Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board Horse: champion 
Stakes Race Search Result
Race Name:


Year Race Grade Winner Trainer Winner Fam. Dist.2nd3rdTime Comment
2021DUKE OF EDINBURGH STAKES QUICKTHORN2H MORRISON1-n12 FRAYMOND TUSK ZABEEL CHAMPION2:41.8014 RAN GOING HEAVY
2020G.P. ABCPCC (CIDADE JARDIM)G1NO WAY JOSE5ESTANISLAU PETROCHINSKI10-a1000 MTNANTUCKET14 YES CHAMPION0.55.533 
2020HONG KONG CLASSIC CUPG1GOLDEN SIXTYKW LUI22-b1800 MCHAMPIONS WAY3 MORE THAN THIS71:45:8810 STARTERS; WON BY 1/2 LENGTH
2020CELEBRATION CUPG3GOLDEN SIXTYKW LUI22-b7FCHAMPIONS WAY3 BEAUTY GENERATION1:20:5411 STARTERS; WON BY 1 3/4 LENGTHS
2020SMART N CLASSY HANDICAPSTAY SMARTKELLY J BREEN228 FCRAZY DAISY4 POSTINOS CHAMPION1:38.87TRACK FAST [9 RAN]
2019MEHL-MULHENS-RENNENG2FOX CHAMPIONRICHARD M. HANNON, JR.16-a1600 MTARCTIC SOUND GREAT SCOT61:37.87 
2019G. P. BENTO MAGALHAES NATURAL CHAMPION3112400 MTNO AR2    
2019PRIX JEAN PRATG1TOO DARN HOT3JOHN GOSDEN13-c1400MTSPACE BLUES FOX CHAMPION1:21.29 
2018ALBANY STAKES (2ND DIV.) BIG CHAMPION3MICHAEL A CURTIS20-a5 FTRIBAL STORM EDDIE HASKELL0:56.37TURF FIRM [7 RAN]
2017AL FAHIDI FORTG2CHAMPIONSHIP5A BIN HARMASH3-b1400 MTFLASH FIRE7 NOAH FROM GOA1:22:828 STARTERS; WON BY 3 1/2 LENGTHS (JRD)
2017H.H. THE PRESIDENT CUP AKEED CHAMPIONS. SEEMAR21-a1400 MTKITAABY AHLAN EMARATI1:21.39 
2017ZABEEL MILEG2CHAMPIONSHIP5AHMAD BIN HARMASH3-b1600 MTNOAH FROM GOA CYMRIC51:35.19TURF: GOOD, 7R, BY 2 L.
2017SINGSPIEL STAKES UAE LIGHT THE LIGHTS3MICHAEL DEKOCK3-i2000 MTCHAMPIONSHIP5 EARNSHAW21:23:01GOOD, 12R, BY A NK
2016ONTARIO COUNTY STAKESLOVE THAT JAZZ2CHARLTON A. BAKER23-b6 FSARATOGA GIRO CHAMPIONOFTHENILE1:10.42TRACK: FAST, 6R, BY 1 L.
2016MIKE LEE STAKESBUST ANOTHERMICHAEL V PINO2-d7 FMIND YOUR BISCUITS CHAMPIONOFTHENILE1:23.94TRACK MUDDY (SEALED) [8 RAN]
2016QUEEN MOTHER MEMORIAL CUPG3AMBITIOUS CHAMPIONRICHARD GIBSON3-n2400 MTANTICIPATION16 GIOVANNI CANALETTO2:29.75 
2015BERTRAM F. BONGARD STAKESSUDDEN SURPRISE3TODD A. PLETCHER16-h7 FGET JETS CHAMPIONOFTHENILE1:23.52TRACK FAST
2015NEW YORK BREEDERS FUTURITY STAKESDR SHANENICHOLAS ESLER19-c6 FCHAMPIONOFTHENILE MIND YOUR BISCUITS1:12.85TRACK FAST
2015CLASICO GUZMAN VARGAS ETHANOL3JOSE A. DUARTE16-g1200 MTEL DANZARIN3 SUB CHAMPION1:10.301/2 CBZA. X 5 CPS. 3/4
2014MWTURC CHALLENGE STAKESG3PURE CHAMPION11-d1400MDIADEME6 GINNER HART1:23.21 
2014HBRINC CHALLENGE STAKESG1I DO713-a1400MPUSSY OREILLY PURE CHAMPION1:24.08 
2014HBRINC WINDSOR PARK PLATEG1PURE CHAMPION11-d1600MI DO7 SORIANO71:34.28 
2013HONG KONG GOLD CUPG1MILITARY ATTACK2JOHN MOORE9-e2000 MTPURE CHAMPION XTENSION2:03.01GD. 11R. 2-NK-
2013JOE HERNANDEZ STAKESUNBRIDLEDS NOTESTEVEN M. ASMUSSEN4-j6.5 F ()CHIPS ALL IN TALE OF A CHAMPION1:11.17NSR - WON BY A NOSE
2013CHARLES WHITTINGHAM MEMORIAL HANDICAPG2TALE OF A CHAMPIONKRISTIN A. MULHALL8-c10 FALL SQUARED AWAY LUCKY PRIMO2:01.2710-1
2013PETERBOROUGH CHASEG2RIVERSIDE THEATRENICKY HENDERSON1-k20.5 FCHAMPION COURT CAPTAIN CHRIS4:51.95 TURF: GOOD TO SOFT
2013CLASICO TRESIETE DAMASKINOJOSE L. PALACIOS3-n2000 MTLULU CHAMPION ABE LINCOLN1.59:1312 STARTERS
2013CENTENARY VASEG3PURE CHAMPIONTONY CRUZ11-d1800 MTDAN EXCEL BEAUTY LEAD1:47.32TURF: GOOD
2012BOB UMPHREY TURF SPRINT HANDICAP TALE OF A CHAMPION8-c5 FTRIPSKI DETERMINATO0:55.61TURF FIRM
2012MILDMAY NOVICES CHASEG2SILVINIACO CONTIPAUL F. NICHOLLS25 FCHAMPION COURT JOIN TOGETHER26:24.90 
2012JOCKEY CLUB MILEG2GLORIOUS DAYS2JOHN SIZE4-b1600 MTAMBITIOUS DRAGON PURE CHAMPION1:34.14TURF: GOOD
2012DIPPER NOVICES CHASEG2CHAMPION COURT72M 5FSOLIX INVICTUS4  
2012GOLDEN MILLER NOVICES CHASEG2SIR DES CHAMPSWILLIAM P. MULLINS20 FCHAMPION COURT FOR NON STOP4:52.77GD, 10R-8F
2012CENTENARY VASEG3PACKING OKJOHN MOORE4-n1800 MTPURE CHAMPION SAPELLI1:49.13TURF: GOOD
2012GUILFORD DUDLEY, JR., MEMORIAL BLUEGRASS SUMMERJONATHAN E. SHEPPARD4-r12 FMEMORIAL MANIAC ZARBS CHAMPION3:07.80FM. 4R. 1--
2011OESTERREICHISCHES DERBY NOBLE CHAMPION4MARIO HOFER19-c2200 MTDE RIGUEUR2 IMPOSTOR72:16.2IMPOSTOR 2ND, DQ TO 3RD
2011INTERNATONAL ANADOLU S.G2DORDOGNE4MARK STEVEN JOHNSTON9-c2000 MTBELGIAN BILL EMIRATES CHAMPION2.02.62 
2011IM SMOKIN STAKESRULER OF DUBAIGEORGE A. PAPAPRODROMOU16-g6 FCHAMPIONS GATE ROUSING SERMON1:09.42TRACK: FAST
2010MELD STAKESG3FAMOUS NAMEDERMOT WELD9-f9 FPURE CHAMPION BEA REMEMBERED1.54.62 
2010OESTERREICHISCHES DERBY TINGLYWERNER HEFTER20-c2200 MTPARIS VEGAS FLYING CHAMPION22:13.00 
2010PALM BEACH STAKESG3PADDY OPRADODALE L. ROMANS8-d9 FDEANS KITTEN OUR CHAMPION1:45.40NSR, MAIDEN WIN
2010RATIBOR-RENNENG3GEREON2CHRISTIAN ZSCHACHE1-a1700MLE PEINTRE NOBLE CHAMPION41:53.777 RAN
2010RUBY STAKES PURE CHAMPIONAIDAN P. OBRIEN11-d8.45 FASK JACK2 FOURPENNY LANE1:41.88TURF: GOOD TO FIRM
2010QUEEN MOTHER MEMORIAL CUPG3FAT CHOY ICHIBANDENNIS YIP3-c2400 MTKING DANCER3 GALLANT CHAMPION2:28.08 
2009CLASICO ORGANIZACION SUDAMERICANA DE FOMENTO DEL PURA SANGRE DEG2GREAT CHAMPION38-i2200 MTCITY BLACK BANGANYKO2:14.70 
2009NAGOYA KINEN MOON VALLEY213-e1900MTHEME MUSIC2 SILK CHAMPION2:05.6 
2009CLASICO ANTONIO CANEG3ROCOCOCO262100 MTGREAT CHAMPION3 PETIT DUC2  
2008HUXLEY STAKESG3CHAMPIONSHIP POINTMICHAEL R. CHANNON11-d10.5 FMARAAHEL SPICE ROUTE2:11.20 
2008ALLENS PROSPECT STAKES RAVALODONALD BARR2-n6FCOGNAC KISSES GRAND CHAMPION21:09.82TRACK FAST
2008CHAIRMANS SPRINT PRIZEG1SACRED KINGDOMRICKY YIU22-b1200 MTABSOLUTE CHAMPION SCINTILLATION71:08.601 1/2-1 1/4
2008CENTENARY SPRINT CUPG1ABSOLUTE CHAMPIOND J HALL181000 MTSACRED KINGDOM ABLE PRINCE0:56.50 
2008CLASICO ISIDORO ARAMBURUG2BIGNESS EMPEROREDMUNDO RODRIGUEZ101600MSAUCY JET GREAT CHAMPION31:37.45MUDDY TRACK
2008CLASICO JOSE PEDRO RAMIREZG3LORD NOV19-c1700 MTGREAT CHAMPION3 ADORADO BLACK  
2008MARYLAND MILLION SPRINTCELTIC INNISTIMOTHY L. KEEFE206 FLEMONS OF LOVE GRAND CHAMPION21:10.81FAST
2008CLASICO JOCKEY CLUB DE LA PROVINCIA DE BUENOS AIRESG2GARATEROJUAN CARLOS ETCHECHOURY, JR.16-d2000 MTGREAT CHAMPION3 INDIO LUHUK  
2008CLASICO CLAUSURAG2GREAT CHAMPION38-i2000 MTBAMBELLO CAPRICHO HEI  
2007WOLFERTON HANDICAP CHAMPIONSHIP POINTMICHAEL R. CHANNON11-d10 FHEAVEN SENT4 CHARLIE COOL2:10.84 
2007MARYLAND MILLION SPRINTGRAND CHAMPION2JAMES A. JERKENS19-a6 FLEMONS OF LOVE CAYMAN CONDO1:10.27TRACK: FAST
2007PROVA ESPECIAL ESTOUVADO BRUTUS RAMBLER3-i3000MOLYMPIC CHAMPION3 BOM I ASK YAGLI3:12.7 
2007HONG KONG DERBYG1VITAL KINGPAUL OSULLIVAN13-a2000 MTFLORAL PEGASUS CHAMPIONS GALLERY2:02.90 
2007CHAIRMANS SPRINT PRIZEG1ABSOLUTE CHAMPIOND. HALL181200 MTPLANET RULER3 REGENCY HORSE1:08.20 
2007FALL HIGHWEIGHT HANDICAP GRAND CHAMPION2JAMES A. JERKENS19-a6 FJOEY P CITY ATTRACTION1:09.90TRACK: GOOD, HD,NK,1 1/2
2007HONG KONG SPRINTG1SACRED KINGDOMP. F. YIU22-b1200 MTABSOLUTE CHAMPION ROYAL DELIGHT51:08.40 
2007INTERNATIONAL SPRINT TRIALG2SACRED KINGDOMRICKY YAU22-b1200 MTABSOLUTE CHAMPION SCINTILLATION71:07.5 
2007BRITANNIA STAKES EDDIE JOCKMICHAEL L. W. BELL17-b8 FEA5 ELITE CHAMPION1:39.93 
2007MOORESBRIDGE STAKESG3SEPTIMUS2AIDAN P. OBRIEN9-h10 FFRACAS7 CHAMPIONSHIP POINT2:10.70T: G, 7R, M-1 1/2, 3/4, 1
2007CENTENARY SPRINT CUPG1SCINTILLATION7C.S. SHUM16-c1000 MTABSOLUTE CHAMPION PLANET RULER30:56.40GF. 10R. -1-2
2006BAUHINIA SPRINT TROPHYG1BILLET EXPRESS22-a1000MSCINTILLATION7 ABSOLUTE CHAMPION:56.50 
2006BLUE DIAMOND PREVIEW (C&G) KAPHEROD.L. FREEDMAN13-b1000MSNORT3 PROFITING CHAMPION:55.82 
2006GOODWOOD FOUNDATION STAKES IMPERIAL STRIDESAEED BIN SUROOR2-o10 FKAHLUA KISS CHAMPIONSHIP POINT2.05.91 
2006CLASICO PASTOR VICTORICA PUSHING HANDSJOSE MENGOT4-d1600 MTCHAMPION IN AMADIS51:35"43HCO. - 3 CPS.
2006HONG KONG SPRINTG1ABSOLUTE CHAMPIOND. J. HALL181200 MTSILENT WITNESS3 BENBAUN1:07.8TURF: GOOD TO FIRM
2006PREMIO OMENONIG3CHAMPION PLACERICCARDO MENICHETTI1-s1000MKRISMAN SACHO20.58.50 
2006STAKES JOCKEY CLUB MESICANOG1ABRAHAM CHAMPION2-o8 F     
2006DERBY MEXICANOG1ABRAHAM CHAMPION2-o9 FCRUCIFIJO ARIGATO41:54 
2006PREDOMINATE STAKES CHAMPIONSHIP POINTMICHAEL R. CHANNON11-d11 FSIENNA STORM SENOR DALI2:26.78FROM 2007 RUN AS COCKED HAT S.
2006HANDICAP DE LAS AMERICASG1CANOA2FAUSTO GUTIERREZ9-e9.5 FABRAHAM CHAMPION PARDUCCI1:59.80 
2005CLASICO BENITO VILLANUEVA (R.O.U.) RIGOLETTO11EDGAR MARTINEZ11-a1600 MTONE CHAMPION HERTAL1:38.25PZO. - 3 CPS. 3/4
2005CHESHAM STAKES CHAMPIONSHIP POINTMICHAEL R. CHANNON11-d7 FGLOBAL GENIUS CROCODILE BAY1:24.15YORK
2005GRAN PREMIO PEDRO PINEYRUAG1MISTONGOPABLO M. BLANCO13-a1600 MTHALCON KID ONE CHAMPION1:353/4 CPO. - 1/2 CPO.
2005PREMIO UBALDO PANDOLFI MUSA GOLOSABRUNO GRIZZETTI9-h1200MCHAMPION PLACE TEADUSA  
2005CRITERIUM DU FONDS EUROPEEN DE LELEVAGE LINDAS LAD2ANDRE FABRE13-c1600 MTCHAMPIONSHIP POINT DAALY BABET1:46.40 
2005ASOCIACION DE PROPIETARIOS MARONAS HUSTLE GUAPOWASHINGTON SPERT3-m1600 MTONE CHAMPION EL AGUATERO1:36"48CBZ. - PZO.
2005PREMIO VITTORIO CRESPI DIONISIA6R. MENICHETTI22-c1200MCHAMPION PLACE IMPLICITA  
2005QTC EASTER CUP CHAMPION STAR3182100 MTCONCITARE MAIL TRAIN22:12.40 
2005STC N.E. MANION CUPG3MAHTOUMKIM MOORE WAUGH13-b2400 MTCHAMPION SYSTEM MOORINGS MELODY2:26.29GD, BY NK
2004CLASICO PARAGUAY (R.O.U.) DON GABINOELMAR GONZALEZ12-d1200 MTHERTAL ONE CHAMPION1:11"84HCO. - 3/4
2004BADEN-WURTTEMBERG-TROPHYG3DEVA3DIETER RONGE182200MCHAMPIONS DAY MITY DANCER2:28,13 
2004TOKYO NISAI YUSHUN HIMBA ASSATIS JO O9-h1600MSEVEN CHAMPION CINDERELLA JO1:42.7 
2004CLASICO NICOLAS STORACE ARROSA ONE CHAMPIONJUAN JAVIER ETCHECHOURY8-f1200DON GABINO BIARRITZ71:12"291/2 - 3 CPS. 1/4
2004STC PAGO PAGO STAKESG2ABSOLUTE CHAMPIONS. ENGLEBRECHT181200MFASTNET ROCK2 HIGH PRIORITY31:10.12 
2004CLASICO ALBERTO DENBY ONE CHAMPIONJUAN JAVIER ETCHECHOURY8-f1300 MTDON SIMON BETUN SHOW1:17"591 CPO. 1/2 X 4 CPS.
2004PREIS DER STADT BADEN-BADEN QSARJOHN FITZGERALD22-d2000 MTPAPPUS CHAMPIONS DAY2:08.53 
2004LILY CUP(MOMBETSU) SPLIT MADE1-n1000MPEACE OF LOVE SEVEN CHAMPION1:02.2 
2003CLASICO JOS ANTONIO PEZG1LATINO EUROPEOGILBERTO ZERPA27-a1600MSLEW CHAMPION BOBY SERAF1:34.80REALLY FAST RACE
2003G.P. DERBY PARANAENSEG2SALUSTIANOJ.BORGES5-i2000MONE CHAMPION ITACORE  
2003SAN JUAN CAPISTRANO INVITATIONAL HANDICAPG1PASSINETTIBEN CECIL22-b14 FALL THE BOYS CHAMPION LODGE2:46.9711-1, 11-1, EVEN-MONEY FAV.
2003CLASICO CRIA NACIONALG1AGUILA NEGRA227-a2000 MTSLEW CHAMPION LATINO EUROPEO2:02.40 
2003SAN LUIS REY STAKESG2CHAMPION LODGESANFORD SHULMAN2-e12 FSPECIAL MATTER ADMINNIESTRATOR2:33.48YL BY 6 LENGTHS
2003PADUA STABLES SOPHOMORE STAKES MYCHAMPIONDOUGLAS POTTER11-c7 FWHOS CRYING NOW PARIS ADVENTURE1:24.09TRACK: FAST - INAUGURAL RUNNING
2002TURFWAY PREVUE STAKES PERFECT DRIFTMURRAY JOHNSON12-b6.5 FWORLD CHAMPION THUNDER ON LAND1:18.15TRACK FAST
2002HANSEL STAKES STORM COMMANDERD. WAYNE LUKAS9-b6 FWORLD CHAMPION WORLD TRADE1:10.95TRACK: FAST
2002CLASICO ANTONIO JOSE DE SUCREG2BOBY SERAFANTONIO BELLARDI16-b1600 MTPEDROLUIS SLEW CHAMPION1:35.20FAST
2001DANSK DERBY CUT CHAMPION3-h      
2001KUROSHIO KIKUKA SHO KACHI MASARU1-c1900MLEAD CHAMPION EISHIN PUSAN2:08.2 
2001DANSK TWO THOUSAND GUINEAS CUT CHAMPION3-h1600 MT     
2001PRIX DU PRESIDENT DE LA REPUBLIQUEG3SUBEHARGUES19-b4700 MTDOSTIEP CHAMPION VERONAIS  
2000DANSK PRODUCE STAKES CUT CHAMPION3-h1400 MT     
2000WOOD DITTON STAKES FANAARJEREMY NOSEDA4-d8 FCHAMPION LODGE MEDICEAN1:42.23 
2000VINTERFAVORITTERNES AERESPRAEMIE CUT CHAMPION3-h8F     
1999THOROUGHBRED CHALLENGE CUPG3KING DALE1-w2000MDERMA GAMBLER TOWA CHAMPION2.08.9 
1997NIJUYOMMANGOKU SHO RUGGER CHAMPIONTOSHIO MATSUOKA9-c2100MGREAT SPIRAL PURPLE MAGIC32:17.3 
1997TAKEYORIWAKE SHO SUPER PLAY2-n1400MEASY SMILE3 RUGGER CHAMPION1:28.8 
1996TOKYO WAN CUP KAWANO SPURTA312000MBATTLE FESTIN FUJIMI CHAMPION2:10.2 
1995TOTSUKA KINEN DOLLAR CROWN1-b2000MKEY TO CHAMPION KYOEI HIHO2:11.4 
1995NEMZETI DIJ SPEEDY CHAMPION21-l1600M     
1995SIRASAGI SHO NOMURA TENKA MUTEKI2-s1900MKEY TO CHAMPION GOLD CALITAS1:57.6 
1994ZENNIHON SANZAI YUSHUN HIKARI RUFAS2-i1600MHINODE CHIYONO O KEY TO CHAMPION1:42.1 
1994DIAMOND CUP HARU CHAMPION9-h1800MPIA FOLLY MIYAKO PRINCE1:57.2 
1994OSAKA JO STAKES T M HURRICANE122500 MTSHIGENO RAMBO RUGGER CHAMPION2:33.1 
1993SPRING STAKESG2MULTI MAX1-n1800 MTRUGGER CHAMPION OSUMI POINT1:49.90 
1993FOOTHILL STAKES TOWN CAPERWARREN R. STUTE6-d6.5 FRUBINS CHAMPION DALES BEST1:17.00TRACK: FAST
1993ST LITE KINENG2RUGGER CHAMPION9-c2200MROYCE AND ROYCE HOKUTO PHIL2.14.8 
1993ARLINGTON CUPG3GRAND SHINGEKIICHIZO IWAMOTO8-f1600 MTRUGGER CHAMPION KEI WOMAN1:38.30 
1993SILVER ICE STAKES CHAMPION JAYCARLOS GARCIA13-c8.5FYOU SLEWZ YOU LOSE IVORGOT AGAIN1.44. 8910 R. M- 3 1/2- 2 1/2- 1 3/4 WINNER FAV. [3-1]
1993MARYLAND MILLION OAKSCHAMPION JAYCARLOS A. GARCIA13-c9 FKEY TO THE HILL VALLATION1:50.00 
1993WAKAKOMA SHO MARUKEI SAGATO10-d1420MHARU CHAMPION FIARA61:33.1 
1993NAMBUKOMA SHO NAKA TOP KASHIMA10-d1600MMIYAKO PRINCE HARU CHAMPION1:45.1 
1993NOGIKU SHO FIARA610-d1420MHARU CHAMPION BLACK CROSS1:33.6 
1993AICHI HAIG3HOMARE OKAN11-a2000MYAMANIN FOX RUGGER CHAMPION2:00.6 
1992OCOTILLO HANDICAPSTRUMMER4RICHARD FRY1-b7 FTANTORO HEZA CHAMPION1:24.80TRACK: FAST - 12R, 11F. 3-1-2
1992NIIGATA SANSAI STAKESG3PEGASUS513-c1200MRUGGER CHAMPION MR CHEERS1:10.1 
1991KIM PAI CIRO LAND122000MCHAMPION STAR2 TOM FIGHTER2:06.6 
1991ALL COMERSG3GEORGE MONARCH1-s2200MWHITE STONE MOGAMI CHAMPION2.12.4 
1991SAPPORO KINENG3MEJIRO PALMER1-x2000MMOGAMI CHAMPION KAMINO CRESSE2.00.9 
1991TEIO SHO CHAMPION STAR22-i2000MGEORGE MONARCH INDIAN HILL32:05.2 
1991HOCHI ALLSTER CUP CHAMPION STAR22-i1600MINTER ANIMATO DAIKO GALDAN1:41.0 
1990NIIGATA DAISHOTENG3YUWA FORTE4-i2000MMOGAMI CHAMPION LADY GOSSIP22.02.1 
1990JIM KOSTOFF STAKES LOU ROWAN1-e8.5 FEDDIE CHAMPION  1:43.50 
1990NIKKAN SPORTS SHO KIMPAIG3MEJIRO MONTEREY10-d2000 MTVALIENTE MOGAMI CHAMPION2:00.40 
1990FUJI STAKES MOGAMI CHAMPION121800MDYNA LETTER NO MORE SPEEDY1:47.9 
1990DECEMBER STAKES AZUMA EAST4-r2000MLEO RIMBAUD MOGAMI CHAMPION2:00.2 
1990TOKYO KINEN (OHI) CHAMPION STAR22-i2400MSPIRIT EBISU DUNDEE FLASH2:34.3 
1990APRIL STAKES GENEVE SYMBOLI23-b2000 MTMOGAMI CHAMPION FRESH DREAM22:01.3 
1989KABUTOYAMA KINENG3MOGAMI CHAMPION121800 MTADVANCE MORE PRESIDENT CITY1:49.80 
1989GRADUATION STAKESFRENCH SEVENTYFIVEWILLIAM T. CANNEY13-c6 FCHIME SONG2 EDDIE CHAMPION1:09.40 
1988KIM PAI CHAMPION STAR22-i2000MSHINANO GEORGE INARI ONE2:05.8 
1988OHI KINEN CHAMPION STAR22-i2500MSUPER MIST STRONG FIGHTER2:42.8 
1988HOCHI ALLSTER CUP RYUKO KING6-b1600MCHAMPION STAR2 ISLAND HUNTER1:41.5 
1988TEIO SHO CHAMPION STAR22-i2000MSHINANO GEORGE STRONG FIGHTER2:07.0 
1988SPEED HANDICAP COCOLALLA KID1-c6 FRECKLESS REBEL WYN CHAMPION  
1988INAUGURAL HANDICAPWYN CHAMPION13-c6 FHECTORS GOLD BOARDWITHITALL  
1988WHEATLANDS H. WYN CHAMPION13-c8.5NATIVE ACT SNOWY MOUNTAIN SAM  
1987TOKYO OKAN SHO INARI ONE5-h2600MCHAMPION STAR2 MARUKEN AQUILLA2:52.7 
1987PLAYFAIR MILE HANDICAP CHANS DRAGONDON ROBERSON8-c8 FWYN CHAMPION TOP CHANGE1:35.80NRR
1987KYUSHU-SAN SANSAI TOKUBETSU HAYATO BOLDSHOICHI MATSUMOTO8-k1200MARINSU LAD NEW CHAMPION31:12.5 
1987MINNESOTA BREEDERS STAKESCHAMPION PILOT8-c8.5F     
1987SPEED HANDICAP CAPTAIN CONDOVADEN ASHBY5-f6 FWYN CHAMPION    
1987KUROSHIO HAI CHAMPION STAR22-i1800MARANAS MONTA KUNSHO1:58.3 
1987WORLD APPEAL STAKES BE A NATURALSTEPHEN W. SCHAEFFER, JR.8-h8 FCHAMPION CHARLEY EUDAEMONIC1:37.80TRACK: FAST, 1ST DIVISION
1987MEMORIAL DAY HANDICAP-PLAYFAIR RACE TRACK EZ ZULU3-l6 F  WYN CHAMPION  
1987AU REVOIR H. CHEEKY SIXA128.5WYN CHAMPION TOP CHANGE  
1986AOI SHOLEAD TRIPLEM. HATTORI7-c1400MTAMAMO CHAMPION RIKI VENUS1:24.6 
1985TRIAL STAKES (AUSTRIAN 2000 GUINEAS) STORM RAINBOW1-w1600 MCHAMPIONESSE2 PALHACO  
1985ALL AMERICAN HANDICAPG3HEGEMONYGARY F. JONES12-b7.5 FCHAMPION PILOT NAK ACK1:28.40 
1985EL MONTE HANDICAP CHAMPION PILOT8-c8.5 FSILENT FOX BELDALE LEAR1:41.40 
1984BOLD VENTURE HANDICAP NANCYS CHAMPIONGIL H. ROWNTREE5-i6.5 FFLIP OF THE COIN DAMAR1:20.40 
1984HIGHLANDER STAKES INTROSPECTIVEJOHN J. TAMMARO, JR.2-n6 FNEW CONNECTION NANCYS CHAMPION1:09.40 
1984AUTUMN STAKESG3NANCYS CHAMPIONGIL H. ROWNTREE5-i8 FJACKSBORO CENTER ICE1:40.00 
1984SENTINEL STAKES APALACHEE BOOJIESALVATORE CAMPO1-c7 FBOLD FLUNKY STAR CHAMPION1:24.40TRACK: FAST
1984JOHN BATTAGLIA MEMORIAL STAKES MAGIC TENPHILLIP SIMS198 FDEMPSEYS BRAND STAR CHAMPION1:39.20 
1983TYRO STAKES SMART N SLICKJERRY C. MEYER16-g5.5 FWILLARD SCOTT STAR CHAMPION1:05.00 
1983FRIAR ROCK STAKES NANCYS CHAMPION5-i6 F     
1983LA PUENTE STAKES ESTUPENDOCHARLES E. WHITTINGHAM4-r9 FBURIED TREASURE NANCYS CHAMPION1:50.40SWITCHED TO DIRT
1982CLASSICO HERNANI AZEVEDO SILVA LILIALLYJ.L.PEDROSA3-c1000MCHAMPION CHIEF TAJ659"8 
1981GRAN PREMIO NACIONALG1BABY CHAMPION168.5 F     
1981SHIWASU TOKUBETSU (CHUKYO) CHAMPION NO HOSHI10-b2000M     
1981CLASICO INTERNACIONAL DEL CARIBEG1EL COMICODARIO RAMOS22-a1800 MMY RIBOT LADY BABY CHAMPION1:53:60 
1981INDIAN OAKSG1POTENTIAL CHAMPION8-c2400 MT     
1980INDIAN 1000 GUINEASG1POTENTIAL CHAMPION8-c1600 MT     
1977ROBERT J. DIENST MEMORIAL HANDICAP FANEUIL BOYFORREST H. KAELIN9-e8.5 FME N MINE ROYAL CHAMPION2  
1976VIZCAYA STAKES CHAMPION DU NORDALFRED A. SCOTTI1-w7 FAZURE MAIN COUNTESS PRUNER1:26.20 
1976ALL AMERICAN STAKES SHIRLEYS CHAMPION4-m5 FKING CHARLY ORIENTAL MAGIC30:56.80 
1976LAKES AND FLOWERS HANDICAP HOME JEROMERANDY W. WINICK4-m7 FSHIRLEYS CHAMPION MONEY LENDER1:21.20 
1976PREMIO EL DERBYG1ROYAL CHAMPION2F. JACIAL8-j2400MYARAO JEREMIAS62:28.601/02/1976
1976CRITERIUM STAKES CHAMPION DU NORDALFRED A. SCOTTI1-w8 FPERE GEDEON FORT PREVEL1:38.00 
1976HOLLYWOOD EXPRESS HANDICAPG3SPORTING GOODSELVEN R. ADAMS1-l5.5 FSHIRLEYS CHAMPION ORIENTAL MAGIC31:02.40 
1975LOS ANGELES HANDICAPG2BIG BANDTHOMAS H. HEARD, JR.A17 FCENTURYS ENVOY SHIRLEYS CHAMPION1:20.60 
1975EL ENSAYOG1ROYAL CHAMPION2F. JACIAL8-j2400MJEREMIAS6 RESALTO2:28.40OCT.26
1974PACIFICA STAKES WILLIE PLEASANTC. B. HIXON19-c8.5 FSHIRLEYS CHAMPION PRINTO  
1974HOLLYWOOD EXPRESS HANDICAPG3SHIRLEYS CHAMPIONROBERT P. KING4-m5.5 FPALLADIUM BEIRA1:02.20ETR
1974INGLEWOOD HANDICAPG2SHIRLEYS CHAMPIONROBERT P. KING4-m6.5 FROCKET REVIEW SUCH A RUSH1:14.80TRACK: FAST
1974EL DORADO HANDICAP STARDUST MELLARRY J. ROSE22-d8.5 FSHIRLEYS CHAMPION BATTERY E1:41.20 
1974DEBONAIR STAKES SHIRLEYS CHAMPIONROBERT P. KING4-m6 FBLUE EYED DAVY MIRADERO1:08.60 
1971HAGGIN STAKES ROYAL CHAMPIONJOHN G. CANTY2-o5 FSOLAR SALUTE STEP AHEAD0:56.801ST DIVISION
1971SUNNY SLOPE STAKES MACARTHUR PARKA. THOMAS DOYLE1-n7 FSOLAR SALUTE ROYAL CHAMPION1:21.60 
1970PLATE TRIAL STAKES BEES WAX2GIL ROWNTREE2-o8.5 FALMONER KINGS CHAMPION21:44.801ST DIVISION
1969TOKAI OKA SHO CHAMPION HIGH9-b2400MTAKAHIRO DAIGO SEIJU2:38.7 
1969TOKAI KIKUKA SHO TAKAHIRO7-c2400MCHAMPION HIGH EAST HOPE2:36.7 
1969SUMMER STAKES TUDOR QUEEN2GIL H. ROWNTREE13-c8 FVICTORIAN DISPLAY KINGS CHAMPION21:37.60 
1921WHIRLAWAY PURSE MYTHOLOGY7WILLIAM A. BURTTSCHELL2-i7 FNIGHT RAIDER5 KINGS CHAMPION1:27.00TRACK: FAST; 7R, M: --1
1920CANADIAN SPORTSMANS HANDICAP BONIFACEH. GUY BEDWELL1-c8.5 FMIDNIGHT SUN4 KINGS CHAMPION1:44.00 TRACK: FAST
1801DONCASTER CUP CHANCE52-a32FSIR SOLOMON CHAMPION  
1800DERBY STAKES CHAMPIONTOM PERREN3-b12 F  MYSTERY28  
1800ST. LEGER STAKES CHAMPIONTHOMAS PERREN3-b16 FROLLA5 RICHMOND20 10 RAN