2024 | FAIR GROUNDS HANDICAP | G3 | BEATBOX | CHERIE DEVAUX | 1-g | 9 F | STRONG QUALITY
|
JOHNYS FIREBALL | 1:49.96 | SF. NK,NK |
2024 | COL. E. R. BRADLEY HANDICAP | | STRONG QUALITY | MARK CASSE | 12-b | 8.5 F | BEATBOX
|
RISING EMPIRE2 | 1:42.05 | TURF FIRM [6 RAN] |
2024 | SPA NOVICES HURDLE | G1 | STELLAR STORY | GORDON ELLIOTT | 2-h | 23F213Y | THE JUKEBOX MAN
|
DANCING CITY3 | 6:24.40 | HVY, 13R, HD, 7, 3/4 |
2023 | DUST COMMANDER STAKES | | OCEAN ATLANTIQUE | MICHAEL J. MAKER | 11 | 8.5 F | CAMP HOPE2
|
BEAT BOX2 | 1:42.75 | BY 5 1/4 LENGTHS |
2023 | FRED ARCHER STAKES | | KEMARI | CHARLES APPLEBY | 5-e | 12 F | OUTBOX2
|
NEW LONDON5 | 2:32.68 | 1/2,NK |
2023 | CHALLOW NOVICES HURDLE | G1 | CAPTAIN TEAGUE | PAUL NICHOLLS | 10 | 20F118Y | LOOKAWAY2
|
THE JUKEBOX MAN | 5:23.04 | |
2023 | ELLIS PARK JUVENILE STAKES | | BAYTOWN CHATTERBOX | PAUL MCENTEE | 2-f | 7 F | COULDITBEMAJIC
|
CALL ME ANDY | 1:25.21 | 60-1, LONGEST SHOT IN RACE |
2023 | NIAGARA STAKES | | WAITWAITDONTTELLME2 | M. ANTHONY FERRARO | 9-g | 6 F | WARSAICHI
|
LOCKBOX | 1:11.57 | TRACK FAST [6 RAN] |
2023 | STOCKHOLM CUP INTERNATIONAL | G3 | ESPEN HILL | MADELEINE SMITH | 22-b | 2400M | OUTBOX2
|
BIG CALL3 | | |
2023 | BUDDY DILIBERTO MEMORIAL HANDICAP | | TWO EMMYS | HUGH H. ROBERTSON | 4-r | 8.5 F | BEATBOX
|
ENGLISH TAVERN | 1:42.03 | CAREER FINALE |
2022 | GEOFFREY FREER STAKES | G3 | ZECHARIAH7 | FREDDIE & MARTYN MEADE | 21-a | 13F61Y | UNIVERSAL ORDER
|
OUTBOX2 | 2:36.99 | |
2022 | GREG VEIT SCARLET AND GRAY HANDICAP | | AMADEVIL2 | DAVID WOLOCHUK | 4-r | 6 F | TIVIS
|
BOX STEP3 | 1:10.88 | TRACK FAST [7 RAN] |
2022 | DUST COMMANDER STAKES | | BEATBOX | WILLIAM E MOREY | 1-g | 8.5 F | MR DUMAS
|
SPECTACULAR GEM4 | 1:42.82 | .56 OFF TR. 4TH STRAIGHT WIN |
2022 | H.H THE EMIRS TROPHY | G1 | OUTBOX2 | ARCHIE WATSON | 9-e | 2400M | MUTABAHI2
|
FOX TAL | 2:25.11 | |
2022 | JOCKEY CLUB STAKES | G2 | LIVING LEGEND8 | CHARLIE & MARK JOHNSTON | 1-m | 12 F | YIBIR
|
OUTBOX2 | 2:38.15 | |
2022 | H H THE AMIR TROPHY | | OUTBOX2 | ARCHIE WATSON | 9-e | 2400M | MUTABAHI2
|
FOX TAL | 2:25:11 | 12 STARTERS; WON BY 1/2 LENGTH |
2022 | STOCKHOLM CUP INTERNATIONAL | G3 | HARD ONE TO PLEASE | ANNIKE BYE HANSEN | 9-c | 2400M | OUTBOX2
|
MASTER BLOOM | | |
2021 | FLORIDA OAKS | G3 | DOMAIN EXPERTISE | CHAD C BROWN | 5-e | 8.5 F | JOUSTER5
|
OYSTER BOX2 | 1:41.12 | TURF FIRM [10 RAN] |
2021 | ONTARIO DAMSEL STAKES | | MUNNYFOR RO | KEVIN ATTARD | 1-x | 8.5 F | OYSTER BOX2
|
GOLD FOR KITTEN | 1:45.36 | 122 HWT |
2021 | JOHN PORTER STAKES | G3 | AL AASY | WILLIAM HAGGAS | 1-l | 12 F | WITHOUT A FIGHT
|
OUTBOX2 | 2m 31.92s | |
2021 | ALL ALONG STAKES | | TUNED4 | H. GRAHAM MOTION | 16-c | 9 F | OYSTER BOX2
|
SWEET SAMI D | 1:49.43 | TURF FIRM [6 RAN] |
2021 | BOSSELMAN/GUS FONNER HANDICAP | | MO MOSA | MICHAEL J MAKER | 1-k | 8.5 F | BOX SEAT3
|
SLEEPY EYES TODD | 1:46.80 | TRACK FAST [10 RAN] |
2021 | PUCKER UP STAKES | G3 | SHANTISARA | CHAD C BROWN | 1-n | 9 F | OYSTER BOX2
|
FLOWN5 | 1:51.91 | 7 STARTERS; WON BY 3 LENGTHS |
2020 | SAN ANTONIO STAKES | G2 | GIFT BOX6 | JOHN SADLER | 14-b | 8.5 F | KING ABNER
|
MIDCOURT | 1:42.73 | RACE RUN 12-28-2019. BY 3 3/4L. CAREER FINALE |
2019 | SANTA ANITA HANDICAP | G1 | GIFT BOX6 | JOHN W SADLER | 14-b | 10 F | MCKINZIE
|
MONGOLIAN GROOM | 2:03.02 | FT. 6R. NO-3-¾-1-¾ |
2019 | SAN ANTONIO STAKES | G2 | GIFT BOX6 | JOHN W SADLER | 14-b | 8.5 F | BATTLE OF MIDWAY2
|
DABSTER4 | 1:43.88 | 1/2,1 RACE RUN 12-26-2018 |
2019 | PRIX MELISANDE | | EDISA | ALAIN DEROYER-DUPRE | 13-c | 2000 M | GOLDEN BOX4
|
SAND SHARE | 2:15:46 | 7 STARTERS; WON BY HEAD (JRD) |
2019 | GOLD CUP AT SANTA ANITA STAKES | G1 | VINO ROSSO5 | TODD A. PLETCHER | 2-f | 10 F | GIFT BOX6
|
LONE SAILOR3 | 2:03.00 | FAST, 7R, BY ¾ L. |
2019 | CHESTER STAKES | | VIVID DIAMOND2 | MARK JOHNSTON | 16-h | 14F87Y | PERSIAN MOON7
|
OUTBOX2 | 3:10.73 | |
2019 | GINGER BREW STAKES | | BOXWOOD7 | EDDIE KENNEALLY | 1-w | 7.5 F | PIVOTTINA
|
RED ROUNDER2 | 1:30:53 | TURF FIRM [8 RAN] |
2018 | GOOD LORD STAKES | | MAJESTIC AFFAIR | BRAD H COX | 9-c | 6.5 F | SHUT THE BOX2
|
CONTROL STAKE | 1:15.41 | TRACK FAST [6 RAN] |
2018 | MRC SIR JOHN MONASH STAKES | G3 | VOODOO LAD | | 13-b | 1100 MT | INN KEEPER
|
JUKEBOX6 | 1:03.91 | |
2018 | G.P. FRANCISCO EDUARDO DE PAULA MACHADO | G1 | OLIMPO13 | | 9 | 2000 MT | ARROCHA
|
ORANGE BOX | 2.01.97 | |
2018 | GRANDE PREMIO CRUZEIRO DO SUL | G1 | OLYMPIC HANOI | | 2-d | 2400 MT | OR NOIR3
|
ORANGE BOX | 2.30.40 | |
2018 | WAIKATO GUINEAS | G2 | XBOX | | 2-b | 2000M | MONGOLIANCONQUEROR
|
TIME LORD7 | 2:03.43 | |
2017 | FAIRY BRIDGE STAKES | G3 | REALTRA | ROGER VARIAN | 19 | 7.5 F | DRUMFAD BAY
|
MUSIC BOX6 | 1:36.95 | |
2017 | MRC BLUE SAPPHIRE STAKES | G3 | FORMALITY12 | | 1-x | 1200 MT | JUKEBOX6
|
LONE EAGLE7 | 1:10.62 | |
2017 | SCEPTRE STAKES | | MUSIC BOX6 | AIDEN OBRIEN | 22-b | 7 F | ETERNALLY10
|
TOMYRIS6 | 1:24:72 | 13 STARTERS; WON BY 1 LENGTH (JRD) |
2017 | ENF CAIRN ROUGE STAKES | | DRUMFAD BAY | JESSIE HARRINGTON | 1-k | 8F25Y | MUSIC BOX6
|
PETTICOAT13 | 1:40:33 | 12 STARTERS; WON BY HEAD (JRD) |
2017 | CLASICO SELECTOS | | INDY JACOB | A. FILIPUZZI | 16-d | 1400 MT | EL COLISEO
|
INBOX2 | 1:26:52 | |
2017 | BONECRUSHER STAKES | G3 | SPRING HEAT2 | | 1-n | 1400 MT | XBOX
|
THE GREAT SOUTHERN | 1:23.82 | |
2017 | VRC DANEHILL STAKES | G2 | CATCHY7 | | 13-a | 1200M | JUKEBOX6
|
BOOKER6 | 1:10.34 | |
2017 | DESMOND STAKES | G3 | ALEXIOS KOMNENOS | JAMES A. (FOZZY) STACK | 1-l | 8 F | MUSIC BOX6
|
CUSTOM CUT | 1:43.98 | GD, 9R, BY A HD |
2017 | HOUSTON LADIES CLASSIC STAKES | G3 | UNBRIDLED MO | TODD A. PLETCHER | A1 | 8.5 F | IM A CHATTERBOX
|
FAMILY TREE7 | 1:42.89 | TRACK FAST [6 RAN] |
2017 | E B F CORRIB FILLIES STAKES | | MUSIC BOX6 | A P OBRIEN | 22-b | 7 F | DRUMFAD BAY
|
DUCHESS OF FRANCE | 1:31.10 | |
2017 | MRC VAIN STAKES | G3 | JUKEBOX6 | | 27-a | 1100M | PLUTOCRACY5
|
POSEIDONS POOL | 1:04.87 | |
2017 | TENACIOUS HANDICAP | | COOPTADO | THOMAS MORLEY | 26 | 8.32 F | SHUT THE BOX2
|
LEOFRIC2 | 1:42.78 | TRACK: FAST, 7R, BY A NOSE |
2017 | DARK ANGEL EBF STAKES | | ONLY MINE | JOSEPH G. MURPHY | 23 | 6 F | MUSIC BOX6
|
REHANA | 1:11.14 | GD, 11R, M: 1-HD-2 |
2016 | DOUBLEDOGDARE STAKES | G3 | BROOKLYNSWAY | BERNARD S. FLINT | 5-h | 8.5 F | IM A CHATTERBOX
|
AHH CHOCOLATE | 1:42.86 | 8 STARTERS; WON BY 1 1/4 LENGTHS (JRD) |
2016 | CURLIN STAKES | | CONNECT7 | CHAD C. BROWN | 4-m | 9F | GIFT BOX6
|
FOREVER DORO | 1:48.69 | NSR TRAINER 1-2. 3RD STRAIGHT WIN. |
2016 | SPINSTER STAKES | G1 | IM A CHATTERBOX | J. LARRY JONES | 1-l | 9 F | PAID UP SUBSCRIBER
|
GENRE4 | 1:49.98 | TRACK: FAST; 5RAN, BY 7 LENGTHS |
2016 | EBF STALLIONS VALIANT STAKES | | RED BOX2 | SIR ARK PRESCOTT | 23-b | 8F | IRISH ROOKIE
|
NAMHROODAH | 1:39:09 | 9 STARTERS; WON BY NECK (JRD) |
2016 | DELAWARE HANDICAP | G1 | IM A CHATTERBOX | J. LARRY JONES | 1-l | 10 F | PAID UP SUBSCRIBER
|
PENWITH2 | 2:02.64 | TRACK: FAST, 6R, BY 2¼ L. |
2016 | VALIANT STAKES | | RED BOX2 | MARK PRESCOTT | 23-b | 8 F | IRISH ROOKIE
|
NAMHROODAH | 1:39.09 | ASCOT |
2016 | OBEAH STAKES | | IM A CHATTERBOX | J LARRY JONES | 1-l | 9 F | GENRE4
|
SAVINGS ACCOUNT6 | 1:53.20 | BY 8 1/2 LENGTHS |
2015 | SILVERBULLETDAY STAKES | | IM A CHATTERBOX | J. LARRY JONES | 1-l | 8.32 F | FOREVER UNBRIDLED
|
MONEYSONCHARLOTTE | 1:43.21 | WON BY 8 L. |
2015 | KENTUCKY OAKS | G1 | LOVELY MARIA | J. LARRY JONES | 5-g | 9 F | SHOOK UP
|
IM A CHATTERBOX | 1:50.45 | TRACK FAST |
2015 | COACHING CLUB AMERICAN OAKS | G1 | CURALINA | TODD A. PLETCHER | 3-g | 9 F | IM A CHATTERBOX
|
INCLUDE BETTY | 1:49.74 | NO. IM A CHATTERBOX WON, DQD |
2015 | ALABAMA STAKES | G1 | EMBELLISH THE LACE | ANTHONY W. DUTROW | A5 | 10 F | IM A CHATTERBOX
|
CURALINA | 2:01.97 | TRACK FAST |
2015 | FAIR GROUNDS OAKS | G2 | IM A CHATTERBOX | J. LARRY JONES | 1-l | 8.5 F | SHOOK UP
|
FOREVER UNBRIDLED | 1:44.40 | 3RD STRAIGHT WIN |
2015 | COTILLION STAKES | G1 | IM A CHATTERBOX | J. LARRY JONES | 1-l | 8.5 F | CALAMITY KATE5
|
PEACE AND WAR2 | 1:44.48 | TAKE CHARE BRANDI EASED - RETIRED |
2015 | REMSEN STAKES | G2 | MOHAYMEN | KIARAN P. MCLAUGHLIN | 8-c | 9 F | FLEXIBILITY3
|
GIFT BOX6 | 1:50.69 | UNDEFEATED 3-3 |
2015 | RACHEL ALEXANDRA STAKES | G3 | IM A CHATTERBOX | J. LARRY JONES | 1-l | 8.5 F | LOVELY MARIA
|
FOREVER UNBRIDLED | 1:44.10 | TRAINER 1-2 4TH ANGELA RENEE |
2014 | ROUS STAKES | | JUSTICE DAY | DAVID ELSWORTH | 9-f | 5 F | KICKBOXER4
|
MILLYS GIFT | 1:02.11 | |
2014 | GENERAL GEORGE HANDICAP | G3 | BANDBOX5 | E. RODNEY JENKINS | 3-j | 7 F | TENANGO
|
SERVICE FOR TEN | 1:24.13 | 13-1 |
2014 | JOHN D. SCHAPIRO MEMORIAL TIMBER STAKES | | SAND BOX RULES | NEIL MORRIS | 4-r | 24 F | ILLUSTRATION7
|
COLD WATER SPRING | 6:33.20 | TIMBER - GD. 7R, 6F. 3¾-9¼-4¾ |
2014 | NATALMA STAKES | G2 | CONQUEST HARLANATE | MARK E. CASSE | 9-f | 8 F | ISABELLA SINGS
|
SKINNER BOX | 1:40.61 | TURF: GOOD |
2013 | BRC PHELAN READY STAKES | | BASSILLIQUE | TOBY EDMONDS | 2-g | 1000 MT | GOLUANA
|
BOOM BOX | 0:58.71 | TURF: GOOD |
2013 | MARYLAND HUNT CUP | | PROFESSOR MAXWELL | RICHARD L. VALENTINE | 2-n | 32 F | SAND BOX RULES
|
GUTS FOR GARTERS | 8:57.60 | OVER 22 WOOD - FM. 12R, 6F. 3-6-NO |
2013 | CORNWALLIS STAKES | G3 | HOT STREAK4 | KEVIN RYAN | 2-f | 5 F | OUTER SPACE4
|
KICKBOXER4 | 1.00.24 | |
2013 | CLASICO FEDERICO C. PRAIN | | SOLIMENA3 | | 1-o | 800M | MADABA2
|
MAGIC BOX7 | 0:52 | |
2013 | TALI CALBATUR | G3 | TONYA | SAİM KERESTECİ | 10 | 1600 MT | WHITE LILLY
|
CHATA BOX | 1.34.85 | |
2012 | WILD AND WONDERFUL STAKES | | GOOD LORD4 | FORREST H. KAELIN | 4-m | 7 F | BANDBOX5
|
HURRICANE IKE | 1:22.68 | TRACK: FAST, 6R, BY 1¾ L, NTR |
2012 | MARYLAND SPRINT HANDICAP | G3 | HAMAZING DESTINY | D. WAYNE LUKAS | 1-t | 6 F | BANDBOX5
|
ACTION ANDY | 1:10.48 | ONLY SW. BROODMARE SIRE - ARTAX! |
2012 | PENNSYLVANIA HUNT CUP | | WON WILD BIRD | REGINA WELSH | A1 | 4 MILES OVER 20 WOOD | SAND BOX RULES
|
WOODMONT2 | 10:51.60 | GD. 6R, 4F. 4¼-7½-3 |
2012 | AUTUMN STEEPLETHON | | ZULLA ROAD2 | CHARLES MCCANN | 2-f | 24 F | LEFFINGWELL LION
|
SAND BOX RULES | 6:07.40 | YG. 11R, 4F. 12-40-5. FIRST 3 RUNNERS DQ. |
2012 | KLAMPENBORG CLASSIC | | CLASSICAL WORLD | CHRISTENSEN TORBEN | 14-c | 2400M | RUNNER RUNNER4
|
BOXING DAY9 | 2:26.5 | |
2011 | ULSTER GRAND NATIONAL | | HUGHIES GREY | MERVYN TORRENS | 23-a | 3M 4F | POSH BIRD
|
SELECTION BOX | 7:23.80 | YS. 15R, 13F. 4-13-HD |
2011 | FRED ARCHER STAKES | | JUKEBOX JURY2 | MARK S. JOHNSTON | 22-a | 12 F | CAVALRYMAN2
|
AFSARE | 2:33.35 | |
2011 | PRIX KERGORLAY | G2 | JUKEBOX JURY2 | MARK JOHNSTON | 22-a | 3000 MT | KASBAH BLISS
|
BRIGANTIN2 | 3:14.20 | |
2011 | GLORIOUS STAKES | G3 | DRUNKEN SAILOR2 | LUCA CUMANI | 6-e | 12 F | HARRIS TWEED4
|
JUKEBOX JURY2 | 2:34.79 | |
2011 | MIRACLE WOOD STAKES | | J JS LUCKY TRAIN | WILLIAM D. ANDERSON | 42 | 7 F | BANDBOX5
|
WICKED THUNDER2 | 1:23.60 | |
2011 | PRIVATE TERMS STAKES | | BANDBOX5 | RODNEY JENKINS | 3-j | 8 F | RUSH NOW
|
NO EASY ANSWER3 | 1:37.25 | |
2011 | KLAMPENBORG CLASSIC | | BOXING DAY9 | BENT OLSEN | 16-h | 2400M | RUNNER RUNNER4
|
WHIRLY DANCER | 2:31.5 | |
2011 | KILVINGTON STAKES | | BOUNTY BOX | CHRISTIAN F. WALL | 22-d | 6 F | KHOR SHEED
|
POPPY SEED4 | 1:12.14 | |
2011 | IRISH ST. LEGER | G1 | DUNCAN7 | JOHN GOSDEN/MARK JOHNSTON | 1-n | 14 F | JUKEBOX JURY2
|
RED CADEAUX | 3:08.01 | D-H 1° PLACE |
2011 | DANSK POKALLOB | | ST JEAN CAP FERRAT | JENSEN SOREN | 7-f | 1800 MT | REVENTON
|
BOXING DAY9 | 1:46.2 | |
2010 | LOUISIANA CUP DERBY | | DYNAPAC | JAMES E. HODGES | a48 | 7 F | PRODUCTIVE ENVOY
|
ONETHREESEVENBOX | 1:23.01 | TRACK: FAST, 11R, M- 2- 4- 3½ |
2010 | FLORIDA DERBY | G1 | ICE BOX2 | NICHOLAS P. ZITO | 1-s | 9 F | PLEASANT PRINCE2
|
RULE5 | 1:49.19 | NO 21-1, 29-1, 9-5 FAV. |
2010 | KENTUCKY DERBY | G1 | SUPER SAVER3 | TODD A. PLETCHER | 1-x | 10 F | ICE BOX2
|
PADDY OPRADO | 2:04.45 | 20 STARTERS; WON BY 2 1/2 LENGTHS |
2010 | CHARLES TOWN JUVENILE STAKES | | BANDBOX5 | RODNEY JENKINS | 3-j | 7 F | UNLEASH THE HUMOR
|
STAR ZAPPER | 1:25.60 | FT, 6R, M- 9½ |
2010 | JYLLANDSLOB (JYDSK DERBY) | | BOXING DAY9 | OLSEN BENT | 16-h | 2200M | REGGAE DANCER2
|
LE COURSEMICHEUR | 2:14.9 | |
2010 | AUTUMN STEEPLETHON | | SAND BOX RULES | NEIL MORRIS | 4-r | 24 F | ORDERED TO LISTEN
|
WAZEE MOTO | 6:22.80 | FM. 8R, 7F. 1½-1-1. SWIMMING RIVER DQ FROM 1ST |
2010 | IKARUGA STAKES | | LUNCH BOX3 | | 21-a | 1400M |
|
| | |
2010 | JOCKEY CLUB STAKES | G2 | JUKEBOX JURY2 | MARK S. JOHNSTON | 22-a | 12 F | NANTON
|
CLAREMONT8 | 2:32.34 | |
2010 | SLEEPY HOLLOW STAKES | | BANDBOX5 | E. RODNEY JENKINS | 3-j | 7 F | LUXURY APPEAL
|
CREAS LAW | 1:24.38 | TRACK: FAST, 9R, M: 1¼-1½-¾ |
2010 | ULSTER GRAND NATIONAL | | CHIEF OSCAR | B R HAMILTON | 1-s | 3M 4F | BALLY WALL
|
SELECTION BOX | 7m 29.40s | GY. 15R, 11F. NK-2-½ |
2010 | NORSK ST. LEGER | | BANK OF BURDEN | | 14-b | 2830 MT | BOXING DAY9
|
SWEET BABY JANE2 | 3:08.20 | |
2010 | JOHN RUSH STREETT MEMORIAL STEEPLECHASE | | FORT HENRY | BLYTHE MILLER DAVIES | 4-e | 24 F | ARMED BRAT
|
SAND BOX RULES | 6:37.00 | SF. 8R, 7F. NK-NK-2; TIMBER |
2010 | ANKARA KALESI STAKES | | ASILANA2 | ÜMÜT BULUT | 7-a | 1600 MT | CHATA BOX
|
YEMZES | 1.37.02 | |
2010 | CLASICO ARTURO A. BULLRICH | G3 | FEDRA GULCH | | 16-g | 1200 MT | SHADOWBOX2
|
LA MINUSA | | 9 STARTERS (JRD) |
2009 | CBC SHO | G3 | PREMIUM BOX | HIROYUKI UEHARA | 19 | 1200M | EISHIN TIGER
|
SPINNING NOIR | 1:08.0 | |
2009 | CANADIAN INTERNATIONAL STAKES | G1 | CHAMPS ELYSEES4 | ROBERT J. FRANKEL | 11 | 12 F | JUKEBOX JURY2
|
BUCCELLATI2 | 2:28.36 | CAREER FINALE |
2009 | REMINGTON PARK TURF SPRINT STAKES | | LAIDBACKLYNNY | KENNETH B. NOLEN | 24 | 5 F | MARQ FRENCH
|
JUKEBOX JUNKIE2 | 0:57.10 | TURF: FIRM |
2009 | PREIS VON EUROPA | G1 | JUKEBOX JURY2 | MARK S. JOHNSTON | 22-a | 2400 MT | EASTERN ANTHEM
|
ELIOT | 2:29.56 | |
2009 | QATAR DERBY | | BRIEF ENCOUNTER5 | IBRAHIM SAEED IBRAHIM AL MALKI | 26 | 2000M | BOX OFFICE3
|
TAMARAH | 2:04.50 | |
2009 | GRAND PRIX DE DEAUVILLE | G2 | JUKEBOX JURY2 | MARK S. JOHNSTONE | 22-a | 2500 MT | POUVOIR ABSOLU
|
KASBAH BLISS | 2:49.70 | |
2009 | TOTEPOOL ROSE OF LANCASTER STAKES | G3 | JUKEBOX JURY2 | MARK S. JOHNSTON | 22-a | 10.5 F | CAMPANOLOGIST
|
DUNCAN7 | 2:09.95 | |
2009 | KEIHAN HAI | G3 | PREMIUM BOX | HIROYUKI UEHARA | 19 | 1200M | LADY ROUGE2
|
HALO FUJI | 1:07.6 | |
2009 | HANSHIN CUP | G2 | KINSHASA NO KISEKI | N. HORI | 14 | 1400M | PREMIUM BOX
|
SAN CARLO4 | 1:20.4 | |
2009 | CLASICO REPUBLICA DE CHILE | | STAR BLOOM3 | | 1-w | 1100 MT | SHADOWBOX2
|
VENTANA DE GALA | | |
2009 | PRIX DELAHANTE | | BALERINA10 | K. BORGEL | 5-g | 1800M | MARINE OFFICER
|
BAHAMIAN BOX | 1:57.46 | |
2008 | PRIX LA ROCHETTE | G3 | SOUL CITY | RICHARD M. HANNON, SR. | 22 | 1400 MT | MILANAIS
|
JUKEBOX JURY2 | 1:22.70 | |
2008 | RACING POST TROPHY | G1 | CROWDED HOUSE2 | BRIAN J. MEEHAN | 8-c | 8 F | JUKEBOX JURY2
|
SKANKY BISCUIT | 1:39.17 | |
2008 | OCEAN STAKES | | PREMIUM BOX | HIROYUKI UEHARA | 19 | 1200M | M O WINNER
|
NAKAYAMA PARADISE | 1:08.9 | JPN-III |
2008 | LIAM MAGEE TRAINING FLAT | | HEY DOCTOR | NEIL MORRIS | 4-r | 16 F | KAMANTE
|
SAND BOX RULES | 4:07.40 | GD, 8R, BY ¾ L. |
2008 | OESTERREICHISCHES DERBY | | CIBAO LA PAMPA | G. MARTIN | 1-e | 2200 MT | CONNEX2
|
BOX HILL | 2:16.7 | |
2008 | VICTORIA GOLD CUP | | ABOUT FACE5 | JOHN E. LEDGER | 2-d | 2000 MT | JUKEBOX JOHNNY
|
BARWON EXPRESS | 2:01.57 | |
2008 | ROYAL LODGE STAKES | G2 | JUKEBOX JURY2 | MARK JOHNSTON | 22-a | 8 F | CITYSCAPE
|
ON OUR WAY | 1:40.59 | |
2007 | MOONEE VALLEY CUP | G2 | GALLIC2 | G.A. ROGERSON | 2-r | 2500M | LAZER SHARP
|
JUKEBOX JOHNNY | 2:36.57 | |
2007 | PREMIO ENRICO CAMICI | | MAGIC BOX5 | F. BROGI | 7 | 1200M | SLAPPER2
|
ARISTOMENE | | |
2007 | ALCATRAZ STAKES | | MR EDDIE BOY | ROBERT B. HESS, SR. | 2-n | 8.5 F | BOXELDER
|
ZONING IN | 1:44.01 | TURF: FIRM |
2007 | PEPPY ADDY STAKES | | MR BOXCAR | DEE CURRY | 13-c | 8.32 F | MY THREE BOYS
|
LOUIES TERRA | 1:42.28 | TRACK: FAST |
2007 | SEACLIFF STAKES | | HONEY HONEY HONEY | STANLEY I. GOLD | A5 | 8 F | ED THE BOXER
|
HYPOCRITE7 | 1:42.08 | FAST |
2007 | PREMIO FEDERICO REGOLI | | SALISBURGO | V. DI NAPOLI | 1-t | 1500M | MAGIC BOX5
|
MILES GLORIOSUS | | |
2007 | SUZURAN SHO | | PEPTIDE RUBY | NAOYUKI SAKAI | 9 | 1200M | SHADOW DALE
|
LUNCH BOX3 | 1:10.9 | |
2007 | STC PARRAMATTA CUP | | SILKY RED BOXER | C. WALLER | 22 | 2000 MT | SPIRIT OF TARA2
|
WITH A CHANCE | 2:00.98 | |
2007 | QATAR DERBY | | BECHER | ALBAN ELIE MARIE DE MIEULLE | 19-c | 2000M | COOL BOX
|
ALTAR3 | 2:03.75 | |
2007 | MRC SANDOWN CLASSIC | G2 | ZIPPING3 | JOHN D. SADLER | 23 | 2400 MT | JUKEBOX JOHNNY
|
BAUGHURST | 2:33.72 | |
2007 | DISTAFF BREEDERS CUP HANDICAP | G2 | MARYFIELD3 | DOUGLAS F. O’NEILL | 22-d | 6 F | CANDY BOX
|
OPRAH WINNEY | 1:09.73 | NSR |
2006 | TATTERSALLS OPEN MILE | | SPIRIT OF TARA2 | | 9-c | 1600M | MITANNI3
|
SILKY RED BOXER | 1:37.11 | |
2006 | PREMIO PISA | | MAGIC BOX5 | F. BROGI | 7 | 1500M | SGIAFF
|
MY PENSION2 | 1.27.40 | |
2005 | THOMPSON HANDICAP | G3 | KRISTOV | | 1-h | 1600M | SILKY RED BOXER
|
THE DRUMMER5 | 1:34.22 | |
2005 | CLASICO ALBERTO SOLARI MAGNASCO | | HICKORY9 | JAVIER CONEJEROS A. | 2-s | 1600M | PANDORAS BOX4
|
BACANA7 | 1.36.08 | |
2005 | CANTERBURY GOLD CUP | G3 | SAND SWEEPER | H. & S. ANDERSON | 7-d | 2000M | THE RAJ2
|
SILKY RED BOXER | 2:03.75 | |
2005 | TAURC WESTERNBAY FINANCE TROPHY | G2 | CALVEEN | L. OSULLIVAN | 1-o | 1600M | SILKY RED BOXER
|
SANTOYA | 1:35.95 | |
2004 | TANTEO DE POTRANCAS | G1 | ECCELLENZA | PATRICIO BAEZA A. | 6-a | 1500 MT | ALMA GUERRERA
|
PANDORAS BOX4 | | |
2004 | BETTY BARCLAY RENNEN(OLEANDER-RENNEN) | G3 | DARASIM | MARK S. JOHNSTON | 13-c | 3200 MT | BAILAMOS4
|
KING OF BOXMEER | 3:21.59 | GOOD |
2004 | IOWA STALLION FUTURITY | | OKIE DOZER | | 1-x | 6 F | BOXER4
|
NOTHING BUT CAT | 1:12.67 | |
2004 | GREAT EASTERN STEEPLECHASE | | BOXTER BLUE | | 5-d | 4950 MT |
|
| | |
2004 | PRIX PANACEE | | BRIVIESCA | | 5-h | 2400M | DESIR DE MAI
|
SANDBOX3 | 3:36.03 | |
2004 | ALBERTO SOLARI MAGNASCO | G1 | MUSICA SI | | 12-d | 2000M | PANDORAS BOX4
|
CHEVIVA | | |
2004 | VON DOUSSA STEEPLECHASE | | BOXTER BLUE | J LEEK | 5-d | 3250M | CHAKRA8
|
YOUNG MAVERICK | 3:43.80 | |
2004 | INDEPENDENCIA | G1 | PANDORAS BOX4 | P MOLINA | 14-f | 1800M | CHEVIVA
|
MANOS DULCES | | |
2004 | WRC THOMPSON HANDICAP | G3 | DOYLE2 | H. & L. MATHEWS | C2 | 1600M | SILKY RED BOXER
|
MINNIE BELT | 1:34.11 | |
2004 | TAURC WESTERNBAY FINANCE TROPHY | G2 | SILKY RED BOXER | H. WELLER | 22 | 1600M | POMP AND GLORY2
|
MARIE CLAIRE5 | 1:33.90 | |
2003 | CTBA FUTURITY | | C K JETT | JAMES E. JONES | 10-a | 5.5 F | DA BOXER
|
MY MEGA MAN | 1:04.20 | TRACK: FAST |
2003 | BMW SACHSEN PREIS | | KING OF BOXMEER | WERNER BALTROMEI | 5-h | 2000M | ROYAL FIRE2
|
SERENUS | 2:01,5 | |
2003 | CICADA STAKES | G3 | CYBER SECRET | RICHARD E. DUTROW, JR. | 17-b | 7 F | ROAR EMOTION
|
BOXER GIRL2 | 1:22.55 | |
2003 | JAMEELA STAKES | | BOXER GIRL2 | MICHAEL ZWIESLER | 13-c | 7 F | WONDEROUS WOMAN
|
COQUETTISH3 | 1:24.83 | TRACK: FAST |
2003 | WELLINGTON STAKES | G3 | BANK NOTE3 | S. & T. MCKEE | 22-b | 1600M | HUSTLER5
|
SILKY RED BOXER | 1:34.77 | |
2003 | SUNLINE STAKES | G3 | SILKY RED BOXER | | 22 | 1200M | LUCY LOVE3
|
GOLDEN HARVEST6 | 1:09.90 | |
2003 | PRINCELY TROPHY | | JAGUAR ROSE | | 5-a | 1400M | MILLION BOX
|
LUCKY THES | 1:30.5 | |
2002 | BEST OF OHIO JUVENILE STAKES | | FOREST PICNIC | | 2-d | 8.5 F | HACKENDIFFY
|
BOXCAR CAT | 1:45.40 | |
2002 | GRADUATION STAKES | | ICECOLDBEERATREDS | ROBERT A. BAFFERT | 21-a | 5.5 F | JURY BOX3
|
EXPRESSION4 | 1:03.27 | NSR |
2002 | CLASSICO HERNANI AZEVEDO SILVA | | BRAVE RIDER2 | ATILIO ROCHA | 2-e | 1100 MT | MATCH BOX3
|
MILLENAIRE | 1:07.20 | ON DIRT |
2002 | CLASSICO JOSE CALMON | | MATCH BOX3 | | 12-e | 1200 MT |
|
| 1:13.10 | |
2002 | DESERT STORMER HANDICAP | G3 | SLEWSBOX | CHUCK PEERY | 2-c | 6 F | KALOOKAN QUEEN
|
ROLLY POLLY | 1:09.57 | NK |
2002 | GP MARIANO PROCOPIO | G3 | IN THE BOX | A. ARAUJO | 11-f | 2000 MT | EMMY SLEW
|
LA MONEDA | 2:01.40 | |
2002 | WOODSIDE HANDICAP | | FANCEE BARGAIN | ARTHUR SHERMAN | 2-g | 6 F | SLEWSBOX
|
FERTILE2 | 1:09.60 | TRACK: FAST |
2001 | SUPER DERBY | G1 | OUTOFTHEBOX | BERNARD S. FLINT | A15 | 10 F | E DUBAI
|
QUADROPHONIC SOUND | 2:06.20 | MUDDY, 6-1 OVER 1-2 FAV. |
2001 | NAVAN RACECOURSE & GOLF COURSE HURDLE | | LIMESTONE LAD | JAMES BOWE | 14-b | 20 F | CATCH BALL
|
UNSINKABLE BOXER | 5:00.80 | YG, 4R, M: 3½-DIST-1½ |
2001 | FOUNTAIN OF YOUTH STAKES | G1 | SONGANDAPRAYER | JOHN F. DOWD | A15 | 8.5 F | OUTOFTHEBOX
|
CITY ZIP | 1:43.48 | 18-1 |
2001 | FLORIDA DERBY | G1 | MONARCHOS | JOHN T. WARD, JR. | 4-r | 9 F | OUTOFTHEBOX
|
INVISIBLE INK2 | 1:49.95 | 3RD STRAIGHT WIN BY 4 1/2L. |
2001 | BAYOU BREEDERS CUP HANDICAP | | ON A SOAPBOX | NIALL M. OCALLAGHAN | 5-f | 9 F | ALWAYS SURE
|
LADY TAMWORTH | 1:53.82 | ON DIRT |
2001 | WOODSIDE HANDICAP | | SLEWSBOX | C. PEERY | 2-c | 6 F | MISS GRIMSBY
|
ONSLAUGHT3 | 1:09.24 | TRACK FAST |
2001 | FAYETTE STAKES | G3 | CONNECTED | DAVID M. CARROLL | 4-j | 9 F | BROKEN VOW
|
OUTOFTHEBOX | 1:50.05 | BROKEN VOW - CAREER FINALE |
2001 | RICHMOND HANDICAP | | ROLLETTE | DAN L. MARKLE | 1-o | 6 F | MISTER CRAFTY
|
BOX OFFICE GIRL | 1:08.16 | TRACK: SLOPPY |
2000 | IN REALITY STAKES | | EXPRESS TOUR | MARTIN WOLFSON | 1-k | 8.5 F | OUTOFTHEBOX
|
FORMAL SALUTE | 1:45.12 | 3/4L. 3RD STRAIGHT WIN |
2000 | MAPLE LEAF STAKES | G3 | ON A SOAPBOX | NIALL M. O’CALLAGHAN | 5-f | 10 F | GANDRIA
|
STROLLING BELLE | 2:05.94 | TRACK: FAST |
2000 | WHAT A PLEASURE STAKES | G3 | RADICAL RILEY | JAMES P. HATCHETT | A29 | 8.5 F | OUTOFTHEBOX
|
HORRIBLE EVENING | 1:48.33 | TRACK: SLOPPY |
2000 | PRIX MONTENICA | | CRYSTAL DASS | TONY CLOUT | 6-b | 1600 MT | KICK BOXER
|
BOUTRON | | MAISONS-LAFFITTE |
2000 | CHOU CROUTE HANDICAP | | UNDERMINE2 | WILLIAM G. HUFFMAN | A1 | 8.5 F | ON A SOAPBOX
|
LU RAVI | 1:44.48 | |
2000 | NEW YEAR CUP (SAGA) | | BOXER11 | | 12 | 1800M | SUPER SETARION
|
ICHIRAI MISAKI | 2:02.2 | |
2000 | ARLINGTON MATRON HANDICAP | G3 | MEGANS BLUFF | JOHN K. HENNIG | 9-f | 9 F | ON A SOAPBOX
|
TUTORIAL2 | 1:51.41 | NK |
2000 | FAIRFIELD STAKES | | MARTYS ZEE | WILLIAM MAHORNEY | 1-c | 6 F | SLEWSBOX
|
HARVEST GIRL3 | 1:09.20 | TRACK: FAST |
2000 | ARAO DERBY | | KING RUSSIAN | | 16-b | 2000M | BOXER11
|
YAMAGEN DOULAB | 2:12.5 | |
2000 | FAIRWAY FUN STAKES | | PEPITA RAMOJE | DAVID R. VANCE | 2-n | 8.5 F | ON A SOAPBOX
|
BAREFOOT DYANA | 1:43.60 | |
2000 | PIMLICO BREEDERS CUP DISTAFF HANDICAP | G3 | ROZA ROBATA | DALE L. ROMANS | 20 | 9 F | BELLA CHIARRA
|
ON A SOAPBOX | 1:49.82 | |
2000 | FALLS CITY HANDICAP | G3 | BORDELAISE2 | WILLIAM I. MOTT | 12-d | 9 F | SPAIN
|
ON A SOAPBOX | 1:50.01 | NO |
2000 | GP EUVALDO LODI | G3 | THUNDER QUEEN | | 1-n | 1600M | PANDORAS BOX3
|
TALISA | 97"1 | |
2000 | EIJO SHO | | SUPER SETARION | | 29 | 2000M | KING RUSSIAN
|
BOXER11 | 2:12.4 | |
1999 | JUNIOR CHAMPION (SAGA) | | VIOLET COLOR | | 16-a | 1750M | BOXER11
|
MY GESTE | 2:01.0 | |
1999 | BOLD IRISHMAN STAKES | | THREE TIMER | BEN W PERKINS SR | 9-h | 5.5F | RUN ALDEN
|
MATCHBOX DREAMER | 1.06. 80 | 6 R. M- 1/2- 1 1/4- 6 MATCHBOX DREAMER FAV. [EVEN MONEY] |
1999 | PRIX SARACA | | STARINE | J.M. CAPITTE | 4-i | 1600M | KICK BOXER
|
ARDENT PASSION | 1:51.9 | |
1999 | COACHING CLUB AMERICAN OAKS | G1 | ON A SOAPBOX | NIALL M. O’CALLAGHAN | 5-f | 12 F | DREAMS GALLORE
|
STROLLING BELLE | 2:29.31 | 4-1/4 |
1999 | DAVONA DALE STAKES | G3 | SILVERBULLETDAY | ROBERT A. BAFFERT | 1-c | 8.5 F | BRUSHED HALORY
|
ON A SOAPBOX | 1:44.36 | 4TH OF 8 STRAIGHT WINS |
1999 | PRIX DES SABLONNETS | | GOLD ROUND | MME C. HEAD-MAAREK | 22-d | 1600M | STARINE
|
KICK BOXER | | |
1998 | GREEN RIVER STAKES | | PERFECT STING | JOSEPH F. ORSENO | 20-a | 8.5 F | ON A SOAPBOX
|
DANCE DIANE | 1:43.77 | |
1998 | SEFTON NOVICES HURDLE | G1 | UNSINKABLE BOXER | | 3-j | 24.5 F | BRACKENHEATH
|
CLOONE BRIDGE | | |
1998 | LANDALUCE STAKES | G3 | HOOKEDONTHEFEELIN | ROBERT A. BAFFERT | 3-n | 6 F | BOX OFFICE GIRL
|
EXCELLENT MEETING | 1:09.60 | FAST, 11R, 4-4½,-1½ |
1997 | FLORENCE STAKES | | TRICKY2 | BERNARD S. FLINT | 3-j | 6.5 F | BOXCAR BILLY
|
JEFFS AGENDA | 1:20.00 | |
1997 | DARWIN CUP | | TUCKER BOX | | 7-d | 2000M | STATELY BRIGHT
|
RAFT6 | 2:03.58 | |
1997 | COURTSHIP STAKES | | HOT LEAR | JERRY HOLLENDORFER | 2-f | 6 F | UNREAL SQUEAL
|
BOX OF JEWELS | 1:09.20 | TRACK: FAST |
1996 | GOTHAM STAKES | G2 | ROMANO GUCCI | RICHARD E. DUTROW, SR. | 25 | 8 F | TIGER TALK
|
FEATHER BOX | 1:34.40 | |
1996 | BEEF STATE HANDICAP | | DELTA WOLF | DONNIE K. VON HEMEL | 16-a | 5.5 F | SHOOT THE JUKEBOX
|
TROUBLE ONTHE LINE | 1:05.40 | TRACK: FAST |
1995 | ROYAL GLINT STAKES | | MR BIG | JAMES GULLICK | 16-g | 8 F | MAJESTIC JAZZ
|
JUKEBOX JUNKIE | 1.43. 89 | TURF-SOFT |
1995 | SAM F. DAVIS STAKES | | AKIBA | HUBERT HINE | 9 | 8.5 F | DR KTONBORG
|
DONTSTOPTHEJUKEBOX | 1:47.40 | NO |
1995 | BEEF STATE HANDICAP | | DELTA WOLF | KELLY R. VON HEMEL | 16-a | 5.5 F | SHOOT THE JUKEBOX
|
TROUBLE ONTHE LINE | 1:05.40 | TRACK: FAST, LEAPING PLUM FAV. [4-5] 6TH |
1994 | WHO DOCTOR WHO HANDICAP | | HAVA SNORT2 | CHARLES W. ALLISON | 1-w | 6 F | SHOOT THE JUKEBOX
|
DOC CLUM | 1:11.80 | FAST |
1994 | CURRAGH CUP | G3 | WITNESS BOX | JOHN OXX | 13-c | 14 F | VINTAGE CROP
|
PORTRAIT GALLERY | 3:04.30 | |
1994 | BUDWEISER STAKES | | SILVER GOBLIN | KENNY P. SMITH | 8-f | 7 F | CHARGE US
|
SHOOT THE JUKEBOX | 1:22.40 | 9R, M: 3½-2-½ |
1994 | SENATORS STAKES | | ROANY PONY | DON VAN CAMPEN | 4-m | 8.32F | SHOOT THE JUKEBOX
|
GOLD SURF | 1.43. 80 | TRACK-FAST WON BY 6 1/2 LENGTHS |
1994 | NEBRASKA DERBY | | SHOOT THE JUKEBOX | | 4-m | 8 F |
|
| | |
1994 | BEAU BRUMMEL STAKES | | LUXURY BOX | JERRY M. FANNING | 8 | 6.5 F | COLD N CALCULATING
|
CALIFORNIA CHILL | 1:17.80 | |
1993 | PREMIO ROMA | G1 | KNIFEBOX | JOHN H. M. GOSDEN | 4-j | 2000 MT | ALHIJAZ
|
PORT LUCAYA | 2:07.60 | |
1993 | WOODLANDS DERBY | | TEA BOX | THOMAS M. AMOSS | 1-c | 9 F | KNOCKIN DOORS
|
DASHING DEVIL | 1:50.40 | TRACK: MUDDY; 8R; BY 4 L. |
1993 | JERSEY JUMPER STAKES | | TJS TUFF AS NAILS | | 1-c | 6 F | SKYBOX
|
TWIST THE FACTS | | |
1993 | SELECT STAKES | G3 | KNIFEBOX | JOHN H. M. GOSDEN | 4-j | 10 F | RIVER NORTH
|
GABR | 2:11.88 | |
1993 | GP DERBY PAULISTA | G1 | PIA-VOVO | JOAO C. AVILA | 26 | 2400 MT | ROMARIN
|
SAND BOX2 | 2:29.20 | TURF: FIRM |
1993 | IRON DERBY STAKES | | SACRED HONOUR | BENJAMIN W. PERKINS, SR. | 9 | 5 F | BLOOD BATH
|
MATCHBOX DREAMER | 0:58.68 | FAST |
1993 | PRIX DOLLAR | G2 | KNIFEBOX | J GOSDEN | 4-j | 1950 MT | FANMORE
|
MARILDO | 2:07.70 | 4TH ARCANGUES |
1993 | ROSE OF LANCASTER STAKES | G3 | KNIFEBOX | JOHN H. M. GOSDEN | 4-j | 10.5 F | COLWAY ROCK
|
HALF A TICK | 2:19.70 | |
1992 | LA COUPE DE MAISONS-LAFFITTE | G3 | KNIFEBOX | J H M GOSDEN | 4-j | 2000M | STEINBECK
|
RUNYON | 2:03.2 | SF. 5R. ¾-6-¾ |
1992 | DONCASTER CUP | G3 | FURTHER FLIGHT | BARRY W. HILLS | 3-n | 18 F | WITNESS BOX
|
HIEROGLYPHIC | 3:55.60 | |
1992 | SELECT STAKES | G3 | KNIFEBOX | JOHN H. M. GOSDEN | 4-j | 10 F | JEUNE
|
PARTY CITED | 2:12.54 | |
1992 | NORTHUMBERLAND PLATE | | WITNESS BOX | JOHN GOSDEN | 13-c | 16 F | CABOCHON3
|
SATIN LOVER | 3:25.48 | |
1992 | ALMA NORTH STAKES | | KATHLEEN THE QUEEN | JOSEPH W. AYRES, JR. | A3 | 8.5 F | BIG BIG AFFAIR
|
BOXWOOD2 | 1:47.72 | TRACK: FAST |
1992 | WINTER HILL STAKES | | SHUAILAAN | ALEC STEWART | 3-l | 10 F | ADAM SMITH
|
KNIFEBOX | 2:06.50 | |
1992 | PREMIO CARLO PORTA | G3 | KNIFEBOX | JOHN GOSDEN | 4-j | 2000M | FUNNY BABY
|
GUADO DANNIBALE | 2:12.0 | |
1992 | MARYLAND MILLION HANDICAP - PIMLICO | | BOXWOOD2 | ANNETTE EUBANKS | 4-o | 8.5 F | OVER FLY
|
LEOPARD LILY | 1:50.93 | FAST |
1992 | GEISHA HANDICAP | | BRILLIANT BRASS | CARLOS A. GARCIA | 3-i | 8.5 F | BOXWOOD2
|
CROWNED2 | 1:46.17 | TRACK: GOOD |
1992 | GOODWOOD CUP | G3 | FURTHER FLIGHT | BARRY HILLS | 3-n | 16 F | WITNESS BOX
|
LANDOWNER | 3:24.04 | |
1991 | DERBY DU MIDI | | KICKBOXER | JEAN-FRANCOIS BERNARD | 1-s | 2400 MT | CAPTAIN STEEL2
|
SEFIROS | | BORDEAUX- LE BOUSCAT |
1991 | PRIX MESSIDOR | G3 | ACTEUR FRANCAIS | ANDRE FABRE | 9-c | 1600 MT | BOXING DAY
|
GANGES | 1:36.08 | |
1991 | PRIX EDMOND BLANC | G3 | POLAR FALCON | J.E. HAMMOND | 8-c | 1600M | BOXING DAY
|
EIGHTSOME | 1:39.32 | EVRY |
1991 | PRIX DU CHEMIN DE FER DU NORD | G3 | GOOFALIK | J.E. HAMMOND | 1-w | 1600M | BOXING DAY
|
EIGHTSOME | | |
1991 | PRIX DU MUGUET | G2 | COLOUR CHART | ANDRE FABRE | 14-b | 1600M | ALDBOURNE
|
BOXING DAY | 1.45.30 | |
1991 | GRAND PRIX DE MARSEILLE | | KNIFEBOX | JOHN H. M. GOSDEN | 4-j | 2000 MT | MUROTO
|
MICHEL GEORGES | | |
1990 | PRIX MATCHEM | | PRIOLO2 | FRANCOIS BOUTIN | 5-f | 2000M | BOXING DAY
|
ERNANI | | EVRY |
1990 | PRIX DE LA JONCHERE | G3 | BOXING DAY | ELIE LELLOUCHE | 19-b | 1600M | SEPTIEME CIEL
|
BLEU DE FRANCE | 1.43.40 | |
1990 | PRIX OMNIUM II | | SLEW THE SLEWOR | FRANCOIS BOUTIN | 14 | 1600 MT | BOXING DAY
|
BOSTON TWO STEP | | |
1989 | WASHINGTON OAKS | | CHALK BOX | BEN HARRIS | 5-g | 9 F | KIMBIE LYNN
|
BABA HAHA | 1:51.20 | TRACK: FAST |
1989 | MS. STAKES | | CHALK BOX | | 5-g | 5.5 F |
|
| | |
1989 | GENUINE RISK STAKES | | MISTY IVOR | W. MEREDITH BAILES | 11-e | 8.5 F | SERAGLIO2
|
BOX OFFICE GOLD | 1:44.80 | 3RD STAKES WIN IN A ROW FOR FORMER CLAIMER |
1989 | INGENUE HANDICAP | | CONS BON BON | | 16-g | 6 F | CHALK BOX
|
| | 3RD WIN IN A ROW |
1989 | BUSANDA STAKES | | DREAMY MIMI | GEORGE R. ARNOLD II | 4-j | 8.32 F | BOX OFFICE GOLD
|
PICADILLY LILLY | 1:44.00 | |
1989 | BUSHER STAKES | | DREAMY MIMI | GEORGE R. ARNOLD II | 4-j | 9 F | BOX OFFICE GOLD
|
PICADILLY LILLY | 1:53.60 | |
1989 | PASSAIC COUNTY STAKES | | NEED WINNERS NAME | | 8-h | 6 F |
|
SANDBOX CAPTAIN | | |
1989 | CRITERIUM DU LANGUEDOC | | BOXING DAY | ELIE LELLOUCHE | 19-b | 1600M | DUEDALE
|
HEART NOBLE | | |
1989 | BELLINGHAM H. | | CHALK BOX | | 5-g | 6.5 | CONS BON BON
|
| | |
1989 | SEAFAIR QUEEN STAKES | | UNKNOWN | | | 5.5 F | CHALK BOX
|
CASEYS WHIFF | | |
1988 | MERCER GIRLS HANDICAP | | FLAME MCGOON | STEVE PUHICH | 8-g | 6F | CHALK BOX
|
| | AT LONGACRES |
1988 | POCAHONTAS STAKES | | SOLID EIGHT | D. WAYNE LUKAS | 8-c | 8 F | BOX OFFICE GOLD
|
NORTHERN WIFE | 1:40.60 | TRACK: FAST |
1988 | WASHINGTON STALLION STAKES [FILLY] | | CHALK BOX | | 5-g | 6 F |
|
| | |
1988 | GREEN RIVER VALLEY HANDICAP | | CHALK BOX | | 5-g | 5.5 F |
|
| | |
1988 | BRODERICK MEMORIAL STAKES | | CHALK BOX | | 5-g | 6 F |
|
| | |
1988 | TEMPTED STAKES | G3 | BOX OFFICE GOLD | D. WAYNE LUKAS | 16-h | 8.5 F | DREAMY MIMI
|
SURGING | 1:46.20 | |
1988 | DUTCH DERBY | | BOXBERGER CAESAR | | 13-c | 2400M |
|
| | |
1987 | MOCCASIN STAKES-LAUREL PARK | | CENTER BOX | ROSS R PEARCE | 23-b | 8.5F | TOO SMART TOO LATE
|
DAYTIME PRINCESS | | TOO SMART TOO LATE NO LANGER UNBEATEN |
1987 | LEVEL BEST STAKES | | QUICK CLOSING | | 8-f | 8.5 F | SUPER COOK
|
CENTER BOX | 1:46.00 | TRACK: FAST; BY 1¾ L. |
1987 | JERSEY BELLE HANDICAP | | OH SO PRECIOUS | | 1-w | 8.5 F |
|
CENTER BOX | | 3 WINS IN A ROW [1ST STAKE] |
1987 | DANCEALOT STAKES | | CENTER BOX | ROSS R PEARCE | 23-b | 8 F | ARCTIC CLOUD
|
DAYTIME PRINCESS | 1:38.00 | |
1985 | CLASICO DIA DE REYES | G1 | BIG BOX OF SWEETS | H. LOPEZ | A24 | 1,400 M | ALS ECHELON
|
DECK OF GOLD | 1:24:2 | |
1985 | BOURBONETTE STAKES (2ND. DIV.) | | WEALTHY AND WISE | SAMUEL T. RAMER | 16-g | 8 F | BOX OF BIRDS
|
DELTA STAR2 | 1:37.40 | |
1984 | DUTCH ST. LEGER | | BOXBERGER CIVANO | | 1-s | 2900 MT |
|
| | |
1982 | DUTCH DERBY | | BOXBERGER SPEED | | 16 | |
|
| | |
1982 | DEE STAKES | G3 | IVANO | HENRY CECIL | 16-c | 10.5 F | SPANISH POOL
|
BOXBERGER SPEED | | |
1982 | DIANA-PRIJS | | BOXBERGER BEAUTY | | 4 | |
|
| | |
1982 | DUTCH ST. LEGER | | BOXBERGER SPEED | | 16 | |
|
| | |
1982 | HENGSTEN PRODUKTENREN (DUTCH 2000 GUINEAS) | | BOXBERGER SPEED | | 16 | 1800M |
|
| | |
1982 | HENGSTEN PRODUCTENREN | | BOXBERGER SPEED | | 16 | |
|
| | TRIPLE CROWN |
1982 | PRIX DE FONTAINEBLEAU | G3 | MELYNO | FRANCOIS MATHET | 9-f | 1600 MT | WELSH TERM
|
KASH BOX2 | 1:45.40 | |
1981 | WAKEFIELD CHALLENGE STAKES | G2 | BOUND TO HONOUR | | 7-d | 1400M | RAID THE GOLD
|
THE BOXER2 | 1:24.5 | |
1981 | HET CRITERIUM | | BOXBERGER SPEED | | 16 | |
|
| | |
1981 | KINGARVIE STAKES | | SON OF BRIARTIC | JERRY G. LAVIGNE | 9-c | 8 F | ALABAMA HEAT
|
MUSIC BOX SKATER | 1:40.60 | |
1981 | VAN BRIENEN MEMORIAAL | | BOXBERGER SPEED | | 16 | |
|
| | |
1981 | LASSIE HANDICAP | | CHIEFTANS COMMAND | | 14-a | 6.5 F |
|
MUSIC BOX DANCER | | |
1979 | DUTCH ST. LEGER | | BOXBERGER BLOEM | M.RYAN | 4 | |
|
| 3,11,8 | |
1979 | DIANA-PRIJS [DUTCH OAKS] | | BOXBERGER QUEEN | | 8-c | 2000 MT |
|
| | |
1978 | SAN JUAN CAPISTRANO INVITATIONAL HANDICAP | G1 | EXCELLER | CHARLES E. WHITTINGHAM | 21-a | 14 F (±) | NOBLE DANCER
|
XMAS BOX | 2:51.00 | NK; SF |
1978 | SAN MARINO HANDICAP | | XMAS BOX | THOMAS J. KELLY | 21-a | 12 F | EL CHAMPAQUI2
|
GALLAPIAT | 2:31.40 | MY HD 1ST DIVISION |
1978 | DUTCH ST. LEGER | | KINGS EAGLE2 | C.VAN DER HARST | 3-l | | BOXBERGER PRINS
|
BOXBERGER COOK | 3,10,4 | |
1978 | DUTCH DERBY | | BOXBERGER COOK | | 4 | |
|
| | |
1977 | FELICIANA STAKES | | DR BOX | GENE C. NORMAN | 19-c | 6 F |
|
| | |
1977 | RED CAMELIA HANDICAP | | SASSY BEE | BARNEY L. CORE | 4-i | 6 F | DR BOX
|
BONGO CIACCOLATE | 1:13.20 | 12 STARTERS; WON BY HEAD (JRD) |
1977 | MARDI GRAS HANDICAP (2ND. DIV.) | | FORLANA | S. ALLEN KING, JR. | 9-h | 6 F | HAIL TO EL
|
DR BOX | 1:10.80 | |
1976 | NEW JERSEY HUNT CUP | | DEVILS BROLLY | | 8-c | 26 F | FLYING BOXCAR
|
MATLOW | 6:12.00 | OVER WOOD |
1976 | AJC BREEDERS PLATE DIV 1 | | STAR SYSTEM3 | | 16 | 1000M | CHINESE BOXER
|
MARCEAU | 1:00.1 | |
1975 | LOUISIANA BREEDERS SALES PLATE STAKES | | NELSONS CHANCE | G ARCENEAUX | A15 | 5 F | DR BOX
|
RUN FOR PEANUTS | | 10R |
1975 | JEFFERSON FUTURITY | | DR BOX | G NORMAN | 19-c | 6.5 F | NELSONS CHANCE
|
OLYMPIAN MINSTREL | | 8R |
1972 | CHAMPION HURDLE | G1 | BULA3 | F WINTER | 1-g | 2M 110Y | BOXER10
|
LYFORD CAY5 | | |
1972 | PRIX HENRI DELAMARRE | G2 | MOULTON | | 3-c | 2200 MT | CHRISTMAS BOX
|
WANDERER11 | | 3YO |
1972 | BAYOU HANDICAP | | FRENCH SETTLER | MARION H. VAN BERG | 8-k | 8.18 F | BOXING MISS
|
AMBER MELODY | 1:42.80 | |
1972 | PRIX DE LA PORTE DE MADRID | | CHRISTMAS BOX | | 6-e | 2000 MT | AVANCER
|
ALEXIS7 | | LONGCHAMP |
1972 | TOKYO YONSAI STAKES | | SUZU BOXER | | 12 | 1800M | NOBORU TOKO
|
YASHIMA STRONG | 1:50.9 | |
1971 | TRIUMPH HURDLE | | BOXER3 | RON SMYTH | 3-j | 17 F | TAKE COVER7
|
MELODY ROCK | | |
1971 | HOKKAIDO SANSAI STAKES | | TOMOE O | | 13-e | 1200M | SUZU BOXER
|
GOOD KIRAMEKI | 1:11.9 | |
1970 | PRIX DE LA NONETTE | | POPKINS | H. WRAGG | 1-p | 2100M | CHATTER BOX
|
PRIME ABORD | 2.13.20 | |
1970 | STEWARDS CUP | | JUKEBOX | H. WALLINGTON | 22-c | 6 F | GOLDEN ORANGE
|
OBELISK | | 24 RAN, M; NK, 1½L, WGTS: 123LB, 117LB, 119LB |
1970 | PRIX DE MALLERET | | CHATTER BOX | HENRI NICOLAS | 1-o | 1950M | GLEAM3
|
MALICIOSE | 2.00.70 | |
1970 | HACKWOOD STAKES | | JUKEBOX | | 22-c | 6 F | ABBOTS ISLE
|
GOLDEN TACK | | |
1969 | NATIONAL STALLION STAKES (FILLIES) | | BOX THE COMPASS | THOMAS J. KELLY | 3-d | 5.5 F | REPOISE
|
CORTE MADERA | 1:04.20 | ESR - 22ND RUNNING |
1969 | SORORITY STAKES | | BOX THE COMPASS | THOMAS J. KELLY | 3-d | 6 F | ROYAL CRISIS
|
ASHUA | 1:12.00 | 13R, BY 1 L. |
1969 | ASTORIA STAKES | | SADIE F | PAUL A. HEALY | 9-f | 5.5 F | BOX THE COMPASS
|
CHERRY SUNDAE | 1:04.20 | |
1969 | APPLE BLOSSOM HANDICAP | | JAY ROAM | ROBERT L. IRWIN | 4-m | 6 F | BOX MAN
|
FEARLESS KNIGHT | 1:10.20 | |
1969 | PRIX MORNY | | AMBER RAMA | FRANCOIS MATHET | 1-h | 1200 MT | BRETON
|
CHATTER BOX | 1:10.40 | |
1969 | PRIX YACOWLEF | | CHATTER BOX | MAX BONAVENTURE | 1-o | 1000 MT | FUGHETTA
|
| | |
1969 | INAUGURAL HANDICAP | | AMERICAN NATIVE | | 1-n | 6.5 F | BOX MAN
|
PRAIRIE JET | 1:16.40 | 9R, BY ½ L. |
1968 | CYGNET STAKES | | JAN JESSIE | PAUL E. MEREDITH | 20-c | 5 F | O LUCKY YOU
|
BOX OF BUTTONS | 0:57.80 | |
1968 | KING COTTON STAKES | | TRAGIC MEMORY | ROBERT L. IRWIN | 9-b | 5.5 F |
|
BOX MAN | 1:04.80 | TRACK: FAST - 2ND: EVER DARK |
1967 | CALCUTTA 1000 GUINEAS | G3 | FUSEBOX | | | 1600 MT |
|
| | |
1966 | JACK R. JOHNSTON MEMORIAL HANDICAP | | FRANCIS U | DELMER W. CARROLL | 3-l | 8 F | FUSILIER BOY
|
BOX MAN | 1:36.40 | NTR |
1966 | SNARO HANDICAP | | HEMPEN | STEVE IPPOLITO | 9-e | 6.5 F | BOX MAN
|
CLIMAX3 | 1:16.60 | WON BY 3 L. |
1961 | KEITH MACKAY HANDICAP | | CYMBAL3 | | 26 | 6 F | MISS WONDERBOX
|
GRANDE BRIO | 1:11.75 | |
1960 | GIMCRACK STAKES | | COURTEOUS5 | | 22-b | 5 F | BLANDSTER
|
MISS WONDERBOX | :59.4 | |
1959 | SANTA YNEZ STAKES | | SILVER SPOON | ROBERT L. WHEELER | A1 | 6.5 F | GUN BOX
|
PARDAL LASSIE | 1:17.00 | MRG: 1¼ X ¾ 4/5, 15/4, 27/1 UNDEF 4-4 |
1959 | POMONA INAUGURAL HANDICAP | | TANGOS FLASH | | 2-k | 5.73 F | GUN BOX
|
CARELESS CURL | 1:11.40 | |
1955 | AMERICAN LEGION HANDICAP | | GOLD BOX2 | JOHN M. GAVER, SR. | 9-f | 7 F | FIFE AND DRUM
|
RED HANNIGAN | 1:24.80 | |
1955 | BAY SHORE HANDICAP | | RED HANNIGAN | HOMER C. PARDUE | 20-a | 7 F | GOLD BOX2
|
REVOLT3 | 1:24.00 | |
1955 | SHEVLIN STAKES | | GOLD BOX2 | JOHN M. GAVER, SR. | 9-f | 7 F | DARK RULER
|
BLUE QUEST3 | 1:23.40 | |
1954 | CHAMPAGNE STAKES | | FLYING FURY | LOYD L. GENTRY, JR. | 4-m | 8 F | GRANDPAW
|
GOLD BOX2 | 1:37.80 | |
1951 | IRISH DERBY | | FRAISE DU BOIS2 | H WRAGG | 3-e | 12 F | SIGNAL BOX
|
BOLIVAR2 | 2:33.00 | |
1951 | IRISH 2000 GUINEAS STAKES | | SIGNAL BOX | D. ROGERS | 3-b | 8 F | ROCKLIGHTER
|
OCEAN ECHO | 1:51.40 | |
1951 | TETRARCH STAKES | | SIGNAL BOX | | 3-b | 7 F |
|
| | |
1951 | DERBY STAKES | | ARCTIC PRINCE | WILLIAM STEPHENSON | 10-c | 12.04 F | SYBILS NEPHEW
|
SIGNAL BOX | 2:39.40 | |
1947 | HAWTHORNE HANDICAP | | JUKE BOX2 | JOSEPH M. BOLLERO | 2-n | 7 F | DOTS RISK
|
TOPNARD | 1:55.20 | TRACK: SLOW; 7R; BY 3 L. |
1939 | INTERNATIONAL GOLD CUP | | FARNDALE3 | | 20-a | 20 F | TOOLBOX
|
| 5:54.00 | BRUSH |
1938 | GREAT NORTHERN GUINEAS | | HOT BOX | | 1-l | 8 F |
|
| | |
1937 | SAN FELIPE HANDICAP | | BOXTHORN | GRACETON PHILPOT | 16-h | 7 F | ACCOLADE
|
STAND PAT | 1:23.60 | |
1937 | FASHION STAKES | | SOBRIETY10 | EARL H. BEEZLEY | 9-f | 8 F | BOXTHORN
|
BEST BID2 | 1:36.40 | TRACK: FAST |
1937 | SAN CARLOS HANDICAP | | CHANCEVIEW | F. BURKE | 20-a | 8.5 F | INDIAN BROOM
|
BOXTHORN | 1:45.60 | |
1935 | COMMONWEALTH HANDICAP | | BOXTHORN | HERBERT J. THOMPSON | 16-h | 6 F | BARCAROLLE6
|
CLOUD SWEEPER | 1:13.40 | FIRST STAKES RACE AT SUFFOLK |
1934 | SARATOGA SPECIAL STAKES | | BOXTHORN | HERBERT J. THOMPSON | 16-h | 6 F | PLAT EYE
|
TODAY | 1:13.00 | 4TH OMAHA |
1934 | SANFORD STAKES | | PSYCHIC BID | ROBERT AUGUSTUS SMITH | 16-g | 6 F | OMAHA
|
BOXTHORN | 1:12.20 | |
1934 | MARYLAND FUTURITY | | TRULY YOURS3 | LOUIS C. FEUSTEL | 8-f | 6 F | TOOLBOX
|
LITTLE DINAH2 | 1:12.80 | TRACK: FAST - TOOLBOX DQD FROM 1ST |
1932 | ABERDEEN STAKES | | CATTAIL | CLYDE S. PHILLIPS | 4-r | 4.5 F | PAINT BOX3
|
CRUISING9 | 0:55.00 | |
1921 | CESKE DERBY | | BOXERL | | 1-t | 2400 M |
|
| 2:38,0 | |
1915 | WOODSTOCK PLATE | | COMMONADA | A. L. AUSTIN | 1-k | 9 F | CLIFF HAVEN
|
BOXER | 1:54.60 | |
1915 | NEWARK SELLING STAKES | | AMALFI10 | THOMAS J. HEALEY | 11-g | 8.32 F | BOXER
|
ABBOTSFORD8 | 1:44.40 | TRACK: FAST |
1915 | EPSOM PLATE | | KING BOX | PAUL J. MILES | 20 | 8.5 F | ORPERTH
|
KATE K3 | 1:48.40 | TRACK: FAST |
1915 | KING EDWARD GOLD CUP | | TACTICS | JAMES ARTHUR | 4-c | 10 F | BOXER
|
| 2:09.00 | |
1914 | ERDENHEIM HANDICAP | | BOXER | RICHARD E. WATKINS | 4-m | 5.5 F | HANSON5
|
DR LARRICK | 1:07.20 | FAST, 8R, BY ½ L. |
1912 | PALMETTO DERBY | | JAWBONE2 | W. A. MASSEY | A23 | 10 F | CRACKER BOX2
|
FLAMMA2 | 2:08.20 | TRACK: FAST, 9R, BY A NOSE, INAUGURAL RUNNING |
1909 | DOUBLE EVENT (1ST. PART) | | DALMATIAN | SAMUEL C. HILDRETH | 14-a | 5.5 F | LOVETIE
|
FIREBOX | 1:08.00 | |
1903 | LAUREATE STAKES | | BOXWOOD5 | GREEN B. MORRIS | A6 | 5 F | MASEDO2
|
GREENCREST | 0:59.80 | TRACK: FAST - 7R. HD-HD-2 |
1900 | CARTER HANDICAP | | BOX | | A1 | 7 F (±) | BONEY BOY
|
THE KENTUCKIAN | 1:26.00 | |
1900 | METROPOLITAN HANDICAP | | ETHELBERT2 | A. JACK JOYNER | 23-a | 8 F | BOX
|
IMP | 1:41.00 | |
1896 | SENSATION STAKES | | F F V | | 4-r | 6 F | BOX
|
DR CATLETT | 1:16.00 | GOOD |
1896 | SAPPHIRE STAKES | | THE FRIAR | R. WYNDHAM WALDEN | 12-b | 5.5 F | VOTER
|
BOX | 1:07.80 | TRACK: FAIR - GEORGE ROSE 1ST, DQ |
1896 | AUTUMN MAIDEN STAKES | | SUNNY SLOPE3 | JERE DUNN | A1 | 5 F | BOX
|
REGULATOR6 | 1:01.00 | |
1896 | FLATLANDS SELLING STAKES | | BOX | | A1 | 5 F | CHIC4
|
LUDWIGSHAFEN2 | 1:01.75 | |
1894 | TWO THOUSAND GUINEAS STAKES | | LADAS | MATTHEW DAWSON | 1-l | 8 F | MATCHBOX
|
ATHLONE11 | 1:44.20 | |
1894 | GRAND PRIX DE PARIS | | DOLMA BAGHTCHE | WILLIAM WEBB | 21-a | 3000 MT | MATCHBOX
|
MANSOUR2 | 3:25.00 | |
1894 | ST. LEGER STAKES | | THROSTLE | JOHN PORTER | 4-c | 14 F | LADAS
|
MATCHBOX | 3.12.20 | |
1894 | LIMEKILN STAKES | | SPEED | | 2-t | 8 F |
|
MATCHBOX | | |
1894 | SUSSEX STAKES | | MATCHBOX | | 22-b | 8 F | SPEED
|
CESSNOCK | 1.48.60 | |
1894 | LOWTHER STAKES | | MATCHBOX | | 22-b | 12 F | RAVENSBURY
|
GREY LEG | | NEWMARKET |
1894 | DERBY STAKES | | LADAS | MATTHEW DAWSON | 1-l | 12 F | MATCHBOX
|
REMINDER | 2:45.80 | |
1893 | CRITERION STAKES | G3 | MATCHBOX | | 22-b | 6 F | BRISK2
|
AROUYA | | |
1893 | DEWHURST STAKES | | MATCHBOX | JOHN PORTER | 22-b | 7 F | JOCASTA3
|
| 1.31.00 | 3° PRIESTHOLME |
1893 | NATIONAL BREEDERS PRODUCE STAKES | | DELPHOS | | 2-l | 5 F | GLARE
|
MATCHBOX | | |
1891 | ROYAL WHIP STAKES | | CHATTERBOX21 | | | 4 MILES |
|
| | 3YO & UP |
1856 | ASCOT GOLD CUP | | WINKFIELD2 | S DEATH | 5 | 20 F | SAUCEBOX
|
MANGANESE | | |
1855 | ST. LEGER STAKES | | SAUCEBOX | TOM PARR | 17 | 14.05 F |
|
| | |
1855 | MANCHESTER CUP | | SAUCEBOX | | 17 | 12 F |
|
| | |
1855 | LINCOLNSHIRE HANDICAP | | SAUCEBOX | | 17 | 8 F |
|
| | |
1849 | NATIONAL STAKES | | CHATTERBOX8 | | 6-b | 6 F |
|
| | INAUGURATED 1849 NATIONAL PRODUCE STAKES 1849-1961 |