Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board Horse: chester 
Stakes Race Search Result
Race Name:


Year Race Grade Winner Trainer Winner Fam. Dist.2nd3rdTime Comment
2020ALBANY STAKESCHESTERTOWN4STEVEN M ASMUSSEN1-l9 FCITY MAN2 MORE GRAYTFUL1:49.375 STARTERS; WON BY 3/4 LENGTH
2018CLASICO ENRIQUE D. BARREDA Y RICARDO BARREDA LAOS KOMETA7JORGE SALAS1-t1200 MTCHESTER PEGASUS RUMBERA51:12.74 
2018INDIAN DERBYG1ROCHESTER1513-c2400 MT     
2018SWINTON HANDICAP HURDLEG3SILVER STREAK16EVAN WILLIAMS22-a1M 7½FCHESTERFIELD15 ASHKOUL3m 44.70sGD. 16R, 14F. ¾-2-5¼
2018CLASICO INICIACIONKOMETA7JORGE SALAS1-t1000 MTARTIMANA10 CHESTER PEGASUS0:57.82 
2017PRIX DU MOULIN DE LONGCHAMPG1RIBCHESTER2RICHARD A. FAHEY4-m1600 MTTAAREEF MASSAAT1:40.75SF, 7R, M: ¾-3½-NK
2017DUBAI TURFG1VIVLOSYASUO TOMOMICHI12-c1800 MTHESHEM RIBCHESTER21m 50.20sYN, 13R, ½-½-1¾
2017LOCKINGE STAKESG1RIBCHESTER2R FAHEY4-m8 FLIGHTNING SPEAR BRETON ROCK1m 43.00sSF, 8R, 3¾-2½-¾
2017QUEEN ELIZABETH II STAKESG1PERSUASIVE11J GOSDEN1-l8 FRIBCHESTER2 CHURCHILL111:46.13 
2017BREEDERS JUVENILE COLTS CHAMPIONSHIPG3PURE ZINCADHIRAJ JODHA9-f1600 MTCAPRISCA ROCHESTER151:38:047 STARTERS; WON BY NECK (JRD)
2017F D WADIA TROPHYG3ROCHESTER15S K SUNDERJI13-c1400MSUMMER RAYS GLYNDEBOURNE41:25:317 STARTERS; WON BY 1 3/4 LENGTHS (JRD)
2017SUSSEX STAKESG1HERE COMES WHENANDREW BALDING14-b8 FRIBCHESTER2 LIGHTNING SPEAR1:46:117 STARTERS; WON BY NECK (JRD)
2017QUEEN ANNE STAKESG1RIBCHESTER2RICHARD FAHEY4-m8 FMUTAKAYYEF DEAUVILLE181:36:6016 STARTERS; WON BY 1 1/4 LENGTHS (JRD)
2016JERSEY STAKESG3RIBCHESTER2RICHARD A. FAHEY4-m7 FTHIKRIYAAT FORGE91:28.49GOING SOFT
2016PRIX JACQUES LE MAROISG1RIBCHESTER2RICHARD FAHEY4-m1600 MTVADAMOS ERVEDYA21:36:1611 STARTERS; WON BY HALF LENGTH (JRD)
2016BOLSZOJ VSEROSSIJSKIJ PRIZ (RUSSIAN DERBY)G1MARTIN NIGHT BARS1-n2400 MTSAARSTOWN CHESTER CAT22:32.60 
20162000 GUINEAS STAKESG1GALILEO GOLD2HUGO PALMER1-u8 FMASSAAT RIBCHESTER21:35.91 
2016SUSSEX STAKESG1THE GURKHA2AIDAN P. O’BRIEN16-c8 FGALILEO GOLD2 RIBCHESTER21:37.35TURF: G-F, 9R, BY A NECK
2016QUEEN ELIZABETH II STAKESG1MINDING2AIDAN P. O’BRIEN1-d8 FRIBCHESTER2 LIGHTNING SPEAR1:38.53 
2015COPA JUAN VICENTE TOVARG3ABUELO ADIBG ROJAS21-a1400MSTANLEY PALACE MANCHESTER18 WON BY 4 1/2 LENGTHS (JRD)
2015CLASICO JOSE ANTONIO PAEZG1QUICK MANIJ. C. AVILA16-b1600 MTSUPREMO11 MANCHESTER181:35:4/5 
2015MILL REEF STAKESG2RIBCHESTER2RICHARD A. FAHEY4-m6 FLOG OUT ISLAND RAUCOUS41:14.39 
2015GIMCRACK STAKESG2AJAYAWILLIAM HAGGAS8-f6 FRIBCHESTER2 RAUCOUS41:10.84 
2015PREMIO PISA CLOCKWINDER2S. BOTTI5-e1500 MTCORRAL CANYON CHESTER DEAL  
2015CLASICO REPUBLICA BOLIVARIANA DE VENEZUELAG1MANCHESTER188-g2400 MTQUICK MANI SUPREMO112:32:0 
2014TURF PARADISE DERBY LOTSA MISCHIEFDAN MCFARLANE19-c8.5 FLAWLYS GOAL MY ROCHESTER1:45.50TRACK FAST
2014KHEY Y COUNTRY SPRINT STAKES ALSONO22-f6 FMY ROCHESTER BLACKOUT61:10.49TRACK FAST
2013LOST IN THE FOG JUVENILE STAKES MY ROCHESTERROBERTINO DIODORO9-c6.5 FJ P ROCKER LOTSA MISCHIEF1:16.23 
2012WATC C.B. COX STAKESG2MR MOET3ADAM DURRANT14-b2100 MTCHESTER ROAD2 ROAD RANGER22:12.13TURF: GOOD3; 15 RAN
2011SANDHILLS CUP TIZSILKEDWARD MULLIGANA119 FCHESTERMITE TWISTER CROSSING4:58.80FM, 5R-3F, M: 4¾-32¾
2011SWORD DANCER INVITATIONAL STAKESG1WINCHESTER10CHRISTOPHE CLEMENT1-w12 FRAHYS ATTORNEY AL KHALI2:26.74 
2011NORSK DERBY WITHOUT FEAR4ARNFINN LUND5-e2400 MTMANCHESTER15 CAWETT COVE2:40.30HY. 14R. 1-5-14½
2011STARS AND STRIPES HANDICAPG3FREE FIGHTER3MICHAEL L. REAVIS9-b12 FWINCHESTER10 PROCEED BEE2:31.98 
2011W. L. MCKNIGHT HANDICAPG2MUSKETIER2ROGER L. ATTFIELD1912 FSIMMARD WINCHESTER102:28.25 
2010INTERNATIONAL FEGENTRI WORLD CUP FLAT DYNASKITHOMAS VOSS1-l14 FCHESTERMITE EXPEL3:34.40GD. 13R. 1-1½-½
2010WOODFORD RESERVE MANHATTAN HANDICAPG1WINCHESTER10CHRISTOPHE CLEMENT1-w10 FGIO PONTI EXPANSION41:59.46TURF: FIRM, 11R, M: ½-1-HD
2010BATTLESHIP MAIDEN HURDLE CHESTERMITELESLIE YOUNG4-r19 FCLASS MARK2 HOUGHTON REGRETS4:40.80GD. 10R, 8F. 1½-1¼-1¼
2010SANDRA HALL GRAND CANYON HANDICAPWHITE SPARSAM AITON16-g6 FCHESTERS DUE HIDDEN CHARACTER1:09.48FT, 6R, M- 4- HD- 1½
2010BETFAIR / TVG UNITED NATIONS STAKESG1CHINCHON2CARLOS LAFFON-PARIAS8-f11 FTAKE THE POINTS2 WINCHESTER102:11.77TAKE THE POINTS - CAREER FINALE
2010BLACK TIE AFFAIR HANDICAP MY SONNY BOY2SCOTT BECKER9-e8.5 FPRINCEVILLE CONDO GENTLEMAN CHESTER1:45.24YLDG, 8R, M- NO- 1- NK
2010BOWLING GREEN HANDICAPG2AL KHALIWILLIAM I. MOTT13-d11 FWINCHESTER10 SIMMARD2:15.23FM, 7R, M- NK- HD- 1
2010MAC DIARMIDA STAKESG2PRESIOUS PASSIONMARY HARTMANN13-c11 FWINCHESTER10 FEELS ALL RIGHT2:13.49GD, 7R, M-1¼- 2-2
2010JOE HIRSCH TURF CLASSIC INVITATIONAL HANDICAPG1WINCHESTER10CHRISTOPHE CLEMENT1-w12 FPADDY OPRADO GRASSY22:36.09YL
2010PREIS DES WINTERFAVORITENG3SILVANER3PETER SCHIERGEN16-c1600 MTNICE DANON MANCHESTER151:45.29SOFT, 8R
2009BOWLING GREEN HANDICAPG2GRAND COUTURIERROBERT J. RIBAUDO13-c11 FWINCHESTER10 THABAZIMBI2:15.86TURF: YIELDING
2009SPRINGBOARD MILE STAKES TURF MELODY2H. GRAHAM MOTION4-j8 FMAN CHESTER MAN KITTYS TURN21:38.41TRACK: FAST
2009ARLINGTON HANDICAPG3JUST AS WELLJONATHAN E. SHEPPARD17-b10 FGENTLEMAN CHESTER COSMONAUT22:02.84TURF :FIRM
2009LAFAYETTE STAKES MAN CHESTER MANCASH ASMUSSEN13-c6 FVITO FILITTO BAILEYS CHARM1:11.67FST, 9R, M- 1½, 1, 1
2009SYCAMORE HG3CLOUDYS KNIGHTJONATHAN E. SHEPPARD10-a12 FWINCHESTER10 YATES BLACK CAT2:30.87FIRM
2009W. L. MCKNIGHT HANDICAPG2CLOUDYS KNIGHTJONATHAN E. SHEPPARD10-a12 FSPICE ROUTE WINCHESTER102:27.635TH: PRESIOUS PASSION
2009MANOR DOWNS FUTURITY MAN CHESTER MAN13-c4.5 FVALID HEART MAJESTIC VINTAGE0:52.20TRACK: FAST
2009BLACK TIE AFFAIR HANDICAPFORT PRADOCHRIS M. BLOCK3-h8.5 FGENTLEMAN CHESTER FREE FIGHTER31:46.78TRACK: FAST - OFF TURF
2008SILVER STAKES HINDU KUSH4AIDAN P. O’BRIEN5-b10 FWINCHESTER10 ARION OF CHIU TON2:07.17 
2008SECRETARIAT STAKESG1WINCHESTER10DERMOT K. WELD1-w10 FPLAN TIZDEJAVU2:01.76TURF: FIRM
2008HASTA LA VISTA HANDICAP MIGHTY BODACIOUSDANA VANNORSDEL5-i15 FCLEARD FOR ACTION CHESTERTOWN SLEW3:11.20TURF: FIRM
2008WILDCAT STAKES MIGHTY BODACIOUSDANA VANNORSDEL5-i11 FCHESTERTOWN SLEW CANDLESTICK PARK22:14.52TURF: FIRM
2008GROVER VANDEVENDER MEMORIAL MAIDEN TIMBER ROCHESTER3SANNA HENDRIKS19-b3 MILESHANKO2 FINALLY HOME5:53FM. 9R, 4F. 14¾-2¼-52¼
2008BLACK TIE AFFAIR HANDICAP GENTLEMAN CHESTERRALPH E. NICKS4-j8.5 FFORT PRADO MAJESTIC ZEAL1:43.09GOOD, 9R, BY 1¾ L.
2007HONOR GRADES STAKES VOY POR UNO MASMOISES YANEZ12-b8.5FGENTLEMAN CHESTER DEMARCATION31:41.89TURF FIRM
2007SPRINGFIELD STAKESGENTLEMAN CHESTERRALPH E. NICKS4-j8 FWAYOFF STONEHOUSE1:37.63TRACK: FAST
2007MANITOBA STAKESSIR OFFICERSYLVESTER OLLIVIERRE11-a8 FGOLD CHESTER JIMMIJAZZ1:39.80TRACK FAST
2006KENTUCKY TURF CUP STAKESG3EMBOSSED4NIALL M. O’CALLAGHAN4-g12 FLORD CARMEN ROCHESTER32:36.92TURF: GOOD
2006ARIZONA STALLION STAKESCAPTAIN STRIDERJOHN V. MATTHEWS1-n7.5 FSIR CHESTER2 REBUCK1:32.17TURF: FIRM
2005LOUISVILLE HANDICAPG3SILVERFOOTDALLAS E. STEWART1-w11 FROCHESTER3 EPICENTRE22:18.77TURF: FIRM
2005CRITERIUM DE LYON ON A CLOUD2ANDRE FABRE9-f1600MWORCHESTER DREAM DAY31:38.13SFT, 8R, 9/22, M-4.5, 0.5, 0.75
2005ELKHORN STAKESG3MACAW3ANGEL A. PENNA, JR.11-e12 FEUROPEAN ROCHESTER32:32.62TURF: YIELDING
2005MOHAWK HANDICAPWIN WITH BECKJAMES A. JERKENS4-r9 FCONTINENTAL REINS CHESTERTOWN SLEW1:51.22TRACK: SLOPPY (OFF TURF)
2005SYCAMORE STAKESG3ROCHESTER3JONATHAN SHEPPARD19-b12 FDREADNAUGHT3 VANGELIS22:34.30TURF FIRM
2005KENTUCKY TURF CUP STAKESG3SILVERFOOTDALLAS E. STEWART1-w12 FROCHESTER3 GALLO DEL BAR2:30.30TURF: FIRM
2004LOWTHER STAKESG2SOAR4JAMES R. FANSHAWE9-c6 FSALSA BRAVA2 SPIRIT OF CHESTER1:15.90 
2004ELKHORN STAKESG3EPICENTRE2ROBERT J. FRANKEL4-r12 FROCHESTER3 ART VARIETY2:31.96TURF GOOD
2004ALBANY STAKES JEWEL IN THE SANDRICHARD M. HANNON, SR.14-c6 FSPIRIT OF CHESTER SALSA BRAVA21:16.13 
2004SYCAMORE STAKESG3MUSTANFARKIARAN MCLAUGHLIN2-f12 FDEPUTY STRIKE ROCHESTER32:30.88TURF FIRM
2004KENTUCKY TURF CUP STAKESG3SABIANGOTIM YAKTEEN1-c12 FROCHESTER3 GOTTABEACHBOY2:33.70TURF: FIRM
2004LOUISVILLE HANDICAPG3SILVERFOOTDALLAS E. STEWART1-w11 FROCHESTER3 BALLINGARRY2:17.63TURF: YIELDING
2003EIGHT THIRTY HANDICAP BETTER TALK NOWH. GRAHAM MOTION1-l9 FPICKUPSPEED ROCHESTER31:50.64TURF FIRM
2003SUPERLATIVE S.G3KINGS POINT2RICHARD M. HANNON, SR.7-a7 FCHESTER LE STREET KING HESPERUS21:24.42 
2003LOUISVILLE HANDICAPG3KIM LOVES BUCKYJOHN R. GLENNEY3-i11 FROCHESTER3 DR KASHNIKOW2:14.09TURF: FIRM
2003KENTUCKY TURF CUP STAKESG3ROCHESTER3JONATHAN E. SHEPPARD19-b12 FQUEST STAR ART VARIETY2:31.39TURF: FIRM
2003CAPE HENLOPEN HANDICAP REVVED UPCHRISTOPHE CLEMENT712 FROCHESTER3 REGAL DYNASTY2:26.46TURF: FIRM - NCR
2003RAZOR SHARP HANDICAP CHESTER COUNTY32-n1100MPRESENTLY4 GULLCATCHER1;03.45 
2002CAESAR RODNEY HANDICAP REVVED UPCHRISTOPHE CLEMENT79 FROCHESTER3 SPRUCE RUN1:51.02TURF: GOOD
2002SYCAMORE STAKES ROCHESTER3JONATHAN SHEPPARD19-b12 FROXINHO LORD FLASHEART2:30.48TURF FIRM
2002ELKHORN STAKESG3KIM LOVES BUCKYJOHN R. GLENNEY3-i12 FROCHESTER3 CETEWAYO2:32.49TURF: FIRM
2002W.L. MCKNIGHT HANDICAPG2MAN FROM WICKLOWRICHARD A. VIOLETTE, JR.5-i12 FSERIAL BRIDE ROCHESTER32:28.05 
2002KENTUCKY TURF CUP STAKESG3ROCHESTER3JONATHAN E. SHEPPARD19-b12 FNOWRASS CONTINENTAL RED2:38.28TURF: GOOD
2001SYCAMORE STAKES ROCHESTER3JONATHAN SHEPPARD19-b12 FCHORWON REGAL DYNASTY2:31.29NO 119-125-119
2000EXCELSIOR BREEDERS CUP HANDICAPG3LAGERJAMES A. JERKENS9-b9 FBEST OF LUCK2 CHESTER HOUSE1:49.76NO 30-1
2000EXPLOSIVE BID HANDICAPG3BRAVE ACTRONALD L. MCANALLY19-b9 FWHERES TAYLOR CHESTER HOUSE1:48.98 
2000EDDIE READ HANDICAPG1LADIES DINJULIO C. CANANI10-a9 FCHESTER HOUSE GOLD NUGGET21:48.64 
2000ARLINGTON MILLION S.G1CHESTER HOUSEROBERT J. FRANKEL6-d10 FMANNDAR MULA GULA2:01.37YL. CAREER FINALE
1999HUXLEY STAKES CHESTER HOUSEHENRY CECIL6-d10.5 FSUPREME SOUND GENEROUS LIBRA2:11.79 
1999JUDDMONTE INTERNATIONAL STAKESG1ROYAL ANTHEM3HENRY R. A. CECIL8-k10.5 FGREEK DANCE CHESTER HOUSE2:06.91 
1999BRIGADIER GERARD STAKESG3CHESTER HOUSEHENRY R. A. CECIL6-d10 FGENEROUS ROSI DIAMOND WHITE2:06.54 
1999CRITERIUM DU BEQUET LADY VETTORIFRANCOIS ROHAUT11-d1200MWATCHING DORCHESTER2  
1998GOODWOOD FOUNDATION STAKES DANISH RHAPSODYLADY HERRIES2310 FCHESTER HOUSE PROPER BLUE2.08.01GD-FM, 4R, M-½-2-3
1998JUDDMONTE INTERNATIONAL STAKESG1ONE SO WONDERFULLUCA CUMANI16-h10 FFAITHFUL SON CHESTER HOUSE2:06.42GD-FM, 8R, M-SHD-SHD-1
1998PRINCE OF WALESS STAKESG2FAITHFUL SONSAEED BIN SUROOR19-b10 FCHESTER HOUSE DAYLAMI2:08.30GS. 8R. NK-NK-3½
1998STEVENTON STAKES CHESTER HOUSEHENRY CECIL6-d10 FLABEQ POSEIDON2.05.92 
1997HENRY P. RUSSELL HANDICAP BIG SKY CHESTERBART G. HONE11-f9 FTOP GLORY BIENVENIDO1:47.05 
1997BLACK MOUNTAIN HANDICAP RUFFNERDAVID VAN WINKLE14-e8.5 FBIG SKY CHESTER OUR FORBES1:41.60AS BLACK MOUNTAIN
1997TURF PARADISE BREEDERS CUP HANDICAP INNER CITYMARTIN F. JONES2-f8.5 FKAAFIH HOMM BIG SKY CHESTER1:42.00 
1997ACOMB STAKES SARATOGA SPRINGSAIDAN O BRIEN21-a7 FMUTAWWAJ CHESTER HOUSE1:26.08D-H 2° PLACE
1996CLáSICO MANUEL QUINTELAG3MANCHESTER11CARMELO GUERRA4-j2000 MT     
1996PARADISE MILE HANDICAP BIG SKY CHESTERBART HONE11-f8 FFAREWEATHER SAILOR SHEER VISION1:36.40 
1996CLASICO GUILLERMO YOUNG INDIAN EYERAMON PERALTA2-u1600MANCHESTER11 ESTOQUE21:39:4º GUARICO 5º TARPEO 6º LAVINIA, GANADA POR 1 CPO. 1/2 EL 3º A 4 CPS.
1996CLASICO JOSE SERRATO MANCHESTER11CARMELO GUERRA4-j1600 MT     
1996CLASICO ROBERTO FERBER MANCHESTER11CARMELO GUERRA4-j2000M     
1995CLASICO FRANCISCO Y AURELIANO RODRIGUEZ LARRETA CHEROKY TOYJUAN P. MARTINEZ4-d1800MMANCHESTER11  1:51:2/54° APLOMO
1992CESKE DERBY BARBAKAN102400 MZAKINTHOS WINCHESTER42:30,7 
1992PRIX PELLEAS MANCHESTER FIELDSPASCAL BARY1-n2000 MTCORROUGE SHARP COUNSEL2:09.67EVRY
1990BOARD OF GOVERNORS HANDICAPG3RAN A ROUTE1-o8.5 FWHO DOCTOR WHO WESTCHESTER LANE  
1988SAJC ADELAIDE GUINEASG3DORCHESTER84-i1600 MT     
1985GEORGE LEWIS MEMORIAL STAKESCHIEF RED BIRDALAN SOBOL9-e6 FMR ROCHESTER NO DOUBLES BID1:10.20 
1985OHIO HARVEST STAKESADVANCE13A168.5FLEPRECHAUNS WISH MR ROCHESTER  
1982EL ENSAYOG1CHESTERTONJ. CAVIERES A.11-d2400MFABBIANI SOLARIEGO52:25.4OCT.31
1982FRANCISCO BAEZA SOTOMAYORG2CHESTERTON11-d2000M     
1981CANTERBURY WELCOME STAKES BEAUFORT LASS13-c1000MREVEILLIA CHESTER ROW0:57.07 
1981OTAGO CHAMPAGNE STAKES CHESTER ROW191000MFAIRWAY LASS2 RATIFY41:00.8 
1980PRIMER STAKES KID KAS325 FPLAYFUL CHESTER ROCK N READY20:59.40DH FOR 2ND
1978NIHON KEIZAI SHINSHUN HAI ZINC EIGHT16-h2400MVICTORIA CITY TANINO CHESTER2:28.6 
1977HANSHIN DAISHOTEN TANINO CHESTER3-l3000MTENMEI HORSEMEN HOPE3:07.5 
1976FUKUSHIMA SANSAI STAKES KUNI MARBLESHOJI SATO6-a1000MHAPPY DERBY DORCHESTER111:01.1 
1971QUEENS PLATEG1CHICHESTER25-h1600M     
1970DURBAN JULY COURT DAY33-i2200 MTCHICHESTER2 CENTRE COURT2:15.60 
1970GRAHAM BECK WINES CAPE DERBYG1CHICHESTER25-h2000 MT     
1970QUEENS PLATEG1CHICHESTER25-h1600M     
1968POLLA DE POTRILLOS CHIANTI8-a1600 MTCHESTERFIELD4 RUFFINO2  
1961STC FREDERICK CLISSOLD HANDICAP TIPPERARY STAR4-c6 FSEA HOUND WINCHESTER31:11.80 
1959THE SHORTS WINCHESTER31-m6 FGREAT BLAZE3 AKATARAWA1:11.0 
1959FREDERICK CLISSOLD HANDICAP WINCHESTER31-m6 FSEAL KEEPER MT ROYAL1:13.20 
1954BERBERIS-RENNEN ERICSONGEORG ZUBER4-b1600 MTGROLLO2 ORCHESTER1:55.20 
1947PRIX NOAILLES GIAFARCHARLES-HENRI SEMBLAT2-i2200MCHESTERFIELD11 RHETORIUS  
1947PRIX GREFFULHE CHESTERFIELD11JOHN CUNNINGTON20-a2100 MTBOUQUETIN KOOS  
1946PRIX ROBERT PAPIN CHESTERFIELD11JOHN CUNNINGTON20-a1200 MT  DJEBELKRIM 2+ RUBENS
1946PRIX MORNY CADIR2CHARLES SEMBLAT4-n1200 MTCATALINA CHESTERFIELD11  
1946PRIX DU BOIS CHESTERFIELD11JOHN CUNNINGTON20-a1000 MTTOURMENT RED MOON9  
1935KING EDWARD GOLD CUP HANDICAP SHADY WELLJOHN J. THORPE3-b8.5 FMARMION4 ILCHESTER1:45.80 
1935BRYAN AND OHARA HANDICAP ILCHESTERG. ALEXANDRA3-n8.5 FMARMION4 TREY2146.80TRACK: FAST, 4TH RUNNING
1933ILLINOIS DERBY SWEEPRUSHA29 FFAIR ROCHESTER COL HATFIELD2:08.00TRACK: MUDDY - FIRST TIME RUN SINCE 1923
1933AMERICAN DERBY MR KHAYYAMMATTHEW P. BRADY5-g10 FHEAD PLAY FAIR ROCHESTER2:04.20 
1930PRIX DE BOULOGNE MANCHESTER24ELIJAH CUNNINGTON1850 MT  HOLD ALL 2° GRAINDORGE
1928SPEERS HANDICAP ROCHESTER94-r8.5 FBROOKWOOD6 MOZART16 TRACK: FAST
1928KINGS STAND STAKESG1CHICHESTER CROSSC HOWARD13-b5 FGRAND VIXEN DEVACHON  
1926CLASICO JORGE PACHECO CHESTER251500 MT     
1922HINDOO HANDICAP BILLY MCLAUGHLINSANDY MCNAUGHTON328 FHEPHAISTOS CHESTERBROOK1:39.00TRACK: FAST
1922LUKE BLACKBURN HANDICAP MISSIONARYROY J. WALDRONA348 FCHESTERBROOK ALL OVER1:39.00 
1922HEMPSTEAD HANDICAP DIMMESDALE2WILLIAM M. WALLACE137 FCHESTERBROOK GEORGIE21:23.60TRACK: FAST
1922MINEOLA HANDICAP CHESTERBROOKJ. SIMON HEALY4-r8 FFLYING CLOUD14 BERSAGLIERE1:38.20 
1922CEDARHURST HANDICAP BRAINSTORMJOSEPH EDWARDSA58 FCHESTERBROOK BIT O BLACK1:36.80TRACK: FAST
1912HAMILTON CUP HANDICAP FROGLEGSJOHN F. SCHORR5-g10 FGUY FISHER CHESTER KRUM2:04.00 TRACK: FAST - NTR
1909HURON HANDICAP CHOIRMASTER OF CHESTERBROOKJ. SIMON HEALY89.5 FARONDACK TABOO202:06.00MUDDY
1909PACIFIC-UNION HANDICAP JUDGE QUINN6-a8 FCHESTER KRUM MISS PICNIC1:41.40CHESTER KRUM 1ST, DQ
1905PIMLICO HANDICAP FLINDERS6JOHN ALLEN5-f8 FLILAC17 WINCHESTER191:44.25TRACK: FAST
1901BRIGHTON CUP PRINCE OF MELBOURNEJOHN A. KYLEA118 FROCHESTER8  4:03.602 RAN
1895GREENFIELD STAKES HARRY REEDHARDY A. CAMPBELL, JR.256 FIRISH REEL3 MANCHESTER161:15.005R, BY 2 L.
1894AJC DERBY BONNIE SCOTLAND217-b12 FCHESTERMAN COBBITY22:44.00 
1894JUNE STAKES THE BLUFFERWALTER C. ROLLINS22-b6 FMANCHESTER16 THE COMMONER1:12.20 
1894AUTUMN MAIDEN STAKESTHE SAGE3215 FIRISH REEL3 MANCHESTER161:01.00 
1893GREAT YORKSHIRE HANDICAP CHESTERFIELD22-g14 FCUTTLESTONE BUSHEY PARK3.13.20 
1892FORT SCHUYLER STAKES BANQUET5HARDY A. CAMPBELL, JR.A138 FWESTCHESTER2 MARY STONE1:41.00 
1892WEST END DRAUGHT STAKES LORD CHESTERFIELD2612 F     
1892DONCASTER CUP CHESTERFIELD22-g18 FTHESSALIAN   3° ERANDY
1891HARVEST HANDICAP DEMUTHA2710 FRACELAND WESTCHESTER22:11.75 
1891TIDAL STAKES PORTCHESTERFRANK MCCABE12-b8 FRUSSELL TERRIFIER1:42.00 
1890SEABRIGHT STAKES WESTCHESTER2R. WYNDHAM WALDENA336 FFLAVIA3 SURPLUS51:17.75STRAIGHT COURSE
1890FRIENDLY STAKES (2ND. HALF) GASCON5JOHN H. MORRIS205.75 FKEY WEST8 WESTCHESTER21:12.40BY A NK
1889QTC SIRES PRODUCE STAKES GRAND CHESTER 7 F     
1885AJC MARES PRODUCE STAKES FIRST CHESTER4-b1 1/4     
1885AJC DERBY NORDENFELDT13-a12 FURALLA FIRST CHESTER2:47.25 
1885VICTORIA DERBY NORDENFELDT13-a1 1/2 MILESFIRST CHESTER    
1880THE SHORTS CHESTERFIELD3276 F     
1880MELBOURNE STAKES CHESTER8-k10 FRESPITE5 MONARQUE4  
1879PREAKNESS STAKES HAROLDR. WYNDHAM WALDEN4-m12 FJERICHO8 ROCHESTER72:40.50TRACK: FAST, NSR
1879AJC PLATE CHESTER8-k24 F     
1879SEQUEL STAKES ROCHESTER7314 FBULWARK2 LULU93:13.25 
1879AJC SPRING STAKES CHESTER8-k12 F     
1878AJC SPRING STAKES CHESTER8-k12 F     
1878CRAVEN PLATE CHESTER8-k10 F     
1878AJC PLATE CHESTER8-k24 F     
1878MELBOURNE STAKES CHESTER8-k10 FCAP-A-PIE3 DEVICE11  
1878ASCOT STAKES CHESTERTON8820 F     
1877THE MELBOURNE CUP CHESTERE. DE MESTRE8-k2 MILESSAVANAKA THE VAGABOND3:33.5 
1877VICTORIA DERBY CHESTER8-k1 1/2 MILESPLUTO2 FIRST KING  
1877AJC SIRES PRODUCE STAKES CHESTER8-k7 F     
1877AJC CHAMPAGNE STAKES CHESTER8-k5 F     
1877AJC MARES PRODUCE STAKES CHESTER8-k1 1/4  CAP-A-PIE3  
1864GRAND NATIONAL EMBLEMATIC2GEORGE STEVENS2736 FARBURY CHESTER1211: 50.00GD. 25R, 5F. 3-200Y-2
1861NASSAU STAKES PARDALOTE18-a8 FADRASTA LADY CHESTERFIELD  
1808DERBY STAKES PAN5JOHN LONSDALE712 F  CHESTER2