Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board Horse: diu 
Stakes Race Search Result
Race Name:


Year Race Grade Winner Trainer Winner Fam. Dist.2nd3rdTime Comment
2019CL OCTAVIO RIOS ESPINOZA GLADIUM2HUGO POZO12-d1500MFANTASMATICO BABBO21:30:247 STARTERS; WON BY 9 3/4 LENGTHS (JRD)
2018GOTTSTEIN FUTURITY NORTHWEST FACTORSTEVE BULLOCK22-d8.5 FPALLADIUM17 FUZZY DOLPHIN1:44.80HD 24-1 TIME N TIME AGAIN 2ND DQD
2018TOKAI OKA SHO KATSUGEKI KITOKITOISAO NISHIKIMI4-m1400MPORTA DI SOGNI INDIUM31:28.6 
2018DEBUTANTE STAKESG2SKITTER SCATTERP PRENDERGAST14-c7 FBANDIUC EILE ZAGITOVA1:24.83 
2017PAKENHAM CUP LIKE A CAROUSEL22-b2500 MTKHARTOUM11 ONCIDIUM RULER2:39.54 
2017KUROSHIO SPRINTERS CUP KASSAI3TERUYA TSUNODA14-f1300MINDIUM3 ELWAY OJA1:22.3 
2017TOKAI OKA SHO TOKEI TIGERASAO SUMIYOSHI13-c1400MKATSUGEKI KITOKITO INDIUM31:26.7 
2017BALLARAT CUP GRAND DREAMER21-a2200 MTONCIDIUM RULER GREY LION2:25.79 
2016TOKYO KINEN EUROBEATKAZUO WATANABE122400MSTUDIUM KEIAI LEONE2:38.9 
2016CORK STAKES BOBBYS KITTENDERMOT WELD3-h6 FFLIGHT RISK4 AN SAIGHDIUR1:18.54BY 8 1/2 LENGTHS. CAREER FINALE
2015HANEDA HAI STUDIUMYOSHIYUKI YANO4-r1800MOUMA TIME LUCKY PRINCE71:54.6 
2015KIKUSUI SHO INDIUM3NORIO TANAKA4-m1700MCOPANO GEORGE OTOKOGI21:53.3 
2015DERBY GRAND PRIX STUDIUMYOSHIYUKI YANO4-r2000MTIME BEYOND RED SAVAGE32:07.5 
2015CORK STAKES GREAT MINDS2THOMAS B. STACK19-c6 FBOLD THADY QUILL AN SAIGHDIUR1:15.94 
2015HYOGO DERBY INDIUM3NORIO TANAKA4-m1870MCOPANO GEORGE NANISUNNEN2:01.9 
2014HAISEIKO KINEN STUDIUMYOSHIYUKI YANO4-r1600MOUMA TIME VESUVIO61:41.7 
2014SONODA JUNIOR CUP INDIUM3NORIO TANAKA4-m1700 MTTOKO VENUS POD RISING1:51.90FORMAT: YEAR: 0000 --- TIME: 0:00.00 --- DIST.: 0000 MT
2014HEIWA SHO STUDIUMYOSHIYUKI YANO4-r1600 MTCONDOR DANCE MAJOR MARY21:43.20 
2014CORK STAKES AN SAIGHDIURANDREW SLATTERY1-k6 FSCREAM BLUE MURDER REMEMBER YOU31.22.69 
2014WATERFORD TESTIMONIAL STAKES VIZTORIAEDWARD LYNAM8-h6 FGATHERING POWER AN SAIGHDIUR1:12.59 
2014GREENLANDS STAKESG3SLADE POWEREDWARD LYNAM11-f6 FMAAREK AN SAIGHDIUR1:17.15 
2012PROMESA DE POTRILLOSGLADIUM2HUGO POZO12-d1300MSEVENTEEN AGAIN FANTASMATICO1:16:719 STARTERS; WON BY 7 3/4 LENGTHS (JRD)
2012IROQUOIS STEEPLECHASEG1ARCADIUS4JONATHAN E. SHEPPARD1-x24 FDIVINE FORTUNE NATIONBUILDER5:36.20NCR. FM. 6R. 1-12¾-HD
2011COLONIAL CUPG1TAX RULINGBRIANNE SLATER20-b2¾ MILESDIVINE FORTUNE ARCADIUS44:23.80FM. 12R, 11F. 1¼-1-1
2011MEHL-MULHENS-RENNEN (DEUTSCHES 2000 GUINEAS)G2EXCELEBRATIONMARCO BOTTI91600MGEREON2 ACADIUS1.36.20 
2011JEAN HARZHEIM TROPHY - PREIS DER DREIJäHRIGEN ACADIUS9-h1500 MTROSE DANON STARK DANON  
2010OPPENHEIM-RENNEN ACADIUS9-h1400 MTSALONA6 DANEDREAM  
2010CALVIN HOUGHLAND IROQUOIS HURDLE STAKESG1TAX RULINGDESMOND FOGARTY20-b24 FSLIP AWAY2 ARCADIUS45:37.20FM, 8R, M- 4¾- 1¼- 20
2010HELEN HASKELL SAMPSON STAKES HURDLEG1ARCADIUS4JONATHAN E. SHEPPARD1-x20 FSLIP AWAY2 SEER54:37.40FM. 7R. 1-8¼-NO
2010A.P. SMITHWICK MEMORIAL STEEPLECHASE STAKESG2DIVINE FORTUNEJONATHAN E. SHEPPARD4-p16.5 FARCADIUS4 SLIP AWAY23:58.98G2. FM. 7R. ¾-HD-2½
2010WOODWARD-KIRKOVER HURDLE ARCADIUS4JONATHAN E. SHEPPARD1-x17 FAMBERSHAM LEAD US NOT24:10.40TURF: FIRM - WON BY 2¼ L.
2010NEW YORK TURF WRITERS CUP STEEPLECHASE HANDICAPG1SERMON OF LOVEJONATHAN E. SHEPPARD20-a19 FARCADIUS4 SWAGGER STICK24:36.83GD, 8R, M-1- 1½- ½
2010CELEBRATION STAKES EMPEROR CLAUDIUSAIDAN P. O’BRIEN9-e8 FGOLD BUBBLES BARRING DECREE1:35.10 
2010MARTINE PIPE CONDITIONAL JOCKEYS HANDICAP HURDLE PAUSE AND CLAUSEE LAVELLE4-p20.5 FRADIUM11 CLOVA ISLAND5:03.25SF, 24R, 20F, 3¼-1¼-2¾
2009MORRIS H. DIXON ALLOWANCE HURDLE ARCADIUS4JONATHAN SHEPPARD1-x19 FGREAT GUSTO3 FOGCUTTER4:48.00GD. 10R, 6F 1-3-6¼
2009PRIX DE TOURGEVILLE SPRING OF FAMES. BIN SUROOR3-d1600 MTMANTORO PORTUS BLENDIUM1:40.30 
2009PAUL R. FOUT HANDICAP HURDLE TERPSICHOREAN2JONATHAN SHEPPARD13-c2 1/16 MILESDYNASKI ARCADIUS43:57.90FM. 8R, 7F. NK-½-7½
2009PRIX MATCHEM CAVALRYMAN2ANDRE FABRE9-f2000MCIRRUS DES AIGLES PORTUS BLENDIUM2:08.60SAINT-CLOUD
2009CHESHAM STAKES BIG AUDIORICHARD M. HANNON, SR.5-b7 FEMPEROR CLAUDIUS PARTY DOCTOR1:30.19 
2009LONESOME GLORY HURDLE STAKESG1RED LETTER DAY4JANET ELLIOT1-o2½ MILESDYNASKI ARCADIUS44:47.60TURF FIRM
2009BEN NEVIS STAKESDYNASKITHOMAS H. VOSS1-l16.5 FARCADIUS4 SWAGGER STICK23:54.59FM. 9R, 6F. 1¾-1¾-¾
2006WEETWOOD HANDICAP OCTOBER GREYM. BROSNAN1-o1300MHARD TO CATCH2 DIURNAL21:18.63 
2006SHADY WELL STAKESMIDNIGHT SHADOWROBERT P. TILLER1-d5 FLUCAS STREET ON THE PODIUM0:57.65TRACK: FAST
2005TANIGAWADAKE STAKES FUJI SILENCEFUYUKI TAGO7-e1400MNIGHT FLIER WIN RADIUS1:21.1 
2005KEISEI HAI AUTUMN HANDICAPG3MEINER MORGEN5-g1600MNISHINO SHITAN WIN RADIUS1:33.3 
2005FUJI STAKESG3WIN RADIUSKAZUO FUJISAWA1-b1600MTANINO MARTINI KINETICS1:32.9 
2004BEGINNERS CUP UTSUMI KATHARINE4-r1200MHAYAWAKA TAKANO GLADIUS1:13.7 
2004OKLAHOMA CLASSICS DAY SPRINT STAKESCHEYENNE BREEZE12-b6FMEDIUM RARE SHILOH BILLY1:09.26 
2004LORD DERBY CHALLENGE TROPHYG3MEINER MORGENMASAHIRO HORII5-g1600MMEINER SOLOMON WIN RADIUS1:33.4 
2004TOKYO SHIMBUN HAIG3WIN RADIUSKAZUO FUJISAWA1-b1600MCRAFT WORK KISS ME TENDER21:33.0 
2004KEIO HAI SPRING CUPG2WIN RADIUSKAZUO FUJISAWA1-b1400MTELEGNOSIS FEET SO FAST1:20.4NCR
2003ISLAND WHIRL HANDICAP ELECTRODECOLE NORMAN4-p7 FCOMPENDIUM TAXICAT1:22.25TRACK: FAST
2003STC ROYAL PARMA STAKES HELSINBORG9-c1400MON A HIGH2 PALLADIUM STAR1:23.29 
2003EVANGELINE MILE STAKES PIE N BURGERMATHEW (COLE) NORMAN208 FCOMPENDIUM WALK IN THE SNOW1:37.40TRACK: FAST
2003TEXAS MILE STAKESG3BLUESTHESTANDARDTED H. WEST, JR.19-b8 FBONAPAW COMPENDIUM1:35.68 
2003CHICK LANG JR. MEMORIAL STAKES COMPENDIUMSTEVEN M. ASMUSSEN3-m8 FAGRIVATING GENERAL LIGHTS ON BROADWAY1:37.26SLOPPY
2003STC FESTIVAL STAKES THIS MANSHOOD22-d1400MPALLADIUM STAR SALGADO1:22.69 
2003BOB JOHNSON MEMORIAL STAKES PIE N BURGERCOLE NORMAN208 FAGRIVATING GENERAL COMPENDIUM1:35.67TRACK FAST
2003STC CIVIC STAKES PALLADIUM STAR2-h1400MCENTURY KID SPORTSBRAT1:23.06 
2003AJC SUMMER CUPG3STADIUM4G. ROGERSON2-o2400MOCHO STOWAY2:30.10 
2002EVANGELINE MILE HANDICAP OAK HALLDOYLE R. WARDROP5-f8 FCOMPENDIUM L A SPIDER LEGS1:39.00TRACK: WET-FAST; COMPENDIUM DQ FROM 1ST
2002CHICK LANG JR. MEMORIAL STAKES COMPENDIUMSTEVEN M. ASMUSSEN3-m8 FARCTIC BOY SKI BUM1:37.98FAST
2002YALLAMBEE STUD STAKESG3TO BE FAIR21-l1400MPALLADIUM STAR TARCOOLA MIDNIGHT1.22.30 
2002TEXAS MILEG3UNRULLAH BULLMATHEW (COLE) NORMAN5-f8 FREBAS GOLD COMPENDIUM1:37.78 
2002BOB JOHNSON MEMORIAL STAKES MOUNTAIN GENERALSTEVE ASMUSSEN9-e8 FCOMPENDIUM BIG NUMBERS1:35.57TRACK FAST
2002GLASSHOUSE HANDICAP SCENIC PEAK281400MSUPER IMPRESSIVE PALLADIUM STAR1:22.98 
2002HALL MARK STAKES CANNY FLY13-a1200MPALLADIUM STAR POLYGRAM1;09.63 
2002STC CIVIC STAKES CARAEL BOY21-a1200MPALLADIUM STAR MAGIC HEIGHTS21:10.01 
2002SILVER BULLET CENTENNIAL STAKES MR ROSSDONNIE K. VON HEMEL9-f7 FTHAT TAT MEDIUM RARE1:21.13FAST
2001OKLAHOMA DERBYG3TOP HITR. KORY OWENS4-f9 FUNBRIDLED TIME COMPENDIUM1:49.79 
2001PARRAMATTA LEAGUES CLUB STAKESG2GALIANO42-e1500MPALLADIUM STAR EMISSION21:27.70 
2001REMINGTON PARK SPRINT CHAMPIONSHIP HANDICAP HOMEFIELDHITC. R. TROUT9-f6 FMEDIUM RARE COWBOY ETTIQUETTE1:10.33TRACK: GOOD
2001RAZOR SHARP HANDICAP CENTRE FIRE16-a1100MTIME OUT3 PALLADIUM STAR1:02.75 
2001NORTHERN SPUR STAKES COMPENDIUMSTEVEN M. ASMUSSEN3-m8 FGAILS DRIVE AFTERNOON PLEASURE1:36.88TRACK: FAST, 5R, BY 1½ L.
2001PRAIRIE MILE STAKES JUNIOR DEPUTYDAVID J. FAWKES9-f8 FCOMPENDIUM SOLINGEN1:36.76TRACK: FAST
2000STC CONCORDE STAKESG3CONDOTTI22-o1100MPALLADIUM STAR KING OF ACAPULCO1:04.08 
2000OKLAHOMA CLASSICS DAY SPRINT STAKESFINDAWAYA16FMEDIUM RARE    
2000TOKYO SPORTS HAI SANSAI STAKESG3TAGANO TEIO9-e1800MHIMALAYAN BLUE WIN RADIUS1.48.5 
2000HALL MARK STAKES KING LOTTO7-c1200MPALLADIUM STAR VARINO1:11.34 
1999SNEAKBOX STAKES HOWBADDOUWANTITBENJAMIN PERKINS JR4-r5FOH SAY LOU I CLAUDIUS55. 76TURF-FIRM WINNER FAV. [3-5]
1997BOUGAINVILLEA HANDICAPG3SHARP APPEALMARTIN D. WOLFSON5-f9 FOK BY ME2 CLAUDIUS1:47.95TURF: FIRM
1996VRC VANITY STAKES SALEOUSA101400 MTAUTUMN MOMENTS RUBIDIUM1:23.40 
1996ANGUS ARMANASCO STAKESG3NOT ON FRIDAYPETER C. HAYES9-h1400 MTRUBIDIUM MISS MARGARET31:23.50 
1996SUMMONED STAKES INNOCENT AFFAIR211-b1500MRUBIDIUM COURTLY QUALMS1:29.30 
1996LAURENT PERRIER STAKES RUBIDIUM11-d1200MGOLDEN SOUND2 DANISH31:09.90 
1996RUPERT STEELE STAKESG3POETIC KING31200MLION HUNTER RUBIDIUM1:12.00 
1995LAMPLIGHTER HANDICAPG3CLAUDIUSWILLIAM I. MOTT13-b8.5 FSMELLS AND BELLS WHY STOP NOW1:41.60NSR
1995TRANQUIL STAR STAKES RUBIDIUM11-d1400MARCTIC SCENT SEIKA1:23.8 
1995EDWARD MANIFOLD STAKESG2RUBIDIUM11-d1600MNOT ON FRIDAY ARCTIC SCENT1:35.70 
1995THE GREAT WESTERN STAKES VIGIL21-n1600MCASTLEREAGH RUN RUBIDIUM1:37.71 
1995WILLIAM CROCKETT STAKES STREET TALK32-h1000 MTTENNESSEE MAGIC RUBIDIUM0:57.40 
1995TROPICAL PARK DERBYG3MECKEEMANUEL TORTORA19-b9 FVALS PRINCE CLAUDIUS1:51.12 
1995VELYKYY VSEUKRAYINSʹKYY PRYZ (DERBI) UKR GR.1G1RADIUS12KANTAKUZIN M.4-i2400   2.32.8 
1995HUNTINGTON STAKES MEDIUM TURNALFREDO CALLEJAS1-n6 FFROZEN ICE BRIGHT LAUNCH1:11.41 
1995JERSEY DERBYG2DA HOSSMICHAEL W. DICKINSON16-c8.5 FCLAUDIUS CRIMSON GUARD1:43.00TURF: FIRM
1994GENEROUS STAKESG3NATIVE REGENTDAVID BELL4-m8 FDANGEROUS SCENARIO CLAUDIUS1:37.15 
1994HOPEMONT STAKES CLAUDIUSWILLIAM I. MOTT13-b8.5 FHAWK ATTACK DIXIE DYNASTY1:45.40TURF: FIRM; WON BY 1¼ L.
1994JUAN PONCE DE LEONG3BANDIT BOMBERRUBEN COLON16-c9 FPEACE RYDER INCENDIUM1:52.10 
1993TURFWAY PARK FALL CHAMPIONSHIP STAKESG3POWERFUL PUNCHHARVEY L. VANIER9-f9 FMEDIUM COOL BENBURB1:50.51 
1993THISTLEDOWN BREEDERS CUP HANDICAP SCUDANTHOMAS VICTOR SMITH209 FSUNNY SUNRISE MEDIUM COOL1:49.80 
1993BEULAH PARK BREEDERS CUP HANDICAP POWERFUL PUNCHHARVEY L. VANIER9-f8.5 FMEDIUM COOL HIGH DEGREE1:44.51TRACK: SLOPPY
1992FAYETTE STAKESG2BARKERVILLEFRANK L. BROTHERS5-g9 FMEDIUM COOL MAJESTERIAN1:48.43TRACK: FAST
1992NEVER BEND HANDICAPG3SENATOR TO BENICHOLAS P. ZITO9-c8.5 FFIFTYSEVENVETTE MEDIUM COOL1:42.64TRACK: FAST
1992FIFTH SEASON BREEDERS CUP STAKES MEDIUM COOLD. WAYNE LUKAS8-g8.5 FON THE EDGE HAYES G1:43.35FST
1992THISTLEDOWN BUDWEISER BREEDERS CUP HANDICAP DISCOVERSTEVEN C. PENROD3-e9 FMEDIUM COOL CLEVER TREVOR1:49.95M: HD-1-NK
1992G.P. DERBY RIOGRANDENSE EXACT POINTF. SOUZA1-e2400 MTALL FOR CASH3 TARDIUSCULUS2m39s 
1992GOVERNORS HANDICAP CLEVER TREVORDONNIE K. VON HEMEL16-g8 FMEDIUM COOL LORD JOHN1:34.80TRACK: FAST
1992BEULAH PARK BREEDERS CUP HANDICAP MEDIUM COOLD. WAYNE LUKAS8-g8.5 FBARKERVILLE KATAHAULA1:41.03TRACK: FAST
1991POMONA DERBY NIJINSKYS PRINCERAFAEL A. MARTINEZ12-b9 FDOC OF THE DAY MEDIUM COOL1:51.60 
1990G.P. COMPARACIONG1RADIUM820-a2500 MT     
1987HELENA VALE CUPG3DUAL CIDIUM4-i2200M   2:14.86 
1986CLASICO CARLOS PELLEGRINIG2DIUCAALBERICO MIGUES1-s2400 MT     
1986CITY OF YORK STAKES PRESIDIUM2H CECIL2-o7 FQUE SYMPATICA RACKSTRAW1:22.44 
1985CLASICON GRAN BRETAñAG3DIUCAPABLO RAMOS1-s1500 MTBRUJA AZUL    
1985CLASICO JOSE SHAWG2DIUCAPABLO RAMOS1-s1600MNYABULA AMI AMI1:38:1/5GANADA PóR 1/2 CPO. LñA 3° A 1/4 CPO.
1985CLASICO EDUARDO VARGASG3TIVERSAJOSE LEIN3-m1600TUNDANA DIUCA  
1985CLáSICO AURELIANO Y CARLOS RODRIGUEZ LARRETAG3MOCHETAWALTER R. BAEZ6-d1800MSEDUCIDA4 DIUCA1:52:GANADA POR 2 CPS. 1/2
1985MYSORE DERBYG1ONCIDIUM511-a2000 MT     
1985CLASICO LOS HARAS (R.O.U.)G1SEDUCIDA4OSCAR H. ROUCO102000MDIUCA FUERZA BLANCA2:06:3/5GANADA PPOR 1 CPO. 3/4
1985FRANKFURT-POKAL (HESSEN-POKAL)G3DIU STARTHEO GRIEPER1-h2000MAGUARICO LONTANO2:04.60 
1985CLASICO FOMENTOG2MOCHETAWALTER R. BAEZ6-d2000MDIUCA TAMAR32:04:1/5GANADA POR 1 CPO. 3/4 LA 3° A 1 CPO. 1/4
1985AMERICAN EXPRESS SPRINTER PREISG3DIU STARTHEO GRIEPER1-h1400MSMARAGD3 SCHWARZ-GRUEN1:20.30 
1985HESSEN POKALG3DIU STARTHEO GRIEPER1-h2000MAGUARICO LONTANO2:04.6 
1985SPRETI RENNENG3ANATASHEINZ JENTZSCH9-h2400 MTLOVE LETTER2 DIU STAR2:30.20 
1985ELITE-PREISG3LIRUNGHEINZ JENTZSCH9-e1600MHAJES DIU STAR1:34.10 
1985GROSSER PREIS VON DUSSELDORFG2YOUNG RUNAWAYGUY HARWOOD1-u1700MSCHWARZ-GRUEN DIU STAR1:46.60 
1984PENNYPACK STAKES MR RADIUS1-l8.32F     
1984PREIS VON SCHLENDERHAN DIU STARTHEO GRIEPER1-h1600MFURST IGOR RHAKIOS1:38.7 
1984ELITE-PREISG3SOLARSTERNHEIN BOLLOW8-c1600MPLUCKY DANCER DIU STAR1:37.10 
1984PENNSYLVANIA FUTURITYRAMTENJ. WILLIAM BONIFACE8-c7 FVENIDIUM URIGO1:27.20 
1984MILL REEF STAKESG2LOCAL SUITORW. RICHARD HERN17-b6 FPRESIDIUM2 BASSENTHWAITE1:17.60 
1983PREIS VON SCHLENDERHAN DIU STARTHEO GRIEPER1-h1600MTORGOS ZUNFTIGER1:38.2 
1983FREETEX STAKES SONNY CORLEONEA. J. DEILOSO14-c5.5 FRESTLESS CHRIS MR RADIUS1:05.20TRACK: FAST - 8 RAN - WON BY 4¾ L. (JRD)
1983TRENTON STAKES NEED WINNERS NAME8-h8.5FCRUDE WAYS MR RADIUS AT THE MEADOWLANDS
1983GRAN PREMIO NACIONAL CYMBIDIUM26-b2000CLIPPER3 MAXIMUS2  
1983GROSSER KAUFHOF PREISG3TORGOSFREDY SCHEFFER1-t1600MDIU STAR WHISKY TALK1:37.10 
1983IOJI TOKUBETSU LEO KADIUS21-a2000M     
1982GRAFTON CUP OSMIRIDIUM2C22200M     
1980YAIRODORI TOKUBETSU GOD SODIUM4-b1600MGALLANT STAR4 NISSAN DREAMER1:47.4 
1980ASCOT VALE STAKESG2SARDIUS3-h1200MGLENSON PAPAL BULL31:10.5 
1977CLASICO FRANCIA (R.O.U.)G3PRINCESS KARLAFELIX LANCASTER9-g   NADIUSKA 4ª ALLAHABAD
1977PETER MARSH HANDICAP CHASEG2SHIFTING GOLD21-g24 FCANADIUS   TOTE NORTHERN HCAP CHASE
1976GRADUATION STAKES TALE OF POWERCHRIS BORETA3-i6 FNICKEL THE PICKLE PALOPODIUM1:10.20 
1976BAY MEADOWS HANDICAP LIFES HOPELAZARO S. BARRERA4-n8.5 FFIGHTING BILL PODIUM1:43.40 
1976CAMEO STAKESDEBBYS TURNTHOMAS E. FIELDA56 FMEDIUM RED BOLDREN1:10.40 
1976MARYLAND FUTURITYMONARCHS COINJOHN J. LENZINI, JR.A47 FMEDIUM RED PRESTO PRESTO  
1976LELAND STANFORD HANDICAP PODIUMJOHN P. CAMPO16-g8.5 FGUARDS UP    
1976CITY TATTERSALLS CLUB CUP STADIUM STAR2G. PARKER2-r2000 MTPOPULAR DEMAND6 FUTURE SHOCK32:11.30 
1976TANFORAN HANDICAP BRANFORD COURT2-n8.5 FPODIUM MONEY LENDER1:45.00 
1976SAN JOAQUIN HANDICAP MONEY LENDER13-c8 FPODIUM SELECTING  
1976BOWIE KINDERGARTEN STAKES LUCK PENNYBERNARD P. BOND9-f6 FMEDIUM RED HOT SLIPPERS2  
1976GATEWAY TO GLORY STAKES TULSEALINWOOD J. BROOKS8-h8.5 FIM A ZIPPER2 PALOPODIUM1:45.80 
1974HOLLYWOOD EXPRESS HANDICAPG3SHIRLEYS CHAMPIONROBERT P. KING4-m5.5 FPALLADIUM BEIRA1:02.20ETR
1974MORVICH HANDICAP PALLADIUMDAVID E. HOFMANS4-d6.5 FAGAINST THE SNOW SOFT VICTORY1:16.20INAUGURAL; ON DIRT; RUN AS MORVICH H. 1974-2011
1973AJC DERBY IMAGELE10-a2400 MTLEICA LOVER GRAND CIDIUM2:32.10TRIPLE CROWN WINNER
1973SIERRA MADRE HANDICAPG3DIPLOMATIC AGENTJOHN E. LONGDEN196.5 FPALLADIUM BANDERLOG1:14.808 RAN- WINNER CARRIED 113 LBS.
1973CAULFIELD GUINEAS GRAND CIDIUMTOMMY HUGHES161600MIMAGELE PRINCE SHIFNAL  
1973STC HILL STAKES GRAND CIDIUM161750 MTLONGFELLA AMERICANO21:48.20 
1972JULY STAKESG3PERDUA. THOMAS CORBETT3-g6 FCLAUDIUS3 CAPTIVE DREAM  
1972PRIX ROBERT PAPING2REINE DU CHANTOLIVIER RABALLAND12-e1100 MTTRULY THANKFUL CLAUDIUS31:09.40 
1972SCHWARZGOLD RENNENG3ANKERWINDEHEIN BOLLOW9-h1600MAGORA DIU1:45.40 
1972LUDWIG GOEBELS-ERINNERUNGSRENNENG3ANKERWINDEHEIN BOLLOW9-h2400MDIU SANTA CLARA62:29,3 
1972PREIS DER DIANA (GERMAN OAKS)G2DIUTHEO GRIEPER1-h2000MANKERWINDE MAREN22:06.90SINCE 1972 GROUP II
1972DOONSIDE CUP STAKES PAPER CAP1-n11 FOPEN SEASON PALLADIUM7 3YO & UP
1972CHESTER VASEG3ORMINDOHARRY WRAGG1-n12.5 FPALLADIUM TOMATIN2:40.203YO
1967HARDWICKE STAKES SALVOHARRY WRAGG16-b12 FSODIUM MY KUDA  
1966ST. LEGER STAKES SODIUMGEORGE TODD1-p14.60 FCHARLOTTOWN DAVID JACK3:09.80 
1966OXFORDSHIRE STAKES CHARLOTTOWNGORDON R. SMYTH2-i13 FDESERT CALL4 SODIUM2:58.40 
1966WHITE ROSE STAKES RIGHT NOBLEVINCENT O BRIEN13-b10 FCASTLE YARD2 SODIUM  
1966IRISH DERBY SODIUMGEORGE TODD1-p12 FCHARLOTTOWN PAVEH2:31.05 
1966CROOKHAM STAKES KARPATHOS3JOHN L. DUNLOP3-n6 FALDIUM ST PADARN  
1966KING GEORGE VI & QUEEN ELIZABETH DIAMOND STAKES AUNT EDITH2NOEL MURLESS11-f12 FSODIUM PROMINER2:35.06 
1965JOHN COLLIER STAKES SUPER SAMJ. WATTS5-h12 FSODERINI ONCIDIUM  
1965KING GEORGE 6TH & QUEEN ELIZABETH DIAMOND STAKES MEADOW COURTPADDY PRENDERGAST11-f12 FSODERINI ONCIDIUM2:33.27 
1965ROYAL LODGE STAKES SOFT ANGELSNOEL MURLESS2-o8 FSODIUM GLAD RAGS1.51.80 
1965OXFORDSHIRE STAKES COURT GIFTB. HOBBS1-h13 FONCIDIUM BALLY RUSSE  
1965CORONATION CUP ONCIDIUMGEORGE TODD16-b12 FSODERINI HOMEWARD BOUND22:38.70 
1964DERBY TRIAL STAKES ONCIDIUMJAMES A. (JACK) WAUGH16-b12 FPUSHFUL LIONHEARTED  
1964JOCKEY CLUB CUP ONCIDIUMG. TODD16-b16 FRUANTALLAN OAKVILLE3:37.90 
1964ROYAL STAKES ONCIDIUMJAMES A. (JACK) WAUGH16-b10 FINDIANA PUSHFUL  
1963ROYAL LODGE STAKES CASABIANCANOEL MURLESS6-f8 F  ONCIDIUM NEWBURY
1963GREAT "JUBILEE" HANDICAP WATER SKIER322-d I CLAUDIUS2 LONDON GAZETTE  
1961DERBY STAKES PSIDIUMHARRY WRAGG14-c12.04 FDICTA DRAKE2 PARDAO2:36.80 
19612,000 GUINEAS TRIAL DUALJOHN H. M. GOSDEN2-i7 FGOOD OLD DAYS PSIDIUM  
1960HORRIS HILL STAKES GALLANT KNIGHTHARVEY C. LEADER1-s7.5 FPSIDIUM APACHE8  
1960DEWHURST STAKES BOUNTEOUSP.T. BEASLEY14-f7 FPSIDIUM FLAMBEAU161.34.80 
1959G.P. INTERNACIONAL CIUDAD DE ROSARIO SEñALERO2JOSE DIAZ1100MRADIUM5 ARMILLITA1:05:4/54ª COTE ROYALE NP: MONTAñEZ, IMPERIALISTA, SOLYMAR, IMPACTO, ARGENTINE, FEBRE, PANCHO, URAL, GANADA POR 1/2 CBZA. EL 3º A 2 CPS. 1/2
1959GRAN PREMIO PEDRO PINEYRUA RADIUM5ENRIQUE MESIAS3-h1600MBATELERO3 BAGUARI21:35:3/54º ARMILLITA
1958GRAN PREMIO PEDRO PINEYRUA BALSAMO10FELIX LANCASTER3-h1600MYALOSE RADIUM51:36:4/54º BALLENERO
1958CLASICO AUGUSTO MORALES GLOBE6D. GIMENEZ1400MRADIUM5 PINGAZO71:23:1/54º BARBARROJA NP: EPISODICO, DERBY, GANADA POR 4 CPS. EL 3º A 1 CPO. 3/4
1957NURSERY STAKES SALLY LEECHARLES DICKENS19-b5 FCYMBIDIUM STUMBLING BLOCK  
1956CLàSICO STAYER BALLENERO3FELIX A. GOMEZ1-e1200MBORRUMBA RADIUM51:11:3/54º PITUSON NP: SARGON, NOCTILUCA, GANADA POR EL PZO. EL 3º A 1 CPO. 1/4
1956PRIX DU CONSEIL MUNICIPAL ARCADIUS2M. DOKHUYSEN1-s2400M     
1956CLASICO LAVALLEJA TATETI8-b1500MPAKISTAN9 RADIUM51:29:2/5GANADA POR 1 CPO. EL 3º A 1 CPO. 1/4
1956CLASICO TREINTA Y TRES ORIENTALES PETROLEO3ALBERTO MILLA1-h1500MCONDOR24 RADIUM51:30:4º CRATER
1953GROSSER KAUFHOF PREIS HARMODIUS2MAX SCHMIDT5-e2200MGLOCKNER3 GRENZBOCK2:20.00AGL 1
1953MISS GRILLO HANDICAP VALADIUMWILLIAM POST12-b8 FGAY GRECQUE NO SCORE1:39.00 
1953GRAND STEEPLE-CHASE DE PARIS PHARAMOND5MAURICE ADELE12-b6500 MTRADIUM6 TOURNAY8:19.403RD: TOURNAY
1953HARMONICA HANDICAP VALADIUMWILLIAM POST12-b8 FDEVILKIN2 MAC BEA1:39.00TRACK: FAST, 4R, BY A HD
1953HOUSEMAID HANDICAP VALADIUMWILLIAM POST12-b6 FGAY GRECQUE ONE MISS1:12.60TRACK: GOOD
1953NSW CLUB CUP CYMBIDIUM93-b12 FBENVOLO EUPHRATES42:32.5 
1952BONNIE BERYL HANDICAP JACODEMA3-l9 FVALADIUM BE GRACIOUS1:49.80 
1952DIANA HANDICAP BUSANDABARTHOLOMEW SWEENY1-x9 FNILUFER VALADIUM1:53.40 
1952VAGRANCY HANDICAP MARTAWOODFORD C. STEPHENS1-l8.5 FRENEW VALADIUM1:45.00 
1952TOP FLIGHT HANDICAP RENEWMAXIMILIAN J. HIRSCH1-x8.5 FVALADIUM BLUE MOON21:43.80 
1952MOLLY PITCHER HANDICAP DIXIE FLYERHAROLD O. SIMMONS22-b8.5 FMY CELESTE VALADIUM1:45.40 
1951VINELAND HANDICAP BED O ROSESWILLIAM C. WINFREY12-c8.5 FVALADIUM DIXIE FLYER1:43.60FT. 15R. 3½-NO
1951TEST STAKES VULCANIAJAMES E. FITZSIMMONS13-c7 FVALADIUM ATALANTA31:26.00 
1951CRAVEN STAKES CLAUDIUS2108 FCYPRESS POINT3 LEADING LIGHT3  
1950PRIX BOIARDG3WILD MECNOEL PELAT4-d2000MMEDIUM    
1950PRIX DU PRINCE DORANGE MEDIUMGEORGES PELAT19-c2000 MTBAGHEERA    
1950GRAND PRIX DU PRINTEMPS SPRINGFIELD210-c2400 MTLEXILE MEDIUM  
1950PRIX DISPAHAN FORT NAPOLEONDANIEL LESCALLE4-n1850M  MEDIUM  
1950GRAND PRIX DE SAINT-CLOUD OCARINAGEOFFROY WATSON14-c2500 MTAMOUR DRAKE MEDIUM2:34.60 
1949GRAND PRIX DE SAINT-CLOUD MEDIUMGEORGES PELAT19-c2500 MT  GOODY 2° RICQUEBOURG
1949VRC OAKS STAKES CHICQUITATONY LOPES10-a12 FHAPPY MEDIUM3 EVENING LIGHT2  
1949POULE DESSAI DES POULAINS AMOUR DRAKERICHARD CARVER4-r1600 MTARBACE MEDIUM  
1940IRISH DERBY TURKHANFRANCK BUTTERS6-d12 FGOLDEN TIGER9 CLAUDIUS15  
1939CHECKMATE HANDICAP BULWARKEDWARD C. HAYWARD16-h8 FTEDIUM BAIN MARIE1:38.806R, M: 1½-5-HD
1939JULY STAKES BRITISH EMPIREB JARVIS3-i5.5 FCLAUDIUS15 LYRIC3 5 RAN, DIST: 5L, 5L
1939RICHMOND STAKES MORADABAD2F. BUTTERS14-b6 FCLAUDIUS15 BLADEN2 8 RAN, DIST: NK, 1½L
1935DEUTSCHES DERBY STURMVOGELGEORGE ARNULL16-c2400MGLAUKOS3 LAMPADIUS2:32.60 
1934PRIX DU PRINCE DORANGE NEGUNDO14-f2400 MTASSUERUS TAXODIUM3  
1934PRIX PERTH GRAND LAMADANIEL LESCALLE27-a2500MLE MAGNAT TAXODIUM3  
1934PRIX DHEDOUVILLE RENTENMARKANDRE SWANN8-k2000MTAXODIUM3   2 PARTANTS
1934PRIX DHARCOURT ASSUERUSMAURICE D OKHUYSSEN1-u2400MANTENOR2 TAXODIUM3  
1933PRIX DHEDOUVILLE GOYESCASWILLIAM HALL9-e2000MTAXODIUM3    
1933GRAND PRIX DE SAINT-CLOUD MACARONI3HENRY HARPER5-i2500 MTGENERALISSIME TAXODIUM3  
1933PRIX KERGORLAY LA SOURICIEREC. HALSEY15-b3000 MTBLEU HORIZON2 TAXODIUM3  
1933PRIX DHARCOURT TAXODIUM3LUCIEN ROBERT20-a2400 MTRONFLON ANGELICO6  
1932PRIX DHARCOURT PARSEE7CH. CLOUT4-d2400 MTAMFORTAS TAXODIUM3  
1932PRIX DU PRESIDENT DE LA REPUBLIQUE PRINCE ROSEG. CHARLTON10-c2500 MTTAXODIUM3 GRIS PERLE  
1932GRAND PRIX DE DEAUVILLE CONFIDENCEJ. WELSH9-e2600 MTTAXODIUM3   3° GOODLY
1932PRIX DE BARBEVILLE TAXODIUM3LUCIEN ROBERT20-a3000MQUEENSTOWN3   3° BLACK ABBOT
1932LA COUPE TAXODIUM3LUCIEN ROBERT20-a3000M    2° BLACKAMOOR 3+ METZ
1931PRIX DU PRINCE DORANGE LOVELACEGEORGE BATCHELOR3-d2400 MTTAXODIUM3 ANGELICO6  
1931GRAND PRIX DE PARIS BARNEVELDTMAURICE DOKHUYSEN8-a3000 MTTAXODIUM3 TOURBILLON  
1923HAMILTON DERBY CALADIUM2J. B. SMITHA1310 FWILKES-BARRE SETTING SUN32:08.00FAST, 7R, BY A NK
1923POTOMAC HANDICAP DUNLINWILLIAM M. GARTH10-c8.5 FVIGIL CALADIUM21:49.00 
1923HOWARD CLAIMING STAKES LADY MYRAM. J. MURPHY16-c8 FPRINCE REGENT9 CALADIUM21:40.60TRACK: FAST; 5R, BY 1½ L.; INAUGURAL RUN
1923NATIONAL HANDICAP MUTTIKINSHENRY E. MCDERMOTT5-c9 FCALADIUM2 BABY GRAND21:59.80 
1920MELBOURNE HANDICAP BONIFACEH. GUY BEDWELL1-c8 FRUBIDIUM3 SLIPPERY ELM21 41.60IN NYT
1920PRINCE GEORGES FALL HANDICAP YELLOW HANDTHOMAS J. HEALEY1-d8.32 FRUBIDIUM3 RECOUNT51:46.80TRACK: FAST
1920PIMLICO OAKS CLEOPATRAWILLIAM H. KARRICK3-j9 FARETHUSA6 RUBIDIUM31:53.00 
1914HAZLETT MEMORIAL PLATE SISTER RADIUS18-a7 F    PG
1912POULE DESSAI DES POULAINS DE VIRISELIJAH CUNNINGTON14-d1600 MTDIDIUS MONTROSE II  
1909FRIVOLITY SELLING STAKES CHERRYOLAJOHN T. IRELAND375.5 FRADIUM STAR2 INTERPOSE41:07.00 
1909LAUREATE STAKES WALDORALEIGH COLSTON, JR.12-b5 FBIG STICK4 RADIUM STAR21:01.00TRACK: SLOPPY, 5R, M: 4-HD-HD
1909MATRON STAKES (COLTS DIV.) RADIUM STAR2THOMAS J. HEALEY8-h6 FCANDLEBERRY ROCKY OBRIEN1:14.80STRAIGHT COURSE
1908PRIX DU CONSEIL MUNICIPAL BINIOUELIJAH CUNNINGTON5-h2400MRADIUM GRILL ROOM5  
1908JOCKEY CLUB CUP RADIUM3-c18 FGOLDEN MEASURE3    
1908ASCOT GOLD CUP THE WHITE KNIGHTHARRY SADLER2120 FRADIUM TORPOINT  
1908GOODWOOD CUP RADIUMJOHN WATSON3-c21 FTORPOINT THE WHITE KNIGHT  
1908DONCASTER CUP RADIUM3-c18 FGLACIS2 DEAN SWIFT  
1908CORONATION CUP THE WHITE KNIGHTHARRY SADLER2112 FDEAN SWIFT RADIUM  
1908QUEEN ALEXANDRA STAKES TORPOINTA TAYLOR16-c22 FRADIUM    
1907AJC SUMMER CUP VANADIUM613-a12 F     
1907ANNIVERSARY HANDICAP VANADIUM613-a12 F     
1907JOCKEY CLUB CUP RADIUM3-c18 FTHE WHITE KNIGHT TORPOINT  
1907RAWSON STAKES GARCHES2-f9 FCOLLARIT VANADIUM61:57.00 
1906UNION JACK STAKES BEPPO2-e BRIDGE OF CANNY RADIUM  
1906GREAT YORKSHIRE STAKES BRIDGE OF CANNY8-g12 FRADIUM    
1901PRIX DELATRE LUTTEUR7202000MAIRION LE PALLADIUM  
1899PRIX DE BOULOGNE VENIDIUM219-a3000 MTANTEE   3° MENELICK
1894LA COUPE LUTINRICHARD CARTER JR8-a3200MMEDIUM6 VIGOUREUX2  
1893PRIX DE SAINT-GEORGES MEDIUM64-b2000 MT    2° MIMOUCHE 3° ANACHORETE
1893PRIX LA MOSKOWA MEDIUM64-b4000 MTGALETTE9 AUSTRAL4  
1893PRIX DE LUTECE BOUDOIR318-a2200 MTMEDIUM6 ACOLI2  
1893LA COUPE MEDIUM64-b3200MFRA ANGELICO   3° PROGRAMME
1885QUEENS BIRTHDAY CUP SARDIUS32-c14 F     
1883VICTORIA DERBY MARTINI HENRY13-a1 1/2 MILESSARDIUS3 HURRICANE18 BROKE MAIDEN
1883CAULFIELD GUINEAS SARDIUS32-c8 F     
1872LA COUPE CLOTAIRE8-b3200 MTDUTCH SKATER GLADIUS16  
1872PRIX DE LUTECE FAUBLAS2TOM CARTER292200 MTPALM2 GLADIUS16  
197DOONSIDE CUP STAKES PAPER CAP1-n11 FOPEN SEASON PALLADIUM7 3YO & UP