Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board Horse: farm 
Stakes Race Search Result
Race Name:


Year Race Grade Winner Trainer Winner Fam. Dist.2nd3rdTime Comment
2020EL CAMINO REAL DERBY AZUL COAST2BOB BAFFERT11-c9 FAMERICAN FARMER INDIAN PEAK1:51.58TAPETA TRACK [11 RAN]
2019GRAVESEND STAKES FIRENZE FIREJASON SERVIS2-f6 FHAPPY FARM T LOVES A FIGHT1:09.726 STARTERS; WON BY HEAD; TRAINER 1-2
2019FALL HIGHWEIGHT HANDICAPG3HAPPY FARMJASON SERVIS8-f6 FWONDERFUL LIGHT RECRUITING READY1:11.913/4,1/2 4TH STRAIGHT WIN
2017INAUGURAL STAKES TRICKS TO DOOARNAUD DELACOUR1-x6 FARAZI LIKE MOVE TWIN FARMS1:09.58TRACK: FAST, 7R, BY 7¼ L.
2017FESTIVAL TROPHY HANDICAP CHASEG3UN TEMPS POUR TOUTDAVID E. PIPE16-a24.5 F (±)SINGLEFARMPAYMENT NOBLE ENDEAVOR26:20.00GS, 23R, M: SHD-3½-7
2016HBRINC MAKFI CHALLENGE STAKESG1KAWI1-x1400MEL PESCADO2 FARM BOY31:24.87 
2016AVONDALE GOLD CUPG2SACRED MASTER2-r2400MKING KAMADA FARM BOY32:31.64 
2015ARC NEW ZEALAND STAKESG1SAKHEES SOLDIER4-m2000MRISING ROMANCE2 FARM BOY32:06.03 
2015CRC COUNTIES CUPG3VAVASOUR314-b2100MFARM BOY3 AUTHENTIC PADDY2:10.84 
2015AVONDALE GOLD CUPG2FARM BOY31-s2400MKING KAMADA ROCK DIVA42:29.75 
2014PRIX RONDE DE NUIT ICE LOVET. CASTANHEIRA14-b1300 MTDANCING SANDS5 FARMAH1.18.81 
2014CLEVELAND GOLD CUP STAKESNEEDMORE FLATTERYTIMOTHY E. HAMM8-j9 FFARMER STEVE RIVERS RUN DEEP21:52.42TRACK: FAST
2014PRIX DE BONNEVAL FARMAHFRANCOIS ROHAUT1-t1100 MTROBERT LE DIABLE3 PENMAEN1:02.66 
2014BEST OF OHIO ENDURANCE STAKESPLAIN OL WILLARDANTHONY LOWRY1-l10 FJACS FACT FARMER STEVE2:04.87MY NTR 16-1,16-1,15-1. BELTERRA PARK
2014PREMIO CARLO AND FRANCESCO ALOISI (FORMERLY PREMIO UMBRIA)G3FARMAHFRANCOIS ROHAUT1-t1200 MTGUINNEVRE ROSENDHAL1:08.20 
2014PRIX SIGY SIGNS OF BLESSINGFRANCOIS ROHAUT2-d1200 MTFARMAH SON CESIO1:07.8710 STARTERS; WON BY 1 1/2 LENGTHS (JRD)
2013IRISH GRAND NATIONAL LIBERTY COUNSELDOT A. LOVE29 FAWAY WE GO3 HOME FARM8:00.40YS, 28R-13F, M: ½-2½-3¾
2013CLEVES STAKES LADIES ARE FOREVERGEOFFREY OLDROYD16-c6 FFARMLEIGH HOUSE FRATELLINO31.10.98 
2013SIR SHACKLETON STAKES TRAVELIN MAN2TODD A. PLETCHER3-l6.5 FACTION ANDY SPRING HILL FARM1:16.07TRACK: FAST, BY 4 L.
2013MAJESTIC LIGHT STAKES BIG SUR3RAMON MOYA5-g8.32 FRULER ON ICE SPRING HILL FARM1:42.01TRACK: SLOPPY (SEALED) / DH FOR 2ND
2013RENAISSANCE STAKESG3RUSSIAN SOULM. HALFORD1-s6 FARTISTIC JEWEL FARMLEIGH HOUSE1.11.28 
2011SWEETEST CHANT STAKES KATHMANBLUKENNETH G. MCPEEK4-j8 FEXCITED6 HOLIDAYSATTHEFARM1:39.14DH FOR 3RD WITH NINA FEVER
2011FLORIDA OAKS DYNAMIC HOLIDAYH. GRAHAM MOTION1-w8.5 FHOLIDAYSATTHEFARM NIJIS GRAND GIRL1:45.56NOW PERMANENTLY ON TURF
2010JOHN FRANKS JUVENILE FILLIES TURF STAKESSALSA BULLETSETH BENZEL1-h8.5 FHOLIDAYSATTHEFARM BLUE EYED SWEETIE1:47.07 GD, 9R, M-¾-1-NK
2010J.W. SIFTON STAKESMAJOR HURRICANESTARFIELD STABLE8-g9 FFARM HAND2 APPLICANT31:55.20FT, 9R, M- HD- 1- HD
2007MAPLEWOOD DEVELOPMENTS (FORMERLY MORGIANA) HURDLEG1JAZZ MESSENGERNOEL MEADE4-n16 FFARMER BROWN2 MACS JOY4:11.70SH, 7R, M: 1¼-4-4
2007GLEN STEEPLECHASE OUR BENW P MULLINS3-d3 MILESAFISTFULLOFDOLLARS KERRYHEAD WINDFARM6m 29.0sYG. 7R, 6F. 6-8-12
2007LISMULLEN HURDLEG2SWEET KILNMICHAEL J BOWE14-b2M 4FROSAKER KERRYHEAD WINDFARM4m 41.00sGF. 5R. 9-4½-21
2007ROSAMOSS HANDICAP WINDFIELDS FARMFRANK H. MAYNARD11-d2100 MTJEREMES PRIDE PHORMIUM22:13.72BY ¾ L.
2006PUNCHESTOWN CHAMPION STAYERS HURDLEG1ASIAN MAZETHOMAS MULLINS1824 FKERRYHEAD WINDFARM FIRE DRAGON5:44.20GD. 12R. 4½-½-8
2005AON CHASEG2FARMER JACKP J HOBBS22-a3 MILESSTRONG FLOW CELESTIAL GOLD26m 0.20sGS. 8R 7F. 1½-HD-14
2005RACING POST CHASEG3FARMER JACKP J HOBBS22-a3 MILESIZNOGOUD BANKER COUNT6m 8.10sSF. 16R, 12F. 6-1¾-1¾
2005MENOLLY HOMES CHAMPION NOVICE HURDLEG1ASIAN MAZETHOMAS MULLINS182M 4FKERRYHEAD WINDFARM WASHINGTON LAD4m 56.10sSF. 11R, 10F. 5-3½-3
2004OLD ROAN CHASE (FORMERLY WIGAN CHASE)G2FARMER JACKPHILIP HOBBS22-a2M 4FTAKE THE STAND2 VODKA BLEU5m 15.80sSF. 7R, 4F. 11-2½-5
2004GRAND PRIX DE VICHYG3BAILADOR34-i2000MDEMON DANCER3 MISTER FARMER2:08.64 
2004GODDESS STAKES HANDPAINTED2-n8 FSALTY FARMA BLUE GURU1:38.25 
2004MILE SOHA HOSHI HAUT9-e1600MKIWI DANCE BLACK FARM1:41.2 
2004DORANS PRIDE NOVICE HURDLEG3OUR BENWILLIAM P. MULLINS3-d22 FKERRYHEAD WINDFARM HAGGLE TWINS6:08.90HY, 5R-5F, M: 25-10-25
2004PRIX VULCAIN FRACASSANTANDRE FABRE5-g2500 MTOSTANKINO MISTER FARMER2:47.00 
2004PETERBOROUGH CHASEG2LE ROI MIGUELPAUL F. NICHOLLS4-f20.5 FFARMER JACK HOT SHOTS5:04.00GS. 8R. 20-4-2
2003SCILLY ISLES NOVICES CHASEG1TARXIENM. C. PIPE1-l20.5 FFARMER JACK GROUND BALL5:33.80HY. 4R. 3-15-DIST
2003DOUBLEDOGDARE STAKES REASON TO TALKDAVID R. VANCE10-c8.5 FSALTY FARMA EXTEND1:45.19BY 6 LENGTHS
2003CHOU CROUTE HANDICAP IFYOUPREFERSILVERMICHAEL H. STIDHAM21-a8.5 FSALTY FARMA TOOK OUT1:45.67 
2001ALBANY STAKESPERSONAL PROH. JAMES BOND13-e9 FSHERPA GUIDE2 FARMER JAKE1:50.49TRACK: FAST
2000CURRAGH CUPG3QUALITY TEAMDERMOT WELD17-b14 FROYAL REBEL CHURLISH FARM3.05.60 
1998LE VASE DARGENT OKAWANGOM. DELCHER192000 MTKALMOSS SNOW FARM  
1998GRAND PRIX GASTON DEFERRE FADOALAIN DE ROYER-DUPRE7-d2125 MTSNOW FARM MASSIMO  
1997BLACK OPAL PREVIEW VOCALIST2181200MTRIPLINA SUTTON FARM1:11.81 
1995HOLLIE HUGHES HANDICAPCRAFTY ALFELCHARLES J. CARLESIMO, JR.4-r6 FFABERSHAM FARMONTHEFREEWAY1:11.20BY 3 L.
1994HOLLIE HUGHES HANDICAPFABERSHAMGASPER S. MOSCHERA2-o6 FTOUGH HEART FARMONTHEFREEWAY1:12.00BY 3 L.
1993JOE PALMER STAKESPREPORANTBRUCE JOHNSTONE1-x6 FBURN FAIR FARMONTHEFREEWAY1:09.60 TRACK: SLOPPY; WON BY 8½ L.
1993SLY FOX S. AS INDICATEDR SCHOSBERG27-a6FLAZY LUKE FARMONTHEFREEWAY1:10.85NO
1993BEST TURN STAKESG3FARMONTHEFREEWAYRICHARD O’CONNELL9-b6 FLAZY LUKE WON SONG1:08.80NSR
1993KENNEDY ROAD STAKES BRITISH BANKERMICHAEL J. DOYLE22-c6 FDONT SELL THE FARM MEGAS VUKEFALOS1:10.20 
1993WITHERS STAKESG2WILLIAMSTOWNPETER M. VESTAL21-a8 FVIRGINIA RAPIDS FARMONTHEFREEWAY1:32.79HD NTR
1993SWIFT STAKES LAZY LUKEROBERT W. CAMAC4-m6 FFIGHTING DADDY FARMONTHEFREEWAY1:11.20 
1993HUDSON HANDICAPPREPORANTBRUCE JOHNSTONE1-x7 FFARMONTHEFREEWAY LIVER STAND1:21.40 
1993MIKE LEE STAKESCLASSI ENVOYROBERT BARBARA1-o8 FCHIEF MASTER FARMONTHEFREEWAY1:37.20 
1992DAMON RUNYON STAKESOVER THE BRINKMARY E. EPPLER12-c8 FFARMONTHEFREEWAY  1:36.60 WON BY 6 L.
1991NASSAU COUNTY HANDICAPG2FESTIN2RONALD L. MCANALLY19-c9 FGERVAZY FARMA WAY1:46.75BY 7 L.
1991HOLLYWOOD GOLD CUP HANDICAPG1MARQUETRYROBERT J. FRANKEL11-f10 FFARMA WAY ITSALLGREEKTOME1:59.50HD. 27-1
1991SAN CARLOS HANDICAPG2FARMA WAYD. WAYNE LUKAS207 FYES IM BLUE TANKER PORT1:21.50 
1991WOODWARD STAKESG1IN EXCESSBRUCE L. JACKSON4-n9 FFARMA WAY FESTIN21:46.334TH STRAIGHT WIN. FARMA WAY - CAREER FINALE
1991PIMLICO SPECIALG1FARMA WAYD. WAYNE LUKAS209.5 FSUMMER SQUALL JOLIES HALO1:52.55NTR 6TH UNBRIDLED
1991TATTLING HANDICAP HEALTH FARM2-c9.5 FMUSICAL RESPITE QUIET CLEO DH 1ST
1991SANTA ANITA HANDICAPG1FARMA WAYD. WAYNE LUKAS2010 FFESTIN2 PLEASANT TAP2:00.305TH WIN IN A ROW
1991SAN PASQUAL HANDICAPG2FARMA WAYD. WAYNE LUKAS208.5 FFLYING CONTINENTAL STYLISH STUD1:40.904TH QUIET AMERICAN - CAREER FINALE.
1991SAN ANTONIO HANDICAPG2FARMA WAYD. WAYNE LUKAS209 FANSHAN FESTIN21:47.30DH FOR 3RD WITH LOUIS CYPHRE
1991PHILIP H. ISELIN HANDICAPG1BLACK TIE AFFAIRERNIE T. POULOS9-f9 FFARMA WAY CHIEF HONCHO1:47.80NK,1/2
1991CLASICO VENEZUELA (ROU) MANS FARM4-h1100     
1990BALDWIN STAKES FARMA WAYNEIL B. BOYCE206.5 F (±)IAM THE ICEMAN ROBYN DANCER1:13.80 
1990CLASICO M. V. MRTINEZ MANS FARM4-h1100     
1989HOLLYWOOD FUTURITYG1GRAND CANYOND. WAYNE LUKAS14-a8 FFARMA WAY SILVER ENDING1:33.00NSR BY 6½ L.; FASTEST MILE BY A 2YO. CAREER FINALE
1988GRAND ISLAND EAGLES HANDICAP HIGH ON LARAKAHOSS INMAN1-s6 FFARMER MAC COURT PROCEDURE  
1987BACHMAN STAKES FARMER MACWILSON L. BROWNA244 F     
1987SCOTT COUNTY STAKES NEED WINNERS NAME 6 FFARMER MAC    
1987GRAND ISLAND ELKS HANDICAP FARMER MACWILSON L. BROWNA246 F     
1983TRIUMPH HURDLE SAXON FARMSTAN MELLOR1-w2M 1FTENTH OF OCTOBER ALASTOR O MAVROS  
1980PRINCE OF WALES STAKESALLAN BLUEGIL H. ROWNTREE1912 FLE BRACONNIER DUSTY OLD FARMER2:34.40 
1980CANADIAN DERBY DRIVING HOMEGLENN MAGNUSSON1-h11 F  DUSTY OLD FARMER  
1979CLASICO GENERAL PUEYRREDONG2FARMERJUAN OTERO GARCILAZO3-i3000 MTPAIR   3/4
1979GRAN PREMIO DE HONORG1FARMERJUAN OTERO GARCILAZO3-i2500 MT    23 CPS.
1979CLASICO MIGUEL A. MARTINEZ DE HOZG1AHMADCARLOS FERRO202000 MT (T)FARMER  1:58.5 fm 
1978TOKYO SHOGAI TOKUBETSU(SPRING) TAIFU O1-b3300 MT (SC)TOKIWA ROCKY KATSU FARM3:46.2ALL 6 STARTERS FINISHED
1978ARIAKE TOKUBETSU NIHON PILLOW FARM2-s1700M     
1977JULY STAKESG3ROYAL HARMONY3BRUCE R. HOBBS3-n6 FMANOR FARM BOY ROYAL PINNACLE NOW FOR 2YO C&G
1975ZENNIHON SANSAI YUSHUN KATSU FARM4-m1600MRITSURIN SAKAE FLAT MAO1:41.3 
1975MY DEAR STAKES SERAPHICPENNY RYAN8-g6 FROYAL FARM2 GOLDEN GAL21:12.80 
1972CRITERIUM STAKES FARM TIMESAM B. DAVID, JR.208 FBEST CHALLENGE SON OF GLUT1:42.20INAUGURAL RUNNING
1971HASTA LA VISTA HANDICAP FOOLISH FARMER3-n16 F     
1970GRAN PREMIO CARLOS PELLEGRINI SNOW FIGURE2-n3000 MTFARM  3:04.50TRACK: FAST
1970CLASICO CABALLERIZAS ARGENTINAS FARMB.A. GIOVANETTI3-i2500M     
1970GRAN PREMIO 25 DE MAYO UP23-i2400 MT  FARM2:26.50 
1970GRAN PREMIO DARDO ROCHAG1FARMB.A. GIOVANETTI3-i3000M (D)   3:16" 
1968CLASICO COMPARACION FARMB.A. GIOVANETTI3-i2500M     
1968CLASICO JUAN SALVADOR BOUCAU FARM3-i1500M     
1968NORTHUMBERLAND PLATE AMATEUR8-c16 FQUARTETTE FARM WALK  
1968GRAN PREMIO SELECCION FARMB. A. GIOVANETTI3-i2000 MT  GOOD WILL  
1968GRAN PREMIO POLLA DE POTRANCAS FARMB.A. GIOVANETTI3-i1600M  GOOD WILL  
1967CHIPPING NORTON STAKES STRIKING FORCE5-d10 FDUO FARMERS DAUGHTER22:06.70 
1967PRINCESS HANDICAP SIALIA198 FFARMERS DAUGHTER2 FUN PARK1:37.1 
1967AJC OAKS FARMERS DAUGHTER24-d12 FWHAT FUN4 HIALEAH2:31.00 
1966VATC ONE THOUSAND GUINEAS CENDRILLON45-c8 FSTORM QUEEN FARMERS DAUGHTER2  
1966VRC OAKS STAKES FARMERS DAUGHTER24-d12 FWHAT FUN4 STAR BELLE4  
1966SAJC SIRES PRODUCE STAKES FARMERS DAUGHTER24-d7 F     
1966PROMISE HURDLE LAKE DELAWAREEVAN S. JACKSON15-d15 FFREE ROMANCE FARMERS LOT3:23.00TURF: FIRM
1965ALLIGATOR HANDICAP SOCIAL SONG1-l6 FFARMER SNOOTY BETTER SEA1:10.60 
1963CLASICO CORONEL LEONCIO PRADO FARM3ESTEBAN GASTALDO4-h1800 MT  EL CUBANO61:52.80 
1963CLASICO OSAF FARM3E. GASTALDO4-h1600 MTNEVADA21 FLAMIGERO1:38.80 
1962OLYMPIA HANDICAP FARMERS MARKET1-t7 F    BY 5 L.
1961CHAMPION HURDLE EBORNEEZER2R PRICE2-f16.5 FMOSS BANK FARMERS BOY4:10.00M: 3-1½
1959GEORGE WOOLF MEMORIAL STAKES FARM TO MARKET1-a6 FVENETIAN WAY PRINCE CHARGER1:11.40TRACK: GOOD
1959HYDE PARK STAKES OUR COLONEL23-b5.5 FMATTHIAS FARM TO MARKET  
1956TENNO SHO (AUTUMN) MIDFARM16-h3200 MTHIDE HOMARE FINAL SCORE23:32.40 
1956NAKAYAMA GRAND PRIX MEIJI HIKARI122600MKITANO O MIDFARM2:43 1/5 
1956DIAMOND STAKES O TOKITSU1-b2500MHISHITAKA MIDFARM2:37 2/5 
1955VIRGINIA GOLD CUP UNCLE PIERRE2-h4 MILESDRIFT WOOD FARMERS JOY28:41 3/5 
1954IRISHMANS RUN PURSE THE DEACON4D. MURPHY9-e16 F (ABT)FARMERS JOY2 AD LOT3:57.00SC- FM. 4R, 3F. 1-25
1954BLOCK HOUSE PURSE GINNY BUGDENNIS MURPHY5-c16 F (±)REPOSE4 FARMERS JOY24:51.80SF, 5R-4F, M: 2-25-½
1954MAIDEN BRUSH STEEPLECHASE PURSE OMAHA TRAVELERD. MURPHY7ABT 2 MILESOPEN BID2 FARMERS JOY24:08 3/5FM. 7R, 6F. 2-2-5
1943COLONIAL HANDICAP FARMERETTE16-c6 FBEST RISK CHUCKLE1:11.80 
1943NEW ROCHELLE HANDICAP OVERDRAWN223-b6 FFARMERETTE SCENIC6  
1943CORRECTION HANDICAP FARMERETTEGEORGE M. ODOM16-c6 FSAMARITAN BEST RISK1:12.40NK
1903TENNESSEE DERBY CLAUDE2MICHAEL J. DALY6-a9 FFARMER JIM2 RIGHTFUL21:58.50TRACK: SLOPPY
1900JUVENILE SELLING STAKES FARMER BENNETT105 FQUEEN CARNIVAL MENACE81:02.50 TRACK: FAST
1900TEST SELLING STAKES FARMER BENNETTJOHN F. SCHORR105.5 FGOLD BADGE2 ODNOR1:11.25 
1899KIMBALL STAKES LIEUT GIBSONCHARLES HUGHESA136 FKENTUCKY FARMER JOHN YERKES1:19.00TRACK: HEAVY
1899STEWARDS CUP NORTHERN FARMER5-f6 FNUN NICER2 MAZEPPA81:12.60 
1899KENTUCKY CENTRAL STAKES LIEUT GIBSONA138 FKENTUCKY FARMER FLORIZAR1:46.50TRACK: DEEP MUD
1882GIMCRACK STAKES THE GOLDEN FARMER3-m6 F