Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board Horse: choice 
Stakes Race Search Result
Race Name:


Year Race Grade Winner Trainer Winner Fam. Dist.2nd3rdTime Comment
2021XTRA HEAT STAKESLETMETAKETHISCALLJ W FERRARO4-p6.5 FDOVEY LOVEY2 LADY BY CHOICE31:18.52BY 9 1/4 LENGTHS
2021MAGYAR DERBYG3SHY BOY102-s2400 MTEGGIS CHOICE BINABIK  
2020WEATHERBYS BANK PIPALONG STAKES ROMOLA16SIR MICHAEL STOUTE11-d8 FICONIC CHOICE SALAYEL1:43:739 STARTERS; WON BY LENGTH (JRD)
2020MRC CAULFIELD GUINEAS PREVIEWG3CROSSHAVEN4181400MAMISH BOY NATIONAL CHOICE1:25.57 
2020PATTON STAKES CROSSFIREHURRICANE2JOSEPH OBRIEN21-a8 FCHOICE OF MINE ORCHID GARDENS1:40:109 STARTERS; WON BY 1/2 LENGTH (JRD)
2020CON JACKSON STAKES AFRICAN FIGHTER2JUSTIN EVANS1-l12FKRISTO EMPERORS CHOICE62:03:8610 STARTERS; WON BY 2 1/2 LENGTHS (JRD)
2019GRAND NATIONAL TIMBER SENIOR SENATOR3JOSEPH G DAVIES2-d26 FJOSHUA G RAVENS CHOICE6:11.40COURSE SOFT [12 RAN]
2019AGRICULTURE, FOOD AND RURAL AFFAIRS MINISTERS CUPG2ROCK CHOICE2KWANG YEONG GON2-n2000 MTMYEONGPUM CHUKJE TRUE KING32:10.6 
2018ALL BRANDY STAKESRILEYS CHOICEHORACIO DEPAZ8-c8 FMAJESTIC REASON3 SAINT MAIN EVENT1:36.56TRACK FAST (OFF TURF) [8 RAN]
2018NEW MEXICO BREEDERS DERBYBLAZING NAVARONEHENRY DOMINGUEZ1-p8.5 FDANIS CHOICE WESTERN WARNING1:44.84TRACK FAST [9 RAN]
2018MARYLAND GRAND NATIONAL SENIOR SENATOR3JOSEPH G DAVIES2-d26 FRAVENS CHOICE MONSTALEUR6:05.00COURSE FIRM [9 RAN]
2018OXLADE STAKES GRANNY RED SHOES1-s1200MAXELLA2 SPIRITS CHOICE1:12.93 
2018CLASICO CIUDAD DE LIMAG2NOCHERO BUENOA. MORALES2-f2000 MTLEOCADIO2 SMART CHOICE72:00:98 
2017PRETTY POLLY STAKES HORSEPLAY4A BALDING7-f10 FISABEL DE URBINA ASTRONOMYS CHOICE2:04.606 RAN. GOOD TO FIRM
2017PEARL NECKLACE STAKESIM BETTY GMICHAEL J. MAKER38.5 FRILEYS CHOICE MY SISTERSLEDGE1:40.29TURF: FIRM, 6R, BY A NOSE
2017MRC OAKLEIGH PLATEG1SHEIDEL8-k1100 MTFAATINAH EXTREME CHOICE1:02.11 
2017AVERS WEXLER MEMORIAL STAKES MOMS CHOICE4LARRY RIVELLI5-g8½ FPRINCESS ERINDELLE MAJESTIC ANGEL41:45.38TAPETA TRACK [7 RAN]
2017AJC AUSTRALIAN DERBYG1JON SNOW3M. BAKER & A. FORSMAN2-r2400 MTHARPERS CHOICE HARDHAM2:38.18 
2016MRVC MOIR STAKESG1EXTREME CHOICE12-c1000 MTHEATHERLY2 WILD RAIN60:58.74 
2016SWEET EMBRACE STAKESG2SCARLET RAIN3131200 MTIN THE VANGUARD TALE OF CHOICE1:09.52 
2016PILGRIM STAKESG3OSCAR PERFORMANCE2BRIAN A. LYNCH20-b8.5 FJ S CHOICE KITTENS CAT1:42.88YIELDING, 8R
2016MRC BLUE DIAMOND STAKESG1EXTREME CHOICEM PRICE12-c1200MFLYING ARTIE ZAMZAM21:08.95 
2016PRIX DES REVES DOR AFANDEMHUGO PALMER2-e1000 MTBOOS2 IVORY CHOICE0:59.50 
2016PRIX DE LA VALLEE DAUGE SANS EQUIVOQUEDIDIER GUILLEMIN16-g1000 MTIVORY CHOICE ALADDINE0:58.88 
2016G.P. NACIONAL AUGUSTO B. LEGUIAG1PASO REAL5JUAN SUAREZ2-f2600 MTSMART CHOICE7 HIJITA LINDA2:47.80 
2016MARYLAND GRAND NATIONAL RAVENS CHOICE4-k26 F     
2016STC PHAR LAP STAKESG2HATTORI HANZO5MICHAEL C. KENT191500 MTMAN OF CHOICE BELIEVE141:29.90TURF: GOOD3; BY A NOSE
2015TAURC TAURANGA CLASSIC QUEENS ROSE581400MTHE FILLY2 CHOICE171:28.12 
2015AJC SPRING CHAMPION STAKESG1VANBRUGH3C J WALLER11-a2000MIM BELUCCI MAN OF CHOICE2:02.85 
2015SAJC REDELVA STAKES ECLAIR CHOICEPHILLIP STOKES271100 MTIDATWO SILENT WHISPER51:05.38  
2015GLOAMING STAKESG3VANBRUGH3CHRIS J. WALLER11-a1800 MTTATOOSH3 MAN OF CHOICE1:49.60TURF: GOOD4; BY 1¾ L.
2015KENTUCKY DOWNS JUVENILE FILLIES RUTHLESS QUALITYEOIN HARTY13-c7 FMOMS CHOICE4 LILLYS DREAM1:24.90TURF FIRM
2015VRC LINLITHGOW STAKESG2ECLAIR CHOICE271200MHOT SNITZEL DOTHRAKI21:09.34 
2015MRC CAULFIELD SPRINTG2LUMOSTY111000MECLAIR CHOICE BALL OF MUSCLE0:57.45 
2015MARYLAND HUNT CUP RAVENS CHOICETODD WYATT4-k32 FGUTS FOR GARTERS SPENCER ROAD29:25.00IMPERIAL WAY WON, DQD FOR LOSS OF LEAD PADS
2015GEELONG CLASSIC EXTRA CHOICE29-c2200MJADEER2 PAY UP BRO2:16.29 
2015HEROE NACIONAL CAPITAN FAP JOSE ABELARDO QUIÑONES GONZALES -GRAN PRIZE CHOICEJUAN HUMBERTO SUAREZ14-f1600 MTDAMA DE HIERRO5 FERNETTINA1:37.4810R, M: 2-2¼-3¾
2014BARA LASS STAKESSCOOTERS CHOICEW. BRET CALHOUN1-a6 FBAKKEN BABY DISCREET GIRL1:11:93TRACK: FAST; 11 RAN; WON BY 3¼ L.
2014MWTURC EULOGY STAKESG3CHOICE1716-c1600MATTENTION SEEKER5 PALACE ROCK1:38.60 
2014ZETLAND STAKES CRAFTY CHOICER HANNON SNR13-b10 FCAPTAIN NAVARRE MURGAN2:10.61 
2014ARC SOLILOQUY STAKES AVISTO22-i1400MCHOICE17 VAVASOUR31:29.59 
2014WILLOWDALE STEEPLECHASE RAVENS CHOICETODD WYATT4-k3½ MILESMAJOR MALIBU CITY PRESS27:59.80YG. 6R. ¾-NK-HD
2014WATC MISS ANDRETTI STAKES HUSSY BY CHOICE8-j1200M     
2014JOHN RUSH STREETT MEMORIAL STEEPLECHASE ORGANISATEURIVAN DOWLING4-i24 FRAVENS CHOICE CLASS BRAHMS6:21.80GD. 10R, 5F. 11¾-3¾-2¼, TIMBER
2014SPEAR CHIEF HANDICAP ALDINI7-d1500 MTELMANTOSH CHOICE BRO1:28.98 
2014OKA SHO (URAWA) SHARK FANGKAZUMI AKIYOSHI12-c1600MBLUE CELEB TAKE YOUR CHOICE1:42.8 
2014WELSH GRAND NATIONALG3EMPERORS CHOICE5VENETIA WILLIAMS2229.5 FBENVOLIO9 GLENQUEST8:07.60HY, 19R-9F, M: SHD-2½-6
2014BENJAMIN H. MURRAY MEMORIAL TIMBER STAKES RAVENS CHOICETODD WYATT4-k26 FALMARMOOQ GRAND PRIDE6:34.00FM. 10R. ¾-NK-11¼
2014TWO ALTAZANO STAKESFIFTYSHADESOFGOLD207 FSCOOTERS CHOICE FOREVER SINCE1:23.13TRACK FAST
2014STC SHANNON STAKESG2ROCK STURDY4-m1500MLIBERTYS CHOICE NINTH LEGION21:28.80 
2014BRC DAYBREAK LOVER STAKES SIR MOMENTS2-b1600MLONGMA LIBERTYS CHOICE1:34.90 
2014BRC XXX STRAWBERRY ROAD HANDICAP TRANSPORTER516-d1600MCHOICE BRO ELMANTOSH1:34.25 
2014QTC QUEENSLAND GUINEASG2SIR MOMENTS2-b1400MLIBERTYS CHOICE RYKER31:22.96 
2014TEXAS STALLION STAKES - GOT KOKO DIVISIONTHEGIRLINTHATSONG208 FSCOOTERS CHOICE PADDLE OUT1:38.53TRACK FAST
2013MRC SANDOWN GUINEASG2PAXIMADIA1-l1600 MTEQUATOR10 APOLLOS CHOICE1:37.39 
2013TTA SALES FUTURITY - FILLIES DIVISIONCLOSING REPORTW. BRET CALHOUN9-f5 FSCOOTERS CHOICE DISCREET GIRL0:58.27TRACK: FAST
2013WENONA GIRL HANDICAP CHOICE WORDS213-c1200 MTLADYS ANGEL CATHAY LADY1:09.69 
2013JOHN RISH STREETT MEMORIAL STEEPLECHASE (2ND. DIV.) EBANOURBRIANNE SLATER13-c3 MILES - TIMBERRAVENS CHOICE LEAD US NOT26:30.80GD. 6R, 5F. 6½-4¾-25½
2013KARAKA MILECHOICE BROJ. SARGENT10-c1600MSINGLE ACT TWILIGHT GRANITA1:35.19 
2013AJC DULCIFY HANDICAP ROCK HERO9-c1600MLIBERTYS CHOICE EQUATOR101:35.75 
2013AJC SOUTH PACIFIC CLASSICG3PLATINUM KINGDOM5-j1400MCASUAL CHOICE2 LIMES31:26.25 
2013AJC BILL RITCHIE HANDICAPG3BOBAN3-o1400MBELLTONE3 CHOICE BRO1:21.83 
2013AJC BREEDERS CLASSICG2STEPS IN TIME27-d1200MRED TRACER CHOICE WORDS21:10.48 
2012SUNLINE VASE ARTISTIC171-w2100MJOYS CHOICE2 SPLITSECOND2:09.70 
2012ARC ROYAL STAKESG2CHICHARITA9-e2000MOUR FAMOUS EVE JOYS CHOICE22:08.67 
2012MRC CHAIRMANS STAKES MAMAS CHOICE3DAVID HAYES16-h1100MFORMIDABLE15 JIMANDO1:04.70½ LEN X ½ HEAD (EMIRATES AIRLINES STAKES)
2012RACING POST CHASEG3NACARAT3T. GEORGE24 FHECTORS CHOICE PLANET OF SOUND6:02.00 GD, 10R-7F, M:11-6-9
2012TARARC FORD CLASSICG3CHOICE BRO10-c1200MOCKHAMS RAZOR SELENO1:10.48 
2012MWTURC MANAWATU SIRES PRODUCE STAKESG1CHOICE BRO10-c1400MMAGIC SHAFT TOUGHER THAN EVER1:22.87 
2012CJC WELCOME STAKES DANCERS TALE214-b1000MQUINTETTE3 CHOICE SNITZEL58.40 
2012JOHNIE L. JAMISON STAKESNUGGETS PLEASE206.5 FOUR CHOICE3 MOSTLY DUST1:17.30TRACK FAST
2012SIERRA BLANCA HANDICAPOUR CHOICE32-e5.5FLESTERS SECRET AGIBA YULLA1:04.54TRACK FAST
2012LEOPARSTOWN CHALLENGE STAKES GALILEOS CHOICE2DERMOT WELD1-k14 FAKLAN STEPS TO FREEDOM3.09.13 
2012ONTARIO COUNTY STAKESSUNDAE ON SUNDAYMICHAEL S. FERRARO7-a6 FEL GRANDE PATRON BRUCES CHOICE1:12.18TRACK: FAST, BY 2¼ L
2012TATTS TIARAG1PEAR TART24-g1400MSKYERUSH GAIS CHOICE1:23.37 
2012JACK COLE HANDICAPOUR CHOICE32-e8 FBROTHER LOUIE SMASH DANCER1:38.04TRACK FAST
2012MT. CRISTO REY HANDICAPOUR CHOICE32-e4.5FDOMS FLASH LESTERS ECHO:49.57TRACK FAST
2012HAMPDEN STAKES HOSS AMOR51200MSATURN ROCK CHOICE BRO1:09.41NOOGOORA BURR DQ FROM 1ST
2012GRAND PRIX D`AUTOMNEG1SAINT DU CHENET3-c4800 MTLE TRANQUILLE RIVER CHOICE  
2012CASEY DARNELL PONY EXPRESSOUR CHOICE32-e5.5 FAGIBA YULLA LESTERS ECHO1:02.60TRACK FAST
2012SCOTTISH CHAMPION HURDLEG2RAYA STARALAN KING9-c2 MILESLOCAL HERO9 CLERKS CHOICE3m 38.40sGD. 10R. 3¼-HD-1
2012PRIX JUIGNE HURDLEG3FORMOSA JOANA HASJEAN-PAUL GALLORINI16-d3600 MTVITRAY2 RIVER CHOICE4:25.10TURF: VERY SOFT
2012VICTOR CHANDLER CHASE HANDICAPG3CALGARY BAY12-a2M5FHECTORS CHOICE MATUHI  
2012RACING PLUS CHASE (HANDICAP)G3NACARAT33MHECTORS CHOICE PLANET OF SOUND  
2012BALLYROAN STAKESG3GALILEOS CHOICE2DERMOT K. WELD1-k12 FMASSIYN BIBLE BELT22:34.82 
2011HATOOF STAKES SANTINA DONDGENNADI DOROCHENKO8-h8 FHAPPY CHOICE4 LILY AGAIN1:39.62TURF: YIELDING - 12R. NK-½-NK
2011KILTERNAN STAKESG3GALILEOS CHOICE2DERMOT WELD1-k10 FLOOK AT ME4 FREEDOM132.05.68 
2011NEW ZEALAND BLOODSTOCK INSURANCE STAKES NO CHOICE41-b1400MTHE GLITZY ONE FIVE COATS1:26.47 
2011AJC REGINALD ALLEN QUALITY HANDICAP DISPUTESPETER SNOWDEN2-o1400 MTCHOICE WORDS2 EYES ON GUARD1:23.59 
2011AJC SOUTH PACIFIC CLASSICG3LUCHA LIBRE31-a1400MLEVIS CHOICE KIRINATA1:27.50 
2011KBS KYOTO SHO FANTASY STAKESG3IM YOURS5TAKAHISA TAZUKA8-f1400MANCHURAS FINE CHOICE51:21.3 
2011AJC DONCASTER HANDICAPG1SACRED CHOICE4-i1600MLOVE CONQUERS ALL2 BOLD GLANCE41:39.42 
2011HAKODATE NISAI STAKESG3FINE CHOICE5MASAZO RYOKE1-o1200MIM YOURS5 NICE HALO21:10.8 
2011AJC QUEEN ELIZABETH STAKESG1MY KINGDOM OF FIFECHRIS J. WALLER2-f2000 MTSACRED CHOICE SYREON2:07.77 
2011BTC DOOMBEN ROSESG3SCARLETT LADY1-j2020MSAVANNAHS CHOICE2 DIVORCES2:04.05 
2011VRC MYER CLASSICG1HURTLE MYRTLEMATTHEW C. SMITH14-a1600 MTSACRED CHOICE DYSPHONIA1:37.50 
2011PRIX JEAN BART RIVER CHOICE8-d3.600 MROYAL ULTIMATENIA SWISS NOTE2  
2011GRAND STEEPLE-CHASE DENGHIENG2FORMOSA JOANA HAS16-d5000 MTRIVER CHOICE MADOX3  
2011PRIX PREDICATEUR PHARLY DE KERSER1-l3.900 MOXO DES PRES RIVER CHOICE  
2011MRVC ALISTER CLARK STAKESG2DOMESKY182040 MTCOLDENS CHOICE FOLDING GEAR2:06.69 
2011NEW MEXICO CLASSIC CUP SPRINTCHUCHULUCOTODD W. FINCHER3-n6 FLESTERS SECRET OUR CHOICE31:09.54 
2011LAND OF ENCHANTMENT HANDICAPLOTA TALENTJOEL H. MARR2-n7.5 FOUR CHOICE3 LESTERS SECRET1:32.25  
2011BLUE AND GOLD STAKES LORANGER NATIVEM. STIDHAM8-c7 FDISKI DANCE GATORS CHOICE1:25.72TRACK SLOPPY
2011CLASICO ECUADOR (R.O.U.) SPECIAL CHOICE3WALTER R. BAEZ23-a1100 MTBEST SHOT4 EL JUSTICEIRO1:03"604 CPS. - 1/2
2011CLASICO PARAGUAY (R.O.U.) IRON ALLEYPABLO M. BLANCO16-e1200 MTBEST SHOT4 SPECIAL CHOICE31:10"681/2 - 1/4
2011AJC CHIPPING NORTON STAKESG1DANLEIGH31600MCENTENNIAL PARK SACRED CHOICE1:35.77 
2011TREVOR EAGLE MEMORIAL OCEAN PARK713-b1500MJOYS CHOICE2 VIRGINIA WADE21:28.97 
2011GRAND PRIX D`AUTOMNEG1LA SEGNORA20-d4800 MTSAPHIR RIVER RIVER CHOICE  
2010AJC MING DYNASTY QUALITY HANDICAP LION TAMER414-e1400MPRAECIDO LEVIS CHOICE1:27.98 
2010STC SHANNON STAKESG2FIREBOLT422-b1500MCENTENNIAL PARK SACRED CHOICE1:28.54 
2010QTC SIRES PRODUCE STAKESG2PRESSDAYCHRIS WALLER111400MJESSES GIRL LEVIS CHOICE1:23.48 
2010CLASICO BIZANCIO UNBRIDLED STAR2YOLANDA DAVILA4-c1200SPECIAL CHOICE3 BOA VIAGEM31:09"75PZO. - PZO.
2010BEST OF OHIO DISTAFF STAKESSLIDES CHOICETIMOTHY E. HAMM4-j9 FPAY THE MAN2 HONEY BE FLEET1:52.22GD, 7R, M- NO- 2½- 3¾
2010MINSTREL STAKES ACES N KINGSROBERT S. YOUNG23-b5 F (±)BRIANS CHOICE BRICKYARD FAST0:57.41TURF: FIRM; 12R; M- 2½- 1- 2
2010RED CARPET STAKES FIRST ASCENTLEIGH DELACOUR1-n8.5 FCHOICE PLAY SEA WIND61:41.51FM, 7R, M-NK-NO- NK
2010MINNESOTA CLASSIC CHAMPIONSHIP STAKESSUDDENLY SILVERMCLEAN ROBERTSON10-a8.5 FJACK AND MAX WALLYS CHOICE1:45.74FT, 6R, M- 5
2010CURRAGH STAKES MEOW2DAVID WACHMAN19-a5 FLADIES CHOICE4 MOONLIT GARDEN0.58.36 
2010VRC MYER CLASSICG1SACRED CHOICEJOSEPH PRIDE4-i1600 MTTYPHOON TRACY HOT DANISH1:38.91 
2010CLASICO PARAGUAY (R.O.U.) SPECIAL CHOICE3MARIO GONZALEZ23-a1200 MTGIVEEM FIRST AGENOR41:10"183 CPS. - 3 CPS 1/2
2010CLASICO BENJAMIN GOMEZ SPECIAL CHOICE3MARIO GONZALEZ23-a1200CAFE TORADO MALEVO LINDO1:11"131/2 - 3/4
2010BRIGHT SHADOW QUALITY DUAL CHAMBER19-c1200MACQUIRED5 TRACYS CHOICE1:09.33 
2010MOORESBRIDGE STAKESG3FAME AND GLORYAIDAN P. O’BRIEN1-i10 FRECHARGE3 GALILEOS CHOICE22:13.92 
2010AJC ASPIRATION QUALITY HANDICAP SACRED CHOICE4-i1600MPAGAN PRINCESS4 JESSICABEEL1:35.54 
2010AJC GEORGE MAIN STAKESG1MORE JOYOUS16-c1600MTRUSTING5 EMPIRES CHOICE1:35.63 
2010J. WM PETRO MEMORIAL HANDICAPPAY THE MAN2MIGUEL A. FELICIANO1-h8.5 FSLIDES CHOICE HONEY BE FLEET1:45.62FT, 7R, M- NK- 6¾
2010AJC EPSOM HANDICAPG1CAPTAIN SONADORROGER MILNE7-d1600MTRUSTING5 SACRED CHOICE1:34.12 
2010AJC SHOW COUNTY QUALITY KENNYS WORLD51200MPINWHEEL5 SACRED CHOICE1:10.66 
2010ANGENORA STAKESPYRITE GEMMIGUEL A. FELICIANO2-d6 FPAY THE MAN2 SLIDES CHOICE1:10.30FT, 5R, M- ½- 3- 8
2010AJC EMANCIPATION STAKESG2SACRED CHOICE4-i1600 MTGOLD WATER2 STRAWBERRY FIELD31:35.19 
2010ROSE DEBARTOLO MEMORIAL STAKESSLIDES CHOICETIMOTHY E. HAMM4-j9 FPAY THE MAN2 SQUEEZERS PALACE1:51.56FT, 6R, M- NK- 2¼- 9¾
2010CLáSICO ZELMAR MICHELINI SPECIAL CHOICE3MARIO GONZALEZ23-a1500NO LIMITS5 PISCO KIT1:29"005 CPS. 1/4 X 3 CPS. 1/2
2009RAVEN RUN STAKESG2SATANS QUICK CHICKERIC R. REED13-b7 FSLIDES CHOICE DONTTALKTOME1:22.62TRACK: FAST
2009BEST OF OHIO DISTAFF STAKESSLIDES CHOICETIMOTHY E. HAMM4-j9 FPAY THE MAN2 PYRITE GEM1:51.80TRACK: FAST
2009QUEEN CITY OAKSSLIDES CHOICETIMOTHY E. HAMM4-j9 FHONEY BE FLEET GATHERING DREAMS1:58.20TRACK FAST
2009LOUISIANA PREMIER NIGHT RAJIN CAJUN STARTER STAKESSTORMIN SOXCODY AUTREY3-j5 FFIERY CHOICE IDES IN THE PAST0:59.10TRACK: FAST
2009AL SHINDAGHA SPRINTG3BIG CITY MANJ. BARTON6-a1200MSTAR CROWNED DIANAS CHOICE1:10.31TRACK FAST
2009TAMPA BAY DOWNS INAUGURAL STAKES GESUJOSEPH G. CALASCIBETTA9-c6 FHELLENS CHOICE MR GREEN31:11.58TRACK: FAST
2009ROYAL NORTH STAKESSLIDES CHOICETIMOTHY E. HAMM4-j6 FYANKEE CRUZ S R FOUR QUEENS1:12.00TRACK: FAST
2009BROADWAY HANDICAPLIGHTS OFF ANNIEBRUCE N. LEVINE3-d6 FLETS FLY AWAY2 CAMMYS CHOICE21:10.83TRACK: FAST
2009SIERRA BLANCA HANDICAPGULCHRUNSSWEETBART G. HONE4-f5.5 FKEYS BAND OUR CHOICE31:04SLPPY, 9R, M- 1¼- 3½- 1¼
2009EDGEWOOD STAKES LARAGH3JOHN P. TERRANOVA II4-r8.5 FMAGICAL AFFAIR2 BANKERS CHOICE21:43.88TURF: GOOD, 10R, BY 1¼ L.
2009DAY LILLY STAKES ALL GIVINGFLINT W. STITES4-m6 FCAMMYS CHOICE2 REATAS QUIK PUNCH1:09.95TRACK: FAST
2009EXPRESSWAY STAKESG2BURDEKIN BLUESC81200MGOLD TRAIL5 HURRIED CHOICE1:09.76 
2009J. WILLIAM PETRO MEMORIAL HANDICAPPAY THE MAN2MIGUEL A. FELICIANO1-h8.5 FPYRITE GEM SLIDES CHOICE1:46.80TRACK: GOOD
2009SIR EDWARD WILLIAMS HANDICAP SOILED5-b1500MOBVIOUS CHOICE3 LUCKY LUNA41:31.44 
2009ROSE DEBARTOLO MEMORIAL STAKESPAY THE MAN2MIGUEL A. FELICIANO1-h9 FSLIDES CHOICE PYRITE MARCI1:52.08TRACK: FAST
2009TOMBOY STAKESSLIDES CHOICETIMOTHY E. HAMM4-j8.5 FLIPSTICK N LACE2 HIGH PIN1:49.40TRACK: SLOPPY (OFF TURF)
2009LINEAGE STAKESMOVE MOVESJIMMIE CLARIDGE8-f8.5FMR WINDSOR2 OUR CHOICE31:44.02FT. 8R. NK-1¼-2¼
2009SCALZO FOOD INDUSTRIES STAKES SWEET CHEEKS2JOHN MCARDLE1-e1000 MTDIVINE CHOICE4 PELLIZOTTI0:58.39WON BY 3¾ L.
2009AQUANITA STAKES GOD HAS SPOKEN291800MRED HOT CHOICE RANGER91:48.70 
2009APOLLO STAKESG2TUESDAY JOYGAI M. WATERHOUSE16-c1400 MTHURRIED CHOICE GALLANT TESS1:25.78 
2009MINISTER OF FFAF CUPG2NAMDO JEAPKIM YEONG KWAN1-c2000 MTNICE CHOICE4 SANGSEUNG ILRO2:10.50 
2009CANBERRA GUINEAS TOBIQUE3A W DENHAM2-e1400MLOGANS CHOICE LAVISHED1:23.33 
2009PRESIDENTS CUPG1NICE CHOICE4KIM HAK SU4-e2000 MTBAEKGWANG TRIPLE SEVEN32:09.70 
2009PRIMONETTA STAKES CAMMYS CHOICE21) E. LEHMAN 2) L. MURRAY5-h6 FACCESS FEE ALL GIVING1:09.70FAST - DH 1ST
2009PREMIERS CHAMPION STAKESG1EXHILARATION8D ZAKI1-c1600MBULSARA2 SOLID CHOICE  
2009PAUL R. FOUT SPORT OF KINGS MAIDEN HURDLE ITS MY CHOICEFENNEKA BENTLEY18-a2⅛ MILESCLASS CRASH AMADOR34:12.80SF. 11R. HD-1-6
2009SCONE CUP OBVIOUS CHOICE3251600MMY SWEET COOKIE SOILED1:36.79 
2009WEST.AUST. ST. LEGER IMPRESSIVE JEUNEY16-f2400MRED HOT CHOICE THORN DANCER22:12.09 
2008REGINALD ALLEN QUALITY HANDICAP SARAS CHOICE2KEVIN MOSES19-c1400 MTINTUIT2 MAYBE I1:23.48 
2008CORNUCOPIA STAKES CAMMYS CHOICE25-h6 FCOLI BEAR ALL GIVING1:10.20TRACK: MUDDY
2008MISS OHIO STAKESSLIDES CHOICETIMOTHY E. HAMM4-j6 FYANKEE CRUZ HOLY HAREM1:11.52TRACK: FAST
2008LOUISIANA PREMIER NIGHT BON TEMPS STARTER STAKESCHOICE OF DREAMSCHARLES BEGNAUD4-m5FECCENTRIC GIRL TOO CUTE2:59.89FT, 9R, M- ½- 2½- 1¼
2008JOHN W. GALBREATH MEMORIAL STAKESHIGH PINWILLIAM J. NAPIER23-b8.5 FSLIDES CHOICE PYRITE SCORE1:47.94TRACK: FAST
2008GRAND PRIX DE COMPIEGNE KOCABANDRE FABRE4-m2000 MTDALY DALY INDIAN CHOICE2:04.65 
2008RAY COUPLAND STAKES MOVEOVR1-u1400MBELLALINI2 CODYS CHOICE1:22.74 
2008MINNESOTA CLASSIC CHAMPIONSHIP STAKESSUDDENLY SILVER10-a8.5 FWALLYS CHOICE ROCK RIDGE ROAD1:46.00TRACK: FAST
2008HONG KONG CLASSIC MILEG1HELENE MASCOTANTHONY CRUZ9-e1600 MTHORACES CHOICE FEARLESS121:34.30NOSE-1HF
2008AJC CHALLENGE STAKESG2HURRIED CHOICED. PAYNE13-e1000 MTKEEN COMMANDER GERMAN CHOCOLATE0:57.35 
2008STAR KINGDOM STAKESG3HOYSTAR11-a1100 MTSTRONG CHOICE MASTER MAGIC31:09.03 
2008STC THEO MARKS STAKESG2HURRIED CHOICED. PAYNE13-e1300 MTFORENSICS ICE CHARIOT1:17.14 
2008PRIX DE BOULOGNE INDIAN CHOICEPASCAL BARY1-p2000MALTAMIRA15 ANABAAS CREATION2:02.1 
2008STC CONCORDE STAKESG3TYPHOON ZEDT.R. MARTIN2-s1100MRAHEEB3 HURRIED CHOICE1:03.45 
2008TAH DAH STAKESSLIDES CHOICETIMOTHY E. HAMM4-j5.5 FHOLY HAREM PYRITE SCORE1:07.00TRACK: FAST
2008CAVONNIER JUVENILE STAKES CLARES TOP CHOICE4-i6 FDANGER16 LIGHTNING DIABLO1:11.41TRACK FAST
2008BLUE RIBAND TRIAL STAKESG2CURTAIN CALL6LUCA CUMANI13-b10 FDRILL SERGEANT3 BOLD CHOICE32.14.44NOTTINGHAM
2008WOOD DITTON STAKES TRI NATIONS2JOHN W. HILLS23-b8 FTRYST12 CROWN CHOICE1:41.77 
2008INAUGURAL HANDICAP DEVEREUX2STEVEN ASMUSSEN4-r6 FBLUEHARD FIERY CHOICE1:10.32TRACK FAST
2008GLASGOW STAKES CAPTAIN WEBB3M. JOHNSTON1-t11 FLOVE GALORE BOLD CHOICE32:19.32 
2008PHOENIX STAKESG3SING BABY SINGJACK A. BRUNER1-c6 FTALENT SEARCH3 CARNACKS CHOICE1:08.483/4,NK,3/4 27-1
2007STEADY GROWTH STAKESEXECUTIVE CHOICE2READE BAKER14-f8.5 FBOLD FINISH SOUL REBEL1:43.68TRACK FAST
2007DR. T.F. CLASSEN MEMORIAL STAKESMAGGS CHOICETIMOTHY E. HAMM4-j6 FDOUBLE DIVA MONEY CARD1:11.38TRACK: GOOD
2007J. WILLIAM PETRO MEMORIAL HANDICAPCASEYS JETJAMES BAKER198.5 FMAGGS CHOICE MONEY CARD1:46.56TRACK: FAST
2007STC CANTERBURY STAKESG2MALCOLM5J.R. HAWKES6-e1300MCHEEKY CHOICE2 KOSI BAY1:16.50 
2007ANGENORA STAKESPAY THE MAN2MIGUEL A. FELICIANO1-h6 FMAGGS CHOICE JUST MICHEL1:11.32TRACK: FAST
2007AJC CARBINE CLUB STAKES YASUMORI5-f1600MEMPIRES CHOICE RAHEEB31:39.03 
2007FRANK PACKER PLATEG3CARNEGIE HOUSEA. CUMMINGS9-c2000MEMPIRES CHOICE DELORAINE52:06.89 
2007TURFWAY PREVUE STAKES CARNACKS CHOICEGREG FOLEY16-c6.5 FJOE GOT EVEN CAJUN MON1:15.82TRACK FAST
2007TREASURE TOWN STAKES EVENING ESCORTJIM HILL3-l7.5 FPARIOLIS LEGACY WOMAN OF CHOICE1:30.48 
2007LAFAYETTE STAKES CARNACKS CHOICEGREGORY D. FOLEY16-c7 FCALL ME CLASH OLLIE JET1:21.05FAST
2007RUSSIAN OAKSG1VICTORY CHOICE4-n2400 MT     
2007ROYAL NORTH STAKESMAGGS CHOICETIMOTHY E. HAMM4-j6 FCRUISE LINER LAIRDS PRIZE1:10.68TRACK: SLOPPY (SEALED)
2007ALBERTA PREMIERS FUTURITYJIMS CHOICE2GERALD SIMPSON2-d8FBALLINTOY3 MANDARIN111:39.60TRACK FAST
2007STC QUEEN OF THE TURF STAKESG1DIVINE MADONNAM.A. KAVANAGH4-o1500MCHEEKY CHOICE2 BEAUTY WATCH1:30.65 
2007STC REISLING STAKESG2PRESS THE BUTTON2D.A. HAYES5-d1200MHURRIED CHOICE SLEEK CHASSIS1:10.50 
2007ROUGH HABIT PLATEG3EMPIRES CHOICEJ.B. CUMMINGS82020MSANDS OF TIME6 READY WHEN YOU ARE2:04.81 
2007QTC QUEENSLAND DERBYG1EMPIRES CHOICEJ. BART CUMMINGS82400 MTVOLCANIC STAR2 SIRMIONE42:32.98 
2007SHA TIN VASEG3MEDIC POWERPAUL OSULLIVAN2-n1200 MTGREEN BIRDIE MY CHOICE111:07.70 
2007JOHN AND KITTY FLETCHER STAKESFIRETRAILJUNIOR COFFEY11-f8FGADGET QUEEN CARRIES CHOICE1:35.20TRACK FAST
2007FINGER LAKES JUVENILE FILLIES STAKES SAY TOBA SANDYM. ANTHONY FERRARO1-g6 FJOVANNA WISE CHOICE61:12.64TRACK FAST
2007LADY DACCORD STAKESTALKING TREASURECHARLTON BAKER1-c7 FCAMMYS CHOICE2 SMOKIN SARAH1:22.54TRACK: FAST
2007SHE RIDES TONITE STAKESSTREET SASSGEORGE WEAVER8-h6 FCAMMYS CHOICE2 NORDBERG1:09.71TRACK: FAST
2007NY STALLION - STATEN ISLAND STAKESTAMBERINOTHOMAS M. BUSH8-d7 FDUCHESS OF ROKEBY CAMMYS CHOICE21:23.14TRACK: FAST - INAUGURAL RUNNING
2007QUEEN CITY OAKSPAY THE MAN2MIGUEL A. FELICIANO1-h9 FMAGGS CHOICE CRYPTOHIO1:52.40TRACK: FAST
2007NEW MEXICO CUP JUVENILERUN LIKE FIREJ. MICHAEL WELCH21-a6FOUR CHOICE3 PLAYINGWITHCHIMES1:10.60TRACK FAST
2007EDMONTON JUVENILE STAKES BRAZEN SONGREG TRACY4-m6 FRUN LINKAGE RUN RODS CHOICE1:13.80TRACK: FAST
2007SIR BARTON STAKESEXECUTIVE CHOICE2READE BAKER14-f8.5 FARCHERS ALYANCER DANCERS BAJAN1:42.85 
2007RED HEDEMAN MILEOUR CHOICE3O. DWAIN GRISSOM2-e8 FETOILE DE DOME TOP SET21:37.92TRACK FAST
2007PRIX DU PRINCE DORANGEG3LITERATO3JEAN-CLAUDE ROUGET16-a2000 MTINDIAN CHOICE ANABAAS CREATION2:07.30 
2006AJC FLIGHT STAKESG1CHEEKY CHOICE2GAI M. WATERHOUSE2-i1600 MTMY LADYS CHAMBER FLEUR ROYALE41:35.95 
2006MRC 1000 GUINEASG1MISS FINLANDD.A. HAYES1-s1600MPERMAISCUOUS CHEEKY CHOICE21:37.19 
2006GIMCRACK STAKES HURRIED CHOICEDAVID PAYNE13-e1000 MTMISS ARGYLE3 SUPERFLY30:58.34 
2006JAYCO SPRINT TESBURY JACKJULIE JACK7-d1100MANNAS CHOICE3 AIRSTREAM31:02.51 
2006CHEVALIER CUP SUPREME CLASS2TONY CRUZ16-h1400 MTFIRM OFFER4 MY CHOICE111:21.60 
2006SIR BARTON STAKESARCH HALLMARK E. CASSE1-o8.5 FEXECUTIVE CHOICE2 SOUL REBEL1:45.89TRACK: FAST
2006PRIX JEAN STERNG2GREEN CASTLE2G. CHEREL1-w4300 MTLADIES CHOICE3 KING DU BERLAIS0517"00 
2006STC TEA ROSE STAKESG2CHEEKY CHOICE2GAI M. WATERHOUSE2-i1500 MTGALLANT TESS MY LADYS CHAMBER1:30.01 
2006JOHN FRANKS MEMORIAL SALES STAKESTORTUGA STRAITSRALPH IRWIN9-c5.5 FATTA BOY JAKE BIG ALS CHOICE1:04.96TRACK: MUDDY
2006AJC SKYLINE STAKESG3CASINO PRINCE3A.J. CUMMINGS21-a1200MEMPIRES CHOICE MY MIDDI1:11.17 
2006ROYAL NORTH STAKESMONEY CARDTIM GIRTEN9-f6 FDEVILISH CANDY LILLIANS CHOICE1:11.52TRACK: FAST
2006BOSSELMAN/GUS FONNER HANDICAP WALLYS CHOICEMICHAEL BIEHLER9-f8.5 FMOTION APPROVED STORMY BUSINESS21:47.40TRACK: GOOD
2006BLAIRS COVE STAKESWALLYS CHOICEMICHAEL BIEHLER9-f8.5FBASSANT2 BLUE DANCER31:45.05TURF FIRM
2006STC PAGO PAGO STAKESG2TARLETONJ.R. HAWKES181200MEMPIRES CHOICE RUBRIC41:10.58 
2006STC GOLDEN ROSE STAKESG3COURT COMMAND2D.P. SMITH9-f1400MEMPIRES CHOICE MENTALITY21:23.10 
2006BIRD OF PAY STAKES MISS SASSY SUEGREG TRACY16-a6.5 FDAWN OF FAME TOPPERS CHOICE1:20.20TRACK: FAST
2006CRITERIUM PARTENOPEO ANCUS MARTIUSR. BIONDI251500MXENES LUCKY CHOICE6  
2005BEST OF OHIO JUVENILE STAKESDINNER CHOICE2-s8.5 FACTS LIKE A KING CHOP SPATS1:46.43NK
2005DWIGHT D. PATTERSON HANDICAPNICE CHOICE3DAN MCFARLANE2-e8.5 FOVERLAND ROAD IMDABOSSAU1:43.14 
2005AJC KINDERGARTEN STAKESG3FLYING PEGASUS3DAVID PAYNE8-j1100 MTMNEMOSYNE5 ASSERTIVE CHOICE1:04.09 
2005MINNEAPOLIS STAKES WALLYS CHOICEMICHAEL E. BIEHLER9-f8.32 FDILIGENT WON WAYZATA BAY1:40.75TRACK: FAST
2005BLAIRS COVE STAKESWALLYS CHOICEMICHAEL BIEHLER9-f8.5 FNOW PLAYING BASSANT21:44:14TURF: FIRM; 6R; WON BY ½ L.
2005JOHN BULLIT STAKES SCOOTER ROACHDAVID C. KASSEN1-c8.5 FDONTBOTHERKNOCKING WALLYS CHOICE1:42.52TURF: FIRM
2005TAH DAH STAKESLILLIANS CHOICEW. BRET CALHOUN20-a5.5 FFIGHT GIRL TOMMEYESGOLD1:05.00AT RIVER DOWNS 9 R; M: 2 1/2- 5 1/2- 5 3/4
2005CLEVELAND KINDERGARTEN STAKESDINNER CHOICEMIGUEL A. FELICIANO2-s6 FTRI UIMET FISTICUFF1:12.20 
2005EDWARD J. DEBARTOLO SR. MEMORIAL HANDICAP DONTBOTHERKNOCKINGBERNELL B. RHONE7-e9 FWAUPACA RUNAWAY CHOICE1:46.46TURF: FIRM
2005STUART CRYSTAL STAKES CHIC CHOICE2221600MSNIPIFY BREEZY91:34.76 
2005DECORATION DAY HANDICAP KAYLANS ROSEWAYNE D. MOGGE12-b8 FBEAU WATCH CHEFS CHOICE1:38.167 STARTERS; WON BY HEAD (JRD)
2005BOB JOHNSON MEMORIAL STAKES SHAKY TOWNMATTHEW (COLE) NORMAN14-f8 FMAJESTIC THIEF RUNAWAY CHOICE1:36.32TRACK: FAST
2005JOHN W. GALBREATH MEMORIAL STAKESCRYPTOVILLEW. JOHN BOURKE22-d8.5 FLILLIANS CHOICE TOMMEYESGOLD1:49.19M: NK-½
2005MISS OHIO STAKESLILLIANS CHOICEW. BRET CALHOUN20-a6 FFIGHT GIRL LADY ZORA1:12.148R, M: 2½-4½-7¾
2004DECORATION DAY HANDICAP SALZURITATHOMAS L. VAN BERG18-a8 FCHEFS CHOICE STRIKE RATE21:41.036 STARTERS; WON BY 2 1/2 LENGTHS
2004TULSA DASH STAKES ABBIS CHOICE4-i4 FFRILLY FUN JACK BLACK AND ICE:44.60 
2004DWIGHT D. PATTERSON HANDICAPIMDABOSSAUA18.5 FNICE CHOICE3 ROAD GRADER1:42.83 
2004DONNA JENSEN STAKES LASTING KISSJACQUI NAVARE5-j8.5FLITTLE PURSUIT STATELYS CHOICE1:49:466 STARTERS; WON BY 1/2 LENGTH (JRD)
2004JAIPUR STAKESG3MULTIPLE CHOICEJAMES JERKENS4-c7 FDEDICATION3 GERONIMO61:22.32GD
2004MINNESOTA DERBYWALLYS CHOICEMICHAEL E. BIEHLER9-f8.32 FLT SAMPSON CARL1:42.61 
2004CENTENARY VASEG3RED PEPPER1-m2000 MTLIBERALS CHOICE DR MORE2:03.40 
2004OKLAHOMA DERBYG3WALLYS CHOICEMICHAEL E. BIEHLER9-f9 FGOLDEN GLEN2 CRYPTOGRAPH1:50.26TRACK: MUDDY
2004INAUGURAL HANDICAP RESTRICTIONS APPLY1-c6FFIRE BALL JOHN BETTER CHOICE1:12.74 
2004MINNESOTA CLASSIC CHAMPIONSHIP STAKESWALLYS CHOICE9-f8.5 FADROITLY SUPERB BLUE DANCER31:41.74 
2004MAC DIARMIDA STAKESSECOND PERFORMANCEDAVID DONK9-e9 FGOOD REWARD DEALER CHOICE1:48.76TURF GOOD
2004CHUCK TALIAFERRO MEMORIAL STAKES EXPLOSIVE COUNTW. BRET CALHOUN2-f6 FABBIS CHOICE SILVER PHONE1:09.80TRACK: SLOPPY
2003COMMONWEALTH BREEDERS CUP STAKESG2SMOOTH JAZZ2TODD A. PLETCHER4-r7 FCRAFTY C T MULTIPLE CHOICE1:21.73TRACK FAST
2003MRC ECLIPSE STAKESG3ZAZZMANT. VASIL6-d2020MCHAIRMANS CHOICE YOU LITTLE BEAUT2:03.84 
2003DONNA JENSEN STAKES STATELYS CHOICE7-c8.5FBE STILL MY HEART LITTLE PURSUIT WON BY 2 LENGTHS (JRD)
2003GENEROUS STAKESG3CASTLEDALEJEFFREY L. MULLINS6-f8 FDEALER CHOICE LUCKY PULPIT1:35.43TURF: FIRM
2003FLORIDA CUP TURF DISTAFF STAKES CHEFS CHOICEDON RICE1-c8.5 FCELLARS SHIRAZ LAURICA1.42. 6512 STARTERS; WON BY 1 3/4 LENGTHS
2003BECK AUTO GROUP TURF SPRINT HANDICAP THAT TATMATHEW (COLE) NORMAN4-m5 FTAKE ACHANCE ON ME RUNAWAY CHOICE1:00.00TURF: SOFT, M: 1-1½-HD
2003WERRIBEE CUP CLASSIC BENBARAT. ROSOLINI3-l2000MCHAIRMANS CHOICE TOOBORACK2:03.17 
2003BENDIGO CUP WESTERN WATERS25-h2400MCHAIRMANS CHOICE MR PRUDENT2:28.31 
2003GRAND CRITERIUM DE BORDEAUX KING OF CRYROMAN MARTIN-SANCHEZ4-i1600 MTDEALER CHOICE MISS MISSION  
2002WELLINGTON GUINEASG2SPARKLING STAR2N. TILEY1-s1500MPERFECT MISSION LIBERALS CHOICE1:32.55 
2002MITCHELL MCKENZIE STAKES BEL ESPRIT2341000MABLE CHOICE YELL2:59.04 
2002MRC DURBAN QUALITY STAKES CHAIRMANS CHOICE71700MCOURT OF JEWELS BENARRIVO1:43.07 
2002HONG KONG JUVENILE SPRINT TROPHYG3ABLE CHOICEC21200MANABATIK WYNDAM EASY1:11.10 
2002A. G. VANDERBILT HANDICAPG2ORIENTATE2D. WAYNE LUKAS16-g6 FSAY FLORIDA SANDY MULTIPLE CHOICE1:09.723RD STRAIGHT WIN
2002WOODCHOPPER STAKES SKATE AWAYJEFFREY J. TROSCLAIR258.5 F (±)SEAINSKY RUNAWAY CHOICE1:45.25 
2002ALYWOW STAKES LUSH SOLDIERDAVID R. BELL16-a6.5 FAMYS FALCON SEVENTH CHOICE1:16.42ALLOWED TO SETTLE,5 WIDE UPPER STRETCH,LEFT HANDED URGING STRETCH
2002FOREGO HANDICAPG1ORIENTATE2D. WAYNE LUKAS16-g6.5 FALDEBARAN MULTIPLE CHOICE1:15.684TH STRAIGHT WIN. SQUIRTLE SQUIRT (CAREER FINALE)
2002MERCEDES DERBY TRIAL MOHICAN BRAVE112000 MTSIERRA DANE LIBERALS CHOICE2:06.44 
2002SPORT PAGE HANDICAPG3MULTIPLE CHOICEJAMES A. JERKENS4-c7 FBOWMANS BAND GOLD I D1:23.28SING ME BACK HOME DQD FROM 3RD ON POSITIVE DRUG TEST
2002CRANK IT UP STAKES RUNAWAY CHOICERONNY WERNER11-g5 FLORD ABOUNDING STORMY DAY0:57.29TURF: FIRM
2002GRAVESEND HANDICAPG3MULTIPLE CHOICEJAMES A. JERKENS4-c6 FSING ME BACK HOME GOLD I D1:09.26 
2002TOBOGGAN HANDICAPG3AFFIRMED SUCCESSRICHARD E. SCHOSBERG12-c7 FVODKA MULTIPLE CHOICE1:22.87 
2002LEVRC BAYER CLASSICG1BUNKER3S. & T. MCKEE1-o1600MLIBERALS CHOICE SUPER KID1:37.14 
2001BAY SHORE STAKESG3SKIP TO THE STONEMICHAEL R. MITCHELL9-f7 FMULTIPLE CHOICE FRIDAYS A COMIN1:22.46TRACK: FAST
2001JOHN W. GALBREATH MEMORIAL STAKESCRYPTOS TWINJETL. ALBERTO PALACIOS2-s8.5 FBATES CHOICE MERCERS LAUNCH1:46.68TRACK: FAST - AT BEULAH
2001SPECTACULAR BID STAKESG3ICANSEETHERAINANGEL CAMILLO, JR.11-c6 FDIABLOS CHOICE AMERICAN CENTURY1:11.04TRACK FAST
2001MISS OHIO STAKESBATES CHOICEANTHONY F. RINI14-b6 FBEAUS REGAL GAL CAT CROSSING1:12.48TRACK: FAST
2000SETSUBUN TOKUBETSU BROWN CHATELET19-a1600MMACKY CHOICE ASAHI MINERVA1:43.3 
2000TAMPA BAY DOWNS INAUGURAL STAKES ONE SPECIAL JUDGERONALD E. MOQUETT9-f6 FDIABLOS CHOICE RUN KUSH RUN1:11.16TRACK: FAST
2000DESERT STORMER HANDICAP THERESAS TIZZYNOBLE W. THREEWITT19-c6 FHOOKEDONTHEFEELIN SETHS CHOICE1:09.30 
2000LETS ELOPE STAKES TICKLE MY10-d1400MLOVES CHOICE MONTEROSSO41:28.42 
2000DISTAFF STAKESLISAS CHOICEK. JOHNSON1-l8 FSCINTILLATING GAL DAWN OF FOREVER1:42.20TRACK: FAST
2000VATC C.F. ORR STAKESG1REDOUTES CHOICERICK HORE-LACY8-f1400 MTMISS PENNYMONEY INTERGAZE1:24.17 
2000VATC FUTURITY STAKESG1TESTA ROSSAD. LAWSON1-w1400MMISS PENNYMONEY REDOUTES CHOICE1:23.73 
2000A GLEAM HG2HONEST LADYROBERT J. FRANKEL6-d7 FSETHS CHOICE HOOKEDONTHEFEELIN1:21.47TRACK: FAST
2000AUSTRALIA STAKESG1MISS PENNYMONEYC21200MREDOUTES CHOICE ST CHRISOPH1:10.71 
1999VATC CAULFIELD GUINEASG1REDOUTES CHOICERICK HORE-LACY8-f1600 MTTESTA ROSSA COMMANDS1:35.87SHORT NECK
1999VATC BLUE DIAMOND STAKESG1REDOUTES CHOICERICK HORE-LACY8-f1200 MTTESTA ROSSA DANGEROUS41:08.73 
1999MANIKATO STAKESG1REDOUTES CHOICERICK HORE-LACY8-f1200 MTMARSTIC FLAVOUR1:14.58 
1999VATC VIC HEALTH CUPG1TESTA ROSSAD. LAWSON1-w1400MNINA HARAKA REDOUTES CHOICE1:22.14 
1999VEUVE CLICQUOT STAKES REDOUTES CHOICE8-f1100MTRANSPARENT LOVER CAMARGUE51:04.06 
1999PRIX DE LA CALONNE CHOICE SPIRITANDRE FABRE9-e1600 MTFIRST NIGHT3 TIKREET1:45.60 
1999COYOTE HANDICAP BETTER CHOICEDALE HANSEN11-g6 FTHATSUSINTHEOLBEAN IZA REDHEAD1:09.00 
1999PRIX AMANDINE MARKALEM. PIMBONNETB31600 MTCHOICE SPIRIT ORIENTAL FASHION1:39.50MAISONS-LAFFITTE
1998SENSATIONAL STAR HANDICAPFEARLESS PIRATEMELVIN F. STUTE2-o6.5 F (±)SKYWALKERS CHOICE GOLDIGGERS DREAM1:14.59INAUGURAL RUNNING - TURF: FIRM
1998SUNSMART STAKES EXAMINE THE BOOKS3-l1500MLOVES CHOICE ODYSSEUS1:33.13 
1998YORKSHIRE CUPG2BUSY FLIGHTBARRY W. HILLS3-n14 FSTRATEGIC CHOICE PERSIAN PUNCH3:04.02 
1998GRAND PRIX DE DEAUVILLEG2EPISTOLAIREANDRE FABRE14-c2500 MTSIBLING RIVAL STRATEGIC CHOICE2:41.60 
1998CABALLOS DEL SOL HANDICAP INNOVATIVEBART G. HONE4-g6 FBETTER CHOICE BRENTS PAL1:09.40 
1998CRYSTAL WATER HANDICAPSURACHAIRANDY K. BRADSHAW10-e8 FMEGANS INTERCO SKYWALKERS CHOICE1:36.17BEFORE 1998 RUN AS OVERNIGHT STAKES
1998SANTIAGO IGLESIAS PANTING3FIREMANS CHOICE161200 MCAMPO SANTO3 MYRALEE S  
1997KENT BREEDERS CUP HANDICAPG3ROYAL STRANDW. ELLIOTT WALDEN10-c9 FSUBORDINATION BROAD CHOICE1:48.01 
1997TEMPE HANDICAP PONDEROS LEADERKEVIN A. LEWIS5-g8 FPRINCELY FLAG BETTER CHOICE1:36.801ST DIVISION
1997RATTLESNAKE STAKES BRENTS PALDAN V. BRINKERHOFF10-d8 FBETTER CHOICE GERMAN BROWN1:37.00 
1997ADMIRALS IMAGE STAKESTRUE SILVERDONALD SAVILLE10-a6FLUISITAS CHOICE FALCONER1.11. 67TRACK-SLOPPY
1997OESTERREICHISCHES DERBY KALDOUN CHOICE14-f2400 MOAKHURST    
1997PRIX DE REUX KALDOUN CHOICEROBERT COLLET14-f2500 MTLAFRICAIN BLEU TANGO BOP2:42.10 
1997INTERNATIONAL BOSPHORUS CUPSTRATEGIC CHOICE9-f2400 MTARISTID BOLD PILOT22:27.26DIST: 3, 1 1/2, 1
1997NEW KENT STAKES VICTORY GALLOPMARY E. EPPLER12-b7 FUNREAL MADNESS LUISITAS CHOICE1:22.746R, M: 2-5-3½
1997CALIFORNIA CUP MILEGASTOWNJ. PACO GONZALEZ3-l8 FCANYON CREST SKYWALKERS CHOICE1:38.00 
1997PRIMER STAKES STORM PUNCHH. GRAHAM MOTION96 FLUISITAS CHOICE WILD EXPLO1:11.20FAST - M-1 3/4, 4, 9, AT LAUREL
1997SHA TIN TROPHYG3SMASHING PUMPKIN2DAVID HAYES11-b1600 MTMICHAELS CHOICE VICTORY AND GOLD1:34.50 
1997STRONG RULER STAKESBOLD GUYDONALD W. SMITH16-a6 FHARLEYS CHOICE I M BZY1:12.20TRACK: FAST, 7R, BY A NOSE
1997SWISS DERBY KALDOUN CHOICEROBERT COLLET14-f2400 MTFELICIANO3 LE CHEVALIER22:36.10 
1997MR. NICKERSON HANDICAP SHANANIES WISHEDWARD T ALLARD3-m6 FISLAND EMPEROR FINAL CHOICE1.09. 21TRACK-SLOPPY
1996GRAN PREMIO DEL JOCKEY CLUB ITALIANOG1SHANTOU2JOHN GOSDEN9-c2400MSACRAMENT STRATEGIC CHOICE2:32.403
1996GRAN PREMIO DI MILANOG1STRATEGIC CHOICEPAUL F. I. COLE9-f2400 MTLUSO KINGS THEATRE2:27.20TURF: GD, 4R, 1-½
1996MERCEDES BENZ STAKES KAILEY CHOICE91400MMAXIMAL6 KING IVOR21:24.67 
1996CONCEPT SPORTS STAKES ALFA2231419MRUSTIC DREAM KAILEY CHOICE1:27.80 
1996MERCER RACEABOUT STAKES STUS CHOICETODD PLETCHER3-l5FPURR PUNCH QUIET CALL55. 95OFF TURF TRACK-WET FAST WINNER FAV. [3-5]
1996DIXIELAND STAKES MORO OROC. DAVID NORRIS8-d5.5 FLORD COMET CHOOSING CHOICE1:04.20FAST
1996YORKSHIRE CUPG2CLASSIC CLICHESAEED BIN SUROOR20-c14 FSTRATEGIC CHOICE COURT OF HONOUR2:52.77 
1996JOHN MCSORLEY STAKES STUS CHOICETODD PLETCHER3-l5FDENMARK VON GROOVEY57. 28OFF TURF TRACK-GOOD
1996GRAND PRIX DE DEAUVILLEG2STRATEGIC CHOICEPAUL F. I. COLE9-f2500 MTTARATOR PERCUTANT2:44.30 
1996STEWARDS CUPG1MICHAELS CHOICEPATRICK BIANCONE1-w1600 MTHELENE STAR MASTER EAGLE1:35.10 
1996SCREEN KING STAKESG3DISTORTED HUMORW. ELLIOTT WALDEN9-f6 FGOLD FEVER STUS CHOICE1:09.13 
1996CARBINE CLUB STAKES KAILEY CHOICEJOHN MEAGHER91600 MTKING IVOR2 MONETS COVE1:35.40 
1996RALPH HAYES HANDICAPHAWKS CHOICEBOBBY HAMMER14-f8.5 F   1:45.01 
1996HONG KONG INTERNATIONAL BOWLG2MONOPOLIZEGRAHAME BEGG20-a1400 MTDOJIMA MUTEKI MICHAELS CHOICE1:22.00 
1996CRITERIUM DU FONDS EUROPEEN DE LELEVAGE CLOUDINGSANDRE FABRE2-f1600MKALDOUN CHOICE ALEKOS1:49.00 
1996HONEY JAY HANDICAPIN AND OVERJERRY L. BALO4-m6 FDONZCODE BABYS CHOICE21:09.07 
1996KIWIFRUIT CUP HAMPTONS CHOICE1-l2170MTANGARAKAU CLEAN CUT22:27.59 
1995OLD HICKORY STAKES VALID EXPECTATIONSSTEVEN M. ASMUSSEN14-b6 FZARBS MAGIC CHOOSING CHOICE1:10.60 
1995KING GEORGE 6TH & QUEEN ELIZABETH DIAMOND STAKESG1LAMMTARRASAEED BIN SUROOR22-b12 FPENTIRE STRATEGIC CHOICE2:31.01 
1995IRISH ST. LEGERG1STRATEGIC CHOICEPAUL COLE9-f14 FMOONAX OSCAR SCHINDLER3:00.90 
1995GRAN PREMIO DI MILANOG1LANDOHEINZ JENTZSCH7-b2400MBROADWAY FLYER STRATEGIC CHOICE2:24.802-1/4
1995AIR NEW ZEALAND HAZLETT STAKES RANDOM CHOICE22-i1600MPROCYON9 PAGE51:37.4 
1995WHITE ROBE LODGE HANDICAPG3RANDOM CHOICE22-i1600MA GORDON FOR ME2 COVERED N GREY1:35.9 
1995MS. STAKESMISS NICE CHOICEROD GIBSON19-b5.5 FNO COMPASSION MISS SLEWETTE1:08.60TRACK: HEAVY
1995JOHN PORTER STAKESG3STRATEGIC CHOICEPAUL F. I. COLE9-f12 FBROADWAY FLYER SHAMBO2:32.36 
1995CALCUTTA 2000 GUINEASG2SUPREME CHOICE48-d1600 MT     
1995LIEUTENANT GOVERNORS STAKES PANAMA RIDDLE98 FMORRIS CODE J RS CHOICE31:34.40 
1994ASTORIA BREEDERS CUP STAKESG3UNACCEPTABLEPHILIP M. HAUSWALD2-b5.5 FDOPPIO ESPRESSO SUSANS CHOICE21:03.98 
1994SOUTH AUST. ST. LEGER STAKESG3MESS222-b2700MPRESAGE2 CHOICE DANCER32:49.65 
1994THE STRAIGHT SIX COLBRANAT11-b1200 MTSPRINGHILL LAD2 DRAFT CHOICE31:10.00 
1994EXPLOSIVE BID HANDICAP PRIDE OF SUMMERANTHONY J. BIZELIA8-c9 FALPINE CHOICE EMPIRE POOL1:49.59DIVISION 1: MRG: 1½ X 1
1994HIALEAH JUVENILE STAKES FINAL CHOICEMICHAEL M. ONETT5-i5 FGLITTERING IMAGE SMELLS AND BELLS0:59.00FAST, BY 5 ¼ L.
1994GODOLPHIN STAKES SADLERS IMAGEMICHAEL R. STOUTE6-e12 FSTRATEGIC CHOICE KITHANGA2:28.27 
1994NEBRASKALAND HANDICAPIRISH VILLONKELLY VON HEMEL2-g7FGARABEE EVAS CHOICE1.23. 20TRACK-FAST
1994DARWIN CUP LOTHAWAY COUNTY322000MTRANTER2 KENS CHOICE22:02.74 
1994PRO BIDDER HANDICAP ASSERCHEJOHN V ALECCI4-d15FLEGAL CHOICE FRUGAL DOC3.11. 565 R. M- 1/2- 7- 7 WINNER FAV. [6-5] AND HWT. [123]
1994BLUE SPARKLER STAKES PLEASANT DILEMMAEDWARD T. ALLARD9-e5 FDESERT APPEAL SHES MY CHOICE0:58.07 
1994TATTERSALLS CUP SLICK BROTHER9-b1600MCHOICE DANCER3 PARIS SNOB1:36.56 
1994PORT ADELAIDE CUPG3RULING KNIGHT22-b2400MGAME GINTY CHOICE DANCER32:31.43 
1994ANN ARBOR STAKESQUEEN OF SEATTLEBRENDA HILL11-a5FSETS FREE CHOICE REELY RISKY1.10. 40TRACK-FAST
1994SUMMER FINALE STAKES CIELO GRANDEDOUGLAS JOHNSON2-n8 FKRISSI O MADAMS CHOICE21:36.46FIRM
1994ST. SIMON STAKESG3PERSIAN BRAVEMICHAEL BELL14-f12 FSTRATEGIC CHOICE DUKE OF EUROLINK2:48.39 
1994ELIE DESTRUEL HANDICAP SALTAS PRIDEA. PERDOMO5-a6 FEVENING HIGHLIGHT COMMERCIAL CHOICE1:10 3/5TRACK FAST
1994PLYMOUTH STAKESREELY RISKYKAREN J SILVA10-e8.5FNORMA JEANS DANCE SETS FREE CHOICE1.45. 60TRACK-FAST
1993RENAISSANCE STAKES MILLIES CHOICEKEVIN PRENDERGAST1-n7 FPRE-EMINENT DASHING COLOURS1.36.40 
1993FASHION HANDICAP SOLDA HOLMEMIKE CHAMBERS205.5 FMONEY BY CHOICE I B FORTY1. 03. 60TRACK-FAST MONEY BY CHOICE FAV. [3-2] AND CO-HWT. [118]
1993CAESARS INTERNATIONAL HANDICAPG2STAR OF COZZENEMARK A. HENNIG1-n9.5 FLURE FINDERS CHOICE1:53.22 
1993PUGET SOUND HANDICAPMONEY BY CHOICEBILL MCLEAN1-l9 FSESSIONS FLAME I B FORTY1.09. 40TRACK-FAST
1993BLAZING SKIES HANDICAP COMMERCIAL CHOICEHOWARD BELVOIR98.5 FLILY LA BELLE VALID VICTRESS1.09. 14WINNER FAV. [3-5] AND HWT. [120]
1993PLATINUM STAKES KAYFANOEL MEADE14-f8 FMILLIES CHOICE NORDIC FOX1.42.90 
1993EBF GARNET STAKES THATCHING CRAFTHUGH MC MAHON16-c7 FMISS MISTLETOES MILLIES CHOICE1.26.90 
1993BOLAND STAKES MILLIES CHOICEKEVIN PRENDERGAST1-n7 FPRE-EMINENT DASHING COLOURS1.36.40 
1993RHODODENDRON HANDICAPI B FORTYDENNIS WARD13-c8.5 FSOLDA HOLME MONEY BY CHOICE1.08. 80TRACK-FAST
1993PENNSYLVANIA GOVERNORS CUP HANDICAP EXPLOSIVE JEFFFRANK J. LANGE1-h8.5 FMARYLAND MOON FINDERS CHOICE1:38.40 
1993GALLANTIC HANDICAP AQUAFY2-b1200 MTMISTER ELEGANT DRAFT CHOICE31:13.50 
1992PLATINUM STAKES COMMITTED DANCERDERMOT WELD1-k8 FMILLIES CHOICE SALMON EILE1.39.03 
1992WALTER HAIGHT HANDICAP FINDERS CHOICECHARLES H. HADRY3-n9 FFORRY COW HOW ROOT BOY1:48.46TRACK: FAST
1992PUGET SOUND HANDICAPMAHASKA259 FMONEY BY CHOICE CONS BON BON1:15.80 
1992RHODODENDRON HANDICAPSESSIONS FLAME1-e8.5 FMONEY BY CHOICE AUDACIOUS ANGIE1:09.80 
1992MORPHETTVILLE GUINEAS CULT FIGURE10-c1600MAMBALA4 QUEENS CHOICE21:41.43 
1992MINSTREL STAKES VIA BORGHESEM. VINCENT O’BRIEN4-f8 FNORDIC BRIEF MILLIES CHOICE1:40.20 
1992BATTY STAKES ROCKABYE JOSHUAWALLACE NEILSON3-f6FJEWELERS CHOICE PASTA N PEAS1.10. 538 R. M- 1- 2 1/2- 1/2 R D WILD WHIRL FAV. [EVEN MONEY] FINISHED LAST
1992LUISANT HANDICAP TIFFANYS GEMADRIAN SANCHEZ3-i6FTASTEFUL T V MONEY BY CHOICE1.09. 37TRACK-FAST TASTEFUL T V FAV. [8-5] AND HWT. [119]
1992SAGARO STAKESG3AL MUTAHMJIM OLD1-m2 MILESSUPREME CHOICE SHAMBO3:39.36 
1992JOCKEY CLUB CUPG3FURTHER FLIGHTB.W. HILLS3-n16 FSUPREME CHOICE SHAMBO3:38.91 
1992FASHION HANDICAP UNKNOWN23-b5.5 F  MONEY BY CHOICE AT LONGACRES
1992GROOVY HANDICAP FINDERS CHOICECHARLES H. HADRY3-n6 FLIGATURE JUST GEORGE1:08.498R, M: 3½-HD-NK
1992NORMAN ROBINSON STAKES RIVER HERO9-f2000MSKILERO QUEENS CHOICE22:07.7 
1991JOCKEY CLUB CUPG3FURTHER FLIGHTBARRY W. HILLS3-n16 FSUPREME CHOICE SHAMBO3:23.29 
1991CLIFF HANGER STAKESG3FINDERS CHOICECHARLES H. HADRY3-n8.5 FROYAL RUE GREAT NORMAND1:40.31 
1991PENNSYLVANIA GOVERNORS CUP HANDICAP FINDERS CHOICECHARLES H. HADRY3-n8.5 FREBUFF FOXHALL KEENE1:39.40 
1991HAITANGA HANDICAP TOO MODESTJERRY HOLLENDORFER3-n6 FMONEY BY CHOICE WIND SHEAR1.11. 70TRACK-SLOPPY WIND SHEAR FAV. [EVEN MONEY AND HWT. [118]
1991DELAWARE HANDICAP WIND SPLITTERDALE R. CAPUANO7-e6 FFROZEN DEW JEWELERS CHOICE1:08.297 RAN; M- 1 1/2- 3/4- 2
1991COLLINSVILLE HANDICAP OIL TO REASONWILLIAM HICKAM10-a6FFOUND A BUCK BRATTS CHOICE1.12. 10TRACK-FAST TRAINER FINISHED 1-2 AT ODDS OF 16 TO 1 AND 10 TO 1
1991LONSDALE CUP SUPREME CHOICEBARRY HILLS2015.5 FRETOUCH BONDSTONE3:30.07 
1991ECLIPSE STAKESG3LUISANT-BIJOU112000MGAMINE11 PRESSMANS CHOICE2:01.5 
1991WEST END EXPORT STAKESG3IDEAL CENTREMAN13-a2400MWATER BOATMAN PRESSMANS CHOICE2:30.7 
1991HARRISON E. JOHNSON MEMORIAL STAKES DUE NORTHKATHARINE M. VOSS1-c9 FBALDSKIS CHOICE LANCE21:51.00ESR
1991MARYLAND BREEDERS CUP HANDICAP JEWELERS CHOICEJOHN P. HICKS3-n6 FSHUTTLEMAN HADIF1:10.38 
1991CHURCHILL DOWNS HANDICAP THIRTY SIX REDNICHOLAS P. ZITO9-f7 FPRIVATE SCHOOL BRATTS CHOICE1:22.15CAREER FINALE
1991FASHION HANDICAP MONEY BY CHOICE1-l5.5 FTHAT KNIGHT PROSECUTORS WIFE AT LONGACRES
1991ARISTIDES HANDICAP BIOSTEVEN C. PENROD4-m6.5 FBRATTS CHOICE GUNS OF CIELO1:16.62TRACK: FAST
1991PUGET SOUND HANDICAPTHAT KNIGHT3-d9 FUP SAIL MONEY BY CHOICE1:17.10 
1991COVER GIRL HANDICAP DELTA COLLEENHAROLD BARROBY6-d6.5 FJUST ANOTHER DREAM MONEY BY CHOICE1.17. 80TRACK-FAST
1991WILLOW BRAE FARM HANDICAP MONEY BY CHOICEBILL MCLEAN1-l6FHASTY PASTY AZUSA1.09. 90TRACK-FAST
1990VRC HONDA STAKESG1SHAFTESBURY AVENUEJ. B. CUMMINGS2-i1600 MTSPOT THE ROCK PRESSMANS CHOICE1:36.80 
1990CYPRESS WEST FARM HANDICAP MONEY BY CHOICE1-l8 F     
1990LAFAYETTE STAKESG3HOUSEBUSTERWARREN A. CROLL, JR.137 FSACRA HOXEN CRITICAL CHOICE1:22.80BY 11 LENGTHS
1990NATIVE DANCER STAKES FLAMING EMPERORKENNY COX1-n9 FBALDSKIS CHOICE OVERNIGHT HERO1:48.60  
1990WINFIELD STAKESG1BAR LANDY17-b1800MEDGE OF DARKNESS3 PRESSMANS CHOICE1:48.08 
1990VRC VANITY STAKES DANCERS CHOICE21-m1200 MTREGANZA RELATIONSHIP1:11.70 
1990RANCHO DEL CHARRO HANDICAP WAKIACRAIG G. ROBERTS96 FMONEY BY CHOICE LOOSE SUE  
1990STRICKLAND STAKESG3ACQUIRED4341800MMARBLEOUS- QUALITY CHOICE1:49.9 
1990WEST AUSTRALIAN GUINEASG2SO DASHING25-h1600MQUALITY CHOICE HEAPS MORE  
1990VICTORIA HANDICAPG3PRINCE ORMENIUM14-e1400MRARE CHANCE4 PRESSMANS CHOICE1:25.4 
1990GOODWOOD HANDICAPG1BEAU GEORGE2-e1200MCRUSH3 DANCERS CHOICE21:09.28 
1990SANDOWN CUPG2PRESSMANS CHOICE13-a2400MBASSIES PRIDE SHUZOHRA2:29.0 
1990CHIEFTAIN HANDICAP FINDERS CHOICECHARLES H HADRY3-n8.5 FGREEN BOOK    
1990DUCK DANCE HANDICAP NORTHERN WOLFHAROLD A. ALLEN8-g6 FJEWELERS CHOICE KECHI1:08.80NTR BY 2 L.
1990MARYLAND SPRINT HANDICAPJEWELERS CHOICEJOHN W. HICKS III3-n6 FBORN TO SHOP ROCKABYE JOSHUA1:09.80 
1990VATC CHIRNSIDE STAKESG2STREET RUFFIAN20-a1000M  DANCERS CHOICE21.00.3 
1990SPRING STAKESG2REDELVA7-d1200MDANCERS CHOICE2 GODEMUS1:12.81 
1989BLUE SKIES STAKES BOLD PAC MANJOSEPH Y. SOILEAU1-n6 F  GNOMES CHOICE  
1989GATOR HANDICAP-LOUISIANA DOWNS NEED WINNERS NAME8-h8.5FGNOMES CHOICE    
1989G.P. SELECCION DE POTRANCASG1CHOICE GIRL412-g2000 MTSTALL FIZZ KERITA2  
1989HARRISON E. JOHNSON MEMORIAL STAKES BALDSKIS CHOICEBERNARD P. BOND2-o9 FDUE NORTH LITTLE BOLD JOHN1:51.00NSR
1989BALTIMORE BREEDERS CUP HANDICAPG3HOMEBUILDERPHILIP G. JOHNSONA139 FSLEW CITY SLEW BALDSKIS CHOICE1:48.60BY 4½ L. - AT LAUREL PARK 1989-97
1989BALLARAT CUP PRESSMANS CHOICE13-a2200MMALLEY BOY FAIL PROOF2:14.50 
1989CONGRESSIONAL HANDICAP LEARNED JAKE1910 FDUE NORTH BALDSKIS CHOICE2:01.80 
1989DAMASCUS HANDICAP PRIVATE TERMSCHARLES H. HADRY8-c9 FBALDSKIS CHOICE LOYAL PAL1:48.80BY 5 LENGTHS. 3RD STRAIGHT WIN - CAREER FINALE
1989BLUE DIAMOND STAKESG1COURTZAR S MCDONALD13-b1200MSCULPTURED ARCH DANCERS CHOICE21:10.3 
1989MORVEN STAKES HOUSEBUSTERRONALD L. BENSHOFF136 FTHEODDSONCHOICE BOLD HOURS LUCK1:09.80WON BY 7 L.
1989NATIONAL STAKESG3DANCERS CHOICE21-m1200MSCULPTURED ARCH MOUTH WATERING1:11.20 
1989POLYNESIAN HANDICAP-PIMLICO LITTLE BOLD JOHNJOHN J. ROBB4-r8.5 FMASTER SPEAKER BALDSKIS CHOICE1:41.60 
1989RIGGS HANDICAPG3FINDERS CHOICECHARLES H. HADRY3-n8.5 FMASTER SPEAKER ARUGULA1:40.80 ECR - WON BY 8 L.
1989GENERAL GEORGE HANDICAP LITTLE BOLD JOHNJOHN J. (JERRY) ROBB4-r7 FORAIBI FINDERS CHOICE1:22.801ST OF 3 STRAIGHT WINS
1989SPRING STAKESG2REDELVA7-d1200MPRESSMANS CHOICE PRINCE ANTON1:12.20 
1989JOHN B. CAMPBELL HANDICAPG3LITTLE BOLD JOHNJOHN J. (JERRY) ROBB4-r9 FTEMPLAR HILL FINDERS CHOICE1:49.203RD STRAIGHT WIN
1988ANNAPOLIS STAKES FINDERS CHOICECHARLES H. HADRY3-n8.5 FBID FOR A STAR SIR RIDDLE  
1988PREMIO NATALE DI ROMAG3FREEDOMS CHOICEJOHN DUNLOP8-h1600 MTALEX NUREYEV CUCCIOLO1:43.68 
1988LAS VEGAS-SLENDERELLA-RENNEN MOSELLAUWE OSTMANN8-a2100MWIN HANDS DOWN THALIAS CHOICE2.14.20MULHEIM
1988DANCING COUNT STAKES FINDERS CHOICECHARLES H. HADRY3-n6 FCAMEO TYPE GOSPEL NOTE1:11.00 
1988MINT JULEP HANDICAP HOW I WISHJOSEPH E. BROUSARDA139 FGAILY GAILY NO CHOICE1:51.00TURF: FIRM, 10R, BY 2 L.
1988HIRSCH JACOBS STAKES FINDERS CHOICECHARLES H. HADRY3-n6 FSMARTER THAN ROYAL HIGHLANDER1:12.20 
1988JAPAN RACING ASSOCIATION HANDICAP ARLENES VALENTINE14-f9 F  FINDERS CHOICE  
1988SUN AND SNOW HANDICAP NO CHOICEMICHAEL E. LAUER1-w8.5 FJONOWO    
1988JAMES F. LYTTLE MEMORIAL HANDICAP NEED WINNERS NAME8-h8.5 FOFFICERS CHOICE    
1988PLEASANTON STAKES FREE THROW10-a8.5 FOFFICERS CHOICE    
1988GENTILLY HANDICAPDR DEATHFRANK L. BROTHERS16-c8 FISLAND SWIRL GNOMES CHOICE1:42.60 
1988LOU SMITH MEMORIAL HANDICAP CLEVER CHOICE1-p8.32 FTAFFYS TROUBLE BISHOP RIDLEY  
1988FAIR GROUNDS SALES DERBYGNOMES CHOICE3-j8.5F     
1988MY CHARMER STAKES SAUCY DEBWILLIAM HUFFMAN4-m8.5 FNO CHOICE TO THE HUNT1:48.20 
1988SPARTACUS HANDICAP GNOMES CHOICE3-j8 F     
1987ANNAPOLIS STAKES BALDSKIS CHOICEBERNARD P. BOND2-o8 FCONQUER TEMPLAR HILL1:36.40 
1987CLIPSETTA STAKES SOPHIAS CHOICEJAMES E. MORGAN9-c6.5 FPEARLIE GOLD CUSHION CUT1:18.40TRACK RENAMED TURFWAY PARK
1987LADIES HANDICAPG1NASTIQUESTEPHEN A. DIMAURO2-d10 FTRICKY SQUAW NO CHOICE2:04.40BY 8 1/2 LENGTHS
1987RED RIVER JUVENILE STAKES MR LONG GONE5-e6 F  GNOMES CHOICE  
1987DANCING COUNT STAKES BALDSKIS CHOICEBERNARD P. BOND2-o6 FJUDGES DREAM2 MAKE MUSIC31:13.20  
1987PRISCILLA STAKES WEESIES CHOICE13-b6 FHELENS A PLEASURE RAYS SECRET LADY  
1987GARDENIA HANDICAP NO CHOICEMICHAEL E. LAUER1-w9 FLAYOVERNITE FIRGIES JULE1:49.20TRACK: FAST BY LAND BY SEA NO LONGER UNBEATEN
1987TRI COUNTY STAKES TEMPLAR HILLPAUL D. SEEFELDT2-d7 FBALDSKIS CHOICE GREEN BOOK1:23.40TRACK: MUDDY, 8R
1987MIDWEST CHAMPIONSHIP HANDICAP BLUE BUCKAROOHARVEY L. VANIER19-a10 FGOLDEN CHOICE    
1987MINT JULEP HANDICAP THUNDERDOMEHARRY E. TROTSEK3-d8 FACQUIRE NO CHOICE1:37.80TURF: FIRM, 8R, BY ½ L., 1ST DIVISION
1987KISARAGI SHOG3TOCHINO RULERHIRONORI KURITA8-g2000MSUZUNO RAIJIN DYNA CHOICE2:04.6 
1987MAINICHI HAIG3DAIGO ALPHA4-d2000MDAIKATSU KENZAN DYNA CHOICE2:02.6 
1987A M FISHER STAKES SOPHIAS CHOICEJAMES E MORGAN9-c6 F     
1987FAIRWAY FUN STAKES HAIL A CABPHILIP M. HAUSWALD8-f8.5 FNO CHOICE BRIEF FAME1:45.00TRSACK RENAMED TURFWAY PARK
1987ROCHESTER CUP HANDICAP GOLDEN CHOICEMICHAEL A. TAMMARO4-r8.5 FFULL COURAGE EMBRACES SYBLING  
1987SUGAR BOWL HANDICAP DEE LANCESTIG T. RASMUSSEN7-e6 FLATCHBURN GNOMES CHOICE1:10.60 
1987BUCKEYE HANDICAPGOLDEN CHOICEMICHAEL A. TAMMARO4-r9 FOREO JACK TRUE WEST1:53.00 
1987G.P. SALGADO FILHOG2BEST CHOICE27-f1600 MT     
1987KYOTO YONSAI TOKUBETSUG3DYNA CHOICE9-f2000MDAIKATSU KENZAN KYOWA KANKI2:05.1 
1986JEFFERSON CUP HANDICAP BUFFALO BEAUJACK C. VAN BERG7-c9 FCLEAR CHOICE SUMPTIOUS1:52.80TRACK: SLOPPY
1986GEISHA STAKESOWNED BY ALLRICHARD W SMALL1-x8.5FSCOTCH HEATHER MARTINS CHOICE2 RUN AT PIMLICO
1986PRINCE OF WALES STAKESGOLDEN CHOICEMICHAEL A. TAMMARO4-r12 FCAROTENE COOL HALO2:44.403RD STRAIGHT WIN
1986DISCOVERY HANDICAPG3MOMENT OF HOPEBOB G. DUNHAMA49 FGOLD ALERT CLEAR CHOICE1:49.60 
1986WITHERS STAKESG2CLEAR CHOICED. WAYNE LUKAS9-f8 FTASSO2 LANDING PLOT1:35.60 
1986REBEL STAKES RARE BRICKT. FOYT10-c8.5 FCLEAR CHOICE THE FLATS1:43.20RETIRED UNDEFEATED 8-8
1986WALTZ SONG MARTINS CHOICE2188.5FWHY JAN LAMSEY DOTES  
1986CHUKYO SANSAI STAKES NIHON PILLOW CLEARMASATOSHI HATTORI7-c1800MDYNA CHOICE WINNING KOICHI1:50.5 
1986QUEENS PLATE STAKESGOLDEN CHOICEMICHAEL A. TAMMARO4-r10 FCOOL HALO STEADY EFFORT2:07.201ST MAIDEN WIN SINCE 1952, 0 FOR 7
1986BREEDERS STAKESCAROTENEROGER L. ATTFIELD21-a12 FROYAL TREASURER GOLDEN CHOICE2:32.60 
1986GP MARCIANO DE AGUIAR MOREIRAG1QUIP MASKW.P.LAVOR72400MBEST CHOICE2 NEW FILLY147" 
1986GRAFTON CUP LES CHOICE13-a2200M     
1986GP MARCIANO DE AGUIAR MOREIRAG1QUIP MASKW. P. LAVOR72400 MTBEST CHOICE2 NEW FILLY1:47.00 
1986BATC FOUREX CUPG1LES CHOICEAMANDA K. CHOICE13-a2200 MTRESTORATION9 HOME OFFICE32:13.80BY A NOSE
1986RAMBLING ROSE STAKES UNKNOWN23-b8 F  NO CHOICE  
1986TAMPA BAY 1 1/16 MILE CHAMPIONSHIP ROUGH CHOICE5-j8.5F     
1986STRAIGHT DEAL BREEDERS CUP HANDICAP MARTINS CHOICE2186 FALDENS AMBITION SCOTCH HEATHER  
1986NIAGARA HANDICAPG3GOLDEN CHOICEMICHAEL A. TAMMARO4-r12 FROYAL TREASURER DOUBLE DAN2:32.40SWITCHED TO DIRT
1986PLATE TRIAL STAKESNO LOUDERJAMES E. DAY22-a9 FCAP TRINITE GOLDEN CHOICE1:51.80 
1986FIVE STAR FLIGHT STAKES DERBY HATGARY C. CONTESSA9-b8.32 FDONS CHOICE VALIANT LARK1:43.60 
1986PETER PAN STAKESG1DANZIG CONNECTIONWOODFORD C. STEPHENS17-b9 FCLEAR CHOICE PARADE MARSHAL1:48.40 
1986SWAPS STAKESG1CLEAR CHOICED. WAYNE LUKAS9-f10 FSOUTHERN HALO JOTA32:03.60HD TRAINER 1-2
1986PARASOL HANDICAP MASKED BARBLUIGI GINO16-g6FCAPTURE THE MOMENT MARTINS CHOICE2  
1985GOOD NEIGHBOR STAKES [TAMPA BAY DOWNS] ROUGH CHOICE5-j9FCAP BADGETT    
1985GETTYSBURG HANDICAP COMPUTERS CHOICE1-l8 FDOUBLE NO CORSICAN LT1:49.60 
1985CLIPSETTA STAKES PRIME UNIONTHOMAS M. UPTON10-c6.5 FBELLADONTE NO CHOICE1:18.80 
1985VRC THE STRAIGHT SIX HANDICAP BANKERS CHOICE3181200 MT     
1985SPARTACUS HANDICAP SPARKLING JAY8-h8 F  ROUGH CHOICE  
1985FORT MCHENRY HANDICAP PATS ADDITION1-j10 FCOMPUTERS CHOICE   AT BOWIE
1985KEY WEST STAKES MR HAPPYPETE ANDERSON8-h9 FROUGH CHOICE DAN N DEN  
1985DE ANZA STAKES BOLGER MAGICWALLACE A. DOLLASE7-c6 FCLEAR CHOICE SMOKEY ORBIT1:10.40WON BY 3½ L
1985GOLD DIGGER HANDICAP SUSANS CHOICE10-a6 FOPENING LEAD    
1985A M FISHER STAKES UNKNOWN23-b6 FNO CHOICE    
1985TORONTO CUP HANDICAPG3IMPERIAL CHOICEJAMES E. DAY4-r8.5 FWARRIOR COUNTRY NIJINSKYS MELODY1:42.60 
1985GALLANT FOX HANDICAPG2JANES DILEMMAJ. WILLIAM BONIFACE2-s13 FMORO EASY CHOICE22:48.00 
1985ANGLESEY STAKESG3WOODMANVINCENT O BRIEN1-x6.28 FROMMELS CHOICE MADAM JOHN1:19.30 
1985APPLETON HANDICAP (2ND. DIV.)G3STAR CHOICECARL A. NAFZGER5-c8 FLATE ACT SOLIDIFIED1:34.40 
1985ANSETT CUPG2PETES CHOICE12-g1200MCOAL PAK KINGDOM BAY1:11.4 
1985DIXIE HANDICAPG2NASSIPOURSTEPHEN A. DIMAURO9-c12 FPERSIAN TIARA COMPUTERS CHOICE2:27.80PASS THE LINE DQD FROM 3RD TO 4TH
1985BRITISH COLUMBIA DERBY IMPERIAL CHOICEJAMES E. DAY4-r9 FCRAIGELLACHIE LAD TAYLOR1:50.00TRACK: FAST
1985JIM DANDY STAKESG2STEPHANS ODYSSEYWOODFORD C. STEPHENS2-d9 FDONS CHOICE GOVERNMENT CORNER1:48.80 
1985GOVERNORS CUP HANDICAP REGAL COUNTVERNON J. ALLINSON11-g9 FDONS CHOICE SALEM DRIVE1:49.405TH SKIP TRIAL
1985CHESTER CUP MORGANS CHOICEC. J. HILL16-a18.66 F     
1985ROYAL SOVEREIGN STAKESG3CHIMES SQUARE311200MPETES CHOICE INSPIRED21:10.4 
1985BROWARD OPENING LEADMANUEL AZPURUA9-b6 FSUSANS CHOICE GUYANA1:10.804TH HARRY N BILL
1985PRINCE OF WALES STAKESIMPERIAL CHOICEJAMES E. DAY4-r12 FLA LORGNETTE CROWNING HONORS2:34.60 
1985RAINBOW MISS STAKESHOPE U WINHOOT W. HERNDON3-n6 FCHOICEY STYLE CRIMSON KITTEN1:12.20TRACK: FAST
1985VIRGINIA BELLE STAKES APPEALING GIRL13-c6 FPALATIAL LADY MARTINS CHOICE21:12.4015TH RUNNING
1985JAMAICA HANDICAPG3DONS CHOICEMARVIN L. MONCRIEF27-a8 FI ENRICH EASTON31:36.00 
1985NATIVE DANCER HANDICAP KAYES PRINCEKENNETH SUMIDA1-o8 FCOMPUTERS CHOICE NEVER CYE1:36.60AT LAUREL
1985ALBERTA DERBY STAKESIMPERIAL CHOICEJAMES E. DAY4-r9 FSILVER SIZZLE CORNCOBS ROYALTY1:52.80SL BY 9 L.
1985BREEDERS STAKESCROWNING HONORSARTHUR H. WARNER10-a12 FIMPERIAL CHOICE SIR RUFUS2:50.00 
1985ESSEX HANDICAPG3STAR CHOICECARL A. NAFZGER5-c8.32 FPLAZA STAR SHAMTASTIC1:40.60TRACK: FAST
1985GOWELL STAKES PUT HER ON ICEJERRY BURKHART8-f8 FNO CHOICE BOWS BELLS1:40.20INAUGURAL RUNNING, AT LATONIA
1985PLATE TRIAL STAKESIMPERIAL CHOICEJAMES E. DAY4-r9 FDAUPHIN FABULEUX S S ENTERPRISE1:51.60 
1985QUEENS PLATE STAKESLA LORGNETTEMACDONALD BENSON9-g10 FIMPERIAL CHOICE PRE EMPTIVE STRIKE2:04.60 
1984MAYFLOWER STAKES DOUBLY CLEARSTEPHEN C. ROWAN9-c6 FDONS CHOICE MEDIEVAL SECRET1:11.80 
1984BATC COCA COLA BOTTLERS CLASSIC PETES CHOICE12-g1200M     
1984ARLINGTON HANDICAPG1WHOS FOR DINNERJAN H. NERUD16-a10 FNIJINSKYS SECRET STAR CHOICE2:04.001/2,NK
1984BOWIE KINDERGARTEN STAKESAPPEALING GIRLCARLOS A. GARCIA13-c6.5FSOMETHING MARTINS CHOICE21:17.80BY 4 L.
1984LADY BALTIMORE STAKES FINAL CHAPTERRICHARD W. SMALL1-o8.5 FBRIGHT CHOICE HOLY WATER AT BOWIE
1984FAYETTE STAKESG3STAR CHOICECARL A. NAFZGER5-c9 FEXPLOSIVE WAGON BRIGHT BARON1:47.40TRACK: FAST - ETR
1984SUSQUEHANNA HANDICAP SPRINGTIME SHARONEUGENE F. KOONS13-c8.5 FBRIGHT CHOICE ROSE AND BETTY  
1984BREEDERS CUP MILEG1ROYAL HEROINEJOHN H. M. GOSDEN1-w8 FSTAR CHOICE COZZENE1:32.60NCR - INAUGURAL RUNNING
1984GALLORETTE HANDICAPG3KATTEGATS PRIDECAM M. GAMBOLATI4-m8.5 FAMANTI BRIGHT CHOICE1:42.80 
1984TASMANIAN ST. LEGER LLOYDS CHOICE216-a2100M     
1984AFFIRMED STAKES-ROCKINGHAM NEED WINNERS NAME8-h6 F  ROUGH CHOICE ROUGH CHOICE NO LONGER UNBEATEN
1984SWOONS SON STAKESG3JACK SLADEDAVID C. KASSEN22-c9.5 FEXPLOSIVE BID STAR CHOICE1:56.40 
1984STC TODMAN SLIPPER TRIALG3COUNTY14-c1200MPETES CHOICE STREET CAFE1:11.1 
1984FRIAR ROCK STAKES INTROSPECTIVE2-n6 F  SUSANS CHOICE  
1983EATONTOWN HANDICAP DOODLEEDWARD I. KELLY, JR.13-c8.5 FOLAMIC BRIGHT CHOICE1:44.00 
1983PRIX ALTIPAN MARIACHOMAURICE ZILBER5-h2100MALFREDS CHOICE RUDOLFINA SAINT CLOUD
1983PRIX DE REUX OAK DANCERJEAN-CLAUDE CUNNINGTON8-c2500 MTFLOWER PRINCE ALFREDS CHOICE  
1983METROPOLITAN HANDICAPG1STAR CHOICEJOHN M. VEITCH5-c8 FTOUGH CRITIC JOHNS GOLD1:33.80MY 17-1. 8TH FIT TO FIGHT
1983QTC J. F. MEYNINK STAKES PETES CHOICE12-g1000 MT     
1983EBOR HANDICAP JUPITER ISLANDCLIVE BRITTAIN14-b14 FABDOUN MORGANS CHOICE 16 RAN, M: 1½L, 3L, WGTS: 126LB, 127LB, 119LB
1983GRAND PRIX DE CLAIREFONTAINE ZALFAMITRI SALIBA8-c2400MALFREDS CHOICE RIVER ISLE2  
1983PRIX DU GRAND CAMP VA CHERIROBERT COLLET3-h2200MALFREDS CHOICE HAT TRICK11  
1982PRIX NIELG3BON SANGMITRI SALIBA11-g2400MALFREDS CHOICE BAKST  
1982WALL STAKES-MEADOWLANDS BRIGHT CHOICEJONATHAN E SHEPPARD5-i6F  DANCE TROUPE  
1982LAKEWOOD STAKES BRIGHT CHOICEJONATHAN E SHEPPARD5-i8.5FNIGHT HEIRESS DISTINCTIVE MOON  
1982JERSEY DERBY ALOMAS RULERJOHN J. LENZINI, JR.9-h9 FSTAR CHOICE SPANISH DRUMS1:49.60NO
1982PRIX DU RANELAGH WELSH TERMROBERT COLLET5-g2000 MTALFREDS CHOICE TOMPKINS LONGCHAMP
1982WEST END STAKESG3DEALERS CHOICE24-o2450M     
1982SAJC ADELAIDE CUPG1DEALERS CHOICE2R. B. MORGAN4-o3200M  BOKTISAN3:29 
1982PRIX OMNIUM II ALFREDS CHOICEE. BARTHOLOMEW8-h1600 MTPERSEPOLIS2 MAJESTIC GUARD  
1982PRIX LUPING1PERSEPOLIS2FRANCOIS BOUTIN4-n2100 MTALFREDS CHOICE SHARP SINGER2:09.80 
1982DEVON STAKES STAR CHOICEMELVIN C. CALVERT5-c8.5 FLORD LISTER THUNDER RUNNER 5TH STRAIGHT WIN
1980MYRTLEWOOD STAKESABBYS CHOICEWALTER M. BINDER4-r8.5 FLA CROIX BARBARA MC  
1980RIVER QUEEN STAKESABBYS CHOICEWALTER M. BINDER4-r8.5 FCREME A LEVRE NOYMA  
1980DIANA STAKESNOBLE CARDGREGORY A. MILLER256 FABBYS CHOICE MORE HASTE5 CAREER FINALE WINNER
1980MANTA HANDICAP HAIL TO THE QUEENLAZARO S. BARRERA218.5 FCONVENIENTLY MELISSAS CHOICE1:43.60 
1979BLUE GRASS STAKESG1SPECTACULAR BIDGROVER G. (BUD) DELP2-d9 FLOT O GOLD BISHOPS CHOICE1:50.00TRACK: DULL; BY 7 LENGTHS. 10TH STRAIGHT WIN.
1979CHESTER CUP CHARLOTTES CHOICEBILL WIGHTMANN2-e18 F 147 YDS     
1979TROPICAL PARK DERBYG3BISHOPS CHOICEJUAN A. SANCHEZ4-r8.5 FLOT O GOLD SMARTEN1:44.201/2L. FAV. DAVONA DALE - 4TH
1979MATURITY HANDICAPNEED WINNERS NAME8-h8.5 F  PEGGYS CHOICE  
1979EL DORADO HANDICAPG3DEBONAIR ROGERC. RALPH WEST2-b8.5 FSWITCH PARTNERS KNIGHTS CHOICE  
1979FOUNTAIN OF YOUTH STAKESG3SPECTACULAR BIDGROVER G. (BUD) DELP2-d8.5 FLOT O GOLD BISHOPS CHOICE1:41.20NSR WON BY 8½ L.
1979TASMANIAN GUINEAS YOUR CHOICE41-l1600M     
1978CARDINAL HANDICAP LOVE TO TELLJAMES E. MORGAN5-i7 FSELARIS CHOICE BIT OF SUNSHINE21:24.401ST DIVISION - TRACK: FAST, BY 3 L.
1978HARRY JEFFREY STAKES SMIDGE GIRL7-c1M 3/8  PEGGYS CHOICE2:16.3 
1978NORWAY HOUSE HANDICAP PEGGYS CHOICE1-h8.5F     
1978TRI-STATE HANDICAP STORM STRIKEJAMES MCGARRAH14-f9 FSELARIS CHOICE BUDDY LAROSA1:52.40TRACK: FAST
1978CITY OF MIAMI STAKES SMARTENA138.5 F  BISHOPS CHOICE  
1978SUNNY SLOPE STAKESG3FLYING PASTER