Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board Horse: bite 
Stakes Race Search Result
Race Name:


Year Race Grade Winner Trainer Winner Fam. Dist.2nd3rdTime Comment
2018CHELTENHAM GOLD CUPG1NATIVE RIVERCOLIN L. TIZZARD3126.5 FMIGHT BITE ANIBALE FLY7:02.60HY, 15R-9F, M: 4-4-4
2018BETWAY BOWL CHASEG1MIGHT BITENICHOLAS J. HENDERSON2-h25 FBRISTOL DE MAI CLAN DES OBEAUX6:38.207R, M: 7-3-3
2017RSA CHASEG1MIGHT BITENICHOLAS J. HENDERSON2-h24.5 FWHISPER23 BELLSHILL6:08.80GS, 12R-6F, M: NO-10-8
2017KING GEORGE VI CHASEG1MIGHT BITEN HENDERSON2-h24 FDOUBLE SHUFFLE4 TEA FOR TWO86m 6.60sSF, 8R, 7F, 1-2-2
2017MILDMAY NOVICES CHASEG2MIGHT BITENICHOLAS J. HENDERSON2-h25 FWHISPER23 VIRGILIO56:19.70GD, 5R, M: 2-18-44
2016BEST OF OHIO SPRINT STAKESRIVERS RUN DEEP2CHRIS A HARTMAN8-f6 FJUSTALITTLESMOKE CANDY BITES1:11.75NO
2016CARDINAL HANDICAPRIVERS RUN DEEP2CHRIS A HARTMAN8-f6 FGONE TOO SOON CANDY BITES1:12.91TRACK MUDDY (SEALED) [5 RAN]
2015G.P. JOAO ADHEMAR DE ALMEIDA PRADOG1JOPOLLO3-h1600 MTFULL-STOP REALITY BITES21:33.94 
2015CARDINAL HANDICAPCANDY BITESNABU MORALES9-h6 FALLISEEISGOLD DUBACIOUS1:12.66NOW AT MAHONING VALLEY.
2015BEST OF OHIO SPRINT STAKESRIVERS RUN DEEP2CHRIS A. HARTMAN8-f6 FCANDY BITES ALLISEEISGOLD1:10.42TRACK FAST
2015GRANDE PREMIO JULIANO MARTINSG1REALITY BITES223-a1600 MTFULL-STOP PANAMA251:34.601G1 FARWELL
2015G.P. DERBY PAULISTAG1REALITY BITES2WANILDO G. TOSTA23-a2400 MTBRACO FORTE2 LAND OF OZ42:30.537 
2014HONEY JAY HANDICAPRIVERS RUN DEEP28-f6 FQUASI FOLLE CANDY BITES1:10.08TRACK GOOD
2014BABST/PALACIOS MEMORIAL HANDICAPROOKIE GLADDEN20-b6 FCANDY BITES PYRITE GREEN1:11.89TRACK FAST
2014BEST OF OHIO SPRINT STAKESRIVERS RUN DEEP2CODY AUTREY8-f6 FDIAVOLETTO3 CANDY BITES1:08:7811 STARTERS; WON BY 5 1/4 LENGTHS (JRD)
2013CHESTER STAKES SUN CENTRALWILLIAM J. HAGGAS5-g13.4 FBITE OF THE CHERRY HANDSOME MAN42:54.75TURF: GOOD
2013HOWARD B. NOONAN STAKESCANDY BITESJEFF ENGLER9-h6 FPLAIN OL WILLARD BLAZING BLING1:12.90GD
2013BEST OF OHIO SPRINT STAKESDIAVOLETTO3MIKE L. RONE266 FSNEAK A COLD TREAT CANDY BITES1:10.84TRACK: FAST
2013BABST/PALACIOS MEMORIAL HANDICAPCANDY BITESJEFF ENGLER9-h6 FKLASSY KORBIN RAISE THE REWARD1:11.406TH CATLAUNCH
2012PINJARRA CLASSIC BITES THE DUST21-a1500MSPECCIO GUM NUT GURU1:30.67 
2012LOUISIANA PREMIER NIGHT PRINCE STAKESCAJUN CHARLIE1-l7 FZIP MOTION FREDDIE ONE BITE1:26.62TRACK SLOPPY
2010JOHN HENRY STAKES DEPUTIFORMERKEITH G. BOURGEOIS3-d8 FAND MUSIC CAME SNAKEBITE KIT1:40.33TRACK: FAST - 9R, M-NO- 1- 1
2010LOUISIANA CUP TURF CLASSICSNUG4JAMES C. HUDSON9-f8.5 FSNAKEBITE KIT KISSIMMEE KYLE1:43.15FM, 13R, M- 1- - 1
2010LOUISIANA SHOWCASE TURF STAKESSNAKEBITE KITEDWARD J. JOHNSTON12-b8.5 F ()SNUG4 KISSIMMEE KYLE1:41.63GD, 7R, M- - 2- 2
2010LOUISIANA CHAMPIONS DAY TURF STAKESSNAKEBITE KITEDWARD J. JOHNSTON12-b8.5 FKISSIMMEE KYLE HALLWAY1:44.13TURF: FIRM, 8R, M- 1- 4
2007MRC LORD STAKES SHARKBITE111700MKING JOHANNES2 POISED TO WIN1:41.53 
2006MRC CAULFIELD GUINEAS PRELUDEG3WONDERFUL WORLD4J.B. CUMMINGS22-a1400MWHATAFANTASY SHARKBITE1:24.67 
2006DANEHILL STAKESG3NEVER LOOK BACK22-b1200MANAMATO SHARKBITE1:10.41 
2006BERKSHIRE NOVICES CHASEG2DENMAN2P F NICHOLLS420 FSNAKEBITE2 HIGH CHIMES5:19.30HY. 4R. 12-52-NK
2006EASTER GUINEASSARAS MUSICMANIRAM MAHARAJ7-d1800 MTJACOBITE4  1:56.23 
2006MRC VAIN STAKES HARADASUNTONY VASIL22-b1100MSHARKBITE CHURCHILL DOWNS21:03.51EMERGING SUPERSTAR
2005FOSTER CITY HANDICAP UNINHIBITED SONGJERRY HOLLENDORFER14-d8 FSECRET CORSAGE PLATINUM PRINCESS21:36.38WF. 5R. 3-1-
2005MISS AMERICA HANDICAP GIRL WARRIORNEIL D. DRYSDALE20-d8.5 FUNINHIBITED SONG FIRST DRAFT21:50.67D H 1ST; GOOD
2005REGAEY ISLAND STAKES PIRATES BITEROBERT E. HOLTHUS8-f8.5 FSLAMMIN SAM MESAWMI1:43.66 
1999HEATHERLIE HANDICAP KNIGHTLY SWORD291700MANKLE BITER BLAZING SUN21:46.53 
1998PRIX IMPRUDENCE CORTONA2CRIQUETTE HEAD6-e1400MUNINHIBITED2 NOSTALCHIA1:36.00 
1997PRIX DE CABOURGG3XAARANDRE FABRE8-f1200 MTCHARGE DAFFAIRES UNINHIBITED21:11.70 
1994TARIEN QUALITY HANDICAP AUNTY MARY251200MPROCRASTINATE DOES SHE BITE1;09.75 
1992QTC STRADBROKE HANDICAPG1ROUGH HABITJOHN R. WHEELER1-h1400 MTBARROSA BOY RECHABITE1:21.60 
1991MERCEDES BENZ STAKES TINYS FINITO 1200 MTRECHABITE MISS COMANCHE1:09.00 
1991GOVERNORS HANDICAP CANTRELL ROADPETER M. VESTAL1-n7 FGUNS OF CIELO BITE THE BULLET1:23.60TRACK: FAST
1991SQUATTERS HANDICAP RECHABITE6-b1400MSOMALIA9 BE ABLE21:24.0 
1991TRI-STATE BREEDERS CUP HANDICAP RAMPART ROADJAMES E. MORGAN4-r9 FBITE THE BULLET D C TENACIOUS1:49.206 R. M- 3/4- 1/2- 4
1991BOBBIE LEWIS QUALITYG3STREET RUFFIAN20-a1200MPREMIER COPPER RECHABITE1:09.6 
1991STIRRUP CUP HANDICAP D C TENACIOUSJ LARRY JONES16-c8FBITE THE BULLET HARDBURLY1.36. 109 R. M- 1 1/2- 3 1/2- 1 1/4 ALLIJEBA FAV. [2-1] AND HWT. [122] FINISHED 7TH
1990ANGUS BRUT CLASSICG3RECHABITE6-b1200MHOT ARCH LADY OFFICER41:10.1 
1990QTC CUPG2RECHABITE6-b1200MFROM THE PLANET PLANET RULER21:10.9 
1990BOBBIE LEWIS QUALITYG3RARE CHANCE420-a1200MRECHABITE GRANDIOSE21:09.5 
1989IROQUOIS STAKES INSURRECTION2STEVEN C. PENROD3-i8 FBITE THE BULLET SILENT GENERATION1:36.80TRACK: FAST
1989AJC EMANCIPATION STAKES TWINING24-c1600 MTSHARMEEN2 JACOBITE QUEEN1:41.50 
1989SANFORD STAKESG2BITE THE BULLETD. WAYNE LUKAS3-l6 FGRAF FOR REALLY1:09.80 
1989ARLINGTON-WASHINGTON FUTURITYG1SECRET HELLOFRANK L. BROTHERS8-g8 FRICHARD R BITE THE BULLET1:35.80TRACK: FAST
1989VRC SIRES PRODUCE STAKESG1RECHABITE6-b1400MICE SOLID MACWIND1:26.0 
1988CRESCENT CITY DERBYBITE N BIDROBERT D. SCHULTZ23-b8.5 FLOUISIANA BRED DR DEATH1:46.60 
1988VALNOR HANDICAP BUBBLE BITENEIL B. BOYCE5-c8 FPRIME UNION JONOWO1:37.00TURF: FIRM, BY 1 L.
1988LADY HALLIE HANDICAP UP THE APALACHEEGEORGE L. ARCENEAUX14-f8 FSPECIAL WEEKEND BUBBLE BITE  
1988VALNORE HANDICAP BUBBLE BITE5-c8FPRIME UNION JONOWO  
1987GALA FETE HANDICAP SHEENA NATIVEWARREN L. KING1-a7 FLA LUCKY STRIKE BUBBLE BITE  
1987INDIAN MAID STAKES SUPREME EXCELLENCEGROVER G. (BUD) DELP3-o8 F ()ELIS CHEESECAKE BUBBLE BITE1:39.00 
1987MARION H. VAN BERG MEMORIAL HANDICAP BUBBLE BITENEIL B. BOYCE5-c8.5 F  WHATALUCKYGIRL  
1986YO TAMBIEN HANDICAP BUBBLE BITE5-c8.5 FWHATALUCKYGIRL FLORENTINE FROLIC1:44.20TRACK: SLOPPY
1986QUICK REWARD HANDICAP SUMMER MOODROGER L. ATTFIELD8-j6.5 FACQUIRE BUBBLE BITE1:16.60 
1985SANDY BLUE HANDICAP-BAY MEADOWS MAGNIFICENT LINDYNEIL D DRYSDALE1-t8.5F  BUBBLE BITE  
1985FALL DIRECTORS HANDICAP BUBBLE BITE5-c8.5F     
1985FLEET DIVER HANDICAP BUBBLE BITE5-c8.5F     
1985FOSTER CITY STAKES NORTH SIDERD. WAYNE LUKAS1-c6 FIMPRESSIVE ANNIE BUBBLE BITE1:09.403RD STRAIGHT WIN
1985MISSION VIEJO STAKES BUBBLE BITE5-c6 F  WILD KITTY PAID $155 TO WIN
1985BAY MEADOWS DEBUTANTE STAKES NORTH SIDERD. WAYNE LUKAS1-c8.5 FCEMENT CREEK BUBBLE BITE1:41.804TH STRAIGHT WIN
1985SAN JOSE HANDICAP NORTH SIDERD. WAYNE LUKAS1-c8.5 FBUBBLE BITE RASCAL LASS1:41.60 
1983SOUTH AFRICAN GUINEASG1RAIN FOREST3-o1600MCHILI BITE  1:34.6 
1981ANALIE HANDICAP MOABITE25-c1200MDECORATION8 CULTURE31:09.90 
1980SILVER SHADOW STAKESG3MOABITE25-c1200MHANALEI5 DARK ECLIPSE21:10.7 
1977JOCKEY CLUB CUP HANDICAP PADDOCK PARKR. MACKINNON16-a10 FCHINTAIN INHIBITER2:18.00 
1977PRINCE OF WALES STAKESDANCE IN TIMEFRANK H. MERRILL, JR.3-g12 FINHIBITER GIBOULEE2:31.80 
1975BEAU BRUMMEL STAKES FAVORITE BEAUHENRY MORENO22-d6 FSILVER SIROD BIG BITE1:10.806 RAN
1975WESTCHESTER STAKES STAINED GLASS2JOSEPH A. MANZI4-k5 FBIG BITE CRAZY CHANNON0:57.60 
1967CLARK HANDICAP RANDOM SHOTJAMES R. COWDEN, JR.1-j9 FMARIS BACKBITER1:50.8014-1
1967WESTERN RESERVE SILVER PLATE STAKES BACKBITER13-a8F     
1967NIAGARA HANDICAP CANADELLOUIS C. CAVALARIS, JR.3-l11 FORBITER ZAPATA52:18.00CARTERET 1ST, DQ TO LAST
1967KING EDWARD GOLD CUP HANDICAP ORBITERLOUIS C. CAVALARIS, JR.23-b8.5 FCANADEL CAMBRIDGE1:47.80 
1966LOUISIANA FUTURITY (C&G)BACKBITERRONNIE G. WARREN13-a6 FMR PRATT2 NORDS BULLY1:13.20 
1966NIAGARA HANDICAP ORBITERLOUIS C. CAVALARIS, JR.23-b11 FQUICK PITCH BLUE SOL2:23.80 
1966KING EDWARD GOLD CUP HANDICAP ORBITERLOUIS C. CAVALARIS, JR.23-b8.5 FVICTORIAN ERA GAUCHESCO1:44.00 
1966JOCKEY CLUB CUP HANDICAP ORBITERLOUIS C. CAVALARIS, JR.23-b10 FGEORGE ROYAL BIG RED ROCKET2:06.80 
1966CANADIAN INTERNATIONAL GEORGE ROYALDONALD RICHARDSON4-d13 FORBITER TATAO2:42.40 
1963WORLDS PLAYGROUND STAKES SUSANS GENTJOHN O. MEAUX2-m7 FORBITER ASH BLUE1:23.60 
1963MAYFLOWER STAKES ORBITER23-b8.5 FQUADRANGLE NENEMOOSHA21:43.80DEAD HEAT FOR SECOND
1950CITY AND SUBURBAN HANDICAP IRON DUKE7MARCUS M. MARSH4-l10 FROC DU DIABLE JACOBITE2 12 RAN
1950STEWARDS CUP FIRST CONSUL5F. ARMSTRONG5-a6 F  THE BITE 20 RAN, M: 1, NK, WGTS: 125LB, 112LB, 2ND: BLUE BOOK (1947)
1949STEWARDS CUP THE BITEJ WOOD5-d6 FSPARTAN SACRIFICE LUMINARY2 20 RAN, M: HD, L, WGTS: 105LB, 111LB, 126LB
1930PRIX DARENBERG DOGARESSEJ. WELSH14-d1000 MTORBITE2 TANTINE LONGCHAMP
1929PRIX DU GROS-CHENE LA FAYETTE222-a1000 MTPROBITE2 ALMA SAVOIA  
1929PRIX DU CALVADOSG3PROBITE23-i1400M     
1924LIVERPOOL SPRING CUP SILVER BAND49-e10 FRAGOUT5 MOABITE  
1923LIVERPOOL SUMMER CUP SUN CHARMER24-b12 FMOABITE   1 LGTH.
1922JULY STAKES LEGALITY5R DAWSON2-e5.5 FMOABITE CLARE QUEEN 7 RAN, DIST: 1L, 3L
1908PATCHOGUE STAKES DON ENRIQUEFRANK M. TAYLOR10-c5.75 FPARK VIEW4 JACOBITE51:09.00FAST
1907GENTILLY SELLING STAKESPASADENA5B. VINCENT4-r6.5 FHYPERION7 JACOBITE51:25.40GENTILLY SELLING STAKES
1907ROCKAWAY STAKES JUGGLER9FRED BURLEWA16 FSLICKAWAY JACOBITE51:14.20FAST
1907BAYSHORE SELLING STAKESJACOBITE5GEORGE P. BRAZIER4-e5.75 FSECURITY14 TOM MCGRATH1:09.80TRACK: FAST
1907PATCHOGUE SELLING STAKES JACOBITE5A. JACK JOYNER4-e5.75 FPRETENSION4 PANTOUFLE71:09.40 
1906RAVENSWOOD HANDICAP LOTUS24FRANK M. TAYLOR246 FJACOBITE5 BEN BAN1:13.00 
1906RICHMOND HANDICAP OXFORD3JAMES J. MCLAUGHLIN4-m6 FJACOBITE5 ROSEBEN1:13.80MUDDY; 2ND DQED - ROSEBEN PLACED 2ND
1906GOWANUS SELLING STAKES RYE3JOHN H. HYNESA96 FJACOBITE5 WES21:13.40TRACK: SLOW
1905DASH STAKES JACOBITE5A. JACK JOYNER4-e5 FKINGS DAUGHTER KUROKI0:58.60 
1905CUTCHOGUE HANDICAP JACOBITE5A. JACK JOYNER4-e6 FKINLEYDALE HERMITAGE91:13.40 
1905CREEDMOOR STAKES JACOBITE5A. JACK JOYNER4-e6 FKINLEYDALE YALAGAL1:13.60 
1905HUDSON STAKES JACOBITE5A. JACK JOYNER4-e5 FJERRY WERNBERG NOSTROMO31:02.00 
1905FOAM STAKES JACOBITE5A. JACK JOYNER4-e5 FINQUISITOR5 SUFFICIENCY41:00.20 
1905REMSEN HANDICAP JACOBITE5A. JACK JOYNER4-e5.5 FHERMITAGE9 YALAGAL1:07.40 
1905ECLIPSE STAKES VENDOR3WILLIAM H. BROOKS95.5 FJACOBITE5 BATTLEAXE31:06.805R
1905SURF STAKES INQUISITOR5THOMAS WELSHA105.5 FJACOBITE5 GALLAVANT1:07.40RUN IN A THUNDERSTORM
1905TREMONT STAKES BOHEMIAN4JAMES G. ROWE, SR.20-b5.75 FVOORHEES JACOBITE51:10.60 
1905HOLLY HANDICAP HOORAYWILLIAM MCCANNA225.75 FKINGS DAUGHTER JACOBITE51:11.60 
1901PRIX ROYAL OAK JACOBITE3RICHARD COUNT5-f3000 MTCROIX DU SUD SAINT ARMEL  
1901GRAND PRIX DE DEAUVILLE JACOBITE3RICHARD COUNT5-f2500 MTGREY MELTON ARKINGLASS  
1901PRIX NOAILLES TIBERERICHARD CARTER JR.122500MBUTOR2 JACOBITE3  
1901PRIX DU CONSEIL MUNICIPAL KILMARNOCK919-b2400MJACOBITE3 LA CAMARGO  
1900PRIX DE CONDE JACOBITE3RICHARD COUNT5-f2000MAIRION PASSARO  
1900PRIX DES CHENES SAINT ARMEL141600 MT  JACOBITE3 2 LE GORILLE
1890NATIONAL STAKES LADY JACOBITE2-h5 FFUSE HILDEBERT  
1890THE BRITISH DOMINION TWO-YEARS-OLD RACE LADY JACOBITE2-h5 FFUSE HILDEBERT  
1886CORK AND ORRERY STAKES (GOLDEN JUBILEE S.) WHITEFRIARJ PORTER14-f6 F (ABT)JACOBITE GLEN ALBYN4