Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board Horse: bronze 
Stakes Race Search Result
Race Name:


Year Race Grade Winner Trainer Winner Fam. Dist.2nd3rdTime Comment
2019JERSEY SHORE STAKES FIRST DEALJORGE NAVARRO9-b6 FBRONZED6 ADMIRAL LYNCH1:10.05TRACK FAST [7 RAN]
2019LOOKIN AT LUCKY STAKES BRONZED6JASON SERVIS10-d6 FSOMBEYAY THE BIG S1:10.07TRACK FAST [6 RAN]
2016BULL DOG HANDICAP BRONZE STAR9JERRY HOLLENDORFER5-e9 FG G RYDER KELLY WITH A TWIST1:51.13TRACK FAST [6 RAN]
2016OAK TREE HANDICAP BRONZE STAR9JERRY HOLLENDORFER5-e8― FCRITTENDEN HES A PEPPER1:42.87TRACK FAST [8 RAN]
2016ROLLING GREEN STAKES TWENTYTWENTYVISIONRICHARD MANDELLA9-f8.5 FBRONZE STAR9 TAMARANDO1:43.78TURF FIRM [7 RAN]
2015AL AAMRIAH CUP BRONZE MAQUETTE2MOHAMMED HUSSAIN258 FDAHAAB NATURAL CHARM51:38:20GOOD, 3 RAN
2015QATAR OAKSG3BRONZE MAQUETTE2MOHAMMED HUSSAIN AFROZ252000MAKEED MISK JUVENTAS62:03.02 
2015QATAR OAKS TRIALBRONZE MAQUETTE2MOHAMMED HUSSAIN AFROZ251850MAKEED MISK NATURAL CHARM51:53.09 
2014CAMBRIDGESHIRE HANDICAP BRONZE ANGELMARCUS P. TREGONING9-e9 FVELOX8 NICEOFYOUTOTELLME1:48.68GF, DH FOR 2ND.
2014QATAR FILLIES NURSERY STAKES BRONZE MAQUETTE2M HUSSAIN251200MDAHAAB NATURAL CHARM51:24:7215 STARTERS (JRD)
2014MARSHALL STAKES FRENCH NAVY2CHARLIE APPLEBY1-x8 FFIRE SHIP2 BRONZE ANGEL1:37.44 
2014ST HUGHS STAKES BRONZE MAQUETTE2GARY MOORE255 FAL FAREEJ PARSLEY71;02.76 
2012CAMBRIDGESHIRE HANDICAP BRONZE ANGELMARCUS P. TREGONING9-e9 FMULL OF KILLOUGH BOOM AND BUST21:47.73 
2012BRITANNIA STAKES FAST OR FREEWILLIAM J. HAGGAS1-p8 FMISTER MUSIC BRONZE ANGEL1:42.08M: ž-ū
2011SEPTEMBER STAKESG3MODUNMICHAEL STOUTE5-h12 FBRONZE CANNON HARRIS TWEED42.31.10 
2010FORTUNE STAKES PENITENT6WILLIAM HAGGAS10-b8 FSKYSURFERS3 BRONZE CANNON1.44.49 
2009BEAUFORT STAKESMR SHADAR3-n8.5 FBRONZE BARBARIAN WILD YOUNG COWBOY1:46.30TRACK: FAST
2009MAGNOLIA STAKES KEMPTON DANSANT3GERARD BUTLER1-u10 FKANDIDATE BRONZE CANNON2.06.85 
2009HARDWICKE STAKESG2BRONZE CANNONJOHN H. M. GOSDEN1-m12 FCAMPANOLOGIST DANSANT32:27.59 
2009JOCKEY CLUB STAKESG2BRONZE CANNONJOHN H. M. GOSDEN1-m12 FCASUAL CONQUEST DRILL SERGEANT32:30.70 
2009WINTER DERBYG3SCINTILLORICHARD M. HANNON, SR.21-a10 FPREMIO LOCO BRONZE CANNON2:03.7912R.
2008JAMES SEYMOUR STAKES WITH INTEREST2SAEED BIN SUROOR1-n10 FKIRKLEES BRONZE CANNON2:07.00 
2007COWARD TROPHY ATREVIDO BANDITOBRAD STAUFFER6-a2 FBRONZE MEDAL5 RICH HERO0:24.00 
2005WHAT A SUMMER STAKES SENSIBLY CHICTIMOTHY J. TULLOCK, JR.8-h6 FWALLOP BRONZE ABE1:09.84TRACK FAST
2004SWEET AND SASSY HANDICAP BRONZE ABEGROVER G. (BUD) DELP2-e6 FUMPATEEDLE REBECCAS CHARM1:10.53TRACK: FAST
2004WHAT A SUMMER STAKES BRONZE ABEGROVER G. (BUD) DELP2-e6 FBAMBA11 GAZILLION1:10.53TRACK: FAST
2004BARBARA FRITCHIE HANDICAPG2BEAR FANWESLEY A. WARD1-e7 FGAZILLION BRONZE ABE1:23.55TRACK: FAST
2004LOCAL THRILLER STAKES BRONZE ABEGROVER G. (BUD) DELP2-e6 FVALLEY OF THE GODS UNDERCOVER21:09.58TRACK: FAST
2004CONNIVER STAKESBRONZE ABEGROVER G. (BUD) DELP2-e7 FSEARCH FOR A CURE IN LOVE51:23.75TRACK: FAST
2004PRIMONETTA STAKES UMPATEEDLEMARK SHUMAN8-c6 FBALMY2 BRONZE ABE1:11.02TRACK: GOOD
2004ENDINE STAKESG3EBONY BREEZEWILLIAM I. MOTT16-g6 FUMPATEEDLE BRONZE ABE1:09.73TRACK: FAST
2004LIGHT HEARTED HANDICAP NICLIEHOWARD E. WOLFENDALE4-c6 FBRONZE ABE OUR JOSEPHINA1:10.94TRACK: SLOPPY, BY 2ž L.
2003SKIPAT STAKESBRONZE ABEGROVER2-e6 FSKIP THE PRINT SHINY SHEET1:10.97TRACK FAST
2003STEFANITA STAKES GAZILLIONHAMILTON A. SMITH2-s7 FBRONZE ABE SHINY SHEET1:23.73TRACK: FAST
2003MARYLAND MILLION DISTAFF HWILLA ON THE MOVE2ANTHONY W. DUTROWA17 FFINALLY HERE BRONZE ABE1:22.73TRACK: FAST - NSR - 2, NOSE, 3
2002JAMEELA STAKESBRONZE ABEGROVER G. (BUD) DELP2-e7 FNANDEN PHYXIUS1:27.04TRACK: FAST
2002MONMOUTH BREEDERS CUP OAKSG2MAGIC STORMD. WAYNE LUKAS16-h9 FALTERNATE BRONZE AUTUMN1:51.17 
2002OBS CHAMPIONSHIP STAKES (FILLY DIV.)BRONZE AUTUMNTODD A. PLETCHER23-b8.5 FSALEM WILLOW HI TECH HONEYCOMB1:46.80TRACK: FAST
2001MARYLAND JUVENILE FILLY CHAMPIONSHIP STAKESTRUE SENSATIONHAMILTON A. SMITH2-o9 FDISH IT TO ME BRONZE ABE1:53.61TRACK: FAST
2001EVERGET STAKES HAUNTED LASSALLEN IWINSKI6-a6 FKNOCK TWICE2 BRONZE ABE1:11:555 STARTERS; WON BY 3/4 LENGTH (JRD)
2001MARYLAND MILLION LASSIENIGHT BREEZE2H. GRAHAM MOTION4-c6 FBRONZE ABE MADAME X SKI1:11.85TRACK FAST. DH FOR 2ND.
2001HEAVENLY CAUSE STAKESBRONZE ABEGROVER2-e7 FRUNNIN WONDER PHYXIUS1:24.75TRACK FAST
2000CHRISTMAS HANDICAPG3BORDER TIME13-a1450MBRONZE ROULETTE TICKET TO ROME1:26.85 
1998PENNSYLVANIA HUNT CUP NINEWAALEXANDER GORDON-WATSON3-o4 MILES OVER 20 WOODBRONZE ANGLE HES GOT RHYTHM28:22.20FM. 5R. HD-7-3
1998GENESEE VALLEY HUNT CUP GOLD QUOITNEIL MORRIS3-j28 FTALKIN BUTTER BRONZE ANGLE7:08.80FM, 8R-7F, M: 1ž-3―-4, OVER WOOD
1997FROST KING STAKESEASTERN ANSWERMICHAEL KEOGH3-g7 FFROSTATMIDNIGHT BRONZE SHOAL1:24.20INAUGURAL RUNNING
1996BARRETTS JUVENILE STAKESGENERAL ROYALJEFFREY L. BONDE21-a6.5 FI CAN GO GOLDEN BRONZE1:17.52 
1996BEST PAL STAKESG3SWISS YODELERMICHAEL C. HARRINGTON8-k6.5 FGOLDEN BRONZE DEEDS NOT WORDS1:16.12 
1994FAIR PLAY BREEDERS CUP STAKESG3BRONZE BASQUEGLEN BUTTIGIEG16-h8.5 FAVID AFFECTION MAJOR POTS1:44.20 
1994DURHAM CUP HANDICAPG3BASQUEIANDANIEL J. VELLA4-k9 FIVORY REGENT BRONZE BASQUE1:50.40 
1993COLONEL R. S. MCLAUGHLIN STAKES BRONZE BASQUEVITO ARMATA16-h9 FST ELIAS FLASHY REGENT1:50.60NK,NK 12-1
1993INTERNATIONAL TURF CUP HANDICAP RIDE WITH PANCHOROBERT P. TILLER1-l8 FENGLISH TOFF BRONZE BASQUE1:37.40TURF: GOOD
1991DE ANZA STAKES BURNISHED BRONZEDAVID E. HOFMANS23-b6 FWAKI WARRIOR MONARCHS PRIDE1:10.00 
1991MAGNOLIA STATE HANDICAP GOODIE GOODIEANDREW LEGGIO JR2-f6FMIDNIGHT SPENDER FIGHTING BRONZE1.11. 30TRACK-FAST WINNER FAV. [4-5] AND HWT. [120]
1991WEETWOOD HANDICAP TINYS FINITO 1300MBRONZE BUNKER ROCKET EXPRESS21:18.002ND & 3RD DH
1991HOLLYWOOD JUVENILE CHAMPIONSHIP STAKESG2SCHERANDORICHARD W. MULHALL4-n6 FPRINCE WILD BURNISHED BRONZE1:09.70 
1989CHRISTMAS HANDICAP BRONZE KNIGHT5-d1200M   1:10.30 
1989TWILIGHT TEAR HANDICAP DARING DOONERICHARD S. METTEE19-b8.5 FBRONZEWING2 SKY FEATHER1:43.60 
1988BENDIGO CUP BETOOTA92200MBRONZE KNIGHT JOLLY GOOD THOUGHT2:14.9 
1988GEELONG CUP CLASSIC BAY272400MEBELI SHOW BRONZE KNIGHT2:28.80 
1988ANALIE HANDICAP BRONZE EMPRESS1-j1200MMARMIES GIRL ALLEZ SAUVAGE1:11.5 
1988SURROUND STAKESG2JUDYANN10-d1400MLANYARD2 BRONZE EMPRESS1:21.8 
1987SCEPTRE STAKES TAHILLAA. JEREMY TREE21-a8 FLEYALI BRONZEWING21:39.27 
1986LADY ANGELA STAKESPAMPER ME2JIM HUTCHISON22-b7 FMISS TRESSETTE REGENT BRONZE1:27.60 
1985DEL MAR OAKSG2SAVANNAH DANCERRONALD L. MCANALLY5-h9 FMAGNIFICENT LINDY QUEEN OF BRONZE1:48.803RD STRAIGHT WIN. PIRATES GLOW DQD FROM 2ND TO 4TH
1985WINTER CUPG3ALWAYS SUMMER22-b1600MBRONZE VALLEY KERYKEION1:41.78 
1985SAN CLEMENTE STAKES MINT LEAFTHOMAS L. WALKER4-p8.5 FQUEEN OF BRONZE STAKES TO WIN1:42.60 
1984CJC WINTER CUPG3BRACKEN RIDGE27-a1600MBRONZE VALLEY REBEL ROYALE1:39.29 
1984AVONDALE CHAMPIONSHIP STAKESG2BRONZE VALLEY8-e2000MLIBRICI MIDDLE RIDGE2:03.33 
1984AFFIRMED HANDICAPG2BEAN BAGNOBLE W. THREEWITT1-a8.5 FFALI TIME BRONZED21:41.80 
1984SANTA ANITA SPRINT CHAMPIONSHIP PARTY LEADER2GARY JONES196 FBOZINA BRONZED2 AT HOLLYWOOD PARK
1983FREDERICK CLISSOLD STAKES BRONZE SPIRIT2-e1200MCEST SI BON4 CASTLE TOWN1:11.8 
1983STC STAR KINGDOM STAKES BRONZE SPIRIT2-e1100 MTHONEST PROMISE2 RUBENS91:03.50 
1983SAN CLEMENTE STAKES EASTERN BETTORMICHAEL R. MITCHELL2-m8.5 FNICE N PROPER OLYMPIC BRONZE1:44.001ST. DIVISION
1983THE GALAXYG2BRONZE SPIRIT2-e1100MIDEAL PLANET FLASH DOLL1:09.2 
1983WAKEFIELD CHALLENGE STAKESG2RETSINA23-n1400MIRONCLAD2 BRONZE VALLEY1:24.37 
1982STC WJ MCKELL CUP SIR AVON3-e2400 MTBIG BICKIES BRONZE LORD2:33.30 
1982STC CIVIC HANDICAP TRENCH DIGGER28-d1200MBRONZE SPIRIT SIR AVON1:10.3 
1978SOUTH AUSTRALIAN OAKS RUNAWAY BRIDE23-e2000MJEWEL BRONZE    
1978CALIFORNIA DERBYG2NOBLE BRONZEJOHN BUCALO1-w8.5 FCAPT DON HOIST THE SILVER1:44.80TRACK: SLOPPY
1978SAN MIGUEL STAKES O BIG ALJOSEPH A. MANZI1-n6 FLITTLE REB NOBLE BRONZE1:09.40 
1978BAY MEADOWS HANDICAP BYWAYOFCHICAGOTHOMAS A. PRATTA139 FNOBLE BRONZE AS DE COPAS1:50.80 
1978ALIBHAI HANDICAPG3O BIG ALROBERT J. FRANKEL1-n8.5 FNOBLE BRONZE CAPT DON1:41.80 
1977HOLLYWOOD JUVENILE CHAMPIONSHIP STAKES (2ND. DIV.)G2NOBLE BRONZEJOHN H. BUCALO1-w6 FLITTLE REB TALLY HO THE FOX1:09.80 
1977EL CAMINO REAL STAKESG2TAMPOYVINCENT CLYNE9-e8.5 FCAPT DON NOBLE BRONZE1:42.80 
1977NORFOLK STAKESG2BALZACCHARLES E. WHITTINGHAM2-f8.5 FMISREPRESENTATION NOBLE BRONZE1:45.40HD
1977CABRILLO STAKES B W TURNER14-d5.5 FSHORT STROKE NOBLE BRONZE1:04.20 
1977SUWANNEE RIVER STAKESG3BRONZE POINTHARRY E. TROTSEK14-a7 FFUNNY PECULIAR COLLEGIATE1:24.20 
1977PROMISE STAKES BRONZE POINTHARRY E. TROTSEK14-a8.5 FFORTY NINE SUNSETS COPANO  
1976LINCOLN BELLES HANDICAP BRONZE POINTHARRY E. TROTSEK14-a8.5 FEVELYNS TIME KITTYLUCK1:46.40WON BY 3ž L.
1976MISS MOMMY HANDICAP GUDEWIFE13-c6 FBRONZE POINT CHERYL LISA  
1976CARDINAL HANDICAP HOPE OF GLORYDONALD MCKELLAR16-g7 FBRONZE POINT STRAIGHT1:25.001ST DIVISION, TRACK: GOOD, BY 3ž L.
1976MATT WINN MEMORIAL HANDICAP BRONZE POINTHARRY E. TROTSEK14-a8 FLENNYS FAN LADY B GAY  
1976FAIR GROUNDS OAKS BRONZE POINTHARRY E. TROTSEK14-a8.5 FLITTLE BROADWAY CONFORT ZONE1:44.40 
1975SAN LUIS REY HANDICAPG1TROJAN BRONZECHARLES E. WHITTINGHAM1-w12 FOKAVANGO MONTMARTRE2:29.60TRANSFERRED TO DIRT
1975SAN MARCOS HANDICAPG3TROJAN BRONZECHARLES E. WHITTINGHAM1-w10 FINDEFATIGABLE EL BOTIJA1:59.8011R
1975TENACIOUS HANDICAP BOLD CHAPEAUF. A. WYBLE11-d1M40YKING LIGHTNING BRONZE RAIL1:39.60RUN IN DIVISIONS
1974WOODLAWN STAKES (2ND. DIV.)G3CONESABAW. BURLING COCKS14-a8 FCAST IN BRONZE2 TALKATIVE TURN1:36.80NCR
1973VANDAL STAKES TROJAN BRONZEGLENN MAGNUSSON1-w6.5 FNATIVE AID NORLAND1:17.80 
1973JOE CORAL VICTORIA H ROYAL PREROGATIVE21-a7 FBRONZE HILL2 GALIANO2 3YO & UP
1973LINCOLN HANDICAP BRONZE HILL2PETER EASTERBY11-d8 FQUEENDOM DESPERATE DEE1:39.70 
1973GREY HANDICAP TROJAN BRONZEGLENN MAGNUSSON1-w8.5 FHOLDING PATTERN RUNNIN ROMAN1:46.40 
1973HAWTHORNE JUVENILE STAKESG3BE A NATIVE1-l8.5 FJ RS PET TROJAN BRONZE  
1973CLARENDON STAKES TROJAN BRONZEGLENN MAGNUSSON1-w6 FBEDKNOB QUEEN STREET BOY1:12.40 
1971SAJC SOUTH AUSTRALIAN OAKS PERSIAN BRONZE7-e10 FREGAL MIRTH    
1971VRC WAKEFUL STAKES KAZANLIK2810 FPERSIAN BRONZE    
1970STC W.J. MCKELL CUP BLUELOUGH4-c12 FRUMOROSO INDIAN BRONZE2:32.50 
1968SAN LUIS REY HANDICAP BIGGSFARRELL W. JONES3-l12 FTOBIN BRONZE OLE BOB BOWERS2:26.001ST. DIVISION
1968LONG ISLAND HANDICAP (2ND. DIV.) FLIT-TOJAMES P. CONWAY1-o11 FTOBIN BRONZE ADVOCATOR2:15.20RUTHS RULLAH WON 1ST DIVISION
1968SUNRISE HANDICAP ADVOCATORCLYDE TROUTT12-c12 FSEA CASTLE TOBIN BRONZE2:27.20NCR; INAUGURAL RUNNING
1967VATC ST. GEORGE STAKES TOBIN BRONZE7-e9 FFUTURE2  1:51.5 
1967VRC BLAMEY STAKES TOBIN BRONZEH. GRAEME HEAGNEY7-e10 FGALILEE4 KHALIF2:04.30 
1967VATC TOORAK HANDICAP TOBIN BRONZE7-e8 F   1:38.9 
1967AJC DONCASTER HANDICAP TOBIN BRONZE7-e8 FCABOCHON4 REDCAP1:35.4 
1967VATC C.F. ORR STAKES TOBIN BRONZE7-e7 FGALILEE4 FUTURE21:23.8 
1967MVRC WILLIAM REID STAKES MARMION3C16 FSTORM QUEEN TOBIN BRONZE1:12.40 
1967AJC ALL-AGED STAKES TOBIN BRONZE7-e8 FGAY GAUNTLET COUNT RADIANT1:35.5 
1967WASHINGTON D.C. INTERNATIONAL INVITATIONAL STAKES FORT MARCYJ. ELLIOTT BURCH2-n12 FDAMASCUS TOBIN BRONZE2:27.00 
1967VATC CAULFIELD CUP TOBIN BRONZEH. GRAHAM HEAGNEY7-e12 FRED HANDED GARCON22:31.10 
1967MVRC W.S. COX PLATE TOBIN BRONZEH. GRAEME HEAGNEY7-e10 FTERRIFIC4 CRAFTSMAN2:04.80 
1966VRC BLAMEY STAKES TOBIN BRONZEH. GRAEME HEAGNEY7-e10 FMIDLANDER CRAFTSMAN2:04.10 
1966VRC TURNBULL STAKES TOBIN BRONZEH. GRAHAM HEAGNEY7-e12 FTERRIFIC4 FUTURE22:29.60 
1966VRC ST. LEGER STAKES PRINCE GRANT2-r14 FTOBIN BRONZE  3:01.2 
1966VATC J.J. LISTON STAKES TOBIN BRONZE7-e10 FBOWL KING    
1966L.K.S MACKINNON STAKES TOBIN BRONZE7-e10 FPRINCE GRANT GALILEE42:04.50TURF: FIRM
1966VATC UNDERWOOD STAKES TOBIN BRONZE7-e10 FLIGHT FINGERS  2:03.80TURF: FIRM
1966MVRC W.S. COX PLATE TOBIN BRONZEH. GRAEME HEAGNEY7-e10 FWINFREUX LIGHT FINGERS2:07.20 
1966VRC C.B. FISHER PLATE GALILEE45-b12 FTOBIN BRONZE FUTURE22:31.40TURF: FIRM
1966VRC CRAIGLEE STAKES TOBIN BRONZE7-e8 FKHALIF CITIUS1:39.2 
1965SAJC BREEDERS STAKES TOBIN BRONZE7-e6 F  LOTUS MOON31:12.8MARG NK X 5 LEN
1965VICTORIA DERBY TOBIN BRONZEH. GRAEME HEAGNEY7-e12 FMIDLANDER DIOCLETIAN2:31.80 
1963JOCKEY CLUB CUP HANDICAP BRONZE BABUJ. DEMURGIONDO2010 FMR SOMETIME POLLINGFOLD2:02.80DEAD HEAT FOR FIRST
1963CANADIAN CHAMPIONSHIP STAKES THE AXE2JOHN M. GAVER, SR.1-x13 FHARD ROCK MAN BRONZE BABU2:41.00NCR
1963BOARDWALK HANDICAP BRONZE BABUFRANK Y. WHITELEY, JR.208.5 FMARLIN BAY PARKA1:47.40TURF: SOFT
1963BOUGAINVILLEA HANDICAP BRONZE BABUFRANK Y. WHITELEY, JR.209.5 FEL LOCO INTERCEPTED21:56.00 
1963LAUREL HANDICAP VIMY RIDGE4-l9 FBRONZE BABU  1:47.40NCR
1963KELLY-OLYMPIC HANDICAP MONGOFRANK A. BONSAL21-a9 FBRONZE BABU PARKA1:48.00NCR
1963WILWYN HANDICAP BRONZE BABUFRANK Y. WHITELEY, JR.208.5 FPOLARITY HARD ROCK MAN1:41.40NCR
1963RIGGS HANDICAP BRONZE BABUFRANK Y. WHITELEY, JR.208.5 FSHIELD BEARER WAR COUNCIL21:44.40 
1963HIALEAH TURF CUP HANDICAP INTERCEPTED2JOSEPH H. PIERCE, JR.4-f12 FBRONZE BABU PORVENIR22:40.40TURF: SOFT
1963ROUND TABLE HANDICAP BRONZE BABUJOSE DE MURGUIONDO209 FINTERCEPTED2 HARD ROCK MAN1:55.80TURF: FIRM
1962BRANDYWINE TURF HANDICAP NEED WINNERS NAME 8.5 FWISE SHIP BRONZE BABU  
1962WILWYN HANDICAP BRONZE BABU208.5 FTOLLWAY ASHLAR1:47.00TURF: SOFT
1962LAUREL HANDICAP BRONZE BABU209 FT V LARK POLARITY1:47.80NCR
1962LAUREL TURF CUP STAKES BRONZE BABUFRANK Y. WHITELEY, JR.209 FWISE SHIP PARKA1:55.60TURF: SOGGY
1961SHADY WELL STAKES FLAMING PAGEHORATIO LURO8-f7 FBRONZE TURKEY VASE1:27.60 
1960HOPEFUL STAKES HAIL TO REASONHIRSCH JACOBS4-n6.5 FBRONZERULLAH CHINCHILLA1:16.00 
1960SARATOGA SPECIAL STAKES BRONZERULLAHLUCIEN LAURIN3-j6 FAMBIOPOISE CHINCHILLA1:11.60 
1960CHAMPAGNE STAKES ROVING MINSTREL3BURLEY E. PARKE8-g8 FGARWOL BRONZERULLAH1:35.60BY A NOSE; 9TH( LAST) CARRY BACK
1960TREMONT STAKES HAIL TO REASONHIRSCH JACOBS4-n5.5 FBRONZERULLAH NASHUA BLUE1:05.00 
1960GREAT AMERICAN STAKES HAIL TO REASONHIRSCH JACOBS4-n5.5 FBRONZERULLAH CARRY BACK1:05.00 
1959STC CHRISTMAS CUP ESSAYIST35-d10 FBOLD PILOT3 BRONZE MAC2:09.0 
1958AJC SUMMER CUP COMPASS2-s12 FBRONZE MAC MARKSMAN52:32.01 
1957CLASICO PEDRO INDART DENIS BARBARROJA2ALBERTO MILIA16-e1300MBRONZE5 TOUT SEUL3 4š MONTAņEZ
1956CLASICO AMERICA (R.O.U.) BRONZE510-e1200M     
1955CLASICO AMERICA (R.O.U.) TOUT SEUL3ALBERTO MILIA4-d1200MBRONZE5 TAPABY21:11:1/54š MEDARDO
1955G.P. INTERNACIONAL CIUDAD DE ROSARIOG1SCHERZO7JUAN BRONDO3-d1100MBRONZE5 BUCEFALO91:04:3/54Š LA PINTA NP: MONTELIMAR, YUNQUE, GANADA POR 1 CPO.
1954CAMERON HANDICAP BRONZE PEAK37 F     
1954TRAMWAY HANDICAP BRONZE PEAK37 FCONNAUGHT4 KARENDI1:24.25 
1954CLASICO IMPERIO ZORZALITO2JOSE M. FERRO1400MBRONZE5 SOLON61:22:3/54š ENRIQUE LL NP: LORD TORRES, BUCEFALO, LA PINTA, TIMARUA, FUERA DE LEY, GANADA POR 1 CPO. 1/4 EL 3š A 1 CPO. 1/2
1954DELAWARE VALLEY HANDICAP I GEEGEEEDWARD I. KELLY, SR.5-f6 FBRONZE WARRIOR I APPEAL1:11.801ST DIV
1954CLASICO AMERICA (R.O.U.) APACIBLE2JUAN BOGA251200MBRONZE5 MAR NEGRO71:09:4/5GANADA POR EL PZO.
1953PREMIO CLASICO ENSAYO DIABLOTIN7ALBERTO MILIA4-d1000MBRONZE5 SCHERZO7 4š USTED
1953CLASICO PRIMER PASO BRONZE510-e800MDIABLOTIN7 SIMONETTA40:46:3/54š MINARETE
1953STC FESTIVAL HANDICAP BRONZE PEAK37FSPEARBY IROQUOIS51:24.7 
1952STC WINTER HANDICAP BRONZE PEAK37 FHESDIN2 CORIANDER81:30.0 
1948LANCASHIRE STEEPLECHASE -> 1963 BRONZE ARROW10-a26 F     
1932HOBARTVILLE STAKES BRONZE HAWK2C17 FKUVERA ROMAN SPEAR21:26.00 
1932GREAT NORTHERN DERBY BRONZE EAGLE912 F     
1932AVONDALE CUP BRONZE TRAY4-k11 F     
1932ROSEHILL GUINEAS BRONZE HAWK2C19 FKUVERA ORO81:54.50 
1931BREEDERS STAKES FROTH BLOWERHARRY GIDDINGS JR.14-a8.5 FBRONZE7 OIL RITE1:47.80 
1931KINGS PLATE STAKESFROTH BLOWERHARRY GIDDINGS, JR.14-a9 FBRONZE7 SKYGAZER1:59.20TRACK MUDDY
1931CJC NEW ZEALAND DERBY STAKES BRONZE EAGLE912 F     
1931GREAT NORTHERN CHAMPAGNE STAKES BRONZE EAGLE97 F     
1931ARC KINGS PLATE BRONZE EAGLE98 F    GR. 3 IN 1996
1917AJC DERBY BIPLANE43-b1 1/2 MILESBRONZETTI THRICE2:31.75 
1917CAULFIELD CUP BRONZETTI5-c12 FCHROME7 RAEL LOCIN2:39.5 
1914KENTUCKY DERBY OLD ROSEBUDFRANK D. WEIR6-a10 FHODGE BRONZEWING2:03.40TRACK: FAST - 114 LBS.
1914GREAT AUTUMN HANDICAP BRONZE34-d12 F     
1914BLUE GRASS STAKES BRONZEWINGDANIEL LEHANA19 FJOHN GUND OLD BEN21:51.80BY A NOSE
1914KENTUCKY OAKS BRONZEWINGDANIEL LEHANA18.5 FCASUARINA BRACKTOWN BELLE1:45.60TRACK: FAST
1914ASHLAND OAKS BRONZEWINGDANIEL LEHANA18 FGRACILLA2 MAUD B L1:43.80TRACK: HEAVY
1912CLARET STAKES BRONZE KING2177 F     
1912WRC AUTUMN HANDICAP BRONZE34-d11 F     
1806OAKS STAKESG1BRONZER D BOYCE2-n1 MILE 4 FURLONGSJERBOA ROSABELLA4