Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board Horse: dino 
Stakes Race Search Result
Race Name:


Year Race Grade Winner Trainer Winner Fam. Dist.2nd3rdTime Comment
2018PRIX RENAUD DU VIVIERG1MASTER DINOG. MACAIRE4-r3900 MTTUNIS16 RAFFLES SUN4:49,89 RUN - 8-6-W
2018PREMIER PLATEG3EXULTANT5A S "TONY" CRUZ22-c1800 MTGOLD MOUNT3 DINOZZO21:46:098 STARTERS; WON BY 1 1/4 LENGTHS (JRD)
2017HERZOG VON RATIBOR-RENNENG3POLDIS LIEBLINGANDREAS WOHLER16-a1700MGUIRI MELODINO1:56.72 
2017PRIX CAMBACERESG1MASTER DINOGUILLAUME MACAIRE4-r3600 MTTUNIS16 AJAS416"32 
2016CLASICO RICARDO ORTIZ DE ZEVALLOSG1UKRANOFELIX BANDA4-j2000 MTHALO BULL FANDINO32:08.43 
2015VRC QUEEN ELIZABETH STAKESG3DANDINO216-b2600MSECRET NUMBER3 DON DOREMO2:46.93 
2015GEELONG CUPG3ALMOONQITH3-o2400MDANDINO2 MANNDAWI2:28.90 
2014AMERICAN ST. LEGER STAKES THE PIZZA MAN20-a13.5 FDANDINO2 HAVANA BEAT22:47.44TURF FIRM / NEW COURSE RECORD
2013SATSUKI SHO [JPN 2000 GUINEAS]G1LOGOTYPE2TSUYOSHI TANAKA8-k2000MEPIPHANEIA CODINO1:58.0NRR/NCR
2013PRIX GREFFULHEG2OCOVANGOANDRE FABRE1-s2000 MTBRAVODINO WIRE TO WIRE92:06.96 
2013JOCKEY CLUB STAKESG2UNIVERSAL11MARK S. JOHNSTON14-b12 FDANDINO2 WIGMORE HALL22:32.83 
2013MRC CAULFIELD CUPG1FAWKNERROBERT HICKMOTT7-a2400 MTDANDINO2 DEAR DEMI2:29.10 
2013HARDWICKE STAKESG2THOMAS CHIPPENDALEJANE MCKEOWN CECIL9-c12 FDANDINO2 UNIVERSAL112:30.65TURF: G-F
2013AMERICAN ST. LEGER STAKES DANDINO2MARCO BOTTI16-b13.5 FSUNTRACER NAJJAAR2:50:787 STARTERS (JRD)
2013DTHA GOVERNORS DAY STAKESMANAGED ACCOUNT2JAMIE NESSA18.32 FWARRIOROFTHEROSES DINNY DINOSAUR1:40.84TRACK: FAST
2013YAYOI SHOG2CAMINO TASSAJARASAKAE KUNIEDA4-n2000MMIYAJI TAIGA CODINO2:01.0 
2012GLORIOUS STAKESG3QUEST FOR PEACE3LUCA CUMANI2-d12 FDANDINO2 GATEWOOD22.42.53 
2012SAPPORO NISAI STAKESG3CODINOKAZUO FUJISAWA4-d1800MROUND WORLD EDEN ROCK101:48.5 
2012FRED ARCHER STAKES POLYGON4JOHN H. M. GOSDEN9-c12 FDANDINO2 BARBICAN82:30.01 
2012TAPSTER STAKES SEA MOON2MICHAEL R. STOUTE14-c12 FDANDINO2 BERLING22:36.14 
2012SEPTEMBER STAKESG3DANDINO2JAMES FANSHAWE16-b12 FSAGRAMOR MODUN2.30.70 
2012WEATHERBYS BANK FURTHER FLIGHT STAKES ELECTROLYSERCLIVE COX1-l14 FZUIDER ZEE4 DANDINO23.07.61 
2012CANADIAN INTERNATIONAL STAKESG1JOSHUA TREE3MARCO BOTTI4-m12 FDANDINO2 FORTE DEI MARMI2:30.89TURF GOOD
2012TOKYO SPORTS HAI NISAI STAKESG3CODINOKAZUO FUJISAWA4-d1800MRED RAVEN3 IMPROVISE61:46.0 
2012NEW CASTLE STAKESESCROW KID23-b6 FDINNY DINOSAUR OUT TO CONQUER YOU1:09.98TRACK FAST
2012ASAHI HAI FUTURITY STAKESG1LOGOTYPE2TSUYOSHI TANAKA8-k1600MCODINO GOTTFRIED21:33.4 
2011JOCKEY CLUB STAKESG2DANDINO2JAMES G. GIVEN16-b12 FNATIVE RULER3 INDIAN DAYS2:33.70 
2010GROSSER PREIS DER HAUPTSTADTREGIONG2NIGHT MAGIC3WOLFGANG FIGGE4-r2200MSORDINO MISS EUROPA42:15.90 
2010GORDON STAKESG3REBEL SOLDIER2JEREMY NOSEDA4-j12 FDANDINO2 ARCTIC COSMOS2:35.04TURF: G-F. 10R; 9F. HD-1¼-1¾
2010PREMIO DAUMIER SPIRIT OF FORTUNEBRUNO GRIZZETTI161500MPALADINO DI SABBIA WHIFFEL  
2010KING GEORGE V STAKES DANDINO2JAMES G. GIVEN16-b12 FLONDON STRIPE2 CAUCUS62:30.51 
2009CLASICO M. ANASAGASTI DON LADINO1-c1000 MTLUCKY LUIGI SIDRA3  
2009GRAN PREMIO SANTIAGO LUROG1DON LADINOCARLOS DANIEL ETCHECHOURY1-c1200 MTVOODOO EMPEROR ALLEZ ZIZOU1:08.61 
2009DEUTSCHES DERBYG1WIENER WALZER4JENS HIRSCHBERGER21-a2400 MTSORDINO TOUGHNESS DANON2:29.56TURF: GOOD - 17 RAN
2009LION RED PLATE SAN BERNARDINO21-l1200MBULGINBAAH LAMINGTON VEGAS1:11.19 
2009SIR E. LEE-STEERE CLASSICG3DINO MAK16-b1400MIMPRESSIVE JEUNEY THE CORPORATION1:22.26 
2009FAIRETHA STAKES WARATAHS SECRET2-r1400MTHE CORPORATION DINO MAK1:22.03 
2009GROSSER PREIS DER NüRNBERGER VERSICHERUNGSGRUPPE POSEIDON ADVENTURE4-m2800MVALDINO2 SATIER  
2009SWB DERBY-TRAIL SERIENHOEHEP SCHIERGEN16-c2100MBRUSCO2 SORDINO2:20.50 
2008ARC ECLIPSE STAKESG3LADY ALBERTONR. YUILL & S. GOODIN13-a1200MMAUREEN DOROTHY SAN BERNARDINO21:10.60 
2008MWTURC MANAWATU SIRES PRODUCE STAKESG1IL QUELLO VELOCEJ.G. SARGENT12-g1400MCAPTAIN FANTASTIC3 SAN BERNARDINO21:22.88 
2008GRAND PRIX DE LYON LIBERTADOR6JEAN-MARC CAPITTE1-t2400MHIGH MAINTENANCE5 MAGADINO2:28.55 
2008FAIRVIEW FORD SLIPPER MINSTREL COURT22-d1200 MTSAN BERNARDINO2 GIGINO1:11.72 
2008PRIX DE REUX MAGADINOMLLE B. RENK312500 MTTEMPELSTERN CRISTOBAL32:45.70 
2008GRAND PRIX DE SAINT-CLOUDG1YOUMZAINMICK CHANNON112400 MTSOLDIER OF FORTUNE5 DOCTOR DINO2:28.20 
2008STAMPEDE PARK SPRINT CHAMPIONSHIP RONALDINOTERRY JORDAN4-m6 FLAKETON SIR GALLANT21:10.00TRACK: GOOD
2008GRAND PRIX DE DEAUVILLEG2GETAWAY14ANDRE FABRE22-d2500 MTDOCTOR DINO POSEIDON ADVENTURE2:48.20 
2008DUBAI SHEEMA CLASSICG1SUN CLASSIQUEM. DE KOCK202400MVIVA PATACA DOCTOR DINO2:27.45TURF GOOD
2008DEUTSCHES ST. LEGERG3VALDINO2UWE OSTMANN6-e2800 MTPEPPERTREE LANE COURT CANIBAL3:09.06 
2008HONG KONG VASEG1DOCTOR DINO1-n2400 MTPURPLE MOON JAGUAR MAIL2:29.14 
2008CJC STEWARDS STAKESG3SAN BERNARDINO21-l1200MCLIFTON PRINCE SNIPZA GOLD1:07.67 
2008GRAND PRIX DE CHANTILLY (GP DEVRY)G2DOCTOR DINORICHARD GIBSON1-n2400 MTZAMBEZI SUN NOT JUST SWING2:35.40 
2007CJC FORD WELCOME STAKES SAN BERNARDINO2G. ROGERSON & G. NEWHAM1-l1000MAMAZING SKY2 AL QURHAH:56.78 
2007WAIKRC FAIRVIEW FORD STAKES SAN BERNARDINO21-l1100 MTLADY ALBERTON EXPLOSIVE DANCER31:05.14 
2007SINGAPORE AIRLINES INTERNATIONAL CUPG1SHADOW GATEYUKIHIRO KATO22-d2000MCOSMO BULK DOCTOR DINO2:04.0 
2007HONG KONG VASEG1DOCTOR DINOR. GIBSON1-n2400 MTQUIJANO BUSSONI2:28.20 
2007CHAMPION STAKESG1LITERATO3JEAN-CLAUDE ROUGET16-a10 FEAGLE MOUNTAIN2 DOCTOR DINO2:04.24 
2007MAN OWAR STAKESG1DOCTOR DINORICHARD GIBSON1-n11 FSUNRIVER GRAND COUTURIER2:12.26TURF FIRM
2007ARLINGTON MILLION STAKESG1JAMBALAYA6CATHERINE DAY PHILLIPS4-m10 FTHE TIN MAN2 DOCTOR DINO2:04.76TURF GOOD
2007PRIX GANAYG1DYLAN THOMASAIDAN P. O’BRIEN9-c2100 MTIRISH WELLS DOCTOR DINO2:07.90GD, NSR, 4/29, 8R, M-2, 3/4, HD
2006PRIX DE REUX MAGADINOMLLE BRIGITTE RENK312500 MTVENDANGEUR KOCAB2:39.70 
2006GRAND PRIX DE LYON MAGADINOBRIGITTE RENK312400 MTGIORGIOLITO KALAHARI KING2:39.00 
2006GRAND PRIX DE LA RéGION ALSACE MAGADINOBRIGITTE RENK312100 MTAFAF MISTER CONWAY2:14.40TURF: GOOD TO SOFT
2006PRIX RENE BEDEL KALAHARI KINGHENRI-ALEX PANTALL12-e2400 MTMAGADINO PRO KEN2:32.92LYON PARILLY
2006PRIX ANDRE BABOIN (GRAND PRIX DE PROVINCE)G3DOCTOR DINORICHARD GIBSON1-n1900 MTRUNAWAY13 BARASTRAIGHT2:03.30BORDEAUX-BOUSCAT
2006PRIX DE BOULOGNE DOCTOR DINORICHARD GIBSON1-n2000MRUNAWAY13 ANNENKOV2:03.9CHANTILLY
2006GRAND PRIX DU CONSEIL GENERAL DES ALPES MARITIMES LORD DU SUDJEAN-CLAUDE ROUGET16-c2500 MTSILVER CROSS4 MAGADINO2:48.40 
2005BORDOLESA (1993) (CP) - (PERDEDORES (CP)) ROBIGIOTAVELLA7-a1400  ANDINO312524c12/01/05 PAN
2005PRIX DE GUICHEG3GOLD SOUND2CARLOS LAFFON-PARIAS22-d1800MDOCTOR DINO STOP MAKING SENSE21:54.70GOOD
2005PRIX DE TOURGEVILLE SILENT NAMECHRISTIANE HEAD-MAAREK1-n1600 MTTERRA VERDE DOCTOR DINO1:42.90 
2005GRAK (CI) - (PERDEDORES (CI)) ANDINO3J.L. PALACIOS9-g1400   12739c31/01/05 PP
2005PRIX DU GRAND CAMP MAGADINOBRIGITTE RENK312400MPRO KEN ENCINAS  
2004CRITERIUM DU FONDS EUROPEEN DE LELEVAGE BERKHAMSTEDJ. A. OSBORNE71600MGLAZED FROST DOCTOR DINO1:52.30 
2004PRIX DE CONDEG3MUSKETIER2PASCAL BARY191800 MTDOCTOR DINO WINGMAN31:59.60 
2004HENRY II STAKESG2PAPINEAUSAEED BIN SUROOR2-n16.35 FMR DINOS NEW SOUTH WALES23:34.17 
2004CAVONNIER JUVENILE STAKES THRESHER10-a5.5 FGLASSY ACT DINO CAMINO1:04.46 
2003HENRY II STAKESG2MR DINOSPAUL F. I. COLE3-l16.35 FPOLE STAR3 KASTHARI3:30.50 
2003CRITERIUM DE LOUEST COIMBRA7JEAN-CLAUDE ROUGET201650MMALAICA DINORAH5  
2003ASCOT GOLD CUPG1MR DINOSPAUL F. I. COLE3-l20 FPERSIAN PUNCH POLE STAR34:20.15 
2003PRIX DES YEARLINGS SOUTHERN QUEEN7CRIQUETTE HEAD-MAAREK4-j1400 MTHECTOLUN DINORAH51:26.00 
2002PRIX ROYAL OAKG1MR DINOSPAUL COLE3-l3100 MTSULK CLETY3:38.50 
2002QUEEN’S VASEG3MAMOOLSAEED BIN SUROOR4-r16 FMR DINOS ANCESTOR43:29.45GD. 14R, 13F. ½-1-5
2002PRIX BERTEUXG3MR DINOSPAUL F. I. COLE3-l3000 MTIVY LEAGUE3 ON REFLECTION33:15.60 
2002NORTHUMBERLAND PLATE BANGALORE3AMANDA J. PERRETT1-l16 FMR DINOS ZIBELINE3:29.10 
2001VINTAGE STAKESG3NAHEEFDAVID R. LODER19-b7 FBRAGADINO LEOS LUCKYMAN1:26.32 
2001JUNIOR CHAMPION STAKES ONCE AROUNDVICTORIA H. OLIVER268 FCHRISTMAS PARTY2 MULTITUDINOUS1:37.75TURF: FIRM
1999BARRY & SANDRA KELLY MEMORIAL NOVICE HURDLE ALDINO3RONALD OLEARY9-e2 MILESOA BALDIXE WELL RIDDEN4m 13.20sHY. 7R, 6F. 1½-1-12
1999IDEE - FESTA - RENNEN WLADINOVAHANS BLUME4-o1800 MTMARVITA2 QELLE AMIE1:57.60 
1998PREIS DER BADISCHEN SPARKASSENG3HAPPY CHANGEANDREAS WOHLER9-f2000 MTALDINO3 GO BOLDLY2:02.90 
1997GROSSER PREIS VON BERLING3TOMBABRIAN J. MEEHAN22-d1300 MTGLOBAL PLAYER ALDINO31:16.30TURF: GOOD
1997DYWIDAG CUPPOWER FLAME2ANDREAS WOHLER13-a1600MALDINO3 SINYAR1:39.20 
1997COPA BUDWEISERG1CHIQUITO PEREZR. ROHENA1-m1-1/8 MILEEL JUANADINO TINTORERA  
1997PREIS VON SCHLENDERHAN JASHINANDREAS LöWE2-f1600MALDINO3 DISTELLA1:39,4 
1996LUIS MUNOZ RIVERA MEMORIALG1MEDIEVAL EVENTRAFAEL LOZADA22-d1200 MTPAPITO TAN SPIRIT EL JUANADINO1:13.20 
1996KOLNER AUKTIONSRENNENFAN10ANDREAS WOHLER20-c1200MLAVIATEUR ALDINO31:12.00 
1996MANUEL QUIMPER CHINAZOARTURO MORALES1-w1500TAMBO ANDINO    
1995RAIMUNDO VALDES CUEVASG3COMODATO8-a1600MNILSEN BOMBARDINO  
1995CLASICO ALVARO COVARRUBIASG3COMODATO8-a1600MEPCOT4 BOMBARDINO  
1995CLASICO MIGUEL FORT MAGOTG3FREGYSJORGE SALAS4-p1500 MTEL MOLLENDINO    
1994SELECCIóN DE POTRILLOS COPA DE OROG1DESTINO6JORGE SALAS13-a1500EL MOLLENDINO MILFORDHAVEN  
1993ARTHUR VON WEINBERG-RENNEN ANDINOHEINZ HESSE161550 MTOBRIEN HARPER4  
1993PREIS VON SCHLENDERHAN ANDINOHORST HESSE161600MAMARANT DRAKKAR NOIR1:37.8 
1991IVY STAKES BOULABALLYMARK REID1-x8.5FARMED FOR PEACE DINO MIKE1.45. 30TRACK-MUDDY 7 R. M- 4- 11- HD WINNER FAV. [3-5]
1990PREMIO TUDINI PIERO E UGO (PREMIO MELTON)G3PIERO GARDINO9-f1200 MTBARN FIVE SOUTH QUIET STORM51:11.00 
1989ORAKEL DER DREIJAHRIGEN GLADY NOSTRUMPETER LAUTNER1-i1600 MTTIME TO GO HOME UNDINO1:38.50 
1989CLASICO PIPPERMINTG2PARDIÑOLEONARDO MANSILLA1000 MTSPINY2   1/2 CBZ.
1989PREMIO UMBRIAG3PIERO GARDINO9-f1200MFLAMING SWORD FABULOUS EDEN1.10.60 
1988PREMIO OMENONIG3BARN FIVE SOUTHLUCA CUMANI22-b1000MDANCING EAGLE PIERO GARDINO1:00.70 
1987CHRISTMAS HURDLE OSRIC3MICHAEL J. RYAN22-b16 FALDINO NOHALMDUN3:47.40GD, 8R, M: 8-2-1
1987PREMIO OMENONIG3AGORA83-o1000MPIERO GARDINO CHILIBANG  
1987CLASICO BENITO LYNCHG3BORODINO28-c1200 MT     
1987BULA HURDLEG2PATS JESTERR ALLAN192 MILESALDINO TOM SHARP4m 5.10sGD. 8R. 2-10-HD
1987CRITERIUM NAZIONALE PIERO GARDINO9-f1200 MTROMINA GIRL TIBULLO  
1985COTEJO DE POTRILLOSG3NOTICIERO2-f1300 MTTITANIO4 CLAUDINO  
1985PREMIO CERTOSAG3BLEU HORIZON16-a1000 MTSEVEN STAR2 PIERO GARDINO  
1985CLASICO CARLOS VALDESG3NOTICIERO2-f1600 MTTITANIO4 CLAUDINO  
1985PREMIO CARLOS VALDES IZQUIERDOG3NOTICIERO2-f1600MTITANIO4 CLAUDINO  
1984PREMIO EMILIO TURATIG1MOUNT BIDDERL. GIOVANALE1-p1600MNANDINO REVOLUTIONARY21:37.80 
1984GROSSER PREIS VON DUSSELDORFG2NANDINOA.AIELLO4-r1700MDALBY JAGUAR RED RUDY1:44,40 
1983DEUTSCHES DERBYG1ORDOSSVEN VON MITZLAFF8-a2400 MTNANDINO OCOS2:32.50 
1983CONSUL-BAYEFF-RENNENG3OCOSHEINZ JENTZSCH8-g2200 MTNOUVEAU ROI NANDINO2:29.00 
1983PREMIO CHIUSURAG3NANDINOH. HESSE4-r1400 MTSINIO BARAN31:25.00 
1983PRIX DU POINT DU JOUR RUDOLFINAJEAN-CHARLES CUNNINGTON14-c2000 MTMONDINO MAUVE LILAS  
1983HENKEL-RENNEN (DEUTSCHES 2000 GUINEAS)G2NANDINOHEINZ HESSE4-r1600MABARY SHERIFF1:46.5 
1983PREMIO RIBOTG2NANDINOA. AIELLE4-r1600 MMOUNT BIDDER WHISKY TALK1:37.9 
1983GROSSER PREIS DER STEIGENBERGER HOTELGESELLSCHAFTG3ABARYHEINZ JENTZSCH11-a2000 MTKONIGSBACHER NANDINO2:10.60 
1982DEUTSCHES DERBYG1AKOHANS GUNTHER HEIBERTSHAUSEN9-h2400 MTEISWIND LODINO2:40.60 
1982GROSSER PREIS DER STEIGENBERGER HOTELGESELLSCHAFTG3DITANOTHEO GRIEPER1-h2000 MTPACER2 LODINO2:09.40 
1982PREIS DES WINTERFAVORITEN NANDINOH. HESSE4-r1600MPADAMO WONDROUS PEARL1:44.0 
1981PRIX MONTENICA BARDENACFRANCOIS BOUTIN2-d1500MMONDINO GLITTERTIND MAISONS-LAFFITTE
1979CRITERIUM DE LOUEST SIOUX LOOKOUT3ROGER CROSSOUARD16-a1600 MTSAN BERNARDINO5 PURE HASARD  
1978PREMIO VALDERASG1ONDINOA1-t1600 MTZANGAK BLOODY MARY141:41.60 
1977PREIS DER STADT BADEN-BADEN WHIP IT QUICKHEINZ JENTZSCHB32000MGIMONT SAN BERNARDINO2:06.2 
1975CAHILL ROAD STAKES (STRONG RULER, WA STALLION, SLEWDLEDO)SYSTEM MISTEMDON GARLOCK10-d6 F  BOPO DINO  
1974PREMIO RIBOTG2SUFFOLK7-a1600 MTNANDINO SEAN4  
1973MARIANO MORENO GII ADINO2323000MOUBLI3 JUSTO AL GUSTO2 AT SAN ISIDRO ON TURF
1970PREIS DER STADT BADEN-BADEN SAMADINO2CH. SEIFFERT92200MELVIRO PRINTEMANN2:17.4 
1969BERKELEY HANDICAP ROYAL COMEDIANMACKENZIE T. MILLER3-l10 FLONDON JET FATHER DINO2:01.00 
1969GROSSER KAUFHOF PREIS DELABARREF.W. SCHLAEFKE8-c2200MSAMADINO2 URAL42:19.20AGL.1
1967CLASICO ALEMANIA INDINO4-d1000M     
1965PONTALBA STAKES ROANNO. HARRELL22-d6 FDUTCH MAID NADINO1:11.60INAUGURAL RUNNING
1962G.P. DARDO ROCHAG1ANDINO5A. BONETTO5-f2300 MT   2:25.3/5 
1962CLASICO JOCKEY CLUB DEL PERUG1ANDINO55-f2400 MT     
1962CLASICO AMERICA ANDINO55-f1600 MT     
1962CLASICO OTONO ANDINO55-f2000 MT     
1958GRAN PREMIO JOSE PEDRO RAMIREZ ANADINOJOSE FREGONESE14-a3000MMEFISTOFELES METIDO3:06:1/54º FILAMENTO
1938CLASICO FRANCISCO Y AURELIANO RODRIGUEZ LARRETA SPIANTOJOSE DI GIULI16-e2500MMI ACIERTO LADINO102:32:4/54º LORIPI, NP: MORATIN, FAPAP, CABALISTA, GANADA POR3/4 CPO. EL 3º A 1 CPO.
1938CLASICO GUILLERMO YOUNG STRAUSS2JOSE SANTOS RIESTRA102500MBORREGUITA2 LADINO102:38:2/54º FAPAP 5ª ABUELITA, GANADA POR 1 PZO. EL 3º A 3 CPS.
1936PRIX HOCQUART MIEUXCEELIJAH CUNNINGTON7-d2400MGENETOUT DINO2  
1931PRIX DES RESERVOIRS BORODINO17G. TORTEROLO19-c1600 MT  SATRAP9 2° VIEIL HIVER
1929GRAN PREMIO POLLA DE POTRILLOS TRESIETEM. CARELLI22-c1600 MT  ALADINO  
1873EL ENSAYO DINORAH3 1200 MT