Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board Horse: cabo 
Stakes Race Search Result
Race Name:


Year Race Grade Winner Trainer Winner Fam. Dist.2nd3rdTime Comment
2021GLITTER WOMAN STAKES COMPETITIVE SPEEDJAVIER E GONZALEZ1-l6½ FSHOP GIRL5 GONE TO CABO1:17.08TRACK FAST [6 RAN]
2020CURRAGH STAKESG3FRENETIC7G LYONS1-t5 FCHIEF LITTLE HAWK BLUE CABOCHON1:0.478 RAN GOING GOOD
2018LOUISIANA CUP JUVENILE STAKESCABOS RUMORSTEVEN DUKE9-f6 FBETO8 VICTORY TRIP31:13.01TRACK FAST [8 RAN]
2018SUNDAY SILENCE STAKES ICE CITY GHOSTCARL J DEVILLE9-b8 FCABOS RUMOR BIG BOBBY BROWN1:37.63TURF FIRM [8 RAN]
2017FRAN’S VALENTINE STAKESMOONLESS SKYEDDIE TRUMAN4-r8 FROOS VALENTINE TICABOO21:33:577 STARTERS; WON ON DQ OF PACIFIC HEAT (JRD)
2015FRANCISCO BAEZA SOTOMAYORG2GUAPAZA4A. ABARCA G.9-b2000MTRES PLUMAS2 CABOCLO DO RIO1.58.37 
2015CRITERIUM YEGUASCABOCLO DO RIOURBINA H. CARLOS5-h1600MDORT3 NERA111:36.27  
2015HARAS DE CHILEG2THE DREAM6PATRICIO BAEZA A.1-m2000MCABOCLO DO RIO DIANA LADY2.06.85  
2015COPA VELOCIDAD DEL CARIBEG1BELLA VECINA16-d1200 MTSAN SE ACABO  1:15:1/5 
2014MR LIGHT STAKES YES IM LUCKY214-e8 FCABO CAT2 MASTER LIGHTNING1:34.20TURF FIRM
2014PARADISE CREEK STAKES GREEN MASK2CHRISTOPHE CLEMENT9-e7 FCABO CAT2 CHART TOPPER41:24.17TURF: GOOD, BY 1¾ L.
2014G.P. PRESIDENTE DO JOCKEY CLUBG2VALLINE GOSIK8-f1600 MTCABOS BLANCOS2 GIPSY BULLET WON BY NECK (JRD)
2014WILMA MANKILLER STAKES DIAMOND LUCY31-n6 FCABO TIME MOLLYS HONOUR1:09.91TRACK: FAST
2014KITTENS JOY STAKES STORMING INTICHAD C. BROWN1-x8.5 FWE MISS ARTIE CABO CAT21:42.34TURF: FIRM, 8R, BY A HD
2014SARANAC STAKESG3RING WEEKENDH. GRAHAM MOTION3-o9 FSMOOTH DADDY CABO CAT21:46.48TURF: GOOD
2014G.P. PROCLAMACAO DA REPUBLICAG2SAI DE BAIXO2SELMAR LOBO8-h1000MDESEJADO MAGEE CABORTEIRO0.55.886 
2014MANILA STAKES CABO CAT21-x8 FLONG ON VALUE SO LONESOME1:33.57TURF FIRM
2013DANIA BEACH STAKESG3MR SPEAKER6CLAUDE R. MCGAUGHEY III6-a8 FCABO CAT2 PLEUVEN1:36.6010-1
2013TAX FREE SHOPPING DISTAFF STAKESGALIANA79-g6 FCABO TIME A AND OUT1:10.88TRACK FAST
2013RULING ANGEL STAKES NATIVE BOMBSHELLCHAD C BROWN21-a6.5 FCABO QUEEN2 PHILZANA1:15.78NO
2013INGLORIOUS STAKES GOLDSTRYKE GLORY4-n7 FLAUGHING FALCON2 CABO QUEEN21:09.18POLYTRACK
2011MANITOBA DERBY HAMMERS BULLETCLAY BRINSON21-a9 FBIG BLUE CABOOSE GOTATIGERBYTHETAIL1:55.40 
2011ASSINIBOIA GOLD CUP STAKES BIG BLUE CABOOSEJERRY GOURNEAU1-o9 FALISAL2 SOUTHERN ALLIANCE21:51.20 
2008NORTH DAKOTA STALLION STAKES CABOOSEONTHELOOSEARDELL SAYLER20-a8 FBOYS WILL BE BOYS2 RAM CHARGER1:42.20WON WIRE TO WIRE
2003DERBY PUERTORRIQUENOG1DESPRECIADOANDERSON SANTIAGOA48.5 FDON CABO IMBUIAS SON1:49.85 
2002CLASICO LUIS MUNOZ RIVERA MEMORIALG1DESPRECIADOP. APONTE JR.A41200 MTMONOESTRELLADO DON CABO1:11.91 
2002PUERTO RICO FUTURITYG1MONOESTRELLADOA. ESQUILIN23-a1400MDON CABO MADERO DE MARFIN1:23.97 
2002NAVIDADG3DON CABOSAMMY DIAZ9-f1-1/16 MILEMADERO DE MARFIN HISPANICA31:48:3 
2002PIEDRA FOUNDATION HANDICAPNETHERLAND3ROBERT A. BAFFERT2-h8 FPRINTEMPS SE ME ACABO1:36.78 
2002MS. SOUTHERN OHIO STAKESDOUBLY FUN13-e8.5 FCABOT COVE LADY CHERIE1:41.10TURF: FIRM; NSR; WON BY 4 L.
2002CLEMENT L. HIRSCH HANDICAPG2AZERILAURA M. DE SEROUX1-l8.5 FANGEL GIFT SE ME ACABO1:42.66TRACK: FAST
2001AUTUMN LEAVES STAKES AMOURETTE6GREGG MCCARRONA411 FCABOT COVE COLONIAL BALL2:14.96 TURF: FIRM
2001SUMMER FINALE STAKES INSIDE AFFAIRJAMES BARRY4-m8.32 FCABOT COVE CHELSIES HOUSE1:35.23 
2001FIRECRACKER HANDICAP RUTHIANM. LOHMEIER4-r8 FELAINES BOOBOO CABOT COVE1:34.90TURF FIRM
2001GRAN PREMIO CRITERIUM POTRANCASSE ME ACABO261300 MT  FE Y ESPERANZA2  
2001PREMIO TANTEO DE POTRANCASG1SENORA CLAUDIA2-f1500MSE ME ACABO TRIPLE JOY21:29.8JUN.23; RAN 15
2001HARAS DE CHILEG1DORMITA2222000MBIOSCA3 SE ME ACABO2:03.401/12/2001; RAN 11
2001MS. SOUTHERN OHIO STAKESDOUBLY FUNKATHY JARVIS13-e8.5 FSHAMROCK SLEW CABOT COVE1:42.80TURF: FIRM
2000CHANTILLY STAKES ISPYMYTIERON SMITH9-f6 FDAWN OF FOREVER CUTE CABOOSE1:13.00TRACK: FAST
2000VIVACIOUS HANDICAPCABOT COVETIMOTHY E. HAMM1-j8.5 FDOUBLY FUN BOOGIE MOTEL1:43.20TURF: FIRM
2000MS. SOUTHERN OHIO STAKESDOUBLY FUN13-e8.5 FSHAMROCK SLEW CABOT COVE  
2000ASSINIBOIA OAKS ISPYMYTIERON SMITH9-f8.5 FMAUDLINS DIAMOND CUTE CABOOSE1:48.40TRACK: FAST
2000JACK HARDY STAKES QUEENS PARKJ. CARROLL10-a8 FCUTE CABOOSE ISPYMYTIE1:38 4/5 
2000AUTUMN LEAVES STAKES CABOT COVETIMOTHY E. HAMM1-j11 FCHERIE YVONNE SAND TRICK2:18.17TURF: FIRM
1999VIVACIOUS HANDICAPPURE WOOLJAMES C. BENTON138.5 FSTAR RING JANE CABOT COVE1:42.2010R, M: ½-3-NK. 3RD STRAIGHT WIN
1998CYRIL FLOWER QUALITY STAKES SINGING THE BLUES10-c1200MZACABOY VOLSTAG1:10.42 
1998MS. SOUTHERN OHIO STAKES CABOT COVETIMOTHY E. HAMM1-j8.5 FSHIP TO VEGAS CAPWELLS TURN1:43.60TURF: FIRM
1998AUSTRALIA DAY STAKES SOUNDS OF LEGENDS15-a1200MVOLSTAG ZACABOY1:10.05 
1997SUMMER FINALE HANDICAP CABOT COVE1-j8 F     
1995CALIFORNIA BREEDERS CHAMPION STAKESREADY TO ORDERJUDE T. FELD10-c7 FCAVONNIER CABO KING1:22.82HD DECEMBER DIV.
1993CLASICO CRIADORES NACIONALESG2VIVALDI4LUIS BELELA11-g2500 MTMACHO BRAVO2 CABO VIEJO2 4º CLEMENTINO
1993GRAN PREMIO NACIONAL DE URUGUAYG1VIVALDI4LUIS BELELA11-g2500MCABO VIEJO2 BRIBON22:41:1/54º ESTOQUE
1992NORTHUMBERLAND PLATE WITNESS BOXJOHN GOSDEN13-c16 FCABOCHON3 SATIN LOVER3:25.48 
1992BEAU BRUMMEL STAKES FIRE TWOCAESAR F. DOMINGUEZ1-l6.5 FCABO REAL INSTANT STRIKE1:18.40 
1991ASCOT STAKES CABOCHON3M. F. DAVID MORLEY22-a20 FHAITHAM GOOD HAND24:30.04 
1990PRIX DELAHANTE RIGTIMEALBERT TARIFA2-d2000MSLIP WITH ME ANSE MACABOU  
1990CLASICO DIA DE LA MUJERG1WEEPEATJ.M.RODZ.1-l8.5 FMARVELLA3 CABORROJENA1:46.20 
1981W.H. STOCKS STAKES COUNTESS CABOUL2-g1600M     
1976WELLINGTON STAKES CABOODLE210-d1600M     
1975ARC NEW ZEALAND DERBY BALMERINO4-d2400MCABOODLE2 LUCKY STRIKE142:31.20 
1975CAULFIELD GUINEAS SOUWESTER522-c1600MSILVER SHADOW CABOUL1:43.5 
1974VRC MARIBYRNONG PLATE CABOUL14-b1000M  DENISES JOY  
1970J.T. DELANEY QUALITY HANDICAP CABOCHON46-c7 F     
1970THEO MARKS QUALITY HANDICAP RICOCHET522-d7 FFOREX CABOCHON41:24.30 
1970STC CIVIC HANDICAP SPECIAL GIRL56 FCABOCHON4 GAY GAUNTLET1:12.8 
1970CP AIR QUALITY HANDICAP BOY DANDYC117FCABOCHON4 AUTO FILOU1:24.9 
1970WARWICK STAKES ROYAL SHOW2-s7 FKING BOGAN CABOCHON41:24.7 
1968CP AIR QUALITY HANDICAP FORESIGHT48-j7 FROYAL MARINE7 CABOCHON41:23.2 
1968DONCASTER HANDICAP UNPAINTED222-b8 FCABOCHON4 SHAKEDOWN1:34.7 
1968AJC ALL-AGED STAKES UNPAINTED222-b8 FCABOCHON4 BYWON1:36.3 
1968STRADBROKE HANDICAP CABOCHON46-c7 F   1:22.60TURF: FIRM
1968CANTERBURY STAKES CABOCHON46-c6 FACADEMY STAR2 NEBO ROAD1:11.7 
1968THEO MARKS QUALITY HANDICAP GAY GAUNTLET267 FCABOCHON4 REGAL RHYTHM31:23.50 
1967EPSOM HANDICAP CABOCHON46-c8 FROYAL RENE AUTO FILOU1:34.4 
1967CRAVEN A STAKES IGA NINJA4-d6 FCABOCHON4 MANINA31:11.3 fm 
1967STC THEO MARKS STAKES CABOCHON46-c7 FBOURBON BEAU2 PRINCE MAX1:25.20 
1967AJC DONCASTER HANDICAP TOBIN BRONZE7-e8 FCABOCHON4 REDCAP1:35.4 
1966PREMIO CARLO PORTAG3CABOT514-f2000 MTSUNRISE17    
1960CLASICO GENERAL RAFAEL URDANETA CABOTOL. FERRER3-j2000   2:19" 
1958MWTURC EULOGY STAKES CABONNE1-s8 F     
1958ARC LADIES MILE CABONNE1-s8 F    PG
1928CLASICO ARGENTINA CABOCLO101500 MT     
1926CLàSICO BUENOS AIRES (MAROñAS) CABOCLO102500MONCE MORE2 BRAC52:37:4/5 
1907SPINDRIFT STAKES CABOCHON81-s9 FMCCARTER MINIOTA1:53.40 
1907BAYCHESTER STAKES MONTGOMERY4RALEIGH COLSTONA108 FPAUMONOK CABOCHON81:40.00TRACK: SLOW