Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board Horse: feat 
Stakes Race Search Result
Race Name:


Year Race Grade Winner Trainer Winner Fam. Dist.2nd3rdTime Comment
2019MWTURC FLYING HANDICAP THE BANDITO22-d1400 MTBEEFEATER4 MAGNUM221:22.36 
2018AZALEA STAKESLA MISTAKEBRETT BRINKMAN22-c6.5 FYES GORGEOUS FAME FEATHER1:20.13TRACK FAST [10 RAN]
2018AOBA SHOG2GO FOR THE SUMMITKAZUO FUJISAWA4-k2400METARIO SUPER FEATHER2:24.4 
2018TARARC TARANAKI CUPG3BEEFEATER44-d1800MSCAPOLO2 TRAVIMYFRIEND1:50.14 
2017TAURC JAPAN-NZ INTERNATIONAL TROPHYG2ALL ROADS211-b1600MSCAPOLO2 BEEFEATER41:36.79 
2017MWTURC ANZAC HANDICAP SLIMLINE322-b1550MBEEFEATER4 BRONSTEEL1:33.91 
2015AMERICAN OAKS INVITATIONAL STAKESG1SPANISH QUEEN4RICHARD BALTAS9-f10 FFEATHERED4 CONSUMER CREDIT2:01.93TURF FIRM
2015EDGEWOOD STAKESG3FEATHERED4TODD A. PLETCHER20-b8.5 FQUALITY ROCKS LADY ZUZU1:42.05TURF FIRM
2015LAKE GEORGE STAKESG2MRS MCDOUGALCHAD C. BROWN7-f8.5 FFEATHERED4 CARA MARIE1:41.52TURF: FIRM
2015IDAHO CUP CLASSICFLOATING FEATHER3DRU HALL8-c8 FMEMO TO MYA LAYOVER IN SEATTLE1.37. 80TRACK-FAST WINNER FAV. [3-5]
2014STARLET STAKESG1TAKE CHARGE BRANDID. WAYNE LUKAS22-c8.5 FFEATHERED4 MAYBELLENE31:42.181/2,NK NOW THE STARLET S. AT LOS ALAMITOS
2014MRS. OGDEN PHIPPS HURDLE STAKES CAT FEATHERSKATE DALTON8-f16.5 FKISSER N RUN BRILLIANT MATCH23:49.74FM, 7R-6F, M: 3¾-2¼-2¾
2014MRS. WALTER M. JEFFORDS HURDLE STAKES BRILLIANT MATCH2JONATHAN SHEPPARD17-b2 3/8 MILESCAT FEATHERS BITTERSWEETHEART4:39.05FM. 5R, 4F. 1¾-8¾-7½
2014FRIZETTE STAKESG1BY THE MOON2RUDY R. RODRIGUEZ21-a8 FWONDER GAL FEATHERED41:39.42TRACK SLOPPY (SEALED)
2014CHEROKEE RUN STAKES C ZEESTANLEY GOLD136.5 FCASIGUAPO VICTORY NOR DEFEAT1:16.37TRACK: GOOD
2014CAROLINA CUP TOP STRIKERARCH KINGSLEY, JR.A117 FEASY REACH2 CAT FEATHERS4:01.40COURSE GOOD; WON BY 11½ L.
2014SUPER DERBYG2VICARS IN TROUBLEMICHAEL J. MAKER9-f9 FDECLANS FAST CAT VICTORY NOR DEFEAT1:58.38TRACK: FAST; 11R; WON BY 5 L.
2013CLASSIC HANDICAP CHASEG3RIGADIN DE BEAUCHENEVENETIA WILLIAMS29 FGODSMEJUDGE PETE THE FEAT7:48.40 
2013WRC WELLINGTON GUINEASG2SACRED PARK22-b1500MROLE MODEL4 LUCKY FEATHER41:38.63 
2013MRS. WALTER M. JEFFORDS HURDLE STAKES THE GREY EXPRESSJANET ELLIOT17-a2 1/16 MILESCAT FEATHERS TAKE HER TOTHE TOP3:52.44FM. 8R. 1½-½-2¼
2013CROWD PLEASER STAKESBIG FEATELIZABETH MERRYMAN1-x8.5 FA FLEET ATTITUDE FESSED UP1:48.65TURF FIRM / DEAD HEAT FOR 2ND
2013WELLINGTON STAKESG3LUCIA VALENTINA221600MGLORIOUS LAD2 LUCKY FEATHER41:37.32 
2013DAVID L. ZEKE FERGUSON MEMORIAL HURDLE STAKESG3INTI5CYRIL MURPHY162¼ MILESCOMPLETE ZEN CAT FEATHERS4:25.20SF. 10R. 3¾-1½-3
2012RENDLESHAM HURDLEG2RESTLESS HARRYROBIN DICKIN4-l23 FCROSS KENNON FEATHERBED LANE2  
2012NASTY STORM STAKES AWESOME FEATHERCHAD C. BROWN5-g8 FALL DUE RESPECT DADDYS HONOR1:33.47FAST, 5R, BY 11¼
2012MRS. WALTER M. JEFFORDS HURDLE STAKES CUBISTJONATHAN E. SHEPPARD17-b2 1/16 MILESCAT FEATHERS WELL FASHIONED23:53.74FM. 7R. NK-5¾-1
2012FLORIDA SUNSHINE MILLIONS DISTAFF STAKESAWESOME FEATHERCHAD C. BROWN5-g9 FDELIGHTFUL MARY SWEET REPENT1:49.17TRACK: FAST
2012MRS. OGDEN PHIPPS HURDLE STAKES CAT FEATHERSKATE DALTON8-f16.5 FSWEET SHANI WELL FASHIONED23:50.65FM, 9R-7F, M: 1¼-6½-¾
2011GAZELLE STAKESG1AWESOME FEATHERCHAD C. BROWN5-g9 FDRAW IT LOVE AND PRIDE1:50.01BY 5¼ L. - UNDEFEATED 8-8
2010DESERT VIXEN STAKESAWESOME FEATHERSTANLEY GOLD5-g6 FBLUE EYED SWEETIE MY SUNSHINE GAL1:14.06FT, 6R, M- 4¾
2010GREY GOOSE BREEDERS CUP JUVENILE FILLIESG1AWESOME FEATHERSTANLEY I. GOLD5-g8.5 FR HEAT LIGHTNING DELIGHTFUL MARY1:45.17UNDEFEATED 6-6
2010B. THOUGHTFUL STAKESU R ALL THAT I AMJERRY HOLLENDORFER1-x7.5 FRUFFLED FEATHERS4 LADY ALEX31:30.81FT, 5R, M- ½- 1- 7
2010TOKYO JUMP STAKESG2EQUAL PARTNERSHIGEKI MATSUMOTO9-f3300 MTTOWA VEGA BIKO FEATHER3:39.1 
2010NIIGATA JUMP STAKESG3KOEI TRYKENJI YAMAUCHI9-c3250 MTTOP FREEDOM BIKO FEATHER3:32.00 
2010AKIKAZE JUNIOR MARUYO COMBAT1-k1400 MTFEATHER JUNIOR LOVE ME LOVE CHAN1:27.90 
2010J JS DREAM STAKES AWESOME FEATHERSTANLEY I. GOLD5-g5.5 FBECAUSE I LIKE IT COOL VIXEN1:06.50 
2010KAGETSU SHO SAMURAI JAPAN3-f1800MPACICO JULIAE MASANO DEFEAT1:57.4 
2010OKAN SHO KURA KINKO9-b2600MSAMURAI JAPAN MASANO DEFEAT2:53.2 
2010SUSANS GIRL STAKESAWESOME FEATHERSTANLEY I. GOLD5-g7 FCRISTAL JAK2 SILVEREST1:24.57FT, 9R, M- 4- 8¾
2010MY DEAR GIRL STAKESAWESOME FEATHERSTANLEY I. GOLD5-g8.5 FLILYS HOPE BESO GRANDE1:48.05TRACK: FAST, 8R, BY 8¼ L.
2009NIIGATA JUMP STAKESG3ERIMO MAXIMMASANORI SAKAGUCHI2-d3250 MTBIKO FEATHER MIYABI PERSEUS3:31.60 
2009INNOCENT CUP MIRACLE ACE21-a1200MMASANO DEFEAT MOERE DEFINITE1:14.2 
2009TOKYO JUMP STAKESG2T M TOPPAZUREKENICHI HATTORI4-m3300 MTBIKO FEATHER WONDER SHINGEKI3:40.0 
2008KOKURA DAISHOTENASAKA DEFEATA. TSURUDOME161800MMARUKA SHENCK SILK NEXUS1:47.7JPN-III
2008FIT FOR A QUEEN STAKES VICTORIANNA2E. KENNEALLY3-o6.5 FFEATHERBED MINI SERMON1:14.50TRACK FAST
2008CYPRESS STAKESFASS FEATEMILE SCHWANDTA347 FMAGIC SUNSET2 Z STORM1:26.07TRACK: FAST
2007JUNIUS DELAHOUSSAYE MEMORIAL SPRINT STAKESCORTS P BPATRICK J. MOUTON6-e5.5 FMAGIC SUNSET2 FASS FEAT1:04.41TRACK: FAST
2007CAJUN STAKESZARBS DAHARJAMES HODGES2-f6 FFASS FEAT STORM HEAT1:10.46TRACK: FAST
2007LOUISIANA CHAMPIONS DAY SPRINT STAKESFASS FEATEMILE SCHWANDTA346 FTORTUGA STRAITS MAGIC SUNSET21:10.62TRACK: FAST
2007HBPA CITY OF RANSON STAKES COYA4GARY A. CAPUANO9-g7 FCASSE SACRED FEATHER1:26.17TRACK: SLOPPY
2007ANDROMEDA STAKES ASAKA DEFEATA. TSURUDOME162000 MTTOKAI ELITE SAKURA MEGA WONDER1:58.7 
2007NAKAYAMA KIMPAIG3SHADOW GATEYUKIHIRO KATO22-d2000MASAKA DEFEAT BLACK TIDE2:02.40 
2007KOKURA DAISHOTENASAKA DEFEATA. TSURUDOME161800MEISHIN DOVER MAYANO RAIJIN1:46.8JPN-III
2007P. G. JOHNSON STAKES ANOFFICERANDALADYEDWARD T. ALLARD105 FFEATHERBED AHVEES DESTINY0:57.74TURF: GOOD
2007WEEKEND SURPISE STAKESFEATHERBEDTODD PLETCHER16-h6FALLUDE4 DICEY GIRL1:10.76TRACK GOOD
2006ANDROMEDA STAKES ASAKA DEFEATA. TSURUDOME162000 MTBLACK TIDE OSUMI GRASS ONE2:00.4 
2006NAKAYAMA KIMPAIG3VITA ROSAKOJIRO HASHIGUCHI1-w2000MASAKA DEFEAT KANAHARA DRAGON1:59.40 
2006COME SUMMER STAKES CHARLEY TANGOMICHAEL STIDHAM9-f8 FYOURMONEYSNOGOOD FEATURE21:40.407 STARTERS; WON BY 3 LENGTHS (JRD)
2006MATRON STAKESG1MEADOW BREEZE2CARL J. DEVILLE22-d7 FOCTAVE4 FEATHERBED1:24.82HD AT 34-1. DH FOR 2ND
2006NAGOYA DAISHOTENG3DON COOLSHINOBU UMEUCHI71900MMEINER BOWKNOT ASAKA DEFEAT2:00.6 
2005KEIHAN HAIG3COMPANY2HIDETAKA OTONASHI91800MASAKA DEFEAT MEINER RECOLTE1:44.8 
2005MATRICE STAKES MERLOT NOWD HEWITT12-d1200 MTTAOS PLEASURE FEATHER DUSTER51:08.97WON BY HALF LENGTH (JRD)
2005CHRISTMAS HURDLEG1FEATHARD LADYC A MURPHY9-c16.5 FSELF DEFENSE2 ROYAL SHAKESPEARE3:55.30AT SANDOWN - 7R. 12-3-7
2005CHUKYO KINENG3MEGA STARDOM4-d2000MSUNRISE PEGASUS ASAKA DEFEAT1:59.5 
2004EBF BROWNSTOWN STAKESG3TROPICAL LADY5JIM BOLGER97 FMAJESTIC DESERT RED FEATHER31:29.20 
2004CURRAGH INTERNATIONAL STAKESG3RED FEATHER3EDWARD LYNAM4-m8 FTREFFLICH WATHAB1:41.00 
2004RISEN STAR STAKESG3GRADEPOINTNEIL J. HOWARD9-e8.5 FMR JESTER NIGHTLIFEATBIGBLUE1:45.363RD STRAIGHT WIN
2004APRIL STAKES YAMANO BLIZZARD1-n2000 MTASAKA DEFEAT EISHIN SPENCER1:59.1 
2004NAKAYAMA KIMPAIG3ASAKA DEFEATAKIO TSURUDOME162000MWORLD SCALE DANTSU JUDGE1:59.20 
2004CORONATION FUTURITY ABLOROGER L. ATTFIELD11-c9 FNIKEY MISSILE FEATHER BED LANE1:55.24 
2003OSAKA JO STAKES ASAKA DEFEAT162000 MTUNCLE SUPER ZENNO SHOGUN1:59.2 
2003FUKUSHIMA KINENG3MEISHO DOMENICA1-d2000MWIN BLAZE ASAKA DEFEAT1.58.6 
2003HAKODATE KINENG3AIR EMINEM8-i2000MHIMALAYAN BLUE ASAKA DEFEAT1.59.9 
2003MOYGLARE STUD STAKESG1NECKLACE8AIDAN P. OBRIEN13-e7 FRED FEATHER3 MENHOUBAH1:23.10 
2003SAN PEDRO STAKES KING ROBYNJEFFREY L. MULLINS8-g6.5 FTRUCKLE FEATURE EYE OF THE TIGER1:15.21TRACK: FAST
2003DEBUTANTE STAKESG2NECKLACE8AIDAN P. O’BRIEN13-e7 FCALDY DANCER RED FEATHER31:25.00GOOD
2003I. C. LIGHT MEMORIAL DAY HANDICAP EAGLE TIMERICK JORDAN6-d8 FTAYLORTWOFEATHERS ON TO RICHMOND1:36.63TRACK: FAST (OFF TURF)
2003HOWARD B. NOONAN STAKESSTORMY HOSTAGETIMOTHY E. HAMM3-o6 FTAYLORTWOFEATHERS BUCKEYE BERT1:11.91TRACK: FAST
2002FUTURITY STAKESG1WHYWHYWHYPATRICK L. BIANCONE4-c8 FPRETTY WILD TRUCKLE FEATURE1:36.33GD 3RD STRAIGHT WIN
2002ONTARIO FASHION STAKES FEATHERS2RALPH BIAMONTE10-a6 FSHEILAS PROSPECT MISS SWEEP1:10.82 
2002BREEDERS FUTURITYG2SKY MESAJOHN T. WARD, JR.1-x8.5 FLONE STAR SKY TRUCKLE FEATURE1:46.78BY 4L. UNDEFEATED 3-3
2002OCTOBER STAKES SECRET GARDEN3J.H.M. GOSDEN16-c7 FDESERT ALCHEMY FEATHERS FLYING1:29.29 
2002SLOVENSKE ST LEGER FEATHER STONE22-a2800MNOWA ERA FENERIVE3:11.21 
2002GEORGE C. HENDRIE STAKESG3EL PRADO ESSENCEAUDRE K. CAPPUCCITTI3-d6.5 FFEATHERS2 QUIET51:16.86TRACK: SLOPPY
2002SEAWAY STAKESG3EL PRADO ESSENCEAUDRE CAPPUCCITTI3-d7 FHATTIESBURG FEATHERS21:24.48 
2001LA COUPE DES TROIS ANS TAILFEATHERMME C. HEAD-MAAREK92400MPOQUELINO BLUE INSIDE  
2001ONTARIO FASHION STAKES FEATHERS2R. BIAMONTE10-a6 FEL PRADO ESSENCE DREAMS GO BYE1:11.11 
2001PRIX BERTEUXG3ROMAN SADDLECARLOS LAFFON-PARIAS22-d3000 MTTAILFEATHER MON LEGIONNAIRE3:15.50 
2001BESSARABIAN STAKESG3ELEKTRALINEMICHAEL WRIGHT, JR.5-h7 FFEATHERS2 AHEAD BY A CENTURY1:22.38TRACK FAST. 3.5, 1, 1
2001GREEN CARPET STAKESUNBRIDLED TIMED. WAYNE LUKAS17-b8.5 FTAYLORTWOFEATHERS BLAME IT ON RUBY1:46.40 
2001SUMMIT SILVER CUP HANDICAPTAYLORTWOFEATHERSTIMOTHY E. HAMMA48.5 FBLAME IT ON RUBY STORMY HOSTAGE1:45.62TRACK: FAST; M7 1/2-1 3/4
2001FLAWLESSLY STAKES VOODOO DANCER2CHRISTOPHE CLEMENT16-g8.5 FINNIT BEEFEATER BABY1:48.29TURF: FIRM
2001BORN FAMOUS STAKES PRECIOUS FEATHERJ. HATCHETT5-g6 FVALID FORBES TOUR HOSTESS1:12.90TRACK FAST
2001GRAN PREMIO DE SAN SEBASTIAN PERSIAN RULERF. BEDOURET1-p2800 MTOLD FEATHERS ILLUMBE3:14.20 
2001REGRET STAKESG3CASUAL FEATSTEVEN C. PENROD7-a8.5 FAMARETTA LA VIDA LOCA1:42.75 
2001AUDUBON OAKS VALORYJOHN K. HENNIG14-a8 FCASUAL FEAT THE HESS EXPRESS1:32.93 FIRM
2001TURFWAY BREEDERS CUP STAKESG3TRIPFRANK L. BROTHERS13-c8.5 FPRECIOUS FEATHER SPAIN1:42.47TRACK: FAST
2001HONEYMOON BREEDERS CUP HANDICAPG2INNITRONALD L. MCANALLY16-b10 FLIVE YOUR DREAMS BEEFEATER BABY2:01.28 
2000JUDYS RED SHOES STAKES PRECIOUS FEATHERJAMES P. HATCHETT5-g8.5 FCASTLEBROOK BACKATEM1:46.19TRACK: FAST
2000DAVID AUSTIN MEMORIAL NOVICE HANDICAP CHASEG1FEATHERED LEADERA L T MOORE3-j25 FSHANNON GALE VALLEY ERNE6:33.40GF. 10R, 6F. 2½-7-20
2000GOLD CUP CHASEG3LADY CRICKET2M C PIPE14-c20.5 FEXIT SWINGER FEATHERED LEADER5:12.30GS. 15R, 12F. 10-5-5
2000HOPEFUL STAKES VISION OF NIGHTJ.L. DUNLOP3-f6 FLITTLEFEATHER HO LENG1:12.96 
2000SHOCKER T. HANDICAP CASHS PRIDELAURA POSADA3-l8.5 FPRECIOUS FEATHER OCEAN AIR21:46.66TRACK: FAST
2000PLUM COUNTRY HANDICAP 2ND DIVISION PRECIOUS FEATHERJAMES HATCHETT5-g6FWATCHFULL SWEEPING1.11. 055 R. M- 3- 2 1/2- 5 1/4 SWEEPING HWT. [121] STARSHIP MISS FAV. [8-5] FINISHED 4TH
2000NOBLE ROYALTY HANDICAP PRECIOUS FEATHERJAMES P. HATCHETT5-g8.5 FSHEER BLISS5 CASHS PRIDE1:46.01TURF: FIRM
2000BESSARABIAN STAKESG3FEATHERS2RALPH J. BIAMONTE10-a7 FEL PRADO ESSENCE TORRID AFFAIR1:23.93TRACK FAST. 3/4, NK, 2
2000AZALEA BREEDERS CUP STAKESG3SWEPT AWAY2BERNARD S. FLINT4-r6 FPRECIOUS FEATHER WATCHFULL1:11.53TRACK SLOPPY
1999MOYGLARE STUD STAKESG1PRESELIMICHAEL J. GRASSICK4-m7 FTORGAU LITTLEFEATHER1:24.203/4
1999IRISH GRAND NATIONAL GLEBE LADMICHAEL J. P. OBRIEN19-b29 FFEATHERED LEADER MANUS THE MAN7:53.90YG, 18R-10F, M: 3-3-3
1999ANOAKIA STAKES CLASSIC OLYMPIORONALD L. MCANALLY1-l6 FSHES CLASSY BOLD FEAT1:09.70 
1999MOCCASIN STAKES CLASSIC OLYMPIORONALD L. MCANALLY1-l7 FABBY GIRL BOLD FEAT1:22.36TRACK: FAST
1999IRISH FIELD NOVICE CHASEG3FEATHERED LEADERA L T MOORE3-j20 FAMARETTOFORANNA MONTANA GLEN5:37.60YG. 4R, 3F. MONTANA GLEN DQ 2D->3D
1999DRINMORE NOVICE CHASEG1ALEXANDER BANQUETWILLIAM P. MULLINS10-d20 FSALLIES GIRL FEATHERED LEADER5:45.80SF, 8R-5F, M: DIST-2½-13
1997ROYAL BOND NOVICE HURDLEG1FEATHERED LEADERA L T MOORE3-j2 MILESPROMALEE CLOONE BRIDGE3m 52.50sYG. 9R. 3-1½-2
1996IRISH GRAND NATIONAL FEATHERED GALEARTHUR L. T. MOORE16-c29 FJODAMI COOL DAWN7:25.40GD, 17R-8F, M: 8-6-13
1996GOTHAM STAKESG2ROMANO GUCCIRICHARD E. DUTROW, SR.258 FTIGER TALK FEATHER BOX1:34.40 
1996MIDLANDS GRAND NATIONALG3ANOTHER EXCUSE4EUGENE M. O’SULLIVAN2234 FFEATHERED GALE MOORCROFT BOY8:51.60GD, 17R-7F, M: 7-1
1995CASTLEMARTIN STUD HANDICAP CHASEG2ROUGH QUESTW. TERENCE CASEY11-a25 FFEATHERED GALE HAVE TO THINK6:24.40GD, 9R, M: 2½-1½-½
1995IRISH GRAND NATIONAL FLASHING STEEL2JOHN L. MULHERN1-p29 FRUST NEVER SLEEPS FEATHERED GALE7:41.80GD, 18R-12F, M: ½-20-2½
1995SIRENIA STAKES RAMBLING BEARMICHAEL BLANSHARD8-c6 FEASTERN PROPHETS DEFINED FEATURE1:13.53 
1994SILVER SLIPPER STAKESG2STRATEGIC42-g1100MSIR DEBONAIRE FEATHERS OF GOLD1:05.21 
1994BAYOU HANDICAP PROMINENT FEATHERDANIEL J. VELLA1-c9 F (±)MYSTICAL PATH FOREVER NORTH1:52.68 
1994DAFFODIL STAKES FIGHTING FEATHERRAFAEL SOLANO2-h7 FDANCE A GO GO RASPUTIN31:26.76TRACK: FAST - DH 2ND
1994WOODBINE BREEDERS CUP HANDICAPG3SILKY FEATHERRICHARD A. VIOLETTE, JR.2-n9 FBOLD RURITANA BALLERINA QUEEN1:50.00 
1994SIXTY SAILS STAKES NAVAJO NAJLAANTHONY GRANITZ4-r8.5 FPROMINENT FEATHER COUNTRY STAGE1.44. 11TURF-FIRM
1994BECHER CHASE INTO THE REDJOHN WHITE4127 FFEATHERED GALE WHAAT FETTLE7:18.50GD. 9R, 6F. 15-1-¾
1993ALABAMA STAKESG1SKY BEAUTYH. ALLEN JERKENS1-g10 FFUTURE PRETENSE SILKY FEATHER2:03.49FAST
1993FAIR GROUNDS OAKSG3SILKY FEATHERTONY J. RICHEY2-n8.5 FSHES A LITTLE SHY SUM RUNNER1:44.60 
1993GAZELLE HANDICAPG1DISPUTECLAUDE R. MCGAUGHEY III5-f9 FSILKY FEATHER IN HER GLORY1:47.20WON BY ½ L.
1993MOTHER GOOSE STAKESG1SKY BEAUTYH. ALLEN JERKENS1-g9 FDISPUTE SILKY FEATHER1:49.69WON BY 5 L.
1993CLASICO ANIVERSARIO DEL JOCKEY CLUB DEL PERU DEFEATERJORGE SALAS20-a2000 MT     
1993CRITERIUM VARESINO PINFEATHER3-c1500M     
1993NEWMARKET DARLEY STAKESG3WHARFHENRY CECIL13-c9 FAMAZING FEAT3 SOVIET LINE1.53.15 
1993COACHING CLUB AMERICAN OAKSG1SKY BEAUTYH. ALLEN JERKINS1-g10 FFUTURE PRETENSE SILKY FEATHER2:01.56 
1993WOODBINE BREEDERS CUP HANDICAP MYRTLE IRENEDAVID C. BROWN12-b9 FPROMINENT FEATHER DANCE FOR DONNA1:46.40 
1993PRIX DENISY BEEFEATERN. DE CROUTTE14-c2400MAMAL LA POINTE S
1992WOODBINE OAKSHOPE FOR A BREEZEPAUL NIELSEN1-u9 FBRIGHT FEATHER VID KID1:52.40 
1992ONTARIO COLLEEN STAKES MAIN TOPICW. ELLIOTT WALDEN1-l8 FPROMINENT FEATHER MIKES EMMA ROSE1:41.60 
1992GOSS L. STRYKER STAKESFESTIVE FEATHERSRICHARD SILLAMAN8-f7 FNEOPTOLEMUS MORE PACES1.45. 11TRACK-FAST MORE PACES FAV. [2-5]
1991MAZARINE STAKESG3HOPE FOR A BREEZED. CAMPBELL1-u8.5 FSARATOGA CLASSIC PROMINENT FEATHER1:47.60 
1991FUKUSHIMA MIMPO HAI HIGH FEATHER4H. TAKAHASHI8-f2000MSTRIKER6 MEINER GEIST2:01.9 
1989JIM BEAM STAKESG2WESTERN PLAYBOYHARVEY L. VANIER4-r9 FFEATHER RIDGE MERCEDES WON1:49.00GD ETR 4TH CLEVER TREVOR
1989TV TOKYO SHO SANSAI HIMBA STAKESG3YAMATAKE SALLY1-n1600MTAKARA SMILE FEATHER MY HAT1.35.5 
1989SILVER JUBILEE STAKES HAPPY FEATURES22-b1000M     
1989TWILIGHT TEAR HANDICAP DARING DOONERICHARD S. METTEE19-b8.5 FBRONZEWING2 SKY FEATHER1:43.60 
1989GOLDEN GRASS STAKES FEATHER RIDGE2-h8.5 F  RINGERMAN  
1988PRIX MATCHEM SQUILLCRIQUETTE HEAD2-d1600 MTRUDYARD5 PHAR FEATHER1:36.96EVRY
1988LONG LOOK HANDICAPG2BANKERS LADYPHILIP HAUSWALD1-l9 FWITHOUT FEATHERS MAKE CHANGE1:48.00 
1987LIFES MAGIC STAKES-MONMOUTH PARK WITHOUT FEATHERSD. WAYNE LUKAS14-f8.5FSILENT TURN    
1987MISS WOODFORD STAKES CAGEY EXUBERANCEROBERT W. CAMAC8-k6 FMONOGRAM5 WITHOUT FEATHERS1:10.40 
1987GAZELLE HANDICAPG1SINGLE BLADEROBERT J. REINACHER, JR.99 FWITHOUT FEATHERS SILENT TURN1:48.2013-1
1987HIBISCUS STAKES (2ND. DIV.) TARAS BESTB. DEAN LORING47 FMY SWEET REPLICA WITHOUT FEATHERS1:23.8090-1
1987REVIDERE STAKES (2ND. DIV.) WITHOUT FEATHERSKIARAN P. MCLAUGHLIN14-f8 FMOMS BIRTHDAY YOUTHFUL BARBIE1:36.40TURF: FIRM, BY 5½ L.
1987BONNIE MISS STAKESG3MAR MARDUKE DAVIS3-k8.5 FSUPER COOK WITHOUT FEATHERS1:44.60 
1987ALABAMA STAKESG1UP THE APALACHEEGEORGE L. ARCENEAUX14-f10 FWITHOUT FEATHERS FIESTA GAL2:04.00 
1987FLORIDA OAKS SINGLE BLADEROBERT REINACHER, JR.98.5 FWITHOUT FEATHERS MERRY MERCEDES1:45.60 
1987MONMOUTH OAKSG1WITHOUT FEATHERSD. WAYNE LUKAS14-f9 FSINGLE BLADE GRECIAN FLIGHT1:48.004TH STRAIGHT WIN
1987PRIX DE CONDEG3TRITEAMTRITONY CLOUTA131800 MTPHAR FEATHER PRESTON2:01.80 
1987POST-DEB STAKESG3WITHOUT FEATHERSD. WAYNE LUKAS14-f8.32 FSINGLE BLADE EASTER MARY1:40.003RD STRAIGHT WIN
1987LONG LOOK HANDICAPG2BUG EYED BETTYRICHARD W. SMALL1-s9 FWITHOUT FEATHERS COUP DE FUSIL1:50.40NO. 37-1 113, 116, 122,115 DH -3RD NATANIA. CDF - CAREER FINALE
1986CRITICAL MISS STAKES FUTURE BRIGHT22-d6 FWITHOUT FEATHERS    
1986LADY LUCK STAKES WITHOUT FEATHERSEDWARD J. PLESA, JR.14-f6 F     
1986MIRAMAR STAKES WITHOUT FEATHERS14-f8.5 F    3RD STRAIGHT WIN
1986PEARL NECKLACE STAKESCOUNTRY RECITAL1-o8.5 FFANCY FEATHERS CALL OF THE WILD1:43.60 
1986MARGARITA STAKES MAR MARDUKE DAVIS3-k5.5 FWITHOUT FEATHERS    
1986TA WEE STAKES WITHOUT FEATHERS14-f7 FMAR MAR    
1984DAILY HAI QUEEN CUPG3AINO FEATHER91600MSETTE JUNO ATHENA TOSHO1:39.7 
1982LAUREL TURF SPRINT HANDICAP FEATHERS LAD2-s6F  SWELEGANT  
1982SPORTING PLATE HANDICAP CONTARESIDNEY J. WATTERS, JR.23-b6 FFEATHERS LAD IN FROM DIXIE1:10.40 
1982MUSIDORA STAKESG3LAST FEATHERBARRY HILLS5-g10.5 FASH RIDGE CADI HA  
1982EPSOM OAKSG1TIME CHARTERHENRY CANDY22-a12 FSLIGHTLY DANGEROUS LAST FEATHER2:34.20 
1982LADY MORVICH HANDICAP UNKNOWN23-b8.5 F  FEATHERHILL  
1982CAMELIA STAKESUNKNOWN23-b7 FRED FEATHERS    
1981NATIONAL HUNT CHASE CHALLENGE CUP LUCKY VANEGERALD B. BALDING, JR.8-b32 FFEATURE5 COLONIAL LAD29:12.90SFT, 21R-6F (8F,6P,1B), 1-25
1981AUTUMN HANDICAP-PHILADELPHIA PHLEMINGJAMES P SIMPSON22-a6.5FLINES OF POWER FEATHERS LAD  
1981ORANGE BLOSSOM HANDICAP UNKNOWN23-b4.5 F  RED FEATHERS  
1981GULF COAST CLASSIC STAKES NEED WINNERS NAME8-h8.5 FRED FEATHERS    
1981BON FEMME HANDICAP FLOAT UPSTREAMMARVIN MONCRIEF8-f6.5FRED FEATHERS    
1981ROCKFEL STAKESG3TOP HOPEMICHAEL STOUTE2-f7 FLAST FEATHER VADROUILLE  
1980BATTLER STAR HANDICAPWAR PARTY2B. MCGILLIVRAY2-o6 FRED FEATHERS CAN WHO1:12.40 
1979CRYSTAL STAKES UNKNOWN23-b6F  RED FEATHERS  
1979RHODODENDRON HANDICAPBRAVO SEVEN2-e8.5F  FEATHER BOW  
1979DAMASCUS HANDICAP-DETRIOT RACE COURSESKI FEVER1-g8F  OLD FEATHER  
1979EVERETT HANDICAP FEATHER BOWERIC J LONGDEN2-s6 FBRAVO SEVEN SOFT REFRAIN  
1978WATERFORD MILE HANDICAP SNEAKY FEATSA18 FLEXINGTON SHUFFLER    
1975HADDONFIELD HANDICAP SARRE GREENJOHN C. MOBBERLEY9-e8.5 FPINCH PIE SPOTTED FEATHER 1ST & 2ND ETW 116, 8R
1975LA BREA STAKES - 1ST. DIV. FEATHERFOOTLAZ S. BARRERA21-a8.5 FBANYAN ROAD GRAHAM HEAGNEY1:42.20RUN IN DECEMBER
1973CLASICO CIUDAD DE LIMAG1VIAREGGIO211-c3200 MTFEAT PETER BLUE3:27.20 
1972CLASICO PRESIDENTE DE LA REPUBLICA VIAREGGIO211-c3000 MTFEAT FLOWER GIRL23:09.80 
1969VICTORIA STAKES ARTIC FEATHERR. BOUCHER1-h5.5 FANDY THE GREAT DANE HILL SUNRISE1:06.00 
1969TOBOGGAN HANDICAP BEAUKINSH. ALLEN JERKENS13-c6 FGAYLORDS FEATHER PAPPA STEVE1:09.80 
1969BOWLING GREEN HANDICAP CZAR ALEXANDERANGEL A. PENNA, SR.22-d12 FRUFFLED FEATHERS JEAN-PIERRE2:27.40NCR
1969PHILADELPHIA HANDICAP (2ND. DIV.) RUFFLED FEATHERS16-a8.5 FSPIRE VIRGINIA BARON1:42.60NO
1969FALL HIGHWEIGHT HANDICAP TA WEEFLINT S. SCHULHOFER1-r6 FKING EMPEROR GAYLORDS FEATHER1:10.20130
1969SIMCOE STAKES (2ND. DIV.)CANADIAN JERRYJERRY C. MEYER4-g7 FVICTORIAN DISPLAY ARTIC FEATHER1:24.80 
1969SUNNYSLOPE HANDICAP FLEET WING2RICHARD P. HAZELTON22-b6.5 FEAGLE FEATHER DU CALL1:15.0012TH RUNNING
1969BENJAMIN F. LINDHEIMER HANDICAP TAMPA TROUBLE2-d9.5 FLOSTALO RUFFLED FEATHERS  
1969SUNRISE HANDICAP HAWAIIMACKENZIE T. MILLER1-l12 FRUFFLED FEATHERS BALUSTRADE2:27.80 
1968BOWLING GREEN HANDICAP HIGH HAT2KAY E. JENSEN912 FIRISH REBELLION2 RUFFLED FEATHERS2:27.40BY A NO
1968LONG ISLAND HANDICAP RUTHS RULLAHJOHN P. CAMPO2-h11 FRUFFLED FEATHERS CZAR ALEXANDER2:14.801ST DIVISION
1968FALL HIGHWEIGHT HANDICAP MORE SCENTSPHILIP G. JOHNSON8-c6 FGAYLORDS FEATHER TAIPAN1:11.80 
1968EDGEMERE HANDICAP HIGH HAT2KAY E. JENSEN911 FRUFFLED FEATHERS PRIMO RICHARD2:20.20BY 10 L.
1968PALM BEACH HANDICAP (2ND DIV.) POLYFOTOMICHAEL F. FOGARTY7-f8.5 FHES A SMOOTHIE RUFFLED FEATHERS1:42.80FIRM, BY 4 L.
1968CHAMPAGNE STAKES RAJAH22-g6 FFLYING FABLE4 DEFEAT21:11.5 
1967KNICKERBOCKER HANDICAP FLAGH. ALLEN JERKENS9-c9.5 FNIARKOS RUFFLED FEATHERS1:58.001ST DIVISION - TURF: SOFT
1967MAN OWAR STAKES RUFFLED FEATHERSJOHN A. NERUD16-a13 FFORT MARCY HANDSOME BOY2:42.8040-1 HD,NO,3 4TH ASSAGAI - CAREER FINALE
1966MISTY ISLE STAKES FEATHER FAN221-a8.5 FSWINGING MOOD COLOGNE1:43.20 
1965SELENE STAKES PRINCESS CLOUDR. DISCHER4-p7 FFEATHERY SHARON MARKET1:24.00 
1964PRINCESS ELIZABETH STAKES HOMEWARD BOUND2JOHN OXLEY3-l8.5 FFEATHER BED2 ROSE ROCK21:55.00 
1964IRISH 1000 GUINEAS STAKES ROYAL DANSEUSES. MC GRATH2-f8 FFEATHER BED2 MESOPOTAMIA1:47.03 
1964HUNGERFORD STAKES DERRING-DOARTHUR M. BUDGETT21-a7 FFEATHER BED2 PICCADILLY LANE  
1964QUEEN ELIZABETH II STAKES LINACREP.J. PRENDERGAST15-a8 FDERRING-DO FEATHER BED21.47.10 
1963CHERRY HINTON STAKESG3ROUND TRIPHARRY WRAGG2-e6 FROYAL JUSTICE FINE FEATHERS7  
1962DIADEM STAKES LA BELLEHENRY WRAGG14-c6 FFEATHEREDGE2 DAISY BELLE4  
1962JERSEY STAKES CATCHPOLEG. BROOKE4-l7 FABERMAID FEATHEREDGE2  
1956POMONA INAUGURAL HANDICAP PESCADORE5.73 FFEATURE TIME  1:13.00 
1951VENTNOR TURF HANDICAP EUCLID22-n8.5 FJOEY BOY BLEU FEATURE1:45.80INAUGURAL RUNNING
1945ONE THOUSAND GUINEAS STAKESG1SUN STREAMWALTER EARL8-g8 FBLUE SMOKE MRS FEATHER  
1924CAULFIELD CUP PURSER2C.T. GODBY1-s12 FFEATHERNEST ALL SUNSHINE32:33.0 
1923GARDEN CITY HANDICAP KNOBBIESAMUEL C. HILDRETH118.5 FIRISH BRIGADIER TWO FEATHERS21:45.80FAST
1923KALGOORLIE CUP FEATHERNEST10-c12 F     
1921UNION CLAIMING STAKESWELLFINDERS. ABNER CLOPTON8-c7 FTWO FEATHERS2 MISS PETITE41:25.40TRACK: FAST
1921CEDARHURST HANDICAP GEORGIE2WILLIAM M. BOOTH6-a8 FDREAM OF THE VALLEY TWO FEATHERS21:37.60TRACK: FAST
1907ASCOT STAKES TORPOINTALEC TAYLOR, JR.16-c20 FFEATHER BED4 GOURD3:24.20 
1906CHESTER CUP FEATHER BED4J. EAST11-d18 F 147 YDSTORPOINT RAPT3  
1903PRIX YACOWLEF GOUVERNANT251000 MTRIEUSE4 INDIAN FEATHER5