Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board Horse: cool 
Stakes Race Search Result
Race Name:


Year Race Grade Winner Trainer Winner Fam. Dist.2nd3rdTime Comment
2020ASPIRATION QUALITY HANDICAPG3NETTOYER2141600 MTIRITHEA SAVACOOL21:36.40 
2020ARC SISTEMA DIAMOND STAKESG1COOL AZA BEELJ. RICHARDSC71200MVERNAZZA6 KELLY RENEE1:10.46 
2020MATAMATA SLIPPERG3NEED I SAY MORE24-r1200 MTCOOL AZA BEEL SNAPPER71:12.86 
2020KARAKA MILLION 2YOCOOL AZA BEELC71200MPLAY THAT SONG4 TARONI1:10.58 
2020ANIMAL KINGDOM STAKES BANGOGREGORY D FOLEY1-x6.5 FMY MAN FLINTSTONE MERCHANTS OF COOL1:16.50POLYTRACK [8 RAN]
2019STEADY GROWTH STAKESKINGSPORT4SID ATTARD19-b8.5 FCOOLER MIKE THORS ROCKET1:43:355 STARTERS; WON BY NECK (JRD)
2019ROYAL COLOURSG3MAKING HEADLINESJ OBRIEN8-f1400MEARLY BIRD27 COOL CAT101:22:0912 STARTERS; WON BY 12 3/4 LENGTHS (JRD)
2019BREEDERS CLASSICG2CHAMPAGNE CUDDLES2-g1200 MTCOOL PASSION2 ALASSIO81:12.11 
2019MARGUERITE STAKES DIRNDL8YUTAKA OKUMURA4-n1200MITS COOL2 SINGLE UP1:09.1 
2019SAJC ROBERT SANGSTER STAKESG1SPRIGHT31-n1200 MTCOOL PASSION2 BELLA MARTINI1:09.28 
2019RUSSELL ROAD STAKES CLUBMAN2RODOLFO SANCHEZ-SALOMON2-s7 FCOOL ARROW CONCORD FAST1:24.56TRACK FAST [7 RAN]
2019VRC BLAMEY STAKESG2FIFTY STARS48-h1600 MTSO SI BON COOL CHAP1:35.81 
2019FT. BLISS STAKES RUNAWAY GHOST2TODD W FINCHER23-b6 FSECULAR NATION COWBOY COOL21:08.44TRACK FAST [7 RAN]
2019WEST VIRGINIA SENATE PRESIDENTS CUP STAKES LIFT UP3MICHAEL W DICKINSON1-w8.32 FCOOL BEANS4 ORAGEUSE71:37.21TURF FIRM [7 RAN]
2019SIR BARTON STAKESCOOLER MIKENICHOLAS NOOSOWENKO10-b8.5 FTHORS ROCKET ROYAL LASER1:44.02TAPETA TRACK [7 RAN]
2019AUTUMN STAKESG2SPECIAL FORCES4KEVIN ATTARD14-b8.5 FMR RITZ3 COOLER MIKE1:42.57TAPETA TRACK [6 RAN]
2019PRINCESS ELIZABETH STAKESCOOL SHADOWSSTUART SIMON19-b8.5 FMERVEILLEUX5 AVIES SAMURAI1:45.45NK, HD 13-1
2019BUNTY LAWLESS STAKESCOOLER MIKENICHOLAS NOOSOWENKO10-b8 FSILENT POET THORS ROCKET1:34.49TURF FIRM [10 RAN]
2019HALTON STAKESCOOLER MIKENICHOLAS NOOSOWENKO10-b12 FFULL EXTREME PRIDEOFDISTINCTION2:27.77TURF FIRM [7 RAN]
2018ROADRUNNER STAKES (ZIA) SHRED THE RULESSUSAN F ARNETT4-r6 FSTALLWALKIN DUDE COWBOY COOL21:09.61TRACK FAST [6 RAN]
2018PRINCE OF WALES STAKESWONDER GADOTMARK E. CASSE17-b9.5 FAHEADBYACENTURY COOLER MIKE1:58.71TRCK: SLOPPY, 6R, BY 5¾ L.
2018VRC SHAFTESBURY AVENUEG3NOZOMI56-d1400 MTVIOLATE6 COOL CHAP1:22.97 
2018BUDWEISER SPECIAL STAKES LEADEM IN KENEDWARD KERELUK2-d6.5 FCOWBOY COOL2 MT VEEDER21:15.26TRACK FAST [6 RAN]
2018VRC BLAMEY STAKESG2HUMIDOR69-c1600 MTCOOL CHAP HELLOVA STREET1:36.84 
2018HATOOF STAKES COLONIA19H GRAHAM MOTION4-m8.5 FCOOL BEANS4 GO NONI GO1:42.23TURF FIRM [10 RAN]
2018QUEENS PLATEWONDER GADOTMARK E. CASSE17-b10 FAHEADBYACENTURY COOLER MIKE2:02.26FAST, 16R, BY 5 L.
2018MRS. REVERE STAKESG2PRINCESS WARRIOR2KENNETH G. MCPEEK1-r8.5 FGET EXPLICIT COOL BEANS41:47.61YL 11-1
2018VALLEY VIEW STAKESG3COLONIA19H GRAHAM MOTION4-m8.5 FGET EXPLICIT COOL BEANS41:45.98TURF FIRM [13 RAN]
2018PAGO HOP STAKES PRETTY LADY17JOE SHARP17-b8 FCOOL BEANS4 ROUSSALKA31:39.23MY OFF TURF HD,NO 17-1
2018AMTOTE OPEN DERBY KLONDIKE IKELYLE MAGNUSON3-b8.5FCOOL BREWSKI FORTY CALIBER1:53:97STARTERS; WON BY 1 1/2 LENGTHS (JRD)
2017GALLINULE STAKESG3HOMESMANA P OBRIEN4-r10 FPERFECT TO PLAY FINN MCCOOL52:12.63 
2017SIMCOE STAKESESKIMINZINANALISA DELMAS106.5 FCOOLER MIKE ELLAS MY LOVE1:17:418 STARTERS; WON BY 3/4 LENGTHS (JRD)
2017DRUMTOP STAKESBELLAVAISJAMES J TONER4-r8 FNOTAPRADAPRICE COOL81:42.82TURF GOOD [7 RAN]
2017PRINCE OF WALES STAKESCOOL CATOMINEJOHN A. ROSS319.5 FAURORA WAY STATE OF HONOR1:55.63TRACK: FAST, 7R; BY 2½ L.
2017DESERT STORMER STAKESG3BENDABLERICHARD MANDELLA16-g6 FCONIAH PRETTY N COOL1:09.045 STARTERS; WON BY 1 1/2 LENGTHS
2017VAGRANCY HANDICAPG3BY THE MOON2MICHELLE C. NEVIN21-a6.5 FPRETTY N COOL QUEZON31:17.44TRACK: SLOPPY, 8R, BY 1¾ L.
2017ROBERT HILTON MEMORIAL STAKES COOL ARROWJOE SHARP9-c7 FLIARS DICE3 POWER WALKER1:26.19TRACK SLOPPY (SEALED) [8 RAN]
2017LAS FLORES STAKESG3PRETTY N COOLROBERT A. BAFFERT8-f6 FCONSTELLATION33 PONDER LEA21:10.49TRACK: FAST, RUN IN DRIVING RAIN
2017MRC TRISTARC STAKESG2GLOBAL GLAMOUR3-h1400MCOOL PASSION2 SHILLELAGH121:23.80 
2017MVRC WILLIAM CROCKETT STAKES BLONDIE19BRENDAN MCCARTHY2-g1200 MTTARCOOLA SPIRIT DEMERARA141:10.10 
2017MRC NORTHWOOD PLUME STAKESG3COOL PASSION23-f1200MPEDRENA4 PRINCESS OF QUEENS1:09.67 
2017LOUISIANA FUTURITY (FILLIES)IONA STAR2JUSTIN JEANSONNEA56 FFEISTY EMBRACE COOL SPRING21:12.17TRACK FAST [6 RAN]
2017MOOMBA PLATE FALCOOL241100 MTKENS DREAM2 SHERIFF JOHN STONE1:03.35 
2016KIP DEVILLE STAKES COOL ARROWJOE SHARP9-c6 FMANNFORD CU RAHY1:10.7610 STARTERS; WON BY 2 1/2 LENGTHS (JRD)
2016REMINGTON SPRINGBOARD MILE STAKES COOL ARROWM. JOSEPH SHARP9-c8 FTOTALITY6 U S OFFICER1:38.72FAST, 12R
2016WINTER CHALLENGE STAKES CALIFORNIA CHROMEART SHERMANA48.5FPOINT PIPER3 PAPACOOLPAPACOOL1:40:03NTR BY 12 LENGTHS
2016VRC ST. LEGER STAKES COOL CHAPD. LEE & ANTHONY FREEDMAN6-e2800 MTETYMOLOGY3 BULLISH STOCK2:55.96BY 2¼ L.
2016HANK MILLS, SR. STAKES ABSOLUTELY COOL2VALERIE LUND1-l5.5 FSTORM POWER3 OMAR171:02.37TRACK: FAST
2016DUKE CITY SPRINT STAKES FORK AND DAGGERBILL BRASHEARS11-g5.5FCOWBOY COOL2 DEPUTYS ECHO1:03:537 STARTERS; WON BY 2 1/2 LENGTHS (JRD) - RUN AS DUKE CITY SPRINT S
2016C.E.R.F. STAKESPRETTY N COOLBOB BAFFERT8-f6 FENCHANTING LADY4 SHH SHES OURS1:09.07TRACK FAST [5 RAN]
2016CERF STAKES PRETTY N COOLBOB BAFFERT8-f6FENCHANTING LADY4 SHH SHES OURS1:09:075 STARTERS; WON BY 1 1/2 LENGTHS (JRD)
2016BELMONT OAKS INVITATIONAL STAKESG1CATCH A GLIMPSE3MARK E. CASSE2-n10 FTIME AND MOTION COOLMORE61:59.8713R, BY ½ L.
2016GODOLPHIN MILEG2ONE MAN BAND3DOUG WATSON7-a1600MFAULKNER5 COOL COWBOY1:35.21NTR BY 4 3/4 LENGTHS. TRAINER 1-2-3!
2016PHOENIX GOLD CUP HANDICAP JAMAICAN MEMORIESDAVID W. VAN VINKLEA116 FSTORM POWER3 ABSOLUTELY COOL21:07.73NO
2016SANTA YNEZ STAKESG2FOREVER DARLING3RICHARD BALTAS2-b6.5 FCODE WARRIOR2 PRETTY N COOL1:16.25TRACK FAST
2016MINE THAT BIRD DERBY CONCORD FASTJUSTIN R. EVANS2-f8 FCOWBOY COOL2 DEPUTYS ECHO1:37.75TRACK: FAST
2016SPENDTHRIFT STALLION STAKESWARRIORS CLUBD. WAYNE LUKAS9-e7 FCOOL ARROW LAWTON41:23.31FAST, 12R, BY 2¾ L.
2016GCTC THE PRIME MINISTERS CUP COOLRING2-e1400MSNIPPETS LAND JUMBO PRINCE21:21.90 
2016ARAPAHOE PARK INAUGURAL STAKES COWBOY COOL2GREG GREEN8-h6 FNOBLE ARTIST2 R DUB1:11.60 
2016BIENVENIDOS STAKES KAABRAAJJEFFREY L. METZ9-c6.5 FABSOLUTELY COOL2 STORM POWER31:15.81 
2016SAJC SOUTH AUSTRALIAN DERBYG1HOWARD BE THY NAME162500 MTETYMOLOGY3 COOL CHAP2:40.08 
2016BURJ NAHAARG3COOL COWBOYDOUG WATSON9-e1600 MTROSS11 LE BERNARDIN1:36.43 
2016GOVERNOR’S HANDICAP O B HARBORCHRIS STENSLIE186.5 FABSOLUTELY COOL2 KAABRAAJ1:13.59TRACK FAST [9 RAN]
2016JAPAN RACING ASSOCIATION PLATEG3GUARDINI222-d2000 MTINDEX LINKED HAVANA COOLER2:03.99 
2016DONCASTER PRELUDEG3HAVANA COOLER4-k1500MCOSMIC CUBE RUDY61:29.03 
2015CHINOOK PASS STAKESREDSOLOCUPJEFF METZ1-n6½ FABSOLUTELY COOL2 TRICK OR RETREAT1:14.52TRACK FAST
2015MANZANO STAKES COOLIDGEDON SCHNELL9-f6 FCONCORD FAST CATTLE COMPANY21:11.95TRACK FAST
2015WINNIPEG FUTURITY HEBERDON SCHNELL16-g6 FCOOLIDGE ENGLISH TOWN1:13.206 RAN
2015BIENVENIDOS STAKES ABSOLUTELY COOL2VALERIE LUND1-l6.5 FBOURBON SENSE JAMAICAN MEMORIES1:15.58TRACK: WET-FAST
2015LEXUS STAKESG3EXCESS KNOWLEDGE23-b2500MZANTECA HAVANA COOLER2:36.89 
2015CAMINO REAL FUTURITY STAKESSTORMIN THE JEWELSFRED I. DANLEY3-g6 FKING OF COOL2 TERRAS SONG1:10.86TRACK FAST
2015MATRON STAKESG2PRETTY N COOLROBERT A. BAFFERT8-f6 FCONSTELLATION33 TONASAH1:09.73TRACK: FAST
2015GOVERNORS CUP TEXAS CHROMESHEA STUART16-g6 FRANGE RIDER3 COWBOY COOL21:10.92TRACK FAST
2015BORGATA STAKESBELLARMINE34-r8 FSCHOOL SPIRIT2 IDE BE COOL1:39.10TRACK FAST (SEALED)
2015WATC FARNLEY STAKES WINK AND A NODJUSTIN WARWICK16-h1400 MTASK ME NICELY COOL TRADE21:25.63 TURF: SOFT5
2015PHOENIX GOLD CUP HANDICAP ABSOLUTELY COOL2VALORIE L. LUND1-l6 FVALIANT FLAME OMAR171:08.75TRACK: FAST
2015PASADENA STAKES PAPACOOLPAPACOOLPHILIP J. D’AMATO27-a8 FANYTIME ANYPLACE3 SOUL DRIVER1:36.55TURF: FIRM
2015LOUISIANA PREMIER NIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP STAKESONE KINGS MAN98.5 FIDE BE COOL SUNBEAN1:46.47TRACK FAST
2015LA PUENTE STAKES PAPACOOLPAPACOOLPHILIP D’AMATO27-a9 FHERO TEN ALL RIDE HARD KOWBOY1:49.47TURF: FIRM
2015OBS SPRINT STAKES (FILLY DIVISION)LADY SHIPMANKATHLEEN M. O’CONNELL1-x6 FHAPPY TO GO2 COOL COMFORT41:08.80TRACK: FAST; 5R; NTR BY 8 L.
2015BUDWEISER EMERALD HANDICAP STRYKER PHDLARRY ROSS6-f8 FNOOSITO ABSOLUTELY COOL21:35.57TRACK FAST
2015QTC QUEENSLAND DERBYG1MAGICOOL16-c2200MWERTHER7 JUMBO PRINCE22:15.09HELD AT DOOMBEN
2015MT. RAINIER HANDICAP STRYKER PHDLARRY ROSS6-f8.5 FABSOLUTELY COOL2 DEL RIO HARBOR142.89 
2015SORRENTO STAKESG2PRETTY N COOLROBERT A. BAFFERT8-f6.5 FGOMO4 ONE TRUE KISS1:16:94TRACK: FAST; 6 RAN; WON BY 2¾ L.
2015DEL MAR DEBUTANTE STAKESG1SONGBIRD8JERRY HOLLENDORFER4-d7 FPRETTY N COOL LAND OVER SEA1:22.65TRACK FAST
2015WATC BELMONT NEWMARKET WINK AND A NODJUSTIN WARWICK16-h1200 MTCOOL TRADE2 SMOKO1:13.95 
2015LUKE KRUYTBOSCH STAKES ABSOLUTELY COOL2VALERIE L. LUND1-l6 FJAMAICAN MEMORIES REDSOLOCUP1:08.69TRACK: FAST
2015ARIZONA BREEDERS FUTURITY (C&G)COOLIDGEDON SCHNELL9-f6 FTWO THE PUNCH BUSHROD31:11.02TRACK: FAST
2015HEATHERLIE STAKES MAGNAPAL181700MIGGIMACOOL ONPICALO1:43.41 
2015WHO DOCTOR WHO HANDICAPDIAMOND JOE4CHARLES F. TURCO20-c8 FNIC A JACK BEACH COOLER1:40.60MUDDY (SEALED), 7R, BY 1 L.
2015AJC METROPOLITAN HANDICAPG1MAGIC HURRICANE16-b2400 MTBEATEN UP HAVANA COOLER2:28.52 
2015CABALLOS DEL SOL STAKES ABSOLUTELY COOL2VALORIE L. LUND1-l6 FJAMAICAN MEMORIES REDSOLOCUP1:08.69 
2015C. L. WELD PARK STAKESG3COOLMORE6A.P O BRIEN117 FANAMBA LAST WALTZ71:27.12 
2015RUABON SPRINT DAWN APPROACH2V SIGLEY5-d1200MCOOL TRADE2 PININCI1:11:30WON BY 1 1/4 LENGTHS (JRD)
2015BY THE LIGHT STAKES ROYAL SONG DANCER257 FZ SMOKE COOL SONG41:28.66TRACK GOOD (SEALED)
2015COYOTE HANDICAP (ZANY TACTICS H) BROADWAY EMPIREROBERTINO DIODORO8-g6.5 FJ P ROCKER ABSOLUTELY COOL21:14:806 STARTERS; WON BY 1 LENGTH (JRD)
2014GOLDEN CIRCLE STAKES COOL COWBOYDALE BENNETT9-e6 FRUSSELLIN LOTSA MISCHIEF1:08.84TRACK: FAST, BY 5¼ L.
2014LOUISIANA PREMIER NIGHT PRINCE STAKESIDE BE COOL1-i7 FANGEL AVENGER2 COTEAU ROUGE1:24.95TRACK FAST
2014PASCO STAKES MIGHTY BROWN2TIMOTHY A. ICE4-r7 FCOOL COWBOY GIANCARLO41:24.17TRACK: FAST
2014KAMAKURA KINEN OUMA TIMEMASATO HAYASHI7-c1500MCOOL TESORO LUCKY PRINCE71:35.8 
2014GOVERNOR’S HANDICAP WHY NOT BE PERFECTJEFFREY L. METZ7-f6.5 FJEBRICA ABSOLUTELY COOL21:13.72TRACK: FAST; 9 RAN; WON BY 1¼ L.
2014PELICAN STAKESIDE BE COOL1-i7.5 FKAPENTA SUNKEN ROAD1:33.96TRACK FAST
2014AVENTURA STAKES ATREIDES2MARTIN WOLFSON1-n8 FDUDEMAN2 URBAN COOL1:37.20TRACK FAST CAREER FINALE WINNNER
2014PHOENIX GOLD CUP HANDICAP ABSOLUTELY COOL2VALORIE L. LUND1-l6 FL A WEEKEND VALIANT FLAME1:08.54TRACK: FAST
2014ACOMB STAKESG3DUTCH CONNECTION2CHARLES HILLS15-a7 FTOOCOOLFORSCHOOL3 BASATEEN1:22.32JUVENILE COURSE RECORD
2014SUPER DERBY PRELUDE STAKES ALAMO HEIGHTS3-o8.5 FIDE BE COOL LOUIES FLOWER1:47.12TRACK FAST
2014SOPHOMORE SPRINT CHAMPIONSHIP STAKES COOL COWBOY9-e6 FROCKIN DONOVAN STUNT DOUBLE1:10.75TRACK FAST
2014ASSAULT STAKESTEXAS BLINGDANELE F. DURHAM2-n8 FTEXAS AIR HANG COOL1:38.21FAST
2014OAK TREE JUVENILE TURF DADDY D TA138 FSKY PREACHER PAPACOOLPAPACOOL1:36.35TURF FIRM
2014VICTOR MC CALMONT MEMORIAL STAKES IM YOURS6DERMOT WELD4-k9.5 FWELL GO WALKING COOLIBAH22:11.19PLEASE FORMAT ALL RACES: TIME: 0:00.00 - DIST: 0.0 F
2014CLASICO ISLAS MALVINAS PALENQUE MANJUAN C CIMA10-a1000 MTPERDIZERO KEY COOL WARRIOR3:59:425 STARTERS (JRD)
2014MILL REEF STAKESG2TOOCOOLFORSCHOOL3KARL R. BURKE1-c6 FGROWL3 KIBAAR21:14.35 
2014VRC UCI STAKES MAGICOOL16-c1800MATMOSPHERE9 WAR POINT21:49.73 
2014KBS KYOTO SHO FANTASY STAKESG3COOL HOTARUBIHISASHI SHIMIZU14-f1400MDANON GRACIAS WIN SOIREE1:21.7 
2014BIENVENIDOS STAKES STORM POWER3ROBERTINO DIODORO3-i6.5 FBULL DOZER ABSOLUTELY COOL21:15.48 
201419 MAYISG2MAXIMUS DREAMCEMİL TURAN21-a2000 MTASTORYA COOL GIRL62.05.42 
2014VRC ROY HIGGINS QUALITY COOLDINI252600 MTPRINCE OF PENZANCE OUTBACK JOE2:44.57 
2014DUKE OF EDINBURGH HANDICAP ARAB SPRINGMICHAEL STOUTE1-l12 FSALUTATION13 HAVANA COOLER2;28.85 
2014KLAMPENBORG CLASSIC LAKE COOLOOLAREUTERSKIOLD JOHAN16-c2400MCALL OF DUTY6 ANTHONY132:28.9 
2014CABALLOS DEL SOL STAKES OMAR17ROBERTINO DIODORO6-d6 FABSOLUTELY COOL2 BULL DOZER1:08.97 
2014TASMANIAN OAKS IGGIMACOOL12-g2100M     
2014SWIFT STAKES L A WEEKENDROBERTINO DIODORO1-k5.5 FABSOLUTELY COOL2 LA MANO NERA1:02.91 
2014WHO DOCTOR WHO HANDICAPDIAMOND JOE4CHARLES F. TURCO20-c8 FNIC A JACK BEACH COOLER1:41.80MUDDY (SEALED), 7 R, BY ¾ L.
2013IOWA DERBYG3LOOKING COOL2CARL A. NAFZGER268.5 FBETWEENHEREANDCOOL BASHAAR1:44.29NK, 17-1
2013COYOTE HANDICAP L A WEEKEND1-k6.5 FABSOLUTELY COOL2 FIRST STRIKE31:13.61TRACK FAST
2013INAUGURAL STAKES COOL COWBOYDALE BENNETT9-e6 FEARLY ENTRY4 TRISHAS TROVE1:11.13TRACK: FAST, 8R, BY 3½ L.
2013VRC AUSTRALIAN CUPG1SUPER COOL6M KAVANAGH12-c2000 MTFIVEANDAHALFSTAR TANBY2:00.93TURF: GOOD(3)
2013QTC LIGHTNING HANDICAP HOWMUCHDOYOULOVEME17-b1000MDELAGO BOLT IM COOL2:57.01 
2013DARK STAR CUP SIGNSEALNDELIVERROGER A. BRUEGGEMANN3-m6.5 FSOUTHERN DUDE ABSOLUTELY COOL21:15.66TRACK: FAST
2013FOX HUNTERS STEEPLECHASE TARTAN SNOWSTUART COLTHERD22-d2M 5½FCOOL FRIEND RASH MOVE25m 38.90s GS, 24R, 14F, NK-3¾-1¾
2013NORTHERN SPUR STAKES GET HAPPY MISTERKELLY R. VON HEMEL14-b8 FLOOKING COOL2 RED WINGS81:38.37TRACK: FAST, 10R, BY 2¼ L.
2013LOUISIANA CHAMPIONS DAY JUVENILE STAKESIDE BE COOL1-i6 FCOTEAU ROUGE DIXIE BEAT21:11.10TRACK GOOD
2013CABALLOS DEL SOL HANDICAP L A WEEKENDROBERTINO DIODORO1-k6 FOUR MAGIC COUPLE ABSOLUTELY COOL21:07.39TRACK: FAST, 5R, BY 7¼ L.
2013LOUISIANA LEGACY STAKESIDE BE COOL1-i8 FMYPALCHARLIEBROWN MY KAY SARA1:40.74TRACK FAST
2013LIAM MAGEE TRAINING FLAT JACK COOLBRIANNE SLATER9-e16 FCHARMINSTER WIDE RECEIVER44:11.60GD, 8R, BY A NK
2013MRC MEMSIE STAKESG1ATLANTIC JEWEL8-f1400MFERLAX SUPER COOL61:24.43 
2013CUP AND SAUCER STAKESMATADOR23MARK E. CASSE8-c8.5 FCOOL FAITH ASSERTING BEAR1:47.89TURF: YIELDING
2013BIENVENIDOS STAKES ABSOLUTELY COOL2VALERIE LUND1-l6.5 FFIRST STRIKE3 JAMAICAN MEMORIES1:16.77TRACK: FAST
2013STONEHENGE STAKES WASHAARRICHARD M. HANNON, SR.13-c8 FCOOL BAHAMIAN DANCEALOT51:43.62 
2013MRC CAULFIELD STAKESG1ATLANTIC JEWELMARK A. KAVANAGH8-f2000 MTFORETELLER SUPER COOL62:03.99 
2013SWIFT STAKES STREAKIN MOHICANBILL BRASHEARS2-o5.5 FATTA BOY ROY ABSOLUTELY COOL21:02.08TRACK: FAST
2013PHOENIX GOLD CUP HANDICAP L A WEEKENDROBERTINO DIODORO1-k6 FABSOLUTELY COOL2 MEMO TO MYA1:08.35DERIVE BD, PD
2013MRC AUTUMN STAKESG2MULAAZEM2141400MFIVEANDAHALFSTAR SUPER COOL61:23.66 
2013MRC CAULFIELD AUTUMN CLASSICG2SUPER COOL612-c1800 MTFIVEANDAHALFSTAR SUBIASO1:49.81 
2013SMYRNAG3COOL GIRL61-k1600ISIKHUZMESI RED EYE71.41.38 
2013MINESHAFT HANDICAPG3MARK VALESKIJ. LARRY JONESA18.5 FCOOL STREET2 GOLDEN TICKET71:44.82TRACK FAST
2013WOODLANDS PARK 100 CLUB NOVICE CHASEG2TOFINO BAYDESMOND T. HUGHES16-f24 FAUPCHARLIE ONE COOL SHABRA7:37.70HY, 5R-M: ½-10-69
2012KASAMATSU GRAND PRIX A SHIN COOL D16-g1400MLOVE MICHAN YASAKA FINE1:24.6 
2012HALS HOPE STAKESG3JACKSON BENDNICHOLAS P. ZITO9-g8 FSANGAREE2 COOL BLUE RED HOT1:38.194TH: SOARING EMPIRE
2012HYOGO SUMMER QUEEN SHO ROSSO TOSHO1-h1800MA SHIN AGAPE A SHIN COOL D1:56.3 
2012SHINSHUN SHO (SONODA) COOL FORMA5-i1870MHOKUSETSU SUNDAY DYNAMIC GROW2:00.9 
2012AKIZAKURA SHO ROSSO TOSHO1-h1800MA SHIN COOL D MIYAJI MAETEL1:56.8 
2012ASSAULT STAKESCOYOTE LEGENDW. BRET CALHOUN16-c8 FSAFE RANGE COOL HAND VAL1:36.79FAST
2012LOUGHBROWN STAKES REQUISITION4AIDAN O BRIEN1-g7 FCOOLNAGREE NEPHRITE31.31.04CONTINUED RACE IS PATTON STAKES
2012MVRC MITCHELTON WINES VASEG2SUPER COOL612-c2040MDUNDEEL VIKING STAR22:08.25 
2012CONCORDE STAKESG3YELLOW ROSEBUDDERMOT WELD16-f7.5 FLADY WINGSHOT COOLNAGREE1.46.40 
2012FOX HUNTERS STEEPLECHASE CLOUDY LANED.MCCAIN3-i2M 5½FROULEZ COOL HERONS WELL5m 36.20s GS, 26R, 13F, 2¾-2¼-1½
2012KUROYURI SHO A SHIN COOL D16-g1600MS DAYBREAK MIYAJI MAETEL1:39.1 
2012KILLAVULLAN STAKESG3BIG BREAK3DERMOT K. WELD9-f7 FBEYOND THANKFUL COOLIBAH21:32.68 
2012VRC VICTORIA DERBYG1FIVEANDAHALFSTARANTHONY J. CUMMINGS2-r2500 MTSUPER COOL6 RAWNAQ22:35.9240-1
2012CABALLOS DEL SOL HANDICAP ABSOLUTELY COOL2VALERIE L. LUND1-l6 FDERIVE2 SEVEN TUFF1:09.56TRACK: FAST
2012ALDEBARAN STAKES AIR MCCOOLMASANORI ITO12-c1900MSILK SCHNEIDER TAMAMO CREATE1:57.3 
2012PREMIO PIETRO BESSERO COOL WAVEBRUNO GRIZZETTI21-a1600MPARIS TO PEKING2 KILLACHY LOOSE1.35.205 RAN. TURF GOOD. MARGINS: SNK - 2 - 1.75
2012COYOTE HANDICAP DERIVE21-t6.5 FDANZIP ABSOLUTELY COOL21:14.54 
2012TETRARCH STAKES TAKARJOHN M. OXX8-i7 FCOOLNAGREE TRIUMPHANT91:34.71 
2012TOKAI OKA SHO A SHIN F DANZ23-b1400MG S RIKER A SHIN COOL D1:27.5 
2012MADRID HANDICAP COOLNAGREEW MCCREERY6-a7 FISHVANA SWERVE31:31.98 
2012PHOENIX GOLD CUP HANDICAP DERIVE2ROBERTINO DIODORO1-t6 FABSOLUTELY COOL2 SARATOGA BOOT1:08.69WON BY A NOSE
2012SWIFT STAKES DERIVE2ROBERTINO DIODORO1-t5.5 FSARATOGA BOOT ABSOLUTELY COOL21:01.90 
2012EYREFIELD STAKES SUGAR BOY2P.J. PRENDERGAST1-k9 FCOOLIBAH2 CEST NOTRE GRIS2.02.21 
2012YOMIURI LADIES HAI A SHIN COOL D16-g1500 MTSENGEN COSMO ROSSO TOSHO1:35.40 
2011SUMMER CUP (KASAMATSU) A SHIN COOL D16-g1400MTOHOKU BIJIN KATSUYO TWINING1:24.4 
2011BROCLESBY STAKES HES SO COOLW. G. M. TURNER16-g5 FREDAIR CROWNING STAR31:01.70TURF: GOOD
2011COYOTE HANDICAP RULE BY FORCELYMAN ROLLINS14-a6.5 FABSOLUTELY COOL2 POINT ATTENDED1:14.50 
2011YOMIURI LADIES HAI A SHIN COOL D16-g1500MKEY POCKET SILVER WIND71:33.8 
2011FOREGO STAKES TEND3ANTHONY L. SCOTT5-h6.5 FCOOL BULLET BEE LINES EDGE1:18.79 
2011ARC NEWMARKET HANDICAP COOL STORM4C251200MMI PAYDAY ASPINAL1:09.27 
2011KASAMATSU GRAND PRIX A SHIN COOL D16-g1400MFIORE HARBOR MARUYO SHIRO WINE1:26.8 
2011LADIES PRELUDEMIRACLE LEGENDHIDEAKI FUJIWARA201800MLA VERITA4 A SHIN COOL D1:50.8 
2011JOHN DURKAN MEMORIAL PUNCHESTOWN CHASEG1RUBI LIGHTROBERT A. HENNESSY20 FJONCOL COOLDINE5:27.30HY, 7R-4F, M: 5-29-48
2011PREMIO DORMELLOG3BUGIE DAMOREBRUNO GRIZZETTI13-a1600MCHERRY COLLECT COOL WAVE1.36.40 
2011SAN PEDRO STAKES INDIAN WINTER2JERRY HOLLENDORFER16-g6.5 FCITY COOL SINAI61:15.23 
2011PRIX DE SURESNES SLOW PACE2FREDDY HEAD9-f1800 MTWAR PACT COOL DUDE31:56.80MAISONS-LAFFITTE
2011COMMONWEALTH STAKESG2AIKENITETODD A. PLETCHER10-a7 FCOOL BULLET LE GRAND CRU1:22.35TRACK: FAST
2011ARC GREAT NORTHERN FOAL STAKES WHOSHE81400MA COOL CHANGE DOLLARIO1:36.71 
2011DWYER STAKESG2DOMINUS7STEVEN M. ASMUSSEN1-o9 FADIOS CHARLIE COOL BLUE RED HOT1:41.74TRACK: FAST
2011HYOGO SUMMER QUEEN SHO A SHIN COOL D16-g1700MKEY POCKET RIJO CROWN1:48.5 
2011AKIZAKURA SHO A SHIN COOL D16-g1800MMEMORY CAP GINGA SEVEN1:58.1 
2011COOLMORE NH SIRES EBF MARES NOVICE CHASEG3FOR BILLMICHAEL WINTERS1-t20 FBLAZING TEMPO2 COOL QUEST35:20.80SF. 11R, 9F. 5-1-28
2011PRIX THOMAS BRYONG3ABTAAL2JEAN-CLAUDE ROUGET71600MFRENCH FIFTEEN ICE COOL51.49.80 
2011PRIX DE PONTARME SANDAGIYRALAIN DE ROYER-DUPRE8-f1600 MTCOOL DUDE3 MISTER ICEMAN1:38.89CHANTILLY
2010ARC SOLILOQUY STAKES SINGAPORE SLING516-h1400MDATING2 COOL STORM41:32.88 
2010HANSEL STAKES COOL BULLETSTEPHEN R. MARGOLIS1-n6 FSTRAPPING GROOM ROCKIN ROCKSTAR1:08.97FT, 7R, M- 4½
2010BOBBYJO CHASEG2VIC VENTURIDESSIE T. HUGHES13-c25 FBLACK APALACHI ONE COOL COOKIE26:54.90SF. 8R, 4F. 8-DIST-DIST
2010CRC AUCKLAND THOROUGHBRED BREEDERS STAKESG2OBSESSION139-c1400MCOOL STORM4 SHE RULES21:22.52 
2010BECHER CHASE HELLO BUD2NIGEL A. TWISTON-DAVIES2-n26 FROYAL ROSA3 ONE COOL COOKIE27:05.40SF, 17R-7F, M: 1¼-10-6
2010KELSO HANDICAPG2TIZWAYH. JAMES BONDA18 FCOOL COAL MAN JERSEY TOWN1:34.42FT, 7R, M- 5.
2010PRIX TANTIEME PINK GIN8JEAN-MARIE BEGUIGNE16-b1600 MTCOOL STAR3 USBEKE1:50.50SAINT-CLOUD
2010PUNCHESTOWN GOLD CUPG1PLANET OF SOUNDPHILIP J. HOBBS6-f25 FWAR OF ATTRITION COOLDINE6:20.90GD. 11R, 7F. 3½-2-¾
2010JOHN’S CALL STAKES ALWAYS FIRST2THOMAS H. VOSS1-s13 FPERFECT SHOWER COOLCULLEN TIMES2:41.47GD 12R, M- 1- HD- HD. CAREER FINALE
2010AUSTRIA-PREIS HEART ATTACK62-f1300 MTCOOL MARBLE DR DOCTOR  
2010J JS DREAM STAKES AWESOME FEATHERSTANLEY I. GOLD5-g5.5 FBECAUSE I LIKE IT COOL VIXEN1:06.50 
2010DON FLEMING HANDICAP SALT FLAT SPEEDJIM MEYAARD11-f8.5 FFOOTPRINT6 COOL VENTURA1:44.40FT, 6R, M- 3- 3- 1¼
2010WESTERNER HANDICAP ANDIOTISJIM MEYAARD528.5 FMR SHADAR COOL VENTURA1:44.80FT, 6R, M- 4½
2010HENNESSY COGNAC GOLD CUPG1JONCOLPAUL NOLAN22-a24 FCOOLDINE SCHINDLERS HUNT6:41.50SF, 7R-7F, M: NK-5½-4
2010ONTARIO JOCKEY CLUB STAKESUTTERLY COOLSID C. ATTARD3-g7 FGRAZETTES LANDING SAND COVE1:19.58 
2010THANKSGIVING HANDICAP MAMBO GALLIANOLOUIE J. ROUSSEL III5-i6 FSWEETSOUTHERNMOON COOL BULLET1:09.56FT, 8R, M- 4- NO- 1¾
2010T. A. MORRIS MEMORIAL MARES CHASEG3BLAZING TEMPO2W P MULLINS4220 FCOOL QUEST3 FOR BILL5m 30.20sHY. 10R, 7F. 1¾-10-19
2010LOMBARDSTOWN MARES NOVICE CHASEG3BLAZING TEMPO2W P MULLINS422 MILESCOOL QUEST3 TRAMP STAMP24m 17.30sSH. 7R. 4-7-2
2010SKIP AWAY STAKES COOL COAL MANNICHOLAS P. ZITO4-j8.5 FSIR WHIMSEY GONE ASTRAY21:43.89TRACK: FAST, 5R, M: 2-3¾-10
2010GULFSTREAM PARK HANDICAPG2YOU AND I FOREVERMARTIN D. WOLFSON11-f8 FMOTOVATO COOL COAL MAN1:36.8314-1
2010FRüHJAHRSPREIS DES BANKHAUSES METZLERG3SCALOANDREAS WOHLER5-h2000 MTKEEP COOL7 NIGHTDANCE PAOLO2:07.84GOING GOOD, 6 RAN
2010TRIAL STAKES (AUSTRIAN 2000 GUINEAS)G2COOL MARBLE14-c1700 MTMIRACLE MATCH INNOVATOR81:44.0 
2010ASCOT 1,000 GUINEAS FOR YOUR EYES ONLY51-n1800MONE COOL QUEEN SIGNIFICANT81:50.30 
2010RILEY ALLISON FUTURITY CITY COOLSTEVEN M. ASMUSSEN1-t6.5 FITS MY PARTY3 R SKYDIVER1:15.53FT, 12R, M- 7¼
2010NEMZETI DIJ TUTANHAMON1-n1600 MTMIDALGO COOL MARBLE1:35,3 
2010MAJESTIC LIGHT STAKES OMNISCIENT3STEVEN M. ASMUSSEN14-b8.5 FCOOL COAL MAN MANTECA21:43.31TRACK: FAST, 7R, M- 2- 3- 1
2010MATT WINN STAKES THISKYHASNOLIMITSTEVEN M. ASMUSSEN4-m7 FCOOL BULLET PRIVILAGED1:22.29 TRACK: FAST, 5/15, 6R, M- ¾- 6½
2010RUMSON STAKES COOL BULLETSTEPHEN R. MARGOLIS1-n6 FNATHANS H Q MY MAN MARTY1:11.50TRACK: FAST, 6R, M: 2-2-1
2010NORTHLAND BREEDERS STAKES UPSALA513-c1200 MTCOOL STORM4 MYGOODGRACE1:10.70 
2010SPEED TO SPARE STAKES DOUBLE SHUFFLE3ROBERTINO DIODORO7-b11 FCOOL VENTURA ANDIOTIS2:21.60FT, 10R, M- 1½- 1- 9½
2010TOMMY HOTSPUR HANDICAPG3NOBLE HEIRDENNIS S. BOSCH5-h1000 MTCOOL SPENDER2 SOUTH COUNTRY20:57.09 
2010ALBERTA BREEDERS HANDICAPBENT TUNEDANIEL T. JONES3-n8.5 FCOOL VENTURA ROAD TALK21:45.80FT, 5R, M- ½- 4¼- 3½
2010FRANKFURT-POKAL (HESSEN-POKAL)G3ELLE SHADOWPETER SCHIERGEN192000MKEEP COOL7 SUN SOCIETY2.18.30 
2009ROCKINGHAM STAKES LAYLAS HERODAVID NICHOLLS96 FCOOLMINX NEVER THE WAITER1.13.02 
2009BOBBYJO CHASEG2BLACK APALACHIDESSIE T. HUGHES2325 FSNOWY MORNING ONE COOL COOKIE27:14.70SF. 5R. 17-NK-30
2009PREMIO VITTORIO CRESPI SNAI JOANNA10BRUNO GRIZZETTI8-f1200MDIALMA COOL CONTEST1:12.1 
2009ROYAL & SUNALLIANCE CHASEG1COOLDINEWILLIAM P. MULLINS6-f24.5 FHORNER WOODS MASSINIS MAGUIRE6:22.80GS, 15R-6F, M: 16-9-4
2009HOBART CUPG3GOTTA KEEP COOL10-d2400MZAVITE DREAM PEDLAR2:15.66 
2009BIRDCATCHER STAKES COOL KAHUNACODY ANDERSON106.5 FTINY GIANT SLEWS ACADEMY1:18.40TRACK: FAST - 7R, M- ¾- 5
2009SKIP AWAY HANDICAPG3FINALLYMADEITJAVIER NEGRETE23-b9.5 FTIZBIG COOL GATOR1:56.76BY 8 1/4 LENGTHS
2009PREMIO ALESSANDRO PERRONE COOL CONTESTROBERTO BROGI9-c1100MJOANNA10 KASPIRIT1:08.9 
2009DR. P. J. MORIARTY NOVICE CHASEG1COOLDINEWILLIAM P. MULLINS6-f21 FFORPADYDEPLASTERER TRAFFORD LAD5:41.90SF, 7R-5F, M: 2½-6-5
2009RATIBOR-RENNENG3NEATICOPETER SCHIERGEN19-b1700MCABIMAS KEEP COOL71:48.86 
2009BENDIGO CUP ZUPACOOL22-b2200MCROSSTHESTART DAKAS GEM2:15.00 
2009CHIEF BEARHART STAKES SIMMARDROGER L. ATTFIELD2-f10 FCOOL GATOR SLIGOVITZ2:04.65 
2009SPEED TO SPARE STAKES COOL VENTURACODY ANDERSON1011 FAPPROVAL RATING IM THE GUY2:17.40FST, 5R, M-2¾, NK, 15¾
2009SUGAR BOWL STAKES COOL BULLETSTEPHEN R. MARGOLIS1-n6 FBIG TEXAS DADDY ENUMERATE1:10.89TRACK: FAST
2009PREMIO REPUBBLICHE MARINARE BIANCAROSABRUNO GRIZZETTI16-c1500MHARD LIFE4 COOL CONTEST1.35.80 
2009EXCELSIOR HANDICAPG3GIANT MOONRICHARD E. SCHOSBERG3-g9 FCOOL COAL MAN BARRIER REEF71:50.9014-1, 7-2, 6-5 FAV.
2009PRIX CARAVELLE QUETSCHEJEAN-CLAUDE ROUGET22-d2100 MTCOOL AND COMPOSED LIAISON FATALE2:15.20 
2009ALBERTA PREMIERS FUTURITYTINY GIANTJOAN PETROWSKI3-g8 FCOOL KAHUNA RUNDELL1:40.40WON BY 7 L.
2009CLIFF GUILLIAMS MEMORIAL HANDICAP GODOLPHIN GRAYRETA A. UNDERWOOD2-o8 FMATTYS TRAIL MR MACCOOL1:36.31TRACK: FAST (OFF TURF), 4R, M:1-2¾
2009SUN SPRINT STAKES INUIT FISHERDALE L. SAUNDERS20-a6.5 FBAD BIG AL COOL SYNSATION1:17:80TRACK: FAST; 7R; BY 1¾ L.
2009ALBERT THE GREAT STAKES COOL COAL MANNICK ZITO4-j9FMORE THAN A REASON DR D F C1:49.64TRACK FAST
2009KYOTO HIGH-JUMP STEEPLECHASEG2T M TOPPAZUREA. SHIKATO4-m3930 MTSUZUKA SPENCER COOL JOY4:25.90 
2009KY ALTA HANDICAP ROBO WILLIEROBERTINO DIODORO16-a8FCOOL DIABLO TEASE THE TIGER1:39.20TRACK GOOD
2009COUNT LATHUM HANDICAP COOL DIABLO108.5 FMR SHADAR QUIET APPROACH21:47.40TRACK: FAST
2009OCEANSIDE STAKESAFLEET EAGLEVLADIMIR CERIN5-i8 FMARK S THE COOLER RENDEZVOUS131:34.35TURF: FIRM
2009BADEN BADEN CUP SHOUTLINEM. SAKAGUCHI9-b1200MCOOL SHARON SANDALPHON1:08.7 
2009ALYSHEBA STAKESG3BULLSBAYH. GRAHAM MOTION13-c8.5 FCOOL COAL MAN STAR GUITAR1:44.29TRACK: FAST
2009CANADIAN JUVENILE STAKES COOL KAHUNACODY ANDERSON108 FRUNDELL  1:39.40TRACK: FAST
2009ALBERTA BREEDERS HANDICAPCOOL VENTURACODY ANDERSON108.5 FSLEWS THE STANDARD ROLLETTI1:43.60 
2009RED DIAMOND EXPRESS STAKESCOOL SYNSATIONCODY ANDERSON106.5 FSPARHAWK DIAMOND DOC1:17.00TRACK: FAST
2009LORD OF THE NIGHT STAKES COOL COAL MANNICHOLAS P. ZITO4-j8.5 FDISCREET TREASURE TRUE RESURGENCE1:42.12BY 5 1/2
2008DURKAN NEW HOMES NOVICE CHASEG1FOLLOW THE PLANOLIVER MCKIERNAN3-i17 FTATENEN COOLDINE4:18.40SF. 7R, 6F. SH-8-2½
2008FESTIVAL NOVICE HURDLEG2COOLDINEWILLIAM P. MULLINS6-f20 FCHASING CARS WOODBINE WILLIE25:05.20YS, 9R-8F, M: ¾-15-1¾
2008MICHAEL PURCELL MEMORIAL NOVICE HURDLEG2COOLDINEW P MULLINS6-f2M 4FBALLYCULLEN BOY DEAL MAKER25m 10.60sYG. 14R, 11F. 11-1½-25
2008PRESIDENTS STAKES BALLINTOY3ROB CHABOT16-h6 FCOOL VENTURA ITS LAUNCH TIME1:10.60TRACK: FAST
2008SPEND A BUCK STAKES COOL COAL MANNICHOLAS P. ZITO4-j8.32 FATONED CHIRAC51:41.84TRACK: FAST
2008SUN SPRINT CHAMPIONSHIP STAKES TEAGUES FIGHT20-d6.5 FINUIT FISHER COOL SYNSATION1:16.40TRACK: FAST
2008NIGAWA STAKES FIFTY ONERT. YASUDA2-d2000MDON COOL BLACK RUNNER22:05.1 
2008PADDYPOWER.COM JOHNSTOWN NOVICE HURDLEG2COOLCASHINMICHAEL J BOWE2320 FRAVENS RUN WOODBINE WILLIE24:56.00YS. 7R. 5½-NK-3½
2008BALLYBRIT NOVICE CHASEG3HOLLY TREE2E SHEEHY4-c2M 1FCOOLPOTTS ABBEYBRANEY5m 12.60sHY. 4R. 4-2-DIST
2008FOUNTAIN OF YOUTH STAKESG2COOL COAL MANNICHOLAS P. ZITO4-j9 FELYSIUM FIELDS COURT VISION1:49.53FT, 12R, M- ½- 5¾
2008JOHN FRANKS MEMORIAL SALES STAKESTENSAS COOL TOWNANTHONY AGILAR2-n5.5 FDIAMOND MISSION MISS SILVER PISTOL1:06.51TRACK: FAST
2008KINLOCH BRAE CHASEG2HI CLOYT J DOYLE3-n2M 4FONE COOL COOKIE2 KNIGHT LEGEND5m 45.1sSH. 8R. 3½-NK-10
2008CHESTER HANDICAP RED GALAMICHAEL R. STOUTE12-b13.4 FSTRATEGIC MOUNT COOL JUDGEMENT22:49.90 
2008YODO TANKYORI STAKES FINE GRAINH. NAGAHAMA14-a1200MCOOL SHARON SUTEKI SHINSUKE KUN1:09.1 
2008FLEET INDIAN STAKESTALKING TREASURECHARLTON A. BAKER1-c7 FMORNING GALLOP ICE COOL KITTY1:23.73TRACK: FAST
2008HASKELL INVITATIONAL HANDICAPG1BIG BROWNRICHARD E. DUTROW, JR.5-h9 FCOAL PLAY COOL COAL MAN1:48.31TRACK: FAST
2008ALBERTA PREMIERS FUTURITYCOOL DIABLO108FROCK CREEK BOBBY JOANS REMARK1:39.20TRACK FAST
2008KY ALTA HANDICAP ARKHILL4-r8FPAPA TIME COOL VENTURA1:36.40TRACK FAST
2008JERSEY DERBY MR MACCOOLDAVID J. FAWKES12-c8.5 FATWELL2 ROMAN TIGER1:42.01 
2008WELLINGTON GUINEASG2SKIRMISH24-c1500MINDACOOL BLAKMANDU1:38.75 
2008BEAUFORT STAKESCOOL VENTURA108.5 FDIAMOND DOC SMILE N WAVE1:44.00TRACK: FAST
2008RED DIAMOND EXPRESS STAKESCOOL SYNSATIONCODY ANDERSON106.5 FSPARHAWK SLEWS THE STANDARD1:16.20TRACK: FAST
2008BETTER PRICES BIGGER WINS NOVICE CHASEG2NORTHERN ALLIANCE2A J MARTIN1-w2 MILESSIZING AFRICA COOLPOTTS4m 30.70sHY. 6R, 3F. 8-23
2008CLONMEL OIL CHASEG2GLENFINN CAPTAINT J TAAFFE3-h2M 4FONE COOL COOKIE2 LIGHT ON THE BROOM5m 40.50sHY. 7R. 5-2-18
2008CUP AND SAUCER STAKESUTTERLY COOLSID C. ATTARD3-g8.5 FSILVER ROCKET4 COLLEROSA1:44.62YL BY 10 1/4 LENGTHS
2008IROQUOIS HANDICAPICE COOL KITTYRICHARD E. DUTROW, JR.2-o7 FBY THE LIGHT3 UNDER SERVICED1:24.11TRACK: FAST
2008KANETSU STAKES MEISHO SHAFTSHIGETADA TAKAHASHI1-d1800 MIIDE KENSHIN DON COOL1:51.4 
2008KENT BREEDERS CUP STAKESG3ADRIANO8WILLIAM I. MOTT9-f9 FROMAN TIGER MR MACCOOL1:52.54TURF: FIRM
2008CANADIAN DERBYG3MATTS BROKEN VOWJOSIE CARROLL22-c11 FTEXAS WILDCATTER COOL VENTURA2:19.40 
2008SARATOGA DEW STAKESTALKING TREASURECHARLTON BAKER1-c9FARISTO4 ICE COOL KITTY1:51.52TRACK FAST
2008MARYLAND MILLION NURSERY STAKESJUKE JOINT4LONNIE STOKES1-k7 FCOOL PUNCH2 MR KEEPER1:26.22TRACK: FAST
2007SHEPPERTON STAKESMAIN EXECUTIVERADLIE LONEY4-r6.5 FCOOL SELECTION MARCO BE GOOD1:16.77TRACK FAST
2007CLAIMING CROWN EXPRESS STAKESGOLDEN HARESTEVEN M. ASMUSSEN3-l6 FIMPLICIT3 COOL LOVER21:10.17TRACK: FAST - AT ELLIS PARK
2007KANETSU STAKES MAKOTO SPARVIEROIPPO SAMESHIMA7-c1800 MDON COOL NISHINO NURSE CALL1:49.7NTR
2007WENDY WALKER STAKESICE COOL KITTYRICHARD DUTROW JR.2-o8 FSTOLEN STAR2 SHADY LANE71:35.98TRACK FAST
2007SCOTTSDALE HANDICAP MARKET DAY4EOIN HARTY1-k8 FCOOL ALL OVER POINT ME THE WAY1:36.15TURF: FIRM
2007GALWAY PLATE SIR FREDERICK3W. J. (LIAM) BURKE1-b22 FBALLYAGRAN2 COOL RUNNING45:31.00GY, 22R, 11F, M: 3-4½-8
2007NIAGARA STAKESCOOL PARADIGMH. JAMES BOND13-c6 FTALKING TREASURE KLASSIC KAYLA1:10.94TRACK: FAST
2007PROCYON STAKESG3WILD WONDER2TAKASHI KUBOTA12-b1400MLIMITLESS BID DON COOL1:22.7 
2007ELLIER DEVELOPMENTS CHAMPION NOVICE CHASEG1OFFSHORE ACCOUNT3C F SWAN233M 1FKNIGHT LEGEND ONE COOL COOKIE26m 16.5sG1. GD. 7R, 5F. 11-2-21
2007VINTAGE CROP STAKES YEATS2AIDAN O BRIEN1-m13 FREFORM ACT COOL TOUCH22:48.18 
2007WOLFERTON HANDICAP CHAMPIONSHIP POINTMICHAEL R. CHANNON11-d10 FHEAVEN SENT4 CHARLIE COOL2:10.84 
2007SARATOGA DEW STAKESICE COOL KITTYRICHARD DUTROW, JR.2-o9 FBORROWING BASE STOLEN STAR21:51.10TRACK FAST
2007FLORAL PARK HANDICAPG3ICE COOL KITTYRICHARD DUTROW, JR.2-o6 FSTOLEN STAR2 SCATKEY21:22.67 
2007RED DIAMOND EXPRESS STAKESCOOL SYNSATIONKEVIN OBERHOLTZER106.5 FMOCHA JOHN FLY ESTEEM1:16.60TRACK: FAST
2007KYOTO JUMP STAKESG3KING JOYY. MASUMOTO14-f3170 MTBROADCASTER3 COOL JOY3:31.00 
2007BONECRUSHER STAKES RIOS34-b1400MRATHSALLAGH4 COOLROSS1:24.78 
2007KILLULTAGH PROPERTIES LTD CHASEG3ONE COOL COOKIE2C F SWAN1220 FKNIGHT LEGEND JUSTPOURIT5:12.30GD. 3R, 1F
2007ALDEBARAN STAKES WONDER SPEEDTOMOHIKO HATSUKI1-a1800MDON COOL SUNRISE KING1:50.9 
2007QATAR DERBYBECHERALBAN ELIE MARIE DE MIEULLE19-c2000MCOOL BOX ALTAR32:03.75 
2007MONTAUK HANDICAPICE COOL KITTYRICHARD E. DUTROW, JR..2-o9 FSCATKEY2 BORROWING BASE1:53.53TRACK: FAST
2007MACKINKIN STAKESG1COOLAZZJ D KAYLL2000  DEAD HEAT32.01.2LEAD UP TO MICKLEHAM CUP
2007POWERS GOLD CUPG1ONE COOL COOKIE2C F SWAN1220 FSCHINDLERS HUNT ANOTHERCOPPERCOAST4:49.30GD. 11R, 9F. 1½-19-1
2007JOHN DURKAN MEMORIAL PUNCHESTOWN CHASEG1THE LISTENERROBERT H. ALNER2320 FMANSONY ONE COOL COOKIE25:20.60HY, 10R-8F, M: 19-7-¾
2007TREASURE CHEST STAKES COOLWINDGREGORY GEIER268 FGAME FOR MORE KATHLEENS REEL1:26.40TRACK: FAST
2007CORONATION FUTURITYKESAGAMISID C. ATTARD99 FCOOL GATOR DEPUTIFORMER1:53.40TRACK: FAST
2007IROQUOIS HANDICAPKARAKORUM STARLETJEFFREY K. ODINTZ1-k7 FMAMA THERESA ICE COOL KITTY1:24.04TRACK: GOOD
2007OVERSKATE STAKESDANCERS BAJANROBERT P. TILLER9-f7 FMAIN EXECUTIVE COOL SELECTION1:23.21TRACK: FAST
2007GREY BREEDERS CUP STAKESG3GLOBETROTTER5H. GRAHAM MOTION2-o8.5 FCOOL GATOR SAADA21:46.59TRACK FAST
2007SILK STOCKING NOVA STAR7-f1200MFUNLOVE COOLROOM CANDIDATE1:09,39 
2007DR. P. J. MORIARTY NOVICE CHASEG1MISTER TOP NOTCHDAVID E. FITZGERALD 21 FVIC VENTURI ONE COOL COOKIE25:59.10HY, 10R-6F, M: 7-½-1¾
2007KAWASAKI KINENVERMILION4SEI ISHIZAKA4-d2100MADJUDI MITSUO DON COOL2:12.9JPN-I
2007BONUSPRINT.COM NOVICES CHASEG2MY WAY DE SOLZENA KING2M 4FREGAL HEIGHTS4 THE COOL GUY5m 42.9sHY. 4R, 3F. 17-DIST
2007MAGNOLIA STAKES KEMPTON IMPERIAL STAR5JOHN GOSDEN8-h10 FGRAND PASSION3 CHARLIE COOL2.07.40 
2006SILK STOCKING PRINCESS MARGARET62-e1200MCOOLROOM CANDIDATE STORM SIGNAL41:09.22 
2006BOUWERIE STAKESOPRAH WINNEYRICHARD DUTROW JR.1-e7 FICE COOL KITTY HOMERETTE1:23.92TRACK FAST
2006SAPPHIRE STAKESG2COOLROOM CANDIDATEK. DRYDEN2-e1200MIMANA2 SHALIMAR SKY1:10.61 
2006SAKITAMA HAIG3AGNES JEDIHIDEYUKI MORI1-o1400MDON COOL STRONG BLOOD1:26.5 
2006OHI KINEN EISHIN CHAMPC. HORI17-b2600MBONNEVILLE RECORD COOL IVOR2:47.3 
2006FLEUR DE LIS HANDICAPG2HAPPY TICKETANDREW J. LEGGIO, JR.11-e9 FOONAGH MACCOOL CHARACTER BUILDER21:49.23BY A HD
2006STC CIVIC STAKES GORGONITE12-d1400MCOOL FRONT2 KING REX21:23.60 
2006SUN SPRINT CHAMPIONSHIP STAKES COOL BENDERBARRY BROWN1-b6.5 FBLOWIN IN THE WIND COMMODORE CRAIG1:18.20TRACK: FAST
2006THE NIVISON WHOEVER216-c1200MCOOLROOM CANDIDATE KAKAKAKATIE1;09.33 
2006ARLINGTON OAKSG3CRYPTOQUIPTHOMAS F. PROCTOR2-c9 FCOOLWIND ROLLING SEA31:49.42TRACK: FAST
2006MECKE HANDICAP MAGIC MECKEEDWARD J. PLESA, JR.3-m9 FKEEP COOL BOBS PROUD MOMENT1:49.28 
2006CHALLOW NOVICES HURDLEG1DENMAN2P F NICHOLLS420.5 FTHE COOL GUY BOYCHUK4:59.50GS. 8R. 21-¾-¾. AT CHE.
2006BAND IS PASSING STAKES CERVELORONALD SPATZ5-h8.5 FKEEP COOL BOBS PROUD MOMENT1.41. 217 R. M- 1 3/4- 3/4- NK KEEP COOL FAV. [2-1]
2006SHIRAGIKU SHO OWNERS SCAN23-b1400MCOOL BIZ MATSURIDA WALTZ2:31.4 
2006PRINCESS CUP (IWATE) PATCHOULY34-j1400MSHE CAN FLY4 COOL BIZ1:27.5 
2006CHURCHILL STAKES NAYYIRGERARD A. BUTLER4-c10 FBLUE BAJAN CHARLIE COOL2:03.90 
2006SAGA KINENG3MEINER BOWKNOTKIYOSHI HAGIWARA3-d2000MDON COOL ON YOUR MARK32:09.1 
2006TOKYO CITY HAI BELMONT PHARAOHSABURO TAKAHASHI13-c1400MIBUKI HONEST COOL IVOR1:25.0 
2006NAGOYA DAISHOTENG3DON COOLSHINOBU UMEUCHI71900MMEINER BOWKNOT ASAKA DEFEAT2:00.6 
2006RAMPART HANDICAPG2OONAGH MACCOOLTODD A. PLETCHER9-f9 FSWEET SYMPHONY3 CLASSY CHARM1:49.99MIDST OF 3 RACE WINNING STREAK
2006LOUISVILLE BREEDERS CUP HANDICAPG2OONAGH MACCOOLTODD A. PLETCHER9-f8.5 FLA REASON2 GALLANT SECRET1:42.96TRACK: FAST
2006THE VID STAKES NACASCOLOMANUEL AZPURUA14-f8½ FKNIGHT IN FLIGHT KEEP COOL1.36. 6211 R. M- 1 1/2- NK- 2 MAGIC MECKE FAV. [3-1] FINISHED 5TH
2006NASSAU COUNTY BREEDERS CUP STAKESG2HELLO LIBERTYJ. LARRY JONES4-d7 FWIN MCCOOL SWAP FLIPAROO1:22.65 
2006BLAZING SWORD STAKES LORD ROBYNDAVID J. FAWKES2-s7.5 FKEEP COOL GIN RUMMY CHAMP1:29.07TURF: GOOD
2006FLORAL PARK HANDICAPG3WIN MCCOOLROBERT BARBARA16-g6 FGREAT INTENTIONS STORMY KISS1:09.40TRACK FAST
2006FIRST FLIGHT HANDICAPG2CARMANDIARICHARD DUTROW, JR.4-r7 FWIN MCCOOL SWAP FLIPAROO1:22.91TRACK FAST
2006FINGER LAKES JUVENILE FILLIES STAKES SHANANIES SONGEDWARD ALLARD21-a6 FCOOL PARADIGM MUDDER IN LAW1:10:88 
2006DIAMOND STAKES MOUNTAIN2AIDAN P. O’BRIEN22-a10 FCOOL TOUCH2 BON NUIT32:15.00 
2006NAGOYA GRAND PRIXG2VERMILION4SEI ISHIZAKA4-d2500MREDSTONE3 DON COOL2:44.3SF. 11R. 6-NK-1½
2006STC RESEARCH STAKESG3COOLROOM CANDIDATEK.R. DRYDEN2-e1200MNAPA SKY KAKAKAKATIE1:11.08 
2005KIM PAI (OHI) BROWN CHATELET19-a2000MCOOL IVOR UENO MARU KUN2:05.2 
2005MECKE HANDICAP KEEP COOLVICTOR FALZONEA19 FBOBS PROUD MOMENT DEMETEOR1:49.87 
2005MACKINKIN STAKESG1COOLAZZJ D KAYLL2000  VIOLET CHANCE  
2005MORNINGTON CUP KOUNTHEKASH10-d2000MFONOME COOL TRENT2:03.07 
2005ABSENT RUSSIAN STAKES KEEP COOLVICTOR FALZONEA19 FTEXAS RED2 GO DIRECTLYTO JAIL1:46.7311 R. M- 3- NK- NK
2005KILMORE CUP TSZYU7-c1600MAIR COOLED2 NOBLE RED1:37.22 
2005POCAHONTAS STAKESG3FRENCH PARKHELEN F. PITTS14-c8 FTRIPPI STREET COOLWIND1:37.19TRACK: FAST
2005KEN RUSSELL MEMORIAL CLASSIC FOOLISH6F. MARKC11300MTESTAFIABLE COOL SCENE21:19.03 
2005JOHN SMITHS CHAMPION STANDARD OPEN NH FLAT RACEG2THE COOL GUYNIGEL A. TWISTON-DAVIES2-a17 FSOME TOUCH2 MENDO4:15.00GD, 22R, M: ½-½-2½
2005CHAMPION I.N.H. FLAT RACEG1REFINEMENT6JONJO ONEILL23-a16 FTHE COOL GUY NICANOR23:55.30YLG TO SOFT. 19 R. 9-6-4 L.
2005STC FREDERICK CLISSOLD STAKESG3COOL FRONT2PETER J. DALY19-b1200 MTUTZON PATEZZA1:10.18 
2005ARLINGTON HANDICAPG3COOL CONDUCTOR2RALPH E. NICKS4-b10 FVANGELIS2 MAJOR RHYTHM2:02.26TURF: FIRM
2005NEWMARKET HANDICAPG3PATEZZAALLAN J. DENHAM6-b1400 MTCOOL FRONT2 GABFEST31:23.13 
2005GASPARILLA STAKES COOL SPELL2JOHN K. HENNIG4-m7 FSHERRIE BELLE GALLANT SECRET1:24.36TRACK: FAST, NSR
2005RED DIAMOND STAKESCOOL BENDERBARRY D. BROWN1-b6.5 FFLY ESTEEM WINSPEAR1:17.60FST, 9/24
2005SINGSPIEL HANDICAP DADDY COOLSEAN SMULLENA112 FSHOP HILL MORE BOURB2:27.66 
2005DUTCH DERBY LALAPANZI16-h2400 MTCOOL CONCEPT CLASSIC NIGHT22.31,3DIST: 2, 7, 4
2005FLYING PIDGEON HANDICAP DANCING MASTER2MARCELO CASTRO1-l9 FKEEP COOL MAGIC MECKE1:50.22TURF: YIELDING
2005KEVIN HEFFERNAN STAKES BOMBER BILL16-g1300MUNABATED2 AIR COOLED21:17.58 
2005MRC LIGHTNING HANDICAP SOVEREIGN1313-c1000MHEZA COOL DUDE SUN HAWKE0:56.98 
2005VINTAGE STAKESG2SIR PERCY3MARCUS P. TREGONING3-c7 FCOOL CREEK BLACK CHARMER1:28.66 
2005UNICORN STAKESG3KANE HEKILIKATSUHIKO SUMII2-s1600MAGNES JEDI DON COOL1:36.5 
2005ENIF STAKES VERMILION4SEI ISHIZAKA4-d1800MDON COOL KITE HILL WIND1:49.7 
2005DIXIE STAKESG2COOL CONDUCTOR2RALPH E. NICKS4-b9 FARTIE SCHILLER GOOD REWARD1:52.79TURF: GOOD
2005LA TROIENNE STAKESG3SEEK A STAR2JOHN T. WARD, JR.10-b7.5 FCOOL SPELL2 HOT STORM21:28.75TRACK: FAST
2005HYOGO CHAMPIONSHIPG3DON COOLSHINOBU UMEUCHI71870MAGNES JEDI PRIDE KIM2:01.7 
2005ARLINGTON-WASHINGTON LASSIES STAKESG3ORIGINAL SPIN2ANTHONY MITCHELL2-o8 FEX CAELIS COOLWIND1:35.93NSR
2005MILL REEF STAKESG2COOL CREEKRICHARD M. HANNON, SR.1-s6 FSIR XAAR NANTYGLO1:11.85 
2005DERBY GRAND PRIXG1KANE HEKILIK. SUMII2-s2000MSUNRISE BACCHUS DON COOL2:03.8 
2004NUNTHORPE STAKESG1BAHAMIAN PIRATEDAVID NICHOLLS8-f5 FTHE TATLING ONE COOL CAT0:59.89 
2004AMERICAN DERBYG2SIMPLE EXCHANGEDERMOT K. WELD8-f9.5 FCOOL CONDUCTOR2 TOASTED21:54.93TURF: FIRM - NSR
2004ELGIN STAKESJUST IN CASE JIMMYROGER L. ATTFIELD2-n8.5 FCOOL N COLLECTIVE PEEF1:44.56 
2004HAWTHORNE DERBYG3COOL CONDUCTOR2WILLIAM I. MOTT4-b9 FBANKRUPTCY COURT CROWN PRINCE61:47.89NK
2004POTOMAC STAKESEARTH POWERGEORGE G YETSOOK2-s7 FLONGFIELD SPUD COOLMARS1:27.79FST, 4/10, 2ND 116 LBS
2004KYOTO JUMP STAKESG3COOL JOY1-b3170 MTSHIMMEI ROCH PALACE KING3:31.8012 OF 14 STARTERS FINISHED
2004PHOENIX SPRINT STAKESG3ONE COOL CATAIDAN P. OBRIEN5-h6 FTHE KIDDYKID NIGHTS CROSS1:12.70 
2004FRISK ME NOW STAKES PRETTY WILDSTANLEY M. HOUGH2-n8 FFIRST LIEUTENANT COOL N COLLECTIVE1:35.29TRACK: FAST
2004VALEDICTORY STAKES DADDY COOLSEAN SMULLENA114 FJAMBALAR SOLIHULL23:03.52TRACK MUDDY. WINNER BY 9.5 LENGTHS
2004FLYING PIGEON HANDICAP KEEP COOLVICTOR FALZONEA19 FTWILIGHT ROAD UNBRIDELS KING1:50.61 
2004USHIMAWAMARU JUMP STAKES (KYOTO JUMP STAKES) TOP CALLINGTAIRA FURUKAWA1-wH3190MCOOL JOY A P CROW3:35.7FROM TURF TO DIRT
2004TOKYO KINEN (OHI) SHAKO OPEN16-c2400MYASUMI DUBLIN COOL IVOR2:33.7 
2004PAKURANGA HUNT CUP COOL CONDUCTOR27-a4900MWANDERLUST3 BART3  
2004SASKATCHEWAN DERBY NOBLE DANE313-c8.5 FCOOL LAD  1:45.45 
2004LASSIE STAKES BULLISHDEMANDSGENE DAVIS9-f5 FONE FAST COWGIRL COOL BLAST21:00.80 
2004DEBUTANTE STAKESG3CLASSIC ELEGANCE23-i5.5 FPARAGON QUEEN COOL SPELL21:04.18 
2004JEFFERSON CUP HANDICAPG3PRINCE ARCHKENNETH G. MCPEEK1-w9 FKITTENS JOY COOL CONDUCTOR21:50.61TURF: YIELDING
2004ARLINGTON CLASSICG2TOASTED2LAURA M. DE SEROUX1-l8.5 FSTREET THEATRE2 COOL CONDUCTOR21:50.91TURF: SOFT
2003ABERGWAUN STAKES ANNA FRIDDERMOT WELD1-w5 FCOOL COUSIN HANABAD0.57.00D-H 2° PLACE
2003KYOTO JUMP STAKESG3WIN MARVELOUS13-c3170 MTCOOL JOY MEJIRO RAIDEN3:36.0011 OF 14 STARTERS FINISHED
2003ELGIN STAKES BARBEAU RUCKUSROSS ARMATA22-d8.5 FCOOL N COLLECTIVE ANGLIAN PRINCE1:45.20 
2003VRC A.V. KEWNEY STAKESG2LASHEDC121600MUMARIS TARCOOLA DIAMOND1:36.21 
2003KYOTO HIGH-JUMP STEEPLECHASEG2WIN MARVELOUS13-c3930 MTCOOL JOY MEJIRO RAIDEN4:28.50ALL 6 STARTERS FINISHED
2003CLEEVE HURDLEG1CLASSIFIED3M C PIPE14-e21.5 FMR COOL3 SUDDEN SHOCK25:30.90GS. 6R, 5F. 1-16-22
2003HORIZON STAKESWOODBURNERAUSTIN K. SMITH4-m8.5 FMERCERS COOL CAT  1:43.80TURF: FIRM
2003WESTERN CANADA HANDICAP RINDANICAR. RYCROFT1-g6.5 FCOOL BENDER DIABLO CONTENTO1:19.40TRACK FAST
2003MICHAEL G. SCHAEFER MILE STAKES CRAFTY SHAWPETER M. VESTAL5-j8 FCOOL N COLLECTIVE FIGHTING INDIANS1:37.18TRACK: GOOD
2003RUTHLESS STAKES LIZZY COOLROBERT BARBARA1-n6 FREIGN OF TARA XTRA HEART1:10.92 
2003PHOENIX STAKESG1ONE COOL CATAIDAN P. O’BRIEN5-h6 FOLD DEUTERONOMY THREE VALLEYS1:11.40TURF: GOOD
2003EVANGELINE DOWNS SALES STAKES STREAK OF SMOKECARROL CASTILLE9-f5 FCOOL COOL COOL CAYENNE THE MAN TRACK: FAST
2003CHALLOW NOVICES HURDLEG1COOLNAGORNAJONJO ONEILL13-c21 FCALLING BRAVE LADY LAUREATE5:17.30HY. 7R, 6F. 29-13-8. RUN DEC-02.
2003DEARLY PRECIOUS STAKES LADYECHO3-g6 FLIZZY COOL REIGN OF TARA1:12.68 
2003ANGLESEY STAKESG3ONE COOL CATAIDAN P. OBRIEN5-h6.28 FLEICESTER SQUARE MOKABRA1:17.30TURF: GOOD
2003WILDCAT STAKES FREE CORONAK. SCHENK911 FPITTSBURGH STAR PLAYING IT COOL2:15.17 
2003HOOFPRINT ON MY HEART HANDICAP TAIASLEWGREG TRACY3-o8 FSHAWTEESH COOL BENDER1:37.608R, M: 8½-NO-2½
2003LAKEWOOD STUD STAKESG3YVONNE7201800MTARCOOLA DIAMOND PIPKIN41:51.62 
2003TOKYO HIGH-JUMPG2DAIWA DUR1-x3300MT(STEEPLECHASE)WIN MARVELOUS COOL JOY3:39.3ALL 14 STARTERS FINISHED
2003FLYING FIVEG2DEPORTIVOROGER CHARLTON1-p5 FDAGANYA COOL COUSIN0.57.70 
2003MECKE STAKES TIMO24-m8.5 FIMPERIALISM4 COOL CONDUCTOR21:41.10TURF FIRM
2003DEARLY PRECIOUS STAKES LADYECHOJOHN C. SERVIS3-g6 FLIZZY COOL REIGN OF TARA1:12.68TRACK: FAST
2003LONG WALK HURDLEG1BARACOUDAFRANCOIS DOUMEN14-f25.5 FMR COOL3 DEANOS BEENO6:19.80GF, 6R, M: 5-14
2003NATIONAL STAKESG1ONE COOL CATAIDAN P. O’BRIEN5-h7 FWATHAB PEARL OF LOVE1:23.10 
2003CREME DE LA CREME STAKESSPRING RADELLOYD ROMERO12-b5 FCOOL COOL COOL JUST JILL21:00.03TRACK: FAST
2002ELGIN STAKES FOREVER GRANDROBERT P. TILLER9-f8.5 FCOOL N COLLECTIVE BARBEAU RUCKUS1:44.80 
2002LOYALTY STAKESIFUFEELFROGGYLEAPTIMOTHY E. HAMM2-c6 FMERCERS COOL CAT BUCKEYE TEDDY1:13.20 
2002MICHAEL G. SCHAEFER MILE STAKES CRAFTY SHAWPETER M. VESTAL5-j8 FM B SEA COOL N COLLECTIVE1:35.69TRACK: GOOD
2002PARADISE VALLEY STAKES LOUS EXPECTATIONJEFFREY L. MULLINS8-g7.5 FDUDDLY DOO RUN PLAYING IT COOL1:29.22 
2002HOOVER STAKESHACKENDIFFYBERNARD S. FLINT13-c6 FMERCERS COOL CAT BUCKEYE TEDDY1:12.80TRACK: FAST
2002H.G. BOLTON SPRINT COOL BUSINESS12-g1200MJUGAHTRICE DARK N DANGEROUS1:11.28 
2002QTC SIR DOUGLAS WADLEY HANDICAP SHEER DEVOTION3-e1200MCOOLAYETI SNOWY WEATHER1:11.60 
2002ROMA CUPG3KAPRATS141200MCORPORATE BRUCE COOL BUSINESS1;10.75 
2002BELMONT NEWMARKET KAPRATS141200MCOOL BUSINESS TENDER SMILE1:10.83 
2002YALLAMBEE STUD STAKESG3TO BE FAIR21-l1400MPALLADIUM STAR TARCOOLA MIDNIGHT1.22.30 
2002WAYWARD LASS STAKES TECHNICAL KEYDON R. RICE8-c8.5 FCOOLBYTHEPOOL PEARLY WHITE1:45.20TRACK: FAST
2002BLUE DIAMOND PRELUDE STAKES (C&G)G3BEL ESPRIT2341100MCOOL TRENT STEP AHEAD21:05.21 
2002MRC SANDOWN GUINEASG2DEXTROUS2JOHN R. HAWKES3-l1600 MTLAWSONS STORM COOL AZZ1:35.51 
2002WALTER HAIGHT HANDICAP DADDY COOLRICHARD W. SMALLA19 FFULL BRUSH ALL THINGS FRENCH1:49.96TRACK: FAST
2002TEMPE HANDICAP PLAYING IT COOLTONY KLENAKIS8-f8 FMALONE2 TOURING ENGLAND1:36.94TURF: FIRM
2002ASCOT VALE STAKESG2INNOVATION GIRLC61200MCOOL TRENT TITANIC JACK1:10.84 
2002OHIO FRESHMAN STAKESMERCERS COOL CAT11-b8.5 FINVINCIBLE FLIGHT SPEEDY GAZELLE1:49.84 TRACK: MUDDY
2002SHOCKER T. HANDICAP CASTLEBROOKWILLIAM A. KAPLAN3-e8.5 FBANDERIA COOLBYTHEPOOL1:45.97 
2002CHAMPION TWO YEAR OLD TROPHY COOL QUESTIONMARK PRESCOTT1-n6 FHARB3 POLAR FORCE1.15.60 
2002LEXINGTON PARK STAKES GRUNDLEFOOTGARY CAPUANO2-n9FCOOL N COLLECTIVE EWER ALL WET1.50. 52TRACK-FAST WINNER FAV. [2-5]
2002MAGIC MILLIONS 2YO CLASSICLOVELY JUBLY8-k1200 MTCHUCKLE4 COOL TRENT1:09.56 
2002CITY OF EDMONTON DISTAFF C D COOLRICK HEDGE9-c8.5 FFULL SCREAM AHEAD TOPPERS HAPPY1:46.00TRACK: FAST
2002ROBERT R. HILTON MEMORIAL STAKESTURBOTAXMANT. WEEKS2-n7 FREBELLIOUS DREAMER COOLMARS1:27.07TRACK FAST
2001SHOCKER T. HANDICAP COOLBYTHEPOOLMARTIN D. WOLFSONA118.5 FHAPPILY UNBRIDLED VAGUE MEMORY1:43.90 
2001ROBERT R. HILTON MEMORIAL STAKESTURBOTAXMANT. WEEKS2-n7 FCOOLMARS IN FRONT BY TWO1:26.75TRACK FAST
2001LILAC HANDICAP C D COOL9-c8 FLITTLE LOLITTA DANAS REMARK1:39.60TRACK: FAST - DH FOR WIN, 7R., M-3½
2001SOMONA HANDICAP LITTLE LOLITTA2-s8.5 FMILTON ROAD C D COOL1:46.00TRACK: FAST - M: 8 1/4- 1/2- 2
2001WEST VIRGINIA TRIPLE CROWN NUTRITION BREEDERS CLASSICCONFUCIUS SAYGEORGE YETSOOK5-f9 FCOOLMARS EARLY PACKAGE1:51.75 
2001NOBLE ROYALTY HANDICAP CASTLEBROOKWILLIAM A. KAPLAN3-e8.5 FCOOLBYTHEPOOL DIANA MY LOVE1:42.55TURF: FIRM
2001SVATOVACLAVSKA CENA BELLABOY1-u1200MGOTYK COOL SPECIAL1:16.37 
2001SVENSKT OAKS SIMPLY COOLAWINNIA5-d2400     
2001CLARENDON STAKESSHAWS CREEKJOHN A. ROSS1-c5.5 FMOLLYS WISDOM COOL RAIN FALLING1:04.97TRACK: FAST
2001BEAUFINE STAKES LADY WILD14-e1000 MTCOOL BUSINESS ERIN PAK0:58.72 
2001RZEKI WISLY ZATOKA21-n2000ALWAYS COOL2 STREFA  
2001PETERS DRUMSTICK STAKES COOL TRENT141000MWYNDAM GLORY SCARLAGLOW:58.52 
2001NORTHLANDS OAKS LITTLE LOLITTA2-s8 FC D COOL CHICKADEE CREEK1.38 807R. M -3 1/4 -5 1/4 -4 8-5 FAV BRIGHTON BELLE FIN 6TH
2001AINTREE HURDLEG1BARTON3TIMOTHY D. EASTERBY4220 FBEST MATE2 MR COOL35:42.20HY, 8R-5F, R: 14-1¼-18
2001LADY OF THE TURF STAKES CLASSIC CLICHE214-c1350MCITICHY BE COOL71:19.87 
2001NAGRODA JAROSZOWKI DA XIAN14-f1300NOWOGRODEK ALWAYS COOL2  
2001ATHASI STAKES COOL CLARITYDERMOT K. WELD2-e7 FROSE GYPSY IMAGINE21:26.40 
2001STC SOUTHERN CROSS FINAL CAPTAIN REGENT22-b1400MVARICOOL FREEDOM FIGHTER51:22.86 
2000JARNI CENA KLISEN HAVANA CUBA2-b1600MGALENE2 COOL SPECIAL1:38.453/4 - 1/2 - 1 1/2
2000NAGRODA LIRY (PO) DZAMAJKAB.STRóJW¹S1-d2400 MDONNA POLONIA ALWAYS COOL22.37,41/2 - 11 -7
2000PRINCE OF WALES STAKESSCATTER THE GOLDMARK R. FROSTAD23-b9.5 FFOR OUR SAKE COOL N COLLECTIVE1:56.01TRACK: FAST
2000SAM F. DAVIS STAKES GO LIB GOKENNETH MCPEEK1-s8.5 FKOMBAT KAT COOL N CRAFTY1:44.84NK NSR
2000KIKUSUI SHO MACKY LAUREL3-m1870MCOOL SHOWER2 I F VICTORY2:03.5 
2000MEMORIAL ING B. TICHOTY (CZECH OAKS) HABIT STAR7-f2400MSHERCANA COOL SPECIAL2:37.68SHORT HEAD - 4 - 1
2000CENA ARVY IRAWADI31-h1800MCOOL SPECIAL BAHAMAS111:50.45 
2000HAREEBA STAKES VETYVERE7-a1200MCOOL PRINCE2 FRENCH CLOCK1:10.47 
2000STC SHANNON QUALITY HANDICAPG3AL MANSOUR7-a1500MCHINHOYI VARICOOL1:29.50 
2000ROBERT R. HILTON MEMORIAL STAKESREBELLIOUS DREAMERJ. CASEY22-d7 FSLEWS SMILE COOLMARS1:27.72TRACK FAST
2000STORMY BLUES BREEDERS CUP HANDICAPG3SWEPT AWAY2BERNARD S. FLINT4-r6 FSUMMERTIME MISS3 COOL ASHLEE1:09.67TRACK: FAST
2000WEST VIRGINIA TRIPLE CROWN NUTRITION BREEDERS CLASSICCOOLMARSJEFFREY C. RUNCO209 FREBELLIOUS DREAMER EARLY PACKAGE1:54.49 
2000ELGIN STAKES COOL N COLLECTIVEREADE BAKER3-l8.5 FCATAHOULA PARISH PRINCE OF STYLE1:45.17 
2000OBS SPRINT STAKESTOUR THE HIVE3-d6 FZ COOL SWEEPING ANALYSIS  
2000PRIX LA CAMARGO TEXALINAJ. DE ROUALLE5-b1600 MTSTARINE HIGHEST COOL1:47.10 
2000SANDOWN PARK (UK) STAKES HEAPS OF FUN1-n1200MKAEMESS BE COOL71:10.82 
2000RATTLESNAKE STAKES SEVENTEEN CANDLESLYMAN H. ROLLINS5-j8 FUNUSUAL COOL BRUSHEDBYTHEBEST1:36.20 
2000SLOVENSKE OAKS COOL SPECIAL4-c2000MHABIT STAR BIANCA72:07.28 
2000CHALLENGER STAKES LUCKY J JRICHARD J. CIARDULLO, JR.3-d8 FCOOL N CRAFTY EXCLUSIVE DAWN1:33.79TURF: FIRM
2000BIRD OF PAY STAKES SISTER BRASSRODNEY HAYNES22-a6.5 FSLEW SILVER DEW C D COOL1.21 3010 R - 9 -1 -1 WINNER UND. 3 - 3
2000FRATTARE STAKESMAKEM HAGARPHYLLIS SHETRON1-o6 FMOMS LITTLE GUY COOL GENT1:12.32TRACK: FAST - BY 1 L
2000PEGASUS HANDICAPG2KISS A NATIVEDAVID R. BELLA19 FCOOL N COLLECTIVE PINE DANCE1:48.33WON BY 5 L.
2000DEBUTANT STAKES POMPOUS16-h0900 MTDISECT AIR COOLED20:52.19 
2000CALIFORNIA SIRES STAKESJAMAICAN RUMJAMES M. CASSIDY12-b7 FLOTSACOINS COOL COMPOSURE1:23.10 
2000ARC CORNWALL HANDICAPG3BLOWN AWAY34-k2200MCOOL CONDUCTOR ST PETRUS2:31.36 
2000SWISS ST. LEGER COOL INVESTMENT2-n      
2000SEAGRAM CUP HANDICAPG3GUIDED TOUR2NIALL M. O’CALLAGHAN4-r8.5 FAIR COOL SYNCHRONIZED21:42.04 
2000FILLY SALE STAKES SISTER BRASSRODNEY HAYNES22-a6.5 FKITSCOTY KLIPPER C D COOL1:19.21TRACK: FAST - M: 4-2 3/4-NK
1999PRIMER STAKES Z COOLTIMOTHY J. TULLOCK, JR.7-f5.5 FSHAMELESS4 LIGHTNING PACES1:04.24TRACK: FAST
1999TTA SALES FUTURITYPICTURE I DJ. GASTON16-h5.5 FSIR RICHARDWINALOT COOL N CRAFTY1:03.63TRACK: FAST
1999MERCEDES BENZ STAKES FLEET516-c1400MPORTO ROCA BE COOL71:22.60 
1999SEAGRAM CUP STAKES BRITE ADAMNORMAN J. MCKNIGHT4-d8.5 FSTEPHANOTIS AIR COOL1:42.57 
1999MAZARINE BREEDERS CUP STAKESG1HELLO SEATTLEMARK R. FROSTAD23-b8.5 FCOOL ASHLEE JUDITHS CONCERN1:45.63TRACK: FAST
1999ECLIPSE STAKESG2SOCIAL CHARTERSEAN HALL3-d8.5 FVICTOR COOLEY JAZZ CLUB1:43.00 
1999BRIBIE HANDICAP SUKRAM2-j1200 MTREGAL CENTRE MIGHTY MCCOOL1:09.70 
1999PRINCELY TROPHY BAKUSHIN CREEK7-c1400MMISS SURPRISE3 COOL SHOWER21:32.1 
1999THREE RING STAKES BACKATEMRALPH ZIADIE4-m8.5 FCOOLBYTHEPOOL ROYAL HALO1:47.28RUN AS BOCA RATON S PRIOR TO 1999
1998TEDDY DRONE STAKES SAY FLORIDA SANDYJUAN F. SEREY3-o6 FWILLING TO COPE VICTOR COOLEY1:09.85FAST, 7R, M: 6¾-1-NO
1998TIFFANY LASS STAKES COOL DIXIELOUIS J. ROUSSEL III8-f8 FMRSNEVERSATISFIED SILENT ESKIMO1:38.00TRACK: FAST, 6R, M: NO-½-8½
1998VAN GEEST CRITERION STAKESG3MUCHEAMICHAEL R. CHANNON4-k7 FRAMOOZ COOL EDGE1:25.66 
1998PELLETERI BREEDERS CUP HANDICAP VICTOR COOLEYMALCOLM PIERCE11-d6 FGOLDEN ORIENTAL PRINCE OF THE MT1:09.46FAST, 7R, M-NO-1-1
1998DOOMBEN CLASSICG3ENFORCED22-c1615MGIMMICK2 MIGHTY MCCOOL1:37.7 
1998CHELTENHAM GOLD CUPG1COOL DAWNROBERT H. ALNER11-a26.5 FSTRONG PROMISE DORANS PRIDE6:39.7417R
1998SHEILA GWYNNE STAKES BELLA DIVA213-a1500MCOOL AMBER3 TAKE THE VOWS1:29.86 
1998CONCORDE STAKESG3TWO TWENTY TWODERMOT WELD12-b7 FHASANAT2 COOL EDGE1:38.50 
1998AL MAKTOUM CHALLENGE - ROUND 3 NABHAANKIARAN P. MCLAUGHLIN8-h2000 MTSUNBEAM DANCE TROPICOOL2:05.91 
1998DAVONA DALE STAKES COOL DIXIELOUIS J. ROUSSEL III8-f8.5 FLU RAVI SILENT ESKIMO1:43.38TRACK: FAST, 9R, M: 3-2-1½
1998CIBC WOOD GUNDY VICTORIA DAY STAKES COOL EXCELLENCEBRIAN VAN AREM16-d5.5FROSES FOR ROSA SOUTHERN BONNIE1:05.80TRACK FAST
1998THELMA STAKES STAR OF BROADWAYD. WAYNE LUKAS23-b6 FCOOL DIXIE SILENT ESKIMO1:10.11TRACK: FAST - 5R, M-5, 1/2, 7
1997RUBY STAKES ON FAIR STAGEJOHN M. OXX16-c8 FWRAY INCHACOOLEY1:49.00TURF: SOFT
1997LEVIN STAKES LOADER213-b1400MTHE BLAZER KEPT HIS COOL21:21.16 
1997BAYAKOA HANDICAP RADU COOLJOHN A. SHIRREFFS4-k8 FSUPERCILIOUS OCEAN VIEW21:36.80 
1997PLATE TRIAL STAKESCRYPTOCLOSERMARK R. FROSTAD2-w9 FAIR COOL LOVE VIEW1:51.00 
1997WOODSTOCK STAKES AIR COOLTHOMAS R. BOWDEN2-n6 FJUDITHS WILD ONE TEMPOLAKE1:17.00 
1997GLADNESS STAKESG3COOL EDGEMARK TOMPKINS1-k7 FDESERT KING MOSCONI1:25.80 
1997SANTA LUCIA HANDICAPRADU COOLJOHN A. SHIRREFFS4-k8.5 FLOGIA LISTENING1:42.33 
1997A GLEAM HANDICAPG2TOGA TOGA TOGAEDUARDO INDA9-h7 FOUR SUMMER BID RADU COOL1:22.60 
1997TTC NEWMARKET HANDICAP COOL N BLACK13-c1200 MTGLENMARK BOY ALL MIGHTY PRINCE1:09.59 
1997VOSBURGH STAKESG1VICTOR COOLEYMARK R. FROSTAD11-d7 FSCORE A BIRDIE TALE OF THE CAT1:22.05 
1997CHURCHILL DOWNS HANDICAPG3DILIGENCE2NICHOLAS P. ZITO16-g7 FVICTOR COOLEY CRIOLLITO1:22.37TRACK: FAST
1997FOREGO HANDICAPG2SCORE A BIRDIEGUADALUPE PRECIADO1-w7 FVICTOR COOLEY ROYAL HAVEN1:22.4727-1
1997EBF BROWNSTOWN S. INCHACOOLEYMARTIN BRASSIL3-o8 FKHATARA VIA VERBANO1:46.50 
1997PONTALBA STAKES COOL DIXIELOUIE J. ROUSSEL III8-f6 FRAVE2 ECHO OF THE PAST1:10.60 
1997AL MAKTOUM CHALLENGE - ROUND 2 TROPICOOLDHRUBA J. SELVARATNAM5-j1800 MTTAMAYAZ GOTHENBERG1:50.34 
1997STEPHEN FOSTER HANDICAPG2CITY BY NIGHTPATRICK B. BYRNE2-o9 FVICTOR COOLEY SEMORAN1:50.40TRACK: SLOPPY; M-3 1/2
1997EQUIPOISE MILE HANDICAPG3ANNOUNCEROBERT E. HOLTHUS2-f8 FVICTOR COOLEY HUNK OF CLASS1:36.95TRACK: MUDDY
1997BALLYCORUS STAKESG3WIZARD KINGMARK PRESCOTT3-c7 FCOOL EDGE CROWN REGENT1:34.10YLD, 5R, 4-3-NK
1997COMMONWEALTH BREEDERS CUP STAKESG2VICTOR COOLEYMARK R. FROSTAD11-d7 FWESTERN WINTER APPEALING SKIER1:22.40 
1997CHULA VISTA HANDICAPG2RADU COOLJOHN A. SHIRREFFS4-k8.5 FSUPERCILIOUS SWOON RIVER1:42.66 
1997ACK ACK HANDICAPG3CATS CAREERLYNN S. WHITING3-l7.5 FRARE ROCK VICTOR COOLEY1:32.06M-HD, SLOPPY
1996QUEENSTON STAKES VICTOR COOLEYMARK R. FROSTAD11-d7 FLAREDO CROWN ATTORNEY1:23.40 
1996MARINE STAKES VICTOR COOLEYMARK R. FROSTAD11-d8.5 FFIRM DANCER LAREDO1:41.80 
1996MOLSON EXPORT MLLIONG1SKIP AWAYHUBERT (SONNY) HINE14-f9 FVICTOR COOLEY STEPHANOTIS1:49.00(MOLSON EXPORT MLLION)
1996EBF GARNET STAKES FRENCH BALLERINAPATRICK FLYNN14-c8 FINCHACOOLEY ORIANE21.39.80 
1996PALACE HOUSE STAKESG3COOL JAZZ2CLIVE E. BRITTAIN8-d5 FLUCKY LIONEL WESTCOURT MAGIC0:59.70 
1996CORONATION FUTURITY LOVE VIEWDAVID R. BELL1-o9 FAIR COOL SKY AND SEA1:55.60 
1996CAMMIDGE TROPHY FIRE DOMERICHARD M. HANNON, SR.4-p6 FTHE PUZZLER COOL JAZZ21:18.40 
1996CONCORDE STAKESG3WIZARD KINGMARK PRESCOTT3-c7 FCOOL EDGE IDRIS1:32.80 
1996DISPLAY STAKES AIR COOLT. BOWDEN2-n8.5 FJOHANN SEBASTIAN ONE FAST FLIGHT1:47.80 
1996SEATTLE SLEW STAKES FOOLISH POLEVIRGIL W. RAINESa488 FCOOL DOWN PRO TRADER1:35.07TURF: FIRM
1996IRISH GRAND NATIONAL FEATHERED GALEARTHUR L. T. MOORE16-c29 FJODAMI COOL DAWN7:25.40GD, 17R-8F, M: 8-6-13
1996FLAWLESSLY STAKES GRAFINJEREMY NOSEDA4-r8.5 FRADU COOL MY OOOO AAH1:40.38TURF: FIRM
1996SIR BARTON STAKESG3REGAL COURSERJOHN ROSS6-a8.5 FVICTOR COOLEY STEADY CLIMB1:45.20 
1996SPRING CUP ROYAL PHILOSOPHERJ.W. HILLS16-a8 FCOOL EDGE CADEAUX TRYST1:39.51 
1996CLARENDON STAKES GOLD STAR DEPUTYDAN VELLA3-g5.5 FAIR COOL ONLY DREAMING1:05.20 
1996QUEENS PLATEVICTOR COOLEYMARK R. FROSTAD11-d10 FSTEPHANOTIS KRISTY KRUNCH2:03.80 
1996HAYDOCK PARK SPRING TROPHY COOL EDGEMARK TOMPKINS1-k7 FGENERAL MONASH BAND ON THE RUN1:31.46 
1996VANDAL STAKESAIR COOLTHOMAS R. BOWDEN2-n6 FDR SPINE SOLAR RUN1:11.20 
1995ROYAL ARTILLERY GOLD CUP CHASE COOL GROUNDD R C ELSWORTH23-a3M 110YWILD ILLUSION2 FIFTH AMENDMENT36m 33.70sGF. 10R, 8F. 4-15-4
1995REMSEN STAKESG2TROPICOOLJOHN C. KIMMEL5-j9 FSKIP AWAY CRAFTY FRIEND1:50.30NO
1995HAROLD C. RAMSER SR. HANDICAP SKI DANCER2GARY F. JONES9-b8 FRADU COOL JEWEL PRINCESS1:36.78 
1995ALMA NORTH HANDICAP TIRA ME SUEMARIO BENEITO27-a6 FCOOL NUMBER NAKED GLORY1:10.43TRACK: FAST
1995HIRSCH JACOBS STAKES FT STOCKTONBENJAMIN W. PERKINS, SR.12-e6 FSPLENDID SPRINTER SITTIN COOL1:10.29 
1995WHIRLAWAY HANDICAP ADHOCRACYNIALL M. O’CALLAGHAN4-m8.5 FDYNAMIC BRUSH COOL QUAKER1:43.10 
1995DIADEM STAKESG3COOL JAZZ2CLIVE E. BRITTAIN8-d6 FYOUNG ERN BRANSTON ABBY1:18.56 
1995SLEEPY HOLLOW STAKESCARRBINE SPECIALANGEL A. PENNA, JR.2-f8 FTROPICOOL NORTHERN SHAKER1:37.20 
1995LEISURE STAKES ROGER THE BUTLERMICHAEL BELL316 F