2024 | CHAIRMANS QUALITY | G2 | CIRCLE OF FIRE5 | | 8-f | 2600M | HOPEFUL24
|
DOUBLE CHERRY2 | 2:46.12 | |
2024 | MIRACLE WOOD STAKES | | SPEEDYNESS | JAMIE NESS | 9-e | 8 F | POINT DUME3
|
CIRCLE P | 1:39.95 | TRACK FAST [7 RAN] |
2024 | SYDNEY CUP | G1 | CIRCLE OF FIRE5 | | 8-f | 3200 MT | ATHABASCAN3
|
KALAPOUR3 | 3:20.89 | |
2023 | AUSTRALIAN DERBY | G1 | MAJOR BEEL | G. WATERHOUSE & A. BOTT | 13-b | 2400 MT | VIRTUOUS CIRCLE2
|
SUIZURO | 2:40.37 | |
2023 | PREMIO SEREGNO | | ESTROSA2 | ENDO BOTTI | 16-e | 1600M | PURE CIRCLE
|
MIA SIOUX | 1:37.4 | |
2023 | NEWMARKET STAKES | | CASTLE WAY2 | CHARLIE APPLEBY | 4-n | 10 F | CIRCLE OF FIRE5
|
VICTORY DANCE10 | 2:04.66 | |
2023 | LINGFIELD DERBY TRIAL STAKES | G3 | MILITARY ORDER | CHARLIE APPLEBY | 7-f | 12F | WAIPIRO
|
CIRCLE OF FIRE5 | 2:27.74 | |
2023 | AUSTRALIAN HURDLE | | CIRCLE THE SUN5 | ERIC MUSGROVE | 3-l | 3900M | SAN REMO15
|
BLANDFORD LAD2 | 4:45.59 | |
2023 | GLASGOW STAKES | | CHESSPIECE | SIMON & ED CRISFORD | 7-a | 11F15Y | SEA OF ROSES5
|
CIRCLE OF FIRE5 | 2:22.21 | |
2023 | MARYLAND JUVENILE CHAMPIONSHIP STAKES | | CIRCLE P | FLINT W. STITES | 3-n | 7 F | CATAHOULA MOON
|
SPEEDYNESS | 1:24.49 | |
2022 | BUSANDA STAKES | | MAGIC CIRCLE22 | RUDY R RODRIGRUEZ | 9-c | 9 F | MORNING MATCHA
|
REIGNING CHICK | 1:51.29 | 6 STARTERS; WON BY 2 3/4 LENGTHS |
2022 | TULIP SHO | G2 | NAMUR10 | TOMOKAZU TAKANO | 7-d | 1600M | PIN HIGH6
|
CIRCLE OF LIFE8 | 1:33.2 | |
2022 | BUSHER STAKES | | VENTI VALENTINE | JORGE R. ABREU | 1-d | 8 F | SHOTGUN HOTTIE
|
MAGIC CIRCLE22 | 1:39.65 | TRACK FAST [5 RAN] |
2022 | TOM RIDGE STAKES | | ONE TIMER | LARRY RIVELLI | 1-n | 6 F | CIRCLE BACK JACK
|
ZOOMBIE | 1:09.30 | TAPETA TRACK [5 RAN] |
2022 | MRVC BILL STUTT STAKES | G2 | TIJUANA21 | BEN & JD HAYES | 1-w | 1600M | FOUJITA SAN
|
VIRTUOUS CIRCLE2 | 1:39.32 | 1/2,NK |
2022 | MOONEE VALLEY VASE | G2 | BERKELEY SQUARE6 | DAN OSULLIVAN | 13-a | 2040 MT | VIRTUOUS CIRCLE2
|
PERICLES26 | 2:10.35 | |
2021 | INDIAN SUMMER STAKES | | AVERLY JANE | WESLEY A. WARD | 9-b | 5.5 F | KAUFYMAKER2
|
CIRCLE BACK JACK | 1:02.65 | NSR, UNDEFEATED 4-4 |
2021 | OKLAHOMA CLASSICS LASSIE STAKES | | MORNING TWILIGHT | STEVEN M. ASMUSSEN | 4-m | 6 F | HITS PRICEY LEGACY
|
CIRCLE BACK GIRL | 1:11.20 | 11 STARTERS; WON BY 7 1/2 LENGTHS |
2021 | ARTEMIS STAKES | G3 | CIRCLE OF LIFE8 | SAKAE KUNIEDA | 22-d | 1600M | BELLE CRESTA
|
SHIGERU IWAIZAKE | 1:34.0 | |
2021 | TEMPTED STAKES | | GERRYMANDER5 | CHAD C BROWN | 10-c | 8 F | MAGIC CIRCLE22
|
NEST5 | 1:38.13 | 7 STARTERS; WON BY 1/2 LENGTH |
2021 | CELLARS SHIRAZ STAKES | | INTHEWINNERSCIRCLE | MARK E CASSE | 21 | 1M70Y | MADEMOISELLE NOVA
|
TIK TOK FAMOUS | 1:42.17 | TAPETA TRACK [10 RAN] |
2021 | SLIDE SHOW HANDICAP | | HITS PRICEY LEGACY | C. R. TROUT | 9-f | 8 F | MORNING TWILIGHT
|
CIRCLE BACK GIRL | 1:40.34 | 7 STARTERS; WON BY 5 1/4 LENGTHS |
2021 | DEMOISELLE STAKES | G2 | NEST5 | TODD A PLETCHER | 4-d | 9 F | VENTI VALENTINE
|
MAGIC CIRCLE22 | 1:55.07 | NK,3/4 |
2021 | HANSHIN JUVENILE FILLIES | G1 | CIRCLE OF LIFE8 | SAKAE KUNIEDA | 22-d | 1600M | LOVELY YOUR EYES
|
WATER NAVILLERA | 1:33.8 | GF; 18R, M: ½-½-NK |
2020 | JUVENILE FILLY TURF STAKES | | INTHEWINNERSCIRCLE | MARK E. CASSE | 21 | 8 F | YAFA6
|
DOUBLE BLESSED3 | 1:38.70 | MAIDEN WIN. 2ND CAREER START. |
2019 | POWER BY FAR STAKES | | WILDCAT COMBAT | MIGUEL PENAZOLA | 8-h | 5 F | AFLEET TIZZY
|
THE CIRCLE GAME | :58:72 | 10 STARTERS; WON BY 1 LENGTH (JRD) |
2019 | KENORA STAKES | | PINK LLOYD | ROBERT P TILLER | 5-h | 6 F | CIRCLE OF FRIENDS4
|
MAGICAL MAN2 | 1:08.28 | BY 5 1/4 W/ 127. TRAINER 1-2. 5TH STRAIGHT WIN. |
2019 | ORMONDE STAKES | G3 | MORANDO2 | ANDREW BALDING | 5-h | 13.38 F | KEW GARDENS5
|
MAGIC CIRCLE17 | 3:00.66 | 8, 1/2, 11 |
2019 | GARLAND OF ROSES STAKES | | PAUSEFORTHECAUSE | KIARAN P MCLAUGHLIN | A1 | 6 F | OUR CIRCLE OF LOVE
|
NEW YEARS WISH | 1:11.91 | TRACK FAST [6 RAN] |
2019 | LOUISIANA FUTURITY (C&G) | | X CLOWN | JERRY DELHOMME | 1-e | 6 F | REACH THE CIRCLE
|
FAST VERDICT3 | 1:13.88 | GOOD, 11R |
2019 | MYSORE DERBY | G1 | SOUTHERN RULER3 | S GANAPATHY | 1-d | 2000M | SQUARE THE CIRCLE5
|
OSIRIS35 | 2:03:86 | LGI |
2018 | KENORA STAKES | | PINK LLOYD | ROBERT P TILLER | 5-h | 6 F | CIRCLE OF FRIENDS4
|
JACKS ESCARPMENT | 1:10.75 | 4 STARTERS; WON BY NECK. TRAINER 1-2 |
2018 | CHESTER CUP | | MAGIC CIRCLE17 | I WILLIAMS | 23 | 18.66 F | FUN MAC
|
WHO DARES WINS5 | 3:38:53 | |
2018 | HENRY II STAKES | G3 | MAGIC CIRCLE17 | IAN WILIAMS | 23 | 16.23 F | RED VERDON
|
WEEKENDER5 | 3:41:09 | 8 STARTERS; WON BY 6 LENGTHS (JRD) |
2017 | ONTARIO JOCKEY CLUB STAKES | | CIRCLE OF FRIENDS4 | ROBERT TILLER | 2-c | 6 F | UNCLE B
|
MARTEN RIVER | 1:09:68 | TAPETA TRACK [7 RAN] |
2017 | MICHIGAN SIRE STAKES (3YO F DIV.) | | CIRCLE CAN WIN | SHANE M SPIESS | 5-d | 1M 70Y | POOF ITS MAGIC
|
GRAB THE LOOT3 | 1:51.69 | TRACK FAST [5 RAN] |
2017 | CLASICO VENEZUELA | G2 | HOLLY WOMAN | ALBERTO F. URRUTI | 21-a | 1000 MT | TARDE O TEMPRANO
|
VIA VIA CIRCLE | 0:55.72 | BY A HEAD |
2016 | LETELLIER MEMORIAL STAKES | | GOLDEN MISCHIEF | STEVEN M. ASMUSSEN | 8-c | 6 F | FLATTER UP
|
FOREST CIRCLE | 1:10.90 | 7 STARTERS; WON BY 2 1/4 LENGTHS |
2016 | MY TRUSTY CAT STAKES | | GOLDEN MISCHIEF | STEVEN M. ASMUSSEN | 8-c | 7 F | FLATTER UP
|
FOREST CIRCLE | 1:26.77 | TRACK FAST [7 RAN] |
2015 | PALOS VERDES STAKES | G2 | CONQUEST TWO STEP | MARK E. CASSE | 2-b | 6 F | SECRET CIRCLE4
|
WILD DUDE2 | 1:08.10 | TRACK: FAST |
2015 | INDIAN CHAMPION CUP | G1 | SNOWDRIFT8 | VIJAY SINGH | 11-a | 2000 MT | CIRCLE OF BLISS
|
OCEAN AND BEYOND | 2:02.46 | 10 RAN; WON BY 1½ L. |
2015 | DR. T.F. CLASSEN MEMORIAL STAKES | | DERBY DAY STORM | BRYAN METZ | 12-b | 6 F | STARTIN SOMETHING
|
CIRCLE CAN RUN | 1:13:88 | TRACK: FAST, 8R, BY 1½ |
2015 | DUBAI GOLDEN SHAHEEN | G1 | SECRET CIRCLE4 | ROBERT A. BAFFERT | 16-g | 1200 MT | SUPER JOCKEY
|
RICH TAPESTRY | 1:10.64 | CAREER FINALE. NK NTR |
2015 | (SANDOWN)BARTON STAKES | | REPARATIONS2 | L & A FREEDMAN | 3-c | 1400M | DECIRCLES
|
TRIED AND TIRED | | WON BY HALF HEAD (JRD) |
2014 | OHIO DEBUTANTE HANDICAP | | CIRCLE CAN RUN | DANIEL W. MYERS | 5-d | 8.5 F | ISADELLA
|
STARTIN SOMETHING | 0:00.00 | TRACK: SLOPPY (SEALED), BY 2½ L., NO TIME TAKEN |
2014 | SANTA ANITA SPRINT CHAMPIONSHIP | G1 | RICH TAPESTRY | MICHAEL C. W. CHANG | 10-a | 6 F | GOLDENCENTS
|
SECRET CIRCLE4 | 1:07.59 | WON BY A NOSE - ESR |
2014 | FIRST LADY HANDICAP | | NEEDMORE FLATTERY | TIMOTHY E. HAMM | 8-j | 6 F | CIRCLE CAN RUN
|
RIVER CITY GIRL | 1:14.24 | TRACK FAST |
2014 | BOBBIE BRICKER MEMORIAL STAKES | | ISADELLA | IVAN VAZQUEZ | 5-i | 8.5 F | STARTIN SOMETHING
|
CIRCLE CAN RUN | 1:52.05 | TRACK: FAST; 5 RAN; WON BY NOSE |
2014 | PALOS VERDES STAKES | G2 | WILD DUDE2 | JERRY HOLLENDORFER | 2-d | 6 F | SECRET CIRCLE4
|
MOONSHINE BAY2 | 1:08.09 | NK. 3RD STRAIGHT WIN |
2014 | CIGAR MILE HANDICAP | G1 | PRIVATE ZONE | ALFREDO VELAZQUEZ | 13-c | 8 F | SECRET CIRCLE4
|
BOURBON COURAGE | 1:34.39 | BY 5 LENGTHS |
2014 | CALCUTTA GOLD CUP | G2 | SNOWDRIFT8 | VIJAY SINGH | 11-a | 1600M | MR GORGEOUS2
|
CIRCLE OF BLISS | 1:35:91 | 9 STARTERS; WON BY 1/2 LENGTH (JRD) |
2014 | BREEDERS CUP SPRINT | G1 | WORK ALL WEEK | ROGER A. BRUEGGEMANN | 4-c | 6 F | SECRET CIRCLE4
|
PRIVATE ZONE | 1:08.28 | |
2014 | INDIAN OAKS | G1 | ISNT SHE SPECIAL | SADAKSHARA R. PADMANABHAN | 8-c | 2400 MT | CIRCLE OF BLISS
|
KEUKENHOF3 | 2:30.95 | WON BY ¾ L. |
2013 | BREEDERS CUP SPRINT | G1 | SECRET CIRCLE4 | ROBERT A. BAFFERT | 16-g | 6 F | LAUGH TRACK2
|
GENTLEMENS BET | 1:08.73 | NK |
2013 | THE NANOLI STUD PUNE DERBY | G1 | JEREMIAH3 | P SHROFF | 1-x | 2000 MT | CIRCLE OF BLISS
|
CELTIC KING6 | 2:04:42 | 12 STARTERS; WON BY 5 LENGTHS (JRD) |
2013 | AJC BREEDERS PLATE | | LAW7 | | 3-d | 1000M | MOHAVE4
|
BOLD CIRCLE2 | 0:58.07 | |
2013 | BY THE LIGHT STAKES | | DANCINGINTHECIRCLE | | 16-g | 7 F | HOMETOWN GOSSIP
|
PORTALES3 | 1:25.01 | TRACK FAST |
2013 | JOHN W. GALBREATH MEMORIAL STAKES | | NEEDMORE FLATTERY | TIMOTHY E. HAMM | 8-j | 8.5 F | CRAFTY BLUE KAT
|
CIRCLE CAN RUN | 1:47.80 | TRACK FAST |
2013 | GLACIAL PRINCESS STAKES | | KELLYS PRIDE | SERGIO BAEZ | 20 | 6 F | LONG BLONDE ANGEL
|
CIRCLE CAN RUN | 1:14.85 | TRACK: FAST, M: NK-4-5¾ |
2012 | BASHFORD MANOR STAKES | G3 | CIRCLE UNBROKEN | GARRY W. SIMMS | 3-h | 6 F | POSITIVELY4
|
SPECIAL JO | 1:11.21 | FAST |
2012 | ARKANSAS DERBY | G1 | BODEMEISTER | ROBERT A. BAFFERT | 1-n | 9 F | SECRET CIRCLE4
|
SABERCAT | 1:48.71 | BY 9 1/2 L. TRAINER 1-2 |
2012 | SHAM STAKES | G3 | OUT OF BOUNDS10 | EOIN G. HARTY | 12-b | 8 F | SECRET CIRCLE4
|
LONGVIEW DRIVE | 1:34.56 | 1/2,1/2 NSR 10-1 OVER 1-2 FAV. |
2012 | SOUTHWEST STAKES (2ND. DIV.) | G3 | SECRET CIRCLE4 | ROBERT A. BAFFERT | 16-g | 8 F | SCATMAN
|
ADIRONDACK KING | 1:37.08 | 1/2L. |
2012 | REBEL STAKES | G2 | SECRET CIRCLE4 | ROBERT A. BAFFERT | 16-g | 8.5 F | OPTIMIZER
|
SCATMAN | 1:44.55 | 3/4L. |
2012 | VRC CS HAYES STAKES | G3 | THATS THE ONE2 | | 13-b | 1400M | DECIRCLES
|
INSTINCTION2 | 1:22.08 | HIGHLY RECOMMENDED DH 3RD |
2012 | MOUNTAINEER JUVENILE STAKES | | MAYBE SO2 | ALBERT M. STALL, JR. | 7-a | 6 F | CIRCLE UNBROKEN
|
PITCH N ROLL | 1:10.09 | TRACK: FAST |
2012 | ARLINGTON-WASHINGTON LASSIE STAKES | G3 | GOLD EDGE6 | LON W. WIGGINS | 12-b | 8 F | LA SONG2
|
DANCINGINTHECIRCLE | 1:37.96 | NK,NO 11-1, 36-1, 12-1 |
2012 | STOCKHOLM CUP INTERNATIONAL | G3 | BANK OF BURDEN | NIELS PETERSEN | 14-b | 2400 MT | COURT CIRCLE3
|
MEDIA HYPE | 2:29.40 | TURF: GOOD |
2011 | JACK GOODMAN STAKES | | SECRET CIRCLE4 | ROBERT A. BAFFERT | 16-g | 6 F | GALEX
|
PANETTONE4 | 1:08.28 | NSR BY 5 1/4 LENGTHS |
2011 | BREEDERS CUP JUVENILE SPRINT | | SECRET CIRCLE4 | ROBERT A. BAFFERT | 16-g | 6 F | SHUMOOS
|
HOLDIN BULLETS | 1:10.52 | GD UNDEFEATED 3-3 |
2011 | JACOBS CREEK MOSCATO HANDICAP | | LIGHTINTHENITE | JOHN OSHEA | 20-a | 1200M | CIRCLE OF POWER2
|
RIVA DE LAGO | 1:28.91 | G. 10R. .2-.2-.4 |
2011 | VRC SIRES PRODUCE STAKES | G2 | RUNNING TALL2 | DANNY OBRIEN | 16-g | 1400M | DECIRCLES
|
GRAND BRITANNIA | 1:24.24 | 2 L, 1 L |
2010 | JOHN MORRISSEY STAKES | | ENDLESS CIRCLE2 | RUDY RODRIGUEZ | 16-g | 6.5 F | DRIVEN BY SUCCESS
|
LEGAL CONSENT2 | 1:16.66 | SLPY. 6R, M- 4- 3½- ½ |
2010 | GRAVESEND STAKES | | CALIBRACHOA | TODD A. PLETCHER | 10-a | 6 F | DRIVEN BY SUCCESS
|
ENDLESS CIRCLE2 | 1:08.85 | ENTRY 1-2 |
2010 | FALL HIGHWEIGHT HANDICAP | G3 | ENDLESS CIRCLE2 | RUDY R. RODRIGUEZ | 16-g | 6 F | JACK ON THE ROCKS
|
WILDCAT FRANKIE | 1:09.79 | GO GO SHOOT FELL, RETIRED |
2010 | BELLE GESTE STAKES | | SUGAR BAY2 | MACDONALD BENSON | 4-o | 7 F | MULLINS BEACH
|
FIRST CIRCLE2 | 1:24.05 | GD, 5R, M- 2¼- 1½- 5½ |
2010 | CARIBBEAN TURF CHAMPIONSHIP | | PERFECT CIRCLE6 | GLENN MENDEZ | 4-m | 1800 MT |
|
| 1:51.72 | |
2009 | CLASICO OLAVARRIA | G3 | QUE FELICIDAD | CARLOS DANIEL ETCHECHOURY | 8-f | 1000 MT | COMADRE CAT
|
CIRCLE ROAD | :54.92 | |
2009 | CAROTENE STAKES | | SOUL OF NATAKA | ROGER L. ATTFIELD | 8-f | 9 F | FIRST CIRCLE2
|
FOREST UPROAR | 1:52.42 | |
2009 | CLASICO VENEZUELA | G2 | LIRIOPE | CARLOS D. ETCHECHOURY | 7 | 1000 MT | TRISTEZA CAT
|
CIRCLE ROAD | 0:54.87 | 7R, BY 2½ L. |
2009 | WONDER WHERE STAKES | | TASTY TEMPTATION | MARK E. CASSE | 9-h | 10 F | FIRST CIRCLE2
|
FOREST UPROAR | 2:10.81 | |
2008 | CLASICO VENEZUELA | G2 | QUE FELICIDAD | CARLOS D. ETCHECHOURY | 8-f | 1000 MT | FABULOSA ADRI
|
CIRCLE ROAD | 0:55.09 | |
2008 | CLASICO PROPRIETARIOS | | CIRCLE ROAD | | 13-c | 1000 MT | LADY BUSTER2
|
LINDA TROPILLA | | |
2008 | CLASICO LETEO | | CIRCLE ROAD | | 13-c | 1000 MT | SORPRESA CAT
|
LIRIOPE | | |
2008 | CLASICO MEXICO | G3 | FABULOSA ADRI | | 4-k | 1000 MT | BARBARA CAT
|
CIRCLE ROAD | 0 54 10 | |
2008 | DR. A. B. LEGGIO MEMORIAL HANDICAP | | DANCEROFTHEREALM | MALCOLM PIERCE | 1-s | 5.5 F | FLYING CIRCLE2
|
KINDLING5 | 1:04.59 | TURF: FIRM, 8R, M: ½-½-NK |
2008 | CLASICO LOTERIA NACIONAL | G3 | FABULOSA ADRI | CARLOS A DOMINGO | 4-k | 1000 MT | CIRCLE ROAD
|
LA IDEA FIJA | :55.91 | |
2008 | CLASICO M. ANASAGASTI | | CHIAMBELLA | | 19-c | 1000 MT | CIRCLE ROAD
|
INDIAN PARADE2 | | |
2008 | JOHN MORRISSEY STAKES | | FEROCIOUS FIRES | ANTHONY W. DUTROW | 2-j | 6.5 F | ENDLESS CIRCLE2
|
PRINCE OF PEACE3 | 1:16.96 | FAST |
2008 | CLASICO GENERAL LAVALLE | G3 | CIRCLE ROAD | | 13-c | 1000 MT | IRRADIANCE
|
LIRIOPE | 0 56 57 | |
2007 | DISPLAY STAKES | | DISCREET COMMANDER | ARTHUR SILVERA | 2-n | 8.5 F | BRIARWOOD CIRCLE
|
MIGHTY VOW | 1:45.20 | TRACK FAST |
2007 | SUMMER STAKES | G3 | PRUSSIAN4 | WILLIAM I. MOTT | 15-a | 8 F | BRIARWOOD CIRCLE
|
YOUR ROUND | 1:35.26 | TURF FIRM |
2007 | DISTAFF TURF SPRINT HANDICAP | | SMITTYS SUNSHINE | MORRIS NICKS | 25 | 5 F | FLYING CIRCLE2
|
SHESGOLDINCOLOR | 0:58.54 | TRACK SLOPPY - OFF TURF |
2007 | DISTAFF TURF SPRINT CHAMPIONSHIP HANDICAP | | FLYING CIRCLE2 | DAVID FAWKES | 1-i | 5 F | UNBRIDLED SIDNEY
|
SMITTYS SUNSHINE | 0:56.23 | TURF: FIRM |
2007 | MAMZELLE STAKES | | SMITTYS SUNSHINE | MORRIS G. NICKS | 25 | 5 F | FAN TIME
|
FLYING CIRCLE2 | 0:56.92 | |
2007 | EMPRESS STAKES | | POLAR CIRCLE3 | PETER CHAPPLE-HYAM | 9-c | 6 F | THOUGHT IS FREE
|
HIGHLAND DAUGHTER | 1.16.33 | |
2007 | MARIAHS STORM STAKES | | FLYING CIRCLE2 | DAVID FAWKES | 1-i | 5 F | TALETOBETOLD
|
SMITTYS SUNSHINE | 0:57.43 | TURF: FIRM |
2006 | ASPIRANT STAKES | | ENDLESS CIRCLE2 | DOMINIC G. GALLUSCIO | 16-g | 6 F | TOMORROW THE WORLD
|
HORSE THIEF | 1:12.29 | TRACK: FAST |
2006 | LUTHER BURBANK HANDICAP | | BOND DEAL | BEN D. A. CECIL | 8-c | 8.5 F | BEND
|
TIGHT CIRCLE | 1:42.53 | TRACK: FAST |
2005 | SNURB STAKES | | FLYING CIRCLE2 | DAVID FAWKES | 1-i | 6F | MIDTOWN MISS
|
RUNNING BOBCATS | 1.12. 32 | 5 R. M- 1 3/4- NO- 5 ACLASSYSASSYLASSY FAV. [3-5] FINISHED 4TH |
2005 | JUDYS RED SHOE STAKES | | ACLASSYSASSYLASSY | DAVID A. VIVIAN | 1-n | 8.5 F | RAGTIME HOPE
|
FLYING CIRCLE2 | 1:43.60 | FM, 9/24 |
2005 | OPEN MIND STAKES | | FLYING CIRCLE2 | DAVID FAWKES | 1-i | 5 F | ANGEL TRUMPET
|
HARMONIC MISS | 0:56.97 | TURF: FIRM |
2004 | WAKAAYU SHO | | WONDER MATERIA | | 4-r | 1600M | CIRCLE C B
|
UNDER RYUSEI | 1:41.0 | |
2004 | HARUGASUMI SHO | | FLOWER CIRCLE2 | | 3-h | 1000M | GLORY SANDY
|
SHISEI KIRAMEKI | 1:02.0 | |
2004 | MICHIGAN SIRE STAKES (FILLY DIV.) | | PEBBETT | | 2-e | 9 F |
|
CIRCLE THE GLOBE | 1:57.63 | |
2004 | FARER BELLE LEE HANDICAP | | DANCIN FOR GOLD | SCOTT SOWLE | 16-h | 8.5 F | CIRCLE THE GLOBE
|
CHARLIES INDIAN | 1:50.97 | TRACK: FAST |
2004 | STC WINTER CUP | | ITEMISE2 | | 4-m | 2400M | ROYAL CIRCLE4
|
GASTELLAN | 2:28.97 | |
2004 | JUNIOR GRAND PRIX (MORIOKA) | | WINK PRAYER | | 4-m | 1600M | UTSUMI KATHARINE
|
CIRCLE C B | 1:39.9 | |
2003 | EMERALD EXPRESS STAKES | | SUNDANCE CIRCLE | HOWARD BELVOIR | 4-m | 6 F | HARVARD AVENUE
|
MARKET REPORT | 1:09.00 | TRACK: FAST |
2003 | CLASICO VALENCIA INVITACIONAL | | MY OWN BUSINESS | ANTONIO BELLARDI | 19 | 1 1/16 MILE | CIRCLE OF POWER
|
MR SERAFINI | 102"1 | |
2003 | CHIPPING NORTON STAKES | G1 | LONHRO | JOHN R. HAWKES | 8 | 1600 MT | SHOGUN LODGE
|
DRESS CIRCLE5 | 1:37.93 | |
2003 | EIKAN SHO | | SHANGHAI JUMP | | 8-d | 1000M | FLOWER CIRCLE2
|
WHITE ALICE2 | 1:03.7 | |
2003 | HAKODATE NISAI STAKES | G3 | FILLE DE REVE | KENJI YAMAUCHI | 4-m | 1200M | FLOWER CIRCLE2
|
MUSIC HAWK | 1:12.2 | |
2003 | W.T.B.A. LADS STAKES | | HARVARD AVENUE | TOM WENZEL | 13 | 8 F | SUNDANCE CIRCLE
|
RANDOM MEMO | 1:36.20 | TRACK: FAST |
2003 | STRONG RULER STAKES | | SUNDANCE CIRCLE | HOWARD BELVOIR | 4-m | 6.5 F | MARKET REPORT
|
EXECPTIONAL GAME | 1:15.20 | TRACK: FAST |
2002 | RIVER DON NOVICES´ HURDLE | G2 | TOO FORWARD | MARK PITMAN | 16-g | 24.5 F | STROMNESS2
|
CIRCLE OF WOLVES | 6:33.90 | SF. 6R, 5F. 3-DIST-9 |
2002 | RUSHING MAN STAKES | | PATROL4 | WILLIAM I. MOTT | 1-k | 8.5 F | THEFULL CIRCLE
|
ENTITLEMENT2 | 1:39.60 | TURF: FIRM |
2002 | AJC ALL-AGED STAKES | G1 | SUNLINE | T. & S. MCKEE | 2-r | 1600M | CENT HOME
|
DRESS CIRCLE5 | 1:34.38 | |
2002 | PRINCETON STAKES | | THEFULL CIRCLE | STANLEY M. HOUGH | A4 | 8 F | POLITICAL ATTACK
|
COAHOMA | 1:37.04 | 10R, M: NO-1-1½ |
2002 | NSW TATTERSALLS CLUB CUP | | BUMP AND RUN | | 1-o | 2000M | ABEEL HOSTESS
|
ROYAL CIRCLE4 | 1:50.75 | |
2002 | FRANK UNDERWOOD CUP | | ROYAL CIRCLE4 | | 1-u | 2000M | RECALL4
|
KAKAHO | 1:56.66 | |
2002 | PREMIERS CUP | | GAMESMAN | | 16-h | 1900M | ABEEL HOSTESS
|
DRESS CIRCLE5 | 1:55.95 | |
2002 | RANVET STAKES | G1 | UNIVERSAL PRINCE | B. MURRAY | 1-w | 2000M | DRESS CIRCLE5
|
FREEMASON2 | 2:05.08 | |
2002 | STC HILL STAKES | G2 | DRESS CIRCLE5 | GAI M. WATERHOUSE | 13-a | 1900 MT | BEDOUIN6
|
REPUBLIC LASS | 1:56.63 | |
2002 | THE METROPOLITAN HANDICAP | G1 | VICTORY SMILE | D. LOGAN | 13-a | 2400M | PIACHAY
|
DRESS CIRCLE5 | 2:31.30 | |
2002 | KINGSTON TOWN STAKES | G3 | DRESS CIRCLE5 | | 13-a | 2000M | YOUHADYOURWARNING
|
NATIVE JAZZ2 | 2.02.15 | |
2001 | TATTERSALLS PLATE | | DRESS CIRCLE5 | | 13-a | 2400M | HEY PRONTO2
|
ROCKIN RAMAPO | 2:32.83 | |
2001 | THE METROPOLITAN HANDICAP | G1 | DRESS CIRCLE5 | G. WATERHOUSE | 13-a | 2400M | DANYON
|
HOMEWRECKER2 | 2:29.38 | |
2001 | COLIN STEPHEN QUALITY | G3 | DRESS CIRCLE5 | | 13-a | 2200M | SWISS ECHO2
|
RAPIDA3 | 2:14.92 | |
2000 | BALLYMACOLL STUD STAKES | | LITTLEPACEPADDOCKS | MARK JOHNSTON | 9-c | 10 F | EUROLINK RAINDANCE
|
CIRCLE OF LIGHT3 | 2.04.48 | |
2000 | ASHLAND STAKES | G1 | RINGS A CHIME | LONNIE A. ARTERBURN | 11 | 8.5 F | ZOFTIG
|
CIRCLE OF LIFE | 1:44.43 | GD; NO; 4TH: CASH RUN |
2000 | ASHBURY FILLIES TRIAL STAKES | | WHITEFOOT2 | G.A. BUTLER | 7-a | 10 F | CIRCLE OF LIGHT3
|
PREMIER PRIZE | 2:08.44 | |
1999 | SPINAWAY STAKES | G1 | CIRCLE OF LIFE | TODD A. PLETCHER | 1-p | 7 F | SURFSIDE
|
MISS WINESHINE | 1:23.25 | |
1999 | NELL GWYN STAKES | G3 | VALENTINE WALTZ | JOHN GOSDEN | 8-c | 7 F | HAWRIYAH
|
CIRCLE OF GOLD2 | 1:25.64 | |
1999 | MATRON STAKES | G1 | FINDERS FEE | CLAUDE R. MCGAUGHEY III | 20-b | 8 F | DARLING MY DARLING
|
CIRCLE OF LIFE | 1:36.68 | WON BY ¾ L. |
1999 | SCHUYLERVILLE STAKES | G2 | MAGICALMYSTERYCAT | D. WAYNE LUKAS | 13-c | 6 F | CIRCLE OF LIFE
|
REGALLY APPEALING | 1:10.91 | FAST |
1999 | RAIN LOVER PLATE | G3 | SHATTERED CIRCLE | | 16-a | 2250M | FRENZEL RHOMB
|
MADONNA13 | 2:31.17 | |
1999 | MRS. REVERE STAKES | G2 | SILVER COMIC | W ELLIOTT WALDEN | 9 | 8.5 F | ST CLAIR RIDGE
|
CIRCLE OF GOLD2 | 1:45.13 | 1-2 FOR ELLIOTT WALDEN |
1999 | WEST END DRAUGHT STAKES | G3 | STAR BINDER | | 3-j | 2500M | SHATTERED CIRCLE
|
AGGIES HEART | 2:35.23 | |
1999 | TOTE EBOR HCAP | | VICIOUS CIRCLE | L.M. CUMANI | 1-l | 14 F | TRAVELMATE
|
MOWBRAY | 2:54.48 | |
1998 | PRESTIGE STAKES | G3 | CIRCLE OF GOLD2 | PETER CHAPPLE-HYAM | 3-c | 7 F | CHOIRGIRL
|
AL FAHDA | 1:27.71 | |
1997 | AJC APOLLO STAKES | G2 | JUGGLER | GAI M. WATERHOUSE | 4-d | 1400 MT | OCTAGONAL
|
CIRCLES OF GOLD | 1:23.77 | |
1997 | BARBARA FRITCHIE HANDICAP | G2 | MISS GOLDEN CIRCLE | JOHN C. KIMMEL | 2-n | 7 F | LOTTSA TALC
|
WHALENECK | 1:23.05 | |
1997 | BROOKLYN HANDICAP | G2 | FORMAL GOLD | WILLIAM W. PERRY | 18-a | 9 F | STEPHANOTIS
|
CIRCLE OF LIGHT2 | 1:46.21 | GD NSR |
1997 | POLYNESIAN STAKES | G3 | TRAFFIC CIRCLE | JOHN C. KIMMEL | 12-b | 8.5 F | BLAISE WINTER
|
RUN JOHN RUN | 1:42.23 | BY 4 L. 4TH RICHIE THE COACH |
1997 | GREY LAG HANDICAP | G3 | MORE TO TELL | GASPER S. MOSCHERA | 1-j | 9.5 F | TRAFFIC CIRCLE
|
GOING GRAY | 1:57.88 | TRACK: FAST |
1997 | EXCELSIOR BREEDERS CUP HANDICAP | G2 | ORMSBY | SUE P. ALPERS | 16-f | 9 F | GREATSILVERFLEET
|
CIRCLE OF LIGHT2 | 1:47.69 | NSR BY 12 L. |
1997 | CARRINGTON STAKES | | FLAMING HOT | | 22-d | 1000M | WINNING HAND4
|
CIRCLE THE GLOBE2 | 0:56.49 | |
1997 | WESTCHESTER HANDICAP | G3 | PACIFIC FLEET | ALFREDO L. CALLEJAS | 1-w | 8 F | CIRCLE OF LIGHT2
|
STALWART MEMBER | 1:33.88 | |
1997 | DISTAFF HANDICAP | G2 | MISS GOLDEN CIRCLE | JOHN C. KIMMEL | 2-n | 7 F | INQUISITIVE LOOK
|
PUNKIN PIE | 1:24.47 | GD, M-1/2, 2 1/2, NO |
1997 | JOHN B. CAMPBELL HANDICAP | G3 | TRAFFIC CIRCLE | JOHN C. KIMMEL | 12-b | 9.5 F | CLASH BY NIGHT
|
MEADOW LAD | 1:56.11 | NK |
1997 | GENUINE RISK HANDICAP | G2 | MISS GOLDEN CIRCLE | | 2-n | 6 F | START AT ONCE
|
NAPPELON | 1:09.49 | |
1997 | RADNOR HUNT CUP | | BRANKMAN | SANNA NEILSON | 6-a | 28 F | PACIFIC SPY
|
ARCTIC CIRCLE4 | 7:36.60 | HD. 6R, 5F. 2-1¾-42 |
1997 | BERLO HANDICAP | | DANCIN RENEE | ROBERT TRIOLA | 3-o | 6 F | MISS GOLDEN CIRCLE
|
SPECIAL BRUSH | | |
1996 | VALLEY VIEW STAKES | | TURKAPPEAL | T.A. PLETCHER | 9-b | 8.5 F | INNER CIRCLE2
|
MARIUKA | 1:46.10 | SF |
1996 | CARRINGTON STAKES | | OUR LANCE | | 24 | 1000M | CIRCLE THE GLOBE2
|
CHRISTER | 0:57.71 | |
1996 | FRUIT N VEG STAKES | G1 | SUMMER BEAU | BOB TAYLOR | 17 | 1800M | CIRCLES OF GOLD
|
ALCOVE3 | 1:50.05 | DH 2ND & 3RD |
1996 | COONGY HANDICAP | G3 | CIRCLES OF GOLD | | 22-b | 2000M | FILANTE2
|
BEAU HEED | 2:03.02 | |
1996 | SANDOWN CUP | G2 | ROYAL SNACK | | 1-n | 2400M | COUNT CHIVAS
|
CIRCLES OF GOLD | 2:28.10 | |
1996 | GALLANT BLOOM HANDICAP | | MISS GOLDEN CIRCLE | JOHN C. KIMMEL | 2-n | 6.5 F | J JSDREAM
|
NAPPELON | 1:16.26 | 16-1 |
1996 | FIRST FLIGHT HANDICAP | G2 | THUNDER ACHIEVER | CARLOS MARTIN | 1-l | 7 F | MISS GOLDEN CIRCLE
|
CALL ACCOUNT | 1:21.59 | |
1996 | CARLYON CUP | G2 | TOIL | | 11-e | 1600M | CIRCLES OF GOLD
|
CAMPAIGN WARRIOR | 1:34.10 | |
1996 | C.F. ORR STAKES | G1 | RACERS EDGE | | A10 | 1400M | COUNT CHIVAS
|
CIRCLES OF GOLD | 1:26.40 | |
1996 | PEBBLES STAKES | | RARE BLEND | CLAUDE R. MCGAUGHEY III | 5-g | 8.5 F | POLISH SPRING
|
INNER CIRCLE2 | 1:44.47 | PEBBLES HANDICAP (1996-2003) |
1996 | GENUINE RISK HANDICAP | G2 | EXOTIC WOOD | RONALD W. ELLIS | A4 | 6 F | LOTTSA TALC
|
MISS GOLDEN CIRCLE | 1:08.40 | |
1996 | VATC CAULFIELD CUP | G1 | ARCTIC SCENT | JIM W. MASON | 2-s | 2400 MT | CIRCLES OF GOLD
|
IRON HORSE | 2:30.23 | |
1996 | INTERBOROUGH HANDICAP | G3 | TRAVERSE CITY | WILLIAM I. MOTT | 2-p | 6 F | MISS GOLDEN CIRCLE
|
SHAPELY SCRAPPER | 1:11.31 | NK,1/2 |
1996 | TOP FLIGHT HANDICAP | G1 | FLAT FLEET FEET | JOHN C. KIMMEL | 12-b | 8 F | QUEEN TUTTA
|
MISS GOLDEN CIRCLE | 1:37.00 | |
1995 | ADRIAN KNOX STAKES | G3 | CIRCLES OF GOLD | | 22-b | 2000M | STAYING ALIVE3
|
LAMENT5 | 2:07.79 | |
1995 | PRIORESS STAKES | G2 | SCOTZANNA | MICHAEL W. WRIGHT | 52 | 6 F | CULVER CITY
|
MISS GOLDEN CIRCLE | 1:10.61 | |
1995 | ANITA PEABODY HANDICAP | | NICE MISTAKE | M. OLIVER | 1-n | 8.5 F | FLOWER CIRCLE
|
ROMAN HEIRESS | 1:45.77 | TURF SOFT |
1995 | GAZELLE HANDICAP | G1 | SERENAS SONG | D. WAYNE LUKAS | 7 | 9 F | MISS GOLDEN CIRCLE
|
GOLDEN BRI | 1:47.29 | BY 7 LENGTHS |
1995 | TOOWOOMBA CUP | | SOLAR CIRCLE2 | | 9-e | 2100M | DUTCH BOY
|
SAHARA ANDY | 2:14.17 | |
1995 | AJC AUSTRALIAN OAKS | G1 | CIRCLES OF GOLD | BRIAN J. SMITH | 22-b | 2400 MT | LOVE DANCE
|
NORTHWOOD PLUME | 2:32.56 | |
1995 | TEST STAKES | G1 | CHAPOSA SPRINGS | MARTIN D. WOLFSON | 3-b | 7 F | MISS GOLDEN CIRCLE
|
DAIJIN | 1:21.81 | |
1995 | QUEENSLAND OAKS | G1 | JOIE DENISE | | 16-c | 2400M | CIRCLES OF GOLD
|
KIN NARITA | 2:27.1 | |
1995 | SUMMONED STAKES | | TOLANDA | | 8-f | 1500M | CIRCLES OF GOLD
|
COUNTRY LANE3 | 1:29.00 | |
1995 | VATC ECLIPSE STAKES | | BROANN | | 9-a | 2125M | TOP RATING
|
CIRCLES OF GOLD | 2:10.90 | |
1995 | ANSETT AUSTRALIA STAKES | | CIRCLES OF GOLD | | 22-b | 2000M | BROANN
|
LADYBIRD BLUE | 2:05.17 | |
1995 | LADYS SECRET STAKES | | QUAKER BONNET | JOHN FORBES | 17-b | 8.32 F | CAVADA
|
SEEKING THE CIRCLE | 1.41. 48 | TRACK-FAST |
1994 | DEMOISELLE STAKES | G2 | MINISTER WIFE | D. WAYNE LUKAS | 9-h | 9 F | MISS GOLDEN CIRCLE
|
SPECIAL BROAD | 1:53.48 | |
1994 | ANITA PEABODY HANDICAP | | FLOWER CIRCLE | MOISES R. YANEZ | 20-a | 8.5 F | LITTLE SUCKER
|
FAMILY HOPE | 1:43.32 | TURF: FIRM - DH FOR 1ST |
1994 | ASTARITA STAKES | G2 | MISS GOLDEN CIRCLE | JOHN C. KIMMEL | 2-n | 7 F | GOLDEN BRI
|
MISTRESS S | 1:23.67 | |
1994 | OFFICE WIFE STAKES | | ONE DREAMER | THOMAS PROCTOR | A15 | 8.5F | FAMILY HOPE
|
FLOWER CIRCLE | 1.43. 00 | 7 R. M- 2 1/2- 1 3/4- 3/4 WINNER FAV. [2-5] |
1993 | NILGIRIS 2000 GUINEAS | G2 | RAINBOW CIRCLE | | 8-c | 1400 MT |
|
| | |
1993 | AK-SAR-BEN OAKS | G3 | HER VALENTINE | HOSS INMAN | 4-m | 8.5 F | CATCH THE PHONE
|
CIRCLE COMMAND | 1:47.60 | TRACK: FAST |
1993 | G.P. DIANA | G1 | BISCUIT ROYALE | | 3-n | 2000M | DOUBLE CIRCLE
|
COUNTRY BABY | | |
1993 | G.P. JOSE GUATHEMOSIN NOGUEIRA | G1 | DOUBLE CIRCLE | | 14 | 2400 MT | BISCUIT ROYALE
|
| | |
1993 | GRANDE PREMIO BARAO DE PIRACICABA | G1 | BISCUIT ROYALE | | 3-n | 1600M | DOUBLE CIRCLE
|
UNIVERSAL POINT | | |
1993 | MRS. REVERE STAKES | G2 | WEEKEND MADNESS | BURK KESSINGER JNR | 42 | 8.5 F | FLOWER CIRCLE
|
AMAL HAYATI | 1:46.32 | BY 5 LENGTHS |
1993 | ROLLING MEADOWS STAKES | | ADDED ASSET | A PERKINS | 14-c | 8F | CIRCLE COMMAND
|
LITTLE MAY | 1.36. 94 | 12 R. M- 2 1/4- 1 1/4- 1 1/2 WINNER FAV. [2-1] |
1993 | VILLIERS STAKES | G2 | COBBORA | | 1-b | 1600M | SQUARE THE CIRCLE2
|
PHARAOH2 | 1:33.8 | |
1993 | TEMPTED STAKES | G3 | SOVEREIGN KITTY | RICHARD SCHOSBERG | 8-c | 8.5 F | SEEKING THE CIRCLE
|
HER TEMPER | 1:46.84 | |
1993 | HAWKESBURY GOLD CUP | | THRIFTY RESERVE | | 8-a | 1600M | SQUARE THE CIRCLE2
|
PLAY OR PAY2 | 1:32.99 | |
1993 | FORT WORTH STAKES | | RIDE TILL DAWN | TOMMIE MORGAN | 28 | 5.5 F | AVENGERS DEFIANCE
|
CIRCLE JAY | 1:07.80 | TRACK: FAST |
1992 | BEST OF OHIO SPRINT CHAMPIONSHIP STAKES | | ONION ROLL | EDWARD C. CASH | 2-t | 6 F | GREAT CIRCLE2
|
PORTENTUM | 1:09.80 | TRACK: FAST |
1992 | MUSIDORA STAKES | G3 | ALL AT SEA | HENRY CECIL | 8-h | 10.5 F | PERFECT CIRCLE
|
ARMARAMA | 2:18.78 | |
1992 | SCEPTRE STAKES | | PERFECT CIRCLE | MICHAEL R. STOUTE | 16-c | 8 F | MIDNIGHT AIR
|
BADAWI | 1:39.03 | |
1992 | NELL GWYN STAKES | G3 | A-TO-Z | MICHAEL BELL | 13-b | 7 F | PERFECT CIRCLE
|
SOIREE | 1:27.00 | |
1991 | LONRHOAFRICA GUINEAS | G3 | CIRCLE THE SUN | | A15 | 1600M |
|
| | |
1991 | OHIO HARVEST HANDICAP | | GALAXY VEGA | FELIX CHAVEZ | 4-m | 9 F | ON THE SCENT
|
GREAT CIRCLE2 | 1:53.30 | |
1991 | MEMORIAL DAY HANDICAP | | S W WILDCARD | GEORGE GIANOS | 2-d | 8.5 F | SO DASHING
|
BOLD CIRCLE | 1:46.92 | 13-1 |
1991 | NEW YEAR CUP | | TOMOE REGENT | | 2-r | 1600M | DAIKATSU JOANNE
|
Y M CIRCLE | 1:42.2 | |
1991 | TURF PARADISE OAKS | | AZI LEE | CHARLES GIBSON | 9-f | 8.5 F | BARNSHEE CIRCLE
|
SCREAMING LAURA | 1:47.40 | |
1990 | ALLIGATOR HANDICAP | | BOLD CIRCLE | JOSEPH T. RAAIDY | 12-d | 9 F | GUN DECK
|
SOUTHERN FLASH | 1:52.40 | M-NO, SOUTHERN FLASH DQD |
1990 | CENTRAL OHIO HANDICAP | | AGRICULTURE | | 13 | 8.5 F | GREAT CIRCLE2
|
GENERAL BARNETT | 1:42.60 | |
1990 | GEORGE LEWIS MEMORIAL STAKES | | GALAXY VEGA | FELIX CHAVEZ | 4-m | 9 F | GREAT CIRCLE2
|
NORDIC LANDING | 1:51 | |
1990 | STC ROSEHILL GUINEAS | G1 | SOLAR CIRCLE2 | | 9-e | 2000M | STARGAZER4
|
ZABEEL | 2:06.33 | |
1990 | CHEVELEY PARK STAKES | G1 | CAPRICCIOSA | M. VINCENT O’BRIEN | 14-c | 6 F | IMPERFECT CIRCLE
|
DIVINE DANSE | 1:12.23 | GD. 11R. ¾-2½-1½ |
1990 | STC PHAR LAP STAKES | G2 | SOLAR CIRCLE2 | | 9-e | 1500M | HERMOSO
|
PUMPERNICKEL4 | 1:29.99 | |
1990 | FIRTH OF CLYDE STAKES | | IMPERFECT CIRCLE | ROGER CHARLTON | 8-f | 6 F | HIMIKO
|
PANCHOS PEARL | 1:13.72 | |
1990 | SAGA KIKUKA SHO | | SQUALL ONE | | 4-l | 2000M | SQUALL ACE
|
SUPER CIRCLE2 | 2:13.4 | 1990-2000 SAGA KIKUKA SHO |
1990 | FLORIDA TURF CUP HANDICAP | | BOLD CIRCLE | JOSEPH T. RAAIDY | 12-d | 12 F | PROUD PROUD PROUD
|
STAR TRIAL | 2:34.40 | NK.; OFF TURF |
1990 | QTC QUEENSLAND GUINEAS | G2 | SOLAR CIRCLE2 | BART CUMMINGS | 9-e | 1600M | DR GRACE
|
CASTLETOWN | 1:35.3 | |
1990 | FOREST CITY HANDICAP | | AGRICULTURE | | 13 | 8.5 F | GREAT CIRCLE2
|
BANKERSWOLFGANG | | |
1990 | CALDER HANDICAP | | VALID SPACE | | 20 | 9 F (±) | STORM PREDICTIONS
|
BOLD CIRCLE | 1:48.20 | 9 RAN |
1990 | MIAMI BUDWEISR BREEDERS CUP HANDICAP | G3 | PUBLIC ACCOUNT | GEORGE GIANOS | 1-x | 9 F | BOLD CIRCLE
|
PRIMAL | 1:52.00 | 3/4, HD. 11-1. 115-112-126 |
1990 | OHIO JUNIOR STAKES | | STORMY DEEP | | 4-d | 8.5 F | GREAT CIRCLE2
|
BOMBALEUR | 1:36.20 | 3-HORSE PHOTO |
1990 | BEST OF OHIO ENDURANCE STAKES | | GREAT CIRCLE2 | GREGORY D. MILLER | 4-r | 10 F | FAT EMMA
|
SWEETS | 2:05.80 | TDN |
1990 | AJC DERBY | G1 | DR GRACE | | 1-o | 2400M | STYLISH CENTURY
|
SOLAR CIRCLE2 | 2:31.7 | |
1990 | BATC FOUREX CUP | G1 | EYE OF THE SKY | GRAEME M. BEGG | 12-g | 2020 MT | SOLAR CIRCLE2
|
ROUGH HABIT | 2:04.80 | |
1989 | CALDER HANDICAP | | BLAZING BART | HAPPY ALTER | 5-g | 9 F (±) | ABOVE NORMAL
|
BOLD CIRCLE | 1:47.60 | YL - 4TH: BILLIE OSAGE |
1989 | FLORIDA TURF CUP HANDICAP | G3 | BOLD CIRCLE | JOSEPH T. RAAIDY | 12-d | 12 F | SLOW FUSE
|
COMPUQUINE | 2:32.40 | NK. 4TH TURFAH (3-5 FAV.) |
1989 | FARMINGTON BREEDERS CUP HANDICAP | | NEED WINNERS NAME | | 8-h | 8.5 F |
|
WAR CIRCLE2 | | |
1989 | TOKYO YUSHUN [JPN DERBY] | G1 | WINNERS CIRCLE | YASUHISA MATSUYAMA | 21-a | 2400M | REAL BIRTHDAY
|
SIR PEN UP | 2:28.8 | |
1989 | MIAMI BREEDERS CUP HANDICAP | G3 | SIMPLY MAJESTIC | JOHN PARISELLA | 22-d | 9 F (±) | MACEO
|
BOLD CIRCLE | 1:48.60 | |
1989 | ALLIGATOR HANDICAP | | BIG STANLEY | GEORGE GIANOS | 22-d | 9 F | BOLD CIRCLE
|
COMPUQUINE | 1:51.60 | 3RD STRAIGHT WIN |
1989 | THANKSGIVING DAY HANDICAP | | PRIMAL | JAMES E. BRACKEN | 5-g | 8.5 F | MR ADORABLE
|
BOLD CIRCLE | 1:45.40 | BY 4¾ L., 4TH BIG STANLEY AT 1-2 |
1989 | SATSUKI SHO [JPN 2000 GUINEAS] | G1 | DOCTOR SPURT | | 12-g | 2000 MT | WINNERS CIRCLE
|
ANCESTRY9 | 2:05.20 | |
1988 | DAILY HAI QUEEN CUP | G3 | CIRCLE SHOWA | SUEKI KOGA | 1-n | 1600M | SHINO CROSS
|
AINO MARCH | 1:35.8 | |
1988 | WHAT A PLEASURE STAKES | | REAFFIRMING | D. WAYNE LUKAS | 9-f | 8.5 F | BOLD CIRCLE
|
BIG STANLEY | 1:46.20 | |
1988 | FINGER LAKES JUVENILE STAKES | | IRISH ALARM | | 1-x | 6 F |
|
WAR CIRCLE2 | | |
1987 | GOLDFINCH HANDICAP | | SILVER CIRCLET | MARK C. PERLSWEIG | 4-r | 6 F | LAURA JONES
|
CAGEY EXUBERANCE | 1:11.80 | TRACK: FAST |
1987 | PEACH BLOSSOM STAKES | | UNKNOWN | | | 6 F | SILVER CIRCLET
|
| | |
1987 | APPLEWOOD STAKES | | CLUTCH PERFORMANCE | | 1-l | 8.5F |
|
SILVER CIRCLET | | |
1986 | FORT LAUDERDALE HANDICAP | | MIDWAY CIRCLE | WOODFORD C. STEPHENS | 5-h | 7 F | BEVELED
|
HOT COP | 1:23.00 | MRG: 3 X NK 15/1, 22/1, 9/5 |
1986 | ROCHESTER CUP HANDICAP | | NEED WINNERS NAME | | 8-h | 8.5 F | MIDWAY CIRCLE
|
VALIANT LARK | | |
1986 | WANGANUI GUINEAS | | THE BISHOP3 | | 4-b | 1600M | AUTO AIR
|
CIRCLE OF GOLD5 | 1:40.9 | |
1985 | MISS ST LOUIS HANDICAP | | SUSIE CIRCLE | | 27-a | 8.5 F |
|
| | |
1985 | DEVON HANDICAP | | SPECTACULAR SPY | | 3-l | 8.5 F |
|
MIDWAY CIRCLE | | |
1985 | SARDONYX STAKES | | CIRCLE OF GOLD | DON E MENHOUSE | 16-h | 6F |
|
HOT POWDER | | |
1985 | OAKLAWN HANDICAP | G2 | IMP SOCIETY | D. WAYNE LUKAS | 9-f | 9 F | STRENGTH IN UNITY
|
PINE CIRCLE | 1:48.40 | 6TH WIN IN A ROW |
1985 | SATIN AND LACE STAKES | | UNKNOWN | | | 6 F | PURE SUNSHINE
|
CIRCLE OF GOLD | | |
1985 | GULFSTREAM PARK HANDICAP | G1 | DR CARTER | FLINT S. SCHULHOFER | 21-a | 10 F | KEY TO THE MOON
|
PINE CIRCLE | 2:02.00 | |
1985 | BROOKLYN HANDICAP | G1 | BOUNDING BASQUE | WOODROW C. SEDLACEK | 21-a | 12 F | LIFES MAGIC
|
PINE CIRCLE | 2:28.40 | 1/2L. |
1985 | PEGASUS STAKES | | NEW CIRCLE | | 19-c | 8.5 F | SILAHIS
|
LAST COMMAND | | |
1985 | WIDENER HANDICAP | G1 | PINE CIRCLE | CLAUDE R. MCGAUGHEY III | 17-b | 10 F | DR CARTER
|
SELOUS SCOUT | 2:00.40 | |
1985 | SOFT TOUCH STAKES | | CIRCLE OF GOLD | DON E MENHOUSE | 16-h | 8.5F | MISS SEANEEN FUN
|
| | |
1985 | DUST COMMANDER STAKES (DECEMBER) | | COUNTRY HICK | ALOIS W. BEST | 2-e | 9 F | NEW CIRCLE
|
TRIBUTE TO ROYALTY | 1:55.00 | |
1984 | TRI-STATE HANDICAP | | WHITE FIG | RICK HILES | 9-f | 9 F | NEW CIRCLE
|
ZINJACHE | 1:53.00 | TRACK: MUDDY |
1984 | MISS COLLINSVILLE STAKES | | CIRCLE OF GOLD | DON E. MENHOUSE | 16-h | 6 F |
|
| | |
1984 | SLEEPING BEAUTY STAKES | | JUST ANYTHING | HARRY TROTSEK | 1-x | 6F | CIRCLE OF GOLD
|
MISS SEANEEN FUN | | CIRCLE NO LONGER UNBEATEN WAS [4-4] |
1984 | ARKANSAS DERBY | G1 | ALTHEA2 | D. WAYNE LUKAS | A4 | 9 F | PINE CIRCLE
|
GATE DANCER | 1:46.80 | ETR BY 7 LENGTHS |
1984 | BELMONT STAKES | G1 | SWALE | WOODFORD C. STEPHENS | 1-n | 12 F | PINE CIRCLE
|
MORNING BOB | 2:27.20 | BY 4 L. 4TH FASTEST BEL.(1968,TOO). CAREER FINALE |
1984 | F. W. GAUDIN MEMORIAL STAKES | | BEE PRAKTIKLE | WILLIAM I. MOTT | 4-r | 6 F | CHEROKEE CIRCLE
|
BAYOU BLACK | 1:11.60 | |
1984 | ALUMNI HANDICAP | | NEW CIRCLE | | 19-c | 8.5 F | MYKISH
|
HARD FOUR | | |
1984 | TRAVERS STAKES | G1 | CARR DE NASKRA | RICHARD J. LUNDY | 4 | 10 F | PINE CIRCLE
|
MORNING BOB | 2:02.60 | BIG PISTOL(8TH) 5 RACE WIN STREAK OVER. |
1984 | SECRETARIAT STAKES | G1 | VISION | WOODFORD C. STEPHENS | 1-x | 12 F | MR JAPAN
|
PINE CIRCLE | 2:38.40 | SF NK |
1984 | NORTH SOUTH GAL STAKES | | POCOBELLA | | 1-x | 8.5F |
|
MAGIC CIRCLE2 | | |
1984 | INDEPENDENCE HANDICAP | | UP LIMIT | | 1-l | 8.5 F | CIRCLE OF STEEL
|
CHEROKEE CIRCLE | 1:41.00 | |
1984 | FOREGO STAKES | | GOOD OLE MASTER | WILLIAM E. ADAMS | 2-n | 6.5 F | NEW CIRCLE
|
MARS ANGEL | 1:20.00 | |
1984 | MISS FAIRVIEW H | | SUSIE CIRCLE | DON MENHOUSE | 27-a | |
|
| | |
1984 | FANEUIL MISS STAKES | | MOMS COMMAND | EDWARD T. ALLARD | 5-j | 5 F | CIRCLE FOOT
|
MY FRIEND FRAN | 1:00.00 | TRACK: FAST - 11 R. HD-NK-3½ |
1984 | BUSCH HANDICAP | | SUSIE CIRCLE | DON E. MENSHOUSE | 27-a | 8.5 F |
|
SEFAS BEAUTY | | |
1984 | GOVERNORS HANDICAP | | BIG MAV | GARY W. SANDERS | 4-r | 8 F | MYTHICAL RULER
|
NEW CIRCLE | 1:36.40 | TRACK: FAST |
1983 | SLYDER STAKES | | CHEROKEE CIRCLE | | 5-j | 8.5F | UP LIMIT
|
LOCKJAW | | |
1983 | HAWTHORNE JUVENILE STAKES | | PINE CIRCLE | PHILIP M. HAUSWALD | 17-b | 8.5 F | BLUSH OF FAME
|
ROOSEVELT ROAD | 1:46.40 | GOOD, DOUBLE CLEVER DQ 2 TO LAST |
1983 | SPRINGFIELD STAKES | | RAPID REBOUND | CHARLES W WALKER | 2-o | 8.5 F | UP LIMIT
|
CHEROKEE CIRCLE | | |
1983 | SPORT CITY HANDICAP | | CHEROKEE CIRCLE | | 5-j | 8.5 F |
|
| | |
1983 | REAL DELIGHT HANDICAP | | SEFAS BEAUTY | LARRY D. EDWARDS | 13-e | 8 F |
|
SHINY CIRCLES | | |
1983 | HOT SPRINGS STAKES | | DAVES FRIEND | JACK C. VAN BERG | 4-h | 6 F | LUCKY POINT
|
CIRCLE OF STEEL | 1:11.20 | MRG: 2½ X ½ 13/10 TR:FAST [7:RAN] |
1983 | SARDONYX S | | SUSIE CIRCLE | DON MENHOUSE | 27-a | 6F |
|
| | |
1983 | SATIN N LACE STAKES | | SUSIE CIRCLE | DON MENHOUSE | 27-a | |
|
| | AT FAIRMONT PARK WON 6 IN A ROW QUEEN OF FAIRMONT PARK |
1983 | ANN RUTLEDGE STAKES | | SUSIE CIRCLE | DON MENHOUSE | 27-a | 6 F |
|
| | |
1982 | CLASICO PRENSA HIPICA | G2 | MISS BELL P R | JOSE REYES | 13-c | 9 F | PINK CIRCLE
|
MI EVIDENCIA | 1:53.00 | MISS BELL DEF. IMPORTED MARES |
1982 | TOPAZ STAKES | | SUSIE CIRCLE | DON MENHOUSE | 27-a | 6 F |
|
| | |
1982 | OHIO MATRON HANDICAP | | CIRCLE HEAD | KENNY SUMIDA | 9-h | 8.5 F | SWEETEST FANTASY
|
STEVIES QUEEN | | SUMIDA CLAIMED WINNER FOR 4 THOUSAND [PEGGYS PLUMPER 4TH] |
1982 | INDEPENDENCE HANDICAP | | CIRCLE OF STEEL | | 5-j | 8.5 F | OCCASIONALY MONDAY
|
| | |
1982 | EXCALIBUR STAKES | | NOBLE NOVICE | | 9-c | 8 F | CHEROKEE CIRCLE
|
NORTHERN ROCKET3 | | |
1982 | SWOONS SON STAKES | | FLYING TARGET | CHARLES R. WERSTLER | A1 | 9 F | ADMIRAL SPRUCE
|
CIRCLE OF STEEL | 1:58.80 | TURF: SOFT |
1982 | BEAU BRUMMEL HANDICAP (2ND. DIV.) | | NOBLE NOVICE | | 9-c | 8.5 F | HALE HERK
|
CHEROKEE CIRCLE | | |
1982 | MISS COLLINSVILLE STAKES | | SUSIE CIRCLE | DON E. MENHOUSE | 27-a | 6 F | ARLECCHINA
|
QUILL CASTLE | 1:12.60 | SLOPPY, 12R, BY ½ L. |
1982 | TENACIOUS HANDICAP | | OCCASIONALY MONDAY | M. WHITE | A3 | 8.5 F | CHEROKEE CIRCLE
|
ASPRO | 1:44.20 | |
1982 | EXPRESSWAY STAKES | G2 | TRENCH DIGGER2 | | 8-d | 1200M | CIRCLE OF SONG
|
WINTERS DANCE2 | 1:11.10 | |
1982 | WOODSTOCK STAKES | | ARIVA | GIL ROWNTREE | 19-b | 6.5 F | ICY CIRCLE
|
BOLD SYNDICATE | 1:21.20 | |
1982 | MISS AUTUMN HANDICAP | | SUSIE CIRCLE | DON MENHOUSE | 27-a | 6F. | O YOKO
|
| | |
1982 | FAIRMONT PARK JUVENILE STAKES | | SILVERED SILK | JACQUELINE BRANHAM | 8-c | 5.5 F | SUSIE CIRCLE
|
ARLECCHINA | 1:06.80 ro | TRACK: FAST ROYAL AND SUNNY FAV. [9-5] GRADE 1 WINNER BRINDY BRINDY FINISHED 4TH |
1982 | PRINCE OF WALES STAKES | | RUNAWAY GROOM | JOHN A. DIMARIO | 4-r | 12 F | ICY CIRCLE
|
SON OF BRIARTIC | 2:38.40 | HD |
1982 | AJC APOLLO STAKES | G2 | CALM JOE | | 3-d | 1400 MT | GOLD CIRCLE2
|
TRENCH DIGGER2 | 1:22.30 | |
1982 | HERESY STAKES | | BADWAGON HARRY | | 1-t | 8 F | RUNAWAY GROOM
|
ICY CIRCLE | | |
1982 | BOSSIER CITY STAKES | | MUSIC LEADER | TOMMIE T. MORGAN | 23-a | 8.5 F | CHEROKEE CIRCLE
|
HALE HERK | | |
1982 | AIRLINE STAKES | | CHEROKEE CIRCLE | | 5-j | 7F | SWORD DEVIL
|
MOD SQUAD | | |
1982 | SPUR STAKES (2ND. DIV.) | | NEED WINNERS NAME | | 8-h | 8 F | RINGGOLD
|
CHEROKEE CIRCLE | | |
1982 | THANKSGIVING HANDICAP | | CHEROKEE CIRCLE | FRANK L. BROTHERS | 5-j | 6 F | UP LIMIT
|
EXPLOSIVE BID | 1:10.00 | |
1981 | STC HILL STAKES | G2 | CANARTHUS | BILL PICKEN, SR. | 8-c | 1750 MT | GOLD CIRCLE2
|
BELMURA LAD | 1:47.20 | |
1981 | QUICK STEP HANDICAP | | GEAUGA BONSI | JAMES E. MORGAN | 4-o | 6 F | CIRCLE PLUM
|
SIR BRISTOL | 1:10.20 | |
1981 | EPSOM HANDICAP | G1 | GOLD CIRCLE2 | | 2-g | 1600M | ARBOGAST
|
COBRA6 | 1:35.0 | |
1981 | KEITH MACKAY HANDICAP | | CIRCLE OF SONG | | 1-l | 1200M | CAVIARE GIRL
|
CORONET FLIGHT | 1:10.3 | |
1981 | KELLOGG STAKES | | CIRCLE PLUM | WALTER J. DURRETT | 4-c | 8 F | LOONEY TOOT
|
BRENTS DAY | 1:36.00 | |
1981 | ENVOY STAKES | | CRUZEN DUDE | | 4-m | 6 F | CHEROKEE CIRCLE
|
MUSIC LEADER | 1:12.40 | |
1981 | LAFAYETTE STAKES | | CHEROKEE CIRCLE | | 5-j | 6 F | POPS LITTLE MAN
|
OLE SARGE2 | | |
1981 | HITS PARADE INVITATIONAL DERBY | | BEAU RIT | LOUIS J. ROUSSEL III | 9-e | 8.5 F | BOYS NITE OUT
|
CIRCLE OF STEEL | 1:46.20 | HD 4TH STRAIGHT WIN |
1981 | SIMCOE YEARLING SALES STAKES | | MAPLE CREEK | D. CAMPBELL | 16 | 7 F | ICY CIRCLE
|
BLACK RULE | 1:25.40 | |
1980 | HITS PARADE INVITATIONAL FUTURITY | | CIRCLE OF STEEL | | 5-j | 6 F | BOYS NITE OUT
|
| | AT LOUISIANA DOWNS |
1980 | SPRINGTIME HANDICAP | | PRINCE CIRCLE | | 9-f | 8.32F | PARSE3
|
| | |
1980 | ROCKY RIVER HANDICAP | | GO KNOBS | TRENDO T. ILICH | 4-m | 8.5 F | CIRCLE PLUM
|
| | |
1980 | ENVOY STAKES | | CIRCLE OF STEEL | | 5-j | 6 F |
|
| | |
1979 | MISS TODD STAKES | | STELLAR ENVOY | | 14-e | 6 F | STEP IN THE CIRCLE
|
JUANITAS GIRL | 1:09.00 | WON BY 1 L. |
1978 | MARION H. VAN BERG STAKES | | PROM CRASHER | ORVILLE D. KEMLING | 4-r | 8.5 F | RAIN CIRCLE
|
| | |
1978 | DOGWOOD STAKES | | BOLD RENDEZVOUS | JAMES E. MORGAN | a48 | 7 F | STEP IN THE CIRCLE
|
TIMEFORATURN | 1:23.40 | FAST, ESR |
1978 | DIXIE MISS STAKES | | STEP IN THE CIRCLE | | 10-a | 6 F | MISS POODLE PUP
|
| | |
1978 | SIMSMETAL PLATE | | RAIN CIRCLE2 | | 7-d | 2250M |
|
| | |
1978 | LYRIQUE STAKES | | STEP IN THE CIRCLE | | 10-a | 8.5 F |
|
PACO PACO | | 2ND STAKES WIN IN A ROW BOTH IN JULY |
1977 | FONNER PARK JUVENILE STAKES | | RAIN CIRCLE | | 3-i | 04 F |
|
| | |
1977 | LINGFIELD OAKS TRIAL STAKES | G3 | LUCENT | H. RYAN PRICE | 1-h | 12 F | CIRCLET2
|
JERMARIC | 2:48.40 | |
1977 | DE ANZA STAKES | | FELLAS MOCK UP | CHARLES M. MARIKIAN | 8-h | 6 F | SPANISH WAY
|
EAGLE CIRCLE | 1:13.40 | TRACK: MUDDY; BY 4 L. |
1975 | PRINCESS MARGARET STAKES | | OUTER CIRCLE | IAN A. BALDING | 3-i | 6 F |
|
BLUE RAFFLES | | |
1975 | CHAMPION TWO YEAR OLD TROPHY | | OUTER CIRCLE | | 3-i | 6 F |
|
| | |
1974 | HERITAGE STAKES | G3 | CIRCLE HOME | WOODFORD C. STEPHENS | 2-d | 8.5 F | SINGH
|
MASTER DERBY | 1:42.20 | |
1974 | KENTUCKY JOCKEY CLUB STAKES | G3 | CIRCLE HOME | WOODFORD C. STEPHENS | 2-d | 8 F | MASTER DERBY
|
RUGGLES FERRY | 1:36.00 | TRACK: FAST |
1974 | REMSEN STAKES | G2 | EL PITIRRE | LAZARO S. BARRERA | 1-c | 9 F | BOMBAY DUCK
|
CIRCLE HOME | 1:49.40 | |
1974 | AK-SAR-BEN AMBASSADORS HANDICAP | | CENTER CIRCLE | | 17-b | 6 F |
|
PATSYS REIGN | | |
1973 | IRISH SWEEPS CAMBRIDGESHIRE H | | SILICIANA | | 5-d | 9 F | MY HERO2
|
MYSTIC CIRCLE | | 3YO & UP |
1973 | RARE TREAT STAKES - 2ND. DIV. | G3 | FRIENDLY CIRCLE | MACKENZIE MILLER | 5-h | 8.5 F | SHY DAWN
|
QUEEN OF THE RIVER | 1:43 3/5 | |
1973 | MUSIDORA STAKES | G3 | WHERE YOU LEAD | VINCENT OBRIEN | 14-f | 10.5 F | MYSTIC CIRCLE
|
RICH GIRL2 | 2:13.70 | |
1973 | TRAMWAY HANDICAP | | BIG CIRCLE | | 22-d | 1400M | PEARL POWDER3
|
TO BE SURE3 | 1:22.7 | |
1973 | PRINCESS ELIZABETH STAKES | G3 | MYSTIC CIRCLE | BRUCE R. HOBBS | 1-g | 8.5 F | LUFAR
|
ROYAL FLAKES | 1:46.80 | |
1972 | LONGACRES MILE | | RED WIND | GLEN WILLIAMS | 9 | 8 F | BRIARTIC
|
CIRCLE | 1:34.00 | TRACK: FAST - NTR |
1972 | MONTEREY HANDICAP | | CIRCLE | | 9-f | 8.5 F |
|
| | |
1972 | SPEED HANDICAP | | CIRCLE | | 9-f | 6 F |
|
TIMES RUSH | | |
1972 | GOVERNORS HANDICAP | | CIRCLE | JOHN E. LONGDEN | 9-f | 6.5 F |
|
MISTER TAMBO | 1:14.60 | TRACK: FAST - 2ND: THE RULER FLIRTS |
1971 | HANDY MANDY HANDICAP | | GOLDEN CIRCLET | | 1-p | 8.5F |
|
| | |
1971 | FALLS CITY HANDICAP | | STRIDER | GEORGE TOWNE | 3-n | 8 F | SHEE CLACHAN
|
GOLDEN CIRCLET | 1:37.20 | FAST, 19-1. 1ST DIV |
1965 | SAN DIEGO HANDICAP | | ZOORON | | 4-m | 6 F | MONTE BLANCO
|
SOLID CIRCLE | 1:09.20 | |
1963 | TOURIST II PURSE | | SHANTYBOAT | D. M. SMITHWICK | 2-d | 2 1/16 MILES (SC) | RED CIRCLE
|
STENTORIAN3 | 3:54 | SF. 7R, 6F. 3½-NO-8 |
1963 | TANGLEWOOD CUP (SC) | | KINGS CREEK | GEORGE H. BOSTWICK | 3-l | 16 F (ABT) | KAMSIN
|
RED CIRCLE | 3:41.805 | HD. 6R. 6-2-½ |
1963 | LAND BOY PURSE | | RED CIRCLE | J. V. H. DAVIS | 14-c | ABT 2 MILES (SC) | BADGE OF HONOR
|
WELSTEAD | 3:49 2/5 | FM. 6R. HD-4½-NK |
1963 | CHARLES L. APPLETON MEMORIAL STEEPLECHASE | | THE SPORT | D. MICHAEL SMITHWICK | 5-c | 16 F (±) | RED CIRCLE
|
HUSTLE2 | 3:50.40 | TURF: SOFT - 6R, 5F. 8-1-½ |
1963 | FAIR HILL HANDICAP STEEPLECHASE | | RED CIRCLE | J. V. H. DAVIS | 14-c | ABT 2 MILES | NARCISSUS4
|
HUSTLE2 | 4:01 3/5 | HD. 8R, 7F. 1½-5½-1½ |
1963 | TOM ROBY STEEPLECHASE | | AMBER DIVER | SIDNEY J. WATTERS, JR. | 4-n | 16 F (±) | RED CIRCLE
|
SHANTYBOAT | 4:03.40 | FM, 5R, M: 1-4-10 |
1961 | SA CLASSIC | G1 | ARDENS CIRCLE | | 15-a | 1800M |
|
| | |
1960 | SAN JOSE HANDICAP | | MR SNACK | | 20 | 8.5 F | CIRCLE LEA
|
PRIZE HOST | | |
1959 | TIMARU CUP | | MAGIC CIRCLE7 | | 8-k | 12 F |
|
| | |
1959 | POLLY DRUMMOND STAKES | | GRAY FLANK | MONTI W. SIMS | 4-m | 5 F | PENNY CIRCLE
|
CANCEL | 0:59.80 | 8R, BY 2 L. |
1957 | CALIFORNIA BREEDERS ASSOCIATION SALES STAKES | | CIRCLE LEA | ALBERT FOSTER | 9-e | 6 F | DISDAINFUL
|
FURYVAN | 1:10.40 | |
1957 | GRADUATION STAKES | | STRONG BAY | RAYMOND C. PRIDDY | 1-k | 6 F | TITANIUM
|
CIRCLE LEA | 1:10.80 | |
1953 | SAN LUIS REY HANDICAP | | TEE DEE GEE | T. D. GRIMES | 25 | 6 F | HOUR REGARDS
|
BOOK CIRCLE | 1:11.20 | ON DIRT |
1952 | PLATE TRIAL STAKES (2ND. DIV.) | | DRESS CIRCLE | GORDON J. MCCANN | 1-n | 6 F | ALLISON PASS2
|
LUCKY PASS2 | 1:13.40 | |
1952 | CALIFORNIA BREEDERS CHAMPION STAKES | | DE ANZA | GROVER D. OCONNELL | 21 | 8.5 F | BOOK CIRCLE
|
ATOMIC SPEED | 1:45.20 | |
1952 | SUNSET HANDICAP | | GREAT CIRCLE | WARREN STUTE | 8-h | 13 F | STORMY CLOUD2
|
WISTFUL | 2:41.80 | |
1951 | EXCELSIOR HANDICAP | | LOTOWHITE | LYDELL T. RUFF | 16-g | 8.5 F | FERD
|
GREAT CIRCLE | 1:44.20 | HD,3/4 6TH DELEGATE |
1951 | SANTA ANITA MATURITY | | GREAT CIRCLE | WARREN R. STUTE | 8-h | 10 F | LOTOWHITE
|
BED O ROSES | 2:00.40 | |
1950 | SUNSET HANDICAP | | HILL PRINCE | J. HOMER (CASEY) HAYES | 9-b | 9 F | NEXT MOVE
|
GREAT CIRCLE | 1:48.60 | |
1950 | DEL MAR DERBY | | GREAT CIRCLE | WARREN R. STUTE | 8-h | 9 F | MRS FUDDY
|
BLUE READING | 1:48.40 | |
1950 | SANTA ANITA DERBY | | YOUR HOST | HARRY L. DANIELS | 4-d | 9 F | STURDY ONE
|
GREAT CIRCLE | 1:48.80 | NSR |
1950 | SAN FELIPE STAKES | | YOUR HOST | HARRY L. DANIELS | 4-d | 7 F | GREAT CIRCLE
|
BLUE READING | 1:23.40 | |
1950 | WESTERNER STAKES | | VALQUEST | | 3-o | 9 F | GREAT CIRCLE
|
SUN STATE | 1:49.00 | |
1950 | BERKELEY HANDICAP | | BULLREMEMBER | HACK ROSS | 16-c | 6 F | SIR BUTCH
|
GREAT CIRCLE | 1:09.00 | MRG: 1¼ X 1 [3YO - MAY] |
1950 | OAKLAND HANDICAP | | GREAT CIRCLE | WARREN R. STUTE | 8-h | 8 F | SIR BUTCH
|
WAR POPPY | 1:35.00 | |
1950 | GOLDEN GATE DERBY | | SIR BUTCH | CLIFFORD H. MOOERS | 4-k | 9 F | GREAT CIRCLE
|
WAR POPPY | 1:48.00 | GREAT CIRCLE 1ST BY A NOSE, DQ TO 2ND |
1950 | CINEMA HANDICAP | | GREAT CIRCLE | WARREN R. STUTE | 8-h | 8 F | VALQUEST
|
AKIMBO2 | 1:36.00 | |
1949 | STARLET STAKES | | THANKS AGAIN | R. BRIDDY | 4-m | 6 F | GREAT CIRCLE
|
STURDY ONE | 1:11.00 | |
1945 | MARYLAND FUTURITY | | CHALLADETTE | EDWARD A. CHRISTMAS | 12-c | 6 F | MARCIA P
|
LEE CIRCLE | 1:14.80 | 10 RAN |
1940 | MVRC WILLIAM REID STAKES | | MAGIC CIRCLE5 | | 1-n | 6F |
|
| | CURRENTLY A GR. 1 - |
1936 | SCHUYLERVILLE STAKES | | MAECLOUD | GEORGE E. PHILLIPS | 5-i | 5.5 F | MAGIC CIRCLE
|
PEPLUM | 1:07.60 | TRACK: MUDDY |
1929 | MAPLE LEAF STAKES | | DANCE CIRCLE | J. WHYTE | 21-a | 8.5 F | LINDSAY3
|
KITLING2 | 1:49.40 | |
1929 | BREEDERS STAKES | | CIRCULET | WILLIAM H. BRINGLOE | 2-g | 8.5 F | LINDSAY3
|
DANCE CIRCLE | 1:49.60 | |
1927 | INTERBOROUGH HANDICAP | | CIRCLET | | 10-a | 6 F | SWEEPSTER
|
POWHATAN | 1:12.00 | 12-1 |