Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board Horse: cape 
Stakes Race Search Result
Race Name:


Year Race Grade Winner Trainer Winner Fam. Dist.2nd3rdTime Comment
2021TRILLIUM STAKESG3SOUPER ESCAPEMICHAEL J TROMBETTA4-r8.5 FCRYSTAL GLACIER SKYGAZE1:43.12TAPETA TRACK [8 RAN]
2020TRILLIUM STAKESG3SOUPER ESCAPEMICHAEL J TROMBETTA4-r8.5 FPAINTING6 ANOTHER TIME91:42.78TAPETA TRACK [7 RAN]
2020FIREBREAK STAKESG3CAPEZZANOSALEM BIN GHADAYER9-b1600 MTSECRET AMBITION3 MATTERHORN191:36.23NSR, BY 7 L.
2020DERBY ITALIANOG2TUSCAN GAZEL BIETOLINI22-c2200 MTKINGS CAPER2 MASTERWIN2:18:6413 STARTERS; WON BY NOSE (JRD)
2020SEAWAY STAKESG3SOUPER ESCAPEMICHAEL J TROMBETTA4-r7 FPAINTING6 AMALFI COAST61:22.10TAPETA TRACK [8 RAN]
2020BELLE MAHONE STAKES SUMMER SUNDAY4STUART SIMON258.5 FART OF ALMOST SOUPER ESCAPE1:44.08TAPETA TRACK [7 RAN]
2020OPAL STAKES LIBERTY HEIGHTS3TOMOKAZU TAKANO1-s1200MCAPE COD13 TOSHO PISTE1:08.6 
2020SWEET BRIAR TOO STAKES AMALFI COAST6KEVIN ATTARD9-f6.5 FSOUPER ESCAPE PAINTING61:15.35TAPETA TRACK [7 RAN]
2020LAPIS LAZULI STAKES ASTRA EMBLEMSHIGEYUKI KOJIMA3-c1200MNISHIO BONHEUR CAPE COD131:08.9 
2019DELAWARE HANDICAPG2ELATE4WILLIAM I. MOTT1-x10 FESCAPE CLAUSE6 BLUE PRIZE22:02.51FAST, BY 4½ L.
2019WOKINGHAM STAKES CAPE BYRONROGER VARIAN266 FTIS MARVELLOUS DANZENO1:11.72GF, 26R, M: 1½-HD-NK
2019CHRISTIANA STAKES SOUPER ESCAPEMICHAEL J. TROMBETTA4-r8.5 FPATS NO FOOL EBULLIENT71:46.07FAST, 6R, BY 3 L. (OFF TURF)
2019JOHN LONGDEN 6000 HANDICAP APALACHEE BAY2PHILIP HALL4-m8.5 FCALGARY CAPER PITCH COUNT1:44.40TRACK FAST [6 RAN]
2019CENA SCOTTISH RIFLA WIRELESS7LUKA VACLAV, ING.6-f1800MWAGRAM9 CAPE DUCATO1:50.16 
2019SYDNEY GENDELMAN MEMORIAL HANDICAPALTISSIMO7RICHARD ZIELINSKI8-f8.5 FCAPE ROJO GLIDING ALONE1:40.99 
2019IRISH GRAND NATIONAL BURROWS SAINTW.MULLINS73M 5FISLEOFHOPENDREAMS ACAPELLA BOURGEOIS7m 47.60sGY. 30R, 12F. HD½-HD
2019APPLE BLOSSOM HANDICAPG1MIDNIGHT BISOUSTEVEN M ASMUSSEN218.5 FESCAPE CLAUSE6 ELATE41:43.88GD NO
2019HARRY W. HENSON HANDICAP ESCAPE CLAUSE6DON SCHNELL12-b8 FBAYDAR2 PERFORMANCE REVIEW21:34.00BY 7 1/4 LENGTHS. NEW TRACK RECORD
2019AL MAKTOUM CHALLENGE - ROUND 3G1CAPEZZANOSALEM BIN GHADAYER9-b2000 MTTHUNDER SNOW DOLKONG2:05.02BY 9 1/2 LENGTHS
2019LT. GOVERNORS STAKES HES THE REASON2GLEN TODD5-g8.5 FBRAVE NATION3 CALGARY CAPER1:44.06TRACK FAST [7 RAN]
2019LA CANADA STAKESG3ESCAPE CLAUSE6DON SCHNELL12-b8.5 FK P WILDCAT LEMOONA1:41.89W-F BY 5 1/2 LENGTHS
2019LADBROKE TROPHYG3DE RASHER COUNTERE LAVELLE3-e26.5 FTHE CONDITIONAL ELEGANT ESCAPE6m 27.40sGS, 24R, 17F, 1½-½-NK
2019MILLIONS FILLY AND MARE TURF PREVIEW STAKESPICARA14JORGE DELGADO1-d7.5 FUNA LUNA5 SOUPER ESCAPE1:29.66TURF FIRM [10 RAN]
2019MRC CAULFIELD STAKESG1CAPE OF GOOD HOPE722-b2000 MTBLACK HEART BART HARLEM232:02.51 
2019LA LORGNETTE STAKES SOUPER ESCAPEMICHAEL J TROMBETTA4-r8.5 FBOLD SCRIPT LA FEVE1:42.71TAPETA TRACK [7 RAN]
2019LADY JACQUELINE STAKES MYLADY CURLINBRAD H COX4-r9 FGOTHAM GALA ESCAPE CLAUSE61:51.40NO 5TH STRAIGHT WIN
2019BRITISH COLUMBIA CUP CLASSIC HANDICAPCALGARY CAPERPHILIP HALL269 FHES THE REASON2 TROOPER JOHN21:50.69TRACK FAST [7 RAN]
2019SARATOGA DERBY INVITATIONAL STAKES A THREAD OF BLUEKIARAN P MCLAUGHLIN4-m9½ FDIGITAL AGE2 CAPE OF GOOD HOPE71:52.02TURF FIRM [11 RAN]
2019JUST JENDA STAKES TASTING THE STARSMICHAEL STIDHAM9-b8 FSWEET SAMI D SOUPER ESCAPE1:34.76UNDEFEATED 3-3 (TURF DEBUT)
2018CITY OF EDMONTON DISTAFF HANDICAP ESCAPE CLAUSE6DON SCHNELL12-b8.5 FVICTRESS8 ANSTRUM1:44.32BY 4 1/4 LENGTHS. 5TH STRAIGHT WIN.
2018TRINIDAD DERBYCAPE CANAVERAL9G. MENDEZ19-c2000 MTGENERAL JN STREAKING FAR22:09.09SEPT 24. (LOCAL G1) TRACK FAST. 6 RAN. M: 4.25 - 7.5 - 7.5 - 4.25 (@)
2018RAMSEY FARM STAKES TRICKY ESCAPELYNN ASHBY8-k10.5 FMOMS ON STRIKE RES IPSA42:13.40HD 3RD STRAIGHT STAKES WIN
2018ROYAL LODGE STAKESG2MOHAWK13A P OBRIEN11-f8 FSYDNEY OPERA HOUSE2 CAPE OF GOOD HOPE71:36.121-2-3 TRAINED BY AIDAN OBRIEN
2018RSA CHASEG1PRESENTING PERCYPAT KELLY1-l24.5 FMONALEE2 ELEGANT ESCAPE6:32.40 
2018CTHS STAKES (F) - CENTURY DOWNSESCAPE CLAUSE6DON SCHNELL12-b7 FRAIDER7 ANSTRUM1:22.19BY 9 LENGTHS. SAIL ON BY DQD FROM 3RD TO 4TH. 8TH STRAIGHT WIN.
2018LYNN CHOUINARD FOUNDERS DISTAFF HANDICAP ESCAPE CLAUSE6DON SCHNELL12-b8½ FANSTRUM AXIAL LOAD1:44.90MY BY 10 LENGTHS. 7TH STRAIGHT WIN.
2018BRITISH COLUMBIA PREMIERS STAKESG3CALGARY CAPERPHILIP HALL2611 FBRAVE NATION3 SILENT EAGLE22:17.47TRACK GOOD [10 RAN]
2018KATHRYN CROSBY STAKESESCAPE CLAUSE6DON SCHNELL12-b8 FEXCELLENT SUNSET SWEET CHARITY121:35.081/2L. EXCELLENT SUNSET DQD FROM 1ST. 18-1 9TH STRAIGHT WIN.
2018NAGRODA DERBYG3FABULOUS LAS VEGASK. ZIEMIANSKI1-t2400 MTCAPE DUCATO AKADEMIA32:31.30JULY 1. 18 RAN. TURF. M: HD - 1.5 - NK - 0.75 (@)
2018WAYA STAKES TRICKY ESCAPELYNN ASHBY8-k10 FMOMS ON STRIKE LOTTIE132:04.08TRACK FAST (OFF TURF) [4 RAN]
2018WAIRARAPA BREEDERS STAKES DARSCAPE PRINCESS21-a1600MLA FILLE EN JEU BRONSTEEL1:34.40 
2018LETOILE DU NORD STAKES FIGHT TO GLORYROBERTINO DIODORO13-c6 FHOTSHOT ANNA ESCAPE CLAUSE61:09.46TRACK FAST [4 RAN]
2018JOHN LONGDEN 6000 HANDICAP DRILLERMEL SNOW5-f8.5 FCALGARY CAPER HIGHWAY BOSS1:44.43TRACK FAST [7 RAN]
2018ARC NEW ZEALAND STAKESG1SAINT EMILION13M. BAKER & A. FORSMAN1-g2000MDARSCAPE PRINCESS AUTHENTIC PADDY2:02.47 
2018SANDRINGHAM HANDICAP AGROTERA2E WALKER288 FORTIZ4 ESCAPE THE CITY1:38.6923 RAN
2018ROBERT G. DICK MEMORIAL STAKESG3TRICKY ESCAPELYNN ASHBY8-k11 FGIOVANNA BLUES PALINODIE2:12.82NSR
2018LT. GOVERNORS STAKES CALGARY CAPERPHILIP HALL268.5 FMODERN4 COULTERBERRY1:43.65TRACK FAST [9 RAN]
2018BRITISH COLUMBIA CUP CLASSIC HANDICAPCALGARY CAPERPHILIP HALL269 FCOULTERBERRY DONT HOLD ME BACK1:50.36TRACK FAST [9 RAN]
2018TAURC TAURANGA STAKESG2OCEAN EMPEROR3GARY T. HENNESSY7-d1600 MTNICOLETTA13 DARSCAPE PRINCESS1:36.69 
2018RED CARPET HANDICAPG3INDIA MANTUANA2THOMAS BELL II9-e11 FSIBERIAN IRIS2 ESCAPE CLAUSE62:14.501/2L. AT 18-1. DH FOR 3RD VEXATIOUS AND ESCAPE CLAUSE 9 RACE WIN STREAK OVER
2018LONG ISLAND HANDICAPG3LADY PANAME2CHAD C BROWN16-b11 FTRICKY ESCAPE DANCELAND42:16.15TURF FIRM [11 RAN]
2018SUPERLATIVE STAKESG2QUORTOCHARLIE APPLEBY19-b7 FCAPE OF GOOD HOPE7 NEVERLAND ROCK1:25.48 
2018MATRON STAKES ESCAPE CLAUSE6DON SCHNELL12-b9 FDANDY DEEN C JS FLAIR1:52.806TH STRAIGHT WIN.
2018DISTAFF STAKESESCAPE CLAUSE6DON SCHNELL12-b8 FAMARETTO15  1:42.80BY 7 3/4 LENGTHS. 2 RAN. 4TH STRAIGHT WIN.
2018WINNIPEG SUN STAKES ESCAPE CLAUSE6DON SCHNELL12-b8 FC JS FLAIR TADAA1:40.20BY 5 3/4 LENGTHS. 3RD STRAIGHT WIN.
2018HENNESSY GOLD CUPG3SIZING TENNESSEEC TIZZARD5-h26.5 FELEGANT ESCAPE DINGO DOLLAR6m 37.10sSF, 12R, 8F, 10-7-15
2018LA VERENDRYE STAKES ESCAPE CLAUSE6DON SCHNELL12-b6 FC JS FLAIR STEVIE MAC1:11BY 3 1/2 LENGTHS
2018WELSH GRAND NATIONALG3ELEGANT ESCAPECOLIN TIZZARD11-b29.5 FRAMSES DE TEILLEE YALA ENKI7m 48.21sSF. 20R, 10F. 1¼-4-11
2017VIOLET STAKESG3TRICKY ESCAPELYNN ASHBY8-k9 FLIGHT UP OUR WORLD GIANNAS DREAM1:49.91FIRM, 7R
2017FILLIES REVUE [JPN 1000 GUINEAS TRIAL]G2KARAKURENAITAKESHI MATSUSHITA10-a1400 MTREINE MINORU GOLD CAPE41:21.0 
2017AL BASTAKIYA STAKES COSMO CHARLIEDOUG WATSON12-b1900 MTQATAR MAN CAPEZZANO1:58.87 
2017TEN UP NOVICE CHASEG2ACAPELLA BOURGEOISSANDRA A. HUGHES24 FROAD TO RESPECT HAYMOUNT6:37.30 SH, 8R-7F, M: 32-11-5½
2017CARDINAL HANDICAPG3TRICKY ESCAPELYNN ASHBY8-k9 FFAIR POINT2 COCO CHANNEL1:53.85TRACK SLOPPY (SEALED, OFF TURF) [7 RAN]
2017PRIX FINLANDE MONROE BAYPASCAL BARY11-d1850 MTETTISAAL SILVER CAPE61.50.939 RAN. GROUND : GOOD
2017LT. GOVERNORS STAKES MODERN4DINO CONDILENIOS14-b8.5 FVENETIAN MASK2 CALGARY CAPER1:43.22TRACK FAST [8 RAN]
2017JACK HARDY STAKES ESCAPE CLAUSE6DON SCHNELL12-b7.5 FTADAA BERAZZLE1:27:60BY 9 3/4 LENGTHS. 5TH STRAIGHT WIN.
2017FOUNDERS DISTAFF HANDICAP TARAS WAY2RICK HEDGE7-e8½ FANSTRUM ESCAPE CLAUSE61:45.94NTR E. C. 3 RACE WIN STREAK OVER.
2017UAE 2000 GUINEASG3THUNDER SNOWSAEED BIN SUROOR4-k1600 MTBEE JERSEY CAPEZZANO1:38.48FAST, 9R, M: 5¾-3¾-1½
2017DURHAM CUP STAKESG3MELMICHKEVIN ATTARDA19 FU S MARSHAL NARROW ESCAPE61:49.86TAPETA TRACK [5 RAN]
2017RAMSEY FARM STAKES KITTENS ROARMICHAEL J MAKER16-h10.5 FTRICKY ESCAPE QUEEN BLOSSOM2:17.19TURF YIELDING [9 RAN]
2017CHESTER STAKES MY REWARD7TIM EASTERBY9-e13.4 FCAPE COAST3 HARLEQUEEN2:54:0211 STARTERS; WON BY 3/4 LENGTH (JRD)
2017MANITOBA DERBY PLENTIFUL7MURRAY DUNCAN5-j9 FESCAPE CLAUSE6 DIAMONDMAZE1:53.6010-1,7-2,2-1 FAV. E. C. 5 RACE WIN STREAK OVER.
2017R. C. ANDERSON STAKESESCAPE CLAUSE6DON SCHNELL12-b8 FTADAA  1:42.60BY 12 3/4 LENGTHS. 2 RAN. 4TH STRAIGHT WIN.
2017CTHS STAKES (F) - CENTURY DOWNSESCAPE CLAUSE6DON SCHNELL12-b6½ FANSTRUM I TRICKED MY RIDE1:16.40NTR BY 9 3/4 LENGTHS. 3RD STRAIGHT WIN.
2017CHANTILLY STAKES ESCAPE CLAUSE6DON SCHNELL12-b6 FBERAZZLE MISTY DO IT1:11.80BY 13 1/2 LENGTHS. 3RD STRAIGHT WIN.
2017DISTAFF STAKESESCAPE CLAUSE6DON SCHNELL12-b8 FGOLD N SOCHI  1:39.80BY 21 1/2 LENGTHS. 2 RAN.
2017HAZEL WRIGHT SIRE STAKESESCAPE CLAUSE6DON SCHNELL12-b6FTADAA BERAZZLE1:12.20BY 6 LENGTHS
2017MANITOBA MATRON STAKES ESCAPE CLAUSE6DON SCHNELL12-b9 FC JS FLAIR WITTS TOWN1:53.80BY 4 1/2 LENGTHS
2016CLOCKER’S CORNER HANDICAPCOASTLINE5PHILIP J. D’AMATO3-c6.5 F (±)ROCKET HEAT CAPE WOLFE1:12.68TURF: GOOD, BY 1¼ L.
2016WAIKRC SIR TRISTRAM FILLIES CLASSICG2MIME1122-b2000MPROMISE TO REIGN CAPELLA262:06.45 
2016SAN SIMEON HANDICAPG3GUNS LOADEDDOUGLAS F. O’NEILL6-f6.5 F (±)CAPE WOLFE NO SILENT1:13.33TURF: FIRM
2016BETFRED NOVEMBER HANDICAP PRIZE MONEY7S BIN SUROOR1-h12 FERIK THE RED4 CAPE COVA2m 31.42sGF, 15R, ¾-½-3½
2016WINNIPEG FUTURITY TROOPER JOHN2TIM RYCROFT216 FESCAPE CLAUSE6 DIXIELAND LAKE1:13.40NO
2016PACIFIC CUSTOMS BROKERS CLASSIC HANDICAPCALGARY CAPERPHILIP HALL269 FSQUARE DANCER4 MODERN41:49.66TRACK FAST [7 RAN]
2016CTHS SALES STAKESESCAPE CLAUSE6DON SCHNELL12-b6 FSMART SENSE OUTLANDOS1:13.60MAIDEN WIN, SECOND START
2016S. W. RANDALL PLATE HANDICAP CALGARY CAPERPHILIP HALL269 FSHOOTING JACKET2 SQUARE DANCER41:49.91TRACK FAST [8 RAN]
2016SHANNON STAKESG2MORAL VICTORY78-f1500MCAPED CRUSADER3 COSMIC CUBE1:28.06 
2016PROMESA DE POTRILLOSRINCON ESCONDIDOGERARDO MELO M.3-k1300MGRAN CAPELLO IRRUMPIDOR1.16.45 
2016FESTIVAL NOVICE HURDLEG2ACAPELLA BOURGEOISSANDRA A. HUGHES20 FNAMBOUR OUR DUKE25:09.90YS, 12R-10F, M: HD-2-4
2015ARC EIGHT CARAT CLASSICG2CAPELLA262-b1600MRUUD NOT TOO VALLEY GIRL81:33.42 
2015MONMOUTH STAKESG2TRIPLE THREAT6WILLIAM I. MOTT9-f9 FMIDDLEBURG3 INCHCAPE51:49.89TURF: FIRM
2015PRIX HOCQUARTG2AMPERE11ANDRE FABRE4-n2200 MTCAPE CLEAR ISLAND CANNDAL2:18.35G-S; 5R; WON BY 1 L.
2015NORTHWEST FARMS STAKESINVESTED PROSPECTBLAINE WRIGHT4-m6 FCAPE GRACE4 MY HEART GOES ON1:10.26TRACK FAST
2015BTC CHIEF DE BEERS QUALITY ROCKET TO GLORY3-h1110 MTCAPE KIDNAPPERS WHISKEY ALLROUND1:03.93 
2015SANDOWN CLASSIC TRIALG3MASTER APPRENTICEANDREW M. BALDING1-d10 FCAPE CLEAR ISLAND SNOANO2:12.91 
2015ELKWOOD STAKES KHARAFATIMOTHY A. HILLS10-c8 FLOCHTE INCHCAPE51:34.39TURF FIRM
2015GOTTSTEIN FUTURITY GOLD RUSH DANCERWILLIAM TOLLETT5-f8.5 FMY HEART GOES ON CAPE GRACE41:43.45TRACK: FAST, BY 5½ L.
2014WAKAKUSA SHO (NAGOYA) TOKO NIKETATSUHO YOSHIYUKI7-c1400MCOPANO BAUNSHI YUNO ESCAPE1:30.2 
2014EVAN SHIPMAN HANDICAPSINISTRA5KARL M. GRUSMARK8-k9 FBIG BUSINESS5 ESCAPEFROMREALITY1:51.96TRACK: MUDDY, 8R, BY A HD
2014UMEZAKURA SHO YUNO ESCAPERYOJI HORI10-b1800MTOKO NIKE YOSHINO MICHAELLE2:00.7 
2014LABEEB STAKES RIVER SEVENNICHOLAS J. GONZALEZ, JR.5-h8 FEXCAPER2 CUMMINGS ROAD1:34.58TURF: FIRM
2014NOJIGIKU SHO TOKO NIKETATSUHO YOSHIYUKI7-c1700MCROSS OVER7 YUNO ESCAPE1:51.2 
2014EL PRADO STAKES MSHAWISHTODD A. PLETCHER8-h7.5 FEXCAPER2 VINNY GOODTIMES1:28.50TURF: FIRM
2014PREMIO CONTE FELICE SCHEIBLER CAPE MAGIC2F.H. GRAFFARD13-c2000MTUNIRAM VICTIS HILL2:03.30 
2014ARCTIC QUEEN HANDICAPCAPELLA DANCERMICHAEL S. FERRARO9-h6 FATLANTICS SMILE VICKIS DANCER1:12.11TRACK: MUDDY (SEALED), BY 1¼ L.
2014HILLSBOROUGH STAKESG3CLOUD SCAPESH. GRAHAM MOTION23-b9 FWATERWAY RUN RIPOSTE81:51.56TURF: FIRM
2014QTC LIGHTNING HANDICAP CAPE KIDNAPPERS23-b1000MBIG MONEY9 ROCKY KING:57.14 
2014BTC CHIEF DE BEERS QUALITY CAPE KIDNAPPERS23-b1110MADEBISI EXCELLANTES1:03.09 
2014ENDEAVOUR STAKESG3CLOUD SCAPESH. GRAHAM MOTION23-b8.5 FWHOLELOTTASHAKIN FLORAL ROMANCE1:42.75TURF: FIRM
2014CONNAUGHT CUP STAKESG2EXCAPER2IAN BLACK8-h7 FSOMETHING EXTRA3 LAUGH TRACK21:19.53TURF: FIRM
2014QUEENS PLATEG1CAPETOWN NOIRDEAN M. KANNEMEYER1-g1600 MTJACKSON13 JET EXPLORER1:37.9414R
2014QUEEN CUP (KASAMATSU) RIC TARAKICHIHIDEO MORIYAMA8-g1600MPRECIOUS VEGA YUNO ESCAPE1:40.3 
2014COOLMORE STUD BADEN-BADEN CUP ATHENIAN614-b1400MCAPE FACTOR AL QUINTANA  
2014JACK BETTA BE RITE HANDICAPCLEAN JEAN1-e8.5 FCAPELLA DANCER LITTLE ROCKET81:47.03TRACK FAST
2014KING EDWARD STAKESG2GRAND ARCH2BRIAN A. LYNCH1-k8 FEXCAPER2 UTLEY1:32.49TURF: FIRM
2014QLD W. J. HEALY STAKESG3BIG MONEY915-a1200MCAPE KIDNAPPERS SEEKING MORE1:09.35 
2013EBF BOSRA SHAM FILLIES STAKES CAPE FACTORRAE GUEST6-f6 FPENNY DROPS3 GENUINE QUALITY1:15.26 
2013PAKURANGA HUNT CUP SNODROPTWINKLETOES3-n4900MIMA HEROINE CAPE KINAVERAL  
2013WITHERS STAKESG3REVOLUTIONARY6TODD A. PLETCHER1-x8.5 FESCAPEFROMREALITY SIETE DE OROS21:44.328 STARTERS; WON BY NECK
2013NORSK ST. LEGER DIAMANT13WIDO NEUROTH9-e2830 MTMISTER BIG SHUFFLE DREAMS CAPE3:01.30TURF: GOOD; 8 RAN
2013PRIX DU RANELAGH CAPE PERONHENRY CANDY9-h1600 MTMONSIEUR PLAYBOY SPOIL THE FUN1:39.71 
2013ARCTIC QUEEN HANDICAPSING DIXIE SING2JASON J. SERVIS9-f6 FCAPELLA DANCER LADY ON THE RUN21:11.95TRACK: SLOPPY (SEALED), BY ¾ L.
2013CHIP STAKES - AQUEDUCT FIVE STAR MOMMAJENA ANTONUCCI9-c6 FURLONGSCAPE COD CAROL LOVE CONTRACT1:10:814 ENTRANTS; WON BY 2 1/4 LENGTHS (JRD)
2013PLAY THE KING STAKESG2DIMENSION8CONOR MURPHY77 FEXCAPER2 RIDING THE RIVER1:19.89TURF FIRM
2013CALCUTTA DERBYG1SNOWSCAPE411-a2400 MT     
2013ALBANY STAKESESCAPEFROMREALITYDOMINICK A. SCHETTINO4-j9 FAMBERJACK7 SMOOTH BERT1:51.61TRACK: FAST
2013SUSAN B. ANTHONY HANDICAPCAPELLA DANCERMICHAEL S. FERRARO9-h6 FPRINCESS PHOEBE2 SALTAMONTES41:12.07TRACK: MUDDY (SEALED)
2013COTSWOLD CHASEG2CAPE TRIBULATIONJ. MALCOLM JEFFERSON1125.5 FIMPERIAL COMMANDER2 HUNT BALL27:16.50 
2013PENN DASH BLUE MOUNTAIN CATTIM KREISER5-j5 FRUN WITH ME2 KENS CAPE0:57.52TRACK FAST / 1ST DIVISION / KENS CAPE DQD FROM 2ND TO 3RD / CANDYMAN E DQD FROM 3RD TO 4TH
2013TONY GATTO DREAM BIG STAKES PERFECT OFFICERANTHONY DUTROW10-c5 FJERSEY BLUE GIANT KENS CAPE0:57.80TURF: FIRM
2013PREMIO CIMERA KARETASJ. LOPEZ1-p1600 MTNAVAJO NIGHTS CAPEARTH1:38.52CATEGORIA A
2013DAILY NEWS 2000G1VERCINGETORIX7MICHAEL DEKOCK1-g2000 MTNO WORRIES5 CAPETOWN NOIR2:01:3316 STARTERS; WON BY 3 LENGTHS (JRD)
2013VICTORIA CUP EXCELLENT GUESTG MARGARSON11-f7 FBERTIEWHITTLE CAPE CLASSIC21:28.26 
2013KWAZULU NATAL GUINEASG2VERCINGETORIX7A FABRE1-g1600 MTCAPETOWN NOIR CORREDOR41:36:653 STARTERS; WON BY 5 LENGTHS (JRD)
2013CORK STAKES BOLD THADY QUILLK.J. CONDON116 FCAPE OF APPROVAL RED DUBAWI1.19.75 
2012VON DOUSSA STEEPLECHASE TOBOUGGIE NIGHTSJ W WHEELER22-c3250MCAPE KINAVERAL MEGAPIXEL33:46.54WON BY 1.9L
2012TORONTO CUP STAKES PATRIOTICANDPROUDMARK E. CASSE14-c9 FEXCAPER2 ATTENDANT41:48.33TURF: FIRM
2012CAPE ARGUS GUINEASG1CAPETOWN NOIR1-g1600M     
2012QUEEN ELIZABETH II STAKESG1EXCELEBRATIONAIDAN P. O’BRIEN98 FCITYSCAPE ELUSIVE KATE1:42.33 
2012THOMAS (TUCK) GREENE MEMORIAL STAKES TARA FROM THE CAPE147.5 FLAILA BABY POLITICAL PUPIL1:31.96TURF FIRM
2012P. G. JOHNSON STAKES WATSDACHANCESCHAD C. BROWN258.5 FBROKEN SPELL2 TARA FROM THE CAPE1:42.90TURF: FIRM, 7R, BY A NK
2012WOODBINE MILE STAKESG1WISE DANCHARLES D. LOPRESTI5-h8 FHUNTERS BAY CITYSCAPE1:34.07TURF: FIRM
2012KENT STAKESG3OPTIMIZERD. WAYNE LUKAS20-b9 FEXCAPER2 TWO MONTHS RENT1:47.27TURF FIRM
2012JERSEY SHORE STAKESG3WELL SPELLEDBENJAMIN W. PERKINS JR.9-h6 FCAPE COD CANAL2 SCARAMAGNA1:11.17TRACK FAST
2012PRIX JACQUES LE MAROISG1EXCELEBRATIONAIDAN P. O’BRIEN91600 MTCITYSCAPE ELUSIVE KATE1:34.60TURF: GOOD; 11R; 1¼ L.; NK
2012DUBAI DUTY FREEG1CITYSCAPE8-f1800MMUTAHADEE CITY STYLE21:48.65 
2012PERTEMPS FINAL CAPE TRIBULATIONJ. MALCOLM JEFFERSON1124 FCATCH ME CANTLOW5:44.3024R-18F, M: ¾-1¼-1¾
2012H.H. THE PRESIDENT CUP ALAZEYABA. AL-RAYHI8-k1400 MTESCAPE ROUTE3 ENERGIA DUST1:23.84 
2012NIAGARA STAKESKARMA POLICE8-c6 FCAPELLA DANCER SAICHI SWEEPIN1:11.76TRACK FAST
2012CRITERIUM INTERNACIONAL MOU THE SPECIALFRANCISCO RODRIGUEZ11-d1500 MTCAPEARTH KIRIL21:35.288 RAN. TURF GOOD. MARGINS: NK - 0.75 - 0.75 - HD
2012CHARLIE BARLEY STAKES HAMMERS TERRORMICHAEL STIDHAM4-m8 FEXCAPER2 DRAGOS BEST1:33.21TURF: FIRM
2011H.H. THE PRESIDENT CUP JAASOOSD. SELVARATNAM8-c1400MESCAPE ROUTE3 FINJAAN  
2011SUMMER STAKESG3FINALE11TODD A. PLETCHER9-c8 FEXCAPER2 DADDY NOSE BEST1:35.51TURF: FIRM 3RD STRAIGHT WIN
2011CLASICO ANTARTIDA ARGENTINA ESCAPE OF GLORYCARLOS D. ETCHECHOURY6-f1200 MTPEPERONCINA EN MOTONETA1:14.42 
2011GRAN PREMIO CARRERA DE LAS ESTRELLAS JUVENILEG1SUGGESTIVE BOY8-c1600MESCAPE OF GLORY RABID IN THE RYE1:38.37 
2011GRAN PREMIO DE SAN SEBASTIAN ENTRE COPAS2IOANNES OSORIO3-n2800 MTCAPE POINT4 DUKE83:04.44TURF FIRM. 7 RAN. MARGINS: 3 - 1.25 - 1 - 2
2011JOE HIRSCH TURF CLASSIC INVITATIONAL STAKESG1CAPE BLANCOAIDAN P. OBRIEN1-s12 FDEANS KITTEN GRASSY22:36.61YL NO 3RD STRAIGHT WIN. CAREER FINALE
2011TOTESCOOP CITY PLATE MAJESTIC MYLESRICHARD FAHEY9-f7 FMON CADEAUX3 CAPERCAILLIE41.26.67 
2011PATTYS POSITIVE STAKES FIVE GRAND GIRLRICHARD E DUTROW JR16-h6FWILD NEWS WIND CAPER1.10. 325 R. M- 2- NO- 3 1/2 WIND CAPER FAV. [4-5]
2011JEBEL ALI MILE SNAAFYMUSABAH AL MUHAIRI9-e1600 MTATLANTIC BRAVE3 ESCAPE ROUTE3 TRACK: FAST; WON BY 4¾ L.
2011KUROSHIO SPRINTERS CUP NARROW ESCAPE55-h1300MPORT GENERAL WATER AU LAIT1:24.5 
2011BREEDERS CUP JUVENILE TURFG1WROTEAIDAN P. OBRIEN5-h8 FEXCAPER2 FARRAAJ1:37.41GD 12-1
2011HONG KONG MILEG1ABLE ONEJ. MOORE4-n1600 MTCITYSCAPE XTENSION1:33.98 
2011PRIX PERTHG3CITYSCAPEROGER CHARLTON8-f1600 MTSOMMERABEND AKARLINA1:43.80 
2011DANIA BEACH STAKES SUMMER FRONTCHRISTOPHE CLEMENT4-r8 FFINALE11 EXCAPER21:35.57RUN DECEMBER 18, 2011
2011THE DISTAFF STAKES NAHRAINROGER VARIAN6-d8 FPRIMEVERE4 CAPE DOLLAR1.41.83 
2011PREMIO VITTORIO DI CAPUAG1DICK TURPIN7RICHARD HANNON11-g1600MCITYSCAPE VANJURA1:33.20 
2011SOLONAWAY STAKESG3CITYSCAPEROGER CHARLTON8-f8 FWILD WIND7 ACROSS THE RHINE1:43.70 
2011PRIMONETTA STAKES MISS FLEETFOOT2PHIL SCHOENTHAL8-k6 FWIND CAPER TOUGH TALKIN LADY1:12.02 
2011MAN O WAR STAKESG1CAPE BLANCOAIDAN P. O’BRIEN1-s11 FGIO PONTI BOISTEROUS22:14.06TURF: GOOD
2011PRINCESS OF WALES’S STAKESG2CRYSTAL CAPELLAMICHAEL R. STOUTE7-a12 FREDWOOD8 BUTHELEZI2:31.57 
2011QUEEN ANNE STAKESG1CANFORD CLIFFSRICHARD M. HANNON, SR.9-f8 FGOLDIKOVA CITYSCAPE1:38.38 
2011GRAN PREMIO GRAN CRITERIUMG1ESCAPE OF GLORYC.D. ETCHECHOURY6-f1600MKEY DECISION5 MALAGAMBA1:35.24 
2011TEMPE HANDICAP FOREST MOUSEMARK JENSEN1-x8 FTHE GREAT CAPER ARCADIAN61:36.87TURF: FIRM
2011ARLINGTON MILLION STAKESG1CAPE BLANCOAIDAN P. O’BRIEN1-s10 FGIO PONTI DEANS KITTEN2:05.39TURF: YIELDING
2011NANY STAKESTAR HEEL MOMSTANLEY M. HOUGH1-h6 FWIND CAPER KID KATE1:09.24TRACK: FAST
2011CARNARVON STAKES ELZAAMROGER VARIAN2-d6 FCAPE TO RIO2 DINKUM DIAMOND1.11.68 
2011CLASICO FORTUNATO DAMIANIG3ILE MISCOU23-b1000 MTPEPERONCINA ESCAPE FOX  
2011SANDOWN PARK MILEG2DICK TURPIN7RICHARD HANNON11-g8 FCITYSCAPE DREAM EATER1.41.92 
2010AJC LIVERPOOL CITY CUPG3DREAMSCAPE65-h1300 MTTRIPLE HONOUR MR BARITONE1:17.27 
2010COPPA D ORO DI SIRACUSA CAPE MARTIN2GIANLUCA BIETOLINI6-e2300MPEDRA POMPAS MONTALEGRE  
2010SAJC LORD REIMS STAKESG3MOMENT IN TIME4112600 MTDOLPHIN JO CAPECOVER2:50.06 
2010H.H. THE PRESIDENT CUP MCCARTNEY2S. SEEMAR8-a1400MESCAPE ROUTE3 JAASOOS  
2010BRITAIN GOT TALENT PARADISE STAKES KING OF DIXIEWILLIAM KNIGHT1-l8 FCITYSCAPE NASRI1.40.23 
2010MVRC CATHAY PACIFIC GOLD CUPG2PRECEDENCE914-b2500MABOVE AVERAGE5 CAPECOVER2:38.94 
2010KUROSHIO KIKUKA SHO NARROW ESCAPE55-h1900MFOUNDRY ASUKA MORPHE KEEP OFF2:08.1 
2010ROCKFEL STAKESG2CAPE DOLLARSIR MICHAEL STOUTE4-n7 FCOCHABAMBA8 I LOVE ME1:26.91 
2010KOCHI YUSHUN MORPHE KEEP OFF521900MNARROW ESCAPE5 MULTI TOP SEDAN2:07.2 
2010KUROSHIO SATSUKI SHO NARROW ESCAPE55-h1400MMORPHE KEEP OFF EIDAI JUMP1:31.6 
2010ROSE BOWL STAKES AL AASIFHSAEED BIN SUROOR7-c6 FCAPE TO RIO2 SIR REGINALD1.15.74 
2010BETFRED SUPERIOR MILE CITYSCAPEROGER CHARLTON8-f8 FSECRECY11 AWZAAN1.39.40 
2010IRISH DERBYG1CAPE BLANCOAIDAN O BRIEN1-s12 FMIDAS TOUCH11 JAN VERMEER2:28.68 
2010PREMIO ROMA VECCHIAG3NEBUKADNEZARPIERLUIGI GIANNOTTI8-j2800 MTCAPE MARTIN2 TROVAJOLI3.08.60 
2010AJC SOUTHERN CROSS STAKESG3KENNYS WORLD51200MDREAMSCAPE6 GEARED UP21:11.05 
2010NATIONAL STAKES DINKUM DIAMONDHENRY D.N.B. CANDY9-f5 FCHILWORTH LAD CAPE TO RIO21:01.88 
2010IRISH CHAMPION STAKESG1CAPE BLANCOAIDAN O BRIEN1-s10 FRIP VAN WINKLE3 TWICE OVER32:03.89 
2010SKY BEAUTY STAKES MUHAAWARAKIARAN P. MCLAUGHLIN23-b1M 70YDSCHECK POINT2 WIND CAPER1:43.43FT, 5R, M- ¾- 1½- 7½
2010PRIMONETTA STAKES ALL GIVINGFLINT W. STITES4-m6 FSTREETSCAPE WHAT TIME IT IS21:09.55FT, 8R, M- 2¾- 1¼- 1¼
2010KING GEORGE VI & QUEEN ELIZABETH STAKESG1HARBINGER11SIR MICHAEL STOUTE1-k12 FCAPE BLANCO YOUMZAIN2:26.78 
2010SKIPAT STAKES LIGHTS OFF ANNIEMICHAEL E. HUSHION3-d6 FSTREETSCAPE BEWARE OF THE BOP1:10.33FT, 6R, M- 5½
2010VRC QUEENS CUPG3MOUDRE7-d2600MCAPECOVER PERSIAN STAR72:45.22 
2010SAJC ADELAIDE CUPG2CAPECOVERPATRICK PAYNE16-c3200MKERDEM ITSTHEONE3:28.81MARG 1L X ½NECK
2010PRESTIGE STAKESG3THEYSKENS THEORYBRIAN MEEHANA17 FCOCHABAMBA8 CAPE DOLLAR1:28.90GOING SOFT.
2010WINNIPEG FUTURITY LITTLE WIDOW MAKERCHARLES E. SMITH7-a6 FPARIS BY NIGHT5 QUICK CAPER1:12.60FT, 6R, M: NK-NK-5
2010DANTE STAKESG2CAPE BLANCOAIDAN O BRIEN1-s10.5 FWORKFORCE COORDINATED CUT2:06.70 
2010JOEL STAKESG3CITYSCAPEROGER CHARLTON8-f8 FPENITENT6 FAIR TRADE51.39.84 
2010PRINCESS ROYAL STAKESG3CRYSTAL CAPELLASIR MICHAEL STOUTE7-a12 FMYPLACELATER SHES OUR MARK2:34.73 
2009OBS CHAMPIONSHIP STAKESCAPE ROYALE2WILLIAM P. WHITE14-b8.5 FSABI SABI3 SWINGING BERNIE1:43.00NTR
2009NATHANS MEMORIAL CAPECOVER16-c2200MSPIN AROUND2 BORNINTHESTATES2:20.88 
2009ROBERT K. KERLAN MEMORIAL HANDICAP DELTA STORM2MICHAEL R. MITCHELL1-c6 FSKY CAPE2 CANDY PULL21:07.94TURF: FIRM
2009BOLD EGO HANDICAP STEALTH CAT2STEVEN M. ASMUSSEN3-d5.5 FCAPE OF BRADFORD MAGDALENAS CHASE1:03.78FAST, 6R, M: 1- 3¾-1½
2009RIVER DON NOVICES´ HURDLEG2CAPE TRIBULATIONJ. MALCOLM JEFFERSON1124.5 FJUNIOR11 GRIZEBECK6:18.00SF. 10R, 5F. 17-18-26
2009PRINCESS ROYAL STAKESG2ASHALANDAALAIN DE ROYER-DUPRE16-a12 FCRYSTAL CAPELLA SAPHIRAS FIRE2.31.55PRIDE STAKES
2009REVIDERE STAKES TALKIN ABOUT LOVEKEVIN G. SLEETER16-c8.5 FCAPE COD GIRL2 ASK THE MOON1:45.72SLPPY - OFF TURF, 8R, M- ¾- NO- 1½
2009EMERGENCY NURSE STAKES ANNABILLMILTON W. WOLFSON8-f8.32 FEVEN ROAD CAPE COD LADY1:46.81TRACK: FAST
2009FUTURITY STAKESG2CAPE BLANCOAIDAN P OBRIEN1-s7 FMISTER TEE KING LEDLEY1:32.59GOING SOFT
2009CLASICO STUD BOOK URUGUAYO CHARRUA GIRL2YOLANDA B. DAVILA16-e2000 MTEVERY DAME CAPENA22:03.071 CPO.3/4 - 1 CPO.
2009MIDDLETON STAKESG3CRYSTAL CAPELLASIR MICHAEL STOUTE7-a10.5 FDAR RE MI PRINCESS TAYLOR2.15.03 
2009WAGGA GOLD CUP MACKNUCKLE1-o2000MCAPE BRETON3 PENRICKSON2:01.18 
2009FEDERICO TESIO STAKES MINERS ESCAPENICHOLAS P. ZITO21-a9 FHEHASNOSAY TONE IT DOWN1:51.23TRACK: FAST
2009MORNINGTON CUP BANANA MAN20-a2400MCAPECOVER SOOZE2:32.59 
2009TYROS STAKESG3CAPE BLANCOAIDAN O BRIEN1-s7 FMARFACH PERFECT SYMMETRY1:32.73 
2009GREENHAM STAKESG3VOCALISEDJAMES S. BOLGER77 FCITYSCAPE ICESOLATOR1:27.81SF
2009CLASICO SARANDIG3CALVAIREIVO V. PEREIRA14-f1800 MTCAPMANY CAPENA21:49.16PZO. - 1 CPO. 3/4
2009COPPA D ORO DI SIRACUSA VOL DE NUIT2G. PUCCIATTI2-s2300MCOMBAT DANCE2 CAPE MARTIN2  
2009QTC QUEENSLAND CUP CAPE BRETON36-b3200MPETUSHKI KERDEM3:27.74 
2008HARRY HENSON STAKES SKY CAPE2KRISTIN A. MULHALL2-s6 FTWO STEP SALSA WINE ON THE PORCH1:08.49TURF: FIRM
2008QUEEN ELIZABETH STAKESG3CAPECOVER16-c2500MLIGHT VISION BAUGHURST2:38.09 
2008GRAND PRAIRIE TURF CHALLENGE LEES SPIRITROBERT SCHULTZ3-o8FCAPE TIME2 BULLET BREW1:37.19 
2008BORDERLAND DERBY PONI COLADASTEVEN M. ASMUSSEN2-d8.5 FCAPE TIME2 NO JEPORDY1:47.19TRACK: FAST
2008VRC UP AND COMING STAKESG3DREAMSCAPE6G. WATERHOUSE5-h1200MAICHI2 DUPORTH1:11.88 
2008MUSIDORA STAKESG3LUSH LASHESJAMES S. (JIM) BOLGER16-a10.5 FCAPE AMBER DAR RE MI2:09.78 
2008SCARLET AND GRAY HANDICAPCONJURESS2WAYNE J. DANNER17-b6 FDIAMOND LASS2 JILLIS CAPE1:09.30TRACK: FAST, M: 4-1½
2008AJC STAN FOX STAKESG2DREAMSCAPE6GAI M. WATERHOUSE5-h1400 MTWHITEFRIARS JUDGE ME NOT1:22.40 
2008ALCATRAZ STAKES SKY CAPE2KRISTIN MULHALL2-s8.5 FMR KEPPEL CAPTAIN ROY1:46.04TURF: FIRM
2008ANGENORA STAKESPAY THE MAN2MIGUEL A. FELICIANO1-h6 FFORMAL ARRANGEMENT JILLIS CAPE1:11.04TRACK: SLOPPY
2008SAAB QUALITYG3MOATIZE5-d2500MLIGHT VISION CAPECOVER2:37.78 
2008PREMIO DUCA D AOSTA DERVISCIOMARCO GASPARINI1-p2800MGERBETT CAPE MARTIN23.06.60 
2008VRC MARIBYRNONG TRIAL STAKES NOESIS2LEON CORSTENS14-c1000 MTDANCESCAPE INTRIGUED40:57.76WON BY 3 L.
2008CHARLES TAYLOR DERBY CAPE TIME21-p8 FCAPETOWN ROYAL QUIET AGAIN1:38.00TRACK: FAST
2008TOKYO CITY CUP CAPECOVER16-c1600 MTDOLLOPS VERCO ROAD1:37.52 
2008JOHN BULLIT STAKES TIGANELLO2-h8.5 FPROSPECTIVE KISS CAPE SAN BLAS21:43.30TURF: FIRM
2008SCHIAVELLO STAKES ROSTOVA2321000 MTIM A SMARTY PANTS2 DANCESCAPE0:58:76 
2008ROYAL LODGE STAKESG2JUKEBOX JURY2MARK JOHNSTON22-a8 FCITYSCAPE ON OUR WAY1:40.59 
2008BALDWIN STAKESG3TEN MEROPARAL H. AYERS8-d6.5 F (±)SKY CAPE2 D DOUBLE YOU1:13.09TURF: FIRM, 6R, M- 1¼, 2¾, NO
2008JOHN SMITHS CHAMPION STANDARD OPEN NH FLAT RACEG2HONEST JOHN5THOMAS P. TATE7-a17 FTOUCH OF IRISH4 CAPE TRIBULATION4:02.60GD, 20R, M: 2¼-1¼-4
2008EUROPEAN BREEDERS FUND UPAVON FILLIES STAKES LADY DEAUVILLE2P.A. BLOCKLEY3-e10 FSWEET LILLY2 CAPE AMBER2.12.60 
2008PRINCESS ROYAL EBF STAKES CRYSTAL CAPELLAMICHAEL STOUTE7-a12 FUNDER THE RAINBOW2 RONALDSAY2:31.50ASCOT
2008PRINCESS ROYAL STAKESG2CRYSTAL CAPELLAMICHAEL STOUTE7-a12 FUNSUNG HEROINE2 SAPHIRAS FIRE2.31.48 
2008MING DYNASTY QUALITY HANDICAP PREDATORY PRICER11-d1400MCAYMANS2 DREAMSCAPE61:23.68 
2008JOHN MUSKER FILLIES STAKES CAPE AMBERPETER CHAPPLE-HYAM9-c10 FMOON SISTER CLASSIC LEGEND32.04.04 
2008LA JOLLA HANDICAPG2SKY CAPE2KRISTIN MULHALL2-s8.5 FTANGLED TANGO LIBERIAN FREIGHTER1:40.9213-1 3RD DTRAIGHT WIN
2008TURFWAY PREVUE STAKES U S CAVALRYMICHAEL MAKER96.5 FMR HARRY3 CAPE HATTERAS31:16.94TRACK FAST
2007NORTH YORKSHIRE GRAND NATIONAL HANDICAP CHASE BANG AND BLAMEM W EASTERBY8-a3M 6FCLASSIC CAPERS LIKE A BEE8m 05.3sSF. 14R, 7F. SH-10-10
2007WANGANUI CUP TAIKOREAH & L MATHEWS2-c2040MTHREE CHIMNEYS2 CAPECOVER2.04.12 
2007EDDIE LOGAN STAKES YANKEE BRAVO4PATRICK GALLAGHER4-b8 FSKY CAPE2 NISTLES CRUNCH1:37.64TURF FIRM
2007TAUMARUNUI CUP FIGURE OF SPEECH413-a2100MCAPE KINAVERAL WESTERN LINE32:13.16 
2007EVANS METRIC MILE MANDELA6181600MMAGIC CAPE2 MOHICAN BRAVE1:36.27 
2007WELLINGTON STAKESG3MAGIC CAPE2S. RITCHIE14-b1600MFIGUERES2 RETRO31:35.19 
2007CORRECTION HANDICAP MAGNOLIA JACKSONGARY C. CONTESSA7-a6 FYOLANDA B TOO TOWERING ESCAPE1:10.18TRACK: FAST
2007HBRINC KELT CAPITAL STAKESG1PRINCESS COUP2MARK WALKER1-n2040MJADANE MAGIC CAPE22:04.16 
2007KEIO HAI SPRING CUPG2EISHIN DOVERKEN KOZAKI8-c1400MSYMBOLI ESCAPE OREWA MATTERUZE1:20.0NCR
2007EATONTOWN STAKESG3KARENS CAPERROBERT J. FRANKEL4-n8.5 FREDASPEN ROSHANI21:39.48TURF: FIRM - NCR
2007BEST PAL STAKESG2SALUTE THE SARGEERIC J. GUILLOT9-c6.5 FGEORGIE BOY3 SKY CAPE21:19.43TRACK: FAST
2007CJC METROPOLITAN TROPHYG3CAPECOVERA. FIELDES16-c2500MTEDRIFFIC BRINGBACKTHEBIFF2:34.74 
2007PINJARA STAKESYES ITS A CATJEFFREY L. MULLINS4-r8 FSKY CAPE2 DIXIE MON1:36.70TURF: FIRM
2007DETONATOR HANDICAP CAPE NORTH227-a1800 MTCALICO BLUE2 SOLAR IMPACT1:49.09 
2007RILEY ALLISON FUTURITY RAPPER S SHENRY DOMINGUEZ4-m6.5 FYONEGWA CAPETOWN ROYAL1:15.81TRACK: FAST
2006TATTERSALLS STAKES A DREAMER17-b1200 MTFULL VELOCITY ESCAPE CLAUSE21:12.27 
2006KILVINGTON STAKES ANGUS NEWZMICHAEL QUINN1-s6 FINDIAN MAIDEN4 CAPE COLUMBINE1:17.18 
2006VRC LIGHTNING STAKESG1TAKEOVER TARGET2JOSEPH A. JANIAK11-d1000 MTGODS OWN CAPE OF GOOD HOPE30:56.80 
2006SUMMER FINALE STAKES STORMINATODD A. PLETCHER16-c8 FISLAND ESCAPE3 MISS HAMMA1:37.49GOOD
2006NEW YORK OAKSNO REASON5SCOTT BLASI8-c8.5 FFLY TO ME3 TOWERING ESCAPE1:45.39TRACK FAST
2006BALLSTON SPA BREEDERS CUP HANDICAPG2MY TYPHOONWILLIAM I. MOTT9-h8.5 FKARENS CAPER ASI SIEMPRE1:41.72GR. II
2006LADY’S SECRET STAKES FRIELS FOR REALEDWARD T. ALLARD4-d8.5 FCAPESIDE LADY SILMARIL1:43.55TRACK: FAST
2006WEST VIRGINIA SENATE PRESIDENTS BREEDERS CUP STAKES ISLAND ESCAPE3NICK CANANI8-k8 FSTELLA BLUE2 BAG OF QUARTERS1:34.24TURF: FIRM
2006LOCUST GROVE HANDICAPG3RICH IN SPIRITTHOMAS F. PROCTOR14-c9 FCAPE HOPE2 PYRANA1:50.00TURF: GOOD, BY 1½ L.
2006IOWA DISTAFF BREEDERS CUP NO SLEEPGARY C. CONTESSA2-o8.5 FCAPESIDE LADY PLATINUM BALLET1:42.35TRACK: FAST, BY A NK
2006ASCOT GOLD CUPG1YEATS2AIDAN P. O’BRIEN1-m20 FREEFSCAPE DISTINCTION64:20.45GD. 12R, 11F. 4-HD-3
2006QTC QUEENSLAND DERBYG1ICE CHARIOTR.E. MAUNDC162400MCAPE BRETON3 LOANHEAD2:30.67 
2006JAIPUR STAKESG3AROUND THE CAPE2WILLIAM I. MOTT1-e6 FBOLD DECISION4 SUMMER SERVICE1:07.31 
2006PRIX VICOMTESSE VIGIER - EX JEAN PRATG2SHAMDALAANDRE FABRE9-c3100 MTMONTARE REEFSCAPE3:22.50 
2006PRIX DE BARBEVILLEG3PETITE SPECIALEERIC LECOIFFIER4-k3100MLORD DU SUD REEFSCAPE3:24.60 
2006SHAKERTOWN STAKESG3ATTICUS KRISTYMERRILL R. SCHERER2-f5.5 FAROUND THE CAPE2 MAN OF ILLUSION1:01.83BY A NK
2006BAYAKOA STAKES CAPESIDE LADYSTEVEN M. ASMUSSEN2-n8.5 FINJUSTICE2 CAVIAR EMPTOR1:44.12TRACK: FAST
2006FAIRWAY FUN STAKES GALLANT SECRETJAMES R. JACKSON1-n8.5 FCAPE HOPE2 QUITE A RUCKUS21:46.03FAST
2006TURF DASH HANDICAP WESTERN KINDDWAINE GLENN1-x5 FWHENTHEDOVEFLIES AROUND THE CAPE20:56.55 
2006LURE STKS AROUND THE CAPE2WILLIAM I. MOTT1-e6 FSPOOKY MULDER SPANISH CHESTNUT21:08.75TRACK: FAST- SWITCHED TO DIRT
2006NOBLE DAMSEL HANDICAPG3KARENS CAPERROBERT J. FRANKEL4-n8 FPOMMES FRITES2 MAURALAKANA1:34.91TURF: FIRM
2006CLASICO MANUEL J. GUIRALDESG3MISS CAPELA11-a1400 MTSTAR PRIZE2 SOUTH VERSERA  
2006CJC NEW ZEALAND 2000 GUINEASG1MAGIC CAPE2S. RITCHIE14-b1600MJOKERS WILD4 PRINCESS COUP21:38.08 
2006TAUMARUNUI GOLD CUP SHANAMANN10-c2100MCAPE KINAVERAL SHEREIGNS2:13.94 
2006BONECRUSHER STAKES BONAICHI9-c1400 MTDO ME A FAVOUR MAGIC CAPE21:26.31 
2006JOHN OF GAUNT STAKES QUITO3D. W. CHAPMAN5-b7.14 FNEW SEEKER2 CAPE COLUMBINE1:29.65 
2006TAURANGA STAKESG3SIR SLICKGRAEME NICHOLSON181600 MTCAPE PRINCESS MOLTA21:41.07 
2006FIRST LADY STAKESG2GORELLAPATRICK L. BIANCONE9-e8 FKARENS CAPER MY TYPHOON1:34.14NO 3RD STRAIGHT WIN
2006GRAN CRITERIUM DE OTOñO WHAT A CAPER9-f1600 MTSTONESIDE BARAHIR1:37.22 
2006SUNNY SLOPE STAKES DILEMMA3PATRICK GALLAGHER4-m6 FCAPED FOR FLIGHT PRIME RULER21:09.69TRACK FAST
2005GOLDEN JUBILEE STAKESG1CAPE OF GOOD HOPE3DAVID OUGHTON8-e6 FGALEOTA3 BALMONT21:08.58YORK
2005LOST CODE BREEDERS CUP STAKES SMOKE SMOKE SMOKEHUGH ROBERTSON1-a6 FSANTANA STRINGS AROUND THE CAPE21:09.45TRACK: FAST
2005NELL GWYN STAKESG3KARENS CAPERJOHN H.M. GOSDEN4-n7 FCAPE COLUMBINE FAVOURITA1:24.72 
2005VRC LIGHTNING STAKESG1FASTNET ROCK2P. PERRY2-f1000 MTALINGHI CAPE OF GOOD HOPE3:57.37 
2005LEICESTERSHIRE STAKES LE VIE DEI COLORILUCA M. CUMANI16-c7 FCAPE FEAR4 POLAR BEAR41:25.15 
2005BEWITCH STAKESG3ANGARA4PATRICK L. BIANCONE8-f12 FCAPE TOWN LASS STRIKE ME LUCKY22:36.24TURF: GOOD
2005HOKKAIDO SPRINT CUPG3HALLEYS COMET2KIYOSHI HAGIWARA13-b1000MNOBO TRUE SHADOW SCAPE0:59.5 
2005CORONATION STAKESG1MAIDS CAUSEWAYBARRY W. HILLS19-b8 FKARENS CAPER MONA LISA151:36.59TURF: GOOD,10R, M: HD-3½-HD, AT YORK
2005MOLLY PITCHER HANDICAPG2CAPESIDE LADYTODD A. PLETCHER2-n8.5 FBENDING STRINGS EMERALD EARRINGS1:41.49TRACK: MUDDY
2005MONMOUTH BEACH STAKES CAPESIDE LADYTODD A. PLETCHER2-n8.32 FTWIST AND POP CHRUSCIKI1:45.08TRACK: FAST
2005MEAFARA BREEDERS CUP STAKES PORTSEA2TODD PLETCHER266 FMEGASCAPE ANGEL TRUMPET1:10.92TRACK FAST
2005WINSTAR/SUNLAND PARK OAKS CEES IRISHDOUGLAS F. O’NEILL7-e8.5 FDAYGLOGREEN ISLAND ESCAPE31:44.66TRACK: FAST
2005DEARLY PRECIOUS STAKES ACEY DEUCEY2JOHN D. MORRISONA46 FPHYLLIS SASSY GIRL MEGASCAPE1:10.68TRACK: FAST
2005GAILY GAILY STAKES CAPE HOPE2DALLAS STEWART2-o8.5 FDYNAMITE LASS PADDYS DAISY1:39.31TURF FIRM
2005AUSTRALIA STAKESG1CAPE OF GOOD HOPE3DAVID OUGHTON8-e1200MSUPER ELEGANT SPARK OF LIFE41:10.30 
2005SWALE STAKESG2LOST IN THE FOG2GREGORY G. GILCHRIST19-b7 FAROUND THE CAPE2 MORE SMOKE1:22.21UNDEFEATED 4-4 BY 4 3/4 LENGTHS
2005CLAIRE MARINE STAKES STRIKE ME LUCKY2GRANT HOFMANS6-d12 FBEAU HAPPY CAPE TOWN LASS2:33.39TURF: FIRM
2005RUTHLESS STAKES MEGASCAPESTEVEN M. ASMUSSEN23-b6 FPELHAM BAY ACADEMY BRASS1:11.45RIDDEN OUT. FOUR RUNNERS. TRACK FAST.
2005ROCKINGHAM STAKES BALTHAZAARS GIFTKEVIN RYAN1-n6 FMASTA PLASTA SOUTH CAPE1.12.55 
2005PREMIO RIVA ( EX PREMIO DEL DADO ) MANNICO251600MPRESSING LIFT CAPE  
2005FLAWLESSLY STAKES LOUVAIN3ROBERT J. FRANKEL21-a8 FROYAL COPENHAGEN ISLAND ESCAPE31:34.49TURF: FIRM
2005HERECOMESTHEBRIDE STAKESG3CAPE HOPE2DALLAS STEWART2-o9 FDYNAMITE LASS DANSETTA LIGHT1:48.28TURF FIRM
2005SOLARIO STAKESG3OPERA CAPE2SYLVESTER KIRK317 FYASOODD ASSET51:31.017 STARTERS; WON BY 1 1/4 LENGTHS
2005PRIX ROYAL OAKG1ALCAZAR3HUGHIE MORRISON1-m3100 MTREEFSCAPE SHAMDALA3:27.30 
2005MOMENT TO BUY STAKES JILLS SKYM. JENINE SAHADI13-e8.5 FPRIVATE BANKING2 ISLAND ESCAPE31:44.52TURF: GOOD
2005WEST AUSTRALIAN GUINEASG2CAPE NORTH2F.R. KERSLEY27-a1600MGALLANT LION2 GEIL1:36.02 
2005DELAWARE CERTIFIEDMAGICAL GEM2MARY EPPLER23-b6 FFEAR THE CAPE SCARY BOB1:10.89TRACK FAST
2005CHAIRMANS SPRINT PRIZEG1SILENT WITNESS3TONY CRUZ13-a1200 MTTIBER4 CAPE OF GOOD HOPE31:08.40 TURF: GOOD TO FIRM
2005PRIX GANAYG1BAGO2JONATHAN E. PEACE2-d2100MREEFSCAPE ACE32:17.70 
2005GOLDEN POPPY BREEDERS CUP STAKES CONVEYORS ANGELC. S. PAASCH12-b8 FISLAND ESCAPE3 THRILLING VICTORY1:37.33TURF: FIRM
2005CACTUS CUP HANDICAP ISLAND ESCAPE3M. POLANCO8-k6.5 FVIRDEN2 SKYLINE GAL1:15.60 
2005PRIX DE REUX SHORT PAUSE2ANDRE FABRE1-p2500 MTREEFSCAPE MAREND2:47.00 
2005STURGEON RIVER STAKESKAYLEES MAGICGREG TRAY5-c8 FGRAPE ESCAPE2 SIERRA CENTER1:42.40TRACK: FAST - 9/24
2005THE AGE CLASSICG2GLAMOUR PUSS3DANNY T. O’BRIEN7-d1200 MTSTRATUM3 CAPE OF GOOD HOPE31:08.92 
2005VRC SALINGER STAKESG1GLAMOUR PUSS3DANNY T. O’BRIEN7-d1200 MTBARELY A MOMENT CAPE OF GOOD HOPE31:08.93 
2005P. G. JOHNSON STAKES MEGASCAPESTEVEN M. ASMUSSEN23-b5 FWAYTOTHELEFT MORE MOONLIGHT0:57.46TRACK: SLOPPY (OFF TURF)
2005PRIX KERGORLAYG2ALCAZAR3HUGIE MORRISON1-m3000 MREEFSCAPE OSTANKINO3:18.0 
2005PRIX GLADIATEURG3REEFSCAPEANDRE FABRE193100MOSTANKINO ALLEZ OLIVE3:28.4 
2005PRIX DU CADRANG1REEFSCAPEANDRE FABRE194000 MTALCAZAR3 OSTANKINO4:36.002ND. & 3RD. DEAD-HEATED.
2005PRIX JEAN-LUC LAGARDERE (GRAND CRITERIUM)G1HORATIO NELSONAIDAN P. O’BRIEN4-n1400 MTOPERA CAPE2 MAURALAKANA1:20.60 
2005SPINSTER STAKESG1PAMPERED PRINCESSMARTIN D. WOLFSON3-n9 FPLEASANT HOME CAPESIDE LADY1:53.91TRACK: FAST
2005DEWHURST STAKESG1SIR PERCY3MARCUS P. TREGONING3-c7 FHORATIO NELSON OPERA CAPE21:26.52 
2005QUEEN ELIZABETH II CHALLENGE CUP INVITATIONAL STAKESG1SWEET TALKER2HELEN PITTS1-w9 FKARENS CAPER GORELLA1:51.20TURF FIRM
2005DOWAGER STAKES BRIVIESCAWILLIAM I. MOTT5-h12 FCAPE TOWN LASS LOUVE ROYALE2:38.77TURF: SOFT
2004KINGS STAND STAKESG2THE TATLINGMILTON BRADLEY1-k5 FCAPE OF GOOD HOPE3 FRIZZANTE21:00.16 
2004FUNISTRADA STAKES SHES A MUGSNICHOLAS P. ZITO8-h6 FFELINE STORY CAPESIDE LADY1:10.65TRACK: FAST
2004VALLEY STREAM STAKESG3MEGASCAPESTEVEN M. ASMUSSEN23-b6 FALFONSINA4 MORE MOONLIGHT1:10.38TRACK: GOOD
2004MONMOUTH BREEDERS CUP OAKSG2CAPESIDE LADYTODD A. PLETCHER2-n8.5 FHOPELESSLY DEVOTED HABIBOO1:42.18TRACK: MUDDY
2004GARNET STAKESG3MEINER SELECT7-e1200MBLUE CONCORDE SHADOW SCAPE1.10.9 
2004CLUSTER CUPG3SHADOW SCAPEHIDEYUKI MORI10-a1200MDIVINE SILVER NOBO TRUE1.11.3 
2004CHAIRMANS SPRINT PRIZEG1SILENT WITNESS313-a1200 MTCAPE OF GOOD HOPE3 ELECTRONIC UNICORN1:08.50 
2004CENTENARY SPRINT CUPG1SILENT WITNESS313-a1000 MTCAPE OF GOOD HOPE3 FIREBOLT0:56.20 
2004LITTLE SILVER STAKES CAPESIDE LADYTODD A. PLETCHER2-n8.5 FREALLY AMERICAN LEGENDARY JOURNEY1:42.27OFF TURF, SLPY, M-13½ L
2004NEGISHI STAKESG3SHADOW SCAPE10-a1400MHYUMA NOBO TRUE1.24.0 
2004BAUHINIA SPRINT TROPHYG1SILENT WITNESS313-a1000MFIREBOLT CAPE OF GOOD HOPE30:56.50 
2004GOLDEN JUBILEE STAKESG1FAYR JAGTIMOTHY D. EASTERBY5-g6 FCRYSTAL CASTLE CAPE OF GOOD HOPE31:13.35FM, 15R, M: HD-HD-¾
2004BOUWERIE STAKESRODEO LICIOUSBRUCE N. LEVINE10-e7 FMISTDA CAPESIDE LADY1:23.07FAST
2004PRIX DE LUTECEG3ETENDARD INDIENANDRE FABRE4-i3000MREEFSCAPE DOUBLE GREEN23.29.0 
2004CORTE MADERA STAKES CEES IRISH7-e8 FISLAND ESCAPE3 ON LONDON TIME1:36.94 
2004WARREN’S THOROUGHBREDS STAKESTHE YELLOW SHEETDENISE E. BREUER13-e7 FMADAM GENERAL SECRET CAPER1:22.83TRACK: FAST
2004ST. GEORGES STAKES BECKY IN PINKSTEVEN N. KLESARISA48.5 FVIA SACRA2 CAPE TRAFALGAR1:45.52TRACK: FAST (OFF TURF), M: 5-5¼-HD
2004HONG KONG SPRINTG1SILENT WITNESS3A S CRUZ13-a1000 MTCAPE OF GOOD HOPE3 NATURAL BLITZ40:56.80 
2004PRIX DE L’AVRE REEFSCAPEANDRE FABRE192400 MTANGE GARDIEN BLUE CANARI2:30.40 
2004HOKKAIDO SPRINT CUPG3DIVINE SILVERMASAMICHI WADA2-n1000MNOBO TRUE SHADOW SCAPE0:58.8 
2004MRS. REVERE STAKESG2RIVER BELLE3TODD PLETCHER20-a8.5 FLENATAREESE CAPE TOWN LASS1:44.59TURF GOOD
2004TOKYO HAIG2MEINER SELECT7-e1200MHIKARI ZIRCONIA SHADOW SCAPE1:10.9 
2004SPRINTERS STAKESG1CALSTONE LIGHT O10-b1200MDURANDAL3 CAPE OF GOOD HOPE31:09.9 
2004JOSEPH A. GIMMA STAKESMEGASCAPESTEVEN M. ASMUSSEN23-b7 FSOCIAL VIRTUE ROYAL FUDGE1:25.83TRACK: FAST
2004INDIANA BREEDERS CUP OAKSG3DAYDREAMING2CLAUDE R. MCGAUGHEY III1-x8.5 FCAPESIDE LADY STELLAR JAYNE1:43.65TRACK: FAST
2004PRIX HUBERT DE CHAUDENAYG2REEFSCAPEANDRE FABRE193000 MTLORD DU SUD PERCUSSIONIST3:08.10 
2003MELAIR STAKESBARTOKS BLITHEJORGE GUTIERREZ8-f8.5 FPRINCESS V FATAL CAPER1:42.87 
2003WEST VIRGINIA TRIPLE CROWN NUTRITION BREEDERS CLASSICCAPE POWERTIMOTHY GRAMS13-c9 FCREATIVES DREAM NEALS RODEO1:57.14 
2003IDAHO CUP JUVENILE CHAMPIONSHIP STAKESMOABDRU S. HALL3-o5 FBEST CAPER EXCLUSIVE GLORY FT. 10R. 3¼-4¼-½
2003JOSEPH A. GIMMA STAKESCAPESIDE LADYTODD A. PLETCHER2-n7 FFAIT ACCOMPLI5 CLARKSBURG QUEEN1:23.90TRACK: MUDDY
2003JULY STAKESG3NEVISIAN LADMICHAEL L. W. BELL14-a6 FCAPE FEAR4 BYRON31:12.39G-F
2003CHAIRMANS SPRINT PRIZEG1GRAND DELIGHT191200 MTCAPE OF GOOD HOPE3 FIREBOLT1:09.00 
2003DOVER STAKES CAPEJINSKYMICHAEL E. GORHAM12-b8 FTSUZOMIN HURRICANE SHOCKEY1:39.44TRACK: FAST
2003ALBERTA DERBY STAKESG3TAIASLEWGREG TRACY3-o8.5 FGAMBLIN CAPER RINDANICA1:43.80 
2003GARNET STAKESG3NIHON PILLOW CERT7-c1200MSHADOW SCAPE STAR KING MAN1.10.5 
2003HONG KONG SPRINTG1SILENT WITNESS3A S CRUZ13-a1000 MTNATIONAL CURRENCY CAPE OF GOOD HOPE30:56.50 
2003MAID OF THE MIST STAKESCAPESIDE LADYTODD A. PLETCHER2-n8 FSCHEMER4 CLARKSBURG QUEEN1:41.37TRACK: GOOD, BY A NK
2003COLLEGIAN STAKES FORMAL ESCAPER. E. MANNING9-f6 FDARE TO BE GREAT TIDAL WAVE51:13.16TRACK: FAST
2003WOODCOTE STAKES PARKVIEW LOVEMARK JOHNSTONE4-m6 FCEDARBERG CAPE FEAR41:09.13 
2002CELAL BAYAR KOSUSUG2AVANGARDBÜLENT ONARIR7-a2400 MTGRAND EKINOKS CAPERENA2.32.19 
2002CLASICO DIA DE LA MUJERG1KUDZU MAGICM. FERNANDEZ98.5 FLOVELY CATALINA GIBRALTAR SCAPE1:49.75 
2002LAS OAKSG1CRYSTAL CLEAR7JUAN CAVIERES A.2-f2400 MTCAPEADORA2 VOZ DE COLEGIALA2:27.00 
2002ATTHERACES MILEG2SWALLOW FLIGHTGEOFF WRAGG14-b8 FCAPE TOWN2 PREMIER PRIZE1:45.13 
2002NAGOYA YUSHUNG3HOMAN CUTE14-f1900MSHADOW SCAPE MEINE VITA2.02.4 
2002GRAND CHARIOT CUPG3MEINER DIVINEC101600MSHADOW SCAPE SILVER PALLET1.42.1 
2002TURKISH JOCKEY CLUB CUPG1GRAND EKINOKS2-g2400AVANGARD CAPERENA2:27:26 
2002TURKISH PRESIDENCY CUPG1RETTIN3-e2400 M.CAPERENA HELIN2.30.16 
2002INTERNATIONAL SPRINT TRIALG3ALL THRILLS TOO221000MCAPE OF GOOD HOPE3 ANABATIK0:56.60 
2002PREMIO COTEJO DE POTRANCASG3NATHALY9-f1300MCAPEADORA2 MI PRIMERA VICTORIA1:15.15  
2002AJC JUNE STAKES ANCIENT SONG1-o1100MCALMING2 CAPE HOWE1:04.56 
2002DOVER STAKES MT CARSONE. RODNEY JENKINS8-f8 FVALENZO CAPE GOOD HOPE1:40.12TRACK: GOOD
2002GALA STAKES IZDIHAMMARCUS TREGONING3-c10 FHAWKEYE3 CAPE TOWN22.13.40 
2002NATC FUTURITYCRAFTY GUYJOHN J. ROBB136 FMISTER DEUX CAPE GOOD HOPE1:12.15FAST, AT DELAWARE PARK
2002CLASICO JORGE BARAONA P VOZ DE COLEGIALA6-a1.700MCAPEADORA2 MIRZA7  
2001INTERNATIONAL SILVER TROPHY STAKES CAPE TOWN2R. HANNON228 FSWALLOW FLIGHT INJAAZ1:41.50GF. 3R. ½-11
2001CELAL BAYAR KOSUSUG2CAPERENA4-h2400CAPRICE9 MANAS  
2001SUMMER MILE STAKES CAPE TOWN2RICHARD HANNON228 FSWALLOW FLIGHT INJAAZ1:41.50 
2001KEISEI HAIG3BORN KING21-l2000MMEINER ESCAPE ROYAL CANCER2:03.2 
2000CELEBRATION MILEG2MEDICEANMICHAEL R. STOUTE3-o8 FOBSERVATORY2 CAPE TOWN21:38.65TURF GOOD
2000DAHLIA STAKES CAPE GRACE2RICHARD HANNON5-i9 FANNAPURNA3 DIAMOND WHITE1.53.29 
2000HUNGERFORD STAKESG3ARKADIAN HEROLUCA M. CUMANI8-c7 FCAPE TOWN2 SIEGE1:26.36 
2000CHALLENGE STAKESG2LAST RESORTBARRY W. HILLS1-l7 FMAIDAAN CAPE TOWN21:26.34 
2000EUROPIAN FREE HANDICAP CAPE TOWN2R. HANNON227 FCATCHY WORD EUROLINK RAINDANCE1:27.50 
2000SHENANDOAH VALLEY HANDICAP SHES A CAPER TOOTIMOTHY GRAMS13-c7 FHOW COULD YOU VANNA GO1:26.24TRACK: FAST
2000GOLDEN DAFFODIL STAKES FILM SCRIPT1-l10 FCAPE GRACE2 DRAMA CLASS22:07.60 
2000IRISH 2000 GUINEAS STAKESG1BACHIRSAEED BIN SUROOR7-a8 FGIANTS CAUSEWAY CAPE TOWN21:39.80 
2000PARK STAKESG3DISTANT MUSIC2BARRY HILLS4-f8FVALENTINO2 CAPE TOWN21.38.70 
2000SHENANDOAH VALLEY HANDICAP SHES A CAPER TOOTIMOTHY GRAMS13-c7 FHOW COULD YOU VANNA GO1:26.248R. M- 2 3/4- 3/4- 1/2
1999HORRIS HILL STAKESG3UMISTIMRICHARD M. HANNON, SR.2-o7 FCAPE TOWN2 ZYZ1:32.47 
1999QUEEN ANNE STAKESG2CAPE CROSSSAEED BIN SUROOR14-c8 FDOCKSIDER ALMUSHTARAK1:39.72 
1999SAN MIGUEL STAKESG3CAPE CANAVERALD. WAYNE LUKAS14-c6 FARISTOTLE ACTIN TIME1:09.15TRACK: FAST
1999CLASICO ETOILE--A. REVISTA PALERMO LA CAPEADORA201200 MT     
1999FALMOUTH STAKESG2RONDACARLOS LAFFON-PARIAS22-d8 FBALISADA CAPE VERDI1:37.49 
1999CELEBRATION MILEG2CAPE CROSSSAEED BIN SUROOR14-c8 FJOSR ALGARHOUD ALMUSHTARAK1:38.64TURF GOOD
1999TCK JO O HAIG3CAPE LIZBURNE16-c2000MHOKUTO AURORA RUSSIAN SKI2:08.0 
1998DICK POOLE FILLIES STAKES IMPERIAL BEAUTYPETER MAKIN9-f6 FCAPE GRACE2 INTIMAA1.16.90 
1998ONE THOUSAND GUINEAS STAKESG1CAPE VERDISAEED BIN SUROOR8-f8 FSHAHTOUSH EXCLUSIVE31:37.86 
1998AL MAKTOUM CHALLENGE - ROUND 2 WATHIKPADDY RUDKIN9-h1800 MTCAPE CROSS FLY TO THE STARS1:52.11 
1998BLUE GRASS STAKESG2HALORY HUNTERNICHOLAS P. ZITO4-g9 FLILS LAD CAPE TOWN1:47.98FAST, 5R, 2 1/2 L
1998PRIX JACQUES LE MAROISG1TAIKI SHUTTLEKAZUO FUJISAWA4-d1600 MTAMONG MEN CAPE CROSS1:37.40TURF: SOFT; 1/2
1998FLORIDA DERBYG1CAPE TOWND. WAYNE LUKAS14-c9 FLILS LAD HALORY HUNTER1:49.21NO. 12-1. LILS LAD DQ 1 TO 2
1998HOLY BULL STAKESG3CAPE TOWND. WAYNE LUKAS14-c8.5 FCOMIC STRIP SWEETSOUTHERNSAINT1:44.15TRACK: FAST, 7R, M-½-1-1½.
1998ACHILLES STAKES MIDNIGHT ESCAPECHRIS F. WALL2-o5 FCORTACHY CASTLE AVERTI0:58.09 
1998LOCKINGE STAKESG1CAPE CROSSSAEED BIN SUROOR14-c8 FPOTEEN2 CENTRE STALLS1:35.33NECK
1997FLYING FIVEG3MIDNIGHT ESCAPECHRIS WALL2-o5 FHOPPING HIGGINS AILLEACHT0.59.90 
1997CHESHAM STAKES CENTRAL PARKPAUL F. I. COLE4-k7 FCAPE VERDI WALES21:29.84 
1997ROTORUA CUPG3KAPITAIN KASHRAY JOHNSON5-h2200 MTMYSTERY ESCAPE NAT THE BRAT2:26.30 
1997BROADWAY HANDICAPDANCIN RENEEROBERT M. TRIOLA3-o7 FWHALENECK SARATOGA CAPERS1:22.80  
1997GRAN PREMIO CRIADORES ZULIANOS GREAT ESCAPE2MARIO CHAVEZ20-b2000 MTGOLDEN GLORY3 INSPIRADA22:11.80 
1997MARTIN OF MELBOURNE PLATE NOTOIRE3-e1100MLADY CAPEL CHALEE1:03.20 
1997CLASICO CIUDAD DE LA PLATAG2SPACESHIP3-b1200 MTSHAPE LA CAPEADORA  
1997LOWTHER STAKESG2CAPE VERDIPETER W. CHAPPLE HYAM8-f6 FEMBASSY3 NADWAH1:12.48 
1997CRAVEN STAKESG3DESERT STORYMICHAEL R. STOUTE9-c8 FGRAPESHOT2 CAPE CROSS1:38.08 
1997PRIX DU PETIT COUVERTG3HEVER GOLF ROSEJOE NAUGHTON13-e1000 MTKISTENA MIDNIGHT ESCAPE0:59.30SF, 8R, ½-NK-½
1997KENTUCKY JOCKEY CLUB STAKESG3CAPE TOWND. WAYNE LUKAS14-c8.5 FTIME LIMIT REAL QUIET1:43.97NSR
1996GOLCONDA ST LEGERG2CAPE KNIGHT16-e2800 MT     
1995SOUTH AFRICAN NURSERY PLATEG2HARRYS CHARM3-b1200MCAPE HUNT  1:06.26 
1995WATC WINTER CUPG3CAPED CRUSADER216-b2400M   2:30.60 
1995BANGALORE OAKSG2CAPE STAR12-f2400 MT     
1994COUNT FLEET STAKES SONNYS BRUNOHOWARD M. TESHER4-m8.32 FCAPE VERDE HUSSONET1:44.22TRACK: FAST
1994BTC SPRINTG3SIMONSTADLEE FREEDMAN8-k1350 MTALL OUR MOB CAPESTAD1:18.00 
1994BANGALORE COLTS CHAMPIONSHIP STAKES CAPE DANCE1-k1600M     
1994SOUTH INDIA 1000 GUINEASG2CAPE STORM21-l8F     
1994DERBY BANGALOREG1CAPE DANCE1-k2000 MT     
1993WANGANUI GUINEAS GARUDA91-w1320MFACING THE MUSIC CAPE ROW1:18.2 
1993ARC ELLERSLIE SIRES PRODUCE STAKESG1DO SI DO1-n1400MSEASCAY CAPE ROW1:23.10 
1993STC DARBY MUNRO HANDICAP SIMONSTAD8-k1300MCAPESTAD FAVORITE ACTRESS1:16.10 
1993TATTS QLD MERCEDES BENZ STAKES CAPESTAD13-a1200 MTBUCKS PRIDE BLALOCKS BULL1:09.60 
1993REAL GOOD DEAL STAKESCANTUA CREEKGREGORY G. GILCHRIST13-a7 FTOWN CAPER CAMOUFLAGE PIRATE1:23.00WINNER CARRED 115 LBS.
1993FOOTHILL STAKES TOWN CAPERWARREN R. STUTE6-d6.5 FRUBINS CHAMPION DALES BEST1:17.00TRACK: FAST
1993TATTERSALLS MILE CAPESTAD13-a1600MCHEVAL CAVALIER FANCY BIRD41:35.40 
1993MOOMBA PLATE CAPESTAD13-a1200M   1:09.4 
1993WICKLIFFE PRESS STAKES WAISTING THYME181600MCONQUISATE MISS CAPE TOWN1:40.00 
1992HASTA LA VISTA HANDICAP CAPEL MEISTERJUDE T. FELD21-a15 FPAUPERS GAMBLE TRULY A PLEASURE3:12.40 
1992LION RED 2YO CLASSICG3ROYS BOY51200MCAPESTAD HULASTRIKE1:11.41 
1992BLUE MOUNTAIN FUTURITYTOY WONSTEVE ROWAN166FCARNIVAL CAPER  1:11.60TRACK FAST
1992LOS FELIZ STAKES HICKMAN CREEKD. WAYNE LUKAS5-f8 FDR PAIN CAPE ROYALE1:38.22TRACK: SLOW
1992FAIRVIEW FORD SLIPPER ROYS BOY51200 MTCAPESTAD JACKNIFE1:13.95 
1991GOSRC GOSFORD GUINEAS CUB CAPER4-c1600M     
1991REBS POLICY STAKES WATERSCAPE14-f6.5 F    ON DIRT
1991HASTA LA VISTA HANDICAP CAPEL MEISTERJUDE T. FELD21-a15 FGALLIARI LORD GRUNDY3:13.40 
1991KING OF CRICKET INVITATIONAL HANDICAP CAPE LUDTKEMIKE CHAMBERS2-o6 FVALLEY LAND SUMMER SALE1:08.70 4 RAN; M- 1- 1 - 1½
1991VERY SUBTLE DESERT WINE SALES STAKESCAPE ROYALEBRUCE E. HEADLEY23-b7 FFRIENDSHIP FOREVER MAGICAL MAIDEN1:23.82RACE COMBINED WITH DESERT WINE SALES STAKES
1991SARATOGA HANDICAP CAPE LUDTKEMICHAEL A. CHAMBERS2-o6 FBLACK JACK ROAD BLUE EYED DANNY1:09.10TRACK: FAST
1991MORVICH HANDICAP WATERSCAPESCOTT HENRY14-f6.5 F (±)HOLLYWOOD REPORTER ANJIZ1:11.95 
1991DESERT WINE SALES STAKESCAPE ROYALEBRUCE E. HEADLEY23-b7 FFRIENDSHIP FOREVER MAGICAL MAIDEN1:23.82 
1991SILVEYVILLE HANDICAP PATCHY GROUNDFOGWILLIAM MOREY JR8-g8FCAPE LUDTKE KEPT HIS COOL1.35. 90TRACK-FAST
1990NEW YEAR STAKES CAPE POINTS. OKUHIRA3-i1600MADVANCE MORE ASAKA ALCO O1:34.2 
1990HOLLYWOOD TURF EXPRESSG3ANSWER DOA16 FWATERSCAPE YES IM BLUE1:07.00 
1990MORVICH HANDICAP YES IM BLUEVLADIMIR CERIN2-d6.5 F (±)WATERSCAPE ORAIBI1:12.40NK
1990CLASICO RAMON LLOBET JR.G3PERFECTION11P. D. MARIN4-b7 FILLESCAS LA CAPERUCITA1:25.60 
1990CUPECOY’S JOY STAKES COMORIN CAPEMICHAEL J. SCHUDLICK1-l8 FMUFFYS MITTENS SUPERSTAR MISS1:39.00 
1989SPARTACUS HANDICAP RIDGE ESCAPE22-d8 F     
1989SWISS DERBY CAPEL MEISTERROBERT COLLET21-a2440 MTKADIRLI SIR FELIX2:39.00 
1989TUSCARORA HANDICAP GREAT ESCAPEEDWARD LEHMAN14-f8.5 FSETTERS SISTER R DAZZLING DARIA  
1989POQUESSING HANDICAP PEARLIE GOLDRICHARD J. LUNDY1-c8.32 FGREAT ESCAPE    
1989TOKYO DERBY ROSITA44-m2400MHOKUTEN HOLDER MANLY CAPE2:40.9 
1989WHITEMARSH HANDICAP MILKY WAY GALROBERT W. CAMAC14-d8.5 FNATALA GREAT ESCAPE  
1989GOTTSTEIN FUTURITY T D PASSERBUD KLOKSTAD2-f8.5 FCAPE LUDTKE LEPANTO2  
1989PRESIDENTS CUP STAKESG3STAGE KINGLYMAN H ROLLINS11-c8.5 FRIDGE ESCAPE    
1989W.T.B.O.A. LADS STAKEST D PASSER2-f6.5 F  CAPE LUDTKE  
1989CLASICO M. V. MRTINEZ CAPEMOON17-b1100     
1989BRISTOL HANDICAP UNKNOWN23-b8.5 FGREAT ESCAPE    
1989ATALANTA STAKES DIMMERR.W. ARMSTRONG1-n8 FHOORAY LADY GREENS SEASCAPE1:41.65 
1989BAHRAIN TROPHY BOURNVILLE3D ARBUTHNOT1-t7 FGREENS SEASCAPE MISS BLITZ1:25.06BAHRAIN TROPHY HCAP (FILLIES)
1989GEORGE LEWIS MEMORIAL STAKESNEVER FORCEJAMES R. CHAPMAN1-n9 FESCAPEE5 MAGERBUTT1:49.60 
1989JOHN BATTAGLIA MEMORIAL STAKES REVIVEGEORGE ISAACS1-l8.5 FRIDGE ESCAPE ARCADIA FALLS1:46.40 
1988MOUNT VERNON STAKESCOMORIN CAPELEO O’BRIEN1-l10 FMISS ANGEL T ENERGY SQUARE2:06.20TRACK: MUDDY (OFF TURF)
1988TUSCARORA HANDICAP SALLY SAYS SOH. ALLEN JERKENS4-m8.5 FGREAT ESCAPE FANCY PAN1:46.20WON BY 1 L. - 17TH RUNNING
1988WHAS-TV STAKES ONE THAT GOT AWAYMARK E. CASSE9-f5 FISLAND ESCAPE    
1988VALPARAISO SPORTING CLUBG3PLATINI4142.200 MCAPELETTI SOL LINDO  
1988KENTUCKY BREEDERS CUP STAKES ISLAND ESCAPENEIL J. HOWARD13-c5.5 FONE THAT GOT AWAY PAPA LEONARD1:04.60TRACK: FAST - INAUGURAL RUNNING, KENTUCKY BC S
1988HADDONFIELD HANDICAP SERIOUSLY16-h8.5 FDISTINCTIVE SKY GREAT ESCAPE  
1988BAYBERRY STAKES GREAT ESCAPEEDWARD LEHMAN14-f8.5F     
1988PRIMROSE STAKES GREAT ESCAPEEDWARD LEHMAN14-f8.5 F  TROMPHE DE NASKRA  
1988MUNICIPAL DE VIÑA DEL MARG1GRAN EVENTO1-h1900MPARAGRAFO CAPELETTI  
1988NAKAYAMA KINENG2MOGAMI YASHIMA7-a1800MMEJIRO DISH CAPE POINT1.47.2 
1988SEIUN SHO LIBERTY RICH3-l1600MTOKEI GRANDEE MANLY CAPE1:47.1 
1987BRISTOL HANDICAP GREAT ESCAPEEDWARD LEHMAN14-f8.5 FGRAND CREATION BY GOSH BY GOLLY  
1987WHITEMARSH HANDICAP BUG EYED BETTYRICHARD W. SMALL1-s8.5 FGREAT ESCAPE NATANIA  
1987SAJC CHAIRMANS STAKES SCOTCH CAPER3-h2000M     
1987SAJC BIRTHDAY CUPG3SCOTCH CAPER3-h1850M     
1987VALPARAISO SPORTING CLUBG3ESCRUPULO10-d2.200 MCAPELETTI MORELOS3  
1987BAYBERRY STAKES GREAT ESCAPEEDWARD LEHMAN14-f8.5FR DAZZLING DARIA BY GOSH BY GOLLY  
1986PRINCETON HANDICAP VACHERIEMEL W. GROSS6-a8.5 FNARROW ESCAPE FRAGRANT PRINCESS  
1985NASSAU STAKES (2ND. DIV.)G3LAKE COUNTRYDONNIE WALKER21-a8.5 FBESSARABIAN KERICAPER1:46.00 
1984NORSK TWO THOUSAND GUINEAS RIVER SCAPE1-x1600M     
1983JAMMED LOVELY STAKESREGENTS RHYTHMROGER ATTFIELD3-g7 FKERICAPER GOLDEN CHAMP21:29 1/5 
1982DEBBYS TURN STAKES NO BODY ELSESKING T. LEATHERBURY12-b4 FESCAPE ARTIST    
1981HILLTOP STAKES ANTI PHIL4-m8.5 FESCAPEMENT PLAY IT NOW1:46.40 
1981DONALD P. ROSS HANDICAPG3A SURE HITP R S WAUGH4-c9 FSUPER CAPER BIRTHDAY LIST  
1980MATINEE HANDICAP (2ND. DIV.) T V CAPERRICHARD E MANDELLA9-f8.5 FFRESCA SHINE HIGH  
1980CURIOUS CLOVER STAKES PRINCESS TOBYJOHN BUCALO12-b8F  T V CAPER  
1979LEVEL BEST STAKES SEASCAPE16-g8.5 FDISTINCT HONOR ADVANCE REASON1:45.40INAUGURAL RUNNING
1979RARE PERFUME HANDICAP DANIELLE BJOHN O. HERTLER19-b8.5 FDISTINCT HONOR SEASCAPE1:45.40RARE PERFUME H. 1979-97
1979CALIFORNIA JOCKEY CLUB HANDICAP SURERAWILLIAM MAHORNEY219 F  T V CAPER  
1978ROAMER HANDICAPG2SILENT CALBENJAMIN W. PERKINS, SR.10-d9.5 FCAPE PLAYHOUSE GO FORTH1:56.80 
1978CENTURY HANDICAPG1LANDSCAPERJACK VAN BERG1-x11 FSTAR SPANGLED NO TURNING2:13.00 
1978INGLEWOOD HANDICAP - 2ND. DIV. STAR OF ERINCHARLES E. WHITTINGHAM8-b8.5 FLANDSCAPER LIFES HOPE1:40.60 
1977VANITY HANDICAPG1CASCAPEDIAGORDON C. CAMPBELLA49 FBASTONERA SWINGTIME1:47.60 
1977HOLLYWOOD GOLD CUP HANDICAPG1CRYSTAL WATERROGER E. CLAPP14-f10 FCASCAPEDIA CAUCASUS2:00.00NK,NO. 129 4TH ANCIENT TITLE
1977MILADY HANDICAPG2CASCAPEDIAGORDON C. CAMPBELLA48.5 FROCKY TRIP JUST A KICK1:40.80 
1977RUFFIAN HANDICAPG1CUM LAUDE LAURIELOU RONDINELLO16-h9 FMISSISSIPPI MUD CASCAPEDIA1:52.20TRACK: SLOPPY
1977DEL MAR HANDICAPG2ANCIENT TITLEKEITH L. STUCKI8-f9.82 FPAINTED WAGON CASCAPEDIA1:55.40NTR BY 5 LENGTHS
1977HAWTHORNE HANDICAP CASCAPEDIAGORDON C. CAMPBELLA48.5 FBASTONERA STAR BALL1:40.80 
1977GAMELY HANDICAPG2HAIL HILARIOUSNEIL D. DRYSDALE4-r9 FCASCAPEDIA SWINGTIME1:49.60NK GR. II
1976LONGFELLOW HANDICAPG3LANDSCAPERJOHN W. RUSSELL1-x9 FCLYDE WILLIAM WISHING STONE1:50.00 
1976LA HABRA STAKES DANCING FEMMEA. THOMAS DOYLE2-e6.5 F (ABT)CASCAPEDIA DOC SHAHS SIREN1:13.60 
1976HONEYMOON HANDICAPG3CASCAPEDIAGORDON C. CAMPBELLA48.5 FGO MARCH DREAM OF SPRING1:42.20 
1976SENORITA STAKES NOW PENDINGL. DEE MORTENSEN1-x8 FCASCAPEDIA QUEEN TO BE1:35.80 
1976CAMDEN HANDICAP LANDSCAPER