Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board Horse: eastern 
Stakes Race Search Result
Race Name:


Year Race Grade Winner Trainer Winner Fam. Dist.2nd3rdTime Comment
2021FRANK WHITELEY JR. STAKES LAKI4DAMON R DILODOVICO2-d6 FLEBDA EASTERN BAY31:09.339 STARTERS; WON BY 1/2 LENGTH
2020FRANK J. DE FRANCIS MEMORIAL DASH STAKESG3LAKI4DAMON DILODOVICO2-d6 FEASTERN BAY3 NITROUS41:09.70TRACK FAST [6 RAN]
2020POLYNESIAN STAKES [LRL] EASTERN BAY3CLAUDIO A GONZALEZ5-b6 FLAKI4 THREES OVER DEUCES1:08.72TRACK FAST [7 RAN]
2016PHOENIX SPRINT STAKESG3TOSCANINI10M. HALFORD16-c6 FEASTERN IMPACT LORD OF THE LAND51:10.17THE CURRAGH
2016QUEENSFERRY STAKES HILLBILLY BOYTOM DASCOMBE7-d6 FDANZENO EASTERN IMPACT1:13.68 
2015QUEENSFERRY STAKES EASTERN IMPACTRICHARD A. FAHEY2-f6 FCANNY KOOL WET SAIL41:15.21 
2015WAYA STAKESG2GOLDY ESPONYCHAD C. BROWN1-w12 FEASTERN BELLE7 WHITE ROSE232:29.04TURF: FIRM; 11R: WON BY 3¼ L.
2015GLENS FALLS STAKESG3WHITE ROSE23WILLIAM I. MOTT1-w11 FEASTERN BELLE7 REGARDEZ42:11.46NCR
2015BENGOUGH STAKESG3EASTERN IMPACTRICHARD A. FAHEY2-f6 FNAADIRR POLYBIUS41:13.34 
2015JULY CUPG1MUHAARARCHARLES HILLS13-e6 FTROPICS3 EASTERN IMPACT1:09.34 
2015NEW YORK STAKESG2WALTZING MATILDA8THOMAS B. STACK2-d10 FEASTERN BELLE7 KITTENS QUEEN2:01.30TURF: FIRM, 9R, BY ¾ L.
2015KEERTANA STAKES (2ND. DIV.) CEISTEACHTHOMAS F. PROCTOR9-c11 FEASTERN BELLE7 WALK CLOSE2:16.96TURF: GOOD
2015AL FAHIDI FORTG2SAFETY CHECK2CHARLIE APPLEBY1-w1400MEASTERN RULES ZAHEE1:23:0910 STARTERS; WON BY 4 LENGTHS (JRD)
2014QUEENSLAND DAY STAKES EASTERN PRINCE22-b1200MAGITATE6 LE VAL21:09.14 
2014BALLYCORUS STAKESG3WANNABE BETTERTHOMAS B. STACK1-w7 FEASTERN RULES BRENDAN BRACKAN1:25.43 
2014BALLYMACOLL STUD STAKES EASTERN BELLE7JOHN GOSDEN9-c10 FPELERIN2 QUEEN OF ICE32;05.56 
2014HEIGHT OF FASHION STAKES MARSH DAISYHUGHIE MORRISON13-e10 FEASTERN BELLE7 PSYCHOMETRY2:11.59 
2014MINSTREL STAKESG3ANSGAR2SABRINA J. HARTY14-c7 FDARWIN18 EASTERN RULES1:23.11 
2013ARC ECLIPSE STAKESG3GOBI RANGER9-h1200MFANTASTIC HONOUR EASTERN DRAGON21:11.52 
2013NATIONAL STAKES RIZEENACLIVE E. BRITTAIN75 FANDHESONTHERUN EASTERN IMPACT1:03.57 
2012CRAVEN STAKESG3TRUMPET MAJOR3RICHARD M. HANNON, SR.3-j8 FCRIUS2 EASTERN SUN51:37.44 
2011SOLARIO STAKESG3TALWARJEREMY NOSEDA4-n7 FSILVERHEELS4 EASTERN SUN51:33.27 
2010LILLIE LANGTRY STAKESG3EASTERN ARIAMARK S. JOHNSTONA414 FPOLLYS MARK MOTRICE32:58.05 
2010PARK HILL STAKESG2EASTERN ARIAMARK S. JOHNSTONA414.60 FRUMOUSH MEEZNAH3:02.00 
2010APHRODITE STAKES EASTERN ARIAMARK S. JOHNSTONA412 FSNOQUALMIE GIRL LADY ARTEMISIA2:28.08G-F, BY 1 L.
2009RHEINLAND-POKAL (ARAL-POKAL)G1WIENER WALZER4JENS HIRSCHBERGER21-a2400MGETAWAY14 EASTERN ANTHEM2:29.89TURF GOOD
2009SALERNO STAKESHENRY THE LOVER14-c7FBLACKHOSSNAMDWHITY EASTERN DELITE1:26TRACK FAST
2009DUBAI SHEEMA CLASSICG1EASTERN ANTHEMM. BIN SHAFYA5-h2400MSPANISH MOON4 PURPLE MOON2:31.84TURF GOOD
2009PREIS VON EUROPAG1JUKEBOX JURY2MARK S. JOHNSTON22-a2400 MTEASTERN ANTHEM ELIOT2:29.56 
2009PRIX JOUBERT EASTERN ARIAMARK S. JOHNSTONA42400 MTSUPERSTITION9 BLACK ROSE182:33.80SAINT-CLOUD
2009GROSSER PREIS VON BADENG1GETAWAY14JENS HIRSCHBERGER22-d2400 MTEASTERN ANTHEM YOUMZAIN2:36.06 
2008SILVER CUP RATED STAKES YELLOWSTONE5JANE CHAPPLE-HYAM1-x14 FGULL WING2 EASTERN ANTHEM3.07.94 
2008TAPSTER STAKES PEPPERTREE LANEMARK S. JOHNSTON16-c12 FEASTERN ANTHEM SPEED GIFTED2:37.82 
2008PREMIO CARLO CHIESAG3LOVE INTRIGUEA. PERAINO9-c1200MEASTERN ROMANCE4 DOCKSIL1.09.20 
2008A HUEVO STAKESDONALDS PRIDE3-n9FGOLD STANDARD5 EASTERN DELITE1:53.40TRACK FAST
2008ROBERT R. HILTON MEMORIAL STAKESCONFUCIUS SAY5-f7 FEASTERN DELITE THREES A CROWD31:25.10TRACK: FAST
2008BALLYOGAN STAKESG3AGE OF CHIVALRYJOHN OXX10-c6 FEASTERN ROMANCE4 CARTIMANDUA41:14.64 
2008WEST VIRGINIA TRIPLE CROWN NUTRITION BREEDERS CLASSICGHOSTLY THUNDERCAPUANO, GARY & FOWLER, JR, PA8-f9 FEASTERN DELITE THREES A CROWD31:53.54 
2007NEWMARKET STAKES SALFORD MILLDAVID ELSWORTH9-e10 FACAPULCO9 EASTERN ANTHEM2:03.15TURF GOOD
2007BARBADOS JUVENILE CHAMPIONSHIP STAKESG1FRESH MILKBOSTON JOHN1-l1100 MTEASTERN PEACE VANDROSS21:09.20MOVABLE INSIDE RAILS INSTALLED
2007COCKED HAT STAKES HALICARNASSUSMICHAEL R. CHANNON4-r11 FEASTERN ANTHEM BROGHILL2:29.88PREVIOUSLY RUN AS PREDOMINATE S.
2007BALLYCORUS STAKESG3LORD ADMIRALCHARLES O’BRIEN1-n7 FMODEEROCH EASTERN APPEAL1:26.35 
2007WEST VIRGINIA TRIPLE CROWN NUTRITION BREEDERS CLASSICEASTERN DELITEFREDDIE JOHNSON2-f9 FCONFUCIUS5 DOUBLE TOLLGATE21:54.051ST DQ CONFUCIUS TO 2ND.
2007HILARY NEEDLER TROPHY LOCH JIPPJOHN WAINWRIGHTA15 FPRIMO HEIGHTS EASTERN ROMANCE41.04.75 
2007ATHASI STAKESG3EASTERN APPEALMICHAEL M. HALFORD1-w7 FMODEEROCH DEAUVILLE VISION1:23.87GD, 5/7, 8R, M-NK-½ - ¾
2007LIL ABNER STAKESDONALDS PRIDEPATTY BURNS3-n9FEASTERN DELITE DOUBLE TOLLGATE21:54.95TRACK FAST
2007STARDOM STAKES MEERISSMICK CHANNON19-a8 FEASTERN GIFT3 DAUBERVAL21.42.58 
2007ROBERT R. HILTON MEMORIAL STAKESTHREES A CROWD3JAMES CASEY22-a7 FHELLO OUT THERE EASTERN DELITE1:26.60TRACK: FAST
2007CONCORDE STAKESG3EASTERN APPEALMICHAEL HALFORD1-w7.5 FEXCELERATE2 KING JOCK1:35.49 
2007DESMOND STAKESG3SHES OUR MARKPAT FLYNN3-l8 FEASTERN APPEAL HAATEF1:42.69 
2006QUEEN STAKES VERY VEGASNICK CANANI21-a6 FEASTERN LILY4 LISTEN51:11.44TRACK FAST LISTEN FAV. [6-5] NO LONGER UNBEATEN WAS [3-3]
2006KNOCKAIRE STAKES MODEEROCHJIM BOLGER1-u7 FUGO FIRE EASTERN APPEAL1:30.80 
2005SIR BEAUFORT STAKES (2ND. DIV.) TEDODOUGLAS F. ONEILL1-t8 FEASTERN SAND FOLLOW THE RAINBOW21:34.34TURF: FIRM
2005HILL RISE STAKES CHATTAHOOCHEE WARROBERT J. FRANKEL16-h8 FEASTERN SAND LITTLEBITOFZIP1:37.38TURF: GOOD
2005PASADENA STAKES CHINESE DRAGON2ROBERT B. HESS, JR.1-s8 FEASTERN SAND SHAMOAN1:35.36TURF: GOOD
2005WILL ROGERS STAKESG3OSIDYRICHARD E. MANDELLA22-d8 FWILLOW O WISP EASTERN SAND1:34.67 
2005SILKY SULLIVAN HANDICAPG3EASTERN SANDJEFF MULLINS1-n9 FMR SPLASH EAGER PHARISIEN1:49.03 
2005ELEVEN NORTH HANDICAPTOTALLY PRECIOUSJAMES P. CONNOR III10-c6 FSUMMER STING EASTERN GALE1:09.80 
2005GOODWOOD SPRINT ARCTIC PARK3JOHN PRICE22-c1300MCALL ME HENRY EASTERN STANDARD1:19.14 
2005OAK TREE DERBYG2ARAGORN6NEIL D. DRYSDALE5-h9 FEASTERN SAND BRECON BEACON1:46.48TURF: FIRM; WON BY A NOSE
2005BELMONT NEWMARKET CALL ME HENRYN. PARNHAM16-g1200MARCTIC PARK3 EASTERN STANDARD1:12.81 
2005LA PUENTE STAKES CHINESE DRAGON2ROBERT B. HESS, JR.1-s9 FEASTERN SAND SHAMOAN1:48.02TURF: FIRM
2005SILKY SULLIVAN STAKESG3EASTERN SANDJEFF MULLINS1-n9 FMR SPLASH EAGER PHARISIEN1:49.032005 AS SILKY SULLIVAN STAKES
2004ARTHUR I. APPLETON JUVENILE TURF STAKESTURKS RANSOMDAVID VIVIAN12-b8.5FEASTERN SAND RALEIGH EXPRESS1:43.03TURF FIRM
2004ELEVEN NORTH HANDICAPTOTALLY PRECIOUSJAMES P. CONNOR III10-c6 FEASTERN GALE WHOOPS AH DAISY1:11.00TRACK: FAST
2004GOLDFINCH HANDICAPFIRECARD8-k1M, 70YDSCIGNO DORO EASTERN GALE1:42.88 
2004H.G. BOLTON SPRINT GOLDEN DELICIOUS2J. TAYLOR1-o1200MEASTERN STANDARD TWILIGHT SPY1:10.68 
2004SPRUCE FIR HANDICAPUPHILL SKIERB.W. PERKINS JR.1-w1 MILESMART N CLASSY2 EASTERN GALE1:38.50TURF GOOD
2004OPEN MIND HANDICAPWHOOPS AH DAISY16-h6 FEASTERN GALE PRIMARY COLORS1:09.99 
2004BELMONT NEWMARKET EASTERN STANDARDC. WEBSTER181200MDEAD EYE DICK2 STIR PAK1:13.24 
2004MIRACLE WOOD STAKES WATER CANNONLINDA L. ALBERT8-f8.5 FEASTERN BAY2 WANAKA31:45.29TRACK: FAST
2004A.J. SCAHILL STAKESG3AVENIDA MADEROJ. TAYLOR9-a1400MEASTERN STANDARD WHO DID IT21:22.07 
2004WINTER DERBY TRIAL GRAND PASSION3GEOFFREY C. WRAGG16-g10 FEASTERN BREEZE CORRIOLANUS2:05.47 
2003SOUTHERN MISSISSIPPI OWNERS & BREEDERS STAKESEASTERN MEMORYCHRISTOPHER CANDIES13-c6 FJUSTLIKEDAWG SOUND AND FURY1:12.42TRACK: WET FAST
2003HIGHLANDS STAKES UPHILL SKIERBENJAMIN W. PERKINS, JR.1-w1 MILEOUT OF THE WILL EASTERN GALE1:39.11 
2002BOULDER CUP LAWMAKER5191760MEASTERN STANDARD MERCEDARIO1:47.71 
2002RED CAMELIA HANDICAPMYSIA JOBOBBY C. BARNETT10-a8 FAUTOBESARAH EASTERN SUN1:38.21 
2001HOPEFUL STAKES MUGHARREBB. HANBURY14-c6 FWELCOME FRIEND2 EASTERN PURPLE1:11.58 
2001DUBAI AIRPORT WORLD TROPHY THE TRADER2MICHAEL BLANSHARD4-k5.15 FEASTERN PURPLE MISTY EYED20:59.72 
2001LOUISIANA CHAMPIONS DAY LADIES STAKESMIDGE TOOJERRY CART4-m8.5 FEASTERN SUN AUTOBESARAH1:45.61 
2001KING GEORGE STAKESG3DIETRICHAIDAN P. O’BRIEN8-f5 FAFAAN EASTERN PURPLE0:57.78 
2001WENTWORTH STAKES DANEHURST2MARK PRESCOTTA296 FEASTERN PURPLE ORIENTOR1:17.34 
2000WALTER HAIGHT HANDICAP EASTERN DAYDREAMGROVER G. DELP11-g9 FLEAVE IT TO BEEZER EWER ALL WET1:49.80TRACK: FAST
2000BALTIMORE BREEDERS CUP HANDICAPG3LEAVE IT TO BEEZERSCOTT A. LAKE1-h9 FEASTERN DAYDREAM THUNDER FLASH1:49.02 
2000DUBAI AIRPORT WORLD TROPHY IVORYS JOYKEN IVORY4-p5.15 FEASTERN PURPLE ANDREYEV1:00.33 
2000KING GEORGE STAKESG3CASSANDRA GOGEOFFREY WRAGG3-d5 FEASTERN PURPLE RUDIS PET0:58.01 
2000PHOENIX SPRINT STAKESG3EASTERN PURPLEKEVIN RYAN12-g6 FCONORMARA ONE WON ONE1:12.50 
2000BRANDYWINE HANDICAP EASTERN DAYDREAMGROVER G. DELP11-g8.5 FWICKLOW HIGHLANDS MONKS FALCON1:43.94 
1999AUSTRALIA DAY STAKES WOLF PACK59-e1200MEASTERN ZONE PETIR1:12.31 
1999PHOENIX SPRINT STAKESG3GORSE2HENRY CANDY2-g6 FGRAZIA2 EASTERN PURPLE1:15.20 
1999HARRISON E. JOHNSON MEMORIAL STAKES FRED BEAR CLAWARCHIE SMITH, JR.79.5 FEASTERN DAYDREAM RED CLASSIC1:56.60  
1999GREENLANDS STAKESG3EASTERN PURPLEKEVIN RYAN12-g6 FGAELIC STORM ONE WON ONE1:12.2 
1998IOWA STALLION STAKESEASTERN MAGICDICK R. CLARK1-w8.32 F   1:46.51 
1998WARMINSTER STAKES BLACK BLADECHARLES ROBBINS2-n8.5 FEASTERN DAYDREAM GULLIVER1.41. 43TRACK-FAST
1998SUMMER CUP (KASAMATSU) RUN FOR TAX12-f1400MTEIO RAIDEN EASTERN YOUNG1:27.7 
1998BROAD BRUSH STAKES RUNNING COPELAN2-k9 FEASTERN DAYDREAM WIND QUEST  
1998SANDY LANE STAKES EASTERN PURPLERICHARD FAHEY12-g6 FJIMMY TOO POOL MUSIC1:14.22 
1998STEWARDS CUP SUPERIOR PREMIUMRICHARD FAHEY3-g6 FANSELLMAN EASTERN PURPLE1:10.65 
1998JUNGLE DAWN CLASSIC EASTERN ZONEGLENYS DAVIESC281400MWINTER GREEN JUST LIKE DIAMONDS1:23.99 
1997DE COSTA PLATE EASTERN RORY13-a1000MGREGO OASIS1359:41 
1997BIRTHDAY STAKES EASTERN ZONEC281200MNON AQUA REGIMENTAL COLOURS1:10.15 
1997SIR EDWARD WILLIAMS HANDICAP EASTERN STAR1216-c1500MMONICA8 PRIVATE LABEL21:33.00 
1997BARRAMUL BOWL QUALITY HANDICAP VIGIL21-n1400MCITY SLICKER7 EASTERN STAR121:20.81 
1997FROST KING STAKESEASTERN ANSWERMICHAEL KEOGH3-g7 FFROSTATMIDNIGHT BRONZE SHOAL1:24.20INAUGURAL RUNNING
1996PRIX SERVANNE ANABAAMME C. HEAD-MAAREK1-n1100MSEPOY4 EASTERN PROPHETS EVRY
1996FASIG-TIPTON SALES FUTURITY EASTERN HILLSCAROLINE DODWELL6-a4.5FSWEET MISTY PANIE:52.64TRACK FAST
1996W.A. CHAMPION FILLIES STAKESG2MERCURIAL MADAMLEN MORTON201600 MTEASTERN ZONE OUR BIG BONNIE1:35.61 
1995BEAU GENIUS HANDICAP- DETROIT BIBURY COURTMARGARET E GRIMM3-e8F.IMMENSELY BOLD EASTERN AFFAIR21.39. 20TRACK-MUDDY 8 R. M- 4 1/2- 4- 1/2 WINNER FAV. [EVEN MONEY] EASTERN AFFAIR HWT. [119]
1995SIRENIA STAKES RAMBLING BEARMICHAEL BLANSHARD8-c6 FEASTERN PROPHETS DEFINED FEATURE1:13.53 
1994MUSKOKA STAKESREGAL HALOE. ALLAIN4-k7 FDOMASCARAMA EASTERN STAR121:24.80 
1994KENTUCKY CUP STARTER STAKES SIR VIXENMARK DANNER4-m8 FPATRIOT STRIKE EASTERN AFFAIR21:37.00INAUGURAL RUNNING
1993CHARLES DE CAZANOVE CHAMPAGNE STAKESG3SHATIN HEIGHTS18-a1600MIN AWE2 EASTERN ALLIANCE21:38.94 
1993NEW ZEALAND HERALD DERBY TRIAL SHATIN HEIGHTS18-a2000 MTTHE RANCHER EASTERN ALLIANCE22:08.94 
1993LEXINGTON STAKESG3LLANDAFFWILLIAM I. MOTT13-c10 FSTROLLING ALONG EASTERN MEMORIES2:02.93 
1993ARC ECLIPSE STAKESG3STARSTRUCK727-a1200MEASTERN HORIZON2 DEDALUS31:10.72 
1993VOLANTE HANDICAPG2EASTERN MEMORIESMARK A. HENNIG13-c9 FCIGAR2 SNAKE EYES21:48.0318-1
1993FAIRVIEW MCLEAN BMW GUINEASG3AL AKBAR1-g1600MSEASCAY EASTERN ALLIANCE21:34.37 
1992VRC VANITY STAKES NORTHERN BISQUE7-a1400 MTSOUTH EASTERN STAR RAGS NO MORE1:23.50 
1991JAPAN TROPHYG3WEETULTAA. G. SMITH5-b1800 MTFRONTIER BOY EASTERN CLASSIC21:50.88 
1991PRIX DES SABLONNETS HYLANDRADOMINIQUE BOULARD22-a1650MMA MERE LOURS EASTERN PROMISE  
1991CRITERIUM DE LOUEST HYLANDRADOMINIQUE BOULARD22-a1650MMA MERE LOURS EASTERN PROMISE NANTES
1991LORD AVIE STAKES EASTERN DUDECARL A. NAFZGER3-i8.5 FMUCHO PRECIOUS ISLAND DELAY1:42.60 
1991FORERUNNER STAKESG3BEWRAYJOSEPH H. PIERCE, JR.79 FEASTERN DUDE JANUARY MAN1:51.80 
1991TRANSYLVANIA STAKES EASTERN DUDECARL A. NAFZGER3-i8.5 FMAGIC INTERLUDE JANUARY MAN1:42.94TURF: FIRM
1990KILMORE CUP EASTERN CLASSIC24-b1600MSILVER DUPION  1:35.90 
1990AJC ALL-AGED STAKESG1EASTERN CLASSIC24-b1600MSHAFTESBURY AVENUE STRAUSSBROOK1:44.0 
1990STC HILL STAKESG2EASTERN CLASSIC2DAVID A. HAYES4-b1750 MTSTARGAZER4 RIGHT MISSILE1:48.22 
1990FUTURITY STAKESG1EASTERN ECHOMACKENZIE T. MILLER1-x7 FDEPOSIT TICKET GROOMS RECKONING1:22.40CAREER FINALE. UNDEFEATED 3-3
1990TURKISH PRIME MINISTRY CUPG1EASTERN BOY162000 M.CARTEKITT TENDER PRINCE2.02.27 
1990WARWICK STAKESG2SUPER IMPOSEC231400MEASTERN CLASSIC2 CHALEYER1;24.3 
1989ECLIPSE STAKES EASTERN CLASSIC24-b2000MAKATARAWA2 COOL ROCKING DADDY2:01.1 
1989TREMONT STAKESG3ETERNAL FLIGHTLEROY S. JOLLEY45.5 FDR BOBBY A EASTERN CHILL1:06.00 
1989SAJC OJ SMITH CHALLENGE STAKES EASTERN CLASSIC24-b2200M     
1988W.A. ANNIVERSARY CUP EASTERN FLIGHT218-a1800 MTPAPA KELLY PART PAGO1:49.66 
1988AMPOL STAKESG1WESTMINSTER72-b1600MEASTERN CLASSIC2 TRUE DREAMS31:38.0 
1988WINFIELD STAKESG1VO ROGUE22-b1800MMY BOBBY BOO EASTERN CLASSIC21:47.58 
1988SPRING STAKESG2REDELVA7-d1200MLOCKLEYS TRADITION EASTERN CLASSIC21:10.70 
1987STC ROYAL PARMA STAKES EASTERN CLASSIC24-b1500MBELLIHO PRECOCIOUS LAD21:30.5 
1986NOBLE HEIGHTS STAKESG3COOL DEAL5-j1600MEASTERN JOY DARE51:40.25 
1986AUCKLAND THOROUGHBRED BREEDERS STAKESG3JOAL5-d1600MRATIONALE2 EASTERN JOY1:37.1 
1986YANKEE HANDICAP WAQUOITGUIDO FEDERICO1-c9 FASCOOL EASTERN BELL BOY1:50.405TH STRAIGHT WIN
1986HENRY II STAKESG3LONGBOATW. RICHARD HERN11-d16.35 FSEISMIC WAVE EASTERN MYSTIC3:37.83 
1986YORKSHIRE CUPG2EASTERN MYSTICLUCA CUMANI3-n14 FSEISMIC WAVE PETRIZZO3.12.26 
1986AMPOL STAKESG1CHANTECLAIR23-j1600MEASTERN CLASSIC2 TRUE DREAMS31:38.0 
1986PHOENIX SPRINT STAKESG3ACUSHLA2M. VINCENT OBRIEN3-n6 FLONDON TOWER EASTERN SONG21:09.20 
1986BEAUTIFUL DREAMER CUP NORTHERN TRY121900MEASTERN LEVANT CESLA DAKE2:02.8 
1986BELMONT OAKS AMBITIOUS TASK8-g2400MHAY TALK2 EASTERN FLIGHT2  
1986ASCOT GOLD CUPG1LONGBOATW. RICHARD HERN11-d20 FEASTERN MYSTIC SPICY STORY4:22.11 
1985KINGARVIE STAKES PANDARICGRANT PEARCEA118 FEASTERN KING FINAL WHISTLE1:43.60 
1985FARNLEY QUALITY STAKES EASTERN TEMPLE321300M   1:17.95 
1985JORDAN SANDMAN SMYTHE STAKES EASTERN JOY16-a2000MDREAMAWIN DARIAS FUN2:07.07 
1985VIOLET HANDICAPG3POSSIBLE MATEPHILIP G. JOHNSON4-r8.5 FEASTERN DAWN CARLYPHA1:42.201ST DIVISION
1985CHIPPING NORTON STAKESG2RISING PRINCE12-f1600MEASTERN BAY LA CAISSIERE1:36.3 
1985A.J. SCAHILL STAKESG3EASTERN TEMPLE321400MHERON BRIDGE3 MANTA BOY  
1985EULOGY STAKESG3EASTERN JOY16-a1600MGAY KITTY2 CELERINA61:36.3RACE RAN TWICE IN 1985
1985DB DRAUGHT CHAMPIONSHIP STAKESG2EASTERN JOY16-a2000MSHARDALURE ACCESS22:03.71 
1985GREY STAKESG3BISHOP BOBARTHUR H. WARNER1-x8.5 FEASTERN KING IN THE EAST1:47.80 
1985ARC EASTER STAKESG1EASTERN JOY16-a1600MMAGNITUDE3 ATRAPAR1:36.54 
1985STC ROSEMOUNT WINES CLASSICG1AVON ANGEL6-d1500MWINGED KEEL EASTERN BAY1:28.2 
1984TWILIGHT TEAR HANDICAP NORTHEASTERNJOHN H. M. GOSDEN1-k8.5 FMURCOT FLASHING SABER1:45.60RUN AS TWILIGHT TEAR H. 1984-95
1984BAY MEADOWS DEBUTANTE HANDICAP EASTERN DAWNEVAN S. JACKSON5-g8.5 FLEADING LADYBUG    
1984TRAMWAY HANDICAPG3TANDRIO1400MEASTERN BAY LORD BALLINA1:23.7 
1984AJC SURROUND STAKESG3LA CAISSIERE4-n1400MSABRE DANCER EASTERN TEMPLE1:24.1 
1984LEOPARD CLASSICG3EASTERN JOY16-a1200MCAVERSHAM SNEEKY SPI1:12.65 
1984STC SHANNON QUALITY HANDICAP EASTERN BAY3-b1400MADVERT ALMERZO1:28.8 
1984KEISEI HAIG3HATSUNO AMOY16-c1600MNIPPO SWALLOW GREEN EASTERN1:36.2 
1984BUDGET QUALITY CUP EASTERN TEMPLE321200MCASSHONEY AFTER DAWN1:11.19 
1984RAILWAY STAKESG1EASTERN TEMPLE321600MCASSHONEY STOP AT THE TOP1:35.96 
1984KAWASAKI KINEN DARING GRASS14-f2100MEASTERN JOY3 AGNES FUKU O2:15.8 
1983GOLD TRAIL STAKESG3BURLETTA322-b1200MEASTERN BAY ENTHRAL1:10.14 
1983SAN CLEMENTE STAKES EASTERN BETTORMICHAEL R. MITCHELL2-m8.5 FNICE N PROPER OLYMPIC BRONZE1:44.001ST. DIVISION
1983DULCIE STAKES CARIERE2-j1600MEASTERN BAY DANCING ROSE71:35.37 
1983LEVRC BAYER CLASSICG2BURLETTA3PATRICK CAMPBELL22-b1600MEASTERN BAY PRINCE ARIBA21:36.00 
1983CJC NEW ZEALAND 1000 GUINEASG1BURLETTA322-b1600MEASTERN BAY SILVER ELM1:36.2 
1983QUEEN OF THE GREEN HANDICAP (FALL) NORTHEASTERNJOHN GOSDEN1-k8 FTOP OF THE BARREL HIGH PERCENT1:41.00 
1983MWTURC EULOGY STAKESG3BURLETTA322-b1600MSILVER ELM EASTERN BAY1:39.0 
1983LOWLAND STAKESG3GRAPHIC DANCE191400MAPTITUDE4 EASTERN BAY1:28.0 
1983FANEUIL HALL STAKES DOMACS DREAMVINCENT L BLENGS11-f8.32FMC CARTHY EASTERN LEADER2  
1983WRC DESERT GOLD STAKESG2EASTERN BAY3-b1600MOTOIA BELLE WALKSFAR1:45.57 
1983RYDER STAKES BEECHCRAFT21-s1200MEASTERN BAY BRACKEN RIDGE1:15.2 
1983LEOPARD CLASSICG3MAPPERLEY HEIGHTS9-h1200MSTEPH EASTERN BAY1:13.14 
1983PRIX DAUMALEG3EASTERN DAWNJ. DE ROUALLE5-g1600MFEERIE BOREALE PERDOMI LONGCHAMP
1982CALIFORNIA BREEDERS CHAMPION STAKES (FILLY)FABULOUS NOTIONJAMES D. JORDAN2-e7 FEASTERN BETTOR IM PRESTIGIOUS1:22.00UNDEFEATED 5-5
1982NAKAYAMA KINEN EIGHTY TOSHOS. OKUHIRA1-w1800MMONTE PRINCE EASTERN JOY31:49.3 
1982CORK AND ORRERY STAKESG3INDIAN KINGGUY HARWOOD9-h6 FVAIGLY STAR GREAT EASTERN  
1982SPRINT CUPG2INDIAN KINGGUY HARWOOD9-h6 FGREAT EASTERN FEARLESS LAD1.12.51 
1982GOVERNOR’S HANDICAP RISE JIMJ. JOSEPH O’SHEA16-g8.32 FREEF SEARCHER EASTERN TOWN1:43.40 
1982KEIO HAI SPRING HANDICAP EBISU CROWN2-i1400MBROCADE7 EASTERN JOY31:23.7 
1982COURTSHIP STAKESEASTERN BETTOR2-m5.5 F  MAKE THE SUNSHINE  
1982PRIX DE MEAUTRYG3GREAT EASTERNJOHN L. DUNLOP15-a1200 MTDIAMOND CUTTER3 TRY TO SMILE DEAD-HEAT 2° PLACE
1981MASSACHUSETTS GOVERNORS HANDICAP EASTERN TOWN8-g8.32 FTRAFFIC BREAKER HAVA DRINK1:42.20 
1981WOKINGHAM HANDICAP GREAT EASTERNJ DUNLOP15-a6 FENCHANTMENT FERRIBY HALL1:15.25 
1981HEIWA SHO HINODE STAR8-k1500MEASTERN LEVANT TAKEDEN SPARK1:35.1 
1980JOHN R. MACOMBER STAKES FOOLISH MOVEALEXANDER F. LUTI13-c8.32FTONYS EPISODE EASTERN COUNSEL  
1980GAZI KOSUSUG1LEVANO1-w2400 MTAMOUR3 EASTERN STAR2:28.64 
1976WRC NEW ZEALAND OAKS EASTERN TIME313-b2400 MT     
1975RAZORBACK HANDICAP NAVAJOJAMES O. KEEFER8-g8.5 FEASTERN PAGEANT2 SILVER HOPE1:43.20TRACK: FAST
1975ESSEX HANDICAP WARBUCKSDON COMBS9-f8.32 FFANEUIL BOY EASTERN PAGEANT21:40.80FAST, CANT FIND THIS RACE IN SW OF 75
1975MEMORIAL DAY HANDICAP MR DOORTHOMAS W. KELLEY3-j8.5 FNAVAJO EASTERN PAGEANT2 6R, 2ND 128TW
1975OAKLAWN HANDICAPG3WARBUCKSDON COMBS9-f8.5 FHEY RUBE EASTERN PAGEANT21:42.80 
1974GOVERNORS HANDICAP FRANS DANCER4-m9 FEASTERN ACE  1:50.40 
1974SAN MATEAN HANDICAP NANTWICEGARY F JONES17-a9 FEASTERN ACE   AT BAY MEADOWS FAIR
1972AMORY L. HASKELL HANDICAP WEST COAST SCOUTMERVYN J. MARKS23-b10 FHITCHCOCK EASTERN FLEET2:02.20 
1972CARDINAL HANDICAP (2ND. DIV.) BIG SCHMO23-b4.5 FBEAU PEZ EASTERN CLOUD0:55.80 
1972FIRECRACKER HANDICAP EASTERN FLEETREGINALD D. CORNELL9-f6 FLEEMATT RAJA BABA BACK TO BACK WINS FOR OWNER AND TRAINER
1972SAJC GOODWOOD HANDICAP TANGO MISSH. GRAHAM HEAGNEY2-g6 F  EASTERN COURT1:10.402ND: ROYAL CANVAS
1972D.C. MCKAY STAKES EASTERN COURT2-c6 F     
1972R.N. IRWIN STAKES EASTERN COURT2-c6 F     
1971DERMODY STAKES EASTERN COURT2-c5 F     
1971GRAVESEND HANDICAP SUMMER AIRT. L. (LOU) RONDINELLO10-a6 FSILVER MALLET EASTERN FLEET1:10.00 
1971ROAMER HANDICAP TINAJEROLAZARO S. BARRERA3-l9.5 FFAREWELL PARTY EASTERN FLEET1:56.40 
1971OHIO DERBY TWIST THE AXEGEORGE T. POOLE1-c9 FSPOTTED KID EASTERN FLEET1:52.40NO
1971PREAKNESS STAKES CANONERO2JUAN ARIAS4-n9.5 FEASTERN FLEET JIM FRENCH1:54.00TRACK: FAST
1971FLORIDA DERBY EASTERN FLEETREGINALD D. CORNELL9-f9 FEXECUTIONER JIM FRENCH1:47.403/4L.
1971WOOD MEMORIAL STAKES GOOD BEHAVINGJOHN P. CAMPO5-j9 FEASTERN FLEET EXECUTIONER1:49.80 
1970SPRING STAKES EASTERN COURT2-c6 F     
1970MOONEE VALLEY STAKES EASTERN COURT2-c8 F     
1970DERMODY STAKES EASTERN COURT2-c5 F     
1968PRINCE GEORGES STAKES EASTERN AFFAIR38-a8.5 FTHATS MINE4 DANCERS IMAGE1:45.6014-1
1966FLIGHT STAKES CANDY FLOSS220-a8 FEASTERN PRINCESS6 WINKIE71:37.8 
1962CITY AND SUBURBAN HANDICAP EASTERN NIP2010 FDARLING BOY RIGVADA  
1961TOKAI OKA SHO WIN STAR227-a2500MYUSEI2 EASTERN KING22:45.5 
1960COLLEEN STAKES LITTLE TUMBLERJ. WILLARD THOMPSON2-o5.5 FDREAM ON2 EASTERN PRINCESS21:04.20 
1960SELIMA STAKES GOOD MOVEWILLIAM C. WINFREY208.5 FTIMES TWO EASTERN PRINCESS21:44.60 
1960NATIONAL STALLION STAKES (FILLIES) BOWL OF FLOWERSJ. ELLIOTT BURCH4-d5.5 FSHUETTE EASTERN PRINCESS21:04.20NTR
1960BARBADOS DERBY EASTERN FLOWER3R. H. MAYERS22-d1800 MTANNIE OAKLEY4 MAGIC CASTLE1:59.60 
1958FERNHILL HANDICAP EASTERN SONG314-b8 FSEA HOUND YARRAWIN1:36.6 
1957BOWIE BREEDERS STAKESEASTERN HOBO2-n4.5 FWAYWARD BIRD SEARCHING WIND0:53.40AT LAUREL
1954YORKSHIRE CUP PREMONITIONCECIL BOYD-ROCHFORT14-c16 FEASTERN EMPEROR    
1953CHESTER CUP EASTERN EMPERORJ. JARVIS14-c18 F 147 YDS     
1953CHESTER VASE EMPIRE HONEYJACK JARVIS14-c12.5 F  EASTERN VENTURE  
1953CHERRY HINTON STAKES EASTERN GLAMOUR10-b6 FFLUORESCENT URSHALIM  
1952CHESTER CUP LE TELLIER4-n2M 2F 147YEASTERN EMPEROR NAPOLEON BONAPARTE  
1952HORRIS HILL STAKES BALDAQUIN16-h7.5 FEASTERN VENTURE    
1952ASCOT GOLD CUP AQUINOFREDERICK L. ARMSTRONG1-l20 FEASTERN EMPEROR TALMA24:29.60 
1952YORKSHIRE CUP EASTERN EMPERORJACK JARVIS14-c16 FFLUSH ROYAL    
1952GOODWOOD CUP MEDWAYFRED WINTER3-h21 FEASTERN EMPEROR GRANET5:15.00 
1951JOCKEY CLUB CUP EASTERN EMPERORJ. JARVIS14-c18 FFAST FOX    
1950WHITEHALL STAKES EASTERN CITY5-h9 F    WHITEHALL STAKES
1949BOWIE KINDERGARTEN STAKES EASTERN FLYWAY12-b5 F     
1949ROYAL WHIP STAKES EASTERN GEM1-m2 MILES    3YO & UP
1947DUKE OF EDINBURGH HANDICAP EASTERN LYRICH WALLINGTON1-l12 FSIGNALMAN3 PAPPATEA  
1941SUSSEX STAKES EASTERN ECHO28-c8 F    NEWMARKET
1933VRC AUSTRALIAN CUP TOPICAL43-m18 FFLAIL4 EASTERN CHIEF3  
1933ST. GEORGE STAKES EASTERN CHIEF320-b9 F     
1925ASCOT STAKES MANDELIEU4G LAMBTON1-r20 FEASTERN MONARCH CARBONARO  
1924JOCKEY CLUB CUP PLACKJACK JARVIS11-f18 FEASTERN MONARCH    
1923PRINCE OF WALESS STAKES EASTERN MONARCHJ JARVIS5-j13 F  PHAROS  
1923NEWMARKET ST. LEGER EASTERN MONARCH5-j14 FTWELVE POINTER    
1922BERESFORD STAKES GLENSHESKJ. HUNTER6-f8 FEASTERN PRINCESS9 GREAT PET  
1919RAINBOW SELLING STAKESSIMPLETON11THOMAS J. HEALEY1-h5.75 FSISTER HELENE EASTERN GLOW81:12.00 
1907NEWMARKET STAKES ACCLAIM8-f10 FLINACRE2 EASTERN  
1907THE TRIAL STAKES DEAN SWIFTC MORTON7-d8 FSLIM LAD EASTERN  
1907FREE HANDICAP ALL BLACK8-j10 FEASTERN    
1886CHESTER CUP EASTERN EMPEROR323-a18 FBEAVER7 SIR HAMO4.19.40 
1886MANCHESTER CUP RIVERSDALE4-i14 FTHE BARD2 EASTERN EMPEROR33.19.80 
1885ROYAL HUNT CUP EASTERN EMPEROR3A TAYLOR SNR23-a8 FCORUNNA6 FULMEN2  
1885CAMBRIDGESHIRE HANDICAP PLAISANTERIE19-a9 FBENDIGO EASTERN EMPEROR32:01.60 
1883WINDSOR CASTLE STAKES EASTERN EMPEROR323-a5 FCORMEILLE BREST9  
1882KINGS STAND STAKESG1EASTERN EMPRESS8W MANSER23-a5 F