Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board Horse: flying 
Stakes Race Search Result
Race Name:


Year Race Grade Winner Trainer Winner Fam. Dist.2nd3rdTime Comment
2021VRC THOROUGHBRED BREEDERS STAKESG3LA ROCQUE41-d1200 MTFLYING EVELYN HER EMPIRE1:10.55 
2021BALLYSAX STAKESG3BOLSHOI BALLET5A P OBRIEN8-f10 FFLYING VISIT7 TAIPAN92:11.61 
2020TWO ALTAZANO STAKESDUST A FLYINGWILLIAM BRET CALHOUN23-b6 FITS MY MONEY TELL ME U LOVE ME21:12.19TRACK FAST [5 RAN]
2020COLLEEN STAKES WINK14WESLEY A WARD22-b5 FFLYING ALETHA KEWPIE DOLL50:56.74TURF FIRM [7 RAN]
2020MRC HDF MCNEIL STAKESG3IMMORTAL LOVE31-s1200 MTFLYING AWARD3 TAGALOA1:10.89 
2020TIMARU CUP GALLANT BOY8181600 MTFLYING SARDINE OWEN PATRICK1:34.99 
2019TEXAS STALLION STAKES - PAN ZARETA DIVISIONITS MY MONEYGEORGE BRYANT2-s5 FDUST A FLYING OKLAHOMA GOLD31:00.14TRACK FAST [4 RAN]
2019CJC WINTER CUPG3DEZ26-c1600MROSEWOOD15 FLYING SARDINE1:45.00 
2019AJC REGINALD ALLEN QUALITY AKARI4BRAD WIDDUP6-a1400 MTBETCHA FLYING MAYAASEH1:21.55 
2019WOODCHOPPER STAKES TRACKSMITHJOE SHARP5-g8 FSPECTACULAR GEM4 FLYING SCOTSMAN81:39.0712 STARTERS; WON BY 1/2 LENGTH -- DH FOR 2CD
2019G.P. CARLOS TELLES E CARLOS GILBERTO DA ROCHA FARIAG2MAIS QUE BONITALUIZ ESTEVES9-f2000 MTQUE BACANA3 KATE FLYING2:02.52 
2018CJC SOUTH ISLAND THOROUGHBRED BREEDERS STAKESG3LA FILLE EN JEU19-c1600 MTELFEE FLYING SARDINE1:37.13 
2018BARNESWOOD FARM STAKESG3XPRESSION181400MOUR FLYING ACE FIRE SHOW41:24.05 
2018CECIL B. DEMILLE STAKESG3FLYING SCOTSMAN8JERRY HOLLENDORFER9-c8 FRIJEKA8 VANTASTIC51:34.445 STARTERS; WON BY 4 1/2 LENGTHS
2018MVRC SUNLINE STAKESG2SPANISH REEF22-a1600 MTSAMOVARE FLYING JESS1:35.34 
2018AYR GOLD CUP BARON BOLTPAUL F. I. COLE / FOZZY STACK22-d6 FSON OF REST FLYING PURSUIT1:14.77FIRST EVER DH FOR WIN
2017TURF DASH STAKES POWER ALERT2BRIAN A LYNCH13-a5 FINCENSED2 FAST FLYING RUMOR0:55.25TURF FIRM [10 RAN] / RACE DATE 12-31-16
2017EBF EXPRESS STAKESG3CZABOMICK CHANNON13-c8FSOMEHOW6 FLYING FAIRIES1:48:1412 STARTERS; WON BY 1/2 LENGTH (JRD)
2017PARK EXPRESS STAKESG3CZABOMICHAEL R. CHANNON13-c8 FSOMEHOW6 FLYING FAIRIES1:48.14AT NAAS
2017IDYLLIC PRINCE SPRINT STAKES ITS ITS L MILLER14-a1300 MTJUST ACT NATURAL FLYING TIME61:17:067 STARTERS; WON BY 1/4 LENGTHS (JRD)
2017EGE DERBISIG2CEMCEMMETİN SAÇAN1-p2200 MTKAFKASLI FAST FLYING STAR2.20.84 
2017MRC COCKRAM STAKESG3SAVANNA AMOUR4-i1200 MTFLYING JESS WRITTEN ERA1:11.15 
2017MVRC W.H. STOCKS STAKESG2I AM A STAR24-g1600MFLYING JESS HELL OR HIGHWATER1:37.31 
2017FRED WINTER JUVENILE HANDICAP HURDLEG3FLYING TIGER114-i16.5 FDIVIN BERE NIETZSCHE7  
2017MANIFESTO NOVICES CHASEG2FLYING ANGEL10NIGEL TWISTON-DAVIES1320 FCLOUDY DREAM TOP NOTCH13 6 RUN - 1-4X-4X
2017MRC LADIES DAY VASEG3QUILATE39-c1600MFLYING JESS PROMPT RESPONSE21:36.13 
2017MAGIC MILLIONS 3YO GUINEASFLYING JESS1-w1400 MTGLOBAL GLAMOUR ECKSTEIN41:21.23 
2017TOTESCOOP TWO YEAR OLD TROPHY DARKANNAR FAHEY14-b6 FFLYING SPARKLE2 FOXTROT LADY1:10.49 
2016TURF DASH STAKES FAST FLYING RUMORGERALD S. BENNETT85 FPOWER ALERT2 NIGHT OFFICER0:55.06TURF FIRM
2016CUKUROVA MUNICIPALITY STAKE WIND OF HAEVENTANER TURKMEN14-b1500 MFLYING BIRD7 ALTIN ADIM1.34.73 
2016MRC BLUE DIAMOND STAKESG1EXTREME CHOICEM PRICE12-c1200MFLYING ARTIE ZAMZAM21:08.95 
2016PROTEA STAKESG3JANOOBIMICK DEKOCK9-f1100MSEATTLE SINGER3 FLYING MYTH31:04:317 STARTERS; WON BY 1/2 LENGTH (JRD)
2016HILTON GARDEN INN/HAMPTON INN & SUITES SPRINT STAKES CATALINA REDCHAD J. STEWARTA56 FFAST FLYING RUMOR ALFREDO ROMANA1:09.22TRACK FAST
2016SAGARO STAKESG3MIZZOU2LUCA CUMANI20-c16 FCLEVER COOKIE2 FLYING OFFICER43:30.40 
2016AL BIDDAH MILEG2OPERA BARONJASSIM GHAZALI311600 MTFLYING EMPRESS4 FRENCH ENCORE1:33:5016R
2016TRIGO STAKES FLYING FAIRIESJOSEPH G. MURPHY9-h10 FZAWRAQ ROUND TWO32:15.11 
2016VRC COOLMORE STUD STAKESG1FLYING ARTIEM PRICE7-d1200 MTASTERN3 STAR TURN81:08.84 
2016MERSEY NOVICES HURDLEG1YORKHILLWILLIAM P. MULLINS2320 FLE PREZIEN FLYING ANGEL105:10.10SF, 6R-5F, M: 2¼-1½-NSE
2016IMPERIAL CUP HURDLE FLYING ANGEL10N TWISTON-DAVIES1316.5 FSOLSTICE STAR SPICE FAIR4m 5.80sSF, 14R, 12F, 5-4½-16
2016STC GOLDEN SLIPPER STAKESG1CAPITALIST10P & P SNOWDENC21200 MTYANKEE ROSE5 FLYING ARTIE1:10.59 
2016BETFAIR HURDLEG3AGRAPARTNICK WILLIAMS5-h16.5 FSTARCHITECT FLYING ANGEL104:08.70 
2016JEJU SPECIAL AUTONOMOUS PROVINCE GOVENORS TROPHYG3INDIAN STAR19MOON JAE BOK9-f1400 MTOUCH FLYING OTTUG OTTUGI1:25.7 
2016INNOCENT CUP BAND ON THE RUN7HIDEKI KAKUGAWA1-d1200MGORIKI FLYING SHOT51:14.7 
2016MRC BLUE DIAMOND PRELUDE (C&G)G3FLYING ARTIE7-d1100 MTSTAR TURN8 CHINA DREAM31:03.04 
2016MARTIN PIPE CONDITIONAL JOCKEYS HANDICAP HURDLE IBIS DU RHEU14-b20.5 FFLYING ANGEL10 SKY KHAN  
2016MRC CAULFIELD AUTUMN CLASSICG2TALLY114-m1800 MTFLYING LIGHT9 TOP RAVINE1:49.14 
2016QATAR OAKS TRIALFLYING EMPRESS4JASSIM MOHAMMED GHAZALI JAHROM3-n1850MCROARA2 MATARA61:54.96 
2016MRC BLUE SAPPHIRE STAKESG3FLYING ARTIE7-d1200 MTDALRADIAN3 DERRYN1:09.76 
2016ILGAN SPORTS CUP TOUCH FLYINGBAE HOU JUN11-d1800MCHEONJI STORM CHANMA1:56.10 
2015JIMS ORBIT STAKESSUPERMASON17-b7 FFLYING FRENCHMAN3 WITTS TAX DAY1:23.56TRACK FAST
2015SOPHOMORE STAKES CHARLIES BROTHERLYNNE M. SCACE2-d7 FFAST FLYING RUMOR FANCY MAN51:23.49TRACK FAST
2015MWTURC MANAWATU BREEDERS STAKESG3DECORAH31-h2000MEMERALD QUEEN5 FLYING ORCA2:12.89 
2015TOM RIDGE STAKES CYCLOGENISISGEORGE R. WEAVER8-h6 FFAST FLYING RUMOR BREAKIN THE FEVER1:09.33TAPETA TRACK
2015SELECT STAKES FAST FLYING RUMORGERALD S. BENNETT85.5 FSOUPER COLOSSAL BLUEGRASS SINGER1:02.26TURF FIRM
2015TAWEE STAKES TIGER RIDEGRAHAM MOTION8-j8 F 70 YDSRACHELS READY FLYING TIPAT1:42:788 STARTERS; WON BY 5 LENGTHS (JRD)
2015FENWOLF STAKES FLYING OFFICER4JOHN GOSDEN9-f16 FANGEL GABRIAL GALE FORCE113:30.94 
2015BRITISH CHAMPIONS LONG DISTANCE CUPG2FLYING OFFICER4JOHN GOSDEN9-f16 FCLEVER COOKIE2 WICKLOW BRAVE3:32.1914 STARTERS; WON BY LENGTH (JRD)
2015QATAR FILLIES NURSERY STAKES SECRET TALEA KOBEISSI21-a1200MREGALITY7 FLYING EMPRESS41:10:369 STARTERS (JRD)
2015VRC MARIBYRNONG PLATEG3POWER TRIP7JOHN MCARDLE2-b1000 MTFLYING ARTIE GLORIETTE140:58.84 TURF: SOFT; HALF-HEAD
2015CAMDEN PLATE IRON WORKSJACK FISHER13-d16 FHIGHFLYINGBLESSING PAPRIFORMER3:50.80GD, 7R-6F, M: 1½ L.
2015MRC GOTHIC STAKES MAHUTA1-k1400MHOLLER5 FLYING LIGHT91:23.59 
2014WEATHERBYS BANK FURTHER FLIGHT STAKES FLYING OFFICER4JOHN GOSDEN9-f14 FEARTH AMBER HIGH JINX23:09.00 
2014ATHASI STAKESG3FLYING JIB8DERMOT K. WELD9-e7 FPEACE BURG WANNABE BETTER1:26.47 
2014PRAIRIE GOLD JUVENILE STAKES PRIVATE PROSPECT2MICHAEL B CAMPBELL2-h5.5 FBROOKERSON FLYING FRANK21:04.85BY 5 1/2 LENGTHS
2014FENWOLF STAKES PALLASATORMARK PRESCOTT1-e16 FFLYING OFFICER4 NOVIRAK3:26.27 
2014ATBA FALL SALES STAKES (FILLY DIV.)FLYING FIONA2KIM A. OLIVER11-e6 FWORTHY GRAPES LIBBY61:12.33TRACK: FAST, 11R, BY 2 L.
2014WANGANUI CUP JUST THE TIP1-c2040MDUBAI BELLE2 FLYING ORCA2:08.82 
2014PROF. TEVFIK BASERG3DEDEMSAH9-e1400OGLUM BERAT FLYING BLACK1.25.75 
2013BLOCK HOUSE HURDLE HANDICAP DUGANJONATHAN E. SHEPPARD11-g20 FFLYING FRISKIE CUSE5:04.80GD, 4R, M: ¾-1¼-HD
2013GLENCAIRN STAKES ALONG CAME CASEYDERMOT WELD3-d8 FBRENDAN BRACKAN FLYING THE FLAG41.37.52 
2013CURRAGH INTERNATIONAL STAKESG3FLYING THE FLAG4AIDAN P. O’BRIEN3-d10 FALOOF8 MOST IMPROVED2:04.09 
2013NEW MEXICO CLASSIC CUP JUVENILEREAPER413-c6 FCATAFLYING DANDY DON WHO1:09.42TRACK FAST
2013VRC A.V. KEWNEY STAKESG2FLYING SNITZEL13-a1400 MTNORZITA RED FEZ21:22.93 
2012STC MAGIC NIGHT STAKESG2ICHIHARA181200 MTCAVALRY ROSE FLYING SNITZEL1:10.73 
2012STC THE SCHWEPPERVESCENCEG3FLYING SNITZEL13-a1400MDEAR DEMI STRENGTH51:23.46 
2012LA VERENDRYE STAKES HONORABLE LADY5-i6 FGOLDEN STRIPE FINALLY FLYING1:12.40TRACK FAST
2012U CAN DO IT HANDICAP WILD BOUT TIFFANY1-h6 FFLYING TRIP BESSIE M31:11.27TRACK FAST
2012PRIX UNIVERS II SOURABAD9-c3.600 MTEEJAY FLYING ROCKETIR  
2012PRIX GENERAL DE ROUGEMONT ROCKETIRB33600 MCENON TEEJAY FLYING  
2012FUTURITY STAKESG2FIRST CORNERSTONEA. OLIVER14-a7 FFLYING THE FLAG4 BIRDMAN41.32.54 
2012NEW MEXICO CLASSIC CUP CHAMPIONSHIP FILLY STAKESHENNESEY SMASH4-k6 FOUR FLYING ANGEL HOT FOR YOU1:10.47TRACK FAST
2012PREMIO CAMPOBELLO FLYING ZONE3GIANLUCA BIETOLINI3-c1800 MTPENG2 VIRTUAL GAME1:58.80 
2012VRC MYER SPRING STAKES FLYING SKIPPER38-f1800MSCAPOLO2 KAZANLUK21:48.75 
2012ELMER HEUBECK DISTAFF HANDICAPMY PAL CHRISYPADARATH LUTCHMANA238.5 FFLYING TRIP SUCCESSFUL SONG1:47.58TRACK FAST
2012PRIX INSPACE - FERDINAND DUFAUREG1TEEJAY FLYINGT TRAPENARD124300 MTSAINT PALOIS CARLAIN5:32,615 RUN - 3-12-1¼
2012PROMESA DE POTRANCASFIRE FLYING9-g1.400MCHICA DEL BARRIO    
2012LOYALTY CUPPOLPERRO2JASSIM MOHAMMED GHAZALI JAHROM3-d3200MLONG LIVE THE KING2 FLYING LADY123:18.49 
2011STC BIRTHDAY CARD STAKESG3ZINGALING6-b1200MLADYS ANGEL FLYING SUCCESS41:10.63 
2011ROSE TREE CUP FLYING FRISKIELILITH BOUCHER12-b2½ MILESCLASS MARK2 GREAT HALO35:17.32GD. 5R, 4F. 22¾-10¼-5½
2011CLASICO PROVINCIA DE BUENOS AIRESG2LLOYD51-e2400 MTFLYING FLOO EQUAL POMELO2:30.56 
2011ASSINIBOIA OAKS TOURMALINE13BERNELL B. RHONE2-n8 FFINALLY FLYING JILLEAH1:41.80TRACK: FAST
2011SUN POWER STAKESSWEET LUCACHRIS BLOCK3-l6 FFEELS LIKE FLYING TWELVE HUNDRED1:11.8615-1, 6-1, .10
2011JOCKEY CLUB MILEG2DESTINED FOR GLORY3JOHN MOORE16-a1600 MTAMBITIOUS DRAGON FLYING BLUE61:34.86TURF: GOOD
2011FINAL STAKES COSMO SENSORMASATO NISHIZONO16-f1600MFLYING APPLE AIR LAFON1:34.2 
2011PATRON’S BOWLG1SPEED BABY2STEVEN H. BURRIDGE1-n1600 MTBETTER THAN EVER3 FLYING FULTON1:35.19 
2011VRC FRANCES TRESSADY STAKESG3ALOHA17C71400 MTFLYING TESSIE IM DISCREET1:22.37 
2011AJC WENONA GIRL HANDICAP OFCOURSEICAN3-l1200MFLYING SUCCESS4 TRIM81:08.97 
2010YODO TANKYORI STAKES EISHIN TIGERM. NISHIZONO7-c1200MFLYING APPLE LADY ROUGE21:07.6 
2010SANTA MONICA HANDICAPG1GABBYS GOLDEN GALROBERT A. BAFFERT327 FPROVISO3 FREE FLYING SOUL1:21.2512-1
2010BOW MISTRESS TROPHY DOLLOPSL OLIVER14-e1200MMOULIN ROUGE20 FLYING RUBY31:13.28 
2010ALYSHEBA STAKESG3ARSON SQUADRICHARD E. DUTROW, JR.3-d8.5 FFLYING PRIVATE ENRICHED41:43.28TRACK: FAST - 8R, M- 2¼- 1½- ½
2010A GLEAM HANDICAPG2SWEET AUGUST MOONBRIAN J. KORINER4-m7 FFREE FLYING SOUL WILL O WAY1:21.77FT, 6R, M- 1¾- 1¼- ½
2010BTC GLENLOGAN PARK STAKESG3WEALTH PRINCESS1-o1350MJEREZANA9 FLYING TESSIE1:19.31 
2010PRETTY POLLY STAKESG1CHINESE WHITE2DERMOT K. WELD7-a10 FFLYING CLOUD18 AKDARENA2:03.84 
2010OESTERREICHISCHES DERBY TINGLYWERNER HEFTER20-c2200 MTPARIS VEGAS FLYING CHAMPION22:13.00 
2010CHENERY STAKES Z APPEALDALE L. ROMANS9-b5.5 FTHE FLYING WHIZZER HAPPYTHEMAN1:04.9010 STARTERS; WON BY 5 1/2 LENGTHS
2010CONTINENTAL MILE STAKES RUSTLER HUSTLERTIMOTHY E. HAMM11-f8 FTHE FLYING WHIZZER POWHATAN COUNTY1:35.3711 STARTERS; WON BY NECK
2010IRISH ST. LEGERG1SANS FRONTIERESJEREMY NOSEDA3-o14 FPROFOUND BEAUTY FLYING CROSS43:10.36 
2010NATIONAL JOCKEY PLATEG3BE POSITIVE412-c1400MRED FLAIR FLYING RUBY31:23.49 
2010MANNERISM STAKESG3TOOTSIE127-d1400MBE POSITIVE4 FLYING TESSIE1:23.77 
2010CASSIDY STAKES FLYING TRIPGILBERTO ZERPA1-o6 FAYOUMILOVE DEVILISH LADY31:13.72FT, 9R, M- ¾- ¾- 1¼
2010WINTER HILL STAKESG3DISTANT MEMORIES2THOMAS-PATRICK TATE6-e10 FHOT PROSPECT4 FLYING CLOUD182:08.75 
2010P.J. BELL HANDICAP ZINGALING6-b1200MFLYING SUCCESS4 HAPPY HIPPY21:09.88 
2010LAS FLORES HANDICAPG3MONA DE MOMMAJOHN W. SADLER22-b6.5 FFREE FLYING SOUL ALPHA KITTEN1:14.50HD.1/2,1/2 10-1, 7-2, 5-2 FAV.
2010MIDDLETON STAKESG3SARISKA2MICHAEL BELL6-e10.5 FMIDDAY8 FLYING CLOUD182.06.20 
2010PERTH STAKES GOOD FLYING2-s1100MBIG JOSH THE PUPSTER1;05.21 
2010FIFTH SEASON STAKES TOTAL BULLROBERT A. BAFFERT88.5 FFLYING PRIVATE CRYPTOLIGHT1:44.00FST, 14R, M- ½- 3¾- ½
2010PORT ISLAND STAKES DANON YOYOHIDETAKA OTONASHI181600MFLYING APPLE TAMAMO NICE PLAY1:34.8 
2010SHUNRAI STAKES APOLLO PHOENIXISAMU SHIBASAKI16-g1200MFLYING APPLE SAKURA MIMOSA1:08.7 
2010KALOOKAN QUEEN HANDICAP FREE FLYING SOULJAMES T. HINES JR.3-n6.5 FU R ALL THAT I AM RAINBOWS SONG1:15.02 FAST, 5R, M- 2¼-1¼
2010DESERT STORMER HANDICAP FREE FLYING SOULBRUCE E. HEADLEY3-n6 FALPHA KITTEN FUND RAISER1:09.10FT, 7R, M- 1½- NO- 1¼
2010OPENING VERSE STAKES TIZDEJAVUGREGORY FOX48.5 FPUBLIC SPEAKER FLYING PRIVATE1:42.35FM, 6R, M- ½- 7¼
2010VRC FRANCES TRESSADY STAKESG3BE POSITIVE412-c1400 MTRED FLAIR FLYING RUBY31:23.49 
2009RISEN STAR STAKESG3FRIESAN FIREJ. LARRY JONES2-c8.5 FFLYING PEGASUS4 UNO MAS1:45.11TRACK: FAST
2009MOUNTAIN VALLEY STAKES CITIZEN7BERNARD S. FLINT2-n6 FFLYING PRIVATE LYIN HEART1:11.62FAST, 8R, BY A HD
2009FAIR GROUNDS OAKSG2RACHEL ALEXANDRAHAL R. WIGGINS1-o8.5 FFLYING SPUR3 OUR DAHLIA1:43.55SY, 3RD OF 9 STRAIGHT WINS
2009MANNERISM STAKESG3SYMPHONY MISS7-e1400MFLYING RUBY3 DANE JULIA1:23.66 
2009LANES END STAKESG2HOLD ME BACKWILLIAM I. MOTT3-j9 FFLYING PRIVATE PROCEED BEE1:49.63TRACK: FAST
2009KENTUCKY OAKSG1RACHEL ALEXANDRAHAL R. WIGGINS1-o9 FSTONE LEGACY FLYING SPUR31:48.87BY 20¼ L.
2009GREAT NORTHERN FOAL STAKES FLYING FULTON1-n1400MBALLY DUFF JUSTANEXCUSE1:30.21 
2009RIBBLESDALE STAKESG2FLYING CLOUD18SAEED BIN SUROOR1-t12 FFLAME OF GIBRALTAR UVINZA22:30.67 
2009FLORAL PARK STAKES WITH FLYING COLORS2CLAUDE R. MCGAUGHEY III6-a8.5 FNICKSAPPEALINGLADY WYATTS WOMEN1:44.10TRACK: SLOPPY
2009CRC NATIONAL SPRINT BACCHANAL WOMAN13-a1400MFRENCH GAZE FLYING ALONG1:23.46 
2009PELICAN STAKES BLIND RIVER FOXGERALD BENNETT1-n6 FRUBYS RED SOCKS DUKES FLYING TIGER1:10.09TRACK: FAST
2009TURF SPRINT CHAMPIONSHIP HANDICAP LITTLE NICK28-f5FMR NIGHTLINGER DUKES FLYING TIGER:55.30TURF GOOD
2009COCKRAM STAKESG3CATS WHISKER213-a1200MANNESONG FLYING RUBY31:12.28 
2009BOW MISTRESS TROPHY FLYING RUBY37-d1200MROUGH CHANCE GREENMOUNT BELLE1:13.81FIRE VAIN DH 3RD
2009GOBIERNO VASCO DE SAN SEBASTIáN ARANELM. DELCHER S1-w1600 MTCHALUSSET FLYING BLUE21:38.00CATEGORIA
2009LOUIS R. ROWAN STAKES FREE FLYING SOULBRUCE E. HEADLEY3-n6.5 FGOLDEN DOC A ASHLEYS KITTY1:15.26TRACK: FAST RESUME LOUIS R. ROWAN STAKES (2009-11) MARGINS 2 X ¾ L
2009BREEDERS CUP FILLY & MARE SPRINTG1INFORMED DECISIONJONATHAN E. SHEPPARD1-l7 FVENTURA11 FREE FLYING SOUL1.21.66GR. I ALL WEATHER TRACK. 3RD STRAIGHT WIN.
2009PRIX CLEOPATREG3FLYING CLOUD18ANDRE FABRE1-t2100 MBOARD MEETING2 EXCELLENT GIRL22:13.60TURF. RAN 5
2009BOB UMPHREY TURF SPRINT CHAMPIONSHIP HANDICAP LITTLE NICK2WILLIAM P. WHITE8-f5 FMR NIGHTLINGER DUKES FLYING TIGER0:55.76TURF: GOOD
2009PORT ISLAND STAKES CROWN PRINCESS9KOJIRO HASHIGUCHI23-b1600MUPDRAFT FLYING APPLE1:33.4 
2008DR. A. B. LEGGIO MEMORIAL HANDICAP DANCEROFTHEREALMMALCOLM PIERCE1-s5.5 FFLYING CIRCLE2 KINDLING51:04.59TURF: FIRM, 8R, M: ½-½-NK
2008AJC BREEDERS CLASSICG3GALLANT TESSD. PAYNE9-c1200MFLYING ALPHA SHIRL PEGASUS1:10.00 
2008SAJC C.M.A. RECYCLING STAKESG3HERE DE ANGELSD.L. FREEDMAN4-n1100MFLYING OBJECT2 TERANGO1:03.52 
2008PRIX MONTENICA WAR OFFICERJEAN-CLAUDE ROUGET21-a1300 MTFLYING BLUE2 TREVELEZ1:17.90DEAUVILLE - PSF, M-3, 3/4, 1/2
2008PALM BEACH STAKESG3SPORTING ARTCHRISTOPHE CLEMENT2-i9 FFLYING DISMOUNT MORAL COMPASS1:45.98M: NK-¾, ESR
2008PREMIO CIMERA YEPES2J. C. ROSELL201600 MTFLYING BLUE2 ICE SHELF21:37.16EMPATE 3º ENTRE SALSARIX
2008MIDDLETON STAKESG3PROMISING LEADMICHAEL STOUTE1110.5 FUNDER THE RAINBOW2 FLYING CLARETS2:08.20 
2008FUTURITY STAKESG2CHARITABLE MANKIARAN P. MCLAUGHLIN21-a7 FFLYING PEGASUS4 FRIESAN FIRE1:24.30TRACK: GOOD
2008KAISER STAKES IKIGAIMARTIN D. WOLFSON135 FDUKES FLYING TIGER LETTIES RELIC0:58.30TRACK: SLOPPY (OFF TURF)
2008TATTS QLD 2YO STAKES YOUTHFUL JACK4-c1400MNEW GLORY FLYING IN1:24.79AUSTRALIA POST STAKES
2008WHIPPLETON STAKES YESBYJIMMINYE. PLESA, JR.3-m6 FMACHISMO3 DUKES FLYING TIGER1:10.75TRACK FAST
2008G.P. CLAUDIO CARUDEL YEPES2JUAN CARLOS ROSELL201600 MTLORGAN FLYING DIAMOND31:35.1212 RAN. TURF FIRM. MARGINS: NECK - 0.5 - 2 - NECK
2008WEATHERBYS BANK PIPALONG STAKES KASUMIHUGHIE MORRISON6-b8 FFLYING CLARETS STEAM CUISINE1.43.16 
2008JOHN RUSH STREETT MEMORIAL STEEPLECHASE FLYING CONTRAPTIONF. BRUCE MILLER724 FWESTERN FLING2 SOUTH MONARCH6:42.24TIMBER - FM. 9R, 8F. ½-2¾-NO
2007CITY OF AUCKLAND CUPG2HIGHFLYINGD. & C. BOTHWELL10-d2400MWILLY SMITH SO YOU2:29.51 
2007KYODO NEWS SERVICE HAI (TOKINO MINORU KINEN)FUSAICHI HO OKUNIHIDE MATSUDA1-p1800MDIRECT CATCH FLYING APPLE1:47.7JPN-III
2007PIPPIN STAKES PLAID5STEVEN M. ASMUSSEN16-g8.5 FKETTLEONEUP ANGEL FLYING21:44.57TRACK: FAST
2007IMPERIAL CUP HURDLE GASPARAD PIPE4-d2M 110YFLYING FALCON7 MAGNESIUM24m 5.2s17R. 6-½-3½
2007FUJI-TV SHO SPRING STAKES [JPN 2000 GUINEAS TRIAL]G2FLYING APPLEKAZUO FUJISAWA201800 MTMEINER SEGAL A SHIN P C1:49.00FIRM
2007SAJC R.N. IRWIN STAKESG3FLYING OBJECT2L. MACDONALD1-k1100MSIPOWICZ MT BILLY1:03.07 
2007ROBERT SANGSTER STAKESG1UNIVERSAL QUEEND.L. FREEDMAN1-w1200MMEDIA6 FLYING OBJECT21:08.38 
2007DERBY TRIAL STAKES FLYING FIRST CLASS2D. WAYNE LUKAS23-b8 FU D GHETTO BOLD START21:29.28TRACK FAST
2007MAMZELLE STAKES SMITTYS SUNSHINEMORRIS G. NICKS255 FFAN TIME FLYING CIRCLE20:56.92 
2007TATTS QLD W.J. HEALY STAKESG3THE JACKAL3PAUL H. ST. VINCENT191200 MTSECTAGONAL FLYING ALPHA1:09.59 
2007DISTAFF TURF SPRINT CHAMPIONSHIP HANDICAP FLYING CIRCLE2DAVID FAWKES1-i5 FUNBRIDLED SIDNEY SMITTYS SUNSHINE0:56.23TURF: FIRM
2007MRC HOW NOW STAKESG3MISS JUDGEMENT2P. MOODYC21200MJUSTE MOMENTE FLYING OBJECT21:09.89 
2007MARIAHS STORM STAKES FLYING CIRCLE2DAVID FAWKES1-i5 FTALETOBETOLD SMITTYS SUNSHINE0:57.43TURF: FIRM
2007PRIX ROLAND DE CHAMBURE ALEXANDROS7ANDRE FABRE9-e1400 MTSALUT LAFRICAIN FLYING BLUE21:20.00LONGCHAMP
2007CRITERIUM DU BEQUET WILKIJ-M. SAUVE20-d1200MFLYING BLUE2 MYSTIC SPIRIT3  
2007DISTAFF TURF SPRINT HANDICAP SMITTYS SUNSHINEMORRIS NICKS255 FFLYING CIRCLE2 SHESGOLDINCOLOR0:58.54TRACK SLOPPY - OFF TURF
2007CLASICO JUAN AMOROSO FLYING DANCER6ANIBAL SAN MARTIN1-k1000 MTMARTINA DE PRATA METE TORMENTA0:59"12PZO. X 1/2
2006AJC ROYAL SOVEREIGN STAKESG2FLYING PEGASUS3D. PAYNE8-j1200MRACING TO WIN DE BEERS1:10.01 
2006AJC RANDWICK GUINEASG1HOTEL GRANDA.J. CUMMINGS8-c1600MFLYING PEGASUS3 PRIMUS61:35.83 
2006TIPPETT STAKES DREAMING OF ANNAWAYNE CATALANO2-d5.5 FFLYING KIWI QUICK KISS21:01.63TURF: FIRM
2006SIERRA STARLET STAKESTHEREGOESDANCERTERRY WALKER1-p5.5 FFANTASY GAL FLYINGDOME1:05.60TRACK: SLOPPY
2006HBPA DASH STAKESFLYING PAST FASTJERRY ROADCAP9-b4.5 FRUFFLES AND RIDGES BLOWN AUDIT0:51.63TRACK: FAST
2006STC SATELLITE STAKES CRIMSON REIGN10-d1100MWRITTEN TYCOON FLYING PEGASUS31:03.48 
2006STC HOBARTVILLE STAKESG2RACING TO WIN1-x1400 MDE BEERS FLYING PEGASUS31:22.87 
2006TOKYO SPORTS HAI NISAI STAKESG3FUSAICHI HO OKUNIHIDE MATSUDA1-p1800MFLYING APPLE DREAM JOURNEY21:48.7 
2006MWTURC MANAWATU CUPG3CHETTAKS. MARSH19-c2300MHIGHFLYING ZATIGER2:24.29 
2006WANGANUI CUP THREE CHIMNEYS28-c2040MHIGHFLYING BAK DA CHIEF2:04.83 
2006DARK JEWEL CLASSIC REALLY FLYING221400MROMARE FRITZS PRINCESS1:24.11 
2006GAI WATERHOUSE CLASSIC HASTA LA CIAO CIAO14-e1350MREALLY FLYING ROMARE1:19.47 
2006JUST NOW QUALITY FLYING ALPHA1-n1300MSHEPISHIR COINCIDENTAL31;15.91 
2006GRAND PRIX (KOREA)G1FLYING CAT5KIM MYOUNG KUG2-m2300 MTBALLY BRAE FLY QUEEN22:28.70 
2006YAVAPAI DOWNS THOROUGHBRED DERBY FLYING STRAWBERRY27-a8.5F FURLONGS     
20061000 GUINEAS OF KAZAKHSTANG1FLYING KEY2GENNADY ISAKOV14-a1600MNARTA ZAMBACH1:37.0 
2005SAM J. WHITING MEMORIAL HANDICAP BONFANTESTEVEN SPECHT3-o6 FFLYING SUPERCON KOOL SUGGESTION1:08.71WON BY 1/2 LENGTH
2005STC TODMAN STAKESG2WRITTEN TYCOONG. BEGG181200MDOMESDAY3 FLYING PEGASUS31:11.98 
2005STC SILVER SLIPPER STAKESG2DOMESDAY3J. HAWKES8-f1100MFLYING PEGASUS3 DR GREEN21:03.96 
2005HEAVENLY CAUSE STAKES FLYING GLITTERRONNY W. WERNER2-h8 FCULINARY SHES THAT CAT1:35.51 
2005MONMOUTH OAKSG3FLYING GLITTERRONNY W. WERNER2-h8.5 FSHEBELONGSTOYOU TOLL TAKER21:44.60 
2005JUDYS RED SHOE STAKES ACLASSYSASSYLASSYDAVID A. VIVIAN1-n8.5 FRAGTIME HOPE FLYING CIRCLE21:43.60FM, 9/24
2005INDIANA OAKSG3FLYING GLITTERRONNY W. WERNER2-h8.5 FEYES ON EDDY MISS MATCHED1:44.10 
2005RAVEN RUN STAKESG2FOR ALL WE KNOW3JOHN T. WARD, JR.8-h7 FFLYING GLITTER CAREER ORIENTED1:23.74TRACK: GOOD
2005PHOENIX GOLD CUP STAKES PROUD CARDENALSAL GONZALEZ1-l6 FFLYING SUPERCON INDIAN COUNTRY21:08.42TRACK: FAST - 8R. NO-1¾-2½
2005OPEN MIND STAKES FLYING CIRCLE2DAVID FAWKES1-i5 FANGEL TRUMPET HARMONIC MISS0:56.97TURF: FIRM
2005AJC KINDERGARTEN STAKESG3FLYING PEGASUS3DAVID PAYNE8-j1100 MTMNEMOSYNE5 ASSERTIVE CHOICE1:04.09 
2005SOUTH ISLAND THOROUGHBRED BREEDERS STAKES QUIET PLEASE42-f1600MFLYING COUP PERNELLA21:35.99 
2005COYOTE HANDICAP FLYING SUPERCOND. MORGAN16-f6 FNEWARK2 VIGILANT SITE1:07.45TRACK FAST
2005SNURB STAKES FLYING CIRCLE2DAVID FAWKES1-i6FMIDTOWN MISS RUNNING BOBCATS1.12. 325 R. M- 1 3/4- NO- 5 ACLASSYSASSYLASSY FAV. [3-5] FINISHED 4TH
2004GO FOR WAND HANDICAPG1AZERID. WAYNE LUKAS1-l9 FSIGHTSEEK STORM FLAG FLYING1:47.86TRACK: FAST - NSR
2004DISTAFF BREEDERS CUP HANDICAPG2RANDAROOKIARAN P. MCLAUGHLIN2-s7 FCHIRIMOYA2 STORM FLAG FLYING1:22.64TRACK: FAST; BY 3½ L., HANDILY
2004BELDAMEG1SIGHTSEEKROBERT J. FRANKEL23-b9 FSOCIETY SELECTION STORM FLAG FLYING1:49.6010/9, 5R, M-2 3/4, 1 1/4, FINALE
2004SHUVEE HANDICAPG2STORM FLAG FLYINGCLAUDE R. MCGAUGHEY III6-a8 FPASSING SHOT4 ROAR EMOTION1:36.10TRACK: FAST
2004SHA TIN VASEG3ALWAYS FLYING35-e1000 MTABLE PRINCE SPECIAL KING PRAWN0:56.90 
2004PERSONAL ENSIGN HANDICAPG1STORM FLAG FLYINGCLAUDE R. MCGAUGHEY III6-a10 FAZERI NEVERMORE32:03.63TRACK: FAST
2004BREEDERS CUP DISTAFFG1ASHADOTODD A. PLETCHER16-g9 FSTORM FLAG FLYING STELLAR JAYNE1:48.26GD
2004OGDEN PHIPPS HANDICAPG1SIGHTSEEKROBERT J. FRANKEL23-b8.5 FSTORM FLAG FLYING PASSING SHOT41:41.464TH (LAST) AZERI
2004BANDIT BOMBER STAKESG3BARRIO PALMASPEDRO L SALINAS4-m8.5 FSECRETS FLYING ALPHABEST1:46.60 
2004TRI-STATE HANDICAP G P FLEETSTEVEN B. FLINT9-f8.5 FFLYING JAZZ2 GRETCHENS STAR1:39.22TURF: FIRM
2004GIMCRACK STAKES MEDIA6ROBERT THOMSEN1-x1000 MTJUNEBUG3 FLYING DANSINO0:58.85 
2004ZIP POCKET STAKES NEWARK216-g5.5 FFLYING SUPERCON RED SPARK21:02.70 
2003GP HENRIQUE POSSOLOG1MUST BE FLYINGM. T. COSTA10-d1600 MTJOLIE CELINA JOLIE RAFAELA1:35.10 TURF: FIRM
2003GRANDE PREMIO DIANAG1BIKE2A.R. SILVA9-c2000MMUST BE FLYING MIRA QUE FIJA2:00.5 
2003COMELY STAKESG3CYBER SECRETRICHARD E. DUTROW, JR.17-b8 FSTORM FLAG FLYING BONAY1:35.97WON BY 5½ L.
2003LANCASHIRE OAKSG3PLACE ROUGEJOHN GOSDEN912 FFLYING WANDA NEW ORCHID2:29.76 
2003GOVERNORS HANDICAP HANDY N BOLDCHARLES ESSEX36.5 FSALT GRINDER FLYING NOTES1:14.20 
2003TASMANIAN GUINEAS BRAINPOWER2T. YOUNG2-b1600MFLYING DIVA2 ZEVA ROYALE1:38.36 
2003SWIFT STAKES FLYING SUPERCOND. MORGAN16-f5.5 FEX POST FACTO CLASSY SHEIKH21:02.84TRACK: FAST
2003JRA CUP GENERAL BOOTHANTHONY J. VASIL11-b2040 MTFLYING CHANCE5 BRONSON52:06.74 
2003ADAMS PLATFORM STAKES FLYING FIREBIRD1000 MTLITTLE CHLOE COURTNEYS CUDDLES0:58.59 
2003PANHANDLE HANDICAP CROSSING POINTJ. POE1-x5 FTANKY BOY HIGH FLYING BID0:58.47TRACK: FAST
2003BALLYMACOLL STUD STAKES APPROACH4MARK PRESCOTT9-c10 FFLYING WANDA MANAMA ROSE2.05.11 
2003PHOENIX GOLD CUP HANDICAP GIOVANNETTIFRANK MONTELEONE4-m6 FR BAGGIO FLYING SUPERCON1:09.04 
2003HARVEST STAKES MY RENEEM. J. GRASSICK16-c12 FTANAGHUM FLYING WANDA2:30.12 
2002SAN ANTONIO HANDICAPG2REDATTORERICHARD E. MANDELLA1-x9 FEUCHRE2 IRISHEYESAREFLYING1:48.66 
2002BERKELEY HANDICAPG3IRISHEYESAREFLYINGJOHN K. DOLAN4-r8 FBOSS EGO PALMEIRO1:35.41 
2002MATRON STAKESG1STORM FLAG FLYINGCLAUDE R. MCGAUGHEY III6-a8 FWILD SNITCH FIRCROFT1:38.52GD BY 12 3/4 LENGTHS AS 3-2 FAV.
2002FRIZETTE STAKESG1STORM FLAG FLYINGCLAUDE R. MCGAUGHEY III6-a8.5 FSANTA CATARINA APPLEBY GARDENS1:44.20UNDEFEATED 3-3
2002BREEDERS CUP JUVENILE FILLIESG1STORM FLAG FLYINGCLAUDE R. MCGAUGHEY III6-a9 FCOMPOSURE4 SANTA CATARINA1:49.60GD .80 FAV. UNDEFEATED 4-4
2002HONOR THE HERO STAKES FLYING SUPERCONDAN MORGAN16-f6.5 FIRISH CREAM2 IZA REDHEAD1:15.41 
2002MATAMATA BREEDERS STAKESG2LADY DEHERE2G. SANDERS & D. SWEENEY3-e1200MFLYING CLASS SIERRA DANE1:10.84 
2002TRANSYLVANIA STAKES FLYING DASHNEIL D. DRYSDALE12-b8 FBACK PACKER POLITICAL ATTACK1:35.69 
2002VIRGINIA DERBY ORCHARD PARKBILL MOTT3-o10 FFLYING DASH TOURING ENGLAND2:03.10TURF FIRM
2002CANADIAN TURF HANDICAPG3NORTH EAST BOUNDWILLIAM W. PERRY1-n8.5 FCAPSIZED FLYING AVIE1:44.01GD RUN ON DIRT AS NON-GRADED RACE
2002MARSHUAS RIVER STAKES FLYING BIRDIEHAPPY ALTER2-n5 FELVI GAMBLE FAIR APACHE20:56.38TURF: FIRM
2002PERRYVILLE STAKES NAJRANNICHOLAS P. ZITO16-c7.28 FFLYING FREE2 PREMIER PERFORMER1:26.00MUDDY
2002OCTOBER STAKES SECRET GARDEN3J.H.M. GOSDEN16-c7 FDESERT ALCHEMY FEATHERS FLYING1:29.29 
2002CANTERBURY BELLE STAKES FLYING COUP1-h1200MMIGHTY MYRTLE THE JEWEL31:09.95 
2002MERCEDES CLASSIQUE LADY DEHERE23-e1200MFLYING CLASS DAPPLE DESERT1:10.16 
2002ROTORUA STAKES FLYING FREE4C251400MSILVER SISTER HIGH GROVE1:23.9 
2002JAPAN TROPHY RACE FLYING SPARKS6-e2218 MTLOTTERY PRIZE SAILORS LARK22:16.00 
2002SEATTLE SLEW BREEDERS CUP HANDICAP FLYING NOTESBUD KLOKSTAD23-b8 FSALT GRINDER VERNON LODGE1:35.20TRACK: FAST - WON BY 5 L.
2002WATERFORD PARK HANDICAP HIGH FLYING BIDHARRY F. THOMPSON, JR.116 FMO MON MEANDMYLOVEMAN1:10.03TRACK: GOOD
2002MOUNTAIN STATE STAKES DASH FOR DAYLIGHTW. ELLIOTT WALDEN4-j6 FJEANIES ROB HIGH FLYING BID1:08.77TRACK: FAST
2002PEPSI-COLA HANDICAP BOLD RANGERM. MOLINA23-b6.5 FFLYING NOTES ALL IN ONE1:13 4/5TRACK FAST
2002MAGALI FARMS STAKESBEAR FANWESLEY A. WARD1-e6.5 FFLYING HEART KINGDOM BOUND1:17.20 
2002EMERALD DOWNS DERBY FLYING NOTESBUD KLOKSTAD23-b9 FWORLD LIGHT BLOWIN IN THE WIND1:45.40NTR - M-11¼ L, WIDENING
2001ALL-AMERICAN HANDICAPG3EUCHRE2ROBERT J. FRANKEL8-c8.5 FIRISHEYESAREFLYING MOONLIGHT CHARGER1:41.69 
2001PRIX DE CABOURGG3FIREBREAKIAN BALDING1-p1200 MTFLYING DASH KITHIRA1:12.90 
2001MAURICE LACROIX TROPHYG2FLYING DASHHANS ALBERT BLUME12-b1200 MTAGNETHA STOLZING1:10.24 
2001LONGACRES MILE HANDICAPG3IRISHEYESAREFLYINGJOHN K. DOLAN4-r8 FHANDY N BOLD MAKORS MARK1:35.40TRACK: FAST
2001HIGHVIEW STAKESG3FLYING BABE2C. JILLINGS & R. YUILL181200MBLACKROCK COLLEGE ELFONZE1:11.27 
2001ARC ELLERSLIE SIRES PRODUCE STAKESG1KAPISTONC21400MSAN LUIS FLYING BABE21:23.28 
2001BREEDERS STAKESG2FLYING BABE2181200MELFONZE DAMASCHINO1.10.33 
2001ECLIPSE STAKESG3FLYING BABE2181200MVINAKA MR BOSSINI1.12.95 
2001LION RED PLATEG3BUTTERSCOTCH4J. GIBBS2-j1200MFLYING BABE2 DURZETTA31:11.21 
2001SAN BERNARDINO HANDICAPG2FUTURALCRAIG M. DOLLASE2-e9 FIRISHEYESAREFLYING TRIBUNAL1:47.87TRACK: WET-FAST
2001JUNGHEINRICH-RENNEN FLYING DASHH. A. BLUME12-b1000 MTIRISH EAGLE ONE FOR US20:57.87TURF: SOFT
2001A.V. KEWNEY STAKESG2PONTON FLYERT. HUGHES2-b1600MST THERESE3 FLYING SPICE1:35.29 
2001CASSIDY HANDICAP FLYING BIRDIEHAPPY ALTER2-n6 FSUGAR N SPICE TOUR HOSTESS1:11.81INAUGURAL RUNNING - TRACK: FAST
2001CALIFORNIA CUP CLASSIC HANDICAPIRISHEYESAREFLYINGJOHN K. DOLAN4-r9 FFIGLIO MIO VIXEN STORM1:49.14 
2001GREAT NORTHERN FOAL STAKES FLYING BABE2181200MFINISHING SCHOOL3 SORRENTO STAR1:11.65 
2001RAINBOW MISS STAKESSUZANNES FLYINGROBERT E. HOLTHUS12-b6 FDANCING FLO TUNE IN REALITY1:11.40TRACK: FAST
2001HARRY JEFFREY STAKES CORPORATE SHUFFLEDARLA SINGH19-b9 FFLYING COMMANDER COMMAND START1:52.60TRACK: FAST
2001LARKSPUR HANDICAP SEFAS ROSEBRENDA M. HILL2-n7 FFLYINGHANNAH PRIMA GOLD1:27.58TRACK: FAST
2001MICHIGAN SIRE STAKES (FILLY DIV.) SEFAS ROSEBRENDA M. HILL2-n9 FFLYINGHANNAH DESTINYS DRAW1:57.63TRACK: FAST
2001FARER BELLE LEE HANDICAPFLYINGHANNAHGERALD S. BENNETT10-a8.5 FSEFAS ROSE TRUE RUBY1:49.98TRACK: FAST
2001COOL AIR STAKES FLYING BIRDIE2-n5 FPENNY BLUES MISS VERMONT JET0:58.73 
2000LAS MADRINAS HANDICAP LAZY SLUSANJOHN K. DOLAN4-r8.5 FFEVERISH FLYING LESSON1:43.81 
2000DESERT VIXEN STAKESVALID FORBESRALPH ZIADIE10-c6 FSILK CONCORDE FLYING BIRDIE1:11.26 
2000PIEDRA FOUNDATION HANDICAPSPEAKING OF TIMEBARRY ABRAMS1-h8 FFLYING LESSON SANTA MONICA61:36.20 
2000MELLING CHASEG1DIRECT ROUTEJ. HOWARD JOHNSON14-f20 FFLYING INSTRUCTOR MAKOUNJI4:59.70GD, 5R-4F, M: 6-7-DIST
2000SAGICOR BREEDERS CLASSIC STAKESG2NICODEMUS3E. DEANE1-p1800MTMAXIMUM RISK FLYING DOVE21:54 
2000MICHIGAN OAKSFLYINGHANNAHGERALD S. BENNETT10-a8.5 FTAKE THE LADY OUT SEFAS ROSE1:49.58TRACK: FAST
1999DEL MAR BREEDERS CUP HANDICAPG2HOLLYCOMBEJ. PACO GONZALEZ23-b8 FFLYING WITH EAGLES OLD TRIESTE1:35.46 
1999JERSEY SHORE BREEDERS CUP STAKESG3YES ITS TRUED. WAYNE LUKASA16 FERLTON FLYING GRIFFONI1:08.593RD STRAIGHT WIN
1999WILLIAM P. KYNE HANDICAPG3GENERAL ROYALJEFFREY L. BONDE21-a9 FCROWS2 FLYING WITH EAGLES1:47.54 
1999HARWELL HANDICAP CHASE FLYING INSTRUCTORPAUL R. WEBBER4-c20 FWAYWARD KING GO UNIVERSAL5:09.50GS, 4R-3F, M: SHD-DIST.
1999HASTA LA VISTA HANDICAP EXIT TO RIOSALVADOR G. GONZALEZ23-b15 FFLYING WHITESOCKS DISHONEST DAVE3:12.80 
1999ANGENORA STAKESCRACK THE CODEGERALD J. LEPRE4-r6 FSWEET ON FLAPPER FLYING RED JET1:13.60BY A HD
1999RED RUM CHASEG2FLYING INSTRUCTORP. WEBBER4-c2 MILESGREEN GREEN DESERT CELIBATE3:54.6 
1999EARLENE MCCABE DERBYRED SKYSJEFFREY L. BONDE16-c6 FFLYING SINGER IMONFIREFORYOU1:08.00FAST
1999KINGLAND STAKES THANKS FRANKSMARK E. CASSE13-c5 FSLEW THE MESSAGE FLYING RENEE0:57.00TURF: GOOD
1999ROYAL FOLS HANDICAP GALAVANTPETER AXMAKER1-n6FFIND OUR STAR FLYING SINGER1.09. 76TRACK-FAST
1998OESTERREICHISCHES STUTENPREIS TAMBEATH7-b2000 MWHITE NOSE FLYING VICTORY2:07.9 
1998COCA COLA CLASSICG3FLYING FLYINGCLARRY CONNERS8-f1200MPHOROUS MANANA1:13.2 
1998TASMANIAN DERBYG3SUAVITY2342400MBOHEMIATH FLYING SWALLOW22:30.50 
1998KINDERGARTEN STAKESG3PEAT BOG261100 MTMANANA FLYING FLYING1:04.67 
1998DOOMBEN SLIPPER STANZAIC19-c1350MCURIO JADE FLYING FLYING1:19.08 
1998SOMETHINGROYAL STAKESPALETTE KNIFE2A. FERRIS ALLEN III19-b6 FMISS VIRGINIA FLYING YOLANDA1:10.65TRACK: FAST
1998FRANK ARSENAULT MEMORIAL BREEDERS CUP STAKES FLYING STAR LEOELWYN E. TRIPP16-h8 FDESERT DEMON DAVES PROSPECT1:45.06TURF: VERY SOFT
1998PRAIRIE MEADOWS HANDICAP MAN THE SHIPPJAMES P. DIVITO8-h8.5 FAPAK FLYING RECORD1:44.53TRACK: FAST
1997GRAF HUGO HENCKEL MEMORIAL VINOS18-a1600TAMBEATH FLYING VICTORY  
1997DOGWOOD STAKESG3LEOS GYPSY DANCER14-a8.5 FBUCKEYE SEARCH FLYING LAUREN1:44.95 
1997PREI DES CASINO BADEN-BADEN GENEVRAHARRO REMMERT10-c1600FLYING HEIGHTS CARNAVALE1:38,2 
1997GREAT LADY M. HANDICAP SUPERCILIOUSRICHARD E. MANDELLA10-d5.5 FRAW GOLD FLYING IN THE LANE1:01.80 
1997LA TROIENNE STAKESG3STAR OF GOSHENMICHAEL T. PUYPE21-a7 FPEARL CITY FLYING LAUREN1:22.75TRACK: FAST
1997HILL RISE HANDICAP GREED IS GOODRANDY K. BRADSHAW14-f8 FFLYING WITH EAGLES EMAILIT1:37.201ST DIVISION - SWITCHED TO DIRT - TRACK: WET-FAST
1997LA PREVOYANTE HANDICAPG2LAST APPROACHJONATHAN E. SHEPPARD4-p12 FFLYING CONCERT GREY WAY2:39.13M-1 1/4, OFF TURF
1997TASMANIAN GUINEAS MR SHALMAR10-d1600MVETYVERE FLYING SWALLOW21:38.67 
1997VALKYR HANDICAPGRANJA REALEZAJULIUS E. TINSLEY, JR.16-h5.5 FAVENUE SHOPPER FLYING IN THE LANE1:02.60 
1997EAGLE HARDWARE AND GARDEN DERBY YOUVE GOT ACTIONDAVID FORSTER16-b9 FEIDER DE DUKE FLYING WITH EAGLES1:48.60M-1½, 2¼, NK. - NTR
1997PIO PICO STAKES CARA RAFAELAD. WAYNE LUKAS4-m6.5 FFLYING IN THE LANE IZA BON BON1:17.06 
1997BANGLES AND BEADS STAKES FLYING IN THE LANEBLAINE H. HEAP196.5 FTOMORROWS SUNSHINE GOULASH1:16.60 
1997CANONBURY STAKES BRILLIANCE105-d1000MFLYING FLYING BORDER LORD0:57.39 
1997NEEDLES STAKES CEE SCOREJ. CALASCIBETTAA48.5 FFLYING MONARCH RUNNING RYAN1:42.20 
1997ASPIDISTRA HANDICAP FLYING CONCERTFREDERICK O. KNIBBS78.5 FHURRICANE VIV ALL MILADY1:45.20ON DIRT
1997WILLIAMSBURG STAKES FLYING YOLANDAW. ROBERT BAILES2-d5.5 FCALL MY NAME BLIND TRUST1:04.09TRACK: FAST
1997SHOCKER T. HANDICAP FLYING CONCERTFREDERICK KNIBBS78.5 FRELIC RHYTHM ALL MILADY1:46.60TRACK: FAST - WON BY A NOSE
1997NOBLE ROYALTY HANDICAP LENTAFRANK GOMEZ5-e7.5 FFLYING CONCERT FLOS Z FURY1:32.40TURF: SOFT; M-NK
1997DAHLIA HANDICAP FLYING CONCERTFREDERICK KNIBBS78.5 FJEFFREYS MOM UNLIMITED GO GO1:42.59TRACK: SLOPPY; OFF TURF
1997TRIPLEPRINT NOVICE CHASEG2JEFFELLA.L.T. MOORE1-m2 MILESCELIBATE FLYING INSTRUCTOR4:04.4 
1996CARTER HANDICAPG1LITE THE FUSERICHARD E. DUTROW, SR.A17 FFLYING CHEVRON PLACID FUND1:20.80TRACK: MUDDY, HD
1996AJC ALL-AGED STAKESG1FLYING SPURD. LEE FREEDMAN4-g1600 MTSPRINT BY CATALAN OPENING1:36.09 
1996AUSTRALIAN GUINEASG1FLYING SPURD.L. FREEDMAN4-g1600MSALEOUS VIDEO PRINCE1:34.9 
1996FUTURITY STAKESG1STAR DANCER3B. J. WALLACE16-c1400MFLYING SPUR BUZZOFF1:24.0 
1996ARLINGTON-WASHINGTON FUTURITYG2NIGHT IN RENOLARRY A. KELLY13-c8 FFLYING WITH EAGLES THISNEARLYWASMINE1:36.67TRACK: FAST
1996GEORGE RYDER STAKESG1RAVARDA2-b1500MENCORES FLYING SPUR1:27.87 
1996CALDER BREEDERS CUP DERBYG3LAUGHING DANLUIS OLIVARES13-c9 FSEA HORSE2 FLYING CONCERT1:50.75 
1996BROWARD HANDICAPG3HALOS IMAGEHAPPY ALTER12-b8.5 FWEKIVA SPRINGS FLYING CHEVRON1:42.71NO
1996CONVENIENCE STAKESFLYING CONCERT78.5 FSUPAH AVALANCHE VOY SI NO1:43.80 
1996DOLLY SODS HANDICAPFLYING DOVE CAFEJAMES A. PALMER3-l7 FLAPHERS LASS MARY MARY BETH1:27.90TRACK: FAST
1996ANGST QUALITY HANDICAP RICH AUNTY20-a1400MEFFERVESCENCE4 FLYING FLIGHT1:24.00 
1996ZEDITAVE STAKES STREET TALK32-h1200MFLYING SPUR STALK21:10.00 
1996CORAL GABLES HANDICAP HURRICANE VIVDANIEL C. HURTAK6-a8.5 FLINDSAY FROLIC FLYING CONCERT1:45.80 
1996LUTHER BURBANK HANDICAP TAKE THE LIMOR. KORY OWENS368.5 FFLYING PROPER FELONY ONE1:42.20TRACK: FAST
1996JOHN LONGDEN 6000 HANDICAP FUNBOYLARRY BARROBY4-c8.5 FFLYING SAUCE2 THISISTHEPOINT1:43.40FAST - 10R. ¾-NK-NO, JOHN LONGDEN AT HASTINGS
1996STEFANITA STAKES FLYING YOLANDAW. ROBERT BAILES2-d7 FSHUTTERED FLASH NUMBER TWO1:10.80TRACK: FAST; MESMERIZE 1ST, DQD TO 6TH
1996FANTASTIC GIRL STAKES FLYING IN THE LANEBLAKE R. HEAP196 F     
1996SADIE HAWKINS STAKES LAPHERS LASSLEE COUCHENOUR14-a7 FGINI GO GO FLYING DOVE CAFE1:27.80TRACK FAST
1996GOTTSTEIN FUTURITY NAME FOR NORMED THOMPSON188.5 FFLYING WITH EAGLES RELIABLE ACT1:45.20TRACK: SLOPPY - NOW AT EMERALD DOWNS
1996OFFICE QUEEN STAKES WINFAMAMARTIN D. WOLFSON4-r8.5 FHURRICANE VIV FLYING CONCERT1:46.81TURF: FIRM
1996WINNING COLORS STAKES DOUBLE STAKEHAMILTON A. SMITH146.5 FFLYING YOLANDA LEMON DOVE1:17.1110R. M-4- NK- 4 1/2
1996BATNA STAKES LUCKY SWORDKATHERINE VOSS8-c8.5FPOWER PLAY FLYING YOLANDA1.42. 676 R. M- 1/2- 3/4- 5 POWER PLAY FAV. [6-5]
1996BLOOMFIELD COLLEGE STAKES FLYING TO MAKETIMEELAINE FERRI6-a8.32FSAWAS SONG QUEEN CASTELLI1.45. 126 R. M- 3 3/4- 10- 6 1/4 SAWAS SONG FAV. [3-5]
1996NORTH MIAMI BEACH HANDICAP STAR DE LADY ANNWILLIAM PERRY5-b6 FFLYING CONCERT RELIC RHYTHM1.10. 00TRACK-FAST WINNER FAV. [6-5]
1995NYRA MILE HANDICAPG1FLYING CHEVRONJAMES J. TONERA168 FWEKIVA SPRINGS DRAMATIC GOLD1:34.5716-1. ½,NO,HD; 4TH: SIPHON
1995DEUTCHER BUCHMACHER STUTENPREIS ALPHA CITYHEINZ JENTZSCH9-h2100MOSTWAHL FLYING DREAM2:09,9 
1995DEUTSCHER STUTENPREISG3ALPHA CITYHEINZ JENTZSCH9-h2400MFLYING DREAM PURPLE RAIN42:40.70 
1995BLUE DIAMOND STAKESG1PRINCIPALITYDAVID A. HAYES1-h1200MFLYING SPUR TUSCANY FLYER1:09.40 
1995STC GOLDEN SLIPPER STAKESG1FLYING SPURD. LEE FREEDMAN4-g1200MOCTAGONAL MILLRICH1:10.21 
1995SANTA MONICA HANDICAPG1KEY PHRASERONALD W. ELLIS197 FFLYING IN THE LANE DESERT STORMER1:22.82 
1995PEGASUS HANDICAPG2FLYING CHEVRONJAMES J. TONERA168.5 FDA HOSS GHOSTLY MOVES1:40.80TRACK: SLOPPY; NSR; M- 5¼ L.
1995MOET & CHANDON RENNENG2FLYING SQUAWMICHAEL R. CHANNON11-d1200 MTSAVAGE FAIRLIGHT1:13.12 
1995BETTY BARCLAY RENNEN(OLEANDER-RENNEN)G3FLAMINGO PARADISEHANS BLUME8-c3200 MTBALLET PRINCE FLYING DREAM3:37.48 
1995BRITISH COLUMBIA DERBY FLYING SAUCE2SIDNEY MARTIN7-b9 FDESTINYS COMMAND BIG MO21:50.60TRACK: FAST; 10R. 2¼-4-NK
1995GREAT LADY M. HANDICAP FLYING IN THE LANEBLAKE R. HEAP195.5 FMISS INTERGREEN MAGICAL FLYER1:01.80 
1995PLAYA DEL REY STAKES FLYING STANDBYHEATH STOKES3-n6 FDESERT PIRATE BOUNDLESS MOMENT1:09.09 
1995UP AND COMING STAKESG3OUR MAIZCAY6-e1200MFLYING SPUR CATALAN OPENING1:09.0 
1995OPPENHEIM-RENNEN HAPPY BOY2HEINZ JENTZSCH9-f1200M - 6F.FLYING SQUAW LA BLUE1:10.9 
1995VRC SIRES PRODUCE STAKESG1LOCHRAE12-g1400MDONAR3 FLYING SPUR1:23.70 
1995BLUE DIAMOND PRELUDE STAKESG3FLYING SPURD. LEE FREEDMAN4-g1100 MTSUPREME GOLIATH GLORIOUS DECADE1:05.30 
1995FEDERICO TESIO STAKESG3OLIVERS TWISTJ. WILLIAM BONIFACE8-f9 FWESTERN ECHO FLYING PUNCH1:52.00NK
1995STC PETER PAN STAKESG2FLYING SPURD. LEE FREEDMAN4-g1500 MTSTALK2 RECALCITRANCE1:30.06 
1995STC HILL STAKESG2STONY BAYGAI M. WATERHOUSE161900 MTFLYING SPUR JOIE DENISE1:57.41 
1995CALIFORNIA CUP SPRINTWILD GOLDJERRY HOLLENDORFER13-c6 FUNCAGED FURY FLYING STANDBY1:08.77 
1995BMW SACHSEN PREIS FLYING ANSHANH.J.KOLL6-e2000MTALLIN LAST STEP32:10,5 
1995DALLMAYR COUPE LUKULL FLYING ANSHANH.J.KOLL6-e2200MHONDERO EMBARCADERO  
1995FORT LAUDERDALE HANDICAPG3THE VIDMARTIN D. WOLFSON218.5 FFLYING AMERICAN D JS RAINBOW1:41.12 
1995CHESTER CUP TOP CEESLYNDA RAMSDEN1-s18.66 FHARLESTONE BROOK THE-FLYING-PHANTOM4:03.35GF. 18R. 5-½-HD
1995LAS FLORES HANDICAPG3DESERT STORMERFABIO NOR21-a6 FVELVET TULIP FLYING IN THE LANE1:08.49 
1995MEMORIAL DAY HANDICAP MR LIGHT TRESCARL A. NAFZGER4-p9 FFABULOUS FROLIC FLYING AMERICAN1:47.17ON TURF
1995PRIVATE TERMS STAKES FLYING PUNCHDONALD H. BARR1-a8.5 FOLIVERS TWIST HES GOT GALL1:44.20  
1995HIALEAH TURF CUP HANDICAPG3TURK PASSERANTHONY R. MARGOTTA, JR.9-b9.5 FTHE VID FLYING AMERICAN1:54.40 
1995VALKYR HANDICAP SOVIET PROBLEMGREG GILCHRIST5-f5.5 FFLYING IN THE LANE SNOWYS MARK1:02.40CAREER FINALE (ONLY START OF YEAR)
1995JAPAN RACING ASSOCIATION HANDICAP FLYING PUNCH1-a10 FDANNYS CROWN POT OF BRUSHES  
1995PHIL D. SHEPHERD STAKES NANCYS FRENCH FRYVLADIMIR CERIN16-g8.5 FSTRAIGHT TO BED FLYING SENSATION1:43.70TRACK: FAST
1995RANCHER QUALITY HANDICAP ZEDRICH321000MFLYING SPUR DARORY:59.00 
1995BOLLA SPRING NOVICE CHAMPIONSHIP HURDLE STAKES ROWDY IRISHMANBRUCE HAYNESA118 FSTRAWBERRY ANGEL FLYING FRENCHMAN4:33.80YG, 6R, M: 5-3-NK
1995RALPH M. HINDS INVITATIONAL HANDICAP POLLOCKS LUCK9-g9 F (ABT)FLYING SENSATION NANCYS FRENCH FRY1:50.45 TRACK: FAST - NOW: RALPH M. HINDS INVITATIONAL H.
1995SILVER CUP RATED STAKES SAXON MAIDLUCA CUMANI1-d14 FMAGICAL RETREAT THE FLYING PHANTOM2.55.70 
1995DEPUTED TESTAMONY STAKES SAMS QUESTFRANCIS CAMPITELLI8-c9 FFLYING PUNCH STAR TRACE1:50.20 
1995NORMAN STAKES ILLUSIVE GHOSTDONNIE VON HEMEL3-h8 FFLYING MAMBO2 WERTALOONA1.35. 609R. M- 2 1/2- 1 1/4- 1 1/4 WINNER FAV. [3-2]
1995MISSION CITY STAKES FLYING UNCLELUIS ROJERO4-m5.5PEDERNALES PETE ICE JAWS1:04.40 
1995BROAD BRUSH STAKES MIGHTY MAGEELEON J BLUSIEWICZ269 FFLYING PUNCH PENN FIFTY THREE1.49. 217 R. M- NK- 7 1/2- NK FLYING PUNCH FAV. [2-1]
1995LINKAGE STAKES DO IT ROYALPETER TWISDALE8-c6.5FFLYING PUNCH CREATIVE TENSION1.19. 23TRACK-FAST WINNER 25-1
1994PREIS DER DIANAG2RISEN RAVENHEINZ JENTZSCH3-j2200MFLYING DREAM THEOPHANU2:23.70 
1994EUROPACHAMPIONATG3FLYING DREAM16-g2400MGOTHIC DREAM PROVOLINO2:34,8 
1994DEUTSCHER STUTENPREISG3THEOPHANUH. REMMERT9-f2400MFLYING DREAM FRUSTRATION2:33.30 
1994SANTA ANITA OAKSG1LAKEWAYGARY F. JONES9-f8.5 FDIANES HALO FLYING IN THE LANE1:41.66UNDEFEATED 4-4
1994GRANDE PREMIO MAJOR SUCKOWG1DOCTOR MOOREI. C. SOUZA11-f1000 MTFANTASY FLYING  0:56.80 
1994CLASSICO MINISTERIO DA AGRICULTURAG2FLYING GLORY2J. A. LIMEIRA8-d1000 MTNIGHT-FALL MADAME PEPITA0:57.00 
1994FANTASY STAKESG2TWO ALTAZANOMICHAEL STIDHAM16-c8.5 FSLIDE SHOW FLYING IN THE LANE1:43.6418-1, 29-1-, 10-1. MIDST OF 3 RACE WINNING STREAK
1994BOUGAINVILLEA HANDICAPG3AWADDAVID G. DONK1-k9.5 FFLYING AMERICAN SUMMER ENSIGN1:53.60 
1994HIALEAH TURF CUP HANDICAPG3AWADDAVID G. DONK1-k12 FFRAISE FLYING AMERICAN2:30.00 
1994MARYLAND JUVENILE CHAMPIONSHIP STAKESOLIVERS TWIST8-f9 FFLYING PUNCH PRIVATE FAITH BY 5 3/4 LENGTHS
1994EL CAMINO REAL DERBYG3TABASCO CATD. WAYNE LUKAS12-d8.5 FFLYING SENSATION ROBANNIER1:42.78 
1994DOOMBEN STAKES CHIEF DE BEERSBILL CALDER9-c1350MFLYING TYCOON BLONDIN41:19.30 
1994CALIFORNIA BREEDERS CHAMPION STAKES (FILLY)MUSICAL GIRLALCIDES (PICO) PERDOMO4-c7 FFLYING IN THE LANE FANCY N FABULOUS1:21.89 
1994LUDWIG GOEBELS-ERINNERUNGSRENNEN BEARALLR.HANNON8-c2400MTHEOPHANU FLYING DREAM2:32,2 
1994AMERICANA HANDICAP COUNTRY COYMARTIN D. WOLFSON4-m9 FFLYING AMERICAN HIS TERN TO WIN1:48.60 
1994ASCOT GOLD CUP FLYING GRAU5-c2200M   2:17.36 
1994WA PREMIERS CUP FLYING GRAU5-c2400M   2:15.71 
1994VALLEJO STAKES FLYING IN THE LANE196 FJOYING NOASSEMBLYREQUIRED  
1994BTC AWA STAKES CHIEF DE BEERS9-c1200MBUCKS PRIDE FLYING TYCOON1:08.20 
1994BERNBOROUGH HANDICAP ALLEGHENY MOON312-g1624MFLYING TYCOON CHIEF DE BEERS1:36.10 
1994DOLPHIN HANDICAP FLYING AMERICANPIETRO FEDE14-f8.5 FWINNETOU EXCELLENT TIPPER1:41.80FM. 9R. 3½-2¾-NK
1994BOBBIE BRICKER MEMORIAL STAKESUNUSUAL COLORJOSEPH P. MAHAN5-i8.5 FFLYING DONNA ROYAL VEAGESS1:45.01CAREER FINALE - ROYAL VEAGESS
1994MISS OCEANA STAKES ALLTHEWAY BERTIEBERNIE FLINT8-c6 FBLOND MOMENT FLYING TEN1.13. 867R. M- 8 1/2- 1/2- 3/4 WINNER FAV. [3-5]
1994LIVE OAK BREEDERS CUP STAKES FLYING UNCLEJEFF CHAMBERS4-m7.5FUNLACED  1:31.80 
1994INVERNESS DRIVE STAKES UNCAGED FURYLEWIS CENICOLA2-o6.5FFLYING SENSATION FU MAN SLEW1.14. 50TRACK-FAST
1994MEDIEVAL MAN HANDICAP COURT LARKMICHAEL PETRO16-g5FCOLORFUL CREW FLYING AMERICAN56. 94TURF-FIRM WINNER FAV. [9-5] AND CO-HWT. [118]
1993HOLLYWOOD FUTURITYG1VALIANT NATURERONALD L. MCANALLY5-f8.5 FBROCCO FLYING SENSATION1:40.78NSR 16-1 OVER .40 FAV.
1993STEPHEN FOSTER HANDICAPG3ROOT BOYLOUIS D. BERNIER, JR.2-d9 FDISCOVER FLYING CONTINENTAL1:50.80TRACK: FAST
1993BERBERIS-RENNEN FLYING DREAMBRUNO SCHUTZ16-g1400 MTWILD ROMANCE3 BAJONETTE1:31.60 
1993PREIS DER WINTERKONIGING3WILD ROMANCE3BRUNO SCHUTZ21-a1600 MTRISEN RAVEN FLYING DREAM1:47.10 
1993COCA COLA BOTTLERS CLASSICG3SARDANA451200MFLYING TYCOON GOLD APPLE21:09.80 
1993BEST PAL STAKESG3CRESTONM. JENINE SAHADI13-c6.5 FTROYALTY FLYING SENSATION1:16.35 
1993CORNHUSKER BREEDERS CUP HANDICAPG3LINKTHOMAS M. AMOSS16-d9 FRAPID WORLD FLYING CONTINENTAL1:50.40TRACK: SLOPPY; FLYING CONTINENTAL - CAREER FINALE
1993AMERICANA HANDICAP SIDE BAREUGENE NAVARRO4-m9 F (±)FLYING AMERICAN FUNSKI1:46.00 
1993GRADUATION STAKESTROYALTYHECTOR O. PALMA16-h6 FFLYING SENSATION SUBTLE TROUBLE1:10.20 
1993CALIFORNIA CUP JUVENILEFLYING SENSATIONDONALD D. WARREN4-p8.5 FCRESTON INDIVIDUAL STYLE1:42.53 
1993NORTHUMBERLAND PLATE HIGHFLYING2GARY MOORE11-a16 FBALASANI BRANDON PRINCE3:25.10 
1993PIONEER STAKES BOLT THE HATCHNIALL OCALLAGHAN12-b9 FFLYING CONTINENTAL EASY TRIP21:52.40 
1993AFFIRMED HANDICAP FLYING BOLGERDOUGLAS R. OLIVER7-f6 FDANEBO STAMPEDE SAVAGE MERIT1:14.00 
1993CINCINNATIAN STAKESFUN IN THE SNOWEDWARD CASH4-m8 FFLYING DONNA WILLIE LIKES HER1:43.407R, M: 6-4-4
1993CONEY ISLAND STAKESFUN IN THE SNOWEDWARD C. CASH4-m6 FSWEETEST SYMPHONY FLYING DONNA1:13.6011R; M-5- 2 1/2- 1/2
1993BOBBIE BRICKER MEMORIAL HANDICAPFLYING DONNAJAMES BENTON3-o8.5 FTAMS GOLD MS CHATFIELD1.44. 77TRACK-SLOPPY RUN AT BEULAH PARK
1993OLD NEWTON CUP GLIDE PATHJ W HILLS12-b12 FHIGHFLYING2 TURGENEV2:32.73 
1992GRANDE PREMIO BRASILG1FALCON JETJOAO L. MACIEL13-b2400 MTFLYING FINN2 POUR HENRI2:34.105TH: OZANAM
1992CLARK HANDICAPG3ZEERULERDONNIE K. VON HEMEL5-j9 FFLYING CONTINENTAL ECHELONS ICE MAN1:50.1114-1
1992BRANDENBURG-TROPHYG3IRISH STEWHANS A. BLUME4-n1600MFLYING BRAVE ENHARMONIC1:36.60 
1992CALIFORNIA CUP CLASSICJUNES REWARDNEIL C. FRENCH5-h9 FFLYING CONTINENTAL CHARMONNIER1:49.67 
1992BERKELEY HANDICAP MUSIC PROSPECTORSTEVEN J. MIYADI1-l8 FMICHAELS FLYER FLYING CONTINENTAL1:35.29 
1992TURFWAY PARK FALL CHAMPIONSHIP STAKES FLYING CONTINENTALJESSE WIGGINTON16-g9 FALYTEN REGAL AFFAIR1:48.67NSR 3RD STRAIGHT WIN
1992FAI STAKES GEM OF THE WEST2311200MFLYING TYCOON PRIVATE LABEL21:10.80 
1992ALISON STAKESG3KIWI GOLFER12-g2000MFLYING LUSKIN LODORE LADY2:02.04 
1992TIMARU HERALD STAKES FLYING BENIE4-k1200MSCHWEPPS ADDITION SONGLINE21:17.0 
1992CANTERBURY BREEDERS STAKES FLYING BENIE4-k1400MSONGLINE2 WITTICISM61:24.46 
1992TRI-STATE HANDICAP FLYING CONTINENTALJESSE WIGGINTON16-g9 FALLIJEBA PROFIT KEY1:49.60 
1992WEDGEWOOD HANDICAP FLYING CONTINENTALJESSE N. WIGGINTON16-g9 FJARRAAR STALWARS1:50.104TH ZEERULER (FAV.),
1992SIMPLY MAJESTIC STAKES FLYING CONTINENTALJAY M. ROBBINS16-g8.5 FMUSIC PROSPECTOR  1:42.21GD 3RD GYPSIE NATIVE
1992THE FERNHILLS PALACE MYSORE 2000 GUINEASG3FLYING BRAVE36-e1600 MT     
1991PREMIO EMILIO TURATIG2MISILVITTORIO CARUSO11-a1600MFLYING BRAVE DORDONE1:38.50 
1991GRAN PREMIO ASOCIACION LATINOAMERICANA DE JOCKEY CLUBSG1FALCON JET13-b2000M (T)FLYING FINN2 TAMERLAN41:59.1 fm 
1991MEHL-MULHENS-RENNENG2FLYING BRAVEJOHN L. DUNLOPA161600MLE JARDIN CHROM1:37.88 
1991AVONDALE CUPG1VAL DARNOA42200MFLYING LUSKIN GOLDEN KIA2:13.23 
1991BRANDENBURG-TROPHYG3FLYING BRAVEJOHN L. DUNLOPA161600MIRISH STEW ETERNITYS BREATH1:35.80INAUGURAL RUNNING
1991SAN PASQUAL HANDICAPG2FARMA WAYD. WAYNE LUKAS208.5 FFLYING CONTINENTAL STYLISH STUD1:40.904TH QUIET AMERICAN - CAREER FINALE.
1991BREMER SPRINT CUP NIGRITABRUNO SCHUTZ8-j1200MFLYING LADY5 ALBIREO STAR  
1991COUNTIES CUPG3GOLD FEVER611-a2100MMELCO FLYING LUSKIN2:08.76 
1991NRM TRAINERS CHAMPION STAKESG3FLYING LUSKIN7-e2000MSERAPHIC6 MELCO2:06.58 
1991RA ORA CLASSIC FLYING REIGNC251200MORANGE WALK2 ICED WATER1:16.58 
1991ASOCIACION LATINOAMERICANA DE JOCKEYS CLUBS 3G1FALCON JET13-b2,000 MTS.FLYING FINN2 TAMERLAN4  
1991TAH DAH STAKESSOUTHERN TALENTJOHN DYER5-e6FNEEDLE N THREAD FLYING GALOSHES1:14.30TRACK SLOPPY
1991BASSINET STAKES SAUCY MAEBERNARD S. FLINT1-l6 FMYSTICAL MAID FLYING GALOSHES1:13.10TRACK: FAST
1991OHIO DISCOVERY STAKES FLYING GALOSHESWILLIAM ADAMSA375.5 FSWEET TOM NEEDLE N THREAD1.08. 90TRACK-FAST WINNER FAV. [2-1]
1990GRANDE PREMIO BRASILG1FLYING FINN2VENANCIO NAHID4-b2400 MTFALCON JET UNEASY PLUM2:28.00 
1990JOCKEY CLUB GOLD CUPG1FLYING CONTINENTALJAY M. ROBBINS16-g10 FDE ROCHE IZVESTIA2:00.60NK; IZVESTIA 8 RACE WIN STREAK OVER
1990ONTARIO DAMSEL STAKES SPINNAKERS FLYINGJAMES E. DAYA46.5 FWATER SONG IS RIGHT1:15.801ST DIVISION
1990GRANDE PREMIO CRUZEIRO DO SULG1FLYING FINN2VENANCIO NAHID4-b2400 MTSIMILAR3 FALCON JET2:25.40 
1990SANTA ANITA HANDICAPG1RUHLMANNCHARLES E. WHITTINGHAM2310 FCRIMINAL TYPE FLYING CONTINENTAL2:01.2010TH(LAST) BAYAKOA (FAV.)
1990GP ABCPCC - MATHIAS MACHLINEG1FALCON JETJ. L. MACIEL13-b2400 MTFLYING FINN2  2:26.30 
1990WONDER WHERE STAKES SPINNAKERS FLYINGJAMES E. DAYA410 FBALLYKELLY2 ONE MORE BREEZE2:02.80 
1990AUCKLAND CUPG1MISS STANIMA8-e3200MFLYING LUSKIN ALL NIGHTER23:23.1 
1990WELLINGTON CUPG1FLYING LUSKIN7-e3200MLORD MELLAY ALL NIGHTER23:20.52 
1990CHARLES H. STRUB STAKESG1FLYING CONTINENTALJAY M. ROBBINS16-g10 FQUIET AMERICAN HAWKSTER2:01.40GD 1/2L.
1990VINTAGE STAKESG3MUKADDAMAHPETER T. WALWYN13-c7 FFLYING BRAVE GENEROUS1:25.99 
1990SAN FERNANDO STAKESG2FLYING CONTINENTALJAY M. ROBBINS16-g9 FSPLURGER SECRET SLEW1:47.20MY 5TH OPENING VERSE
1990MVRC MOONEE VALLEY CUPG2KINGSTON RULEJ. B. CUMMINGS242600MFLYING LUSKIN CHALEYER 15R
1990FEDERICO TESIO STAKESG3SMELLYCRAIG NICHOLSON1-c8.5 FJ RS HORIZON FLYING FEET1:45.20SY BY 10 LENGTHS
1990WRC TRENTHAM STAKESG3FLYING LUSKIN7-e2400MLORD MELLAY SECRET SOUND22:29.38 
1990DEL MAR BREEDERS CUP MILE HANDICAPG2STALWART CHARGERA. PICO PERDOMO22-b8 FFLYING CONTINENTAL RUHLMANN1:34.60 
1990NORFOLK FILLIES STAKES CUM LAUDE2H.R.A. CECIL12-b10 FSPODES BLUE FLYING DIVA2:03.3 
1990FERN HILL STAKES MY SHAFYB. HANBURY16-b8 FFLYING DIVA DARA DEE1.43.74 
1990STAR DE NASKRA STAKESWOODEN INJUNCARLOS A. GARCIA9-f7 FFLYING FEET  1:25.40BY 1¼ L.
1990PRIVATE TERMS STAKES BARON DE VAUXCHARLES PEOPLES13-c8.5 FFLYING FEET WILL LACY1:46.00 INAUGURAL RUNNING
1990HBRINC MUDGWAY PARTSWORLD STAKESG1FLYING LUSKIN7-e1400MHORLICKS    
1990SVENSKT OAKS FLYING MONGOLIA162400 MT     
1990GOSS L. STRYKER STAKESTEMPER TIME47 FMAJOR LUX FLYING FEET  
1989SANTA ANITA DERBYG1SUNDAY SILENCECHARLES E. WHITTINGHAM3-e9 FFLYING CONTINENTAL MUSIC MERCI1:47.60BY 11 LENGTHS. 3RD STRAIGHT WIN
1989SAN FELIPE STAKESG2SUNDAY SILENCECHARLES E. WHITTINGHAM3-e8.5 FFLYING CONTINENTAL MUSIC MERCI1:42.60 
1989CALIFORNIA DERBYG3ENDOWLAZARO S. BARRERA8-f9 FFLYING CONTINENTAL BRIARTIC CHIEF1:49.401/2L. STALLION 1-2
1989VANITY HANDICAPG1BAYAKOARONALD L. MCANALLY9-g9 FFLYING JULIA GOODBYE HALO1:47.20 
1989MILADY HANDICAPG1BAYAKOARONALD L. MCANALLY9-g8.5 FFLYING JULIA CARITA TOSTADA1:42.00 
1989MATARC BREEDERS STAKESG2PHILLIPA RUSH22-b1200MSUPER INN FLYING BEAU1:10 
1989SANTA CATALINA STAKES FLYING CONTINENTALJAY M. ROBBINS16-g8.5 FVERY PERSONABLY MORLANDO1:43.60MY
1989POMONA DERBY ANNUAL DATEDONN L. LUBY4-m9 FFLYING CONTINENTAL ON THE MENU1:50.00NK
1989CHULA VISTA HANDICAPG2GOODBYE HALOCHARLES E. WHITTINGHAM8-h8.5 FFLYING JULIA KOOL ARRIVAL1:41.806TH(LAST) BAYAKOA
1989THOMPSON HANDICAPG3FLYING LUSKIN7-e1600MSTEELY DAN COMPEL1:35.55 
1989CALIFORNIA BREEDERS CHAMPION STAKESPAST AGESDAVID E. HOFMANS9-f7 FVERY PERSONABLY FLYING CONTINENTAL1:20.80ESR
1989JAGUAR CUPG3FLYING LUSKIN7-e2400MTOUR BLADE SPYGLASS2:27.68 
1989CLASSICO JOSE CALMON UNUSUAL LIGHT13-c1300MFLYING FINN2  1.18.00 fm 
1989PRIX DES SABLONNETS FLYING PASSROBERT COLLET1-m1650MKRAGERO PARADISE CITY5  
1989VERY SUBTLE SALES STAKESDRAMATIC JOYJERRY M. FANNINGA137 FSHINKOS LASS FLYING NATALIE1:23.80 
1989AFFIRMED HANDICAPG3EXPLODING PROSPECTVLADIMIR CERIN8-f8 FSPLURGER FLYING CONTINENTAL1:34.20 
1989INNER HARBOR STAKES NEED WINNERS NAME8-h9 FSUPER CHOLO FLYING FEET  
1989IVY STAKES FLYING KATUNAJOHN R S FISHER7-c8.5 FBIG BOZO   FINAL STAKES WIN WINNER OF 348. 000
1988MY DEAR STAKES LADY SUMMERHILLGIL ROWNTREE19-b5 FFLYING FRIPPERY VENUS OF DOLNI1:00.00 
1988SANTA MARGARITA INVITATIONAL HANDICAPG1FLYING JULIADONN L. LUBY3-l9 FHOLLYWOOD GLITTER CLABBER GIRL1:50.40HD. 11-1 4TH: VERY SUBTLE
1988PRINCESS STAKESG2CLEAN LINESJACQUE L. FULTON8-g8.5 FFLYING COUNTESS2 SUPER AVIE1:43.80TRACK: FAST
1988BEAMISH BLOODSTOCK STAKESG3CLASSIC BAY272000MFLYING LUSKIN GATCOMBES PRIDE2:10.23 
1988B. J. RIDDER STAKESENDOWLAZARRO S. BARRERA8-f8 FFLYING CONTINENTAL BOLD BRYN1:35.20NO
1988SAN RAFAEL STAKESG2WHAT A DIPLOMATRICHARD W. MULHALL21-a8 FFLYING VICTOR SUCCESS EXPRESS1:38.00 
1988DANSK DERBY FLYING GALIVANT21-a2400 MT     
1988VIOLET HANDICAPG3JUST CLASSALAN E. GOLDBERG3-e8.5 FSHADOWFAY FLYING KATUNA1:40.201ST DIV
1988HONG KONG INVITATION CUP FLYING DANCER7BRIAN KAN PING-CHEE1-n1800 MTTOP GRADE5 YUNO WHEN1:48.60 
1988LELAND STANFORD HANDICAP ROB AN PLUNDERJIM BENEDICT14-f8 FBASE CAMP2 FLYING CONTINENTAL1:36.80SY 7TH WIN IN A ROW
1988ONTARIO DEBUTANTE STAKES VICTORIOUS TRICKDAVID BELL3-g6 FFLYING FRIPPERY MISS OWENS1:11.60 
1988CLASICO JOSE SAAVEDRA BAEZAG3REGRESA YA16-h1500 MTFLYING LADY14 BLUE VIOLET6  
1988MUSKOKA STAKES FLYING FRIPPERYGRANT D. PEARCE16-a7 FMISS OWENS VICTORIOUS TRICK1:25.00 
1988PREMIO RUMON LACBELL9-c1600MMARIA FLYING NILO SHIFT  
1988DAVONA DALE HANDICAP FLYING KATUNA7-c9 FARCTIC CLOUD FORTUNATE FACTS1:51.20AT LAUREL
1988E. B. JOHNSTON STAKESCASE MONEYDONN L. LUBY3-n8.5 FBEHIND THE SCENES FLYING HILL1:43.80 
1988WHITEMARSH HANDICAP TOPS IN TAPSALAN E. GOLDBERG23-b8.5 FCOSTLY SHOES FLYING KATUNA  
1988PARASOL HANDICAP ARCTIC CLOUDRICHARD DELP22-d8.5FLADY DOSWELL FLYING KATUNA  
1988ORANGE COUNTY MATRON STAKES UNKNOWN23-b6.5 FFLYING HILL SWEET TRYST3  
1988MORGIANA HURDLE GRABEL6-e20 FFLYING WHISPER FLYING TROVE  
1988WOLVERINE STAKESWIND CHILL20-b6 FPRIVATE EXPRESS FLYING SISU 1ST OF 2 STAKES WINS IN A ROW AT DRC
1987CALIFORNIA DERBYG2SIMPLY MAJESTICJOHN PARISELLA22-d9 FFLYING FLAGS BLANCO21:46.60ETR
1987BUSANDA STAKES BOLD MATEPHILIP G. JOHNSON198.32 FREADY TO RULE FLYING KATUNA1:42.60 
1987BOUGAINVILLEA HANDICAPG2AKABIRTHOMAS J. SKIFFINGTON4-i9.5 FFLYING PIDGEON DULUTH1:53.20 
1987W. L. MCKNIGHT HANDICAPG2CREME FRAICHEWOODFORD C. STEPHENS9-f12 FFLYING PIDGEON AKABIR2:27.00NK,NK,HD 4TH IROKO
1987CALIFORNIA JUVENILE STAKESG3FLYING VICTOR10-c8.5 FSEEKERS JOURNEY COUGARIZED1:42.00 
1987HONEY BEE HANDICAPG3ANGELINA COUNTYJ WILLIAM BONIFACE16-g8.5 F  FLYING KATUNA  
1987CRESCENT CITY DERBYPOCKET DROPDONALD CORMIER, SR.1-x8.5 FFLYING TRAHANSKY JOHN RIGGINS1:46.80 
1987LAS FLORES HANDICAPG3FLYING JULIADONN LUBY3-l6 FPINE TREE LANE LE LARGENT1:10.20DECEMBER 31, 1987
1987RUTHLESS STAKES SUPER COOKD. WAYNE LUKAS16-h9 FMISS EMPIRE2 FLYING KATUNA1:51.60BY 13 1/2 LENGTHS
1987BENDIGO CUP FLYING ESKIMO8-k2200M     
1987LOGAN THOROUGHBRED INSURANCE PLATE BRILLIANT INVASION2-f1200 MTTORCELLO9 FLYING-GEMINI1:11.97 
1987CHERRY BLOSSOM HANDICAP ARCTIC CLOUD22-d8.5 FFLYING KATUNA RELAUNCH LASS  
1987CRITERIUM FEMMINILE MARIA FLYING201400M     
1987LAFAYETTE STAKES MOMENTUSWALLACE A. DOLLASEA48 FMOUNT LAGUNA FLYING FLAGS1:39.00MY 1/2L.
1987RAMPART STAKESFLYING TRAHANSKY208.5 F     
1987SABIN STAKES MARIMASCUSFLOREANO FERNANDEZ238.5 FFLYING KATUNA MUSKRAT LOVE1:42.60 
1987PRIMROSE STAKES MINT COOLER2-s8.5 FOH SO BAD FLYING KATUNA1:45.980 
1987MADEMOISELLE STAKES FLYING KATUNAJOHN R. S. FISHER7-c7 FLUCE DIAMONDS    
1987MOMS COMMAND-SUFFOLK DOWNS FLYING KATUNAJOHN R S FISHER7-c8F  DISTINCTIVE SKY  
1987MORGIANA HURDLE FLYING TROVE21-a20 FTHE ILLIAD FLYING WHISPER  
1986FRIZETTE STAKESG1PERSONAL ENSIGNCLAUDE R. MCGAUGHEY III6-a8 FCOLLINS FLYING KATUNA1:36.40HD
1986HOLLYWOOD INVITATIONAL TURF HANDICAPG1FLYING PIDGEONLUIS A. OLIVARES9-f12 FDAHAR BOTH ENDS BURNING2:27.00 
1986HOPEFUL STAKESG1GULCHLEROY S. JOLLEYA46.5 FPERSEVERED FLYING GRANVILLE1:16.40UNDEFEATED 4-4
1986SUNSET HANDICAPG1ZOFFANYJOHN H. M. GOSDEN1-n12 FDAHAR FLYING PIDGEON2:25.20 
1986CANADIAN TURF HANDICAPG2AMERILADEDWARD J. YOWELL2-s8.5 FFLYING PIDGEON UPTOWN SWELL1:40.201ST DIVISION
1986W. L. MCKNIGHT HANDICAPG2FLYING PIDGEONLUIS OLIVARES9-f12 FCREME FRAICHE AMERILAD2:39.60TURF: SOFT
1986PAN AMERICAN HANDICAPG1POWDER BREAKLUIS A. OLIVARES1-o12 FUPTOWN SWELL FLYING PIDGEON2:25.00TURF: FIRM
1986B. J. RIDDER STAKESFLYING LIEUTENANTJERRY M. FANNING9-e8 FBROADWAY POINTE SAVONA TOWER1:38.60 
1986BOUGAINVILLEA HANDICAPG2FLYING PIDGEONLUIS A. OLIVARES9-f9.5 FSONDRIO AMERILAD1:53.20AMERILAD - CAREER FINALE
1986GENUINE RISK HANDICAP KAMALIANR. KORY OWENS366 FFLYING BACK GENTLE GLO1:09.60RUN AS GENUINE RISK H. (1986-94)
1986OSUNITAS HANDICAP - 2ND. DIV. FLYING GIRL2GEORGE SCOTT14-c8.5 FCENYAKS STAR  1:42.20 
1986SIXTY SAILS HANDICAPG3SEFAS BEAUTYWILLIAM I. MOTT13-e9 FFLYING HEAT FARER BELLE LEE1:50.00CAREER FINALE
1986GRADUATION STAKESTISSARS BESTKENT JENSEN3-l6 FFLYING LIEUTENANT BLUE ALLIED1:11.20 
1986MODESTY HANDICAPG3ZENOBIA EMPRESSJOSEPH M. BOLLERO12-b8.5 FNAVARCHUS FLYING GIRL21:44.00TURF: FIRM. 3RD STRAIGHT WIN
1986FEILDEN STAKES FLYING TRIOLUCA M. CUMANI1-m9 F   2:02.18 
1986VILLAGER STAKES FLYING KATUNA7-c8.32 FCABRINI EXPRESS DR MYRTLE  
1986SIGNATURE STAKES CAGEY EXUBERANCEROBERT W. CAMAC8-k6 FCOUGAR SUE FLYING KATUNA1:10.60WON BY 4¾ L.
1986MINSTREL STAKES BREVITO8-h6 FSHOOTIN P I FLYING TRAHANSKY1:11.20 
1986STARDUST STAKESSHOOTIN P IDARTELL GRANGE16-d6 FFLYING TRAHANSKY DADS GOLDEN BOY1:12.40 
1986PELICAN STATE STAKESCHIEF PECANGEORGE T. NORTHROP198.5 FFLYING TRAHANSKY COURTIN ANN1:47.20 
1986PLAYPEN STAKESSILANODALE CAPUANO17-b5.5 F  FLYING GRANVILLE1:05.402ND HOT MOMENT. 6TH LOST CODE(2ND CAREER START)
1986RUMSON STAKES (2ND. DIV.) FLYING HEATJAMES E. PICOU1-n8 FQUIET PANSY ROLFES RUBY1:38.20MUDDY (OFF TURF); 5R
1986DOWLING STAKESWIND CHILL20-b8 FFLYING SISU    
1986LANSING STAKESNEED WINNERS NAME8-h6 FFLYING SISU WIND CHILL  
1985OAKS DITALIAG1MISS GRISA. BOTTI8-h2200 MTFLYING GIRL2 KASHNOA2:19.30 
1985CRITERIUM DE SAINT-CLOUDG2FAST TOPAZEGEORGES MIKHALIDES1-h2000 MFLYING TRIO MANETHO2:15.5 
1985ARLINGTON MILLION STAKESG1TELEPROMPTERWILLIAM WATTS12-b10 FGREINTON FLYING PIDGEON2.03.40YL. 15-1
1985BOWLING GREEN HANDICAPG1SHARANNPOURROBERT J. FRANKEL3-o11 FFLYING PIDGEON LONG MICK2:18.20SF 3RD STRAIGHT WIN
1985HIALEAH TURF CUP HANDICAPG1SELOUS SCOUTROGER L. ATTFIELD4-m12 FFLYING PIDGEON PASS THE LINE2:27.20 
1985LOUISIANA DOWNS HANDICAPG3SEMILLEROWAYNE MURTY4-p11 FWHOS FOR DINNER FLYING PIDGEON