198611 | KYOTP DAISHOGAI (SPRING-AUTUMN) | | DAITAKU CAPITAN | | 39 | 3270M |
|
| 3.41.9 | |
2024 | JUNIOR CUP [JRA] | | CAPTAINCY4 | MIKIO MATSUNAGA | 22-a | 1600M | CHANNEL TUNNEL3
|
POD THEO | 1:32.5 | |
2024 | COTSWOLD CHASE | G2 | CAPODANNO3 | W P MULLINS | 4-r | 25F56Y | THE REAL WHACKER
|
STAY AWAY FAY | 6:48.88 | |
2024 | TARANAKI 2YO CLASSIC | G3 | CAPTURED BY LOVE | | 9 | 1200 MT | LOVE POEM4
|
KAYS RUEBE | 1:13.71 | |
2024 | DUBLIN CHASE | G1 | EL FABIOLO | W P MULLINS | 7-d | 17F | DINOBLUE
|
CAPTAIN GUINNESS | 4:17.20 | |
2024 | ESKIMO PRINCE STAKES | G3 | CABALLUS5 | | 7 | 1200M | MAKARENA6
|
ENCAP | 1:09.64 | |
2024 | BOYNE HURDLE | G2 | HIDDENVALLEY LAKE | HENRY DE BROMHEAD | 2-f | 21F | BEACON EDGE
|
DA CAPO GLORY | 5:59.30 | |
2024 | STC HOBARTVILLE STAKES | G2 | CELESTIAL LEGEND2 | LES BRIDGE | 14-f | 1400 MT | ENCAP
|
LES VAMPIRES | 1:23.69 | |
2024 | ADONIS JUVENILE HURDLE | G2 | KALIF DU BERLAIS | PAUL NICHOLLS | 20-a | 16F | GIVEMEFIVE2
|
CAPTAIN MARVELLOUS2 | 3:51.70 | |
2024 | MATAMATA BREEDERS STAKES | G2 | CAPTURED BY LOVE | | 9 | 1200M | ALABAMA LASS
|
LOVE POEM4 | 1:10.32 | |
2024 | UNNAMED(ANTALAYA/OCAK) | G3 | CAPTAIN FANTASTIC9 | BATUHAN AY | 9-f | 1700M | GENERAL BRIELLA
|
HARDMET | 1:42.36 | LGIII |
2024 | MANATEE OVERNIGHT HANDICAP | | STERLING SILVER22 | THOMAS ALBERTANI | 23-b | 7 F | POIEMA2
|
NIGHT CAP15 | 1:22.04 | |
2024 | SISTEMA STAKES | G1 | VELOCIOUS4 | S. MARSH | 5-h | 1200M | ARCHAIC SMILE3
|
CAPTURED BY LOVE | 1:11.88 | |
2024 | QUEEN MOTHER CHAMPION CHASE | G1 | CAPTAIN GUINNESS | H DE BROMHEAD | 16-h | 15F199Y | GENTLEMAN DE MEE
|
FUNAMBULE SIVOLA | 4:10.91 | SFT, 6R, 1 1/2, 49 |
2024 | ROSEHILL GUINEAS | G1 | RIFF ROCKET | C. WALLER | C7 | 2000M | CEOLWULF2
|
CAP FERRAT10 | 2:03.03 | |
2024 | PADDY KEHOE SUSPENDED CEILINGS NOVICE HURDLE | G2 | CAPTAIN CODY2 | W P MULLINS | 14-c | 20 F | MOSSY FEN PARK
|
LOUGHGLYNN | 5:30.30 | |
2024 | PROUD SPONSORS SINCE 2014 NOVICE HANDICAP CHASE | | CAPTAINS NEPHEW | P J ROTHWELL | 19 | 16F150Y | MOUNT FRISCO
|
FIGAROC | 4:35.10 | |
2024 | MRC EASTER CUP | G3 | CAPTAIN ENVIOUS | PAUL PREUSKER | A11 | 2000M | JENNILALA
|
DENY KNOWLEDGE | 2:03.44 | |
2024 | MANAWATU SIRES PRODUCE STAKES | G1 | MOVE TO STRIKE4 | | 22-b | 1400M | RED SEA26
|
CAPTURED BY LOVE | 1:23.69 | |
2024 | ALI DOGAN UNLU | G3 | ALIHAN | ŞÜKRÜ ÇELİK | 9-c | 1400M | CAPTAIN FANTASTIC9
|
EGREGIOUS ROCK | 1:22.93 | LGIII |
2023 | CHALLOW NOVICES HURDLE | G1 | CAPTAIN TEAGUE | PAUL NICHOLLS | 10 | 20F118Y | LOOKAWAY2
|
THE JUKEBOX MAN | 5:23.04 | |
2023 | MATRIARCH STAKES | G1 | SURGE CAPACITY | CHAD C. BROWN | 7-a | 8 F | FLUFFY SOCKS
|
BEAUTE CACHEE | 1:33.95 | TURF FIRM [12 RAN] / TRAINER HAD TOP 4 FINISHERS |
2023 | KIM PAI (MIZUSAWA) | | MINIATURE17 | YUJI SATO | 4-m | 1600M | SEI REGINA
|
CAPE LIGHT2 | 1:44.7 | |
2023 | CAPE BREEDERS CUP PADDOCK STAKES | G1 | MAKE IT SNAPPY4 | B CRAWFORD | 9-f | 1800M | CAPTAINS RANSOM
|
SILVER DARLING3 | 1:52.07 | |
2023 | USHIWAKAMARU JUMP STAKES | | T O SOCRATES | YUTAKA OKUMURA | 4-n | 3390M | CAPTAIN PERRY2
|
NAGISA3 | 3:51.4 | |
2023 | MAJORCA STAKES | G1 | DESERT MIRACLE | M F DE KOCK | 1-k | 1600M | CAPTAINS RANSOM
|
GOLDEN HOSTESS3 | 1:39.56 | |
2023 | KITAKYUSHU TANKYORI STAKES | | VATRENI | KODAI HASEGAWA | 23-b | 1200M | CAPTAIN DRAKE7
|
STONE RIDGE3 | 1:08.2 | |
2023 | RED MILLS CHASE | G2 | JANIDIL | WILLIAM P. MULLINS | 4 | 20 F | HAUT EN COULEURS
|
CAPODANNO3 | 5:26.60 | |
2023 | BUSHER STAKES | | SHIDABHUTI | CHAD C. BROWN | 7-f | 8.F | ASSET PURCHASE
|
CAPELLA33 | 1:39.03 | MY UNDEFEATED 3-3 |
2023 | QUEEN MOTHER CHAMPION CHASE | G1 | ENERGUMENE | W P MULLINS | | 15F199Y | CAPTAIN GUINNESS
|
GREANETEEN | 3:57.25 | S, 7R, 10, 24 |
2023 | WEATHERBYS CHAMPION BUMPE | G1 | A DREAM TO SHARE | JOHN E KIELY | 37 | 16F87Y | FACT TO FILE
|
CAPTAIN TEAGUE | 3:59.83 | S, 21R, 1 1/4, 1 1/4 |
2023 | SHUNREI JUMP STAKES | | T O SOCRATES | YUTAKA OKUMURA | 4-n | 3390M | JUNE VELOCITY
|
CAPTAIN PERRY2 | 3:48.0 | |
2023 | CANTERBURY GOLD CUP | G3 | TIMES TICKING | | 1-l | 2000 MT | CAPO DELL IMPERO
|
LIGHTNING JACK5 | 2:14.32 | |
2023 | SINGLETARY STAKES | | MI HERMANO RAMON | MARK GLATT | A5 | 9 F | WIZARD OF WESTWOOD
|
ESCAPE ARTIST9 | 1:48.70 | TURF FIRM [6 RAN] |
2023 | PRIX DE SAINT-GEORGES | G3 | WHITE LAVENDER2 | K R BURKE | 1-l | 1000M | PERDIKA3
|
FORZA CAPITANO | 57.29 | |
2023 | HERON STAKES | | CAPTAIN WINTERS | KEVIN RYAN | 26 | 8F | GREYS MONUMENT
|
SLIPOFTHEPEN | 1:44.92 | |
2023 | IHATOV MILE | | CAPE LIGHT2 | KOICHI SATO | 13-c | 1600M | MATSURIDA WORLD
|
RISURREZIO | 1:43.8 | |
2023 | TEXAS DERBY | | HAYES STRIKE | KENNETH G. MCPEEK | 16-g | 8.5 F | HARLOCAP
|
EYEING CLOVER | 1:45.32 | TRACK FAST [11 RAN] |
2023 | THE PHOENIX STAKES | | AZULA7 | | 8 | 1500 MT | FLYING TRAPEZE8
|
CAP FERRAT10 | 1:30.63 | |
2023 | GRAN CORSA SIEPI NAZIONALE | G1 | MAURICIUS | J.VANA JR | 36 | 4000 MT | LE PETIT NICE
|
CAPIVARI3 | | |
2023 | EIKAN SHO | | STREAM14 | JUNJI TANAKA | A4 | 1200M | STEEL MAGIC2
|
CAPSULE9 | 1:14.6 | |
2023 | STANTON STAKES | | RUN POPPY | CHELSEY MOYSEY | 10-c | 6 F | BOUND BY DESTINY2
|
CAPITAL CONQUEST | 1:12.19 | MRG:2 X 2 4/1, 3/2, 12/1 [4 RAN] TR:WET FAST |
2023 | MALVERN ROSE STAKES | | CAPTAIN COURTNEY | MICHAEL J. TROMBETTA | 10-a | 6.5 F | SCOTTISH SYMPHONY
|
RUSTY MY BROTHER | 1:15.95 | 5 STARTERS; WON BY 6 1/4 LENGTHS |
2023 | LAKE GEORGE STAKES | G3 | SURGE CAPACITY | CHAD C. BROWN | 7-a | 8 F | TAX IMPLICATIONS
|
SECRET MONEY2 | 1:38.00 | MRG:ľ X NK 11/2, 19/4, 9/1 [8 RAN] TF:YIELD |
2023 | HARVEY WARNER MANITOBA MILE STAKES | | BIG NICK8 | MURRAY DUNCAN | 9-e | 8 F | CONVENTION16
|
GREAT ESCAPE12 | 1:37.99 | TRACK FAST [7 RAN] |
2023 | BREEDERS GOLD JUNIOR CUP | | BLACK BUTLER2 | JUNJI TANAKA | 3-l | 1700M | CAPSULE9
|
SAINT HONORE8 | 1:50.8 | |
2023 | LAKE PLACID STAKES | G2 | ASPRAY | CHAD C. BROWN | 5-h | 8.5 F | SURGE CAPACITY
|
SOVIET EXCESS | 1:42.85 | 8 STARTERS; WON BY 2 LENGTHS |
2023 | UP AND COMING STAKES | G3 | TOM KITTEN4 | | 8-f | 1300M | KINTYRE11
|
ENCAP | 1:16.00 | |
2023 | SPEED TO SPARE STAKES | | GREAT ESCAPE12 | ROBERTINO DIODORO | 20 | 10 F | ITSMYDAY2
|
GLAVA3 | 2:04.00 | TRACK FAST [11 RAN] |
2023 | MING DYNASTY QUALITY | G3 | ENCAP | | 3-h | 1400 MT | CEOLWULF2
|
TOM KITTEN4 | 1:21.84 | |
2023 | CHAMPIONS JUVENILE STAKES | G2 | DIEGO VELAZQUEZ3 | A P OBRIEN | 1-c | 8 F | CAPULET11
|
ATLANTIC COAST4 | 1:40.46 | |
2023 | OKLAHOMA STALLION STAKES | | KODALINE | KARI CRADDOCK | 2-d | 7 F | RACHELS CAPER
|
DARK AFTERNOON | 1:25.17 | TRACK FAST [9 RAN] |
2023 | ALBERTA PREMIERS FUTURITY | | ITSALLGOODMAN | GONZALO ANDERSON | 4-m | 6.5 F | J JS CAPER
|
SAWCHUK | 1:17.07 | TRACK FAST [7 RAN] |
2023 | GOLDEN ROSE | G1 | MILITARIZE | CHRIS WALLER | 10 | 1400 MT | ENCAP
|
CYLINDER6 | 1:22.24 | |
2023 | ROYAL LODGE STAKES | G2 | GHOSTWRITER8 | C COX | 9-e | 8 F | AL MUSMAK
|
CAPULET11 | 1:37.06 | |
2023 | PRIX DE BONNEVAL | | VICIOUS HARRY | M.DELCHER SANCHEZ | 20 | 1100 MT | AMELLATA
|
FORZA CAPITANO | 1.03.88 | |
2023 | GLOAMING STAKES | G3 | RAF ATTACK2 | | C10 | 1800 MT | TOM KITTEN4
|
CAP FERRAT10 | 1:48.11 | |
2023 | VALLEY VIEW STAKES | G3 | SURGE CAPACITY | CHAD C. BROWN | 7-a | 8 F | HEAVENLY SUNDAY
|
BLING3 | 1:35.80 | TURF FIRM [12 RAN] |
2023 | SPRING CHAMPION STAKES | G1 | TOM KITTEN4 | J. CUMMINGS | 8-f | 2000M | CAP FERRAT10
|
GANBARE | 2:01.28 | |
2023 | IROQUOIS STAKES | | STERLING SILVER22 | THOMAS ALBERTRANI | 23-b | 6.5 F | LEELOO5
|
CAPTAINSDAUGHTER | 1:16.47 | TRACK MUDDY (SEALED) [7 RAN] |
2023 | SMART HALO STAKES | | CAP CLASSIQUE2 | BRITTANY T. RUSSELL | 1-n | 6 F | DEBOISBLANC
|
MISS JUSTIFY | 1:12.09 | TRACK FAST [8 RAN] / UNDEFEATED 3-3 |
2023 | HYDE NOVICES HURDLE | G2 | MINELLA MISSILE | EVAN WILLIAMS | 21-a | 21F | CAPTAIN TEAGUE
|
THE BIG DOYEN | 5:19.81 | |
2023 | FOR AUCTION NOVICE HURDLE | G3 | WHATS UP DARLING | GORDON ELLIOTT | 3-j | 16F | DEE CAPO
|
SHES A FINE WINE | 4:29.00 | |
2023 | FORTRIA CHASE | G2 | CAPTAIN GUINNESS | HENRY DE BROMHEAD | 16-h | 16F | RIVIERE DETEL
|
DYSART DYNAMO | 4:18.80 | |
2023 | PENNSYLVANIA NURSERY STAKES | | CAPO10 | JACINTO SOLIS | 2-s | 7 F | TWILIGHT DANCER6
|
NOTICE OF ACTION | 1:27.75 | NO |
2023 | WAKEFIELD CHALLENGE STAKES | G2 | CAPTURED BY LOVE | | 9 | 1100M | POETIC CHAMPION2
|
DREAM OF THE MOON | 1:02.46 | |
2023 | SAVILLS CHASE | G1 | GALOPIN DES CHAMPS | WILLIAM P. MULLINS | 1-w | 3M 100Y | GERRI COLOMBE
|
CAPODANNO3 | 6m 34.50s | SF. 8R, 6F. 23-HD-8 |
2023 | TIM DUGGAN MEMORIAL HANDICAP CHASE | | HAPPY DREAMS4 | MICHAEL J MCDONAGH | 8-f | 19F100Y | GLENGOULY
|
CAPTAINS NEPHEW | 5:36.40 | |
2023 | GIN TALKING STAKES | | CARMELINA15 | ROBERT E. BUTCH REID JR. | 1-h | 7 F | CAP CLASSIQUE2
|
MUNNY GRAB | 1:24.83 | |
2023 | PRIX COR DE CHASSE | | GO ATHLETICO | A SCHUTZ | 11-f | 1100M | FORZA CAPITANO
|
AMELLATA | 1:06.12 | |
2023 | HIMAWARI SHO (IWATE) | | MINIATURE17 | YUJI SATO | 4-m | 1800M | CAPE LIGHT2
|
RISURREZIO | 1:53.3 | |
2023 | CALCUTTA CHAMPIONS SPRINT TROPHY | G3 | AGNOSTIC9 | BHARATH SINGH | 22 | 1200M | CAPE TANAROS
|
AWESOME ONE5 | 1:12.91 | |
2022 | LIMEHOUSE STAKES | | LIGHTENING LARRY | JEFF ENGLER | 8-c | 6 F | OF A REVOLUTION
|
O CAPTAIN | 1:09.40 | 7 STARTERS; WON BY 1/2 LENGTH |
2022 | LECOMTE STAKES | G3 | CALL ME MIDNIGHT | J. KEITH DESORMEAUX | 14-f | 8.5 F | EPICENTER4
|
PAPPACAP | 1:44.36 | 9 STARTERS; WON BY HEAD |
2022 | VRC CS HAYES STAKES | G3 | PINSTRIPED | | 7 | 1400 MT | PASCERO
|
CAPTIVANT5 | 1:22.74 | |
2022 | FOUNTAIN OF YOUTH STAKES | G2 | SIMPLIFICATION2 | ANTONIO SANO | 16-g | 8.5 F | IN DUE TIME6
|
O CAPTAIN | 1:44.04 | BY 3 1/2 L. STALLION 1-2. HIGH OAK AND GALT LR |
2022 | RITTENHOUSE SQUARE STAKES | | SCARAMOUCHE20 | GUADALUPE PRECIADO | 12-c | 6 F | CUNEO5
|
UNCAPTURED SPIRIT | 1:11.54 | 8 STARTERS; WON BY 5 1/2 LENGTHS |
2022 | C N WADIA GOLD CUP | G2 | PARISIAN11 | P SHROFF | 10-a | 2400M | CAPRISCA
|
TRULY EPIC | 2:45:45 | 3 STARTERS; WON BY 1 1/2 LENGTHS |
2022 | EAST VIEW STAKES | | YO CUZ2 | WILLIAM I MOTT | 12-c | 7 F | STONE CREATOR
|
CAPTAINSDAUGHTER | 1:26.94 | BY 5 1/4L. 122 HWT 3RD STRAIGHT WIN. |
2022 | CARBINE CLUB STAKES | G3 | STRAIGHT ARRON | | 8 | 1600 MT | JALMARI
|
CAP ESTEL3 | 1:41.77 | |
2022 | GHOSTZAPPER STAKES | G3 | FEARLESS27 | TODD A. PLETCHER | A4 | 9 F | CAPOCOSTELLO
|
GREATEST HONOUR | 1:50.03 | TRACK FAST [6 RAN] |
2022 | PAT DAY MILE STAKES | G2 | JACK CHRISTOPHER | CHAD C BROWN | 1-e | 8 F | PAPPACAP
|
MY PRANKSTER | 1:34.81 | 6 STARTERS; WON BY 10 LENGTHS |
2022 | ROAR STAKES | | CLASSICSTATEOFMIND | JOSE FRANCISCO DANGELO | 7-f | 5 F | CAPTURE THE TIME
|
NO NAY FRANKLIN | 0:56.70 | TURF FIRM [6 RAN] |
2022 | KOREAN DERBY | G1 | WINNER STAR3 | BAIK KWANG YEOL | 2-n | 1800M | SEUNGBUSA
|
CAPTAIN YANKEE | 1:57.8 | |
2022 | PIMLICO SPECIAL STAKES | G3 | FIRST CAPTAIN3 | CLAUDE R. MCGAUGHEY III | 8-f | 9.5 F | VINDICTIVE8
|
UNTREATED | 1:56.24 | TRACK FAST [10 RAN] |
2022 | BOUWERIE STAKES | | STERLING SILVER22 | THOMAS ALBERTRANI | 23-b | 7 F | CAPTAINSDAUGHTER
|
NOVEMBER REIN | 1:24.41 | BY 4 1/4 LENGTHS |
2022 | PENN MILE STAKES | G2 | WOW WHATA SUMMER | JAMES L. LAWRENCE II | 7-a | 8 F | ANNAPOLIS17
|
UNCAPTURED SPIRIT | 1:42.39 | SF BY 1 1/4 LENGTHS |
2022 | WOODY STEPHENS STAKES | G1 | JACK CHRISTOPHER | CHAD C BROWN | 1-e | 7 F | PAPPACAP
|
PROVOCATEUR16 | 1:21.18 | 6 STARTERS; WON BY 10 LENGTHS |
2022 | OUTBOUND IKE STAKES | | TWO EMMYS | HUGH H. ROBERTSON | 4-r | 8.5F | CAPTIVATING MOON
|
BETWITHBOTHHANDS3 | 1:43.31 | 7 STARTERS; WON BY 3 LENGTHS |
2022 | BOILING SPRINGS STAKES | | GREEN UP | TODD A. PLETCHER | 5-h | 8.32F | RADIO DAYS2
|
CAPTAINSDAUGHTER | 1:40.93 | BY 5 3/4 L. 3RD STRAIGHT WIN. |
2022 | SUBURBAN HANDICAP | G2 | DYNAMIC ONE2 | TODD A. PLETCHER | 6-a | 10 F | FIRST CAPTAIN3
|
UNTREATED | 2:01.26 | 5 STARTERS; WON BY NOSE |
2022 | DERBY TRIAL STAKES | | PRAYFORPEACE | JERRY GOURNEAU | 4-m | 8 F | GREAT ESCAPE12
|
CLANCYS PISTOL | 1:38.00 | TRACK FAST [7 RAN] |
2022 | WINKFIELD STAKES | | NAVAL POWER | CHARLIE APPLEBY | 1-l | 7 F | WAITING ALL NIGHT
|
MASCAPONE | 1:28.84 | |
2022 | HAYATE SPRINT | | STAR OF KELLY | KENICHI SHIGETA | 9-f | 1200 M | HISTORIC NOVA
|
CAPTIF2 | 1:11.7 | |
2022 | MERCURY SPRINT | G1 | CAPTAINS RANSOM | S J SNAITH | 20 | 1200 MT | WILLIAM ROBERTSON
|
BIG BURN4 | 1:09.53 | |
2022 | MANITOBA DERBY | | RED KNOBS | ROBERTINO DIODORO | 4-m | 9 F | GREAT ESCAPE12
|
CLANCYS PISTOL | 1:50.80 | TRACK FAST [8 RAN] |
2022 | EVE CHAMPION TROPHY | G3 | A STAR IS BORN6 | RAJESH NARREDU | 9-c | 2000M | TAIMUR2
|
CAPRISCA | 2:06:47 | |
2022 | HICKORY TREE STAKES | | SIMPLY SUPER6 | MICHAEL J. MAKER | 9-f | 5 F | HELDISH
|
GRAND ESCAPE6 | 0:56.74 | TRACK FAST [8 RAN] |
2022 | FUNABASHI KINEN | | KIMON RUBY | MASAKAZU KAWASHIMA | 2-b | 1000M | CAPRI FLAVOR
|
COPANO FEELING | 59.3 | |
2022 | CANADIAN DERBY | G3 | GREAT ESCAPE12 | ROBERTINO DIODORO | 20 | 10 F | RED KNOBS
|
REGAL RIOT2 | 2:01.35 | NTR BY 3 1/2L. |
2022 | ASCENDANT STAKES | | NAVAL POWER | CHARLIE APPLEBY | 1-l | 8F37Y | DANCING MAGIC5
|
CAPTAIN WINTERS | 1:43.32 | |
2022 | JOCKEY CLUB GOLD CUP STAKES | G1 | OLYMPIAD7 | WILLIAM MOTT | 13-d | 10 F | AMERICANREVOLUTION2
|
FIRST CAPTAIN3 | 2:02.11 | 8 STARTERS; WON Y 2 LENGTHS |
2022 | VIRGINIA DERBY | G3 | CAPENSIS | TODD A. PLETCHER | 2-n | 9F | CALIFORNIA FROLIC
|
LIMITED LIABILITY | 1:48.15 | 10 STARTERS; WON BY 2 LENGTHS |
2022 | AFTER FIVE STAR SHO | | PRAELUDE | TERUNOBU FUJITA | 7-c | 1200M | CAPRI FLAVOR
|
CRUSADES SPIRITS | 1:11.4 | |
2022 | NORSK ST. LEGER | | CAPTAIN CHORUS2 | CATHRINE ERICHSEN | 5-h | 2830M | REDIRECT5
|
SAM15 | 3:00.0 | |
2022 | WAKAKOMA SHO | | CAPE LIGHT2 | KOICHI SATO | 13-c | 1600M | FUYUNO SORA
|
WOLF VELOCE | 1:41.0 | |
2022 | WAKAAYU SHO | | FUJI RAPUNZEL | KOICHI SETO | 12 | 1600M | CAPE LIGHT2
|
ROSE TREMIERE | 1:40.9 | |
2022 | ROSEMARY STAKES | | ZANBAQ | ROGER VARIAN | 7 | 8 F | WHITEBEAM4
|
CRYSTAL CAPRICE | 1:37.01 | |
2022 | WAYA STAKES | G3 | ROCKY SKY2 | CHAD C. BROWN | 16-b | 11 F | CAPITAL STRUCTURE
|
COASTANA | 2:21.42 | YL TRAINER 1-2 |
2022 | R.W.I.T.C. LTD TROPHY | G2 | FOREST FLAME10 | S S ATTAOLLAH | 8-c | 2000M | JULIETTE28
|
CAPRISCA | 2:03:64 | |
2022 | G.P. PROVINCIA DE BUENOS AIRES | G1 | ESCAPE HATCH4 | EDUARDO ORTEGA P. | 6-b | 2200 MT | EMMBRUJO
|
DEL OTARIO | 2;18;78 | |
2022 | VRC QUEENS CUP | G3 | SOULCOMBE | | 20-a | 2600 MT | LUNCIES
|
CAPTAIN ENVIOUS | 2:43.87 | |
2022 | FORTRIA CHASE | G2 | CAPTAIN GUINNESS | HENRY DE BROMHEAD | 16-h | 16F | RIVIERE DETEL
|
ANDY DUFRESNE3 | 4:13.70 | |
2022 | ZIA PARK DERBY | | PERFECT FLIGHT7 | PETER MILLER | 3-n | 8.5 F | APPREHEND9
|
GREAT ESCAPE12 | 1:42.31 | TRACK FAST [6 RAN] / TRAINER 1-2 |
2022 | SANDOWN CUP | | GIN MARTINI4 | | 18 | 3200 MT | YULONG CAPTAIN
|
GOOD IDEA14 | 3:24.72 | |
2022 | POINSETTIA STAKES | | PRETTY BIRDIE2 | NORM W. CASSE | 8-f | 5.5F | SARAH HARPER
|
CARRIBEAN CAPER | 1:03.46 | 8 STARTERS; WON BY 2 LENGTHS |
2022 | PADDYS REWARDS CLUB CHASE | G1 | BLUE LORD7 | W P MULLINS | 7 | 17 F | CAPTAIN GUINNESS
|
CHACUN POUR SOI | 4:14.60 | |
2022 | DUBLIN CHASE | G1 | CHACUN POUR SOI | W P MULLINS | 14 | 17F | DUNVEGAN8
|
CAPTAIN GUINNESS | 4:23.60 | |
2022 | MAJORCA STAKES | G1 | CAPTAINS RANSOM | JUSTIN SNAITH | 20 | 1600M | CHANSONETTE11
|
PRINCESS CALLA | 1:39.68 | |
2022 | KRA CUP MILE | G2 | CAPTAIN YANKEE | GU MIN SUNG | 8-c | 1600M | COMPLETE VALUE
|
SEUNGBUSA | 1:40.0 | |
2022 | MINISTERS CUP | G2 | CAPTAIN YANKEE | GU MIN SUNG | 8-c | 2000M | FLYING THE CHAMP
|
COMPLETE VALUE | 2:10.0 | |
2022 | GYEONGNAM SHINMUN TROPHY | | MAN OF THE YEAR2 | KIM BYUNG HAK | 23-b | 1400M | CAPTAIN YANKEE
|
BEOMI NAERYEO ONDA | 1:26.2 | |
2022 | SURAT | G1 | LUMINARY20 | M.KILIÇSEREN | 17-b | 1000M | GRASYAS
|
CAPTAIN BERSIS | 56.11 | |
2022 | CORK GRAND NATIONAL | | CAPTAIN KANGAROO2 | W P MULLINS | 7-c | 28F | DEFI BLEU
|
RECITE A PRAYER | 7:48.40 | |
2022 | KILDARE NOVICE CHASE | G3 | BOB OLINGER | HENRY DE BROMHEAD | 6-f | 20F37Y | CAPODANNO3
|
GAILLARD DU MESNIL | 5:17.00 | |
2022 | MICHAEL PURCELL MEMORIAL NOVICE HURDLE | G3 | THE GOFFER | GORDON ELLIOTT | 13-e | 20F146Y | BERKSHIRE ROYAL
|
CAPTAIN CONBY | 5:42.90 | |
2022 | BETVICTOR CHASE | G3 | CAPTAIN GUINNESS | HENRY DE BROMHEAD | 16-h | 16F | BLACKBOW
|
CASH BACK6 | 4:19.00 | |
2021 | CLASICO VERSETS JET | G3 | IMNOGOOD | H LOPEZ | 4-m | 7F | CAPTURED PRIZE2
|
ALWAYS COMERIO | 1:24:09 | 8 STARTERS; WON BY 1 1/4 LENGTHS (JRD) |
2021 | JEROME STAKES | | CAPO KANE | HAROLD WYNER | 16-c | 8 F | EAGLE ORB
|
HOLD THE SALSA | 1:38.02 | 5 STARTERS; WON BY 6 1/4 LENGTHS |
2021 | WITHERS STAKES | G3 | RISK TAKING | CHAD C. BROWN | 5-c | 9 F | OVERTOOK
|
CAPO KANE | 1:51.91 | 9 STARTERS; WON BY 3 3/4 LENGTHS |
2021 | FAIR GROUNDS HANDICAP | G3 | CAPTIVATING MOON | CHRIS M BLOCK | 7 | 9 F | LOGICAL MYTH
|
PEACE ACHIEVED | 1:50.27 | TURF YIELDING [10 RAN] |
2021 | SKYLINE STAKES | G2 | OPRESIDENT | | 2-j | 1200 MT | HILAL4
|
CAPTIVANT5 | 1:10.99 | |
2021 | CLASICO DIA DE LA MUJER STAKES | G1 | ALWAYS COMERIO | MAXIMO GOMEZ | 11-d | 8.5 F | CAPTURED PRIZE2
|
IMNOGOOD | 1:48:58 | |
2021 | CLASICO DEFENSORA | G2 | ALWAYS COMERIO | MAXIMO GOMEZ | 11-d | 8.5 F | CAPTURED PRIZE2
|
IMNOGOOD | 1:48:58 | |
2021 | ATC SIRES PRODUCE STAKES | G1 | ANAMOE | JAMES CUMMINGS | 18 | 1400 MT | HILAL4
|
CAPTIVANT5 | 1:24.69 | |
2021 | ARKLE CHALLENGE TROPHY NOVICES CHASE | G1 | SHISHKIN2 | N J HENDERSON | 16-f | 16 F | ELDORADO ALLEN
|
CAPTAIN GUINNESS | 3:53.36 | SFT, 5R, 12, 1 |
2021 | ATC CHAMPAGNE STAKES | G1 | CAPTIVANT5 | | 5-h | 1600 MT | HILAL4
|
CONVERGE3 | 1:34.30 | |
2021 | TURF PARADISE OPEN SPRING FUTURITY STAKES | | IMA TROUBLE MAKER | KEVIN EIKLEBERRY | 5-h | 5 F | POSITIVE MOJO
|
LA CAPRICHOSA5 | 0:58.99 | TRACK FAST [3 RAN] |
2021 | TRILLIUM STAKES | G3 | SOUPER ESCAPE | MICHAEL J TROMBETTA | 4-r | 8.5 F | CRYSTAL GLACIER
|
SKYGAZE | 1:43.12 | 8 STARTERS; WON BY NOSE |
2021 | CARADOC GOLD CUP | G3 | AFRICAN ADVENTURE | J A SOMA | 1-p | 2850 MT | CHITENGO
|
CAPTAIN CHORUS | | 11 STARTERS; WON BY 7 3/4 LENGTHS |
2021 | DWYER STAKES | G3 | FIRST CAPTAIN3 | CLAUDE R. MCGAUGHEY | 8-f | 8 F | RIDIN WITH BIDEN
|
SNOW HOUSE2 | 1:36.19 | |
2021 | MARI HULMAN GEORGE STAKES | | MATERA8 | BRAD H COX | 1-r | 8.5 F | MICROCAP
|
FIRE CORAL | 1:43.29 | 3/4,3/4 |
2021 | CURLIN STAKES | | DYNAMIC ONE2 | TODD PLETCHER | 6-a | 9 F | MILES D
|
FIRST CAPTAIN3 | 1:49.36 | 7 STARTERS; WON BY 1 3/4 LENGTHS |
2021 | BEST PAL STAKES | G2 | PAPPACAP | MARK E CASSE | 2-h | 6 F | FINNEUS
|
BET ON MOOKIE | 1:11.66 | BY 4 3/4 LENGTHS. NOW 2-2 |
2021 | AUDUBON OAKS | | CARRIBEAN CAPER | ALBERT M STALL JR. | 3-l | 7 F | MAGIC QUEST7
|
MINUTE WALTZ5 | 1:22.09 | TRACK FAST [7 RAN] / WINNER NOW 4-4 |
2021 | SAN DOMENICO STAKES | G3 | IN THE CONGO | | 2-o | 1100 MT | PAULELE
|
CAPTIVANT5 | 1:05.69 | |
2021 | POLYNESIAN STAKES [LRL] | | CAPTAIN BOMBASTIC | STEVEN M ASMUSSEN | 16-c | 8 F | PHAT MAN
|
ROADSTER7 | 1:36.11 | 6 STARTERS; WON BY 1 LENGTH; CORDMAKER DQD FROM 2ND TO 6TH |
2021 | DOGWOOD STAKES | G3 | CARRIBEAN CAPER | ALBERT M STALL JR. | 3-l | 7 F | SOMEONE SAID SO
|
MALLOY2 | 1:22.57 | BY 6 L. UNDEFEATED 5-5 |
2021 | AMERICAN PHAROAH STAKES | G1 | CORNICHE22 | ROBERT A. BAFFERT | 1-x | 8.5 F | PAPPACAP
|
OVIATT CLASS | 1:44.75 | FAST, 7 RAN, BY 3Ľ L. |
2021 | ALBERTA FALL CLASSIC DISTAFF HANDICAP | | SARAHS ELEGANCE | RON GRIEVES | 5-j | 8.5 F | PEARL OF KNOWLEDGE
|
CAPA BELLA2 | 1:44.25 | TRACK FAST [6 RAN] |
2021 | MRC CAULFIELD GUINEAS | G1 | ANAMOE | JAMES CUMMINGS | 18 | 1600M | CAPTIVANT5
|
ARTORIUS8 | 1:35.00 | 1/2,3/4 NEW RACE RECORD |
2021 | MAID OF THE MIST STAKES | | VENTI VALENTINE | JORGE R. ABREU | 1-d | 8 F | CAPTAINSDAUGHTER
|
DUFRESNE | 1:39.78 | TRACK SLOPPY (SEALED) [9 RAN] |
2021 | BREEDERS CUP JUVENILE | G1 | CORNICHE22 | ROBERT A. BAFFERT | 1-x | 8.5 F | PAPPACAP
|
GIANT GAME | 1:42.50 | FAST, 11R, BY 1 3/4 L. |
2021 | KEY CENTS STAKES | | CLASSY EDITION2 | TODD A PLETCHER | 14-a | 6 F | CAPTAINSDAUGHTER
|
SHESAWILDJOKER | 1:12.19 | UNDEFEATED 3-3 |
2021 | PAKENHAM CUP | | SMOKIN ROMANS | | 5-b | 2500 MT | GOOD IDEA14
|
YULONG CAPTAIN | 2:37.19 | |
2021 | PRIX LOUIS DE GUEBRIANT | | DORALOU DES BORDES | CHRISTOPHE DUBOURG | 4-n | 6000 MT | BOMARI
|
CAP MIX | | 11 RAN |
2021 | PARX FUTURITY STAKES | | STAND UP COMIC4 | ROBERT E. REID JR | 1-t | 7 F | CAPTAINSDAUGHTER
|
MISS INTERPRET3 | 1:26.29 | 9 STARTERS; WON BY 4 LENGTHS |
2021 | CLASICO ISIDORO ARAMBURU | G2 | EL INFORMADO | CAVALLARO ORLANDO RAMON | 20-d | 1600 MT | POTRO ESCAPADO
|
MISTER ALLINSON | 1.36.58/10 | |
2021 | OLYMPIC DUEL STAKES | | CAPITANA18 | BRETT CRAWFORD | 8-c | 6 F | IRIS46
|
PHILS DANCER | 1:15.37 | |
2021 | SOUTH INDIA ST. LEGER | G2 | COSMOS16 | DARIUS BYRAMJI | 13-e | 2800M | MY OPINION3
|
CAPRISCA | 2:54:72 | 5 STARTERS; WON BY 1 LENGTH |
2021 | C N WADIA GOLD CUP | G2 | SALAZAAR2 | IRFAN GHATALA | 16-f | 2400M | APSARA STAR
|
CAPRISCA | 2:29:49 | 6 STARTERS; WON BY 4 3/4 LENGTHS |
2021 | THE RWITC LTD INVITATIONAL TROPHY | G2 | PARISIAN11 | P SHROFF | 10-a | 2000M | CAPRISCA
|
APSARA STAR | 2:06:69 | 4 STARTERS; WON BY 6 3/4 LENGTHS |
2021 | KAWASAKI SPARKING SPRINT | | CAPRI FLAVOR | TAKAHIRO INAMASU | 16-a | 900M | DANDY VOGUE
|
POD GILL | 0:52.4 | |
2021 | R.W.I.T.C.LTD GOLD CUP | G2 | PARISIAN11 | P SHROFF | 10-a | 2000M | CAPRISCA
|
APSARA STAR | 2:06.69 | |
2021 | ISAAC FISCHMANN GELFENSTEIN | | CAPITAN ROBLES | RODRIGO MUńOZ M. | 2-n | 1400M | ENCANTO VELOZ
|
DUBAI MARKET | 1.25.49 | |
2021 | POPLAR SQUARE CHASE | G3 | CAPTAIN GUINNESS | HENRY DE BROMHEAD | 16-h | 16F | ANDY DUFRESNE3
|
FELIX DESJY | 4:08.10 | |
2021 | SHUYO JUMP STAKES | | SEPTARIAN | MANABU IKEZOE | 17-b | 3110 MT | CAPTAIN PERRY2
|
HARUKUNNO TESORO | 3:28.00 | |
2021 | BETVICTOR CASINO NOVICE CHASE | G2 | RIVIERE DETEL | GORDON ELLIOTT | 8-c | 16F180Y | CAPE GENTLEMAN
|
EMBITTERED2 | 4:20.80 | |
2021 | BOBBYJO CHASE | G3 | ACAPELLA BOURGEOIS | W P MULLINS | | 25F110Y | BURROWS SAINT
|
THE LONG MILE2 | 7:02.30 | |
2021 | DOVECOTE NOVICES HURDLE | G2 | CAPE GENTLEMAN | EMMET MULLINS | 10-e | 16 F | CALICO14
|
LUNAR SOVEREIGN2 | 3:45.50 | |
2021 | FUJINO WAVE KINEN | | CAPTAIN KING4 | NAOYUKI MATOBA | 12-b | 1400M | BEST MACHO
|
GLANZEND | 1:26.0 | |
2021 | GRAN CORSA SIEPI NAZIONALE | G1 | EDINSON2 | | 3-c | 4000 MT | NIGHT MOON6
|
CAPIVARI3 | | 8 RUN |
2021 | IRISH EBF NOVICE CHASE | G3 | CAPE GENTLEMAN | EMMET MULLINS | 10-e | 20F | RUN WILD FRED
|
| 5:29.30 | |
2021 | TINGLE CREEK CHASE | G1 | GREANETEEN | PAUL NICHOLLS | 7-e | 15F119Y | HITMAN7
|
CAPTAIN GUINNESS | 4:02.40 | |
2021 | PREMIER CHASE | | CLOTH CAP | JONJO ONEILL | | 23F96Y | ASO
|
TWO FOR GOLD | 6:04.77 | |
2020 | GRAN PREMIO JOSE PEDRO RAMIREZ | G1 | AJUSTE FISCAL2 | ANTONIO LUIS CINTRA | 1-e | 2400 MT | BOBBY Q2
|
CAP BON | 2:27.42 | FAST, 15 RAN, BY 7 L. |
2020 | PALOS VERDES STAKES | G2 | CAPTAIN SCOTTY | PETER L. MILLER | 3-o | 6 F | FLAGSTAFF13
|
SPEED PASS | 1:09.46 | FAST, 4R |
2020 | PELICAN STAKES | | KILLYBEGS CAPTAIN | JOHN P TERRANOVA II | 12-b | 6 F | HE HATE ME
|
WIND OF CHANGE7 | 1:09.24 | TRACK FAST [9 RAN] |
2020 | CLASICO AMILCAR A. MERCADER | | ZENDA BOHEMIA | JUAN DIESTRA | 8-f | 1000 M | VICTORIANA CAP
|
ZENSATIONAL DREAM | :58:70 | 5 STARTERS; WON BY 6 LENGTHS (JRD) |
2020 | FIREBREAK STAKES | G3 | CAPEZZANO | SALEM BIN GHADAYER | 9-b | 1600 MT | SECRET AMBITION3
|
MATTERHORN19 | 1:36.23 | NSR, BY 7 L. |
2020 | NEW ORLEANS CLASSIC STAKES | G2 | BY MY STANDARDS | WILLIAM BRET CALHOUN | 9 | 9 F | CAPTIVATING MOON
|
TENFOLD5 | 1:50.27 | TRACK FAST [9 RAN] / CHESS CHIEF DQD FROM 3RD TO 6TH |
2020 | RAINBOW STAKES | | MAN IN THE CAN | RONALD E. MOQUETT | 7-f | 6 F | CAPTAIN DON
|
TEMPT FATE2 | 1:10.64 | 1/2L. |
2020 | KAWASAKI MILERS | | GLANZEND | TERUNOBU FUJITA | 25 | 1600M | RICCARDO2
|
CAPTAIN KING4 | 1:39.9 | |
2020 | MIKE LEE STAKES | | CAPTAIN BOMBASTIC | JEREMIAH C. ENGLEHART | 16-c | 7 F | LISTENTOYOURHEART
|
DREAM BIGGER | 1:21.94 | 8 STARTERS; WON BY 1 1/4 LENGTHS |
2020 | MUNCHENER DERBY TRIAL | | DICAPRIO4 | HENK CREWE | 10-a | 11F | NOTRE RULER
|
ATIARO | 2:36:64 | 9 STARTERS; WON BY 7 LENGTHS (JRD) |
2020 | DERBY ITALIANO | G2 | TUSCAN GAZE | L BIETOLINI | 22-c | 2200 MT | KINGS CAPER2
|
MASTERWIN | 2:18:64 | 13 STARTERS; WON BY NOSE (JRD) |
2020 | TRILLIUM STAKES | G3 | SOUPER ESCAPE | MICHAEL J TROMBETTA | 4-r | 8.5 F | PAINTING6
|
ANOTHER TIME9 | 1:42.78 | TAPETA TRACK [7 RAN] |
2020 | CHRIS LOSETH STAKES | | SYNERGY11 | BARBARA HEADS | 1-l | 6.5 F | YO ZACKLY
|
CAPILANO CANYON | 1:17.48 | TRACK FAST [7 RAN] |
2020 | CLASSICO FARWELL | | CAPTAIN MY CAPTAIN7 | T. HAIDAR | 16-h | 1600 M | FULL DO JAGUARETE
|
NORDLAND4 | 01.36.212 | 7 STARTERS;WON BY 2 LENGTHS (JRD) |
2020 | SEAWAY STAKES | G3 | SOUPER ESCAPE | MICHAEL J TROMBETTA | 4-r | 7 F | PAINTING6
|
AMALFI COAST6 | 1:22.10 | TAPETA TRACK [8 RAN] |
2020 | NEW YORK STALLION STAKES - TIMES SQUARE DIV. | | CAPTAIN BOMBASTIC | JEREMIAH C. ENGLEHART | 16-c | 6.5 F | DREAM BIGGER
|
CHOWDA | 1:15.86 | BY 5 1/4 LENGTHS |
2020 | OPENING VERSE STAKES | | CRAFTY DADDY2 | KENNETH G. MCPEEK | 5-j | 8 F | CAPTIVATING MOON
|
RENAISANCE FROLIC | 1:34.10 | TRACK FAST (OFF TURF) / [4 RAN] |
2020 | CTHS SALES STAKES - 3YO/COLT/GELDING DIV. | | AT ATTENTION4 | DINO CONDILENIOS | 1-e | 8.5 F | TORIADOR
|
CAPILANO CANYON | 1:44.06 | TRACK FAST [8 RAN] |
2020 | BELLE MAHONE STAKES | | SUMMER SUNDAY4 | STUART SIMON | 25 | 8.5 F | ART OF ALMOST
|
SOUPER ESCAPE | 1:44.08 | 7 STARTERS; WON BY 1/2 LENGTH |
2020 | GROSSER PREIS VON BERLIN | G1 | TORQUATOR TASSO | M WEISS | 9-h | 2400 MT | DICAPRIO4
|
KASPAR3 | 2:33.78 | |
2020 | OPAL STAKES | | LIBERTY HEIGHTS3 | TOMOKAZU TAKANO | 1-s | 1200M | CAPE COD13
|
TOSHO PISTE | 1:08.6 | |
2020 | SWEET BRIAR TOO STAKES | | AMALFI COAST6 | KEVIN ATTARD | 9-f | 6.5 F | SOUPER ESCAPE
|
PAINTING6 | 1:15.35 | TAPETA TRACK [7 RAN] |
2020 | HUDSON STAKES | | TRIBECCA2 | CHRIS ENGLEHART | 1-o | 6.5 F | BIG ENGINE2
|
CAPTAIN BOMBASTIC | 1:16.01 | 6 STARTERS; WON BY 3 LENGTHS |
2020 | GROSSER PREIS VON BAYERN | G1 | SUNNY QUEEN9 | H GREWE | 16-c | 2400 MT | TORQUATOR TASSO
|
DICAPRIO4 | 2:40.94 | GOING HEAVY |
2020 | LAPIS LAZULI STAKES | | ASTRA EMBLEM | SHIGEYUKI KOJIMA | 3-c | 1200M | NISHIO BONHEUR
|
CAPE COD13 | 1:08.9 | |
2020 | VIA BORGHESE STAKES | | ALWAYS SHOPPING | TODD A PLETCHER | 9-f | 9˝ F | CAP DE CREUS2
|
GREAT ISLAND | 1:54.34 | TURF FIRM [9 RAN] / GREAT ISLAND DQD FROM 2ND |
2020 | ANNE DUCHESS OF WESTMINSTER MEMORIAL HANDICAP CHASE(STEEPLE-CHAS | | NOTACHANCE | ALAN KING | 1-h | 24 F | CAPTAIN TOMMY
|
THE TWO AMIGOS | 6:29.52 | NOV 11, TURF SOFT, 16 FENCES 2 OMITTED, 13 RAN, M: 3.75 - 3.25 - 6 - 16 (@) |
2020 | NIJUYOMMANGOKU SHO | | WATER MARS | YOSHIAKI OZEKI | 4-r | 1900M | CAPTAIN ORION
|
EARTH GLOW | 2:04.7 | |
2020 | FLORAL CUP | | BLUE CHALCEDONY | HIROTO KAWASHIMA | 12-c | 1600M | CAPE HORN14
|
SABLE DOR4 | 1:42.3 | |
2020 | GRAN STEEPLECHASE DI MILANO | | NORTHERLY WIND | | 2-f | 5000 MT | NOTTI MAGICHE
|
CAPIVARI3 | | |
2020 | C N WADIA GOLD CUP | G2 | VULCAN17 | ADHIRAJ S JODHA | 16-c | 2400M | MAGISTERO
|
CAPRISCA | 2:36:95 | 4 STARTERS; WON BY 2 LENGTHS |
2020 | GRAN PREMIO NACIONAL | G1 | GREAT ESCAPE10 | MAYANSKY NEER JORGE ADRIAN | 3-b | 2500M | SHARKAN3
|
MR GLOBALIZADO | 2:37.78 | |
2020 | YUSHUN SPRINT | | CAPRI FLAVOR | TAKAHIRO INAMASU | 16-a | 1200 MT | BLONDE DIVA2
|
KING CAVIAR | 1:12.5 | |
2020 | MACAU GOLD CUP | G1 | SACRED CAPITAL | J.LAU | 10-a | 1800M | STAR OF YIU CHEUNG
|
BRING ME SPEED | 1:45.8 | |
2020 | IRISH CESAREWITCH HANDICAP | | CAPE GENTLEMAN | | 10-e | 16 F | AIRCRAFT CARRIER2
|
DE NAME ESCAPES ME | | |
2020 | BOBBYJO CHASE | G3 | ACAPELLA BOURGEOIS | W P MULLINS | | 25F | BELLSHILL
|
ALPHA DES OBEAUX | 7:08.00 | |
2020 | CAPE FILLIES GUINEAS | G1 | CAPTAINS RANSOM | JUSTIN SNAITH | 20 | 1600M | PRINCESS CALLA
|
CHAT CHING | 1:38.44 | |
2020 | JANUARY CUP | G3 | DOCTOR GEOFF | | 1-m | 1800M | HARMONY VICTORY2
|
SACRED CAPITAL | 1:48.10 | |
2020 | SHUNREI JUMP STAKES | | HARUKI STONE | HIDEKAZU ASAMI | 4-r | 3200M | SPRINGBOKS4
|
CAPOLAVORO4 | 3:33.2 | |
2020 | GRAN CORSA SIEPI NAZIONALE | G1 | BEAU SAONOIS | | 4-c | 4000 MT | ANAKING
|
CAPIVARI3 | | |
2020 | TEN UP NOVICE CHASE | G2 | CAPTAIN CJ | DERMOT A MCLOUGHLIN | 7-e | 24 F | ELWOOD3
|
SPEAK EASY8 | 6:52.60 | |
2020 | MOSCOW FLYER NOVICE HURDLE | G2 | ANDY DUFRESNE3 | GORDON ELLIOTT | 16-c | 16F65Y | CAPTAIN GUINNESS
|
ANYTHING WILL DO | 4:16.00 | |
2020 | LADBROKES TROPHY CHASE | G3 | CLOTH CAP | JONJO ONEILL | | 25F214Y | AYE RIGHT
|
THE CONDITIONAL | 6:21.10 | |
2019 | LA CANADA STAKES | G3 | ESCAPE CLAUSE6 | DON SCHNELL | 12-b | 8.5 F | K P WILDCAT
|
LEMOONA | 1:41.89 | W-F BY 5 1/2 LENGTHS |
2019 | PELICAN STAKES | | KILLYBEGS CAPTAIN | JOHN P TERRANOVA II | 12-b | 6 F | SWEETONTHELADIES
|
IMPERIAL HINT | 1:09.66 | 9-1,10-1, 1-5 |
2019 | CLASICO CIUDAD DE SANTIAGO | | EL NOTARIO2 | LUIS URBINA H. | 23-a | 1500M | TOC3
|
YALI CAPUR | 1.30.29 | |
2019 | AL MAKTOUM CHALLENGE - ROUND 3 | G1 | CAPEZZANO | SALEM BIN GHADAYER | 9-b | 2000 MT | THUNDER SNOW
|
DOLKONG | 2:05.02 | BY 9 1/2 LENGTHS |
2019 | CHALLENGER STAKES | | FLAMEAWAY | MARK E. CASSE | 2-f | 8.5 F | KILLYBEGS CAPTAIN
|
BOURBON RESOLUTION | 1:41.89 | BY ˝ L. |
2019 | HARRY W. HENSON HANDICAP | | ESCAPE CLAUSE6 | DON SCHNELL | 12-b | 8 F | BAYDAR2
|
PERFORMANCE REVIEW2 | 1:34.00 | BY 7 1/4 LENGTHS. NEW TRACK RECORD |
2019 | APPLE BLOSSOM HANDICAP | G1 | MIDNIGHT BISOU | STEVEN M ASMUSSEN | 21 | 8.5 F | ESCAPE CLAUSE6
|
ELATE4 | 1:43.88 | GD NO |
2019 | IRISH GRAND NATIONAL | | BURROWS SAINT | W.MULLINS | 7 | 3M 5F | ISLEOFHOPENDREAMS
|
ACAPELLA BOURGEOIS | 7m 47.60s | GY. 30R, 12F. HD˝-HD |
2019 | WILLIAM WALKER STAKES | | JO JO AIR | WESLEY A WARD | 13-c | 5F | UNCAPPED
|
LEGENDS OF WAR | 0:58.86 | TURF FIRM [7 RAN] |
2019 | CHOCOLATE TOWN SPRINT STAKES | | MIDTOWNCHARLYBROWN | EDWARD COLETTI JR | 20 | 6 F | KILLYBEGS CAPTAIN
|
MIDNIGHTCHARLY | 1:08.83 | TRACK FAST [6 RAN] |
2019 | SYDNEY GENDELMAN MEMORIAL HANDICAP | | ALTISSIMO7 | RICHARD ZIELINSKI | 8-f | 8.5 F | CAPE ROJO
|
GLIDING ALONE | 1:40.99 | |
2019 | CENA SCOTTISH RIFLA | | WIRELESS7 | LUKA VACLAV, ING. | 6-f | 1800M | WAGRAM9
|
CAPE DUCATO | 1:50.16 | |
2019 | JOHN LONGDEN 6000 HANDICAP | | APALACHEE BAY2 | PHILIP HALL | 4-m | 8.5 F | CALGARY CAPER
|
PITCH COUNT | 1:44.40 | TRACK FAST [6 RAN] |
2019 | CHRISTIANA STAKES | | SOUPER ESCAPE | MICHAEL J. TROMBETTA | 4-r | 8.5 F | PATS NO FOOL
|
EBULLIENT7 | 1:46.07 | FAST, 6R, BY 3 L. (OFF TURF) |
2019 | HOOSIER BREEDERS SOPHOMORE STAKES (COLT/GELDING) | | TOSS OF FATE | JEFF GREENHILL | 3-l | 8.5 F | ACE OF ACES7
|
CAP DE FUEGO | 1:45.97 | 10 STARTERS; WON BY 3 1/4 LENGTHS |
2019 | WOKINGHAM STAKES | | CAPE BYRON | ROGER VARIAN | 26 | 6 F | TIS MARVELLOUS
|
DANZENO | 1:11.72 | GF, 26R, M: 1˝-HD-NK |
2019 | FRANCISCO BAEZA SOTOMAYOR | G2 | SOPHORA8 | E. LAB R. | 12-d | 2000 MT | DONA COCKETA
|
CAPRICHOSA ARTISTA | 1:58.38 | |
2019 | JOHN A. NERUD STAKES | G2 | PROMISES FULFILLED | DALE ROMANS | 7-f | 7 F | WARRIORS CLUB
|
KILLYBEGS CAPTAIN | 1:21.75 | BY 4.5 L NOW THE JOHN A. NERUD S. |
2019 | JUST A KISS STAKES | | CAPLA TEMPTRESS | WILLIAM I. MOTT | 1-s | 8.5 F | LIFT UP3
|
QUICK WITTED7 | 1:44.35 | FIRM, 7R, BY 1 L. |
2019 | ARLINGTON HANDICAP | G3 | BANDUA | JACK SISTERSON | 8-c | 9.5 F | THE GREAT DAY
|
CAPTIVATING MOON | 1:53.16 | TURF FIRM [10 RAN] / NCR |
2019 | DELAWARE HANDICAP | G2 | ELATE4 | WILLIAM I. MOTT | 1-x | 10 F | ESCAPE CLAUSE6
|
BLUE PRIZE2 | 2:02.51 | FAST, BY 4˝ L. |
2019 | LT. GOVERNORS STAKES | | HES THE REASON2 | GLEN TODD | 5-g | 8.5 F | BRAVE NATION3
|
CALGARY CAPER | 1:44.06 | TRACK FAST [7 RAN] |
2019 | JUST JENDA STAKES | | TASTING THE STARS | MICHAEL STIDHAM | 9-b | 8 F | SWEET SAMI D
|
SOUPER ESCAPE | 1:34.76 | UNDEFEATED 3-3 (TURF DEBUT) |
2019 | DE LA ROSE STAKES | | GOT STORMY | MARK E. CASSE | 8-c | 8 F | CAPLA TEMPTRESS
|
STELLA DI CAMELOT | 1:33.15 N | 7 STARTERS; WON BY 7 LENGTHS; NEW STAKES RECORD |
2019 | SARATOGA DERBY INVITATIONAL STAKES | | A THREAD OF BLUE | KIARAN P MCLAUGHLIN | 4-m | 9˝ F | DIGITAL AGE2
|
CAPE OF GOOD HOPE7 | 1:52.02 | TURF FIRM [11 RAN] |
2019 | BRITISH COLUMBIA CUP CLASSIC HANDICAP | | CALGARY CAPER | PHILIP HALL | 26 | 9 F | HES THE REASON2
|
TROOPER JOHN2 | 1:50.69 | TRACK FAST [7 RAN] |
2019 | GOVERNORS STAKES | | TOSS OF FATE | JEFF GREENHILL | 3-l | 8.32 F | FLOWERPECKER
|
CAP DE FUEGO | 1:43.11 | TRACK FAST [8 RAN] |
2019 | FOREGO STAKES | G1 | MITOLE | STEVEN M. ASMUSSEN | 11-d | 7 F | FIRENZE FIRE
|
KILLYBEGS CAPTAIN | 1:20.80 | FAST, NSR, 6 RAN, BY 3 L. |
2019 | LADY JACQUELINE STAKES | | MYLADY CURLIN | BRAD H COX | 4-r | 9 F | GOTHAM GALA
|
ESCAPE CLAUSE6 | 1:51.40 | NO 5TH STRAIGHT WIN |
2019 | CLASICO STUD BOOK DE CHILE | | CAPRICHOSA ARTISTA | VICTOR ULLOA | 9-e | 1600 MT | DONA COCKETA
|
LA FORTEZZA | 1:39.96 | |
2019 | PROUD MAN STAKES | | GRACEFUL KITTEN | AMADOR M SANCHEZ | 2-s | 7.5 F | CAPTAIN D
|
ISLAND COMMISH | 1:35.92 | 10 STARTERS; WON BY 2 LENGTHS |
2019 | LA LORGNETTE STAKES | | SOUPER ESCAPE | MICHAEL J TROMBETTA | 4-r | 8.5 F | BOLD SCRIPT
|
LA FEVE | 1:42.71 | TAPETA TRACK [7 RAN] |
2019 | WANGANUI FILLIES STAKES | | RIVA CAPRI | | 9-c | 1200M | TRIFOLIUM6
|
SORRENTINA11 | 1:16.85 | |
2019 | FRANKLIN-SIMPSON STAKES | G3 | LEGENDS OF WAR | DOUG ONEILL | 13-c | 6.5 F | STUBBINS2
|
UNCAPPED | 1:16.83 | TRAINER 1-2 |
2019 | MTA STALLION AUCTION STAKES | | ASTRONAUT OSCAR | DAVID W VAN WINKLE | 4-r | 6.5 F | MAS TAKELA
|
CAPTAIN DRAKE5 | 1:17.59 | 5 STARTERS; WON BY 1 1/4 LENGTHS |
2019 | FRANK J. DE FRANCIS MEMORIAL DASH STAKES | G3 | KILLYBEGS CAPTAIN | JOHN P. TERRANOVA II | 12-b | 6 F | ALTISSIMO7
|
HE HATE ME | 1:08.10 | BY ľ L. |
2019 | SENSIBLE LADY TURF DASH STAKES | | GOLDWOOD2 | JORGE DUARTE JR | 1-g | 5.5 F | FIRE KEY
|
ESCAPADE26 | 1:01.69 | TURF FIRM [12 RAN] |
2019 | JACK DIAMOND FUTURITY | | SYNERGY11 | BARBARA HEADS | 1-l | 6.5 F | CAPILANO CANYON
|
ABOVE THE MOON3 | 1:18.67 | SLOPPY, 10R, BY ľ L.; BAKTURA DQD 1ST TO 10TH |
2019 | ARMED FORCES STAKES | | GRACEFUL KITTEN | AMADOR M SANCHEZ | 2-s | 8 F | JOLTING JOE
|
CAPTAIN D | 1:35.92 | 11 STARTERS; WON BY 3/4 LENGTH |
2019 | MRC CAULFIELD STAKES | G1 | CAPE OF GOOD HOPE7 | | 22-b | 2000 MT | BLACK HEART BART
|
HARLEM23 | 2:02.51 | |
2019 | ASCOT GRADUATION STAKES | | CAPILANO CANYON | DAVID FORSTER | 1-e | 8.5 F | BAKTURA
|
SYNERGY11 | 1:45.41 | TRACK FAST [11 RAN] |
2019 | PREMIO PADDOCK STAKES | G3 | APOCALIPTICO5 | OLEGARIO MARTINEZ L. | 17-b | 1800M | BROOKE9
|
EL SACAPUNTA | 1:45.20 | |
2019 | SLEEPY HOLLOW STAKES | | CAPTAIN BOMBASTIC | JEREMIAH C ENGLEHART | 16-c | 8 F | CLEON JONES
|
HARRIS BAY2 | 1:36.64 | 6 STARTERS; WON BY HEAD (JRD) |
2019 | CLASICO PREPARACION LUIS COUSINO S. | | EL SACAPUNTA | | 4-b | 2000M | CALFUN2
|
DIOCLEZIANO2 | 1:59:84 | |
2019 | JUVENILE TURF STAKES | | CAPTAIN D | SAFFIE A JOSEPH JR | 9-e | 8 F | REBELDE17
|
GENGHIS4 | 1:37.96 | TURF FIRM [6 RAN] |
2019 | MILLIONS FILLY AND MARE TURF PREVIEW STAKES | | PICARA14 | JORGE DELGADO | 1-d | 7.5 F | UNA LUNA5
|
SOUPER ESCAPE | 1:29.66 | TURF FIRM [10 RAN] |
2019 | POLAR CUP | G3 | DUCA DI COMO | CATHRINE ERICHSEN | 1-l | 1370 MT | CAPTAIN AMERICA3
|
BRIAN RYAN | 1:19.5 | |
2019 | LADBROKE TROPHY | G3 | DE RASHER COUNTER | E LAVELLE | 3-e | 26.5 F | THE CONDITIONAL
|
ELEGANT ESCAPE | 6m 27.40s | GS, 24R, 17F, 1˝-˝-NK |
2019 | GRAN CLASICO CORONACION | G2 | MASTER PIECE7 | PATRICIO BAEZA A. | 23-b | 2000M | EL SACAPUNTA
|
CALFUN2 | 1:59.45 | |
2019 | BUDDY DILIBERTO MEMORIAL HANDICAP | | CAPTIVATING MOON | CHRIS M BLOCK | 7 | 8.5 F | SPACE MOUNTAIN6
|
FACTOR THIS2 | 1:45.82 | 5 STARTERS; WON BY 1 3/4 LENGTHS; OFF TURF |
2019 | ABUNDANTIA STAKES | | JEAN ELIZABETH | LARRY RIVELLI | 8-h | 5 F | ESCAPADE26
|
GIRLS KNOW BEST | 0:57.43 | TRACK FAST / OFF TURF [7 RAN] |
2019 | GRAN PREMIO POLLA DE POTRILLOS | G1 | AJUSTE FISCAL2 | | 1-e | 1600 MT | MILTITOPLP
|
CAP BON | 1;34;84 | |
2019 | BRO PARK VARSPRINT | | CAPTAIN AMERICA3 | | 1-w | 1200 MT | RIWAJ
|
BROWNIE25 | 1.11,4 | |
2019 | SBS SPORTS SPRINT | G3 | GAON CHAMP | AHN BYEONG GI | 1-n | 1200 MT | DORAONPOGYEONGSEON
|
GLOBAL CAPTAIN | 1:12.40 | |
2019 | NEW YEAR STAKES | | DOVER8 | KEIZO ITO | 22-b | 1600M | CAPTAIN PERRY2
|
MUSEE ALIEN | 1:32.4 | |
2019 | SCOTTISH GRAND NATIONAL HANDICAP CHASE | G3 | TAKINGRISKS | NICKY RICHARDS | 16-a | 31.8 F | CROSSPARK
|
CLOTH CAP | 8:02.40 | GD. 23R, 13F. 4-NO-NK |
2019 | NIJUYOMMANGOKU SHO | | A SHIN FIRE | KEISUKE MATSUGI | 4-m | 1900M | CAPTAIN ORION
|
ITS GONNA HAPPEN3 | 2:08.3 | |
2019 | NILGIRIS 1000 GUINEAS | G3 | CAPE KIDNAPPERS2 | | 13-b | 1400 MT |
|
| | |
2019 | RYANAIR GOLD CUP | G1 | VOIX DU REVE | WILLIE MULLINS | 1-t | 2M 4F | REAL STEEL7
|
WINTER ESCAPE2 | 5m 3.60s | GY. 5R, 4F. 5˝-25-4˝ |
2019 | C N WADIA GOLD CUP | G2 | CAPRISCA | IMTIAZ A SAIT | 19-c | 2400M | VULCAN17
|
B FIFTY TWO3 | 2:31:97 | 5 STARTERS; WON BY 3 3/4 LENGTHS |
2019 | MAHARAJA SIR HARISINGHJI TROPHY | G3 | SERJEANT AT ARMS2 | S S ATTAOLLAHI | 9-c | 1600 M | CAPRISCA
|
B FIFTY TWO3 | 1:37:52 | 5 STARTERS; WON BY 2 LENGTHS |
2019 | CITY OF YORK STAKES | G2 | SHINE SO BRIGHT2 | ANDREW BALDING | 9-c | 7 F | LAURENS2
|
CAPE BYRON | 1:21.00 | |
2019 | SUZURAN SHO | | CAPE COD13 | MIZUKI TAKAYANAGI | 9-b | 1200M | HIRUNO MALIBU
|
COSMO LIMONE | 1:10.7 | |
2019 | LOUGHBROWN STAKES | G3 | KASTASA | DERMOT K. WELD | 5-e | 16 F | CYPRESS CREEK4
|
CAPRI36 | 3:42.78 | |
2019 | FUJINO WAVE KINEN | | CAPTAIN KING4 | NAOYUKI MATOBA | 12-b | 1400M | CANDLE GLASS
|
CRYSTAL SILVER2 | 1:25.9 | |
2019 | SAVAL BEG STAKES | G3 | TWILIGHT PAYMENT | J S BOLGER | 16-c | 14 F | FALCON EIGHT
|
CAPRI36 | 3:05.15 | |
2019 | THE DISTAFF STAKES | | HIDDEN MESSAGE4 | WILLIAM HAGGAS | 3 | 8 F | ENCAPSULATION
|
MUCHLY | 1:40.11 | |
2019 | CLASICO PERU | G2 | EMOTION ORPEN | NICOLAS A. GAITAN | 9-g | 1800 MT | DANCING AGAIN6
|
TOP ONE SCAPE | 1:45.76 | |
2019 | DOONSIDE CUP STAKES | | ENCAPSULATION | ANDREW BALDING | 8-f | 10 F | WHATS THE STORY4
|
BIG COUNTRY2 | 2:11.99 | |
2019 | CHARLIE HALL CHASE | G2 | BALLYOPTIC | NIGEL TWISTON-DAVIE | 3-d | 24F45Y | ELEGANT ESCAPE
|
ASO | 6:31.55 | |
2019 | OTAL EVENT RENTAL NOVICE CHASE | G3 | WINTER ESCAPE2 | AIDAN ANTHONY HOWARD | 1-a | 20F | A PLUS TARD
|
JETZ | 5:08.60 | |
2019 | COTSWOLD CHASE | G2 | FRODON | PAUL NICHOLLS | 20-a | 25F56Y | ELEGANT ESCAPE
|
TERREFORT | 6:35.60 | |
2019 | PREMIER CHASE | | BLUE FLIGHT5 | NIGEL TWISTON-DAVIES | 12-c | 23F96Y | BLACK CORTON
|
CAPTAIN REDBEARD | 6:01.80 | |
2019 | NATIONAL SPIRIT HURDLE | G2 | VISION DES FLOS | COLIN TIZZARD | 4-d | 19F49Y | IF THE CAP FITS
|
LIL ROCKERFELLER | 4:50.20 | |
2019 | CTHS SALES STAKES - 2YO COLT/GELDING DIV. | | ABOVE THE MOON3 | PHILIP HALL | 2-o | 6.5 F | CAPILANO CANYON
|
AT ATTENTION4 | 1:18.78 | TRACK FAST [6 RAN] |
2019 | KAWASAKI MILERS | | CAPTAIN KING4 | NAOYUKI MATOBA | 12-b | 1600M | TROVAO2
|
CRYSTAL SILVER2 | 1:40.4 | |
2019 | NEW YORK STALLION STAKES - GREAT WHITE WAY DIV. | | BANK ON SHEA | JASON SERVIS | 22-c | 7 F | DREAM BIGGER
|
CAPTAIN BOMBASTIC | 1:26.59 | SY NO |
2019 | PRAIRIE MILE STAKES | | THETRASHMANSCOMING | DAVID C ANDERSON | 8-k | 8 F | CAPTAIN VON TRAPP3
|
DAZZLING TRUTHS | 1:39.19 | NO 17-1 OVER 6-5 FAV. |
2018 | COLUMBIA S. | | GIDU | TODD A. PLETCHER | 1-n | 8 F | CAPTIVATING MOON
|
SMART REMARK5 | 1:34.52 | NSR |
2018 | ARC NEW ZEALAND STAKES | G1 | SAINT EMILION13 | M. BAKER & A. FORSMAN | 1-g | 2000M | DARSCAPE PRINCESS
|
AUTHENTIC PADDY | 2:02.47 | |
2018 | TARARC TARANAKI CUP | G3 | BEEFEATER4 | | 4-d | 1800M | SCAPOLO2
|
TRAVIMYFRIEND | 1:50.14 | |
2018 | WAIRARAPA BREEDERS STAKES | | DARSCAPE PRINCESS | | 21-a | 1600M | LA FILLE EN JEU
|
BRONSTEEL | 1:34.40 | |
2018 | RSA CHASE | G1 | PRESENTING PERCY | PAT KELLY | 1-l | 24.5 F | MONALEE2
|
ELEGANT ESCAPE | 6:32.40 | |
2018 | TRANSYLVANIA STAKES | G3 | ANALYZE IT2 | CHAD C BROWN | 21-a | 8.5 F | CAPTIVATING MOON
|
ADMIRALTY PIER | 1:45.60 | YL UNDEFEATED 3-3 |
2018 | LETOILE DU NORD STAKES | | FIGHT TO GLORY | ROBERTINO DIODORO | 13-c | 6 F | HOTSHOT ANNA
|
ESCAPE CLAUSE6 | 1:09.46 | TRACK FAST [4 RAN] |
2018 | AMERICAN TURF STAKES | G2 | MARAUD4 | TODD A PLETCHER | 1-c | 8.5 F | CAPTIVATING MOON
|
UNTAMED DOMAIN | 1:47.52 | TURF YIELDING [14 RAN] / DH FOR 2ND |
2018 | PREIS DER ANNETTE HELLWIG STIFTUNG | | MILLOWITSCH | MARKUS KLUG | 13-c | 6F | SCHANG
|
SCAPINA | 1:10:50 | 12 STARTERS; WON BY 3/4 LENGTH (JRD) |
2018 | CLASICO PEDRO GOENAGA | G3 | CAPANGA SEATTLE | C ZAPICO | 11-a | 1400 M | DARGREEN
|
AS DEL PARAISO | 1:31:90 | 6 STARTERS; WON BY 3/4 LENGTH (JRD) |
2018 | JOHN LONGDEN 6000 HANDICAP | | DRILLER | MEL SNOW | 5-f | 8.5 F | CALGARY CAPER
|
HIGHWAY BOSS | 1:44.43 | TRACK FAST [7 RAN] |
2018 | MYSTIC LAKE DERBY | | SNIPER KITTEN | MICHAEL J. MAKER | 5-h | 8 F | NOBRAG JUSTFACT
|
CAPTIVATING MOON | 1:34.66 | TURF FIRM |
2018 | SANDRINGHAM HANDICAP | | AGROTERA2 | E WALKER | 28 | 8 F | ORTIZ4
|
ESCAPE THE CITY | 1:38.69 | 23 RAN |
2018 | TOWTON CUP | | CAPPO DORO | | 10-a | 2200 MT | MISSISSIPPI DELTA2
|
ELEGANT BLAST2 | 2:20.59 | |
2018 | AMERICAN DERBY | G3 | REAL STORY3 | IGNACIO CORREAS IV | A15 | 9 F | CAPTIVATING MOON
|
DUBBY DUBBIE | 1:47.61 | 8 STARTERS; WON BY 1 3/4 LENGTHS (JRD) |
2018 | ROBERT G. DICK MEMORIAL STAKES | G3 | TRICKY ESCAPE | LYNN ASHBY | 8-k | 11 F | GIOVANNA BLUES
|
PALINODIE | 2:12.82 | NSR |
2018 | LT. GOVERNORS STAKES | | CALGARY CAPER | PHILIP HALL | 26 | 8.5 F | MODERN4
|
COULTERBERRY | 1:43.65 | TRACK FAST [9 RAN] |
2018 | FTBOA FLORIDA SIRE DESERT VIXEN STAKES | | CAPTURE YOUR DREAM | MARK CASSE | 9-b | 6 F | SELECT FRIDAY
|
CAPRIATI7 | 1:11:31 | TRACK FAST [14 RAN] |
2018 | BRITISH COLUMBIA CUP CLASSIC HANDICAP | | CALGARY CAPER | PHILIP HALL | 26 | 9 F | COULTERBERRY
|
DONT HOLD ME BACK | 1:50.36 | TRACK FAST [9 RAN] |
2018 | WAYA STAKES | | TRICKY ESCAPE | LYNN ASHBY | 8-k | 10 F | MOMS ON STRIKE
|
LOTTIE13 | 2:04.08 | TRACK FAST (OFF TURF) [4 RAN] |
2018 | LAKE PLACID STAKES | G2 | RUSHING FALL | CHAD C BROWN | 16-h | 9 F | CAPLA TEMPTRESS
|
DADDY IS A LEGEND | 1:51.86 | TURF SOFT [7 RAN] |
2018 | NAGRODA DERBY | | FABULOUS LAS VEGAS | KRZYSZTOF ZIEMIANSKI | 1-t | 2400 M | CAPE DUCATO
|
AKADEMIA3 | 2:31,1" | JULY 1. 18 RAN. TURF. M: HD - 1.5 - NK - 0.75 (@) |
2018 | CITY OF EDMONTON DISTAFF HANDICAP | | ESCAPE CLAUSE6 | DON SCHNELL | 12-b | 8.5 F | VICTRESS8
|
ANSTRUM | 1:44.32 | BY 4 1/4 LENGTHS. 5TH STRAIGHT WIN. |
2018 | TRINIDAD DERBY | | CAPE CANAVERAL9 | G. MENDEZ | 19-c | 2000 MT | GENERAL JN
|
STREAKING FAR2 | 2:09.09 | SEPT 24. (LOCAL G1) TRACK FAST. 6 RAN. M: 4.25 - 7.5 - 7.5 - 4.25 (@) |
2018 | DUELING GROUNDS DERBY | | CHANNEL CAT4 | TODD A PLETCHER | 1-c | 10˝ F | CULLUM ROAD
|
CAPTIVATING MOON | 2:15.51 | TURF GOOD [10 RAN] |
2018 | RAMSEY FARM STAKES | | TRICKY ESCAPE | LYNN ASHBY | 8-k | 10.5 F | MOMS ON STRIKE
|
RES IPSA4 | 2:13.40 | HD 3RD STRAIGHT STAKES WIN |
2018 | ROYAL LODGE STAKES | G2 | MOHAWK13 | A P OBRIEN | 11-f | 8 F | SYDNEY OPERA HOUSE2
|
CAPE OF GOOD HOPE7 | 1:36.12 | 1-2-3 TRAINED BY AIDAN OBRIEN |
2018 | INDIAN ST. LEGER | G1 | CAPRISCA | IMTIAZ A SAIT | 19-c | 2800 MT | REUNION15
|
SANA14 | 2:54:88 | 8 STARTERS; WON BY 3 1/4 LENGTHS (JRD) |
2018 | JEFFERSON CUP STAKES | | HOT SPRINGS8 | STEVEN M ASMUSSEN | 12-c | 9 F | DISCOVERED3
|
CAPTIVATING MOON | 1:54.18 | TURF GOOD [9 RAN] |
2018 | CTHS STAKES (F) - CENTURY DOWNS | | ESCAPE CLAUSE6 | DON SCHNELL | 12-b | 7 F | RAIDER7
|
ANSTRUM | 1:22.19 | BY 9 LENGTHS. SAIL ON BY DQD FROM 3RD TO 4TH. 8TH STRAIGHT WIN. |
2018 | LYNN CHOUINARD FOUNDERS DISTAFF HANDICAP | | ESCAPE CLAUSE6 | DON SCHNELL | 12-b | 8˝ F | ANSTRUM
|
AXIAL LOAD | 1:44.90 | MY BY 10 LENGTHS. 7TH STRAIGHT WIN. |
2018 | BRITISH COLUMBIA PREMIERS STAKES | G3 | CALGARY CAPER | PHILIP HALL | 26 | 11 F | BRAVE NATION3
|
SILENT EAGLE2 | 2:17.47 | TRACK GOOD [10 RAN] |
2018 | JUVENILE STAKES | | DIAMOND DUST11 | TIMOTHY E. HAMM | 7 | 8.5 F | CAPTAIN CORN2
|
SEND ME ON2 | 1:49.66 | SLOPPY, BY 4 L. |
2018 | KATHRYN CROSBY STAKES | | ESCAPE CLAUSE6 | DON SCHNELL | 12-b | 8 F | EXCELLENT SUNSET
|
SWEET CHARITY12 | 1:35.08 | 1/2L. EXCELLENT SUNSET DQD FROM 1ST. 18-1 9TH STRAIGHT WIN. |
2018 | TAURC TAURANGA STAKES | G2 | OCEAN EMPEROR3 | GARY T. HENNESSY | 7-d | 1600 MT | NICOLETTA13
|
DARSCAPE PRINCESS | 1:36.69 | |
2018 | RED CARPET HANDICAP | G3 | INDIA MANTUANA2 | THOMAS BELL II | 9-e | 11 F | SIBERIAN IRIS2
|
ESCAPE CLAUSE6 | 2:14.50 | 1/2L. AT 18-1. DH FOR 3RD VEXATIOUS AND ESCAPE CLAUSE 9 RACE WIN STREAK OVER |
2018 | CARABINEROS DE CHILE | | YALI CAPUR | JUAN PICHARA J. | 2-f | 1500M | NARANJO EN FLOR3
|
CHICO LEAL | 1.11.38 | |
2018 | LONG ISLAND HANDICAP | G3 | LADY PANAME2 | CHAD C BROWN | 16-b | 11 F | TRICKY ESCAPE
|
DANCELAND4 | 2:16.15 | TURF FIRM [11 RAN] |
2018 | MY CHARMER HANDICAP | G3 | CAPLA TEMPTRESS | WILLIAM I. MOTT | 1-s | 8 F | LA MONEDA9
|
SPECIAL EVENT6 | 1:39.08 | GOOD, 14R |
2018 | CHRISTMAS HURDLE | G1 | VERDANA BLUE | NICKY HENDERSON | 19-c | 16 F | BUVEUR DAIR
|
IF THE CAP FITS | 3m 46.90s | GS. 5R. SH-6-7 |
2018 | WELSH GRAND NATIONAL | G3 | ELEGANT ESCAPE | COLIN TIZZARD | 11-b | 29.5 F | RAMSES DE TEILLEE
|
YALA ENKI | 7:48.21 | SF, 20R-10F, M: 1Ľ-4-11 |
2018 | LA VERENDRYE STAKES | | ESCAPE CLAUSE6 | DON SCHNELL | 12-b | 6 F | C JS FLAIR
|
STEVIE MAC | 1:11 | BY 3 1/2 LENGTHS |
2018 | WINNIPEG SUN STAKES | | ESCAPE CLAUSE6 | DON SCHNELL | 12-b | 8 F | C JS FLAIR
|
TADAA | 1:40.20 | BY 5 3/4 LENGTHS. 3RD STRAIGHT WIN. |
2018 | DISTAFF STAKES | | ESCAPE CLAUSE6 | DON SCHNELL | 12-b | 8 F | AMARETTO15
|
| 1:42.80 | BY 7 3/4 LENGTHS. 2 RAN. 4TH STRAIGHT WIN. |
2018 | MATRON STAKES | | ESCAPE CLAUSE6 | DON SCHNELL | 12-b | 9 F | DANDY DEEN
|
C JS FLAIR | 1:52.80 | 6TH STRAIGHT WIN. |
2018 | DAWN RUN MARES NOVICES HURDLE | G2 | LAURINA9 | WILLIAM P. MULLINS | 7-b | 16 F | CAP SOLEIL2
|
CHAMPAYNE LADY | 4:15.40 | SFT, 14R-10F, M: 18-SH |
2018 | DANSK JOCKEY CLUB CUP | | GINMANN | MARC STOTT | 20-c | 1800 MT | CAPTAIN MORGAN4
|
JUBILANCE2 | 1:46.40 | |
2018 | SCANDINAVIAN OPEN CHAMPIONSHIP | G3 | EFESOS4 | OLSEN BENT | 7 | 2400M | CAPTAIN MORGAN4
|
ALBERONE | 2.31.0 | |
2018 | KLAMPENBORG CLASSIC | | ALBERONE | BENT OLSEN | 13-e | 2400M | CAPTAIN MORGAN4
|
EFESOS4 | 2:30.5 | |
2018 | DANSK POKALLOB | | GINMANN | | 20-c | 1800 MT | JUBILANCE2
|
CAPTAIN MORGAN4 | 1:47.2 | |
2018 | ALLEGED STAKES | G3 | CAPRI36 | AIDAN P. OBRIEN | 8-d | 10 F | CANNONBALL10
|
BEAUTIFUL MORNING5 | 2:27.13 | 5 STARTERS; WON BY HEAD (JRD) |
2018 | SILBERNE PEITSCHE | G3 | MILLOWITSCH | MARKUS KLUG | 13-c | 1200M | SCHANG
|
SCAPINA | 1:10.50 | |
2018 | PREMIO PISA | | WAIT FOREVER | A. BOTTI | 3-h | 1500 MT | VILLABATE
|
CAPTAIN CIRDAN | | |
2018 | GROSSER SPARKASSENPREIS - PREIS DER STADTSPARKASSE | | SKREI | WILLIAM MONGIL | 1-x | 1400 MT | GULDEN GORL
|
SCAPINA | 1:24.69 | 32TH |
2018 | SUPERLATIVE STAKES | G2 | QUORTO | CHARLIE APPLEBY | 19-b | 7 F | CAPE OF GOOD HOPE7
|
NEVERLAND ROCK | 1:25.48 | |
2018 | HENNESSY GOLD CUP | G3 | SIZING TENNESSEE | C TIZZARD | 5-h | 26.5 F | ELEGANT ESCAPE
|
DINGO DOLLAR | 6m 37.10s | SF, 12R, 8F, 10-7-15 |
2018 | QUEENS PLATE | G1 | LEGAL EAGLE7 | SEAN G. TARRY | 1-l | 1600 MT | COPPER FORCE
|
CAPTAIN AMERICA2 | 1:38.14 | |
2018 | BUDAPESTI DIJ | G3 | CAPITAINE FREGATE | | 3-l | 1400M | WIZARDESS3
|
FROM BERE | 1:23.8 | |
2018 | HOCHI GRAND PRIX CUP | | RICCARDO2 | YUTA SATO | 9-c | 1800M | ROI JARDIN
|
CAPTAIN KING4 | 1:53.1 | |
2018 | KOZUKATA SHO | | SANEI CAPITAL | KOICHI SETO | 9-e | 2000M | CHAIYAPHUM
|
MUGENNO KANOSEI | 2:06.0 | |
2018 | GOLD CUP (URAWA) | | CAPTAIN KING4 | | 12-b | 1400M | BAND ON THE RUN7
|
CANDLE GLASS | 1:25.7 | |
2018 | MILDMAY NOVICES CHASE | G1 | TERREFORT | NICKY HENDERSON | 2-f | 24F210Y | MS PARFOIS
|
ELEGANT ESCAPE | 6:49.90 | |
2018 | THE RWITC LTD INVITATIONAL TROPHY | G2 | RAEES | IMTIAZ A SAIT | 2-p | 2000M | CAPRISCA
|
WATCHMYSCRIPT | 2:03:66 | 8 STARTERS;WON BY 1/2 LENGTH |
2018 | A. C. ARDESHIR TROPHY | G2 | CAMBRIDGE20 | P SHROFF | 19-b | 1600 M | CAPRISCA
|
NEW ENGLAND13 | 1:36:35 | 8 STARTERS; WON BY 1 LENGTH |
2018 | PRESIDENT OF INDIA GOLD CUP | G1 | DESERT GOD2 | S PADMANABHAN | 9-f | 2400M | REUNION15
|
CAPTAIN MORGAN5 | 2:32.53 | |
2018 | JUMEIRAH CLASSIC | | ZAMAN3 | CHARLIE APPLEBY | 7-a | 1600M | WAQQAD
|
FREESCAPE | 1:36:69 | |
2018 | IRISH EBF NOVICE CHASE | G3 | WINTER ESCAPE2 | AIDAN ANTHONY HOWARD | 1-a | 20F | CLARA SORRENTO
|
HIGH NELLIE | 5:03.20 | |
2018 | SINGAPORE GUINEAS | G1 | MR CLINT2 | DAVID LEE FREEDMAN | 7-d | 1600M | KING LOUIS6
|
CAPTAIN JAMIE | 1:35.15 | LGI |
2017 | CLASICO POLLA DE POTRILLOS | G1 | HAPPY VALLEY17 | JUAN SUAREZ | 16-b | 1600 MT | CAPITAL VAN
|
GOLDEN LEAF10 | 1:38.89 | |
2017 | TAURC JAPAN-NZ INTERNATIONAL TROPHY | G2 | ALL ROADS2 | | 11-b | 1600M | SCAPOLO2
|
BEEFEATER4 | 1:36.79 | |
2017 | QUEENS PLATE | G1 | LEGAL EAGLE7 | SEAN G. TARRY | 1-l | 1600 MT | CAPTAIN AMERICA2
|
SAIL SOUTH2 | 1:37.73 | GOOD, 11R, BY 1˝ L. |
2017 | CAPE DERBY | G1 | EDICT OF NANTES | BRETT CRAWFORD | 7 | 2000 MT | ZODIAC RULER
|
CAPTAIN GAMBLER2 | | 9 STARTERS; WON BY 1 3/4 LENGTHS (JRD) |
2017 | CLASICO JULIO CASTRO RUIZ | G3 | SALTO DEL PRINCIPE | JUAN BAEZA J. | 5-c | 2000M | CASABLANCA FIGHTER
|
YALI CAPUR | 2:04.83 | |
2017 | RUSHAWAY STAKES | | MONTU3 | JOSEPH C. DEEGAN | 42 | 8.5 F | CAPTURE THE GLORY
|
GORGEOUS KITTEN | 1:44.85 | 8 STARTERS; WON BY 1 1/2 LENGTHS (JRD) |
2017 | CAMMIDGE TROPHY | | TUPI4 | RICHARD M. HANNON, JR. | 1-t | 6 F | CAPTAIN COLBY
|
PIPERS NOTE2 | 1:11.28 | G-S, 13R, BY 4 L. |
2017 | PRIX FINLANDE | | MONROE BAY | PASCAL BARY | 11-d | 1850 MT | ETTISAAL
|
SILVER CAPE6 | 1.50.93 | 9 RAN. GROUND : GOOD |
2017 | DERRINSTOWN STUD DERBY TRIAL STAKES | G3 | DOUGLAS MACARTHUR | AIDAN P. O’BRIEN | 19-b | 10 F | YUCATAN16
|
CAPRI36 | 2:09.50 | O’BRIEN TRAINED, GALILEO SIRED, 1-2-3 |
2017 | IRISH DERBY | G1 | CAPRI36 | AIDAN P. O’BRIEN | 8-d | 12 F | CRACKSMAN6
|
WINGS OF EAGLES3 | 2:35.45 | TURF: YIELDING, 9R, BY A NK |
2017 | JACK HARDY STAKES | | ESCAPE CLAUSE6 | DON SCHNELL | 12-b | 7.5 F | TADAA
|
BERAZZLE | 1:27:60 | BY 9 3/4 LENGTHS. 5TH STRAIGHT WIN. |
2017 | STAR STAKES | | TAJAANUS | RICHARD HANNON | 4-i | 7 F | CAPOMENTO
|
BILLESDON BROOK | 1:30:76 | 10 STARTERS; WON BY NOSE (JRD) |
2017 | BANGALORE ST. LEGER | G2 | MATHAIYUS | PESI SHROFF | 6-d | 2800 MT | TOROROSSO
|
CAPTAIN MORGAN5 | 2:59:16 | 4 STARTERS; WON BY 4 1/4 LENGTHS (JRD) |
2017 | UAE 2000 GUINEAS | G3 | THUNDER SNOW | SAEED BIN SUROOR | 4-k | 1600 MT | BEE JERSEY
|
CAPEZZANO | 1:38.48 | FAST, 9R, M: 5ľ-3ľ-1˝ |
2017 | VIOLET STAKES | G3 | TRICKY ESCAPE | LYNN ASHBY | 8-k | 9 F | LIGHT UP OUR WORLD
|
GIANNAS DREAM | 1:49.91 | FIRM, 7R |
2017 | BREEDERS JUVENILE COLTS CHAMPIONSHIP | G3 | PURE ZINC | ADHIRAJ JODHA | 9-f | 1600 MT | CAPRISCA
|
ROCHESTER15 | 1:38:04 | 7 STARTERS; WON BY NECK (JRD) |
2017 | CHESTER STAKES | | MY REWARD7 | TIM EASTERBY | 9-e | 13.4 F | CAPE COAST3
|
HARLEQUEEN | 2:54:02 | 11 STARTERS; WON BY 3/4 LENGTH (JRD) |
2017 | ARLINGTON-WASHINGTON FUTURITY STAKES | | BARRY LEE | HORACIO DEPAZ | 1-e | 7 F | CAPTIVATING MOON
|
GHAALEBS WINNER | 1:25:27 | 9 STARTERS; WON BY 3/4 LENGTH |
2017 | RAMSEY FARM STAKES | | KITTENS ROAR | MICHAEL J MAKER | 16-h | 10.5 F | TRICKY ESCAPE
|
QUEEN BLOSSOM | 2:17.19 | MRG: 2Ľ X 5Ľ TR: TF:YLD 7/10, 9/1, 11/1 [9 RAN] RAMSEY FARM STAKES (2017-19) |
2017 | NATALMA STAKES | G1 | CAPLA TEMPTRESS | MARCO BOTTI | 1-s | 8 F | DIXIE MOON2
|
WONDER GADOT | 1:35.12 | FIRM, 9R |
2017 | DURHAM CUP STAKES | G3 | MELMICH | KEVIN ATTARD | A1 | 9 F | U S MARSHAL
|
NARROW ESCAPE6 | 1:49.86 | TAPETA TRACK [5 RAN] |
2017 | CLASICO RICARDO ORTIZ DE ZEVALLOS | G1 | GOLDEN LEAF10 | J SUAREZ | 2-d | 2000 MT | HAPPY VALLEY17
|
CAPITAL VAN | 2:08:87 | |
2017 | CTHS STAKES (F) - CENTURY DOWNS | | ESCAPE CLAUSE6 | DON SCHNELL | 12-b | 6˝ F | ANSTRUM
|
I TRICKED MY RIDE | 1:16.40 | NTR BY 9 3/4 LENGTHS. 3RD STRAIGHT WIN. |
2017 | VELKA NARODNI STEEPLECHASE (CZECH GRAND NATIONAL) | | CAPFERRET | STEPANKA MYSKOVA | | 4500 M | DANGEROUS GLEAM
|
PEINTRE ELUSIF | 5:24,30 | 6 - 3/4 - 4 |
2017 | SWEYNESSE STAKES | G3 | PACKING EAGLE | | 34 | 1215 MT | SCAPOLO2
|
SALAMANCA31 | 1:11.16 | |
2017 | FOUNDERS DISTAFF HANDICAP | | TARAS WAY2 | RICK HEDGE | 7-e | 8˝ F | ANSTRUM
|
ESCAPE CLAUSE6 | 1:45.94 | NTR E. C. 3 RACE WIN STREAK OVER. |
2017 | SPENDTHRIFT JUVENILE STALLION STAKES | | FIGHT ON7 | STEVEN M. ASMUSSEN | 5-i | 7 F | CAPTIVATING MOON
|
DREAM BABY DREAM2 | 1:24.87 | FAST, 8R, BY A HD |
2017 | CARDINAL HANDICAP | G3 | TRICKY ESCAPE | LYNN ASHBY | 8-k | 9 F | FAIR POINT2
|
COCO CHANNEL | 1:53.85 | TRACK SLOPPY (SEALED, OFF TURF) [7 RAN] |
2017 | TEN UP NOVICE CHASE | G2 | ACAPELLA BOURGEOIS | SANDRA A. HUGHES | | 24 F | ROAD TO RESPECT
|
HAYMOUNT | 6:37.30 | SH, 8R-7F, M: 32-11-5˝ |
2017 | ST. LEGER STAKES | G1 | CAPRI36 | AIDAN P. OBRIEN | 8-d | 14.60 F | CRYSTAL OCEAN2
|
STRADIVARIUS15 | 3:04.04 | |
2017 | MWTURC CHALLENGE STAKES | G2 | SPLURGE7 | | 34 | 1400M | SCAPOLO2
|
SLIMLINE3 | 1:22.19 | |
2017 | AL BASTAKIYA STAKES | | COSMO CHARLIE | DOUG WATSON | 12-b | 1900 MT | QATAR MAN
|
CAPEZZANO | 1:58.87 | |
2017 | FILLIES REVUE [JPN 1000 GUINEAS TRIAL] | G2 | KARAKURENAI | TAKESHI MATSUSHITA | 10-a | 1400 MT | REINE MINORU
|
GOLD CAPE4 | 1:21.0 | |
2017 | QTC JJ ATKINS PLATE | G1 | CAPITAL GAIN12 | P.BUTTERWORTH | 23-a | 1600M | ALOISIA4
|
TAKING AIM3 | 1:36.21 | |
2017 | GRAND PRIX DE CLAIREFONTAINE | | LISTEN IN5 | FREDDY HEAD | 5-h | 2400 MT | CAP VERITE
|
NOT AFTER HOURS2 | 2:34.30 | AUGUST 24. 7 RAN. TURF GOOD. M: 3 - SNK - 1.25 - NK (VDM) |
2017 | POLAR CUP | G3 | TINNITUS3 | NIELS PETERSEN | 3-e | 1370 MT | CAPTAIN AMERICA3
|
HOKU | 1.20,4 | |
2017 | HANEDA HAI | | CAPTAIN KING4 | NAOYUKI MATOBA | 12-b | 1800M | HIGASHI WILL WIN
|
CANDLE GLASS | 1:54.4 | |
2017 | STC TULLOCH STAKES | G2 | JON SNOW3 | | 2-r | 2000M | PRIZED ICON
|
CAPTAIN DUFFY2 | 2:09.81 | |
2017 | TOKYO DERBY | | HIGASHI WILL WIN | KENJI SATO | 4-d | 2000M | CAPTAIN KING4
|
BROWN LEGATO | 2:06.9 | |
2017 | SOUTH INDIA ST. LEGER | G2 | CAPTAIN MORGAN5 | | 12-f | 2800M |
|
| | |
2017 | G. P. BENTO MAGALHAES | | CAPANEGRA | JAIME LEMOS | 2-e | 2400 MT | CAVALO MARINHO
|
SIXTEEN TONS2 | 2m45s2/10s | |
2017 | ROCKFEL STAKES | G2 | JULIET CAPULET3 | J GOSDEN | 21-a | 7 F | NYALETI
|
GAVOTA9 | 1:27.23 | |
2017 | PRIX DES TOURELLES | | CAP VERITE | N. CLEMENT (S) | 7-a | 2400 MT | PLEASANT SURPRISE9
|
SISENE | 2:35.18 | SEPT 8, SAINT-CLOUD, 9 RAN, TURF GOOD, M: SNK - HD - 1 - 1 (@) |
2017 | MERSEY NOVICES HURDLE | G1 | FINIANS OSCAR | COLIN L. TIZZARD | 9 | 20 F | CAPTAIN FOREZ
|
MESSIRE DES OBEAUX | 4:51.40 | GD, 13R-8F, M: 3-3Ľ-21 |
2017 | HAZEL WRIGHT SIRE STAKES | | ESCAPE CLAUSE6 | DON SCHNELL | 12-b | 6F | TADAA
|
BERAZZLE | 1:12.20 | BY 6 LENGTHS |
2017 | CHANTILLY STAKES | | ESCAPE CLAUSE6 | DON SCHNELL | 12-b | 6 F | BERAZZLE
|
MISTY DO IT | 1:11.80 | BY 13 1/2 LENGTHS. 3RD STRAIGHT WIN. |
2017 | R. C. ANDERSON STAKES | | ESCAPE CLAUSE6 | DON SCHNELL | 12-b | 8 F | TADAA
|
| 1:42.60 | BY 12 3/4 LENGTHS. 2 RAN. 4TH STRAIGHT WIN. |
2017 | DISTAFF STAKES | | ESCAPE CLAUSE6 | DON SCHNELL | 12-b | 8 F | GOLD N SOCHI
|
| 1:39.80 | BY 21 1/2 LENGTHS. 2 RAN. |
2017 | MANITOBA MATRON STAKES | | ESCAPE CLAUSE6 | DON SCHNELL | 12-b | 9 F | C JS FLAIR
|
WITTS TOWN | 1:53.80 | BY 4 1/2 LENGTHS |
2017 | MRC CAULFIELD AUTUMN CLASSIC | G2 | FARSON | | 14-f | 1800 MT | CLIFF HANGER3
|
CAPTAIN RHETT2 | 1:49.49 | |
2017 | CLASICO PRESIDENTE DE LA REPUBLICA | G1 | PANZER BARCELONA | RAMON GARCIA | 2-d | 2400 MT | LE CAPANNELLE
|
| | |
2017 | GROSSER PREIS VON RONDO FOOD - NIEDERRHEIN-POKAL | G3 | VENETO10 | ANDREAS SUBORICS | 11-f | 2000M | DEVASTAR
|
CAPITANO12 | 2:17.08 | DISCONTINUED... |
2017 | J & B METROPOLITAN STAKES | G1 | WHISKY BARON | | 5-b | 2000 MT | LEGAL EAGLE7
|
CAPTAIN AMERICA2 | | |
2017 | BUDAPESTI DIJ | G3 | DUCE2 | | 2-d | 1400M | CAPITAINE FREGATE
|
MR MARBIN | 1:24.3 | |
2017 | SWEET SOLERA STAKES | G3 | TAJAANUS | R HANNON JR | 4-i | 7 F | JULIET CAPULET3
|
CAPLA TEMPTRESS | 1:26.35 | |
2017 | CLASSIC TRIAL (OHI) | | BROWN LEGATO | KAZUMASA SAKAMOTO | 1-c | 1800M | KURA KINGS
|
EL CAPITAN29 | 1:56.4 | |
2017 | ROSTOV DERBY PRIZE | G1 | ALMANAKH | MELEKHOV V.V. | 8-h | 2400 MT | FANCUR
|
CAPE POUND | 2.38.07 | |
2017 | EBF BECKFORD STAKES | | ALJEZEERA | LUCA CUMANI | 1-o | 14F17Y | CAPRICIOUS CANTOR
|
PACHARANA | 3:06.70 | |
2017 | TOLWORTH HURDLE | G1 | FINIANS OSCAR | COLIN TIZZARD | 9 | 16F | CAPITAINE
|
| 4:07.50 | |
2017 | MARES STANDARD OPEN NATIONAL HUNT FLAT RACE | | CAP SOLEIL2 | FERGAL OBRIEN | 19-b | 15F216Y | PETTICOAT TAILS2
|
JUST A THOUGHT6 | 3:55.40 | |
2017 | SOLE POWER SPRINT STAKES | | ACAPULCO19 | A P OBRIEN | 16-g | 5F | ARDHOOMEY
|
WILLYTHECONQUEROR | 1:00.33 | |
2017 | LADBROKES MARES NOVICES HURDLE | | DAME ROSE3 | RICHARD HOBSON | | 16F69Y | CAP SOLEIL2
|
ALL CURRENCIES | 3:56.80 | |
2017 | FUTURE CHAMPIONS INH FLAT RACE | | RAPID ESCAPE | GORDON ELLIOTT | 6-f | 16F | LADY ISCHIA2
|
HOLYCROSS LITO | 4:23.60 | |
2017 | HAMPTON NOVICES CHASE | | AMERICAN5 | HARRY FRY | 11-g | 24F | CHAMPERS ON ICE
|
CAPTAIN CHAOS5 | 6:16.10 | |
2017 | MANITOBA DERBY | | PLENTIFUL7 | MURRAY DUNCAN | 5-j | 9 F | ESCAPE CLAUSE6
|
DIAMONDMAZE | 1:53.60 | 10-1,7-2,2-1 FAV. E. C. 5 RACE WIN STREAK OVER. |
2017 | LT. GOVERNORS STAKES | | MODERN4 | DINO CONDILENIOS | 14-b | 8.5 F | VENETIAN MASK2
|
CALGARY CAPER | 1:43.22 | TRACK FAST [8 RAN] |
2016 | CLOCKER’S CORNER HANDICAP | | COASTLINE5 | PHILIP J. D’AMATO | 3-c | 6.5 F (±) | ROCKET HEAT
|
CAPE WOLFE | 1:12.68 | TURF: GOOD, BY 1Ľ L. |
2016 | CLASICO LATINOAMERICA | G3 | VAGABUNDO INC | ENRIQUE FERRO | 8-j | 1600 MT | CAPOLICHO
|
TAP FOR ME | 1:37:31 | 4 STARTERS; WON BY 1 1/2 LENGTHS (JRD) |
2016 | J & B METROPOLITAN STAKES | G1 | SMART CALL5 | ALEC LAIRD | 1-n | 2000 MT | LEGAL EAGLE7
|
CAPTAIN AMERICA2 | 2:03.17 | 14R, BY 3 L. |
2016 | WAIKRC SIR TRISTRAM FILLIES CLASSIC | G2 | MIME11 | | 22-b | 2000M | PROMISE TO REIGN
|
CAPELLA26 | 2:06.45 | |
2016 | OTKMRC OTAKI-MAORI WFA | G1 | VOLKSTOKNBARRELL | | 1-g | 1600M | JULINSKY PRINCE
|
SCAPOLO2 | 1:36.12 | |
2016 | MWTURC FLYING HANDICAP | | MABEEL | | 8-h | 1400 MT | SEIZE THE MOMENT6
|
SCAPOLO2 | 1:26.90 | |
2016 | SAN SIMEON HANDICAP | G3 | GUNS LOADED | DOUGLAS F. ONEILL | 6-f | 6.5 F (±) | CAPE WOLFE
|
NO SILENT | 1:13.33 | 3RD STRAIGHT WIN |
2016 | HORSE CHESTNUT STAKES | G1 | LEGAL EAGLE7 | SG TARRY | 1-l | 1600 MT | CAPTAIN AMERICA2
|
NEW PREDATOR2 | 1:36:90 | 10 STARTERS; WON BY 3 1/2 LENGTHS (JRD) |
2016 | CARTER HANDICAP | G1 | SALUTOS AMIGOS | DAVID JACOBSON | 18-a | 7 F | CALCULATOR7
|
DADS CAPS | 1:23.15 | MY HD 123 HWT |
2016 | G. P. BENTO MAGALHAES | | CAPANEGRA | J. LEMOS | 2-e | 2400MT | SUPER FRATELLO
|
HOMO SAPIENS3 | 2min41s40 | |
2016 | CLASICO REPUBLICA ARGENTINA | | CAPRICHO BRILLANTE | P. BAEZA A. | 6-a | 1700M | DON SAMITO
|
SUPER SOCIO | 1:41.17 | |
2016 | CLASICO ASOCIACION DE PROP. DE CABALLOS DE CARRERA | G3 | QUE PESTO2 | ZAPICO TITO J. | 3-b | 1400 MT | JUAN CAPANGA
|
| 1:22.65 | |
2016 | UNBRIDLED SIDNEY STAKES | | ACAPULCO19 | WESLEY A. WARD | 16-g | 5 F | LATE SPRING7
|
LINDISFARNE6 | 0:57.47 | TURF FIRM [6 RAN] |
2016 | TRUE NORTH STAKES | G2 | JOKING6 | CHARLTON A. BAKER | 2-f | 6 F | DADS CAPS
|
HOLY BOSS | 1:08.04 | TRACK: FAST, 5R |
2016 | CLASICO ISMAEL TOCORNAL | | CAPRICHO BRILLANTE | P. BAEZA A. | 6-a | 1600M | KATMAI6
|
EL CHICOTE3 | 1:35.99 | |
2016 | MIDSUMMER STAKES | | GABRIAL2 | RICHARD FAHEY | 19-b | 8.5 F | CAPTAIN CAT2
|
CLOTILDE13 | 1:46.72 | |
2016 | 3 & 4 YEAR OLD SALES STAKES | | CAPITALISM3 | GREG TRACY | 4-m | 6.5 F | CENTREFIRE
|
XTREME DENIGRAY | 1:18.78 | TRACK FAST [5 RAN] / CENTREFIRE DQD FROM 1ST TO 2ND |
2016 | STOCKHOLMS STORA PRIS | G3 | COPRAH | CATHRINE ERICHSES | 1-l | 1800M | AMIE NOIRE
|
ICECAPADA | 1m 48.90s | 12 STARTERS; WON BY 1/2 LENGTH (JRD) |
2016 | DEPUTY MINISTER STAKES | | ULTRAFLAME | JOHN A. ROSS | 8-h | 7 F | AYE AYE CAPTAIN4
|
CONQUEST CAVALRY | 1:23.71 | TRACK: FAST, 5R, BY 1ľ L. |
2016 | CLASICO FRANCISCO ETCHEVERRY VIDAL | | GRAN TAFFETA | MARIO A. POMBO | 2-n | 1200 MT | CAPANGA2
|
AMOR GITANO3 | 1:09"83 | 1/2 X 4 CPS. 1/2 |
2016 | CANFORD CLIFFS STAKES | | CAPRI36 | A P OBRIEN | 8-d | 7F100Y | BOYFRIEND BRIAN
|
TAKE IT INTERN | 1:36.43 | |
2016 | S. W. RANDALL PLATE HANDICAP | | CALGARY CAPER | PHILIP HALL | 26 | 9 F | SHOOTING JACKET2
|
SQUARE DANCER4 | 1:49.91 | TRACK FAST [8 RAN] |
2016 | CLASICO I. MUNICIPALIDAD DE SANTIAGO | | CAPRICHO BRILLANTE | PATRICIO BAEZA A. | 6-a | 1700 MT | KATMAI6
|
DULCE DE CAMOTE | 1:41.55 | |
2016 | ALBERTA PREMIERS FUTURITY | | NORMS BIG BUCKS | TIM RYCROFT | 16-h | 6.5 F | CAPTAIN WILL
|
SPECIAL KISS2 | 1:20.17 | TRACK FAST [10 RAN] |
2016 | BERESFORD STAKES | G2 | CAPRI36 | AIDAN P. O’BRIEN | 8-d | 8 F | YUCATAN16
|
EXEMPLAR7 | 1:45.05 | O’BRIEN TRAINED 1-2-3 |
2016 | AJC ROMAN CONSUL STAKES | G2 | RUSSIAN REVOLUTION4 | | 4-g | 1200M | ASTERN3
|
CAPITALIST10 | 1:09.08 | |
2016 | PREIS DER DEUTSCHEN EINHEIT | G3 | DEVASTAR | MARKUS KLUG | 18 | 2000 MT | CAPITANO12
|
GLOBAL STORM2 | 2:07 | 9 STARTERS; WON BY 1/2 LENGTH (JRD) |
2016 | SWEYNESSE STAKES | G3 | SCAPOLO2 | KEVIN MYERS | 13-e | 1215 MT | UNDERTHEMOONLIGHT2
|
NORTH AND SOUTH5 | 1:18.52 | |
2016 | PACIFIC CUSTOMS BROKERS CLASSIC HANDICAP | | CALGARY CAPER | PHILIP HALL | 26 | 9 F | SQUARE DANCER4
|
MODERN4 | 1:49.66 | TRACK FAST [7 RAN] |
2016 | GEELONG CLASSIC | | CAPTAIN DUFFY2 | PHILLIP STOKES | 7-e | 2200 MT | HOLLYWOOD MO
|
PRETTY PUNK | 2:15.40 | GD 3 |
2016 | STOCKHOLM CUP INTERNATIONAL | G3 | QUARTERBACK8 | RUNE HAUGEN | 1-o | 2400 MT | HURRICANE RED2
|
ICECAPADA | 2:25.40 | BRO PARK. TURF GOOD. 12 RAN. MARGINS: 5 - NSE - 1.5 - 0.5 |
2016 | CRITERIUM DE SAINT-CLOUD | G1 | WALDGEIST4 | ANDRE FABRE | 5-h | 2000 MT | BEST SOLUTION2
|
CAPRI36 | 2:12.73 | SOFT, 13R, WON BY 1 L. |
2016 | NASHUA STAKES | G2 | HEMSWORTH2 | THOMAS ALBERTRANI | 1-s | 8 F | HAN SENSE
|
CAPITAINE5 | 1:38:70 | 4 STARTERS; WON BY 9 1/2 LENGTHS (JRD) |
2016 | GROSSER PREIS DES AUDI ZENTRUMS HANNOVER (EX FURSTENBERG-RENNEN) | G3 | WAI KEY STAR | ANDREAS WOHLER | 19-b | 2000M | CAPITANO12
|
EL LOCO8 | 2:10.35 | RUN AS GROSSER PREIS DES AUDI ZENTRUMS HANNOVER |
2016 | PORTLAND HANDICAP | | CAPTAIN COLBY | E WALKER | 11 | 5.5 F | HUMIDOR3
|
HARRY HURRICANE | 1m 6.91s | GD, 20R, 1˝-˝- HD |
2016 | GUILLERMO DEL PEDREGAL HERRERA | | GRAN CARBONCILLO | PATRICIO BAEZA A. | 8-a | 2000M | YALI CAPUR
|
GLORIOSO CAMPEON | 2.06.49 | |
2016 | CLASICO ALBERTO DENBY | | CAFE WAIT | DOMINGO STENGONE | 5-a | 1300 MT | KING KONG15
|
CAPANGA2 | 1:16.30 | 7 CPS. - 1 CPO |
2016 | CLáSICO REAPERTURA HIPODROMO NACIONAL DE MAROńAS | G3 | AMOR GITANO3 | HEBERT PEREIRA | B3 | 1000 MT | GALLEGO6
|
CAPANGA2 | 0:58.06 | 1 CPO. 3/4 - 3 CPS. 1/4 |
2016 | MAGIC MILLIONS 2YO CLASSIC | | CAPITALIST10 | | C2 | 1200 MT | NIKITAS3
|
CANDIKA | 1:09.29 | |
2016 | STC GOLDEN SLIPPER STAKES | G1 | CAPITALIST10 | P & P SNOWDEN | C2 | 1200 MT | YANKEE ROSE5
|
FLYING ARTIE | 1:10.59 | |
2016 | CJC CANTERBURY GOLD CUP | G3 | AUTHENTIC PADDY | | 2-c | 2000M | BENZINI
|
SCAPOLO2 | 2:03.47 | |
2016 | PRIX RENAUD DU VIVIER | G1 | CAPIVARI3 | F-M COTTIN | 9-f | 3900 MT | FOOTPAD8
|
ADRIEN DU PONT | 4:50,5 | 9 RUN - K-1˝-5˝ |
2016 | BETFRED NOVEMBER HANDICAP | | PRIZE MONEY7 | S BIN SUROOR | 1-h | 12 F | ERIK THE RED4
|
CAPE COVA | 2m 31.42s | GF, 15R, ľ-˝-3˝ |
2016 | PROMESA DE POTRILLOS | | RINCON ESCONDIDO | GERARDO MELO M. | 3-k | 1300M | GRAN CAPELLO
|
IRRUMPIDOR | 1.16.45 | |
2016 | FESTIVAL NOVICE HURDLE | G2 | ACAPELLA BOURGEOIS | SANDRA A. HUGHES | | 20 F | NAMBOUR
|
OUR DUKE2 | 5:09.90 | YS, 12R-10F, M: HD-2-4 |
2016 | CALCUTTA ST. LEGER | G3 | SETAFLAME | VIJAY SINGH | 19-c | 2800 MT | CAPTAIN COOK12
|
WAVEAFTERWAVE | | |
2016 | CTHS SALES STAKES | | ESCAPE CLAUSE6 | DON SCHNELL | 12-b | 6 F | SMART SENSE
|
OUTLANDOS | 1:13.60 | MAIDEN WIN, SECOND START |
2016 | WINNIPEG FUTURITY | | TROOPER JOHN2 | TIM RYCROFT | 21 | 6 F | ESCAPE CLAUSE6
|
DIXIELAND LAKE | 1:13.40 | NO |
2016 | TODMAN STAKES | G2 | KISS AND MAKE UP | | 6-d | 1200 MT | CAPITALIST10
|
WEATHERLY4 | 1:09.57 | |
2016 | KLAMPENBORG CLASSIC | | GIUSEPPE PIAZZI | FLEMMING VELIN | 5-h | 2400M | CALL OF DUTY6
|
CAPTAIN MORGAN4 | 2:30.4 | |
2016 | SHANNON STAKES | G2 | MORAL VICTORY7 | | 8-f | 1500M | CAPED CRUSADER3
|
COSMIC CUBE | 1:28.06 | |
2016 | MRC BLUE DIAMOND PREVIEW (C&G) | | COHESION6 | | 20-a | 1000 MT | CAPANNELLO
|
EL VENETIAN | :57.68 | |
2016 | NST SHO | | A SHIN LAURYN | MASAHIRO MATSUNAGA | 14-a | 1200M | GOING POWER
|
CAPTAIN SHIP | | 1:10.4 |
2016 | GAME SPIRIT CHASE | G2 | TOP GAMBLE | KERRY LEE | 9-c | 16F92Y | DODGING BULLETS
|
CAPTAIN CONAN | 4:20.10 | |
2016 | DOVECOTE NOVICES HURDLE | G2 | WINTER ESCAPE2 | ALAN KING | 1-a | 16 F | MARRACUDJA
|
WELSH SHADOW | 3:49.60 | |
2016 | NATHANIEL LACY & PARTNERS SOLICITORS NOVICE HURDLE | G2 | A TOI PHIL | W P MULLINS | 9-e | 20F | ACAPELLA BOURGEOIS
|
WOODLAND OPERA | 5:05.90 | |
2016 | MICHAEL PURCELL MEMORIAL NOVICE HURDLE | G2 | ACAPELLA BOURGEOIS | MS SANDRA HUGHES | | 20F | NAMBOUR
|
ROAD TO RESPECT | 5:09.90 | |
2016 | AGNELLI MOTOR PARK NOVICE HURDLE | G2 | ACAPELLA BOURGEOIS | MS SANDRA HUGHES | | 20 F | NAMBOUR
|
OUR DUKE2 | 5:09.90 | |
2015 | HOLLIE HUGHES STAKES | | CAPTAIN SERIOUS | MICHAEL E. HUSHION | 9 | 6 F | CRAFTY DREAMER2
|
IM STOKED | 1:10.70 | TRACK: SLOPPY (SEALED), BY ľ L. |
2015 | GOOL S POONAWALLA MILLION | G3 | VICTORIA HARBOUR5 | DALLAS TODYWALLA | 1-w | 1200M | COLOMBIANA3
|
CAPTAIN COURAGE2 | 1:11:20 | 7 STARTERS; WON BY 4 1/4 LENGTHS (JRD) |
2015 | CAPE FLYING CHAMPIONSHIP | G1 | ALBORAN SEA2 | MICHAEL F. DE KOCK | A24 | 1000 MT | CAPTAIN OF ALL
|
CARRY ON ALICE | | GOOD, BY A NOSE |
2015 | INDIAN PRODUCE STAKES | G3 | MULTITUDE5 | VIJAY SINGH | 1-b | 1200 MT | CAPTAIN COOK12
|
SPEEDY GONSALVES | 1:12.46 | 6 RAN; BY 4 1/4 L. |
2015 | INDIAN CHAMPAGNE STAKES | G3 | MULTITUDE5 | VIJAY SINGH | 1-b | 1400 MT | CAPTAIN COOK12
|
STEVALENA | 1:24.48 | 8 RAN, BY 2 1/4 L. |
2015 | TOBOGGAN STAKES | G3 | SALUTOS AMIGOS | DAVID JACOBSON | 18-a | 6 F | DADS CAPS
|
CRAFTY DREAMER2 | 1:09.53 | TRACK FAST |
2015 | TOM FOOL HANDICAP | G3 | SALUTOS AMIGOS | DAVID JACOBSON | 18-a | 6 F | DADS CAPS
|
GREEN GRATTO | 1:09.61 | MY; 7R; WON BY 4 L. FOR HIS 4TH STRAIGHT WIN. |
2015 | HORSE CHESTNUT STAKES | G1 | CAPTAIN AMERICA2 | | 1-s | 1600 MT | FORTITUDE11
|
ERIN15 | | |
2015 | CARTER HANDICAP | G1 | DADS CAPS | RUDY R. RODRIGUEZ | 2-o | 7 F | GREEN GRATTO
|
DREAM SATURDAY | 1:23.64 | TRACK: FAST |
2015 | ELKWOOD STAKES | | KHARAFA | TIMOTHY A. HILLS | 10-c | 8 F | LOCHTE
|
INCHCAPE5 | 1:34.39 | TURF FIRM |
2015 | CJC EASTER CUP STAKES | | SIR SINGO | | 16-c | 1600 MT | SCAPOLO2
|
NEEDASTAR | 1:37.63 | |
2015 | CJC CANTERBURY GOLD CUP | G3 | SCAPOLO2 | | 13-e | 2000M | SUREASYOUWEREBORN
|
MISS THREE STARS | 2:04.86 | |
2015 | SANDOWN CLASSIC TRIAL | G3 | MASTER CERAMIBO | ANDREW M. BALDING | 1-d | 10 F | CAPE CLEAR ISLAND
|
SNOANO | 2:12.91 | |
2015 | GRAN PREMIO REPUBLICA ARGENTINA | G1 | RIO VETTEL | WALTER AGUIRRE | 2-s | 2.000M(D) | INTERDETTO
|
SEATTLE CAP | 2.01.18 | |
2015 | PRIX HOCQUART | G2 | AMPERE11 | ANDRE FABRE | 4-n | 2200 MT | CAPE CLEAR ISLAND
|
CANNDAL | 2:18.35 | G-S; 5R; WON BY 1 L. |
2015 | TRUE NORTH HANDICAP | G2 | ROCK FALL | TODD A. PLETCHER | 15-a | 6 F | STALLWALKIN DUDE
|
DADS CAPS | 1:08.37 | |
2015 | MONMOUTH STAKES | G2 | TRIPLE THREAT6 | WILLIAM I. MOTT | 9-f | 9 F | MIDDLEBURG3
|
INCHCAPE5 | 1:49.89 | TURF: FIRM |
2015 | GLENCAIRN STAKES | | TENNESSEE WILDCAT | G.M. LYONS | 14-b | 8 F | CAPTAIN JOY
|
BRENDAN BRACKAN | 1:46.89 | |
2015 | NEW START STAKES | | CAPAR GIRL | T. BERNARD HOUGHTON | 1-x | 6 F | C R S ANGELS
|
ROCKIN JOJO | 1:10.62 | 6 STARTERS; WON BY 2 LENGTHS (JRD) |
2015 | QUEEN MARY STAKES | G2 | ACAPULCO19 | WESLEY A. WARD | 16-g | 5 F | EASTON ANGEL
|
BESHARAH | 1:00.03 | |
2015 | 3 & 4 YEAR OLD SALES STAKES | | LEGEND FORTYNINE | DALE L. SAUNDERS | 8-c | 6.5 F | CAPITALISM3
|
XTREME DENIGRAY | 1:18.48 | TRACK FAST |
2015 | DIANALöPNING (SWEDISH 1000 GUINEAS) | | ICECAPADA | | 12-g | 1600 MT |
|
| | |
2015 | MINNESOTA OAKS | | SIOUX APPEAL | MCLEAN C. ROBERTSON | 11-e | 8.32 F | SILVER MAGNA
|
CAPTAINS GLORY | 1:44.95 | TRACK: FAST, 9R, BY 4Ľ L. |
2015 | NUNTHORPE STAKES | G1 | MECCAS ANGEL | MICHAEL J. K. DODS | 2-o | 5 F | ACAPULCO19
|
MATTMU | 0:57.24 | |
2015 | DR. TERESA GAROFALO MEMORIAL | | DISCREET SENORITA | EDWARD LEHMAN | 8-g | 7 F | BUSY BUSY BUSY2
|
CAPAR GIRL | 1:25.39 | TRACK FAST |
2015 | GRAN PREMIO DE LAS AMERICAS | G1 | TODO UN AMIGUITO | | 7 | 1600 MT | VAN SMILE
|
CAPOLICHO | | |
2015 | LAUREL FUTURITY STAKES | | FORMAL SUMMATION | KATHLEEN M. O’CONNELL | 5-f | 5.5 F | CAPTAIN ALEX
|
THUNDER PASS4 | 1:06.21 | TRACK: SLOPPY (SEALED) |
2015 | LOYALTY STAKES | | MY PARDNER CAL | LARRY E. SMITH | 20 | 6 F | BOLD JOHNNY2
|
LUNAR CAP | 1:12.55 | TRACK: MUDDY (SEALED) |
2015 | NORTHWEST FARMS STAKES | | INVESTED PROSPECT | BLAINE WRIGHT | 4-m | 6 F | CAPE GRACE4
|
MY HEART GOES ON | 1:10.26 | TRACK FAST |
2015 | GOTTSTEIN FUTURITY | | GOLD RUSH DANCER | WILLIAM TOLLETT | 5-f | 8.5 F | MY HEART GOES ON
|
CAPE GRACE4 | 1:43.45 | TRACK: FAST, BY 5˝ L. |
2015 | ROTORUA PLATE | G3 | RYAN MARK | JOHN MORELL | 7-d | 1200 MT | SCAPOLO2
|
PROCUREMENT5 | 1:09.73 | |
2015 | MARYLAND MILLION NURSERY STAKES | | CORVUS7 | KATHERINE M. VOSS | 14-c | 6 F | FLASH MCCAUL
|
CAPTAIN ALEX | 1:12.15 | 10 STARTERS; WON BY 1 3/4 LENGTHS (JRD) |
2015 | HUDSON HANDICAP | | PALACE10 | LINDA L. RICE | 14-c | 6.5 F | CAPTAIN SERIOUS
|
WEEKEND HIDEAWAY2 | 1:15.68 | TRACK: FAST |
2015 | CJC STEWARDS STAKES | G3 | EL CHICO3 | | 2-b | 1200 MT | SCAPOLO2
|
MISS SETON SANDS | 1:08.64 | 45-1 UPSET. 11 YEARS OLD, 121ST START |
2015 | KINGARVIE STAKES | | AMIS GIZMO | JOSIE CARROLL | 8-f | 8.5 F | AYE AYE CAPTAIN4
|
CONQUEST CAVALRY | 1:44.64 | UNDEFEATED 4-4 |
2015 | ARC EIGHT CARAT CLASSIC | G2 | CAPELLA26 | | 2-b | 1600M | RUUD NOT TOO
|
VALLEY GIRL8 | 1:33.42 | |
2015 | NORSK 1000 GUINEAS | | HAVANNAS DREAM | LENNART REUTERSKIOLD, JR. | 9 | 1600 MT | ICECAPADA
|
ORKIDE | 1:41.40 | |
2015 | NORSK DERBY | | QUARTERBACK8 | RUNE HAUGEN | 1-o | 2400 MT | ICECAPADA
|
BOKAN | 2:35.00 | |
2015 | DANSK DERBY | | MANACOR9 | BENT OLSEN | 1-k | 2400 MT | CAPTAIN OF COMERCE
|
COCCO CHANEL | 2:26.60 | |
2015 | AJC BREEDERS PLATE | | CAPITALIST10 | PETER & PAUL SNOWDEN | C2 | 1000 MT | DETECTIVE16
|
PRIZED ICON | 0:57.09 | GOOD 3 |
2015 | CLASICO OTONO | G2 | BALI BAY2 | | 23-a | 2000 MT | SEATTLE CAP
|
FOREVER SALE | | |
2015 | G.P. PRESIDENTE DA REPUBLICA | G1 | CAPITOLIO4 | | 9-g | 1600 MT | UNIVERSAL LAW2
|
BANZE NO OESTE | 1:38.75 | |
2015 | CLASICO ECUADOR (R.O.U.) | | CAPANGA2 | FREDY GONZALEZ | 3-b | 1100 MT | DOBLE JUEGO
|
SETHY LAW | 1:04.28 | 1 CBZA. - 1 CPO. 1/2 |
2015 | CALCUTTA MONSOON DERBY | G2 | CAPTAIN COOK12 | | 22-b | 2000 MT |
|
| | |
2015 | BTC CHIEF DE BEERS QUALITY | | ROCKET TO GLORY | | 3-h | 1110 MT | CAPE KIDNAPPERS
|
WHISKEY ALLROUND | 1:03.93 | |
2015 | EBF BOSRA SHAM FILLIES STAKES | | ONLY MINE | J MURPHY | 23 | 6 F | SQUASH13
|
LADY MACAPA | 1:14.15 | |
2015 | SHUYO JUMP STAKES | | MAKIO BOWLER | TADAO IGARASHI | 4-f | 3110 MT | CAPPADOCIA5
|
KAU WELA | 3:29.00 | |
2015 | FLORIDA PEARL NOVICE CHASE | G2 | SHANTOU FLYER | COLIN BOWE | 19 | 22F | CAPTAIN VON TRAPPE
|
KILLER MILLER | 6:17.30 | |
2015 | FUYO STAKES | | PRODIGAL SON7 | SAKAE KUNIEDA | 20 | 2000M | PRINCE CHARMANT4
|
CAPTAIN PERRY2 | 2:01.2 | |
2015 | WINTER NOVICES HURDLE | G2 | LABEL DES OBEAUX | ALAN KING | 9-e | 19F173Y | CAPTAIN CHAOS5
|
FRANCIS OF ASSISI2 | 5:11.00 | |
2014 | FUCHU HIMBA STAKES | G2 | DIA DE LA MADRE2 | KATSUHIKO SUMII | 2-u | 1800M | SMART LAYER
|
WHALE CAPTURE | 1:45.7 | |
2014 | PRIX DE CONDE | G3 | EPICURIS | CHRISTIANE HEAD-MAAREK | 1-l | 1800 MT | BIG BLUE9
|
CAPO MAXIMO3 | 1:56.89 | |
2014 | CANADIAN JUVENILE STAKES | | CAPITALISM3 | | 4-m | 8 F | CENTREFIRE
|
AZTEC KEY | 1:40.72 | TRACK FAST |
2014 | LABEEB STAKES | | RIVER SEVEN | NICHOLAS J. GONZALEZ, JR. | 5-h | 8 F | EXCAPER2
|
CUMMINGS ROAD | 1:34.58 | TURF: FIRM |
2014 | PREMIO CONTE FELICE SCHEIBLER | | CAPE MAGIC2 | F.H. GRAFFARD | 13-c | 2000MT | UNIRAM
|
VICTIS HILL | 2:03.30 | |
2014 | ASCOT CHASE | G1 | CAPTAIN CHRIS | PHILIP J. HOBBS | 2-f | 21.5 F | CLOUDY TOO
|
HUNT BALL2 | 5:28.80 | SF, 8R-6F, M: 19-12-4 |
2014 | FALL HIGHWEIGHT HANDICAP | G3 | SALUTOS AMIGOS | DAVID JACOBSON | 18-a | 6 F | MEWANNAROSE
|
CAPTAIN SERIOUS | 1:10.78 | SY 7TH(LAST) LA VERDAD |
2014 | EL PRADO STAKES | | MSHAWISH | TODD A. PLETCHER | 8-h | 7.5 F | EXCAPER2
|
VINNY GOODTIMES | 1:28.50 | TURF: FIRM |
2014 | GRAVESEND STAKES | | SALUTOS AMIGOS | DAVID JACOBSON | 18-a | 6 F | MEWANNAROSE
|
DADS CAPS | 1:09.51 | TRACK FAST |
2014 | TIMARU CUP | | EMERALD QUEEN5 | | 2-n | 1600 MT | CAPTAIN TODD
|
MY CHINO | 1:36.07 | |
2014 | UMEZAKURA SHO | | YUNO ESCAPE | RYOJI HORI | 10-b | 1800M | TOKO NIKE
|
YOSHINO MICHAELLE | 2:00.7 | |
2014 | EAST CAPE BREEDERS STAKES | | YOSHIE | A GREEFF | 3-i | 1200M | CAPTAINOFMYSOUL
|
LIELUMS | | WON BY 1/2 LENGTH (JRD) |
2014 | WAKAKUSA SHO (NAGOYA) | | TOKO NIKE | TATSUHO YOSHIYUKI | 7-c | 1400M | COPANO BAUNSHI
|
YUNO ESCAPE | 1:30.2 | |
2014 | FUYO STAKES | | JUST DOING | KAZUYA NAKATAKE | 8-f | 1600M | LOGI CHALICE
|
STREET CAP | 1:52.8 | RENOVATION OF NAKAYAMA, HELD IN NIIGATA. |
2014 | NOJIGIKU SHO | | TOKO NIKE | TATSUHO YOSHIYUKI | 7-c | 1700M | CROSS OVER7
|
YUNO ESCAPE | 1:51.2 | |
2014 | BIRDCATCHER NURSERY HANDICAP | | CAPTAIN MY CAPTAIN5 | JOHN J. MURPHY | 1-p | 6 F | CLEVELAND STREET
|
SORS | 1:13.22 | TURF: GOOD TO YIELDING - WON BY 3˝ L. |
2014 | BURJ NAHAAR | G3 | SHURUQ | SAEED BIN SUROOR | 9-e | 1600 MT | VARIETY CLUB
|
CAPITAL ATTRACTION2 | 1:36.36 | |
2014 | ZETLAND STAKES | | CRAFTY CHOICE | R HANNON SNR | 13-b | 10 F | CAPTAIN NAVARRE
|
MURGAN | 2:10.61 | |
2014 | KRASNODAR DERBY | G1 | CANDIVO | Y. MANN | 9-f | 2400 MT | DREAMKEEPER2
|
CAPITAL INVESTMENT | 2:38.60 | |
2014 | COOLMORE STUD BADEN-BADEN CUP | | ATHENIAN6 | | 14-b | 1400M | CAPE FACTOR
|
AL QUINTANA | | |
2014 | WILLIAMHILL.COM CHASE | | CAPTAIN CHRIS | PHILIP HOBBS | 2-f | 20F110Y | CHAMPION COURT
|
TWINLIGHT | 5:14.85 | |
2014 | ENDEAVOUR STAKES | G3 | CLOUD SCAPES | H. GRAHAM MOTION | 23-b | 8.5 F | WHOLELOTTASHAKIN
|
FLORAL ROMANCE | 1:42.75 | TURF: FIRM |
2014 | TOBOGGAN STAKES | G3 | CANDYMAN E | DAVID JACOBSON | 17-b | 6 F | DADS CAPS
|
NON STOP8 | 1:10.34 | 3/4 L. 3RD STRAIGHT WIN |
2014 | TARARC TARANAKI CUP | G3 | FORTUNE KNIGHT | | 10-c | 1800M | GUESS WHAT6
|
CAPONE7 | 1:47.66 | |
2014 | TOM FOOL HANDICAP | G3 | STRAPPING GROOM | DAVID JACOBSON | 1-c | 6 F | DADS CAPS
|
SATURDAYS CHARM | 1:09.85 | TRACK: FAST |
2014 | GULFSTREAM PARK HANDICAP | G2 | PALACE MALICE | TODD A. PLETCHER | 2-s | 8 F | GOLDEN TICKET7
|
UNCAPTURED2 | 1:33.80 | HD NSR |
2014 | HILLSBOROUGH STAKES | G3 | CLOUD SCAPES | H. GRAHAM MOTION | 23-b | 9 F | WATERWAY RUN
|
RIPOSTE8 | 1:51.56 | TURF: FIRM |
2014 | CAMMIDGE TROPHY | | DINKUM DIAMOND | HENRY CANDY | 9-f | 6 F | CAPTAIN RAMIUS
|
JACK DEXTER | 1.13.48 | |
2014 | CARTER HANDICAP | G1 | DADS CAPS | RUDY R. RODRIGUEZ | 2-o | 7 F | SAHARA SKY3
|
CLEARLY NOW3 | 1:22:02 | TRACK: FAST, 11-1, 14-5, 5-2 FAV. |
2014 | G. H. BOSTWICK MAIDEN CLAIMING HURDLE | | CAPTURE LE PRIX | THEODORE GREGORY | 1-a | 2 MILES | COMPLETE DYNO
|
A ZOO SOCIETY | 3:48.80 | FM. 7R, 4F. 3ľ-7ľ-52Ľ |
2014 | CJC GREAT EASTER STAKES | | SCAPOLO2 | | 13-e | 1400 MT | ELUSIVE TRACY
|
ELECTRONIC MOTION | 1:32.80 | |
2014 | SOUTH AFRICAN GUINEAS | G1 | LEGISLATE6 | T: S J SNAITH | 11-b | 1600 MT | BEZANOVA
|
CAPTAIN AMERICA2 | 1:34.14 | 10 STARTS; WON BY 3 LENGTHS (JRD) |
2014 | QUEENS PLATE | G1 | CAPETOWN NOIR | DEAN M. KANNEMEYER | 1-g | 1600 MT | JACKSON13
|
JET EXPLORER | 1:37.94 | 14R |
2014 | QTC LIGHTNING HANDICAP | | CAPE KIDNAPPERS | | 23-b | 1000M | BIG MONEY9
|
ROCKY KING | :57.14 | |
2014 | EBF MARBLE HILL STAKES | | CAPPELLA SANSEVERO | GER M. LYONS | 8-d | 5 F | SORS
|
PRIMO UOMO | 1:04.69 | TURF: S-H |
2014 | BTC CHIEF DE BEERS QUALITY | | CAPE KIDNAPPERS | | 23-b | 1110M | ADEBISI
|
EXCELLANTES | 1:03.09 | |
2014 | MIKE LEE STAKES | | CAPTAIN SERIOUS | | 9 | 7 F | EMPIRE DREAMS
|
DECEIVED5 | 1:20.99 | TRACK FAST |
2014 | CONNAUGHT CUP STAKES | G2 | EXCAPER2 | IAN BLACK | 8-h | 7 F | SOMETHING EXTRA3
|
LAUGH TRACK2 | 1:19.53 | TURF: FIRM |
2014 | ARISTIDES STAKES | G3 | DELAUNAY2 | THOMAS M. AMOSS | 6-a | 6 F | SCATMAN
|
CAPTAIN GENIUS | 1:09.59 | TRACK: FAST |
2014 | TOKYO SHIMBUN HAI | G3 | WHALE CAPTURE | KIYOTAKA TANAKA | 12 | 1600M | EXTRA END2
|
CLARENTE | 1:33.2 | |
2014 | GRAN PREMIO NACIONAL | G1 | EL CAPITAN14 | | 1-t | 8.5 F |
|
| | |
2014 | COVENTRY STAKES | G2 | THE WOW SIGNAL | JOHN QUINN | 8-h | 6 F | CAPPELLA SANSEVERO
|
JUNGLE CAT7 | 1:12.99 | |
2014 | QUEEN CUP (KASAMATSU) | | RIC TARAKICHI | HIDEO MORIYAMA | 8-g | 1600M | PRECIOUS VEGA
|
YUNO ESCAPE | 1:40.3 | |
2014 | KING GEORGE V STAKES | | ELITE ARMY | SAEED BIN SUROOR | 21-a | 12 F | WINDSHEAR
|
CAPTAIN MORLEY | 2:30.59 | |
2014 | KING EDWARD STAKES | G2 | GRAND ARCH2 | BRIAN A. LYNCH | 1-k | 8 F | EXCAPER2
|
UTLEY | 1:32.49 | TURF: FIRM |
2014 | QLD W. J. HEALY STAKES | G3 | BIG MONEY9 | | 15-a | 1200 MT | CAPE KIDNAPPERS
|
SEEKING MORE | 1:09.35 | |
2014 | CENTAUR STAKES | | GENERAL JACK6 | | 19-a | 8 F | CAPTAIN DIXIE
|
BROADWAY ZEN2 | 1:37.13 | TURF FIRM |
2014 | DOMINION DAY STAKES | G3 | SKY CAPTAIN4 | MARK E. CASSE | 1-x | 10 F | FRAC DADDY
|
HIS RACE TO WIN | 2:03.32 | POLYTRACK |
2014 | DWYER STAKES | G2 | KID CRUZ | LINDA L. RICE | 1-h | 8.5 F | CAPTAIN SERIOUS
|
ULANBATOR2 | 1:41.12 | TRACK: FAST |
2014 | JACK BETTA BE RITE HANDICAP | | CLEAN JEAN | JEREMIAH ENGLEHART | 1-e | 8.5 F | CAPELLA DANCER
|
LITTLE ROCKET8 | 1:47.03 | MRG:2˝ X HD 11/5, 9/2, 13/2 TR:FAST [10 RAN] |
2014 | PRESIDENTS CUP | G1 | GYEONGBUDAERO | OH MUN SIK | 1-x | 2000 MT | BEST CAPTAIN
|
MAGIC DANCER11 | 2:08.7 | |
2014 | DERBY MEXICANO | G1 | EL CAPITAN14 | | 1-t | 9 F |
|
| | |
2014 | AMSTERDAM STAKES | G2 | COUP DE GRACE9 | J. LARRY JONES | 23 | 6.5 F | C ZEE
|
CAPTAIN SERIOUS | 1:15.32 | TRACK: FAST |
2014 | CORONATION CUP STAKES | | STARS ABOVE ME | H. GRAHAM MOTION | 20-a | 5.5 F | SCATCAPADE
|
BURN CONTROL | 1:02.11 | TURF: GOOD; 7 RAN; WON BY 2 1/4 LENGTHS (JRD) |
2014 | EVAN SHIPMAN HANDICAP | | SINISTRA5 | KARL M. GRUSMARK | 8-k | 9 F | BIG BUSINESS5
|
ESCAPEFROMREALITY | 1:51.96 | TRACK: MUDDY, 8R, BY A HD |
2014 | SEAGRAM CUP STAKES | G3 | HIS RACE TO WIN | MALCOLM PIERCE | 23-b | 8.5 F | SKY CAPTAIN4
|
PEYTON3 | 1:43.35 | POLYTRACK |
2014 | BRITISH COLUMBIA CUP CLASSIC HANDICAP | | WILO KAT | | 6-d | 9 F | GO FOR GUINNESS
|
EL CAPONE2 | 1:49.61 | TRACK FAST |
2014 | 2YO SALES STAKES - COLT/GELDING DIV. | | CAPITALISM3 | | 4-m | 6.5 F | ARTIE IN THE PARK
|
XTREME DENIGRAY | 1:20.04 | TRACK: FAST |
2014 | PHOENIX STAKES | G1 | DICK WHITTINGTON5 | AIDAN P. O’BRIEN | 12-b | 6 F | KOOL KOMPANY
|
CAPPELLA SANSEVERO | 1:14.55 | |
2014 | IRISH CHAMPION HURDLE | G1 | HURRICANE FLY | WILLIAM P. MULLINS | 1-p | 16 F | OUR CONOR
|
CAPTAIN CEE BEE | 3:53.00 | VS , 4R, M: 1˝-1Ľ-˝ |
2014 | TROY STAKES | | SPRING TO THE SKY | BRUCE R. BROWN | 12-c | 5.5 F | DADS CAPS
|
SANDYZ SLEW | 1:04.01 | TRACK: SLOPPY (SEALED) / OFF TURF |
2014 | SOVEREIGN STAKES | G3 | CAPTAIN CAT2 | ROGER J. CHARLTON | 25 | 8 F | PRODUCER4
|
REROUTED | 1:41.45 | |
2014 | SAPPORO KINEN | G2 | HARP STAR | HIROYOSHI MATSUDA | 9-f | 2000M | GOLD SHIP
|
WHALE CAPTURE | 1:59.1 | |
2014 | CELEBRATION MILE | G2 | BOW CREEK2 | MARK JOHNSTON | 8-c | 8 F | EMELL
|
CAPTAIN CAT2 | 1:37.76 | |
2014 | ROUND TOWER STAKES | G3 | CAPPELLA SANSEVERO | G.M. LYONS | 8-d | 6 F | RAPID APPLAUSE
|
WAR ENVOY | 1:13.49 | |
2014 | BETFRED SUPERIOR MILE | G3 | CAPTAIN CAT2 | ROGER CHARLTON | 25 | 8 F | BALTY BOYS
|
OCEAN TEMPEST | 1:44.10 | |
2014 | BIRDCATCHER STAKES | | CAPITALISM3 | | 4-m | 6.5 F | PURPLE HEAVEN
|
DR HOOK MCCRACKEN | 1:17.05 | TRACK FAST |
2014 | JOEL STAKES | G2 | CUSTOM CUT | DAVID O MEARA | 9-f | 8 F | CAPTAIN CAT2
|
HORS DE COMBAT5 | 1:35.66 | |
2014 | JEFFERSON CUP STAKES | G3 | HEART TO HEART9 | BRIAN A. LYNCH | 16-f | 8 F | CAPTAIN DIXIE
|
SPORTSCASTER4 | 1:34.44 | TURF: FIRM; BY 4 L. |
2014 | VOSBURGH STAKES | G1 | PRIVATE ZONE | ALFREDO VELAZQUEZ | 13-c | 6 F | DADS CAPS
|
PALACE10 | 1:08.95 | TRACK: FAST; 8R; WON BY NECK |
2014 | ARCTIC QUEEN HANDICAP | | CAPELLA DANCER | MICHAEL S. FERRARO | 9-h | 6 F | ATLANTICS SMILE
|
VICKIS DANCER | 1:12.11 | TRACK: MUDDY (SEALED), BY 1Ľ L. |
2013 | PREMIO CIMERA | | KARETAS | J. LOPEZ | 1-p | 1600 MT | NAVAJO NIGHTS
|
CAPEARTH | 1:38.52 | CATEGORIA A |
2013 | GRAND NATIONAL STEEPLECHASE | G3 | AURORAS ENCORE | SUE SMITH | 19-c | 4M 2˝F | CAPPA BLEU
|
TEAFORTHREE | 9m 12.00s | GS. 40R, 17F. 9-NK-11 |
2013 | NIKKEI SHINSHUN HAI | G2 | CAPOTE STAR | YOSHITO YAHAGI | 14 | 2400M | MOUSQUETAIRE9
|
TOKAI PARADISE | 2:25.0 | |
2013 | WITHERS STAKES | G3 | REVOLUTIONARY6 | TODD A. PLETCHER | 1-x | 8.5 F | ESCAPEFROMREALITY
|
SIETE DE OROS2 | 1:44.32 | 8 STARTERS; WON BY NECK |
2013 | LUIS MUNOZ MARIN | G2 | EL CAPRICHO2 | J.M. JIMENEZ | 17-b | 8.5 F | ZALAMERA8
|
DREAMS AND BEERS | 1:47:69 | |
2013 | PREMIO ENRICO CAMICI | | PRIDE AND JOY6 | RICCARDO SANTINI | 14-c | 1200M | LUTHER9
|
CAPO FALCONARA | 1.10.80 | |
2013 | TARARC TARANAKI CUP | G3 | CAPONE7 | | 24 | 1800M | FAIRWAY WISH
|
JETSET LAD | 1:48.21 | |
2013 | SAN CARLOS STAKES | G2 | SAHARA SKY3 | JERRY HOLLENDORFER | 6-f | 7 F | CAPITAL ACCOUNT3
|
COMMA TO THE TOP | 1:21.28 | TRACK FAST |
2013 | SPIRAL STAKES | G3 | BLACK ONYX3 | KELLY J. BREEN | 21-a | 9 F | UNCAPTURED2
|
GIANT FINISH | 1:51.98 | TRACK: FAST, BY 1˝ L. |
2013 | CORK STAKES | | BOLD THADY QUILL | K.J. CONDON | 11 | 6 F | CAPE OF APPROVAL
|
RED DUBAWI | 1.19.75 | |
2013 | CAMMIDGE TROPHY | | JACK DEXTER | JIM GOLDIE | 8-c | 6 F | CAPTAIN RAMIUS
|
OUR JONATHAN | 1.14.51 | |
2013 | GIANTS CAUSEWAY STAKES | | SWEET CASSIOPEIA2 | WILLIAM CONNELLY | 1-w | 5.5 F | SPUN CAP
|
SOUNDS OF THE CITY | 1:03.07 | TURF FIRM |
2013 | DERBY TRIAL STAKES | G3 | FORTY TALES | TODD A. PLETCHER | 9-e | 8 F | CAPO BASTONE
|
RULER OF LOVE | 1:35.77 | NK |
2013 | TONY GATTO DREAM BIG STAKES | | PERFECT OFFICER | ANTHONY DUTROW | 10-c | 5 F | JERSEY BLUE GIANT
|
KENS CAPE | 0:57.80 | TURF: FIRM |
2013 | WANDO STAKES | | PYRITE MOUNTAIN | MARK FROSTAD | 1-l | 8.5 F | UNCAPTURED2
|
MIDNIGHT ARIA | 1:44.24 | |
2013 | PENN DASH | | BLUE MOUNTAIN CAT | TIM KREISER | 5-j | 5 F | RUN WITH ME2
|
KENS CAPE | 0:57.52 | TRACK FAST / 1ST DIVISION / KENS CAPE DQD FROM 2ND TO 3RD / CANDYMAN E DQD FROM 3RD TO 4TH |
2013 | U CAN DO IT HANDICAP | | CAPITALISM AT RISK | HERMAN WILENSKY | 8-c | 6 F | OH CAROLE
|
SAINT AGGIE | 1:11.37 | TRACK FAST |
2013 | SUSAN B. ANTHONY HANDICAP | | CAPELLA DANCER | MICHAEL S. FERRARO | 9-h | 6 F | PRINCESS PHOEBE2
|
SALTAMONTES4 | 1:12.07 | TRACK: MUDDY (SEALED) |
2013 | MATT WINN STAKES | G3 | CODE WEST | ROBERT A. BAFFERT | 21-a | 8.5 F | UNCAPTURED2
|
ABSTRACTION7 | 1:43.37 | TRACK: FAST |
2013 | SYDNEY GENDELMAN MEMORIAL HANDICAP | | CATLAUNCH | IVAN VAZQUEZ | 3-o | 8.5 F | MASTER ROCKET
|
BOLD CAPTAIN6 | 1:48.17 | TRACK FAST / AT BEULAH PARK |
2013 | IOWA LEGACY STALLION STAKES | | RUSHIN RUBIETTA | RAY TRACY | 2-c | 6 F | RUSH TO REGISTER
|
SENOR CAPTAIN | 1:09.36 | TRACK FAST |
2013 | CELEBRATION STAKES | | COUNT OF LIMONADE | AIDAN P. O’BRIEN | 1-d | 8 F | SCINTILLULA
|
CAPTAIN JOY | 1:35.65 | |
2013 | NEW YORK STALLION STAKES - SPECTACULAR BID DIV. | | WEST HILLS GIANT | JOHN P. TERRANOVA II | 1-l | 7 F | CAPTAIN GAUGHEN
|
HUGE ASSET2 | 1:21.71 | TURF: FIRM |
2013 | HAGAKURE DAISHOTEN | | DYNAMES | | 7 | 2000M | RAISE ME UP2
|
CAPTAIN MAJIN | 2:10.0 | 1ST DH |
2013 | VICTORIA MILE | G1 | VERXINA | YASUO TOMOMICHI | 12-c | 1600M | WHALE CAPTURE
|
MEINE ISABEL | 1:32.4 | |
2013 | ARCTIC QUEEN HANDICAP | | SING DIXIE SING2 | JASON J. SERVIS | 9-f | 6 F | CAPELLA DANCER
|
LADY ON THE RUN2 | 1:11.95 | 10 STARTERS; WON BY 3/4 LENGTH |
2013 | DUCHESS STAKES | | LEIGH COURT | JOSIE CARROLL | 9-c | 7 F | CAPTIVATING DANCER2
|
SKY TREASURE3 | 1:22.95 | POLYTRACK |
2013 | KILBOY ESTATE STAKES | G2 | DANK2 | MICHAEL STOUTE | 14-c | 9 F | SAY3
|
CAPONATA2 | 1.51.29 | |
2013 | PRINCE OF WALES STAKES | | UNCAPTURED2 | MARK E. CASSE | 3-g | 9.5 F | RIVER SEVEN
|
NIIGONS GLORY | 1:55.49 | TRACK: FAST |
2013 | GORDON STAKES | G3 | CAP ORUSHES | CHARLIE APPLEBY | 4-m | 12 F | EXCESS KNOWLEDGE
|
SPILLWAY4 | 2.39.13 | |
2013 | CARESS STAKES | | SILVERETTE4 | DALE L. ROMANS | 7-f | 5.5 F | SPUN CAP
|
MADAME GIRY | 1:01.27 | TURF GOOD MRG: NK X 4 L |
2013 | NEW YORK STALLION STAKES - CAB CALLOWAY DIV. | | WEST HILLS GIANT | | 1-l | 8 F | ORINO
|
CAPTAIN GAUGHEN | 1:36.18 | TURF FIRM / ORINO DQD FROM 1ST TO 2ND |
2013 | ROYAL WHIP STAKES | G3 | MAPUTO2 | MARK JOHNSTON | 25 | 10 F | CAPONATA2
|
FORTIFY7 | 2:08.13 | DOWN GRADED TO GIII |
2013 | PASEANA STAKES | | MY PAL CHRISY | MARTIN WOLFSON | A23 | 6 F | ISABELLES THUNDER
|
CAPITALISM AT RISK | 1:11.03 | TRACK: FAST |
2013 | ALBANY STAKES | | ESCAPEFROMREALITY | DOMINICK A. SCHETTINO | 4-j | 9 F | AMBERJACK7
|
SMOOTH BERT | 1:51.61 | TRACK: FAST |
2013 | KINGS BISHOP STAKES | G1 | CAPO BASTONE | TODD A. PLETCHER | 22-c | 7 F | MENTOR CANE
|
CENTRAL BANKER | 1:22.22 | 28-1 |
2013 | PLAY THE KING STAKES | G2 | DIMENSION8 | CONOR MURPHY | 7 | 7 F | EXCAPER2
|
RIDING THE RIVER | 1:19.89 | TURF FIRM |
2013 | ASCOT CHASE | G1 | CUE CARD2 | C. TIZZARD | 21-a | 21.5 F | CAPTAIN CHRIS
|
GHIZAO | 5:36.30 | SF, 6R, 6F, 6-1˝-˝ |
2013 | SMARTY JONES STAKES | G3 | EDGE OF REALITY2 | ANTHONY W. DUTROW | 21-a | 8.32 F | SPEAK LOGISTICS
|
UNCAPTURED2 | 1:42.20 | TRACK MUDDY |
2013 | EXPRESS STAKES | | TAYLORS DEAL | | 52 | 6 F | GOLDEN TRIUMPH4
|
EL CAPONE2 | 1:09.54 | TRACK FAST |
2013 | SPEED TO SPARE STAKES | | SENOR ROJO2 | | 3-e | 11 F | TOCCETIVE
|
LIBERTY CAP | 2:22.20 | TRACK FAST |
2013 | GOVERNORS BUCKEYE CUP STAKES | | BOLD CAPTAIN6 | | 1-h | 10 F | SILVER TONGUED2
|
PYRITE PERSONAL | 2:05.82 | TRACK FAST |
2013 | PAKURANGA HUNT CUP | | SNODROPTWINKLETOES | | 3-n | 4900M | IMA HEROINE
|
CAPE KINAVERAL | | |
2013 | ALJAMIN STAKES | | SHANGHAI BOBBY | TODD PLETCHER | 8-h | 6˝ F | SLAN ABHAILE3
|
DADS CAPS | 1:15.79 | CAREER FINALE |
2013 | GR KELT MEMORIAL HANDICAP | G3 | HISTORIAN15 | | 27 | 1400M | NEO5
|
SCAPOLO2 | 1:22.81 | |
2013 | PILGRIM STAKES | G3 | BOBBYS KITTEN | CHAD C. BROWN | 3-h | 8.5 F | SHADOW BANKING
|
CAPTAINS AFFAIR4 | 1:42.37 | BY 6Ľ L. |
2013 | PRIX DU RANELAGH | | CAPE PERON | HENRY CANDY | 9-h | 1600 MT | MONSIEUR PLAYBOY
|
SPOIL THE FUN | 1:39.71 | |
2013 | EBF BOSRA SHAM FILLIES STAKES | | CAPE FACTOR | RAE GUEST | 6-f | 6 F | PENNY DROPS3
|
GENUINE QUALITY | 1:15.26 | |
2013 | CHIP STAKES - AQUEDUCT | | FIVE STAR MOMMA | JENA ANTONUCCI | 9-c | 6 FURLONGS | CAPE COD CAROL
|
LOVE CONTRACT | 1:10:81 | 4 ENTRANTS; WON BY 2 1/4 LENGTHS (JRD) |
2013 | E.B.F. GILLIES FILLIES STAKES | | MISS CAP ESTEL | ANDREW BALDING | 7-f | 10,5F | COCKTAIL QUEEN3
|
CUSHION6 | 2:19.43 | |
2013 | DELTA MILE STAKES | | GRAND CONTENDER | | 4-m | 8 F | AGENT DI NOZZO
|
UNCAPTURED2 | 1:36.89 | TRACK FAST |
2013 | WEST VIRGINIA FUTURITY | | AMHERST STREET | | 1-n | 7 F | COMEONLETSPLAY
|
CAPTAIN KLINK | 1:27.80 | |
2013 | SPOOKY MULDER STAKES | | CANDYMAN E | DAVID JACOBSON | 17-b | 6F | DADS CAPS
|
PRAETEREO | 1:12.20 | TRACK FAST / AT AQUEDUCT |
2013 | CAPE ARGUS GUINEAS | G1 | ELUSIVE GOLD4 | BRETT CRAWFORD | 20-a | 1600M | CAPTAIN AMERICA5
|
RED RAY5 | | RUN AS GRAND PARADE CAPE GUINEAS |
2013 | BURJ NAHAAR | G3 | AFRICAN STORY | SAEED BIN SUROOR | 10-c | 1600 MT | CAPITAL ATTRACTION2
|
MOONWALK IN PARIS | 1:36.89 | |
2013 | WEST YORKSHIRE HURDLE | G2 | TIDAL BAY | PAUL F. NICHOLLS | 2-h | 25 F | MEDINAS
|
CAPTAIN SUNSHINE4 | 6:17.40 | GS. 6R. 5F. 1-4-11 |
2013 | DIADEM STAKES (AUSTRALIA) | G2 | WELWITSCHIA | M DEKOCK | 1-k | 1200M | JACKSON13
|
CAP ALRIGHT | | 8 STARTERS; WON BY 1 1/4 LENGTHS (JRD) |
2013 | CAPE FLYING CHAMPIONSHIP | G1 | WHAT A WINTER | MIKE BASS | 6-e | 1000 MT | VIA AFRICA
|
CAP ALRIGHT | | GOOD, BY ľ L. |
2013 | SWEET CHESTNUT STAKES | | BLUERIDGE MOUNTAIN | J RAMSDEN | 16-h | 1400 METERS | CAPTAINOFMYSOUL
|
FLY BY NIGHT17 | | WON BY 3 1/2 LENGTHS (JRD) |
2013 | NIKKEI SHO | G2 | FENOMENO8 | HIROFUMI TODA | 11-d | 2500M | CAPOTE STAR
|
MOUSQUETAIRE9 | 2:32.0 | |
2013 | FUCHU HIMBA STAKES | G2 | WHALE CAPTURE | KIYOTAKA TANAKA | 12 | 1800M | DONAU BLUE
|
SWEET SALSA2 | 1:48.8 | |
2013 | JAMAICAN OAKS | | LADY ABHIJITA | RICHARD AZAN | 1-u | 2000M | ZACAPA2
|
RHEAS A SUPERSTAR | 2:12:4 | 13 STARTERS; WON BY 1 1/4 LENGTHS (JRD) |
2013 | COTSWOLD CHASE | G2 | CAPE TRIBULATION | J. MALCOLM JEFFERSON | 11 | 25.5 F | IMPERIAL COMMANDER2
|
HUNT BALL2 | 7:16.50 | |
2013 | WATC C.B. COX STAKES | G2 | IHTSAHYMN | FRED R. KERSLEY | 27-a | 2100 MT | KINCAPLE
|
ROHAN7 | 2:11.17 | TURF: GOOD3; 12 RAN |
2013 | CJC COUPLANDS BAKERIES MILE | G2 | SCAPOLO2 | | 13-e | 1600M | THE SOLITAIRE
|
BRAVE CENTAUR | 1:34.62 | |
2013 | PETERBOROUGH CHASE | G2 | RIVERSIDE THEATRE | NICKY HENDERSON | 1-k | 20.5 F | CHAMPION COURT
|
CAPTAIN CHRIS | 4:51.95 | TURF: GOOD TO SOFT |
2013 | CHAIRMANS SPRINT PRIZE | G1 | LUCKY NINE | CASPAR FOWNES | 6-a | 1200 MT | FREDERICK ENGELS
|
CAPTAIN SWEET | 1:09.28 | TURF: GOOD |
2013 | JEBEL ALI MILE | | TREBLE JIG | MUSABAH AL MUHAIRI | 8-h | 1600 MT | HAATHEQ2
|
CAPITAL ATTRACTION2 | | TRACK: FAST; WON BY ˝ L. |
2013 | VINCENT O´BRIEN COUNTY HANDICAP HURDLE | G3 | TED VEALE | A J MARTIN | 8-c | 17 F | TENNIS CAP
|
MANYRIVERSTOCROSS | 4:16.09 | GS, 28R, 24R, 1˝-4˝-3˝ |
2013 | DAILY NEWS 2000 | G1 | VERCINGETORIX7 | MICHAEL F. DE KOCK | 1-g | 2000 MT | NO WORRIES5
|
CAPETOWN NOIR | 2:01.33 | GOOD, 16 RAN, BY 3 L. |
2013 | KWAZULU NATAL GUINEAS | G2 | VERCINGETORIX7 | A FABRE | 1-g | 1600 MT | CAPETOWN NOIR
|
CORREDOR4 | 1:36:65 | 3 STARTERS; WON BY 5 LENGTHS (JRD) |
2013 | NORSK ST. LEGER | | DIAMANT13 | WIDO NEUROTH | 9-e | 2830 MT | MISTER BIG SHUFFLE
|
DREAMS CAPE | 3:01.30 | TURF: GOOD; 8 RAN |
2013 | CALCUTTA MILLION | G2 | CAPTAIN COURAGEOUS4 | | 7 | 1600M | ADIELLA
|
SHAKTIROOP | | |
2013 | JOCKEYKLUBBENS 2000 GUINEAS | | QUITE A MISSION | NIELS PETERSEN | 13-b | 1600 MT | CAPTAIN AMERICA3
|
DESERT DAWN7 | 1:41.80 | TURF: GOOD, 14 RAN |
2013 | SHA TIN VASE | G3 | CHARLES THE GREAT2 | JOHN MOORE | 10-a | 1200 MT | BEST ELEVEN
|
CAPTAIN SWEET | 1:08.94 | TURF: GOOD |
2013 | GRAN PREMIO PALERMO | G1 | CAPOLICHO | | 14-c | 1600 MT | DONT WORRY7
|
KOLLER | | EMPATE EN SEGUNDO PUESTO |
2013 | DIANA STAKES | G3 | HAMMIES HOOKER | MICHAEL W. BASS | 8-k | 1400 MT | CAPTAINOFMYSOUL
|
JET SUPREME2 | 1:28.04 | |
2013 | VICTORIA CUP | | EXCELLENT GUEST | G MARGARSON | 11-f | 7 F | BERTIEWHITTLE
|
CAPE CLASSIC2 | 1:28.26 | |
2013 | RUBY STAKES | | WANNABE BETTER | THOMAS B. STACK | 1-w | 8.45 F | CAPTAIN JOY
|
ELLEVAL | 1:40.75 | TURF: GOOD, 10R |
2013 | TINGLE CREEK CHASE | G1 | SIRE DE GRUGY | GARY L. MOORE | | 16 F | SOMERSBY
|
CAPTAIN CONAN | 3:51.40 | |
2013 | PERTEMPS FINAL HANDICAP HURDLE | | HOLYWELL7 | JONJO ONEILL | 1-n | 24 F | CAPTAIN SUNSHINE4
|
JETSON6 | 5:59.92 | GS, M: 1˝-˝-1ĽL |
2013 | CALCUTTA DERBY | G1 | SNOWSCAPE4 | | 11-a | 2400 MT |
|
| | |
2013 | CALCUTTA ST. LEGER | G3 | SILVERINA | BHARATH SINGH | 22 | 2800 MT | SNOWSCAPE4
|
ABUBBLE | 3:13.32 | |
2013 | SCILLY ISLES NOVICES CHASE | G1 | CAPTAIN CONAN | N J HENDERSON | 21-a | 20.5 F | THIRD INTENTION
|
HOUBLON DES OBEAUX | | |
2013 | MANIFESTO NOVICES CHASE | G1 | CAPTAIN CONAN | NICKY HENDERSON | 21-a | 2M 3F 200YDS | TAP NIGHT
|
CHANGING TIMES5 | 5m 7.00s | GD. 7R, 6F. 3Ľ-6-4 |
2013 | CHALLOW NOVICES HURDLE | G1 | CAPTAIN CUTTER | NICKY HENDERSON | 14-c | 20F118Y | TIMESREMEMBERED
|
OSCAR ROCK | 5:18.30 | |
2012 | CAPE ARGUS GUINEAS | G1 | CAPETOWN NOIR | | 1-g | 1600M |
|
| | |
2012 | SHA TIN VASE | G3 | CAPTAIN SWEET | JOHN MOORE | 7 | 1200 MT | ARRIVED AHEAD
|
BEST ELEVEN | 1:09.54 | TURF: GOOD |
2012 | TOLWORTH HURDLE | G1 | CAPTAIN CONAN | NICKY J. HENDERSON | 21-a | 16.5 F | COLOUR SQUADRON
|
MAGNIFIQUE ETOILE | 4:13.10 | TURF: SOFT |
2012 | ROBINSON GOLD MINE SPEED HANDICAP | | HIGH CLASS CAT | RONALD CARTER | 6-a | 6 F | ANDREWS COURAGE2
|
ESCAPING THE STORM | 1:13.60 | TRACK: GOOD, 5R, BY ˝ L. |
2012 | ZETLAND STAKES | | RESTRAINT OF TRADE | MAHMOOD AL ZAROONI | 6-e | 10 F | CAP ORUSHES
|
LINGUINE | 2:09.69 | |
2012 | HYACINTH STAKES | | FLEET STREET10 | KATSUHIKO SUMII | 5-h | 1600M | GENTEN
|
MEISUN CAPTAIN | 1:38.70 | |
2012 | CURRAGH STAKES | | THREE SEA CAPTAINS | DAVID WACHMAN | 7-e | 5 F | BOSTON ROCKER
|
LEITIR MOR | 1.04.07 | |
2012 | H.H. THE PRESIDENT CUP | | ALAZEYAB | A. AL-RAYHI | 8-k | 1400 MT | ESCAPE ROUTE3
|
ENERGIA DUST | 1:23.84 | |
2012 | AYR GOLD CUP | | CAPTAIN RAMIUS | KEVIN A. RYAN | 9-e | 6 F | REGAL PARADE4
|
MAAREK | 1:14.13 | |
2012 | THE NIVISON | | QUIDNUNC5 | | 2-g | 1200 MT | CAPITAL COMMANDER
|
ALBERTON PARK | 1:08.52 | |
2012 | SPRINT CUP (HONG KONG) | G2 | LITTLE BRIDGE | C S SHUM | 23 | 1200M | LEADING CITY
|
CAPTAIN SWEET | 1:09.18 | LGII |
2012 | SHA TIN SPRINT TROPHY | G3 | VITAL FLYER | C W CHANG | 7-d | 1000M | CAPTAIN SWEET
|
ABLE SPEED | 56.15 | |
2012 | PRIX JACQUES LE MAROIS | G1 | EXCELEBRATION | AIDAN P. O’BRIEN | 9 | 1600 MT | CITYSCAPE
|
ELUSIVE KATE | 1:34.60 | TURF: GOOD; 11R; 1Ľ L.; NK |
2012 | AL MAKTOUM CHALLENGE - ROUND 3 | G2 | CAPPONI | MAHMOOD AL ZAROONI | 1-h | 2000 MT | SILVER POND2
|
PRINCE BISHOP | 2:03.05 | |
2012 | WRC DESERT GOLD STAKES | G3 | QUINTESSENTIAL7 | | 3-m | 1600M | CAPITAL DIAMOND
|
ARTISTIC17 | 1:37.62 | |
2012 | WAIKRC SIR TRISTRAM FILLIES CLASSIC | G2 | ZURELLA | | 8 | 2000M | CAPITAL DIAMOND
|
QUINTESSENTIAL7 | 2:03.25 | |
2012 | CLEVES STAKES | | OASIS DANCER | RALPH BECKETT | 14-b | 6 F | FRATELLINO3
|
CAPONE5 | 1.10.21 | |
2012 | GULFSTREAM PARK SPRINT CHAMPIONSHIP STAKES | G2 | FORCE FREEZE | PETER R. WALDER | 5-i | 7 F | TROILUS10
|
CAPT CANDYMAN CAN | 1:20.71 | TRACK: FAST |
2012 | LOWLAND STAKES | G3 | PLANET ROCK2 | | 25 | 2100M | CAPITAL DIAMOND
|
QUINTESSENTIAL7 | 2:16.04 | |
2012 | GRAN PREMIO SANTIAGO LURO | G1 | ARTE POP2 | | 9-g | 1200 MT | ZOULOU
|
EL CAPO SOLO | 1:07.61 | |
2012 | DUBAI WORLD CUP | G1 | MONTEROSSO5 | MAHMOOD AL ZAROONI | 28 | 2000 MT | CAPPONI
|
PLANTEUR | 2:02.67 | NTR 35-1 |
2012 | DUBAI DUTY FREE | G1 | CITYSCAPE | ROGER J. CHARLTON | 8-f | 1800 MT | MUTAHADEE
|
CITY STYLE2 | 1:48.65 | |
2012 | BAUHINIA SPRINT TROPHY | G3 | LITTLE BRIDGE | C SHUM | 23 | 1000 MT | CAPTAIN SWEET
|
NEW VISION4 | :55.98 | |
2012 | SNOWDROP FILLIES STAKES | | CAPTIVATOR2 | JAMES FANSHAWE | 5-h | 8 F | LAW OF THE RANGE
|
SOORAAH | 1.36.96 | |
2012 | BUSANDA STAKES | | CAPTIVATING LASS | KIARAN P. MCLAUGHLIN | 8-c | 8.32 F | SWEET SEVENTEEN5
|
LADY CLARA8 | 1:43.74 | TRACK: FAST |
2012 | QUEENSLAND DAY STAKES | | MORNING CAPTAIN | | 3-i | 1350M | TRUMP6
|
MEGHALAYA2 | 1:20.28 | |
2012 | PRIX SERVANNE | | FRED LALLOUPET | DAVID SMAGA | 22-d | 1200M | ROSENDHAL
|
CAPTAIN CHOP | 1.14.30 | M.LAFFITTE |
2012 | MWTURC ANZAC HANDICAP | | TIME KEEPER5 | | 16-g | 1600M | CAPONE7
|
RUMOUR HAS IT NOW | 1:34.82 | |
2012 | PERTEMPS FINAL | | CAPE TRIBULATION | J. MALCOLM JEFFERSON | 11 | 24 F | CATCH ME
|
CANTLOW | 5:44.30 | 24R-18F, M: ľ-1Ľ-1ľ |
2012 | DAHLIA STAKES | G3 | IZZI TOP | JOHN GOSDEN | 13-e | 9 F | CAPTIVATOR2
|
PRIMEVERE4 | 1.56.38 | |
2012 | NEW MEXICO BREEDERS OAKS STAKES | | DASHKOVA2 | | 1-k | 8.5 F | DAWN IS AFFIRMED
|
CAPOTES CHARM | 1:46.51 | TRACK FAST |
2012 | DAVONA DALE STAKES | G2 | YARA9 | JOSE GAROFFALO | 2-n | 8.5 F | GRACE HALL
|
CAPTIVATING LASS | 1:43.41 | NK 65-1 OVER 4-5 FAV. |
2012 | GAMELY STAKES | G1 | BELLE ROYALE5 | SIMON CALLAGHAN | 9-e | 9 F | QUIET OASIS
|
CAPITAL PLAN | 1:47.84 | TURF: FIRM |
2012 | SANTA BARBARA HANDICAP | G2 | CAPITAL PLAN | JERRY HOLLENDORFER | 13-c | 10 F | CAMBINA
|
HARD SEVEN | 2:01.78 | |
2012 | SOUTH ISLAND 2YO CHAMPIONSHIP STAKES | | PLATINUM KINGDOM | | 5-j | 1200M | KEEN AFFAIR2
|
SCAPOLO2 | 1:09.83 | |
2012 | WHITE OAK STAKES | | CAPT BULLET BOB | | 5-i | 6 F | FOUR LEFT FEET
|
ROARIN MISSILE | 1:10.66 | TRACK FAST |
2012 | BEVERLY HILLS HANDICAP | G3 | CAPITAL PLAN | JERRY HOLLENDORFER | 13-c | 10 F | CAMBINA
|
QUAINTLY2 | 2:04.21 | TURF: FIRM |
2012 | CHARLIE BARLEY STAKES | | HAMMERS TERROR | MICHAEL STIDHAM | 4-m | 8 F | EXCAPER2
|
DRAGOS BEST | 1:33.21 | TURF: FIRM |
2012 | CLARENDON STAKES | | UNCAPTURED2 | MARK E. CASSE | 3-g | 5.5 F | JOCOSITY2
|
RIVER SEVEN | 1:03.05 | |
2012 | PREMIO GIUSEPPE DE MONTEL | | CASTELLO ARAGONESE | R. BIONDI | 1-c | 1500M | HYDER2
|
CAPIRE E UN LUSSO | 1.33.40 | |
2012 | NIAGARA STAKES | | KARMA POLICE | | 8-c | 6 F | CAPELLA DANCER
|
SAICHI SWEEPIN | 1:11.76 | TRACK FAST |
2012 | EBF BROWNSTOWN STAKES | G3 | MARVADA2 | K.J. CONDON | 5-g | 7 F | CAPRELLA3
|
AFTER2 | 1.32.96 | |
2012 | JERSEY SHORE STAKES | G3 | WELL SPELLED | BENJAMIN W. PERKINS JR. | 9-h | 6 F | CAPE COD CANAL2
|
SCARAMAGNA | 1:11.17 | 6 STARTERS; WON BY 1 1/2 LENGTHS |
2012 | TORONTO CUP STAKES | | PATRIOTICANDPROUD | MARK E. CASSE | 14-c | 9 F | EXCAPER2
|
ATTENDANT4 | 1:48.33 | TURF: FIRM |
2012 | PRIMAL STAKES | | NUMB LIPS | AUGUSTIN BEZARA | 14 | 8.5 F | CASH RULES
|
LIBERTY CAP | 1:45.32 | |
2012 | KILBOY ESTATE STAKES | G3 | TANNERY5 | DAVID WACHMAN | 5-h | 9 F | CAPONATA2
|
UP7 | 2:1.18 | GOING SOFT. 7 RAN. 1/2 L; NK |
2012 | EBF SWEET MIMOSA STAKES | | EMPOWERING2 | AIDAN OBRIEN | 11-f | 6 F | CAPRELLA3
|
AFTER2 | 1:14.10 | |
2012 | CRITERIUM VARESINO | | CAPIRE E UN LUSSO | BRUNO GRIZZETTI | 3-l | 1600M | MASSAR2
|
CELTICUS2 | | |
2012 | BING CROSBY STAKES | G1 | AMAZOMBIE | WILLIAM B. SPAWR | 1-h | 6 F | THE FACTOR2
|
CAPITAL ACCOUNT3 | 1:08.65 | 5 RAN. 1 1/4 L HD. THE FACTOR - CAREER FINALE |
2012 | VANDAL STAKES | | UNCAPTURED2 | MARK E. CASSE | 3-g | 6 F | RIVER SEVEN
|
DYNAMIC SKY2 | 1:10.37 | TRACK: FAST |
2012 | THOMAS (TUCK) GREENE MEMORIAL STAKES | | TARA FROM THE CAPE | | 14 | 7.5 F | LAILA BABY
|
POLITICAL PUPIL | 1:31.96 | TURF FIRM |
2012 | IOWA CRADLE STAKES | | CAGEY RASCAL2 | TIMOTHY E. MARTIN | A1 | 6 F | WOLF PACK JACK
|
SENOR CAPTAIN | 1:11.14 | GOOD |
2012 | BAND IS PASSING STAKES | | CASH RULES | | 22-b | 8.5 F | NUMB LIPS
|
LIBERTY CAP | 1:46.26 | TRACK SLOPPY |
2012 | CORONATION CUP STAKES | | SENSIBLE LADY4 | TIMOTHY SALZMAN | 9-e | 5.5 F | KISS IN THE FOREST
|
SPUN CAP | 1:03.14 | MRG:2ľ X ˝ 16/5, 19/2, 17/2 TF:GD [9 RAN] |
2012 | RED EARTH STAKES | | STRATEGIC LEADER | | 4-r | 7.5 F | MIRANDA DIANE
|
CAPTURE THE FLAG2 | 1:31.03 | TURF FIRM; 1ST DIVISION |
2012 | NORTH DAKOTA DERBY | | TUFFERNHELL | JIM FLEMING | 4 | 8 F | MAINTENANCE MAN
|
CAPTAIN ROYAL | 1:41.91 | |
2012 | SUSANS GIRL STAKES | | PUTYOURDREAMSAWAY | WILLIAM A. KAPLAN | 23-b | 7 F | CANDY CODED KISSES
|
CAPRICCIO BLUE | 1:26.52 | TRACK: SLOPPY |
2012 | PAT OBRIEN STAKES | G2 | CAPITAL ACCOUNT3 | ROBERT A. BAFFERT | 8-h | 7 F | COIL5
|
CAMP VICTORY | 1:21.56 | TRACK: FAST |
2012 | P. G. JOHNSON STAKES | | WATSDACHANCES | CHAD C. BROWN | 25 | 8.5 F | BROKEN SPELL2
|
TARA FROM THE CAPE | 1:42.90 | TURF: FIRM, 7R, BY A NK |
2012 | DARN THAT ALARM STAKES | | CASH RULES | | 22-b | 8.5 F | LIBERTY CAP
|
FLATTER THIS | 1:46.88 | TRACK FAST |
2012 | GOVERNORS BUCKEYE CUP STAKES | | EYES SUPER FREAKY | | 4-n | 10 F | BOLD CAPTAIN6
|
ONLY BOY | 2:04.80 | TRACK FAST |
2012 | SWYNFORD STAKES | | UNCAPTURED2 | MARK E. CASSE | 3-g | 7 F | FIVE IRON
|
DAN THE TIN MAN | 1:22.49 | TRACK: FAST |
2012 | BLANDFORD STAKES | G2 | UP7 | AIDAN P. O’BRIEN | 5-h | 10 F | CAPONATA2
|
NAHRAIN | 2:03.33 | |
2012 | WOODBINE MILE STAKES | G1 | WISE DAN | CHARLES D. LOPRESTI | 5-h | 8 F | HUNTERS BAY
|
CITYSCAPE | 1:34.07 | TURF: FIRM |
2012 | KENT STAKES | G3 | OPTIMIZER | D. WAYNE LUKAS | 20-b | 9 F | EXCAPER2
|
TWO MONTHS RENT | 1:47.27 | TURF FIRM |
2012 | FRONTRUNNER STAKES | G1 | POWER BROKER5 | ROBERT A. BAFFERT | 8-h | 8.5 F | KNOW MORE
|
CAPO BASTONE | 1:44.44 | |
2012 | SANTA ANITA SPRINT CHAMPIONSHIP | G1 | COIL5 | ROBERT A. BAFFERT | 3-n | 6 F | CAPITAL ACCOUNT3
|
JIMMY CREED | 1:09.89 | HD. NOW SANTA ANITA SPRINT CHAMPIONSHIP |
2012 | BEST OF OHIO ENDURANCE STAKES | | ONLY BOY | WILLIAM D. (DOUG) COWANS | A15 | 10 F | RAISE THE REWARD
|
BOLD CAPTAIN6 | 2:05.02 | TDN |
2012 | CRITERIUM INTERNACIONAL | | MOU THE SPECIAL | FRANCISCO RODRIGUEZ | 11-d | 1500 MT | CAPEARTH
|
KIRIL2 | 1:35.28 | 8 RAN. TURF GOOD. MARGINS: NK - 0.75 - 0.75 - HD |
2012 | QUEEN ELIZABETH II STAKES | G1 | EXCELEBRATION | AIDAN P. O’BRIEN | 9 | 8 F | CITYSCAPE
|
ELUSIVE KATE | 1:42.33 | |
2012 | ANTONIO FERNANDEZ CASTRILLON | G1 | DON CARLOS R | | 1-l | 9 F | ARQUITECTO3
|
EL CAPRICHO2 | 1:53:85 | |
2012 | IROQUOIS STAKES | G3 | UNCAPTURED2 | MARK E. CASSE | 3-g | 8 F | POSITIVELY4
|
OVERANALYZE | 1:37.63 | 10 STARTERS; WON BY 5 1/2 LENGTHS |
2012 | BREEDERS CUP JUVENILE | G1 | SHANGHAI BOBBY | TODD A. PLETCHER | 8-h | 8.5 F | HES HAD ENOUGH
|
CAPO BASTONE | 1:44.58 | TRACK: FAST; HD; UNDEFEATED 5-5 |
2012 | VRC MYER SPRING STAKES | | FLYING SKIPPER3 | | 8-f | 1800M | SCAPOLO2
|
KAZANLUK2 | 1:48.75 | |
2012 | CLASICO ANTONIO MONGIL JR | G1 | EL CAPRICHO2 | JOSé MIGUEL JIMéNEZ | 17-b | 1800 MT | DON CARLOS R
|
COPIOSO | 1:53.93 | |
2012 | KENTUCKY JOCKEY CLUB STAKES | G2 | UNCAPTURED2 | MARK E. CASSE | 3-g | 8.5 F | FRAC DADDY
|
DEWEY SQUARE | 1:44.97 | NK. 13TH(LAST) WILL TAKE CHARGE |
2012 | NAUGURAL STAKES | | PURPLE EGG | JANE D. CIBELLI | 4-m | 6 F | BRAVE DAVE
|
CAPITAL CITY5 | 1:09.93 | TRACK: FAST |
2012 | VERNON O. UNDERWOOD STAKES | G3 | SMILING TIGER2 | JEFFREY L. BONDE | 5-g | 6 F | PRIVATE ZONE
|
CAPITAL ACCOUNT3 | 1:11.24 | TRACK: DULL; CAREER FINALE |
2012 | TIMARU CUP | | CAPTAIN TODD | | A4 | 1600M | THE SOLITAIRE
|
FAXED3 | 1:34.34 | |
2012 | HONG KONG SPRINT | G1 | LORD KANALOA | TAKAYUKI YASUDA | 2-s | 1200 MT | CERISE CHERRY
|
CAPTAIN SWEET | 1:08.50 | |
2012 | VON DOUSSA STEEPLECHASE | | TOBOUGGIE NIGHTS | J W WHEELER | 22-c | 3250M | CAPE KINAVERAL
|
MEGAPIXEL3 | 3:46.54 | WON BY 1.9L |
2012 | VICTORIA MILE | G1 | WHALE CAPTURE | KIYOTAKA TANAKA | 12 | 1600M | DONAU BLUE
|
MARCELLINA5 | 1:32.4 | |
2012 | MORGIANA HURDLE | G1 | HURRICANE FLY | WILLIAM P. MULLINS | 1-p | 16.5 F | CAPTAIN CEE BEE
|
| 4:16.30 | HY, 3R-2F, BY 12 L. |
2012 | CLASICO CLAUSURA | G2 | MISTER TIN | JACINTO R. HERRERA | 7 | 2000 MT | CAPTIVATED4
|
GATO EDITOR | 2:03.05 | |
2012 | KING GEORGE VI CHASE | G1 | LONG RUN4 | SAM WALEY-COHEN | 1-x | 24 F | CAPTAIN CHRIS
|
GRANDS CRUS | 6:28.70 | |
2012 | TOP NOVICES HURDLE | G2 | DARLAN3 | NICKY HENDERSON | 1-e | 16.5 F | CAPTAIN CONAN
|
PROSPECT WELLS | 4:04.70 | GD. 12R. 3ľ-7-5 |
2012 | CAPE FLYING CHAMPIONSHIP | G1 | VAL DE RA2 | DENNIS DRIER | 1-d | 1000 MT | WHAT A WINTER
|
CAPTAINS SECRET3 | | GOOD, 6R, BY A NK |
2012 | HENRY VIII NOVICES CHASE | G1 | CAPTAIN CONAN | NICKY HENDERSON | 21-a | 16 F | HINTERLAND8
|
THIRD INTENTION | 4:05.40 | |
2012 | SPRING CUP | | CAPTAIN BERTIE | CHARLES HILLS | 16-c | 8 F | FURY20
|
GLOBAL VILLAGE2 | 1:45.79 | TURF: SOFT |
2011 | KEIO HAI SPRING CUP | G2 | STRONG RETURN | NORIYUKI HORI | A13 | 1400M | SILPORT
|
JO CAPPUCCINO | 1:20.2 | |
2011 | LOUISIANA HANDICAP | | RECAPTURETHEGLORY | LOUIE J. ROUSSEL III | 1-w | 8.5 F | APART4
|
COUNTRY FLAVOR2 | 1:43.41 | TRACK: FAST |
2011 | PALOS VERDES STAKES | G2 | EUROEARS | ROBERT A. BAFFERT | 8-h | 6 F | CAPTAIN CHEROKEE
|
SMILING TIGER2 | 1:07.23 | MRG: 2Ľ X 2Ľ 9/1, 29/1, 2/5 PALOS VERDES STKS (2011- ) |
2011 | SILK ROAD STAKES | G3 | JO CAPPUCCINO | KAZUYA NAKATAKE | 2-f | 1200M | URBANITY4
|
MOLTO GRANDE | 1:08.2 | |
2011 | DAILY HAI QUEEN CUP | G3 | WHALE CAPTURE | KIYOTAKA TANAKA | 12 | 1600M | MEINE ISABEL
|
DERMA DURGA | 1:35.4 | |
2011 | CLASICO FORTUNATO DAMIANI | G3 | ILE MISCOU | | 23-b | 1000 MT | PEPERONCINA
|
ESCAPE FOX | | |
2011 | GOLDMARKET HANDICAP | | CAPTAIN SONADOR | | 7-d | 1300M | STEEL LIPS
|
PHELAN READY | 1:16.37 | |
2011 | NAKAYAMA KINEN | G2 | VICTOIRE PISA | KATSUHIKO SUMII | 8-d | 1800M | CAPTAIN THULE
|
REACH THE CROWN | 1:46.0 | |
2011 | SAN CARLOS HANDICAP | G2 | SMILING TIGER2 | JEFFREY L. BONDE | 5-g | 7 F | CAPTAIN CHEROKEE
|
MYTHICAL POWER3 | 1:20.30 | HD,3/4,3/4 W-F AFTER BAD START |
2011 | PENDIL NOVICES CHASE | G2 | CAPTAIN CHRIS | PHILIP HOBBS | 2-f | 20.5 F | ADAMS ISLAND
|
AMERICAN TRILOGY | 5:18.80 | GS. 3R. 13-39 |
2011 | SCILLY ISLES NOVICES CHASE | G1 | MEDERMIT | ALAN KING | 20-a | 20.5 F | CAPTAIN CHRIS
|
MR GARDNER | 5:09.20 | GD. 9R. ˝-7-HD |
2011 | PRIX MONTENICA | | REDEMPTOR | JEAN-CLAUDE ROUGET | 4-i | 1300M | CAPTAIN CHOP
|
BATHWICK BEAR | 1:19.60 | DEAUVILLE - PSF |
2011 | POTRERO GRANDE STAKES | G2 | AMAZOMBIE | WILLIAM B. SPAWR | 1-h | 6.5 F | CAPTAIN CHEROKEE
|
VENTANA2 | 1:14.26 | TRACK: FAST |
2011 | OKA SHO [JPN 1000 GUINEAS] | G1 | MARCELLINA5 | HIROYOSHI MATSUDA | 9-f | 1600M | WHALE CAPTURE
|
TREND HUNTER | 1:33.9 | |
2011 | SANDOWN PARK MILE | G2 | DICK TURPIN7 | RICHARD HANNON | 11-g | 8 F | CITYSCAPE
|
DREAM EATER | 1.41.92 | |
2011 | PRIX SIGY | | IZALIA | FREDERIC ROSSI | 8-i | 1200 MT | CAPTAIN CHOP
|
MISS LIBERTY4 | 1:10.70 | |
2011 | NANY STAKES | | TAR HEEL MOM | STANLEY M. HOUGH | 1-h | 6 F | WIND CAPER
|
KID KATE | 1:09.24 | TRACK: FAST |
2011 | PRIX DE SAINT-GEORGES | G3 | INXILE | DAVID NICHOLLS | 10-b | 1000 MT | CAPTAIN DUNNE
|
SPLIT TROIS | 0:55.92 | |
2011 | COLORADO KING STAKES | G2 | CAPTAINS WILD | M DEKOCK | 2-o | 2000M | SMANJEMANJE
|
POWER PARK | | BY 1/2 LENGTH (JRD) |
2011 | GRAN PREMIO GRAN CRITERIUM | G1 | ESCAPE OF GLORY | C.D. ETCHECHOURY | 6-f | 1600M | KEY DECISION5
|
MALAGAMBA | 1:35.24 | |
2011 | KINKO SHO | G2 | RULERSHIP2 | KATSUHIKO SUMII | 8-f | 2000M | CAPTAIN THULE
|
EARNESTLY2 | 2:02.4 | RENOVATION OF CHUKYO, HELD IN KYOTO |
2011 | QUEEN ANNE STAKES | G1 | CANFORD CLIFFS | RICHARD M. HANNON, SR. | 9-f | 8 F | GOLDIKOVA
|
CITYSCAPE | 1:38.38 | |
2011 | PRIMONETTA STAKES | | MISS FLEETFOOT2 | PHIL SCHOENTHAL | 8-k | 6 F | WIND CAPER
|
TOUGH TALKIN LADY | 1:12.02 | |
2011 | MAN O WAR STAKES | G1 | CAPE BLANCO | AIDAN P. O’BRIEN | 1-s | 11 F | GIO PONTI
|
BOISTEROUS2 | 2:14.06 | TURF: GOOD |
2011 | PRINCESS OF WALES’S STAKES | G2 | CRYSTAL CAPELLA | MICHAEL R. STOUTE | 7-a | 12 F | REDWOOD8
|
BUTHELEZI | 2:31.57 | |
2011 | CLASICO LUIS MUNOZ RIVERA MEMORIAL | G1 | CHU CHUCHAZO | JOSE L DIAZ | 10-e | 1200 MT | EL CAPRICHO2
|
CORAL DEL MAR | 1:13.10 | |
2011 | ARLINGTON MILLION STAKES | G1 | CAPE BLANCO | AIDAN P. O’BRIEN | 1-s | 10 F | GIO PONTI
|
DEANS KITTEN | 2:05.39 | TURF: YIELDING |
2011 | YUSHUN HIMBA [JPN OAKS] | G1 | ERIN COURT | KAZUHIDE SASADA | 1-l | 2400M | PURE BRISE
|
WHALE CAPTURE | 2:25.7 | |
2011 | HINKLER HANDICAP | | BORDER REBEL | | 3-i | 1200M | LISTEN SON2
|
CAPTAIN CLAYTON | 1:10.09 | |
2011 | GRAN PREMIO CARRERA DE LAS ESTRELLAS JUVENILE | G1 | SUGGESTIVE BOY | | 8-c | 1600M | ESCAPE OF GLORY
|
RABID IN THE RYE | 1:38.37 | |
2011 | SOLONAWAY STAKES | G3 | CITYSCAPE | ROGER CHARLTON | 8-f | 8 F | WILD WIND7
|
ACROSS THE RHINE | 1:43.70 | |
2011 | PEPSI COLA STAKES | | BEAU WIZER | H. RAY ASHFORD, JR. | 9-c | 6 F | ITS TERA
|
CAPITOL GUY | 1:11.53 | 9 STARTERS; WON BY NECK (JRD) |
2011 | PREMIO VITTORIO DI CAPUA | G1 | DICK TURPIN7 | RICHARD HANNON | 11-g | 1600M | CITYSCAPE
|
VANJURA | 1:33.20 | |
2011 | SUMMER STAKES | G3 | FINALE11 | TODD A. PLETCHER | 9-c | 8 F | EXCAPER2
|
DADDY NOSE BEST | 1:35.51 | 1/2L. TURF: FIRM 3RD STRAIGHT WIN |
2011 | TEMPE HANDICAP | | FOREST MOUSE | MARK JENSEN | 1-x | 8 F | THE GREAT CAPER
|
ARCADIAN6 | 1:36.87 | TURF: FIRM |
2011 | KANSAI TELECASTING CORPORATION SHO ROSE STAKES [SHUKA SHO TRIAL] | G2 | WHALE CAPTURE | KIYOTAKA TANAKA | 12 | 1800M | MEINE ISABEL
|
KYOWA JEANNE | 1:48.1 | |
2011 | JOE HIRSCH TURF CLASSIC INVITATIONAL STAKES | G1 | CAPE BLANCO | AIDAN P. OBRIEN | 1-s | 12 F | DEANS KITTEN
|
GRASSY2 | 2:36.61 | YL NO 3RD STRAIGHT WIN. CAREER FINALE |
2011 | ARISTIDES STAKES | G3 | NOBLES PROMISE | KENNETH G. MCPEEK | 12-c | 6 F | ATTA BOY ROY
|
CAPT CANDYMAN CAN | 1:08.74 | TRACK: FAST |
2011 | SHUKA SHO | G1 | AVENTURA17 | KATSUHIKO SUMII | 1-p | 2000M | KYOWA JEANNE
|
WHALE CAPTURE | 1:58.2 | |
2011 | SWAN STAKES | G2 | RIDILL | KOJIRO HASHIGUCHI | 9-f | 1400M | JO CAPPUCCINO
|
OCEANIA BOSS | 1:19.4 | |
2011 | PRIX PERTH | G3 | CITYSCAPE | ROGER CHARLTON | 8-f | 1600 MT | SOMMERABEND
|
AKARLINA | 1:43.80 | |
2011 | BREEDERS CUP JUVENILE TURF | G1 | WROTE | AIDAN P. OBRIEN | 5-h | 8 F | EXCAPER2
|
FARRAAJ | 1:37.41 | GD 12-1 |
2011 | CJC WELCOME STAKES | | NAPATAP | | 13-a | 1000M | GOLD TERROR
|
SCAPOLO2 | 59.76 | |
2011 | CJC NEW ZEALAND 1000 GUINEAS | G1 | PLANET ROCK2 | P. & D. WILLIAMS | 25 | 1600M | ABEAUTIFULRED
|
CAPITAL DIAMOND | 1:40.09 | |
2011 | PUERTO RICO FUTURITY | G1 | ARQUITECTO3 | JD VELEZ JR | 16-c | 1400 MT | DON CARLOS R
|
EL CAPRICHO2 | 1:24.33 | TRACK: SLOPPY |
2011 | MWTURC EULOGY STAKES | G3 | ZURELLA | | 8 | 1600M | TESTA SECRET
|
CAPITAL DIAMOND | 1:35.49 | |
2011 | HONG KONG MILE | G1 | ABLE ONE | J. MOORE | 4-n | 1600 MT | CITYSCAPE
|
XTENSION | 1:33.98 | |
2011 | CLASICO NAVIDAD | G3 | KRISTIAN DETENIDO | ANDERSON SANTIAGO | 9 | 8.5 F | EL CAPRICHO2
|
VICTORIADO2 | 1:51.00 | |
2011 | KING GEORGE VI CHASE | G1 | KAUTO STAR | P. F. NICHOLLS | 12-b | 24 F | LONG RUN4
|
CAPTAIN CHRIS | 6:05.00 | GS , 7R, 5F, 1Ľ-17-˝ |
2011 | WELSH NATIONAL | G3 | LE BEAU BAI | R LEE | 8-c | 29.5 F | GILES CROSS
|
CAPPA BLEU | 7:54.70 | HY, 20R, 8F, 7-15-5 |
2011 | TOTESCOOP CITY PLATE | | MAJESTIC MYLES | RICHARD FAHEY | 9-f | 7 F | MON CADEAUX3
|
CAPERCAILLIE4 | 1.26.67 | |
2011 | ARKLE CHALLENGE TROPHY CHASE | G1 | CAPTAIN CHRIS | PHILIP HOBBS | 2-f | 16 F | FINIANS RAINBOW2
|
REALT DUBH | 3:51.68 | GD, 10R-9F, M: 2ľ-4-6 |
2011 | CLASICO INVASOR | G2 | DREAMER EMPEROR | | 3-b | 1400 MT | CAPITAN PAYASITO
|
FIRST GUY | | |
2011 | C.B. COX STAKES | G2 | GOD HAS SPOKEN | NEVILLE D. PARNHAM | 29 | 2100 MT | KINCAPLE
|
RANGER9 | 2:09.84 | TURF: GOOD; 12 RAN |
2011 | HANDICAP FULL SAIL | | CAPTIVATED4 | | 3-h | 1600 |
|
| | |
2011 | H.H. THE PRESIDENT CUP | | JAASOOS | D. SELVARATNAM | 8-c | 1400M | ESCAPE ROUTE3
|
FINJAAN | | |
2011 | CLASICO ANTARTIDA ARGENTINA | | ESCAPE OF GLORY | CARLOS D. ETCHECHOURY | 6-f | 1200 MT | PEPERONCINA
|
EN MOTONETA | 1:14.42 | |
2011 | STAR APPEAL STAKES | | BIBLE BLACK | G.M. LYONS | 9-h | 7 F | CAPTAIN OBVIOUS2
|
BUFFALO BILLY | 1.24.67 | |
2011 | CARNARVON STAKES | | ELZAAM | ROGER VARIAN | 2-d | 6 F | CAPE TO RIO2
|
DINKUM DIAMOND | 1.11.68 | |
2011 | JOHN MUSKER FILLIES STAKES | | PRINCIPAL ROLE | HENRY CECIL | 1-p | 10 F | MODEYRA
|
CAPTIVATOR2 | 2.04.65 | |
2011 | THE DISTAFF STAKES | | NAHRAIN | ROGER VARIAN | 6-d | 8 F | PRIMEVERE4
|
CAPE DOLLAR | 1.41.83 | |
2011 | GRAN PREMIO DE SAN SEBASTIAN | | ENTRE COPAS2 | IOANNES OSORIO | 3-n | 2800 MT | CAPE POINT4
|
DUKE8 | 3:04.44 | TURF FIRM. 7 RAN. MARGINS: 3 - 1.25 - 1 - 2 |
2011 | KELLYS LANDING STAKES | | HERE COMES BEN2 | | 4-n | 7 F | CAPTAIN CHEROKEE
|
A DIEHL | 1:22.26 | |
2011 | TUNKU GOLD CUP | | CAPTAIN OBVIOUS | | 5 | 1200M |
|
| 1:08.34 | |
2011 | SUPER STAKES | | CAPT CANDYMAN CAN | IAN R. WILKES | 8-f | 7 F | LEGAL MOVE
|
A DIEHL | 1:23.25 | TRACK: WET-FAST |
2011 | BEST OF OHIO ENDURANCE STAKES | | THATS A HECKOFACAT | WILLIAM D. (DOUG) COWANS | 2-h | 10 F | CATLAUNCH
|
BOLD CAPTAIN6 | 2:04.38 | TDN |
2011 | MERCURY SPRINT | G1 | AUGUST RUSH2 | | 13-b | 1200M | COPPER PARADE
|
CAPTAINS SECRET3 | | |
2011 | AKIZAKURA SHO | | A SHIN COOL D | | 16-g | 1800M | MEMORY CAP
|
GINGA SEVEN | 1:58.1 | |
2011 | KUROSHIO SPRINTERS CUP | | NARROW ESCAPE5 | | 5-h | 1300M | PORT GENERAL
|
WATER AU LAIT | 1:24.5 | |
2011 | QUEEN MOTHER CHAMPION CHASE | G1 | SIZING EUROPE | HENRY DE BROMHEAD | 14-b | 16 F | BIG ZEB
|
CAPTAIN CEE BEE | 3:54.92 | GD, 11R, 5, 4 |
2011 | CLASICO FEDERICO C.PRAIN | | LA CAPSULA | | 2-n | 800M | PALAZZO PITTI
|
CANANEO3 | | |
2011 | SIR SHACKLETON STAKES | | CAPT CANDYMAN CAN | IAN R. WILKES | 8-f | 6.5 F | REGAL RANSOM2
|
NATHANS H Q | 1:15.22 | M: NK,˝ |
2011 | KING CUGAT STAKES | | SUMMER FRONT | CHRISTOPHE CLEMENT | 4-r | 8 F | LIQUIDITY TRAP
|
CAPTAIN WEBB4 | 1:39.32 | UNDEFEATED 2-2 |
2011 | RYANAIR NOVICE CHASE | G1 | CAPTAIN CHRIS | PHILIP J. HOBBS | 2-f | 16 F | REALT DUBH
|
SALUDOS5 | 4:10.10 | GD |
2011 | CHEVALIER CUP | | LEADING CITY | JOHN MOORE | 11 | 1400 MT | CAPTAIN SWEET
|
AMIGO23 | 1:21.46 | |
2011 | JEBEL ALI MILE | | SNAAFY | MUSABAH AL MUHAIRI | 9-e | 1600 MT | ATLANTIC BRAVE3
|
ESCAPE ROUTE3 | | TRACK: FAST; WON BY 4ľ L. |
2011 | REMINGTON PARK SPRINT CUP STAKES | | RAVALO | DONALD H. BARR | 2-n | 6 F | CAPTAIN CHEROKEE
|
CHIEF OF AFFAIRS | 1:08.28 | 9R; M: 1/2- 4 1/4- 1/2 |
2011 | PATTYS POSITIVE STAKES | | FIVE GRAND GIRL | RICHARD E DUTROW JR | 16-h | 6F | WILD NEWS
|
WIND CAPER | 1.10. 32 | 5 R. M- 2- NO- 3 1/2 WIND CAPER FAV. [4-5] |
2011 | DANIA BEACH STAKES | | SUMMER FRONT | CHRISTOPHE CLEMENT | 4-r | 8 F | FINALE11
|
EXCAPER2 | 1:35.57 | RUN DECEMBER 18, 2011 |
2011 | CHARLES TAYLOR DERBY | | CAPTAIN BUCKO | TYRONE GLEASON | 4-r | 8 F | NO IT AINT
|
HAPPY TOES | 1.39. 63 | TRACK-FAST |
2011 | DANSK POKALLOB | | ST JEAN CAP FERRAT | JENSEN SOREN | 7-f | 1800 MT | REVENTON
|
BOXING DAY9 | 1:46.2 | |
2011 | BMW CHASE | G1 | BIG ZEB | COLM MURPHY | 13-a | 16 F | SIZING EUROPE
|
CAPTAIN CEE BEE | 4m 12s | |
2011 | JUMBO JET TROPHY | G3 | CAPTAIN OBVIOUS | STEVEN HAROLD BURRIDGE | 5 | 1400M | SPEED BABY2
|
KEEP AWAY3 | 1:22.47 | LGIII |
2010 | ROCKFEL STAKES | G2 | CAPE DOLLAR | SIR MICHAEL STOUTE | 4-n | 7 F | COCHABAMBA8
|
I LOVE ME | 1:26.91 | |
2010 | LAPIS LAZULI STAKES | | JO CAPPUCCINO | KAZUYA NAKATAKE | 2-f | 1200M | BEST LOCATION
|
MAY BELIEVE | 1:07.3 | |
2010 | SAJC LORD REIMS STAKES | G3 | MOMENT IN TIME4 | | 11 | 2600 MT | DOLPHIN JO
|
CAPECOVER | 2:50.06 | |
2010 | G.P. GOVERNADOR DO ESTADO | G2 | UN BELINI | LUIZ R. FELTRAN | 2-r | 1600M | CAPITAO TIME
|
VUPT VAPT | 1.35.052 | |
2010 | MORNINGTON CUP | | CAPECOVER | | 16-c | 2400M | AL WAFI
|
FAIRYGEM | 2:29.73 | |
2010 | FUYO STAKES | | WHALE CAPTURE | KIYOTAKA TANAKA | 12 | 1600M | ORFEVRE3
|
NISHINO QUASAR | 1:35.3 | |
2010 | MWTURC MANAWATU BREEDERS STAKES | | SHI KIN FLY | | 22-b | 2000M | CAPARISON5
|
SPIRITS BAY | 2:02.82 | |
2010 | SNOW CHIEF STAKES | | ALPHIES BET | ALEXIS M. BARBA | 9-f | 9 F | WORKING CAPITAL3
|
MR TOKYO2 | 1:51.15 | FT, 8R, M- 2Ľ- 1Ľ- ľ |
2010 | CJC SOUTH ISLAND THOROUGHBRED BREEDERS STAKES | | SHARP PRINCESS2 | | 5 | 1600M | CAPARISON5
|
OUR ZARA2 | 1:34.51 | |
2010 | DANTE STAKES | G2 | CAPE BLANCO | AIDAN O BRIEN | 1-s | 10.5 F | WORKFORCE
|
COORDINATED CUT | 2:06.70 | |
2010 | IRISH DERBY | G1 | CAPE BLANCO | AIDAN O BRIEN | 1-s | 12 F | MIDAS TOUCH11
|
JAN VERMEER | 2:28.68 | |
2010 | NATIONAL STAKES | | DINKUM DIAMOND | HENRY D.N.B. CANDY | 9-f | 5 F | CHILWORTH LAD
|
CAPE TO RIO2 | 1:01.88 | |
2010 | KING GEORGE VI & QUEEN ELIZABETH STAKES | G1 | HARBINGER11 | MICHAEL R. STOUTE | 1-k | 12 F | CAPE BLANCO
|
YOUMZAIN | 2:26.78 | |
2010 | OHIO DERBY | G3 | PLEASANT PRINCE2 | WESLEY A. WARD | 3-l | 8.5 F | WORLDLY7
|
CAPITOL APPEAL | 1:43.90 | NO,3/4 |
2010 | PRIX DE CABOURG | G3 | PONTENUOVO2 | YVES DE NICOLAY | 16-c | 1200 MT | CAPTAIN CHOP
|
KHAWATIM | 1:14.10 | |
2010 | MERCEDES-BENZ GOLD VASE | G2 | EQUIPARADA | MICHAEL F. DEKOCK | 6-f | 3000 MT | GOLDEN PARACHUTE3
|
ROYAL CAPTIVE5 | 3:08.29 | 19R |
2010 | IRISH CHAMPION STAKES | G1 | CAPE BLANCO | AIDAN O BRIEN | 1-s | 10 F | RIP VAN WINKLE3
|
TWICE OVER3 | 2:03.89 | |
2010 | HOBARTVILLE STAKES | G2 | MONTON2 | | 3 | 1400M | SHOOT OUT5
|
CAPTAIN SONADOR | 1:22.94 | |
2010 | PRIX ECLIPSE | G3 | SPLIT TROIS | YVES DE NICOLAY | 2-n | 1200 MT | CAPTAIN CHOP
|
SPIRIT OF BATTLE | 1:16.90 | |
2010 | PRINCESS ROYAL STAKES | G3 | CRYSTAL CAPELLA | SIR MICHAEL STOUTE | 7-a | 12 F | MYPLACELATER
|
SHES OUR MARK | 2:34.73 | |
2010 | AJC RANDWICK GUINEAS | G1 | SHOOT OUT5 | JOHN WALLACE | 14-c | 1600M | VIKING LEGEND
|
CAPTAIN SONADOR | 1.34:94 | GD. 15R. ľ-HD-HD |
2010 | SWAN STAKES | G2 | MARUKA PHOENIX | MASAHIRO MATSUNAGA | 5-g | 1400M | SHONAN ALBA
|
JO CAPPUCCINO | 1:21.0 | |
2010 | PRIX ZEDDAAN | | CAPTAIN CHOP | DIDIER GUILLEMIN | 2-f | 1200M | MORACHE MUSIC
|
NEWCASTLE5 | 1.10.30 | FONTAINEBLEAU |
2010 | PREMIO ROMA VECCHIA | G3 | NEBUKADNEZAR | PIERLUIGI GIANNOTTI | 8-j | 2800 MT | CAPE MARTIN2
|
TROVAJOLI | 3.08.60 | |
2010 | VRC QUEENS CUP | G3 | MOUDRE | | 7-d | 2600M | CAPECOVER
|
PERSIAN STAR7 | 2:45.22 | |
2010 | HANSHIN JUVENILE FILLIES | G1 | REVE DESSOR | HIROYOSHI MATSUDA | 1-p | 1600M | WHALE CAPTURE
|
RICE TERRACE2 | 1:35.7 | |
2010 | KBS KYOTO SHO FANTASY STAKES | G3 | MARUMO SARAH | KAZUYOSHI KIHARA | 12-f | 1400M | HOMAN FLIP
|
WHALE CAPTURE | 1:22.3 | |
2010 | HAREEBA STAKES | | HUXSSEN | | 16-h | 1200M | MR BARITONE
|
CAPTAIN COLTISH | 1:09.72 | |
2010 | YOMIURI MILERS CUP | G2 | REACH THE CROWN | KOJIRO HASHIGUCHI | 23-b | 1600M | TRIUMPH MARCH
|
CAPTAIN THULE | 1:32.9 | |
2010 | EPSOM CUP | G3 | SEIUN WONDER | MASAZO RYOKE | 3-l | 1800M | SILPORT
|
CAPTAIN VEGA | 1:46.1 | |
2010 | ASAHI CHALLENGE CUP | G3 | CAPTAIN THULE | HIDEYUKI MORI | 3-l | 2000M | PROVINAGE
|
ADMIRE MAJOR | 1:59.2 | |
2010 | NOVEMBER NOVICES CHASE | G2 | GHIZAO | PAUL F. NICHOLLS | 1-o | 16 F | CAPTAIN CHRIS
|
LOOSEN MY LOAD | 4:02.38 | GD, 5R, M: 10-NK-12 |
2010 | PERSIAN WAR NOVICES HURDLE | G2 | SILVINIACO CONTI | PAUL NICHOLLS | | 2M 4F | CAPTAIN CHRIS
|
FRASCATI PARK | 4m 53.60s | SF. 8R, 6F. 10-13-6 |
2010 | OSAKA JO STAKES | | MAYANO RAIJIN | SHINOBU UMEUCHI | 2-s | 1800M | CAPTAIN VEGA
|
SCHON WALD | 1:49.1 | |
2010 | OSAKA-HAMBURG CUP | | NIHONPILLOW REGALO | TOSHIYUKI HATTORI | 7-c | 2400M | MIKKI PETRA
|
TOSEN CAPTAIN | 2:27.0 | |
2010 | PRIMONETTA STAKES | | ALL GIVING | FLINT W. STITES | 4-m | 6 F | STREETSCAPE
|
WHAT TIME IT IS2 | 1:09.55 | FT, 8R, M- 2ľ- 1Ľ- 1Ľ |
2010 | AJC EPSOM HANDICAP | G1 | CAPTAIN SONADOR | ROGER MILNE | 7-d | 1600M | TRUSTING5
|
SACRED CHOICE | 1:34.12 | |
2010 | PRESTIGE STAKES | G3 | THEYSKENS THEORY | BRIAN MEEHAN | A1 | 7 F | COCHABAMBA8
|
CAPE DOLLAR | 1:28.90 | GOING SOFT. |
2010 | AJC BILL RITCHIE HANDICAP | G3 | DRUMBEATS | | 2-d | 1400M | KENNYS WORLD
|
CAPTAIN SONADOR | 1:22.87 | |
2010 | JOEL STAKES | G3 | CITYSCAPE | ROGER CHARLTON | 8-f | 8 F | PENITENT6
|
FAIR TRADE5 | 1.39.84 | |
2010 | MVRC CATHAY PACIFIC GOLD CUP | G2 | PRECEDENCE9 | | 14-b | 2500M | ABOVE AVERAGE5
|
CAPECOVER | 2:38.94 | |
2010 | COPPA D ORO DI SIRACUSA | | CAPE MARTIN2 | GIANLUCA BIETOLINI | 6-e | 2300M | PEDRA POMPAS
|
MONTALEGRE | | |
2010 | BETFRED SUPERIOR MILE | | CITYSCAPE | ROGER CHARLTON | 8-f | 8 F | SECRECY11
|
AWZAAN | 1.39.40 | |
2010 | BEVERLEY BULLET SPRINT STAKES | | MISTER HUGHIE | MICK CHANNON | 22-d | 5 F | PROHIBIT2
|
CAPTAIN DUNNE | 1.02.84 | |
2010 | ROSE BOWL STAKES | | AL AASIFH | SAEED BIN SUROOR | 7-c | 6 F | CAPE TO RIO2
|
SIR REGINALD | 1.15.74 | |
2010 | TOTESWINGER CITY WALL STAKES | | BLUE JACK3 | TOM DASCOMBE | 2-e | 5 F | CAPTAIN DUNNE
|
BORDERLESCOTT | 1.00.21 | |
2010 | H.H. THE PRESIDENT CUP | | MCCARTNEY2 | S. SEEMAR | 8-a | 1400M | ESCAPE ROUTE3
|
JAASOOS | | |
2010 | AJC LIVERPOOL CITY CUP | G3 | DREAMSCAPE6 | | 5-h | 1300 MT | TRIPLE HONOUR
|
MR BARITONE | 1:17.27 | |
2010 | BRITAIN GOT TALENT PARADISE STAKES | | KING OF DIXIE | WILLIAM KNIGHT | 1-l | 8 F | CITYSCAPE
|
NASRI | 1.40.23 | |
2010 | TOKAI DERBY | | HELENE18 | | 7 | 1900M | LUCKY SUNRISE
|
MEMORY CAP | 2:04.5 | |
2010 | BABST/PALACIO MEMORIAL HANDICAP | | ROYAL NEMESIS | ROBERT GUCIARDO | 4-m | 6 F | CATLAUNCH
|
BOLD CAPTAIN6 | 1:10.00 | MDY, 10R, M- ľ- HD- 5Ľ |
2010 | SKIPAT STAKES | | LIGHTS OFF ANNIE | MICHAEL E. HUSHION | 3-d | 6 F | STREETSCAPE
|
BEWARE OF THE BOP | 1:10.33 | FT, 6R, M- 5˝ |
2010 | GEORGE LEWIS MEMORIAL STAKES | | BOLD CAPTAIN6 | MIGUEL A. FELICIANO | 1-h | 9 F | CATLAUNCH
|
ALLSAROTT | 1:53.06 | FT, 10R, M- 1˝- NK- 3˝ |
2010 | HARVEY ARNEAULT MEMORIAL HANDICAP | | NATIVE RULER2 | CHRIS RICHARD | 9 | 6 F | CAPTAIN CHEROKEE
|
SUPER ROBUSTO | 1:11.08 | FT, 9R, M- ľ- 2ľ- 1ľ |
2010 | MINNESOTA SPRINT CHAMPIONSHIP STAKES | | NOMOREWINEFOREDDIE | BRUCE L. RIECKEN | 16-g | 6 F | BIZET7
|
FIRST CAPTAIN | 1:10.00 | FT, 7R, M- ˝- 3Ľ- 2Ľ |
2010 | WINNIPEG FUTURITY | | LITTLE WIDOW MAKER | CHARLES E. SMITH | 7-a | 6 F | PARIS BY NIGHT5
|
QUICK CAPER | 1:12.60 | FT, 6R, M: NK-NK-5 |
2010 | SKY BEAUTY STAKES | | MUHAAWARA | KIARAN P. MCLAUGHLIN | 23-b | 1M 70YDS | CHECK POINT2
|
WIND CAPER | 1:43.43 | FT, 5R, M- ľ- 1˝- 7˝ |
2010 | AJC SOUTHERN CROSS STAKES | G3 | KENNYS WORLD | | 5 | 1200M | DREAMSCAPE6
|
GEARED UP2 | 1:11.05 | |
2010 | SAJC ADELAIDE CUP | G2 | CAPECOVER | PATRICK PAYNE | 16-c | 3200M | KERDEM
|
ITSTHEONE | 3:28.81 | MARG 1L X ˝NECK |
2010 | GOLD JUNIOR (KASAMATSU) | | LOVE MICHAN | | 5-g | 1600M | MEMORY CAP
|
COLONIAL PEGASUS | 1:42.6 | |
2010 | QUEEN CUP (KASAMATSU) | | MEMORY CAP | | 7-e | 1600M | WHITE ROMAN
|
COLONIAL PEGASUS | 1:41.0 | |
2010 | SHUNTEI SHO | | LUCKY SUNRISE | | 3-l | 1900M | HORAI OKAN
|
MEMORY CAP | 2:06.6 | |
2010 | TOKAI QUEEN CUP | | HELENE18 | | 7 | 1600M | PURE STONE
|
MEMORY CAP | 1:42.2 | |
2010 | KUROSHIO SATSUKI SHO | | NARROW ESCAPE5 | | 5-h | 1400M | MORPHE KEEP OFF
|
EIDAI JUMP | 1:31.6 | |
2010 | KOCHI YUSHUN | | MORPHE KEEP OFF | | 52 | 1900M | NARROW ESCAPE5
|
MULTI TOP SEDAN | 2:07.2 | |
2010 | KUROSHIO KIKUKA SHO | | NARROW ESCAPE5 | | 5-h | 1900M | FOUNDRY ASUKA
|
MORPHE KEEP OFF | 2:08.1 | |
2010 | RYANAIR NOVICE CHASE | G1 | CAPTAIN CEE BEE | EDWARD P. HARTY | 19 | 16 F | LET YOURSELF GO2
|
SPORTS LINE | 4:17.20 | GD |
2010 | FILLIES SPRINT STAKES | G3 | RADHARCNAFARRAIGE | JAMES S. BOLGER | 1-n | 6 F | EMERALD RING5
|
JULIET CAPULET2 | 1:10.43 | GD-FM |
2009 | CLEVELAND GOLD CUP STAKES | | HURLEYS WAY | WILLIAM D. (DOUG) COWANS | A15 | 9 F | BOLD CAPTAIN6
|
GORDON9 | 1:53.00 | TRACK: FAST |
2009 | HOLLOWAYS HURDLE | G2 | LOUGH DERG | DAVID E. PIPE | 16 | 19.5 F | GROUP CAPTAIN2
|
WORKING TITLE2 | 4:50.30 | GS, 18R-16F, M: 1˝-1ľ-2 |
2009 | RIVER DON NOVICES´ HURDLE | G2 | CAPE TRIBULATION | J. MALCOLM JEFFERSON | 11 | 24.5 F | JUNIOR11
|
GRIZEBECK | 6:18.00 | SF. 10R, 5F. 17-18-26 |
2009 | KINLOCH BRAE CHASE | G2 | CAILIN ALAINN | C BYRNES | 16-h | 2M 4F | GLENFINN CAPTAIN
|
PONMEOATH | 5m 52.50s | SH 8R, 6F. 2-12-12 |
2009 | TOKYO SHIMBUN HAI | G3 | ABSOLUTE9 | Y. MUNAKATA | 1-x | 1600M | CAPTAIN VEGA
|
SMILE JACK | 1:36.9 | |
2009 | HUTCHESON STAKES | G2 | CAPT CANDYMAN CAN | IAN R. WILKES | 8-f | 7 F | HELLO BROADWAY2
|
BEE CEE CEE | 1:23.69 | TRACK: FAST |
2009 | RED MILLS CHASE | G2 | GLENFINN CAPTAIN | THOMAS J. TAAFFE | 3-h | 20 F | CARTHALAWN
|
WATSON LAKE | 5:28.00 | SF, 6R-5F, M: 3-16-1Ľ |
2009 | OBS CHAMPIONSHIP STAKES | | CAPE ROYALE2 | WILLIAM P. WHITE | 14-b | 8.5 F | SABI SABI3
|
SWINGING BERNIE | 1:43.00 | NTR |
2009 | FOXHUNTER CHASE | | CAPPA BLEU | MRS EDWARD CROW | 1-u | 26.5 F | TURTHEN
|
BABY RUN | 6:54.30 | GS. 24R, 16F. 12-˝-8 |
2009 | BUNBURY STAKES | | KEYTOMONEY | | 1-n | 1400M | HADABECLORKA
|
CAPTAIN WOODROW | 1:24.31 | |
2009 | CHUNICHI SPORTS SHO FALCON STAKES | G3 | JO CAPPUCCINO | KAZUYA NAKATAKE | 2-f | 1200M | KATSUYO TWINING
|
LE SUCRE | 1:08.9 | |
2009 | AN UAIMH CHASE | G3 | ROYAL COUNTY STAR | A J MARTIN | 22-d | 2M 4F | GLENFINN CAPTAIN
|
WATSON LAKE | 5:16.4 | GD. 7R. HD-˝-˝ |
2009 | YERBA BUENA STAKES | | RESTLESS SOUL | BEN D. A. CECIL | 5-e | 11 F | YOU LIFT ME UP
|
CAPRICE18 | 2:20.49 | 5R, BY ľ L. |
2009 | BAY SHORE STAKES | G3 | CAPT CANDYMAN CAN | IAN R. WILKES | 8-f | 7 F | TAQARUB
|
YANO2 | 1:22.99 | |
2009 | GREENHAM STAKES | G3 | VOCALISED | JAMES S. BOLGER | 7 | 7 F | CITYSCAPE
|
ICESOLATOR | 1:27.81 | SF |
2009 | RICHLAND HILLS FARM STAKES | | KAYS AND JAYS | MIKE MITCHELL | 21-a | 6 F | CAPOTE ATTRACTION
|
AFFIRMED TRUTH | 1:08.78 | TRACK: FAST |
2009 | FEDERICO TESIO STAKES | | MINERS ESCAPE | NICHOLAS P. ZITO | 21-a | 9 F | HEHASNOSAY
|
TONE IT DOWN | 1:51.23 | TRACK: FAST |
2009 | NHK MILE CUP | G1 | JO CAPPUCCINO | KAZUYA NAKATAKE | 2-f | 1600M | RED SPADA
|
GRAND PRIX ANGEL | 1:32.4 | |
2009 | MIDDLETON STAKES | G3 | CRYSTAL CAPELLA | SIR MICHAEL STOUTE | 7-a | 10.5 F | DAR RE MI
|
PRINCESS TAYLOR | 2.15.03 | |
2009 | SHEEPSHEAD BAY HANDICAP | G2 | CRITICISM5 | THOMAS ALBERTRANI | 9-e | 11 F | MUSHKA2
|
CAPRICE18 | 2:13.96 | TURF FIRM |
2009 | MIYAKOOJI STAKES | | LIVE CONCERT | TOSHIAKI SHIRAI | 9-e | 1600M | CAPTAIN VEGA
|
MACHIKANE AURA | 1:33.0 | |
2009 | POKER HANDICAP | G3 | SAILORS CAP | JAMES J. TONER | 9-e | 8 F | TAM LIN
|
YIELD BOGEY | 1:36.50 | TURF: SOFT |
2009 | EPSOM CUP | G3 | SHINGEN | HIROFUMI TODA | 16-g | 1800M | HIKARU OZORA
|
CAPTAIN VEGA | 1:45.5 | |
2009 | NEW ZEALAND TROPHY | G2 | SAN CARLO4 | YOKICHI OKUBO | 23-b | 1600M | T UP GOLD
|
JO CAPPUCCINO | 1:33.8 | |
2009 | CLASICO VICENTE CENTURION | | POLEMIC BUSTER | | 8-d | 1100 MT | QUETO MAN
|
CAPRICHO HEI | | |
2009 | TYROS STAKES | G3 | CAPE BLANCO | AIDAN O BRIEN | 1-s | 7 F | MARFACH
|
PERFECT SYMMETRY | 1:32.73 | |
2009 | BRITISH COLUMBIA CUP STELLAR JAY HANDICAP | | TOMMY DANZIGGER | ROBERT GILKER | 5-c | 8.5 F | ALMOST TIME2
|
CAPTAIN ROUGE | 1:43.35 | |
2009 | AMSTERDAM STAKES | G2 | QUALITY ROAD | TODD A. PLETCHER | 13-c | 6.5 F | CAPT CANDYMAN CAN
|
CAPTAIN CHEROKEE | 1:13.74 | TRACK: FAST - NTR |
2009 | TAYLOR MADE MATCHMAKER STAKES | | CAPTAINS LOVER | TODD A. PLETCHER | 3-h | 9 F | PRINCESS HAYA
|
AMERICAN BORDER | 1:51.60 | SY BY 7 LENGTHS. OFF-THE-TURF |
2009 | FUTURITY STAKES | G2 | CAPE BLANCO | AIDAN P OBRIEN | 1-s | 7 F | MISTER TEE
|
KING LEDLEY | 1:32.59 | GOING SOFT |
2009 | HENRY P. MERCER MEMORIAL STAKES | | CAPTAIN KIRKLAND | PATRICIA A. SIMPSON | 1-g | 4.5 F | SON OF A BEAR
|
MILITARY STRIKE | 0:52.61 | TRACK: SLOPPY |
2009 | KINGS BISHOP STAKES | G1 | CAPT CANDYMAN CAN | IAN R. WILKES | 8-f | 7 F | VINEYARD HAVEN
|
MUNNINGS4 | 1:22.10 | SY, HD. VINEYARD HAVEN DQ 1>2. 6TH BIG DRAMA |
2009 | FREE SPIRITS JOY STAKES | | SILENT PIPE | | 19-b | 6 F | CAPTAIN SILVER
|
ZACAROID | 1:10.40 | TRACK: FAST |
2009 | MORNINGTON CUP | | BANANA MAN | | 20-a | 2400M | CAPECOVER
|
SOOZE | 2:32.59 | |
2009 | ROBERT K. KERLAN MEMORIAL HANDICAP | | DELTA STORM2 | MICHAEL R. MITCHELL | 1-c | 6 F | SKY CAPE2
|
CANDY PULL2 | 1:07.94 | TURF: FIRM |
2009 | REVIDERE STAKES | | TALKIN ABOUT LOVE | KEVIN G. SLEETER | 16-c | 8.5 F | CAPE COD GIRL2
|
ASK THE MOON | 1:45.72 | SLPPY - OFF TURF, 8R, M- ľ- NO- 1˝ |
2009 | GOVERNORS HANDICAP | | BOLD CHIEFTAIN5 | WILLIAM J. MOREY, JR. | 26 | 9 F | AUTISM AWARENESS
|
CAPTAIN ROY | 1:49.43 | FAST, 5R, BY 5 L. |
2009 | WAGGA GOLD CUP | | MACKNUCKLE | | 1-o | 2000M | CAPE BRETON3
|
PENRICKSON | 2:01.18 | |
2009 | ASAHI CHALLENGE CUP | G3 | CAPTAIN THULE | HIDEYUKI MORI | 3-l | 2000M | BREAK RUN OUT
|
TOHO ALAN | 2:00.0 | |
2009 | ALBERT DOMINGUEZ MEMORIAL HANDICAP | | SOME GHOST | | 4-k | 8.5 F | CAPTAIN COOPER
|
Z Z DOME | 1:44.20 | TRACK: FAST |
2009 | PRIX TANTIEME | | CAPITAINE COURAGE | FRANCOIS DOUMEN | 16-c | 2100 MT | MOYENNE CORNICHE
|
MR BROCK2 | 2:17.30 | SAINT CLOUD |
2009 | PHOENIX STAKES | G3 | FATAL BULLET | READE BAKER | 5-h | 6 F | CAPT CANDYMAN CAN
|
EZ DREAMER | 1:09.00 | 1/2,NK |
2009 | EMERGENCY NURSE STAKES | | ANNABILL | MILTON W. WOLFSON | 8-f | 8.32 F | EVEN ROAD
|
CAPE COD LADY | 1:46.81 | TRACK: FAST |
2009 | PRIX ANDRE BABOIN (GRAND PRIX DE PROVINCE) | G3 | STARLISH | ELIE LELLOUCHE | 10-c | 2000 MT | CAPITAINE COURAGE
|
GRIS DE GRIS | 2:13.86 | LYON PARILLY |
2009 | GRAND PRIX DE MARSEILLE | | GRIS DE GRIS | ANDRE DE ROYER-DUPRE | 19-c | 2000 MT | CAPITAINE COURAGE
|
BROKEN IN LIGHT | 2:03.77 | |
2009 | KYOTO DAISHOTEN | G2 | OKEN BRUCE LEE | HIDETAKA OTONASHI | 13-c | 2400M | SMART GEAR
|
TOSEN CAPTAIN | 2:24.3 | |
2009 | GRAN PREMIO CRIADORES | G2 | EMIN BAJA | | 12-e | 1.600M | GRAN MERLIN
|
CAPITAN BUTLER | | |
2009 | QTC QUEENSLAND CUP | | CAPE BRETON3 | | 6-b | 3200M | PETUSHKI
|
KERDEM | 3:27.74 | |
2009 | PRINCESS ROYAL STAKES | G2 | ASHALANDA | ALAIN DE ROYER-DUPRE | 16-a | 12 F | CRYSTAL CAPELLA
|
SAPHIRAS FIRE | 2.31.55 | PRIDE STAKES |
2009 | NATHANS MEMORIAL HANDICAP | | CAPECOVER | | 16-c | 2200 MT | SPIN AROUND2
|
BORNINTHESTATES | 2:20.88 | |
2009 | G.P. DERBY RIOGRANDENSE | | CAPO LAVORO | IVO JOELSON FERREIRA | 4-j | 2400 MT | ISTMO2
|
JUANCITO5 | 2:34.20 | TRIPLE CROWN WINNER |
2009 | LA ZANZARA HANDICAP | | CAPRICE18 | H. MOTION | 21-a | 12 F | RESTLESS SOUL
|
BRUSHED GOLD2 | 2:29.97 | TURF GOOD |
2009 | BOLD EGO HANDICAP | | STEALTH CAT2 | STEVEN M. ASMUSSEN | 3-d | 5.5 F | CAPE OF BRADFORD
|
MAGDALENAS CHASE | 1:03.78 | FAST, 6R, M: 1- 3ľ-1˝ |
2009 | TATTERSALLS THOMAS LYONS STAKES | | CONQUERING | | 17-b | 1400M | SCENIC SILVER
|
CAPTAIN CHAOS3 | 1:24.93 | |
2009 | ROBERT G. DICK MEMORIAL STAKES | G3 | CAPRICE18 | H. GRAHAM MOTION | 21-a | 11 F | TRENSA
|
DYNAS LASSIE | 2:16.56 | TURF: FIRM |
2009 | MATT WINN STAKES | | CAPT CANDYMAN CAN | IAN R. WILKES | 8-f | 7 F | CASH REFUND
|
CONCHACER | 1:22.89 | GD 3/4L. |
2009 | COPPA D ORO DI SIRACUSA | | VOL DE NUIT2 | G. PUCCIATTI | 2-s | 2300M | COMBAT DANCE2
|
CAPE MARTIN2 | | |
2009 | TOTESWINGER CITY WALL STAKES | | BORDERLESCOTT | ROBIN BASTIMAN | 14-c | 5 F | CAPTAIN GERRARD
|
HOH HOH HOH2 | 1.00.33 | |
2009 | MISS LIBERTY STAKES | | AMERICAN BORDER | JASON SERVIS | 4-r | 8.5 F | QUIET MEADOW2
|
CAPTAINS LOVER | 1:45.20 | TURF: GOOD |
2009 | NORSK 2000 GUINEAS | | CHICKEN MOMO | | 20-c | 1750M | TOUCH OF HAWK
|
IL CAPO3 | 1.47.5 | |
2009 | LUIS SUBERCASEAUX E. | | GALIMIDIS | | 3-d | 1200M | BURCAP
|
TRULY FUNNY2 | 1:07.79 | |
2009 | 10,000 LAKES STAKES | | SIR TRICKY | MAC ROBERTSON | 2-j | 6 F | CAPTAIN CANAVERAL
|
CUBFANBUDMAN | 1:12.45 | 9 STARTERS; WON BY 2 LENGTHS (JRD |
2009 | GRAN PREMIO MARONAS | G2 | ADIACENT | JUAN VERGARA | 14-c | 1000 MT | INDOVINAJO
|
CAPO CHARRUA | 0:58.05 | 2 CPS 3/4 - 3 CPS. |
2009 | CAPITAL STAKES | | TRIUMPH MARCH | KATSUHIKO SUMII | 7-d | 1600M | CAPTAIN VEGA
|
UPDRAFT | 1:32.7 | |
2009 | CLASICO SARANDI | G3 | CALVAIRE | IVO V. PEREIRA | 14-f | 1800 MT | CAPMANY
|
CAPENA2 | 1:49.16 | PZO. - 1 CPO. 3/4 |
2009 | CLASICO STUD BOOK URUGUAYO | | CHARRUA GIRL2 | YOLANDA B. DAVILA | 16-e | 2000 MT | EVERY DAME
|
CAPENA2 | 2:03.07 | 1 CPO.3/4 - 1 CPO. |
2009 | PORTLAND HANDICAP | | SANTO PADRE | DAVID MARNANE | 1-t | 5.5 F | EVERYMANFORHIMSELF
|
CAPTAIN DUNNE | 1:06.72 | GOOD TO FIRM |
2009 | ROCKHAMPTON GOLD CUP | | REGAL CASTANEA | RONALD MACRAE | 23-a | 2000 MT | CAPTAIN BIGGLES
|
CLAVILLO | 2:04.10 | |
2009 | WEBSTER CUP CHASE | G2 | GLENFINN CAPTAIN | T J TAAFFE | 3-h | 20F | WATSON LAKE
|
EMOTIONAL ARTICLE | 5:16.40 | DSQ ROYAL COUNTY STAR |
2008 | CLASICO ROMANTICO | | DINHAL | JUAN P. GONZALEZ | 6-a | 1800 MT | CAPITANO CORELLI2
|
GOMEK | 1:48"01 | 1 CPO. 3/4 - 1CPO 1/4 |
2008 | CLASICO MASCAGNI | | BE BACK FITZ | ROBERTO SAENZ | 2-n | 1400 MT | CALAFATE4
|
CAPO CHARRUA | 1:25"60 | 1 CPO. 1/2 - 1/4 |
2008 | VRC MARIBYRNONG TRIAL STAKES | | NOESIS2 | LEON CORSTENS | 14-c | 1000 MT | DANCESCAPE
|
INTRIGUED4 | 0:57.76 | WON BY 3 L. |
2008 | EL DEBUT - POTRILLOS | | KUKULI2 | OLIVERIO MARTINEZ L. | 4-o | 1000M | TRULY FUNNY2
|
BURCAP | 0.57.89 | WAS HELD ON JANUARY 2, 2009 |
2008 | MVRC MITCHELL MCKENZIE STAKES | | MINNESOTA SHARK | | 2-b | 1200M | ACOUSTIC SOUND
|
CAPTAIN FANTASTIC3 | 1:12.09 | |
2008 | ROYAL LODGE STAKES | G2 | JUKEBOX JURY2 | MARK JOHNSTON | 22-a | 8 F | CITYSCAPE
|
ON OUR WAY | 1:40.59 | |
2008 | BALDWIN STAKES | G3 | TEN MEROPA | RAL H. AYERS | 8-d | 6.5 F (±) | SKY CAPE2
|
D DOUBLE YOU | 1:13.09 | TURF: FIRM, 6R, M- 1Ľ, 2ľ, NO |
2008 | HERMOSA BEACH HANDICAP | | HIGH HEEL SNEAKERS | BEN D. A. CECIL | 23-b | 12F | BRUSHED GOLD2
|
CAPRICE18 | 2:28.58 | |
2008 | CANADIAN TURF HANDICAP | G3 | HOST2 | THOMAS ALBERTRANI | 22-a | 8.5 F | YATES BLACK CAT
|
NATIONAL CAPTAIN | 1:39.95 | 1/2,HD. 5TH THORN SONG |
2008 | CAPE BREEDERS CUP PADDOCK STAKES | G1 | DANCERS DAUGHTER2 | JUSTIN SNAITH | 1-e | 1800 MT | CARRY ON KATIE2
|
CAPTAINS LOVER | 1:52.64 | 3-1 1/4 |
2008 | GRAN PREMIO MARO�S | G2 | PEDRA DE OURO | RICARDO COLOMBO | 13-c | 1000M | ARANTXA9
|
CAPO CHARRUA | :58.31 | 1 3/4-1/2 |
2008 | TURFWAY PREVUE STAKES | | U S CAVALRY | MICHAEL MAKER | 9 | 6.5 F | MR HARRY3
|
CAPE HATTERAS3 | 1:16.94 | TRACK FAST |
2008 | WRC WAKEFIELD CHALLENGE STAKES | G2 | CAPTAIN FANTASTIC3 | M. & P. MORONEY | 1-n | 1200M | REUBEN THORN
|
FYFETHEKNIFE | 1:08.74 | |
2008 | BORDERLAND DERBY | | PONI COLADA | STEVEN M. ASMUSSEN | 2-d | 8.5 F | CAPE TIME2
|
NO JEPORDY | 1:47.19 | TRACK: FAST |
2008 | CYRIL FLOWER STAKES | | NOBLE STEED2 | | 18-a | 1200M | CAPTAIN WOODROW
|
I COMMAND3 | 1:09.11 | |
2008 | DETONATOR STAKES | | ACTION PAK | | 20-a | 1800 MT | FLIGHT CAPTAIN2
|
GUYNO | 1:49.21 | |
2008 | DELTA MILE STAKES | | BETA CAPO | STEVEN M. ASMUSSEN | 2-n | 8 F | CROSSWORD5
|
Z STORM | 1:40.02 | GD, 8R, M-3ľ, 2ľ, 6ľ |
2008 | SUPREME NOVICES HURDLE | G1 | CAPTAIN CEE BEE | EDWARD P. HARTY | 19 | 16.5 F | BINOCULAR3
|
SNAP TIE | 4:06.45 | GS, 22R, 19F, M: 2-4˝-5 |
2008 | MWTURC MANAWATU SIRES PRODUCE STAKES | G1 | IL QUELLO VELOCE | J.G. SARGENT | 12-g | 1400M | CAPTAIN FANTASTIC3
|
SAN BERNARDINO2 | 1:22.88 | |
2008 | NEW MEXICO STATE UNIVERSITY STAKES | | SOME GHOST | JESS S. ALLEY | 4-k | 8 F | FULLOFENERGY
|
CAPTAIN COOPER | 1:36.75 | FT, 7R, M- 1ľ, 2ľ, ľ |
2008 | ILLINOIS DERBY | G2 | RECAPTURETHEGLORY | LOUIE J. ROUSSEL III | 1-w | 9 F | GOLDEN SPIKES
|
Z HUMOR | 1:49.01 | FT, 7R, M: 4-ľ-ľ, 16-1 |
2008 | SILVER TROPHY CHASE | G2 | STAN2 | VENETIA WILLIAMS | 16-c | 21 F | IL DUCE3
|
GLENFINN CAPTAIN | 5:17.46 | GS, 14R-13F, M: 1˝-7-NK |
2008 | GULF COAST CLASSIC STAKES | | GOOD AND LUCKY2 | JOSIE CARROLL | 8-h | 8.5 F | CROSSWORD5
|
BETA CAPO | 1:44.19 | FT,5R, M-2ľ, HD, 1Ľ |
2008 | SATSUKI SHO [JPN 2000 GUINEAS] | | CAPTAIN THULE | HIDEYUKI MORI | 3-l | 2000M | TAKE MIKAZUCHI
|
MEINER CHARLES | 2:01.7 | JPN-I |
2008 | GRAND PRAIRIE TURF CHALLENGE | | LEES SPIRIT | ROBERT SCHULTZ | 3-o | 8F | CAPE TIME2
|
BULLET BREW | 1:37.19 | |
2008 | TEXAS MILE STAKES | G3 | MONTEREY JAZZ | CRAIG M. DOLLASE | 9 | 8 F | ZANJERO
|
BETA CAPO | 1:35.25 | TRACK: FAST |
2008 | CROWN ROYAL AMERICAN TURF STAKES | G3 | TIZDEJAVU | GREGORY FOX | 4 | 8.5 F | SAILORS CAP
|
NISTLES CRUNCH | 1:46.14 | TURF YIELDING |
2008 | HARRY HENSON STAKES | | SKY CAPE2 | KRISTIN A. MULHALL | 2-s | 6 F | TWO STEP SALSA
|
WINE ON THE PORCH | 1:08.49 | TURF: FIRM |
2008 | TETRARCH STAKES | G3 | CAPT CHAOS | EDWARD LYNAM | 2-f | 7 F | GREAT WAR EAGLE
|
MR MEDICI | 1:32.40 | YS. 5R. 1ľ-1˝-3˝ |
2008 | PALACE HOUSE STAKES | G3 | CAPTAIN GERRARD | BRYAN SMART | 14-c | 5 F | SAKHEES SECRET
|
ENTICING6 | 0.59.00 | GF. 10R. NK-1-ľ |
2008 | MUSIDORA STAKES | G3 | LUSH LASHES | JAMES S. (JIM) BOLGER | 16-a | 10.5 F | CAPE AMBER
|
DAR RE MI | 2:09.78 | |
2008 | GLASGOW STAKES | | CAPTAIN WEBB3 | M. JOHNSTON | 1-t | 11 F | LOVE GALORE
|
BOLD CHOICE3 | 2:19.32 | |
2008 | GOLDFINCH STAKES | | LINDSEYS WISH | KELLY R. VON HEMEL | 1-x | 6 F | AMAZING TALE2
|
CAPRICIOUS10 | 1:10.12 | TRACK: FAST |
2008 | ANGENORA STAKES | | PAY THE MAN2 | MIGUEL A. FELICIANO | 1-h | 6 F | FORMAL ARRANGEMENT
|
JILLIS CAPE | 1:11.04 | TRACK: SLOPPY |
2008 | JACK COLE HANDICAP | | CATTLEMAN PROSPECT | RAMON GONZALEZ | 2-s | 8F | TYS PACHE
|
CAPTAIN COOPER | 1:36.07 | TRACK FAST |
2008 | COLONIAL TURF CUP STAKES | G3 | SAILORS CAP | JAMES J. TONER | 9-e | 9.5 F | NISTLES CRUNCH
|
YOUR ROUND | 2:04.42 | DOWNPOUR; YIELDING TURF |
2008 | AJC JUNE STAKES | | MISTER CELESTIAL | G. WATERHOUSE | 13-b | 1100M | COMEPSA
|
CAPTAIN BAX | 1:05.43 | |
2008 | BTC CHAMPAGNE CLASSIC | G2 | COURT7 | C.E. CONNERS | 14-b | 1200M | CAPTAIN FANTASTIC3
|
CAT DANTIBES | 1:10.88 | |
2008 | CELEBRATION STAKES | | LISVALE | DAVID WACHMAN | 14-a | 8 F | JUMBAJUKIBA
|
CAPT CHAOS | 1:36.90 | |
2008 | PRIX DU BOIS | G3 | PERCOLATOR | P. F. I. COLE | 22-a | 1000 MT | CAPARROSO
|
KENZ | 0:56.30 | |
2008 | VIRGINIA DERBY | G2 | GIO PONTI | CHRISTOPHE CLEMENT | 2-g | 10 F | COURT VISION
|
SAILORS CAP | 2:02.22 | TURF FIRM |
2008 | MATCHMAKER STAKES | G3 | JRAY | TODD A. PLETCHER | 19-a | 9 F | DYNAS LASSIE
|
COZZI CAPITAL | 1:46.39 | 8 STARTERS; WON BY 1 3/4 LENGTHS |
2008 | ALPHABET SOUP HANDICAP | | AUCTION WATCH | SANNA HENDRIKS | 1-x | 8.5 F | CAPITANO4
|
AVANTI AVANTI2 | 1:42.23 | TURF: FIRM |
2008 | LIGATURE STAKES | | CAPITANO4 | H. GRAHAM MOTION | 4-m | 8.5 F | DELAWARE RIVER2
|
CAPTAIN ERNIE | 1:44.80 | TRACK: FAST - OFF TURF |
2008 | VRC UP AND COMING STAKES | G3 | DREAMSCAPE6 | G. WATERHOUSE | 5-h | 1200M | AICHI2
|
DUPORTH | 1:11.88 | |
2008 | HAKODATE KINEN | | TOSEN CAPTAIN | KATSUHIKO SUMII | 2-i | 2000M | FIELD BEAR
|
MANHATTAN SKY | 2:00.3 | JPN-III |
2008 | VICE REGENT STAKES | | SAND COVE | ROGER L. ATTFIELD | 16-f | 8 F | DELAFORCE2
|
CAPPAL MOR | 1:33.76 | NSR |
2008 | STC PREMIERE STAKES | G2 | TRIPLE HONOUR | C.J. WALLER | 22-b | 1200M | CAPTAIN BAX
|
REIGNING TO WIN | 1:10.13 | |
2008 | CLASICO ABRIL | G2 | ALOHA SAM | | 23-b | 1800 MT | CAPRICCIOSA4
|
BERRY CREEK | 1 45 51 | |
2008 | PRIX DU PIN | G3 | CAPTAINS LOVER | ANDRE FABRE | 3-h | 1400M | SPIRITO DEL VENTO
|
ALNADANA | 1:20.30 | |
2008 | G.P. GAY HERMIT | G3 | BORDONERO | | 1-h | 1000 MT | KNOCK4
|
CAPULLO RAK | | |
2008 | CLAIRE MARINE STAKES | | GOAT CHEESE2 | | 6-e | 12 F | CAPRICE18
|
QUEENDOM4 | 2:32.40 | TURF: FIRM |
2008 | REVIDERE STAKES | | COZZI CAPITAL | HERMAN WILENSKY | 20-c | 8.5 F | OH DEANNE O
|
DIAMOND DINA | 1:41.56 | TURF: GOOD-FIRM - 1ST DIVISION |
2008 | ASAHI CHALLENGE CUP | G3 | DREAM JOURNEY2 | YASUTOSHI IKEE | 8-c | 2000M | TOHO ALAN
|
CAPTAIN VEGA | 1:58.5 | |
2008 | AJC STAN FOX STAKES | G2 | DREAMSCAPE6 | GAI M. WATERHOUSE | 5-h | 1400 MT | WHITEFRIARS
|
JUDGE ME NOT | 1:22.40 | |
2008 | CRITERIUM DI ROMA | | DIGLETT2 | | 23-b | 1100 MT | LUI REI
|
CAPO CARBONARA | | |
2008 | CLASICO ORCAR BERCKEMEYER PAZOS | G2 | BIJAR | J. SALAS | 6-a | 2000 MT | LADY CAT5
|
MARCAPUNTA | 2:03.40 | |
2008 | DOWAGER STAKES | | HERBORISTE | MICHAEL R. MATZ | 22-b | 12 F | PALMILLA3
|
CAPRICE18 | 2:31.16 | FIRM, BY 1˝ L. |
2008 | SCARLET AND GRAY HANDICAP | | CONJURESS2 | WAYNE J. DANNER | 17-b | 6 F | DIAMOND LASS2
|
JILLIS CAPE | 1:09.30 | TRACK: FAST, M: 4-1˝ |
2008 | ZYDECO STAKES | | CAPTAIN BUDDY | | 21-a | 5 F | MR BARRACUDA
|
PARADE THE FLAG | 0:58.71 | |
2008 | IROQUOIS STAKES | G3 | CAPT CANDYMAN CAN | IAN R. WILKES | 8-f | 8 F | MONTYS BEST
|
STAR OF DAVID4 | 1:35.16 | TRACK: FAST |
2008 | CLASICO POSTIN | G2 | BLACK HAWK7 | JUAN SUAREZ | 8-k | 2400 MT | CALIFA5
|
MARCAPUNTA | 2:32.80 | |
2008 | CLONMEL OIL CHASE | G2 | GLENFINN CAPTAIN | T J TAAFFE | 3-h | 2M 4F | ONE COOL COOKIE2
|
LIGHT ON THE BROOM | 5m 40.50s | HY. 7R. 5-2-18 |
2008 | KENTUCKY JOCKEY CLUB STAKES | G2 | BEETHOVEN10 | JOHN T. WARD, JR. | 1-a | 8.5 F | GIANT OAK
|
CAPT CANDYMAN CAN | 1:44.14 | NK,NK |
2008 | STC MISSILE STAKES | G3 | CAPTAIN BAX | | 2-c | 1100M | TYPHOON ZED
|
INTERFERE | 1:05.44 | |
2008 | MING DYNASTY QUALITY HANDICAP | | PREDATORY PRICER | | 11-d | 1400M | CAYMANS2
|
DREAMSCAPE6 | 1:23.68 | |
2008 | JOHN SMITHS CHAMPION STANDARD OPEN NH FLAT RACE | G2 | HONEST JOHN5 | THOMAS P. TATE | 7-a | 17 F | TOUCH OF IRISH4
|
CAPE TRIBULATION | 4:02.60 | GD, 20R, M: 2Ľ-1Ľ-4 |
2008 | SCHIAVELLO STAKES | | ROSTOVA2 | | 32 | 1000 MT | IM A SMARTY PANTS2
|
DANCESCAPE | 0:58:76 | |
2008 | KEVIN HEFFERNAN STAKES | | CAPTAIN BAX | | 2-c | 1300M | POSADAS4
|
JUGGLE THE BOOKS2 | 1:18.47 | |
2008 | BEST OF OHIO JUVENILE STAKES | | BOLD CAPTAIN6 | | 1-h | 8.5 F | RAISE THE REWARD
|
HALMI | 1:48.20 | LAST RUNNING OF ""BEST OF OHIO JUVEILE STAKES" |
2008 | QUEEN ELIZABETH STAKES | G3 | CAPECOVER | | 16-c | 2500M | LIGHT VISION
|
BAUGHURST | 2:38.09 | |
2008 | SAAB QUALITY | G3 | MOATIZE | | 5-d | 2500M | LIGHT VISION
|
CAPECOVER | 2:37.78 | |
2008 | LA JOLLA HANDICAP | G2 | SKY CAPE2 | KRISTIN MULHALL | 2-s | 8.5 F | TANGLED TANGO
|
LIBERIAN FREIGHTER | 1:40.92 | 13-1 3RD DTRAIGHT WIN |
2008 | RAMORNIE HANDICAP | | THE JACKAL3 | | 19 | 1200 MT | CAPTAIN BAX
|
TYPHOON ZED | 1:08.02 | |
2008 | CAJUN STAKES | | TORTUGA STRAITS | | 9-c | 6 F | CAPTAIN BUDDY
|
STONEY GOLD | 1:10.30 | TRACK: FAST |
2008 | JOHN BULLIT STAKES | | TIGANELLO | | 2-h | 8.5 F | PROSPECTIVE KISS
|
CAPE SAN BLAS2 | 1:43.30 | TURF: FIRM |
2008 | WILLY WANK STAKES | | DELAWARE RIVER2 | WILLIAM A. CAMPBELL | 8-f | 9 F | CAPTAIN ERNIE
|
TEJANOS ELIMINATOR | 1:51.00 | |
2008 | CHENERY STAKES | | CAPTAIN BRY | BRYAN R. BAKER | 13-c | 5.5 F | MR KEEPER
|
KENTUCKY STORMIN | 1:04.77 | TURF: FIRM |
2008 | TOKYO CITY CUP | | CAPECOVER | | 16-c | 1600 MT | DOLLOPS
|
VERCO ROAD | 1:37.52 | |
2008 | CHARLES TAYLOR DERBY | | CAPE TIME2 | | 1-p | 8 F | CAPETOWN ROYAL
|
QUIET AGAIN | 1:38.00 | TRACK: FAST |
2008 | NORTHERN LIGHTS FUTURITY | | ICE ROCKET | | 1-p | 6 F | SUPREME WARRIOR
|
FIRST CAPTAIN | 1:13.40 | TRACK: FAST |
2008 | JOHNIE L. JAMISON STAKES | | CATTLEMAN PROSPECT | | 2-s | 6.5F | CAPTAIN COOPER
|
Z Z DOME | 1:16.40 | TRACK FAST |
2008 | LINEAGE STAKES | | CATTLEMAN PROSPECT | | 2-s | 8.5F | CAPTAIN COOPER
|
TYS PACHE | 1:44 | TRACK FAST |
2008 | INDEPENDENCE HANDICAP | | CANDY BALL2 | ANDREW J. LEGGIO, JR. | 13-d | 8 F (±) | BETA CAPO
|
T C CHAMP | 1:35.08 | TURF: FIRM |
2008 | LADYBIRD STAKES | | MEDICINE PATH2 | E.J. ONEILL | 3-o | 1 MILE | BAHARAH
|
CAPRICORN RUN2 | 1:38.24 | |
2008 | BRITISH COLUMBIA CUP STELLAR JAY STAKES | | TOMMY DANZIGGER | ROBERT GILKER | 5-c | 8.5 F | ALMOST TIME2
|
CAPTAIN ROUGE | 1:43.35 | |
2008 | PRINCESS ROYAL STAKES | G2 | CRYSTAL CAPELLA | MICHAEL STOUTE | 7-a | 12 F | UNSUNG HEROINE2
|
SAPHIRAS FIRE | 2.31.48 | |
2008 | CLASICO CLAUSURA | G2 | GREAT CHAMPION3 | | 8-i | 2000 MT | BAMBELLO
|
CAPRICHO HEI | | |
2008 | LEICESTERSHIRE STAKES | | CAPTAIN MARVELOUS | BARRY W. HILLS | 1-l | 7 F | AL QASI
|
EISTEDDFOD3 | 1:24.03 | |
2008 | QUEEN OF THE GREEN HANDICAP | | TIZFIZ | R. DELEON | 9-e | 8 F | RANSOM CAPTIVE
|
STAR OF WHITNEY | 1:36.01 | TURF FIRM |
2008 | ALCATRAZ STAKES | | SKY CAPE2 | KRISTIN MULHALL | 2-s | 8.5 F | MR KEPPEL
|
CAPTAIN ROY | 1:46.04 | TURF: FIRM |
2008 | COPANO STAKES | | JEUX DE DANSE | MARTIN D. WOLFSON | 16-h | 7.5 F | COZZI CAPITAL
|
SILVER ENVOY2 | 1:28.69 | GOOD, 8 RAN, BY 2 L. |
2008 | PREMIO ALBERTO GIUBILO | | DIGLETT2 | L. RICCARDI | 23-b | 1100M | LUI REI
|
CAPO CARBONARA | | |
2008 | EUROPEAN BREEDERS FUND UPAVON FILLIES STAKES | | LADY DEAUVILLE2 | P.A. BLOCKLEY | 3-e | 10 F | SWEET LILLY2
|
CAPE AMBER | 2.12.60 | |
2008 | JOHN MUSKER FILLIES STAKES | | CAPE AMBER | PETER CHAPPLE-HYAM | 9-c | 10 F | MOON SISTER
|
CLASSIC LEGEND3 | 2.04.04 | |
2008 | PRINCESS ROYAL EBF STAKES | | CRYSTAL CAPELLA | MICHAEL STOUTE | 7-a | 12 F | UNDER THE RAINBOW2
|
RONALDSAY | 2:31.50 | ASCOT |
2008 | STAR APPEAL STAKES | | CAPTAIN RAMIUS | M.J. WALLACE | 9-e | 7 F | EXCELENTE5
|
GLUTEUS MAXIMUS | 1.25.68 | |
2008 | PREMIO DUCA D AOSTA | | DERVISCIO | MARCO GASPARINI | 1-p | 2800M | GERBETT
|
CAPE MARTIN2 | 3.06.60 | |
2008 | GRAN PREMIO MARONAS | G1 | PEDRA DE OURO | RICARDO COLOMBO | 13-c | 1000 MT | ARANTXA7
|
CAPO CHARRUA | 0:58.31 | 1 CPO. 3/4 - 1/2 |
2008 | CASSIOPEIA STAKES | | BATTLE BANYAN | YASUO IKEE | 9 | 1800M | CAPTAIN VEGA
|
NISHINO MANAMUSUME | 1:47.4 | |
2007 | WELLINGTON STAKES | G3 | MAGIC CAPE2 | S. RITCHIE | 14-b | 1600M | FIGUERES2
|
RETRO3 | 1:35.19 | |
2007 | NORTH YORKSHIRE GRAND NATIONAL HANDICAP CHASE | | BANG AND BLAME | M W EASTERBY | 8-a | 3M 6F | CLASSIC CAPERS
|
LIKE A BEE | 8m 05.3s | SF. 14R, 7F. SH-10-10 |
2007 | WHITE ROBE LODGE HANDICAP | G3 | PINS N NEEDLES3 | J. & K. PARSONS | 27-a | 1600M | COUP ENTREPRENEUR
|
FLIGHT CAPTAIN2 | 1:41.60 | |
2007 | CORRECTION HANDICAP | | MAGNOLIA JACKSON | GARY C. CONTESSA | 7-a | 6 F | YOLANDA B TOO
|
TOWERING ESCAPE | 1:10.18 | TRACK: FAST |
2007 | TURF PARADISE HANDICAP | | CAPITANO4 | THOMAS RAY BELL II | 4-m | 8.5 F | CERVELO
|
NIGHT DASH | 1:42.03 | TURF: FIRM |
2007 | ARLINGTON CUP | G3 | TOSEN CAPTAIN | KATSUHIKO SUMII | 2-i | 1600 MT | LAUREL GUERREIRO
|
MEINER RAINIER | 1:33.90 | FIRM |
2007 | TEXAS HERITAGE STAKES | | SPEEDWAY7 | BERNARD FLINT | 16-h | 8 F | I SPY WOLFIE
|
MAKEITHAPENCAPTAIN | 1:39.78 | |
2007 | PALO VERDE STAKES | | CAPT JOE BLOW | LANNY SHARP | 21-a | 6.5F | IN TO THE WEST
|
TOP EMBLEM | 1:15.15 | TRACK FAST |
2007 | HARRISON E. JOHNSON MEMORIAL STAKES | | SWEETNORTHERNSAINT | MICHAEL TROMBETTA | A5 | 9 F | CAPAC
|
FUTURE FANTASY | 1:51.37 | TRACK: MUDDY |
2007 | TEMPE HANDICAP | | PART TIMER | JEFFREY L. METZ | 1-k | 8 F | ORGAN PIPE
|
CAPT JOE BLOW | 1:36.20 | TURF: FIRM |
2007 | YANKS MUSIC STAKES | | DANCE AWAY CAPOTE | BARCLAY TAGG | 14-f | 8.5F | ALTESSE20
|
SUGAR SWIRL | 1:42.27 | TRACK FAST |
2007 | FISCHER STAKES | G3 | WHY BE | LAURIE LAXON | 11 | 1200 MT | CAPABLANCA8
|
ALWAYS FAST2 | 1:10.80 | |
2007 | SPORTSMANS PARADISE STAKES | | BETA CAPO | STEVEN ASMUSSEN | 2-n | 8 F | WANNABEINCLUED
|
MR UNSTOPPABLE | 1:39.19 | TRACK MUDDY |
2007 | TEARJC NEW ZEALAND BLOODSTOCK BREEDERS STAKES | G1 | CAPTIVATE11 | S. MCKEE | 2-r | 1600M | IRLANDA11
|
SARAJAY | 1:35.09 | |
2007 | MRC BARTON STAKES | | SONIC QUEST | D. LEE FREEDMAN | 19 | 1400 MT | OUR SPUR
|
RECAPITALIZE2 | 1:22.17 | |
2007 | GRAND PRAIRIE TURF CHALLENGE | | BETA CAPO | STEVE ASMUSSEN | 2-n | 8F | WESTERN PRIZE
|
GOING BALLISTIC | 1:35.74 | TURF FIRM |
2007 | NEWMARKET STAKES | | SALFORD MILL | DAVID ELSWORTH | 9-e | 10 F | ACAPULCO9
|
EASTERN ANTHEM | 2:03.15 | TURF GOOD |
2007 | PRIX D’HEDOUVILLE | G3 | CHAMPS ELYSEES4 | ANDRE FABRE | 11 | 2400 MT | MISTER CONWAY
|
GROUP CAPTAIN2 | 2:30.80 | |
2007 | KEIO HAI SPRING CUP | G2 | EISHIN DOVER | KEN KOZAKI | 8-c | 1400M | SYMBOLI ESCAPE
|
OREWA MATTERUZE | 1:20.0 | NCR |
2007 | ASTON PARK STAKES | | PEPPERTREE LANE | MARK JOHNSTONE | 16-c | 13,5F | DAY FLIGHT
|
GROUP CAPTAIN2 | 2:52.03 | |
2007 | USA STAKES | | GOING BALLISTIC | DONNIE K. VON HEMEL | 7-f | 8.5 F | LATER GATER
|
BETA CAPO | 1:45.29 | TURF: SOFT |
2007 | CLASICO HIPODROMO LA RINCONADA | G1 | PENCAPINTA | | 6-f | 1600 MT | MAYFLOWER31
|
ICE QUEEN6 | 1:36.00 | |
2007 | EATONTOWN STAKES | G3 | KARENS CAPER | ROBERT J. FRANKEL | 4-n | 8.5 F | REDASPEN
|
ROSHANI2 | 1:39.48 | TURF: FIRM - NCR |
2007 | DUDA STAKES | | DANCE AWAY CAPOTE | BARCLAY TAGG | 14-f | 8.5 F | FANTASTIC SHIRL
|
HOPES AND DREAMS2 | 1:43.98 | GOOD |
2007 | GREAT EASTER STAKES | | SAND SWEEPER | | 7-d | 1400M | FLIGHT CAPTAIN2
|
PINS N NEEDLES3 | 1:24.85 | |
2007 | MOLECOMB STAKES | G3 | FLEETING SPIRIT5 | JEREMY NOSEDA | 2-e | 5 F | KINGSGATE NATIVE
|
CAPTAIN GERRARD | 0:57.96 | |
2007 | NZ BLOODSTOCK 2YO FILLIES STAKES | | MIRANDOLA5 | | 6-b | 1200M | DIAMOND DECK
|
CAPISTRANO ANGEL | 1:11.40 | |
2007 | CAVONNIER JUVENILE STAKES | | WHATEVER WHENEVER | | 4-d | 5.5 F | SIERRA SUNSET
|
SEA CAPTAIN5 | 1:03.12 | TRACK FAST |
2007 | BEST PAL STAKES | G2 | SALUTE THE SARGE | ERIC J. GUILLOT | 9-c | 6.5 F | GEORGIE BOY3
|
SKY CAPE2 | 1:19.43 | TRACK: FAST |
2007 | NOBLE DAMSEL HANDICAP | G3 | DANCE AWAY CAPOTE | BARCLAY TAGG | 14-f | 8 F | FANTASTIC SHIRL
|
POMMES FRITES2 | 1:34.82 | 10 STARTERS; WON BY 4 1/2 LENGTHS |
2007 | DUBAI DUTY FREE CUP | | HOTEL DU CAP | G. WRAGG | 7-f | 7 F | ASSET5
|
MIYASAKI | 1:25.03 | |
2007 | HBRINC KELT CAPITAL STAKES | G1 | PRINCESS COUP2 | MARK WALKER | 1-n | 2040M | JADANE
|
MAGIC CAPE2 | 2:04.16 | |
2007 | WILLY WANK STAKES | | GREY DORIAN | WILLIAM CAMPBELL | 12-b | 9 F | SERENE HARBOR
|
CAPTAIN ERNIE | 1:53.43 | TRACK: FAST |
2007 | CORNWALLIS STAKES | G3 | CAPTAIN GERRARD | BRYAN SMART | 14-c | 5 F | CUTE ASS
|
CAKE7 | 1:00.81 | |
2007 | ATHENIA HANDICAP | G3 | CRIMINOLOGIST | CLAUDE R. MCGAUGHEY III | 1-x | 8.5 F | IM IN LOVE2
|
DANCE AWAY CAPOTE | 1:45.09 | TURF: YIELDING |
2007 | DAILY HAI NISAI STAKES | | CAPTAIN THULE | HIDEYUKI MORI | 3-l | 1600M | TAKE MIKAZUCHI
|
WIN TRIGGER | 1:35.6 | JPN-II |
2007 | CALDER OAKS | | COZZI CAPITAL | HERMAN WILENSKY | 20-c | 9 F | SNOW CONE3
|
CASA MIMATY | 1:53.10 | |
2007 | CLASSICO ERNANI DE FREITAS | | DEEP BET | | 1-t | 1600M | ERNANI PIRES
|
BUENO CAPITA | 1:37.8 | |
2007 | INTERNATIONAL FEGENTRI WORLD CUP | | CAPITAL PEAK | NEIL MORRIS | 19-b | 14 F | TOUGHKENAMON2
|
LUVYOUDAD | 3:32.80 | FM. 11R. 5˝L. |
2007 | ZYDECO STAKES | | ALL WIRED UP | BRANDON MARKS | 13-b | 5 F | CAPTAIN BUDDY
|
HIGH STRIKE ZONE | 0:57.24 | TRACK: FAST |
2007 | MISS POWER PUFF STAKES | | LA WILDCAT | BERNARD S. FLINT | 1-n | 6 F | BAMBOO10
|
CAPRICIOUS10 | 1:12.10 | TRACK FAST |
2007 | CJC METROPOLITAN TROPHY | G3 | CAPECOVER | A. FIELDES | 16-c | 2500M | TEDRIFFIC
|
BRINGBACKTHEBIFF | 2:34.74 | |
2007 | PINJARA STAKES | | YES ITS A CAT | JEFFREY L. MULLINS | 4-r | 8 F | SKY CAPE2
|
DIXIE MON | 1:36.70 | TURF: FIRM |
2007 | TROPICAL TURF HANDICAP | G3 | BALLAST3 | H. GRAHAM MOTION | 1-l | 9 F | NATIONAL CAPTAIN
|
MINISTERS JOY | 1:48.54 | FIRM |
2007 | COPA DAMA DEL CARIBE | G1 | THATS LIFE5 | | 4-f | 1,700M | TONADILLA4
|
PENCAPINTA | 1:46:04 | |
2007 | CAPE FILLIES GUINEAS | G1 | CAPTAINS LOVER | S. JUSTIN SNAITH | 3-h | 1600 MT | GILDED MINARET
|
JOSHUAS MISTRESS | 1:43.20 | |
2007 | GOVERNORS CUP | | BETA CAPO | STEVEN M. ASMUSSEN | 2-n | 8.5 F | SING BABY SING
|
GREELEYS CONQUEST | 1:44.22 | TRACK: FAST |
2007 | ASAHI HAI FUTURITY STAKES | | GOSHAWK KEN | MAKOTO SAITO | 4-r | 1600 MT | LETS GO KIRISHIMA
|
CAPTAIN THULE | 1:33.50 | FIRM, JPN-I |
2007 | GRAN CLASICO CORONACION | G2 | SHAPANDAZ | G. MELEJ | 2-g | 2000M | FEBO APOLO
|
LE CAPITAIN | 2:01.75 | |
2007 | EDDIE LOGAN STAKES | | YANKEE BRAVO4 | PATRICK GALLAGHER | 4-b | 8 F | SKY CAPE2
|
NISTLES CRUNCH | 1:37.64 | TURF FIRM |
2007 | RILEY ALLISON FUTURITY | | RAPPER S S | HENRY DOMINGUEZ | 4-m | 6.5 F | YONEGWA
|
CAPETOWN ROYAL | 1:15.81 | TRACK: FAST |
2007 | DETONATOR HANDICAP | | CAPE NORTH2 | | 27-a | 1800 MT | CALICO BLUE2
|
SOLAR IMPACT | 1:49.09 | |
2007 | CLASICO EUDORO J. BALSA | G3 | BERRY CREEK | | 23-a | 1600 MT | CAPRICCIOSA4
|
MISS CLETTE | | |
2007 | WANGANUI CUP | | TAIKOREA | H & L MATHEWS | 2-c | 2040M | THREE CHIMNEYS2
|
CAPECOVER | 2.04.12 | |
2007 | PATRON’S BOWL | G1 | MY ROYAL CAPTAIN | LAURIE LAXON | 7-d | 1400 MT | ECHAGUE2
|
CHEVRON5 | 1:26.50 | |
2007 | BENDIGO CUP | | CAPTIOUS5 | | 8 | 2400M | HOODLUM4
|
ON A JEUNE | 2:31.93 | |
2007 | EVANS METRIC MILE | | MANDELA6 | | 18 | 1600M | MAGIC CAPE2
|
MOHICAN BRAVE | 1:36.27 | |
2007 | SWETTENHAM STUD FILLIES TRIAL STAKES | | MEASURED TEMPO | S. BIN SUROOR | 9-h | 10 F | IN SAFE HANDS
|
RANSOM CAPTIVE | 2:08.46 | |
2007 | TAUMARUNUI CUP | | FIGURE OF SPEECH4 | | 13-a | 2100M | CAPE KINAVERAL
|
WESTERN LINE3 | 2:13.16 | |
2007 | PRELUDE STAKES | | FORTY ACRES | JORGE LARA | 1-n | 8.5 F | BETA CAPO
|
STRONG CITY | 1:44.92 | |
2007 | HOPPINGS STAKES | | MANGO MISCHIEF | MICK CHANNON | 12-c | 10 F | IN SAFE HANDS
|
RANSOM CAPTIVE | 2:17.08 | |
2007 | ROSES STAKES | | CAPTAIN GERRARD | BRYAN SMART | 14-c | 5 F | CAKE7
|
FREDS LAD | 1.00.30 | 2008 WATERLOGGED |
2007 | ROSEBERY TROPHY | | CAPTAIN GERRARD | BRYAN SMART | 14-c | 5 F | LOOK BUSY2
|
CARLETON2 | 1.00.71 | |
2007 | SPRING CUP (NAGOYA) | | CAPTAIN HEART | | 14-b | 1800M | Y T TOUCH
|
SANKIN KAMIKAZE | 2:00.3 | |
2007 | CLASICO GENERAL JOAQUIN CRESPO | G1 | PENCAPINTA | | 6-f | 2400 MT |
|
| | |
2007 | CLASICO CHILE (R.O.U.) | | CALAFATE4 | JUAN P. GONZALEZ | 20 | 1100 | ITALIAN FRIEND
|
CAPO CHARRUA | 1:03.96 | 1/2 - 3 CPS. |
2007 | DIANA STAKES | G3 | JOSHLIN | ALAN HIGGINS | 3-h | 1400 MT | CAPTAINS LOVER
|
DANCERS DAUGHTER2 | 1:29.57 | AT KENILWORTH |
2007 | EVANSTON SPEED HANDICAP | | RESTRICTIONS APPLY | MIKE TAYLOR | 1-c | 4.5 F | PRIMECAT2
|
WORLD ESCAPADE | :51:00 | 6 STARTERS; WON BY 1/2 LENGTH (JRD) |
2007 | LION CITY CUP | G1 | WHY BE | LAURIE KEVIN LAXON | 11 | 1200M | CAPABLANCA8
|
ZINLY | 1:11.30 | LGI |
2006 | NATIONAL DAY CUP | | KING JOCK | R OSBORNE | 19-a | 1600M | NATIONAL CAPTAIN
|
LE PRINCE CHARMANT | 1:35:45 | |
2006 | SILVERBULLETDAY STAKES | G3 | BAGHDARIA | W. BRET CALHOUN | 2-f | 8.5 F | FRENCH PARK
|
CAPOZZENE | 1:46.07 | HD 11-1 OVER 7-10 FAV. 3RD STRAIGHT WIN |
2006 | VRC LIGHTNING STAKES | G1 | TAKEOVER TARGET2 | JOSEPH A. JANIAK | 11-d | 1000 MT | GODS OWN
|
CAPE OF GOOD HOPE3 | 0:56.80 | |
2006 | UAE 2000 GUINEAS | G3 | GOLD FOR SALE | IAN P. D. JORY | 18 | 1600 MT | WHERES THAT TIGER
|
MY ROYAL CAPTAIN | 1:37.56 | FAST |
2006 | TURF PARADISE HANDICAP | | CAPITANO4 | THOMAS RAY BELL II | 4-m | 8.5 F | WESTERN ACT
|
AZA | 1:43.44 | TURF: FIRM |
2006 | WAKABA STAKES [JPN 2000 GUINEAS TRIAL] | | FUSAICHI JUNK | YASUTOSHI IKEE | 4-m | 2000M | CAPTAIN VEGA
|
TOSEN SHANA O | 2:03.3 | |
2006 | TURF DASH HANDICAP | | WESTERN KIND | DWAINE GLENN | 1-x | 5 F | WHENTHEDOVEFLIES
|
AROUND THE CAPE2 | 0:56.55 | |
2006 | FAIRWAY FUN STAKES | | GALLANT SECRET | JAMES R. JACKSON | 1-n | 8.5 F | CAPE HOPE2
|
QUITE A RUCKUS2 | 1:46.03 | FAST |
2006 | BAYAKOA STAKES | | CAPESIDE LADY | STEVEN M. ASMUSSEN | 2-n | 8.5 F | INJUSTICE2
|
CAVIAR EMPTOR | 1:44.12 | TRACK: FAST |
2006 | ARIZONA STALLION STAKES | | CAPTAIN STRIDER | JOHN V. MATTHEWS | 1-n | 7.5 F | SIR CHESTER2
|
REBUCK | 1:32.17 | TURF: FIRM |
2006 | MADISON STAKES | G2 | DUBAI ESCAPADE | EOIN G. HARTY | 23-b | 7 F | JOSHS MADELYN
|
EVER ELUSIVE | 1:22.34 | NSR BY 4ľ L. |
2006 | SHAKERTOWN STAKES | G3 | ATTICUS KRISTY | MERRILL R. SCHERER | 2-f | 5.5 F | AROUND THE CAPE2
|
MAN OF ILLUSION | 1:01.83 | BY A NK |
2006 | PRIX DE BARBEVILLE | G3 | PETITE SPECIALE | ERIC LECOIFFIER | 4-k | 3100M | LORD DU SUD
|
REEFSCAPE | 3:24.60 | |
2006 | PEACH OF IT HANDICAP | | MEADOW BRIDE | RICHARD HAZELTON | 2-d | 8.5 F | CAPISTRANO3
|
SARAS TUNE | 1:46.05 | TRACK: FAST |
2006 | ARIZONA BREEDERS DERBY | | HEY SLICK | R. KORY OWENS | 2-e | 8.5 F | CORPORAL TILLMAN
|
CAPTAIN STRIDER | 1:46.29 | TRACK: FAST |
2006 | PRIX VICOMTESSE VIGIER - EX JEAN PRAT | G2 | SHAMDALA | ANDRE FABRE | 9-c | 3100 MT | MONTARE
|
REEFSCAPE | 3:22.50 | |
2006 | JAIPUR STAKES | G3 | AROUND THE CAPE2 | WILLIAM I. MOTT | 1-e | 6 F | BOLD DECISION4
|
SUMMER SERVICE | 1:07.31 | |
2006 | QUEEN OF SONG STAKES | | CAPOTES CROWN | KIARAN MCLAUGHLIN | 1-n | 6 F | SWAP FLIPAROO
|
KHALILA | 1:09.01 | TRACK FAST |
2006 | QTC QUEENSLAND DERBY | G1 | ICE CHARIOT | R.E. MAUND | C16 | 2400M | CAPE BRETON3
|
LOANHEAD | 2:30.67 | |
2006 | ACK ACK HANDICAP | G3 | LUCKY J H | CARLA A. GAINES | 2-e | 7.5 F | CAPTAIN SQUIRE
|
PRIMERICA | 1:29.66 | TRACK: FAST |
2006 | VAGRANCY HANDICAP | G2 | DUBAI ESCAPADE | EOIN G. HARTY | 23-b | 6.5 F | HIGH BUTTON SHOES
|
MAGNOLIA JACKSON | 1:15.39 | TRACK: FAST |
2006 | ASCOT GOLD CUP | G1 | YEATS2 | AIDAN P. O’BRIEN | 1-m | 20 F | REEFSCAPE
|
DISTINCTION6 | 4:20.45 | GD. 12R, 11F. 4-HD-3 |
2006 | IOWA DISTAFF BREEDERS CUP | | NO SLEEP | GARY C. CONTESSA | 2-o | 8.5 F | CAPESIDE LADY
|
PLATINUM BALLET | 1:42.35 | TRACK: FAST, BY A NK |
2006 | VICTOR S. MEYERS JR. STAKES | | ROCK N FIRE | BRUCE L. RIECKEN | 2-o | 6 F | TRICKYVILLE DEW
|
CAPTAIN CANAVERAL | 1:10.17 | TRACK: FAST |
2006 | LOCUST GROVE HANDICAP | G3 | RICH IN SPIRIT | THOMAS F. PROCTOR | 14-c | 9 F | CAPE HOPE2
|
PYRANA | 1:50.00 | TURF: GOOD, BY 1˝ L. |
2006 | CAESAR RODNEY HANDICAP | | FISHY ADVICE | DAVID G. DONK | 13-e | 9 F | CAPITANO4
|
FOUFAS WARRIOR | 1:50.72 | TURF: GOOD |
2006 | JOSEPH T. GRACE HANDICAP | | NOW VICTORY | JERRY HOLLENDORFER | 1-n | 8.5 F | CAPITANO4
|
FIRST RATE EVENT | 1:42.45 | TURF: FIRM |
2006 | WEST VIRGINIA SENATE PRESIDENTS BREEDERS CUP STAKES | | ISLAND ESCAPE3 | NICK CANANI | 8-k | 8 F | STELLA BLUE2
|
BAG OF QUARTERS | 1:34.24 | TURF: FIRM |
2006 | LADY’S SECRET STAKES | | FRIELS FOR REAL | EDWARD T. ALLARD | 4-d | 8.5 F | CAPESIDE LADY
|
SILMARIL | 1:43.55 | TRACK: FAST |
2006 | BALLSTON SPA BREEDERS CUP HANDICAP | G2 | MY TYPHOON | WILLIAM I. MOTT | 9-h | 8.5 F | KARENS CAPER
|
ASI SIEMPRE | 1:41.72 | GR. II |
2006 | BALLERINA BREEDERS CUP STAKES | G1 | DUBAI ESCAPADE | EOIN G. HARTY | 23-b | 7 F | NOTHING BUT FUN
|
STORMY KISS | 1:23.07 | TRACK: GOOD - WON BY BY 8˝ L. - CAREER FINALE. |
2006 | NEW YORK OAKS | | NO REASON5 | SCOTT BLASI | 8-c | 8.5 F | FLY TO ME3
|
TOWERING ESCAPE | 1:45.39 | TRACK FAST |
2006 | SUMMER FINALE STAKES | | STORMINA | TODD A. PLETCHER | 16-c | 8 F | ISLAND ESCAPE3
|
MISS HAMMA | 1:37.49 | GOOD |
2006 | TOKYO WAN CUP | | SHINY LOOK | MASAYUKI KAWASHIMA | 1-b | 1600M | CAPTAIN C O
|
GAME MAKER2 | 1:39.6 | |
2006 | LURE STKS | | AROUND THE CAPE2 | WILLIAM I. MOTT | 1-e | 6 F | SPOOKY MULDER
|
SPANISH CHESTNUT2 | 1:08.75 | TRACK: FAST- SWITCHED TO DIRT |
2006 | NOBLE DAMSEL HANDICAP | G3 | KARENS CAPER | ROBERT J. FRANKEL | 4-n | 8 F | POMMES FRITES2
|
MAURALAKANA | 1:34.91 | TURF: FIRM |
2006 | GOVERNORS CUP HANDICAP | | JUNGLE PRINCE3 | JUAN J. GARCIA | 20-a | 6.5 F | JET WEST
|
CAPTAIN SQUIRE | 1:16.47 | TRACK: FAST |
2006 | MIDDLE PARK STAKES | G1 | DUTCH ART | PETER CHAPPLE-HYAM | 5-h | 6 F | WI DUD
|
CAPTAIN MARVELOUS | 1:14.07 | |
2006 | BERESFORD STAKES | G2 | EAGLE MOUNTAIN2 | AIDAN P. O’BRIEN | 14-c | 8 F | CAPITAL EXPOSURE
|
SILENT WAVES | 1:43.40 | |
2006 | FIRST LADY STAKES | G2 | GORELLA | PATRICK L. BIANCONE | 9-e | 8 F | KARENS CAPER
|
MY TYPHOON | 1:34.14 | NO 3RD STRAIGHT WIN |
2006 | MELBOURNE RACING CLUB STAKES | G3 | PERFECTLY READY | M.G. PRICE | 18 | 1400M | LIVE IN VAIN
|
CAPRIZZI STRIP | 1:22.36 | |
2006 | SUNNY SLOPE STAKES | | DILEMMA3 | PATRICK GALLAGHER | 4-m | 6 F | CAPED FOR FLIGHT
|
PRIME RULER2 | 1:09.69 | TRACK FAST |
2006 | CRITERIUM DE MAISONS-LAFFITTE | G2 | CAPTAIN MARVELOUS | BARRY HILLS | 1-l | 1200M | BABY STRANGE
|
IRON LIPS | 1:11.60 | |
2006 | GRAN CRITERIUM DE OTOńO | | WHAT A CAPER | | 9-f | 1600 MT | STONESIDE
|
BARAHIR | 1:37.22 | |
2006 | COPA REPUBLICA ARGENTINA | G2 | TOSHO KNIGHT | KAZUTAKA YASUDA | 4-j | 2500M | EYE POPPER
|
DRAGON CAPTAIN | 2:31.0 | |
2006 | CJC NEW ZEALAND 2000 GUINEAS | G1 | MAGIC CAPE2 | S. RITCHIE | 14-b | 1600M | JOKERS WILD4
|
PRINCESS COUP2 | 1:38.08 | |
2006 | JOHN HENRY HANDICAP | | RAILROAD3 | BRIAN KORINER | 10 | 8F | CLIPPERDOWN2
|
CAPITANO4 | 1:38.10 | TURF GOOD |
2006 | CESARIO STAKES | | CAPTIVE MELODY | CHRISTOPHE CLEMENT | 17-b | 8 F | LA MOTTIE
|
BOSSET | 1:35.09 | |
2006 | INAUGURAL STAKES | | DREAM OF ANGELS | STEVEN W. STANDRIDGE | 1-c | 6 F | CAPTAIN CAMERON
|
EL BANDIDO ROJO | 1:10.89 | TRACK: FAST |
2006 | TAURANGA STAKES | G3 | SIR SLICK | GRAEME NICHOLSON | 18 | 1600 MT | CAPE PRINCESS
|
MOLTA2 | 1:41.07 | |
2006 | CLASICO FRANCISCO J. BEAZLEY | G2 | BARTOLA2 | PABLO GUSTAVO FALERO | 9-g | 1600M | CAPRICCIOSA4
|
FANTASY LAND5 | 1:49.41 | FT. 5R. 1˝-11-9 |
2006 | JOHN OF GAUNT STAKES | | QUITO3 | D. W. CHAPMAN | 5-b | 7.14 F | NEW SEEKER2
|
CAPE COLUMBINE | 1:29.65 | |
2006 | BONECRUSHER STAKES | | BONAICHI | | 9-c | 1400 MT | DO ME A FAVOUR
|
MAGIC CAPE2 | 1:26.31 | |
2006 | TAUMARUNUI GOLD CUP | | SHANAMANN | | 10-c | 2100M | CAPE KINAVERAL
|
SHEREIGNS | 2:13.94 | |
2006 | PRIX SCARAMOUCHE | | MACLEYA | ANDRE FABRE | 8-a | 3000 MT | CAPRICE MEILL
|
ATLANTIQUE NORD | 3:24.20 | CHANTILLY |
2006 | PRIX DENISY | | EL TANGO3 | P. SCHIERGEN | 19 | 3100M | SUMMER SHOWER3
|
CAPRICE MEILL | | SAINT CLOUD |
2006 | DUNBOYNE CASTLE HOTEL & SPA NOVICE HURDLE | G2 | GLENFINN CAPTAIN | T J TAAFFE | 3-h | 2 MILES | OMUIRCHEARTAIGH
|
JAZZ MESSENGER | 4m 0.70s | GY. 4R. 4-6-˝ |
2006 | LINCOLN HANDICAP | | BLYTHE KNIGHT | JOHN J. QUINN | 1-a | 8 F | ROYAL ISLAND
|
CAPABLE GUEST | 1:44.33 | SF. 30R. ľ-3˝-NK. AT REDCAR. |
2006 | CLASICO MANUEL J. GUIRALDES | G3 | MISS CAPELA | | 11-a | 1400 MT | STAR PRIZE2
|
SOUTH VERSERA | | |
2006 | SOFITEL STAKES | | CAPRIZZI STRIP | | 2-r | 1400M | RUBIJON
|
TICK BY | 1:24.60 | |
2006 | TATTERSALLS STAKES | | A DREAMER | | 17-b | 1200 MT | FULL VELOCITY
|
ESCAPE CLAUSE2 | 1:12.27 | |
2006 | GOLD COAST GUINEAS | | FASHIONS AFIELD | | 6-d | 1200M | RUMBIRD
|
CAPTAIN KURT | 1:08.79 | |
2006 | H.H. THE PRESIDENT CUP | | KING JOCK | R.J. OSBORNE | 19-a | 1400M | NATIONAL CAPTAIN
|
STREAM OF GOLD3 | | |
2006 | KILVINGTON STAKES | | ANGUS NEWZ | MICHAEL QUINN | 1-s | 6 F | INDIAN MAIDEN4
|
CAPE COLUMBINE | 1:17.18 | |
2006 | PIRATES BOUNTY HANDICAP | | AREYOUTALKINTOME | DOUGLAS F. O’NEILL | A13 | 6 F | CAPTAIN SQUIRE
|
JET WEST | 1:09.62 | |
2006 | PREMIO CLASICO ENSAYO | G3 | PADRAO LIMA | IVO PEREYRA | 3-f | 1500 MT | CAPO CHARRUA
|
EL BUCO | 1:28.38 | 4 CPS. - 1 CPO. 1/4 |
2005 | GREAT NORTHERN FOAL STAKES | | TWINKLING8 | | 13-a | 1200M | CAPTAIN KURT
|
MISSY ELLIOT | 1:14.88 | |
2005 | RUTHLESS STAKES | | MEGASCAPE | STEVEN M. ASMUSSEN | 23-b | 6 F | PELHAM BAY
|
ACADEMY BRASS | 1:11.45 | RIDDEN OUT. FOUR RUNNERS. TRACK FAST. |
2005 | PASCO STAKES | | ELECTRIC LIGHT6 | NICHOLAS P. ZITO | 9-f | 7 F | CAPTAIN LINDSAY
|
DAZZLING DR CEVIN | 1:23.67 | TRACK: FAST |
2005 | SHIRLEY JONES HANDICAP | G2 | MADCAP ESCAPADE | FRANK L. BROTHERS | 23-b | 7 F | ALIX M
|
D WILDCAT SPEED | 1:22.06 | TRACK: FAST - NTR |
2005 | GAILY GAILY STAKES | | CAPE HOPE2 | DALLAS STEWART | 2-o | 8.5 F | DYNAMITE LASS
|
PADDYS DAISY | 1:39.31 | TURF FIRM |
2005 | AUSTRALIA STAKES | G1 | CAPE OF GOOD HOPE3 | DAVID OUGHTON | 8-e | 1200M | SUPER ELEGANT
|
SPARK OF LIFE4 | 1:10.30 | |
2005 | COPA GEORGE WASHINGTON | G1 | TRIANO3 | | 22-a | 8.5 F | UNITED SLEW
|
CAPOTE WILDCAT | 1:44.60 | |
2005 | DEARLY PRECIOUS STAKES | | ACEY DEUCEY2 | JOHN D. MORRISON | A4 | 6 F | PHYLLIS SASSY GIRL
|
MEGASCAPE | 1:10.68 | TRACK: FAST |
2005 | SAM F. DAVIS STAKES | | ANDROMEDAS HERO | NICHOLAS P. ZITO | 4-c | 8.5 F | SUMMER LEGACY
|
CAPTAIN LINDSAY | 1:46.63 | TRACK: FAST |
2005 | SWALE STAKES | G2 | LOST IN THE FOG2 | GREGORY G. GILCHRIST | 19-b | 7 F | AROUND THE CAPE2
|
MORE SMOKE | 1:22.21 | UNDEFEATED 4-4 BY 4 3/4 LENGTHS |
2005 | HERECOMESTHEBRIDE STAKES | G3 | CAPE HOPE2 | DALLAS STEWART | 2-o | 9 F | DYNAMITE LASS
|
DANSETTA LIGHT | 1:48.28 | TURF FIRM |
2005 | BOURBONETTE BREEDERS CUP STAKES | | DANCE AWAY CAPOTE | H. GRAHAM MOTION | 14-f | 8 F | GALLANT SECRET
|
AMAZING BUY | 1:37.52 | TRACK MUDDY |
2005 | WINSTAR/SUNLAND PARK OAKS | | CEES IRISH | DOUGLAS F. O’NEILL | 7-e | 8.5 F | DAYGLOGREEN
|
ISLAND ESCAPE3 | 1:44.66 | TRACK: FAST |
2005 | MEAFARA BREEDERS CUP STAKES | | PORTSEA2 | TODD PLETCHER | 26 | 6 F | MEGASCAPE
|
ANGEL TRUMPET | 1:10.92 | TRACK FAST |
2005 | LOST CODE BREEDERS CUP STAKES | | SMOKE SMOKE SMOKE | HUGH ROBERTSON | 1-a | 6 F | SANTANA STRINGS
|
AROUND THE CAPE2 | 1:09.45 | TRACK: FAST |
2005 | NELL GWYN STAKES | G3 | KARENS CAPER | JOHN H.M. GOSDEN | 4-n | 7 F | CAPE COLUMBINE
|
FAVOURITA | 1:24.72 | |
2005 | MADISON STAKES | G3 | MADCAP ESCAPADE | FRANK L. BROTHERS | 23-b | 7 F | MY TRUSTY CAT
|
MOLTO VITA | 1:23.33 | TRACK: MUDDDY; NSR BY 4ľ L. |
2005 | VRC LIGHTNING STAKES | G1 | FASTNET ROCK2 | P. PERRY | 2-f | 1000 MT | ALINGHI
|
CAPE OF GOOD HOPE3 | :57.37 | |
2005 | LEICESTERSHIRE STAKES | | LE VIE DEI COLORI | LUCA M. CUMANI | 16-c | 7 F | CAPE FEAR4
|
POLAR BEAR4 | 1:25.15 | |
2005 | PRIX GANAY | G1 | BAGO2 | JONATHAN E. PEACE | 2-d | 2100M | REEFSCAPE
|
ACE3 | 2:17.70 | |
2005 | BEWITCH STAKES | G3 | ANGARA4 | PATRICK L. BIANCONE | 8-f | 12 F | CAPE TOWN LASS
|
STRIKE ME LUCKY2 | 2:36.24 | TURF: GOOD |
2005 | BTC SPRINT | G3 | BALLET SOCIETY2 | P. T. HYLAND | 5-h | 1350 MT | RIVER TO THE SEA
|
RECAPITALIZE2 | 1:17.99 | |
2005 | GO FOR WAND STAKES | | DANCE AWAY CAPOTE | H. GRAHAM MOTION | 14-f | 8.5 F | GOTTA RUSH
|
LAST TOOTS | 1:47.14 | TRACK: GOOD |
2005 | ROLLING GREEN BREEDERS CUP HANDICAP | | CAPITANO4 | THOMAS RAY BELL, II | 4-m | 9 F | GOLD RUCKUS
|
COURTLY JAZZ | 1:49.46 | TURF: FIRM |
2005 | HOKKAIDO SPRINT CUP | G3 | HALLEYS COMET2 | KIYOSHI HAGIWARA | 13-b | 1000M | NOBO TRUE
|
SHADOW SCAPE | 0:59.5 | |
2005 | CORONATION STAKES | G1 | MAIDS CAUSEWAY | BARRY W. HILLS | 19-b | 8 F | KARENS CAPER
|
MONA LISA15 | 1:36.59 | TURF: GOOD,10R, M: HD-3˝-HD, AT YORK |
2005 | GOLDEN JUBILEE STAKES | G1 | CAPE OF GOOD HOPE3 | DAVID OUGHTON | 8-e | 6 F | GALEOTA3
|
BALMONT2 | 1:08.58 | YORK |
2005 | MONMOUTH BEACH STAKES | | CAPESIDE LADY | TODD A. PLETCHER | 2-n | 8.32 F | TWIST AND POP
|
CHRUSCIKI | 1:45.08 | TRACK: FAST |
2005 | SUSANS GIRL BREEDERS CUP STAKES | | PLEASANT CHIMES | MARK A. HENNIG | 3-o | 8.5 F | DANCE AWAY CAPOTE
|
CAPITULATION | 1:47.76 | TRACK: FAST |
2005 | MOLLY PITCHER HANDICAP | G2 | CAPESIDE LADY | TODD A. PLETCHER | 2-n | 8.5 F | BENDING STRINGS
|
EMERALD EARRINGS | 1:41.49 | TRACK: MUDDY |
2005 | PRINCESS ROONEY HANDICAP | G2 | MADCAP ESCAPADE | FRANK BROTHERS | 23-b | 6 F | HAPPY TICKET
|
SAVORTHETIME | 1:09.93 | CAREER FINALE. HAPPY TICKET UNDEFEATED(9-9) NO MORE |
2005 | DELAWARE OAKS | G2 | R LADY JOY | KIRK M. ZIADIE | 26 | 8.5 F | ROUND POND
|
DANCE AWAY CAPOTE | 1:43.25 | TRACK: SLOPPY |
2005 | PRIX ROYAL OAK | G1 | ALCAZAR3 | HUGHIE MORRISON | 1-m | 3100 MT | REEFSCAPE
|
SHAMDALA | 3:27.30 | |
2005 | PREMIERS CHAMPION STAKES | G1 | TALAHATCHIE | DOMINIC ZAKI, | 12 | 1600M | CAPTAIN IN CHARGE
|
ANTI-FREEZE | 1:35.07 | |
2005 | SOLARIO STAKES | G3 | OPERA CAPE2 | SYLVESTER KIRK | 31 | 7 F | YASOODD
|
ASSET5 | 1:31.01 | 7 STARTERS; WON BY 1 1/4 LENGTHS |
2005 | PRIX KERGORLAY | G2 | ALCAZAR3 | HUGIE MORRISON | 1-m | 3000 M | REEFSCAPE
|
OSTANKINO | 3:18.0 | |
2005 | PRIX GLADIATEUR | G3 | REEFSCAPE | ANDRE FABRE | 19 | 3100M | OSTANKINO
|
ALLEZ OLIVE | 3:28.4 | |
2005 | VRC GILGAI STAKES | G3 | FALKIRK6 | D.L. FREEDMAN | 20 | 1200M | GLAMOUR PUSS3
|
RECAPITALIZE2 | 1:07.96 | |
2005 | PRIX DU CADRAN | G1 | REEFSCAPE | ANDRE FABRE | 19 | 4000 MT | ALCAZAR3
|
OSTANKINO | 4:36.00 | 2ND. & 3RD. DEAD-HEATED. |
2005 | PRIX JEAN-LUC LAGARDERE (GRAND CRITERIUM) | G1 | HORATIO NELSON | AIDAN P. O’BRIEN | 4-n | 1400 MT | OPERA CAPE2
|
MAURALAKANA | 1:20.60 | |
2005 | ANCIENT TITLE BREEDERS CUP STAKES | G1 | CAPTAIN SQUIRE | JEFFREY L. MULLINS | A10 | 6 F | ZANZIBAR11
|
INDIAN COUNTRY2 | 1:08.85 | TRACK: FAST |
2005 | SPINSTER STAKES | G1 | PAMPERED PRINCESS | MARTIN D. WOLFSON | 3-n | 9 F | PLEASANT HOME
|
CAPESIDE LADY | 1:53.91 | TRACK: FAST |
2005 | DEWHURST STAKES | G1 | SIR PERCY3 | MARCUS P. TREGONING | 3-c | 7 F | HORATIO NELSON
|
OPERA CAPE2 | 1:26.52 | |
2005 | QUEEN ELIZABETH II CHALLENGE CUP INVITATIONAL STAKES | G1 | SWEET TALKER2 | HELEN PITTS | 1-w | 9 F | KARENS CAPER
|
GORELLA | 1:51.20 | TURF FIRM |
2005 | HAWKES BAY GUINEAS | G3 | DARCI BRAHMA | M. WALKER | 16 | 1400M | DR GREEN2
|
CAPTAIN KURT | 1:19.97 | |
2005 | DOWAGER STAKES | | BRIVIESCA | WILLIAM I. MOTT | 5-h | 12 F | CAPE TOWN LASS
|
LOUVE ROYALE | 2:38.77 | SOFT, BY 1Ľ L. |
2005 | P. G. JOHNSON STAKES | | MEGASCAPE | STEVEN M. ASMUSSEN | 23-b | 5 F | WAYTOTHELEFT
|
MORE MOONLIGHT | 0:57.46 | TRACK: SLOPPY (OFF TURF) |
2005 | VRC SALINGER STAKES | G1 | GLAMOUR PUSS3 | DANNY T. O’BRIEN | 7-d | 1200 MT | BARELY A MOMENT
|
CAPE OF GOOD HOPE3 | 1:08.93 | |
2005 | SPORT PAGE HANDICAP | G3 | GOTAGHOSTOFACHANCE | ROGER M. STEIN | 10 | 7 F | CAPTAIN SQUIRE
|
WILD TALE | 1:23.16 | TRACK: FAST |
2005 | TEMPTED STAKES | G3 | BETTER NOW2 | MARK A. HENNIG | 3-i | 8 F | CAPOTES CROWN
|
WONDER LADY ANNE L | 1:38.35 | TRACK: FAST |
2005 | WRC WELLINGTON GUINEAS | G2 | DARCI BRAHMA | M. WALKER | 16 | 1500M | CAPTAIN KURT
|
CHETTAK | 1:32.12 | |
2005 | THE AGE CLASSIC | G2 | GLAMOUR PUSS3 | DANNY T. O’BRIEN | 7-d | 1200 MT | STRATUM3
|
CAPE OF GOOD HOPE3 | 1:08.92 | |
2005 | CJC NEW ZEALAND 2000 GUINEAS | G1 | DARCI BRAHMA | M. WALKER | 16 | 1600M | CAPTAIN KURT
|
CRUSOE4 | 1:37.35 | |
2005 | MOMENT TO BUY STAKES | | JILLS SKY | M. JENINE SAHADI | 13-e | 8.5 F | PRIVATE BANKING2
|
ISLAND ESCAPE3 | 1:44.52 | TURF: GOOD |
2005 | WEST AUSTRALIAN GUINEAS | G2 | CAPE NORTH2 | F.R. KERSLEY | 27-a | 1600M | GALLANT LION2
|
GEIL | 1:36.02 | |
2005 | VERNON O. UNDERWOOD STAKES | G3 | BORDONARO | WILLIAM B. SPAWR | 21-a | 6 F | TURNBOLT
|
CAPTAIN SQUIRE | 1:08.11 | TRACK: FAST |
2005 | THREE RING STAKES | | STOLEN PRAYER | EDWARD J. PLESA, JR. | 14-c | 8.5 F | CAPOZZENE
|
EL BANK ROBBER | 1:50.01 | FAST |
2005 | HANSHIN SPRING JUMP | G2 | NAMURA RYUJU | | 10-e | 3900 MT | LARGE HILL JUMP
|
FRENO CAPTAIN | 4:20.50 | ALL 12 STARTERS FINISHED |
2005 | LITTLE EVERGLADES HURDLE STAKES | | RAISE A STORM3 | KATHY NEILSON MCKENNA | 1-w | 17 F | LITTLE HURT
|
IL CAPITANO | 3:53.40 | GD. 5R. 1-˝-4ľ |
2005 | DELAWARE CERTIFIED | | MAGICAL GEM2 | MARY EPPLER | 23-b | 6 F | FEAR THE CAPE
|
SCARY BOB | 1:10.89 | TRACK FAST |
2005 | GOSFORD CUP | G3 | BUSH HONEY | G. WALTER | 1-b | 2100M | PRECISE TIMING
|
CAPRI11 | 2:12.74 | |
2005 | MRC VICTORIA HANDICAP | G3 | ROMAN ARCH | R. LAING | 2-e | 1400M | RECAPITALIZE2
|
NICONERO | 1:22.36 | |
2005 | TTC QUEENS CUP | G3 | MIDNIGHT ESCAPADE | C. GOGGIN | 5-d | 2100 MT | DREAM QUEST2
|
BAY RITZ | 2:11.26 | |
2005 | CJC FORD WELCOME STAKES | | XBERT | | 22-d | 1000M | JUSTLIKETHAT
|
KINCAPLE DANCER | :55.88 | |
2005 | CLONMEL OIL CHASE | G2 | WAR OF ATTRITION | M F MORRIS | 1-l | 2M 4F | RATHGAR BEAU
|
ALCAPONE | 5m 13.00s | YS. 5R, 4F. ˝-20-6 |
2005 | JUNIOR CHAMPION STAKES | | CAPOZZENE | TODD A. PLETCHER | 2-f | 8 F | LEESBURG EXPRESS
|
COSMO QUEEN2 | 1:40.38 | TURF: FIRM |
2005 | GOLDEN POPPY BREEDERS CUP STAKES | | CONVEYORS ANGEL | C. S. PAASCH | 12-b | 8 F | ISLAND ESCAPE3
|
THRILLING VICTORY | 1:37.33 | TURF: FIRM |
2005 | CACTUS CUP HANDICAP | | ISLAND ESCAPE3 | M. POLANCO | 8-k | 6.5 F | VIRDEN2
|
SKYLINE GAL | 1:15.60 | |
2005 | PRIX DE REUX | | SHORT PAUSE2 | ANDRE FABRE | 1-p | 2500 MT | REEFSCAPE
|
MAREND | 2:47.00 | |
2005 | ROCHESTOWN STAKES | | GOLDEN ARROW16 | DERMOT WELD | 16-h | 6 F | DUFF4
|
CAPPA BRACK | 1:10.40 | |
2005 | PATRON’S BOWL | G2 | ROYAL CAPTAIN | LAURIE K. LAXON | 13-b | 1400 MT | WORLD AIRLINES
|
RECAST2 | 1:24.70 | |
2005 | OH SAY STAKES | | EURO CODE | SCOTT A. LAKE | 8-c | 6 F | CAPTAIN CORELLI
|
POINTSMAN | 1:09.86 | FAST |
2005 | PREMIO RIVA ( EX PREMIO DEL DADO ) | | MANNICO | | 25 | 1600M | PRESSING
|
LIFT CAPE | | |
2005 | PREMIO TOSCANA | | CAPANNACCE | FRANCESCA FALCO | 9 | 1500M | VILLA SCIARRA
|
ADORABILE FONG | | |
2005 | ROCKINGHAM STAKES | | BALTHAZAARS GIFT | KEVIN RYAN | 1-n | 6 F | MASTA PLASTA
|
SOUTH CAPE | 1.12.55 | |
2005 | FLAWLESSLY STAKES | | LOUVAIN3 | ROBERT J. FRANKEL | 21-a | 8 F | ROYAL COPENHAGEN
|
ISLAND ESCAPE3 | 1:34.49 | TURF: FIRM |
2005 | BONUSPRINT EASTER STAKES | | REBEL REBEL | N.A. CALLAGHAN | 4-r | 8 F | CAPABLE GUEST
|
XTRA TORRENTIAL | 1.42.60 | |
2005 | SERENAS SONG STAKES | | GOLDEN LOCKET2 | VICTORIA H. OLIVER | A14 | 8.32 F | TOLL TAKER2
|
CAPITULATION2 | 1:41.98 | FAST |
2005 | CLAIRE MARINE STAKES | | STRIKE ME LUCKY2 | GRANT HOFMANS | 6-d | 12 F | BEAU HAPPY
|
CAPE TOWN LASS | 2:33.39 | TURF: FIRM |
2005 | SONNY HINE STAKES | | DISTINCTIVE TRICK | URIAH ST. LEWIS | 12-c | 6 F | FAVALORA
|
SALARY CAP2 | 1:11.86 | |
2005 | SAY FLORIDA SANDY STAKES | | BOLD DECISION4 | LAURIE LAFAVERS | 1-l | 6 F | FREDDY THE CAP
|
BE WILD AGAIN2 | 1:11.80 | TRACK: GOOD |
2005 | ARIZONA BREEDERS FUTURITY - COLT/GELDING DIV. | | LEVELLED2 | MOLLY J. PEARSON | 21-a | 6 F | CORPORAL TILLMAN
|
CAPTAIN STRIDER | 1:10.57 | |
2005 | STURGEON RIVER STAKES | | KAYLEES MAGIC | GREG TRAY | 5-c | 8 F | GRAPE ESCAPE2
|
SIERRA CENTER | 1:42.40 | TRACK: FAST - 9/24 |
2005 | CRITERIUM POTRANCAS | | LUNA CAPRESE | | 14-c | 1300 MT | EAGLE POINT4
|
SOMBRA BLANCA2 | | |
2005 | CHAIRMANS SPRINT PRIZE | G1 | SILENT WITNESS3 | TONY CRUZ | 13-a | 1200 MT | TIBER4
|
CAPE OF GOOD HOPE3 | 1:08.40 | TURF: GOOD TO FIRM |
2005 | CLASICO FUERZA AEREA DE CHILE | | GIANT3 | | 8-a | 1.500M | CAPITAN CORAJE2
|
| | |
2005 | YAVAPAI DOWNS THOROUGHBRED DERBY 2ND DIVISION | | CAPTAIN BARBOSSO | | 3-m | 8.5 FURLONGS |
|
| | |
2005 | ONTARIO COUNTY STAKES | | CARIBBEAN CRUISER | DONNA M. BIRETA | 1-a | 6 F | PINKY FREUD
|
FREDDY THE CAP | 1:10.95 | TRACK: FAST, M: 2˝-˝-ľ |
2005 | GRANDE PREMIO 14 DE MARCO | G2 | TOTAL GOLD2 | | 21-a | 2400 MT | PECADO CAPITAL
|
DA-LHE GRISON | | |
2005 | UNBRIDLED STAKES | | HALS IMAGE | BARRY R. ROSE | 1-h | 8.5 F | TALENTED PRINCE
|
CAPTAIN LINDSAY | 1:48.89 | |
2004 | CLASICO COLOMBIA (R.O.U.) | | POTRI FUN FUN | PABLO M. BLANCO | 3-l | 1800 MT | INDIAN TEAM
|
CAPTAIN TIME | 1:49.45 | 1 CPO. 3/4 - 1 CPO. 3/4 |
2004 | SINGAPORE 3YO CHALLENGE | G3 | ROYAL CAPTAIN | LAURIE KEVIN LAXON | 13-b | 1600M | DIAMOND DUST3
|
DRUIDS LODGE2 | 1:38.30 | LGIII |
2004 | GARNET STAKES | G3 | MEINER SELECT | | 7-e | 1200M | BLUE CONCORDE
|
SHADOW SCAPE | 1.10.9 | |
2004 | NEGISHI STAKES | G3 | SHADOW SCAPE | | 10-a | 1400M | HYUMA
|
NOBO TRUE | 1.24.0 | |
2004 | BAUHINIA SPRINT TROPHY | G1 | SILENT WITNESS3 | | 13-a | 1000M | FIREBOLT
|
CAPE OF GOOD HOPE3 | 0:56.50 | |
2004 | FORWARD GAL STAKES | G2 | MADCAP ESCAPADE | FRANK L. BROTHERS | 23-b | 7 F | LA REINA6
|
FRENCHGLEN | 1:22.97 | TRACK FAST |
2004 | EL CAMINO REAL DERBY | G3 | KILGOWAN | LONNIE A. ARTERBURN | 5-g | 8.5 F | CAPITANO4
|
SEATTLE BORDERS | 1:43.87 | 27-1. DH FOR 2ND |
2004 | GP FRANCISCO EDUARDO DE PAULA MACHADO | G1 | NOVELLISTA | ANTONIO RICARDO DA SILVA | 2-h | 2000 MT | NEW FAMOUS
|
CAPITAO RISSO | 1.59.4 | 2ND LEG OF BRAZILIAN TRIPLE CROWN FOR COLTS |
2004 | CENTENARY SPRINT CUP | G1 | SILENT WITNESS3 | | 13-a | 1000 MT | CAPE OF GOOD HOPE3
|
FIREBOLT | 0:56.20 | |
2004 | OLD HAT STAKES | | MADCAP ESCAPADE | FRANK BROTHERS | 23-b | 6 F | SWEET VISION
|
SMOKEY GLACKEN | 1:08.85 | NSR BY 11 3/4 LENGTHS |
2004 | ASHLAND STAKES | G1 | MADCAP ESCAPADE | FRANK L. BROTHERS | 23-b | 8.5 F | ASHADO
|
LAST SONG2 | 1:44.55 | 1/2L. UNDEFEATED 4-4 |
2004 | CALIFORNIA DERBY | | TRIESTES HONOR | MICHAEL T. PUYPE | 11 | 9 F | CAPITANO4
|
DREAM PLACE | 1:47.95 | NK |
2004 | BARBADOS GUINEAS | G1 | LADY CONSTANCE5 | A. NUNES | 7-a | 1570 MT | CAPTAIN PJ
|
KABUL3 | 1:38.80 | |
2004 | AMERICAN TURF STAKES | G3 | KITTENS JOY | DALE L. ROMANS | 2-d | 8.5 F | PRINCE ARCH
|
CAPO5 | 1:43.31 | GD 5TH STRAIGHT WIN. |
2004 | KENTUCKY OAKS | G1 | ASHADO | TODD A. PLETCHER | 16-g | 9 F | ISLAND SAND
|
MADCAP ESCAPADE | 1:50.81 | MY MADCAP ESCAPADE UNDEFEATED(3-3)NO MORE |
2004 | COVENTRY STAKES | G2 | ICEMAN2 | JOHN GOSDEN | 6-e | 6 F | COUNCIL MEMBER
|
CAPABLE GUEST | 1:14.83 | TURF GOOD |
2004 | KINGS STAND STAKES | G2 | THE TATLING | MILTON BRADLEY | 1-k | 5 F | CAPE OF GOOD HOPE3
|
FRIZZANTE2 | 1:00.16 | |
2004 | GOLDEN JUBILEE STAKES | G1 | FAYR JAG | TIMOTHY D. EASTERBY | 5-g | 6 F | CRYSTAL CASTLE
|
CAPE OF GOOD HOPE3 | 1:13.35 | FM, 15R, M: HD-HD-ľ |
2004 | JULY STAKES | G2 | CAPTAIN HURRICANE | PETER CHAPPLE-HYAM | 19-c | 6 F | COUNCIL MEMBER
|
MYSTICAL LAND | 1:13.61 | TURF GOOD |
2004 | LITTLE SILVER STAKES | | CAPESIDE LADY | TODD A. PLETCHER | 2-n | 8.5 F | REALLY AMERICAN
|
LEGENDARY JOURNEY | 1:42.27 | OFF TURF, SLPY, M-13˝ L |
2004 | MIDSUMMER CREOLE CLASSIC | G1 | KABUL3 | E. CLAYTON GREENIDGE | 2-i | 9 F | CAPTAIN PJ
|
SUPER STYLE5 | 1:50.40 | |
2004 | CHAIRMANS SPRINT PRIZE | G1 | SILENT WITNESS3 | | 13-a | 1200 MT | CAPE OF GOOD HOPE3
|
ELECTRONIC UNICORN | 1:08.50 | |
2004 | CLUSTER CUP | G3 | SHADOW SCAPE | HIDEYUKI MORI | 10-a | 1200M | DIVINE SILVER
|
NOBO TRUE | 1.11.3 | |
2004 | MONMOUTH BREEDERS CUP OAKS | G2 | CAPESIDE LADY | TODD A. PLETCHER | 2-n | 8.5 F | HOPELESSLY DEVOTED
|
HABIBOO | 1:42.18 | 6 STARTERS; WON BY 6 1/2 LENGTHS |
2004 | FUNISTRADA STAKES | | SHES A MUGS | NICHOLAS P. ZITO | 8-h | 6 F | FELINE STORY
|
CAPESIDE LADY | 1:10.65 | TRACK: FAST |
2004 | BOUWERIE STAKES | | RODEO LICIOUS | BRUCE N. LEVINE | 10-e | 7 F | MISTDA
|
CAPESIDE LADY | 1:23.07 | FAST |
2004 | SUNSHINE MILLIONS DISTAFF | | SECRET REQUEST | DAVID R. BROWNLEE | 12-b | 8.5 F | SMOKN FROLIC
|
SCAPADE | 1:45.16 | TRACK: FAST |
2004 | SORORITY STAKES | | QUEENS PLAZA | THOMAS M. BUSH | 1-x | 6 F | DANCE AWAY CAPOTE
|
BOLD OUTLOOK | 1:11.73 | BY 3 1/4 L. PARAGON QUEEN BD PD |
2004 | BARBADOS DERBY | G1 | CAPTAIN PJ | WILLIAM C. MARSHALL | 14-b | 2000 MT | STARBURST
|
SUPER STYLE5 | 2:07.20 | |
2004 | PRIX DE LUTECE | G3 | ETENDARD INDIEN | ANDRE FABRE | 4-i | 3000M | REEFSCAPE
|
DOUBLE GREEN2 | 3.29.0 | |
2004 | IRISH SONNET STAKES | | DANCE AWAY CAPOTE | H. GRAHAM MOTION | 14-f | 8 F | SECRETS GALORE
|
NORTHERN BABE2 | 1:39.84 | 7 STARTERS; WON BY 12 LENGTHS |
2004 | PRIX HUBERT DE CHAUDENAY | G2 | REEFSCAPE | ANDRE FABRE | 19 | 3000 MT | LORD DU SUD
|
PERCUSSIONIST | 3:08.10 | |
2004 | INDIANA BREEDERS CUP OAKS | G3 | DAYDREAMING2 | CLAUDE R. MCGAUGHEY III | 1-x | 8.5 F | CAPESIDE LADY
|
STELLAR JAYNE | 1:43.65 | 7 STARTERS; WON BY 1 1/2 LENGTHS |
2004 | JOSEPH A. GIMMA STAKES | | MEGASCAPE | STEVEN M. ASMUSSEN | 23-b | 7 F | SOCIAL VIRTUE
|
ROYAL FUDGE | 1:25.83 | TRACK: FAST |
2004 | BERTRAM F. BONGARD STAKES | | UP LIKE THUNDER | NICHOLAS P. ZITO | 9-f | 7 F | FREDDY THE CAP
|
ACCURATE9 | 1:24.63 | TRACK: FAST |
2004 | SPRINTERS STAKES | G1 | CALSTONE LIGHT O | | 10-b | 1200M | DURANDAL3
|
CAPE OF GOOD HOPE3 | 1:09.9 | |
2004 | TOKYO HAI | G2 | MEINER SELECT | | 7-e | 1200M | HIKARI ZIRCONIA
|
SHADOW SCAPE | 1:10.9 | |
2004 | ERNEST FINLEY HANDICAP | | HALO CAT | JERRY HOLLENDORFER | 1-l | 6 F | MY CAPTAIN2
|
NEWARK2 | 1:08.20 | TRACK: FAST |
2004 | TURFWAY PARK FALL CHAMPIONSHIP STAKES | G3 | CAPPUCHINO2 | JERRY HOLLENDORFER | 13-d | 8 F | CRAFTY SHAW
|
ADDED EDGE | 1:37.19 | TRACK: FAST |
2004 | VRC QUEEN ELIZABETH STAKES | G2 | FANTASTIC LOVE2 | SAEED BIN SUROOR | 8-c | 2500M | MANAWA KING
|
DA CAPO3 | 2:44.80 | TURF HEAVY |
2004 | MRS. REVERE STAKES | G2 | RIVER BELLE3 | TODD PLETCHER | 20-a | 8.5 F | LENATAREESE
|
CAPE TOWN LASS | 1:44.59 | TURF GOOD |
2004 | COMMONWEALTH TURF STAKES | | BROADWAY VIEW | NICHOLAS P. ZITO | 17-b | 8.5 F | AMERICA ALIVE
|
CAPO5 | 1:44.75 | INAUGURAL RUNNING, FIRM, 10R, BY A NOSE |
2004 | HOKKAIDO SPRINT CUP | G3 | DIVINE SILVER | MASAMICHI WADA | 2-n | 1000M | NOBO TRUE
|
SHADOW SCAPE | 0:58.8 | |
2004 | VALLEY STREAM STAKES | G3 | MEGASCAPE | STEVEN M. ASMUSSEN | 23-b | 6 F | ALFONSINA4
|
MORE MOONLIGHT | 1:10.38 | TRACK: GOOD |
2004 | SAN FRANCISCO BREEDERS CUP MILE HANDICAP | G2 | SINGLETARY | DONALD CHATLOS, JR. | 16-g | 8 F | CAPTAIN SQUIRE
|
GOLD RUCKUS | 1:35.16 | TURF: FIRM |
2004 | TAMPA BAY DOWNS INAUGURAL STAKES | | HOSTILE WITNESS4 | LARRY BATES | 4-r | 6 F | SOUNDS IMPOSSIBLE
|
CAPTAIN LINDSAY | 1:12.23 | TRACK: FAST |
2004 | HONG KONG SPRINT | G1 | SILENT WITNESS3 | A S CRUZ | 13-a | 1000 MT | CAPE OF GOOD HOPE3
|
NATURAL BLITZ4 | 0:56.80 | |
2004 | SWIFT STAKES | | PALMERTON | LYMAN H. ROLLINS | 19 | 5.5 F | CAPTAINS MANEUVER
|
TOAST FOR MR EXPO | 1:02.83 | TRACK: FAST |
2004 | CLASICO GENERAL PUEYRREDON | G2 | GRANDE CAPITAN | | 8-j | 3000 MT | ALMA LOBA
|
MANPOWER3 | 3:10.21 | |
2004 | WINTER DERBY | G3 | SET TO MUSIC2 | | 9-f | 2400M | WINTER SOLSTICE6
|
CROOKED CAPTAIN | | WON BY A HEAD |
2004 | TOKAI OKA SHO | | MARUKA SENRYO | | 19-b | 1400M | SILK CAPTAIN
|
PURPLE MONK | 1:26.0 | |
2004 | BOSSIER CITY HANDICAP | | ALPHA CAPO | | 2-n | 8.5 F | SOCIAL KING
|
NO PLACE LIKE IT | 1:44.46 | |
2004 | CORTE MADERA STAKES | | CEES IRISH | | 7-e | 8 F | ISLAND ESCAPE3
|
ON LONDON TIME | 1:36.94 | |
2004 | DONNIE WILHITE MEMORIAL HANDICAP | | SOCIAL KING | | 1-x | 8.5F | ALPHA CAPO
|
NORTHERN SCENE2 | 1:45.32 | |
2004 | PRAIRIE ROSE STAKES | | SURF N SAND | DONNIE K. VON HEMEL | 13-e | 6 F | CAVIAR EMPTOR
|
CAPTAINS DAUGHTER2 | 1:10.22 | TRACK: SLOPPY |
2004 | WARREN’S THOROUGHBREDS STAKES | | THE YELLOW SHEET | DENISE E. BREUER | 13-e | 7 F | MADAM GENERAL
|
SECRET CAPER | 1:22.83 | TRACK: FAST |
2004 | ILLINOIS DEBUTANTE STAKES | | MEADOW BRIDE | | 2-d | 8.5 F | YOU HEARD ME CART
|
CAPISTRANO3 | 1:45.92 | |
2004 | VRC GILGAI STAKES | G3 | RECAPITALIZE2 | M. ELLERTON | 16 | 1200M | FALKIRK6
|
AMTRAK | 1:09.20 | |
2004 | GEELRC CRANBOURNE CUP | | ON A JEUNE | P. MONTGOMERIE | 13-e | 2025M | DA CAPO3
|
BEDOUIN6 | 2:03.46 | |
2004 | CLONMEL OIL CHASE | G2 | RATHGAR BEAU | E SHEEHY | 22-c | 2M 4F | CLOUDY BAYS
|
ALCAPONE | 5m 15.70s | SF. 10R, 8F. ˝-20-5 |
2004 | PRIX DE L’AVRE | | REEFSCAPE | ANDRE FABRE | 19 | 2400 MT | ANGE GARDIEN
|
BLUE CANARI | 2:30.40 | |
2004 | LIBERTADOR B. O´HIGGINS | G3 | MARCHELO | C BERNAL | 8-c | 2000M | GRILLITO
|
CAPITAN CORAJE2 | | |
2004 | CLASICO RECONQUISTA | | SUGAR KID | | 16-e | 1400 MT | DON CAPITAN
|
CHIQUITO FOLI | | |
2004 | AR CRESWICK STAKES | | RECAPITALIZE2 | | 16 | 1200 MT | OUR QUIVIRA
|
GENERAL BAYTON | 1:09.18 | |
2004 | BALAKLAVA CUP | | LORD MICK | | 25 | 1600M | CAPO DEL OPO
|
ROMAN ARCH | 1:35.72 | |
2004 | WINTER CHAMPIONSHIP | | CAPADAN | | 22-b | 1630M | CHARNWOOD GREEN
|
STORM ATTACK3 | 1:38.40 | |
2004 | TAKING RISKS STAKES | | CAPTAIN CHESSIE | LAWRENCE E. HORNING, JR. | 2-o | 8.5 F | POLISH PRIDE
|
CONSERVATION2 | 1:46.65 | FAST |
2004 | STARDOM STAKES | | HEARTHSTEAD WINGS | MARK S. JOHNSTON | 10-c | 8 F | DESTINATE2
|
CAPABLE GUEST | 1:41.26 | |
2004 | ST. GEORGES STAKES | | BECKY IN PINK | STEVEN N. KLESARIS | A4 | 8.5 F | VIA SACRA2
|
CAPE TRAFALGAR | 1:45.52 | TRACK: FAST (OFF TURF), M: 5-5Ľ-HD |
2004 | SUMMER CUP (KASAMATSU) | | BROOKLYN GUY | | 1-b | 1400M | FUJINO TENBY
|
SILK CAPTAIN | 1:30.0 | |
2004 | HIMEJI CHALLENGE CUP | | SILK CAPTAIN | | 8-c | 1400M | DUAL COAT
|
YUKYU | 1:30.3 | |
2003 | NORFOLK STAKES | G2 | RULERS COURT | EOIN G. HARTY | 2-d | 8.5 F | CAPITANO4
|
PERFECT MOON2 | 1:41.27 | NSR BY 14 LENGTHS |
2003 | SHOCKER T. HANDICAP | | SPLASHA | DAVID A. VIVIAN | 22-b | 8.5 F | SARAS SUCCESS
|
SCAPADE | 1:46.63 | |
2003 | GARNET STAKES | G3 | NIHON PILLOW CERT | | 7-c | 1200M | SHADOW SCAPE
|
STAR KING MAN | 1.10.5 | |
2003 | TOBOGGAN HANDICAP | G3 | AFFIRMED SUCCESS | RICHARD E. SCHOSBERG | 12-c | 6 F | PEEPING TOM
|
CAPTAIN RED | 1:09.09 | |
2003 | DUBAI GOLDEN SHAHEEN | G1 | STATE CITY | PADDY RUDKIN | 9-c | 1200 MT | AVANZADO
|
CAPTAIN SQUIRE | 1:09.95 | |
2003 | CHURCHILL DOWNS HANDICAP | G2 | ALDEBARAN | ROBERT J. FRANKEL | 8-f | 7 F | PASS RUSH2
|
CAPPUCHINO2 | 1:21.80 | TRACK: FAST |
2003 | GREENLANDS STAKES | G3 | MISS EMMA4 | MICHAEL HALFORD | 2-e | 6 F | CAPTAIN RIO
|
RED CARPET3 | 1:12.8 | |
2003 | ACK ACK HANDICAP | G3 | CAPPUCHINO2 | JERRY HOLLENDORFER | 13-d | 7.5 F | PASS RUSH2
|
TWILIGHT ROAD | 1:31.66 | SY |
2003 | HOLSTEN TROPHY | G3 | CAPRICHO2 | JONATHAN AKEHURST | 4-m | 1200M | WELSH EMPEROR
|
FIEPES SHUFFLE | 1:11.63 | |
2003 | JULY STAKES | G3 | NEVISIAN LAD | MICHAEL L. W. BELL | 14-a | 6 F | CAPE FEAR4
|
BYRON3 | 1:12.39 | G-F |
2003 | COLLEGIAN STAKES | | FORMAL ESCAPE | R. E. MANNING | 9-f | 6 F | DARE TO BE GREAT
|
TIDAL WAVE5 | 1:13.16 | TRACK: FAST |
2003 | CONVENIENCE STAKES | | SCAPADE | RODOLFO GARCIA | 19-b | 8.5 F | DAKOTA LIGHT
|
FORMAL MISS2 | 1:46.43 | TRACK: SLOPPY |
2003 | ERNEST FINLEY HANDICAP | | MY CAPTAIN2 | ART SHERMAN | 9-f | 6 F | TEXAS CHILI2
|
TRICKEY TREVOR | 1:08.45 | TRACK: FAST |
2003 | JOSEPH T. GRACE HANDICAP | | CAPPUCHINO2 | JERRY HOLLENDORFER | 13-d | 8.5 F | SURPRISE HALO
|
TROMPOLINO | 1:42.01 | TRACK: FAST |
2003 | BING CROSBY HANDICAP | G2 | BEAUS TOWN | COLE NORMAN | 1-k | 6 F | CAPTAIN SQUIRE
|
BLUESTHESTANDARD | 1:07.96 | ESR. 5TH KONA GOLD - CAREER FINALE |
2003 | IDAHO CUP JUVENILE CHAMPIONSHIP STAKES | | MOAB | DRU S. HALL | 3-o | 5 F | BEST CAPER
|
EXCLUSIVE GLORY | | FT. 10R. 3Ľ-4Ľ-˝ |
2003 | FANTASIA STAKES | | LETITHAPPENCAPTAIN | JOHN F. TAYLOR | 19-c | 6 F | ITSMYBAG
|
GO MISS BAG | 1:11.92 | TRACK: WET-FAST |
2003 | LINCOLN HANDICAP | | LORD IMAJONES | BOB J. NOEL | 2-f | 6 F | DANCING CAPOTE
|
SCARZANE | 1:10.60 | FAST |
2003 | BEST PAL STAKES | G2 | PERFECT MOON2 | MELVIN F. STUTE | 1-l | 6.5 F | CAPITANO4
|
MILITARY MANDATE | 1:16.90 | TRACK: FAST |
2003 | GOVERNORS HANDICAP | | CLASSIC FOOL | THOMAS STEWART | 16-h | 9 F | ULTERIOR MOTIVES
|
CAPPUCHINO2 | 1:51.60 | FAST |
2003 | GOBIERNO VASCO DE SAN SEBASTIáN | | SCAPOLO | C. F. VON RECKE | 20-c | 1600 MT | ARCE
|
LA MORALEJA | 1:37.26 | |
2003 | ANKARA (ST. LEGER) | G1 | SUFI2 | | 1-l | 2800 MT | CAPRAZ
|
BUCKNELL3 | 2.59.99 | |
2003 | FEDERICO TESIO | G3 | MAKTUB | BRUNO GRIZZETTI | 6-f | 2200M | CAPITANO CORELLI
|
SERENUS | 2:17.40 | |
2003 | ANCIENT TITLE BREEDERS CUP HANDICAP | G1 | AVANZADO | DOUGLAS F. O’NEILL | 1-l | 6 F | CAPTAIN SQUIRE
|
BLUESTHESTANDARD | 1:08.12 | TRACK: FAST |
2003 | PREIS VON SCHLENDERHAN | | ROSENGESTE | ANDREAS SCHUTZ | 1-e | 1600 MT | LARANA
|
CAPITAL SECRET | 1:40.30 | |
2003 | OSTERMANN-POKAL | G3 | SCAPOLO | ANDREAS WOHLER | 20-c | 1600 MT | SARATAN
|
DUPONT | 1:38.74 | |
2003 | GR. PREIS DER FREIEN HANSESTADT BREMEN | G3 | CAPITAL SECRET | | 11-g | 1600M | BLUEBERRY FOREST
|
BERBER4 | | |
2003 | HONG KONG SPRINT | G1 | SILENT WITNESS3 | A S CRUZ | 13-a | 1000 MT | NATIONAL CURRENCY
|
CAPE OF GOOD HOPE3 | 0:56.50 | |
2003 | CHAIRMANS SPRINT PRIZE | G1 | GRAND DELIGHT | | 19 | 1200 MT | CAPE OF GOOD HOPE3
|
FIREBOLT | 1:09.00 | |
2003 | DOVER STAKES | | CAPEJINSKY | MICHAEL E. GORHAM | 12-b | 8 F | TSUZOMIN
|
HURRICANE SHOCKEY | 1:39.44 | TRACK: FAST |
2003 | MAID OF THE MIST STAKES | | CAPESIDE LADY | TODD A. PLETCHER | 2-n | 8 F | SCHEMER4
|
CLARKSBURG QUEEN | 1:41.37 | TRACK: GOOD, BY A NK |
2003 | JOSEPH A. GIMMA STAKES | | CAPESIDE LADY | TODD A. PLETCHER | 2-n | 7 F | FAIT ACCOMPLI5
|
CLARKSBURG QUEEN | 1:23.90 | TRACK: MUDDY |
2003 | HOOVER STAKES | | SHAKE THE DICE | SCOTT A. LAKE | 5-f | 6 F | GRIFFINITE
|
CAPTAIN PHILLIP | 1:09.84 | TRACK: FAST |
2003 | ACOMB STAKES | | RULE OF LAW | DAVID LODER | 3-c | 7 F | CELTIC CAT
|
CAPPED FOR VICTORY | 1:23.42 | |
2003 | TURFWAY PARK FALL CHAMPIONSHIP STAKES | G3 | CRAFTY SHAW | PETER M. VESTAL | 5-j | 8 F | CAT TRACKER
|
CAPPUCHINO2 | 1:36.89 | TRACK: FAST |
2003 | BULL DOG STAKES | | MY CAPTAIN2 | | 9-f | 6 F | NU CAT
|
BEYOND BRILLIANT | 1:08.54 | |
2003 | ALBANY HANDICAP | | MORE CRAFTY | WILLIAM J. MOREY, JR. | 13-d | 6 F | MY CAPTAIN2
|
TEXAS CHILI2 | 1:08.55 | 1/2L. |
2003 | ALBERTA DERBY STAKES | G3 | TAIASLEW | GREG TRACY | 3-o | 8.5 F | GAMBLIN CAPER
|
RINDANICA | 1:43.80 | |
2003 | BATTLER STAR HANDICAP | | ITSMYBAG | J. KEITH DESORMEAUX | 1-x | 6 F | LETITHAPPENCAPTAIN
|
CALLEYBLUEBAYOU | 1:11.80 | |
2003 | INTERNATIONAL TOPKAPI TROPHY | G2 | MARY ELLEN3 | Y.B.TASKAN | 1-n | 1600 | ZAPTIYE
|
SCAPOLO | 136"39 | |
2003 | WAKASHIO HAI | | ISHINO FAMILY | | 1-l | 1600M | STEALTH TECHNIC
|
TOTE ESCAPADE | 1:41.4 | |
2003 | SUNSHINE MILLIONS SPRINT | | CAPTAIN SQUIRE | JEFFREY L. MULLINS | A10 | 6 F | MENS EXCLUSIVE
|
F JS PACE | 1:08.15 | TRACK: FAST; INAUGURAL RUNNING |
2003 | REMINGTON PARK OAKS | | CAPTAINS DAUGHTER2 | RICK ENGEL | 12-c | 8 F | CHITCHAT CHITCHAT
|
ARE YOU HOME | 1:38.91 | TURF: GOOD |
2003 | PRIX MAX SICARD | | IDAHO QUEST | H.A. PANTALL | 3-d | 2400M | KARSAWINA
|
SNOW CAP2 | | |
2003 | GRAND PRIX DE NANTES | | MAREDSOUS | D. SEPULCHRE | 1-u | 2400 MT | SNOW CAP2
|
TERRAZZO | | |
2003 | PRIX LORD SEYMOUR | | SNOW CAP2 | DAVID SMAGA | 1-e | 2400 MT | CRAIGS FALCON
|
TURBO JET3 | 2:32.10 | LONGCHAMP |
2003 | GRAN PREMIO MAIPU | G1 | FIRST ONE2 | CARLOS ZARLENGO | 12-d | 1000 MT | ULTIMO AVISO
|
ADRIANO IL CAPO | 54 87 | PISTA NORMAL |
2003 | GRAN PREMIO SELECCION DE POTRANCAS | G1 | INCAPARAI | | 6-e | 2000 MT | DAGA BODY
|
CISSY5 | 2:08.23 | |
2003 | CLASICO MANUEL J. GUIRALDES | G3 | GOOD STUDENT | | 1-p | 1400 MT | FANTASTICA ROMA
|
INCAPARAI | | |
2003 | OAKLAND HANDICAP | | BOSTON COMMON | JEFFREY L. MULLINS | 12-c | 6 F | MY CAPTAIN2
|
MORE CRAFTY | 1:09.04 | TRACK: MUDDY |
2003 | MELAIR STAKES | | BARTOKS BLITHE | JORGE GUTIERREZ | 8-f | 8.5 F | PRINCESS V
|
FATAL CAPER | 1:42.87 | |
2003 | FUKUSHIMA NISAI STAKES | | NAMURA BIG TIME | YASUHITO TAMURA | 2-d | 1200M | MIGHTY CAPTAIN
|
LEMON LEAF | 1:09.0 | |
2003 | WOODCOTE STAKES | | PARKVIEW LOVE | MARK JOHNSTONE | 4-m | 6 F | CEDARBERG
|
CAPE FEAR4 | 1:09.13 | |
2003 | VRC INTERLINK STAKES | | KAISERS PRIZE | | 4-c | 1400 MT | RECAPITALIZE2
|
LET GO6 | 1:23.01 | |
2003 | SARAH LANES OATES STAKES | | LETITHAPPENCAPTAIN | WHITNEY J. ZERINGUE, JR. | 19-c | 8 F | DESTINY CALLS
|
SCOTTISH HERITAGE2 | 1:43.61 | INAUGURAL RUNNING - TURF: GOOD |
2003 | WAFARE FARM STAKES | | LETITHAPPENCAPTAIN | WHITNEY J. ZERINGUE, JR. | 19-c | 6 F | OLGUINA2
|
ETERNAL CUP | 1:09.56 | TRACK: FAST |
2003 | LOUISIANA BREEDERS OAKS | | CUTE N NOBLE | MAXFUL LANDRY, JR. | A1 | 8.5 F | LEGS ONEAL
|
LETITHAPPENCAPTAIN | 1:46.65 | TRACK: FAST |
2003 | CLASICO DIEGO WHITE | | CISSY5 | | 14 | 1700 MT | INCAPARAI
|
DAGA BODY | | |
2003 | OBS CHAMPIONSHIP STAKES (FILLY DIV.) | | RUNNING DEBATE | EDWARD J. PLESA, JR. | 2-k | 8.5 F | SCAPADE
|
FENCELINENEIGHBOR | 1:46.40 | |
2003 | ELGE RASBERRY SALES GRADUATE STAKES | | LETITHAPPENCAPTAIN | JOHN F. TAYLOR | 19-c | 7 F | TAKING FLIGHT
|
SCOTTISH HERITAGE2 | 1:24.18 | |
2003 | WEST VIRGINIA TRIPLE CROWN NUTRITION BREEDERS CLASSIC | | CAPE POWER | TIMOTHY GRAMS | 13-c | 9 F | CREATIVES DREAM
|
NEALS RODEO | 1:57.14 | |
2003 | SHIMOTSUKI STAKES | | BLUE CONCORDE | TOSHIYUKI HATTORI | 7-c | 1400M | SHADOW SCAPE
|
NATURE HEALER | 1:23.5 | NTR |
2003 | AUTUMN STAKES(KAZ) | | ALCAPONE5 | KILING V. | 1-a | 1600M | TELEGON
|
ROKSEND | 1.41.0 | LGII |
2002 | SANTIAGO GARCIA MIERES | | CAFE DE LA PAIX | | 4-c | 1000M |
|
CAPO GROSSO | | |
2002 | CELAL BAYAR KOSUSU | G2 | AVANGARD | BÜLENT ONARIR | 7-a | 2400 MT | GRAND EKINOKS
|
CAPERENA | 2.32.19 | |
2002 | KENYA DERBY | | BLUE CAP14 | | 2-e | 2400M |
|
| | |
2002 | STEINLEN H. | | CAPSIZED | LISA LEWIS | 21-a | 8.5F | ONE MORE ROUND
|
ALS DEARLY BRED | 1:43.87 | YL 1/2L. BREEDERS CUP UNDERCARD |
2002 | SHIMOTSUKI STAKES | | NIHON PILLOW CERT | TETSUYA MENO | 7-c | 1200M | ENDLESS DESERT
|
SHADOW SCAPE | 1:10.5 | |
2002 | APPLETON HANDICAP | G2 | PISCES | MOHAMMED MOUBARAK | 17-b | 8 F | NORTH EAST BOUND
|
CAPSIZED | 1:39.41 | TURF: GOOD |
2002 | GOLDEN GATE DERBY | G3 | DANTHEBLUEGRASSMAN | ROBERT A. BAFFERT | A1 | 8.5 F | CAPPUCHINO2
|
U S S TINOSA | 1:43.87 | GOOD, BY A NOSE |
2002 | CLASICO DIA DE LA MUJER | G1 | KUDZU MAGIC | M. FERNANDEZ | 9 | 8.5 F | LOVELY CATALINA
|
GIBRALTAR SCAPE | 1:49.75 | |
2002 | OAKLAWN BREEDERS CUP STAKES | G3 | ASK ME NO SECRETS | DAVID E. HOFMANS | 16-h | 8.5 F | RED NGOLD
|
DESCAPATE | 1:44.56 | TRACK: FAST |
2002 | CALIFORNIA DERBY | | TRACEMARK | CRAIG M. DOLLASE | 23-b | 9 F | CAPPUCHINO2
|
CAPTAIN SQUIRE | 1:47.93 | NK |
2002 | ATTHERACES MILE | G2 | SWALLOW FLIGHT | GEOFF WRAGG | 14-b | 8 F | CAPE TOWN2
|
PREMIER PRIZE | 1:45.13 | |
2002 | FORT MARCY HANDICAP | G3 | PYRUS | W. ELLIOTT WALDEN | 1-l | 8.5 F | PROUD MAN2
|
CAPSIZED | 1:44.53 | TURF YIELDING |
2002 | ROUND TABLE HANDICAP | | CAPPUCHINO2 | JERRY HOLLENDORFER | 13-d | 8 F | MANANAN MCLIR
|
BLUE SLEWS SHOES | 1:35.24 | TURF: FIRM |
2002 | NAGOYA YUSHUN | G3 | HOMAN CUTE | | 14-f | 1900M | SHADOW SCAPE
|
MEINE VITA | 2.02.4 | |
2002 | GRAND CHARIOT CUP | G3 | MEINER DIVINE | | C10 | 1600M | SHADOW SCAPE
|
SILVER PALLET | 1.42.1 | |
2002 | FOURSTARDAVE HANDICAP | G2 | CAPSIZED | LISA L. LEWIS | 21-a | 9 F | PURE PRIZE
|
PYRUS | 1:50.90 | 5 STARTERS; WON BY 3 1/4 LENGTHS (JRD) |
2002 | CALIFORNIA GOVERNORS HANDICAP | | TAKIN IT DEEP | GIL MATOS | 10-a | 9 F | RIOS CHASE
|
CAPT FLY HOOK | 1:48.60 | TRACK: FAST |
2002 | PREMIO VITTORIO DI CAPUA | G1 | SLICKLY | S. BIN SUROOR | A15 | 1600M | HOREION DIRECTA
|
SCAPOLO | 1:42.30 | |
2002 | PREIS VON SCHLENDERHAN | | PARDUS | MARIO HOFER | 7 | 1600M | SCAPOLO
|
BEAR KING | 1:45.2 | |
2002 | INTERNATIONAL TOPKAPI TROPHY | G2 | AKINDAYIM | | 5-e | 1600 M. | MARY ELLEN3
|
SCAPOLO | 1:35:33 | |
2002 | TURKISH JOCKEY CLUB CUP | G1 | GRAND EKINOKS | | 2-g | 2400 | AVANGARD
|
CAPERENA | 2:27:26 | |
2002 | PRIX DE SEINE-ET-OISE | G3 | DANEHURST2 | MARK PRESCOTT | A29 | 1200M | CAPTAIN RIO
|
BINYA2 | 1:13.0 | |
2002 | LAZARO S. BARRERA MEMORIAL STAKES | G2 | CAPTAIN SQUIRE | JEFFREY L. MULLINS | A10 | 7 F | FONZS
|
KAMSACK | 1:21.95 | |
2002 | LAS OAKS | G1 | CRYSTAL CLEAR7 | JUAN CAVIERES A. | 2-f | 2400 MT | CAPEADORA2
|
VOZ DE COLEGIALA | 2:27.00 | |
2002 | TATTS QLD TATTERSALLS CUP | G3 | CAPTAIN TEST | JOHN MORISH | 1-w | 2200 MT | FOREST JIM
|
AWESOME WEATHER | 2:16.00 | |
2002 | WEST VIRGINIA DERBY | G3 | WISEMANS FERRY | NIALL M. OCALLAGHAN | 1-x | 9 F | THE JUDGE SEZ WHO
|
CAPTAIN SQUIRE | 1:49.63 | NK |
2002 | CANADIAN TURF HANDICAP | G3 | NORTH EAST BOUND | WILLIAM W. PERRY | 1-n | 8.5 F | CAPSIZED
|
FLYING AVIE | 1:44.01 | GD RUN ON DIRT AS NON-GRADED RACE |
2002 | CHOU CROUTE HANDICAP | | DESCAPATE | STEVEN M. ASMUSSEN | 1-l | 8.5 F | MIMIS TIZZY
|
GAL ON THE GO | 1:42.90 | |
2002 | TURKISH PRESIDENCY CUP | G1 | RETTIN | | 3-e | 2400 M. | CAPERENA
|
HELIN | 2.30.16 | |
2002 | JERSEY VILLAGE STAKES | | CAPTAIN COUNTDOWN | STEVEN M. ASMUSSEN | 8-f | 8.5 F | SMILING PRINCE
|
FRANKLY TEE RIFFIC | 1:44.60 | TRACK: FAST, BY 1Ľ L |
2002 | PREMIERE STAKES | | LIGHTS ON BROADWAY | BUBBA CASCIO | A4 | 8 F | CAPTAIN COUNTDOWN
|
WON C C | 1:38.25 | |
2002 | INTERNATIONAL SPRINT TRIAL | G3 | ALL THRILLS TOO | | 22 | 1000M | CAPE OF GOOD HOPE3
|
ANABATIK | 0:56.60 | |
2002 | DOVER STAKES | | MT CARSON | E. RODNEY JENKINS | 8-f | 8 F | VALENZO
|
CAPE GOOD HOPE | 1:40.12 | TRACK: GOOD |
2002 | WOKINGHAM HANDICAP | | CAPRICHO2 | JONATHAN AKEHURST | 4-m | 6 F | BORDER SUBJECT
|
CHOOKIE HEITON | 1:14.76 | GF, 28R, M: 1Ľ-ľ-1˝ |
2002 | JAMES C. ELLIS JUVENILE STAKES | | PRIVATE GOLD | PATRICK B. BYRNE | 1-a | 7 F | ECHEVERRIA
|
CAPTAIN AMOUR | 1:24.44 | TRACK: FAST |
2002 | TURF PARADISE DERBY | | CAPTAIN SQUIRE | DONALD J. MILLS | A10 | 8.5 F | NATIONAL PARK2
|
LUSTY LATIN | 1:41.76 | TRACK: FAST |
2002 | NATC FUTURITY | | CRAFTY GUY | JOHN J. ROBB | 13 | 6 F | MISTER DEUX
|
CAPE GOOD HOPE | 1:12.15 | FAST, AT DELAWARE PARK |
2002 | GOLDEN STATE MILE | | CAPPUCHINO2 | JERRY HOLLENDORFER | 13-d | 8 F | YOUGOTTAWANNA
|
ARSEN | 1:35.57 | ENTRY 1-2 |
2002 | INTERNATIONAL TOPKAPI TROPHY | G2 | AKINDAYIM | H.SAMADANCI | 5-e | 1600 | MARY ELLEN3
|
SCAPOLO | 135"33 | |
2002 | CARRY BACK STAKES | | ROYAL LAD2 | RALPH ZIADIE | 3-m | 6 F | CAPTAIN SQUIRE
|
FRIENDLY FROLIC2 | 1:10.73 | TRACK FAST |
2002 | OTAGO FORD CHAMPAGNE STAKES | | CAPTAINS COMMAND | | 1-e | 1000M | LADY LIBERTINE
|
STEINMAN | 0:59.76 | |
2002 | AJC JUNE STAKES | | ANCIENT SONG | | 1-o | 1100M | CALMING2
|
CAPE HOWE | 1:04.56 | |
2002 | WATERFORD TESTIMONIAL STAKES | | CAPTAIN RIO | RICHARD WHITAKER | 8-c | 6 F | ONE WON ONE
|
KIER PARK | 1:13.60 | |
2002 | PREMIO COTEJO DE POTRANCAS | G3 | NATHALY | | 9-f | 1300M | CAPEADORA2
|
MI PRIMERA VICTORIA | 1:15.15 | |
2002 | NORMANS GROVE CHASE | | ARCTIC COPPER | NOEL MEADE | 23 | 16.5 F | FADOUDAL DU COCHET
|
ALCAPONE | 4:27.60 | YS, 5R, M: 8-2˝-6 |
2002 | PREMIO VELOCIDAD | G2 | CAFE DE LA PAIX | | 4-c | 1000M | HECATE10
|
CAPO GROSSO | | |
2002 | AUBURN STAKES | | BOLD RANGER | M. MOLINA | 23-b | 6 F | COLONY LANE
|
MELCAPWALKER | 1:08.80 | TRACK: FAST |
2002 | CLASICO MANUEL F. Y EMILIO GNECCO | G3 | SERAS REINA | | 1-j | 1600 MT | CAP PARADE
|
ARTEMISA7 | | |
2002 | GALA STAKES | | IZDIHAM | MARCUS TREGONING | 3-c | 10 F | HAWKEYE3
|
CAPE TOWN2 | 2.13.40 | |
2002 | STAR DE NASKRA STAKES | | NO PRESSURE | DALE R. CAPUANO | 25 | 6 F | CAPTAIN CHESSIE
|
QUARTER TON OF FUN | 1:10.73 | TRACK: FAST |
2002 | CLASICO JORGE BARAONA P | | VOZ DE COLEGIALA | | 6-a | 1.700M | CAPEADORA2
|
MIRZA7 | | |
2001 | DUBAI WORLD CUP | G1 | CAPTAIN STEVE | ROBERT A. BAFFERT | 20-a | 2000 MT | TO THE VICTORY
|
HIGHTORI | 2:00.47 | TRACK: FAST |
2001 | DONN HANDICAP | G1 | CAPTAIN STEVE | ROBERT A. BAFFERT | 20-a | 9 F | ALBERT THE GREAT
|
GANDER | 1:48.95 | TRACK: FAST |
2001 | SUPERTRACK RACING SERIES STAKES 2 | | CALL IT OFF | MARK A. HENNIG | 4-r | 8.5 F | FOXY SNEAKERS
|
CAPOTE SUN | 1:44.28 | FAST |
2001 | KEISEI HAI | G3 | BORN KING2 | | 1-l | 2000M | MEINER ESCAPE
|
ROYAL CANCER | 2:03.2 | |
2001 | PRIX LA FORCE | G3 | ART CONTEMPORAIN | JEAN-CLAUDE ROUGET | 5-e | 2000M | CAP AMIRAL
|
CYBERGENIC | 2:11.10 | |
2001 | STEPHEN FOSTER HANDICAP | G2 | GUIDED TOUR2 | NIALL M. O’CALLAGHAN | 4-r | 9 F | CAPTAIN STEVE
|
BRAHMS | 1:47.74 | TRACK: FAST |
2001 | SAN DIEGO HANDICAP | G2 | SKIMMING | ROBERT J. FRANKEL | 4-r | 8.5 F | FUTURAL
|
CAPTAIN STEVE | 1:41.62 | |
2001 | GROSSER PREIS STADTSPARKASSE DORTMUND | | SYRAKUS | HANS ALBERT BLUME | 13-e | 2000 MT | SCAPOLO
|
BOREAL3 | 2:06.20 | GOOD |
2001 | PRIX DE LUTECE | G3 | STREET SHAANA | | 9-c | 3000 MT | CAPAL GARMON
|
PUSHKIN3 | 3:18.40 | |
2001 | PRIX HUBERT DE CHAUDENAY | G2 | WAREED | SAEED BIN SUROOR | 23 | 3000 MT | CAPAL GARMON
|
PUSHKIN3 | 3:26.70 | |
2001 | JOCKEY CLUB CUP | G3 | CAPAL GARMON | JOHN GOSDEN | 1-l | 16 F | INVERMARK2
|
ROYAL REBEL | 3:36.40 | |
2001 | SUNNY SLOPE STAKES | | ROMAN DANCER3 | CHRISTOPHER S. PAASCH | 3-l | 6 F | AMERICAN SYSTEM
|
CAPPUCHINO2 | 1:08.66 | TRACK: FAST |
2001 | CRITERIUM DE MAISONS-LAFFITTE | G2 | CAPTAIN RIO | RICHARD WHITAKER | 8-c | 1200M | WAR ZONE
|
PERREXA | 1:14.30 | |
2001 | COPA CRIADORES VELOCIDAD | G3 | CAPRI9 | GUSTAVO MARTINEZ | 2-d | 1000 M (5 FURLONGS) | METAFISICO
|
OBELISCO3 | 0:57:1 | |
2001 | TURKISH PRESIDENCY CUP | G1 | HELIN | | 11-d | 2400M | GRAND EKINOKS
|
CAPRICE9 | 2;33,43 | |
2001 | GP NESTOR JOST | G3 | CAPITAO BANK | A. ROCHA | 7-a | 1400 MT | PORTISTA
|
| 1:23.00 | |
2001 | SWISS DERBY | | MOCCAPRINCE | URS SUTER | 2-n | 2400 MT | SEDUCTIVE4
|
ONALDO | 2:33.30 | |
2001 | INTERNATIONAL SILVER TROPHY STAKES | | CAPE TOWN2 | R. HANNON | 22 | 8 F | SWALLOW FLIGHT
|
INJAAZ | 1:41.50 | GF. 3R. ˝-11 |
2001 | SAM HOUSTON SPRINT HANDICAP | | CAPTAIN COUNTDOWN | STEVEN M. ASMUSSEN | 8-f | 7 F | OAK HALL
|
GOLD PRESS | 1:22.70 | |
2001 | PREMIERE STAKES | | CAPTAIN COUNTDOWN | STEVEN M. ASMUSSEN | 8-f | 8 F | DESERT AIR
|
DESERT DEMON | 1:37.50 | |
2001 | BOB JOHNSON MEMORIAL STAKES | | CAPTAIN COUNTDOWN | STEVE ASMUSSEN | 8-f | 8 F | T B TRACK STAR
|
UNRULLAH BULL | | |
2001 | JERSEY VILLAGE STAKES | | CAPTAIN COUNTDOWN | STEVEN M. ASMUSSEN | 8-f | 8.5 F | J W JET
|
QUIET MAN | 1:45.63 | TRACK: FAST |
2001 | STAR OF TEXAS STAKES | | LIGHTS ON BROADWAY | | A4 | 8.5 F | CAPTAIN COUNTDOWN
|
FRANKLY TEE RIFFIC | | |
2001 | ASSAULT STAKES | | LIGHTS ON BROADWAY | CHARLES W. CASCIO | A4 | 8.5 F | DESERT DARBY
|
CAPTAIN COUNTDOWN | 1:42.24 | FAST, 7R, BY A NK, NSR |
2001 | GOLDEN BEAR STAKES | | CAPPUCHINO2 | JERRY HOLLENDORFER | 13-d | 6 F | WILD CELEBRATION
|
VITO CORLEONE | 1:10.33 | TRACK WET-FAST |
2001 | GOLD RUSH STAKES | | DANTHEBLUEGRASSMAN | ROBERT A. BAFFERT | A1 | 8 F | U S S TINOSA
|
CAPPUCHINO2 | 1:34.69 | TRACK: FAST |
2001 | STC SOUTHERN CROSS FINAL | | CAPTAIN REGENT2 | | 2-b | 1400M | VARICOOL
|
FREEDOM FIGHTER5 | 1:22.86 | |
2001 | SWORDLESTOWN CUP NOVICE CHASE | G1 | ALCAPONE | MICHAEL F. MORRIS | 4-d | 16 F | NATIVE DARA
|
GLENELLY GALE | 4:36.70 | YS, 8R-5F, M: 15-9-7. AT FAIRYHOUSE |
2001 | G.P. CONDE DE HERZBERG | G2 | CAPITAO BANK | | 7-a | 1600 M (T) |
|
| 1:36.3 fm | |
2001 | CLASICO BENITO VILLANUEVA | G2 | RICAPITO | | 16 | 1600 MT | NAUGHTY BOY9
|
IBICENCO | 1:33.65 | |
2001 | CLASICO COMPETENCIA | | CAPO MACHO | | 6-a | 2200 MT | TUOZZO
|
TEXAS SOUND | | |
2001 | POWERS GOLD CUP | G1 | SACKVILLE | FRANCES M. CROWLEY | 8-d | 20 F | LIMESTONE LAD
|
ALCAPONE | 5:08.10 | GD, M: 3˝-3-4 |
2001 | CRANBOURNE CUP | | BUSH PADRE | | 27 | 2025M | CAPTIVATOR8
|
SPIRIT OF WESTBURY | 2:04.53 | |
2001 | CLASICO LUIS LARRAIN P. | | CAPO GROSSO | | 9-c | 1300 MT | GRAN SANTIAGO
|
BERNASCONI | | |
2001 | SUMMER MILE STAKES | | CAPE TOWN2 | RICHARD HANNON | 22 | 8 F | SWALLOW FLIGHT
|
INJAAZ | 1:41.50 | |
2001 | CELAL BAYAR KOSUSU | G2 | CAPERENA | | 4-h | 2400 | CAPRICE9
|
MANAS | | |
2001 | CICERO HANDICAP | | Q P CAT | MICHAEL F. WEISSMAN | 4-e | 6 F | CAPITOL VIEW
|
LADY LOUWANE | 1:11.68 | TRACK: FAST |
2001 | ROSEBERY TROPHY | | IRISH VALE2 | MARTYN MEADE | 1-p | 5 F | MASTER ROBBIE
|
CAPTAIN RIO | 1:00.17 | |
2001 | CLASICO GOBERNADOR DE LA MUNICIPAL DE BUENOS AIRES | | CAPO MACHO | | 6-a | 1800 MT | EL DANDY
|
| | |
2001 | TOTESCOOP TWO YEAR OLD TROPHY | | CAPTAIN RIO | RICHARD WHITAKER | 8-c | 6 F | OLD BLUE EYES
|
MIZILLABLACK | 1.09.70 | |
2001 | WATC EASTER CUP | | SPECIAL JESTER | | A10 | 1800M | DANCE HIT3
|
CAPTAIN SWISH | 1.51.41 | |
2001 | PIRATE’S BOUNTY HANDICAP | | FREESPOOL | TED H. WEST | 16-c | 6 F | TAVASCO
|
CAPO DI CAPO | 1:08.80 | TRACK: FAST |
2001 | W.T.B.O.A. LADS STAKES | | DEVILS ENEMY | TIM MCCANNA | 4-m | 6.5 F | STAR OF REHAAN
|
MELCAPWALKER | 1:17.40 | TRACK: FAST |
2001 | GOTTSTEIN FUTURITY | | HORATIO2 | DAVE FORSTER | 1-x | 8.5 F | MELCAPWALKER
|
MOLOCH2 | 1:46.40 | TRACK: FAST |
2001 | CRITERIUM POTRILLOS | | KNIGHTBRIDGE | | 2-s | 1300 MT | CAPO GROSSO
|
MARINO DEL CASPIO | | |
2001 | PREMIO PREPARCION LUIS COUSIŃO S. | | QUILO | | 25 | 2000M | EL CAPITAN15
|
KACHAMANDI | | |
2001 | CLASICO LUIS SUBERCASEAUX E. | | CAPO GROSSO | | 9-c | 1200M | CHIRASHI2
|
| | |
2001 | AZTEC OAKS | | SANDY SAGE | KENNETH CHADBORN JR | 9-f | 6.5 F | DANCING CAPOTE
|
HASTYS LOOKER | 1:17:40 | 10 STARTERS; WON BY 8 1/2 LENGTHS (JRD) |
2001 | SANTIAGO GARCIA MIERES | | CAFE DE LA PAIX | | 4-c | 1.000M | CAPO GROSSO
|
FORON | | |
2001 | PADDY POWER DIAL-A-BET CHASE | | KNIFE EDGE4 | MICHAEL J. P. OBRIEN | 8-c | 17 F | ALCAPONE
|
ZOURITO | 4:24.90 | 9R |
2000 | SHENANDOAH VALLEY HANDICAP | | SHES A CAPER TOO | TIMOTHY GRAMS | 13-c | 7 F | HOW COULD YOU
|
VANNA GO | 1:26.24 | 8R. M- 2 3/4- 3/4- 1/2 |
2000 | SINGING BEAUTY STAKES 2ND DIVISION | | ANGELINA CAPOTE | JOHN KIMMEL | 22-d | 7F | LUCKY AGAIN
|
GLITTEROCK | 1.23. 01 | 6 R. M- 3 1/2- 8 3/4- 3 3/4 WINNER FAV. [2-1] |
2000 | CAPTIVE MISS STAKES | | DARE TO COPE | TIMOTHY A. HILLS | 8-h | 8.5 F | CAPTIVE AUDIENCE2
|
LAURICA | 1:43.45 | 10R, M: ˝-HD-˝ |
2000 | CLUB HIPICO DE CONCEPCION | | PROPIO3 | HUGO POZO | 3-d | 2000M | EL CAPITAN15
|
| | |
2000 | CLASICO OLD MAN | G3 | NOT FOR ME2 | | 1-m | 1400 MT | CAP FERRAT5
|
SOUTH MARCH | | |
2000 | BREEDERS CUP CLASSIC | G1 | TIZNOW | JAY M. ROBBINS | 26 | 10 F | GIANTS CAUSEWAY
|
CAPTAIN STEVE | 2:00.75 | NK. 4TH ALBERT THE GREAT. 7TH CAT THIEF, HE AND 2ND - CAREER FINALES |
2000 | KENTUCKY CUP CLASSIC STAKES | G2 | CAPTAIN STEVE | ROBERT A. BAFFERT | 20-a | 9 F | GOLDEN MISSILE
|
EARLY PIONEER | 1:49.95 | 3/4L. 115-121(HWT)-120 |
2000 | SWAPS STAKES | G1 | CAPTAIN STEVE | ROBERT A. BAFFERT | 20-a | 9 F | TIZNOW
|
SPACELINK | 1:48.01 | TRACK: FAST |
2000 | HASKELL INVITATIONAL HANDICAP | G1 | DIXIE UNION | RICHARD E. MANDELLA | 4-m | 9 F | CAPTAIN STEVE
|
MILWAUKEE BREW | 1:50.00 | 8TH: COMMENDABLE |
2000 | SANTA CATALINA STAKES | G2 | THE DEPUTY | M. JENINE SAHADI | 22-d | 8.5 F | HIGH YIELD
|
CAPTAIN STEVE | 1:43.04 | |
2000 | SANTA ANITA DERBY | G1 | THE DEPUTY | M. JENINE SAHADI | 22-d | 9 F | WAR CHANT
|
CAPTAIN STEVE | 1:49.08 | 4TH ANEES, 5TH SURFSIDE |
2000 | IRISH 2000 GUINEAS STAKES | G1 | BACHIR | SAEED BIN SUROOR | 7-a | 8 F | GIANTS CAUSEWAY
|
CAPE TOWN2 | 1:39.80 | |
2000 | LOUISIANA DERBY | G2 | MIGHTY | FRANK L. BROTHERS | 1-m | 8.5 F | MORE THAN READY
|
CAPTAIN STEVE | 1:43.29 | TRACK: FAST |
2000 | JOHN PORTER STAKES | G2 | YAVANAS PACE | MARK S. JOHNSTON | 9-c | 12 F | CAPRI2
|
LIFE IS LIFE | 2:45.86 | |
2000 | GAZI KOSUSU | G1 | CAPRICE9 | S. MUTLU | 2-h | 2400 MT | SHEER HONOR
|
ISMETHAN | 2:26.71 | |
2000 | PRIX DE LA PORTE MAILLOT | G3 | JOSR ALGARHOUD | SAEED BIN SUROOR | 4-r | 1400 MT | CAP COZ
|
TUMBLEWEED RIDGE | 1:19.40 | |
2000 | HUNGERFORD STAKES | G3 | ARKADIAN HERO | LUCA M. CUMANI | 8-c | 7 F | CAPE TOWN2
|
SIEGE | 1:26.36 | |
2000 | CHALLENGE STAKES | G2 | LAST RESORT | BARRY W. HILLS | 1-l | 7 F | MAIDAAN
|
CAPE TOWN2 | 1:26.34 | |
2000 | GRAN PREMIO DE POTRANCAS | G1 | PAGA | | 22-a | 1600M | DAMASK STEEL2
|
CAP PARADE | 1 37 44 | JUN.10 |
2000 | CAPE ARGUS GUINEAS | G1 | CAPTAIN AL2 | | 6-f | 1600M |
|
| | |
2000 | GRAN PREMIO 2000 GUINEAS - CONSAGRACION DE POTRILLOS | G1 | LORD JIM4 | JOSE CEPEDA | 4-m | 1600M | CAP FERRAT5
|
CENTURIO | 1 33 43 | |
2000 | CELEBRATION MILE | G2 | MEDICEAN | MICHAEL R. STOUTE | 3-o | 8 F | OBSERVATORY2
|
CAPE TOWN2 | 1:38.65 | TURF GOOD |
2000 | GRAN PREMIO CARRERA DE LAS ESTRELLAS JUVENILE FILLIES | G1 | CHLORIS5 | | 10-e | D1600M | APRIL TALK
|
CAP PARADE | 1:36.67 | JUN.24; RAN 10 |
2000 | GOODWOOD HANDICAP | G2 | TIZNOW | JAY M. ROBBINS | 26 | 9 F | CAPTAIN STEVE
|
EUCHRE2 | 1:47.38 | 2ND OF 4 STRAIGHT WINS |
2000 | JUNIOREN-PREIS | | SCAPOLO | ANDREAS WOEHLER | 20-c | 1600M - 8F. | KALOU
|
IBERUS | 1:43,4 | |
2000 | DISI TAY DENEME (TURKISH 1000 GUINEAS) | G1 | BEST DIAMOND | | 15-a | 1600 M. | CAPRICE9
|
HEART BREAKER2 | 1.35.95 | |
2000 | SILVER BULLETT | | CAPTAIN COUNTDOWN | STEVE ASMUSSEN | 8-f | 7 F | CONTRACTOR
|
COWBOY ETTIQUETTE | 1:22.00 | |
2000 | STAR OF TEXAS STAKES | | LIGHTS ON BROADWAY | | A4 | 8.5 F | CAPTAIN COUNTDOWN
|
HEZA FAST TAB | | |
2000 | GRAN PREMIO JOAQUIN V. GONZALEZ | G1 | CAPO TOTAL | | 3-h | 1600 MT | LAST PARADE2
|
EL REALIZADO | 1:38.88 | DH FOR 1ST WITH LAST PARADE |
2000 | IOWA DERBY | | CAPTAIN STEVE | ROBERT A. BAFFERT | 20-a | 8.5 F | MINERS PRIZE
|
BET ON RED | 1:42.35 | TRACK: GOOD |
2000 | SOUTHLAND GUINEAS | | SAY MAGIC2 | | 13-b | 1600M | DANCING DAPHNE
|
KINCAPLE KNIGHT | 1:37.65 | |
2000 | TROPICAL PARK OAKS | | SOLVIG | CARL A. NAFZGER | 3-l | 8.5 F | CAPITAL REQUEST
|
ARE YOU UP | 1:41.68 | TURF: FIRM |
2000 | SWEETEST CHANT STAKES | G3 | CAPITAL REQUEST | | 20-c | 8.5 F | ARE YOU UP
|
GAVIOLA | 1:40.91 | |
2000 | GOVERNORS LADY HANDICAP | | COME SEPTEMBER | | 9-c | 6 F | MON BAISER
|
CAPITOL VIEW | | |
2000 | SKIPAT STAKES | | LILYS AFFAIR | MICHAEL E. GORHAM | 19 | 6 F | ELEKTRALINE
|
ANGELINA CAPOTE | 1:11.00 | |
2000 | ISAAC MURPHY HANDICAP | | CAPITOL VIEW | RONALD O. GOODRIDGE | 5-e | 6 F | LU KEEL
|
FACCIA BELLA | 1:11.26 | |
2000 | INDIANA FUTURITY | | SALUTEE | | 8-c | 6 F | T BOY
|
AMAZING CAPT MIKE | | |
2000 | PARK STAKES | G3 | DISTANT MUSIC2 | BARRY HILLS | 4-f | 8F | VALENTINO2
|
CAPE TOWN2 | 1.38.70 | |
2000 | LATE BLOOMER STAKES | | STACEY TRACEY | FRANK A. GENERAZIO, JR. | 2-s | 6 F | LILYS AFFAIR
|
ESCAPING | 1:10.91 | TRACK: MUDDY, M: NK-2-ľ |
2000 | PRIX HAYE JOUSSELIN | G1 | FIRST GOLD3 | F DOUMEN | 3-k | 5500 MT | AL CAPONE12
|
URGA2 | 7:18.00 | TURF HEAVY |
2000 | CLASICO BUENOS AIRES | G3 | LORD CAPTAIN | | 20-c | 1600 MT (D) | TUOZZO
|
RIVER FOLIE | 1:33.7 ft | |
2000 | CLASICO HARAS ARGENTINOS | | LORD SERGIO | | 1-g | 1800M | CAPO TOTAL
|
ORANGE JUICE2 | 14765c | 5/2/00 PN |
2000 | STC AUSTRALIAN TIE COMPANY STAKES | G3 | KING OF ACAPULCO | | 16-a | 1100 MT | BRADSHAW2
|
STANZAIC | 1:03.98 | |
2000 | STC CONCORDE STAKES | G3 | CONDOTTI2 | | 2-o | 1100M | PALLADIUM STAR
|
KING OF ACAPULCO | 1:04.08 | |
2000 | LIVERPOOL CITY CUP | G3 | CATATONIC2 | | 31 | 1200 MT | MR BUREAUCRAT
|
KING OF ACAPULCO | 1:10.87 | |
2000 | GOLDEN DAFFODIL STAKES | | FILM SCRIPT | | 1-l | 10 F | CAPE GRACE2
|
DRAMA CLASS2 | 2:07.60 | |
2000 | CITY AND SUBURBAN HANDICAP | | NIGHT VENTURE | BARRY W. HILLS | 2-n | 10 F | CAPTAINS LOG2
|
FORTY FORTE | 2:19.81 | HVY, 20R, M: 1-2˝-˝ |
2000 | HELENA VALE CUP | | CAPTAIN SWISH | | 2-e | 2200M | UNCLE RUGG
|
SKYS WILL | 2:20.07 | |
2000 | WATC WINTER CUP | G3 | ARIZONA JACK | | 9 | 2400M | CAPTAIN SWISH
|
SKYS WILL | 2:31.79 | |
2000 | FINLANDIA CUP HANDICAP | | MISS PIXIE | JACK C. VAN BERG | 8-c | 8 F | CAPITAL REQUEST
|
MAURICIENNE | 1:36.12 | TURF: FIRM |
2000 | ZETLAND STAKES | | WORTHILY | MICK CHANNON | 9-e | 10 F | CAPAL GARMON
|
REGATTA POINT | 2:16.79 | |
2000 | CLASICO MANUEL J. GUIRALDES | G3 | CAP PARADE | | 11-a | 1400 MT | SHY PATADA2
|
LA MARISCALA | | |
2000 | EUROPIAN FREE HANDICAP | | CAPE TOWN2 | R. HANNON | 22 | 7 F | CATCHY WORD
|
EUROLINK RAINDANCE | 1:27.50 | |
2000 | SHENANDOAH VALLEY HANDICAP | | SHES A CAPER TOO | TIMOTHY GRAMS | 13-c | 7 F | HOW COULD YOU
|
VANNA GO | 1:26.24 | TRACK: FAST |
2000 | DAHLIA STAKES | | CAPE GRACE2 | RICHARD HANNON | 5-i | 9 F | ANNAPURNA3
|
DIAMOND WHITE | 1.53.29 | |
2000 | IRISH SONNET HANDICAP | | LILYS AFFAIR | | 19 | 5 F | NOBLE ROBYN
|
ESCAPING | 0:57.60 | |
2000 | PRIX INGRE | G3 | MATINEE LOVER2 | | 4-m | 4400 MT | AL CAPONE3
|
INDIEN BLEU | | |
2000 | MAGALI FARMS STAKES | | PIRATES CAPTIVA | G. HOFMANS | 16-c | 6.5 F | JEWELED PIRATE
|
STARS MILLENNIUM | 1:17.60 | INAUGURAL RUNNING - MAGALI FARMS S: 2000-2008 |
1999 | BREEDERS FUTURITY STAKES | G2 | CAPTAIN STEVE | ROBERT A. BAFFERT | 20-a | 8.5 F | GRAEME HALL
|
MILLENCOLIN | 1:42.59 | TRACK: SLOPPY |
1999 | DEL MAR FUTURITY | G2 | FOREST CAMP | ROBERT A. BAFFERT | 19-b | 7 F | DIXIE UNION
|
CAPTAIN STEVE | 1:21.67 | NSR - BY 5˝ L. |
1999 | HOLLYWOOD FUTURITY | G1 | CAPTAIN STEVE | ROBERT A. BAFFERT | 20-a | 8.5 F | HIGH YIELD
|
COSINE | 1:43.27 | TRACK: FAST |
1999 | KENTUCKY JOCKEY CLUB STAKES | G2 | CAPTAIN STEVE | ROBERT A. BAFFERT | 20-a | 8.5 F | MIGHTY
|
PERSONAL FIRST | 1:43.14 | NSR BY 5ľ L. |
1999 | QUEEN ANNE STAKES | G2 | CAPE CROSS | SAEED BIN SUROOR | 14-c | 8 F | DOCKSIDER
|
ALMUSHTARAK | 1:39.72 | |
1999 | FALMOUTH STAKES | G2 | RONDA | CARLOS LAFFON-PARIAS | 22-d | 8 F | BALISADA
|
CAPE VERDI | 1:37.49 | |
1999 | GRAND PRIX DE CHANTILLY | G2 | CAPRI2 | HENRY R.A. CECIL | 2-e | 2400 MT | EPISTOLAIRE
|
SESTINO | 2:33.70 | |
1999 | PRIX DU CALVADOS | G3 | LADY VETTORI | F ROHAUT | 11-d | 1400M | CAP COZ
|
GUTHRUN | | |
1999 | BEST PAL STAKES | G3 | DIXIE UNION | RICHARD E. MANDELLA | 4-m | 6.5 F | EXCHANGE RATE
|
CAPTAIN STEVE | 1:16.40 | |
1999 | SAN MIGUEL STAKES | G3 | CAPE CANAVERAL | D. WAYNE LUKAS | 14-c | 6 F | ARISTOTLE
|
ACTIN TIME | 1:09.15 | TRACK: FAST |
1999 | TCK JO O HAI | G3 | CAPE LIZBURNE | | 16-c | 2000M | HOKUTO AURORA
|
RUSSIAN SKI | 2:08.0 | |
1999 | GRAND STEEPLE-CHASE DE PARIS | | MANDARINO | M. ROLLAND | 4-n | 5800 MT | AL CAPONE3
|
CHANT ROYAL | 7:43.00 | TURF: HOLDING - 8-5-6 L. |
1999 | CELEBRATION MILE | G2 | CAPE CROSS | SAEED BIN SUROOR | 14-c | 8 F | JOSR ALGARHOUD
|
ALMUSHTARAK | 1:38.64 | TURF GOOD |
1999 | CLASICO ETOILE--A. REVISTA PALERMO | | LA CAPEADORA | | 20 | 1200 MT |
|
| | |
1999 | GRAN PREMIO CIUDAD DE BUENOS AIRES | G1 | FINAL MEETING | EDMUNDO I. RODRIGUEZ | 16-h | 1000 MT | BOUCLETTE CHAMP
|
CAPO DORO | 0:57.34 | 9R, BY 1 L. |
1999 | FRED DARLING STAKES | G3 | WINCE | HENRY R. A. CECIL | 4-r | 7 F | GOLDEN SILCA
|
CAPISTRANO DAY | 1:24.20 | |
1999 | SPUR STAKES | | BUBS TURN | | 1-p | 8.5 F | CAPTAIN COUNTDOWN
|
FRANKLY CLASSIC | | |
1999 | SEIUN SHO | | ICHIKOU CAPTAIN | | 1-l | 1600M | GOOD WAY
|
MIKINO FANTASY | 1.45.1 | |
1999 | W. L. MCKNIGHT HANDICAP | G2 | WICAPI | JOSEPH G. CALASCIBETTA | 8-f | 12 F | SPECIAL COACH
|
KINGS JEWEL | 2:26.28 | GD.NK. 13-1 JUST LISTEN DQD FROM 1ST TO 9TH |
1999 | FRED W. HOOPER HANDICAP | G3 | DANCING GUY | NEWCOMB GREEN | 6 | 9 F | WICAPI
|
LOON2 | 1:50.83 | NSR |
1999 | MEMORIAL DAY HANDICAP | | WICAPI | JOE CALACIBETTA | 8-f | 8.5 F | DANCING GUY
|
GOLF GAME | 1:46.79 | |
1999 | AMERICANA HANDICAP | | WICAPI | JOE CALACIBETTA | 8-f | 9 F | REBRIDLED
|
FIG FEST | 1:52.57 | ON DIRT |
1999 | NOBLE ROYALTY HANDICAP | | DAISIES AND NITES | JAMES R. MCMULLEN | A2 | 8.5 F | HOLY CAPOTE
|
DANCERS ATTITUDE | 1:42.70 | TURF: GOOD |
1999 | SWEET AND SASSY STAKES | | ESCAPING | | 4-r | 6 F | LITTLE SISTER4
|
STACEY TRACEY | | |
1999 | FLYING PIGEON HANDICAP | | WICAPI | JOSEPH G. CALASCIBETTA | 8-f | 11 F | THE KAISER
|
BLAZING SWORD | 2:20.73 | 1/2,NK |
1999 | HOLLYWOOD WILDCAT STAKES | | SOLVIG | CARL A. NAFZGER | 3-l | 8.5 F | CAPITAL REQUEST
|
KOPENHAGEN | 1:42.04 | TURF: GOOD |
1999 | THANKSGIVING DAY HANDICAP | | DANCING GUY | NEWCOMB GREEN | 6 | 8.5 F | WICAPI
|
DEPUTY DIAMOND | 1:45.89 | BY 5 LENGTHS |
1999 | HORRIS HILL STAKES | G3 | UMISTIM | RICHARD M. HANNON, SR. | 2-o | 7 F | CAPE TOWN2
|
ZYZ | 1:32.47 | |
1999 | PRIX LA HAYE JOUSSELIN | G1 | AL CAPONE II | BERNARD SECLY | | 5500 MT | MATINEE LOVER2
|
MANDARINO | 7:18.00 | G1. HG. 8R. 1-8-2˝ |
1999 | GRAN PREMIO GAY HERMIT | G3 | CAPO DORO | | 3-b | 1000M |
|
| | |
1999 | SOUTHLAND STAKES | | KINCAPLE LAD | NEIL COULBECK | 17-b | 1400M | MASTER LENNOX
|
LETMGO | 1:22.79 | |
1999 | PRIX ROLAND DE CHAMBURE | | CAP COZ | ROBERT COLLET | 4-r | 1400 MT | GRIGOROVICH
|
RADHWA | 1:27.40 | DEAUVILLE |
1999 | PRIX DE SAINT-CYR | | CAPISTRANO DAY | JOHN H. M. GOSDEN | 15-a | 1400 MT | ARCTIC CHAR
|
EBDAA | 1:25.10 | |
1999 | PREMIO PIPPERMINT | G2 | CAPO DORO | | 3-b | 1000 MT |
|
| | |
1999 | LINCOLN HANDICAP | | RIGHT WING | JOHN L. DUNLOP | 19 | 8 F | CAPTAIN SCOTT
|
NIGHT OF GLASS | 1:41.60 | GS. 24R. ˝-1-ľ |
1999 | CLAIMING CROWN JEWEL STAKES | | ONE BRICK SHY | TROY YOUNG | 9-g | 9 F | HONEST VENTURE
|
CAPTAIN RIPPERTON | 1:50.79 | TRACK: GOOD - INAUGURAL RUNNING - AT CANTERBURY PARK: 1999-2010 |
1999 | PRELUDE STAKES | | BRASSY WELLS | COLE NORMAN | 2-n | 9 F | CAPTAIN COUNTDOWN
|
BOSQUE COUNTY | 1:50.02 | TRACK: FAST |
1999 | SCEPTRE STAKES | | SUSU | MICHAEL R. STOUTE | 9-h | 7 F | PESCARA2
|
CAPISTRANO DAY | 1:25.89 | |
1999 | WOODLANDS HANDICAP | | CAPTAIN RIPPERTON | C. E. SMITH | 5-g | 8.5 F | CHERYLS GAZELLE
|
I DANCER | 1:46.40 | TRACK: FAST |
1999 | PRIX INGRE | G3 | AL CAPONE3 | | | 4400 MT | MANDARINO
|
VIEUX BEAUFAI | | |
1999 | PRIX HEROS XII | G3 | AL CAPONE3 | B. SECLY | | 4400 MT | CHANT ROYAL
|
URGA2 | 5:31.00 | TURF: VERY SOFT |
1999 | SHOCKER T. HANDICAP | | DAISIES AND NITES | JAMES R. MCMULLEN | A2 | 8.5 F | HOLY CAPOTE
|
EXTENDED APPLAUSE | 1:45.43 | |
1999 | SPRING SOHA | | TOMIKEN RAIDEN | | 19-b | 1400M | OVER THE GULCH
|
NORTHERN CAP | 1:24.7 | |
1999 | CLASICO COPA DE ORO DE VENEZUELA | G1 | CAPITAN ERRE | | 2-n | 2400 MT |
|
| 2:31.30 | |
1999 | NAKED GREED STAKES | | SHAMROCK CITY | | 10-a | 8.5 F | WICAPI
|
POSITIVELY | 1:44.95 | |
1999 | MISSISSIPPI FUTURITY | | G WS CAPOTE | ANDREW J. LEGGIO, JR. | 9-f | 6 F | JET LA RAIL
|
MAMA RUTH | 1:13.00 | |
1999 | P. R. SMITH STAKES | | AURORAL2 | MARTIN D. WOLFSON | 9-e | 9.5 F | WICAPI
|
BONNIES BAG | 1:53.58 | 10R. M- 1- 1- 1 WINNER FAV. [3-5] |
1999 | RAVENSMOOR STAKES | | MOP SQUEEZER | MANUEL J. AZPURUA | 1-m | 8.5 F | SILVER BANDANA
|
DECAPOLIS3 | 1:47.91 | 7R, M: NK-1-6ľ |
1999 | SPANGOVER STAKES | | JOY AND WONDER | JERRY S. SPARKS | 16-h | 6 F | SWEET ON FLAPPER
|
CAPWELLS TURN | 1:10.98 | TRACK: FAST; ˝, ľ - FINAL RUNNING |
1999 | S.I.A.Y VE SAH. DER. | G2 | CAPRICE9 | METÝN ÖZ | 2-h | 1400 MT | RETTIN
|
PRINCIPESSA10 | 1:23.42 | |
1999 | NAD AL SHEBA MILE | | LEND A HAND | SAEED BIN SUROOR | 1-n | 1600 MT | MUHTATHIR
|
CAPE CROSS | 1:34.91 | |
1998 | AL MAKTOUM CHALLENGE - ROUND 2 | | WATHIK | PADDY RUDKIN | 9-h | 1800 MT | CAPE CROSS
|
FLY TO THE STARS | 1:52.11 | |
1998 | HORAIJISAN TOKUBETSU | | KING OF CAPOTE | | 16-h | 1700M |
|
| | |
1998 | BAL HARBOUR STAKES | | HOLY CAPOTE | CARLOS JIMINEZ | A29 | 8.5 F | RECORDING2
|
SHELDONS AVENGER | 1:41:34 | 11 STARTERS; WON BY NECK |
1998 | ONE THOUSAND GUINEAS STAKES | G1 | CAPE VERDI | SAEED BIN SUROOR | 8-f | 8 F | SHAHTOUSH
|
EXCLUSIVE3 | 1:37.86 | |
1998 | GENUINE RISK HANDICAP | G2 | J JSDREAM | BOBBY C. BARNETT | 3-m | 6 F | TATE
|
CAPOTE BELLE | 1:10.28 | FAST, 8R, M-2 1/2 |
1998 | HOLY BULL STAKES | G3 | CAPE TOWN | D. WAYNE LUKAS | 14-c | 8.5 F | COMIC STRIP
|
SWEETSOUTHERNSAINT | 1:44.15 | TRACK: FAST, 7R, M-˝-1-1˝. |
1998 | FLORIDA DERBY | G1 | CAPE TOWN | D. WAYNE LUKAS | 14-c | 9 F | LILS LAD
|
HALORY HUNTER | 1:49.21 | NO. 12-1. LILS LAD DQ 1 TO 2 |
1998 | PRIX JACQUES LE MAROIS | G1 | TAIKI SHUTTLE | KAZUO FUJISAWA | 4-d | 1600 MT | AMONG MEN
|
CAPE CROSS | 1:37.40 | TURF: SOFT; 1/2 |
1998 | BLUE GRASS STAKES | G2 | HALORY HUNTER | NICHOLAS P. ZITO | 4-g | 9 F | LILS LAD
|
CAPE TOWN | 1:47.98 | FAST, 5R, 2 1/2 L |
1998 | QUEENS VASE | G3 | MARIDPOUR | MICHAEL R. STOUTE | 14-c | 16 F | LAURENTIDE
|
CAPRI2 | 3:40.23 | |
1998 | CUMBERLAND LODGE STAKES | G3 | CAPRI2 | HENRY CECIL | 2-e | 12 F | RABAH
|
SASURU | 2:31.60 | |
1998 | LOCKINGE STAKES | G1 | CAPE CROSS | SAEED BIN SUROOR | 14-c | 8 F | POTEEN2
|
CENTRE STALLS | 1:35.33 | NECK |
1998 | FORWARD GAL STAKES | G3 | UANME | DALLAS E. STEWART | 4-g | 7 F | DIAMOND ON THE RUN
|
HOLY CAPOTE | 1:24.56 | TRACK: FAST, 7R, M: HD-˝ |
1998 | CLASICO PIPPERMINT | G2 | CAPO DORO | OSCAR YEDRO | 3-b | 1000M |
|
| | 3/4 |
1998 | GRAN PREMIO CIUDAD DE BUENOS AIRES | G1 | TOUGH GOLDA | JUAN C. MALDOTTI | 2-u | 1000 MT | TAP3
|
CAPO DORO | 0:54.81 | 11R, BY ˝ L. |
1998 | GALLAARY FURNITURE TEXAN JUVENILE STAKES | | DESERT DEMON | M. STIDHAM | 16-h | 8.5 F | APPROVED BY ME
|
CAPTAIN COUNTDOWN | 1:43.83 | TRACK FAST |
1998 | ALAMO STAKES | | ITSACRYINGSHAME | T. YOUNG | 4-m | 7 F | TRICKY MOCHA
|
CAPTAIN COUNTDOWN | 1:23.13 | TRACK FAST; MR. LUMP ALSO 3RD. |
1998 | RISEN STAR STAKES | | COMIC STRIP | NEIL J. HOWARD | 9 | 8.5 F | CAPTAIN MAESTRI
|
TIME LIMIT | 1:44.27 | FAST, 7R, M-1, 1/2, 2 |
1998 | LOUISIANA DERBY | G3 | COMIC STRIP | NEIL J. HOWARD | 9 | 8.5 F | NITE DREAMER
|
CAPTAIN MAESTRI | 1:43.36 | TRACK: FAST; 10R; M-NO, 2, 1 |
1998 | AZALEA BREEDERS CUP STAKES | G3 | CASSIDY | MANUEL A. ESTEVEZ | 5-f | 6 F | HOLY CAPOTE
|
FANTASY ANGEL | 1:11.93 | TRACK: FAST, 8R, BY 3Ľ L. |
1998 | FRED W. HOOPER HANDICAP | G3 | WICAPI | JOSEPH G. CALASCIBETTA | 8-f | 9 F | SMUGGLERS PRIZE
|
BEST OF THE REST | 1:52.15 | |
1998 | LECOMTE STAKES | | WESTERN CITY | D. WAYNE LUKAS | 9 | 8 F | CAPTAIN MAESTRI
|
SLICK REPORT | 1:37.84 | |
1998 | SAN SIMEON HANDICAP | G3 | LABEEB | NEIL D. DRYSDALE | 13-b | 6.5 F (±) | SURACHAI
|
CAPTAIN COLLINS | 1:12.94 | |
1998 | VIOLET STAKES | | GALAXY GIRL | | 9-e | 6 F | JULLIE ZEN
|
CAPITOL VIEW | | |
1998 | POMONA DERBY TRIAL STAKES | | PRADOS CAPOTE | CAESAR F. DOMINGUEZ | 5-e | 8.5 F | DOG WATCH
|
PORT RICHEY | 1:43.43 | FAST, 8R, M-1 1/2 |
1998 | JUDYS RED SHOES STAKES | | MISS MEDALLION | MANUEL J. AZPURUA | 9-c | 8.5 F | MYSTERY STAR
|
HOLY CAPOTE | 1:47.93 | FAST, 7R, M-1, 1 1/2 |
1998 | CALDER OAKS | | I C CINDY | JOSEPH G. CALASCIBETTA | 10 | 9 F | JUSTENUFFHEART
|
HOLY CAPOTE | 1:49.80 | |
1998 | PRIX HAYE JOUSSELIN | | AL CAPONE II | BERNARD SECLY | | 5500 MT |
|
KIFILL | 7:31.00 | HY. 4R, 3F. |
1998 | BELMONT CLASSIC | | LAWMAKER5 | | 19 | 2400M | BELLQUIN
|
CAPTAIN SWISH | 2:31.68 | |
1998 | NOBLE ROYALTY HANDICAP | | PLEASANT MUSIC | MARTIN D. WOLFSON | 16-g | 8.5 F | HOLY CAPOTE
|
NEEDHAM STAR | 1:43.45 | GD, 8R, M-2 1/4 |
1998 | AMERICAN BEAUTY STAKES | | CAPOTE BELLE | DANIEL C. PEITZ | 13-c | 6 F | LAUNCHALUCKYSTAR
|
CRYSTAL ILLUSION | 1:10.40 | TRACK: FAST |
1998 | BAHRAIN TROPHY | | KAHTAN | JOHN DUNLOP | 3-c | 15 F | CAPRI2
|
IVORY CROWN | 3:06.92 | |
1998 | MS. SOUTHERN OHIO STAKES | | CABOT COVE | TIMOTHY E. HAMM | 1-j | 8.5 F | SHIP TO VEGAS
|
CAPWELLS TURN | 1:43.60 | TURF: FIRM |
1998 | BLACK GOLD HANDICAP | | CAPTAIN MAESTRI | LOUIS J. ROUSSEL III | 8-k | 5.5 F (±) | TROPIC LIGHTNING
|
DESERT AIR | 1:05.63 | TURF: GOOD, 7R, M: 3-1˝-NO |
1998 | SPRING FEVER STAKES | | CAPOTE BELLE | DANIEL PEITZ | 13-c | 5.5 F | STONEY JODY
|
MAMAS PRO | 1:05.20 | TRACK: MUDDY |
1998 | ACHILLES STAKES | | MIDNIGHT ESCAPE | CHRIS F. WALL | 2-o | 5 F | CORTACHY CASTLE
|
AVERTI | 0:58.09 | |
1998 | PRAIRIE MEADOWS DERBY | | ROGUISH PRINCE | JAMES P. DIVITO | 1-w | 8.5 F | CAPTAIN RIPPERTON
|
CUBES OZZY | 1:44.28 | TRACK: FAST; BY 1 L. |
1998 | SHOCKER T. HANDICAP | | DANCING GULCH | JOSEPH L. WAUNSCH | 9-f | 8.5 F | HOLY CAPOTE
|
RELIC RHYTHM | 1:46.77 | FAST, 12R, M-1/2, 4 1/4, NK |
1998 | DICK POOLE FILLIES STAKES | | IMPERIAL BEAUTY | PETER MAKIN | 9-f | 6 F | CAPE GRACE2
|
INTIMAA | 1.16.90 | |
1998 | MAXINE M. PIGGOTT STAKES | | CZARIA | HERMENGILDO ALDAVAZ | 9-e | 6.5 F | HORIFIC
|
CAPINERA | 1:17.80 | |
1997 | KENTUCKY DERBY | G1 | SILVER CHARM | ROBERT A. BAFFERT | 3-l | 10 F | CAPTAIN BODGIT
|
FREE HOUSE | 2:02.44 | TRACK: FAST - 126 LBS. - 12R - M: HD |
1997 | PREAKNESS STAKES | G1 | SILVER CHARM | ROBERT A. BAFFERT | 3-l | 9.5 F | FREE HOUSE
|
CAPTAIN BODGIT | 1:54.84 | HD,HD 3RD CAREER FINALE |
1997 | FLORIDA DERBY | G1 | CAPTAIN BODGIT | GARY A. CAPUANO | 9-e | 9 F | PULPIT
|
FRISK ME NOW | 1:50.60 | PULPIT UNDEFEATED(3-3) NO MORE |
1997 | WOOD MEMORIAL STAKES | G2 | CAPTAIN BODGIT | GARY A. CAPUANO | 9-e | 9 F | ACCELERATOR
|
SMOKIN MEL | 1:48.39 | SY |
1997 | HOLY BULL STAKES | G3 | ARTHUR L | LUIS OLIVARES | 20 | 8.5 F | ACCEPTABLE
|
CAPTAIN BODGIT | 1:42.93 | NK 3RD STRAIGHT WIN |
1997 | FURY STAKES | | CAPDIVA | ROGER L. ATTFIELD | 21 | 7 F | NO FOUL PLAY
|
ONLY DREAMING | 1:24.20 | |
1997 | FOUNTAIN OF YOUTH STAKES | G2 | PULPIT | FRANK L. BROTHERS | 2-f | 8.5 F | BLAZING SWORD
|
CAPTAIN BODGIT | 1:41.86 | UNDEFEATED 3-3 |
1997 | LOWTHER STAKES | G2 | CAPE VERDI | PETER W. CHAPPLE HYAM | 8-f | 6 F | EMBASSY3
|
NADWAH | 1:12.48 | |
1997 | PRIX DU PETIT COUVERT | G3 | HEVER GOLF ROSE | JOE NAUGHTON | 13-e | 1000 MT | KISTENA
|
MIDNIGHT ESCAPE | 0:59.30 | SF, 8R, ˝-NK-˝ |
1997 | DIOMED STAKES | G3 | POLAR PRINCE | MICHAEL JARVIS | 2-f | 8.5 F | FAITHFUL SON
|
CAP JULUCA | 1:42.26 | GD. 9R. ˝-1ľ-1 |
1997 | BEESWING STAKES | G3 | WIZARD KING | M. PRESCOTT | 3-c | 7 F | HOW LONG3
|
CAPTAIN COLLINS | 1:24.16 | |
1997 | CRAVEN STAKES | G3 | DESERT STORY | MICHAEL R. STOUTE | 9-c | 8 F | GRAPESHOT2
|
CAPE CROSS | 1:38.08 | |
1997 | CRESCENT CITY DERBY | | MY MAN BARFRAN | DONALD CORMIER, SR. | 3-e | 8.5 F | CRYBABY CAPT SID
|
J WS BEST BET | 1:47.06 | TRACK: FAST |
1997 | FLYING FIVE | G3 | MIDNIGHT ESCAPE | CHRIS WALL | 2-o | 5 F | HOPPING HIGGINS
|
AILLEACHT | 0.59.90 | |
1997 | FRANK J. DE FRANCIS MEMORIAL DASH STAKES | G2 | SMOKE GLACKEN | HENRY L. CARROLL | 1-n | 6 F | WISE DUSTY
|
CAPOTE BELLE | 1:09.40 | CAREER FINALE |
1997 | GRAND STEEPLE-CHASE DE PARIS | | AL CAPONE II | B. SECLY | | 5800 MT |
|
GRACKY | 7:25.00 | |
1997 | PALACE HOUSE STAKES | G3 | DEEP FINESSE | MICHAEL JARVIS | 11-g | 5 F | HEVER GOLF ROSE
|
CLEVER CAPTION | 0.58.69 | |
1997 | ARC JAPAN RACING ASSOCIATION CLASSIC | G1 | CAPTAIN MOONLIGHT2 | | C17 | 2000M | VIALLI
|
PAKARAKA STAR | 2:05.97 | |
1997 | KENTUCKY JOCKEY CLUB STAKES | G3 | CAPE TOWN | D. WAYNE LUKAS | 14-c | 8.5 F | TIME LIMIT
|
REAL QUIET | 1:43.97 | NSR |
1997 | HUMANA DISTAFF HANDICAP | G3 | CAPOTE BELLE | DANIEL C. PEITZ | 13-c | 7 F | HIDDEN LAKE
|
J JSDREAM | 1:22.38 | 3/4,NK |
1997 | LONG BRANCH BREEDERS CUP STAKES | G3 | JULES | ALAN E. GOLDBERG | 2-d | 8.5 F | LEESTOWN
|
CAPTURE THE GOLD | 1:42.48 | TRACK: FAST |
1997 | ARLINGTON-WASHINGTON FUTURITY | G2 | COWBOY DAN | J. DANIEL HUTT III | 2-d | 8 F | CAPTAIN MAESTRI
|
FIAMMA | 1:37.68 | TRACK: FAST |
1997 | CHICAGO BREEDERS CUP HANDICAP | G3 | J JSDREAM | BOBBY C. BARNETT | 3-m | 7 F | CAPOTE BELLE
|
ESENI | 1:22.25 | |
1997 | COUNT FLEET SPRINT HANDICAP | G3 | HIGH STAKES PLAYER | ROBERT A. BAFFERT | 3-e | 6 F | CAPOTE BELLE
|
VICTOR AVENUE | 1:08.86 | |
1997 | FRED W. HOOPER HANDICAP | G3 | SHRIKE2 | MARTIN D. WOLFSON | 23-b | 9 F | WICAPI
|
SIR BEAR | 1:51.50 | M-1 1/4, 4TH DERIVATIVE |
1997 | OAKLAWN BREEDERS CUP STAKES | | HALO AMERICA | BOBBY C. BARNETT | 8-g | 8.5 F | GOLD N DELICIOUS
|
CAPOTE BELLE | 1:42.18 | TRACK: FAST |
1997 | CLASICO HIPODROMO LA RINCONADA | G1 | TREZZEL | PABLO ANDRADE | 43 | 1600 MT | LA ALCAPARRA
|
| 1:38.20 | |
1997 | ALYSHEBA BREEDERS CUP STAKES | | THATSUSINTHEOLBEAN | DOUGLAS R. OLIVER | 19-c | 7 F | DIABLO WON
|
CAPOTES PROSPECT | 1:22.40 | BY ľ L. |
1997 | BROADWAY HANDICAP | | DANCIN RENEE | ROBERT M. TRIOLA | 3-o | 7 F | WHALENECK
|
SARATOGA CAPERS | 1:22.80 | |
1997 | GARLAND OF ROSES HANDICAP | | TATE | GEORGE R. ARNOLD II | 23-b | 6 F | RED HOT IRON
|
CAPOTE BELLE | 1:10.59 | 6R, M: 7-2-1ľ |
1997 | MARSHUA STAKES | | METEOR CAP | EUGENE E. WEYMOUTH | 23-b | 6 F | PROSPECTLEA
|
DONT FEAR THE HEAT | 1:12.00 | |
1997 | CLASICO DERBY NACIONAL | G1 | CAPITAN GARFIO | E. FUCHS | 13-a | 2400 MT | SAN DIEGO12
|
KESEFF | 2:35.61 | |
1997 | WOODBINE OAKS | G1 | CAPDIVA | ROGER ATTFIELD | 21 | 9 F | MONTGOMERY BELLE
|
ALMOST SAINTLY | 1:50.80 | |
1997 | ITC ILLAWARRA MERCURY 2Y CLASSIC | G3 | ADEEWIN | | 2-i | 1200M | TRICOVE
|
CAPTAIN DASH2 | | |
1997 | GRAN PREMIO MAIPU | G1 | CAPO DORO | | 3-b | 1000M | TURCO ZAINO
|
MATTHIS | | |
1997 | GRAN PREMIO SUIPACHA | G1 | CAPO DORO | | 3-b | 1000M |
|
| | |
1997 | CHESHAM STAKES | | CENTRAL PARK | PAUL F. I. COLE | 4-k | 7 F | CAPE VERDI
|
WALES2 | 1:29.84 | |
1997 | ROTORUA CUP | G3 | KAPITAIN KASH | RAY JOHNSON | 5-h | 2200 MT | MYSTERY ESCAPE
|
NAT THE BRAT | 2:26.30 | |
1997 | PRIX HAYE JOUSSELIN | | AL CAPONE II | BERNARD SECLY | | 5500 MT | SAINT QUENIN
|
| | 7 RUN |
1997 | TIMARU HERALD STAKES | | GENTLEMAN JOE | | 2-g | 1200 MT | KINCAPLE LAD
|
LOADER2 | 1:09.30 | |
1997 | TOY SHOW QUALITY | | CAPTIVATING2 | | 13-a | 1400M | LUSTYS BANK
|
ARLETTY2 | 1:21.92 | |
1997 | MARTIN OF MELBOURNE PLATE | | NOTOIRE | | 3-e | 1100M | LADY CAPEL
|
CHALEE | 1:03.20 | |
1997 | ALISTER CLARK STAKES | G2 | FLAK JACKET | | 13-b | 2040 MT | MAXIMAL6
|
CAPTAIN MOONLIGHT2 | 2:13.41 | |
1997 | CLASICO CYLLENE | G2 | CAPO DORO | | 3-b | 1000 MT |
|
| | |
1997 | CLASICO PEDRO DEL RIO TALAVERA | G2 | ENFATICO | | 22 | 2200 MT | CHANTILLY
|
SACAPUNTA4 | | |
1997 | GARDEN STATE STAKES | | KEEP IT STRAIT | JOSEPH H. PIERCE, JR. | 2-o | 8 F | CAPTURE THE GOLD
|
CARO STAR | 1:43.05 | TURF YIELDING |
1997 | WISHING WELL STAKES | | GRACEFUL MINISTER | PAUL J.MCGEE | 8-k | 6 F | YOUR MOON
|
CAPOTES WAY | 1:11.40 | |
1997 | BERGEN COUNTY STAKES | | AMERICAN CHAMP | ROBERT W. CAMAC | 13-c | 6 F | CAPTURE THE GOLD
|
BOMBAY GOLD | 1:08.80 | TRACK FAST - WON BY 2˝ L. |
1997 | NORTHERN SPUR STAKES | | CAPOTE BELLE | DANIEL PEITZ | 13-c | 6 F | NOT BRITE BRILLANT
|
NOXIE | 1:09.90 | OVERNIGHT STAKES - ONLY YEAR RUN |
1997 | GALA STAKES | | CAP JULUCA | ROGER CHARLTON | 1-x | 10 F | AMID ALBADU
|
CHARLOTTE CORDAY | 2.14.38 | |
1997 | QUEEN CHARLOTTE HANDICAP | | DIXIE PREMIERE | LANCE GIESBRECHT | 2-n | 8.5 F | RICADONNA
|
ICECAPADE STAR | 1:45.60 | TRACK: SLOPPY |
1997 | PASSAIC COUNTY STAKES | | CAPTURE THE GOLD | J. MAZZA | 22-b | 6 F | EXPLODE N WIN
|
ALERT DAVID | 1:09.65 | TRACK SLOPPY |
1997 | WASHINGTON OAKS | | CAPILANO | DAVID V. FORSTER | 9-e | 8.5 F | JUST CALL ME GRACE
|
WINNING AGENDA | 1:42.20 | TRACK: FAST |
1997 | CLASICO RICARDO ORTIZ DE ZEVALLOS | G1 | BOHEMIO6 | LUIS MELGAR | 8-a | 2000 MT | SAN DIEGO12
|
CAPITAN GARFIO | | |
1997 | GRAN PREMIO INTERNACIONAL JOCKEY CLUB DEL PERU | G1 | KEVIN2 | VICTOR SALAS | 2-n | 2400 MT | CAPITAN GARFIO
|
| | |
1997 | CLASICO JOCKEY CLUB DEL PERU | G1 | KEVIN2 | VICTOR SALAS | 2-n | 2400 MT | CAPITAN GARFIO
|
| | |
1997 | CLASICO MIGUEL FORT MAGOT | G3 | CAPITAN GARFIO | ERNESTO FUCHS | 13-a | 1400 MT |
|
| | |
1997 | BALD EAGLE BREEDERS CUP HANDICAP | | WICAPI | ALLEN IWINSKI | 8-f | 10 F | PENN FIFTY THREE
|
FLASHING RIVER | 2:03.83 | |
1997 | GRAN PREMIO CRIADORES ZULIANOS | | GREAT ESCAPE2 | MARIO CHAVEZ | 20-b | 2000 MT | GOLDEN GLORY3
|
INSPIRADA2 | 2:11.80 | |
1997 | CLASICO PIPPERMINT | G2 | CAPO DORO | OSCAR YEDRO | 3-b | 1000 MT |
|
| | |
1997 | FRANK ARSENAULT MEMORIAL BREEDERS CUP STAKES | | CAPTAIN MAESTRI | LOUIE J. ROUSSEL III | 8-k | 8 F | PRAIRIE STORM
|
PAY ZONE | 1:34.95 | FIRM; NOW: FRANK ARSENAULT MEMORIAL B.C. S. |
1997 | CLASICO CIUDAD DE LA PLATA | G2 | SPACESHIP | | 3-b | 1200 MT | SHAPE
|
LA CAPEADORA | | |
1997 | SPANGOVER STAKES | | CAPWELLS TURN | CLARK A. BOOKMAN | 10-e | 6 F | SWEET ON FLAPPER
|
WHITEWATER RUSH | 1:11.74 | TRACK: MUDDY; BY A NK |
1997 | KANSAS OAKS | | FANTANGO LADY | HERBERT L. RIECKEN | 8-h | 8.5 F | MISS THE BLUES
|
CAPRICIOUS SNOB | 1:45.20 | OCT 19, FAST, 11 RAN, M: 2.75-5.25-0.75-4 |
1997 | IOWA STATE FAIR STAKES | | DANCAPADE | TERRIE L. BAZE | 2-n | 6 F | CRYSTAL RIVER
|
MYSTICAL TRICKS | 1:10.69 | |
1997 | HOUSEBUSTER STAKES-MONMOUTH | | CAPTURE THE GOLD | JOHN MAZZA | 22-b | 6F | TAKE AIM
|
JULES | 1.08. 61 | 4 R. M- 11 1/4- 1 1/4- 9 1/4 JULES FAV. [1-5] |
1997 | TEXAS TURF CHALLENGE STAKES | | CAPOTES PROSPECT | GERARDO HINOJOSA | 4-m | 8 F | MR GUMBO
|
LETTERHEAD | 1:33.64 | TURF: FIRM |
1997 | MONTPELIER STAKES | | CAPTURE THE GOLD | JOHN MAZZA | 22-b | 6 F | DESSAS DELIGHT
|
AMERICAN CHAMP | 1.08. 55 | AT COLONIAL DOWNS TRACK-FAST |
1997 | ARAPAHOE OAKS | | CAPRICIOUS SNOB | | A11 | 8.5 F |
|
| | |
1996 | CLáSICO BURLESCO | | LA ALCAPARRA | J. AYALA | 8-g | 2000 | IMPUGNABLE
|
BONNE FEMME2 | 2:06" | |
1996 | LILAC STAKES | | CAP BEINO | CHRISTOPHE CLEMENT | 19 | 8.5 F | SANDY GATOR
|
ASTAIRES GINGER | 1:45.13 | 7R, M: NO-NO-14ľ |
1996 | GOLCONDA ST LEGER | G2 | CAPE KNIGHT | | 20-c | 2800 MT |
|
| | |
1996 | PRIX GEORGES COURTOIS | G2 | AL CAPONE12 | | 13-a | 4400 MT |
|
| | |
1996 | LAKE GEORGE STAKES | | MEMORIES OF SILVER | JAMES J. TONER | 4-r | 8.5 F | CLAMOROSA
|
CAPTIVE NUMBER | 1:42.98 | INAUGURAL RUNNING - 1ST DIVISION |
1996 | LAUREL FUTURITY STAKES | G3 | CAPTAIN BODGIT | GARY A. CAPUANO | 9-e | 9 F | CONCERTO3
|
CARROLLS FAVORITE | 1:49.53 | 3/4L. 5TH STRAIGHT WIN |
1996 | NEW ZEALAND TROPHY YONSAI STAKES | G2 | FABULOUS LA FOUINE | HIROYUKI NAGAHAMA | 3-e | 1400M | EISHIN GUYMON
|
YASHIMA CAPTAIN | 1:22.4 | |
1996 | TEST STAKES | G1 | CAPOTE BELLE | DANIEL C. PEITZ | 13-c | 7 F | FLAT FLEET FEET
|
J JSDREAM | 1:21.08 | W-F, ESR |
1996 | DUKE OF YORK STAKES | G3 | VENTURE CAPITALIST | DAVID NICHOLLS | 2-f | 6 F | BRANSTON ABBY
|
ROYALE FIGURINE | 1:11.72 | |
1996 | BALLERINA HANDICAP | G1 | CHAPOSA SPRINGS | MARTIN D. WOLFSON | 3-b | 7 F | CAPOTE BELLE
|
BROAD SMILE | 1:21.88 | |
1996 | GRAND STEEPLE-CHASE DE PARIS | | ARENICE | GUILLAUME MACAIRE | | 5800 MT | AL CAPONE3
|
BANNKIPOUR | 7:07.00 | |
1996 | CINDERELLA STAKES | | STARRY ICE | JERRY DUTTON | 3-o | 5.5 F | SPIRITED JACLYN
|
CAPRIFOIL | 1:03.80 | |
1996 | NEW ZEALAND DERBY | G1 | GREAT COMMAND | M. MORONEY | 13-e | 2400M | HEROES RETURN2
|
CAPTAIN MOONLIGHT2 | 2:27.97 | |
1996 | KRONIMUS-RENNEN(SCHWARZWALD-R.) | | WIDAR | ANDREAS LOEWE | 6-e | 1500 MT | CAPTAIN WILLIAM
|
VISION OF SPIRIT | 1:31.80 | |
1996 | ROSE OF LANCASTER STAKES | G3 | TAMAYAZ | SAEED BIN SUROOR | 4-r | 10.5 F | ELA-ARISTOKRATI
|
CAPTAIN HORATIUS | 2:13.15 | |
1996 | PRIORESS STAKES | G2 | CAPOTE BELLE | DANIEL C. PIETZ | 13-c | 6 F | FLAT FLEET FEET
|
MISS MAGGIE | 1:08.81 | |
1996 | DOVER STAKES | | CAPTAIN BODGIT | GARY A. CAPUANO | 9-e | 6 F | FOR REAL ZEAL
|
JOHNNY LEGIT | 1:10.81 | 3RD STRAIGHT WIN |
1996 | KENTUCKY CUP SPRINT STAKES | G2 | APPEALING SKIER | BENJAMIN W. PERKINS, SR. | 9-f | 6 F | CAPOTE BELLE
|
DELAY OF GAME | 1:08.24 | NTR |
1996 | TROPICAL PARK HANDICAP | G3 | CIMARRON SECRET | JAMES E. HARTLEY | 9-e | 9 F | LAUGHING DAN
|
WICAPI | 1:52.70 | LAST TIME AS TROPICAL PARK H. |
1996 | WILL ROGERS STAKES | G3 | LET BOB DO IT | JOHN W. SADLER | 8-f | 8 F | NIGHTCAPPER
|
DR SARDONICA | 1:34.05 | |
1996 | CLASICO PRENSA HIPICA NACIONAL | G1 | LA ALCAPARRA | J. AYALA | 8-g | 2000M |
|
| 2:09.0 | |
1996 | CLASICO GENERAL JOAQUIN CRESPO | G1 | LA ALCAPARRA | J. AYALA | 8-g | 2400M | RUM DANCER
|
ENFURECIDA2 | 2:34.0 | 4Ş BONNE FEMME 5Ş FLARE SIDES |
1996 | G.P. CLASICO SIMON BOLIVAR | G1 | EL GRAN SOL | CESAR CACHAZO | | 2400 MT | LA ALCAPARRA
|
AUYAN TEPUY | 2:32.00 | |
1996 | WEST. AUSTRALIAN DERBY | G1 | CAPRICIOUS LASS2 | | 20 | 2400M | STRIKE SWIFTLY
|
STYLISH MAHAL | 2:31.25 | |
1996 | JENNINGS HANDICAP | | SAY CAPP | JEFF C. RUNCO | 1-n | 9 F | BAY CAPP
|
DEN OF THIEVES | 1:49.20 | |
1996 | CALIFORNIA GOVERNORS HANDICAP | | LYKATILL HIL | ARTHUR SHERMAN | 2-n | 9 F | CAPTAIN VIDEO
|
ROCKINCHAIR PASS | 1:46.20 | TRACK: FAST |
1996 | THANKSGIVING DAY HANDICAP | | WICAPI | JOSEPH G. CALASCIBETTA | 8-f | 8.5 F | RUN DAVID RUN
|
DERIVATIVE | 1:46.18 | |
1996 | SILVER SLIPPER STAKES | G2 | MILLWARD | | 13-e | 1100M | CAPTAIN DASH2
|
DANTELAH | 1:04.17 | |
1996 | STEWARDS STAKES | G3 | KINCAPLE LAD | | 17-b | 1200 MT | REBUS3
|
MISSISSIPPI RED | 1:06.81 | |
1996 | SPRINT STAKES | | EVENINGPERFORMANCE | HENRY D.N.B. CANDY | 10-c | 5 F | VENTURE CAPITALIST
|
CROFT POOL | 0:59.74 | |
1996 | PRIX HAYE JOUSSELIN | | AL CAPONE II | BERNARD SECLY | | 5500 MT |
|
| 7:25.00 | SF. 8R. 15-1˝-3 |
1996 | OTAGO FORD CHAMPAGNE STAKES | | CARIBOU9 | | 16 | 1000M | KINCAPLE BEAU
|
TREWS | 0:58.36 | |
1996 | CANONBURY STAKES | | HOCKNEY | | 22-b | 1000 MT | PENNINES
|
CAPTAIN DASH2 | 0:58.24 | |
1996 | PRIX DE LA VALLEE DAUGE | | CLEVER CAPTION | ANDRE FABRE | 5-h | 1000 MT | HEAD OVER HEELS
|
JENNELLE | 0:59.30 | |
1996 | MELVISTA STAKES | | CAPRICIOUS LASS2 | | 20 | 2200M | KIM GORGEOUS
|
SHADES OF SAVILE | 2:22.05 | |
1996 | FLYING PIGEON HANDICAP | | WICAPI | JOSEPH G. CALASCIBETTA | 8-f | 8.5 F | KING REX
|
DERIVATIVE | 1:45.00 | TRACK: FAST (OFF TURF), M: NO-NK |
1996 | CLASICO FIGURON | | FRESCOLIN | | 3-k | 1400 MT | MAMBO11
|
SACAPUNTA4 | | |
1996 | CHIPCHASE STAKES | | SEA DANE | PETER W. HARRIS | 5-h | 6 F | VENTURE CAPITALIST
|
WARNING STAR | 1:13.72 | |
1996 | FANTASY STAKES | | CAPILANO | DAVID V. FORSTER | 9-e | 8.5 F | DIXIE PREMIERE
|
CERITA | 1:46.20 | TRACK: GOOD - AT HASTINGS |
1996 | HACKWOOD STAKES | | JAYANNPEE | IAN BALDING | 11-f | 6 F | EASY DOLLAR
|
VENTURE CAPITALIST | 1.10.71 | |
1996 | BUCKEYE NATIVE HANDICAP | | TIS ANDYS TURN | SHIRLEY GIRTEN | 1-g | 8.5 F | RICHARDS RIB
|
CAPTAIN FOX2 | 1:42.80 | TURF: FIRM |
1996 | GOODWOOD FESTIVAL STAKES | | CAPTAIN HORATIUS | JOHN DUNLOP | 6-e | 10 F | WIJARA
|
LEAR WHITE | 2:13.44 | |
1996 | CHERRY POP HANDICAP | | THATS OUR BUCK | JERRY P PARADISE | 8-c | 7 F | FIGHT FOR LOVE
|
WILD ESCAPADE | 1:24.75 | NK |
1996 | KITAKANTO DERBY | | REIKA RAMMAN | | 3-h | 2000M | SEIEI CAPTAIN
|
SLEW O DANCE | 2:12.4 | |
1996 | BIMELECH STAKES | | CAPTAIN BODGIT | GARY A. CAPUANO | 9-e | 6 F | CONFIDE
|
WELL CHALLENGED | 1:10.20 | NO 4TH STRAIGHT WIN |
1996 | CLASICO INDEPENCIA | G2 | QUICKLIFT | CARLOS GASTAŃETA | 21-a | 2400 MT | CAPITAN FRIO
|
| | |
1996 | SELECCION DE PADRILLO | | CAPITAN FRIO | | 1-j | 1500 | EGIPTO3
|
| | |
1996 | CLASICO GUSTAVO PRADO HEUDEBERT | G2 | CAPITAN FRIO | | 1-j | 1500 MT | EGIPTO3
|
DON MATIAS | | |
1996 | CUMBERLAND STAKES | | NIGHTCAPPER | | 9-f | 9 F | UNRULED
|
SIMANDLE | 1:48.80 | TURF: FIRM |
1995 | KISARAGI SHO | G3 | SKI CAPTAIN | H. MORI | 3-l | 1800M | T M ROCKET
|
OSUMI BAILLAMONT | 1:47.6 | |
1995 | SCOTTISH CLASSIC | G3 | BARON FERDINAND | ROGER CHARLTON | 1-l | 10 F | CAPTAIN HORATIUS
|
REVERE | 2:08.28 | |
1995 | GRAND PRIX DE VICHY | G3 | MARILDO | DAVID SMAGA | 4-i | 2400 MT | SOLIDOUN
|
CAPTAIN HADDOCK | 2:05.50 | |
1995 | QUEEN STAKES | G3 | SAKURA CANDLE | | 13-c | 2000M | ARAMASA CAP
|
STAGE PRIMA | 2.01.8 | |
1995 | HONEYBEE STAKES | G3 | HUMBLE EIGHT | JAMES E. DANAHER | 4-k | 8.5 F | LILLY CAPOTE
|
TRACES OF GOLD | 1:45.20 | TRACK: FAST |
1995 | CAMBRIDGESHIRE HANDICAP | | CAP JULUCA | ROGER CHARLTON | 1-x | 9 F | BALL GOWN4
|
HUNTERS OF BRORA | 1:50.71 | |
1995 | SOUTH AFRICAN NURSERY PLATE | G2 | HARRYS CHARM | | 3-b | 1200M | CAPE HUNT
|
| 1:06.26 | |
1995 | TRACKSIDE SALES STAKES | G1 | CAPTAIN COURT2 | | 6-d | 2000M | CUIDADO2
|
FEW ARE CHOSEN | 2:08.18 | |
1995 | MANAWATU SIRES PRODUCE STAKES | G1 | BALLROOM BABE | | 11 | 1400M | ROBINS LAW
|
CAPTIVE8 | 1:27.54 | |
1995 | PREMIO ELLINGTON | G2 | LAROCHE | HEINZ JENTZSCH | 7-b | 2400 MT | CAPTAIN HORATIUS
|
GUADO DANNIBALE | 2:26.40 | |
1995 | MISS PREAKNESS STAKES | | LILLY CAPOTE | D. WAYNE LUKAS | 6-a | 6 F | BROAD SMILE
|
NORSTEP | 1:10.90 | |
1995 | MARTHA WASHINGTON STAKES | | PINK SHOES | WILLIAM H. FIRES | 13-c | 6 F | CAT APPEAL
|
LILLY CAPOTE | 1:10.60 | TRACK: FAST |
1995 | TRENTHAM BACK ON TRACK FOAL STAKES | G3 | ZAMBEZI7 | | 10-c | 1200M | CAPTIVE8
|
ASKARI3 | 1:12.98 | |
1995 | HONEY JAY HANDICAP | | ST CROIX RAY | GREGORY D. MILLER | 1-w | 6 F | ROCKY HI
|
CAPTAINS TROPHY | 1:09.60 | |
1995 | REMINGTON PARK DERBY | | DAZZLING FALLS | CHUCK TURCO | 23-b | 8.5 F | OUR GATSBY
|
CAPOTES PROMISE | 1:42.80 | |
1995 | CURRAGH CUP | G3 | VINTAGE CROP | DERMOT WELD | 14-c | 14 F | CAPIAS
|
MOHAAJIR | 3:00.20 | |
1995 | TRC ONE THOUSAND GUINEAS | | FROM THE NORTH3 | | 3-h | 1650M | SUNNY LANE
|
ESCAPADA | | 1:41.50 |
1995 | GOLDEN STATE DERBY | | JUMRON | GARY J. LEWIS | 16-b | 8.5 F | SLEWKER
|
CAPTAIN VIDEO | 1:43.31 | RUN AS GOLDEN STATE DERBY 1995-1996 |
1995 | SERLBY STAKES | | BLUSHING FLAME | MICHAEL R. STOUTE | 2-f | 12 F | CAPIAS
|
AL WIDYAN | 2:31.26 | |
1995 | PRIX HAYE JOUSSELIN | | AL CAPONE II | BERNARD SECLY | | 5500 MT | CHAMBERKO
|
ALGAN | 6:57.00 | SF. 5R, 4F. 6-˝-15 |
1995 | LE VASE DARGENT | | VOLOCHINE | ROBERT COLLET | 3-c | 2000 MT | SMADOUN
|
CAPTAIN HADDOCK | | |
1995 | WATC WINTER CUP | G3 | CAPED CRUSADER2 | | 16-b | 2400M |
|
| 2:30.60 | |
1995 | SUMMER STAKES | G3 | BLAZING HOT | DANIEL J. VELLA | 7-f | 8 F | SEALAUNCH
|
CAPTIVATOR4 | 1:35.00 | |
1995 | GOLD SOVEREIGN STAKES | | UNDERPLAY | | 1-i | 1200M | ESCAPADA
|
FUN IN THE CHATEAU | | |
1995 | GENERAL J.M. CARRERA | G3 | ENFATICO | | 22 | 1800 MT | CRISOL3
|
SACAPUNTA4 | | |
1995 | CRYSTAL SLIPPER STAKES | | COUNT THE CASH2 | | 11 | 1200M | CAPRICIOUS LASS2
|
JUST TOD | 1:13.01 | |
1995 | WEETWOOD HANDICAP | | SEAWINNE | | 13 | 1300M | INZAMAN
|
MARCAPASOS3 | 1:18.28 | |
1995 | CS HAYES STAKES | | CAPTIVE8 | | 5-d | 1200M | TUSCANY FLYER
|
AURAL SCULPTURE | 1:10.30 | |
1995 | WALTZING LILY QUALITY HANDICAP | | DIRECT SIGN | | 10-a | 1100M | CENTRAL EXPRESS
|
BLUE CAPRI2 | 1:04.60 | |
1995 | WYONG CUP | | SEA CAPTAIN2 | | 13-a | 2100M | KINGSTOWN4
|
HOT AUSSIE | 2:08.90 | |
1995 | HENRY VIII NOVICES CHASE | G2 | CERTAINLY STRONG | DAVID NICHOLSON | 8-k | 16 F | CAPTAIN KHEDIVE
|
SIMPLE ARITHMETIC | 3:58.80 | GOOD |
1995 | WINTER HILL STAKES | G3 | DESERT SHOT | MICHAEL STOUTE | 16-h | 10 F | CAPTAIN HORATIUS
|
ALRIFFA | 2:06.30 | |
1995 | MAGNOLIA STAKES | | LILLY CAPOTE | D. WAYNE LUKAS | 6-a | 8 F | HUMBLE EIGHT
|
PINK SHOES | 1:39.76 | TRACK: GOOD |
1995 | BUCKEYE NATIVE HANDICAP | | TIS ANDYS TURN | SHIRLEY GIRTEN | 1-g | 8.5 F | CAPTAIN FOX2
|
RICHARDS RIB | 1:42.60 | TURF: FIRM |
1995 | DOONSIDE CUP STAKES | | ANNUS MIRABILIS | MICHAEL STOUTE | 7-f | 11 F | CAPTAIN HORATIUS
|
SALT LAKE3 | 2.17.04 | |
1995 | MAGNOLIA STAKES KEMPTON | | CAPTAIN HORATIUS | JOHN DUNLOP | 6-e | 10 F | GOLDEN BALL
|
YOUNG BUSTER | 2.02.46 | |
1995 | LEICESTER MERCURY STAKES | | CAPIAS | JOHN H. M. GOSDEN | 8-k | 12 F | TOTALITY2
|
BLUSH RAMBLER | 2:29.40 | |
1995 | TOHOKU THOROUGHBRED SANSAI CHAMPION | | LEADER DREAM | | 12 | 1600M | TETSUNO GEORGE
|
CAPTAIN HOMMARU | 1:47.2 | |
1995 | ARIZONA BREEDERS FUTURITY (C&G) | | TABLE LEGS | DALE RAY | 1-p | 6 F | SUNNYS PASSION
|
CAPTAIN GUS | 1:10.00 | |
1995 | SELECCIóN DE POTRILLOS COPA DE ORO | G1 | DON MATIAS | | 9 | 1500 | EGIPTO3
|
CAPITAN FRIO | | |
1995 | GOLDEN STATE DERBY | | JUMRON | | 16-b | 8.5F | SLEWKER
|
CAPTAIN VIDEO | 1:43.31 | |
1995 | AKIKAZE JUNIOR | | FUJINO HIGH MERIT | | C6 | 1400M | DIA CAP
|
TOKINO MAIZURU | 1:33.3 | |
1995 | TOP NOVICES HURDLE | G2 | SWEET MIGNONETTE | MRS M REVELEY | 19-b | 2M 110Y | SHANKAR4
|
CAPTAIN KHEDIVE | 3m 54.70s | GD. 15R. ľ-4-1 |
1995 | GREGORIO AMUNATEGUI JORDAN | | CAP HORN | | 11-f | 1.500M | GRAN FUTURO
|
BOLERO28 | | |
1995 | TAKING RISKS STAKES | | BRILLIANT PATRIOT | VINCENT BLENGS | 4-m | 8.5F | SAY CAPP
|
MONTYS SPECIAL | 1. 46 66 | 7R. M- 1/2- 4 1/2- 1 WINNER FAV [6-5] JEST PUNCHING HWT.[115] FIN 5TH |
1995 | MS. SOUTHERN OHIO STAKES | | HERE COMES MINDY | LOUIS E CHRISTMAN | 22-c | 8.5 F | WILLIE LIKES HER
|
GOODWOODS CAP | 1.42. 60 | 10 R. M- 2- 6- 1 FLYING DONNA FAV. [EVEN MONEY] FINISHED 5TH |
1995 | BANGALORE OAKS | G2 | CAPE STAR | | 12-f | 2400 MT |
|
| | |
1995 | SOUTH INDIA DERBY | G1 | CAPITAL RISK3 | | 1-w | 12F |
|
| | |
1994 | CLASICO PIPPERMINT | G2 | BOMBAZO TOSS | EDUARDO FERRO | 20 | 1000 MT | EL GOMA
|
CAP ANTIBES | 0:56"1/5 | V/M |
1994 | SPRINT CHAMPIONSHIP HANDICAP-YAKIMA MEADOWS | | ADVENTURESOME LOVE | JANET WIG | 10 | 6 F | JELLYSTONE PARK
|
CAPTAINS DUN GONE | 1:09.60 | 7R, M: 1-1-1˝ |
1994 | TOMBOY STAKES | | WILD LIGHTNING | VINCENT TIMPHONY | 13-c | 6 F | BOOKONLOVE
|
CAPTURED SPIRIT | 1.09. 20 | 6 R. M- 1/2- 3- 2 BOOKONLOVE FAV.[3-2] |
1994 | JUNGLE SAVAGE STAKES | | VIVA EL CAPITAN | BOB BAFFERT | 3-n | 7F | BAHATUR
|
EXCAVATE | 1.21. 39 | TRACK-FAST |
1994 | DERBY BANGALORE | G1 | CAPE DANCE | | 1-k | 2000 MT |
|
| | |
1994 | BANGALORE COLTS CHAMPIONSHIP STAKES | | CAPE DANCE | | 1-k | 1600 MT |
|
| | |
1994 | SOUTH INDIA 1000 GUINEAS | G2 | CAPE STORM2 | | | 8F |
|
| | |
1994 | GOLCONDA 2000 GUINEAS | G1 | CAPITAL RISK3 | | 1-w | 1600 MT |
|
| | |
1994 | THOROUGHBRED DISTAFF CHAMPIONSHIP STAKES | | CAPACIOUS6 | DON HALL | 2-s | 7F | ON BOARD
|
EASTER PAGE | 1.28. 20 | TRACK-FAST ON BOARD FAV. [3-5] |
1994 | BET VICTOR HANDICAP CHASE | G3 | GOLD CAP | | 14-b | 28F | DAKYNS BOY
|
| | |
1994 | HUMPHREY S. FINNEY STAKES | | SAY CAPP | RONALD CARTWRIGHT | 1-n | 9 F | RUGGED BUGGER
|
PRIVATE HIGH | 1.50. 83 | TRACK-FAST 7 R. M-4-1 1/2-2 1/4 |
1994 | SPOKANE FUTURITY | | IMPORTANT NOTICE | | 2-d | 6.5 F | CAPABLE GAL
|
SUDANDY | | |
1994 | RASCAL STAKES | | CAPT FLINT | BERNARD S FLINT | A2 | 8.32F | DESERT CORRAL
|
SPEEDY TRICK | 1.44. 20 | TRACK-MUDDY |
1994 | DETROIT MISS HANDICAP | | ELDERBERRY DRIVE | GORDON COWIE | 26 | 6 F | CAPTURED SPIRIT
|
NO ONE GEM | 1.11. 40 | TRACK-SLOPPY WINNER FAV. [3-5] AND HWT. [120] |
1994 | SAM HOUSTON GOVERNORS DAY HANDICAP | | PRIZE FIGHT | TED KEEFER | 4-n | 8.32 F | BULL INTHE HEATHER
|
CAPITALIMPROVEMENT | 1:41:17 NT | 9 STARTERS; WON BY NECK. NTR |
1994 | PRIX GEORGES COURTOIS | G2 | AL CAPONE12 | | 13-a | 4400 MT |
|
| | |
1994 | POLLA DE POTRILLOS | | CAMPO AZUL | | A4 | 1600 MT | ACAPULCO BREEZE
|
IL DUCE | | |
1994 | PREMIO FEDERICO TESIO | G2 | ROYAL BALLERINA | MICHAEL KAUNTZE | 12-d | 2200 M | RING PINK
|
CAPTAIN HORATIUS | 2.17.30 | |
1994 | JOCKEY CLUB CUP | G3 | FURTHER FLIGHT | B.W. HILLS | 3-n | 16 F | CAPIAS
|
TETHYS | 3:28.35 | |
1994 | FUTURITY STAKES | G1 | MONTREAL RED | FLINT S. SCHULHOFER | 9-f | 8 F | NORTHERN ENSIGN
|
WILD ESCAPADE | 1:36.22 | |
1994 | ASAHI HAI SANSAI STAKES | G1 | FUJI KISEKI | SAKAE WATANABE | 22-d | 1600 MT | SKI CAPTAIN
|
KOKUTO JULIAN | 1:34.70 | FIRM |
1994 | SHUVEE HANDICAP | G1 | SKY BEAUTY | H. ALLEN JERKENS | 1-g | 8.5 F | FOR ALL SEASONS
|
LOOIE CAPOTE | 1:40.60 | BY 9 1/2 LENGTHS |
1994 | HOPEFUL STAKES | G1 | WILD ESCAPADE | LEO O’BRIEN | 3-d | 7 F | MONTREAL RED
|
LAW OF THE SEA | 1:23.24 | |
1994 | COUNT FLEET STAKES | | SONNYS BRUNO | HOWARD M. TESHER | 4-m | 8.32 F | CAPE VERDE
|
HUSSONET | 1:44.22 | TRACK: FAST |
1994 | PREMIO ELLINGTON | G2 | CAPTAIN HORATIUS | JOHN DUNLOP | 6-e | 2400 MT | BIG TOBIN
|
MR RICHARD | 2:30.40 | |
1994 | BTC SPRINT | G3 | SIMONSTAD | LEE FREEDMAN | 8-k | 1350 MT | ALL OUR MOB
|
CAPESTAD | 1:18.00 | |
1994 | MRC ONE THOUSAND GUINEAS | G1 | NORTHWOOD PLUME | | 9-e | 1600M | DANARANI
|
CAPTIVA | 1:36.00 | |
1994 | VRC OAKS | G1 | NORTHWOOD PLUME | LEE FREEDMAN | 9-e | 2500M | WILD THUNDER3
|
CAPTIVA | 2:37.70 | |
1994 | MARTHA WASHINGTON STAKES | | BEAUTYS SAKE | LARRY D. EDWARDS | 26 | 6 F | SMILE ON MY FACE
|
CAPADES DANCER | 1:10.20 | TRACK: GOOD |
1994 | WAKEFUL STAKES | G2 | DREAM OF THE DANCE | | 7-d | 2000M | CAPTIVA
|
EUPHORIA4 | 2:05.1 | |
1994 | GRAND PRIX DE VICHY | G3 | MINT CRISP | D. SEPULCHRE | 22-d | 2000 MT | CAPTAIN HADDOCK
|
MARILDO | 2:08.70 | |
1994 | FIRST LADY HANDICAP | G3 | SANTA CATALINA | MARK A. HENNIG | 16-c | 6 F | INSIGHT TO COPE
|
CAPTURE THE CROWN | 1:11.26 | |
1994 | GOLDEN ROD STAKES | G3 | LILLY CAPOTE | D. WAYNE LUKAS | 6-a | 8.5 F | MORRIS CODE
|
CAT APPEAL | 1:46.66 | TRACK: FAST |
1994 | CESAREWITCH HANDICAP | | CAPTAINS GUEST | G HARWOOD | 1-l | 18 F | ARGYLE CAVALIER2
|
NEW REPUTATION | 3:56.79 | GF. 32R. 1˝-1Ľ-SH |
1994 | ANNAPOLIS STAKES | | RICHIE THE COACH | DONALD H. BARR | 6-b | 9 F | SAY CAPP
|
LOOMING | 1:49.42 | |
1994 | STOCKHOLM CUP INTERNATIONAL | G3 | MR EUBANKS | MICHAEL KAHN | 5-b | 2400 MT | CAPTAIN HORATIUS
|
MATAHIF | 2:28.70 | |
1994 | WOKINGHAM HANDICAP | | VENTURE CAPITALIST | RICHARD M. HANNON, SR. | 2-f | 6 F | LAW COMMISSION
|
NO EXTRAS | 1:15.38 | |
1994 | PRIX HAYE JOUSSELIN | | AL CAPONE II | BERNARD SECLY | | 5500 MT |
|
AS DE CARRES | | 5 RUN |
1994 | QUEZETTE QUALITY | | LOVE OF MARY | | 22-b | 1200M | RANZEST
|
CAPTIVA | 1:10.70 | |
1994 | PRIX GEORGES TRABAUD | | CAPTAIN HADDOCK | J.L. FAUCON | 31 | 2000M | GREEN GOLD7
|
WITH ME BOY | | |
1994 | TRANQUIL STAR STAKES | | MAJESTIC DAWN | | 7-d | 1400M | CAPTIVA
|
DASYURA | 1:24.8 | |
1994 | GRAND PRIX DE LYON | | MICHEL GEORGES | J. FORESI | 14-f | 2400M | DROIT DIVIN
|
CAPTAIN HADDOCK | | |
1994 | EDWARD MANIFOLD STAKES | G2 | LOVE OF MARY | | 22-b | 1600M | CAPTIVA
|
WILD THUNDER3 | 1:37.10 | |
1994 | MARIBYRNONG TRIAL STAKES (F) | | JOKERS GIRL | | 3-e | 0900 MT | BLUE CAPRI2
|
BIG JESTER | 0:54.10 | |
1994 | DEBUTANTE STAKES | | JOKERS GIRL | | 3-e | 900 MT | TORRYS JESTER
|
BLUE CAPRI2 | 0:52.30 | |
1994 | SAM HOUSTON SPRINT CHAMPIONSHIP HANDICAP | | CONTE DI SAVOYA | H. CULP | 4-m | 7 F | WA BERT
|
CAPITALIMPROVEMENT | 1:22.13 | 10 STARTERS; WON BY 1 1/2 LENGTHS; NTR |
1994 | FUKUSHIMA NISAI STAKES | | NORTHERN ATHLETE | KOJIRO HASHIGUCHI | 20-a | 1200M | CONFETTI14
|
ARAMASA CAP | 1:11.6 | |
1994 | KYOTO SANSAI STAKES | | SKI CAPTAIN | HIDEYUKI MORI | 3-l | 1800M | NARITA KING O
|
GENIUS CITY | 1:48.2 | |
1994 | MAGNOLIA STAKES KEMPTON | | WOOTTON RIVERS | PETER CHAPPLE-HYAM | 3-c | 10 F | CAPTAIN HORATIUS
|
HIGHLAND DRESS | 2.23.23 | |
1994 | INDIAN SUMMER STAKES | | LILLY CAPOTE | D. WAYNE LUKAS | 6-a | 7 F | IVORILLA
|
ICE CLASSIC | 1:24.40 | TRACK: FAST |
1994 | CRITERIUM MAYORES | | PERUVIAN DANCER | | 4-o | 1.900M | LEGENDARIO9
|
CAP HORN | | |
1993 | PREMIO ELLINGTON | G2 | BIG TOBIN | LUIGI CAMICI | 1-k | 2400 MT | CAPTAIN HORATIUS
|
REDIPUGLIA | 2:26.80 | |
1993 | APPLE BLOSSOM HANDICAP | G1 | PASEANA | RONALD L. MCANALLY | 3-c | 8.5 F | LOOIE CAPOTE
|
LUV ME LUV ME NOT | 1:41.80 | |
1993 | DOS MIL GUINEAS | G1 | PERUVIAN DANCER | | 4-o | 1600 MT | CAP HORN
|
VATICANO | 1:35.20 | TURF: GOOD - 04/09/1993; RAN 10 |
1993 | G P JOSE BUARQUE DE MACEDO | G3 | LESCAPATORIO | A. MORALES | 1-e | 1600 MT | JAVRON
|
BOLD MASTER2 | 1:40.30 | ON DIRT |
1993 | TANTEO DE POTRILLOS | G1 | CAP HORN | | 11-f | 1500M | LAPSO
|
TODOS LO COREAN | 1:30.60 | 15 RAN |
1993 | PREIS DER SPIELBANKEN DES LANDES NRW | G3 | PROTEKTOR | A.LOWE | 16-a | 2400 MT | CAPTAIN HORATIUS
|
EMBARCADERO | 2:41.20 | |
1993 | GRAND STEEPLE-CHASE DE PARIS | | UCELLO II | FRANçOIS DOUMEN | 3-m | 5800 MT | AL CAPONE II
|
| 7:16.00 | |
1993 | AOBA SHO | | STAGE CHAMP | SUSUMU YANO | 1-x | 2400M | RALLY CAP
|
ROYCE AND ROYCE | 2:27.7 | |
1993 | ARC ELLERSLIE SIRES PRODUCE STAKES | G1 | DO SI DO | | 1-n | 1400M | SEASCAY
|
CAPE ROW | 1:23.10 | |
1993 | TOP FLIGHT HANDICAP | G1 | YOUD BE SURPRISED | MACKENZIE T. MILLER | 4-m | 9 F | LOOIE CAPOTE
|
SHARED INTEREST | 1:48.82 | HD |
1993 | MOLLY PITCHER HANDICAP | G2 | WILDERNESS SONG | JAMES E. DAY | 10-c | 8.5 F | QUILMA
|
LOOIE CAPOTE | 1:44.79 | |
1993 | OKAWA GUINEAS | | AL AKBAR | | 1-g | 1400M | ASHALARS PRINCE
|
SEA CAPTAIN2 | 1:21.06 | |
1993 | VIRGINIA HANDICAP | G3 | LADY SONATA | OLIVER E. EDWARDS | 10-e | 7 F | OPHIDIAN
|
CAPTURE THE CROWN | 1:24.47 | TRACK: FAST |
1993 | GALLORETTE HANDICAP | G3 | YOUD BE SURPRISED | MACKENZIE T. MILLER | 4-m | 8.5 F | CAPTIVE MISS
|
DIORS ANGEL | 1:43.54 | 3/4L. CAPTIVE MISS - CAREER FINALE |
1993 | AYR GOLD CUP | | HARD TO FIGURE | RON J. HODGES | 3-h | 6 F | TRUTHFUL IMAGE
|
VENTURE CAPITALIST | 1:09.05 | |
1993 | LOUISVILLE BREEDERS CUP HANDICAP | G2 | QUILMA | CLAUDE R. MCGAUGHEY III | 4-o | 8.5 F | LOOIE CAPOTE
|
HITCH | 1:44.61 | |
1993 | DIARIO EL MERCURIO | | CAP HORN | | 11-f | 1500M | WALES7
|
| | |
1993 | WANGANUI GUINEAS | | GARUDA9 | | 1-w | 1320M | FACING THE MUSIC
|
CAPE ROW | 1:18.2 | |
1993 | SANTA LUCIA HANDICAP | | LOOIE CAPOTE | EYAL KLAYMAN | 10-a | 8.5 F | LOVELY HABIT
|
GUIZA | 1:42.75 | |
1993 | BLACK HELEN HANDICAP | | KLASSY INDIVIDUAL | LAWRENCE W. JENNINGS JR. | 4-m | 9 F | WINNIE D
|
CAPTIVE MISS | 1:48.50 | NO STALLION 1-3 |
1993 | REAL GOOD DEAL STAKES | | CANTUA CREEK | GREGORY G. GILCHRIST | 13-a | 7 F | TOWN CAPER
|
CAMOUFLAGE PIRATE | 1:23.00 | WINNER CARRED 115 LBS. |
1993 | SEPTEMBER STAKES | G3 | SPARTAN SHAREEF | CLIVE BRITTAIN | 20-c | 11 F | BOBZAO
|
CAPTAIN HORATIUS | 2:20.23 | |
1993 | SUSQUEHANNA HANDICAP | | PROVEN PULLET | CYNTHIA REESE | A1 | 7 F | CAPTURE THE CROWN
|
DEAR JANE | 1:23.61 | WET FAST |
1993 | STC DARBY MUNRO HANDICAP | | SIMONSTAD | | 8-k | 1300M | CAPESTAD
|
FAVORITE ACTRESS | 1:16.10 | |
1993 | TATTS QLD MERCEDES BENZ STAKES | | CAPESTAD | | 13-a | 1200 MT | BUCKS PRIDE
|
BLALOCKS BULL | 1:09.60 | |
1993 | SERLBY STAKES | | CAPTAIN HORATIUS | JOHN L. DUNLOP | 6-e | 12 F | ANNA OF SAXONY
|
SHAMBO | 2:36.71 | |
1993 | PRIX HAYE JOUSSELIN | | AL CAPONE II | BERNARD SECLY | | 5500 MT | UCELLO II
|
THE FELLOW3 | 7:33.00 | HY. 4R. 5-6-DIST |
1993 | WICKLIFFE PRESS STAKES | | WAISTING THYME | | 18 | 1600M | CONQUISATE
|
MISS CAPE TOWN | 1:40.00 | |
1993 | MOOMBA PLATE | | CAPESTAD | | 13-a | 1200M |
|
| 1:09.4 | |
1993 | PREMIO AUGUSTO BREQUE ESPINOZA | G3 | LAPSO | | 7 | 1300M | CAP HORN
|
WALES7 | | |
1993 | STAR WAY STAKES | G3 | SURFERS PARADISE | | 2-b | 1600M | CAPTAIN COOK2
|
AL AKBAR | 1:34.91 | |
1993 | TATTERSALLS MILE | | CAPESTAD | | 13-a | 1600M | CHEVAL CAVALIER
|
FANCY BIRD4 | 1:35.40 | |
1993 | SELECCION DE POTRILLOS | G3 | CAP HORN | | 11-f | 1200 MT | LAPSO
|
APRETON DE MANOS | | |
1993 | PRIX DE PONTARME | | GUIDE | EDOUARD BARTHOLOMEW | 1-t | 1600 MT | NEW CAPRICORN
|
SOMERSHAM | 1:38.40 | LONGCHAMP |
1993 | FOOTHILL STAKES | | TOWN CAPER | WARREN R. STUTE | 6-d | 6.5 F | RUBINS CHAMPION
|
DALES BEST | 1:17.00 | TRACK: FAST |
1993 | MAGNOLIA STAKES KEMPTON | | CAPTAIN HORATIUS | JOHN DUNLOP | 6-e | 10 F | HALF A TICK
|
CASPIAN TERN | 2.12.31 | |
1993 | WASHINGTON STALLION STAKES | | CAPTAIN BASH | TERRY GILLIHAN | 2-m | 6 F | JUSTICE SERVED
|
G L JUNIOR | 1:10.60 | TRACK: FAST |
1993 | SLY FOX STAKES | | JERICHOS PROSPECT | JAMES W. MURPHY | 4-m | 6 F | CAPTAINS CHAMP
|
SMART N TOUGH | 1:11.43 | TRACK: FAST |
1993 | DESERT TOYOTA SPRINT STAKES | | CAPT BILLY BOOGIE | FLORIN BELLER | 1-t | 6F | PLEASANT HOUSE
|
MUSIC MAVEN | 1.13. 00 | TRACK-SLOPPY PLEASANT HOUSE FAV. [7-5] MUSIC MAVEN HWT. [125] |
1993 | BABE HALL STAKES | | CAPT BILLY BOOGIE | FLORIN BELLER | 1-t | 8F | CARMEN SCOOTER
|
TRI ICE | 1.38. 30 | TRACK-FAST FLEE N AEGEAN FAV. [6-5] |
1993 | PRIX GEORGES COURTOIS | G2 | AL CAPONE12 | | 13-a | 4400 MT |
|
| | |
1992 | MARYLAND GOVERNORS CUP STAKES | | MARYLAND MOON | LAWRENCE E. MURRAY | 3-o | 8.5 F | BAY CAPP
|
MAJESTYS TURN | | BY 1˝ L. |
1992 | COOPERS FERRY STAKES | | GAMMYS ALDEN | JACK WINTERBOTHAM | 8-c | 8.5 F | CAGED HEART
|
CAPTURE THE CROWN | 1:45.14 | AT MONMOUTH, 5R, M: 6-6ľ -˝ |
1992 | REVIDERE STAKES | | CAPTIVE MISS | PHILIP M. SERPE | A4 | 8 F | WEED IT OUT
|
MICHELE JEAN | 1:35.56 | BY 5ľ L. |
1992 | FLEET VICTRESS S. | | CAPTIVE MISS | PHILIP SERPE | A4 | 8.5 F | FRENCH STEAL
|
FOREVER LAND | 1:43.11 | GD NO 4TH STRAIGHT WIN |
1992 | BURNSVILLE HANDICAP | | FASTERTHANLIGHT | TROY BETHKE | 16-c | 8F | IMAGINE THE THRILL
|
NORTHERN CAPTIVE | 1.38. 72 | TURF-GOOD 10 R. M- 3 1/2- 1 1/2- NK WILD ACCLAIM FAV. [3-5] AND CO-HWT [117] FINISHED 7TH |
1992 | NORTHWEST BUDWEISER BREEDERS CUP HANDICAP | | T D PASSER | BUD W. KLOKSTAD | 2-f | 6.5 F | CAPTAIN CONDO
|
COOL CHILI | 1:15.80 | |
1992 | NATIONAL HUNT CHASE CHALLENGE CUP | | KEEP TALKING3 | TIM THOMSON JONES | 7 | 32 F | HIGH PEAK6
|
BELMOUNT CAPTAIN | 8:22.20 | GD, 24R-9F (6F,4P,4U,1R), 4-7-15 |
1992 | BET VICTOR HANDICAP CHASE | G3 | BELMOUNT CAPTAIN | | 7-b | 28F | ARCTIC CALL
|
SEAGRAM | | |
1992 | WINSHAM LAD HANDICAP | | JET CHARLIE | CHRISTOPHER ODELL | 14-a | 8.32 F | MOUNT CAPITAN
|
RUN JOHN | 1:45.80 | 3/4,3/4 121 HWT 5TH STRAIGHT WIN. |
1992 | GROSSER HERTIE PREIS | G2 | CAPTAIN HORATIUS | JOHN DUNLOP | 6-e | 2200M | APIS
|
GREIFVOGEL | 2:17.79 | |
1992 | HANSA PREIS | G2 | LOMITAS | ANDREAS WOEHLER | 9-e | 2200M | CAPTAIN HORATIUS
|
CAPWELL | 2:18.80 | |
1992 | FUTURITY STAKES | G1 | STROLLING ALONG | CLAUDE R. MCGAUGHEY III | 1-x | 7 F | FIGHT FOR LOVE
|
CAPONOSTRO | 1:23.67 | |
1992 | BATC DOOMBEN CUP | G1 | ROUGH HABIT | JOHN R. WHEELER | 1-h | 2020 MT | KINJITE
|
CAPTAIN COOK2 | 2:05.10 | |
1992 | INTERNATIONAL BOSPHORUS CUP | | CAPTAIN HORATIUS | | 6-e | 2400 MT | OLANTHE
|
PRESTIGE7 | | |
1992 | QUEEN ELIZABETH II CHALLENGE CUP INVITATIONAL STAKES | G1 | CAPTIVE MISS | PHILIP M. SERPE | A4 | 9 F | SUIVI
|
TRAMPOLI | 1:48.66 | NK NSR 4TH TOSSAUD |
1992 | PUERTO RICO FUTURITY | G1 | SPECIAL CAPTAIN | LUIS SALINAS | 9-f | 1400 MT | SR TESTIGO
|
LUIS HIVAM | 1:24.80 | |
1992 | SILBERNES BAND DER RUHR | | CAPWELL | BRUNO SCHUTZ | 3-c | 4000 MT | PROTEKTOR
|
BOLLO | 5:01.80 | |
1992 | BOILING SPRINGS BREEDERS CUP HANDICAP | G3 | CAPTIVE MISS | PHILIP SERPE | A4 | 8.5 F | LOGANS MIST
|
AQUILEGIA2 | 1:40.78 | |
1992 | PRINCESS STAKES | G2 | RACE THE WILD WIND | RONALD L. MCANALLY | 4-n | 8.5 F | MAGICAL MAIDEN
|
LOOIE CAPOTE | 1:41.27 | |
1992 | CAMBRIDGE STUD INTERNATIONAL STAKES | G2 | CAPTAIN COOK2 | | 2-h | 2000M | FUN ON THE RUN
|
ON THE BEACH | 1:58.8 | |
1992 | BADENER STEHER CUP | | DONGO | ANDREAS WOEHLER | 9-e | 3200M | GREAT MARQUESS
|
CAPWELL | 3:35.6 | |
1992 | LAFAYETTE STAKES | G3 | AMERICAN CHANCE | NIALL M. OCALLAGHAN | 10-a | 7 F | CAPITALIMPROVEMENT
|
MON CAPITAN | 1:22.16 | 7 STARTERS; WON BY 6 LENGTHS |
1992 | TATTS QLD TATTERSALLS CUP | G3 | DONEGAL MIST | GEOFF G. MAYNES | 13-a | 2200 MT | CAPTAIN COOK2
|
CHEVAL CAVALIER | 2:14.30 | |
1992 | TOKYO SANSAI YUSHUN HIMBA | | ADEL ELZA | | 10-a | 1600M | FUJINO TOP ROMAN
|
HISHI CAPOTE | 1:43.7 | |
1992 | NEWMARKET STAKES | | CAPTAIN HORATIUS | JOHN DUNLOP | 6-e | 10 F | SHUAILAAN
|
JEUNE | 2:05.13 | |
1992 | NIJANA STAKES (2ND. DIV.) | G3 | HEED | WILLIAM M. BADGETT, JR. | 8-f | 8.5 F | CAPTIVE MISS
|
MYSTIC HAWK | 1:40.98 | |
1992 | REMINGTON PARK DERBY | G3 | VYING VICTOR | IAN P. D. JORY | 10-c | 8.5 F | ECSTATIC RIDE
|
CAPITALIMPROVEMENT | 1:43.60 NT | 10 STARTERS; WON BY 1 3/4 LENGTHS; NTR |
1992 | SANTA YNEZ STAKES | G2 | LOOIE CAPOTE | EYAL KLAYMAN | 10-a | 7 F | ICY EYES
|
SOVIET SOJOURN | 1:23.42 | |
1992 | SANTA YSABEL STAKES | | CROWNETTE2 | D. WAYNE LUKAS | 23-b | 8.5 F | GOLDEN TREAT
|
LOOIE CAPOTE | 1:44.33 | HD |
1992 | LOS FELIZ STAKES | | HICKMAN CREEK | D. WAYNE LUKAS | 5-f | 8 F | DR PAIN
|
CAPE ROYALE | 1:38.22 | TRACK: SLOW |
1992 | WAIKATO GUINEAS | G3 | NOBLE CAPTAIN | | 1-e | 1600M | CUIDADO2
|
SIR WILLY MONTAGUE | 1:34.53 | |
1992 | SCOTTISH GRAND NATIONAL HANDICAP CHASE | G3 | CAPTAIN DIBBLE | N A TWISTON-DAVIES | 5-a | 4M 120Y | DALKEY SOUND
|
OFF THE BRU | 8m 21.8s | GD. 21R, 13F. 8-6-4 |
1992 | TROPICAL PARK OAKS | | SILENT GREATNESS | MARTIN D. WOLFSON | 2-o | 9 F | MORRISTON BELLE
|
CAPTIVE MISS | 1:54.80 | ON DIRT |
1992 | LION RED 2YO CLASSIC | G3 | ROYS BOY | | 5 | 1200M | CAPESTAD
|
HULASTRIKE | 1:11.41 | |
1992 | LINDAUER GUINEAS TRIAL | | DOLLARS N GOLD | | 14-c | 1400M | NOBLE CAPTAIN
|
NOT SO | 1:22.94 | |
1992 | NEW ZEALAND HERALD DERBY TRIAL | | THE PHANTOM CHANCE | | 2-b | 2000 MT | MR DOMINGO2
|
NOBLE CAPTAIN | 2:13.87 | |
1992 | CRAVEN PLATE | | TELESTO3 | | 9-c | 2000M | DONEGAL MIST
|
CAPTAIN COOK2 | 2:02.9 | |
1992 | HASTA LA VISTA HANDICAP | | CAPEL MEISTER | JUDE T. FELD | 21-a | 15 F | PAUPERS GAMBLE
|
TRULY A PLEASURE | 3:12.40 | |
1992 | GRANDE PREMIO PROTETORA DO TURFE | G2 | CAP ANTIFER | EDSON DIAS | 3-i | 2200 MT | HARVEST MOON12
|
BESANCON | 2:20.60 | DON NIGE VENCEU MAS NAO LEVOU |
1992 | VALLEJO STAKES | | FLUTTERY DANSEUR | | 1-t | 6 F | CAPTIVANT
|
CAPPUCINO BAY | | |
1992 | MVRC ALISTER CLARK STAKES | G2 | NATURALISM | D. LEE FREEDMAN | 16-c | 2040 MT | CAPTAIN COOK2
|
DARK KSAR | 2:06.30 | |
1992 | PRIX MAURICE GILLOIS GRAND STEEPLE-CHASE DES 4 ANS | G1 | AL CAPONE3 | | | 4400 MT | NIMROUZ
|
NEWNESS | | 9 RUN - 6-3-3 |
1992 | FAIRVIEW FORD SLIPPER | | ROYS BOY | | 5 | 1200 MT | CAPESTAD
|
JACKNIFE | 1:13.95 | |
1992 | NAVIDAD | G3 | SLURRY OIL | CANDELARIO BONILLA | 22-b | 1-1/16 MILE | TIO ROBERTO C
|
SPECIAL CAPTAIN | | |
1992 | BLUE MOUNTAIN FUTURITY | | TOY WON | STEVE ROWAN | 16 | 6F | CARNIVAL CAPER
|
| 1:11.60 | TRACK FAST |
1992 | HILLTOP STAKES | | CAPTIVE MISS | PHILIP M. SERPE | A4 | 8.5 F | LOGANS MIST
|
RED ICE | 1:41.40 | NSR |
1992 | PREMIO DEL PIAZZALE | | INNER CITY | LUCA CUMANI | 2-f | 1800M | FLASHFOOT
|
CAPOLAGO | 1.49.90 | |
1992 | TOHOKU THOROUGHBRED DAISHOTEN | | GREAT HOPE4 | | 1-b | 1800M | ASAKUSA CARRIER
|
SAFARI CAP | 1:58.7 | |
1992 | AUTUMN CUP (IWATE) | | FUJINO TAIKAN | | 6-a | 1600M | ALPINE O
|
KITAKAMI CAP | 1:47.2 | |
1992 | TOPAZ CUP (IWATE) | | KITAKAMI CAP | | 5-e | 1800M | KANTO TEIO
|
FIRST WAVE5 | 1:58.7 | |
1992 | CRITERIUM POTRILLOS | | LAWRENCE DE ARABIA | | 7 | 1300 MT | SACAPUNTA4
|
MATIZ | 1:19.20 | |
1991 | ZETLAND STAKES | | BONNY SCOT | L. CUMANI | 5-h | 10 F | CAPTAIN HORATIUS
|
BEYTON | 2:05.00 | 9 RAN |
1991 | MIESQUE STAKES | | MORE THAN WILLING | RODNEY R. RASH | 1-o | 8 F | STORMAGAIN
|
LOOIE CAPOTE | 1:35.51 | 2YO F 1ST. DIV. - MIESQUE S. @ HOLLYWOOD PK 1990-2013 |
1991 | RAINER MILE HANDICAP | G3 | LOUIS CYPHRE | ROBERT J. FRANKEL | 14-c | 8 F | CAPTAIN CONDO
|
EVER STEADY | 1:36.00 | TRACK: FAST |
1991 | HOLLYWOOD STARLET STAKES | G1 | MAGICAL MAIDEN | WARREN R. STUTE | 12-c | 8.5 F | LOOIE CAPOTE
|
SOVIET SOJOURN | 1:42.74 | |
1991 | DR. JOSE CELSO BARBOSA | G1 | ODENSE | JAVIER MAYMO | 16-d | 9.5 F | ANOTHER CAPABLE
|
CLASSIC TOLI | 1:59.20 | |
1991 | PREMIO CARLO PORTA | G3 | TASHKOURGAN | A. DE ROYER-DUPRE | 5-b | 2000M | RIVERULLAH
|
CAPOLAGO | 2:07.8 | |
1991 | REBS POLICY STAKES | | WATERSCAPE | | 14-f | 6.5 F |
|
| | ON DIRT |
1991 | BAYER CLASSIC | G1 | VEANDERCROSS | CHRIS TURNER | 7-d | 1600M | OVERWHELMED
|
CAPTAIN COOK2 | 1:34.35 | |
1991 | NEW ZEALAND 2000 GUINEAS | G1 | VEANDERCROSS | CHRIS TURNER | 7-d | 1600 MT | CAPTAIN COOK2
|
MAFIOSO5 | 1:35.78 | |
1991 | SORORITY STAKES | G3 | FLUTTERY DANSEUR | BRIAN A. MAYBERRY | 1-t | 6 F | MISS LEGALITY
|
CAPTURE THE CROWN | 1:10.60 | |
1991 | DESERT WINE SALES STAKES | | CAPE ROYALE | BRUCE E. HEADLEY | 23-b | 7 F | FRIENDSHIP FOREVER
|
MAGICAL MAIDEN | 1:23.82 | |
1991 | GOSRC GOSFORD GUINEAS | | CUB CAPER | | 4-c | 1600M |
|
| | |
1991 | LINDAUER GUINEAS | G2 | LODORE LADY | | C17 | 1600M | OVERWHELMED
|
CAPTAIN COOK2 | 1:34.28 | |
1991 | GEISHA HANDICAP | | CAPP THE POWER | RONALD C. CARTWRIGHT | 1-n | 8.5 F | MCKILTS
|
MISS PROTEGE2 | 1:43.78 | 7R, M: 3Ľ-2-1˝ |
1991 | NEWTON CHASE | G1 | SABIN DU LOIR | M C PIPE | 16-b | 2M 4F | CAPTAIN MOR
|
| 5m 37.40s | SF. 4R, 2F. DIST |
1991 | FELTHAM NOVICES CHASE | G1 | MUTARE | NICKY J. HENDERSON | 3-d | 24 F | CAPTAIN DIBBLE
|
GRANVILLEWATERFORD | 5:48.30 | GD. 9R, 6F. 8-6-2 |
1991 | PEGASUS STAKES | | CAPTAIN COOK2 | | 2-h | 1000 MT | DYNAMIC9
|
GAITERS ACE | 0:56.81 | |
1991 | PREMIO FEDERICO TESIO | G3 | BATEAU ROUGE | IAN BALDING | 14-c | 2200M | TARVISIO
|
CAPOLAGO | 2:17.1 | |
1991 | HASTA LA VISTA HANDICAP | | CAPEL MEISTER | JUDE T. FELD | 21-a | 15 F | GALLIARI
|
LORD GRUNDY | 3:13.40 | |
1991 | MORVICH HANDICAP | | WATERSCAPE | SCOTT HENRY | 14-f | 6.5 F (±) | HOLLYWOOD REPORTER
|
ANJIZ | 1:11.95 | |
1991 | DERBY DU MIDI | | KICKBOXER | JEAN-FRANCOIS BERNARD | 1-s | 2400 MT | CAPTAIN STEEL2
|
SEFIROS | | BORDEAUX- LE BOUSCAT |
1991 | VERY SUBTLE DESERT WINE SALES STAKES | | CAPE ROYALE | BRUCE E. HEADLEY | 23-b | 7 F | FRIENDSHIP FOREVER
|
MAGICAL MAIDEN | 1:23.82 | RACE COMBINED WITH DESERT WINE SALES STAKES |
1991 | SARATOGA HANDICAP | | CAPE LUDTKE | MICHAEL A. CHAMBERS | 2-o | 6 F | BLACK JACK ROAD
|
BLUE EYED DANNY | 1:09.10 | TRACK: FAST |
1991 | NORGOR FUTURITY | | VALEME | J. DOYAL ROBERTS, SR. | 7-c | 5.5 F | JOSE PONCHO
|
CAPITALIMPROVEMENT | 1:06.50 | 11 STARTERS; WON BY 3/4 LENGTH |
1991 | KING OF CRICKET INVITATIONAL HANDICAP | | CAPE LUDTKE | MIKE CHAMBERS | 2-o | 6 F | VALLEY LAND
|
SUMMER SALE | 1:08.70 | 4 RAN; M- 1- 1 - 1˝ |
1991 | BARRETTS DEBUTANTE STAKES | | WINE N MUSIC | JERRY M. FANNING | 4-c | 6.5 F | LOOIE CAPOTE
|
CHERRY A LA MODE | 1:18.20 | |
1991 | GOVERNOR’S HANDICAP | | LUCKY BABA | ROBERT J. ANDERSON | 21-a | 6.5 F | CAPTAIN CONDO
|
KENT GREEN | 1:16.00 | TRACK: FAST |
1991 | MARYLAND MILLION STARTER HANDICAP | | BIG UPHEAVEL | DALE R. CAPUANO | 2-o | 9.5 F | PACECAPADE
|
NOPLACELIKEHOME | 1:57.59 | 9R, M: NO-2Ľ-1ľ |
1991 | MERCER GIRLS HANDICAP | | CAPPUCINO BAY | MARION SMITH | 9-b | 6.5F | RUN AWAY STEVIE
|
RAPID RAJA | 1.18. 90 | AT LONGACRES |
1991 | WASHINGTON CUP CLASSIC STAKES | | CAPTAIN CONDO | VADEN ASHBY | 5-f | 8.5 F | AERODRAMATICS
|
MILITARY HAWK | 1.43. 90 | WINNER FAV. [1-2] |
1991 | WARREN G MAGNUSON HANDICAP | | CAPTAIN CONDO | VADEN ASHBY | 5-f | 6.5 F | KNIGHT PREDATOR
|
LUCKY BABA | 1:15.50 | AT LONGACRES |
1991 | INDEPENDENCE DAY HANDICAP | | CAPTAIN CONDO | VADEN ASHBY | 5-f | 8.5 F | MILITARY HAWK
|
HARMONY CREEK | 1:44.30 | |
1991 | SPACE NEEDLE HANDICAP | | CAPTAIN CONDO | VADEN ASHBY | 5-f | 8 F | MILITARY HAWK
|
KNIGHT PREDATOR | 1:37.30 | |
1991 | NORTHWEST BUDWEISER BREEDERS CUP HANDICAP | | CAPTAIN CONDO | VADEN ASHBY | 5-f | 6.5 F | KNIGHT PREDATOR
|
T D PASSER | 1:16.90 | |
1991 | STARS AND STRIPES HANDICAP-LES BOIS PARK | | LOUIES SONG | DAN KISER | 4-i | 7.5F | CAPITO2
|
HEAD TABLE | 1.31. 90 | TRACK-FAST |
1991 | SOUTH INDIA DERBY | G1 | CAPTAIN EO | | 7-a | 12F |
|
| | |
1991 | SILVEYVILLE HANDICAP | | PATCHY GROUNDFOG | WILLIAM MOREY JR | 8-g | 8F | CAPE LUDTKE
|
KEPT HIS COOL | 1.35. 90 | TRACK-FAST |
1990 | VALORES HIPICOS | G3 | OSCAR A | JUAN M. RODZ, SR. | 4-c | 1400 MT | SR EVENT
|
ANOTHER CAPABLE | 1:23.40 | DED. TO RAFAEL FERRER |
1990 | CLASICO PIPPERMINT | G2 | CAPO MAXIMO | JUAN CARLOS ETCHECHOURY (HIJO) | 3-h | 1000 MT | SPINY2
|
| 0:56"4/5 | 1/2 PZO. |
1990 | INDEPENDENCE DAY HANDICAP | | TABLE FIFTEEN | HOWARD E. BELVOIR | 16-g | 8.5 F | CAPTAIN CONDO
|
COMMANDPERFORMANCE | | |
1990 | WASHINGTON CUP CLASSIC STAKES | | CAPTAIN CONDO | VADEN ASHBY | 5-f | 8.5 F | KENT GREEN
|
CHANS DRAGON | | |
1990 | BLUE EYED DAVY STAKES | | NEED WINNERS NAME | | 8-h | 6.5 F | CAPTAIN RAJ
|
HOT SOCIETY | | |
1990 | CUPECOY’S JOY STAKES | | COMORIN CAPE | MICHAEL J. SCHUDLICK | 1-l | 8 F | MUFFYS MITTENS
|
SUPERSTAR MISS | 1:39.00 | |
1990 | SPACE NEEDLE HANDICAP | | CAPTAIN CONDO | VADEN ASHBY | 5-f | 8 F | GRANDSTAND GABE
|
NAKEEN | | |
1990 | NORTHWEST BUDWEISER BREEDERS CUP HANDICAP | | CAPTAIN CONDO | VADEN ASHBY | 5-f | 6.5 F | CRYSTAL RUN
|
HES A CAJUN | 1:14.60 | |
1990 | GOVERNORS HANDICAP | | NEED WINNERS NAME | | 8-h | 8.5 F | CAPT BILLY BOOGIE
|
| | |
1990 | TURF PARADISE BUDWEISER BREEDERS CUP HANDICAP | | CAPT BILLY BOOGIE | | 1-t | 9F |
|
| | |
1990 | ARIMA KINEN (THE GRAND PRIX) | G1 | OGURI CAP | TSUTOMU SETOGUCHI | 7-d | 2500M | MEJIRO RYAN
|
WHITE STONE | 2:34.2 | |
1990 | YASUDA KINEN | G1 | OGURI CAP | TSUTOMU SETOGUCHI | 7-d | 1600M | YAENO MUTEKI
|
OSAICHI GEORGE | 1:32.4 | NCR |
1990 | CHEVELEY PARK STAKES | G1 | CAPRICCIOSA | M. VINCENT O’BRIEN | 14-c | 6 F | IMPERFECT CIRCLE
|
DIVINE DANSE | 1:12.23 | GD. 11R. ľ-2˝-1˝ |
1990 | MOYGLARE STUD STAKES | G1 | CAPRICCIOSA | M. VINCENT O’BRIEN | 14-c | 6 F | INISHDALLA
|
ZIGAURA | 1:11.70 | GF. 8R. ľ-˝-2 |
1990 | TAKARAZUKA KINEN | G1 | OSAICHI GEORGE | KAZUMI DOMON | 16-c | 2200M | OGURI CAP
|
YAENO MUTEKI | 2:14.0 | |
1990 | PRIX CLEOPATRE | G3 | CAPRAROLA | FRANCOIS BOUTIN | 6-e | 2100M | WHITEHAVEN
|
COLOUR CHART | 2:12.70 | MAISONS-LAFFITTE |
1990 | LONGACRES MILE HANDICAP | G3 | SNIPLEDO | MARION SMITH | 49 | 8 F | ADVENTURESOME LOVE
|
CAPTAIN CONDO | 1:35.60 | DH 3RD W/KENT GREEN |
1990 | SANTIAGO IGLESIAS PANTIN | G3 | MOMENT OF TRUE | RAUL PEREZ | 4-m | 1200 M | JIMMY DOWRIGHT
|
ANOTHER CAPABLE | 1:11 3/5 | |
1990 | CLASICO RAMON LLOBET JR. | G3 | PERFECTION11 | P. D. MARIN | 4-b | 7 F | ILLESCAS
|
LA CAPERUCITA | 1:25.60 | |
1990 | SHOEMAKER HANDICAP | G2 | SHINING STEEL | CHARLES E. WHITTINGHAM | 1-s | 8 F | SUPER MAY
|
BRAVE CAPADE | 1:34.00 | SHOEMAKER H. GR. II |
1990 | CAESARS INTERNATIONAL HANDICAP | G2 | STEINLEN | D. WAYNE LUKAS | 16-c | 9.5 F | CAPADES
|
ALWUHUSH | 1:52.00 | NCR CAESARS INTERNATIONAL (1990-1997) |
1990 | HOLLYWOOD TURF EXPRESS | G3 | ANSWER DO | | A1 | 6 F | WATERSCAPE
|
YES IM BLUE | 1:07.00 | |
1990 | MATCHMAKER STAKES | G2 | CAPADES | RICHARD O’CONNELL | 19 | 9.5 F | GAILY GAILY
|
SUMMER SECRETARY | 1:55.60 | |
1990 | DEBUTANTE STAKES | G3 | CAPRICCIOSA | M. VINCENT O’BRIEN | 14-c | 6 F | INISHDALLA
|
TITLE ROLL | 1:09.30 | |
1990 | NEW YEAR STAKES | | CAPE POINT | S. OKUHIRA | 3-i | 1600M | ADVANCE MORE
|
ASAKA ALCO O | 1:34.2 | |
1990 | WOODCOTE STAKES | | SYLVA HONDA | CLIVE E. BRITTAIN | 2-i | 6 F | LEVEL XING
|
CAPITAL BOND | 1:11.17 | |
1990 | PREMIO PISA | G3 | CAPOLAGO | ROSANNA TURRI | 14-c | 1500M | SUNNY PRINCE2
|
LOUKOS | 1:29.20 | |
1990 | TURF PARADISE HANDICAP | | WANDAROUS | LYMAN H. ROLLINS | 8-h | 9 F | CAPT BILLY BOOGIE
|
MANILIUS | 1:52.00 | |
1990 | MARICOPA COUNTY FAIR HANDICAP | | RAISE A KITTEN | R. A. (BURT) MCDONALD | 1-h | 8.5 F | CAPT BILLY BOOGIE
|
ICE STORM6 | 1:41.40 | |
1990 | NEW YORK HANDICAP | G2 | CAPADES | RICHARD O’CONNELL | 19 | 10 F | LAUGH AND BE MERRY
|
KEY FLYER | 1:58.40 | NCR |
1990 | MORVICH HANDICAP | | YES IM BLUE | VLADIMIR CERIN | 2-d | 6.5 F (±) | WATERSCAPE
|
ORAIBI | 1:12.40 | NK |
1990 | MONTAUK HANDICAP | | COBY ESCAPADE | PHILIP G. JOHNSON | 1-k | 8.5 F | SKATES HONOR
|
LURIES BOY | 1:47.20 | |
1990 | NEW JERSEY TURF CLASSIC | G3 | VAGUELY HIDDEN | RICHARD LUNDY | 21-a | 11 F | CAPADES
|
FAST N GOLD | 2:15 | NO 20-1 CAPADES - CAREER FINALE |
1990 | TURF PARADISE HANDICAP | | CAPT BILLY BOOGIE | FLORIN C. BELLER | 1-t | 8.5 F | STOP THE STAGE
|
FIRTH OF TAY | 1:41.80 | |
1990 | HANK MILLS SR. HANDICAP | | RAISE A KITTEN | R. A. (BURT) MCDONALD | 1-h | 8 F | CAPT BILLY BOOGIE
|
ICE STORM6 | 1:41.40 | |
1990 | YONSAI HINBA TOKUBETSU(NAGOYA) | | MAX FLEET | | 5-h | 1600M | SAFARI CAP
|
BREHATSKY | 1:45.2 | |
1990 | SHINSHUN JUNIOR | | HEISEI ICHIBAN | | 8-c | 1600M | SAFARI CAP
|
SCOOP MAN | 1:43.3 | |
1989 | BEVERLY D. STAKES | G1 | CLAIRE MARINE | CHARLES E. WHITTINGHAM | 16-b | 9.5 F | CAPADES
|
GAILY GAILY | 2:01.80 | TURF: YIELDING |
1989 | SEABISCUIT CLAIMING STAKES | | CRIMSON SLEW | | A34 | 8 F | INDIVIDUALIST
|
CAPTAIN VIGORS | 1:34.20 | |
1989 | JAPAN CUP | G1 | HORLICKS | DAVE O’SULLIVAN | 10-d | 2400 MT | OGURI CAP
|
PAY THE BUTLER | 2:22.20 | NWR |
1989 | MILE CHAMPIONSHIP | G1 | OGURI CAP | | 7-d | 1600M | BAMBOO MEMORY2
|
HOKUTO HELIOS | 1:34.6 | |
1989 | TENNO SHO (AUTUMN) | G1 | SUPER CREEK | | 1-l | 2000 MT | OGURI CAP
|
MEJIRO ARDAN | 1:59.10 | |
1989 | MAINICHI HAI | G3 | STAR SUNSHINE | | 3-l | 2000M | AOMI CAP
|
SATSUKI OASIS | 2:03.8 | |
1989 | MAINICHI OKAN | G2 | OGURI CAP | | 7-d | 1800M | INARI ONE
|
MEJIRO ARDAN | 1:46.7 | |
1989 | ALL COMERS | G3 | OGURI CAP | | 7-d | 2200M | ALL DASH
|
MR BRANDY | 2:12.4 | |
1989 | FLOWER BOWL INVITATIONAL HANDICAP | G1 | RIVER MEMORIES | D. WAYNE LUKAS | 21-a | 10 F | CAPADES
|
MISS UNNAMEABLE | 2:06.80 | YL |
1989 | PREI DES CASINO BADEN-BADEN | | MORE WIND | PETER REMMERT | 8-a | 1600 | TIME TO GO HOME
|
CAPTAIN B | 1:43,1 | |
1989 | TOKYO DERBY | | ROSITA4 | | 4-m | 2400M | HOKUTEN HOLDER
|
MANLY CAPE | 2:40.9 | |
1989 | SWISS DERBY | | CAPEL MEISTER | ROBERT COLLET | 21-a | 2440 MT | KADIRLI
|
SIR FELIX | 2:39.00 | |
1989 | HAWTHORNE JUVENILE STAKES | | CAPTAIN STARBUCK | D. WAYNE LUKAS | 25 | 8.5 F | BRIGHT AGAIN
|
LONELY GIRL2 | 1:46.60 | TRACK: FAST |
1989 | GRAN PREMIO INTERNACIONAL FELIX DE ALZAGA UNZUE | G1 | CAPO MAXIMO | | 3-h | 1000 MT | POPULAR2
|
SPINY2 | | |
1989 | ALL ALONG STAKES | G3 | LADY WINNER | MAURICE ZILBER | 4-i | 9 F | CAPADES
|
BETTY LOBELIA | 1:53.60 | TURF: SOFT - WON BY 7 L. |
1989 | ATHENIA HANDICAP | G3 | CAPADES | RICHARD O’CONNELL | 19 | 11 F | MISS UNNAMEABLE
|
KEY FLYER | 2:13.20 | |
1989 | JEFFERSON CUP HANDICAP | | SHY TOM | D. WAYNE LUKAS | 8-c | 9 F | CAPTAIN SAVY
|
RUSZHINKA | 1:49.20 | TURF: FIRM |
1989 | GRAN PREMIO CIUDAD DE LA PLATA | G1 | CAPO MAXIMO | | 3-h | 1200 M |
|
| | |
1989 | NIJANA STAKES | G3 | CAPADES | RICHARD OCONNELL | 19 | 8.5 F | TO THE LIGHTHOUSE
|
VANITIES | 1:41.00 | 4TH STRAIGHT WIN |
1989 | BENTINCK STAKES | G3 | LUGANA BEACH | DAVID ELSWORTH | 1-k | 6 F | SKI CAPTAIN2
|
HABITANCY | 0:59.45 | |
1989 | ATALANTA STAKES | | DIMMER | R.W. ARMSTRONG | 1-n | 8 F | HOORAY LADY
|
GREENS SEASCAPE | 1:41.65 | |
1989 | MARICOPA COUNTY FAIR HANDICAP | | CAPT BILLY BOOGIE | FLORIN C. BELLER | 1-t | 9 F | SKIPPING ROCK2
|
GREY BED | 1:48.60 | |
1989 | LA COPA | G1 | ESMALTE2 | | 11-c | 2600 MT | PLATINI4
|
ESCAPINO | | |
1989 | CRITERIUM DI PISA | | CAPOLAGO | | 14-c | 1500 MT | MILLESIME5
|
NATIONAL ZENITH | | |
1989 | TURFWAY PREVUE STAKES | | PRIVATE SCHOOL | DONALD J. HABEEB | 20-a | 6.5 F | CAPT JOHN BOY
|
HARD TEN | 1:18.80 | 3RD STRAIGHT WIN |
1989 | BROAD BRUSH STAKES | | CAPADES | RICHARD O’CONNELL | 19 | 8.5 F | PULVERIZING
|
FLAMING EMPEROR | 1:41.20 | 8R, M-5 1/2 L - CAPADES ONLY FILLY |
1989 | MOUNT VERNON STAKES | | CAPADES | RICHARD OCONNELL | 19 | 8.5 F | SWEET BLOW POP
|
ENERGY SQUARE | 1:42.70 | 1ST DIVISION. 3RD STRAIGHT WIN |
1989 | JOHN BATTAGLIA MEMORIAL STAKES | | REVIVE | GEORGE ISAACS | 1-l | 8.5 F | RIDGE ESCAPE
|
ARCADIA FALLS | 1:46.40 | |
1989 | CANTERBURY OAKS | G3 | CAPADES | RICHARD O’CONNELL | 19 | 8.5 F | COOLAWIN
|
GENERAL CHARGE | 1:42.00 | |
1989 | TOCHIGI DERBY | | SUEHIRO CAP | | 3-d | 2000 MT | YUSHUN JET
|
WIN ROBERTO | 2:12.20 | |
1989 | SEATTLE SLEW HANDICAP | | PRAIRIE CAPTAIN | DAN RAGEN | 4-m | 8 F | DANCERS DOUBLE
|
BUBBA BAY | 1:35.60 | TRACK: FAST |
1989 | CHUNICHI SPORTS HAI (AUTUMN) | | SAFARI CAP | | 6-a | 1400M | SCOOP MAN
|
TOKAI SHUTTLE | 1:30.3 | SAFARI CAP RAN AS "OWARI KIMPA" |
1989 | CHUKYO HAI | | SAFARI CAP | | 6-a | 1200M | RUFFIAN BOY
|
SCOOP MAN | 1:11.7 | |
1989 | GEORGE LEWIS MEMORIAL STAKES | | NEVER FORCE | JAMES R. CHAPMAN | 1-n | 9 F | ESCAPEE5
|
MAGERBUTT | 1:49.60 | |
1989 | WHITEMARSH HANDICAP | | MILKY WAY GAL | ROBERT W. CAMAC | 14-d | 8.5 F | NATALA
|
GREAT ESCAPE | | |
1989 | BAHRAIN TROPHY | | BOURNVILLE3 | D ARBUTHNOT | 1-t | 7 F | GREENS SEASCAPE
|
MISS BLITZ | 1:25.06 | BAHRAIN TROPHY HCAP (FILLIES) |
1989 | CLASICO M. V. MRTINEZ | | CAPEMOON | | 17-b | 1100 |
|
| | |
1989 | TUSCARORA HANDICAP | | GREAT ESCAPE | EDWARD LEHMAN | 14-f | 8.5 F | SETTERS SISTER
|
R DAZZLING DARIA | | |
1989 | POQUESSING HANDICAP | | PEARLIE GOLD | RICHARD J. LUNDY | 1-c | 8.32 F | GREAT ESCAPE
|
| | |
1989 | PRESIDENTS CUP STAKES | G3 | STAGE KING | LYMAN H ROLLINS | 11-c | 8.5 F | RIDGE ESCAPE
|
| | |
1989 | SPARTACUS HANDICAP | | RIDGE ESCAPE | | 22-d | 8 F |
|
| | |
1989 | BRISTOL HANDICAP | | UNKNOWN | | | 8.5 F | GREAT ESCAPE
|
| | |
1989 | OPA LOCKA STAKES | | SILK STOCKS | STEVEN W. STANDRIDGE | 3-m | 6 F | ISLAND ESCAPE
|
NITE OF FUN | 1:10.60 | BY 1 L. |
1989 | WASHINGTON CUP CLASSIC STAKES | | CAPTAIN CONDO | VADEN ASHBY | 5-f | 8.5 F | JANS GREY POP
|
SEANS WAY | | |
1989 | WARREN G MAGNUSON HANDICAP | | CAPTAIN CONDO | VADEN ASHBY | 5-f | 6.5 F | SUPER SEVEN
|
KENT GREEN | | |
1989 | GOTTSTEIN FUTURITY | | T D PASSER | BUD KLOKSTAD | 2-f | 8.5 F | CAPE LUDTKE
|
LEPANTO2 | | |
1989 | W.T.B.O.A. LADS STAKES | | T D PASSER | | 2-f | 6.5 F |
|
CAPE LUDTKE | | |
1989 | FIESTA BOWL HANDICAP | | CAPT BILLY BOOGIE | | 1-t | 8.5F |
|
| | |
1989 | GOVERNORS HANDICAP | | NEED WINNERS NAME | | 8-h | 8.5 F | CAPT BILLY BOOGIE
|
| | |
1989 | PASSAIC COUNTY STAKES | | NEED WINNERS NAME | | 8-h | 6 F |
|
SANDBOX CAPTAIN | | |
1989 | CHRISTMAS STAKES | | CUTTING EDGE4 | HIDEO TAKAHASHI | 22-d | 1600M | CAPE POINT
|
IVY TOKO | 1:34.2 | |
1988 | CLASICO ALVARO VARGAS GUILLEMETTE | G2 | REGUERO2 | ANTONIO H. MARSIGLIA | 12-d | 1300 | CAPPUCINO2
|
GAUR2 | | 4ş CLEARING |
1988 | CLASICO PERU (R.O.U.) | | JAZZMAN4 | ANTONIO H. MARSIGLIA | 2-g | 1200 | ORESTES8
|
CAPPUCINO2 | | |
1988 | BAYBERRY STAKES | | GREAT ESCAPE | EDWARD LEHMAN | 14-f | 8.5F |
|
| | |
1988 | PRIMROSE STAKES | | GREAT ESCAPE | EDWARD LEHMAN | 14-f | 8.5 F |
|
TROMPHE DE NASKRA | | |
1988 | TUSCARORA HANDICAP | | SALLY SAYS SO | H. ALLEN JERKENS | 4-m | 8.5 F | GREAT ESCAPE
|
FANCY PAN | 1:46.20 | WON BY 1 L. - 17TH RUNNING |
1988 | HADDONFIELD HANDICAP | | SERIOUSLY | | 16-h | 8.5 F | DISTINCTIVE SKY
|
GREAT ESCAPE | | |
1988 | QUEEN EMPRESS STAKES | | DARBY SHUFFLE | D WAYNE LUCAS | 10-a | 8 F | CAPADES
|
| | |
1988 | CLASICO ANDRES ELOY BLANCO | | SINAKBAR | J. AYALA | 2-d | 1600 | CAPAZ
|
MI PARROQUIA | 1:26.3/5 | |
1988 | LYPHARD STAKES | | KINGS DISH | | 1-l | 8F |
|
CAPTAIN FRECKLES | | |
1988 | INDEPENDENCE DAY HANDICAP | | AGITATED NATIVE | | 4-r | 8.5 F | CAPTAIN CONDO
|
FLEET SUDAN | | |
1988 | SPACE NEEDLE HANDICAP | | CAPTAIN CONDO | VADEN ASHBY | 5-f | 6.5 F | AGITATED NATIVE
|
VALIANT COUGAR | | |
1988 | MISS SPOKANE STAKES | | CAPS FAVORITE | | 23-b | 6 F | MACKEE BABEE
|
PROUD NURSE | | |
1988 | WARREN G. MAGNUSON HANDICAP | | FLEET SUDAN | | 16-g | 6 F | CAPO DEI CAPI
|
SUPER FIT | | |
1988 | GOVERNORS HANDICAP | | CAPT BILLY BOOGIE | | 1-t | 8.5 F |
|
| | |
1988 | JAPAN CUP | G1 | PAY THE BUTLER | ROBERT J. FRANKEL | 9-e | 2400 MT | TAMAMO CROSS
|
OGURI CAP | 2:25.50 | |
1988 | ARIMA KINEN (THE GRAND PRIX) | G1 | OGURI CAP | TSUTOMU SETOGUCHI | 7-d | 2500M | TAMAMO CROSS
|
SOCCER BOY | 2:33.9 | SUPER CREEK 3RD -> DQ |
1988 | TAKAMATSUNOMIYA HAI | G2 | OGURI CAP | | 7-d | 2000M | LAND HIRYU
|
COSMO DREAM | 1:59.0 | |
1988 | TENNO SHO (AUTUMN) | G1 | TAMAMO CROSS | | 21-a | 2000 MT | OGURI CAP
|
LEGEND TEIO | 1:58.80 | |
1988 | MAINICHI HAI | G3 | OGURI CAP | | 7-d | 2000M | FOUNDRY DICTOR
|
INTER ANIMATO | 2:04.8 | |
1988 | MAINICHI OKAN | G2 | OGURI CAP | | 7-d | 1800M | SIRIUS SYMBOLI
|
BOLD NORTHMAN | 1:49.2 | |
1988 | PEGASUS STAKES | G3 | OGURI CAP | | 7-d | 1600M | RUGGER BLACK
|
MACHIKANE ITOHAN | 1:35.6 | |
1988 | NEW ZEALAND TROPHY YONSAI STAKES | G2 | OGURI CAP | | 7-d | 1600M | LINDO HOSHI
|
TOMAMU | 1:34.0 | |
1988 | NAKAYAMA KINEN | G2 | MOGAMI YASHIMA | | 7-a | 1800M | MEJIRO DISH
|
CAPE POINT | 1.47.2 | |
1988 | KYOTO YONSAI TOKUBETSU | G3 | OGURI CAP | | 7-d | 2000M | KOEI SPURT
|
FUMINO ACHIEVE | 2:03.6 | |
1988 | SELIMA STAKES | G1 | CAPADES | RICHARD O’CONNELL | 19 | 8.5 F | DARBY SHUFFLE
|
MONEY MOVERS | 1:44.80 | TURF: FIRM |
1988 | SEIUN SHO | | LIBERTY RICH | | 3-l | 1600M | TOKEI GRANDEE
|
MANLY CAPE | 1:47.1 | |
1988 | IRISH GRAND NATIONAL | | PERRIS VALLEY | DERMOT K. WELD | 1-b | 28 F | CAPTAIN BATNAC
|
FELTRIM HILL LAD | | BY ľ L. |
1988 | HOLSTEN TROPHY | G3 | LUZUM | H. THOMSON JONES | 14-c | 1400M | REGAL PARADE
|
CAPTAIN HOLLY | 1:22.90 | |
1988 | EMPIRE STAKES | | SCARLET IBIS | RICHARD T. DESTASIO | 8-h | 6 F | CAPADES
|
| 1:11.00 | |
1988 | KENTUCKY BREEDERS CUP STAKES | | ISLAND ESCAPE | NEIL J. HOWARD | 13-c | 5.5 F | ONE THAT GOT AWAY
|
PAPA LEONARD | 1:04.60 | FAST - INAUGURAL RUN KENTUCKY BC S. |
1988 | VIRGINIA GOLD CUP | | VON CSADEK | | 2-n | 4 MILES | CAPITAL K
|
OZYMANDIAS4 | 8:45.00 | |
1988 | VICTORIA CUP | | WING PARK | C.F. WALL | 14-a | 7 F | CAPTAIN HOLLY
|
| 1:28.06 | |
1988 | JOHN OF GAUNT STAKES | | WANTAGE PARK | M.J. RYAN | 1-n | 7 F | CAPTAIN HOLLY
|
BIN SHADDAD | 1:30.54 | |
1988 | MUNICIPAL DE VIŃA DEL MAR | G1 | GRAN EVENTO | | 1-h | 1900M | PARAGRAFO
|
CAPELETTI | | |
1988 | DERBY DE LOUEST | | CAPTAIN BLAKE | DOMINIQUE SEPULCHRE | 14-c | 2400 MT | JUARISTI
|
FULFILLED2 | | |
1988 | LAUNCESTON CUP | G3 | SUPERIOR-WAY | | 3-h | 2600 MT | IVOR CAPRI
|
DOLLAR INVESTMENT | 2:42.10 | |
1988 | MOUNT VERNON STAKES | | COMORIN CAPE | LEO O’BRIEN | 1-l | 10 F | MISS ANGEL T
|
ENERGY SQUARE | 2:06.20 | TRACK: MUDDY (OFF TURF) |
1988 | VALPARAISO SPORTING CLUB | G3 | PLATINI4 | | 14 | 2.200 M | CAPELETTI
|
SOL LINDO | | |
1988 | GEORGE STUBBS STAKES | | BOURBON TOPSY | GEOFF WRAGG | 3-c | 16 F | SWINGIT GUNNER
|
ICECAPPED | 3.34.70 | |
1988 | GOLD JUNIOR (KASAMATSU) | | OGURI CAP | | 7-d | 1600M | MARCH TOSHO
|
TOKAI SHARK | 1:41.8 | |
1988 | CHUNICHI SPORTS HAI (AUTUMN) | | AOMI CAP | | 4-d | 1400M | RYUKO ANGEL
|
MITSUAKI GUSHIKEN | 1:30.9 | |
1988 | CHUKYO HAI | | AOMI CAP | | 4-d | 1200M | TAKEICHI SUISEI
|
HAMANASU PRIMA | 1:11.9 | |
1988 | WHAS-TV STAKES | | ONE THAT GOT AWAY | MARK E. CASSE | 9-f | 5 F | ISLAND ESCAPE
|
| | |
1987 | DR. JOSE CELSO BARBOSA | G1 | ADAMS DESTINY | RAUL CRUZ | 20 | 9.5 F | NORTACK
|
CAPABLE CHRIS | 2:00.20 | |
1987 | INTERBOROUGH HANDICAP | G3 | GENES LADY | D. WAYNE LUKAS | 10-a | 6 F | SHERRY MARY
|
CAPP IT OFF | 1:10.60 | |
1987 | PRINCESS STAKES | G2 | RANSOMED CAPTIVE | | 1-l | 8.5 F | SACAHUISTA
|
VERY SUBTLE | 1:43.00 | |
1987 | CARLETON F. BURKE HANDICAP | G1 | RIVLIA | CHARLES E. WHITTINGHAM | 13-c | 10 F | CAPTAIN VIGORS
|
CIRCUS PRINCE | 2:03.20 | |
1987 | ESCONDIDO HANDICAP | | CAPTAIN VIGORS | RICHARD E. MANDELLA | 13-a | 8.5 F | CONQUERING HERO
|
RICH EARTH | 1:42.20 | |
1987 | INDIAN ST. LEGER | G1 | CAPRICORN6 | | 22-d | 2800 MT |
|
| | |
1987 | PRIX ROSE DE MAI | | SILVER LANE | GEORGES E. MIKHALIDES | 5-g | 1200 MT | NAUFRAGE
|
CAPOTAORMINA | | SAINT-CLOUD, 2 ANS |
1987 | SORTINO TROPHY HANDICAP | | CAPTAIN PALICE | | 2-b | 1200 MT |
|
| | |
1987 | SAJC CHAIRMANS STAKES | | SCOTCH CAPER | | 3-h | 2000M |
|
| | |
1987 | SAJC BIRTHDAY CUP | G3 | SCOTCH CAPER | | 3-h | 1850M |
|
| | |
1987 | GRAND CRITERIUM DE BORDEAUX | | CAPTAIN BLAKE | D. SEPULCHRE | 14-c | 1600M | EL ANDALOUSE
|
BABA COOL | | |
1987 | PRIX DES SABLONNETS | | CAPTAIN BLAKE | D. SEPULCHRE | 14-c | 1650M | KOLKWITZIA
|
SUMMER TRIP | | |
1987 | VALPARAISO SPORTING CLUB | G3 | ESCRUPULO | | 10-d | 2.200 M | CAPELETTI
|
MORELOS3 | | |
1987 | CRITERIUM DE LOUEST | | TOURMALET3 | DOMINIQUE BOULARD | 4-r | 1600M | LE PLAY
|
CAPTAIN BLAKE | | |
1987 | CRITERIUM DU LANGUEDOC | | KADANCHOU | JEAN-FRANCOIS BERNARD | 5-g | 1600M | CAPTAIN BLAKE
|
NETWEIGHT | | |
1987 | MONTAUK HANDICAP | | GRECIAN FLIGHT | JAMES J. PASCUMA, JR. | 13-c | 8.5 F | SOMEKINDAFELLA
|
CAPTAIN LEN | 1:46.60 | |
1987 | AFFIRMED HANDICAP | | CAPT BILLY BOOGIE | DENNIS WARD | 1-t | 8 F | DOUBLE D PLEASURE
|
PICACHO PASS | 1:40.40 | |
1987 | JUNIOR CROWN | | OGURI CAP | | 7-d | 1400M | MARCH TOSHO
|
FATE OKAN | 1:29.4 | |
1987 | JUNIOR GRAND PRIX (KASAMATSU) | | OGURI CAP | | 7-d | 1600M | TOKAI SHARK
|
FUJINO NORTHERN | 1:45.0 | |
1987 | AKIKAZE JUNIOR | | OGURI CAP | | 7-d | 1400M | MARCH TOSHO
|
MISATO NEVER | 1:30.3 | |
1987 | CHUNICHI SPORTS HAI (AUTUMN) | | OGURI CAP | | 7-d | 1400M | HALLOW PRINCESS
|
ARDENT LOVE5 | 1:29.8 | |
1987 | CHUKYO HAI | | OGURI CAP | | 7-d | 1200M | ARDENT LOVE5
|
C B KYGNUS | 1:10.8 | |
1987 | WHITEMARSH HANDICAP | | BUG EYED BETTY | RICHARD W. SMALL | 1-s | 8.5 F | GREAT ESCAPE
|
NATANIA | | |
1987 | BAYBERRY STAKES | | GREAT ESCAPE | EDWARD LEHMAN | 14-f | 8.5F | R DAZZLING DARIA
|
BY GOSH BY GOLLY | | |
1987 | BRISTOL HANDICAP | | GREAT ESCAPE | EDWARD LEHMAN | 14-f | 8.5 F | GRAND CREATION
|
BY GOSH BY GOLLY | | |
1987 | WASHINGTON CUP CLASSIC STAKES | | LEADING HOUR | | 21-a | 8.5 F | CAPTAIN CONDO
|
KENT GREEN | | |
1987 | WARREN G MAGNUSON HANDICAP | | DUSTY OKIE2 | | 12-g | 6F | KENT GREEN
|
CAPTAIN CONDO | | |
1987 | CLASICO ANDRES ELOY BLANCO | | CAPAZ | GUSTAVO LOPEZ QUEVEDO | 22-c | 1400 | LAST TIME
|
| 1:25"3/5 | |
1987 | SECRETARIAT STAKES | | MR TOO LONG | BILL LAMAN | 4-c | 8.5 F | CAPT BILLY BOOGIE
|
OVERVINSKY | 1:46.60 | |
1987 | LYPHARD STAKES | | CAPTAIN FRECKLES | | 20-a | 8F |
|
| | |
1987 | TURBULATOR HANDICAP | | CAPTAIN CONDO | VADEN ASHBY | 5-f | 6F |
|
| | AT PLAYFAIR |
1987 | GOVERNORS HANDICAP | | CAPTAIN CONDO | VADEN ASHBY | 5-f | 6.5 F | MANDATORY
|
DUSTY OKIE2 | 1:14.40 | |
1987 | SPEED HANDICAP | | CAPTAIN CONDO | VADEN ASHBY | 5-f | 6 F | WYN CHAMPION
|
| | |
1987 | INAUGURAL HANDICAP | | CAPTAIN CONDO | VADEN ASHBY | 5-f | 6 F | POLLINAIR
|
MUCKLEDEEDUN | | |
1987 | BAZE HANDICAP | | NEED WINNERS NAME | | 8-h | 6F | CAPTAIN CONDO
|
| | |
1987 | G. P. BENTO MAGALHAES | | CAPRISTANO | | 9-c | 2400 MT |
|
| 165s | |
1987 | SPIRIT OF ST LOUIS HANDICAP | | CAPTAIN SKIFF | | 22-d | 8.5F |
|
| | |
1987 | EVERGREEN HANDICAP-PLAYFAIR RACE TRACK | | BROAD JUMP | | 14-c | 8F | CAPTAIN RONI
|
OUR SHERYL DEE | | |
1987 | UHB SHO | | CAPE POINT | SHINJI OKUHIRA | 3-i | 1800M | GREAT AMIE
|
DOCTOR LIBERTY | 1:48.0 | |
1986 | NELLIE MORSE STAKES | | CAPP IT OFF | RONALD C CARTWRIGHT | 1-n | 8.5 F | STAY HOME
|
JOANS BUTTON | | |
1986 | REGRET STAKES | | JUST SMASHING | ANTHONY J. BARDARO | 2-h | 6 F | CAPP IT OFF
|
BREATHLESS WIND | | |
1986 | CHRYSANTHEMUM HANDICAP (2ND DIV.) | G3 | COUNTRY RECITAL | BARCLAY TAGG | 1-o | 9 F | CAPTURE THE MOMENT
|
| | |
1986 | TUKWILA STAKES | | TALKS CHEAP | | 4-r | 6 F | CAPT BILLY BOOGIE
|
O K YET | | AT LONGACRES |
1986 | CLASICO ALBERTO SMITH | | NAPAZ | G. LOPEZ QUEVEDO | 4-k | 1400 | LAST TIME
|
CAPAZ | 1:27.3/5 | |
1986 | CLáSICO JOAQUIN CRESPO | G1 | CAPAZ | G. LOPEZ QUEVEDO | 22-c | 2400 | FUSE DANCER
|
| 2:34"1/5 | |
1986 | CLASICO DIA DE LA ARMADA | G2 | MISS VEREDA | PEDRO MATERAN | 11-a | 1600 MT | CAPAZ
|
| 1:37.60 | |
1986 | COPA GUSTAVO J. SANABRIA | | CAPAZ | G. LOPEZ QUEVEDO | 22-c | 2400 | TAN BONITA
|
| 2:36"1/5 | |
1986 | CLASICO FUERZA AEREA VENEZOLANA | G2 | CAPAZ | G. LOPEZ QUEVEDO | 22-c | 1800 MT | CANDY MERE
|
| 1:56"1/5 | |
1986 | CLASICO ASAMBLEA NACIONAL | | CAPAZ | G. LOPEZ QUEVEDO | 22-c | 1800 | TROPIC LADY
|
| 1:56"3/5 | |
1986 | COVER GIRL HANDICAP | | MASKED BARB | LUIGI GINO | 16-g | 6 F | CAPP IT OFF
|
BREATHLESS WIND | | |
1986 | PARASOL HANDICAP | | MASKED BARB | LUIGI GINO | 16-g | 6F | CAPTURE THE MOMENT
|
MARTINS CHOICE2 | | |
1986 | PINAFORE HANDICAP | | MASKED BARB | LUIGI GINO | 16-g | 6F | BREATHLESS WIND
|
CAPP IT OFF | | AT LAUREL PARK |
1986 | KENTUCKY COLONEL STAKES | | CAPT BOLD | J. LARRY JONES | 10-b | 8 F | TROBIO
|
HERAKLES | 1:37.00 | TRACK: FAST, ON DIRT 1986-92 |
1986 | KEY BRIDGE STAKES | | CAPP IT OFF | RONALD C CARTWRIGHT | 1-n | 6F | ELOQUACK
|
GENES LADY | | |
1986 | WASHINGTON CUP CLASSIC STAKES | | SISSYS HELLER | | 23-b | 8.5 F | CAPTAIN CONDO
|
BIG BAD BOMBER | | |
1986 | STARS AND STRIPES HANDICAP-PLAYFAIR | | CAPTAIN CONDO | VADEN ASHBY | 5-f | 8F | PAULS KID
|
TOP CHANGE | | |
1986 | PRINCETON HANDICAP | | VACHERIE | MEL W. GROSS | 6-a | 8.5 F | NARROW ESCAPE
|
FRAGRANT PRINCESS | | |
1986 | PUNE DERBY | G1 | CAPRICORN6 | | 22-d | 2000M |
|
| | |
1986 | CRADLE CONSOLATION STAKES | | CAPTAIN SKIFF | | 22-d | 8.5 F |
|
| | |
1986 | MEMORIAL DAY HANDICAP-PLAYFAIR RACE TRACK | | ONA LUCKY STREAK | | 2-o | 6F | CAPTAIN CONDO
|
COCOLALLA KID | | |
1986 | WHEATLANDS H. | | TASTE OF SUCCESS3 | | 10-d | 8.5 | PAULS KID
|
CAPTAIN CONDO | | |
1986 | KINDERGARTEN HANDICAP [PLAYFAIR] | | BOB CEE STAR | | 2-n | 6F |
|
CAPT BILLY BOOGIE | | |
1986 | JUVENILE MILE HANDICAP | | CAPT BILLY BOOGIE | | 1-t | 8 F |
|
| | |
1986 | BREEDERS CUP JUVENILE | G1 | CAPOTE | D. WAYNE LUKAS | 21-a | 8.5 F | QUALIFY
|
ALYSHEBA | 1:43.80 | 3RD STRAIGHT WIN |
1986 | PREMIO PRESIDENTE DELLA REPUBBLICA | G1 | MALEVIC | LORENZO BROGI | 14-c | 2000M | ANATAS
|
CAPO NORD | 2:01.40 | |
1986 | POLLA DE POTRILLOS | | DAKAR5 | | A10 | 1600 MT | CAPIRO
|
INDIO FACISTA | | |
1986 | FUTURITY STAKES | G1 | GULCH | LEROY S. JOLLEY | A4 | 7 F | DEMONS BEGONE
|
CAPTAIN VALID | 1:22.20 | UNDEFEATED 5-5 |
1986 | PLATE TRIAL STAKES | | NO LOUDER | JAMES E. DAY | 22-a | 9 F | CAP TRINITE
|
GOLDEN CHOICE | 1:51.80 | |
1986 | COPA 4 DE JULIO | G1 | CAPABLE CHRIS | S. DIAZ | 2-d | 1-1/8 MILE | NORTACK
|
ROAD FOREVER | 1:54:3 | |
1986 | JUAN PONCE DE LEON | G3 | MINGLE TO DAWN | J. D. CRUZ | 20-a | 9 F | LORD HATCHET
|
CAPABLE CHRIS | 1:52.20 | |
1986 | DR. JOSE CELSO BARBOSA | G1 | CAPABLE CHRIS | SAMMY DIAZ | 2-d | 9.5 F | HILLSIDE VIEW
|
NO COMPETITION2 | 2:00.40 | |
1986 | HOLLYWOOD JUVENILE CHAMPIONSHIP STAKES | G3 | CAPTAIN VALID | GARY F. JONES | 5-i | 6 F | QUALIFY
|
JAZZING AROUND | 1:11.60 | |
1986 | PREMIO RIBOT | G2 | LUCKY RING | DICK HERN | 1-u | 1600 M | CAPO NORD
|
MALEVIC | 1.35.5 | |
1986 | NORFOLK STAKES | G1 | CAPOTE | D. WAYNE LUKAS | 21-a | 8.5 F | GULCH
|
GOLD ON GREEN | 1:45.20 | GULCH UNDEFEATED (5-5) NO MORE |
1986 | MATCHMAKER STAKES | G2 | LAKE COUNTRY | DONNIE WALKER | 21-a | 9.5 F | CAPO DI MONTE
|
TOP SOCIALITE | 1:54.60 | |
1986 | VINELAND HANDICAP | G3 | CAPO DI MONTE | | 2-f | 11 F | CARLYPHA
|
VIDEOGENIC | 2:18.60 | |
1986 | MARYLAND MILLION DISTAFF | | CAPP IT OFF | GREGORY L. WILSON | 1-n | 6 F | TULINDAS
|
STAY HOME | 1:11.80 | NK INAUGURAL RUNNING |
1986 | PREMIO EMANUELE FILIBERTO | G2 | CAPTAIN HAWAI | | 16-g | 2000M | ASSISI DEL SANTO
|
BE MY MASTER | | |
1986 | CLASICO HIPODROMO LA RINCONADA | G1 | CAPAZ | G. LOPEZ QUEVEDO | 22-c | 1600 MT | FUSE DANCER
|
| 1:38.00 | |
1986 | CLASICO PRENSA HIPICA NACIONAL | G1 | FUSE DANCER | D. PEREZ | 16-c | 2000M | CAPAZ
|
| 2:09"4/5 | |
1986 | CLASICO GENERAL JOAQUIN CRESPO | G1 | CAPAZ | | 22-c | 2400M |
|
| | |
1986 | KYOTO DAISHOGAI STEEPLECHASE | | DAITAKU CAPITAN | | 39 | 3270 MT | HAPPY LOUIS
|
S M DAIO | 3:41.90 | ALL 13 STARTERS FINISHED |
1986 | INDIAN 2000 GUINEAS | G1 | CAPRICORN6 | | 22-d | 1600 MT |
|
| | |
1986 | SANTA ANA HANDICAP | G1 | VIDEOGENIC | GASPER MOSCHERA | 3-d | 9 F | CAPICHI
|
WATER CRYSTALS | 1:48.40 | SY BY 13 LENGTHS |
1986 | AJC BREEDERS PLATE | G3 | MAIZCAY | | 14-c | 1000M | OMNICORP
|
DOFF THE CAP | 0:59.0 | |
1986 | MISTER DIZ STAKES | | POLAR ESCAPADE | | 4-j | 6 F | ASCOOL
|
HATTA PRO | 1:12.00 | |
1986 | REVIDERE HANDICAP | | GENES LADY | D. WAYNE LUKAS | 10-a | 6 F | CAPP IT OFF
|
| 1:10.80 | SY NO |
1985 | LADY ANGELA STAKES | | BESSARABIAN | MICHAEL J. DOYLE | 5-g | 7 F | IN MY CAP
|
PALE SHELTER | 1:24.60 | |
1985 | GLADNESS STAKES | G3 | CAPARISON2 | M A OTOOLE | 14 | 7 F | GOLD CREST2
|
| | |
1985 | SUN CHARIOT STAKES | G2 | FREE GUEST | LUCA CUMANI | 12-d | 10 F | CAPO DI MONTE
|
EVER GENIAL | 2:01.97 | |
1985 | PREMIO EMILIO TURATI | G1 | KING OF CLUBS | I.A. BALDING | 20-b | 1600M | WILL DANCER
|
CAPO NORD | 1:40.30 | |
1985 | ESTEBAN RODRIGUEZ TIZOL | G2 | CAPABLE CHRIS | S. DIAZ | 2-d | 1,400M | LOVING U
|
FAMILY ATTORNEY | 1:25:1 | |
1985 | KNICKERBOCKER HANDICAP | G3 | PUTTING GREEN | CHESTER ROSS | 19-b | 11 F | DOMYNSKY
|
CAPRICORN SON | 2:23.80 | 1ST DIVISION |
1985 | BISON CITY STAKES | | IN MY CAP | JAMES E. DAY | 16-h | 8.5 F | SWIFT AND BOLD
|
NIJINSKYS MELODY | 1:46.00 | |
1985 | WONDER WHERE STAKES | | IN MY CAP | JAMES E. DAY | 16-h | 10 F | LA LORGNETTE
|
GLAMOUROUS DANCER | 2:09.40 | |
1985 | MAPLE LEAF STAKES | G3 | IN MY CAP | JAMES E. DAY | 16-h | 10 F | GLAMOUROUS DANCER
|
SINISTER SPINSTER | 2:07.00 | |
1985 | PREMIERE HANDICAP | | RETSINA RUN | L. RETTELE / J. GOSDEN | 3-o | 8 F | CAPTURE HIM
|
VAL DANSEUR | 1:33.40 | D H FOR 1ST - 1ST DIV |
1985 | DAHLIA HANDICAP | G3 | CAPRICORN BELLE | RICHARD L. CROSS | 5-f | 8.5 F | JUSTICARA
|
SOLVA | 1:41.60 | |
1985 | PREMIO FEDERICO TESIO | G2 | KING OF CLUBS | | 20-b | 1800 M | LIRRESPONSABLE
|
CAPO NORD | 1.55.40 | |
1985 | PALOMAR HANDICAP | G2 | CAPICHI | GARY F. JONES | 20 | 8 F | LATTRAYANTE
|
GALA EVENT | 1:35.20 | |
1985 | PRIX DE LA GROTTE | G3 | CAPTIVE ISLAND | ROBERT COLLET | 10-c | 1600M | NEW BRUCE
|
SILVERMINE | | |
1985 | PRIX DASTARTE | G2 | NORTHERN ASPEN | OLIVIER DOUIEB | 4-m | 1600 MT | CAPRICORN BELLE
|
GINGER LASS | 1:40.00 | |
1985 | LA PREVOYANTE STAKES | | IN MY CAP | JAMES DAY | 16-h | 8 F | REGAL JILL
|
QUEEN OF EGYPT | 1:37.20 | |
1985 | PRIX FILLE DE LAIR | G3 | AHOHONEY | JACQUES-CHARLES CUNNINGTON | 14-c | 2100M | BONNE ILE
|
CAPO DI MONTE | 2:13.00 | SAINT CLOUD |
1985 | PRIX DE LA COTE NORMANDE | G3 | NEW BRUCE | GERARD COLLET | 6-e | 2000 MT | CAPTIVE ISLAND
|
MORESPEED | | |
1985 | HANSHIN SHOGAI STAKES (SPRING) | | DAITAKU CAPITAN | | 39 | 3200 MT | HAKUHO DANDY
|
KYOEI WARRIOR | 3:32.80 | 8 OF 9 STARTERS FINISHED |
1985 | WOODBINE OAKS | G1 | LA LORGNETTE | MACDONALD BENSON | 9-g | 9 F | IN MY CAP
|
DECEIT DANCER | 1:51.20 | |
1985 | G.P. ASSOCIACAO BRASILEIRA DE CRIADORES E PROPIETARIOS DO CAVAL | G1 | HANDS TOGETHER | MARIO GOSIK | 23-a | 1000M (T) | OGGIATTO
|
CAPO2 | 0.59.2/10 | |
1985 | PREMIO VITTORIO DI CAPUA | G2 | CAPO NORD | V. BIGNAMI | 16-c | 1600M | SOLARSTERN
|
RHAPSODIEN | 1.39.00 | |
1985 | NASSAU STAKES (2ND. DIV.) | G3 | LAKE COUNTRY | DONNIE WALKER | 21-a | 8.5 F | BESSARABIAN
|
KERICAPER | 1:46.00 | |
1985 | AOBA SHO | | HAMANO CAPTAIN | M. NAKAMURA | 16-d | 2400M | ACTIVE DYNA
|
| 2:31.4 | |
1985 | PRETTY POLLY STAKES | | CAPO DI MONTE | MICHAEL R. STOUTE | 2-f | 10 F | PRETTY POL
|
TEASED | | |
1985 | CALIFORNIA JOCKEY CLUB HANDICAP | G3 | CAPICHI | GARY F. JONES | 20 | 9 F (±) | MOUNTAIN BEAR
|
CLOUDS DAUGHTER | 1:43.20 | |
1985 | INTERBOROUGH HANDICAP | | AM CAPABLE | JOHN PARISELLA | 14-f | 6 F | GIFT OF THE MAGI
|
APPLAUSE | 1:09.60 | |
1985 | PRIX GEORGES TRABAUD | | CAPTAIN LION | S. HAMANI | 21-a | 2000M | KINGPAN
|
FLYING MAN | | |
1985 | CRITERION STAKES | G3 | CAPRICORN BELLE | LUCA M. CUMANI | 5-f | 7 F |
|
| | |
1985 | SAN GORGONIO HANDICAP | G2 | FACT FINDER | CHARLES E. WHITTINGHAM | 13-c | 9 F | CAPICHI
|
COMEDY ACT | 1:48.20 | MRG: ˝ X 1Ľ 8/1 |
1985 | SOMETHINGROYAL HANDICAP | | CAPICHI | GARY F. JONES | 20 | 9 F | RED EMBER
|
OUR BEST TELL | 1:48.00 | |
1985 | STRENSALL STAKES | | RAABIHAH | H THOMSON-JONES | 11-a | 7 F | GLIDE BY
|
CAPRICORN BELLE | 1:21.15 | 10 RAN. DIST: NK, 2L |
1985 | WALTZ SONG | | HALLOWEEN QUEEN | HERB K STEVENS | 2-n | 8.5F |
|
CAPTURE THE MOMENT | | |
1985 | NINE FURLONGS CHAMPIONSHIP | | CAP BADGETT | | 1-h | 9F | NEVER COMPANY
|
| | |
1985 | YAKIMA VALLEY DERBY | | CRAFTY JOSE | | 16 | 8.5F | CAPTAIN CONDO
|
| | |
1985 | SAN MATEAN HANDICAP | | POSITIONS BEST | DOUG UTLEY | 17-b | 8.5 F | PAIR OF ACES
|
CAPTURE HIM | 1:42.80 | |
1985 | CHOCOLATETOWN HANDICAP | | CAPTAIN TONI | | 9-c | 8.5 F | FABIANO6
|
| | |
1985 | GOOD NEIGHBOR STAKES [TAMPA BAY DOWNS] | | ROUGH CHOICE | | 5-j | 9F | CAP BADGETT
|
| | |
1984 | SCEPTRE STAKES | | CAPRICORN BELLE | LUCA M. CUMANI | 5-f | 8 F | NORTH QUEEN
|
LEIPZIG | 1:39.59 | |
1984 | LADY MORVICH HANDICAP | | CAPICHI | | 20 | 8.5 F | MEMORABLE9
|
SWEET MOLLY MALONE | | |
1984 | SWETTENHAM STUD S. | | CAPTURE HIM | JOHN H GOSDEN | 1-x | 7F | SEAFARING2
|
MOTHERS WORD | 1:20.40 | GD 1/2L. |
1984 | HILLSBOROUGH HANDICAP | G3 | CAPICHI | GARY F. JONES | 20 | 9 F | GREEN REEF
|
FENNY ROUGH | | |
1984 | STARS AND STRIPES HANDICAP | | MEZA WINDY | | 7-c | 8 F | MISS MACKEE
|
CAPTAIN TRULY | | |
1984 | C. B. AFFLERBAUGH STAKES | | PREPRINT | ARMANDO R. LAGE | 3-l | 8.5 F | ROYAL CAPTIVE
|
TOUGH ENVOY | 1:45.20 | |
1984 | SUSANS GIRL STAKES | | UNKNOWN | | | 8.5 F |
|
CAPICHI | | |
1984 | COUNTRY QUEEN STAKES | | CAPICHI | | 20 | 8.5F |
|
| | 1ST OF 3 STAKES IN A ROW ALL AT DIFFERENT TRACKS |
1984 | OCTOBER STAKES | | CAPRICORN BELLE | L CUMANI | 5-f | 8 F | RAPPA TAP TAP
|
MALAAK | | 9 RAN. MARLBOROUGH HOUSE STAKES |
1984 | HARRY JEFFREY STAKES | | HUB CAP3 | | 21 | 8.5 F |
|
| | |
1984 | KINGARVIE STAKES | | NODOUBLERINKER | GLENN MAGNUSSON | 1-x | 8 F | FIGHTING CHAMP
|
IN MY CAP | 1:40.60 | |
1984 | PRINCESS ELIZABETH STAKES | | IN MY CAP | JAMES E. DAY | 16-h | 8.5 F | LA LORGNETTE
|
UPTOWN GIRL | 1:46.20 | |
1984 | NORSK TWO THOUSAND GUINEAS | | RIVER SCAPE | | 1-x | 1600M |
|
| | |
1984 | AFFECTIONATELY HANDICAP | G3 | AM CAPABLE | JOHN PARISELLA | 14-f | 8.5 F | FAR FLYING
|
SINTRILLIUM | 1:46.20 | |
1984 | DISTAFF HANDICAP | G3 | AM CAPABLE | JOHN PARISELLA | 14-f | 6 F | SWEET MISSUS
|
FISSURE | 1:11.00 | 4TH OF 5 STRAIGHT WINS |
1984 | STRENSALL STAKES | | CAPRICORN BELLE | | 5-f | 7 F | SHANESBILLY
|
DUKAYNA | | |
1984 | PRIX DES CHENES | G3 | CAPTIVE ISLAND | ROBERT COLLET | 10-c | 1600 MT | ENVOL
|
VAL DE SONG | | |
1984 | CORRECTION HANDICAP | | AM CAPABLE | JOHN PARISELLA | 14-f | 6 F | STEPPIN LIVELY
|
| 1:11.60 | |
1984 | PRIX HEROD | | CAPTIVE ISLAND | ROBERT COLLET | 10-c | 1600M | NEW BRUCE
|
GO AND SEE2 | | EVRY |
1984 | ONTARIO LASSIE STAKES | | IN MY CAP | JAMES E. DAY | 16-h | 8 F | SWIFT AND BOLD
|
CHEERILY | 1:40.60 | |
1984 | PRIX ROSE DE MAI | | CAPTIVE ISLAND | ROBERT COLLET | 10-c | 1200 MT | GRACIOUS GIRL
|
IRISH PEARL5 | | MAISONS-LAFFITTE, 2 ANS |
1984 | PRIX DU HARAS DE LA HUDERIE | | QUILABA | D. SEPULCHRE | 12-g | 1600 M | CAPTIVE ISLAND
|
NEW BRUCE | | PRIX DES FOALS |
1984 | INTERBOROUGH HANDICAP | | MICKEYS ECHO | CLAUDE R. MCGAUGHEY III | 5-b | 6 F | AM CAPABLE
|
DANCING LESSON2 | 1:12.00 | |
1984 | CALIFORNIA JOCKEY CLUB HANDICAP | G3 | FACT FINDER | CHARLES E. WHITTINGHAM | 13-c | 9 F | SALT SPRING
|
CAPICHI | | TURF: SOFT |
1984 | BERLO HANDICAP | | AM CAPABLE | JOHN PARISELLA | 14-f | 6 F | MICKEYS ECHO
|
FISSURE | 1:11.00 | TRACK: SLOPPY |
1984 | SWORDLESTOWN STUD SPRINT STAKES | | CAPTURE HIM | JOHN M. GOSDEN | 1-x | 1M | CONGRESS PALACE
|
RED RUSSELL | 1:50.60 | YL NO |
1984 | PREMIO CHIUSURA | G3 | CAPRICORN BELLE | | 5-f | 1400 MT |
|
| | |
1983 | SANTA SUSANA STAKES | G1 | FABULOUS NOTION | JAMES D. JORDAN | 2-e | 8.5 F | CAPICHI
|
OHAPPY DAY | 1:43.60 | |
1983 | DESMOND STAKES | G3 | ERINS HOPE | J.S. BOLGER | 2-n | 8 F | CAPTIVATOR6
|
BURSLEM | 1.43.6 | |
1983 | ROCKFEL STAKES | G3 | MAHOGANY2 | CHARLIE NELSON | 6-f | 7 F | SING SWING
|
CAPRICORN BELLE | | |
1983 | JULY STAKES | G3 | SUPERLATIVE | WILLIAM A. O’GORMAN | 13-e | 6 F | KALIM
|
CAPTAIN SINGLETON | | |
1983 | BUSHER STAKES | | FAR FLYING | MICHAEL KAY | 9-f | 8.5 F | DOWN STAGE
|
CAPTIVATING GRACE | 1:44.60 | |
1983 | CHELTENHAM GOLD CUP | G1 | BREGAWN | MW DICKINSON | 4-d | 3M 2F | CAPTAIN JOHN2
|
WAYWARD LAD | 6:57.60 | MW DICKINSON TRAINS 1ST 5 |
1983 | EUGENIO MA. DE HOSTOS | G3 | RED LIGHT TRAIL | J. D. CRUZ | 1-l | 1400 MT | CHARLES MARTEL2
|
CAPA PRIETO | 1:24.40 | |
1983 | MASKETTE STAKES | G1 | AMBASSADOR OF LUCK | MITCHEL C. PREGER | 23-b | 8 F | A KISS FOR LUCK
|
AM CAPABLE | 1:36.40 | BY 5 LENGTHS |
1983 | HOPEFUL STAKES | G1 | CAPITOL SOUTH | T. L. (LOU) RONDINELLO | 6-a | 6.5 F | DON RICKLES
|
SWALE | 1:17.40 | |
1983 | OAKLAWN HANDICAP | G2 | BOLD STYLE | JACK C. VAN BERG | 2-s | 8.5 F | EMINENCY
|
LISTCAPADE | 1:43.00 | |
1983 | PRIORESS STAKES | | ABLE MONEY | ANTHONY RUSSO | 2-d | 6 F | QUIXOTIC LADY
|
CAPTIVATING GRACE | 1:11.00 | |
1983 | MONMOUTH OAKS | G2 | QUIXOTIC LADY | WOODFORD C. STEPHENS | 21-a | 9 F | AM CAPABLE
|
POP ROCK | 1:50.40 | |
1983 | NEW ORLEANS HANDICAP | G2 | LISTCAPADE | DEWEY P. SMITH | 9-e | 10 F | BOLD STYLE
|
ASPRO | 2:03.20 | |
1983 | POST-DEB STAKES (2ND. DIV.) | G3 | QUIXOTIC LADY | WOODFORD C. STEPHENS | 21-a | 8.32 F | FINAL CHAPTER
|
AM CAPABLE | 1:40.60 | |
1983 | SAN CLEMENTE STAKES (2ND. DIV.) | | LITUYA BAY | LAZARO S. BARRERA | 1-k | 8.5 F | CORSELETTE
|
CAPITALIZATION | 1:43.80 | |
1983 | LANSON CHAMPAGNE STAKES | | TROJAN FEN | HENRY R. A. CECIL | 12-g | 7 F | ELEGANT AIR
|
CAPTAIN SINGLETON | | |
1983 | GEORGE ADAMS HANDICAP | G3 | CAPARO | | 2-o | 1600M | ALBATROSS11
|
THE DIMPLE | 1:38.22 | |
1983 | WASHINGTON PARK HANDICAP | G2 | HARHAMS SIZZLER | LOUIS M. GOLDFINE | 3-n | 9 F | LISTCAPADE
|
STAGE REVIEWER | 1:49.80 | TRACK: FAST |
1983 | LOUISIANA HANDICAP | | LISTCAPADE | DEWEY P. SMITH | 9-e | 8.5 F | RAMBLING NATIVE
|
ASPRO | 1:44.00 | |
1983 | RUTHLESS STAKES | | CAPTIVATING GRACE | PHILIP G. JOHNSON | 11-d | 9 F | LADY NORCLIFFE
|
HALO DOTTY | 1:52.60 | |
1983 | CABRILLO HANDICAP | | GATO DEL SOL | EDWIN J. GREGSON | A1 | 10 F (±) | ROYAL CAPTIVE
|
LUCULLUS2 | 1:58.80 | |
1983 | JAMMED LOVELY STAKES | | REGENTS RHYTHM | ROGER ATTFIELD | 3-g | 7 F | KERICAPER
|
GOLDEN CHAMP2 | 1:29 1/5 | |
1983 | POTRERO GRANDE HANDICAP | | CHINOOK PASS | LAURIE N. ANDERSON | 2-h | 6.5 F | HAUGHTY BUT NICE
|
THE CAPTAIN | 1:14.60 | SY; INAUGURAL; RUN AS POTRERO GRANDE 1983-2014 |
1983 | FORWARD GAL STAKES | | UNACCOMPANIED | DENNIS W. EBERT | 11-c | 7 F | LISAS CAPITAL
|
QUIXOTIC LADY | 1:23.20 | MRG: 2 X NK 4/5, 47/1, 5/1 [15 RAN] |
1983 | PRIX YACOWLEF | | CAPTAINS GOLD | FRANCOIS BOUTIN | C2 | 1000 MT | HYBLA2
|
PEAK VALUE | | |
1983 | SOLARIO STAKES | | FALSTAFF7 | W. RICHARD HERN | 13-c | 7 F | QUICK WORK2
|
EL CAPISTRANO | | |
1983 | PETRIFY HANDICAP | | MEDIEVAL MOON | | 8-h | 6 F | AM CAPABLE
|
PERT | 1:09.40 | NSR |
1983 | DESERT VIXEN STAKES | | AM CAPABLE | | 14-f | 8.5 F | LITURGISM
|
| | |
1983 | OLD HAT STAKES | | UNACCOMPANIED | DENNIS EBERT | 11-c | 6 F | LISAS CAPITAL
|
MASKED ROMANCE | 1:10.80 | |
1983 | LEVEL BEST STAKES | | HALO DOTTY | HOWARD M. TESHER | 9-f | 8.5 F | LADY NORCLIFFE
|
CAPTIVATING GRACE | 1:43.60 | ESR - WON BY 1 L. |
1983 | FAIR GROUNDS CLASSIC | | LISTCAPADE | DEWEY P. SMITH | 9-e | 9 F | EXPLOSIVE BID
|
CAGEY COUGAR | 1:50.60 | BY ľ L. 3RD STRAIGHT WIN |
1983 | TONDI HANDICAP | | NEED WINNERS NAME | | 8-h | 6 F | SHIP CAPTAIN
|
BIN A BATTLE | | |
1983 | AU REVOIR H. | | PIAS DEVOTEE | | 16-g | 8.5 | SECRET PASSER
|
CAPTAIN TRULY | | |
1982 | DEBBYS TURN STAKES | | NO BODY ELSES | KING T. LEATHERBURY | 12-b | 4 F | ESCAPE ARTIST
|
| | |
1982 | ROSEMONT STAKES | | HIDDEN CAPITAL | PAUL R. FOUT | 52 | 8.5 F | COUNT DISCO
|
SWING THE BLADE | 1:44.60 | BY 4Ľ L. |
1982 | MILL RACE HANDICAP | | HAUNTED IRISH LASS | | 1-w | 7 F | COUNTON CAPTAIN
|
JAY NETTA JOE | 1:23.80 | TRACK: MUDDY, BY 3 L. - 1ST DIVISION |
1982 | NELLIE MORSE HANDICAP | | POQUITA FE | KENNETH A. FIELD | 2-n | 8.5 F | LADY CAPADE
|
GOOD TIME TIGER | | BY 8 L. |
1982 | GRAN PREMIO DI MILANO | G1 | TERRENO | FRANCOIS BOUTIN | 1-w | 2400 MT | CAPRICORN LINE
|
BATER | 2:31.82 | |
1982 | DERBY TRIAL | | LISTCAPADE | DEWEY P. SMITH | 9-e | 8 F | STAR GALLANT
|
ROYAL ROBERTO | 1:36.00 | |
1982 | GRAND PRIX DEVRY | G2 | HARD TO SING | C. G. MILBANK | 9-f | 2400 MT | TWO STEP7
|
CAPRICORN LINE | 2:37.00 | |
1982 | FLORIDA DERBY | G1 | TIMELY WRITER | DOMINIC F. IMPRESCIA, JR. | 9-b | 9 F | STAR GALLANT
|
OUR ESCAPADE | 1:49.60 | STAR GALLANT NO LONGER UNBEATEN WAS [4-4] |
1982 | EUGENIO MA. DE HOSTOS | G3 | CAPA PRIETO | JAVIER MAYMO | 1-n | 1400 MT | OLIMPICO
|
RIBOTS VERSET | 1:24.20 | |
1982 | LONG BRANCH STAKES | G3 | PRINCE WESTPORT | STANLEY M. HOUGH | 8-f | 8 F | CAGEY COUGAR
|
OUR ESCAPADE | 1:38.40 | 1ST DIV |
1982 | ROLLING GREEN HANDICAP | G3 | DON ROBERTO | | 1-s | 11 F | CAPTAIN GENERAL
|
REGALBERTO | 2:16.60 | |
1982 | GRAN PREMIO DITALIA | G1 | OUI MON CAPITAINE | JOHN FELLOWS | 14-a | 2400M |
|
| | |
1982 | HAWKES BAY GUINEAS | | NICOLOVE | | 2-b | 1609M | CAPTAIN SUPREME
|
BIG SPENDER3 | 1:39.34 | |
1982 | HENRY II STAKES | G3 | ARDROSS | HENRY R. A. CECIL | 23 | 16.35 F | CAPSTAN
|
HEIGHLIN | | |
1982 | YORKSHIRE CUP | G2 | ARDROSS | HENRY CECIL | 23 | 14 F | CAPSTAN
|
LITTLE WOLF2 | | |
1982 | LA JOLLA MILE HANDICAP | G3 | HUGABAY | JESSE C. NEWSOM | 13-c | 8 F | BARGAIN BALCONY
|
THE CAPTAIN | 1:35.60 | 1ST DIVISION |
1982 | SKYLINE STAKES | | HOT OPERA | | 14-b | 1200M | DUKE DIAMOND
|
CAPTAIN PIPER | 1:10.7 | |
1982 | HENNESSY GOLD CUP | G3 | BREGAWN | | 4-d | 3M 2˝F | CAPTAIN JOHN2
|
| | CORBIERE 5TH |
1982 | OCEANSIDE STAKES | | THE CAPTAIN | LAZARO S. BARRERA | 1-c | 7.5 F | SUN WORSHIP2
|
KERLAN | 1:30.00 | 1ST DIVISION |
1982 | LA PUENTE STAKES | | RACING IS FUN | ROGER E. CLAPP | 21-a | 9 F | BARGAIN BALCONY
|
ROYAL CAPTIVE | 1:48.00 | |
1982 | GLORIOUS STAKES | | CAPSTAN | DICK HERN | 11-d | 12 F |
|
| | |
1982 | LONSDALE CUP | | CAPRICORN LINE | LUCA CUMANI | 7-d | 15.5 F |
|
| | |
1982 | BOUGAINVILLEA HANDICAP | G2 | GLEAMING CHANNEL | REED M. COMBEST | 5-i | 9.5 F | BEAR CAT
|
OUR CAPTAIN WILLIE | 1:52.00 | |
1982 | PALISADES HANDICAP | | EXCLUSIVE ONE | JOSE MARTIN | 22-c | 8.5 F | HIDDEN CAPITAL
|
COUNT DISCO | 1:44.20 | |
1982 | SPOTLIGHT HANDICAP | | ROYAL CAPTIVE | JOHN W. RUSSELL | 2-d | 8 F |
|
| | |
1981 | MAZARINE STAKES | | AVOWAL | ARTHUR WARNER | 3-j | 8.5 F | WILLOW FLIGHT
|
CAPTIVE QUEEN | 1:47.00 | |
1981 | GREAT VOLTIGEUR STAKES | G2 | GLINT OF GOLD | IAN BALDING | 21-a | 12 F | LITTLE WOLF2
|
CAPSTAN | 2:35.81 | |
1981 | EUGENIO MA. DE HOSTOS | G3 | CAPA PRIETO | P. G. ENCARNACION | 1-n | 1400 MT | ORLANDO G
|
RIBOTS VERSET | 1:25.00 | |
1981 | LAWRENCE REALIZATION | G2 | OUR CAPTAIN WILLIE | T. L. (LOU) RONDINELLO | 8-g | 12 F | CHANGE THE PATCH
|
OPEN CALL | 2:27.40 | TRACK: FAST |
1981 | HOLLYWOOD JUVENILE CHAMPIONSHIP STAKES | G2 | THE CAPTAIN | LAZARO S. BARRERA | 1-c | 6 F | REMEMBER JOHN
|
HELENS BEAU | 1:10.40 | |
1981 | DEL MAR FUTURITY | G2 | GATO DEL SOL | EDWIN J. GREGSON | A1 | 8 F | THE CAPTAIN
|
RING PROUD | 1:37.40 | HD |
1981 | APPLETON HANDICAP - 2ND. DIV. | | DRUMS CAPTAIN | LEONARD IMPERIO | 14-c | 8 F | FORETAKE
|
POVERTY BOY | 1:35.00 | |
1981 | KNICKERBOCKER HANDICAP | G3 | EUPHROSYNE2 | STEPHEN A. DIMAURO | 3-j | 11 F | OUR CAPTAIN WILLIE
|
NASKRAS BREEZE | 2:18.40 | 1ST DIVISION |
1981 | SAN MARINO HANDICAP | | CAPTAIN GENERAL | | 13-c | 12 F | ALIYOUN
|
BEAU MORO | | |
1981 | NASHUA STAKES | | OUR ESCAPADE | ROGER LAURIN | 19-a | 8 F | JOHNS GOLD
|
HOSTAGE | 1:36.80 | |
1981 | JOCKEY CLUB CUP | G3 | CENTROLINE | HENRY CANDY | 22-a | 16 F | CAPSTAN
|
DONEGAL PRINCE | | |
1981 | BALBOA STAKES | | THE CAPTAIN | LAZARO S. BARRERA | 1-c | 8 F | DISTANT HEART
|
GATO DEL SOL | 1:36.80 | |
1981 | JAMES HAZLETT STAKES | | CAPARO | | 2-o | 1600M | SCOTCH MIST9
|
KING KAKA | 1:42.0 | RAN IN MARCH |
1981 | ISAAC MURPHY HANDICAP | | TRI CROWN | WILLIAM K. HICKAM | 23-b | 8 F | JEREMY JET
|
FAVORITE CAP | 1:35.80 | ISAAC MURPHY H |
1981 | HILLTOP STAKES | | ANTI PHIL | | 4-m | 8.5 F | ESCAPEMENT
|
PLAY IT NOW | 1:46.40 | |
1981 | GLORIOUS STAKES | | CAPSTAN | DICK HERN | 11-d | 12 F |
|
| | |
1981 | MARCH STAKES | | CAPSTAN | DICK HERN | 11-d | 14 F |
|
| | |
1981 | DONALD P. ROSS HANDICAP | G3 | A SURE HIT | P R S WAUGH | 4-c | 9 F | SUPER CAPER
|
BIRTHDAY LIST | | |
1981 | SILVER ICE STAKES | | LADY DEAN2 | RONALD ALFANO | 3-i | 6 F | LADY JOVE
|
LADY CAPADE | | |
1981 | WINDSOR CASTLE STAKES | | TENDER KING | J SUTCLIFFE | 1-m | 5 F | MARY MITSU
|
CAPTAIN HENRY4 | 1:02.45 | |
1981 | DECATHLON HANDICAP | | IRISH ESCAPADE | FRED WATKINS | 16-f | 6 F |
|
DREAM CIRCUIT | | |
1981 | GENERAL SULLIVAN HANDICAP | | NEED WINNERS NAME | | 8-h | 6 F |
|
D JS NITECAP | | |
1981 | WADSWORTH MEMORIAL HANDICAP | | CAPTAIN PAT | | 12-c | 9 F |
|
| | |
1981 | WINE COUNTRY HANDICAP | | CAPTAIN PAT | | 12-c | 9 F | HOLIDAY CHIP
|
BROOKLYN BOSS | 1:53.80 | TR:GOOD [11 RAN] 6/5 WINNER RAN AS ENTRY |
1980 | JUNIOR HANDICAP | | IRISH ESCAPADE | FRED WATKINS | 16-f | 6 F | PROMISED MAN
|
INDEPENDENT SONG | | |
1980 | MISS ST. LOUIS HANDICAP | | CAPTAINS ROSE | JERRY L. ROMANS, SR. | 1-a | 6 F | ALEGRIA DE DEANNA
|
| | |
1980 | GODDESS STAKES | | CAPTAINS ROSE | JERRY L. ROMANS, SR. | 1-a | 6 F | FASCINADORA
|
MISS MEGAN | | |
1980 | BIG RED MACHINE HANDICAP | | IRISH ESCAPADE | FRED WATKINS | 16-f | 8.5 F | BELLBROOK BOY
|
SILAHIS | 1:45.60 | |
1980 | GREEN CARPET STAKES | | IRISH ESCAPADE | FRED WATKINS | 16-f | 8 F | ROYAL PUNCH4
|
BELLBROOK BOY | | |
1980 | CLASICO CHILE (R.O.U.) | G3 | ANDY CAPP3 | ISMAEL QUERBES | 3-d | 1100 MT |
|
| | |
1980 | INDEPENDENCE DAY HANDICAP | | ALPHAS LASSIE | MARVIN E. FANNING | A17 | 8.5 F | CAPTAINS ROSE
|
MODESTS MATINEE | | |
1980 | CURIOUS CLOVER STAKES | | PRINCESS TOBY | JOHN BUCALO | A15 | 8F |
|
T V CAPER | | |
1980 | SONNENBERG HANDICAP | | CAPTAIN CAROLE | | 13-c | 6 F | SUSIE BIGGER
|
GIMLI | 1:12.40 | |
1980 | ILLINIWEK STAKES | | BOBBYS LOVE | RICHARD P HAZELTON | 9 | 6F | GRENNAN ROAD
|
FAVORITE CAP | | |
1980 | ALBANY HANDICAP | | CAPT DON | WILLIAM A REAVIS | 1-c | 6 F | CHARLEY SUTTON
|
DON ALBERTO3 | | 3RD OF 5 WINS IN A ROW |
1980 | MATINEE HANDICAP (2ND. DIV.) | | T V CAPER | RICHARD E MANDELLA | 9-f | 8.5 F | FRESCA
|
SHINE HIGH | | |
1980 | JAMAICAN ST. LEGER STAKES | | CAPITOL HILL4 | | 7-d | 2000 MT |
|
| | |
1980 | WINE COUNTRY HANDICAP | | CAPTAIN PAT | | 12-c | 9 F | SEA BOURNE
|
GREEN PARADE | 1:52.60 | MRG:NK 6/5 TR:FAST [6 RAN] 1ST & 2ND ENTRY |
1980 | AJC OAKS | G1 | LOWAN STAR | | 1-m | 2400 MT | FRANCONIA2
|
LADY CAPRI | 2:32.10 | |
1980 | MAINICHI OKAN | | KANE MINOBU | | 9-c | 2000M | CAPTAIN NAMURA
|
PRETTY CAST | 2.01.4 | |
1980 | ANTONIO R. MATOS | G2 | ANNETTE GIRL | JAVIER MAYMO | 4 | 7 F | CAPTAINS MATE3
|
FIFI2 | 1:27.60 | |
1980 | ROBERTO CLEMENTE | G2 | FIFI2 | M. DIAZ | 9-c | 8.5 F | MISS LA LEY
|
CAPTAINS MATE3 | 1:49.80 | |
1980 | PREIS VON SCHLENDERHAN | | BERTONE | HORST DEGNER | 28 | 1600M | ALBHART
|
CAPPUCCINO | 1:40,3 | |
1980 | PHOENIX HANDICAP | | ZUPPARDOS PRINCE | CLARENCE BREEDLOVE | 4-m | 6 F | CREGANS CAP
|
CABRINI GREEN | 1:09.40 | TRACK: FAST |
1980 | L.K.S MACKINNON STAKES | G1 | BELMURA LAD | J. BART CUMMINGS | 2-i | 2000 MT | FAMILY OF MAN
|
LADY CAPRI | 2:03.80 | |
1980 | CHURCHILL DOWNS HANDICAP | | DR RIDDICK | FRANK L. BROTHERS | 17-b | 7 F | CREGANS CAP
|
SILENT DIGNITY | 1:23.20 | TRACK: FAST |
1980 | STC STORM QUEEN STAKES | G3 | LADY CAPRI | | 1-t | 2000 MT | BRAVITA
|
STARSHINE GIRL | 2:02.30 | |
1980 | AJC SUMMER CUP | G3 | PENINSULA10 | | 8-d | 2400M | AIRMAN7
|
LADY CAPRI | 2:28.01 | |
1980 | SILKY SULLIVAN HANDICAP | | CAPT DON | | 1-c | 8.5 F | MIGHTY MIXUP
|
MARKETTI | | |
1980 | TATTS PLATE (FINAL) | | CAPTAIN FILOU | | C28 | 1600M |
|
| | |
1980 | CAMERON HANDICAP | | CAPTAIN CADET | | 43 | 1300M | CLUBS ARE TRUMPS
|
EYE OF THE WIND4 | 1:17.4 | |
1980 | NEW YORK DERBY | | QUINTESSENTIAL | JOHN P. CAMPO | 2-h | 8.5 F | CASSIES BIRTHDAY
|
D JS NITECAP | 1:45.20 | |
1980 | PARK STAKES | | KNOWN FACT | JEREMY TREE | 2-f | 7 F | CAPTAIN NICK
|
STAR WAY2 | | |
1980 | W. L. MCKNIGHT HANDICAP (2ND. DIV.) | G2 | DRUMS CAPTAIN | LEONARD IMPERIO | 14-c | 9 F (±) | LOT O GOLD
|
SCYTHIAN GOLD | 1:48.00 | |
1980 | CORTEZ HANDICAP | | CAPTAIN DARE | | 1-u | 10 F | CONMEMORATIVO
|
P VIK | 2:01.60 | SWITCHED TO DIRT. |
1980 | CRITERION STAKES | G3 | CAPTAIN NICK | JEREMY HINDLEY | 16-c | 7 F |
|
| | |
1980 | ILLINOIS CAVALIER STAKES | | FAVORITE CAP | | 3-e | 6 F |
|
BOBBYS LOVE | | |
1980 | MIDWEST HANDICAP | | CREGANS CAP | | 1-n | 6.5 F | ILL TAKE VANILLA
|
LORD BAWLMER | 1:15.60 | |
1980 | DEWITT CLINTON STAKES | | QUINTESSENTIAL | JOHN P. CAMPO | 2-h | 9 F | D JS NITECAP
|
SCREENLAND | 1:50.40 | |
1980 | SAN FRANCISCO MILE STAKES | | DON ALBERTO3 | | 2-o | 8 F | SABOULARD
|
CAPT DON | 1:33.40 | |
1980 | GENESEE VALLEY BREEDERS HANDICAP | | FIO RITO | MICHAEL S. FERRARO | 3-e | 8.5 F | HARLEQUIN BLUES
|
D JS NITECAP | 1:44.60 | BY 12 L. |
1980 | COTEJO DE POTRILLOS | G3 | ESCAPADO | | 10-d | 1300 MT |
|
| | |
1980 | CLASICO IGNACIO URRUTIA DE LA SOTTA | G3 | ESCAPADO | | 10-d | 1300M |
|
| | |
1980 | ILLINOIS BREEDERS FUTURITY | | TRI CROWN | WILLIAM K. HICKAM | 23-b | 6 F | FAVORITE CAP
|
BOBBYS LOVE | 1:12.00 | AT FAIRMOUNT PARK |
1980 | PREMIO CLASICO ENSAYO | G2 | GLENROCK3 | PABLO GELSI | 3-n | 1000 MT | ROMANCIER3
|
ANDY CAPP3 | | 4ş ETIOPE |
1980 | CLáSICO CONSTANTE R. TURTURIELLO | | ROBLE7 | | 6-e | 1400M | ASESOR5
|
ANDY CAPP3 | | |
1979 | GRANDE PREMIO CRUZEIRO DO SUL | G1 | AFRICAN BOY | FRANCISCO SARAIVA | 16-a | 2400 MT | AMAZON10
|
CAP FERRAT | 2:35.20 | TRIPLE CROWN WINNER |
1979 | NIKKEI SHINSHUN HAI | | SUZUKA SHIMPU | | 8-a | 2400M | CAPTAIN NAMURA
|
HOKUTO BOY | 2:28.5 | |
1979 | NARUO KINEN | | CAPTAIN NAMURA | | 3-l | 2400M | MARBLE PENDOUS
|
BRAVE BOY4 | 2:32.2 | |
1979 | NAVIDAD | G3 | GRAN CAPITAN | | A3 | 1-1/16 MILE | NAMED TO PERUCHITO
|
FIFI2 | 1:51:2 | |
1979 | G.P. PREFEITURA DA CIDADE DO RIO DE JANEIRO | | QUALITY SHOW | A. MORALES | 1-w | 2200 MT | BAGDAN
|
CAP FERRAT | 2:20.80 | |
1979 | GRANDE PREMIO DERBY CLUB | G3 | CAP FERRAT | R. TRIPODI | 8-f | 3000 MT | BEAGLE4
|
| 3:07.00 | |
1979 | RARE PERFUME HANDICAP | | DANIELLE B | JOHN O. HERTLER | 19-b | 8.5 F | DISTINCT HONOR
|
SEASCAPE | 1:45.40 | RARE PERFUME H. 1979-97 |
1979 | CLARK HANDICAP | G3 | LOT O GOLD | WILLIAM E. ADAMS | C2 | 9 F | POVERTY BOY
|
CAPITAL IDEA | 1:50.80 | NO 3RD STRAIGHT WIN |
1979 | BAY MEADOWS HANDICAP | | LEONOTIS | D WAYNE LUKAS | 13-a | 9 F | JOHN HENRY
|
CAPT DON | 1:49.60 | NCR |
1979 | HOBARTVILLE STAKES | G2 | BEMBOKA YACHT | | 4-o | 1400 MT | ROYAL CAPTIVE4
|
SPEAR5 | 1:24.50 | |
1979 | LOUISIANA DOWNS HANDICAP | | INCREDIBLE EASE | BILLY S BORDERS | 16-h | 11 F | PRINCE MAJESTIC
|
CAPTAIN PHIL | | |
1979 | PRIX PERTH | G3 | TANNENBERG3 | | 16 | 1600 MT | MAD CAPTAIN
|
GOLD EYES | 1:53.10 | |
1979 | HOLLYWOOD HANDICAP | | BREEZY FIRE | FRANK GOMEZ | A1 | 9 F | ABBA CAP
|
SELMAS BOY | 1:52.00 | |
1979 | STC PREMIERE STAKES | G3 | SALAAM4 | | 22-d | 1200M | MIGHTY KINGDOM
|
CAPTEES | 1:11.1 | |
1979 | G.P. DERBY RIOGRANDENSE | | EL REBELDE4 | | 1-c | 2400 MT | CAPITOL2
|
FLATIRIS | | |
1979 | CORTEZ HANDICAP (2ND. DIV.) | | ARDIENTE | EDWIN J. GREGSON | 8-g | 11 F | SAROS
|
CAPTAIN DARE | 2:12.20 | NSR |
1979 | CLASICO DERBY NACIONAL | G1 | VADUZ | | 2-g | 2400 MT | CHIQUIRIN
|
ESCAPULARIO | | |
1979 | PALMETTO HANDICAP | | NOON TIME SPENDER | ANTONIO ARCODIA | 9-f | 7 F | BREEZY FIRE
|
ABBA CAP | | |
1979 | DIPLOMAT WAY HANDICAP | | DR RIDDICK | | 17-b | 8.5 F | CAPTAIN PHIL
|
IRONHEART4 | 1:46.80 | |
1979 | FAIR GROUNDS CLASSIC | | A LETTER TO HARRY | JOHN OXLEY | 4-k | 9 F | PRINCE MAJESTIC
|
CAPTAIN PHIL | 1:50.20 | INAUGURAL RUNNING, ON DIRT 1979-81 |
1979 | BEAU BRUMMEL STAKES | | MARIMIAS SON | JOSEPH MANZI | 20 | 6 F | STORMY PRINCE4
|
LE CAPORAL | 1:11.40 | LE CAPORAL DQ 2 TO 3 |
1979 | LEVEL BEST STAKES | | SEASCAPE | | 16-g | 8.5 F | DISTINCT HONOR
|
ADVANCE REASON | 1:45.40 | INAUGURAL RUNNING |
1979 | MARIGOLD STAKES | | CAPTAINS ROSE | JERRY L. ROMANS, SR. | 1-a | 6 F | LYNCO JO
|
TOMS LASS | 1:11.80 | 1ST DIVISION |
1979 | ASPIRANT STAKES | | LT JOHN | J. BERT SONNIER | A24 | 6 F | RAYS WORD
|
IRISH ESCAPADE | 1:11 80 | M-2 1/2-1-4 |
1979 | SUSAN B. ANTHONY STAKES | | JEANIES FANCY | GREGORY D. FOLEY | 16-a | 6 F | CAPTAINS ROSE
|
IM FOR JOY | | |
1979 | RASCAL STAKES | | RAYS WORD | SHERMAN INGRAM | 4-r | 6 F |
|
IRISH ESCAPADE | | |
1979 | SAN JOAQUIN HANDICAP | | CRAFTY NATIVE | JAMES HAYMES | 14-a | 8 F | CAPTAIN DARE
|
STRUTTIN GEORGE | | |
1979 | CALIFORNIA JOCKEY CLUB HANDICAP | | SURERA | WILLIAM MAHORNEY | 21 | 9 F |
|
T V CAPER | | |
1979 | W. P. BURCH STAKES | | FOR LOVE AND GLORY | JOSEPH M. TUMINELLI | 4 | 7 F | FUNNY CAP
|
THRICE WORTHY | 1:25.80 | TRACK: FAST - BY 3/4 L. |
1979 | PENN TREATY HANDICAP | | VILLA DANCER | | 5-e | 6 F | GREAT ESTATE4
|
FUNNY CAP | | |
1979 | HARVEST HANDICAP | | NEED WINNERS NAME | | 8-h | 9 F | CAPITAL IDEA
|
GLENCOE TOWN | | |
1979 | AUTUMN LEAVES HANDICAP | | BLUE JET KING | | A16 | 8 F |
|
CAPPYS DOTTI | | |
1979 | SATIN AND LACE STAKES | | SWIFT LIZBETH | TIMOTHY J MUCKLER | 4-i | 6 F | CAPTAINS ROSE
|
| | |
1979 | JEANNE DARC PREP | | UNKNOWN | | | 8.18 F |
|
CAPPYS DOTTI | | |
1979 | CASCADE STAKES [2ND DIVISION] | | DRESSAGE | ROGER LAURIN | 5-g | 8F |
|
CAPITAL PUNISHMENT | | |
1979 | CINDERELLA STAKES [DIVISION 2] | | FILE | TED MCCLAIN | 1-n | 6F | CAPPYS DOTTI
|
| | THIRD WIN IN A ROW [1ST STAKE] |
1979 | WHIRLAWAY HANDICAP | | PRINCE MAJESTIC | DEWEY P. SMITH | 18 | 8.18 F | DR RIDDICK
|
CAPTAIN PHIL | 1:40.20 | MRG: ˝ L |
1978 | CLASICO JOSE SERRATO | | CAPRICE17 | ROGELIO RODRIGUEZ | 16-h | |
|
| | |
1978 | WILLIAM P. KYNE HANDICAP | | BRASH PRINCE | RONALD L. MCANALLY | 16-f | 8.5 F | CAPT DON
|
EL FANTASTICO | 1:45.80 | |
1978 | CHICAGO HANDICAP (2ND. DIV.) | | DEE FONDY | | 8-f | 8 F | CAPT STEVENS
|
JAZZ SINGER | 1:37.00 | |
1978 | BOLD RULER HANDICAP-BALMORAL | | CAPTAIN PHIL | | 14-a | 8F |
|
MY AURORA BOREALIS | | |
1978 | ASCOT HANDICAP | | CAPT DON | WILLIAM A. REAVIS | 1-c | 8.5 F | SEA RIDE
|
| | |
1978 | LELAND STANFORD HANDICAP | | CAPT DON | WILLIAM A REAVIS | 1-c | 8.5 F |
|
WILLIE STEEL | | |
1978 | SAN JOAQUIN HANDICAP | | CAPT DON | WILLIAM A REAVIS | 1-c | 8 F |
|
MAGNETIZER | | |
1978 | GOLD RUSH STAKES | | CAPT DON | WILLIAM A REAVIS | 1-c | 8 F |
|
| | |
1978 | CENTURY HANDICAP | G1 | LANDSCAPER | JACK VAN BERG | 1-x | 11 F | STAR SPANGLED
|
NO TURNING | 2:13.00 | |
1978 | PREMIO PRESIDENTE DELLA REPUBBLICA | G1 | STONE | L. TURNER | 14-c | 2000M | ROLLE
|
CAPO BON | 2:04.00 | |
1978 | PREMIO EMILIO TURATI | G2 | CAPO BON | F. REGOLI | 11-a | 1600M | UNCLE POKEY
|
EL MULETA | 1:38.00 | |
1978 | KIKUKA SHO [JPN ST. LEGER] | | INTER GUSHIKEN | | 12 | 3000 MT | CAPTAIN NAMURA
|
MEJIRO EAGLE | 3:06.20 | |
1978 | CALIFORNIA DERBY | G2 | NOBLE BRONZE | JOHN BUCALO | 1-w | 8.5 F | CAPT DON
|
HOIST THE SILVER | 1:44.80 | TRACK: SLOPPY |
1978 | HANSHIN DAISHOTEN | | CAPTAIN NAMURA | | 3-l | 3000M | SUZUKA SHIMPU
|
MARBLE PENDOUS | 3:13.5 | |
1978 | GOLDENE PEITSCHE | G3 | CAGLIOSTRO | HEIN BOLLOW | 19-a | 1200 MT | NEPHRIT
|
WELSH CAPTAIN | 1:11.80 | |
1978 | DEBONAIR STAKES | | NO NO | ROBERT E. WINGFIELD | 16-h | 6 F | CAPT DON
|
REBS GOLDEN ALE | 1:08.20 | |
1978 | INGLEWOOD HANDICAP - 2ND. DIV. | | STAR OF ERIN | CHARLES E. WHITTINGHAM | 8 | 8.5 F | LANDSCAPER
|
LIFES HOPE | 1:40.60 | |
1978 | GROSSER KAUFHOF PREIS | G3 | NEPHRIT | F. MULLER | 4-r | 1600M | CAGLIOSTRO
|
CAPPUCCINO | 1:37.90 | |
1978 | ROAMER HANDICAP | G2 | SILENT CAL | BENJAMIN W. PERKINS, SR. | 10-d | 9.5 F | CAPE PLAYHOUSE
|
GO FORTH | 1:56.80 | |
1978 | CRYSTAL MILE | G2 | CAPTAIN JAMES | SEAMUS MC GRATH | 1-k | 8 F | FORMIDABLE
|
JAAZEIRO | 1.39.70 | |
1978 | ALIBHAI HANDICAP | G3 | O BIG AL | ROBERT J. FRANKEL | 1-n | 8.5 F | NOBLE BRONZE
|
CAPT DON | 1:41.80 | |
1978 | PRIX DU CHEMIN DE FER DU NORD | G3 | MAD CAPTAIN | M. CLEMENT | 21-a | 1600M | FILS PRODIGUE
|
ROSTOV | 1.41.50 | |
1978 | TOOHEYS CHALLENGE STAKES | | MONREALE | | 7-d | 1000 MT | MISTRESS ANNE
|
CAPTEES | 1:00.30 | |
1978 | AJC JUNE STAKES | | PARAVANE3 | | 2-e | 1200M | QUAINT PRINCE
|
CAPTEES | 1:15.3 | |
1978 | PREMIO RIBOT | G2 | CAPO BON | | 11-a | 1600 MT | MONTORSELLI
|
MIDSHIPMAN | | |
1978 | PREMIO NATALE DI ROMA | G3 | CAPO BON | | 11-a | 1600 MT |
|
| | |
1978 | LINCOLN HANDICAP | | CAPTAINS WINGS | RON BOSS | 1-w | 8 F |
|
| | |
1978 | STARS AND STRIPES HANDICAP | G2 | OLD FRANKFORT | D. FELDMAN | 13-b | 9 F | CAPT STEVENS
|
THATS A NICE | 1:50.20 | TURF SOFT |
1978 | GRAN PREMIO DE LAS AMERICAS | G1 | ANTINOO2 | MIGUEL ARTETA | 21-a | 1600 MT | CAPITOL SUN
|
SEUL3 | | |
1978 | MIDDLEBURG HUNT CUP | | MANCO CAPAC3 | | 23-a | 3Ľ MILES - TIMBER | SABINUS2
|
TOO FAR GONE | 6:34.80 | |
1978 | ORANGE COUNTY HANDICAP | | HOW CURIOUS | | 1-x | 9 F | CAPITAL IDEA
|
COPPER MEL | | |
1978 | KELLY-OLYMPIC HANDICAP | G3 | ALL THE MORE | DELMER W. CARROLL | 9-h | 8.5 F | QUI NATIVE
|
CAPT STEVENS | 1:43.40 | |
1978 | QUEEN ALEXANDRA STAKES | | MOUNTAIN CROSS | J. WILLIAM WATTS | 11-f | 22.3 F | CAPORELLO
|
JOHN CHERRY | 5:16.04 | 5 RAN |
1978 | SUTTER STAKES | | MARCHING DUKE | | 8-g | 8.5 F | CAPT DON
|
WELCH PRINCE | 1:42.80 | |
1977 | DERBY ITALIANO | G1 | SIRLAD | G. BENETTI | 19-b | 2400M | CAPO BON
|
WALE | 2:28.10 | |
1977 | PREMIO PARIOLI (ITALIAN 2000 GUINEAS) | G2 | CAPO BON | F. REGOLI | 11-a | 1600 MT | DOCTOR DOGON
|
QUADRANO | 1:39.20 | |
1977 | PREMIO PRESIDENTE DELLA REPUBBLICA | G1 | CAPO BON | F. REGOLI | 11-a | 2000M | STATEFF
|
ERAN | 2:02.10 | |
1977 | GRAN CRITERIUM | G1 | EL MULETA | G. BENETTI | 4-h | 1600 MT | CAPO SUNION
|
VAN HOUTEN | 1:46.40 | |
1977 | IRISH 1000 GUINEAS STAKES | G1 | LADY CAPULET2 | VINCENT OBRIEN | 1-l | 8 F | BOLD FANTASY
|
LADY MERE | 1:42.30 | |
1977 | PRETTY POLLY STAKES | G2 | CLAIRES SLIPPER | J. OCONNELL | 22 | 10 F | JERMARIC
|
LADY CAPULET2 | 2:05.70 | |
1977 | JOE MCGRATH MEMORIAL STAKES | G1 | NORTH STOKE | JOHN DUNLOP | 5-e | 10 F | CAPTAIN JAMES
|
POLLERTON | 2.09.20 | |
1977 | HOLLYWOOD GOLD CUP HANDICAP | G1 | CRYSTAL WATER | ROGER E. CLAPP | 14-f | 10 F | CASCAPEDIA
|
CAUCASUS | 2:00.00 | NK,NO. 129 4TH ANCIENT TITLE |
1977 | CORONATION STAKES | G2 | ORCHESTRATION | A. J. MAXWELL | 5-g | 8 F | LADY CAPULET2
|
NO CARDS | 1:45.90 | |
1977 | RUFFIAN HANDICAP | G1 | CUM LAUDE LAURIE | LOU RONDINELLO | 16-h | 9 F | MISSISSIPPI MUD
|
CASCAPEDIA | 1:52.20 | TRACK: SLOPPY |
1977 | PREMIO EMILIO TURATI | G2 | KRONENKRANICH | T. GRIEPER | 5-h | 1600M | CAPO BON
|
OVAC | 1:37.20 | |
1977 | VANITY HANDICAP | G1 | CASCAPEDIA | GORDON C. CAMPBELL | A4 | 9 F | BASTONERA
|
SWINGTIME | 1:47.60 | |
1977 | PREMIO FEDERICO TESIO | G2 | STATEFF | D TETTAMANZI | 14-a | 2200 M | RUE DE LA PAIX2
|
CAPO BON | 2.18.20 | |
1977 | GAMELY HANDICAP | G2 | HAIL HILARIOUS | NEIL D. DRYSDALE | 4-r | 9 F | CASCAPEDIA
|
SWINGTIME | 1:49.60 | NK GR. II |
1977 | CLARK HANDICAP | G3 | BOBS DUSTY | WILLIAM E. ADAMS | 2-e | 9 F | PACKER CAPTAIN
|
ALMOST GROWN | 1:49.80 | TRACK: FAST |
1977 | HAWTHORNE HANDICAP | | CASCAPEDIA | GORDON C. CAMPBELL | A4 | 8.5 F | BASTONERA
|
STAR BALL | 1:40.80 | |
1977 | MILADY HANDICAP | G2 | CASCAPEDIA | GORDON C. CAMPBELL | A4 | 8.5 F | ROCKY TRIP
|
JUST A KICK | 1:40.80 | |
1977 | BEN ALI HANDICAP | G3 | HONEST PLEASURE | LEROY S. JOLLEY | 11-f | 8.5 F | INCA ROCA
|
PACKER CAPTAIN | 1:42.40 | 1/2L. 124 |
1977 | FAYETTE HANDICAP | | BOBS DUSTY | WILLIAM E. (SMILEY) ADAMS | 2-e | 8.5 F | MANS MAN
|
PACKER CAPTAIN | 1:42.80 | TRACK: FAST |
1977 | AMORY L. HASKELL HANDICAP | G1 | MAJESTIC LIGHT | JOHN W. RUSSELL | 8-c | 10 F | CAPITAL IDEA
|
PEPPY ADDY | 2:00.40 | |
1977 | PATERSON HANDICAP | | RUSHING MAN | EDWIN NELSON | 4-k | 9 F | GENTLE KING
|
PACKER CAPTAIN | 1:46.60 | INAUGURAL RUNNING, NTR - ON DIRT 1977-2003 |
1977 | ATLANTIC CITY HANDICAP | | MEXICAN GENERAL | | 4-m | 7 F | SILVER HOPE
|
PACKER CAPTAIN | 1:20.20 | ETR |
1977 | DEL MAR HANDICAP | G2 | ANCIENT TITLE | KEITH L. STUCKI | 8-f | 9.82 F | PAINTED WAGON
|
CASCAPEDIA | 1:55.40 | NTR BY 5 LENGTHS |
1977 | PREMIO PISA | G3 | CAPO BON | | 11-a | 1500M | JIMMYS FOLLY
|
OLTRE IL COLLE | | 3 YO F & C |
1977 | PRIX DE GUICHE | G3 | PRESIDENT | O. DOUIEB | 14-a | 1950M | MAD CAPTAIN
|
GENERAL | | |
1977 | LINGFIELD DERBY TRIAL STAKES | G3 | CAPORELLO | G.A. PRITCHARD-GORDON | 20-a | 12 F | LE DESPOTE
|
NIGHT BEFORE | 2.51.30 | |
1977 | GRAN PREMIO JOSE PEDRO RAMIREZ | G1 | CINZANO3 | PABLO GELSI | 4-b | 2800 MT | MAX
|
CAPITEL2 | 2:52.60 | |
1977 | INVERCARGILL GOLD CUP | | CAPPELLO | | 2-b | 2600M |
|
| | |
1977 | PREMIO CARLO PORTA | G3 | CAPO BON | | 11-a | 2000 MT | SIRLAD
|
WALE | | |
1977 | CRITERIUM NAZIONALE | | CAPO SUNION | | 1-t | 1200M | CRODA ALTA
|
ELLA BEL | | ITY BRED 2 YO C & F, OR FILLIES IMPORTED BEFORE 2YO |
1977 | PREMIO PRIMI PASSI | | EL MULETA | | 4-h | 1200 MT | CAPO SUNION
|
CARO BAMBINO | | |
1977 | MIDDLEBURG HUNT CUP | | MANCO CAPAC3 | B. DEEDS | 23-a | 3˝ MILES - TIMBER | MYRMIDON8
|
DEVILS BROLLY | 6:38.40 | HD. 9R, 6F. 20-5-NK |
1977 | BURLINGAME STAKES | | CAPT DON | WILLIAM A REAVIS | 1-c | 8 F | DOUBLE WIN
|
HOIST THE SILVER | 1:37.80 | |
1977 | PREMIO CHIUSURA | G2 | CAPO SUNION | | 1-t | 1400 MT | ALCEO2
|
KING JAY | | |
1977 | PREMIO VITTORIO CRESPI | | CAPO SUNION | | 1-t | 1200 MT | STONE
|
OGAREFF | | 2YO |
1977 | SAUL SILBERMAN HANDICAP (DEC. DIV.) | G3 | CAPITAL IDEA | MELVIN MARKS | 10-d | 9 F | ADRIATICO4
|
ABBA CAP | 1:51 | NTR - RUN 12/31/77 |
1977 | KENTAHTEN STAKES | | BEST PERSON | MIKE TINKER | 21-a | 6 F | ABBA CAP
|
MODEL SAILOR | 1:10.40 | |
1977 | EL CAMINO REAL STAKES | G2 | TAMPOY | VINCENT CLYNE | 9-e | 8.5 F | CAPT DON
|
NOBLE BRONZE | 1:42.80 | |
1977 | HOBSON HANDICAP | G2 | COVERACK | JOHN J. TAMMARO, JR. | 2-n | 8.5F | PACKER CAPTAIN
|
GREAT COMBINATION | 1:44.60 | TRACK: SLOPPY, BY 2 L., AT KEYSTONE |
1977 | MAJORETTE HANDICAP | | GAY CANDY | ALEC J. BULLOCK | 3-l | 8.5 F | SENE RENE
|
TURN CAPP | 1:52.80 | CAREER FINALE SENE RENE |
1977 | SADIE HAWKINS STAKES | | TURN CAPP | ROBERT R. HILTON | 1-n | 7 F | VODKA TALKING
|
GRAY FROST | | |
1977 | OREGON BREEDERS CHAMPIONSHIP HANDICAP | | CAPTAIN PHIL | | 14-a | 8.5 F |
|
HANNIBAL KHAL | | |
1977 | PORTLAND SOPHOMORE STAKES | | CAPTAIN PHIL | | 14-a | 8F | HANNIBAL KHAL
|
| | |
1977 | MT. HOOD HANDICAP | | HANNIBAL KHAL | | 4-m | 8F |
|
CAPTAIN PHIL | | |
1977 | CONCORD STAKES | | CAPTION | FRANCIS E BALL | 2-f | 6 F |
|
EYE OF THE STORM | | |
1977 | DENTON PURSE | | TURN CAPP | ROBERT R. HILTON | 1-n | 6 F | LOVE BUCKET
|
BACADRU | 1:10.80 | BY 1 L. |
1977 | GRASSLAND HANDICAP | | ABBA CAP | | 9-c | 9 F (ABT) | JONKILLER
|
| | |
1977 | JIM COLEMAN PROVINCE HANDICAP | | WILLIES REVENGE | | 23-b | 6.5 F | CAPTAINS PARTY
|
TRUSTWOOD | | |
1977 | SIR FRANCIS DRAKE STAKES | | CAPT DON | WILLIAM A REAVIS | 1-c | 6F | NATURAL JOE
|
| | 5 RACE WINNING STREAK FOR NATURAL JOE IS OVER |
1977 | TANFORAN KINDERGARTEN STAKES | | CAPT DON | | 1-c | 5.5 F |
|
| | |
1977 | SUN HANDICAP | | NEED WINNERS NAME | | 8-h | 6.5 F |
|
CAPTAINS PARTY | | |
1977 | KERRISDALE STAKES | | CAPTAINS PARTY | | 8-k | 6.5 F | WILLIES REVENGE
|
| | |
1977 | LANSDOWNE HANDICAP | | CAPTAINS PARTY | | 8-k | 8.5 F | CASH YOUR TICKET2
|
WILLIES REVENGE | | 1ST OF 2 STAKES WINS IN A ROW |
1976 | ASOCIACION DE PROPIETARIOS MAROńAS | G1 | CAPITEL2 | FREDY TRIAS | | 1200 | MOGAMBO2
|
DIORISSIMO3 | | 4ş AMATEUR |
1976 | SCARLET CARNATION STAKES | | TURN CAPP | ROBERT R. HILTON | 1-n | 8 F | AVON RIVER
|
FLAMES CHANCE | 1:40.20 | |
1976 | MAC ODOWD MEMORIAL HANDICAP | | FANEUIL BOY | FORREST H. KAELIN | 9-e | 8.5 F | LATIN HUMOR
|
PACKER CAPTAIN | | CAREER FINALE LATIN HUMOR |
1976 | LIBERATION HANDICAP | | BOLD CAPTIVE | ROBERT W CAMAC | 2-d | 6 F | FOXY J G
|
DONETTA | | ONLY STAKES WIN FOR 10 TIME WINNER |
1976 | SIR WINSTON CHURCHILL HANDICAP | | TRUSTWOOD | | 4-o | 8.5 F | PAMPAS HOST
|
CAPTAINS PARTY | | |
1976 | CITY OF VICTORIA HANDICAP | | CAPTAINS PARTY | | 8-k | 8.5F |
|
| | |
1976 | ANN RUTLEDGE STAKES | | VASCOS CAPRICE | | 19-c | 6 F |
|
| | |
1976 | GRAN CRITERIUM | G1 | SIRLAD | G. BENETTI | 19-b | 1600 MT | TOMMY BARBAN
|
CAPO BON | 1:44.80 | |
1976 | NATIONAL STAKES | G2 | PAMPAPAUL | H. V. STUART MURLESS | 8-d | 7 F | CAPTAIN JAMES
|
LORDEDAW | 1:26.00 | |
1976 | DONN HANDICAP | G2 | FOOLISH PLEASURE | LEROY S. JOLLEY | 14-b | 7 F | PACKER CAPTAIN
|
HOME JEROME | 1:21.40 | 129 |
1976 | GULFSTREAM PARK HANDICAP | G1 | HAIL THE PIRATES | HORATIO A. LURO | 6-d | 10 F | LEGION2
|
PACKER CAPTAIN | 2:01.80 | TRACK - FAST BY A NO-HD |
1976 | HONEYMOON HANDICAP | G3 | CASCAPEDIA | GORDON C. CAMPBELL | A4 | 8.5 F | GO MARCH
|
DREAM OF SPRING | 1:42.20 | |
1976 | SENORITA STAKES | | NOW PENDING | L. DEE MORTENSEN | 1-x | 8 F | CASCAPEDIA
|
QUEEN TO BE | 1:35.80 | |
1976 | BEN ALI STAKES | G3 | MY FRIEND GUS | DOUGLAS M. DAVIS, JR. | 1-t | 8.5 F | PACKER CAPTAIN
|
DRAGSET | 1:42.60 | FAST |
1976 | OHI KINEN | | CHUO CAPTAIN | | 1-w | 2600M | AGNES CHIKARA
|
IRON BOY2 | 2:44.2 | |
1976 | LONGFELLOW HANDICAP | G3 | LANDSCAPER | JOHN W. RUSSELL | 1-x | 9 F | CLYDE WILLIAM
|
WISHING STONE | 1:50.00 | |
1976 | KAISETSU KINEN (KAWASAKI) | | HIDENO ARASHI | | 14-c | 2150M | CHUO CAPTAIN
|
HARD SMILE | 2:17.4 | |
1976 | DIOLITE KINEN | | HIDENO ARASHI | | 14-c | 2400M | CHUO CAPTAIN
|
FUJINO WRAITH | 2:31.4 | |
1976 | KIM PAI | | CHUO CAPTAIN | | 1-w | 2000M | MYLENE FIRE
|
IRON BOY2 | 2:05.0 | 2ND DH |
1976 | ATLANTIC CITY HANDICAP | | OUR HERO | | 6-a | 7 F | PACKER CAPTAIN
|
MEXICAN GENERAL | 1:20.40 | |
1976 | CAMDEN HANDICAP | | LANDSCAPER | JOHN W. RUSSELL | 1-x | 10 F | PAMPERED JABNEH
|
HAT FULL | 2:01.20 | TRACK CLOSED UNTIL 1985 DUE TO FIRE |
1976 | STC SILVER SLIPPER STAKES | | LUSKIN STAR | M. LEES | 2-e | 900M | BISCAPOL
|
LADY LYNDAL | 0:52.6 | |
1976 | CLASICO CRIADORES | G2 | HELLAS2 | | 9-h | 2500M | STAR BALL
|
CAPIZANA | | |
1976 | CRITERIUM NAZIONALE | G3 | SIRLAD | | 19-b | 1200M | CAPO BON
|
CHARLEROI4 | | 2YO C & F |
1976 | LARKSPUR STAKES | G3 | THE MINSTREL | | 8-f | 7 F | CAPTAIN JAMES
|
IRONY5 | | 2YO C & G |
1976 | CURRAGH STAKES | G3 | NEBBIOLO | KEVIN PRENDERGAST | 19-c | 5 F | CAPTAIN JAMES
|
TAMARISCIFOLIA | 1:01.20 | |
1976 | LA HABRA STAKES | | DANCING FEMME | A. THOMAS DOYLE | 2-e | 6.5 F (ABT) | CASCAPEDIA
|
DOC SHAHS SIREN | 1:13.60 | |
1976 | GRAN PREMIO NACIONAL (URUGUAYAN DERBY) | G1 | CINZANO3 | PABLO GELSI | 4-b | 2500M | CAPITEL2
|
SAYON6 | 2:35:3/5 | 4ş LABEL 5ş ARLEQUINO 6ş BLUEMIL 7ş EL GATILLO |
1976 | SUNNY ISLE HANDICAP | | IRISH CAPTAIN | MARTIN D. WOLFSON | 23-b | 8 F | CONTROLLER IKE
|
EL ROSILLO | 1:40.20 | |
1976 | WHITEMARSH HANDICAP | G3 | MISSISSIPPI MUD | CHARLES PEOPLES | 4-m | 9 F | TURN CAPP
|
LAND GIRL | 1:49.00 | |
1976 | MIDDLEBURG HUNT CUP | | STILL IN ALL | | 8-g | 3˝ MILES - TIMBER | MANCO CAPAC3
|
IDOL FELLOW | 6:40 3/5 | |
1976 | PRIX YACOWLEF | | ASSEZ CUITE | JOHN FELLOWS | 8-c | 1000 MT | CAPTAINS QUEEN
|
SANEDTKI | | 2YO C & F |
1976 | VIRGINIA GOLD CUP | | SEMINGTON | | | 4 MILES | CAPTAIN CARLO
|
CHAPEL STREET2 | 9:17.00 | |
1976 | THELMA STAKES | | LADY B GAY | JACK C. VAN BERG | A11 | 6 F | HEAD SPY
|
WINDSCAPE | 1:10.40 | ESR |
1976 | NEEDLES STAKES | | WHITE GODDESS2 | BRYAN WEBB | 5-f | 6 F | STREAKING BARE
|
ABBA CAP | 1:11.60 | |
1976 | VALLEY FORGE HANDICAP | | GALA LIL | BERNARD P. BOND | 10-c | 8.5 F | QUEEN RIBOT
|
CAPS GAL | 1:49.00 | |
1976 | MARY DUVALL HANDICAP (2ND. DIV.) | | TURN CAPP | ROBERT R. HILTON | 1-n | 7 F | DONETTA
|
GALA LIL | 1:23.00 | |
1976 | MULLION STAKES | | CAPTAIN JAMES | S MCGRATH | 1-k | 7 F | LORDEDAW
|
MISSISSIPPI5 | | 6 RAN, DIST ˝L, 3L |
1976 | WINDSOR CASTLE STAKES | | SUNNY SPRING2 | L CUMANI | 2-s | 5 F | DESERT WARRIOR10
|
CAPTAINS MATE4 | 1:03.44 | 2YO, ROYAL ASCOT |
1976 | CECIL FRAIL STAKES | | GUNNER B | | 3-h | 8 F 40 YDS | CAPTAIN PAGET
|
DONRAE | | 3 YO |
1976 | EBF GALTRES STAKES | | CAPRICIOUS2 | P J PRENDERGAST | 4-f | 12 F | LAUGHING GIRL
|
MY FAIR NIECE | 2:30.65 | 3YO FILLIES |
1976 | ROUGH N TUMBLE STAKES | | ABBA CAP | | 9-c | 6 F | TIME FOR FUN
|
WINNERS HIT | 1:12.40 | |
1976 | PROVINCE HANDICAP | | CAPTAINS PARTY | | 8-k | 6.5 F |
|
| | |
1976 | GRAN PREMIO JOCKEY CLUB | G1 | MOGAMBO2 | GENARO VERA | 12-d | 2000 MT | CINZANO3
|
CAPITEL2 | 2:02.40 | 4TH: ENGRANAJE |
1975 | HOLLYWOOD INVITATIONAL TURF HANDICAP | G1 | BARCLAY JOY | A. THOMAS DOYLE | 4-c | 12 F | CAPTAIN CEE JAY
|
CHIEF HAWK EAR | 2:27.00 | HD 30-1 OVER 15-1 |
1975 | AJC EPSOM HANDICAP | | AUTHENTIC HEIR | | 2-r | 1600M | CAP DANTIBES
|
SKYJACK | 1:36.0 | |
1975 | SUNSET HANDICAP | G1 | BARCLAY JOY | A. THOMAS DOYLE | 4-c | 12 F | CAPTAIN CEE JAY
|
TOP CROWD | 2:26.80 | 1ST DIVISION |
1975 | BRITISH COLUMBIA DERBY | | AUGUSTE2 | KATHY WALSH | 4-i | 9 F | CAPTAINS PARTY
|
PAMPAS HOST | 1:49.20 | 10R |
1975 | B C PREMIERS CHAMPIONSHIP H | G3 | BLUE THUMB | ANTHONY BOOS | 13-c | 9 F | CAPTAINS PARTY
|
CEIO ME | | 9R, EXHIBITION PARK |
1975 | WEST VIRGINIA DERBY | | AT THE FRONT | JOHN P. CAMPO | 6 | 9 F | MY FRIEND GUS
|
PACKER CAPTAIN | 1:48.60 | NK. 27-1 |
1975 | AJC AUSTRALASIAN CHAMPION STAKES | | TARAS BULBA | | 4-d | 2000 MT | CAP DANTIBES
|
MAJOR BATTLE | 2:04.50 | |
1975 | VATC INVITATION STAKES | | CAP DANTIBES | | 8-g | 1400M |
|
| | |
1975 | VRC LIGHTNING STAKES | | CAP DANTIBES | | 8-g | 1000 MT | AUREALIS
|
HARTSHILL | 0:58.00 | |
1975 | VRC NEWMARKET HANDICAP | | CAP DANTIBES | | 8-g | 1200M | AUREALIS
|
LOVE ALOFT | | |
1975 | CHIHO KEIBA SHOTAI | | LONG HAWK | | 1-w | 1800M | CHUO CAPTAIN
|
FUMINO HIKARI | 1:48.0 | |
1975 | TOKYO OLYMPIC KINEN | | INTER HIRYU | SUSUMI OTA | 7-d | 2400M | CHUO CAPTAIN
|
SPAIN RUHOSU | 2:32.0 | |
1975 | TYRO STAKES | | FULL OUT | P. O’DONNELL LEE | 23-b | 5.5 F | PLAY BOY
|
LEADING CAPER | 1:04.00 | 7R, M: 4-1ľ-6 |
1975 | PRIX DE LESPERANCE | G2 | CHAWN | M. CLEMENT | 14-c | 3000 MT | CAP MARTIN2
|
PRETOME | 3:20.00 | |
1975 | MINUTEMAN STAKES | G2 | PACKER CAPTAIN | DOUGLAS A. DODSON | 13 | 9 F | NORTHERLY
|
GREY BERET | | 9R, AT KEYSTONE |
1975 | EQUIPOISE HANDICAP | | SR DIPLOMAT | CLIFFORD J SCOTT | 4-m | 8.5 F | RECAPTURED
|
MIKE JAMES | 1:44.40 | NO |
1975 | VRC A.V. KEWNEY STAKES | | CAP DANTIBES | | 8-g | 2000M |
|
| | |
1975 | GRAND STEEPLE-CHASE DE PARIS | | AIR LANDAIS | GEORGES PELAT | 16-g | 6500 MT | CAPTAIN CHRISTY
|
HASTY LOVE4 | 8:58.00 | |
1975 | C.L. WELD PARK STAKES | G3 | CAPRICIOUS2 | PADDY J. PRENDERGAST | 4-f | 7 F | AYAH5
|
GLANOE | 1:22.00 | |
1975 | KING GEORGE VI RANK CHASE | G1 | CAPTAIN CHRISTY | G NEWMAN | 26 | 24 F |
|
| 5:54.90 | WON BY 30 L. |
1975 | SANDOWN CUP | | CAPTAIN PERI | | 1-s | 2400M |
|
| | |
1975 | MIDDLEBURG HUNT CUP | | CHAPEL STREET2 | | 13-b | 3˝ MILES - TIMBER | GUN MOUNT
|
CAPTAIN CARLO | 6:39 3/5 | |
1975 | WATERFORD CANDELABRA STAKES | | CAPPUCCILLI | HENRY CECIL | 13-c | 7 F | DROP OF A HAT
|
SOLAR2 | | 9 RAN, DIST 2L, S/HD. RUN AS: WATERFORD CANDELABRA STAKES 1975-88 |
1975 | JACK R. JOHNSTON MEMORIAL HANDICAP | | HULA CHIEF3 | RICHARD P. HAZELTON | 2-s | 6.5 F | BAFA
|
RECAPTURED | 1:16.20 | 5R, WON BY 1˝ L. |
1975 | NEEDLES STAKES | | UPPER CURRENT | GENE W. SEMLER | 1-o | 6 F | EMBAJADOR
|
IRISH CAPTAIN | 1:11.80 | INAUGURAL RUNNING; FOR 2YOS 1975-1978 |
1975 | HANDICAP DE LAS AMERICAS | | WINDSOR GEORGE | RENE CASTILLO | 2-d | 10 F | BLACKCAP
|
ESTRELLA DE ORO9 | 2:05.80 | |
1975 | VALDOE STAKES | | ESCAPOLOGIST | ARTHUR M. BUDGETT | 13-c | 10 F |
|
| | |
1975 | SOUTH BAY HANDICAP | | CAPTAIN CEE JAY | DON F. MORRISON | 8-h | 11 F | KIRRARY
|
BLUE TIMES | | 10R |
1975 | SUGAR BOWL HANDICAP (2ND. DIV.) | | PACHUTO | D. CLUM | 1-x | 6 F | CLINTS PAL
|
WINDSCAPE | 1:13.40 | |
1975 | SUN BEAU HANDICAP | | CAPT STEVENS | ROBERT E. HOLTHUS | 13-e | 9.5 F (±) | POLYNESIENNE
|
OUR PAPPA JOE | 1:59.60 | NCR, 11R |
1975 | CHICAGO HANDICAP | | TARTAR CHIEF | STEVE J. TALBERT | 20-a | 8 F | CAPT STEVENS
|
APOLLO NINE | | 11R, 1ST 120TW |
1975 | PONTALBA STAKES | | WINDSCAPE | J. E. LEGER | 3-l | 6 F | BOSUN BAYOU
|
IMPUDENT HEMPEN | 1:11.40 | 1ST DIVISON |
1975 | FRIAR ROCK STAKES | | GREEK ANSWER | | 20-a | 6.5 F | CAPTAINS PARTY
|
ONE POUND STERLING | | 5R |
1975 | HERESY STAKES | | ACROSS THE CHANNEL | ARTHUR H. WARNER | 4-f | 8 F | CAPTAINS PARTY
|
COUNTRYMAN2 | | 7R |
1975 | CALIFORNIA EXPOSITION JUVENILE CHAMPIONSHIP S | | DOUBLE DEALER4 | JIM BENEDICT | 22-d | 8 F | SILKYS CAPTIVE
|
PRIZE WINNER2 | | 6R |
1975 | BALTIMORE HANDICAP | | JO DEAR | HUBERT (SONNY) HINE | 10-b | 8.5 F | SEALAND3
|
TURN CAPP | | 7R, 1ST 114 |
1975 | BAMBI STAKES | | VASCOS CAPRICE | | 19-c | 6 F | JUNGLE JUDGESS
|
ANDALANTE | 1:14.40 | 7 RAN |
1975 | SPEED HANDICAP | | KOKOS PAL | WILLIAM MCMEANS | 21-a | 6.5 F | CAPTAINS PARTY
|
NO RESPECT3 | | 10R, 1ST & 3RD 119ETW |
1975 | HOPEFUL HANDICAP | | CAPTAINS PARTY | DON F MORISON | 8-k | 8.5 F | MAC N WATER
|
MUSIC THEME | | 6R, 1ST 121TW |
1975 | FIESTA HANDICAP- CALDER | | PARISH2 | | 6-a | 8.5F | LANDSCAPER
|
AMERI FLYER | | |
1975 | PINAFORE STAKES | | JR S FIDDLE | | 3-l | 5.5 F | PO JAY
|
VASCOS CAPRICE | | |
1975 | CALIENTE FUTURITY | | NEED WINNERS NAME | | 8-h | 6 F | NIGHTLY CAPER
|
| | |
1975 | GOLD CUP HANDICAP CHASE | G3 | APRIL SEVENTH | | 4-e | 29.5 F | CAPTAIN CHRISTY
|
BARONA2 | | CRISP 4TH |
1974 | SENECA HANDICAP | G3 | CRAFTY KHALE | ROBERT L. DOTTER | 5-g | 13 F | GOLDEN DON
|
CAPTAIN CEE JAY | 2:39.00 | |
1974 | E. TAYLOR CHEWNING HANDICAP | | SPLITTING HEADACHE | ROBERT P. LAKE | 5-f | 8 F | JOLLY JOHU
|
CAPITAL ASSET | 1:37.00 | 5 RAN |
1974 | RANCOCAS STAKES | | ESCAPED | JOHN L. FISHER | 16-d | 8.5 F | STAR EDITION
|
BOLD ARIAN | 1:45.20 | TRACK: SLOPPY, BY A NOSE, FOR NJ-BREDS |
1974 | GRAN DERBY COLOMBIANO | | ZHIVAGO2 | | 4-o | 2400 MT | CAPTAIN COOK
|
TRAPECIO2 | 2:39.00 | |
1974 | SALVATOR MILE HANDICAP | G3 | OKAVANGO | FRANK Y. WHITELEY, JR. | 9-f | 8 F | HEY RUBE
|
ESCAPED | 1:35.80 | |
1974 | THE MELBOURNE CUP | | THINK BIG | J. CUMMINGS | 5-d | 3200 MT | LEILANI4
|
CAPTAIN PERI | 3:23.20 | |
1974 | AJC FLIGHT STAKES | | CAP DANTIBES | | 8-g | 1600M | CATCH CANDY2
|
TITARIA | 1:36.6 | |
1974 | SAN BERNARDINO HANDICAP | G2 | COURT RULING | W. PRESTON KING | 5-j | 9 F | CAPTAIN CEE JAY
|
ACCLIMATIZATION | 1:48.40 | 1ST DIVISION |
1974 | SAN LUIS OBISPO HANDICAP | G2 | CAPTAIN CEE JAY | SYLVESTER E. VEITCH | 8-h | 12 F | SCANTLING
|
EL REY3 | 2:23.80 | 1ST DIVISION |
1974 | VATC SANDOWN GUINEAS | | SHIFTMAR | | 22-b | 1600M |
|
CAP DANTIBES | | |
1974 | CHELTENHAM GOLD CUP | G1 | CAPTAIN CHRISTY | PAT TAAFFE | 26 | 26.3 F | THE DIKLER
|
GAME SPIRIT2 | 7:05.50 | 7R |
1974 | GRAN PREMIO JOCKEY CLUB | G1 | EL GRAN CAPITAN | | 19-c | 2000 MT |
|
| 2:02.20 | TURF: FIRM |
1974 | GRAN PREMIO NACIONAL | G1 | EL GRAN CAPITAN | | 19-c | 2500 MT | EL ANDALUZ
|
PININO | 2:34.90 | TRACK: FAST |
1974 | BREEDERS FUTURITY STAKES | G3 | PACKER CAPTAIN | DOUGLAS A. DODSON | 13 | 7.28 F | MASTER DERBY
|
RUGGLES FERRY | 1:25.80 | 4TH WAJIMA |
1974 | VRC OAKS STAKES | | LEICA SHOW | | 8-k | 2500M | CAP DANTIBES
|
RAINBURST | | |
1974 | CLASICO GENERAL LAVALLE | | EL GRAN CAPITAN | | 19-c | 1000M (D) |
|
| 56.98 ft | |
1974 | MILL REEF STAKES | G2 | RED CROSS2 | PETER T. WALWYN | 14-c | 6 F | GREEN BELT5
|
CAPTAINS TABLE | 1:18.90 | |
1974 | PRIX DE RIS-ORANGIS | G3 | EL RASTRO | ANGEL A. PENNA, SR. | 14-b | 1600 MT | ROSE LAUREL
|
CAP ARCONA2 | 1:38.10 | |
1974 | KING GEORGE VI RANK CHASE | G1 | CAPTAIN CHRISTY | R COONAN | 26 | 24 F |
|
| 6:21.50 | |
1974 | MITCHELSON CUP | | CAPTAIN JASON | | 19 | 2400M |
|
| | |
1974 | SOMERVILLE TATTERSALLS STAKES | | ESCAPOLOGIST | A. BUDGETT | 13-c | 7 F | BURLEIGH
|
CONSOL | | |
1974 | EQUIPOISE MILE HANDICAP (2ND. DIV.) | | HENRY TUDOR | LOUIS C. CAVALARIS, JR. | 13-c | 8 F | RECAPTURED
|
SHARP GARY | 1:36.00 | ETR - SPORTMANS PARK |
1974 | LAUREL TURF CUP HANDICAP | | CLYDE WILLIAM | | 1-k | 12 F | CAPTAIN CEE JAY
|
OUTDOORS | 2:29.40 | WON BY 6 L. |
1974 | STARLET STAKES | | STRUT YOUR STUFF | | A2 | 6 F | MERRYWEY
|
CAPE FAME | 1:13.20 | BY ˝ L. |
1974 | CAMINO REAL HANDICAP | | CAPTAIN CEE JAY | SYLVESTER E. VEITCH | 8-h | 10 F | CHIEF HAWK EAR
|
COURT RULING | 2:01.40 | 1ST DIVISION |
1973 | SANTIAGO IGLESIAS PANTIN | G3 | RED TRAIL | E. FLORES | 9-f | 1400 MT | BLANQUI R
|
CAPOTERO | | |
1973 | DIA DEL VETERANO | G1 | CANGREJITO | D. RIVERA | 2-h | 1300 MT | YACALACA
|
CAPOTERO | | |
1973 | NASSAU COUNTY HANDICAP | G3 | ICECAPADE | DAVID A. WHITELEY | 8-c | 7 F | TRAFFIC COP
|
PETROGRAD | 1:20.40 | NSR - WON BY 5˝ L. |
1973 | ATLANTIC CITY HANDICAP | | ICECAPADE | DAVID A. WHITELEY | 8-c | 8.5 F | STAUNCH AVENGER
|
TIMELESS MOMENT | | |
1973 | WILLIAM DU PONT JR. HANDICAP | G2 | ICECAPADE | DAVID A. WHITELEY | 8-c | 8.5 F | MO BAY
|
ROYAL OWL | | |
1973 | CHAMPION HURDLE | G1 | COMEDY OF ERRORS2 | F RIMELL | 8-h | 2M 110Y | EASBY ABBEY
|
CAPTAIN CHRISTY | | |
1973 | PRIX DE COMPIEGNE | | CAP ARCONA2 | | 4-r | 1600M | CHAPTAL2
|
SOOTHING4 | | 4 & UP, LONGCHAMP |
1973 | PREMIO RUMON | | NAGAR2 | | 19 | 1600M | CAPO MISENO
|
MELCHIORRE | | 2YO |
1973 | PREMIO BOTTICELLI | | FERRAMONTI2 | | 14-a | 2000M | LUPO DI MARE
|
CAPRICCIO11 | | |
1973 | SNARO HANDICAP | | FAME AND POWER | | 9-f | 6.5 F | RECAPTURED
|
FULL POCKET | | |
1973 | HESSIAN HANDICAP | | ESCAPED | JOHN L. FISHER | 16-d | 8.32 F | REAL NOTE
|
CONTINUOUS COUNT | 1:40.60 | BY 2˝ L. |
1973 | CAPE MAY HANDICAP | | SHORE PATROL2 | HARRY M. WELLS | 1-k | 7 F | STAR EDITION
|
ESCAPED | 1:23.40 | BY ľ L. |
1973 | CRETE HANDICAP | | RECAPTURED | WILLIAM FABRY | 22-d | 8 F |
|
| | |
1973 | MARSHALL FIELD MEMORIAL HANDICAP | | RECAPTURED | WILLIAM FABRY | 22-d | 6.5 F | MONEY FLOW
|
RONDA LU | 1:16.80 | BY 2 L. |
1973 | LANSING STAKES | | WINSOME WINE | PETER KOSIBA | 4-m | 6 F | RONBAR
|
MY SUN CAP | 1:20 2/5 | 12 STARTERS; WON BY 3 LENGTHS |
1973 | IRISH CHAMPION HURDLE | G1 | CAPTAIN CHRISTY | PAT TAAFFE | 26 | 16 F |
|
| | |
1972 | KELSO HANDICAP | | ICECAPADE | FRANK Y. WHITELY, JR. | 8-c | 6 F | GEORGE SPELVIN
|
ROANOKE ISLAND | 1:09.40 | BY 6 L. |
1972 | CINCINNATI SPECIAL HANDICAP | | QUARRALING PRO | | 1-j | 8.5 F |
|
MISS CAPABLE | | |
1972 | DISPLAY HANDICAP | | FULL POCKET | RICHARD P. HAZELTON | 16-c | 6 F | HUNTING CAP2
|
BOLD WHO | 1:10.60 | TRACK: FAST |
1972 | OHIO DEBUTANTE HANDICAP | | DARE TO REASON | | 1-m | 6 F | MISS CAPABLE
|
COUNTESS INDIAN | 1:12.20 | |
1972 | LOSANTIVILLE HANDICAP | | MISS CAPABLE | | A1 | 6 F | CHARMAS PRIDE
|
| | |
1972 | RHINELANDER HANDICAP | | UNKNOWN | | | 8.32 F |
|
MISS CAPABLE | | |
1972 | HUNTING VALLEY HANDICAP | | UNKNOWN | | | 9 F |
|
MISS CAPABLE | | |
1972 | CLASICO ASDRUBAL DELGADO | G3 | POETICA2 | JACINTO FERNANDEZ | 22 | 1500M | CAPITANA3
|
LA POLOLA2 | 1:29:3/5 | 4° DARSENERA 5° BOLENA |
1972 | ASAHI HAI SANSAI STAKES | | RED EAGLE6 | | 2-i | 1600 MT | CAPE COD11
|
DAINI MATSUREN | 1:38.30 | |
1972 | JULY STAKES | G3 | PERDU | A. THOMAS CORBETT | 3-g | 6 F | CLAUDIUS3
|
CAPTIVE DREAM | | |
1972 | WITHERS STAKES | | KEY TO THE MINT | J. ELLIOTT BURCH | 2-n | 8 F | ICECAPADE
|
ZULU TOM | 1:34.80 | |
1972 | STUYVESANT HANDICAP | | ICECAPADE | DAVID A. WHITELEY | 8-c | 8 F | SUNNY AND MILD
|
TENTAM | 1:34.00 | NSR |
1972 | FALL HIGHWEIGHT HANDICAP | | CHOU CROUTE | ROBERT G. DUNHAM | 2-d | 6 F | ICECAPADE
|
SAXONY WARRIOR | 1:10.00 | DH FOR 3RD WITH SCARE TAG. 131-135-132 |
1972 | SARANAC STAKES | | ICECAPADE | DAVID A. WHITELEY | 8-c | 8 F | TENTAM
|
TRAFFIC COP | 1:33.60 | NK NSR 1/5 OFF TR |
1972 | DUKE OF YORK STAKES | G3 | STILVI | BRUCE HOBBS | 3-h | 6 F | SHINY TENTH
|
ROYAL CAPTIVE3 | | 3YO & UP |
1972 | SPILLERS STEWARDS CUP | | TOUCH PAPER | BRUCE HOBBS | 4-d | 6 F | PRIVATEER5
|
ROYAL CAPTIVE3 | 1:11.71 | 22 RAN, M: HD, NK, S/HD, WGTS: 114LB, 110LB, 134LB |
1972 | LINDA VISTA HANDICAP | | PALLISIMA | CHARLES E. WHITTINGHAM | 1-p | 8.5 F | VEILED DESIRE
|
TERRYS CAPER | 1:42.60 | |
1972 | DELAWARE VALLEY HANDICAP | | OVER ARRANGED | | 8-k | 6 F | CHEVRON FLIGHT
|
ICECAPADE | | |
1972 | WHITE ROSE STAKES | G3 | MOULTON | HARRY WRAGG | 3-c | 10 F | PAPER CAP
|
SEA PRINCE3 | | 3YO |
1972 | LONGPORT HANDICAP | | ICECAPADE | DAVID A. WHITELEY | 8-c | 7 F | EXPLODENT
|
TWIN TIME | 1:22.80 | |
1972 | CORNWALL HANDICAP | | CAPTAIN JEST | | 16-c | 11 F |
|
| | |
1972 | WOODCOTE STAKES | | CAPTIVE DREAM | | 5-e | 6 F | CADES COUNTY
|
THE GO-BETWEEN | | 2YO |
1972 | DOONSIDE CUP STAKES | | PAPER CAP | | 1-n | 11 F | OPEN SEASON
|
PALLADIUM7 | | 3YO & UP |
1972 | SUGAR BOWL STAKES | | ROCKET POCKET | CARROLL J. MATHERNE | 9 | 6 F | CAPT SPENCER
|
RUN TO GLORY3 | 1:10.80 | |
1972 | SUGAR BOWL HANDICAP (2ND. DIV.) | | NAVAJO | JAMES O. KEEFER | 8-g | 6 F | JOE IZ
|
CAPTURE THE FLAG3 | 1:11.20 | |
1971 | RIBBLESDALE STAKES | G2 | FLEET WAHINE | H. THOMSON JONES | 13-a | 12 F | MELODINA
|
HUNTING CAP | 2.44.30 | |
1971 | TOKYO OLYMPIC KINEN | | KAYANUMA TIME | | 1-h | 2400M | CHINA CAP
|
| 2:32.0 | |
1971 | GOLDEN LINK STAKES | | PETES BUCKEYE | DEAN RUTH | 13-c | 8.5 F | CUBAN RUM
|
CAPTAIN MAURICE | 1:46.20 | 11R, M-16 L, 1ST- 125 LBS & ODDS ON FAVORITE. RACE IS FOR OHIO-BREDS |
1971 | WHITE LIGHTNING HANDICAP | | CAPTAIN KIRK | | 18 | 5 F |
|
| | |
1971 | ASCOT 2,000 GUINEAS TRIAL STAKES | | GOOD BOND | RYAN PRICE | 13-a | 7 F | VELVET CAP
|
KINGS FANCY7 | 1.32.40 | |
1971 | GRAN PREMIO SELECCIóN | G1 | MISERA2 | FELIX A. GOMEZ | 9-h | 2000M | CAPITANA3
|
LONG LOOK2 | 2:07:00 | |
1971 | FOREST CITY HANDICAP | | SHERYLTON RED | | 22-a | 8 F | SNOW FACE PAT
|
MISS CAPABLE | | |
1971 | CLEVELAND GOLD CUP STAKES | | SHERYLTON RED | | 22-a | 8 F | MISS CAPABLE
|
MASTER FIGHTER | 1:40.40 | |
1971 | DAYTON HANDICAP | | QUARRALING PRO | | 1-j | 8.5 F | MISS CAPABLE
|
| | |
1971 | OHIO HARVEST STAKES | | SNOW FACE PAT | | 2-c | 8.5F | MISS CAPABLE
|
| | |
1971 | RHINELANDER HANDICAP | | MISS CAPABLE | | A1 | 8.32 F | NOTHING DOING2
|
| | |
1971 | HUNTING VALLEY HANDICAP | | MISS CAPABLE | | A1 | 9 F |
|
NOTHING DOING2 | | |
1971 | JUVENILE STAKES | | HUNTING CAP2 | | 16-h | 6F | BIG DOT2
|
DIVORCE TRIAL | | |
1971 | CLASICO ANTONIO JOSE DE SUCRE | | ACAPULCO7 | EDUARDO AZPURUA S. | 8-k | 1200 MT | EL CORSARIO
|
| 1:13.20 | |
1971 | SEVEN HILLS HANDICAP | | COOL CONQUEROR | | 22-c | 8.32 F | MISS CAPABLE
|
| | |
1971 | CUYAHOGA LASSIE HANDICAP | | UNKNOWN | | | 8.5F | MISS CAPABLE
|
| | |
1971 | G.P. PRES. JOAO SAMPAIO | | VIZIANE | ANISIO ANDRETTA | 7 | 3000M | EL CAPORAL
|
JUNIOR3 | 3.10.3/10 | |
1970 | HESSIAN HANDICAP | | AD MAJORA | | 14-c | 9 F | JAIKYL
|
CAPTAIN NASH | | |
1970 | STARLET STAKES | | FIRST BLOOM2 | GERALD SWEENEY | 23-b | 6 F | MISS CAPABLE
|
| | |
1970 | MISS OHIO STAKES | | MISS CAPABLE | | A1 | 6 F |
|
ROYAL BRUNCH | 1:14.00 | 2ND: INDIAN LEADER |
1970 | CLASICO FRANCISCO DE MIRANDA | | PAV-NE | JOSE NUNEZ | 8-a | 1600 MT | CAPUCHINO4
|
| 1:42.80 | |
1970 | COLUMBUS DAY HANDICAP | | CAPTAIN NASH | | 9-e | 8.5 F | REDS COPY
|
| | ONLY STAKES WIN |
1970 | KELLOGG STAKES | | RED TURBAN | JACK WILLIAMS | 1-h | 6 F | MISS CAPABLE
|
YOUNG TIM | | BY 1˝ L. |
1970 | SPRINT CUP | | GOLDEN ORANGE | KEN CUNDELL | 16-f | 6 F | ROYAL CAPTIVE3
|
BALIDAR | 1:15.60 | |
1970 | HAGGIN STAKES | | KELLYS CAPER | JOHN G. CANTY | 12 | 5 F | RIVER ISLE
|
VESTED POWER | 0:57.80 | |
1970 | WEST VIRGINIA DERBY | | TWO JOYS | JAKE DODSON | A15 | 9 F | CAPTAIN NASH
|
DELICATE JOHN | 1:53.00 | NO. CAPTAIN NASH 1ST, DQ TO 2ND. |
1970 | DIOLITE KINEN | | APO SPEED | | 4-m | 2000M | CHINA CAP
|
COQUITOR O | 2:08.3 | |
1970 | DISCOVERY HANDICAP | | BURD ALANE | VICTOR J. NICKERSON | 8-f | 9 F | BUZKASHI
|
CAPTAIN NASH | 1:47.40 | |
1970 | OHI KINEN | | APO SPEED | | 4-m | 2400M | CHINA CAP
|
LIBERAL18 | 2:31.4 | |
1970 | HOCHI ALLSTER CUP | | APO SPEED | | 4-m | 2000M | CHINA CAP
|
WELLS COUGAR | 2:06.5 | |
1970 | APPLE BLOSSOM HANDICAP | | ZUKES BAD BOY | ROBERT L. IRWIN | 6-a | 6 F | ROYAL CAP
|
ROARING THUNDER | 1:11.00 | AMERICAN VICTORY DQ 1ST TO 4TH - 1ST & 3RD RAN AS ENTRY |
1970 | SUNNY SLOPE STAKES | | JEANENES LARK | JAKE J. PLETCHER | 10-d | 7 F | OPHION
|
KELLYS CAPER | 1:23.60 | |
1970 | COMELY STAKES | | PREDICTABLE2 | EDWARD A. NELOY | 5-f | 7 F | PRINCESS ROYCRAFT
|
CAPERCAILLIE | 1:24.00 | 1ST. DIVISION |
1970 | POST-DEB STAKES | | CAPERCAILLIE | MACKENZIE T. MILLER | 4-m | 8.32 F | RESTLESS LIFE
|
SWEET MIST | 1:43.20 | 1ST DIVISION |
1970 | FALMOUTH STAKES | | CAPRERA | HARRY WRAGG | 6-e | 8 F | FAIRYFIELD
|
FLUKE | | |
1970 | SEATON DELAVAL STAKES | | MELODINA | NOEL MURLESS | 9-c | 5 F | CAPRIOLE
|
MOST SECRET | | |
1970 | MARIBYRNONG PLATE | | CAPTAIN HAYES | | 8-d | 5 F |
|
| | GR 2 IN 1979 |
1970 | MISS WOODFORD STAKES | | CAPERCAILLIE | MACKENZIE T. MILLER | 4-m | 6 F | ROYAL SIGNAL
|
GODDESS SPECIAL | 1:10.40 | |
1970 | ASCOT 1,000 GUINEAS TRIAL | | HIGHEST HOPES | W. RICHARD HERN | 14-b | 7 F | BRIDGE OF DREAMS
|
CAPRERA | | |
1970 | JUVENILE STAKES | | YOUNG TIM | | 2-e | 8 F | MISS CAPABLE
|
MASTER FIGHTER | 1:41.80 | |
1969 | OAKS DITALIA | | RAIMONDA DA CAPUA | F. PASSA | 32 | 2200 MT | NOOKY
|
MAZZOLINA | 2:17.80 | |
1969 | PREMIO REGINA ELENA (ITALIAN 1000 GUINEAS) | G2 | VOLSINI | | 1-h | 1600M | NOOKY
|
RAIMONDA DA CAPUA | 1:45.60 | |
1969 | TOKYO DAISHOTEN | | YASHIMA NATIONAL | | 22-b | 3000M | APO SPEED
|
CHINA CAP | 3:12.7 | |
1969 | DOVER STAKES | | TATOI | FRANK Y. WHITELEY, JR. | 4-g | 5.5 F | SHINING CAP
|
V DAY4 | 1:04.20 | |
1969 | NTV HAI | | CHINA CAP | | 1-w | 2000M | INAZUMA EAGLE
|
SHINRIN | 2:05.8 | |
1969 | PREMIO BAGGIO | | RAIMONDA DA CAPUA | | 32 | |
|
| | RESULTAT FAUX |
1969 | SURVIVOR STAKES | | CAPTAIN ACTION | JAMES P. CONWAY | 14-f | 9 F | STIFF UPPER LIP2
|
MISTER DIZ | 1:50.40 | WON BY 8 L. |
1969 | GRAN PREMIO DE ANDALUCIA | | BABETTE9 | L.MAROTO | 5-d | 2300M. | FARAON2
|
GRAN CAPITAN2 | 2:42:40 | RAN 12. DIRT SOFT. |
1969 | BLACK GOLD STAKES | | PORT DIGGER | JACK A. LOHMAN | 3-n | 6 F | PRAIRIE JET
|
ROYAL CAP | 1:12.80 | |
1969 | GOOD NEIGHBOR STAKES-DETROIT | | ROYAL CAP | | A35 | 8.5F |
|
ETONY | | |
1969 | FRONTIER HANDICAP | | ROYAL CAP | | A35 | 9 F | PICK AND SHOVEL
|
IRISH DUDE | | |
1969 | CLASICO CARLOS PELLEGRINI | G3 | CAPOSTAL | | 9-g | 2400 MT |
|
| | |
1968 | CLIPSETTA STAKES | | MISS CARMIE | DOUGLAS M. DAVIS, JR. | 23-b | 6 F | FRISKY CAT
|
MADCAP2 | 1:13.40 | |
1968 | JEROME HANDICAP | | IRON RULER | EDWARD J. YOWELL | 3-l | 8 F | CAPTAINS GIG
|
DEWAN | 1:35.20 | NK 4TH FORWARD PASS(128) - CAREER FINALE |
1968 | JIM DANDY STAKES | | CAPTAINS GIG | WOODFORD C. STEPHENS | 7-c | 8 F | DEWAN
|
PAMIR6 | 1:35.80 | |
1968 | KUROSHIO HAI | | KING LINE | | 14-b | 1800M | CHINA CAP
|
KIFUNE HAYAYOSHI | 1:55.5 | |
1968 | JERSEY DERBY | | OUT OF THE WAY | MAXIMILIAN J. HIRSCH | 1-o | 9 F | CAPTAINS GIG
|
IRON RULER | 1:49.00 | |
1968 | HANEDA HAI | | CHINA CAP | | 1-w | 2000 MT | WEALTH DIVER
|
EBI HOMARE | 2:06.50 | |
1968 | TOKYO OKAN SHO | | WEALTH DIVER | | 3-e | 2400M | DAIYON HAMA ISAMI
|
CHINA CAP | 2:34.0 | DAIYON HAMA ISAMI RAN AS ICHI HAMA ISAMI |
1968 | NEW YEAR CUP | | CHINA CAP | | 1-w | 1600M | HAKUSETSU
|
RIVER FAST | 1:43.1 | HAKUSETSU RAN AS "HANA MIDORI" |
1968 | WATC EASTER HANDICAP | | AQUITANIA11 | | 3 | 8 F | PAPER CAP2
|
| | DH 1RST & 2ND |
1968 | LEE STEERE STAKES | | PAPER CAP2 | | 14-e | 7 F |
|
| | |
1968 | GRAN PREMIO JOSE PEDRO RAMIREZ | | CALCADO | JUAN R. DE LA CRUZ | 6-e | 3000 MT | BETABEL
|
CAPOSTAL | 3:07.80 | |
1968 | STEWARDS HANDICAP | | CAPTAINS COMMAND2 | | 7-a | 6 F |
|
| | |
1968 | PREMIO DORMELLO | G3 | RAIMONDA DA CAPUA | | 32 | 1600M | VOLSINI
|
NOOKY | | |
1968 | PREMIO TEVERE | | RAIMONDA DA CAPUA | | 32 | 1600 MT |
|
ASTURA | | |
1968 | FORERUNNER STAKES | | CAPTAINS GIG | WILLIAM W. STEPHENS | 7-c | 7 F | T V COMMERCIAL
|
MASTER BOLD | 1:22.20 | |
1968 | STEPPING STONE PURSE | | CAPTAINS GIG | WILLIAM W. STEPHENS | 7-c | 7 F | TROUBLE BREWING
|
ROYAL EXCHANGE | 1:22.60 | BY 8 L. 4TH KENTUCKY SHERRY |
1967 | FUTURITY STAKES | | CAPTAINS GIG | WILLIAM W. STEPHENS | 7-c | 6.5 F | VITRIOLIC
|
EXCLUSIVE NATIVE | 1:15.80 | NTR |
1967 | CHAMPAGNE STAKES | | VITRIOLIC | EDWARD A. NELOY | 13-c | 8 F | IRON RULER
|
CAPTAINS GIG | 1:34.60 | NSR(AQU) |
1967 | AJC DONCASTER HANDICAP | | TOBIN BRONZE | | 7-e | 8 F | CABOCHON4
|
REDCAP | 1:35.4 | |
1967 | ARLINGTON-WASHINGTON FUTURITY | | T V COMMERCIAL | ANTHONY L. BASILE | 4-d | 7 F | GIN-ROB
|
ROYAL CAP | 1:23.80 | 1ST DIVISION. 7TH NODOUBLE |
1967 | LIGHTNING STAKES | | STORM QUEEN | | 5-d | 5 F | REDCAP
|
MARMION3 | 0:59.80 | |
1967 | NEWMARKET HANDICAP | | NEBO ROAD | | C1 | 6 F | MARMION3
|
REDCAP | 1:11.1 | |
1967 | FRONTIER HANDICAP | | ROYAL CAP | | A35 | 9 F | ROYAL COURSE
|
| | WON GOING AWAY, AT G L DOWNS |
1967 | TO MARKET STAKES | | FROSTY DEAR | | 2-d | 6.5 F | DANCERS IMAGE
|
ROYAL CAP | 1:18.20 | SL. BY 4 LENGTHS. 1ST DIVISION |
1967 | FUTURITY TRIAL STAKES (2ND. DIV.) | | VITRIOLIC | EDWARD A. NELOY | 13-c | 6.5 F | FROSTY DEAR
|
ROYAL CAP | 1:18.80 | BY ˝ L. |
1967 | GOLD JUNIOR (OHI) | | CHINA CAP | | 1-w | 1600M | HINODE RYU
|
TAMA APOLLO | 1:41.9 | |
1966 | DANSK ST. LEGER | | CAPE TOWN11 | | 1-u | 2800 MT |
|
| | |
1966 | CLASICO CARLOS PELLEGRINI | G3 | CAPOSTAL | J. GONZALEZ | 9-g | 2500M | AMOUR2
|
IRACUNDO | 2:34:1/5 | 4° CARRASCO NP: CALLAO, ASSISI, ENVIDO, CORSARIO, ARABIANCO, GANADA POR 3 CPS. EL 3° A 3/4 CPO. |
1966 | CLASICO CLAUSURA (R.O.U.) | | KAZAN5 | ANTONIO H. MARSIGLIA | 11 | 2300M | TURISMO
|
CAPITOLIO | 2:25: | 4° BLOCAO, GANADA POR VENTAJA MINIMA EL 3° A 1/2 CPO. |
1966 | BARBADOS GUINEAS | | LEGEND3 | F. THIRKELL | 3-i | 1500 MT | VANLIGHT
|
CAPITAL VOTE | 1:37.40 | |
1966 | THEO MARKS QUALITY HANDICAP | | TIME AND TIDE3 | | 1-c | 7 F | REDCAP
|
AVENIAM | 1:23.80 | |
1966 | DEL MAR HANDICAP | | OLD MOSE | JOSEPH A. MANZI | 4-h | 9 F | BIGGS
|
MY CAPTAIN | 1:47.20 | |
1966 | CLASICO ST. LEGER | | PROLOGO | | 5-h | 3000M | QUILMEN
|
CAPERUZO | | |
1966 | AJC THE SHORTS | | REDCAP | | 26 | 6 F | REGAL PRINCE4
|
BOGAN STAR | 1:12.8 | |
1966 | STC WINTER HANDICAP | | REDCAP | | 26 | 7 F | SCOTTISH SOLDIER
|
AUTUMN BOY | 1:24.1 | |
1966 | STC CIVIC HANDICAP | | REDCAP | | 26 | 6 F | MCLAUCHLIN
|
ROYAL RENE | 1:12.1 | |
1966 | COPA JUAN S. JACKSON | G2 | INVISIBLE3 | | 6-d | 1900 MT | SMOKING
|
CAPERUZO | | |
1965 | JULY CUP | G2 | MERRY MADCAP2 | F. MAXWELL | 1-g | 6 F | PORT MERION
|
GOLDHILL | 1:12.00 | |
1965 | GRAN PREMIO NACIONAL | G1 | TIO VIEJO | ALBERTO CAMPAńA | 14-a | 2500M | SANZIO2
|
CAPOSTAL | 2:38:4/5 | 4ş JEREZANO |
1965 | L.K.S MACKINNON STAKES | | YANGTZE2 | | 7-f | 10 F | CAPTAIN BLUE2
|
LIGHT FINGERS | 2:03.20 | TURF: FIRM |
1965 | PRIX DE LA FORET | | RED SLIPPER | HUGH NUGENT | 3-j | 1400 MT | KASHMIR2
|
MERRY MADCAP2 | 1:20.80 | |
1965 | LA COPA | G1 | PROBIDAD | | 12-b | 3600M | RUCAPEQUEN
|
LA PORFIADA | | |
1965 | DIADEM STAKES | | MAJORITY BLUE | J. OXX | 10-b | 6 F | MERRY MADCAP2
|
COMPENSATION | | |
1965 | HERBERT POWER HANDICAP | | CAPTAIN BLUE2 | | 2-b | 12 F |
|
| | |
1965 | VATC EASTER CUP | | CAPTAIN BLUE2 | | 2-b | 10 F |
|
| | |
1965 | CLASICO PRESIDENTE DE LA REPUBLICA | | VILCAPUGIO | CAMILO PAZ | 23-a | 2400 MT | SPUTNIK11
|
RENOIR12 | 2:34.00 | 4ş JUGLAR |
1965 | PREMIO CARLO PORTA | G3 | CAPTAIN | | | 2000 MT | YELLOWSTONE7
|
| | |
1965 | SUSSEX TURF HANDICAP | | COOL PRINCE | WILLIAM A. LARUE | 20-a | 11 F | QUICK PITCH
|
CAPTAINS CROSS | 2:12.40 | COURSE HARD - NCR |
1965 | CLASICO SARANDI | | JEREZANO3 | | 3-e | 2800M | KUMEL
|
CAPITOLIO | | 4ş KAZAN |
1964 | JAMAICAN ST. LEGER STAKES | | CAPTAIN GOODENOUGH | | 8-c | 2000 MT |
|
| | |
1964 | VICTORIA DERBY | | ROYAL SOVEREIGN | | C1 | 12 F | STRAUSS3
|
CAPTAIN BLUE2 | 2:30.40 | |
1964 | WHIMSICAL STAKES | | SKY DIVER | JERRY C. MEYER | A15 | 8 F | CAPRICIOUS MISS2
|
DANCING LARK | 1:38.20 | |
1964 | SHERIDAN HANDICAP | | CLEM PAC | MARY D. KEIM | 2-m | 6 F | DUNFEE
|
CAP SIZE | 1:09.40 | |
1964 | CHICAGOAN STAKES | | DANDY K | ROBERT E. WINGFIELD | 4-m | 9 F | ROMAN BROTHER
|
CAP SIZE | 1:48.00 | 11R, M- 3 FIRST 100. 000K WIN FOR DON BRUMFIELD |
1964 | NEW ENGLAND FUTURITY (2ND DIV.) | | CAPTAIN BROTHER | C. C. HEVERLY | 1-x | 6 F | BACK TO ROME
|
RARE CREATURE | 1:12.40 | 10-HORSE FIELD |
1964 | PREVIEW HANDICAP | | CAP SIZE | ARNOLD N. WINICK | 9-f | 9 F | DANDY K
|
DEMIGOD2 | 1:49.80 | 11-HORSE FIELD |
1964 | SWAPS HANDICAP | | CAP SIZE | ARNOLD N. WINICK | 9-f | 8 F | CLEM PAC
|
DEMIGOD2 | 1:36.20 | 14R, WON RIDDEN OUT, M- 4 1/2 L AT ARLINGTON |
1964 | WARREN WRIGHT HANDICAP | | CAP SIZE | ARNOLD N. WINICK | 9-f | 7 F | TOSMAH
|
POLLUX | 1:24.80 | TRACK: SLOW, 11R |
1964 | QUEENSTON STAKES | | PEACOCK PIKE | J. C. MACKINNON | 18-a | 6 F | NORTHERN FLIGHT2
|
CAPRICIOUS MISS2 | 1:11.60 | |
1964 | WATC AUSTRALIAN DERBY | G1 | SHADY STREET3 | J.B.CUMMINGS | 13-a | 12 FURLONGS | ROSEBANK
|
CAPTAIN BLUE2 | 2.28.6 | |
1964 | BAYARD TUCKERMAN JR. HANDICAP | | NOTCH | | 16-c | 8.5 F | WILL I RULE
|
CAPTAINS CROSS | 1:45.40 | HD,NO 13-1 OVER 4-5 FAV. |
1963 | DEBONAIR STAKES (2ND. DIV.) | | SHEEREENS PORTER | EDWARD E. PRESNELL | 7-d | 6 F | MR THONG
|
KICAPU KID | 1:10.00 | |
1963 | SILVER SOMBRERO HANDICAP | | CAPTAIN STEAL | | 4-o | 9 F | RUN JIM RUN
|
DAY GLOW2 | 1:49.20 | |
1963 | HUNGERFORD STAKES | | DUNCE CAP2 | CECIL C. BOYD-ROCHFORT | 3-d | 7 F | QUEENS HUSSAR
|
NEREUS | | |
1963 | TOMASELLO MEMORIAL HANDICAP | | HOT DUST | SIDNEY J. SMITH | 16-a | 8.5 F (±) | CAPTAINS CROSS
|
DILLY BOY2 | 1:47.40 | GOOD, BY A NK |
1963 | KING GEORGE V STAKES | | MASTER CAPPELLE | HARVEY C. LEADER | 1-t | 12 F | PROPHETESS3
|
AIM HIGH2 | 2:43.54 | ABANDONED 1964 DUE TO HEAVY RAIN |
1962 | MISS CHICAGO STAKES | | SMART DEB | ARNOLD WINICK | 9-f | 5.5 F | ROYAL ESCAPADE
|
| | |
1962 | SELENE STAKES | G1 | ROMAN ANNA | SAM ROSS | 9-f | 6 F | CALEDON BELLE
|
CAPTRESS3 | 1:11.80 | 1ST DIVISION |
1962 | CHEVELEY PARK STAKES | | MY GOODNESS ME2 | G.T. BROOKE | 9-c | 6 F | DUNCE CAP2
|
DIDON | 1.13.40 | |
1962 | GRANDE PREMIO MAJOR SUCKOW | | CAPTOR3 | JOSE L. PEDROSA | 1-t | 1000 MT | BUGRINHA
|
TONICO2 | 0:58.2/5 | |
1962 | HAGGIN STAKES | | KICAPU KID | HAROLD (HAL) KING | 3-o | 5.5 F | BERSEEMBORO
|
KINGOMINE | 1:03.60 | NSR |
1962 | LOWTHER STAKES | | DUNCE CAP2 | CECIL C. BOYD-ROCHFORT | 3-d | 5 F | GUINEA SPARROW
|
TOP OF THE MILK | 1:02.40 | |
1962 | SEATON DELAVAL STAKES | | DUNCE CAP2 | C.BOYD ROCHFORT | 3-d | 5 F | TUDOR GREY
|
VI | | |
1962 | NATIONAL STAKES | | WHISTLING WIND | PATRICK J. PRENDERGAST | 14-b | 5 F | DUNCE CAP2
|
NUN NEATER | 1:02.00 | 5 RAN, DIST: 4L, ľL |
1962 | WESTCHESTER STAKES | | KICAPU KID | HAL KING | 3-o | 5 F | INDIAN CLASSIC2
|
BERSEEMBORO | 0:57.40 | |
1962 | ILLINOIS CAVALIER STAKES | | BOLD BID3 | | 8-h | 6 F | CAPT RICK
|
SLEUTH HOUND | | INAUGURAL RUNNING |
1962 | CHESHAM STAKES | | NARROW ESCAPE3 | W HERN | 1-w | 5 F | VISUALISE
|
AMPNEY PRINCESS | | |
1961 | GRAN PREMIO DE MADRID | G1 | CAPORAL3 | | 11 | 2500 M | VIK
|
COCOLICHE | | |
1961 | PREMIO VILLAPADIERNA | | CAPORAL3 | | 11 | 2400 M |
|
| | |
1961 | DEBONAIR STAKES | | OLDEN TIMES | MESHACH A. TENNEY | 20-a | 6 F | LANOLARK
|
CAPTAIN FAIR | 1:08.80 | |
1961 | SAN MIGUEL STAKES | | CAPTAIN FAIR | CHARLES A. COMISKEY | 1-n | 6.5 F | RONNIES ACE
|
LANOLARK | 1:16.20 | |
1961 | SAN VICENTE STAKES | | CAPTAIN FAIR | CHARLES A. COMISKEY | 1-n | 7 F | OLDEN TIMES
|
WIRE US | 1:22.40 | |
1961 | COPA DE S.M. EL REY - (GRAN PREMIO NACIONAL 1941 A 1976) | G1 | CAPORAL3 | | 11 | 2.400 M | FOLIE5
|
VIK | 2:37:1/5 | |
1961 | EIJO SHO | | PEARL CAP2 | | 2-h | 1600M | NAGISA2
|
SAOTOME | | |
1960 | BARBADOS GUINEAS | | SATELLITE5 | F. THIRKELL | 6-f | 1500 MT | CAPITAL CHOICE
|
BALLYMOAT | 1:37.00 | |
1960 | MWTURC MANAWATU CUP | | ANACAPRI7 | | 2-b | 14 F |
|
| | |
1960 | ARLINGTON LASSIES STAKES | | COLFAX MAID | W. J. SCHMIDT | 8-h | 6 F | CAP AND BELLS
|
APATONTHEBACK | 1:11.80 | FST |
1960 | WANGANUI GOLD CUP | | ANACAPRI7 | | 2-b | 12 F |
|
| | |
1960 | EL CAMINO STAKES | | CAPTAIN FAIR | | 1-n | 6 F | LATANT FIRE
|
MITS | 1:10.60 | |
1960 | GOLDEN GATE FUTURITY | | CAPTAIN FAIR | | 1-n | 8 F | FLUTTERBY
|
HESACORKER | 1:36.80 | BY 1˝ L. |
1960 | ROYAL PALM HANDICAP | | STRATMAT | L. HARRY SILVER | 20 | 9 F | OPEN VIEW
|
CAPTAIN KIDD | 1:49.20 | |
1960 | SAN BRUNO STAKES | | BOMBAY | | 4-o | 8.5 F | CAPTAIN FAIR
|
BIG SMOKY | 1:44.40 | TRACK: FAST |
1960 | SOUTHERN CROSS HANDICAP | | DAY COURT | WALTER A. KELLEY | 1-k | 9 F | POLYLAD
|
CAPTAIN KIDD | 1:46.80 | ETR |
1960 | FORT LAUDERDALE STAKES | | CAPTAIN KIDD | HARRIS BROWN | 1-n | 8.5 F | POLYLAD
|
PETARE | 1:42.00 | MRG: 1Ľ X 1Ľ 7/1,8/5,11/1 |
1959 | CORK AND ORRERY STAKES | | RIGHT BOY | H.P. ROHAN | 1-g | 6 F | RED SOVEREIGN
|
CAPUCHON | | |
1959 | PRIX MAURICE DE NIEUIL | | WILDFIRE2 | FRANCOIS MATHET | 4-d | 2500 MT | CAPITAINE CORCORAN
|
SILENCE3 | 2:44.40 | |
1959 | AK-SAR-BEN FUTURITY | | CAPT BOSS GENL | | 1-g | 5.5 F |
|
| | |
1959 | AK-SAR-BEN FUTURITY-DIV. 2 | | CAPTAIN DICK2 | | 16-h | 5.5 F |
|
| | |
1959 | GRAND PRIX DU PRINTEMPS | | NAGAMI | HARRY WRAGG | 22-a | 2400 MT | BEL BARAKA
|
CAPITAINE CORCORAN | 2:34.40 | |
1959 | CHESHIRE OAKS | | CANTELO | C. F. ELSEY | 1-m | 11.5 F | ANTHELION2
|
SEASCAPE2 | 2:41.40 | |
1959 | ARC WELCOME STAKES | | CAPTAIN LANCASTER | | 18 | 5 F |
|
| | |
1959 | ROYAL POINCIANA HANDICAP | | SOLUTION | HARRY E. TROTSEK | 2-o | 6 F | TALENT SHOW3
|
HUBCAP | 1:10.80 | 1ST DIVISION |
1959 | SWIFT STAKES | | ATOLL | RAYMOND F. METCALF | 4-m | 6 F | INESCAPABLE2
|
ROYAL ANTHEM | 1:11.60 | TRACK: MUDDY |
1958 | OESTERREICHISCHES STUTENPREIS | | RECAPTURED2 | | 2-e | 2000 M |
|
| | |
1958 | JULY STAKES | | GREEK SOVEREIGN | R READ | 1-s | 6 F | CAPTAIN KIDD
|
GALIVANTER | | 4 RAN, DIST: 1L, ľL |
1958 | HIBISCUS STAKES | | ALHAMBRA | CHARLES R. PARKE | 27-a | 6 F | HUBCAP
|
BELLEAU CHIEF | 1:10.20 | |
1958 | GIMCRACK STAKES | | BE CAREFUL2 | C. F. ELSEY | 6-b | 6 F | CAPTAIN KIDD
|
INK SPOT2 | 1:14.00 | |
1958 | PREMIO EMANUELE FILIBERTO | | PIER CAPPONI | GIUSEPPE GALBIATI | 1-b | 2000M | SEDAN
|
FILOGEO | 2.05.00 | |
1958 | SELECT HANDICAP | | NADIR | MOODY S. JOLLEY | 17-b | 6 F | STRONG RULER
|
HUBCAP | 1:12.80 | TRACK: SLOW, BY A NOSE |
1958 | KING EDWARD VII STAKES | | RESTORATION | CECIL BOYD-ROCHFORT | 2-f | 12 F | CAPITAINE CORCORAN
|
ALL SERENE3 | 2.32.90 | |
1958 | TRIAL STAKES (AUSTRIAN 2000 GUINEAS) | | RECAPTURED2 | | 2-e | 1600 M |
|
| | |
1958 | SWIFT STAKES | | HUBCAP | RAYMOND F. METCALF | 4-r | 6 F | LEVELATION
|
NISHT AMOOL | 1:12.00 | |
1958 | TARANAKI CENTENNIAL CUP | | ANACAPRI7 | | 2-b | 10 F |
|
| | |
1958 | PREMIO UMBRIA | G3 | CAPTIVATE4 | | 1-a | |
|
| | RESULTAT FAUX |
1958 | NATIONAL STAKES | | CAPTAIN KIDD | JOHN L. JARVIS | 1-n | 5 F | INK SPOT2
|
BRITISH EMPIRE2 | | 14 RAN, DIST: 2L, 1L |
1958 | HORRIS HILL STAKES | | SEASCAPE2 | T LEADER | 19 | 7.5 F | OPEN SKY
|
HARLEY STREET | | |
1957 | GRANDE PREMIO BRASIL | | DON VARELA | NICOLAS OJEDA | 2-i | 3000 MT | CANAVIAL
|
CAPORAL2 | 3:12.20 | |
1957 | GRAN CRITERIUM | | PIER CAPPONI | | 1-b | 1500 MT | MIRAGOLO
|
ZARGAS | 1:38.60 | |
1957 | SWYNFORD STAKES | | CANADIAN CHAMP | JOHN PASSERO | 9-b | 6.5 F | CAPTOR
|
BUNTYS FLIGHT | 1:24.40 | |
1957 | GRANDE PREMIO SAO PAULO | | ADIL | MANOEL BRANCO | 4-c | 3000 MT | TIMAO
|
CAPORAL2 | 3:06.40 | TRICAMPEONATO |
1957 | AUSTRIA-PREIS | | RECAPTURED2 | | 2-e | 1300 MT |
|
| | |
1957 | DOVER STAKES | | BOLERO U | WILLIAM R. MITCHELL | 19-b | 5.5 F | A DRAGON KILLER
|
HUBCAP | 1:05.00 | TRACK: FAST - BY NK |
1957 | CRITERIUM NAZIONALE | | PIER CAPPONI | | 1-b | 1200M | BEATRICE ADAMS
|
SEDAN | | |
1957 | G.P. JULIANO MARTINS | | RED CAP3 | | 12-c | 1500 MT | KRAUS
|
KALAUS | 1:31.90 | |
1957 | G.P. ANTENOR LARA CAMPOS | G2 | KALAUS | | 5-j | 1500 MT | RED CAP3
|
KRAUS | 1:32:20 | |
1957 | G.P. 29 DE OUTUBRO | | CAPORAL2 | | 4-c | 2400 MT | JARUSSI
|
ULEMA2 | 2:31.80 | |
1957 | GRAN PREMIO CONSAGRACAO | | CAPORAL2 | | 4-c | 3000 MT |
|
| | |
1957 | CRITERIUM DI ROMA | G3 | PIER CAPPONI | | 1-b | 1200 MT | HONORIUS2
|
| | |
1957 | PENINSULA HANDICAP | | BATTLE DANCE | JOE BOYCE | 8-g | 6 F | CAPTAIN BAM
|
HEAD MAN2 | 1:10.60 | TRACK: FAST, BY ľ L. |
1957 | DADE METROPOLITAN HANDICAP | | HUBCAP | RAYMOND F. METCALF | 4-r | 6 F | COUNTER SPY
|
BOLERO U | 1:10.80 | |
1957 | CHRISTIANA STAKES | | HUBCAP | RAYMOND F. METCALF | 4-r | 5 F | BUMPY ROAD
|
AMBITWIXT | 0:58.80 | FAST, 7R, BY 1˝ L. |
1957 | NORSK OAKS | | CAPELLA23 | | 28 | 2400M |
|
| | |
1957 | SOUTHAMPTON HANDICAP | | THINKING CAP | HENRY S. CLARK | 1-a | 12 F | HAPPY NEW YEAR6
|
FIRST SERVED | 2:32.00 | 4R, BY 2 L. |
1956 | DERBY ROMAN | | CAPRA2 | | 1-i | 2400 MT |
|
| | |
1956 | GRAN DERBY COLOMBIANO | | SUN RULER2 | | 23-a | 2200 MT | CAPUCHINO2
|
| 2:20.20 | |
1956 | POLLA DE POTRILLOS | | CAPUCHINO2 | | 25 | 1600 MT | SUN RULER2
|
CONTIGO | | |
1956 | FRIZETTE STAKES | | CAPELET | LUCIEN LAURIN | 5-g | 8.5 F | LIGHT N LOVELY
|
ROMANITA | 1:45.40 | |
1956 | STYMIE HANDICAP | | THINKING CAP | HENRY S. CLARK | 1-a | 12 F | FISHERMAN2
|
BEGORRA | 2:29.60 | INAUGURAL RUNNING |
1956 | NIAGARA STAKES | | CAPTOR | GORDON MCCANN | 4-r | 8.5 F | FLEET PATH
|
DORENES LAD | 1:44.20 | |
1956 | GRAN PREMIO DE MADRID | G1 | CAPELAN | | 4-o | 2500 M | ROCKY5
|
RAPAZ | | |
1956 | PREMIO VILLAPADIERNA | | CAPELAN | | 4-o | 2400 M |
|
| | |
1956 | LONG ISLAND HANDICAP | | THIRD BROTHER | J. HOMER (CASEY) HAYES | 9-b | 13 F | BEAU DIABLE
|
THINKING CAP | 2:44.00 | |
1956 | SEAWAY HANDICAP | | CAPTOR | GORDON J. MCCANN | 4-r | 7 F | GUARD RAIL
|
POT HUNTER | 1:24.00 | INAUGURAL RUNNING |
1956 | SWYNFORD STAKES | | FLEET PATH | ARTHUR H. WARNER | 10 | 6 F | CAPTOR
|
ALL VIEW | 1:11.00 | INAUGURAL RUNNING |
1956 | GRANDE PREMIO DERBY PAULISTA | | CAPORAL2 | M.BRANCO | 4-c | 2400 MT | JAZAO
|
CANAVIAL | 2:29.30 | |
1956 | PREMIO UMBRIA | G3 | CAPTIVATE4 | | 1-a | |
|
| | RESULTAT FAUX |
1956 | MERCHANTS AND CITIZENS HANDICAP | | THINKING CAP | HENRY S. CLARK | 1-a | 14 F | FLYING FURY
|
ROCK COTTAGE | 3:02.80 | TRACK: MUDDY |
1956 | PIMLICO CUP HANDICAP | | WISE MARGIN | SAM N. EDMUNDSON | 13-c | 16.5 F | THINKING CAP
|
NEXT PAGE | 3:37.00 | NTR |
1956 | DISPLAY HANDICAP | | MIDAFTERNOON | | 4-m | 16.5 F | THINKING CAP
|
BRIGHTEST STAR | 3:29.60 | NTR |
1956 | BRANDYWINE STAKES | | SKIPPER BILL | | 1-l | 8.5 F | ALIBHAI LASHES
|
THINKING CAP | 1:44.60 | |
1955 | LAWRENCE REALIZATION STAKES | | THINKING CAP | HENRY S. CLARK | 1-a | 13 F | WESTWARD HO4
|
SWEET CHARIOT | 2:44.40 | TRACK: MUDDY |
1955 | JOCKEY CLUB GOLD CUP | | NASHUA | JAMES E. FITZSIMMONS | 3-m | 16 F | THINKING CAP
|
MARKS PUZZLE | 3:24.80 | BY 5 LENGTHS |
1955 | BISON CITY STAKES | | BLACK COYOTE | JOHN PASSERO | 2-e | 6.5 F | SHIMKE
|
CAPTOR | 1:20.00 | |
1955 | TORONTO CUP HANDICAP | | MOMUS | V. SCOTT | 10-a | 8.5 F | LITTLE WOLF
|
CAPTOR | 1:45.00 | |
1955 | TRAVERS STAKES | | THINKING CAP | HENRY S. CLARK | 1-a | 10 F | TRAFFIC JUDGE
|
GRANDPAW | 2:06.40 | SY 11-1 |
1955 | GALLANT FOX HANDICAP | | MISTY MORN | JAMES E. FITZSIMMONS | 5-f | 13 F | CAVORT4
|
THINKING CAP | 2:42.40 | |
1955 | VALEDICTORY HANDICAP | | CAPTOR | GORDON J. MCCANN | 4-r | 11 F | MOON JET
|
POT HUNTER | 2:26.60 | |
1955 | WIDENER HANDICAP | | HASTY ROAD | HARRY E. TROTSEK | 3-n | 10 F | CAPEADOR
|
SOCIAL OUTCAST | 2:02.40 | NK 3RD STRAIGHT WIN |
1955 | HIALEAH TURF CUP HANDICAP | | STAN | HARRY E. TROTSEK | 3-j | 12 F | CAPEADOR
|
ICEBERG2 | 2:29.60 | |
1955 | SAN PASQUAL HANDICAP | | REJECTED | WILLIAM J. HIRSCH | 2-e | 10 F | TORDITO
|
GREAT CAPTAIN | 2:04.60 | ON TURF |
1955 | SAN MARCOS HANDICAP | | GREAT CAPTAIN | GEORGE H. STRATE | 1-x | 10 F | POONA2
|
HIGH SCUD | 2:03.80 | |
1955 | LEONARD RICHARDS STAKES | | SARATOGA2 | FRANK A. BONSAL | 1-k | 9 F | ALIBHAI LASHES
|
THINKING CAP | 1:51.20 | SY |
1955 | WOODSTOCK STAKES | | LITTLE WOLF | JOHN PASSERO | 5-j | 6 F | CAPTOR
|
DANCING BOY9 | 1:11.40 | |
1955 | PALM BEACH HANDICAP | | BLESSBULL | HERBERT E. LEWIS | 2-h | 6 F | SOCIAL OUTCAST
|
CAPEADOR | 1:09.40 | |
1955 | LOVELY NIGHT STEEPLECHASE HANDICAP | | PAR AMOUR | | 4-r | 16.5 F | PERMIAN2
|
LANDSCAPING | 3:56.20 | |
1955 | GRAN PREMIO HIPODROMO CHILE | | CAPTAIN LARSEN | | | 2000 MT |
|
KURICHAO | | |
1955 | CAMDEN HANDICAP | | SUBAHDAR | OSCAR WHITE | 8-g | 9 F | CAPEADOR
|
FULL FLIGHT9 | 1:47.40 | NTR |
1955 | SUSSEX HANDICAP | | MAHARAJAH3 | JOHN M. GAVER, SR. | 19-b | 10 F | LYCHNUS
|
CAPEADOR | 2:02.80 | |
1955 | VICTORIA CUP | | ALFS CAPRICE | | 10-b | 7 F | TIP THE BOTTLE
|
MILITARY COURT | | |
1955 | NEW YORK TURF WRITERS CUP HURDLE HANDICAP | | ONEIDA3 | HOLLIE HUGHES | 4-j | 16 F (ABT) | BASILIA4
|
LANDSCAPING | 3:55.40 | WON BY 12 L. |
1955 | HANDICAP ESPECIAL OSVALDO MARTINEZ | | CAPIAN | LUIS PATRON | 1-d | 1700 MT |
|
| 1:45"3/5 | |
1955 | CLASICO OSVALDO MARTINEZ | | CAPIAN | LUIS PATRON | 1-d | 1700 MT |
|
| 1:45.20 | |
1954 | CLASICO PRESIDENTE DE LA REPUBLICA | | COLOSO2 | ANGEL PENNA, SR. | 16-e | 2400 MT | BUSCAPIE
|
| 2:36.60 | |
1954 | CLASICO INAUGURACION | | INTEGRO | JOSE ROSENDO FERNANDEZ | 10-a | 1600 | BUSCAPIE
|
| 1:43" | CBZ. |
1954 | CLASICO FRANCIA | | HOLANDA2 | LAURO ALBORNOZ | 9-g | 1400M | CAPITOLINA2
|
TORCAZA10 | 1:24"3/5 | 4Ş BETTY NP: TEOREMA, CACHEUTA, GANADA POR VENTAJA MINIMA LA 3Ş A 1 CPO. |
1954 | CLASICO BENIGNO PAIVA IRISARRI | | LETOILE9 | JULIO C. PEREZ | | 2000M | SIDEREA4
|
CAPITOLINA2 | 2:07: | |
1954 | OAKS STAKES | | SUN CAP | RICHARD CARVER | 11-g | 12 F | ALTANA
|
PHILANTE | 2:39.12 | |
1954 | A. B. LETELLIER MEMORIAL HANDICAP | | CAPEADOR | J. ELLIOTT BURCH | 2-n | 9 F | PICK AND PLAY
|
FIRST AID2 | 1:50.60 | |
1954 | PIMLICO FUTURITY | | THINKING CAP | HENRY S. CLARK | 1-a | 8.5 F | FLYING FURY
|
SARATOGA2 | 1:46.80 | |
1954 | JAMAICA HANDICAP | | MAGIC LAMP | JAMES E. RYAN | 4-r | 9 F | CAPEADOR
|
FIND2 | 1:50.00 | |
1954 | EXCELSIOR HANDICAP | | FIND2 | WILLIAM C. WINFREY | 1-c | 8.5 F | COUNT CAIN
|
CAPEADOR | 1:44.00 | |
1954 | SARATOGA CUP | | GREAT CAPTAIN | JAMES E. FITZSIMMONS | 1-x | 14 F | IMPULSIVO10
|
KAZMAIER | 3:02.60 | |
1954 | NEW ORLEANS HANDICAP | | GROVER B | THOMAS P. MORGAN | 8-d | 9 F | SMOKE SCREEN2
|
CAPEADOR | 1:52.00 | |
1954 | PRIX PENELOPE | | SUN CAP | RICHARD CARVER SR | 11-g | 2100M | MARIJUANA
|
| | |
1954 | MERCHANTS AND CITIZENS HANDICAP | | CAPEADOR | PRESTON M. BURCH | 2-n | 9.5 F | SOCIAL OUTCAST
|
MANDINGO | 1:58.00 | |
1954 | AUSTRALIAN CUP | | SUNISH | | 16-c | 18 F | ROYAL RADIANT2
|
CAPTAIN HUNTER | | |
1954 | DIXIE HANDICAP | | STRAIGHT FACE | GEORGE T. POOLE | 12 | 9 F | GOLDEN GLOVES
|
CAPEADOR | 1:51.00 | |
1954 | ROYAL PALM HANDICAP | | COUNT CAIN | JOHN W. NIZLEK | 14-f | 9 F | CAPEADOR
|
QUIET STEP | 1:49.20 | |
1954 | MANLY STEEPLECHASE HANDICAP | | CAP-A-PIE | | 1-c | 16 F (±) | BANNER WAVES
|
TOURIST LIST | 3:59.40 | |
1954 | THOMAS J. HEALEY HANDICAP | | CAPEADOR | | 2-n | 9 F | GOLDEN GLOVES
|
BASSANIO | 1:51.60 | |
1954 | TROPICAL PARK HANDICAP | | CAPEADOR | J. ELLIOTT BURCH | 2-n | 9 F | COUNT CAIN
|
ICEBERG2 | 1:50.40 | TRACK: FAST |
1953 | GRANDE PREMIO DERBY CLUB | | ACAPULCO3 | J. ZUNIGA | 5-h | 3800 MT | FAIRPLAY2
|
| 4:18.20 | |
1953 | BEN ALI HANDICAP | | OIL CAPITOL | HARRY E. TROTSEK | 9-e | 8.5 F | SEAWARD
|
| 1:44.00 | TRACK: SLOPPY |
1953 | SARATOGA CUP | | ALERTED | RAY DE STEFANO | 12-g | 14 F | BIT O FATE
|
GREAT CAPTAIN | 3:01.40 | |
1953 | PALM BEACH HANDICAP | | OIL CAPITOL | HARRY E. TROTSEK | 9-e | 7 F | BATTLEFIELD
|
NIMBLE FOX | 1:24.40 | NK, 7TH: DELEGATE |
1953 | ARLINGTON HANDICAP | | OIL CAPITOL | HARRY E. TROTSEK | 9-e | 9.5 F | SUB FLEET
|
BRUSH BURN | 2:03.40 | TRACK: HEAVY |
1953 | WIDENER HANDICAP | | OIL CAPITOL | HARRY E. TROTSEK | 9-e | 10 F | ALERTED
|
BATTLEFIELD | 2:02.40 | |
1953 | MCLENNAN HANDICAP | | CRAFTY ADMIRAL | ROBERT B. ODOM | 8-c | 9 F | OIL CAPITOL
|
KEN | 1:53.40 | TRACK: MUDDY |
1953 | GRAN PREMIO CLáSICO SIMóN BOLíVAR | G1 | LOS ALTOS | LUIS M PECCI | 4-b | 2000 MT | MATISCO
|
BUSCAPIE | 2:06" 3/5 | |
1953 | GRAN PREMIO CLáSICO SIMóN BOLíVAR | G1 | LOS ALTOS | LUIS M PECCI | 4-b | 2000 MT | MATISCO
|
BUSCAPIE | 2:06" 3/5 | |
1953 | FULHAM PARK PLATE | | CAPTAIN HUA | | 8-c | 4 F |
|
| | |
1953 | PONCE DE LEON HANDICAP | | ANDRE | ROLLIE T. SHEPP | 1-a | 8.5 F | CAPEADOR
|
MARKED GAME | 1:44.60 | |
1953 | DINNER STAKES | | SHERRY JEN | | 1-n | 3 F | CLEAR DAWN
|
BILLS CAPTAIN | 0:33.00 | INAUGURAL RUNNING |
1953 | DE SOTO HANDICAP | | SWIFT SWORD | | 13-c | 5.5 F | BILLS CAPTAIN
|
WISE POP | 1:04.00 | |
1953 | CLASICO JUAN AMOROSO | | BLACKWELL6 | ALBERTO MILIA | 8-a | 1300M | ANACAPRI16
|
VENICE19 | | |
1953 | CLASICO CLAUSURA (VENEZUELA) | | INTEGRO | JOSE ROSENDO FERNANDEZ | 10-a | 2000 | BUSCAPIE
|
| 2:07" | PZO. |
1953 | CLASICO VERONA | | YESSICA3 | HUMBERTO RIZZARDO | 14 | 1600M | TATAGUA3
|
CAPE ROLLER | 1:35:4/5 | 4Ş BARCHETTA, GANADA POR 2 CPS. |
1952 | QUEEN ALEXANDRA STAKES | | MEDWAY | G WINTER | 3-h | 22 F | LE CAPRICORNE
|
STRATHSPEY3 | 5:20.24 | |
1952 | SANTA ANITA MATURITY | | INTENT | WILLIAM J. HIRSCH | 8-c | 10 F | GOLD CAPITOL
|
BLACK DOUGLAS2 | 2:02.80 | NK 6TH COUNTERPOINT |
1952 | GRAN PREMIO POLLA DE POTRILLOS | | BUSCAPIE | | 1-e | 1600 MT |
|
| | |
1952 | ARLINGTON HANDICAP | | TO MARKET | MAXIMILIAN J. HIRSCH | 10-a | 9 F | OIL CAPITOL
|
RUHE | 1:52.20 | TRACK: SLOPPY |
1952 | NEW ORLEANS HANDICAP | | OIL CAPITOL | HARRY E. TROTSEK | 9-e | 8.5 F | GREEK SHIP
|
LIGHT BROOM | 1:44.00 | |
1952 | PALM BEACH HANDICAP | | CRAFTY ADMIRAL | ROBERT B. ODOM | 8-c | 7 F | WOODCHUCK
|
OIL CAPITOL | 1:22.00 | NTR 11-1 5TH DELEGATE |
1952 | PORT NATAL HCP | | FORAGE CAP | | 9 | 1800M |
|
| | |
1952 | MARYLAND HUNT CUP | | PINE PEP | W. BURLING COCKS | 23-b | 32 F | CAPTAIN BLACK2
|
TOURIST DREAM | 10:12.00 | HEAVY; 8R; OVER 22 WOOD |
1952 | STC CANTERBURY CUP | | ALL JEEP | | 8 | 9F | TEA TOWEL
|
CAPTAIN THEO | 1:54.0 | |
1952 | WHIRLAWAY HANDICAP | | CRAFTY ADMIRAL | ROBERT B. ODOM | 8-c | 9.5 F | OIL CAPITOL
|
RUHE | 1:58.60 | |
1952 | DAINGERFIELD HANDICAP | | MANDINGO | KAY ERIK JENSEN | 21-a | 16.5 F | GREAT CAPTAIN
|
PILASTER | 3:35.60 | |
1952 | MARYLAND GRAND NATIONAL | | PINE PEP | W. BURLING COCKS | 23-b | 24 F | THIRD ARMY
|
CAPTAIN BLACK2 | 6:30.00 | OVER WOOD |
1952 | CHARLES W. BIDWILL MEMORIAL HANDICAP | | OIL CAPITOL | HARRY E. TROTSEK | 9-e | 9 F | RUHE
|
DR OLE NELSON | 1:49.20 | |
1952 | EXTERMINATOR HANDICAP | | KEN | M. M. WEIL | 2-e | 12 F | OIL CAPITOL
|
MULLY S | 2:33.40 | TRACK: SLOPPY |
1952 | BUCKEYE HANDICAP | | EUCLID2 | | 2-n | 9 F | SEAWARD
|
OIL CAPITOL | 1:49.20 | |
1951 | PLATE TRIAL STAKES | | SCAPA BLOW | DUKE CAMPBELL | 6-a | 6 F | ERINDALE KID
|
SPEED IS VITAL | 1:13.60 | 1ST DIVISION |
1951 | CINEMA HANDICAP | | MUCHO HOSSO | SAMUEL H. SECHREST | 23-b | 8.5 F | TUZADO
|
GOLD CAPITOL | 1:43.60 | |
1951 | ARLINGTON HANDICAP | | COCHISE | VIRGIL W. RAINES | 5-i | 10 F | OIL CAPITOL
|
COUNTY DELIGHT | 2:03.80 | TRACK: GOOD |
1951 | WASHINGTON PARK HANDICAP | | CURANDERO | WILLIAM J. HIRSCH | 4-m | 8 F | OIL CAPITOL
|
COUNTY DELIGHT | 1:34.60 | TRACK FAST |
1951 | WHIRLAWAY STAKES | | WISTFUL | BENJAMIN A. JONES | 7-e | 9 F | OIL CAPITOL
|
CURANDERO | 1:48.60 | |
1951 | FRANK UNDERWOOD CUP | | BANKSTREAM | | 9-a | 10 F | DINANDA
|
CAPTAIN THEO | 2:19.5 | |
1951 | BUTLER HANDICAP | | OIL CAPITOL | HARRY E. TROTSEK | 9-e | 9.5 F | THREE RINGS
|
COUNTY DELIGHT | 1:56.80 | |
1951 | CHARLES W. BIDWILL MEMORIAL HANDICAP | | MR FOX | | 4-m | 9 F | OIL CAPITOL
|
YELLMANTOWN | 1:51.60 | |
1951 | PRINCE GEORGE AUTUMN HANDICAP | | AUDITING | THOMAS M. WALLER | 1-x | 8.5 F | INSEPARABLE2
|
OIL CAPITOL | 1:47.40 | |
1950 | CORONATION FUTURITY | | BRITANNIA2 | GORDON J. MCCANN | 10-c | 8.32 F | BEAR FIELD
|
SCAPA BLOW | 1:44.00 | |
1950 | BLUE GRASS STAKES | | MR TROUBLE | SYLVESTER E. VEITCH | 13-b | 9 F | OIL CAPITOL
|
ON THE MARK | 1:50.40 | MY NO,NK. SONIC DQD 1ST TO 4TH |
1950 | STARLET STAKES | | GOLD CAPITOL | CARL A. ROLES | 9-e | 8.5 F | FRENDSWOOD
|
GOOD LOSER | 1:43.80 | |
1950 | DEL MAR FUTURITY | | PATCH2 | WALTER W. TAYLOR | 5-f | 6 F | GAY CAVALIER
|
GOLD CAPITOL | 1:10.60 | |
1950 | FLAMINGO STAKES | | OIL CAPITOL | HARRY E. TROTSEK | 9-e | 9 F | LOTOWHITE
|
THEORY2 | 1:48.20 | |
1950 | CALIFORNIA BREEDERS CHAMPION STAKES | | GOLD CAPITOL | CARL A. ROLES | 9-e | 8.5 F | PATCH2
|
HINDU STAR | 1:43.40 | |
1950 | WILSON STAKES | | CAPOT | JOHN M. GAVER, SR. | 5-f | 8 F | DONOR
|
ARISE | 1:38.40 | TRACK FAST. 1-NO-1. CAPOTS LAST WIN. |
1950 | FLEETWING HANDICAP | | SHEILAS REWARD | EUGENE JACOBS | A15 | 6 F | GUILLOTINE
|
CAPOT | 1:09.40 | TRACK: FAST |
1950 | EMPIRE CITY HANDICAP | | ALL AT ONCE2 | JOHN W. NIZLEK | A10 | 9.5 F | ROYAL CASTLE3
|
OIL CAPITOL | 1:59.00 | TRACK: SLOPPY |
1950 | BENJAMIN FRANKLIN HANDICAP | | POST CARD | OSCAR WHITE | 25 | 8.32 F | LIGHTS UP
|
OIL CAPITOL | 1:41.80 | |
1950 | EVERGLADES HANDICAP | | OIL CAPITOL | HARRY E. TROTSEK | 9-e | 9 F | THEORY2
|
LIGHTS UP | 1:50.00 | |
1950 | CHRISTMAS CUP | | YEOVAL | | 9-a | 12 F | CAPTAIN RODDY
|
REVENUE7 | 2:32.0 | |
1950 | EASTER MILE | | CAPEL HARE | | | 8 F |
|
| | |
1950 | EQUIPOISE MILE HANDICAP | | OIL CAPITOL | HARRY E. TROTSEK | 9-e | 8 F | SHY GUY2
|
PROP | 1:35.00 | TRACK: FAST |
1950 | DICK WELLES STAKES | | YOUR HOST | HARRY L. DANIELS | 4-d | 7 F | WISCONSIN BOY
|
OIL CAPITOL | 1:22.60 | |
1949 | BELMONT STAKES | | CAPOT | JOHN M. GAVER, SR. | 5-f | 12 F | PONDER
|
PALESTINIAN | 2:30.20 | TRACK: FAST; 126 LBS. |
1949 | KENTUCKY DERBY | | PONDER | BENJAMIN A. JONES | 23 | 10 F | CAPOT
|
PALESTINIAN | 2:04.20 | TRACK: FAST - 126 LBS. |
1949 | PREAKNESS STAKES | | CAPOT | JOHN M. GAVER, SR. | 5-f | 9.5 F | PALESTINIAN
|
NOBLE IMPULSE | 1:56.00 | 5TH PONDER |
1949 | PIMLICO SPECIAL | | CAPOT | JOHN M. GAVER, SR. | 5-f | 9.5 F | COALTOWN
|
| 1:56.80 | BY 12 LENGTHS. 120-126. 2 RAN. |
1949 | DERBY TRIAL | | OLYMPIA | IVAN H. PARKE | 4-o | 8 F | PONDER
|
CAPOT | 1:37.40 | 5TH WIN IN A ROW |
1949 | JEROME HANDICAP | | CAPOT | JOHN M. GAVER, SR. | 5-f | 8 F | ARISE
|
DOUBLE BRANDY | 1:36.80 | NO |
1949 | WOOD MEMORIAL STAKES | | OLYMPIA | IVAN H. PARKE | 4-o | 8.5 F | PALESTINIAN
|
CAPOT | 1:45.00 | SY, BY A NK |
1949 | PIMLICO FUTURITY STAKES | | OIL CAPITOL | HARRY E. TROTSEK | 9-e | 8.5 F | LOT O LUCK
|
STRIKING | 1:44.20 | |
1949 | BREEDERS FUTURITY STAKES | | OIL CAPITOL | HARRY E. TROTSEK | 9-e | 6 F | FRENCH ADMIRAL2
|
ROMAN BATH | 1:12.20 | TRACK: FAST |
1949 | GREY LAG HANDICAP | | ROYAL GOVERNOR | JAMES E. RYAN | 12-b | 8.5 F | THREE RINGS
|
CAPOT | 1:44.40 | TRACK FAST, M: 1-HD-NK |
1949 | CHESAPEAKE STAKES | | CAPOT | JOHN M. GAVER, SR. | 5-f | 8.5 F | SLAM BANG
|
SWAP OUT | 1:45.20 | FAST, BY A NOSE |
1949 | LEONARD RICHARDS STAKES | | SUN BAHRAM | THOMAS D. RODROCK | 4-m | 9 F | COCHISE
|
CAPOT | 1:48.40 | TRACK: FAST, CAPOT DQ 1ST TO 3RD. WINE LIST DQ 3RD TO 4TH. |
1949 | EMPIRE CITY HANDICAP | | PALESTINIAN | HIRSCH JACOBS | 4-r | 9.5 F | REVEILLE
|
CAPOT | 1:57.20 | FAST |
1949 | CHAMPION HURDLE | | HATTONS GRACE | M V OBRIEN | 2-e | 2M 110Y | VATELYS
|
CAPTAIN FOX | 4:0.6 | 14 RAN 6 - 1 |
1949 | SYSONBY MILE | | CAPOT | JOHN M. GAVER, SR. | 5-f | 8 F | COALTOWN
|
MANYUNK | 1:35.60 | 3R, 120-126-126 |
1949 | APACHE HANDICAP | | BUZFUZ | JOSEPH B. ROSEN | 12-c | 6 F | CAPOT
|
ENERGETIC3 | 1:11.80 | WON BY 5 L. |
1948 | CHAMPAGNE STAKES | | CAPOT | JOHN M. GAVER, SR. | 5-f | 8 F | STONE AGE
|
FLYING DISC | 1:37.20 | |
1948 | PIMLICO FUTURITY STAKES | | CAPOT | JOHN M. GAVER, SR. | 5-f | 8.5 F | SLAM BANG
|
SUN BAHRAM | 1:45.80 | TRACK: SLOPPY |
1948 | BING CROSBY HANDICAP | | PREVARICATOR | WILLIAM MOLTER | 4-m | 6 F | TAPE BUSTER
|
CAPT FLAGG | 1:10.20 | |
1948 | PRIX CHLOE | | LUTTEUSE | | 16-c | 1600 MT |
|
LA CAPITANE | | |
1948 | WAKEFIELD STAKES | | CAPOT | JOHN M. GAVER, SR. | 5-f | 6 F | ENTRUST5
|
PRINCE QUEST | 1:12.20 | TRACK: FAST |
1948 | PRINCESS HANDICAP | | RESPOND6 | | 14-e | 7 F | CAPTIVATE5
|
SHADING | 1:26.75 | |
1948 | FRANK UNDERWOOD CUP | | CAPE NEDDICK | | 4-o | 11 F | EURYALUS
|
LAUDUS | 2:21.5 | |
1948 | AJC SUMMER CUP | | REGAL SON3 | | 14-e | 12 F | HURRY UP7
|
CAPE NEDDICK | 2:47.05 | |
1948 | ASCOT STAKES | | NO ORCHIDS | M EVERITT | 3-m | 20 F | CAPPIELLUCA
|
GALLANT SCOT | | |
1947 | PRIX HENRY DELAMARRE | | QUERIDO II | | 19-a | 2200MT |
|
CAPPIELLUCA | | 2° MADELON |
1947 | PRIX DE LA SALAMANDRE | G1 | DRAKKAR2 | | 4-i | 1400 MT | PERISCOPE4
|
LA CAPITANE | | |
1947 | PLEIONE HANDICAP | | WAR DATE | R. THOMAS SMITH | 8-f | 9 F | SWEET CAPRICE
|
KAY GIBSON | 1:52.60 | FAST, 5R, M:3-6-5 |
1947 | BLACK HELEN HANDICAP | | MISS GRILLO | HORATIO A. LURO | 11-f | 9 F | RYTINA
|
SWEET CAPRICE | 1:49.80 | |
1947 | PRIX DE STRASBOURG | | CAPPIELLUCA | C. BARTHOLOMEW | 19-c | 2500M |
|
| | |
1947 | PRIX GONTAUT-BIRON | | CAPPIELLUCA | | 19-c | 2400MT |
|
MADRILENE | | 2° SCIENTA |
1947 | PRIX DE LESPERANCE | | MORKANDOR | ANDRE GOTTLIEB | 13-d | 3000 MT | CAPPIELLUCA
|
HONORABLE2 | | |
1947 | ROSEHILL CUP | | COURIER6 | | 2-e | 12 F | PROCTOR2
|
CAPE NEDDICK | 2:33.0 | |
1946 | PREMIO REGINA ELENA (ITALIAN 1000 GUINEAS) | G2 | ODOLA | V.LAMBERTI | 14-e | 1600 MT | CANOCIA
|
ROCCAPASSA2 | 1:42.20 | |
1946 | ASHLAND STAKES | | SWEET CAPRICE | BURTON B. WILLIAMS | 2-o | 6 F | BOGLE
|
TAV2 | 1:12.80 | TRACK: FAST - KEENELAND |
1945 | EL ENSAYO | | TABANO2 | J. CAVIERES M. | 32 | 2400M | CAPTAIN BLOOD3
|
TEREK | 2:31.00 | |
1944 | HARFORD HANDICAP | | SOLLURE | H. GUY BEDWELL | 20-b | 6 F | PORTERS CAP
|
NEW MOON2 | 1:12.40 | 31ST RUNNING |
1944 | JENNINGS HANDICAP | | SOLLURE | H. GUY BEDWELL | 20-b | 6 F | NEW MOON2
|
PORTERS CAP | 1:11.80 | |
1944 | SOUTH AFRICAN DERBY | | CAPE HEATH | | 1-b | 12 F |
|
| | |
1944 | ROWE MEMORIAL HANDICAP | | PENSIVE | BENJAMIN A. JONES | 1-p | 6 F | PORTERS CAP
|
SUN AGAIN | 1:15.00 | MUDDY, BY A HD |
1943 | AMERICAN DERBY | | ASKMENOW | KENNETH OSBORNE | 2-e | 10 F | BOLD CAPTAIN
|
FAMOUS VICTORY | 2:07.00 | TRACK: SLOPPY |
1943 | HAWTHORNE JUVENILE STAKES | | DURAZNA | JOHN M. GOODE | 13-c | 6 F | CAPTAIN EDDIE
|
ZACAPET | 1:13.20 | |
1943 | CAPITOL HANDICAP | | SOLLURE | H. GUY BEDWELL | 20-b | 6 F | CAPE COD
|
DEFENSE3 | 1:11.80 | 1ST DIVISION |
1943 | W. P. BURCH MEMORIAL HANDICAP | | CAPE COD | RAY B. ARCHER | 1-g | 6 F | QUIEN ES
|
CASSIS2 | 1:12.00 | |
1943 | BALTIMORE SPRING HANDICAP | | UNCHALLENGED2 | CHARLES REYNOLDS | 9-c | 6 F | CASSIS2
|
CAPE COD | 1:11.80 | TRACK: FAST; BY 1 L. |
1943 | JANNEY HANDICAP | | QUIEN ES | BENJAMIN A. JONES | 5-i | 6 F | CAPE COD
|
ADULATOR2 | 1:13.40 | WON BY 3 L. - 11TH RUNNING |
1942 | OAKS DITALIA | | ALEMAGNA | G. MANTOVANI | 8-j | 2200 MT | CAPUANA
|
BRA | 2:23.00 | |
1942 | PHILADELPHIA HANDICAP | | CHALLEDON | LEWIS T. WHITEHILL | 12-c | 8.5 F | MIOLAND
|
CAPE COD | 1:45.40 | |
1942 | CAROLINA CUP | | RUSTIC ROMANCE2 | JAMES E. RYAN | 3-k | 24 F | HOLD FORTH
|
CAPTAIN BILL3 | 5:47.00 | TIMBER |
1942 | ROWE MEMORIAL HANDICAP | | CAPE COD | RAYMOND B. ARCHER | 1-g | 6 F | DESIGNATOR
|
OMISSION | 1:12.60 | GOOD |
1942 | NATIONAL STALLION STAKES | | SUNCAP | RICHARD E. HANDLEN | 23-b | 5 F | CORONA CORONA
|
QUILLON4 | 0:57.80 | DEAD HEAT FOR 3RD WITH DOVE SHOOT |
1942 | JUVENILE STAKES | | SUNCAP | RICHARD E. HANDLEN | 23-b | 5 F | JOE BURGER
|
JACK S L | 0:59.20 | 66TH RUNNING |
1942 | BOWIE HANDICAP | | CAPE COD | RAY B. ARCHER | 1-g | 8.32 F | CIS MARION
|
CHALLOMINE | 1:45.80 | |
1942 | YELLOW TAIL HANDICAP | | OLYMPUS2 | EDWARD C. HAYWARD | 3-f | 9 F | YANKEE PARTY
|
PORTERS CAP | 1:51.00 | FAST, 5R, M: 4-2-6 |
1942 | U.S. MARINES HANDICAP | | CORYDON | JOHN M. GAVER SR. | 9-b | 8.5 F | LUMIERE38
|
PORTERS CAP | 1:45.00 | FAST, 5R, M: 4-1˝-2 |
1941 | CLŕSICO CRISTOBAL COLON (R.O.U.) | | ZADOK | C. LUPI | 1-u | 1600M | ENCANTO10
|
CAPIROTE | 1:34:1/5 | 4Ş SOMBREADA NP: TATACHIN, AFO |
1941 | SANTA ANITA DERBY | | PORTERS CAP | R. THOMAS SMITH | 3-d | 9 F | BULL REIGH
|
COPPERMAN | 1:54.40 | TRACK: HEAVY |
1941 | CHESAPEAKE STAKES | | PORTERS CAP | R. THOMAS SMITH | 3-d | 8.5 F | LITTLE BEANS
|
CAVALIER16 | 1:45.20 | |
1941 | HOLLYWOOD DERBY | | STARETOR | GEORGE H. STRATE | 1-c | 10 F | PORTERS CAP
|
PAPERBOY | 2.03.20 | |
1941 | WITHERS STAKES | | KING COLE | JAMES E. FITZSIMMONS | 8-h | 8 F | ROBERT MORRIS
|
PORTERS CAP | 1:38.20 | WON EASILY BY 3 L. |
1941 | SAN VICENTE HANDICAP | | GOOD TURN3 | LEE MCCOY | 21 | 8 F | PORTERS CAP
|
VALDINA GROOM | 1:38.20 | NO |
1941 | CAPITOL HANDICAP | | OMISSION | J. P. (SAMMY) SMITH | 1-c | 6 F | CLYDE TOLSON
|
CAPE COD | 1:12.00 | 23RD RUNNING |
1941 | POTOMAC HANDICAP | | BOSTON MAN | GEORGE L. ARVIN | 2-c | 8.5 F | MARKET WISE
|
CAPE COD | 1:45.80 | |
1941 | SAN FELIPE STAKES | | BULL REIGH | PATRICK F. DWYER | 2-n | 7 F | AFTER DAWN6
|
PORTERS CAP | 1:24.00 | |
1941 | LAUREL STAKES | | PICTOR | FRANK WALKER | 4-r | 8 F | CLYDE TOLSON
|
CAPE COD | 1:40.20 | 28TH RUNNING |
1941 | COMMONWEALTH HANDICAP | | CAPE COD | RAY B. ARCHER | 1-g | 6 F | LITTLE BEANS
|
BLUE PAIR | 1:10.00 | |
1941 | CONSTITUTION HANDICAP | | BLUE PAIR | WILLIAM R. CRUMP | 4-i | 8 F | BOSTON MAN
|
CAPE COD | 1:37.20 | FAST, 8 RAN, BY 4 L. |
1940 | PREMIERE HANDICAP | | CAPT CAL | W. A. THOMAS | 4-h | 6 F | SON OF WAR2
|
LASSATOR | 1:10.80 | |
1940 | WASHINGTON PARK FUTURITY | | PORTERS CAP | R. THOMAS SMITH | 3-d | 6 F | SILVESTRA
|
VALDINA GROOM | 1:12.80 | 13-1, AT ARLINGTON PK |
1940 | EASTERN SHORE HANDICAP | | LITTLE BEANS | ROCCO PALLADINO | 11-g | 6 F | LEVEL BEST
|
PORTERS CAP | 1:11.40 | |
1940 | BOUQUET CLAIMING STAKES | | CAPE COD | ANTHONY PELLETERI | 1-g | 4.5 F | NOT YET5
|
CAMP SORTIE | 0:00.00 | NO TIME TAKEN |
1940 | CLASICO CARLOS REYLES | | POLAR5 | JOSE PETRAGLIA | 9-b | 1600M | CAPIROTE
|
DANNUNZIO4 | 1:36:3/5 | 4ş MUSICAL 5şTRISTAN, GANADA POR 3/4 CPO. EL 3ş A 2 CPS. 1/2 |
1940 | CLASICO ARGENTINA | | CAPIROTE | | 2-d | 1300M | CHAMBERY10
|
PRONTITO4 | 1:17:2/5 | 4ş MOSQUITERO NP: TRISTAN, PEGUI, GANADA POR 3/4 CPO. EL 3ş A 1/2 CPO. |
1939 | PRIX DE BOULOGNE | | CAPITOL7 | RICHARD CARVER | 24 | 1850 MT |
|
CARABAS2 | | 2° MURCHISON |
1939 | STEWARDS CUP | | KNIGHTS CAPRICE | R. DAWSON | 10-b | 6 F |
|
| | |
1939 | SWIFT STAKES | | SEA CAPTAIN | JAMES E. FITZSIMMONS | 3-n | 7 F | TRAILER
|
TIBERIUS7 | 1:25.40 | |
1939 | RENNERT HANDICAP | | TRAILER | JOSEPH H. STOTLER | 8-g | 6 F | SEA CAPTAIN
|
EASY MON | 1:13.40 | |
1939 | SURVIVOR STAKES | | GILDED KNIGHT | JAMES E. FITZSIMMONS | 4-m | 8.5 F | SEA CAPTAIN
|
SUN LOVER3 | 1:45.60 | TRACK: MUDDY - NSR |
1938 | DEL MAR HANDICAP | | LIGAROTI | LINDSAY C. HOWARD | 3-k | 8.5 F | CAPT CAL
|
SWEEPALOT | 1:43.80 | |
1938 | LA JOLLA HANDICAP | | DOGAWAY | WILLIAM B. FINNEGAN | 2-d | 8 F | CAPT CAL
|
GRAY JACK | 1:37.20 | |
1938 | OCEANSIDE STAKES | | HIGH STRIKE | ALBERT M. JOHNSON | 12-b | 8.5 F | CAPT CAL
|
GRAY JACK | 1:43.60 | |
1938 | WAKEFIELD STAKES | | CAPULET3 | MAXIMILIAN J. HIRSCH | 1-w | 5.75 F | SASSY LADY2
|
GRIDINE | 1:11.00 | |
1938 | FORT THOMAS HANDICAP | | HELLO CAP | THOMAS SANFORD | 19-b | 6 F | FLYING BONNY
|
ALL TIME HIGH6 | 1:12.40 | TRACK: FAST |
1938 | BIG BLAZE HANDICAP | | LOVELY NIGHT | FRED HOPKINS | 4-m | 6 F | T M DORSETT
|
SEA CAPTAIN | 1:12.80 | TRACK: GOOD; 10R |
1937 | NATIONAL PRODUCE STAKES | | KNIGHTS CAPRICE | | 10-b | 6 F 63YD |
|
| | |
1937 | SWEDISH DERBY | G3 | IRISH CAPTAIN2 | ALFRED GORDON | 21-a | 2400 M |
|
| | |
1937 | ONTARIO JOCKEY CLUB CUP HANDICAP | | TEDDY HASLAM | H. CHAPPELL | 1-k | 9 F | CASCAPEDIA2
|
SUN POWER3 | 1:54.20 | |
1937 | PHOENIX HANDICAP | | PREEMINENT | DUVAL A. HEADLEY | 4-m | 6 F | MARICA
|
CAPT CAL | 1:11.40 | FAST - REVIVED AT KEENELAND |
1937 | MARYLAND HANDICAP | | BURNING STAR | JOHN J. GREELY | A8 | 10 F | DELLOR
|
BOTTLE CAP | 2:06.60 | SLOPPY, BY 4 L. |
1937 | BALTIMORE AUTUMN HANDICAP | | HIGH FLEET | A. JACK JOYNER | 22-b | 6 F | DELIBERATOR
|
CAPT CAL | 1:11.80 | |
1936 | EPSOM HANDICAP | | CAPRIS | | 4-c | 8 F | GAY LOVER2
|
PRITTLE PRATTLE | 1:36.5 | |
1936 | STRADBROKE HANDICAP | | CAPRIS | | 4-c | 6 F |
|
| | |
1936 | PRIX DE MALLERET | | LOVE CALL5 | D.TORTEROLO/H.HARPER | 2-s | 2000M | RENOMMEE5
|
CAPELLA | | D-H 1ER |
1936 | ADELAIDE CUP | | CAPE YORK2 | | 3-b | 13 F |
|
| | |
1936 | PRIX DE MINERVE | G3 | CAPELLA | JOHN WATTS | 12 | 2000M | LOVE CALL5
|
PAMINA4 | | |
1936 | GRANDE PREMIO PROTETORA DO TURFE | | MADCAP20 | ELPIDIO CORREA | 26 | 2200 MT | STEFAN
|
KUMEL2 | 2:26.20 | 2 L. |
1936 | HIBISCUS PURSE | | NIGHTCAP6 | F. C. TRAVIS | 11 | 8 F | RUSHAWAY
|
LANCEWOOD4 | 1:37.60 | 6R, M: 1-6 |
1936 | SHILLELAH HURDLE STEEPLECHASE | | RIOTER3 | M. PETE GREEN | 6-f | 16 F (±) | GOLDEN MEADOW4
|
ESCAPADE7 | 4:09.00 | |
1936 | SPALDING LOWE JENKINS STAKES | | CLODION | WALTER A. CARTER | 8-i | 8 F | GREY GOLD2
|
BOTTLE CAP | 1:38.00 | NSR |
1936 | PRIX REISET | | SERDAB | J. WATTS | 9-e | 3000 MT | CAP NORD2
|
MAJESTIC23 | | |
1936 | PRIX MAURICE DE NIEUIL | | CAP NORD2 | LUCIEN ROBERT | 20-a | 2600 MT | CARIUS2
|
BOUILLON2 | | |
1936 | PRAIRIE STATE STAKES | | ORIENTALIST4 | | 4-r | 6 F | BOTTLE CAP
|
YELLOW TULIP | 1:13.80 | TRACK: HEAVY |
1936 | RICHARD JOHNSON HANDICAP | | BOTTLE CAP | ANTHONY PELLETERI | 5-i | 6 F | WAR ADMIRAL
|
YELLOW TULIP | 1:12.60 | TRACK: MUDDY, 10R, BY 1˝ L. |
1936 | BATC DOOMBEN CUP | | VERDUN10 | RUPERT HARON | 12-b | 10 F | SILVER STANDARD3
|
CAPRIS | 2:05.00 | |
1936 | BONNY CASTLE PURSE | | BOW TO ME | HERBERT J. THOMPSON | 8-f | 7 F | CAPT CAL
|
TEDDY HASLAM | 1:24.20 | TRACK: FAST, 5R, M: 3-3-3 |
1935 | BLACKSTONE VALLEY HANDICAP | | WHOPPER | DUVAL A. HEADLEY | 6-a | 6 F | SATION
|
CAPTAIN ARGO | 1:10.60 | TRACK FAST, WON BY 1 L. |
1935 | ADRIAN KNOX STAKES | | LIMYRIS | | 3-l | 8 F | CAPRIS
|
MYRA TIP | 1:37.25 | |
1935 | ENDURANCE HANDICAP | | BRIGHT PLUMAGE | THOMAS J. HEALEY | 4-c | 8.32 F | BRIGHT LIGHT
|
NIGHTCAP6 | 1:47.00 | 10 RAN, BY 2. L. |
1935 | MARYLAND HUNT CUP | | HOTSPUR II | | | 32 F | CAPTAIN KETTLE
|
GIGOLO2 | 9:12.60 | OVER 22 WOOD - FAST |
1935 | NARRAGANSETT HANDICAP | | DREEL | JOSEPH H. STOTLER | 4-m | 6 F | CAPTAIN ARGO
|
SPIXI | 1:11.80 | TRK: FST - BY A NOSE |
1934 | MARYLAND HUNT CUP | | CAPTAIN KETTLE | | A5 | 32 F | MENELAUS7
|
TROUBLE MAKER | 9:04.40 | FAST; OVER 22 WOOD |
1934 | LUIS MUNOZ RIVERA MEMORIAL | G1 | CAPITANA11 | | | 1,200 M |
|
| | |
1933 | GRAND PRIX DE PARIS | | CAPPIELLO | RICHARD CARVER | 14-c | 3000 MT | THOR
|
ASSUERUS | | |
1933 | PRIX LUPIN | | CAPPIELLO | | 14-c | 2100 MT | THOR
|
VAREUSE2 | | |
1933 | PRIX DAPHNIS | G3 | JUMBO2 | | 10-b | 1800M | CAPPIELLO
|
QUARTZ | | LE TREMBLAY |
1933 | MARYLAND HUNT CUP | | CAPTAIN KETTLE | | A5 | 32 F | HUBAR
|
ALLIGATOR3 | 9:07.40 | FAST; OVER 22 WOOD |
1933 | AJC CHALLENGE STAKES | | CAPTIVATION6 | | 26 | 5 F |
|
| | |
1932 | PRIX DE ROYAUMONT | | FEE ESTEREL | LUCIEN ROBERT | 12-e | 2100 MT | EGERIE4
|
CAPTURE8 | | |
1932 | LAKE FOREST STAKES | | MISS BUNTING | BURLEY BPARKE | 23-b | 5.5 F | CAPSHEAF
|
ROYAL BLUNDER | 1:05.00 | |
1932 | CONSOLATION CLAIMING STAKES (2ND. PART) | | SWEET CHARIOT5 | JOSEPH H. (BUD) STOTLER | 11-c | 6 F | CAPSHEAF
|
FINGAL6 | 1:14.60 | |
1932 | ROYSTERER STEEPLECHASE | | HAMPTONIAN | J. SIMON HEALY | 20 | 16 F (±) | CHANNING L
|
CAPTAIN SOMERS | 3:57.80 | TRACK: FAST; 11R; WON BY 5 L. |
1932 | CLASICO AMERICA | | PICAPLEITOS | | 13-c | 1600 MT |
|
| | |
1932 | CLASICO OTONO | | PICAPLEITOS | | 13-c | 2000 MT |
|
| | |
1931 | CLŕSICO ITUZAINGO | | CAPITANO GULI | | 1-e | 2000M |
|
| | |
1931 | CIMERA POULE DE POTROS | | CAP POLONIO | | 2-h | 8F |
|
| | |
1931 | PRIX DE L’ARC DE TRIOMPHE | | PEARL CAP | FRANK CARTER | 16-b | 2400 MT | AMFORTAS
|
PRINCE ROSE | 2:38.80 | |
1931 | PRIX DE DIANE | | PEARL CAP | FRANK CARTER | 16-b | 2100 MT | CONFIDENCE
|
CELERINA | | |
1931 | POULE DESSAI DES POULICHES | | PEARL CAP | FRANK CARTER | 16-b | 1600 MT | CELERINA
|
FIERE PARADE | | |
1931 | GRAND HANDICAP INTERNATIONAL DOSTENDE | | PRINCE ROSE | | 10-c | 2200M | PEARL CAP
|
GAY LORD2 | | |
1931 | GRAND INTERNATIONAL DOSTENDE | | PRINCE ROSE | | 10-c | 2200 MT | PEARL CAP
|
AMFORTAS | | |
1931 | PRIX JACQUES LE MAROIS | | PEARL CAP | FRANK CARTER | 16-b | 1600 M | PULCHERRIMUS2
|
HUBLOT3 | | |
1931 | PRIX VERMEILLE | | PEARL CAP | FRANK CARTER | 16-b | 2400 MT | BRULETTE
|
CONFIDENCE | | |
1931 | LA COUPE DE MAISONS-LAFFITTE | | SANS AME | GEOFFROY WATSON | 16-d | 2000M | JUS DE RAISIN
|
CAP POLONIO | | |
1931 | PREMIO CIMERA | | CAP POLONIO | | 2-h | 1600 MT | BELLADONA11
|
PAVOT ROUGE | 1:44.80 | |
1931 | PRIX DE MINERVE | G3 | PEARL CAP | FRANK CARTER | 16-b | 2000M | CAMPASPE5
|
FILLE DE SALUT | | LE TREMBLAY |
1931 | MARYLAND GRAND NATIONAL | | PRIMERO7 | | 13-a | 24 F | CAPTAIN KETTLE
|
BON MASTER | 0:00.00 | OVER WOOD; TIME NOT TAKEN |
1930 | PRIX MORNY | | PEARL CAP | FRANK CARTER | 16-b | 1200 MT | TANTINE
|
| | 3° NOIRBOURG |
1930 | PRIX ROBERT PAPIN | | PEARL CAP | FRANK CARTER | 16-b | 1200 MT | SUAVITA
|
| | 3° LA BEAUVOISINIERE |
1930 | PRIX HEROD | | PEARL CAP | FRANCK CARTER | 16-b | 1400 MT |
|
BLEU DE CHINE2 | | 2° OISELEUR |
1930 | GRAND CRITERIUM | | INDUS | FRANK CARTER | 16-b | 1600M | FOUR IN HAND6
|
PEARL CAP | | |
1930 | PRIX LA ROCHETTE | | PEARL CAP | FRANK CARTER | 16-b | 1100 MT |
|
| | 2° MY BEAUTY 3° NOIRBOURG |
1930 | MARYLAND HUNT CUP | | BROSE HOVER | | A1 | 32 F | CAPTAIN KETTLE
|
KIRKS CORK | 8:53.80 | FAST; OVER 22 WOOD |
1930 | W. P. BURCH MEMORIAL HANDICAP | | GRATTAN | FRANK M. TAYLOR | 9-e | 6 F | SANDY15
|
LADY CAPULET | 1:11.00 | FAST |
1930 | RADNOR HUNT CUP | | CAPTAIN KETTLE | | A5 | 32 F |
|
| | OVER WOOD |
1930 | PENNSYLVANIA HUNT CUP | | CAPTAIN KETTLE | | A5 | 28 F |
|
| | OVER WOOD |
1930 | JAMAICA SPRING HANDICAP | | MAYA9 | BENNETT W. CREECH | 5-a | 6 F | CAPTURE
|
SARAZEN2 | 1:12.00 | TRACK: FAST |
1929 | GAZI KOSUSU | | CAP GRIS NEZ | | 22 | 2400 MT |
|
| | |
1929 | ARLINGTON LASSIE STAKES | | CAPTURE | JOHN LOWE | 1-l | 5.5 F | MA YERKES
|
THISTLE ANN | 1:06.00 | FAST, RAN AS ARLINGTON LASSIE S |
1929 | JOLIET STAKES | | CAPTURE | J. LOWE | 1-l | 6 F | TRY TOO
|
LIGHTNING JONES | 1:12.00 | |
1928 | SUBURBAN HANDICAP | | DOLAN | EDWARD W. HEFFNER | 4-m | 10 F | CHANCE SHOT
|
SCAPA FLOW2 | 2:06.60 | 25-1 |
1928 | METROPOLITAN HANDICAP | | NIMBA | GEORGE M. ODOM | 19-c | 8 F | CHANCE SHOT
|
SCAPA FLOW2 | 1:40.00 | |
1928 | TOBOGGAN HANDICAP | | OSMAND | PETER W. COYNE | 8-h | 6 F | SCAPA FLOW2
|
HAPPY ARGO | 1:11.40 | |
1928 | HARFORD HANDICAP | | ROCK MAN | JOSEPH H. (BUD) STOTLER | 20 | 6 F | SCAPA FLOW2
|
TYPHOON6 | 1:13.00 | |
1928 | DIXIE HANDICAP | | MIKE HALL | WALTER W. TAYLOR | 16-c | 9.5 F | SCAPA FLOW2
|
SIR HARRY4 | 1:59.00 | |
1928 | ASTORIA STAKES | | LADY CAPULET | WILLIAM M. GARTH | 4-h | 5 F | BRAVERY5
|
EXPOSAY | 1:00.00 | |
1928 | PHILADELPHIA HANDICAP | | CANTER | HARRY RITES | 4-m | 8.5 F | HELENS BABE
|
SCAPA FLOW2 | 1:46.40 | |
1927 | WESTBURY STEEPLECHASE HANDICAP | | RIP2 | MICHAEL OCONNOR | 21 | 16 F (±) | CAPTAIN CARELESS
|
CAISSON5 | 4:10.80 | HEAVY; 3R; WON BY 1˝ L. |
1927 | BOWLING BROOK PURSE | | SCAPA FLOW2 | SCOTT P. HARLAN | 4-m | 8.32 F | WANDERING MINSTREL5
|
AFTERGLOW2 | 1:46.40 | TRACK: GOOD, 5R, BY 4 L. |
1926 | MARQUETTE HANDICAP | | HELENS BABE | WALTER CURD | 13 | 9 F | CAPTAIN HAL
|
SUPREMUS | | INAUGURAL RUNNING |
1926 | ROBERT M. SWEITZER HANDICAP | | SMILING GUS2 | CHARLES E. DURNELL | 5-j | 8.5 F | CAPTAIN HAL
|
CHICAGO11 | 1:44.80 | TRACK: FAST |
1926 | LOUISVILLE HOTEL HANDICAP | | CAPTAIN HAL | ROSCOE GOOSE | 6-a | 8.5 F | LAVEEN2
|
MOONRAKER | 1:46.00 | TRACK: FAST |
1926 | WOKINGHAM HANDICAP | | CAPTURE HIM2 | F ARCHER | 4-i | 6 F |
|
| | |
1926 | CLáSICO OSVALDO MARTINEZ | | CAPUCIN2 | | 6-f | 1400 MT |
|
| | |
1926 | CLASICO PRODUCCION NACIONAL | | CAPUCIN2 | | 6-f | |
|
| | |
1926 | FUTURITY STAKES | | SCAPA FLOW2 | SCOTT P. HARLAN | 4-m | 6.75 F | CANDY QUEEN
|
VALOROUS | 1:22.00 | |
1926 | HOPEFUL STAKES | | LORD CHAUCER | JOSEPH H. STOTLER | 9 | 6.5 F | TERMAGANT13
|
SCAPA FLOW2 | 1:19.80 | |
1926 | SARATOGA SPECIAL STAKES | | CHANCE SHOT | PETER W. COYNE | 3-c | 6 F | SCAPA FLOW2
|
OSMAND | 1:13.00 | |
1926 | UNITED STATES HOTEL STAKES | | SCAPA FLOW2 | SCOTT P. HARLAN | 4-m | 6 F | ACCOUNT
|
CANDY PAN | 1:14.40 | |
1926 | PRIX CHLOE | | PROSTY | CHARLES BARILLER | 5-d | 1600 MT | VALMARA3
|
LA CAPORALE3 | | |
1926 | PRIX DE FLORE | | LA CAPORALE3 | ELLEJAH CUNNINGTON | 4 | 2100 MT |
|
GITANE9 | | |
1926 | GRAINGER MEMORIAL HANDICAP | | KING NADI | JOHN J. TROXLER | 5-j | 10 F | PRINCESS DOREEN
|
CAPTAIN HAL | 2:04.60 | TRACK: FAST |
1926 | GREENFIELD CLAIMING STAKES | | UNCLE HOOD | HENRY C. RIDDLE | 8-g | 5 F | NO REGRETS2
|
CAPRICORN | 1:01.00 | TRACK: MUDDY |
1926 | JEFFERSON HOTEL HANDICAP | | CAPTAIN HAL | ROSCOE GOOSE | 6-a | 9 F | CUDGELLER
|
PRINCESS PAN | 1:52.20 | INAUGURAL RUNNING - NTR |
1925 | KENTUCKY DERBY | | FLYING EBONY | WILLIAM B. DUKE | 5-i | 10 F | CAPTAIN HAL
|
SON OF JOHN | 2:07.60 | TRACK: SLOPPY - 126 LBS. |
1925 | PRIX DU PRESIDENT DE LA REPUBLIQUE | | CADUM | | 16-g | 2500 MT | LE CAPUCIN
|
CHUBASCO3 | | |
1925 | PRIX DES SABLONS | | CADUM | | 16-g | 2000M | LE CAPUCIN
|
PREMONTRE | | |
1925 | PRIX BOIARD | | LE CAPUCIN | WILLIAM BARKER | 2 | 2000M | TONTON
|
CANAPE6 | | |
1925 | PRIX ROBERT PAPIN | | DEAUVILLE4 | ELLIJAH CUNNINGTON | 4-n | 1100 MT | DARIAL4
|
LA CAPORALE3 | | |
1925 | PRIX HENRY DELAMARRE | | TOMY | PERCY CARTER | 2-f | 2100M | CAP HORN3
|
NYO3 | | |
1925 | INAUGURAL HANDICAP | | CAPTAIN HAL | WALTER S. HOPKINS | 6-a | 8.5 F | HOPELESS
|
PRINCESS DOREEN | 1:44.00 | |
1925 | PRIX DES RESERVOIRS | | CAPRICE37 | WILLIAM HEAD | 9-e | 1400 MT | DESTRUCTION4
|
ECLATEMENT | | |
1925 | GRAINGER MEMORIAL HANDICAP | | KING NADI | JOHN J. TROXLER | 5-j | 10 F | CAPTAIN HAL
|
PRINCESS DOREEN | 2:04.20 | TRACK: FAST |
1925 | WOODMERE CLAIMING STAKES | | TESTER | G. CAREY WINFREY | 3-j | 6 F | KIT CARSON4
|
ESCAPADER | 1:12.40 | |
1925 | ROYSTERER STEEPLECHASE | | HELSDELITE | ALFRED GUNTHER | | 16 F (±) | CAPTAIN CARELESS
|
AUNT LIN2 | 4:06.60 | TRACK: FAST |
1924 | BERESFORD STAKES | | CAPTURE HIM2 | T. COOMBS | 4-i | 8 F | NIMUE6
|
FLYING DINAH | | |
1924 | RAILWAY STAKES | | CAPTURE HIM2 | | 4-i | 6 F |
|
| | |
1924 | GRAND HANDICAP INTERNATIONAL DOSTENDE | | LE CAPUCIN | | 2 | | MASSINE
|
| | |
1924 | GRAN PREMIO POLLA DE POTRILLOS | | CAPABLANCA | | 11-f | 1600 MT |
|
| | |
1924 | IRISH ST. LEGER | | ZODIAC3 | | 14-c | 14 F | ZAROPE
|
CAPE HORN3 | | |
1924 | PRIX DU PRESIDENTE DE LA REPUBLIQUE | | POT AU FEU | WILLIAM DUKE | 14-e | 2500 MT | LE CAPUCIN
|
FILIBERT DE SAVOIE | 2:43.00 | |
1924 | PRIX DU CADRAN | | FILIBERT DE SAVOIE | HENRI COUNT | 2-j | 4000 MT | LE CAPUCIN
|
MASSINE | | |
1924 | PRIX BOIARD | | SIR GALLAHAD3 | ROBERT DENMAN | 16-a | 2000M | LE CAPUCIN
|
GOLDEN HOPE9 | | |
1924 | PRIX DES MARECHAUX | | LE CAPUCIN | WILLIAM BARKER | 2 | 3100M | GRILLEMONT
|
SWANSEA3 | | |
1924 | GOLDEN ROD HANDICAP | | CAPTAIN HAL | WALTER S. HOPKINS | 6-a | 7 F | KING NADI
|
BLUE RIDGE10 | 1:26.00 | TRACK: FAST; WON BY A NOSE |
1924 | GRAND INTERNATIONAL DOSTENDE | | LE CAPUCIN | | 2 | 2200 MT | MASSINE
|
| | |
1924 | GREY STAKES | | CADUCEUS3 | HENRY E. MCDANIEL | 5-j | 8 F | FOOLSCAP6
|
FAIRBANK | 1:44.20 | TRACK: SLOPPY |
1924 | QUEEN CITY HANDICAP | | KENTUCKY CARDINAL | J. CALVIN MILAM | 9-e | 8 F | CAPTAIN HAL
|
ALMADEL | 1:38.00 | |
1924 | FORT THOMAS HANDICAP | | CAPTAIN HAL | WALTER S. HOPKINS | 6-a | 6 F | BLUE WARBLER
|
ANNIHILATOR | 1:11.20 | TRACK: FAST |
1923 | PRIX DU JOCKEY CLUB | | LE CAPUCIN | WILLIAM BARKER | 2 | 2400 MT | NICEAS
|
SIR GALLAHAD3 | 2:32.20 | |
1923 | ZUKUNFTS RENNEN (MAURICE LACROIX TROPHY) | | ROSENDAME | FREDERICK FOSTEN | 27-a | 1200 MT | CAPRIVI3
|
| | |
1923 | GRAND PRIX DE PARIS | | FILIBERT DE SAVOIE | HENRI COUNT | 2-j | 3000 MT | CHECKMATE
|
LE CAPUCIN | | |
1923 | PRIX DARU | | LE CAPUCIN | | 2 | 2100 MT | PREMONTRE
|
PRINCE VELASQUEZ | | |
1923 | LATONIA INAUGURAL HANDICAP | | MARGARET WINSOR | DANIEL LEHAN | A1 | 8.5 F | SURF RIDER2
|
LADY MADCAP2 | 1:45.80 | |
1923 | CAMDEN HANDICAP | | BEST PAL2 | CECIL HOWARD | 8-f | 10 F | PARADER2
|
LADY MADCAP2 | 2:04.20 | TRACK: FAST, 4R, BY A NOSE |
1923 | PRIX LAGRANGE | | LE CAPUCIN | | 2 | 2000 MT | CHECKMATE
|
| | |
1922 | CANADIAN DERBY | | CAPTAIN SCOTT3 | FRED H. SCHELKE | A15 | 10 F | PUSH PIN
|
AQUATIC6 | 2:06.40 | TRACK: FAST |
1922 | LATONIA AUTUMN INAUGURAL HANDICAP | | LADY MADCAP2 | J. CAL MILAM | A5 | 8.5 F | ROCKMINISTER
|
ROULEAU2 | 1:45.00 | TRACK: FAST |
1922 | CLEOPATRA HANDICAP | | LADY MADCAP2 | J. CAL MILAM | A5 | 8 F | DR CLARK
|
PINDAR PEEL | 1:38.60 | TRACK: FAST |
1922 | WHISKAWAY HANDICAP | | LADY MADCAP2 | J. CALVIN MILAM | A5 | 8.32 F | DISTINCTION
|
KINBURN3 | 1:42.00 | |
1922 | DERBY STAKES | | CAPTAIN CUTTLE | FREDERICK DARLING | 22-c | 12 F | TAMAR2
|
CRAIGANGOWER | 2:34.60 | |
1922 | TWO THOUSAND GUINEAS STAKES | | ST LOUIS2 | P GILPIN | 14-f | 8 F | PONDOLAND
|
CAPTAIN CUTTLE | 1:43.60 | 22R 6/1 |
1922 | SUBURBAN HANDICAP | | CAPTAIN ALCOCK | JAMES E. FITZSIMMONS | 4-m | 10 F | FLYING CLOUD14
|
MAD HATTER | 2:05.40 | |
1922 | ST. JAMES PALACE STAKES | | CAPTAIN CUTTLE | F. DARLING | 22-c | 8 F | HARPENDEN
|
| | 3RD POLYHISTOR |
1922 | CLARK HANDICAP | | EXTERMINATOR | EUGENE WAYLAND | A1 | 9 F | LADY MADCAP2
|
ROULEAU2 | 1:50.00 | .60 133 |
1922 | QUEENS COUNTY HANDICAP | | GREY LAG | SAMUEL C. HILDRETH | 13-b | 8 F | SENNINGS PARK
|
CAPTAIN ALCOCK | 1:38.00 | |
1922 | AQUEDUCT HANDICAP | | PRINCE JAMES | A. J. GOLDSBOROUGH | 22-b | 10.5 F | CAPTAIN ALCOCK
|
SEDGEFIELD | 2:11.00 | NTR |
1922 | YONKERS HANDICAP | | DEVASTATION4 | | 22-b | 8.5 F | CAPTAIN ALCOCK
|
KNOBBIE | 1:45.80 | |
1922 | PIMLICO CUP HANDICAP | | CAPTAIN ALCOCK | JAMES E. FITZSIMMONS | 4-m | 18 F | PAUL JONES
|
EXTERMINATOR | 3:53.40 | |
1922 | BROOKDALE HANDICAP | | CAPTAIN ALCOCK | JAMES E. FITZSIMMONS | 4-m | 9 F | BON HOMME
|
LETTERMAN3 | 1:53.60 | |
1922 | PREMIO AMBROSIANO | | VODICE | | 21-a | 2000 MT | HIGHLAND8
|
CAPTAIN2 | | |
1922 | LATONIA INAUGURAL HANDICAP | | LADY MADCAP2 | J. CALVIN MILAM | A5 | 8.5 F | PARADER2
|
MINTO | 1:44.40 | |
1922 | MOUNT VERNON HANDICAP | | DR CLARK | MOSE GOLDBLATT | 1-l | 8 F | CAPTAIN ALCOCK
|
ON WATCH | 1:39.00 | 12TH RUNNING |
1922 | WOOD DITTON STAKES | | CAPTAIN CUTTLE | | 22-c | 8 F |
|
| | |
1922 | NASSAU SELLING STAKES | | TUFTER | ERNEST E. SIETAS | 4-m | 8 F | COSTIGAN
|
DUNCECAP | 1:36.60 | TRACK: FAST |
1921 | KENTUCKY OAKS | | NANCY LEE | JOHN H. MCCORMACK | A16 | 9 F | PRUDERY
|
LADY MADCAP2 | 1:50.40 | TRACK FAST |
1921 | HAVRE DE GRACE HANDICAP | | CAPTAIN ALCOCK | JAMES E. FITZSIMMONS | 4-m | 9 F | TRYSTER
|
THE PORTER | 1:52.40 | TRACK: FAST |
1921 | EDGEMERE HANDICAP | | CAPTAIN ALCOCK | JAMES E. FITZSIMMONS | 4-m | 9 F | DAMASK3
|
MAD HATTER | 1:50.60 | |
1921 | CORONATION STAKES | | CAPTAIN SCOTT3 | JOHN COLEMAN | A15 | 5 F | DIADEMA5
|
ROYAL GIFT13 | 1:03.20 | |
1921 | SIR WALTER HANDICAP | | CAPTAIN ALCOCK | JAMES E. FITZSIMMONS | 4-m | 8 F | DIOMEDES12
|
FAIR GAIN | 1:38.60 | |
1921 | GARDEN CITY HANDICAP | | CAPTAIN ALCOCK | JAMES E. FITZSIMMONS | 4-m | 8.5 F | THUNDERSTORM2
|
PIRAEUS7 | 1:43.20 | NTR |
1921 | BAYSIDE HANDICAP | | GOALER | CLARENCE S. BUXTON | 2-h | 9 F | LA RABLEE
|
CAPTAIN ALCOCK | 1:49.00 | NWR - BROKE MAN O WARS 1920 WORLD RECORD |
1921 | KENTUCKY STAKES | | BUDANA | SAMUEL C. HILDRETH | 20 | 5.5 F | DUNCECAP
|
GALETA7 | 1:06.20 | |
1921 | MINEOLA SELLING STAKES | | DUNCECAP | THOMAS J. HEALEY | 1-h | 6 F | QUESADA2
|
ATTA GAL | 1:14.40 | TRACK: SLOW, 7R, M: NK-2-4 |
1921 | MONTAUK SELLING STAKES | | DUNCECAP | THOMAS J. HEALEY | 1-h | 5.5 F | SUPERILLUSION
|
DOLLY VARDEN9 | 1:08.40 | TRACK: FAST |
1921 | CONSOLATION SELLING STAKES (1ST. PART) | | RESTRAINT2 | SAMUEL C. HILDRETH | 21-a | 5.5 F | CAPE PILLAR
|
SWIFT GRASS | 1:10.20 | INAUGURAL RUNNING - TRACK: SLOW |
1921 | HAVRE DE GRACE SPRING HANDICAP | | ROUTLEDGE | JOHN HASTINGS | A1 | 6 F | ST ALLAN
|
CAPTAIN HERSCHLER | 1:12.40 | |
1921 | ASHLAND OAKS | | PONGEE2 | JOHN C. GALLAHER | 14-a | 8 F | LAST ROSE8
|
LADY MADCAP2 | 1:43.20 | MUDDY |
1921 | BAYVIEW HANDICAP | | CAPTAIN ALCOCK | JAMES E. FITZSIMMONS | 4-m | 8.5 F | THUNDERCLAP
|
| 1:45.80 | 2 RAN |
1921 | CAPITOL HANDICAP | | DR CLARK | S. ABNER CLOPTON | 1-l | 6 F | CAPTAIN HERSHLER
|
THE ARCHER2 | 1:13.20 | TRACK: FAST |
1921 | DOMINION JUVENILE HANDICAP | | CAPTAIN SCOTT3 | J. COLEMAN | A15 | 5 F | PLAYWRIGHT6
|
FANATIC8 | 1:04.40 | TRACK: SLOPPY |
1921 | IROQUOIS HOTEL HANDICAP | | CAPTAIN SCOTT3 | FRED H. SCHELKE | A15 | 5.5 F | CORENZIO
|
DEVONITE | 1:09.00 | TRACK: HEAVY |
1921 | COVINGTON HANDICAP | | FIREBRAND3 | | A10 | 9.5 F | APHIE DEAR
|
LADY MADCAP2 | 1:57.60 | 7TH BLACK SERVANT |
1921 | SPRIGHTFUL SELLING STAKES | | ROSE BRIGADE | SAMUEL C. HILDRETH | 13-b | 5.75 F | PICNIC8
|
DUNCECAP | 1:10.20 | |
1921 | GOODWOOD PLATE | | DIADEMA5 | HENRY MCDANIEL | 2-f | 4 F | LYNMOUTH2
|
CAPTAIN SCOTT3 | 0:48.00 | TRACK: FAST - NTR |
1920 | LOUISVILLE HOTEL HANDICAP (FALL) | | STERLING3 | CHARLES C. VAN METER | 13-b | 9 F | CAPTAIN MAC2
|
DRESDEN | 1:51.80 | TRACK: FAST, 4 RAN |
1920 | TREMONT STAKES | | INCHCAPE | FREDERICK BURLEW | 5-i | 6 F | BROOMSPUN
|
JEG | 1:12.00 | FT, 8R, M: 10-˝-3, SPORTING BLOOD 4TH |
1920 | COVINGTON HANDICAP | | STERLING3 | CHARLES C. VAN METER | 13-b | 9.5 F | BEST PAL2
|
CAPTAIN MAC2 | 1:58.00 | |
1919 | NURSERY HANDICAP | | DR CLARK | JAMES G. ROWE, SR. | 1-l | 6 F | CLEOPATRA
|
CAPTAIN ALCOCK | 1:11.20 | |
1919 | PRIX GANAY | G1 | RAMSCAPELLE | E. ATKINSON | 15-b | 2000M | IMAGINAIRE4
|
DANOIS | | |
1918 | MUNICIPAL DE VINA DEL MAR | | CAPTAIN2 | | 8-k | 1900 MT | PETER PAN8
|
| | |
1918 | GRAN PREMIO INTERNACIONAL DE CHILE | G1 | CAPTAIN2 | | 8-k | 2000 MT |
|
| | |
1917 | MANHATTAN HANDICAP | | STARGAZER5 | WALTER N. JENNINGS | 22-c | 8 F | CHICLET
|
CAPRA | 1:39.20 | |
1917 | EDGEMERE HANDICAP | | CHICLET | J. HOWARD LEWIS | 23-b | 8.5 F | ROAMER
|
CAPRA | 1:47.20 | TRACK: SLOPPY |
1917 | SCARBOROUGH STAKES | | SCAPA FLOW | | 13-e | 12 F |
|
| | |
1917 | AJC PLATE | | GREENCAP | | 29 | 24 F |
|
| | |
1917 | ADELAIDE CUP | | GREENCAP | | 29 | 13 F |
|
| | |
1917 | DELAWARE HANDICAP | | OLD ROSEBUD | FRANK D. WEIR | 6-a | 8 F | CAPRA
|
ROAMER | 1:38.40 | |
1917 | CLASICO ST. LEGER | | CAPTAIN2 | | 8-k | 3000 MT |
|
| | |
1917 | MUNICIPAL DE VINA DEL MAR | | CAPTAIN2 | | 8-k | 1900 MT |
|
| | |
1917 | LA COPA | G3 | MARGOT25 | | 9-b | 3.200 MT | CAPTAIN2
|
| | |
1917 | BAYVIEW HANDICAP | | OLD ROSEBUD | FRANK D. WEIR | 6-a | 8.5 F | CAPRA
|
STRAIGHT FORWARD | 1:44.60 | ETR - W/ 133 |
1917 | HOOSICK FALLS HANDICAP | | QUEEN ERRANT | THOMAS CLAY MCDOWELL | A3 | 8 F | IMA FRANK
|
CAPRA | 1:40.80 | TRACK: FAST |
1917 | BALTIMORE FALL STEEPLECHASE | | PIGEONSTHORPE | | 1-a | 16 F (±) | MAX MEADOWS
|
CAPTAIN PARR | 4:02.00 | 10 RAN |
1916 | BELMONT PARK AUTUMN HANDICAP | | STROMBOLI8 | SAMUEL C. HILDRETH | 2-n | 9 F | CAPRA
|
FRIZZLE | 1:52.00 | TRACK: FAST |
1916 | HAVLIN HOTEL HANDICAP | | TYPHOON20 | WILLIAM PERKINS | 2-a | 8.32 F | CAPT REES2
|
SANDS OF PLEASURE | 1:43.20 | FAST |
1916 | IRISH OAKS | | CAPTIVE PRINCESS | | 8-a | 12 F |
|
| | |
1916 | EL ENSAYO | | CAPTAIN2 | | 8-k | 2400M |
|
| | |
1916 | IRISH ST. LEGER | | CAPTIVE PRINCESS | | 8-a | 14 F |
|
| | |
1916 | VRC AUSTRALIAN CUP | | CHERUBINI2 | | 14-e | 18 F | WISHING CAP2
|
HUSH MONEY6 | | |
1916 | LADIES HANDICAP | | CELANDRIA | JAMES A. MCLAUGHLIN | 23-b | 8 F | CAPRA
|
FENMOUSE | 1:41.00 | |
1916 | OCTOBER STAKES | | GREENCAP | | 29 | 12 F |
|
| | |
1916 | WILLIAMSTOWN CUP | | WISHING CAP2 | | 14-d | 11 F |
|
| | |
1916 | PERTH CUP | | LUCKY ESCAPE | | 14-a | 16 F |
|
| | |
1916 | KINGS COUNTY HANDICAP | | CAPRA | JOHN H. MCCORMACK | 1-s | 8.5 F | THE FINN
|
BOOTS | 1:45.60 | 9TH ROAMER (133) |
1916 | HOOSICK FALLS HANDICAP | | CAPRA | JOHN H. MCCORMACK | 1-s | 8 F | FLYING FAIRY3
|
IDA CLAIRE2 | 1:40.40 | TRACK: FAST |
1915 | VRC AUSTRALIAN CUP | | LEMPRIERE2 | | 4-m | 18 F | WISHING CAP2
|
BON TON4 | | |
1915 | LAS OAKS | | GREEN CAP | | 23-b | 2000 MT | DORAMA
|
| | |
1915 | WINFIELD HANDICAP | | TOP O THE MORNING2 | CHARLES T. PATTERSON | A1 | 6.5 F | SEA SHELL
|
CAPRA | 1:20.80 | |
1914 | MATRON STAKES | | CHARTER MAID | JOHN E. MADDEN | 4-m | 6 F | COQUETTE
|
CAPRA | 1:14.00 | |
1914 | STANDISH HANDICAP | | CAPTAIN WHITE3 | | 3-j | 6 F |
|
| | |
1913 | KEENE MEMORIAL STAKES | | STAKE AND CAP | | 13-d | 6 F | GAINER2
|
EXECUTOR3 | 1:14.20 | INAUGURAL RUNNING |
1913 | PRIX DE ROYALLIEU | G2 | AFGAR | A. CUTLER JR | 2-c | 3000M | CAPITAINE FRACASSE
|
| | |
1913 | WILLIAM HENDRIE MEMORIAL HANDICAP | | HEARTS OF OAK | HARRY GIDDINGS, JR. | A29 | 8 F | WHITE CAPS
|
HAVROCK | 1:41.80 | TRACK: FAST |
1913 | MERCHANTS’ SELLING STAKES | | WATER WELLES | R. I. MILLER | 2 | 6 F | GOLD CAP4
|
BESOM | 1:13.40 | TRACK: FAST |
1912 | MEMSIE STAKES | | CAPTAIN WHITE3 | | 3-j | 9 F |
|
| | |
1911 | GREAT EASTER HANDICAP | | MADAM MADCAP2 | | 2-n | 7 F |
|
| | |
1911 | LA VICTORIA HANDICAP | | CAPTAIN CARMODY | HERMAN R. BRANDT | 12-b | 6 F | MARJORIE A
|
SALALI | 1:22.20 | TRACK: HEAVY |
1910 | DOMINION HANDICAP | | CAPER SAUCE2 | T. B. MUMFORD | 9-c | 8 F | JANE SHORE4
|
SHORE LARK2 | 1:44.20 | TRACK: SLOW |
1910 | SPRING BREWERY STAKES | | CAPSIZE6 | HENRY E. MCDANIEL | 12-b | 5 F | DANCEAWAY5
|
CHILTON SQUAW | 1:00.60 | FAST |
1910 | DURHAM CUP HANDICAP | | SEISMIC | BARRRY T. LITTLEFIELD | 3-d | 14 F | FROLIC20
|
CAPER SAUCE2 | 3:10.60 | |
1910 | OCTOBER STAKES | | CAPTAIN WHITE3 | | 3-j | 10 F |
|
| | |
1910 | NIAGARA STAKES | | SOLID COMFORT | EDWARD GLEASON | 4-r | 5 F | CAPSIZE6
|
JIM L | 1:02.20 | TRACK: SLOW |
1909 | GRANDE COURSE DE HAIES DAUTEUIL | | HERISSON3 | | 12 | 5100 MT | CAPPIELLO2
|
| | |
1909 | SWIFT STAKES | | FASHION PLATE5 | WILLIAM H. KARRICK | A15 | 7 F | ETHERIAL2
|
ROYAL CAPTIVE2 | 1:26.20 | |
1909 | DOMINION HANDICAP | | SHIMONESE | JOHN NIXON | 14-e | 8 F | CANNIE MAID
|
CAPER SAUCE2 | 1:43.00 | TRACK: FAST - INAUGURAL RUNNING |
1908 | CLŕSICO PATRIA (R.O.U.) | | MAROńAS | JUAN CARRARA | | 2500M | CAPATAZ6
|
| | PUESTA |
1908 | CLASICO MANUEL QUINTELA | | MAROńAS | JUAN CARRARA | | 2000 MT | CAPATAZ6
|
| | PUESTA |
1908 | CLŕSICO ITUZAINGO | | MAROńAS | JUAN CARRARA | | 1800M | CAPATAZ6
|
ATALEJO | 1:50:1/5 | 4° KITCHENER, GANADA POR 4 CPS. EL 3° A 1 CPO. |
1908 | FLATLANDS STAKES | | FASHION PLATE5 | WILLIAM H. KARRICK | A15 | 5.5 F | LAWTON WIGGINS
|
ROYAL CAPTIVE2 | 1:06.20 | TRACK: FAST - NTR |
1908 | WILLIAM HENDRIE MEMORIAL HANDICAP | | PHOTOGRAPHER2 | EDDIE GLEASON | 3-h | 8 F | GLIMMER5
|
CAPER SAUCE2 | 1:41.40 | |
1907 | CLARET STAKES | | CAPTURE5 | | 13-a | 7 F |
|
| | |
1906 | STEWARDS HANDICAP | | CAPTAIN SHANNON | | 3-h | 6 F |
|
| | |
1906 | COLUMBUS STAKES | | YAZD3 | R. P. BROOKS | 12-f | 8.5 F | CALABASH9
|
CAPRICE10 | 1:48.80 | |
1906 | CLIPSETTA STAKES | | LA VEITA | | 4-m | 5 F | CAPER8
|
VICTORIA B | 1:05.80 | |
1905 | PANSY STAKES | | ANODYNE2 | W. H. SNYDER | 10 | 6 F | HOORAY
|
CAPIAS5 | 1:14.00 | |
1905 | VERNAL STAKES | | EDNA JACKSON | FRED BURLEW | 12-b | 5 F | CAPRICE10
|
RUNNING WATER4 | 1:00.80 | |
1905 | PACKER STAKES | | WATERGRASS | A. JACK JOYNER | A34 | 5.5 F | CAPRICE10
|
BRIBERY11 | 1:07.80 | 7R, BY 1˝ L. |
1904 | CALIFORNIA OAKS | | CAP AND GOWN5 | | 9-c | 9 F | ANIRAD
|
MISS BETTY9 | 1:55.00 | |
1904 | CORONATION STAKES | | CAPER SAUCE2 | BARRY T. LITTLEFIELD | 9-c | 4 F | RHINO5
|
TESTOR3 | 0:50.50 | |
1904 | MERCHANTS HANDICAP | | CAPTAIN ARNOLD | JOHN P. MAYBERRY | 18 | 8.5 F | FLORAL KING3
|
TRIBES HILL2 | 1:42.60 | |
1903 | JOCKEY CLUB STAKES | | SCEPTRE | ALEC TAYLOR | 16-h | 14 F | ROCK SAND
|
CAPPA WHITE | | |
1903 | GOODWOOD CUP | | RABELAIS | RICHARD MARSH | 14-a | 21 F | CAPPA WHITE
|
MERRY SAINT2 | | |
1903 | LIVERPOOL SUMMER CUP | | CAPTAIN KETTLE2 | A. CORT | 8-k | 12 F | PAIN-BIS
|
HANDICAPPER | | |
1903 | ROYAL HUNT CUP | | KUNSTLER | A HAYHOE | 3-m | 8 F | IMPERIOUS3
|
HANDICAPPER | | |
1903 | FRANK FEHR SELLING STAKES | | CAPTAIN HUGH BRADLEY | WILLIAM A. HURLEY | 20 | 8 F | JOHN MCGURK
|
FONSOLUCA | 1:40.75 | TRACK: FAST |
1903 | NEW ORLEANS HANDICAP | | BIG BEN24 | S. W. (DOC) STREET | 4-k | 7 F | CAPTAIN ARNOLD
|
ASCENSION3 | 1:29.60 | TRACK: HEAVY |
1903 | G.P. CRUZEIRO DO SUL | | CAPORAL8 | | | |
|
| | |
1902 | BASHFORD MANOR STAKES | | VON ROUSE | FRANK BRUHNS | A34 | 4.5 F | PERICLES2
|
CAPTAIN ARNOLD | 0:55.25 | INAUGURAL RUNNING |
1902 | EDGEWATER STAKES | | CAPTAIN ARNOLD | JOHN P. MAYBERRY | 18 | 5.5 F | SIDNEY C LOVE
|
SHOOTING STAR32 | 1:08.80 | TRACK: GOOD; 9R; BY 1˝ L. |
1901 | OAKS STAKES | | CAP AND BELLS2 | S DARLING | 1-s | 12 F | SABRINETTA
|
MINNIE DEE | 2:44.00 | |
1901 | TWO THOUSAND GUINEAS STAKES | | HANDICAPPER | | 16-c | 8 F | DORICLES
|
OSBOCH | | 17R 33/1 |
1901 | FARMINGDALE HANDICAP | | OOM PAUL | WILLIAM HEUSTON | 1-e | 8.5 F | BEN MAC DHUI
|
HANDICAPPER | 1:47.80 | |
1901 | MINTO SELLING STAKES | | HANDICAPPER2 | ALEXANDER SHIELDS | 6-c | 8.5 F | HORSA4
|
WINE PRESS | 1:55.00 | |
1900 | TURF CONGRESS STAKES | | THE CONQUEROR6 | | 23-b | 8 F | CAPRON2
|
SHILLINGBURN | 1:46.50 | TRACK: GOOD; 3 RAN, WON EASILY |
1900 | OESTERREICHISCHES DERBY | | CAPO GALLO | | 28 | 2400 m |
|
| | |
1900 | RICHMOND STAKES | | HANDICAPPER | | 16-c | 6 F | OSBOCH
|
ST MONANS | | |
1900 | PRIX DU PRINCE DORANGE | | FOURIRE | ROBERT DENMAN | 14-a | 2400 MT | LA MORINIERE
|
CAP MARTIN3 | | |
1900 | SPINSTER STAKES | | CAP AND BELLS2 | JAMES G. ROWE, SR. | 1-s | 6 F | JANICE3
|
SWEET LAVENDER3 | 1:14.60 | 07/27; 5 RAN - TRACK FAST |
1900 | PRIX JEAN PRAT | G1 | CODOMAN | RICHARD CARTER SR | 28 | 2000M | CAP MARTIN3
|
| | 3° LADIES MAN |
1900 | PRIX DU PRINCE DE GALLES (DEFUNCT) | | CAP MARTIN3 | CHARLES W. BARTHOLOMEW | 2-a | 2400 MT | ROBESPIERRE20
|
ROBERSART2 | | |
1900 | CRITERION STAKES | | CAP AND BELLS2 | JAMES G. ROWE SR. | 1-s | 4.5 F | LUERANA
|
ASHES4 | 0:55.40 | |
1899 | JULY STAKES | | CAPTAIN KETTLE2 | | 8-k | 5.5 F | GALVESTON2
|
| | 3RD: ALINABEA |
1899 | PRIX ECLIPSE | | AGATHOS2 | | 1-g | 1200 MT | CAP MARTIN3
|
AUTEUIL6 | | |
1899 | PRIX DE LA SALAMANDRE | | CAP MARTIN3 | CHARLES BARTHOLOMEW, SR. | 2-a | 1400 MT | MARGRAVE5
|
AUTEUIL6 | 1:28.00 | |
1898 | SUSSEX STAKES | | DIEUDONNE | | 2-u | 8 F | CAP MARTIN
|
BATT | 1.44.20 | |
1898 | ST. JAMESS PALACE STAKES | G1 | CAP MARTIN | H ENOCH | 11 | 8 F |
|
| | |
1897 | INTERNATIONAL STEEPLECHASE HANDICAP | | MARS CHAN | | | 16 F (±) | BARONESS16
|
DECAPOD | 6:07.00 | |
1897 | HOPEFUL STAKES | | NUN NICER2 | | 12-f | 5 F | CAP MARTIN
|
WOODBURY | | |
1897 | COVENTRY STAKES | G2 | ORZIL | THOMAS JENNINGS JR | 49 | 5 F | CAP MARTIN
|
MANITOU11 | | |
1896 | QUEENSLAND GUINEAS | | COLLEGE CAP | | 2-b | 8 F |
|
| | |
1896 | CLARET STAKES | | COLLEGE CAP | | 2-b | 6 F |
|
| | |
1896 | TIMARU CUP | | CAPTIVE9 | | 5-e | 10 F |
|
| | |
1896 | SEPTEMBER STAKES | | CAPTIVE6 | | A10 | 11 F | REQUITAL
|
CASSETTE5 | 2:22.80 | |
1895 | TATTS NSW TRAMWAY HANDICAP | | BLUE CAP9 | | 1-o | 7 F |
|
| | |
1895 | PRIX DE LA PORTE MAILLOT | | CAPULET9 | | 17-a | 1400 MT |
|
| | |
1895 | CRESCENT CITY HANDICAP | | TERRAPIN8 | | 23-b | 8 F | DECAPOD
|
NERO20 | 1:47.34 | MAR -DEFINITLY MILE |
1894 | PRIX D’HEDOUVILLE | | CALLISTRATE | | 17-c | 2000 MT | MADCAP8
|
BEAUJOLAIS | 2:18.00 | |
1894 | COBURG STAKES | | ESCAPADE16 | | 1-c | 9 F |
|
| | |
1894 | PRIX DE BAGATELLE | | MADCAP8 | | 7-d | 2000M | MELTON QUEEN
|
JAFFA10 | | LONGCHAMP |
1894 | PRIX DE LA PORTE MAILLOT | | MADCAP8 | | 7-d | 1600 MT | CHARLEMAGNE22
|
GRIMACIER | | |
1894 | FORT SCHUYLER STAKES | | LONG BEACH4 | FRANK MCCABE | 12-b | 8 F | CAPTAIN T2
|
SELENA D | 1:41.00 | |
1894 | PRIX DE LA GROTTE | | HALTE LA3 | | | 1600 MT | CAPSICUM7
|
BABYLAS2 | | |
1893 | CLARK HANDICAP | | BOUNDLESS4 | WILLIAM MCDANIEL | A13 | 10 F | BUCK MCCANN
|
DECAPOD | 2:12.00 | |
1893 | PRIX DES RESERVOIRS | | MADCAP8 | | 7-d | 1400 MT | MELTON QUEEN
|
LA GRENADIERE | | |
1893 | DOLPHIN STAKES | | ST LEONARDS | | 10-d | 9 F | ROCHE3
|
CAPTAIN T2 | 1:57.00 | |
1893 | HIMYAR STAKES | | PLUTUS | | 10-a | 9 F | DECAPOD
|
BUCK MCCANN | 1:58.25 | |
1893 | SPECULATION SELLING STAKES | | RACELAND | HARDY A. CAMPBELL, JR. | A13 | 8 F | CAPTAIN T2
|
NOW OR NEVER9 | 1:42.50 | |
1892 | GRANDE POULE DES PRODUITS | | CHENE ROYAL | WILLIAM WEBB | 3-j | 2100 MT | MADCAP8
|
| 2:17.00 | 3° JUPON |
1892 | PRIX DE LA SEINE | | AVOIR2 | | 10-d | 2400M | PRIMEROSE
|
LE CAPRICORNE2 | | |
1891 | PRIX DU JOCKEY CLUB | | ERMAK | ARTHUR WATKINS | 19-b | 2400 MT | LE HARDY
|
LE CAPRICORNE2 | 2:40.00 | |
1891 | GROSSEN PREIS VON BADEN | G1 | LE CAPRICORNE2 | FRANCIS WEBB | 20 | 2800M |
|
| | |
1891 | PRIX DE SAINT-GEORGES | G3 | LE CAPRICORNE2 | WILLIAM WEBB | 20 | 2200M |
|
| | 2° PERLE FINE 3° GOUM |
1891 | PRIX DE LA SALAMANDRE | | INCITATUS11 | | 3-b | 1400 MT | MADCAP8
|
| | CHANTILLY |
1891 | PRIX DU PRINCE DORANGE | | ESPION8 | | 25 | 2400 MT | YELLOW
|
LE CAPRICORNE2 | | |
1886 | NORTHUMBERLAND PLATE | | STONE CLINK | | 16 | 16 F | SELBY
|
NIGHTCAP4 | 3:33.20 | |
1886 | TIMARU CUP | | CAPTAIN WEBSTER | | 3 | 14 F |
|
| | |
1886 | GREAT AUTUMN HANDICAP | | CAPTAIN WEBSTER | | 3 | 12 F |
|
| | |
1885 | THE CHAMPION CHASE | | CAPTAIN4 | | 2-f | 24 F |
|
| | |
1884 | BERESFORD STAKES | | MADCAP24 | | 3-i | 8 F | PADDY21
|
ROYAL ROSE20 | | |
1881 | SPINAWAY STAKES | | MEMENTO7 | R. WYNDHAM WALDEN | 11 | 5 F | NIGHT CAP7
|
TUSCALOOSA4 | 1:06.00 | INAUGURAL RUNNING |
1881 | FLASH STAKES | | MEMENTO7 | R. WYNDHAM WALDEN | 11 | 4 F | FLIGHT12
|
NIGHT CAP7 | 0:49.75 | |
1881 | KENTUCKY STAKES | | ONONDAGA | JAMES G. ROWE, SR. | A15 | 6 F | NIGHT CAP7
|
GLENARM | 1:16.00 | |
1880 | WINDSOR CASTLE STAKES | | CAPUCHIN4 | | 20-b | 5 F |
|
| | |
1878 | MELBOURNE STAKES | | CHESTER | | 8-k | 10 F | CAP-A-PIE3
|
DEVICE11 | | |
1878 | AJC ST. LEGER STAKES | | CAP-A-PIE3 | | 5 | 14 F |
|
| | |
1877 | AJC MARES PRODUCE STAKES | | CHESTER | | 8-k | 1 1/4 |
|
CAP-A-PIE3 | | |
1875 | PRIX DE SURESNES | | PASTEUR7 | | 6-a | 3000 MT | WILD BOY8
|
CAPITOLE2 | | |
1872 | OESTERREICHISCHES DERBY | | DRUM MAJOR2 | JAMES JACKSON | 29 | 2400 M | FALSACAPA
|
PRIMAS | | 1 1/2 - 1/2 |
1872 | EGYESITETT NEMZETI ES HAZAFI DIJ | | FALSACAPA | | 24 | 1600 M |
|
| | |
1872 | MAGYAR ST. LEGER | | FALSACAPA | | 24 | 2800 M |
|
| | |
1872 | PRIX DARU | | NETHOU2 | | 5-e | 2000 MT | LA GRONE2
|
CAP-HORN | | |
1871 | EPSOM HANDICAP | | CAPTAIN COOK6 | | | 8 F |
|
| | |
1870 | LA COUPE | | MORTEMER | TOM JENNINGS, JR. | 1-b | 3200 MT | CAPITALISTE
|
CERDAGNE | | |
1870 | PRIX RAINBOW (EX GRAND PRIX DE L IMPéRATRICE | | TROCADERO | | 2-r | 5000M | OURAGAN8
|
CAPITALISTE | | |
1869 | PRIX GLADIATEUR | | TROCADERO | TOM JENNINGS | 2-r | 6200M | CAPITALISTE
|
RITA33 | | RUN AS "PRIX GLADIATEUR" (1869-PRESENT) |
1868 | PRIX DE LUTECE | | LE PETIT CAPORAL | | 1-f | 2200 MT | MORTEMER
|
| | |
1867 | DERBY DU MIDI | | LE PETIT CAPORAL | | 1-f | 2400 MT |
|
| | |
1866 | PRIX MORNY | | LE PETIT CAPORAL | H. JORDAN | 1-f | 1200 MT | MONTGOUBERT
|
| | |
1865 | SARATOGA CUP | | KENTUCKY | | 4-m | 18 F | CAPT MOORE
|
RHYNODYNE | 4:01.50 | 3 STARTERS |
1860 | GROSSEN PREIS VON BADEN | | CAPUCINE3 | | 5-g | 3200 MT |
|
| | |
1860 | PRIX DE LEMPEREUR | | MON ETOILE | | 19-a | 3200 MT | CAPUCINE3
|
PRETENDANT | | |
1855 | OAKS STAKES | | MARCHIONESS2 | JOHN SCOTT | 2-b | 12 F | BLOOMING HEATHER2
|
CAPUCINE5 | | |
1855 | ONE THOUSAND GUINEAS STAKES | G1 | HABENA2 | WILLIAM BUTLER | 9-a | 8 F | CAPUCINE5
|
CLOTILDE3 | | |
1855 | YORKSHIRE OAKS | G1 | CAPUCINE5 | T CUNNINGHAM | 9-d | 12 F |
|
| | |
1852 | PRIX DU JOCKEY CLUB | | PORTHOS3 | | 11 | 2400 MT | CAPTAIN ROUS
|
BOUNTY3 | | |
1850 | MADRID STAKES "CLASS I" | | CAPTAIN GRANT4 | | 57 | 8 F 130YDS |
|
| | |
1849 | POULE DESSAI DES POULAINS | | EXPERIENCE3 | | 18-a | 1500 MT | CAPRI24
|
GENTIL BERNARD | | |
1849 | PRIX DARU | | CAPRI24 | | 22 | 2000 MT |
|
| | |
1843 | PRIX DARU | | GOVERNOR8 | | 2-a | 2000 MT | CAPHARNAUM
|
| | 3° MARIA |
1832 | CRAVEN STAKES | | CHAPMAN3 | | 4-o | 8 F | CAPTAIN ARTHUR2
|
PRIAM | | |
1816 | OAKS STAKES | | LANDSCAPE2 | R. ROBSON | 29 | 12 F | DUENNA11
|
JOHANNA | | |
197 | DOONSIDE CUP STAKES | | PAPER CAP | | 1-n | 11 F | OPEN SEASON
|
PALLADIUM7 | | 3YO & UP |