2023 | OBEAH STAKES | | AWARD WANTED | JOHN J. ROBB | 14-a | 9 F | MORNING MATCHA
|
HYBRID ECLIPSE | 1:49.28 | NO 18-1 |
2023 | CAESARS WISH STAKES | | HYBRID ECLIPSE | BRITTANY T. RUSSELL | 8-g | 8 F | AWARD WANTED
|
INTREPID DAYDREAM | 1:37.28 | TRACK FAST [6 RAN] |
2023 | KOKURA KINEN | G3 | ECHT2 | HIDEYUKI MORI | 4-k | 2000M | T O SIRIUS
|
GOLD ECLIPSE5 | 1:57.8 | |
2023 | BOURBON TRAIL STAKES | | SLIP MAHONEY | BRAD H. COX | 1-x | 9.5 F | BIG DATA6
|
OSCAR ECLIPSE | 1:56.66 | 6 STARTERS; WON BY NECK |
2023 | MUNHWA ILBO TROPHY | | NICE TIME6 | MOON BYEONG KI | 1-l | 1200M | ECLIPSE BERRY
|
LALA K | 1:13.4 | |
2023 | THIRTY EIGHT GO GO STAKES | | HYBRID ECLIPSE | BRITTANY T. RUSSELL | 8-g | 8.5 F | OPUS FORTY TWO
|
SWEET WILLEMINA | 1:46.28 | TRACK FAST [8 RAN] |
2023 | NELLIE MORSE STAKES | | HYBRID ECLIPSE | BRITTANY T. RUSSELL | 8-g | 8.5 F | AWARD WANTED
|
PISTOL LIZ ABLAZEN | 1:44.96 | TRACK FAST [7 RAN] |
2023 | GWACHEON MAYORS TROPHY | | GEOLJAK ONE | PARK YOUN GU | 4-r | 1200M | ECLIPSE BERRY
|
WONPYEONG LIST | 1:13.9 | |
2023 | CAROUSEL STAKES | | SADDLE UP JESSIE | BRITTANY T. RUSSELL | 3-l | 9 F | HYBRID ECLIPSE
|
LADY BREW3 | 1:53.76 | |
2022 | BELDAME STAKES | G2 | NEST5 | TODD A. PLETCHER | 4-d | 9 F | FIRST TO ACT
|
HYBRID ECLIPSE | 1:52.38 | BY 9 3/4 L. 3RD STRAIGHT WIN. |
2022 | THIRTY EIGHT GO GO STAKES | | HYBRID ECLIPSE | BRITTANY T. RUSSELL | 8-g | 8.5 F | BERATE5
|
CHAMPAGNE TOAST5 | 1:45.05 | TRACK GOOD [7 RAN] |
2022 | OBEAH STAKES | | MISS LESLIE6 | CLAUDIO GONZALEZ | 11-b | 8.5F | BATTLE BLING
|
HYBRID ECLIPSE | 1:47:14 | 6 STARTERS; WON BY 1/2 LENGTH |
2022 | GROZNY DERBY STAKES | | BRIGHT STAR21 | KASAYEV KHUSEY | 1-c | 2400M | VARLAM2
|
PADISHAH ECLIPSE | 2.41,42 | |
2022 | CAROUSEL STAKES | | MALIBU BEAUTY2 | GARY CAPUANO | 1-w | 9 F | COVER VERSION3
|
HYBRID ECLIPSE | 1:53.70 | TRACK FAST [8 RAN] |
2022 | CAESARS WISH STAKES | | HYBRID ECLIPSE | BRITTANY T. RUSSELL | 8-g | 8 F | THE GRASS IS BLUE
|
GLOWSITY | 1:37.13 | 7 STARTERS; WON BY 3 3/4 LENGTHS |
2020 | GUSTAVO RIVERA BAEZA | | TATA BROWN2 | XIMENO URENDA P. | 8 | 1500M | ORIENTAL TRIGGER
|
EL ECLIPSE2 | 1.30.56 | |
2019 | TETRARCH STAKES | | SHELIR2 | DERMOT K. WELD | 3-o | 7 F | ECLIPSE STORM
|
FLASH GORDON11 | 1:26.84 | MRG:1¼ X SHD 8/1, 33/1, 15/2 [10 RAN] TF:GD TO YLD |
2018 | OREGON HIS STAKES | | GRINNING TIGER | JONATHAN NANCE | 8-c | 6F | GOLD ECLIPSE4
|
BURTON ERNIE | 1:10:90 | 7 STARTERS; WON BY 1 LENGTH (JRD) |
2018 | BAXTER STAKES | | HOLDING FAST3 | KELLI MARTINEZ | 14-c | 6 F | GOLD ECLIPSE4
|
HOLIDAY JOKE | 1:14:20 | 8 STARTERS; WON BY 2 1/2 LENGTHS |
2018 | VICTORIANA STAKES | | RED CABERNET | IAN BLACK | 9-f | 8.5 F | NIIGONS ECLIPSE
|
SUGAR JONES | 1:41.34 | TURF GOOD [6 RAN] |
2018 | ZADRACARTA STAKES | | SILENT SONET | NICHOLAS GONZALEZ | 1-l | 7 F | NIIGONS ECLIPSE
|
SUGAR JONES | 1:19.74 | TURF FIRM [10 RAN] |
2018 | NASSAU STAKES | G2 | NIIGONS ECLIPSE | RACHEL HALDEN | 22-a | 8 F | BLETCHLEY2
|
GIANNAS DREAM | 1:32.74 | NSR 12-1 |
2017 | VICTORIANA STAKES | | NIIGONS ECLIPSE | RACHEL HALDEN | 22-a | 8.5 F | FLIPCUP
|
INTERNAL BOURBON | 1:40.68 | NK,1/2 |
2017 | OAKLEY STAKES | | EXAGGERATED2 | ARNAUD DELACOUR | 14-c | 5.5 F | NORTHERN ECLIPSE2
|
UP HILL BATTLE | 1:02.96 | TURF FIRM [7 RAN] |
2017 | ZADRACARTA STAKES | | SKYLANDER GIRL | ALEXANDER PATYKEWICH | 1-l | 7 F | JENNIFER LYNNETTE
|
NIIGONS ECLIPSE | 1:21:71 | 10 STARTERS; WON BY 1 1/4 LENGTHS (JRD) |
2017 | CAMPTOWN STAKES | | NORTHERN ECLIPSE2 | HUGH I. MCMAHON | 16-g | 5.5 F | RING KNOCKER
|
DO WHAT I SAY | 1:05.69 | YIELDING, 7R |
2016 | BELMONT GOLD CUP INVITATIONAL STAKES | | DA BIG HOSS | MICHAEL J. MAKER | 11-d | 16 F | NOW WE CAN
|
TWILIGHT ECLIPSE | 3:17.29 | TURF FIRM [12 RAN] |
2016 | MRC LIGHTNING HANDICAP | | PASSING SHOT8 | | C12 | 1200M | SILVER ECLIPSE3
|
SMASHING13 | 1:08.67 | |
2016 | JOE HIRSCH TURF CLASSIC INVITATIONAL STAKES | G1 | ECTOT | TODD A. PLETCHER | 6-e | 12 F | FLINTSHIRE
|
TWILIGHT ECLIPSE | 2:28.76 | TURF YIELDING [4 RAN] |
2016 | LA PREVOYANTE STAKES | | SHAKE DOWN BABY | CHRISTOPHE CLEMENT | 5-i | 8 F | NIIGONS ECLIPSE
|
PURE PURITY | 1:35.70 | TURF FIRM [13 RAN] |
2016 | CAROTENE STAKES | | CAREN2 | MICHAEL P DEPAULO | 10-a | 9 F | NIIGONS ECLIPSE
|
CALLING RHY RHY | 1:49.10 | TURF GOOD [7 RAN] |
2016 | BOWLING GREEN HANDICAP | G2 | FLINTSHIRE | CHAD C. BROWN | 4-m | 10 F | GRAND TITO
|
TWILIGHT ECLIPSE | 2:18.24 | TURF: FIRM; 4R; |
2016 | SWORD DANCER INVITATIONAL STAKES | G1 | FLINTSHIRE | CHAD C. BROWN | 4-m | 12 F | MONEY MULTIPLIER
|
TWILIGHT ECLIPSE | 2:23.45 | TURF FIRM [7 RAN] |
2015 | LEVRC LEVIN STAKES | | TOMORROWLAND2 | | 8-k | 1200M | SILVER ECLIPSE3
|
THE BOLD ONE | 1:09.15 | |
2015 | PAN AMERICAN STAKES | G3 | IMAGINING2 | CLAUDE R. MCGAUGHEY III | 1-x | 12 F | PYRITE MOUNTAIN
|
TWILIGHT ECLIPSE | 2:26.32 | TURF: FIRM |
2015 | MAC DIARMIDA STAKES | G2 | MAIN SEQUENCE | H. GRAHAM MOTION | 4-m | 11 F | TWILIGHT ECLIPSE
|
CHANGE OF COMMAND | 2:15.06 | 5TH STRAIGHT WIN |
2015 | SWORD DANCER INVITATIONAL STAKES | G1 | FLINTSHIRE | ANDRE FABRE | 4-m | 12 F | RED RIFLE
|
TWILIGHT ECLIPSE | 2:23.77 | TURF FIRM |
2015 | JOE HIRSCH TURF CLASSIC INVITATIONAL STAKES | G1 | BIG BLUE KITTEN | CHAD C. BROWN | A1 | 12 F | SLUMBER8
|
TWILIGHT ECLIPSE | 2:23.39 | NCR. 3RD TIMES A CHARM! |
2015 | MAN O’ WAR STAKES | G1 | TWILIGHT ECLIPSE | THOMAS ALBERTRANI | 4-m | 11 F | WAR DANCER7
|
HYPER3 | 2:14.44 | TURF: FIRM; 6R; NK-3-1½ |
2015 | UNITED NATIONS STAKES | G1 | BIG BLUE KITTEN | CHAD C. BROWN | A1 | 11 F | SLUMBER8
|
TWILIGHT ECLIPSE | 2:11.82 | TURF: FIRM; 9 RAN; WON BY 1½ L. |
2014 | CHANDELIER STAKES | G1 | ANGELA RENEE | TODD A. PLETCHER | 4-r | 8.5 F | CONQUEST ECLIPSE
|
DANETTE11 | 1:43.45 | TRACK: FAST |
2014 | BREEDERS CUP TURF | G1 | MAIN SEQUENCE | H. GRAHAM MOTION | 4-m | 12 F | FLINTSHIRE
|
TWILIGHT ECLIPSE | 2:24.91 | GD 1/2L. UNDFTD IN 2014 (4-4 , ALL G1) |
2014 | JOE HIRSCH TURF CLASSIC INVITATIONAL STAKES | G1 | MAIN SEQUENCE | H. GRAHAM MOTION | 4-m | 12 F | TWILIGHT ECLIPSE
|
IMAGINING2 | 2:26.32 | NK 3RD STRAIGHT WIN. 4TH BIG BLUE KITTEN |
2014 | SWORD DANCER INVITATIONAL STAKES | G1 | MAIN SEQUENCE | H. GRAHAM MOTION | 4-m | 12 F | IMAGINING2
|
TWILIGHT ECLIPSE | 2:24.72 | HD,3/4 |
2014 | UNITED NATIONS STAKES | G1 | MAIN SEQUENCE | H. GRAHAM MOTION | 4-m | 11 F | TWILIGHT ECLIPSE
|
SIDE GLANCE | 2:14.23 | NK |
2014 | CJC PEGASUS STAKES | | SILVER ECLIPSE3 | JULIA RITCHIE/STEVEN RAMSAY | 18 | 1000 MT | KING MONTROSE
|
BOWLING BOY | 0:56.86 | |
2014 | GOLDFINCH STAKES | | LET HER DANCE4 | BENNIE L. WOOLLEY, JR. | 9 | 6 F | MIDNIGHT ECLIPSE2
|
DREAM SPINNER7 | 1:10.66 | TRACK: FAST, BY 3½ L. |
2014 | MAC DIARMIDA STAKES | G2 | TWILIGHT ECLIPSE | THOMAS ALBERTRANI | 4-m | 11 F | AMEN KITTEN
|
SLUMBER8 | 2:15.18 | TURF FIRM |
2014 | DEL MAR DEBUTANTE STAKES | G1 | SUNSET GLOW8 | WESLEY A. WARD | 14-f | 7 F | HER EMMYNENCY
|
CONQUEST ECLIPSE | 1:23.12 | TRACK: FAST |
2013 | MAN O WAR STAKES | G1 | BOISTEROUS2 | CLAUDE R. MCGAUGHEY III | 10-a | 11 F | TWILIGHT ECLIPSE
|
EXCLUSIVE STRIKE | 2:14.11 | TURF GOOD |
2013 | PAN AMERICAN STAKES | G2 | TWILIGHT ECLIPSE | THOMAS ALBERTRANI | 4-m | 12 F | IOYA BIGTIME
|
NEWSDAD | 2:22.63 | NWR, NTR |
2013 | ARC CHAMPIONSHIP STAKES | G2 | HABIBI11 | DONNA & DEAN LOGAN | 14-b | 2100 MT | ADDICTIVE HABIT
|
SOLAR ECLIPSE5 | 2:09.01 | |
2013 | W. L. MCKNIGHT HANDICAP | G3 | TWILIGHT ECLIPSE | THOMAS ALBERTRANI | 4-m | 12 F | DANNHAUSER
|
FLATTER THIS | 2:35.66 | BY 7 L., FAST (OFF TURF) |
2013 | SWORD DANCER INVITATIONAL STAKES | G1 | BIG BLUE KITTEN | CHAD C. BROWN | A1 | 12 F | TWILIGHT ECLIPSE
|
NUTELLO2 | 2:26.46 | |
2012 | W. L. MCKNIGHT HANDICAP | G2 | TWILIGHT ECLIPSE | THOMAS ALBERTRANI | 4-m | 12 F | MUCHO MAS MACHO
|
VERTIFORMER | 2:26.71 | 11-1, 40-1, 11-1, 3YO 1- 2 |
2012 | TEMPERENCE HILL STAKES | | OUR ENTOURAGE2 | DAVID JACOBSON | 3-d | 9 F | CALLED TO SERVE
|
TWILIGHT ECLIPSE | 1:50.04 | TRACK:FAST TEMPERENCE HILL STAKES (2012-2018) |
2011 | CORK STAKES | | INXILE | DAVID NICHOLLS | 10-b | 6 F | KATLA
|
DAWN ECLIPSE | 1.10.69 | |
2011 | KENTUCKY CUP JUVENILE FILLIES STAKES | | CHARMING VIXEN | THOMAS M. AMOSS | 1-k | 8 F | HEATED DEBATE3
|
SPRING ECLIPSE | 1:40.77 | |
2006 | AJC CRAVEN PLATE | G3 | CATECLIPSE | GAI M. WATERHOUSE | 14-e | 2000 MT | TESTAFIABLE
|
GAWNE | 2:03.42 | |
2005 | HRC HAWKESBURY CUP | G3 | WILD QUEEN7 | G. WATERHOUSE | 16-c | 1600M | VERB
|
CATECLIPSE | 1:38.07 | |
2004 | CLASICO AMERICA | G2 | ECLIPSE WEST | | 2-g | 1600 MT | LORD SUPAY
|
SAPUCAI | 1:32.54 | |
2004 | PRIX DE BOULOGNE | | MORNING ECLIPSE | MME C. HEAD-MAAREK | 1-n | 2000M | VALENTINO7
|
WALKAMIA | 305"50 | CHANTILLY |
2004 | CLASICO BOTAFOGO | G3 | ECLIPSE WEST | | 2-g | 2000 MT | EXTRA FIGHTER2
|
IL BELLO FILLO | | |
2004 | QUEEN ALEXANDRA STAKES | | CORRIB ECLIPSE | JAMIE POULTON | 14-c | 22 F | DANCING BAY
|
ROMANY PRINCE | 4:57.41 | |
2003 | CLASICO CLAUSURA | G2 | ECLIPSE WEST | | 2-g | 2000 MT | DON TIGER
|
PASSIONABLE | | |
2003 | PRIX PELLEAS | | AUDACIOUS PRINCE | MARK PRESCOTT | 1-k | 2000 MT | RIDAAR
|
MORNING ECLIPSE | 2:00.70 | SAINT-CLOUD |
2003 | GRAN PREMIO JOAQUIN V. GONZALEZ | G1 | ECLIPSE WEST | EDMUNDO RODRIGUEZ | 2-g | 1600 MT | DON CARTERO
|
LAC AZUR | | |
2003 | CLASICO 25 DE MAYO DE 1810 | G2 | ECLIPSE WEST | | 2-g | 1600 MT | DON CARTERO
|
QUESTION7 | | |
2003 | KAMAR STAKES | | BRASS IN POCKET | TILLER ROBERT | 2-f | 7 F | ONE FOR ROSE
|
ECLIPSE BAY | 1:22.36 | |
2003 | CLASICO 9 DE JULIO--DIA DE INDEPENDENCIA | G3 | ECLIPSE WEST | | 2-g | 1600 MT | DON CARTERO
|
| 1:39.75 | |
2003 | CLASICO EMBRUJO | | ECLIPSE WEST | | 2-g | 1600 MT | LIZARAZU3
|
ENCONTRALO | | |
2003 | CLASICO PEDRO CHAPAR | G3 | ECLIPSE WEST | | 2-g | 1400 MT | IBERAL
|
MISTER ELIUS | | |
2003 | E. B. JOHNSTON STAKES | | ECLIPSE DE LUNA2 | WILLIAM B. SPAWR | 1-o | 8.5 F | IMPERATRIZ RAFAELA
|
MEGUIAL | 1:46.25 | TRACK: FAST |
2003 | CLASICO JOCKEY CLUB ARGENTINO | G3 | ECLIPSE WEST | | 2-g | 1400 MT |
|
| | |
2002 | SOCIEDAD HIPICA LUIS COUSINO | | ECLIPSE DE LUNA2 | | 1-o | 1300 MT |
|
| | |
2002 | PREMIO COMPARACION | G2 | HURACAN SURENO | | 3-m | 1500M |
|
ECLIPSE DE LUNA2 | | |
2002 | CLASICO CORONEL SANTIAGO BUERAS | | ECLIPSE DE LUNA2 | | 1-o | 1600M | MARQUISETTE2
|
| | |
2002 | GRAN PREMIO SANTIAGO LURO | G1 | ECLIPSE WEST | R. PAVARINI | 2-g | 1200 MT | LYWI MARSHAL
|
FERNAN | 1:10.52 | TRACK: HEAVY |
2002 | GRAN PREMIO MONTEVIDEO | G1 | ECLIPSE WEST | HECTOR RAUL PAVARINI | 2-g | 1500 MT | IRON HALO
|
MAKE MY DAY | 1:31.34 | TRACK: FAST - MAY.11; RAN 13 |
2002 | CLASICO GUILLERMO KEMMIS | G2 | VACACIONADO | J. C. MALDOTTI | 8-j | 1000 MT | ECLIPSE WEST
|
ES SALTENSE | 0:56.68 | TRACK: FAST |
2002 | CLASICO MIGUEL CANE | G2 | EQUAL STRIPES | | 6-f | 1600 MT | MR LIGHT2
|
ECLIPSE WEST | 1:34.42 | |
2002 | CARLOS ALLENDE NAVARRO | G3 | ECLIPSE DE LUNA2 | | 1-o | 1500M | SCHEHADA2
|
CHEMINADE2 | | |
2002 | GRAN PREMIO SAN ISIDRO | G1 | CANDY RIDE | R. LOPEZ | 13-c | 1600M | JAMELAO
|
ECLIPSE WEST | 1:32.16 | |
2002 | HARAS DE CHILE | G1 | ECLIPSE DE LUNA2 | | 1-o | 2000M | BABY DANCER4
|
| | |
2002 | GRAN PREMIO INTERNACIONAL JOAQUIN S. DE ANCHORENA | G1 | CANDY RIDE | R. D. LóPEZ | 13-c | 1600M | ECLIPSE WEST
|
IRON HALO | 1:31.01 | UNDEFEATED 3-3 |
2002 | GRAN PREMIO PALERMO | G1 | ECLIPSE WEST | | 2-g | 1600 MT | IBERAL
|
SOUTHERN SOUL | 1:34.10 | TRACK: FAST |
2001 | HAWKESBURY GOLD CUP | G3 | CARAEL BOY | | 21-a | 1600M | PLAY STATION2
|
RA ECLIPSE | 1:34.95 | |
2001 | CRITERIUM DU BEQUET | | KANE ORE | JEAN-CLAUDE ROUGET | 16-g | 1200 MT | FRUTA BOMBA
|
LECLIPSE FRANCAISE | | |
2000 | FRED ARCHER STAKES | | MURGHEM | MARK S. JOHNSTON | A13 | 12 F | DOUBLE ECLIPSE2
|
MAYLANE | 2:30.14 | |
2000 | ATCHISON, TOPEKA AND SANTA FE HANDICAP | | POLAR BARRON | KENNETH GLEASON | 9-b | 6 F | DYNASURF
|
JUST A ECLIPSE | 1:12.81 | OCT 7, FAST, 9 RAN, M: 1.25-2.25-1.25-0.5 |
2000 | GEORGE LEWIS MEMORIAL STAKES | | HONEYS ECLIPSE | WILLIAM J. NAPIER | 2-n | 9 F | FERVENT AFFAIR
|
D JS JUBILEE | 1:51.80 | BD,PD |
2000 | BUCKEYE HANDICAP | | SARATOGA SUMMER | | 23-b | 8.5 F | HONEYS ECLIPSE
|
GOLD STAR DEPUTY | 1:43.20 | |
2000 | GRASMICK HANDICAP | | LEAPING PLUM | JOSEPH A. MOSS | A5 | 4 F | JUST A ECLIPSE
|
DOBOB | 0:45.00 | FAST |
2000 | ARIZONA BREEDERS DERBY | | SONNYHANGOVER | TIM P. PADILLA | 11 | 8.5 F | STRIP
|
NICS ECLIPSE | 1:43.80 | |
1999 | GEORGE LEWIS MEMORIAL STAKES | | D JS JUBILEE | TIM GIRTEN | 3-d | 9 F | HONEYS ECLIPSE
|
HUW | 1:51.70 | |
1999 | BUCKEYE HANDICAP | | HONEYS ECLIPSE | WILLIAM J. NAPIER | 2-n | 8.5 F | KNIGHT VILLAIN
|
FERVENT AFFAIR | 1:44.40 | |
1999 | BEST OF OHIO ENDURANCE STAKES | | HONEYS ECLIPSE | WILLIAM J. NAPIER | 2-n | 10 F | HUW
|
D JS JUBILEE | 2:04.20 | BEU |
1998 | BEST OF OHIO ENDURANCE STAKES | | FERVENT AFFAIR | MIGUEL A. FELICIANO | 8-g | 10 F | EYE CANT HEAR YOU
|
HONEYS ECLIPSE | 2:06.20 | RD |
1998 | GOVERNORS BUCKEYE CUP STAKES | | HONEYS ECLIPSE | WILLIAM J. NAPIER | 2-n | 10 F | FROGGYWENTACOURTIN
|
COURT SAVVY | | |
1997 | PRIX GLADIATEUR | G3 | ORCHESTRA STALL | JOHN L. DUNLOP | 12-b | 3100M | DOUBLE ECLIPSE2
|
CHIEF CONTENDER | 3:18.3 | GD, 7R, 5-SH-2 |
1997 | GOODWOOD CUP | G2 | DOUBLE TRIGGER | MARK JOHNSTON | 19-b | 16 F | CLASSIC CLICHE
|
DOUBLE ECLIPSE2 | 3:24.81 | |
1997 | JOCKEY CLUB CUP | G3 | GREY SHOT2 | I.A. BALDING | 31 | 16 F | DOUBLE ECLIPSE2
|
FURTHER FLIGHT | 3:19.51 | NCR, GF, 7R, M-NA |
1997 | CLASICO CORONEL SANTIAGO BUERAS | | LECLIPSE | | 5-f | 1600 MT |
|
CUENTA CONMIGO | | |
1997 | PREMIO GEOFFREY BUSHELL | G3 | LECLIPSE | | 5-f | 1600M | ESTIMA
|
RUE CAMBON | | |
1997 | LONSDALE CUP | | DOUBLE ECLIPSE2 | MARK JOHNSTON | 19-b | 15.5 F | SAMRAAN
|
WINDSOR CASTLE | 3:29.91 | GD, 6R, M-2½-1¼-4 |
1996 | PRIX DE BARBEVILLE | G3 | DOUBLE ECLIPSE2 | MARK S JOHNSTON | 19-b | 3000M | SAMIRI
|
HELEN OF SPAIN | 3.06.60 | |
1996 | CRITERIUM POTRANCAS | | LECLIPSE | | 5-f | 1300 MT | VIA FLAMINIA3
|
SINGLE BET | | |
1996 | PRIX VICOMTESSE VIGIER - EX JEAN PRAT | G2 | DOUBLE ECLIPSE2 | MARK S. JOHNSTON | 19-b | 3100 MT | NONONITO
|
ALWAYS ALOOF | 3:28.80 | |
1995 | GOODWOOD CUP | G2 | DOUBLE TRIGGER | MARK JOHNSTON | 19-b | 16 F | DOUBLE ECLIPSE2
|
KHAMASEEN | 3:25.86 | |
1995 | QUEENS VASE | G3 | STELVIO | HENRY R. A. CECIL | 7 | 16 F | DOUBLE ECLIPSE2
|
PEDRAZA | 3:28.64 | |
1995 | ZETLAND STAKES | | GENTILHOMME | PAUL COLE | 2-d | 10 F | WEET-A-MINUTE
|
POLAR ECLIPSE | 2:06.87 | |
1995 | JOCKEY CLUB CUP | G3 | FURTHER FLIGHT | B.W. HILLS | 3-n | 16 F | ASSESSOR
|
DOUBLE ECLIPSE2 | 3:28.14 | |
1995 | LONSDALE STAKES | | DOUBLE ECLIPSE2 | MARK JOHNSTON | 19-b | 15.5 F | CUFF LINK2
|
ALWAYS ALOOF | 3:22.78 | |
1994 | SPEED TO SPARE STAKES | | WHOMSOEVER PROUD | RONALD BURKE | 4-r | 11 F | ARCTIC LAUR
|
WINDSORS ECLIPSE | 2:19.40 | GD 12-1 OVER EVEN MONEY FAV. |
1994 | NORTHLANDS SUN SPRINT CHAMPIONSHIP HANDICAP | | ADVENTURESOME LOVE | JANET WIG | 10 | 6.5F | WINDSORS ECLIPSE
|
JAN ARTIC | 1.16. 80 | 11 R. M- NO- 1 1/4- HD WINNER HWT. [122] KAZBAR FAV. [2-1] FINISHED LAST |
1994 | CONTINENTAL HANDICAP | | WHOMSOEVER PROUD | RONALD BURKE | 4-r | 8.5 F | I WANT FIFTY THREE
|
WINDSORS ECLIPSE | 1:45 | |
1994 | ZETLAND STAKES | | DOUBLE ECLIPSE2 | MARK JOHNSTON | 19-b | 10 F | ROYAL SCIMITAR
|
PUCKS CASTLE | 2.12.40 | |
1994 | PREMIO GUIDO BERARDELLI (PREMIO TEVERE) | G2 | COURT OF HONOUR | PETER CHAPPLE-HYAM | 10-c | 2000 MT | DOUBLE ECLIPSE2
|
RED PAPER | 2:04.10 | |
1993 | JEAN LAFITTE FUTURITY | | ASTAS FOXY LADY | BRYON GILBERT | 2-s | 4 F | SENAS ECLIPSE
|
KEY TO THE SAUCE | 0:48.40 | TRACK: FAST |
1993 | BANDERA FUTURITY | | AVENGERS DEFIANCE | M. DAVIDSON | 16 | 5F | SENAS ECLIPSE
|
QUARTER TIL THREE | :59.40 | TRACK GOOD |
1992 | TASMANIAN GUINEAS | | GOLDEN SERPENT2 | | 8-d | 1600M | TRUE RAPID
|
TIARA ECLIPSE | 1:38.70 | |
1991 | BUNBURY CUP | G3 | BEAU PIRATE | | 11-g | 2200M | FRIVOLOUS BOY
|
POLAR ECLIPSE2 | 2:16.20 | |
1990 | TATTERSALLS CUP | | POLAR ECLIPSE2 | | 11-b | 2200M |
|
| 2:16.98 | |
1990 | C.B. COX STAKES | G2 | IDEAL CENTREMAN | CLIVE A. BALFOUR | 13-a | 2400 MT | POLAR ECLIPSE2
|
THE HIPPOGRIFF | 2:29.50 | |
1988 | PRIX CONTESSINA | | SOMORMUJO | ALAIN DE ROYER-DUPRE | 1-w | 1300M | ARCTIC ECLIPSE
|
GO MILORD | 1.20.76 | EVRY |
1987 | PRIX LE FABULEUX | | ARCTIC ECLIPSE | JOHN FELLOWS | 1-c | 1400M | JACQUELINE DOR
|
GLEAM BLUE | | SAINT CLOUD |
1984 | GREAT NORTHERN FOAL STAKES | G3 | NATURAL3 | | 18 | 1200M | SHUMANSHU
|
BLACK ECLIPSE2 | 1:11.72 | |
1984 | MATAMATA BREEDERS STAKES | G2 | VIN DAMOUR | | 34 | 1200M | PRINCESS DRAM
|
BLACK ECLIPSE2 | 1:10.57 | |
1984 | TARAJC GRANGEWILLIAM STAKES | | KINGDOM BAY | | 22-b | 1200M | BLACK ECLIPSE2
|
SHUMANSHU | 1:15.5 | |
1983 | STC MAGIC NIGHT QUALITY HANDICAP | G3 | LADY ECLIPSE | | 5-b | 1200 MT | ROSE DIAMOND5
|
LA CAISSIERE | 1:11.00 | |
1983 | VRC OAKS STAKES | G1 | TAJ ECLIPSE | | 7-a | 2500M | MAPPERLEY HEIGHTS
|
ROSE OF DUDLEY | 2:37.5 | |
1983 | EDWARD MANIFOLD STAKES | G2 | TAJ ECLIPSE | | 7-a | 1600M |
|
| | |
1983 | FLIGHT STAKES | G2 | LA CAISSIERE | | 4-n | 1600M | SAIL TO GLORY
|
LADY ECLIPSE | 1:37.2 | |
1983 | VRC WAKEFUL STAKES | G2 | LA CAISSIERE | | 4-n | 2000M | TAJ ECLIPSE
|
SABRE DANCER | | |
1983 | KEITH MACKAY HANDICAP | | LADY ECLIPSE | | 5-b | 1200M | NOBLE BEAUTY3
|
LADY MAYFAIR | 1:11.3 | |
1983 | CHAMPAGNE STAKES | G1 | LADY ECLIPSE | | 5-b | 1600M | DAYBREAK LOVER
|
LA CAISSIERE | 1:43.4 | |
1980 | STC MAGIC NIGHT STAKES | G3 | DARK ECLIPSE2 | | 5-d | 1200 MT | GAY ROSALIND
|
WIDEN THE GAP | 1:10.00 | |
1980 | SWEET EMBRACE STAKES | | DARK ECLIPSE2 | | 5-d | 1200 MT | CULTURE3
|
GAY ROSALIND | 1:10.70 | |
1980 | SILVER SHADOW STAKES | G3 | MOABITE2 | | 5-c | 1200M | HANALEI5
|
DARK ECLIPSE2 | 1:10.7 | |
1980 | JAMAICA 2000 GUINEAS | | ECLIPSE3 | P. NEWMAN | 2-t | 1600 M |
|
| | |
1980 | FLIGHT STAKES | G2 | FIANCEE6 | | 2-d | 1600M | DARK ECLIPSE2
|
AARE | 1;38.8 | |
1980 | AJC SIRES PRODUCE STAKES | G1 | SHAYBISC | | 9-e | 1400M | DARK ECLIPSE2
|
FIANCEE6 | 1:22.7 | |
1980 | GOLDEN SLIPPER STAKES | G1 | DARK ECLIPSE2 | | 5-d | 1200M | JOY3
|
BAGLAGA MISS | 1:10.4 | |
1980 | STC TEA ROSE STAKES | | DARK ECLIPSE2 | | 5-d | 1400 MT | FIANCEE6
|
HANALEI5 | 1:23.80 | |
1976 | THEO MARKS QUALITY HANDICAP | | EASE THE SQUEEZE | | 22-d | 1400 MT | ECLIPSER
|
CRIMSON CLOUD3 | 1:23.30 | |
1974 | VATC BLUE DIAMOND STAKES | | FORINA | ANGUS ARMANASCO | 13-b | 1200M | ECLIPSER
|
VICENZA4 | 1:10.90 | |
1968 | PRINCESS STAKES | | ALYCE CLOVER | EDWARD P. CANTLON, SR. | 16-c | 6.5 F | MAY RULER
|
STAR ECLIPSE2 | 1:18.40 | |
1950 | DERBY STAKES | | GALCADOR | C SEMBLAT | 9-e | 12 F 10 YDS | PRINCE SIMON
|
DOUBLE ECLIPSE | 2:36.80 | |
1950 | PRINCESS OF WALESS STAKES | | DOUBLE ECLIPSE | | 2-i | 12 F | MOSSBOROUGH
|
| | |
1950 | CRAVEN STAKES | | RISING FLAME | | 2-o | 8 F | FULL HAND3
|
DOUBLE ECLIPSE | | |
1950 | JERSEY STAKES | | DOUBLE ECLIPSE | C BOYD-ROCHFORT | 2-i | 7 F | EMPEROR
|
ROSE OF TORRIDGE | | |
1942 | ORANGE BOWL HANDICAP | | TOTAL ECLIPSE | HIRSCH JACOBS | 2-u | 8.5 F | BENEFACTOR
|
THE CHIEF | 1:44.40 | |
1941 | PRINCE GEORGE AUTUMN HANDICAP | | AONBARR | GEORGE S. HOWELL | 27-a | 8.5 F | ROSETOWN
|
TOTAL ECLIPSE | 1:48.00 | TRACK: FAST; WON BY ½ L. |
1939 | SPUR HANDICAP | | SIR MARLBORO | W. E. COBURN | 13 | 6 F | VOLITANT
|
TOTAL ECLIPSE | 1:12.00 | 9R, M: HD-HD-1 |
1890 | PANSY STAKES | | VAGABOND23 | CHARLES LEIGHTON | 1-r | 6 F | CHATHAM13
|
ECLIPSE9 | 1:16.40 | INAUGURAL RUNNING |
1890 | DASH STAKES | | ECLIPSE9 | | a51 | 5 F | ESPERANZA17
|
CORRECTION | 1:02.40 | |
1890 | DAISY STAKES | | ECLIPSE9 | | a51 | 5 F | LORD HARRY
|
BERMUDA | 1:02.60 | WON BY 2 L. |
1890 | SEASIDE STAKES | | CLARENDON | JAMES G. ROWE, SR. | 28 | 6 F | KILDEER
|
ECLIPSE9 | 1:16.00 | WON BY 1½ L. |
1872 | NAGRODA IWNA (PRZYCHOWKU) | | YOUNG ECLIPSE2 | | 5-b | 2200 m |
|
| | |
1868 | NURSERY STAKES | | BONNIE LASS7 | | 40 | 8 F | ECLIPSE FILLY2
|
INVERNESS | 1:47.50 | NSR |
1858 | NEWMARKET STAKES | | BEADSMAN | | 13-a | 12 F | ECLIPSE2
|
| | DEAD-HEAT FOR 1ST. |
1858 | ASCOT BIENNIAL STAKES | | ECLIPSE2 | | 1-s | 8 F |
|
| | |
1781 | DERBY STAKES | | YOUNG ECLIPSE | | 6-b | 12 F | CROP5
|
PRINCE OF ORANGE8 | | |