2023 | BALTIMORE/WASHINGTON INTERNATIONAL TURF CUP STAKES | G3 | HIGHESTDISTINCTION | LINDSEY SCHULTZ | 2-h | 8 F | KING VEGA
|
SMOKIN T | 1:36.63 | GD 3RD STRAIGHT WIN. |
2023 | OCEANPORT STAKES | | HIGHESTDISTINCTION | LINDSAY SCHULTZ | 2-h | 8.5 F | THERE ARE NO WORDS
|
HESPUREGOLD | 1:43.04 | TURF FIRM [10 RAN] |
2023 | SERENAS SONG STAKES | | DISTINCTLYPOSSIBLE2 | CHAD C. BROWN | 8-f | 8.32F | LEADER OF THE BAND3
|
SHOTGUN HOTTIE | 1:40.43 | TRACK FAST [7 RAN] |
2022 | VIVACIOUS HANDICAP | | I RECALL2 | W. JOHN BOURKE | 23-a | 8.5 F | DISTINCTIVE FLOWER
|
SALLY STRONG | 1:40.37 | HD |
2021 | VIVACIOUS HANDICAP | | GRIZABELLA7 | JEFFREY RADOSEVICH | 16-g | 8.5 F | DISTINCTIVE FLOWER
|
CALI DREAM | 1:41.65 | NK |
2021 | CLASICO CARLOS COUSINO G. | | GIULIA LA BELLA | PATRICIO BAEZA A. | 6-a | 1200M | DULCE ENCANTO
|
FULL DISTINTION | 1.09.45 | |
2021 | ALCIBIADES STAKES | G1 | JUJUS MAP | BRAD H COX | 5-g | 8.5 F | DISTINCTLYPOSSIBLE2
|
SEQUIST | 1:43,52 | BY 4 1/4 LENGTHS |
2020 | VIVACIOUS HANDICAP | | DISTINCTIVE FLOWER | LARRY E SMITH | 23-a | 8.5F | BIRDACIOUS
|
LEONAS REWARD | 1:42.96 | 10 STARTERS; WON BY 1 1/2 LENGTHS (JRD) |
2019 | HALTON STAKES | | COOLER MIKE | NICHOLAS NOOSOWENKO | 10-b | 12 F | FULL EXTREME
|
PRIDEOFDISTINCTION | 2:27.77 | TURF FIRM [7 RAN] |
2018 | CLASICO VERSETS JET | G3 | DEVIL DISTINCTION | | 5-c | 1900 MT | EXOTIC PRINCESS7
|
VIOLENT DANGER | 1:26:53 | |
2018 | SANTA ANITA SPRINT CHAMPIONSHIP | G1 | ROY H | PETER MILLER | 25 | 6 F | DISTINCTIVE B
|
RANSOM THE MOON | 1:09.09 | TRACK FAST [5 RAN] |
2018 | COLONIAL CHIEF STAKES | G3 | MAXIMUS32 | TAN HAI WANG | 3-m | 1600M | CIRCUIT LAND
|
DISTINCTIVE DARCI | 1:39.37 | LGIII |
2018 | NORM BARRON QUEEN CITY OAKS | | MAGNA ROSE2 | BRENDAN P WALSH | 3-i | 9 F | DISTINCTIVE FLOWER
|
MARATHON14 | 1:52.22 | TRACK SLOPPY (SEALED) [7 RAN] |
2017 | INSIDE INFORMATION STAKES | G2 | DISTINTA9 | VICTOR BARBOZA, JR. | 1-r | 7 F | WHEATFIELD5
|
DEAREST15 | 1:23.93 | 1/2,HD. 11-1 |
2017 | HURRICANE BERTIE STAKES | G3 | CURLINS APPROVAL | MARTIN D WOLFSON | 4-m | 7 F | GENRE4
|
DISTINTA9 | 1:23.23 | TRACK FAST [7 RAN] |
2017 | INAUGURAL STAKES | | DISTINCTIV PASSION | PHILIP HALL | 3-o | 6.5 F | VENETIAN MASK2
|
MODERN4 | 1:16.38 | TRACK SLOPPY [11 RAN] |
2017 | PRINCESS ROONEY STAKES | G2 | CURLINS APPROVAL | MARTIN WOLFSON | 4-m | 7F | DISTINTA9
|
LIGHTSTREAM2 | 1:21:68 | 11 STARTERS; WON BY 4 1/2 LENGTHS (JRD) |
2017 | PRINCESS ROONEY HANDICAP | G2 | CURLINS APPROVAL | MARTIN D WOLFSON | 4-m | 7 F | DISTINTA9
|
LIGHTSTREAM2 | 1:21.68 | TRACK FAST [11 RAN] |
2016 | CLASICO FUERZA AEREA DE CHILE | | MUY BIEEENN | JUAN C. PICHARA J. | 8-g | 1500M | CLIPPERTON5
|
EL DISTINTO2 | 1.29.54 | |
2016 | CLASICO EDUARDO CAUTINO INSUA STAKES | G3 | TOO MUCH TIP | JOSE D. GARCIA, JR. | 1-p | 1200M | DONA REPA
|
DISTINCTION BIRD | 1:14.30 | 7 STARTERS; WON BY 2 LENGTHS |
2016 | GRAN PREMIO HIPODROMO CHILE | G1 | REY DEL ROCK | ALEJANDRO PADOVANI E. | 3-e | 2200M | ROBBEN4
|
EL DISTINTO2 | 2.17.40 | |
2016 | MONROE STAKES | | MISS HOLLYWOOD6 | GIUSEPPE IADISERNIA | 13-c | 7 F | DISTINTA9
|
WINNING FOR SARAH | 1:22.65 | TRACK FAST [8 RAN] |
2016 | CLASICO APERTURA | G3 | DISTINTA NISTEL | JUAN ETCHECHOURY | 3-h | 2200 MT | FEET FIRST4
|
LA TERUCCA | 2:16.29 | 4 STARTERS; WON BY 4 LENGTHS (JRD) |
2016 | CLASICO EJERCITO DE CHILE | | INDY NOBLE | PATRICIO BAEZA A. | 2-f | 2000M | EL DISTINTO2
|
| 2.07.62 | |
2015 | REGRET STAKES | | ROOM FOR ME | DAVID JACOBSON | 9-f | 6 F | AIREOFDISTINCTION
|
LEGAL LAURA | 1:09.20 | BY 5 3/4 LENGTHS |
2015 | LIBERTADOR B. O´HIGGINS | G3 | EL DISTINTO2 | SILVA S. OSCAR | 4-o | 2000M | WAR BOND3
|
FELIZ DE VIVIR | 2.04.18 | |
2015 | GREEN FLASH HANDICAP | | HOLY LUTE | JAMES M. CASSIDY | 9-c | 5 F | DISTINCTIV PASSION
|
BOBBY Z MAN | 0:56.24 | 5-1 OVER 4-5 FAV |
2015 | GOLD MOVER STAKES | | FLUTTERBY2 | JEROME G. BOZZO | 1-p | 6 F | DISTINTA9
|
QUIET HOUR2 | 1:10.05 | TRACK: FAST |
2015 | CLASICO JULIO CASTRO RUIZ | | EL DISTINTO2 | | 4-o | 2000M | HIGH SPIRITS3
|
CLARK GABLE | 2:04.36 | |
2015 | GRAN PREMIO DE HONOR | G2 | EL DISTINTO2 | OSCAR SILVA | 4-o | 2400M | EL VENECIANO2
|
SALTO DEL PRINCIPE | 2:38.27 | |
2015 | INTERBOROUGH STAKES | | WILLET3 | JAMES H. ISELIN | 9 | 6 F | AIREOFDISTINCTION
|
EXPRESSION5 | 1:10.65 | TRACK: FAST, 6 RAN; WON BY 1˝ L. |
2015 | GRAN PREMIO HIPODROMO CHILE | G1 | EL DISTINTO2 | OSCAR SILVA | 4-o | 2200M | RIO AZUL
|
HIGH SPIRITS3 | 2:20:14 | |
2015 | CLASICO JULIO PRADO AMOR | | EL DISTINTO2 | SILVA S. OSCAR | 4-o | 2000M | STRAIGHT UP7
|
BENVENUTO11 | 2.05.42 | |
2015 | CORRECTION STAKES | | MAMDOOHA | KIARAN P. MCLAUGHLIN | 2-f | 6 F | EXPRESSION5
|
AIREOFDISTINCTION | 1:12.67 | TRACK: SLOPPY (SEALED), 6R, BY A HD |
2015 | JOE HERNANDEZ STAKES | | DISTINCTIV PASSION | JEFFREY L. BONDE | 3-o | 6.5 F (ą) | SEEKING THE SHERIF
|
CHIEF LION | 1:14.33 | TRACK: WET-FAST (SEALED) / OFF TURF / BY 4ź L. |
2015 | LOS ANGELES HANDICAP | G3 | DISTINCTIV PASSION | JEFFREY L. BONDE | 3-o | 6 F | SAN ONOFRE
|
WILD DUDE2 | 1:08.00 | TRACK: FAST - WON BY A NECK |
2015 | UANME STAKES | | HUASCA4 | EFREN LOZA JR. | 14-c | 7 F | SAVINGTIME
|
DISTINTA9 | 1:23.37 | TRACK FAST |
2015 | CLASICO EJERCITO DE CHILE | | EL DISTINTO2 | SILVA S. OSCAR | 4-o | 2000M | RIO AZUL
|
SALTO DEL PRINCIPE | 2.05.39 | |
2015 | GENERAL J. M. CARRERA | G3 | RIO AZUL | MEDINA T MIGUEL | 5-d | 1800M | EL DISTINTO2
|
SALTO DEL PRINCIPE | 1:50:90 | |
2014 | WEST VIRGINIA LEGISLATURE CHAIRMANS CUP | | BET SEATTLE | HUGH H. ROBERTSON | A4 | 4.5 F | NO DISTINCTION
|
UNCLE TODD2 | 0:51.52 | TRACK: FAST |
2014 | WEST VIRGINIA SECRETARY OF STATE HANDICAP | | SWEET CASSIOPEIA2 | | 1-w | 6 F | RUSTICANA14
|
AIREOFDISTINCTION | 1:10.87 | TRACK FAST |
2014 | CRITERIUM MAYORES | | EL DISTINTO2 | | 4-o | 1.900M | MAKARENO
|
BRIOSSO | 1.57.03 | |
2014 | MIDNIGHT LUTE STAKES | G3 | DISTINCTIV PASSION | JEFFREY L. BONDE | 3-o | 6.5 F | HEIR OF STORM
|
APPEALING TALE | 1:14.55 | TRACK: FAST; NOW MIDNIGHT LUTE S. @ SANTA ANITA |
2014 | OPEN MIND STAKES | | AIREOFDISTINCTION | STEVE ASMUSSEN | 14-c | 6 F | INTEREST FREE9
|
JANISS JOY | 1:10.54 | TRACK FAST |
2014 | GENERAL J. M. CARRERA | G3 | CLARK GABLE | JUAN PABLO BAEZA | 2-n | 1800M | STRAIGHT UP7
|
EL DISTINTO2 | 1.52.10 | |
2014 | SPRING FEVER STAKES | | AIREOFDISTINCTION | STEVE ASMUSSEN | 14-c | 5.5 F | CHORTLE6
|
BOSS BARNEYS BABE | 1:04.50 | TRACK FAST |
2014 | KATELLA STAKES | | SEEKING THE SHERIF | | 20-a | 6 F | DISTINCTIV PASSION
|
SPIRIT RULES | 1:08.40 | TRACK FAST |
2013 | SAN PEDRO STAKES | | DISTINCTIV PASSION | JEFFREY L. BONDE | 3-o | 6 F | HEAR THE GHOST
|
DISARM5 | 1:08.50 | TRACK: FAST |
2013 | QUICK CALL STAKES | | CENTRAL BANKER | ALBERT M. STALL, JR. | 15-d | 5.5 F | NO DISTINCTION
|
THE BROTHERS WAR | 1:02.56 | TURF FIRM |
2013 | SANTA ANITA SPRINT CHAMPIONSHIP | G1 | POINTS OFFTHEBENCH | TIM YAKTEEN | 9-c | 6 F | GOLDENCENTS
|
DISTINCTIV PASSION | 1:08.00 | TRACK: FAST |
2013 | CASUAL LIES HANDICAP | | OURWESTCOASTGHOST | | 4-g | 6 F | COACH BOB
|
DISTINCTIV PASSION | 1:09.12 | TRACK FAST |
2013 | CAMILLA URSO HANDICAP | | HIDINGINPLAINSIGHT | MICHAEL T. PUYPE | 3-d | 6 F | DISTINCTIVE YOLIE
|
CATHYS CRUNCHES | 1:10.17 | TRACK: FAST |
2013 | GREEN FLASH HANDICAP | | SIROCCO STRIKE | JEFFREY L. MULLINS | 5-i | 5 F | STRONG WIND4
|
DISTINCTIV PASSION | 0:55.34 | NK,HD,NK / DISTINCTIV PASSION DQD 1ST TO 3RD |
2012 | UNBRIDLED STAKES | | FORT LOUDON | STANLEY I. GOLD | 9-g | 6 F | BAHAMIAN SQUALL
|
ANGELOFDISTINCTION | 1:10.59 | FAST |
2012 | CLASICO M.A. Y T. JUAREZ CELMAN | G2 | COME INTO | | 6-f | 1600 MT | TIENE BERAJA
|
DISTINGUIDA LODE | | |
2012 | CARRY BACK STAKES | G3 | FORT LOUDON | STANLEY I. GOLD | 9-g | 6 F | TRINNIBERG
|
ANGELOFDISTINCTION | 1:10.57 | TRACK: FAST |
2012 | DIA DE LA RAZA | G1 | FUSAICHISWONDERFUL | RAMON MORALES | 11-g | 1300 MT | SCORE CLASSY
|
WINNINGDISTINCTION | 1:17.43 | |
2011 | INAUGURAL STAKES | | ANGELOFDISTINCTION | DANIEL PITA | A5 | 6 F | WILDCAT CREEK2
|
DANGEROUS TRICK | 1:11.49 | TRACK: FAST, BY A HD |
2011 | CLASICO CARLOS TOMKINSON | G2 | DISTINGUIDA LODE | | 3-h | 1600 MT | MINA PIRQUITAS
|
SHY ESPERANZA | | |
2010 | BALLYOGAN STAKES | G3 | GILT EDGE GIRL | LUKE MORRIS | 5-b | 6 F | BEYOND DESIRE
|
DISTINCTIVE6 | 1.13.13 | |
2010 | BAYAKOA STAKES | | PAYTON DORO | CINDY JONES | 4-d | 8.5 F | DISTINCTIVE DIXIE
|
PUNTA BALLENA3 | 1:43.93 | TRACK: FAST - 5R, M- ˝- 4˝ |
2010 | LADIES HANDICAP | | TIDAL DANCE4 | MICHAEL E. HUSHION | 1-n | 9 F | LOVES BLUSH
|
DISTINCTIVELY2 | 1:53.59 | CAREER FINALE |
2010 | FLEUR DE LIS HANDICAP | G2 | RACHEL ALEXANDRA | STEVEN M. ASMUSSEN | 1-o | 9 F | DISTINCTIVE DIXIE
|
JESSICA IS BACK | 1:48.78 | TRACK: FAST - 5R, M- 10˝ |
2010 | OKLAHOMA STALLION FILLIES STAKES | | MISS KIPLING2 | W. BRET CALHOUN | 3-g | 6 F | GOTAGOGOTAGOGOTAGO
|
WILD DISTINCTION | 1:12.94 | FT, 8R, M- HD- 2- 2 |
2010 | CHILUKKI STAKES | G2 | DISTINCTIVE DIXIE | WALLACE A. DOLLASE | 1-l | 8 F | THIRD DAWN
|
ALWAYS A PRINCESS2 | 1:36.67 | FT, 11R, M- 1˝- 1ž- 1ž. BREEDERS CUP UNDERCARD |
2009 | ROUTE 66 STAKES | | DISTINGUISH2 | | 13-c | 6 F | MARQ FRENCH
|
EVENING REWARD | 1:11.00 | TRACK: GOOD |
2009 | FIRTH OF CLYDE STAKES | G3 | DISTINCTIVE6 | BRYAN SMART | 2-n | 6 F | MIDNIGHT MARTINI2
|
ASTROPHYSICAL JET | 1.11.98 | |
2009 | BAYAKOA STAKES | | EUPHONY5 | DONNIE K. VON HEMEL | 4-r | 8.5 F | DISTINCTIVE DIXIE
|
TAMMYS VICTRESS | 1:44.00 | TRACK: FAST |
2008 | CLASICO GENERAL BELGRANO | G2 | SPEED SALE | | 16-d | 2500 MT | PLENTY OF GLORY
|
EL DISTINTIVO | 2:39.12 | |
2008 | LONE STAR PARK TURF SPRINT HANDICAP | | JOE MOVE | RICHARD J. BIRD | 8-j | 5 F | DISTINGUISH2
|
CHAMBERLAIN BRIDGE | 0:55.39 | TURF: FIRM, BY 1 L.,12TH RUNNING |
2008 | DEAR JANE STAKES | | VERY DISTINCTIVE2 | | 17-b | 8 F | COASTAL SOLACE
|
EXTRA SEXY PSYCHIC | 1:35.40 | TURF FIRM |
2008 | CLÁSICO ARGENTINA | | E UMA PINTURA | RICARDO COLOMBO | 1-o | 1500 MT | MONET10
|
DISTINGUIDO3 | 1:30.28 | 3/4 - CBZ. |
2008 | ESHER STAKES | | DISTINCTION6 | MICHAEL STOUTE | 1-l | 16.35 F | SAMUEL4
|
TUNGSTEN STRIKE | 3:34.73 | |
2008 | SAGARO STAKES | G3 | SHIPMASTER3 | ALAN KING | 2-h | 16 F | PEPPERTREE LANE
|
DISTINCTION6 | 3:42.22 | 6 RAN |
2008 | ROUTE 66 STAKES | | SUMFUN | W. BRET CALHOUN | 8-c | 6 F | FEARLESS ANTHONY
|
DISTINGUISH2 | 1:08.26 | TRACK: FAST |
2008 | QUEEN ALEXANDRA STAKES | | HONOLULU11 | AIDAN P. OBRIEN | 23 | 21.5 F | DISTINCTION6
|
METAPHORIC | 4:49.07 | |
2008 | EILLO STAKES | | DUBAI DISTINCTION | MICHAEL JABLOW | 1-x | 6 F | FLATTER ME BLUE
|
CASINO GAMBLER | 1:10.97 | TRACK: SLOPPY |
2008 | DERMODY STAKES | | MORGAN DOLLAR2 | | 7-d | 1000M | DISTINCTIVE LASS2
|
GOLD CHANT2 | 0:57.50 | |
2008 | CLASICO VELOCIDAD (PERU) | | IRISH SEA4 | | 16-c | | DISTINGUIDA6
|
PUTIFAR | | |
2007 | WOODY STEPHENS BREEDERS CUP STAKES (FORMERLY THE RIVA RIDGE) | G2 | TEUFLESBERG | JAMIE SANDERS | 2-f | 7 F | MOST DISTINGUISHED
|
STORMELLO | 1:21.49 | TRACK FAST |
2007 | FENWOLF STAKES | | DISTINCTION6 | M. STOUTE/R. HANNON | 1-l | 16 F | SOLENT4
|
SUNLEY PEACE | 3.39.72 | D-H 1° PLACE |
2007 | AMSTERDAM STAKES | G2 | MOST DISTINGUISHED | NICHOLAS P. ZITO | 4-k | 6.5 F | AMERICANUS
|
STARBASE | 1:15.97 | TRACK: FAST |
2007 | CLASICO SELECTOS | | DISTINGUIDA6 | | 2-s | 1400 MT | MAGIC DREAM7
|
ACHTUNG BABY2 | 1:27.60 | |
2006 | ASTON PARK STAKES | | DISTINCTION6 | MICHAEL STOUTE | 1-l | 13,5F | BALKAN KNIGHT2
|
AVALON10 | 3:03.45 | |
2006 | BET ON SUNSHINE STAKES | | ITS NO JOKE | REBECCA MAKER | 21-a | 7 F | WITH DISTINCTION2
|
ROGUE SCHOLAR | 1:21.72 | TRACK FAST |
2006 | TOTAL REWARDS BREEDERS CUP STAKES | | DISTINGUISH2 | MARTIN LOZANO | 13-c | 5 F | LISMORE4
|
TOP COMMANDER2 | 0:54.99 | TURF: FIRM |
2006 | CLAIMING CROWN IRON HORSE STAKES | | DISTINCT VISION | SCOTT A. LAKE | 16-g | 8.5 F | WHEATY
|
HARRY GOT HAPPY | 1:44.66 | TRACK: FAST |
2006 | ASCOT GOLD CUP | G1 | YEATS2 | AIDAN P. OBRIEN | 1-m | 20 F | REEFSCAPE
|
DISTINCTION6 | 4:20.45 | GD. 12R, 11F. 4-HD-3 |
2006 | CHURCHILL DOWNS HANDICAP | G2 | TRICKEY TREVOR | JERRY HOLLENDORFER | 16-h | 7 F | WITH DISTINCTION2
|
LEVEL PLAYINGFIELD | 1:21.68 | FAST |
2006 | MWTURC AWAPUNI GOLD CUP | G2 | TUSKER | | 10-d | 2000M | KERRY OREILLY
|
DISTINCTLY SECRET | 2:02.13 | |
2006 | SAN ANTONIO HANDICAP | G2 | SPELLBINDER2 | RICHARD E. MANDELLA | 4-c | 9 F | WITH DISTINCTION2
|
WILKO | 1:48.84 | TRACK: FAST |
2006 | EL CONEJO HANDICAP | G3 | WITH DISTINCTION2 | D. WAYNE LUKAS | 8-h | 5.5 F | JUNGLE PRINCE3
|
JET WEST | 1:02.44 | SLOPPY |
2005 | DISTORTED HUMOR HANDICAP | | STRENGTH AND HONOR | C. SIMON | 1-l | 6.5 F | WITH DISTINCTION2
|
SOCIAL PROBATION | 1:15.90 | TRACK: FAST |
2005 | ARC ZABEEL CLASSIC | G1 | ST REIMS | C. MCNAB | 9-f | 2000M | DISTINCTLY SECRET
|
LASHED | 2:03.33 | 1/03/05 |
2005 | INTERNATIONAL STAKES | G1 | THE JEWEL3 | H. & S. ANDERTON | 2-b | 2000M | DISTINCTLY SECRET
|
LASHED | 2:02.96 | |
2005 | FRED CAPPY CAPOSSELA STAKES | | DISTINCTIVE TRICK | URIAH ST. LEWIS | 12-c | 6 F | PAVO2
|
BENJAMIN BABY | 1:10.96 | TRACK FAST |
2005 | MWTURC AWAPUNI GOLD CUP | G2 | DISTINCTLY SECRET | | 2-g | 2000M | SHOWGIRL3
|
PENITENTIARY2 | 2:02.85 | |
2005 | SONNY HINE STAKES | | DISTINCTIVE TRICK | URIAH ST. LEWIS | 12-c | 6 F | FAVALORA
|
SALARY CAP2 | 1:11.86 | |
2005 | GOLD CUP | G1 | WESTERNER | ELIE LELLOUCHE | 1-e | 20 F | DISTINCTION6
|
VINNIE ROE | 4:19.49 | TURF: G-F |
2005 | GOODWOOD CUP | G2 | DISTINCTION6 | MICHAEL STOUTE | 1-l | 16 F | GOLDEN QUEST2
|
MILLENARY | 3:29.56 | SF. 10R. ˝-8-1ź |
2005 | LONSDALE CUP | G2 | MILLENARY | JOHN DUNLOP | 1-l | 15.5 F | DISTINCTION6
|
SONGLARK2 | 3:22.71 | |
2005 | MARFA STAKES | | LEVEL PLAYINGFIELD | ROBERT E. HOLTHUS | 5-e | 6.5 F | KORBYN GOLD
|
WITH DISTINCTION2 | 1:17.08 | FST, 9/24 |
2005 | HBRINC KELT CAPITAL STAKES | G1 | XCELLENT | M. MORONEY & A. SCOTT | 7-d | 2040M | DISTINCTLY SECRET
|
WAITOKI DREAM | 2:03.21 | |
2005 | MARYLAND BREEDERS CUP HANDICAP | G3 | WILLY OTHE VALLEY | RICHARD E. DUTROW, JR. | 1-n | 6 F | WITH DISTINCTION2
|
TAKE ACHANCE ON ME | 1:09.95 | TRACK: FAST |
2005 | HORATIUS STAKES | | DIAMOND WILDCAT | BENJAMIN W. PERKINS, JR. | 12-c | 6 F | DISTINCTIVE TRICK
|
MONSTER CHASER | 1:11.80 | |
2004 | TROY STAKES DONCASTER | | DISTINCTION6 | MICHAEL STOUTE | 1-l | 12 F | COMPTON BOLTER
|
SWIFT TANGO | 2.29.62 | |
2004 | IROQUOIS HDCP | | SUGAR PUNCH | RICHARD E. DUTROW, JR. | 9-f | 7 F | BEAUTIFUL AMERICA
|
DISTINCTIVE KITTEN | 1:23.10 | TRACK: FAST |
2004 | JAMAICA DERBY | | DISTINCTLY IRISH2 | PHILIP FEANNY | 23-b | 2400 MT | STEROFABULOUS
|
LOCHNESS DRAGON | 2:34.60 | TRACK: GOOD; BY 14˝ L. |
2004 | SILVER CUP RATED STAKES | | DISTINCTION6 | MICHAEL STOUTE | 1-l | 14 F | STAR MEMBER
|
COLLIER HILL | 2:58.44 | |
2004 | MWTURC AWAPUNI GOLD CUP | G2 | DISTINCTLY SECRET | | 2-g | 2000M | IRISH ROVER2
|
LOUGH RINN | 2:02.52 | DH 1ST & 2ND |
2004 | JAMAICA 2000 GUINEAS | | DISTINCTLY IRISH2 | PHILIP FEANNY | 23-b | 1600 MT |
|
| | |
2004 | NY STALLIONS GREAT WHITE WAY | | ACCURATE9 | STEVE KLESARIS | 11 | 6 F | SUMMERLAND3
|
DISTINCTIVE TRICK | 1:11.22 | NK |
2004 | RED STRIPE SUPER STAKES | G1 | DISTINCTLY IRISH2 | PHILIP FEANNY | 23-b | 2000 MT |
|
| | |
2004 | CRITERIUM YEGUAS | | A LA VUELTA | J. RAMIREZ | 12 | 1600M | MUY DISTINGUIDA
|
GIULIETTA DE VERONA | | |
2004 | CLASICO JOSE SAAVEDRA BAEZA | G3 | MUY DISTINGUIDA | J PICHARA | 2-n | 1500M | KATTANGA
|
RONDA DE NINOS | | |
2004 | DTHA OWNERS DAY HANDICAP | | LOVING2 | RICHARD E. DUTROW, JR. | 13-a | 9 F | DISTINCT VISION
|
COUNTRY BE GOLD | 1:48.43 | |
2003 | PAN ZARETA HANDICAP | | FUSE IT | SAMUEL L. BREAUX | 25 | 6 F | STONINGTON2
|
DISTINCTIVE CODE | 1:10.62 | |
2003 | SHECKY GREENE STAKES | | PRIVATE LAP | STEVEN N. KLESARIS | 20-c | 8.5 F | DISTINCT VISION
|
ACROLECT | 1:43.57 | TRACK: FAST |
2003 | VALID EXPECTATIONS STAKES | | SEE HOW SHE RUNS | DONNIE K. VON HEMEL | 23-b | 6 F | DREXEL MONORAIL
|
DISTINCTIVE CODE | 1:08.97 | TRACK: GOOD |
2003 | MAJORETTE HANDICAP | | DISTINCTIVE CODE | LARRY R. ROBIDEAUX, JR. | 7-f | 7 F | TOOK OUT
|
BAILEYS AFFAIR | 1:22.30 | TRACK: FAST, M: 4ź-1 |
2003 | MRC SANDOWN CLASSIC | G2 | LEGIBLE | B. MORZATO | 8-f | 2400M | DISTINCTLY SECRET
|
ZAZZMAN | 2:29.83 | |
2003 | CAULFIELD CUP | G1 | MUMMIFY | D. LEE FREEDMAN | 3-e | 2400 MT | GREY SONG
|
DISTINCTLY SECRET | 2:25.98 | |
2003 | VICTORIA LASS HANDICAP | | DISTINCTIVE CODE | LARRY R. ROBIDEAUX | 7-f | 6 F | MISS LODI
|
FUSE IT | 1:10.14 | 12-1. SEE: MARIE G. KRANTZ MEMORIAL H. BEGINNING 2004 |
2003 | HBRINC KELT CAPITAL STAKES | G1 | DISTINCTLY SECRET | M. WALKER | 2-g | 2040M | HAIL3
|
IRISH ROVER2 | 2:03.64 | |
2003 | SUTHERN ACCENT STAKES | | DISTINCTIVE CODE | LARRY R. ROBIDEAUX, JR. | 7-f | 6 F | SOUTHERN TOUR
|
OUR HERE TIZ | 1:10.16 | TRACK: FAST |
2002 | CHAPEL BELLE STAKES | | JUST SCARLET | CLIFF HAYDEL | 4-m | 8.5 F | DISTINCTIVE CODE
|
SHEZA NASTY LADY | 1:42.94 | TURF: FIRM |
2002 | LADY FINGER STAKES | | QUIET ROSE | JOHN PROGNO | 16-a | 6 F | MAJORANNOUNCEMENT
|
DISTINCTIVE KITTEN | 1:12.79 | TRACK: FAST, BY 3ź L. |
2002 | GRAND PRIX STAKES | G2 | DISTINCTLY SECRET | MARK WALKER | 2-g | 2144M | CASSIMIR
|
ARLINGTON ROAD | 2:11.7 | |
2002 | MACKINNON STAKES | G1 | LONHRO | J R HAWKES | 8 | 2000M | ROYAL CODE2
|
DISTINCTLY SECRET | 2:02.64 | |
2002 | ROUGH HABIT PLATE | | DISTINCTLY SECRET | | 2-g | 2200M | TELLSON
|
VEGA SICILIA3 | 2:13.58 | |
2002 | HBRINC KELT CAPITAL STAKES | G1 | PRIZED GEM2 | | 5 | 2040M | DISTINCTLY SECRET
|
HAIL3 | 2:04.10 | |
2001 | PELICAN STAKES | | WINNIES POOH BEAR | GERALD BENNETT | 4-m | 6 F | DISTINCTIVE MR B
|
MOUNTAIN TOP | 1:11.00 | TRACK: FAST |
2001 | PREMIO CANCELLI | | DISTINCTLY DANCER | BRUNO GRIZZETTI | 9 | 1000M | DEVELOPMENT
|
INDIAN MARY | | |
2001 | RUNZA HANDICAP | | MISS DISTINCTION | JOHN L. GARROUTTE | 14-a | 6 F |
|
RUN AROUND SUE | | |
2001 | GRAN PREMIO CITTA DI NAPOLI | G3 | INDIAN MARY | M CICIARELLI | 7 | 1000M | DISTINCTLY DANCER
|
DREAM CHIEF | | |
2001 | PREMIO UMBRIA | G3 | NIL | S BENEDETTI | 9-f | 1200M | GAELIC DREAM
|
DISTINCTLY DANCER | 1.09.60 | |
2000 | CRITERIUM DI ROMA | G3 | BLU AIR GUN | | 8-f | 1100 MT | EURIBOR
|
DISTINCTLY DANCER | | |
2000 | CLASICO CLEMENE BENAVIDEZ | G3 | DISTINGUIDAPRIZE | | 5 | 1500 MT |
|
| | |
2000 | CLASICO ASOCIACION DE PROPIETARIOS DE CABALLOS DE CARRERA DE BU | G3 | DISTINGUIDA FITZ | | 3-h | 1500 MT |
|
| | |
2000 | CLASICO DIEGO WHITE | | EARLY KIT | | 12-d | 1700 MT | DISTINGUIDAPRIZE
|
| | |
2000 | PELICAN STAKES | | MOUNTAIN TOP | MICHAEL GORMAN | 2-d | 6 F | DIAMOND STUDS
|
DISTINCTIVE MR B | 1:10.69 | TRACK: FAST |
2000 | GRAN PREMIO SELECCION DE POTRANCAS | G1 | VITRINA CAT | | 8-k | 2000 MT | FUNNY MOOD2
|
DISTINGUIDAPRIZE | 2:05.69 | |
2000 | PRIX DU BOIS | G3 | OZONE LAYER | ANDRE FABRE | 19-b | 1000 MT | IRON MASK3
|
DISTINCTLY DANCER | 1:02.00 | |
2000 | CLASICO ASOCIACION BON. DE PROPRIETARIOS SPC | G3 | DISTINGUIDA FITZ | | 3-h | 1200 MT |
|
ELVIO | | |
2000 | CLASICO ETOILE--A. REVISTA PALERMO | | DISTINGUIDA FITZ | | 3-h | 1200 MT | AFRODITE2
|
WEALTHY6 | | |
2000 | IOWA STATE FAIR STAKES | | MISS DISTINCTION | JOHN L. GARROUTTE | 14-a | 6 F | LOVESME LEGEND
|
ANTICS UPSTAIRS | 1:10.52 | TRACK: FAST |
2000 | CRITERIUM NAZIONALE | | DISTINCTLY DANCER | | 9 | 1200M |
|
| | RESULTAT FAUX |
2000 | CLASICO MIGUEL LUIS MORALES | G2 | VITRINA CAT | | 8-k | 1600 MT | DISTINGUIDAPRIZE
|
TIMER FREE | | |
2000 | PREMIO DIVINO AMORE | | DISTINCTLY DANCER | BRUNO GRIZZETTI | 9 | 1000M | KATHY COLLEGE
|
SPADAFORTE | | |
2000 | RUNZA HANDICAP | | MISS DISTINCTION | JOHN L. GARROUTTE | 14-a | 6 F | SALT PRINCESS
|
| | |
2000 | AL SWIHART MEMORIAL HANDICAP | | VALID LEADER | DOUGLAS R. OLIVER | 16-c | 6.5 F | MISS DISTINCTION
|
FANTANGO LADY | 1:17.60 | TRACK: FAST, 6R, M: ˝-1ź-2ź |
2000 | J JS DREAM STAKES | | DISTINCT | LEOPOLDO A. AZPURUA, JR. | 14-c | 5.5 F | I AM NIFTY
|
PLATINUM TIARA | 1:06.77 | RENAMED: J JS DREAM STAKES |
2000 | PREMIO EUPILI | | SIGN OF NIKE | D.K. RICHARDSON | 26 | 1200M | DISTINCTLY DANCER
|
LOW PIVOT | | |
2000 | PREMIO ALBERTO GIUBILO | | BLU AIR GUN | L. BROGI | 8-f | 1100M | EURIBOR
|
DISTINCTLY DANCER | | |
2000 | CRITERIUM VARESINO | | DISTINCTLY DANCER | BRUNO GRIZZETTI | 9 | 1500M | CUORE PADANO
|
CROSERA | | |
1998 | MEMORIAL ING B. TICHOTY (CZECH OAKS) | | NALIA | | 4-r | 2400M | VLADA
|
DISTINCTLY LILLIE | 2:32.17 | 3 3/4 - 5 - 3 1/2 |
1998 | VRC CRITERION QUALITY | | BRADSHAW2 | | 9-e | 1000 MT | SAMANDA STRIKE
|
WITH DISTINCTION4 | 0:58.50 | |
1996 | ANGLESEY STAKES | G3 | AIR OF DISTINCTION | AIDAN OBRIEN | 14-f | 6.28 F | SHAREMONO
|
QUWS | 1:18.00 | |
1996 | CLASICO DIA DE LA MUJER | G1 | SEATTLE LOANER | | 22-c | 8.5 F | ALIAS JANE JONES
|
DISTINGUIDA8 | 1:46.20 | |
1995 | HALLANDALE HANDICAP | | SWEET BEAST | ROBERT J. DURSO | 5-j | 6 F | EXCLUSIVE PRALINE
|
DISTINCT REALITY | 1:09.36 | |
1995 | WOLF HILL STAKES | | SHANANIES BOSS | FRANK GENERAZIO JR. | 11-a | 5 F | DISTINCTIVE HAT
|
TSUNAMI SPANGLER | 0:54.83 | NTR MRG:ž X 2ž 21/10, 8/5, 18/5 [8 RAN] TF:FIRM |
1995 | DEPUTY MINISTER HANDICAP | | CHIMES BAND | D. WAYNE LUKAS | 3-o | 6 F | DISTINCT REALITY
|
PONCHE | 1:09.16 | NO,3/4. PATTON 6TH (LAST) |
1995 | BOUWERIE STAKES | | ROGUES WALK | ANGEL CORDERO, JR. | 4-r | 6 F | COMMUNICATOR MADAM
|
DISTINCTIVE RUBY | 1:11.80 | |
1995 | WESTCHESTER STAKES | | DISTINGUISH FORUM | JERRY DUTTON | 3-o | 5 F | BRIDGE OF ROYALTY
|
DESERT NATIVE | 0:57.60 | FIRST TIME RUN SINCE 1984 |
1994 | HIRSCH JACOBS STAKES | | FOXIE G | DALE R. CAPUANO | 23-b | 6 F | DISTINCT REALITY
|
SPARTANS HERO | 1:11.51 | |
1994 | CHIEF PENNEKECK HANDICAP | | SMART ALEC | R. DELP/S. HOUGH | 19 | 6 F | DISTINCT REALITY
|
SWEET BEAST | 1:08.61 | TRACK FAST; DH FOR 1ST. |
1994 | SPECTACULAR BID BREEDERS CUP STAKES | | HALOS IMAGE | HAPPY ALTER | A15 | 6 F | DISTINCT REALITY
|
SENOR CONQUISTADOR | 1:10.39 | |
1994 | OCEAN HOTEL STAKES | | DISTINCTIVE HAT | JUAN SEREY | 1-l | 5 F | MY FRENCHMAN
|
LIGHT THEM ALL | 55. 86 | LIGHT THEM ALL DQUED FROM 2ND TO 3RD |
1994 | FIFTH AVENUE STAKES | | ROGUES WALK | ANGEL CORDERO, JR. | 4-r | 6 F | DISTINCTIVE RUBY
|
FOXY SCARLET | 1:11.80 | |
1993 | SANFORD STAKES | G3 | DEHERE | REYNALDO H. NOBLES | 2-o | 6 F | PRENUP
|
DISTINCT REALITY | 1:10.48 | |
1993 | AMERICAN BEAUTY STAKES | | NURSE DOPEY | WILLIAM H. FIRES | 5-h | 6 F | BULABUSTA
|
DISTINCTLY RAISED | 1:10.60 | TRACK FAST |
1993 | TREMONT BREEDERS CUP STAKES | G3 | DISTINCT REALITY | STANLEY M. HOUGH | 22-b | 5.5 F | GUSTO Z
|
SLEW GIN FIZZ | 1:04.76 | |
1992 | SCHUYLERVILLE STAKES | G2 | DISTINCT HABIT | STANLEY M. HOUGH | 16-h | 6 F | TOURNEY
|
LILY LA BELLE | 1:11.03 | |
1992 | MEHL-MULHENS-RENNEN (DEUTSCHES 2000 GUINEAS) | G2 | PLATINI | BRUNO SCHUTZ | 1-e | 1600M | KONIGSLOWE
|
DISTINCT THATCHER | 1:36.31 | |
1992 | ADIRONDACK STAKES | G2 | SKY BEAUTY | H. ALLEN JERKENS | 1-g | 6 F | MISSED THE STORM
|
DISTINCT HABIT | 1:10.16 | UNDEFEATED 3-3 |
1992 | ASTORIA STAKES | G3 | DISTINCT HABIT | STANLEY M. HOUGH | 16-h | 5.5 F | DACCORDRESS
|
TRY IN THE SKY | 1:04.47 | |
1992 | PONCA CITY STAKES | | DISTINCTLY RAISED | RANDY L. MORSE | A1 | 6 F | TEDDYS TOP TEN
|
TIGHANTUIR | 1:10.10 | TRACK: FAST |
1991 | NORTHERN LIGHTS FUTURITY | | DISTINCTIVE TURN | CHAD STEWART | 1-p | 6.5 F |
|
| 1:17.00 | |
1990 | JAMAICA 1000 GUINNESS | G1 | DISTINCTLY NATIVE2 | | 23-b | 1600 MT |
|
| | |
1990 | QUEEN ANNE STAKES | G2 | MARKOFDISTINCTION | LUCA CUMANI | 1-t | 8 F | MIRROR BLACK
|
DISTANT RELATIVE | 1:39.68 | |
1990 | PHOENIX STAKES | G1 | MACS IMP | WILLIAM A. OGORMAN | 8-f | 6 F | DISTINCTLY NORTH
|
GIPSY FIDDLER | 1:09.90 | |
1990 | TRUSTHOUSE FORTE MILE | G2 | MARKOFDISTINCTION | LUCA CUMANI | 1-t | 8 F | CITIDANCER
|
MAGIC GLEAM | 1:39.50 | |
1990 | JAMAICA DERBY | | DISTINCTLY NATIVE2 | | 23-b | |
|
| | |
1990 | MIDDLE PARK STAKES | G1 | LYCIUS | ANDRE FABRE | 4-i | 6 F | DISTINCTLY NORTH
|
MAJLOOD | 1:10.14 | |
1990 | RICHMOND STAKES | G2 | MACS IMP | WILLIAM A. OGORMAN | 8-f | 6 F | DISTINCTLY NORTH
|
SYLVA HONDA | 1:10.25 | |
1990 | KING GEORGE V STAKES | | LIFT AND LOAD | RICHARD M. HANNON, SR. | 8-k | 12 F | AFKAR
|
DISTINCT NATIVE | 2:33.26 | |
1990 | FLYING CHILDERS STAKES | G2 | DISTINCTLY NORTH | JACK BERRY | 3-m | 5 F | MUJADIL
|
VINTAGE ONLY | 1:00.23 | |
1990 | QUEEN ELIZABETH II STAKES | G1 | MARKOFDISTINCTION | LUCA CUMANI | 1-t | 8 F | DISTANT RELATIVE
|
GREEN LINE EXPRESS | 1:39.70 | 6TH : LINAMIX |
1989 | SILVER TROPHY STAKES | | MARKOFDISTINCTION | L. M. CUMANI | 1-t | 7.63 F | TATSFIELD
|
CHURCH LIGHT | 1:31.51 | |
1989 | GASPARILLA STAKES | | TAJAWA | | 3-i | 7 F |
|
DISTINCT STOP | | |
1989 | PARK STAKES | G3 | GOLD SEAM | DICK HERN | 4-o | 7 F | MARKOFDISTINCTION
|
KERITA | 1.27.26 | |
1989 | PAGEANT HANDICAP | | NEED WINNERS NAME | | 8-h | 8.5 F | WHY JAN
|
DISTINCTIVE SKY | | |
1989 | FEDERICO C.PRAIN | | DANCYVILLE2 | | 4-o | 800M |
|
ME DISTINGUE | | |
1989 | SUSSEX STAKES | G1 | ZILZAL | MICHAEL STOUTE | 8-h | 8 F | GREEN LINE EXPRESS
|
MARKOFDISTINCTION | 1:36.77 | |
1989 | SUPREME STAKES | G3 | KERITA | FULKE JOHNSON HOUGHTON | 12-c | 7 F | MIRROR BLACK
|
MARKOFDISTINCTION | 1:30.24 | |
1988 | PAGEANT HANDICAP | | WHY JAN | DONALD P SAVILLE | 1-g | 8.5 F | DISTINCTIVE SKY
|
| | |
1988 | CORTE MADERA STAKES | | UNKNOWN | | | 8 F | DISTINCTIVE SIS
|
| | |
1988 | HADDONFIELD HANDICAP | | SERIOUSLY | | 16-h | 8.5 F | DISTINCTIVE SKY
|
GREAT ESCAPE | | |
1988 | TALC SHAKER STAKES | | DISTINCTIVE SKY | | 1-w | 8.5 F | DEWANS ADVOCATE
|
R DAZZLING DARIA | | |
1988 | ROMAN BROTHER STAKES | | IN THE SLAMMER | FRANK GOMEZ | 6-f | 8.5 F | DISTINCTINTENTIONS
|
LEAVE IT BE | 1:45.80 | |
1988 | LANDALUCE STAKES | G3 | DISTINCTIVE SIS | BRIAN A. MAYBERRY | 2-h | 6 F | LEA LUCINDA
|
EXECUTIVE ROW | 1:10.80 | |
1988 | CARQUINEZ HANDICAP | | DISTINCT VICTORY | | 13-c | 6F |
|
DAYS SURPASSED | | |
1988 | HOLLYWOOD HANDICAP | | FROSTY THE SNOWMAN | HAPPY ALTER | 22-b | 8.5 F | IN THE SLAMMER
|
DISTINCTINTENTIONS | 1:44.40 | |
1988 | CALDER HANDICAP (2ND. DIV.) | | BILLIE OSAGE | JAMES E. BRACKEN | 4-i | 9 F (ą) | DISTINCT STOP
|
PERFECT PARADE | 1:45.20 | 118 HWT. PERFECT PARADE - CAREER FINALE |
1988 | LADYS SECRET STAKES | | ISADORABLE | EDWARD T ALLARD | 2-d | 8.32 F | DISTINCTIVE SKY
|
WHY JAN | | |
1987 | MOMS COMMAND-SUFFOLK DOWNS | | FLYING KATUNA | JOHN R S FISHER | 7-c | 8F |
|
DISTINCTIVE SKY | | |
1987 | BROADWAY HANDICAP | | INDISTINCTLY | RICHARD OCONNELL | 7-e | 8.32 F | WENDY WALKER
|
SHE SKATES | 1:43.40 | TRACK: SLOPPY, 13R, BY ž L. |
1987 | IN REALITY STAKES | | MEDIEVAL VICTORY | RICHARD R. ROOT | 1-n | 8.5 F | SENSIBLE BIRD
|
DISTINCTINTENTIONS | 1:48.60 | |
1987 | AMERICANA HANDICAP | | VAL DENCHERE | JEROME J. SARNER, JR. | 14-f | 9 F (ą) | PERFECT PARADE
|
DISTINCT STOP | 1:44.40 | |
1987 | PALM BEACH HANDICAP | | VAL DENCHERE | JEROME J. SARNER, JR. | 14-f | 8.5 F | DISTINCT STOP
|
MAJESTIC VOICE | 1:40.20 | NSR. BY 2 L. |
1986 | BANYAN HANDICAP | | JEBLAR | FRANK GOMEZ | 20-a | 7 F | WATCH WORD
|
DISTINCT STOP | 1:24.00 | W-TO-W BY 2 1/2, 4/5 OFF TR |
1986 | PEMBROKE PINES STAKES | | NEED WINNERS NAME | | 8-h | 9 F | DISTINCT STOP
|
LYPHARD LINE | | |
1986 | HIATUS H. | | NORDIC KING | HAPP ALTER | 7-a | @9F | DISTINCT STOP
|
RILIAL | 1:45 3/5 | |
1985 | BAY HARBOR STAKES | | DISTINCT STOP | | 4-r | 6F |
|
FLYING SISU | | |
1985 | BOTTLEBRUSH STAKES | | DISTINCT STOP | | 4-r | 6F | PRINCELY LAD
|
| | |
1985 | FLORIDA HORSE MAGAZINE STAKES [MALES] | | EIGHT ARROWS | PENNY LEWIS | 5-g | 6F |
|
DISTINCT STOP | | WINNER UNBEATEN [2-2] |
1985 | MOHAWK STAKES | | BRIGHT BLISS | WILLIAM H. TURNER, JR. | 13-e | 6 F | INDISTINCTLY
|
SONIAS SCAMP | 1:10.80 | NSR - WON BY 3 L. |
1985 | MONROVIA HANDICAP | | LINA CAVALIERI | ROBERT J. FRANKEL | 11-c | 6.5 F | AIR DISTINGUE
|
TANGENT | 1:14.00 | |
1985 | SANTA ANA HANDICAP | G1 | ESTRAPADE | CHARLES E. WHITTINGHAM | 23-b | 9 F | FACT FINDER
|
AIR DISTINGUE | 1:47.00 | BY 6 LENGTHS. 8TH LIFES MAGIC |
1984 | WISHING WELL STAKES | | AIR DISTINGUE | CHARLES E WHITTINGHAM | 5-g | 6.5 F (ą) | RED EMBER
|
| | |
1983 | LASSIE STAKES | | SUNDAYS SWEETIME | RONALD OCHS | 20-c | 5.5 F | DISTINCTIBLE
|
| | UNBEATEN 2 YEAR OLD |
1983 | AK-SAR-BEN FUTURITY | | IZAPAPPA | ORVILLE D. KEMLING | A1 | 6F | DISTINCTIBLE
|
SPICERELLA | | |
1983 | TANYA STAKES | | ON THE BENCH | LEROY S. JOLLEY | 8-k | 6 F | DISTINCTIVE MOON
|
CYANEA | 1:09.80 | BY 5 1/2 LENGTHS |
1983 | TALLAHASSEE HANDICAP | | DISTINCTIVE PRO | WARREN A. CROLL, JR | 12-c | 6 F | KING LOOMIS
|
VAGABOND SERGEANT | 1:08.80 | 4TH ENGINE ONE. CAREER FINALES 1ST AND 4TH. |
1983 | PRIX DE DIANE | G1 | ESCALINE | JOHN FELLOWS | 5-g | 2100 MT | SMUGGLY
|
AIR DISTINGUE | 2:07.80 | |
1983 | FORT LAUDERDALE HANDICAP | | DISTINCTIVE PRO | WARREN A. CROLL, JR. | 12-c | 7 F | KING LOOMIS
|
CENTER CUT | 1:22.40 | MRG: 6 X HD 3/2,23/1,9/2 |
1983 | TEMPEST QUEEN STAKES | | SWIFT AND SUDDEN | PATRICIA A GLORIOSO | 20-a | 8.5F | VISUAL EMOTION
|
DISTINCTIVE MOON | | |
1982 | LITTLE SILVER HANDICAP | G3 | IMMENSE | JAMES W. MURPHY | 11 | 8.5 F | DISTINCTIVE MOON
|
HAIL BABE | | |
1982 | SUFFOLK DOWNS SPRINT HANDICAP | | STAR GALLANT | LEONARD IMPERIO | 8-f | 6 F | OSORNO2
|
DISTINCTIVE PRO | 1:09.60 | |
1982 | PRIX DAUMALE | G3 | AIR DISTINGUE | FRANCOIS BOUTIN | 5-g | 1600M | RIVERBA
|
BLUE RIVER | | CHANTILLY |
1982 | LAKEWOOD STAKES | | BRIGHT CHOICE | JONATHAN E SHEPPARD | 5-i | 8.5F | NIGHT HEIRESS
|
DISTINCTIVE MOON | | |
1982 | DESERT VIXEN STAKES | | LINDA NORTH | BUD DELP | 14-f | 8.5 F | DISTINCTIVE MOON
|
ROYAL ANTHEM2 | | |
1982 | COLONIA HANDICAP | | BRAVEST MISS | WOODFORD C STEPHENS | 5-i | 8.5F |
|
DISTINCTIVE MOON | | |
1982 | FOUNTAIN OF YOUTH STAKES | G2 | STAR GALLANT | LEONARD IMPERIO | 8-f | 8.5 F | DISTINCTIVE PRO
|
CUT AWAY2 | 1:43.20 | UNDEFEATED 4-4 |
1982 | HUTCHESON STAKES | G3 | DISTINCTIVE PRO | WARREN A. CROLL, JR. | 12-c | 7 F | CENTER CUT
|
REAL TWISTER | 1:22.40 | M- 7 |
1982 | BOILING SPRINGS HANDICAP (2ND. DIV.) | G3 | LARIDA | WOODY C. STEPHENS | 4-m | 8.5 F | DOODLE
|
DISTINCTIVE MOON | 1:41.40 | |
1982 | MARIGOLD STAKES | | DISTINCTIVE PRO | WARREN A. CROLL, JR. | 12-c | 8.5 F | REXS PROFILE
|
CRAFTY PROSPECTOR | 1:08.60 | ETR 3RD STRAIGHT WIN |
1982 | BAHAMAS STAKES | | ALOMAS RULER | JOHN J. LENZINI, JR. | 9-h | 7 F | DISTINCTIVE PRO
|
LETS DONT FIGHT | 1:22.20 | HD 4TH STRAIGHT WIN |
1982 | POLITELY STAKES (2ND. DIV.) | | ALL MY MARYS | H. ALLEN JERKENS | 4-m | 8 F | OLAMIC
|
DISTINCTIVE MOON | 1:38.60 | |
1981 | SORORITY STAKES | G1 | APALACHEE HONEY | TIMOTHY J. MUCKLER | 20-a | 6 F | DISTINCTIVE MOON
|
LAUGHING GULL | 1:12.40 | |
1981 | COLLEEN STAKES | | SABATOGE | | 9-f | 5.5 F | LAUGHING GULL
|
DISTINCTIVE MOON | | |
1980 | PENELOPE STAKES (3RD. DIV.) | | RAW POWER PATTY | | 1-t | 8.5 F |
|
COOL N DISTINCTIVE | | |
1979 | RUTHLESS STAKES | G3 | ADVANCE REASON | P. ODONNELL LEE | 9 | 9 F | OUT RULED
|
DISTINCT HONOR | 1:51.40 | |
1979 | SEARCHING STAKES | | ARMADA WAY | JERRY C. MEYER | 16-g | 8.5 F | DISTINCT HONOR
|
SIX CROWNS | 1:45.60 | |
1979 | LEVEL BEST STAKES | | SEASCAPE | | 16-g | 8.5 F | DISTINCT HONOR
|
ADVANCE REASON | 1:45.40 | INAUGURAL RUNNING |
1979 | RARE PERFUME HANDICAP | | DANIELLE B | JOHN O. HERTLER | 19-b | 8.5 F | DISTINCT HONOR
|
SEASCAPE | 1:45.40 | RARE PERFUME H. 1979-97 |
1978 | MOLLY BROWN STAKES [2ND DIVISION] | | SHES DISTINCTIVE | HOSS INMAN | 13-c | 6F |
|
| | |
1978 | TASSEL STAKES | | SHES DISTINCTIVE | HOSS INMAN | 13-c | 5.5 F | BELLE TWIST
|
| | |
1978 | DEMOISELLE STAKES | G2 | PLANKTON | ROGER LAURIN | 1-l | 9 F | DISTINCT HONOR
|
BELLADORA | 1:50.00 | NSR |
1978 | TEMPTED STAKES | | WHISPER FLEET | THOMAS J. KELLY | 11-g | 8 F | RUN COSMIC RUN
|
DISTINCT HONOR | 1:36.20 | |
1975 | SIGNATURE STAKES | G3 | PRECIPITORY | RONALD J. SARAZIN | 19-c | 6 F | MARYS FANTASY
|
WITH DISTINCTION | | WON BY A NECK |
1975 | SOUTH AFRICAN DERBY | | DISTINCTLY | | 5-h | 2450M |
|
| | |
1975 | MARLBORO NURSERY STAKES (F) | | WITH DISTINCTION | | A15 | 7 F | NOBLE ROYALTY
|
SPLIT SCREEN | | 11R, SEPT 8 |
1975 | DURBAN JULY | G1 | PRINCIPAL BOY2 | | 21-a | 2200 MT | DISTINCTLY
|
GATECRASHER | 2:15.20 | |
1970 | GETTYSBURG HANDICAP | | MR CLINCH | JAMES R. COWDEN, JR. | 2-o | 8 F | DISTINCTIVE
|
TYRANT | | GD HD |
1970 | GOVERNOR NICOLLS STAKES | | DISTINCTIVE | EUGENE JACOBS | 9 | 9 F | HYDROLOGIST
|
PLYMOUTH | 1:48.00 | 18-1 5TH PERSONALITY |
1970 | GRAVESEND HANDICAP | | DISTINCTIVE | EUGENE JACOBS | 9 | 6 F | TA WEE
|
TYRANT | 1:08.80 | ESR 114-134-121 |
1970 | RUMSON HANDICAP | | DISTINCTIVE | EUGENE JACOBS | 9 | 6 F | TEARING AROUND
|
TYRANT | 1:09.60 | |
1970 | PAUMONOK HANDICAP | | BEST TURN | FRANK A. BONSAL | 23-b | 6 F | GLEAMING LIGHT
|
DISTINCTIVE | 1:10.20 | |
1970 | FALL HIGHWEIGHT HANDICAP | | TA WEE | FLINT S. SCHULHOFER | 1-r | 6 F | TOWZIE TYKE
|
DISTINCTIVE | 1:10.40 | 1ST 140 LBS. |
1970 | WILLIAM DU PONT JR. HANDICAP | | DISTINCTIVE | EUGENE JACOBS | 9 | 8.5 F | BALUSTRADE
|
HUNTERS DANCE | 1:41.80 | ETR |
1970 | KEYSTONE HANDICAP (2ND. DIV.) | | ADDY BOY | GEORGE ZATESLO | 2-n | 8 F | DISTINCTIVE
|
BEST TURN | 1:35.60 | NTR |
1968 | CINEMA HANDICAP | | PINJARA | CHARLES E. WHITTINGHAM | 1-p | 9 F | AMERICAN TIGER
|
DISTINCTLY2 | 1:49.00 | |
1968 | REMSEN STAKES | | PALAULI | FRANK Y. WHITELEY, JR. | A4 | 8 F | DISTINCTIVE
|
I FOUND GOLD | 1:36.40 | |
1967 | CLASICO CONSTANTE R. TURTURIELLO | | MADI4 | JULIAN FERNANDEZ | 22-c | 1200M | NECKER9
|
DISTINTA2 | | |
1964 | CLASICO MANUEL QUINTELA | G3 | DISTINTIVO | | 5-h | 2500M |
|
| | |
1947 | HBRINC HAWKES BAY GUINEAS | | DISTINCTION7 | | 8 | 8 F |
|
| | |
1946 | LIMEKILN STAKES | | PAPER WEIGHT | | 16-h | 10 F | SLIDE ON
|
DISTINCTIVE2 | | |
1922 | ENQUIRER HANDICAP | | DISTINCTION | S. CHENAULT | 2-b | 8.5 F | FIREBRAND3
|
ROULEAU2 | 1:44.60 | TRACK: FAST |
1922 | QUICKSTEP HANDICAP | | DISTINCTION | THOMAS CLAY MCDOWELL | 2-b | 6 F | BRAEDALBANE
|
ANGON | 1:11.80 | TRACK: FAST |
1922 | WHISKAWAY HANDICAP | | LADY MADCAP2 | J. CALVIN MILAM | A5 | 8.32 F | DISTINCTION
|
KINBURN3 | 1:42.00 | |
1922 | DECORATION DAY HANDICAP | | DISTINCTION | SAM CHENAULT | 2-b | 6 F | BRAEDALBANE
|
CENTIMETER2 | 1:11.00 | TRACK: FAST, 6R, BY A NOSE - ETR |
1921 | DECORATION DAY HANDICAP | | DISTINCTION | SAM CHENAULT | 2-b | 6 F | MINUTE MAN3
|
GINGER9 | 1:25.40 | TRACK: FAST, 7R, BY 2 L. |
1897 | CLASICO APERTURA | | DISTINGUIDO11 | | | 2000 MT |
|
| | |
1896 | VERNAL STAKES | | WINGED FOOT5 | JOHN J. MCCAFFERTY | 12-b | 5 F | DISTINCTION12
|
DIVIDE | 1:02.40 | |