Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board Horse: cult 
Stakes Race Search Result
Race Name:


Year Race Grade Winner Trainer Winner Fam. Dist.2nd3rdTime Comment
2019EL PRADO STAKES HEMBREEMICHAEL J MAKER1-c7.5 FUNCLE B COWBOY CULTURE21:27.06TURF FIRM [12 RAN] / MR CUB DQD FROM 2ND TO 5TH
2017CENTAUR STAKES COWBOY CULTURE2BRAD H COX1-l8 FDAWN RAIDER2 BALANDEEN1:36.41TURF FIRM [8 RAN]
2017ARLINGTON CLASSIC STAKESG3COWBOY CULTURE2BRAD H COX1-l8.5 FGORGEOUS KITTEN PARLOR21:46.81TURF YIELDING [6 RAN]
2017KEITH GEE MEMORIAL STAKES COWBOY CULTURE2BRAD H. COX1-l8 FGIRVIN HOT DAD1:37.44TURF: FIRM; 7 RAN
2017ADDED ELEGANCE STAKESMONEY OR LOVEANTHONY J RUSSO3-i7 FSWEET KHALEESI2 CULT CLASSIC31:23.53TRACK FAST [8 RAN]
2014WATC DETONATOR HANDICAP POP CULTURE2COLIN H. WEBSTERC31800 MTCYBER CRIME COUP ACCLAIM1:50.49GD
2012WATC WEST AUSTRALIAN OAKSG3POP CULTURE2COLIN WEBSTERC32400MTHE SOCIAL NETWORK ELITE BELLE2 2:32.43MARG NK X 2¼ LEN TR:GOOD
2008CLASICO REPUBLICA DE VENEZUELAG3CAMARA OCULTA18-a1200MBIEN VESTIDA MY HONESTY1:13.70 
2008JOHN DILLON STAKES CARGO CULT10-c1400MLARSON STICKPIN21:22.60REDADAN DH FOR 3RD
2008CLASICO FORTUNATO DAMIANIG3ROYAL LANEI SAN MILAN71000 MTCAMARA OCULTA DONNA ORPEN  
2008MRC FUTURITY STAKESG1NICONERODAVID A. HAYES10-d1600 MTCARGO CULT MISS FINLAND1:34.77 
2008SAJC GOODWOOD HANDICAPG1SHADOWAYSG. JOHNSTONE1-l1200MCARGO CULT DIPLOMATIC FORCE1:09.36 
2007KEVIN HEFFERNAN STAKES GIBRALTAR CAMPION8-h1200MCARGO CULT COCINERO1:11.83 
2006CLASICO REPUBLICA FEDERACION DE BRASILG3JUAN TALENTOSO2-o1600 MTCULTIVO FORTY SANTUARIO  
2006MVRC MCEWEN TROPHYG3MISS ANDRETTID.L. FREEDMAN8-i1000MSASSBEE CARGO CULT:58.81 
2006MRC SANDOWN STAKESG3SWICK2GAI WATERHOUSE3-i1400MANWAAR2 CARGO CULT1:22.00 
2005MVRC WATERFORD CRYSTAL MILEG2NICONEROD.A. HAYES10-d1600MCARGO CULT MISS POTENTIAL1:39.45 
2001CANDY ECLAIR HANDICAP BROOMESSE12-c6 FDIFFICULT DOLL RUDE COYOTE  
1997JOHNSTOWN NOVICE HURDLEG3DELPHI LODGE2T J TAAFFE10-b20 FTARTHOOTH DIFFICULT TIMES25:06.70SF. 11R, 10F. NK-2-1
1996WEST YORKSHIRE HURDLEG2TRAINGLOTJIMMY G. FITZGERALD15-a25 FWHAT A QUESTION3 DIFFICULT TIMES25:58.00GD. 7R, 6F. 8-14-20
1993PREMIO EMILIO TURATIG2CULTURE VULTUREPAUL COLE8-h1600MPROSPECTIVE RULER VENTIQUATTROFOGLI1:39.2 
1993FALMOUTH STAKESG2NICHERICHARD HANNON19-c8 FDANCING BLOOM CULTURE VULTURE1:37.08 
1993LOCKINGE STAKESG2SWING LOWRICHARD M. HANNON, SR.14-b8 FWHARF CULTURE VULTURE1:39.31 
1992CORONATION STAKESG1MARLINGGEOFFREY C. WRAGG14-c8 FCULTURE VULTURE KATAKANA1:39.01 
1992MORPHETTVILLE GUINEAS CULT FIGURE10-c1600MAMBALA4 QUEENS CHOICE21:41.43 
1992FRED DARLING STAKESG3MUSICALEHENRY R. A. CECIL1-k7.5 FWIEDNIU CULTURE VULTURE1:35.22CENTRAL CITY WAL ALSO 3RD.
1992OCTOBER STAKES WELL BEYONDB.W. HILLS9-e8 FJDAAYEL CULTURE VULTURE1:46.99 
1992POULE DESSAI DES POULICHESG1CULTURE VULTUREPAUL F. I. COLE8-h1600 MTHYDRO CALIDO GUISLAINE1:37.00 
1991QUEEN MARY STAKESG3MARLINGGEOFFREY C. WRAGG14-c5 FCULTURE VULTURE CENTRAL CITY1:02.51 
1991FILLIES MILEG1CULTURE VULTUREPAUL F. I. COLE8-h8 FMYSTERY PLAY PARTY CITED1:46.11 
1991LOWTHER STAKESG2CULTURE VULTUREPAUL F. I. COLE8-h6 FPOOLESTA SAHARA STAR1:12.44TURF: GOOD, 4 RAN
1991PRIX MARCEL BOUSSACG1CULTURE VULTUREPAUL F. I. COLE8-h1600 MTHATOOF VERVEINE1:40.60GOOD TO SOFT/YIELDING, 14 RAN
1990FOREST CITY HANDICAPAGRICULTURE138.5 F  BANKERSWOLFGANG  
1990CARDINAL HANDICAPJOE THE FEETRODRIGO MADRIGAL SR8-f6 F  AGRICULTURE  
1990COPA DE OROG2ESMALTE211-c2000 MTESCULTOR4 PLATINI4  
1990CENTRAL OHIO HANDICAP AGRICULTURE138.5 FGREAT CIRCLE2 GENERAL BARNETT1:42.60 
1990GREEN CARPET STAKESNEED WINNERS NAME 8 F  AGRICULTURE  
1986ROTHMANS JULYG1OCCULT2TERENCE M. MILLARD2-n2200 MTFOOLS HOLME ENCHANTED GARDEN2  
1986GOLD CUPG1OCCULT22-n3200 MT     
1981ANALIE HANDICAP MOABITE25-c1200MDECORATION8 CULTURE31:09.90 
1980CLASICO EDUARDO VARGASG3CULTAJACINTO FERNANDEZ2-f1600M  MIRALOMA3  
1980SWEET EMBRACE STAKES DARK ECLIPSE25-d1200MCULTURE3 GAY ROSALIND1:10.7 
1979GRAN PREMIO POLLA DE POTRANCASG1CULTAJACINTO FERNANDEZ2-f1600 MTAPALACHA  1:39.4ª ELONZA
1979GRAN PREMIO SELECCIóNG1CULTAJACINTO FERNANDEZ2-f2000 MTELONZA  2:05.004ª QUE BUENA
1979CLASICO BENIGNO PAIVA IRISARRIG3MELISA6GREGORIO RIBOIRA8-i1100CULTA COMENTADA3 4ª FUSTANELA
1978WOODSTOCK STAKES BUCK MOUNTAIN2JIM ROBERTS146.5 FROYAL SPARKLE OCCULT51:19.80 
1977BUSTLES & BOWS STAKES (2ND. DIV.) SARIS TOBINKENNETH M. BOWYER, JR.1-c6 FWESTWARD SAL CULTURED1:12.40 
1969IRISH 2000 GUINEAS STAKES RIGHT TACKJOHN SUTCLIFFE10-a8 FHOTFOOT AGRICULTORE1:48.60 
1963MIDDLETOWN PURSE SEA SMOKE5C. V. B. CUSHMAN9-h10 F (±)LIGHT OF DEVON HAPPY FACULTY2:02.009R
1963LEWISVILLE PURSEHAPPY FACULTYK. FIELD10ABT 7FOFF GUARD6 FIRST TO GO31:27HD. 16R. 1-3½-NK
1963CLASICO SELECCIóN DE POTRANCASFRANJOLINA311500  FACULTAD  
1958JAMES H. CONNORS MEMORIAL STAKES MIGHTY SIRMIKE VENDETTI3-j8.5 FHALF ACRE OCCULTED1:48.40TRK: FST - BY A HD [$216.60 TO WIN]
1953NEWMARKET HANDICAP CULTURED222-b6 FTARIEN WINLAKE  
1952THE SHORTS BURNCOURT25-h6 FJOY LAD CULTURED21:19.0 
1951GIMCRACK STAKES CULTURED222-b5 FNICOORA PORTLY BELLE1;00.75