2023 | BRITISH COLUMBIA CUP DEBUTANTE STAKES | | LIZZIES RAYNE | DAVID MILBURN | A11 | 6.5 F | WEEKENDINDELMAR
|
DONNA WYN | 1:19.25 | TRACK FAST [4 RAN] / MAIDEN WIN |
2023 | SWEDISH GRAND NATIONAL | | MUTADAFFEQ | LOVéN NIKLAS | 1-s | 4500M | MOLLY POWER
|
WUTZELMANN | 5.48,9 | |
2021 | CLASICO EXPRESSIVE HALO | | WINTER GUEST3 | OMAR LABANCA | 18-a | 2200 M | ELMAESTRODELARTE
|
MARS VOLTA | 2:19:47 | 7 STARTERS; WON BY 4 LENGTHS (JRD) |
2019 | CLASICO GACETA HIPICA | G3 | ASIESELMANI | NELSONCASTILLO | 1-l | 1300M | PRINCIPE MIGUEL
|
KING CHAMP | 1:19:40 | 7 STARTERS; WON BY 1 1/4 LENGTHS (JRD) |
2018 | KOBAI STAKES | | MOLTO ALLEGRO3 | RYO TAKEI | 9-c | 1400M | LOVE KAMPF
|
GULIELMA | 1:22.7 | |
2018 | WRC TRENTHAM STAKES | G3 | VON TUNZELMAN | | 16-c | 2100M | DEVISE10
|
BENZINI | 2:09.55 | |
2017 | GROSSER PREIS VON KARLSHORST | | FALCONETTEI | | 14-c | 4200 MT | WUTZELMANN
|
INTERIOR MINISTER | | |
2017 | KAIMAI STAKES | | VON TUNZELMAN | ROGER JAMES | 16-c | 2000 MT | FANATIC9
|
CRUISER12 | 2:01.38 | |
2015 | ARAPAHOE PARK CLASSIC | | BOURBON SENSE | TY J. GARRETT | 8-f | 9 F | STEELMAN RUN
|
MAGICAL TWIST | 1:53.53 | TRACK FAST |
2014 | SPEAR CHIEF HANDICAP | | ALDINI | | 7-d | 1500 MT | ELMANTOSH
|
CHOICE BRO | 1:28.98 | |
2014 | BRC XXX STRAWBERRY ROAD HANDICAP | | TRANSPORTER5 | | 16-d | 1600M | CHOICE BRO
|
ELMANTOSH | 1:34.25 | |
2013 | KILLAVULLAN STAKES | G3 | CRAFTSMAN8 | AIDAN P. O’BRIEN | 8 | 7 F | MICHAELMAS8
|
SHINING EMERALD | 1:33.18 | |
2012 | SAJC ADELAIDE GUINEAS | | RIZIZ | KEN SWEENEY | 4-c | 1600 MT | KINSELMAC MANNER
|
THE NEW BOY | 1:40.36 | |
2010 | PORTLAND MILE HANDICAP | | CORONAS AT DELMAR | JONATHAN NANCE | 2-d | 8 F | OVERTIME VICTORY2
|
STEALTH ATTACK | 1:36.59 | WET FT, 9R, M- 1¾- 4-2 |
2009 | PREMIO U.N.I.R.E. | | AWELMARDUK | S BOTTI | 1-e | 11.25F | PEDRA POMPAS
|
VOL DE NUIT2 | | WON BY 1 1/2 LENGTHS (JRD) |
2009 | GRAN PREMIO UNIRE | | AWELMARDUK | STEFANO BOTTI | 1-e | 2250M | PEDRA POMPAS
|
VOL DE NUIT2 | | |
2007 | DERBY ITALIANO | G1 | AWELMARDUK | A. & G. BOTTI | 1-e | 2400 MT | SHREK
|
ROBS LOVE | 2:28.9 | |
2007 | PREMIO EMANUELE FILIBERTO | | SOPRAN PROMO | BRUNO GRIZZETTI | 23-b | 2000M | ZOLANGO
|
AWELMARDUK | 2:03.3 | |
2007 | GRAND STEEPLECHASE DE FLANDERS | | KAN NEJD | Y FERTILLET | 14-c | 4600M | HELMAC
|
ROYAL VERRIE | | |
2006 | MALCOLM ANDERSON STAKES | | ZONING IN | ED MOGER JR. | 12-g | 5 F | YOUANDIATDELMAR
|
HOT FLAME | 0:57.46 | TRACK FAST |
2006 | GAILY GAILY STAKES | | DYNAS DESTINY | TODD PLETCHER | 1-l | 8.5 F | DELMARVA4
|
DIAMOND SPIRIT | 1:39.76 | TURF FIRM |
2005 | ATBA FALL SALES STAKES (FILLY DIV.) | | SNOWBOUND N DELMAR | KEVIN S. EIKLEBERRY | 5-e | 6 F | QUEEN RAZYANA
|
CAROS FOXY LADY | 1:12.21 | |
2004 | PRIX ROLAND DE CHAMBURE | | INHABITANT3 | CRIQUETTE HEAD-MAAREK | 3-c | 1400 MT | KAPPELMANN
|
ROYAL MISTRESS4 | 1:27.20 | DEAUVILLE |
2003 | WATC EASTER CUP | | DEXIAN | | 3-e | 2200M | BLINDED
|
YELMAR BOY | 2:18.44 | |
2003 | BUNBURY CUP | G3 | YELMAR BOY | | 18 | 2200M | MONEY IS MAGIC
|
MINT PLAY | 2.16.81 | DH 1ST & 2ND |
2002 | LEICESTER MERCURY STAKES | | ISLAND HOUSE | GEOFFREY C. WRAGG | 1-w | 12 F | MURGHEM
|
TRAVELMATE | 2:37.00 | |
2001 | NORSK ONE THOUSAND GUINEAS | | PRETTY GIRL4 | WIDO NEUROTH | 1-k | 1600 MT | RIVER ALN
|
MISS ELMA2 | 1:40.00 | |
2000 | MERRY TIME STAKES | | NAUGHTY | JAMES E MORGAN | 2-f | 8.5 F | BEAU ELMA
|
LAC ANNA | 1.44. 08 | TRACK-FAST |
2000 | MOUNTAINEER HBPA HANDICAP | | BEAU ELMA | STEPHEN J FORD | 8-h | 6F | SILENT NOTE
|
PROUD JANIE | 1.10.72 | TRACK FAST MORE D AMOUR DQUED FROM 1ST TO LAST |
1999 | NGAWYNI STAKES | | SOCIAL SOLDIER | | 2-g | 1100M | CRUISE MISSILE4
|
YELMAR BOY | 1:06.64 | |
1999 | NORTHUMBERLAND PLATE | | FAR CRY | M.C. PIPE | 1-e | 16 F | TRAVELMATE
|
BAY OF ISLANDS | 3:24.32 | |
1999 | TOTE EBOR HCAP | | VICIOUS CIRCLE | L.M. CUMANI | 1-l | 14 F | TRAVELMATE
|
MOWBRAY | 2:54.48 | |
1995 | SEASIDE OPEN | | IBUKI CRUSH | YOSHIO OKI | 6-e | 1700M | DELMAR KING
|
YAENO JO O | 1:46.8 | |
1995 | L. V. LACHAL HURDLE STAKES | | DELMAR2 | C. HEDDITCH | 13-a | 3400M | ELATED MIST
|
HYRAAMI | 4.10.90 | HEAVY |
1993 | L. V. LACHAL HURDLE STAKES | | FUN VERDICT | C. DURDEN | 2-b | 3400M | GOLD FEVER3
|
DELMAR2 | 3.37.20 | SLOW |
1993 | EAGLE BLUE STAKES | G3 | TOY IMAGE | | 20 | 2400M | DELMAR2
|
IMPULSIVE RISK | 2:32.3 | |
1992 | DUKE OF NORFOLK STAKES | | LONDON BRIDGE8 | | C2 | 3200M | RICH DREAMS2
|
DELMAR2 | 3:19.70 | |
1992 | UNDERWOOD STAKES | G1 | PRINCE SALIERI | | 13-e | 2000M | SUBZERO
|
DELMAR2 | 2:07.1 | |
1991 | KEN PEARSON MEMORIAL HANDICAP | | POLES CANDY | ALEX CRICHTON | 20-d | 8.5F | HIGH ROCKETT
|
DELMAR PRINCESS | 1:46.80 | TRACK MUDDY |
1991 | WILD ROSE HANDICAP | | GLADS FOR MUM | B. SMYTHE | 8-h | 6.5 F | DELMAR PRINCESS
|
PLEASURE N HOPE | 1:20.80 | TRACK: MUDDY |
1991 | PRIX DU RANELAGH | | DEJA | CHRISTIANE HEAD-MAAREK | 3-f | 2000 MT | MICHEL GEORGES
|
KOPELMAN | | LONGCHAMP |
1991 | PRIX DE L’AVRE | | KOPELMAN | CHRISTIANE HEAD | 14-b | 2400 MT | GLITY
|
HOUX MAGIQUE | 2:33.50 | LONGCHAMP |
1990 | QUEEN OF THE SOUTH STAKES | G2 | MEMPHIS BLUES3 | | 1-o | 1600M | THELMA JOSEPHINE
|
INTENT GAZE | 1:35.7 | |
1990 | FRANCES TRESSADY STAKES | G3 | THELMA JOSEPHINE | | 5-d | 1400M | KARAS MAGIC
|
RIVA GLEAM | 1:24.1 | |
1990 | DERBY STAKES | G1 | QUEST FOR FAME | ROGER J. CHARLTON | 4-i | 12 F | BLUE STAG
|
ELMAAMUL | 2:37.26 | |
1990 | JUDDMONTE INTERNATIONAL STAKES | G1 | IN THE GROOVE2 | DAVID ELSWORTH | 1-k | 10.5 F | ELMAAMUL
|
BATSHOOF | 2:08.77 | |
1990 | ECLIPSE STAKES | G1 | ELMAAMUL | W. RICHARD HERN | 9-e | 10 F | TERIMON
|
ILE DE CHYPRE | 2:06.43 | |
1990 | PHOENIX CHAMPION STAKES | G1 | ELMAAMUL | DICK HERN | 9-e | 10 F | SIKESTON
|
KOSTROMA2 | 2:02.90 | |
1990 | PREDOMINATE STAKES | | RAZEEN | HENRY R. A. CECIL | 1-x | 10 F | ELMAAMUL
|
SILCA AN KEY | 2:09.88 | |
1989 | PRIX LUPIN | G1 | GALETTO | J. C. CUNNINGTON | 4-m | 2100 MT | ELMAYER
|
DANSEUR ETOILE2 | 2:10.90 | |
1988 | MILL REEF STAKES | G2 | RUSSIAN BOND | HENRY R. A. CECIL | 4-g | 6 F | PADDY CHALK
|
ELMAYER | 1:14.07 | |
1988 | LAELIA STAKES | | THELMA JOSEPHINE | | 5-d | 2000M |
|
| 2:03.30 | |
1983 | UDC FINANCE HANDICAP | | ELMAR3 | | 3-n | 2200M | MIRIKAU LASS
|
BOLD SUPREME | 2:15.51 | |
1983 | CLIFFORD PLATE | | ELMAR3 | | 3-n | 2000M | CLANSMAN
|
AZAKING | 2:04.48 | |
1982 | WINFIELD GOLD CUP | G3 | GURNERS LANE | | 7-d | 2300 MT | PORT CARLING
|
ELMAR3 | 2:26.40 | |
1982 | EXHIBITION HANDICAP | | ELMAR3 | | 3-n | 1815M | IKEA3
|
| 1:53.1 | |
1982 | METROPOLITAN HANDICAP | | ELMAR3 | | 3-n | 2217M | MACEDONIA18
|
| 2:15.80 | |
1982 | ARC KINGS PLATE | | ELMAR3 | | 3-n | 1600M | KIWI COMPASS
|
MIDNIGHT MAGIC3 | 1:35.69 | |
1981 | WHIRLAWAY HANDICAP | | OCCASIONALY MONDAY | JOSE A. MARTIN | A3 | 8.18 F | SELMAS BOY
|
DR RIDDICK | 1:40.40 | |
1981 | DIPLOMAT WAY HANDICAP | | OCCASIONALY MONDAY | | A3 | 8.5 F | TO ERIN
|
SELMAS BOY | 1:44.00 | |
1981 | LOUISIANA HANDICAP | | SUN CATCHER | DIANNE CARPENTER | 23-b | 8.5 F | TO ERIN
|
SELMAS BOY | 1:43.20 | |
1981 | EVANGELINE MILE STAKES | | SELMAS BOY | JAMES A. SEBASTIEN | 8-d | 8 F |
|
| 1:36.60 | NTR |
1981 | THAMES VALLEY STAKES | G3 | BOUND TO HONOUR | | 7-d | 1600M | ELMAR3
|
SEQUITA2 | 1:35.47 | |
1981 | OPPENHEIM-RENNEN | | ANSELMA | HEINZ JENTZSCH | 11-a | 1200M - 6F. | ABACO5
|
UN PRIX | 1:16.7 | |
1980 | ARK-LA-TEX HANDICAP | | DOUBLE THE MONEY | WILLIAM I. FOX, SR. | 8-d | 8.5 F | POLICE DUST
|
SELMAS BOY | | ON TURF 1980-84 |
1980 | LOUISIANA DOWNS HANDICAP | | ITS TRUE | WOODFORD C. STEPHENS | 1-n | 11 F | WICKERR
|
SELMAS BOY | 2:13.60 | 1ST DIVISION |
1980 | SPRINGFIELD STAKES | | SELMAS BOY | JAMES A. SEBASTIEN | 8-d | 8.5 F | HUMBLE HOWARD
|
DAY TIME TUDOR | | |
1980 | TENACIOUS HANDICAP | | BRAZE AND BOLD | KENNY DANNA | 3-d | 8.18 F | SELMAS BOY
|
TO ERIN | 1:39.40 | |
1979 | VRC OAKS STAKES | G1 | BRAVA JEANNIE | | 10-d | 2500M | DELMA JAY
|
CROWN QUEEN3 | 2:36.7 | |
1979 | HOLLYWOOD HANDICAP | | BREEZY FIRE | FRANK GOMEZ | A1 | 9 F | ABBA CAP
|
SELMAS BOY | 1:52.00 | |
1979 | ARC ECLIPSE STAKES | | LEGENDS | RJ WALLACE | 3-n | 1200M | DELMA JAY
|
OUR SHAH | 1:11.18 | PAID $40.65 TO WIN |
1979 | ELLERSLIE SIRES PRODUCE STAKES | G1 | LEGENDS | | 3-n | 1400M | DELMA JAY
|
TIGER JONES | 1:24.55 | |
1976 | SA CLASSIC | G1 | MICHAELMAS2 | | 1-g | 1800M |
|
| | |
1963 | DOSHI HAI (HOKKAIDO) | | SHIMA CHIKARA | | 2-b | 1200 MT | DELMAR5
|
MISS HO O | 1:15.90 | |
1955 | ADELAIDE GUINEAS | | HELMAST | | 2-g | 8 F |
|
| | |
1955 | SOLARIO STAKES | | CASTELMARINO | | 5-e | 7 F |
|
| | |
1953 | LOUISIANA HANDICAP | | SPUR ON | ELMER KALENSKY | 4-m | 8.5 F | SECOND AVENUE
|
THELMA BERGER | 1:45.80 | |
1952 | FIRENZE HANDICAP | | NEXT MOVE | WILLIAM C. WINFREY | 20 | 9 F | THELMA BERGER
|
KISS ME KATE | 1:51.20 | |
1952 | CRESCENT CITY HANDICAP | | FUTURESQUE | | 19-c | 8.5 F | THELMA BERGER
|
MOSTEST2 | 1:46 | NOV $5,000 |
1952 | COMELY HANDICAP | | DEVILKIN2 | MAXIMILIAN J. HIRSCH | 1-n | 8.5 F | ENCHANTED EVE
|
THELMA BERGER | 1:44.60 | BY 2 L. |
1951 | LOUISIANA HANDICAP | | THELMA BERGER | JOHN B. THEALL | 9-f | 9 F | THIRTY LOVE3
|
CONVERSATIONAL2 | 1:52.80 | |
1951 | FIRENZE HANDICAP | | RENEW | MAXIMILIAN J. HIRSCH | 1-x | 9 F | THELMA BERGER
|
NEXT MOVE | 1:50.60 | BY A NOSE |
1951 | LECOMTE HANDICAP | | THELMA BERGER | JOHN B. THEALL | 9-f | 8.5 F | LITTLE FLOWER2
|
RIVERLANE | 1:45.80 | MRG: 2½ X 1½ 14/5, 8/1 WIN WITH ENTRY 3RD |
1951 | BELDAME STAKES | | THELMA BERGER | JOHN B. THEALL | 9-f | 9 F | BED O ROSES
|
KISS ME KATE | 1:52.00 | |
1951 | A. B. LETELLIER MEMORIAL HANDICAP | | LOTOWHITE | LYDELL T. RUFF | 16-g | 9 F | THELMA BERGER
|
THWARTED | 1:46.00 | |
1940 | CIRRUS HANDICAP | | WOOD CHOPPER | H. GUY BEDWELL | 1-o | 7 F | SELMALAD
|
DUNGEON4 | 1:24.00 | |
1938 | TREMONT STAKES | | MAELINE | GEORGE E. PHILLIPS | 1-h | 5 F | ARIEL TOY
|
SELMALAD | 0:59.00 | |
1938 | MAPLEWOOD STAKES | | CHERRY JAM | JOHN M. GAVER, SR. | a48 | 5.5 F | SELMALAD
|
GREEDAN | 1:08.60 | TRACK: MUDDY |
1938 | MAYFLOWER STAKES | | HEATHER TIME | ANTHONY E. SILVER | 2-e | 5.5 F | CHARLOTTE GIRL
|
SELMALAD | 1:05.80 | |
1932 | CESAREWITCH HANDICAP | | NITSICHIN | | 1-k | 18 F | CHELMARSH
|
SANDWICH | | |
1928 | GROSSER PREIS VON HORST | | LAMPOS | | 1-m | 2000M | FREIWEG2
|
NOBELMANN2 | 2:14.0 | |
1927 | GROSSER PREIS VON DUSSELDORF | | NOBELMANN2 | | 7-b | 2200M |
|
| 2.34.60 | |
1926 | GROSSER PREIS VON DUSSELDORF | | SONNENBLUMCHEN | A. VON NEGELEIN | 4-c | 2200M | NOBELMANN2
|
MENIAL | 2:24,20 | |
1924 | GROSSER PREIS VON BERLIN | | AUGIAS | F. FOSTEN, SR. | 7 | 2400M | EIGILBERT
|
HAMPELMANN | 2:35.9 | |
1923 | GOLDENE PEITSCHE | | ISCHIDA | | 12-f | 1200 MT | ABGOTT2
|
HAMPELMANN | 1:16.80 | |
1919 | BELDAME HANDICAP | | THELMA E | E. H. GARRISON | A13 | 5 F | TRULY RURAL
|
FLYING FLOWER | 1:00.60 | |
1917 | GROSSER PREIS VON BERLIN | | LANDGRAF2 | CHARLES PLANNER, JR. | 27-a | 2400 MT | DOLMAN2
|
MUSELMANN | 2:35.30 | |
1917 | DEUTSCHES ST. LEGER | | AVERSION | | 9-h | 2800 MT | CLAUDIA5
|
MUSELMANN | 3:08.20 | |
1917 | HANSA PREIS | | PERGOLESE | FRED TARAL | 8-c | 2200 MT | MUSELMANN
|
MERIDIAN3 | 2:20.60 | |
1905 | BALLSTON STEEPLECHASE HANDICAP | | JIMMY LANE | MATTHEW SMART | A1 | 16 F (±) | STEELMAKER
|
CASTALIAN2 | 3:47.40 | |
1900 | IRISH CESAREWITCH HANDICAP | | PRUDENCE8 | | 2-n | 14 F | STRELMA
|
SUREHAVEN | | |
1900 | PANSY SELLING STAKES | | MOOR3 | W. FRED PRESGRAVE | 10-e | 6 F | DELMARCH
|
MAXIMUS29 | 1:15.80 | |
1900 | DAISY SELLING STAKES | | LADY OF THE VALLEY | THOMAS J. HEALEY | 4-r | 5 F | DELMARCH
|
SENTRY8 | 1:02.00 | TURF: FAST |
1899 | VATC DEBUTANT STAKES | | WIGELMAR | | C1 | 4 F |
|
| | |
1897 | OCEAN HANDICAP | | BELMAR | WILLIAM C. SMITH | 21 | 8 F | HASTINGS
|
RONDO10 | 1:41.00 | |
1896 | MANHATTAN HANDICAP | | BELMAR | EDWARD FEAKES | 21 | 10 F | DUTCH SKATER2
|
SIR WALTER6 | 2:07.50 | |
1896 | ORIENTAL HANDICAP | | DUTCH SKATER2 | WALTER B. JENNINGS | A7 | 10 F | BELMAR
|
RAMIRO4 | 2:10.00 | |
1896 | BROOKDALE HANDICAP | | ST MAXIM | ROBERT TUCKER | 8-k | 9 F | BELMAR
|
KEENAN | 2:08.00 | MUDDY |
1896 | INAUGURAL HANDICAP | | THELMA10 | | 24 | 8 F | TORSINA
|
CHARTREUSE24 | 1:41.50 | INAUGURAL RUNNING RACED AS INAUGURAL H. |
1896 | WOODLAWN STAKES | | BELMAR | EDWARD FEAKES | 21 | 8 F | ROUNDSMAN
|
PEEP O DAY | 1:46.00 | |
1895 | PREAKNESS STAKES | | BELMAR | EDWARD FEAKES | 21 | 8.5 F | APRIL FOOL5
|
SUE KITTIE | 1:50.50 | TRACK: FAST |
1895 | BELMONT STAKES | | BELMAR | EDWARD FEAKES | 21 | 10 F | COUNTER TENOR
|
NANKI POOH | 2:11.50 | TRACK: HEAVY 119 LBS. |
1895 | HUNTER STAKES | | BELMAR | EDWARD FEAKES | 21 | 8 F | EMMA C
|
CONNOISSEUR5 | 1:41.25 | 9R, 27TH RUNNING |
1871 | BERESFORD STAKES | | SHELMARTIN | | 1-o | 8 F | PREDIGAL
|
LADY SPENCER4 | | |