2023 | LIFES ILLUSION HURDLE STAKES | | BERCASA | KATHERINE S. NEILSON | 2-b | 18 F | RIGHT TEMPO2
|
CAINUDOTHETWIST | 4:02.36 | COURSE FIRM [7 RAN] |
2023 | PERRYVILLE STAKES | | RAISE CAIN | BEN COLEBROOK | 14-c | 7 F | DR VENKMAN2
|
POST TIME7 | 1:23.58 | TRACK FAST [6 RAN] |
2023 | GOTHAM STAKES | G3 | RAISE CAIN | BEN COLEBROOK | 14-c | 8 F | SLIP MAHONEY
|
GENERAL BANKER | 1:38.09 | MY BY 7 LENGTHS AT 23-1 HOWGREATISNATE LR AT START. |
2023 | INDIANA DERBY | G3 | VERIFYING | BRAD H. COX | 21 | 8.5 F | RAISE CAIN
|
CAGLIOSTRO17 | 1:43.15 | GD. NO |
2023 | RANDOLPH D. ROUSE HURDLE STAKES | | GOLD CHARM24 | CYRIL MURPHY | 13-c | 18 F | CAINUDOTHETWIST
|
BERCASA | 4:02.57 | COURSE FIRM [7 RAN] |
2022 | GUN RUNNER STAKES | | JACES ROAD | BRAD H. COX | 1-c | 8.5 F | RAISE CAIN
|
DETERMINEDLY3 | 1:44.85 | 7 STARTERS; WON BY 5 1/2 LENGTHS |
2022 | BOWMAN MILL STAKES | | SUPER CHOW | JORGE DELGADO | 7 | 6 F | BOURBON BASH
|
RAISE CAIN | 1:12.06 | TRACK FAST [6 RAN] |
2022 | RANDOLPH D. ROUSE HURDLE STAKES | | OUR BAB | LESLIE F. YOUNG | 5-e | 18 F | CAINUDOTHETWIST
|
MAGICAL CHARM6 | 4:02.13 | 7 STARTERS; WON BY 3 LENGTHS |
2020 | SAY FLORIDA SANDY STAKES | | ARTHURS HOPE | MARCO P. SALAZAR | 22-c | 7 F | T LOVES A FIGHT
|
AVEENU MALCAINU | 1:23.42 | FAST,6R, BY 1 L. |
2019 | GEORGE W. BARKER HANDICAP | | P J ADVANTAGE | PAUL W BARROW | 1-x | 6 F | SARATOGA GIRO
|
AVEENU MALCAINU | 1:10.10 | TRACK FAST [6 RAN] |
2018 | BAY SHORE STAKES | G3 | NATIONAL FLAG5 | TODD A. PLETCHER | 3-n | 7 F | ENGAGE8
|
AVEENU MALCAINU | 1:23.16 | 7 STARTERS; WON BY 4 LENGTHS |
2017 | FUNNY CIDE STAKES | | AVEENU MALCAINU | JEREMIAH ENGLEHART | 10-c | 6.5 F | INALIENABLE RIGHTS
|
WHAT A CATCH3 | 1:17:69 | TRACK FAST [8 RAN] |
2017 | NASHUA STAKES | G2 | AVERY ISLAND3 | KIARAN P MCLAUGHLIN | 7 | 8 F | SUPER SERMON
|
AVEENU MALCAINU | 1:37.58 | 6 STARTERS; WON BY 4 3/4 LENGTHS |
2017 | GRAND CRITERIUM DE BORDEAUX | | ARMORICAINE2 | CHRISTOPHE FERLAND | 1-n | 1600 MT | YAYAJONH
|
PATASCOY | 1:42.74 | 7R |
2015 | RALPH HAYES STAKES | | OH MY GRAVY | KELLY R. VON HEMEL | 2-e | 8.5 F | KING JIMMY2
|
CAINAM2 | 1:45.60 | TRACK: FAST, BY BY 6¾ L. |
2015 | JOHN WAYNE STAKES | | CAINAM2 | JON G. ARNETT | 21 | 6 F | PATTYS KEY
|
YOU FUNNY MAN | 1:11.31 | TRACK: FAST, BY A NK |
2014 | CYCLONES HANDICAP | | ZEKI2 | JON G. ARNETT | 16-h | 8.5 F | ICE HOCKEY
|
CAINAM2 | 1:44.56 | TRACK: MUDDY (SEALED) |
2014 | RALPH HAYES STAKES | | ZEKI2 | JON G. ARNETT | 16-h | 8.5 F | OH MY GRAVY
|
CAINAM2 | 1:45.38 | 8R, BY 2 L. |
2013 | RALPH HAYES STAKES | | CAINAM2 | JON G. ARNETT | 21 | 8.5 F | ICE HOCKEY
|
EDGY MEMORIE | 1:48.39 | TRACK: FAST |
2013 | JOHN WAYNE STAKES | | WINGS OF WAR2 | DON VON HEMEL | 10-d | 6 F | ICE HOCKEY
|
CAINAM2 | 1:10.67 | TRACK FAST |
2013 | GOLDEN NUGGET STAKES | | EXIT STAGE LEFT2 | JERRY HOLLENDORFER | 4-m | 6 F | UNUSUAL AMERICAINE
|
MISS SUCCESS3 | 1:11.03 | TRACK FAST |
2012 | JOHN WAYNE STAKES | | CRESCO DIRECT HIT | CHRIS RICHARD | 1-x | 6 F | CAINAM2
|
KATES MAIN MAN | 1:10.20 | TRACK: FAST, 11R, 1½ L. |
2012 | CYCLONES HANDICAP | | CAINAM2 | LYNN B. CHLEBORAD | 21 | 8.5 F | WINGS OF WAR2
|
LAUNCH LIGHT | 1:45.45 | TRACK: FAST |
2012 | STC THE BMW STAKES | G1 | MANIGHAR | PETER G. MOODY | 9 | 2400 MT | AMERICAIN
|
DRUNKEN SAILOR2 | 2:28.32 | |
2012 | VRC AUSTRALIAN CUP | G1 | MANIGHAR | | 9 | 2000M | SOUTHERN SPEED
|
AMERICAIN | 2:01.22 | |
2011 | PRIX DE REUX | | AMERICAIN | ALAIN DE ROYER-DUPRE | 1-n | 2500 MT | DIAMOND BOY4
|
BURMA GOLD | 2:47.62 | |
2011 | MVRC DRAKE INTERNATIONAL CUP | G2 | AMERICAIN | | 1-n | 2500M | TULLAMORE7
|
ILLO | 2:36.41 | |
2011 | MRC ZIPPING CLASSIC | G2 | AMERICAIN | | 1-n | 2400M | MANIGHAR
|
MOURAYAN | 2:37.87 | ZIPPING CLASSIC |
2011 | RALPH HAYES HANDICAP | | CAINAM2 | LYNN B. CHLEBORAD | 21 | 8.5 F | ICE HOCKEY
|
SCAT DANCER3 | 1:45.96 | TRACK: FAST, 7R, BY 1 L. |
2011 | JOHN WAYNE STAKES | | MUTTI BLUES | CHRIS RICHARD | 2-n | 6 F | WEST ALBANY
|
CAINAM2 | 1:09.92 | TRACK: FAST, 9R, BY 4¾ |
2011 | CYCLONES HANDICAP | | CAINAM2 | LYNN B. CHLEBORAD | 21 | 8.5 F | WEST ALBANY
|
KATES MAIN MAN | 1:44.41 | 6R, BY 5¼ L. |
2010 | GEELONG CUP | G3 | AMERICAIN | ALAIN DE ROYER-DUPRE | 1-n | 2400 MT | MOUDRE
|
EXCEPTIONALLY2 | 2:30.35 | |
2010 | PRIX DU PALAIS-ROYAL | G3 | DALGHAR | ALAIN DE ROYER-DUPRE | 9-e | 1400 MT | COLONIAL6
|
SALUT LAFRICAIN | 1:17.40 | |
2010 | PRIX DU CARROUSEL | | AMERICAIN | ALAIN DE ROYER-DUPRE | 1-n | 3000 MT | LA TOURNESOL
|
SYBELIO | 3:11.90 | |
2010 | PRIX KERGORLAY | G2 | AMERICAIN | ALAIN DE ROYER-DUPRE | 1-n | 3000 MT | MANIGHAR
|
BLEK | 3.13.20 | |
2010 | VRC MELBOURNE CUP | G1 | AMERICAIN | ALAIN DE ROYER-DUPRE | 1-n | 3200 MT | MALUCKYDAY
|
SO YOU THINK | 3:26.87 | 2 3/4, 1/2 |
2010 | HONG KONG VASE | G1 | MASTERY6 | S BIN SUROOR | 22-a | 2400 MT | REDWOOD8
|
AMERICAIN | 2:27.69 | GD. 13R. 2½-3-4¼ |
2010 | GRAYS LAKE STAKES | | CAINAM2 | LYNN B. CHLEBORAD | 21 | 6 F | WINGS OF WAR2
|
MONROE WILDCAT | 1:10.59 | TRACK: FAST, 5R, M: 1¾-3¼-3½ |
2010 | IOWA BREEDERS DERBY | | CAINAM2 | LYNN B. CHLEBORAD | 21 | 8.5 F | WINGS OF WAR2
|
LAUNCH LIGHT | 1:45.51 | TRACK: FAST, 9R, M: 2-4¼-1¼ |
2010 | PRIX DE LA PORTE MAILLOT | G3 | JOANNA10 | JEAN-CLAUDE ROUGET | 8-f | 1400 MT | SALUT LAFRICAIN
|
LOVELACE8 | 1:24.23 | |
2009 | PRIX RIGHT ROYAL | | POINTILLISTE | ELIE LELLOUCHE | 9 | 3100 MT | AMERICAIN
|
LE MIRACLE3 | 3:20.12 | MAISONS-LAFFITTE |
2009 | CLASICO MEXICO (R.O.U.) | | CAFE CAIN | HAYNE GONZALEZ | 4-b | 1100 MT | LOGROñO3
|
TRANSLAKE | 1:03"59 | 5 CPS. - 1/4 |
2009 | PRAIRIE GOLD JUVENILE STAKES | | WESTERN SMOKE2 | STEVEN M. ASMUSSEN | 16-g | 5 F | CAINAM2
|
BET YOUR BOOTS2 | 0:57.21 | TRACK: FAST |
2009 | PRIX VICOMTESSE VIGIER - EX JEAN PRAT | G2 | AMERICAIN | ANDRE FABRE | 1-n | 3100 MT | POINTILLISTE
|
BANNABY | 3:28.78 | |
2009 | PRIX CONTESSINA | | BLUE CAYENNE | MLLE S.V. TAROU | 9-c | 1200M | SALUT LAFRICAIN
|
BLUSTER7 | 1.10.70 | FONTAINEBLEAU |
2009 | PRIX DE SEINE-ET-OISE | G3 | DUNKERQUE3 | CHRISTIANE HEAD-MAAREK | 5-i | 1200 MT | SALUT LAFRICAIN
|
BLUE CAYENNE | 1:15.70 | |
2008 | PRIX DU PONT-NEUF | | AFRICAN ROSE | CHRISTIANE HEAD-MAAREK | 4-f | 1400 MT | SALUT LAFRICAIN
|
SCEPTRE ROUGE | 1:22.80 | |
2008 | PRIX DE L’AVRE | | AMERICAIN | ANDRE FABRE | 1-n | 2400 MT | WATAR
|
WEALD | 2:35.60 | |
2008 | PRIX DJEBEL | | SALUT LAFRICAIN | ROBERT COLLET | 12-g | 1400 MT | ELUSIF
|
INDIGO BLUE7 | 1:31.90 | |
2008 | PRIX MICHEL HOUYVET | | WATAR | FREDDY HEAD | 9-c | 3000 MT | AMERICAIN
|
MOUNT HELICON | 3:18.00 | |
2008 | CLáSICO CONSTANTE R. TURTURIELLO | | E UMA PINTURA | RICARDO COLOMBO | 1-o | 1400 MT | BOA VIAGEM3
|
CAFE CAIN | 1:22"52 | 7 CPS. 1/4 - 3/4 |
2008 | GRAN PREMIO CRITERIUM-POTRILLOS | G2 | E UMA PINTURA | RICARDO COLOMBO | 1-o | 1400 MT | SOY LIBRIANO
|
CAFE CAIN | 1:22"03 | 1 CPO. 3/4 - 5 CPS. |
2008 | PRIX DE LUTECE | G3 | SHEMIMA | ALAIN DE ROYER-DUPRE | 3-o | 3000M | AMERICAIN
|
WATAR | 3:20.0 | |
2008 | PRIX CONTESSINA | | DUNKERQUE3 | MME C. HEAD-MAAREK | 5-i | 1200M | TIZA6
|
SALUT LAFRICAIN | 110 | DEAD-HEAT 2° PLACE |
2007 | PRIX ROLAND DE CHAMBURE | | ALEXANDROS7 | ANDRE FABRE | 9-e | 1400 MT | SALUT LAFRICAIN
|
FLYING BLUE2 | 1:20.00 | LONGCHAMP |
2007 | PRIX ECLIPSE | G3 | DOMINGUES | EDWARD LYNAM | 23 | 1200 MT | SALUT LAFRICAIN
|
WAR OFFICER | 1:13.40 | |
2007 | PRIX FRANCOIS BOUTIN | | SALUT LAFRICAIN | ROBERT COLLET | 12-g | 1400 MT | MOUSSE AU CHOCOLAT
|
WATER VIEW2 | 1:25.80 | |
2007 | PRIX DES JOUVENCEAUX ET DES JOUVENCELLES | | LUNA ROYALE | HENRI-ALEX PANTALL | 11-d | 1400 MT | SALUT LAFRICAIN
|
VITYNNA | 1:28.61 | |
2007 | CRITERIUM DU FONDS EUROPEEN DE LELEVAGE | | GIPSON DESSERT | JEAN-CLAUDE ROUGET | 1-h | 1600 MT | BLUE CHAGALL
|
AMERICAIN | 1:43.80 | |
2006 | LA COUPE DE MARSEILLE | | RICHE AMERICAINE | DAMIEN DE WATRIGANT | 1-e | 2000 MT | BALIUS2
|
LINFINITO | 2:02.50 | |
2001 | STAR BALL INVITATIONAL HANDICAP | | AVIATE | TED WEST | 2-n | 8.5 F | SHERICAINE
|
SLOW DOWN | 1.44. 14 | TURF-FIRM WINNER HWT. [117] BE FAIR FAV. [9-5] FINISHED 5TH |
2001 | HILLSBOROUGH HANDICAP | | SLOW DOWN | RICHARD E. MANDELLA | 9-f | 8.5 F | AVIATE
|
SHERICAINE | 1:44.30 | TURF: FIRM |
2000 | PRIX POLICEMAN | | SHERICAINE | M. PIMBONNET | 9-h | 2000M | LASTING LIFE
|
SIR HAMELIN | | |
2000 | PRIX FINLANDE | | HIDALGUIA | J. DE ROUALLE | 2-d | 1800 MT | SHERICAINE
|
DI MOI OUI | 2:00.60 | |
1997 | PREMIO CLASICO ENSAYO | G3 | CAIN2 | RICARDO AMADO | 4-m | 1500 MT | VIALE
|
TEMPORAL FOSS | | 4º KING DAVID |
1997 | CLASICO CRIADORES NACIONALES | G2 | TEMPORAL FOSS | JUAN P. MARTINEZ | 9-h | 2500 MT | CAIN2
|
TOP WINNER | | 4º FIRENZE |
1997 | CLASICO LAVALLEJA | | CAIN2 | | 4-m | 1300 MT | VIALE
|
| | |
1997 | PRIX DE REUX | | KALDOUN CHOICE | ROBERT COLLET | 14-f | 2500 MT | LAFRICAIN BLEU
|
TANGO BOP | 2:42.10 | |
1997 | GRAND PRIX DE LYON | | LAFRICAIN BLEU | CHRISTIANE HEAD | 8-f | 2400 MT | TAUFANS MELODY
|
TRAIT DE GENIE | 2:31.80 | |
1996 | PRIX DE LAVRE | | LAFRICAIN BLEU | CHRISTIANE HEAD | 8-f | 2400 MT | STAGE PASS2
|
HALCON | 2:37.40 | LONGCHAMP |
1992 | INAUGURAL STAKES | | VIRGIL CAIN | DANIEL C. HURTAK | 8-f | 7 F | NUMERICALLY
|
AARONS CLASSI BOY | 1:24.00 | TRACK: FAST |
1992 | WHAT A PLEASURE STAKES | G3 | VIRGIL CAIN | DANIEL C. HURTAK | 8-f | 8.5 F | CHEROKEE RUN
|
KASSEC | 1:48.20 | RUN TWICE; SIR PINDER WON RUNNING FOR 3YO |
1981 | LINGFIELD DERBY TRIAL STAKES | G3 | RIBERETTO | R. BOSS | 14-b | 11.5 F | SHEER GRIT
|
COCAINE2 | | |
1980 | ACOMB STAKES | G3 | COCAINE2 | J HINDLEY | 21-a | 7 F | GLINT OF GOLD
|
SUNNINGDALE QUEEN | 1:29.23 | |
1968 | HENRY II STAKES | | CHICAGO2 | HARRY WRAGG | 4-l | 16.35 F | TUBALCAIN
|
PARBURY | | |
1968 | QUEEN ALEXANDRA STAKES | | TUBALCAIN | E. GODDARD | 23-a | 22 F | VALOROSO2
|
LANDIGOU | 5:31.52 | |
1967 | PRIX GLADIATEUR | | ALCIGLIDE | S. MCGRATH | 5-h | 4800M | TUBALCAIN
|
HERMES2 | 6:16.50 | |
1966 | ASCOT STAKES | | TUBALCAIN | EDWARD GODDARD | 23-a | 20 F | SHIRA7
|
SQUARE DEAL7 | 4:21.36 | |
1962 | GRANDE PREMIO BRASIL | | ORTILE | MANOEL CAVALHEIRO | 14-c | 3000 MT | VIZCAINO
|
MARACAIBO3 | 3:07.60 | MONTECRISTO 1ST, DQ TO LAST |
1962 | GRAN PREMIO CIUDAD DE MONTEVIDEO | | CHORLA | LUIS DONAMARI | 3-m | 2300 MT | COCAINA3
|
MI MORENA2 | 2:22.60 | 4ª BOMBONERA |
1962 | GRANDE PREMIO BENTO GONCALVES | | VIZCAINO | FAUSTINO COSTAS | 12-d | 3000 MT | ESTUPENDA2
|
OUROPOMBO | 3:13.00 | 2 L. - REC |
1962 | CLàSICO CIUDAD DE SAN PABLO | | VIOLETTE3 | ORIOL PASTORINO | 3-n | 1400M | VANITY FAIR8
|
COCAINA3 | 1:24: | 4ª FILFA NP: EMMELINA, MI MORENA, GRANA, GANADA POR 1 CPO. 1/2 LA 3° A 2 CPS. |
1959 | CLASICO CARLOS SAENZ DE ZUMARAN | | MARY12 | GENARO VERA | 8-i | 1500M | COCAINA3
|
SATANEE2 | | 4ª KARAD |
1959 | GRAN PREMIO POLLA DE POTRANCAS | G1 | YAGUA2 | ROGELIO RODRIGUEZ | 12-d | 1600M | COCAINA3
|
SATANèE2 | 1:40:3/5 | 4ª NEGLIGEE NP: PINAZA, BALISTICA, BOYLINA, BENGASI, KARAD, LA COSECHA, MALAYA, MARY, MURGA, NEVADA, PELADILLA, POMADA, VAMPIRA, GANADA POR 1/2 CBZA. LA 3ª A 3/4 CPO. |
1959 | GRAN PREMIO SELECCION | | MARY12 | GENARO VERA | 8-i | 2000M | TECLA9
|
COCAINA3 | 2:04:1/5 | 4ª KARAD NP: NEGLIGEE, ALLEGRETA, SATANEE, MELITA NOCTURNE, PINAZA, YAGUA, POMADA, GANADA POR 1/2 PZO. LA 3ª A1/2 CPO. LA 4ª A 3/4 CPO. |
1954 | ROYAL PALM HANDICAP | | COUNT CAIN | JOHN W. NIZLEK | 14-f | 9 F | CAPEADOR
|
QUIET STEP | 1:49.20 | |
1954 | EXCELSIOR HANDICAP | | FIND2 | WILLIAM C. WINFREY | 1-c | 8.5 F | COUNT CAIN
|
CAPEADOR | 1:44.00 | |
1954 | TROPICAL PARK HANDICAP | | CAPEADOR | J. ELLIOTT BURCH | 2-n | 9 F | COUNT CAIN
|
ICEBERG2 | 1:50.40 | TRACK: FAST |
1954 | APPLETON HANDICAP | | DR STANLEY | JOHN B. PARTRIDGE | 10 | 9 F | COUNT CAIN
|
WISE MARGIN | 1:50.00 | |
1952 | PIMLICO FUTURITY | | ISASMOOTHIE | EDWARD I. KELLY, SR. | 1-x | 8.5 F | COUNT CAIN
|
COUNTY CLARE | 1:46.60 | TOULOUSE DQ 2ND TO 4TH |
1945 | VRC WAKEFUL STAKES | | MAROCAIN | | 22-a | 10 F |
|
| | |
1945 | VRC OAKS STAKES | | CHERIE MARIE2 | W. DUNCAN | 2-d | 12 F | EARLY LOVE3
|
MAROCAIN | | |
1925 | COLUMBUS HANDICAP | | WALTER E | ANDREW G. BLAKELY | 3-h | 9 F | HALF PINT2
|
VULCAIN PARK | | |
1913 | PRIX NOAILLES | | VULCAIN | RICHARD CARTER JR. | 4-r | 2500 MT | VERWOOD
|
ROI DE LOR2 | | |
1913 | PRIX DARU | | ECOUEN | CHARLES BARTHOLOMEW | 9-f | 2100 MT | BLARNEY3
|
VULCAIN | | |
1913 | PRIX JUIGNE | | EL TANGO9 | | 17-b | 2000 MT | PERE MARQUETTE
|
VULCAIN | | |
1901 | OWNERS HANDICAP | | BANGLE9 | | 12-b | 8 F | VULCAIN3
|
WALKENSHAW | 1:41.80 | BY 2½ L. |
1900 | OCEAN HANDICAP | | VOTER | JAMES G. ROWE, SR. | 1-g | 8 F | VULCAIN3
|
MARTIMAS | 1:39.40 | |
1900 | FLYING HANDICAP | | VULCAIN3 | SAMUEL C. HILDRETH | A22 | 6 F | KNIGHT OF RHODES
|
HESPER5 | 1:13.40 | TRACK: FAST |
1900 | VAN CORTLANDT HANDICAP | | VULCAIN3 | H. EUGENE LEIGH | A22 | 7 F | ALL GOLD5
|
KINNIKINNICK4 | 1:28.25 | |
1899 | GREAT AMERICAN STAKES | | VULCAIN3 | H. EUGENE LEIGH | A22 | 5 F | MISSIONARY5
|
MCMEEKIN | 1:02.60 | |
1899 | WINGED FOOT HANDICAP | | KILLASHANDRA | SYDNEY PAGET | A24 | 5 F | PRINCE OF MELBOURNE
|
VULCAIN3 | 1:01.00 | |
1899 | NATIONAL STALLION STAKES | | PUPIL3 | GREEN B. MORRIS | 6-a | 5 F | HIS ROYAL HIGHNESS4
|
VULCAIN3 | 0:58.75 | |
1899 | FIRST ATTEMPT STAKES | | PLUCKY8 | | 6-a | 5 F | MESMERIST
|
VULCAIN3 | 1:02.00 | |
1899 | EXPECTATION STAKES | | RIKKI-TIKKI-TAVI | | A13 | 4.5 F | VULCAIN3
|
PRINCE OF MELBOURNE | 0:55.50 | |