2024 | COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL | | ASGARDA | DOUG GORREL | 2-b | 1400 MT | GALLANT STAR14
|
RAPBIDASH | 1:23.61 | |
2022 | POPLAR SQUARE CHASE | G3 | JEREMYS FLAME2 | GAVIN CROMWELL | 1-h | 16F | GALLANT JOHN JOE
|
FRANCIN2 | 4:02.60 | |
2020 | ARKLE NOVICE CHASE | G1 | NOTEBOOK9 | HENRY DE BROMHEAD | 8-j | 17F | CASH BACK6
|
GALLANT JOHN JOE | 4:15.00 | |
2020 | TIMARU CUP | | GALLANT BOY8 | | 18 | 1600 MT | FLYING SARDINE
|
OWEN PATRICK | 1:34.99 | |
2019 | OTGRC WHITE ROBE LODGE | G3 | GALLANT BOY8 | | 18 | 1600M | BOOTS N ALL
|
ACCIDENTAL OFFSIDE | 1:35.60 | |
2019 | BREEDERS JUVENILE COLTS CHAMPIONSHIP | G3 | TROUVAILLE10 | S K SUNDERJI | 3-n | 1600M | SOUTHERN RULER3
|
GALLANTRY17 | 1:38.25 | |
2019 | NATHANIEL LACY & PARTNERS SOLICITORS NOVICE HURDLE | G1 | COMMANDER OF FLEET | GORDON ELLIOTT | 14-a | 20F | RHINESTONE8
|
GALLANT JOHN JOE | 5:20.90 | |
2019 | KINGSFURZE NOVICE HURDLE | | GALLANT JOHN JOE | OLIVER MCKIERNAN | 22-a | 16F | MISTER BLUE SKY
|
HEARTS ARE TRUMPS3 | 3:56.00 | |
2018 | OTGRC WHITE ROBE LODGE | G3 | TOMMY TUCKER3 | | 14-e | 1600M | GALLANT BOY8
|
PRINCESS BROOK | 1:39.09 | |
2018 | TIMARU STAKES | | BOOTS N ALL | | 1-n | 1400 MT | SON OF MAHER
|
GALLANT BOY8 | 1:21.89 | |
2017 | WEST VIRGINIA DIV. OF TOURISM BREEDERS CLASSIC STAKES | | GROOMED TO ROCK | STEPHEN L REGGETTS | A15 | 7 F | TRICKY WINDSOR
|
GALLANT CALLING | 1:27.39 | TRACK FAST [10 RAN] |
2016 | STC N.E. MANION CUP | G3 | LIBRAN2 | CHRIS WALLER | 1-s | 2400 MT | CAFE SOCIETY7
|
GALLANTE2 | 2:30.41 | |
2016 | AJC SYDNEY CUP | G1 | GALLANTE2 | ROBERT HICKMOTT | 9-f | 3200 MT | LIBRAN2
|
GRAND MARSHAL3 | 3:24:53 | 11 STARTERS; WON BY 1.3 LENGTHS (JRD) |
2016 | MRC NATURALISM STAKES | G3 | JAMEKA | | 1-e | 2000M | GALLANTE2
|
BERISHA | 2:03.97 | |
2015 | LADIES HANDICAP | | DIVIDED ATTENTION | KIARAN P. MCLAUGHLIN | 1-x | 9 F | BELLE GALLANTEY
|
MOMENT IN DIXIE | 1:55.00 | BY 5 1/2 LENGTHS |
2015 | TANIGAWADAKE STAKES | | SATONO GALLANT | KAZUO FUJISAWA | 9-c | 1600M | MEISHO YATARO
|
ARBATAX2 | 1:33.7 | |
2015 | FESTIVAL TROPHY HANDICAP CHASE | G3 | THE DRUIDS NEPHEW | NEIL P. MULHOLLAND | 9-g | 24.5 F | GRAND JESTURE
|
GALLANT OSCAR | 6:19.20 | GS, 24R-21F, M: 3¾-1½-HD |
2014 | JESS JACKSON OWNERS HANDICAP | | GALLANT SON3 | FRANK LUCARELLI | 3-d | 5 F | AINT NO OTHER
|
MOONSHINE BAY2 | 0:56.85 | HD |
2014 | DAYTONA STAKES | G3 | UNBRIDLEDS NOTE | STEVEN M. ASMUSSEN | 4-j | 6.5 F (±) | EL COMMODORE
|
GALLANT SON3 | 1:11.89 | TURF: FIRM / RUN 12/28/2013 |
2014 | NEW ZEALAND BLOODSTOCK AIRFREIGHT STAKES | | MADAM VICTORIA | | 12-g | 1400M | SILHOUETTE NOIRE
|
GALLANT RUBY2 | 1:26.57 | |
2014 | PRIX NOAILLES | G3 | GAILO CHOP | ALAIN DE WATRIGANT | 8-h | 2100 MT | AVENTADOR5
|
GALLANTE2 | 2:09.33 | |
2014 | BELDAME INVITATIONAL STAKES | G1 | BELLE GALLANTEY | RUDY R. RODRIGUEZ | 16-g | 9 F | STOPCHARGINGMARIA
|
ENDLESS CHATTER | 1:47.55 | TRACK: FAST, 7 RAN; WON BY 8¼ L. |
2014 | TANIGAWADAKE STAKES | | SANREI LASER | YOSHITADA TAKAHASHI | 3-h | 1600M | SATONO GALLANT
|
SILK EARNEST | 1:35.2 | |
2014 | PRIX HOCQUART | G2 | FREE PORT LUX | FREDDY HEAD | 23 | 2200 MT | ADELAIDE35
|
GALLANTE2 | 2:23.11 | |
2014 | GRAND PRIX DE PARIS | G1 | GALLANTE2 | ANDRE FABRE | 9-f | 2400 MT | PRINCE GIBRALTAR
|
TELETEXT | 2:41.76 | |
2014 | SEKIYA KINEN | G3 | CLARENTE | KOJIRO HASHIGUCHI | 9-f | 1600M | DANON SHARK
|
SATONO GALLANT | 1:32.5 | |
2014 | DELAWARE HANDICAP | G1 | BELLE GALLANTEY | RUDY R. RODRIGUEZ | 16-g | 10 F | PRINCESS OF SYLMAR
|
FLASHY AMERICAN | 2:01.15 | TRACK: FAST |
2013 | SAN FRANCISCO MILE STAKES | G3 | TIGAH | JOHN W. SADLER | 11-f | 8 F | SUMMER HIT3
|
GALLANT SON3 | 1:36.64 | TURF: FIRM |
2013 | OAKLAND HANDICAP | | GALLANT SON3 | FRANK LUCARELLI | 3-d | 6 F | ADMINISTER2
|
MOONSHINE BAY2 | 1:09.03 | ON TRACK AW |
2013 | WASHINGTON PARK HANDICAP | G3 | WILLCOX INN | MICHAEL H. STIDHAM | 1-o | 9 F | GALLANT EAGLE2
|
HATTAASH | 1:49.62 | POLYTRACK |
2013 | IRELAND TROPHY | | RAIN STICK | KAZUHIRO SEISHI | 1-s | 2000M | SATONO GALLANT
|
PURE BRISE | 2:00.9 | |
2013 | CAPITAL STAKES | | SATONO GALLANT | KAZUO FUJISAWA | 9-c | 1600M | TRIP3
|
MEIKEI PEGA STAR | 1:33.2 | |
2013 | ALBANY HANDICAP | | GALLANT SON3 | FRANK LUCARELLI | 3-d | 6 F | MOONSHINE BAY2
|
SHRUG | 1:09.18 | |
2013 | TOMOE SHO | | AIR SAUMUR | KATSUHIKO SUMII | 4-r | 1800M | SATONO GALLANT
|
MEISHO UZUSHIO | 1:46.0 | |
2012 | QUEENS COUNTY STAKES | | SAN PABLO5 | TODD A. PLETCHER | 4-n | 9 F | GALLANT FIELDS
|
ISNT HE PERFECT | 1:51.84 | TRACK MUDDY |
2012 | MISS SHENANDOAH STAKES | | FLATTERING BEA | | 19 | 6.5 F | EASTER FASHION
|
GALLANT PERFORMER2 | 1:20.40 | TRACK FAST |
2012 | SAN FRANCISCO MILE STAKES | G3 | HUDSON LANDING | BLAINE D. WRIGHT | 3-g | 8 F | JERANIMO
|
GALLANT SON3 | 1:37.29 | TURF GOOD |
2011 | SAN FRANCISCO MILE STAKES | G3 | OUR NAUTIQUE | JERRY HOLLENDORFER | A4 | 8 F | GALLANT SON3
|
SEBASTIAN FLYTE | 1:35.70 | |
2011 | ROBERT K. KERLAN MEMORIAL HANDICAP | | GALLANT SON3 | FRANK LUCARELLI | 3-d | 6 F | STREAKIN MOHICAN
|
DON TITO | 1:08.81 | |
2011 | FUYO STAKES | | SOUND OF HEART | YASUHISA MATSUYAMA | 3-n | 1600M | SATONO GALLANT
|
| 1:35.5 | |
2011 | TIMELY WRITER STAKES | | UNCLE MO | TODD A. PLETCHER | 8-c | 8 F | RATTLESNAKE BRIDGE
|
GALLANT DREAMS | 1:36.56 | UNDEFEATED 4-4 |
2011 | JOE HERNANDEZ STAKES | | REGALLY READY | STEVEN M. ASMUSSEN | 2-s | 6.5 F (±) | LEROYS DYNAMEAUX
|
GALLANT SON3 | 1:12.98 | 2ND OF 4 STRAIGHT WINS |
2011 | FANTASY STAKES | | GABIGOTHERWAY | JOHN D. MORRISON | 9-e | 8.5 F | FIVE YARD PENALTY
|
BELLE GALLANTEY | 1:45.91 | TRACK: FAST |
2010 | QUEEN MOTHER MEMORIAL CUP | G3 | FAT CHOY ICHIBAN | DENNIS YIP | 3-c | 2400 MT | KING DANCER3
|
GALLANT CHAMPION | 2:28.08 | |
2010 | POMONA DERBY | | BENCH THE JUDGE | DOUGLAS F. O’NEILL | 11 | 8.5 F | PICO PICO2
|
GALLANT GENT | 1:43.92 | TRACK: FAST - NSR - 5R, M- 3½- ½- 5¼ |
2010 | INGLEWOOD HANDICAP | G3 | GALLANT SON3 | FRANK LUCARELLI | 3-d | 8.5 F | QUINDICI MAN
|
GLOWING PRAISE3 | 1:39.67 | 4TH ACCLAMATION(3-1 FAV.) |
2010 | JOE HERNANDEZ STAKES | | SANGAREE2 | ROBERT A. BAFFERT | 16-h | 6.5 F (±) | GALLANT SON3
|
STONESIDE | 1:15.28 | POLYTRACK |
2010 | OCEANSIDE STAKES | | TWIRLING CANDY | JOHN W. SADLER | 23-b | 8 F | MACIAS
|
GALLANT GENT | 1:34.69 | TURF: FIRM - 10R, M- 2¼- 1½- ½ |
2010 | SAJC FILLIES CLASSIC | G3 | DANAUPAIR STARLET | | 12-g | 2500 MT | GALLANT LADY9
|
IPIOGA | 2:34.43 | |
2010 | WICKERR STAKES | | BLUE CHAGALL | JULIO C. CANANI | 1-n | 8 F | AGGIE ENGINEER
|
GALLANT SON3 | 1:34.19 | FM, 7R, M- 1¼- NO- ¾ |
2010 | VRC ST. LEGER STAKES | | EXCEPTIONALLY2 | TERRY & KARINA O’SULLIVAN | 27 | 2800 MT | GALLANT LADY9
|
SHERPA TENZING | 2:59.38 | |
2009 | C.B. AFFLERBAUGH MEMORIAL STAKES | | GALLANT GENT | CRAIG A. LEWIS | 13-e | 7 F | PICO PICO2
|
COLOR OF COURAGE | 1:23.88 | TRACK: FAST |
2009 | NORFOLK STAKES | G1 | LOOKIN AT LUCKY | ROBERT A. BAFFERT | 9-f | 8.5 F | PULSION
|
GALLANT GENT | 1:43.11 | UNDEFEATED(4-4) |
2009 | CHIPPING NORTON STAKES | G1 | TUESDAY JOY | | 16-c | 1600M | VISION AND POWER
|
GALLANT TESS | 1:34.80 | |
2009 | SHA TIN VASE | G3 | GALLANT LION2 | CASPAR FOWNES | 13-d | 1200 MT | BRILLIANT CHAPTER
|
NIGHTLIGN | 1:13.06 | TURF: SOFT |
2009 | SIR BEAUFORT STAKES | G3 | THE USUAL Q T | JAMES M. CASSIDY | 21-a | 8 F | GALLANT SON3
|
MASSONE | 1:34.58 | TURF: FIRM |
2009 | PRINCE OF WALES STAKES | | GALLANT10 | MARK E. CASSE | 1-u | 9.5 F | MILWAUKEE APPEAL
|
EYE OF THE LEOPARD | 1:56.74 | 6 STARTERS; WON BY NOSE |
2009 | APOLLO STAKES | G2 | TUESDAY JOY | GAI M. WATERHOUSE | 16-c | 1400 MT | HURRIED CHOICE
|
GALLANT TESS | 1:25.78 | |
2009 | STC COOLMORE CLASSIC | G1 | TYPHOON TRACY | PETER MOODY | 8-c | 1500M | CULMINATE3
|
GALLANT TESS | 1:29.98 | |
2009 | PASADENA STAKES | | GALLANT SON3 | FRANCIS X. LUCARELLI | 3-d | 8 F | SMOKEY LONESOME
|
WALL STREET WONDER2 | 1:34.97 | FIRM |
2008 | AJC CHELMSFORD STAKES | G2 | GALLANT TESS | | 9-c | 1600M | TRIPLE HONOUR
|
KISHKAT | 1:39.38 | |
2008 | CARLOS ROMERO BARCELO | G3 | VIVALDI GIRL | | 8-f | 1,200M | CHRISTIS PRIDE
|
GALLANT DOVE | 1:11 | |
2008 | STAMPEDE PARK SPRINT CHAMPIONSHIP | | RONALDINO | TERRY JORDAN | 4-m | 6 F | LAKETON
|
SIR GALLANT2 | 1:10.00 | TRACK: GOOD |
2008 | DR. JOSE CELSO BARBOSA | G1 | GALLANT RULER2 | JOSE DAN VELEZ | 1-j | 10 F | MASTERS BIG BOY
|
DOWN FOR DOUBLE | 2:06.14 | |
2008 | JOSE DE DIEGO | G1 | GALLANT RULER2 | | 1-j | 8.5 F | DAZZLING DR CEVIN
|
CLASSICAL CONCERTO | 1:44.40 | |
2008 | CLASICO DIA DE LOS PADRES | G1 | GALLANT RULER2 | JOSE DAN VELEZ | 1-j | 9 F | DAZZLING DR CEVIN
|
BROKEN EXPRESS | 1:50.77 | |
2008 | W.T.B.O.A. LADS STAKES | | GALLANT SON3 | FRANK LUCARELLI | 3-d | 8 F | ROOSTER CITY
|
NOOSA BEACH | 1:37.20 | TRACK: FAST |
2008 | GOTTSTEIN FUTURITY | | GALLANT SON3 | FRANCIS X. LUCARELLI | 3-d | 8.5 F | NOOSA BEACH
|
WINNING MACHINE | 1:41.60 | TRACK: FAST, BY 6 L. |
2008 | AJC EPSOM HANDICAP | G1 | THESEO | GAI M. WATERHOUSE | 5-f | 1600 MT | BANK ROBBER3
|
GALLANT TESS | 1:36.28 | |
2008 | PREMIO ESMERALDA STAKES | | GALLANT SON3 | | 3-d | 6F | ZAGREUS4
|
SNAKE ATTACK | 1:10.20 | TRACK FAST |
2008 | COPA GEORGE WASHINGTON | G1 | DEVILS BAG COPY | | 16-h | 8.5 F | BROKEN EXPRESS
|
GALLANT LAWYER | 1:44.40 | |
2008 | CHEVALIER CUP | | IMPERIAL APPLAUSE | PAUL OSULLIVAN | 1-o | 1400 MT | GALLANT LION2
|
YELLOW DIAMOND2 | 1:22.11 | |
2008 | AJC GEORGE MAIN STAKES | G1 | MENTALITY2 | JOHN R. HAWKES | A5 | 1600 MT | THESEO
|
GALLANT TESS | 1:34.68 | |
2008 | AJC WARWICK STAKES | G2 | RACING TO WIN | JOHN A. O’SHEA | 1-x | 1400 MT | GALLANT TESS
|
DANZIPPO | 1:24.53 | |
2008 | AJC BREEDERS CLASSIC | G3 | GALLANT TESS | D. PAYNE | 9-c | 1200M | FLYING ALPHA
|
SHIRL PEGASUS | 1:10.00 | |
2007 | STONERSIDE STAKES | | ATLANTA HIGHWAY | ANDREW LEGGIO, JR. | 20-d | 7 F | GALLANT DREAMER
|
SHES OUTRAGEOUS | 1:24.55 | |
2007 | SAN JUAN COUNTY COMMISSIONERS HANDICAP | | THUNDER BELLE | DAVID CROSS | 7-a | 9 F | A GALLANT DISCOVER
|
ROLLICKING CALLER | 1:53.20 | TRACK: FAST |
2007 | NEW MEXICO STATE FAIR HANDICAP | | ROLLICKING CALLER | RAMON GONZALEZ | 10 | 9 F | DONT STRIKE OUT
|
A GALLANT DISCOVER | 1:51.73 | TRACK: FAST |
2007 | BANDIT BOMBER | G3 | GALLANT LAWYER | JOSE D. VELEZ | 11-g | 1200 MT | PASCASIO R
|
DEVILS BAG COPY | 1:09.65 | |
2007 | PONCA CITY STAKES | | TRES DREAM | STEVEN M. ASMUSSEN | 9-f | 6 F | GALLANT DREAMER
|
IRISH PARTY2 | 1:08.43 | TRACK: FAST, 11R, BY 5¼ L. |
2006 | PENDIL NOVICES CHASE | G2 | NAPOLITAIN2 | PAUL NICHOLLS | 14 | 20.5 F | GALLANT APPROACH
|
LAGO DORO | 5:22.30 | SOFT |
2006 | EIKAN SHO | | VIVACISSIMO | | 4-r | 1000M | FUJI S GALLANT
|
CLOSE HARMONY5 | 1:01.9 | |
2006 | YODO TANKYORI STAKES | | GALLANT ARROW | HIROKI SAKIYAMA | 14-f | 1200M | DEEP SUMMER2
|
ILL LOVE AGAIN | 1:09.9 | |
2006 | STC TEA ROSE STAKES | G2 | CHEEKY CHOICE2 | GAI M. WATERHOUSE | 2-i | 1500 MT | GALLANT TESS
|
MY LADYS CHAMBER | 1:30.01 | |
2006 | SEIUN SHO | | GENE CRISIS | | 37 | 1600M | TAI GALLANT
|
B FIGHTER | 1:38.5 | |
2006 | DOEI KINEN | | SAMMARU ANSWER | | 18 | 2485 MT | TAI GALLANT
|
B FIGHTER | 2:43.10 | |
2006 | FERNHILL HANDICAP | | GALLANT TESS | DAVID PAYNE | 9-c | 1600 MT | ANAMATO
|
THESEO | 1:37.16 | |
2006 | AKARENGA KINEN | | GENE CRISIS | | 37 | 1700M | TAI GALLANT
|
BAN CATING | 1:48.0 | |
2006 | KURIKOMA SHO | | ORIENT BOSS | | 14-b | 1400M | TAI GALLANT
|
BELMONT SOLEIL | 1:25.3 | |
2006 | INNOCENT CUP | | AMPERSAND4 | | 7-c | 1500M | FUJI S GALLANT
|
TRUMP7 | 1:36.9 | |
2006 | SILVER SPUR BREEDERS CUP STAKES | | MISS MARY PAT | SCOTT BLASI | 7-f | 6 F | WATERLOO SLEW
|
GALLANT DREAMER | 1:11.43 | TRACK: FAST |
2006 | COPA GEORGE WASHINGTON | G1 | MIRACLE PAINTING | MAXIMO GOMEZ | 11-f | 8.5 F | EL VIENTO5
|
GALLANT RULER2 | 1:45.10 | |
2006 | MISTER FRISKY | G3 | YANKEE MONARCH | LUIS SALINAS | 22-d | 1200 M | TRULY FRISKY
|
GALLANT RULER2 | 1:11:58 | |
2006 | SAJC ADELAIDE GUINEAS | G3 | BLAHNIK | J. OCONNOR | 1-o | 1600 MT | GALLANT GURU
|
MARJU SNIP | 1:35.56 | |
2006 | MRC SANDOWN CLASSIC | G2 | GALLANT GURU | D. LEE FREEDMAN | 2-c | 2400 MT | CASUAL PASS
|
SHOW BARRY | 2:30.87 | 4TH ROMAN ARCH |
2006 | FAIRWAY FUN STAKES | | GALLANT SECRET | JAMES R. JACKSON | 1-n | 8.5 F | CAPE HOPE2
|
QUITE A RUCKUS2 | 1:46.03 | FAST |
2006 | SAJC CHAIRMANS STAKES | | OBGLO | | 13-d | 2020M | SOUTHERN VENTURE2
|
GALLANT GURU | 2:05.12 | |
2006 | SUNLAND PARK HANDICAP | | MR TRIESTE | GARY CROSS | 14-a | 9 F | A GALLANT DISCOVER
|
DONT STRIKE OUT | 1:48.58 | TRACK: FAST |
2006 | AJC CHAMPAGNE STAKES | G1 | MENTALITY2 | JOHN R. HAWKES | A5 | 1600 MT | MISS FINLAND
|
GALLANT TESS | 1:35.09 | |
2006 | VRC QUEEN ELIZABETH STAKES | G3 | GALLANT GURU | D.L. FREEDMAN | 2-c | 2520M | MAGIC INSTINCT
|
FOORAM | 2:40.67 | |
2006 | FURIOUS STAKES | G2 | JUST DANCING2 | G.M. BEGG | 11 | 1400M | MY LADYS CHAMBER
|
GALLANT TESS | 1:26.58 | |
2006 | LOUISVILLE BREEDERS CUP HANDICAP | G2 | OONAGH MACCOOL | TODD A. PLETCHER | 9-f | 8.5 F | LA REASON2
|
GALLANT SECRET | 1:42.96 | TRACK: FAST |
2005 | FAIRETHA STAKES | | MANJAR | | 4-o | 1400M | GALLANT LION2
|
RIPPED2 | 1:23.16 | |
2005 | WEST AUSTRALIAN GUINEAS | G2 | CAPE NORTH2 | F.R. KERSLEY | 27-a | 1600M | GALLANT LION2
|
GEIL | 1:36.02 | |
2005 | WATC FRUIT N VEG STAKES | G1 | EARLY EXPRESS | P. GIADRESCO | 22-b | 1800M | GALLANT LION2
|
BON ARGENT | 1:48.40 | |
2005 | T.J. SMITH TROPHEY | | SCENIC SHOT | | 26 | 1800M | GALLANT LION2
|
TORRID AFFAIR2 | 1:51.90 | |
2005 | MISTER FRISKY | G3 | GALLANT FIGHTER | MANUEL FERNANDEZ | 1-j | 1,700 M | SONVIDA RED
|
LUCKY PACO | | |
2005 | HILL SMITH STAKES | | GALLANT GURU | L. MACDONALD | 2-c | 1800M | HOLLY GO LIGHTLY
|
FRAACLASE | 1:55.08 | |
2005 | SUNCOAST STAKES | | TOLL TAKER2 | TIMOTHY A. HILLS | 4-r | 8.5 F | GOTTA RUSH
|
GALLANT SECRET | 1:45.15 | |
2005 | SILK ROAD STAKES | G3 | PRECIOUS CAFE | FUTOSHI KOJIMA | 8-g | 1200M | GALLANT ARROW
|
TOP PACICO | 1:08.1 | |
2005 | BOURBONETTE BREEDERS CUP STAKES | | DANCE AWAY CAPOTE | H. GRAHAM MOTION | 14-f | 8 F | GALLANT SECRET
|
AMAZING BUY | 1:37.52 | TRACK MUDDY |
2005 | BELGRAVIA STAKES | | MANJAR | | 4-o | 1200M | GALLANT LION2
|
YAYA LAD | 1:10.63 | |
2005 | GEELONG CLASSIC | G3 | GALLANT GURU | D. LEE FREEDMAN | 2-c | 2200 MT | MCCLOUD
|
SHOTGUN SAXON | 2:21.34 | |
2005 | KENTUCKY OAKS | G1 | SUMMERLY2 | STEVEN M. ASMUSSEN | 10-a | 9 F | IN THE GOLD2
|
GALLANT SECRET | 1:50.23 | FAST |
2005 | ARLINGTON BREEDERS CUP OAKS | G3 | MISS MATCHED | JOHN WARD, JR. | A4 | 9 F | GALLANT SECRET
|
TAPPIN FOR GOLD | 1:49.39 | TRACK: FAST |
2005 | CLASICO JOSE COLL VIDAL | G2 | EL VIENTO5 | SALVADOR CORREA | 9-b | 1200 MT | MORNING PERKS
|
GALLANT RULER2 | 1:12.16 | |
2005 | SAJC BALCREST STAKES | | CAYAMBE3 | TONY MCEVOY | 8 | 1050 MT | GALLANT GURU
|
TARZI | 1:01.35 | TURF: GOOD, M: 1¼-NK |
2005 | GASPARILLA STAKES | | COOL SPELL2 | JOHN K. HENNIG | 4-m | 7 F | SHERRIE BELLE
|
GALLANT SECRET | 1:24.36 | TRACK: FAST, NSR |
2004 | THREE CHIMNEYS JUVENILE STAKES | | LUNARPAL | STEVEN M. ASMUSSEN | 16-a | 5 F | GALLANT SECRET
|
CLASSIC ELEGANCE2 | 0:57.98 | TRACK: FAST |
2004 | CARLETON F. BURKE HANDICAP | G3 | HABANEROS | THOMAS RAY BELL, JR. | 7-f | 12 F | PELLEGRINO3
|
GALLANT6 | 2:26.91 | TURF FIRM |
2004 | YODO TANKYORI STAKES | | GALLANT ARROW | HIROKI SAKIYAMA | 14-f | 1200M | WONDERFUL DAYS
|
MONTPARNASSE | 1:08.5 | |
2004 | AUSTRALIAN CUP CARNIVAL STAKES | | TAHNI GIRL | | 11 | 1000M | ANKARET2
|
GALLANTREE | :57.87 | |
2004 | JOSE COLL VIDAL | G2 | TRIANO3 | RAUL PEREZ | 22-a | 1200 MT | GALLANT FIGHTER
|
LANGFUHR TOO | 1:09.41 | |
2004 | SHIMOTSUKI STAKES | | TAI GALLANT | NORIO FUJISAWA | 18 | 1400M | TSURUMARU FIGHTER
|
ADMIRE JACK | 1:23.6 | |
2004 | BASSINET STAKES | | IM A DIXIE GIRL2 | BERNARD S. FLINT | 1-n | 6 F | RUNWAY MODEL2
|
GALLANT SECRET | 1:10.60 | TRACK: FAST |
2004 | JAMES F. LYTTLE MEMORIAL HANDICAP | | MY CREED | | 9-h | 8.5 F | APOLLO KING2
|
A GALLANT DISCOVER | 1:42.87 | |
2004 | ANDROMEDA STAKES | | LIMITLESS BID | T. KAYO | 16-a | 1200 MT | GALLANT ARROW
|
LOULAN GENEREUX | 1:08.6 | |
2003 | MILE CHAMPIONSHIP | G1 | DURANDAL3 | MASAHIRO SAKAGUCHI | 11-f | 1600M | FINE MOTION
|
GALLANT ARROW | 1:33.3 | |
2003 | CRYSTAL CUP | G3 | WONDERFUL DAYS | HIROSHI TAKEDA | 8-h | 1200M | GALLANT ARROW
|
TAIKI ZILLION | 1.08.2 | |
2003 | CHUNICHI SPORTS SHO FALCON STAKES | G3 | GALLANT ARROW | HIROKI SAKIYAMA | 14-f | 1200M | HOMAN APPEAL
|
MONTPARNASSE | 1:09.7 | |
2003 | NEW ZEALAND TROPHY | G2 | EISHIN TSURUGIZAN | HIDEAKI FUJIWARA | 3-d | 1600M | GALLANT ARROW
|
SAKURA TAIRIN | 1:34.6 | |
2003 | CITY TATTERSALLS CLUB CUP | | HENDERSON BAY2 | | 2-b | 2400M | GALLANT SON2
|
STOWAY | 2:30.13 | |
2003 | MAINICHI BROADCASTING SYSTEM SHO SWAN STAKES | G2 | GALLANT ARROW | HIROKI SAKIYAMA | 14-f | 1400M | TENSHINO KISEKI
|
GOD OF CHANCE | 1:20.2 | |
2002 | WOOD DITTON STAKES | | GALLANT HERO | MICHAEL R. STOUTE | 3-l | 8 F | BRIGHT GREEN2
|
TOUCH LIGHT | 1:39.23 | |
2001 | NAKED GREED STAKES | | NORTHEND | LARRY PILOTTI | 10 | 6 F | GALLANT FROLIC
|
HANA HIGHWAY | 1:12.85 | 9R.- M- 1 1/4- 1- 1 HANAHIGHWAY 6-5 FAV. |
2001 | VINCENT MOSCARELLI MEMORIAL STAKES | | WEDLOCK4 | H GRAHAM MOTION | A29 | 9F | CONFUCIUS SAY
|
GALLANT SNOWMAN | 1.50. 43 | TRACK-SLOPPY WINNER FAV. [6-5] |
2001 | CARRY BACK STAKES | G2 | ILLUSIONED | WILLIAM I. MOTT | 12-b | 6 F | BEYOND BRILLIANT
|
GALLANT FROLIC | 1:11.08 | |
2000 | EASTER CUP | | KENS JOY | | 4-n | 2100 MT | MY DUKE
|
PEDROS GALLANTE | 2:09.70 | |
2000 | TOOWOOMBA CUP | | DIRECTORS SPECIAL | | 3-n | 2050M | TIS LOVE
|
PEDROS GALLANTE | 2:09.62 | |
1999 | KELSO STAKES | | GOLD STAR DEPUTY | JOSEPH F. ORSENO | 3-g | 9.5 F | MONTANA DREAMIN
|
GALLANT GARRICK | 1:56.72 | |
1998 | BRIARTIC HANDICAP | | BLUE PROSPECT | MICHAEL MATTINE | 3-n | 4.5 F | DEPUTY INXS
|
GALLANT SONNY | :51.60 | SLOPPY, 10R, M-3 |
1997 | RADIO TAMPA SHO | G3 | AIR GUTS | | 11-e | 1800M | PULSE BEAT
|
SAKURA GALLANT | 1.50.3 | |
1995 | FALMOUTH STAKES | G2 | CARAMBA3 | RICHARD HANNON | 1-e | 8 F | GAY GALLANTA
|
HARAYIR | 1:40.17 | |
1994 | QUEEN MARY STAKES | G3 | GAY GALLANTA | MICHAEL R. STOUTE | 3-l | 5 F | MYSELF
|
HOH MAGIC | 1:01.65 | GF. 16R. HD-¾-2½ |
1994 | MILL REEF STAKES | G2 | PRINCELY HUSH | MICHAEL L. W. BELL | 11-f | 6 F | FALLOW2
|
GAY GALLANTA | 1:17.23 | |
1994 | HONEY JAY HANDICAP | | DO IT AGAIN DANCER | LUIS PALACIOUS | 3-o | 6 F | BANKERS FORBES
|
GALLANT STEP | 1.10. 22 | TRACK-FAST WINNER FAV. [EVEN MONEY] AND CO-HWT. [118] |
1994 | LOWTHER STAKES | G2 | HARAYIR | W. RICHARD HERN | 3-c | 6 F | GAY GALLANTA
|
WARNING STAR | 1:11.14 | |
1994 | SAM HOUSTON TEXAS JUVENILE STAKES | | GALLANT TALENT | TOM WARREN | 10-a | 5F | BAHA MIRIMBA
|
TRICUIT | :58.12 | TRACK FAST |
1994 | CHEVELEY PARK STAKES | G1 | GAY GALLANTA | MICHAEL STOUTE | 3-l | 6 F | TANAMI2
|
HARAYIR | 1:11.08 | |
1994 | BEST OF OHIO SPRINT H. | | DONTSTOMPTHEFLAG | HAROLD ALLEE | 1-w | 6 F | GALLANT STEP
|
BANKERS FORBES | 1:09.71 | TRACK: FAST |
1993 | SNOW GOOSE HANDICAP | G3 | LOW TOLERANCE | | 12-c | 9 F | DRESS OPTIONAL
|
GALLANT STINGER | | AT LAUREL |
1993 | WAYWARD LASS STAKES | | MAGAL | RAY TAMARGO | 8-g | 8.5 F | MY GALLANT BIRDIE
|
GOLDEN WILDCAT | 1.44 80 | WINNER 3-5 M-6-2-2 |
1993 | HONEY JAY HANDICAP | | GALLANT STEP | JOHN H. FORBES | 23-b | 6 F | SAUCY AVATAR
|
GO DOC GO | 1:09.96 | TRACK: MUDDY |
1993 | BEST OF OHIO SPRINT STAKES | | GALLANT STEP | JOHN H. FORBES | 23-b | 6 F | REGGIES TIME EX
|
OLD GRUDGES | 1:11.00 | 11 R. M- HD- 2- NK WINNER FAV. [EVEN MONEY] |
1992 | TOBOGGAN HANDICAP | G3 | BOOM TOWNER | JOHN J. LENZINI, JR. | 8-f | 6 F | REAL MINX
|
GALLANT STEP | 1:10.03 | TRACK: FAST |
1992 | GASPARILLA STAKES | | MY GALLANT BIRDIE | ANGEL ROSADO | 1-n | 8.5 F | AGGIE GENE
|
FOXY PERSUASION | 1:47.00 | TRACK: FAST |
1992 | BOCA RATON STAKES | | NOVEMBER SNOW | LAWRENCE W. JENNINGS | 16-c | 8.5 F | MY GALLANT BIRDIE
|
FRANS FOLLY | 1:46.54 | WON BY 10 L. |
1992 | CJC NEW ZEALAND CUP | G2 | MERCATOR3 | | 5-d | 3200M | GALLANT PRINCE3
|
WAIAU PAL | 3:20.07 | |
1992 | PAUMONOK HANDICAP | | SHUTTLEMAN | RICHARD E. DUTROW, SR. | 2-h | 6 F | MINERAL ICE
|
GALLANT STEP | 1:11.00 | GD BY 10 1/2 LENGTHS |
1992 | MUSKET HANDICAP | | GALLANT STEP | JOHN FORBES | 23-b | 6F | BET BOLD
|
HIDDEN DIGNITY | 1.10. 40 | 8 R. M- HD- 4- 3 1/4 WINNER CO-HWT. [118] WITH FAV. DOCTOR FISH [7-5] WHO FINISHED 5TH |
1992 | SUNCOAST STAKES | | MY GALLANT BIRDIE | ANGEL ROSADO | 1-n | 7 F | AGGIE GENE
|
PI PHI HI D | 1:26.54 | TRACK: FAST |
1991 | SPORT PAGE HANDICAP | G3 | SENOR SPEEDY | ALFREDO L. CALLEJAS | 1-k | 6 F | SHUTTLEMAN
|
GALLANT STEP | 1:09.34 | TRACK: FAST |
1991 | QUICK STEP HANDICAP | | GALLANT STEP | EDWARD LEHMAN | 23-b | 6 F | LUCKS SHIPPER
|
HIDDEN DIGNITY | 1:12.60 | 14R, M: 4-2½-1½ |
1991 | W. L. MCKNIGHT HANDICAP | G2 | STOLEN ROLLS | LAWRENCE W. JENNINGS | 2-j | 12 F | RUNAWAY RAJA
|
GALLANT MEL | 2:27.00 | YL BY 7L. 4TH STRAIGHT WIN(4-4 ON GRASS) |
1991 | GRAVESEND HANDICAP | G3 | SHUTTLEMAN | RICHARD E. DUTROW, SR. | 2-h | 6 F | SENOR SPEEDY
|
GALLANT STEP | 1:10.24 | |
1991 | BEST OF OHIO SPRINT STAKES | | GALLANT STEP | JOHN H. FORBES | 23-b | 6 F | ONION ROLL
|
THE FIERCE LOOK | 1:09.20 | |
1991 | TAMPA BAY STAKES | | GALLANT MEL | DON CAMPBELL | 17-b | 8.5 F | VELCRO FLY
|
DANGEROUS DAWN | 1:45.50 | HD |
1991 | SNEAKBOX STAKES | | CAMDEN HARBOR | PHIL SERPE | 12-c | 6F. | CANADIAN SILVER
|
GALLANT STEP | 1.08. 78 | 12R. M- 3/4- 1 1/4 - 3 1/2 WINNER FAV. [2-1] |
1991 | CHIEF PENNEKECK HANDICAP | | J RS FORTUNE | PHILIP M. SERPE | 9-h | 6 F | TEDDY DRONE
|
GALLANT STEP | 1:09.03 | TRACK: FAST |
1991 | SPORTSMANS PARK BREEDERS CUP HANDICAP | | AFFIRMEDS IMAGE | ROBERT BYRNE | A15 | 6.5F | EVER GALLANT
|
FIGHTING FANTASY | 1.17. 68 | 8 R. M- 3/4- NK- 1 3/4 WINNER FAV. [6-5] AND HWT. [122] |
1991 | OCEAN COUNTY STAKES | | GALLANT STEP | JOHN FORBES | 23-b | 6F | J RS FORTUNE
|
ARBORCREST | 1.09. 11 | 7 R. M- 2 3/4- 2- 1 1/4 FIRE PLUG FAV. [2-1] FINISHED 5TH |
1990 | OHIO SENIOR STAKES | | GENERAL BARNETT | PAUL MEGSON | 24 | 6F | GALLANT TRIP
|
| | |
1990 | BROWN AND WILLIAMSON HANDICAP | G3 | MEDICINE WOMAN | GEORGE R. ARNOLD II | 2-f | 7 F | LOST LODE
|
GALLANT RYDER | 1:23.40 | MY NK |
1990 | SUMMER HANDICAP (NAGOYA) | | LUCKY ISOHARU | | 13-c | 1400M | EIKO GALLANT
|
SAKAMOTO RUNNER | 1:27.6 | |
1990 | RIVER BEND STAKES | | GALLANT TRIP | | 4-c | 6 F |
|
SAUCY JON | | |
1990 | BUCKEYE NATIVE HANDICAP | | PEDDLERS CHANCE | | 9 | 8.5 F | GALLANT TRIP
|
EQUINE PLAYBOY | | |
1990 | BRENTS PRINCE HANDICAP | | GEOID | CHRISTOPHER GREEN | A3 | 8.5F | GALLANT TRIP
|
| | |
1990 | VALEDICTORY STAKES | | MOST VALIANT | JAMES E. DAY | 12-b | 14 F | SOLO MATT
|
GALLANT MEL | 2:57.00 | |
1990 | THISTLEDOWN BREEDERS CUP HANDICAP | | TRITEAMTRI | LOUIS M. GOLDFINE | A13 | 9 F | SOLO MATT
|
EVER GALLANT | 1:51.00 | |
1990 | ZANE GREY STAKES | | GALLANT TRIP | FELIX E. CHAVEZ | 4-c | 8.5 F | MISSED HIS DATE
|
THE FIERCE LOOK | | |
1989 | NIAGARA STAKES | G3 | TURFAH | THOMAS J. SKIFFINGTON | 1-a | 12 F | HODGES BAY
|
GALLANT MEL | 2:28.00 | |
1989 | GARDENIA HANDICAP | G3 | LAWYER TALK | SAMUEL T. RAMER | 4-m | 9 F | GALLANT RYDER
|
MISS BARBOUR | 1:50.00 | TRACK: FAST |
1989 | TURF CLASSIC STAKES | G3 | EQUALIZE | ANGEL A. PENNA, SR. | 5-e | 9 F | YANKEE AFFAIR
|
GALLANT MEL | 1:51.40 | TURF: YIELDING - NO. 4TH STK. WIN IN A ROW |
1989 | HOROMETER STAKES | | GALLANT MEL | DONNIE CAMPBELL | 17-b | 10 F | STEADY POWER
|
| | |
1989 | POKER STAKES | G3 | FOURSTARDAVE | LEO OBRIEN | 9 | 8 F | FEELING GALLANT
|
VALID FUND2 | 1:33.20 | TURF: FIRM |
1989 | RIVER BEND STAKES | | SAUCY JON | DOUGLAS HAEHN | 1-h | 6 F | GALLANT TRIP
|
MISSED HIS DATE | 1:10.80 | BY 6 LENGTHS. 15-1 |
1989 | RAINBOW HANDICAP | | GALLANT TRIP | FELIX CHAVEZ | 4-c | 8.5 F | TODDY T
|
NORDIC LANDING | 1:45.20 | SY |
1989 | VALEDICTORY STAKES | | TAKE ACCOUNT | ROGER L. ATTFIELD | 6-a | 14 F | GALLANT MEL
|
GOLDEN VIGOR | 2:56.40 | |
1989 | DAHLIA STAKES | | LT LAO | ROBERT C. KELLER | 2-u | 6 F | GALLANT RYDER
|
CANDID TYPE | 1:09.40 | BY 6 L. |
1989 | PREMIO LEGNANO | G3 | INDIAN QUEEN2 | LORD HUNTINGTON | 9-c | 2000M | LUCY GALLANT
|
CUNIZZA DA ROMANO | 2:03.50 | |
1989 | SCIOTO RIVER HANDICAP | | THE FIERCE LOOK | | 3-n | 8.5F |
|
GALLANT TRIP | | |
1989 | HBPA HANDICAP | | GALLANT RYDER | DONALD E. HUGHES | A1 | 8 F | WHITESBURG EXPRESS
|
LT LAO | 1:36.00 | TRACK: FAST |
1989 | TAMPA BAY BREEDERS CUP STAKES | | GALLANT MEL | DONNIE CAMPBELL | 17-b | 8.5 F | FAST FORWARD
|
REGAL INTENTION | 1:44.40 | |
1988 | BUCKEYE TURF STAKES | | DAVIES STREET | | 22-c | 8 F | GALLANT TRIP
|
THE HUNCHER | 1:37.60 | |
1988 | AUDUBON OAKS | | STEDES WONDER | ROBERT P. WALSH | 21 | 8 F | GALLANT RYDER
|
JACQUELINE GRAYSON | 1:38.40 | FAST |
1988 | CINCINNATIAN STAKES | | TORCHER | JESUS SUAREZ | 4-r | 8 F | NORDIC LANDING
|
GALLANT TRIP | | |
1988 | LIEUTENANT GOVERNORS STAKES | | GALLANT RYDER | DONALD E. HUGHES, SR. | A1 | 7 F |
|
| | 4TH WIN IN A ROW TO START CAREER [1ST STAKES] |
1988 | GREEN CARPET STAKES | | TORCHER | JESUS SUAREZ | 4-r | 8 F |
|
GALLANT TRIP | | |
1988 | PREMIO MARIO INCISA (LEGNANO) | G3 | CUNIZZA DA ROMANO | LUCIANO D AURIA | 1-n | 2000M | LUCY GALLANT
|
LUTOVISKA | 2.03.80 | |
1988 | FOREST CITY HANDICAP | | NEED WINNERS NAME | | 8-h | 8.5 F | GALLANT TRIP
|
SAUCY JON | | |
1988 | OLYMPIA STAKES | | BOBBINS KEY | | 1-n | 6 F | GALLANT HIGH NOON
|
HIDDEN DISCOVERY | 1:11.60 | |
1988 | VALEDICTORY STAKES | | STEADY POWER | ROGER L. ATTFIELD | 9-f | 14 F | GALLANT MEL
|
COMMON BOND | 3:02.60 | |
1988 | OKTOBERFEST HANDICAP | | GALLANT RYDER | DONALD E HUGHES SR | A1 | 6F | MEDIEVAL DECOY
|
RAGING LADY | | |
1988 | BROAD BRUSH STAKES | | MAKE A DECISION | | 17 | 8.32 F | FEELING GALLANT
|
PHANTOM JET | 1:40.20 | |
1988 | SKIP TRIAL STAKES | | FEELING GALLANT | JAMES E PICOU | 1-m | 8.5 F | STAND IN
|
PHANTOM JET | | |
1988 | CRYSTAL CUP | G3 | TSUJINO SHOGUN | | 13-a | 1400M | GALLANT LEADER
|
DAIWA DOUGLAS | 1:22.7 | |
1988 | NIAGARA HANDICAP | | MASTER TREATY | TREVOR SWAN | 1-w | 12 F | GALLANT MEL
|
FULLERS FOLLY | 2:34.40 | |
1988 | HOWARD B. NOONAN STAKES | | GALLANT TRIP | FELIX E. CHAVEZ | 4-c | 6 F | THISONEFORCHARLIE
|
SHIPS AFIRE | | |
1988 | HORIZON STAKES | | NEED WINNERS NAME | | 8-h | 8 F | THISONEFORCHARLIE
|
GALLANT TRIP | | |
1988 | SUMMIT SILVER CUP HANDICAP | | TORCHER | | 4-r | 8.5 F | BILLY PLUNK
|
GALLANT TRIP | 1:10.80 | |
1988 | VIKING SPIRIT STAKES | | HIGH BRITE | D. WAYNE LUKAS | 16-g | 7 F | EARN YOUR STRIPES
|
MY GALLANT GAME | 1:21.60 | 7R, BY 1 L. |
1988 | INTERNATIONAL TURF CUP STAKES | | GALLANT MEL | DONNIE CAMPBELL | 17-b | 8 F | BEND THE ROD
|
| | |
1988 | CAMDEN HANDICAP | | FEELING GALLANT | JAMES E. PICOU | 1-m | 9 F | TOP GUEST
|
RIOS LARK | | |
1988 | JOCKEY CLUB CUP HANDICAP | | GALLANT MEL | DUKE CAMPBELL | 17-b | 10 F | CAROTENE
|
DUCKPOWER | 2:06.00 | |
1988 | QUICK STEP HANDICAP | | PEDDLERS CHANCE | | 9 | 6 F | JOE WEEBLE
|
GALLANT TRIP | 1:11.40 | |
1988 | POTRERO GRANDE HANDICAP | G3 | GULCH | D. WAYNE LUKAS | A4 | 6.5 F | VERY SUBTLE
|
GALLANT SAILOR | 1:15.00 | FAST. 3 R. 1¼-2¼ |
1988 | HOROMETER STAKES | | GALLANT MEL | DONNIE CAMPBELL | 17-b | 10 F | STEADY POWER
|
DAWN AT SEA | 2:10.20 | |
1988 | SAN SIMEON HANDICAP | G3 | CABALLO DE ORO | LEWIS A. CENICOLA | 2-o | 6.5 F | GALLANT SAILOR
|
SYLVAN EXPRESS | 1:15.40 | ON DIRT |
1988 | NEW HAMPSHIRE SWEEPSTAKES HANDICAP | G3 | FEELING GALLANT | JAMES E. PICOU | 1-m | 9 F | IRON COURAGE
|
ARRIVED ON TIME | 1:48.20 | TURF: FIRM - NCR |
1988 | STYMIE HANDICAP | G3 | KINGS SWAN | RICHARD E. DUTROW, SR. | 1-k | 9 F | WIND CHILL
|
FEELING GALLANT | 1:51.40 | |
1988 | OCEANPORT HANDICAP | G3 | FEELING GALLANT | JAMES E. PICOU | 1-m | 8.5 F | COPPER CUP2
|
SOVEREIGN SONG | 1:45.20 | |
1988 | NATIONAL SPRINT CHAMPIONSHIP STAKES | G3 | GALLANT SAILOR | KENNETH G. JONES | 9-f | 6 F | RECONNOITERING
|
VERY SUBTLE | 1:09.60 | HD. 61-1 4TH OLYMPIC PROSPECT(4 HORSE PHOTO) |
1988 | APRISA HANDICAP | | MY GALLANT GAME | JULIUS E. TINSLEY JR. | 7-d | 6 F | CHRISTMAS HELP
|
LANS MANUS | 1:09.40 | |
1987 | DAVE HART STAKES | | FEELING GALLANT | | 1-m | 8.5 F | ARRIVED ON TIME
|
ONE MAGIC MOMENT | 1:41.60 | |
1987 | RED BANK HANDICAP | G3 | FEELING GALLANT | JAMES E. PICOU | 1-m | 8 F | HI IDEAL
|
RACING STAR | 1:37.20 | |
1987 | HENRY P. RUSSELL HANDICAP | | GALLANT ARCHER | GEORGE W. SCOTT | 10-d | 10 F | WORLD COURT
|
TASSO2 | 2:04.80 | NO,NK |
1987 | PRETTY JENNY STAKES | | MY GALLANT DUCHESS | LOUIS M GOLDFINE | 16-g | 8F | TROMPHE DE NASKRA
|
LA LUCKY STRIKE | | |
1987 | JUNIOR HANDICAP | | GALLANT PEGGY | FELIX CHAVEZ | 9-e | 6 F |
|
| | BEAT THE BOYS |
1987 | SPOKANE FUTURITY | | GUY MACKEE | | 4-m | 6.5 F | GALLANT LIBERTY
|
ALWAYS CRAFTY | | |
1987 | ASSAULT HANDICAP | G3 | KINGS SWAN | RICHARD E. DUTROW, SR. | 1-k | 9 F | SCRIMSHAW2
|
FEELING GALLANT | 1:52.80 | TRACK: SLOPPY |
1987 | BUCKEYE CELEBRITY STAKES | | BILLY PLUNK | ARTHUR J. ZEIS | 1-c | 6 F | GALLANT TRIP
|
SHIPS AFIRE | | BY 2 L. |
1987 | SIXTY SAILS HANDICAP | G3 | QUEEN ALEXANDRA | GEORGE M. BAKER | 1-n | 9 F | MY GALLANT DUCHESS
|
HAPPY HOLLOW MISS | 1:49.60 | |
1987 | ANNISTON STAKES | | MASTER STAR | | 9-f | 6F | GEORGIA BIRD DOG
|
GALLANT HIGH NOON | | |
1987 | RED ROSE HANDICAP | | GALLANT PEGGY | FELIX CHAVEZ | 9-e | 8.5 F | GREAT GORMET
|
| | |
1987 | HORIZON STAKES | | GALLANT PEGGY | FELIX CHAVEZ | 9-e | 8 F |
|
PALZER | | BEAT THE BOYS |
1987 | OCEANPORT HANDICAP | G3 | SOVEREIGN SONG | JOHN H. FORBES | 1-n | 8.5 F | FEELING GALLANT
|
SPELLBOUND | 1:41.60 | |
1987 | NEW JERSEY TURF CLASSIC | G3 | ANKA GERMANIA | THOMAS SKIFFINGTON | 16-f | 11 F | FEELING GALLANT
|
| | |
1987 | JOHN HENRY STAKES | | FEELING GALLANT | JAMES E. PICOU | 1-m | 8.5 F | LOOMING LIBRA
|
DUXUN LIMITED | | |
1986 | LOUISIANA DOWNS HANDICAP | G3 | GALLANT ARCHER | NEIL D. DRYSDALE | 10-d | 11 F | SHULICH
|
NADIRPOUR | 2:15.80 | |
1986 | MARION H. VAN BERG MEMORIAL HANDICAP | | MISS CREEKER | CRAIG GLANDER | 2-n | 8.5 F |
|
GALLANT LIBBY | | |
1986 | PRETTY JENNY STAKES | | UNKNOWN | | | 8 F | MAGNETIC TYPE
|
MY GALLANT DUCHESS | | |
1986 | RED BANK HANDICAP | G3 | MAZATLECA | ALAN E. GOLDBERG | 3-d | 8 F | FEELING GALLANT
|
HI IDEAL | 1:35.80 | |
1986 | MISS ST. LOUIS HANDICAP | | WHATALUCKYGIRL | EUGENE YOUNG | 8-f | 8.5 F | MY GALLANT DUCHESS
|
| | 4TH STRAIGHT WIN |
1986 | NEW HAMPSHIRE SWEEPSTAKES HANDICAP | G3 | DO IT AGAIN DAN | DANIEL P. PERLSWEIG | 3 | 9 F | SUN MASTER
|
FEELING GALLANT | 1:50.00 | ENTITLED TO DQ 3 TO 5 |
1986 | BUDWEISER HANDICAP | G3 | QUEEN ALEXANDRA | GEORGE M. BAKER | 1-n | 8.5 F | TIDE
|
MY GALLANT DUCHESS | | INAUGURAL RUNNING |
1986 | ARLINGTON OAKS | G3 | TOP CORSAGE | JERRY M. FANNING | 19 | 9 F | LADY GALLANT2
|
PAMELA PAUL | 1:49.40 | TRACK: FAST |
1986 | EMERALD NECKLACE STAKES | | GALLANT PEGGY | FELIX E. CHAVEZ | 9-e | 6 F | STARRIE JANE
|
LOMBARDIS ROMANCE | 1:13.60 | |
1986 | BUCKEYE BELLE STAKES | | ODD DAY | | 10 | 6 F | LOVEWILLFINDAWAY
|
GALLANT PEGGY | 1:13.40 | |
1986 | GALLANT FOX HANDICAP | G2 | BUCKLEY BOY | JOHN J. TAMMARO, JR. | 1-l | 13 F | FLY ME AGAIN
|
FEELING GALLANT | 2:44.20 | TRACK: FAST - BY 1 L |
1986 | SHARANNPOUR STAKES | | FEELING GALLANT | JAMES E PICOU | 1-m | 8.5F |
|
| | |
1986 | SWEET AUDREY STAKES | | UNKNOWN | | | 8.5F | STARRIE JANE
|
GALLANT PEGGY | | |
1985 | JOSEPH T. GRACE HANDICAP | | NEED WINNERS NAME | | 8-h | 8.5 F | GALLANT POLEAX
|
HALLOWED ENVOY | | |
1985 | SANDOWN CLASSIC TRIAL | G3 | DAMISTER | A. JEREMY TREE | 4-m | 10 F | PETOSKI
|
GALLANT ARCHER | | |
1985 | ROYAL HEROINE - FIRST DIVISION | | TAX DODGE | JOHN HERTLER | 6-a | 1M | FIELD DANCER
|
GALLANTA | 1:34.60 | NCR NK GALLANTA - CAREER FINALE |
1985 | PRIX IMPRUDENCE | | VILIKAIA | CRIQUETTE HEAD | 2-s | 1400M | ANTARTICA
|
GALLANTA | | |
1985 | FANEUIL HALL HANDICAP | | FEELING GALLANT | JAMES E. PICOU | 1-m | 8.32 F |
|
CLASSIC COMPANION | | |
1985 | VALLEY HANDICAP-FRESNO | | GALLANT POLEAX | | 16-g | 8.5 F |
|
| | |
1985 | DADDYS DATSUN INVITATIONAL HANDICAP | | GALLANT SISTER | CHARLES COMISKEY | 1-x | 8.5 F | FAGERS CHARM
|
| | |
1985 | WALT WHITMAN HANDICAP (2ND. DIV.) | | FEELING GALLANT | JAMES E. PICOU | 1-m | 8 F | FOLIGNO
|
JACQUE LHEUREUX | 1:36.40 | |
1985 | REGRET STAKES | | WEEKEND DELIGHT | NEIL J. HOWARD | 3-n | 8 F | GALLANTS GEM
|
TURN TO WILMA | 1:35.60 | |
1985 | PRIX DU PIN | | RIVER DRUMMER | FRANCOIS BOUTIN | 12-g | 1400M | ETAT MAJOR
|
GALLANTA | | |
1985 | LAMPLIGHTER HANDICAP | G3 | CRAZY LIFE | RONALD G. WARREN | 1-c | 8.5 F | TAKE IT ON THE LAM
|
FEELING GALLANT | 1:44.00 | |
1985 | MISS MOMMY HANDICAP | | WEEKEND DELIGHT | NEIL J HOWARD | 3-n | 6 F | GALLANT LIBBY
|
MY GALLANT DUCHESS | | |
1985 | BALLERINA HANDICAP | | GALLANT PEARL | | 6-e | 9 F |
|
| | |
1985 | MISS MUSKET HANDICAP | | GALLANT LIBBY | LOUIS M GOLDFINE | 7 | 8.5F | THAT LADY
|
VALIANT SWEETHEART | | |
1985 | OIL CAPITOL HANDICAP | | CALESTOGA | NEIL B. BOYCE | 5-j | 7 F (±) | GALLANT LIBBY
|
SPANISH DEVIL | | |
1985 | CALIFORNIA GOVERNORS CUP HANDICAP | | GALLANT POLEAX | | 16-g | 9F | FREE FORCE
|
| | |
1985 | GALA FETE HANDICAP | | WEEKEND DELIGHT | NEIL J HOWARD | 3-n | 7 F | GALLANT LIBBY
|
PERSUADABLE | | |
1984 | MADEMOISELLE STAKES | | GALLANT LIBBY | | 7 | 5.5 F |
|
VALIANT SWEETHEART | | VALIANT SWEETHEART NO LONGER UNBEATEN |
1984 | BOUWERIE STAKES | | GALLANT RHYTHM | EVERETT W. KING | 12-b | 6 F | HIDDEN POINT
|
GOTTA DOUBLE | 1:13.20 | BY 4 L. |
1984 | DON LEON STAKES | | ITS A DONE DEAL | WILLIAM FIRES | 13-c | 6F | GRAND REWARD
|
GALLANT LIBBY | | UNBEATEN 2YO [2-2] |
1984 | POLLYANNA STAKES | | VALIANT SWEETHEART | GENE F UMPHREY | 2-o | 6F | GALLANT LIBBY
|
| | |
1984 | MILL SPRINGS STAKES | | GALLANTS GEM | | 20-a | 7 F | OFF SHORE BREEZE
|
DUSTY HEART | 1:24.60 | |
1984 | PREAKNESS PREP STAKES | | BABY CHILE | BERNARD P. BOND | 11 | 8.5 F | GALLANT RHYTHM
|
KELVEDON | 1:42.80 | 5 RAN, WON BY A NECK |
1984 | GOLD DIGGER STAKES | | WOODEN STAR | HARRY E. TROTSEK | 2-s | 6 F | GALLANT LIBBY
|
| | |
1984 | POCAHONTAS STAKES | | GALLANT LIBBY | MICKEY A. GOLDFINE | 7 | 8 F | OFF SHORE BREEZE
|
GALLANTS GEM | 1:41.80 | TRACK: SLOPPY |
1984 | CALIFORNIA GOVERNORS CUP HANDICAP | | GALLANT POLEAX | | 16-g | 9F |
|
PAIR OF ACES | | |
1984 | GOLDEN ROD STAKES | | KAMIKAZE RICK | JOHN PARISELLA | 4-r | 8.5 F | BOLDLY DARED
|
GALLANT LIBBY | 1:47.80 | TRACK: SLOPPY |
1984 | PETER PAN STAKES | G1 | BACK BAY BARRISTER | VINCENT L. BLENGS | a48 | 9 F | GALLANT HOUR
|
ROMANTIC TRADITION | 1:50.00 | |
1984 | PRIX MORNY | G1 | SEVEN SPRINGS | JOHN FELLOWS | 16-a | 1200 MT | GALLANTA
|
NOBLEQUEST | 1:09.90 | |
1984 | PRIX DE CABOURG | | GALLANTA | FRANCOIS BOUTIN | 3-l | 1200 MT | IL MIRACOLO
|
FIREFOX7 | | |
1983 | INDEPENDENCE HANDICAP | | LORD GALLANT | | 14-f | 7 F | SWELEGANT
|
HARD HIT | | |
1983 | PHOENIX HANDICAP | | SHOT N MISSED | WILLIAM I. MOTT | 8-g | 6 F | GALLANT GENTLEMAN
|
EXCITABLE LADY | 1:09.00 | TRACK: FAST - LISTED RACE 1983-99 |
1983 | SALVATOR MILE HANDICAP | G3 | NAUGHTY JIMMY | RICHARD W. DELP | 4-j | 8 F | CASTLE GUARD
|
STAR GALLANT | 1:37.00 | |
1983 | CHIEF PENNEKECK HANDICAP | | MONETARY GIFT | JOHN DRUMWRIGHT | 25 | 6 F | STAR GALLANT
|
FULL VENTURE | | |
1983 | LABOR DAY STAKES-KEYSTONE RACE TRACK | | WANANISH | | 20 | 6F | GALLANT GENTLEMAN
|
DR KROY | | |
1983 | GETTYSBURG HANDICAP | | LORD DE LORNE | DENNIS M. HEIMER | 23-b | 8 F | LORD GALLANT
|
LUXURIANT MAN | 1:50.80 | |
1983 | PRINCE STAKES | | LORD GALLANT | | 14-f | 6 F |
|
| | |
1983 | CHURCHILL DOWNS STAKES | | SHOT N MISSED | WILLIAM I. MOTT | 8-g | 7 F | VODIKA COLLINS
|
GALLANT GENTLEMAN | 1:23.60 | TRACK: FAST |
1983 | SOUTHAMPTON HANDICAP | | DIXIELAND BAND | CHARLES PEOPLES | 4-m | 8.5F | WILLY WANK
|
GALLANT GENTLEMAN | | |
1983 | HAWTHORNE GOLD CUP HANDICAP | G2 | WATER BANK | ROBERT J. FRANKEL | 19 | 10 F | CAD5
|
GALLANT GENTLEMAN | 2:01.40 | |
1982 | WHITE SKIES HANDICAP | | ALWAYS RUN LUCKY | JOHN P. CAMPO | 9-e | 6 F | ROYAL LUNACY
|
GALLANT DANCE | 1:11.00 | WON BY 1½ L. |
1982 | FOUNTAIN OF YOUTH STAKES | G2 | STAR GALLANT | LEONARD IMPERIO | 8-f | 8.5 F | DISTINCTIVE PRO
|
CUT AWAY2 | 1:43.20 | UNDEFEATED 4-4 |
1982 | FLORIDA DERBY | G1 | TIMELY WRITER | DOMINIC F. IMPRESCIA, JR. | 9-b | 9 F | STAR GALLANT
|
OUR ESCAPADE | 1:49.60 | STAR GALLANT NO LONGER UNBEATEN WAS [4-4] |
1982 | METROPOLITAN HANDICAP | G1 | CONQUISTADOR CIELO | WOODFORD C. STEPHENS | 8-h | 8 F | SILVER BUCK
|
STAR GALLANT | 1:33.00 | NTR BY 7 1/4 LENGTHS |
1982 | ILLINOIS DERBY | G3 | STAR GALLANT | LEONARD IMPERIO | 8-f | 9 F | DROP YOUR DRAWERS
|
SOY EMPEROR | 1:52.60 | SY BY 3¼ L. |
1982 | TWIXT STAKES | | GALLANT RISK | | 8-k | 8.5 F | JOVES LADY
|
NORDIC JOY | 1:47.20 | |
1982 | DERBY TRIAL | | LISTCAPADE | DEWEY P. SMITH | 9-e | 8 F | STAR GALLANT
|
ROYAL ROBERTO | 1:36.00 | |
1982 | SUFFOLK DOWNS SPRINT HANDICAP | | STAR GALLANT | LEONARD IMPERIO | 8-f | 6 F | OSORNO2
|
DISTINCTIVE PRO | 1:09.60 | |
1982 | RICHMOND STAKES | G2 | GALLANT SPECIAL | ROBERT W. ARMSTRONG | 1-x | 6 F | SOLAR ROCK
|
ARAGON | 1:11.80 | |
1982 | MICHIGAN MILE AND ONE-EIGHTH HANDICAP | G2 | VODIKA COLLINS | FORREST H. KAELIN | 2-u | 9 F | RECUSANT
|
LORD GALLANT | 1:50.40 | |
1982 | DIXIE MISS STAKES | | UNKNOWN | | | 6 F |
|
GALLANT RISK | | |
1982 | WINDFALL HANDICAP | | GALLANT RISK | | 8-k | 6.5F | NORDIC JOY
|
INCLAVATATING | | 4TH KATTEGATS PRIDE |
1981 | HAWTHORNE GOLD CUP HANDICAP | G2 | SPRUCE BOUQUET | ROY C. WOOD JR. | 4-d | 10 F | LORD GALLANT
|
BILL MONROE | 2:04.20 | |
1981 | WASHINGTON PARK HANDICAP | G2 | ROSSI GOLD | RAYMOND S. LAWRENCE, JR. | 3-d | 9 F | JOHNS MONSTER
|
LORD GALLANT | 1:48.60 | 3RD STRAIGHT WIN |
1981 | MIDWEST HANDICAP | | LINES OF POWER | DELMER W. CARROLL, SR. | 1-x | 6.5 F | LORD GALLANT
|
SPEED CITY | | |
1981 | ALSAB STAKES | | STAR GALLANT | LEONARD IMPERIO | 8-f | 6F | FOXMOOR FLIGHT
|
WIND FROM THE SEA2 | 1:11.20 | GD NOW 2-2 |
1981 | AK-SAR-BEN HANDICAP | | SMOKITE | JAMES J. PHILLIPS | 2-s | 6 F | BRAZE AND BOLD
|
GALLANT SERENADE | | |
1981 | CARDINAL HANDICAP | | GALLANT LT | FRED WATKINS | 7-f | 6 F | PEGGYS PLUMPER
|
| | |
1980 | SIERRA MADRE HANDICAP | | NO NO | ROBERT E. WINGFIELD | 16-h | 6.5 F | TERLINGUA
|
ALWAYS GALLANT | 1:15.60 | SY NO |
1980 | YAIRODORI TOKUBETSU | | GOD SODIUM | | 4-b | 1600M | GALLANT STAR4
|
NISSAN DREAMER | 1:47.4 | |
1980 | FLORIDA DERBY | G1 | PLUGGED NICKLE | THOMAS JOSEPH KELLY | 3-l | 9 F | NAKED SKY
|
LORD GALLANT | 1:50.20 | WON BY 6 L. |
1980 | AK-SAR-BEN SPEED HANDICAP | | PAGORON | LOUIS BRANDT | 5-f | 6 F | GALLANT SERENADE
|
AMADEVIL | | |
1980 | KENTUCKY SPECIAL STAKES | | GALLANT LT | FRED WATKINS | 7-f | 6.5 F | GI GI BEAR
|
MAGIC DUST5 | 1:18.20 | |
1980 | MARION COUNTY HANDICAP | | COLONEL MORAN | THOMAS J. KELLY | 1-k | 8.5F | LORD GALLANT
|
BRILLIANT COMPANY | 1:40.80 | GD, 1/5 OFF TR BY 10 LENGTHS |
1980 | FORERUNNER STAKES | | LORD GALLANT | LOUIS M. GOLDFINE | 14-f | 7 F | RAZORBACK2
|
ROYAL SPORAN | 1:23.20 | |
1980 | CRADLE STAKES | | GALLANT LT | FRED WATKINS | 7-f | 6F |
|
THOSE EYES | | |
1979 | QUEENS COUNTY HANDICAP | G3 | DEWAN KEYS | PHILIP G. JOHNSON | 8-k | 9.5 F | MR INTERNATIONAL
|
GALLANT BEST | 1:56.80 | FT, 8R, M: ½-NO-NO |
1979 | DISCOVERY HANDICAP | G3 | BELLES GOLD | WALTER A. KELLEY | 2-n | 9 F | SMARTEN
|
GALLANT BEST | 1:48.00 | 3RD STRAIGHT WIN |
1979 | BRENTWOOD STAKES | | GALLANT SERENADE | | A5 | 6 F | TWO BEE
|
| | |
1979 | JAMAICA HANDICAP | G3 | BELLES GOLD | WALTER A. KELLEY | 2-n | 8 F | LEAN LAD
|
GALLANT BEST | 1:33.60 | NSR 2/5 OFF TR BY 5 1/4 L. |
1979 | JEROME HANDICAP | G2 | CZARAVICH | WILLIAM H. TURNER, JR. | 42 | 8 F | VALDEZ
|
GALLANT BEST | 1:35.20 | 5TH INSTRUMENT LANDING |
1979 | ROAMER HANDICAP | G2 | RIVALERO | JOHN M. VEITCH | 19-b | 9.5 F | MUSICAL PHANTASY
|
GALLANT BEST | 1:58.60 | GOOD |
1979 | HANNIBAL HANDICAP | | GALLANT SERENADE | VERNON JEFFRIES | A5 | 6 F | CLEVER TRICK
|
MOLEOLUS | 1:13.00 | FAST |
1979 | PALOS VERDES HANDICAP | | BEAUS EAGLE | LARRY J. ROSE | 1-x | 6 F | ALWAYS GALLANT
|
CHARLEY SUTTON | 1:10.00 | MRG: 4 X HD 7/5, 12/5, 12/1 |
1979 | LONGACRES MILE | G3 | ALWAYS GALLANT | DAVID G. LACROIX | A1 | 8 F | TILT THE BALANCE
|
BAD N BIG | 1:33.80 | NK, NTR 3RD STRAIGHT WIN |
1979 | COUNT FLEET STAKES | | PICTURESQUE7 | JOSE A. MARTIN | 14-c | 8.5 F | PROUD POCKET
|
GALLANT BEST | 1:49.80 | |
1979 | JUNIOR GOLDEN SHO (KOCHI) | | KING PEGASUS2 | | 11 | 1200M | GALLANT STAR4
|
SKY LORD2 | 1:19.2 | |
1979 | SAN DIEGO HANDICAP | | ALWAYS GALLANT | DAVID G. LACROIX | A1 | 8.5 F | BAD N BIG
|
BLONDIES DANCER | 1:41.00 | |
1979 | CARDINAL HANDICAP | | BORN TO BE GALLANT | | 1-c | 6 F | BOONIES
|
CENTRAL MATADOR | | |
1979 | JUNIOR HANDICAP | | TWO BUCKS | RODRIGO MADRIGAL SR. | 17-b | 6 F | BORN TO BE GALLANT
|
| | |
1979 | WAIT A BIT STAKES | | GALLANT BEST | FRANK (PANCHO) MARTIN | 5-g | 7 F | LEAN LAD
|
FANNYS FOX | 1:22.80 | INAUGURAL RUNNING |
1978 | POMONA DERBY | | GALLANTLY | JERRY M. FANNING | 8-g | 9 F | SOFT MARKET
|
BAKERS BELIEF | 1:50.80 | |
1978 | KALGOORLIE GOLD CUP | | FARRANFORE3 | R.H. TREFFONE | 4-h | 2200M | GALLANT REWARD2
|
TOBYSON | 2.19.75 | |
1978 | YOUTHFUL ENDURANCE STAKES | | FRANKS NASKRA | | 4-m | 8 F | RESOUNDER2
|
BORN TO BE GALLANT | | |
1978 | HENRY P. RUSSELL HANDICAP (2ND. DIV.) | | CHERAW | CHARLES E. WHITTINGHAM | 1-w | 9 F | ALWAYS GALLANT
|
SONNY COLLINS | 1:46.80 | |
1978 | THANKSGIVING DAY HANDICAP | G3 | ALWAYS GALLANT | DAVID G. LA CROIX | A1 | 8.5 F | RESCATOR
|
STRUTTIN GEORGE | | |
1978 | YOUTH ENDURANCE STAKES | | FRANKS NASKRA | | 4-m | 8 F | RESOUNDER2
|
BORN TO BE GALLANT | | 1:38.60 |
1978 | JUVENILE STAKES | | INVESTIGATE | | 12-d | 8 F | BORN TO BE GALLANT
|
STARSBURG | 1:40.60 | |
1978 | BAY DISTRICT HANDICAP | | FOREVER GALLANT | | 4-m | 8.5 F | HES DEWAN
|
MIGHTY SAMSON | | CAREER FINALE WINNER |
1978 | ASPIRANT STAKES | | LAWYERS SON | | 5-e | 6 F | INVESTIGATE
|
BORN TO BE GALLANT | 1:10.60 | |
1978 | P.N.E. PRESIDENTS CUP HANDICAP | | BOLD PALETTE | JAMES HALKET | 16 | 8.5 F | MAIN GALLANT
|
SKOVINSKY | 1:50.20 | MUDDY, 9R, BY A HD |
1977 | TERRAPIN HANDICAP | | RAISE A KING | | 8-f | 6 F | WHATSYOURPLEASURE
|
GALLANT BOB | | |
1977 | GREENHAM STAKES | G3 | HE LOVES ME | J. HINDLEY | 8-d | 7 F | TACHYPOUS
|
GALLANT WELSH | 1.29.90 | |
1977 | ASAHI HAI SANSAI STAKES | | GALLANT DANCER4 | | 13-e | 1600M | TAKEDEN
|
SAKURA SHORI | 1:35.7 | |
1977 | ISAAC MURPHY MEMORIAL HANDICAP | | ALWAYS GALLANT | W. SMITH | A1 | 8 F | RULING EAGLE
|
ROMEO | 1:35.60 | SLOPPY, BY 4 L. |
1977 | INDEPENDENCE HANDICAP | | FERROUS | | 9-c | 7 F | GALLANT BOB
|
RAGTIME COWBOY JOE2 | 1:23.40 | 5TH WIN IN A ROW [STARTING WITH A CLAIMING RACE] |
1977 | CARTER HANDICAP (2ND. DIV.) | G2 | SOY NUMERO UNO | HOMER C. PARDUE | 3-o | 7 F | BARRERA
|
GALLANT BOB | 1:22.20 | 4TH GREAT ABOVE |
1977 | NODOUBLE HANDICAP | | ALWAYS GALLANT | DAVID G. LACROIX | A1 | 8.5 F | DO THE BUMP
|
BEAR THE PALM | | |
1977 | FLINTLOCK STAKES | | BE GALLANT | C. ROBERT ROBBINS | 9 | 6 F | SUPER PLEASURE
|
TINY MONK | | |
1976 | J. EDGAR HOOVER HANDICAP | | CHRISTOPHER R | BEVERLY P. HACKER | 4-r | 6 F | GALLANT BOB
|
NORTH CALL | 1:10.80 | ½ L. 130 |
1976 | CONSTITUTION STAKES | | BABEE | JAMES P. SIMPSON | 4-r | 6 F | HORSING AROUND
|
MISS GALLANT DAE | | |
1976 | BENSALEM STAKES | | DUKE TOM | ROBERT J. DURSO | A1 | 6.5 F | ROSINANTE
|
GALLANT BOB | | |
1976 | PHOENIX HANDICAP | | GALLANT BOB | JOSEPH D. MARQUETTE | 2-p | 6 F | REAL VALUE
|
AMERRICO | 1:08.40 | TRACK: FAST - ETR |
1976 | ATHENA HANDICAP | | LOOP | TED MCCLAIN | 16-g | 8 F | MYSTICAL DUST
|
GALLANTINE | | |
1976 | CAMINO REAL HANDICAP | | TOP CROWD | JERRY M. FANNING | 3-e | 10 F | MASTER MUSIC
|
GALLANT LAMB | 1:59.60 | WON BY 3½ L. |
1976 | GRAVESEND HANDICAP | | CHRISTOPHER R | BEVERLY P. HACKER | 4-r | 6 F | MAC CORKLE
|
GALLANT BOB | 1:09.80 | 131 LBS |
1976 | TOBOGGAN HANDICAP | | DUE DILIGENCE | LAZARO S. BARRERA | 2-n | 6 F | POMPINI
|
GALLANT BOB | 1:10.20 | |
1976 | PAUMONOK HANDICAP | G3 | GALLANT BOB | JOSEPH D. MARQUETTE | 2-p | 6 F | OUR HERO
|
HOLE IN THE PANTS | 1:10.80 | |
1976 | ECLIPSE HANDICAP | | GALLANT TOPIC | CARL F. CHAPMAN | 14-a | 8.5 F | ROYAL CHOCOLATE
|
CONVERSATION | 1:47.40 | |
1975 | ACORN STAKES | G1 | RUFFIAN2 | FRANK Y. WHITELEY, JR. | 8-c | 8 F | SOMETHINGREGAL
|
GALLANT TRIAL | 1:34.40 | NSR BY 8¼ L. |
1975 | PRIORESS STAKES | | SARSAR | DAVID A. WHITELEY | 1-l | 6 F | STULCER
|
GALLANT TRIAL | 1:10.80 | |
1975 | OLYMPIA STAKES | | GALLANT BOB | JOSEPH D. MARQUETTE | 2-p | 7 F | DOUG
|
COUNTRY BOY JIM | 1:23.40 | |
1975 | BAY SHORE STAKES - 2ND. DIV. | G3 | LEFTY | LUCIEN LAURIN | 1-p | 7 F | TASS3
|
GALLANT BOB | 1:23.80 | SY NO/3/4 |
1975 | PATRIOT STAKES | | GALLANT BOB | JOSEPH D. MARQUETTE | 2-p | 7 F | WICKED PARK
|
METHDIOXYA | 1:25.60 | TRACK: FAST |
1975 | W. P. BURCH STAKES | | GALLANT BOB | JOSEPH D. MARQUETTE | 2-p | 6 F | PENDULUM SAM
|
KING OF FOOLS | 1:12.00 | TRACK: GOOD - WON BY 4 L. |
1975 | PENN TREATY HANDICAP | | GALLANT BOB | JOSEPH D. MARQUETTE | 2-p | 6 F | TALC
|
REAL VALUE | | |
1975 | SWORD DANCER HANDICAP | | GALLANT BOB | JOSEPH D. MARQUETTE | 2-p | 6 F | OUR HERO
|
DUE DILIGENCE | 1:09.60 | INAUGURAL RUNNING. 7TH STRAIGHT WIN. |
1975 | SWIFT STAKES | G3 | SINGH | JOHN W. RUSSELL | 1-c | 6 F | LARAMIE TRAIL
|
GALLANT BOB | 1:09.80 | GALLANT BOB 5 RACE WIN STREAK OVER |
1975 | ALBERTA BREEDERS STAKES | | GALLANT TINDA | M. ORMAN | 5-j | 6 F | MR WIND
|
RIBOT HASH | | 7R, KANSAMAH DQ 2 TO 6 |
1975 | KELSO STAKES | | GALLANT BOB | JOSEPH D. MARQUETTE | 2-p | 6 F | BOLD GUN
|
REAL VALUE | | 7R |
1975 | SLECT HANDICAP | | GALLANT BOB | JOSEPH D. MARQUETTE | 2-p | 6 F | TALC
|
RED CROSS | 1:09.40 | |
1975 | ANNAPOLIS STAKES | | GALLANT BOB | JOSEPH D. MARQUETTE | 2-p | 7 F | FRENCH WHISTLER
|
| | AT BOWIE |
1975 | SENTINEL STAKES | G3 | GALLANT BOB | JOSEPH D. MARQUETTE | 2-p | 6 F | SGT HUNT
|
SNEAKY WIN | | 7 RAN |
1975 | PHILMONT HANDICAP | | GALLANT BOB | JOSEPH D. MARQUETTE | 2-p | 6 F | TALC
|
ASCETIC | | |
1975 | FLINTLOCK STAKES | | GALLANT BOB | JOSEPH D. MARQUETTE | 2-p | 6 F | BEARER BOND
|
BUMPY LANDING | | |
1975 | ZEV STAKES | | GALLANT BOB | JOSEPH D. MARQUETTE | 2-p | 6 F |
|
| | |
1975 | SQUIRES HANDICAP | | GALLANT BOB | JOSEPH D. MARQUETTE | 2-p | 6 F | ADMIRAL JIM
|
PLAIN PETE | 1:11.80 | TRACK: MUDDY, INAUGURAL RUNNING |
1975 | STC WINTER CUP | | GALLANT GAUL | | 32 | 2400 MT | BLACK TETRA2
|
BROADWAY HIT3 | 2:33.60 | |
1975 | FAIRMONT PARK STAKES | | GALLANT BOB | JOSEPH D. MARQUETTE | 2-p | 6 F | SGT HUNT
|
ONE POUND STERLING | | |
1975 | HIRSCH JACOBS STAKES | | BOMBAY DUCK | BENJAMIN W. PERKINS, SR. | 13-c | 6 F | GALLANT BOB
|
BEN S | 1:11.20 | HD, 9R, INAUGURAL - RUN AS HIRSCH JACOBS S.: 1975-2009 |
1974 | APPLE BLOSSOM HANDICAP | | BIG DARE | JOSEPH P. DORIGNAC III | 3 | 6 F | GALLANT DAVELLE
|
SIXTY SAILS | 1:11.80 | |
1974 | KINDERGARTEN STAKES | G3 | MASTER DERBY | WILLIAM E. ADAMS | 1-l | 6 F | GALLANT BOB
|
TALC | 1:11.80 | 1/2L. |
1974 | AUTUMN HARVEST STAKES | | SGT HUNT | | 8-h | 6 F | GALLANT BOB
|
IMPATIENT FOOL | 1:13.20 | |
1974 | ENDINE STAKES | G3 | MISS REBOUND | GILBERT H. ROBILLARD | 21-a | 6 F | FLOS PLEASURE
|
GALLANT DAVELLE | 1:10.00 | |
1974 | MARLBORO NURSERY STAKES | | GALLANT BOB | JOSEPH D. MARQUETTE | 2-p | 7 F | GREEK ANSWER
|
PARVA HASTA | 1:24.80 | |
1974 | SUMMIT SILVER CUP HANDICAP | | TOPINABEE | | 4-r | 8 F | GALLANT TUBE
|
JUST PLAIN TUFF | 1:40.80 | |
1974 | SIMCOE YEARLING SALES STAKES | | GALLANT TOPIC | C. CHAPMAN | 14-a | 7 F | JOHN THE DOC
|
CLEAR INDICATION | 1:18.60 | 1ST DIV. |
1973 | BLUE GRASS STAKES | G1 | MY GALLANT | LOUIS M. GOLDFINE | 22-c | 9 F | OUR NATIVE
|
WARBUCKS | 1:49.60 | HD. 15-1 DH 3RD W / IMPECUNIOUS |
1973 | ARLINGTON INVITATIONAL | | SECRETARIAT | LUCIEN LAURIN | 2-s | 9 F | MY GALLANT
|
OUR NATIVE | 1:47.00 | FORERUNNER OF SECRETARIAT STAKES. |
1973 | CLEVELAND GOLD CUP STAKES | | SO ELEGANT | | 6-c | 8.5 F | GALLANT TUBE
|
BLAZE OF HONOR | 1:48.20 | BY ¾ L. |
1973 | SEAGRAM CUP HANDICAP | | TWICE LUCKY | DONNIE WALKER | 1-l | 10 F | GENTLEMAN CONN
|
GALLANT GLEN | 2:11.20 | |
1973 | BELMONT STAKES | G1 | SECRETARIAT | LUCIEN LAURIN | 2-s | 12 F | TWICE A PRINCE2
|
MY GALLANT | 2:24.00 | TRIPLE CROWN WINNER, NWR, FT, 5R, M: 31-½-13 |
1973 | FLAMINGO STAKES | G1 | OUR NATIVE | WILLIAM J. RESSEGUET, JR. | 20-a | 9 F | MY GALLANT
|
ANGLE LIGHT | 1:48.80 | HD,HD |
1973 | DAYTON HANDICAP | | EMORY JAY | JAMES E. MORGAN | 1-h | 8.5 F | GALLANT TUBE
|
BLAZE OF HONOR | 1:46.40 | |
1973 | LANSING STAKES, 2CD DIVISION | | PEEBER | R L IRWIN | 20-b | 6F | SPY QUILL
|
GALLANT DREAM | 1:21 1/5 | 12 STARTERS; WON BY NOSE (JRD) |
1973 | JUVENILE HANDICAP | | BETTER GALLANT | | 1-n | 6 F | PRAYER LEADER
|
| | |
1973 | RUIDOSO THOROUGHBRED FUTURITY | | NEED WINNERS NAME | | 8-h | 6 F |
|
BETTER GALLANT | | |
1973 | TEST STAKES (2ND. DIV.) | G2 | WALTZ FAN | VICTOR J. NICKERSON | 22-b | 7 F | GALLANT DAVELLE
|
TUERTA | 1:23.60 | |
1973 | DISCOVERY HANDICAP | | FOREGO | EDWARD C. HAYWARD | 9-f | 9 F | MY GALLANT
|
ARBEES BOY | 1:47.20 | ETR. KEY TO THE KINGDOM DQD FROM 3RD TO 7TH. GR. III |
1973 | FOUNTAIN OF YOUTH STAKES | G3 | SHECKY GREENE | LOUIS M. GOLDFINE | 13-c | 8.5 F | TWICE A PRINCE2
|
MY GALLANT | 1:43.80 | SL 4TH STRAIGHT WIN |
1973 | ROAMER HANDICAP | G2 | FOREGO | EDWARD C. HAYWARD | 9-f | 9.5 F | MY GALLANT
|
TWICE A PRINCE2 | 1:54.60 | 10 R. 5 L. |
1972 | AUTUMN HANDICAP | | MONTE CHRISTO2 | LOUIS C. CAVALARIS, JR. | 1-c | 10 F | GALLANT GLEN
|
TWICE LUCKY | 2:01.20 | |
1972 | BASHFORD MANOR STAKES | | PLEASURE CASTLE | DAVID R. VANCE | 9-f | 5 F | GALLANT AGENT
|
GAME LAD3 | 0:58.20 | TRACK: FAST |
1972 | CURRAGH STAKES | G3 | CHAMOZZLE | M.V. OBRIEN | 5-h | 5 F | GALLANT LAD3
|
STARBOARD BUOY | 0.59.3 | |
1972 | LORD DERBY CHALLENGE TROPHY | | TOKU ZAKURA | | 2-b | 1800M | GALLANT MORE
|
MIYOSHI HOMARE | 1:49.6 | |
1972 | DURHAM CUP HANDICAP | | TWICE LUCKY | DONNIE WALKER | 1-l | 10 F | FABE COUNT
|
GALLANT GLEN | 2:10.00 | |
1972 | KELLY-OLYMPIC HANDICAP | | GALLANT GAMBLER | | 4-c | 9 F | PRINCE OF TRUTH
|
NORTH FLIGHT | | |
1972 | BALLERINA STAKES | | GALLANT DAVELLE | DOUGLAS M. DAVIS, JR. | 13-e | 4 F | DANCE MOUNT
|
FUSSY GIRL | | |
1972 | WORLDS PLAYGROUND STAKES | | GALLANT KNAVE | LOUIS M. GOLDFINE | 18 | 7 F | BIG BAND
|
THIRD KING | 1:24.80 | |
1972 | BEWITCH STAKES | | GALLANT DAVELLE | DOUGLAS M. DAVIS, JR. | 13-e | 4.5 F | ALL IN FUN4
|
GREEK LOVELINESS | 0:52.40 | 1ST DIVISION - TRACK: FAST |
1972 | BAY SHORE STAKES | | EXPLODENT | EUGENE JACOBS | 14-e | 7 F | EAGER EXCHANGE
|
GAY GALLANT | 1:23.40 | |
1972 | LAND OF ENCHANTMENT DERBY | | LUSTY GALLANT | | 9-f | 8 F |
|
| | |
1972 | JOCKEY CLUB CUP HANDICAP | | GALLANT GLEN | JAMES C. BENTLEY | 9-b | 10 F | MONTE CHRISTO2
|
TWICE LUCKY | 2:04.60 | |
1971 | DANSK DERBY | | GALLANT FOX2 | | 1-n | 2400 MT |
|
| | |
1971 | SAN GORGONIO CLAIMING STAKES | | NEVER CONFUSE | WILLIAM J. HIRSCH | 20 | 9 F | PLEASANT HARBOUR
|
GALLANT POLICY | 1:51.60 | MRG 6 X 3 3/1, 9/2, 11/4 OFF TURF |
1970 | NASSAU COUNTY STAKES | | REVIEWER | EDWARD A. NELOY | 5-c | 9 F | DEWAN
|
GALLANT BLOOM | 1:46.80 | TRACK: SLOPPY - NTR |
1970 | LOUISVILLE HANDICAP | | GALLANT MOMENT | JACK LONG | 16-c | 8.5 F | TRAFFIC MARK
|
CABILDO | 1:45.20 | TRACK: FAST |
1970 | SANTA MARIA HANDICAP | | GALLANT BLOOM | WILLIAM J. HIRSCH | 4-d | 8.5 F | COMMISSARY
|
LUZ DEL SOL | 1:42.20 | NO |
1970 | BEN ALI STAKES | | GALLANT MOMENT | JACK LONG | 16-c | 8.5 F | TRUE NORTH3
|
BOLD FAVORITE | 1:42.60 | |
1970 | CABALLERO STAKES | | GEORGE LEWIS | MICHAEL E. MILLERICK | 1-p | 8 F | HANALEI BAY
|
MY GALLANT WAY | 1:34.80 | |
1970 | FRUHJAHRS-STUTEN-PREIS | | HEIDE4 | H. DANNER | 3-d | 1600 MT | GALLANT LIS
|
BEATRICE18 | 1:49.00 | |
1970 | SANTA MARGARITA INVITATIONAL HANDICAP | | GALLANT BLOOM | WILLIAM J. HIRSCH | 4-d | 9 F | COMMISSARY
|
TIPPING TIME | 1:50.60 | SY |
1969 | INDEPENDENCE DAY HANDICAP | | GALLANT WILLIAM | | 9-f | 8.5 F |
|
| | |
1969 | LIBERTY BELLE HANDICAP | | GALLANT BLOOM | WILLIAM J. HIRSCH | 4-d | 6 F | CLEMS FAIRY GOLD
|
INCOMMUNICADO | 1:10.40 | |
1969 | SPACE NEEDLE HANDICAP | | GALLANT WILLIAM | | 9-f | 6.5 F |
|
| | |
1969 | GAZELLE HANDICAP | | GALLANT BLOOM | MAXIMILIAN J. HIRSCH | 4-d | 9 F | PIT BUNNY
|
SHUVEE | 1:49.00 | |
1969 | DELAWARE OAKS | | GALLANT BLOOM | MAXIMILIAN J. HIRSCH | 4-d | 9 F | PIT BUNNY
|
WHITE XMASS | 1:51.20 | GD PIT BUNNY 1ST DQ. TO 2ND. 7TH WIN IN A ROW |
1969 | AUTUMN LEAVES STAKES | | BILL AND I | CHARLES R. COATNEY | 2-o | 7 F | EARLY ENGLAND
|
GALLANT COMMAND | 1:26.80 | WON BY 11 L. |
1969 | POST-DEB STAKES | | GALLANT BLOOM | WILLIAM J. HIRSCH | 4-d | 8.32 F | PROCESS SHOT
|
GOLDEN OR | 1:42.00 | |
1969 | MATCHMAKER STAKES | | GALLANT BLOOM | MAXIMILIAN J. HIRSCH | 4-d | 9.5 F | GAMELY
|
SINGING RAIN | 1:55.40 | BY 7 LENGTHS |
1969 | SPINSTER STAKES | | GALLANT BLOOM | WILLIAM J. HIRSCH | 4-d | 9 F | MISS RIBOT
|
SALE DAY | 1:48.80 | TRACK: FAST |
1969 | MONMOUTH OAKS | | GALLANT BLOOM | WILLIAM J. HIRSCH | 4-d | 9 F | HAIL TO PATSY
|
AROUND THE HORN | 1:50.80 | WON BY 12 L. |
1968 | MATRON STAKES | | GALLANT BLOOM | MAXIMILIAN J. HIRSCH | 4-d | 6 F | IRRADIATE
|
QUEENS DOUBLE2 | 1:10.40 | TRACK: FAST |
1968 | FRIZETTE STAKES | | SHUVEE | WILLARD C. FREEMAN | 9-f | 8 F | GALLANT BLOOM
|
DIHELA | 1:37.00 | NK |
1968 | VALLEY FORGE HANDICAP | | GALLANT MOMENT | JACK LONG | 16-c | 8.5 F | PETER PIPER
|
SWOONAWAY | 1:43.40 | TRACK: SLOPPY, BY 1 L. |
1968 | GARDENIA STAKES | | GALLANT BLOOM | MAXIMILIAN J. HIRSCH | 4-d | 8.5 F | SHUVEE
|
LETS BE GAY | 1:45.80 | |
1968 | SEAWARD HANDICAP | | GALLANT COMMAND | | 11 | 6.5 F | FAIRHILL DRIVE
|
LISTEN TO REASON | 1:21.00 | GD. NK. 116 -128 |
1968 | YOUNGSTOWN HANDICAP | | FAIRHILL DRIVE | | 2-n | 6 F | GALLANT COMMAND
|
SPANGOVER | 1:12.20 | TRACK: GOOD - WON BY 15 L. |
1968 | NATIONAL STALLION STAKES (FILLIES) | | GALLANT BLOOM | WILLIAM J. HIRSCH | 4-d | 5.5 F | GOLDEN OR
|
TATALLAH | 1:04.20 | |
1967 | FORERUNNER STAKES | | RACING ROOM | FRED WATKINS | 3-d | 7 F | GALLANT MOMENT
|
DIPLOMAT WAY | 1:22.40 | SY. 4TH BARBS DELIGHT |
1967 | JERSEY DERBY | | IN REALITY | MELVIN C. CALVERT | 21-a | 9 F | AIR RIGHTS
|
GALLANT MOMENT | 1:48.00 | DR. FAGER DQ 1 TO 4 |
1966 | WASHINGTON FUTURITY | | GALLANT COMMAND | J. B. GOULD | 11 | 6.5 F | MISS REDOUBT
|
CHANDILIER BOY | 1:16.00 | TRACK: FAST |
1966 | KENTUCKY HANDICAP | | CHANCERO | HARRY E. TROTSEK | 1-e | 7.5 F | UNCLE PERCY
|
GALLANT ROGUE2 | 1:32.00 | 8R, BY 2 L. |
1966 | ROYAL POINCIANA HANDICAP | | GALLANT ROMEO | WILLARD L. PROCTOR | 23-b | 6 F | R THOMAS
|
RAMBLIN ROAD | 1:10.80 | 1ST DIVISION |
1966 | JACKSONVILLE DERBY | | GALLANT ROGUE2 | JOHN B. SULLIVAN | 1-n | 6 F | OFFICERS P H
|
DOUBLE MIST | 1:13.00 | 10R, BY A NOSE |
1966 | ROYAL PALM HANDICAP | | GALLANT ROMEO | WILLARD L. PROCTOR | 23-b | 7 F | TIME TESTED
|
R THOMAS | 1:23.40 | TRACK: SLOPPY |
1966 | VOSBURGH STAKES | | GALLANT ROMEO | WILLARD L. PROCTOR | 23-b | 7 F | DAVIS2
|
FLAG RAISER | 1:22.80 | SY |
1965 | PHOENIX HANDICAP | | GALLANT ROMEO | WILLARD L. PROCTOR | 23-b | 6 F | ALPHABET6
|
BULLY HEART2 | 1:10.00 | TRACK: FAST |
1965 | BEN ALI STAKES | | GALLANT ROMEO | WILLARD L. PROCTOR | 23-b | 8.5 F | ALPHABET6
|
BIG BRIGADE | 1:42.80 | TRACK: FAST |
1965 | HUTCHESON STAKES | | GALLANT LAD | J. HOMER (CASEY) HAYES | 19-a | 7 F | PRIME MINISTER
|
GOOD TROUBLE | 1:23.80 | 16-1 |
1965 | WITHERS STAKES | | FLAG RAISER | HIRSCH JACOBS | 13-c | 8 F | GALLANT LAD
|
RECORD DASH | 1:34.20 | NSR |
1965 | OLYMPIA HANDICAP | | GALLANT ROMEO | WILLARD L. PROCTOR | 23-b | 6.5 F | NATIONAL
|
COSDAVE | 1:15.40 | BY 5 L. |
1965 | WARREN WRIGHT HANDICAP | | GALLANT ROMEO | WILLARD L. PROCTOR | 23-b | 7 F | TRONADO
|
TAKE OVER2 | 1:21.80 | BY 2½ L. |
1965 | TOKAI OKA SHO | | SEIRIN | | 4-d | 2400M | NANIWA
|
GALLANT HORSE2 | 2:40.8 | SEIRIN RAN AS "MARUMAN CENTER" |
1965 | FLORIDA DERBY | | NATIVE CHARGER | RAYMOND F. METCALF | 8-h | 9 F | HAIL TO ALL
|
GALLANT LAD | 1:51.20 | NK |
1965 | SHERIDAN STAKES | | GALLANT HERITAGE | WILLARD L. PROCTOR | 16-c | 6 F | MR PAK
|
JOHNS JEST | 1:09.20 | BY A NOSE |
1965 | WASHINGTON PARK HANDICAP | | TAKE OVER2 | MONTELL STEWART | 16-a | 8 F | CHIEFTAIN
|
GALLANT ROMEO | 1:35.20 | NO,NO 75-1 6TH NATIVE DIVER |
1964 | DURBAN JULY | | NUMERAL2 | | 3-j | 2100 MT | TOP GALLANT5
|
PTOLEMY | 2:09.80 | |
1964 | GRAHAM BECK WINES CAPE DERBY | | TOP GALLANT5 | | 5-h | 2000 MT |
|
| | |
1964 | JUVENILE STAKES | | GOLDEN JOEY | HOWARD (BUDDY) JACOBSON | 8-h | 5 F | TIME TESTED
|
GALLANT LAD | 0:59.00 | AT AQUEDUCT |
1964 | SEMINOLE HANDICAP | | TOP GALLANT2 | SYLVESTER E. VEITCH | 1-s | 9 F | ADMIRAL VIC
|
SUNRISE FLIGHT | 1:49.80 | DH: TOP GALLANT (112 LBS) & ADMIRAL VIC (124 LBS) |
1963 | WOOD MEMORIAL STAKES | | NO ROBBERY | JOHN M. GAVER, SR. | 19-b | 9 F | BONJOUR
|
TOP GALLANT2 | 1:49.20 | UNDEFEATED 5-5 |
1963 | WITHERS STAKES | | GET AROUND | IVAN H. PARKE | 16-g | 8 F | SKY WONDER
|
TOP GALLANT2 | 1:36.60 | |
1963 | GOLD CIRCLE DERBY | | TOP GALLANT5 | | 5-h | 2400 MT |
|
| | |
1963 | LECOMTE HANDICAP | | CITY LINE | JOHN O. MEAUX | 7-e | 8.5 F | LEMON TWIST
|
TOP GALLANT2 | 1:42.40 | NSR MRG: 5 X 1½ 9/4, 9/4, 6/5 3YOS |
1963 | CALIFORNIA GOVERNORS HANDICAP | | CHASE EDDIE | | 1-m | 9 F | GALLANT HOST
|
ICE8 | 1:47.80 | |
1963 | WILLIAM P. KYNE HANDICAP | | TESTUM | | 1-h | 6 F | REVEL
|
GALLANT HOST | 1:10.00 | |
1963 | CHRISTOPHER J. FITZGERALD HANDICAP | | LUCKY UNCLE | | 16-c | 6.5 F | RIDEABOUT
|
GALLANT HOST | | NO |
1963 | CALIFORNIA GOVERNOR’S CUP HANDICAP | | SLEDGE3 | WILLIAM A. REAVIS | 4-o | 6 F | GALLANT HOST
|
MR WAG | 1:10.40 | |
1963 | BAY SHORE STAKES | | JET TRAFFIC | DELMER W. CARROLL | 1-i | 8 F | TOP GALLANT2
|
BONJOUR | 1:34.20 | TRACK: FAST |
1963 | BING CROSBY HANDICAP | | SLEDGE3 | WILLIAM A. REAVIS | 4-o | 6 F | TESTUM
|
GALLANT HOST | 1:08.60 | |
1963 | SUNDAY TRIBUNE SOUTH AFRICAN GUINEAS | | TOP GALLANT5 | | 5-h | 1600 MT |
|
| | |
1963 | C. B. AFFLERBAUGH HANDICAP | | ROB ROY6 | DOUG CARVER, JR. | 4-h | 8.5 F | GALLANT HOST
|
MR WAG | 1:43.80 | ETR |
1963 | POMONA HANDICAP | | MORE MEGATON | JAMES WALLACE | 2-n | 9 F | GALLANT HOST
|
VICTORY BEAUTY3 | 1:51.40 | |
1962 | LA JOLLA MILE | | TESTUM | FARRELL W. JONES | 1-h | 8 F | OLYMPIARCO
|
GALLANT HOST | 1:35.60 | |
1962 | POMONA DERBY | | HARDWARE2 | CLYDE TURK | 4-r | 8.5 F | CRAFTY PUPIL
|
GALLANT HOST | 1:45.00 | |
1962 | AU REVOIR STAKES | | ROCKY LINK | | 20-b | 8.5 F | TOP GALLANT2
|
MASTER DENNIS | 1:46.20 | WON BY A HEAD |
1962 | SPACE NEEDLE HANDICAP | | GALLANT TWENTY | | 19 | 6.5 F |
|
COMBTHRIFT | | |
1961 | DANTE STAKES | | GALLANT KNIGHT | T. LEADER | 1-s | 10.5 F | SOSLAIO
|
FURY ROYAL | 2:24.20 | |
1961 | LOVELY NIGHT STEEPLECHASE HANDICAP | | AMBER DIVER | | 4-n | 16.5 F | GALLANT TONTO
|
SEROUAL | 3:44.80 | |
1960 | HORRIS HILL STAKES | | GALLANT KNIGHT | HARVEY C. LEADER | 1-s | 7.5 F | PSIDIUM
|
APACHE8 | | |
1958 | CARTER HANDICAP | | BOLD RULER | JAMES E. FITZSIMMONS | 8-d | 7 F | TICK TOCK2
|
GALLANT MAN | 1:22.60 | 135 |
1958 | METROPOLITAN HANDICAP | | GALLANT MAN | JOHN A. NERUD | 5-e | 8 F | BOLD RULER
|
CLEM | 1:35.60 | TRACK FAST |
1958 | CITY TATTERSALLS CLUB (GOLD) CUP | | AQUA BOY | | 19-b | 12 F | GALLANT LEE
|
TRANQUILETTE | 2:28.2 | |
1958 | SUNSET HANDICAP | | GALLANT MAN | JOHN A. NERUD | 5-e | 13 F | EDDIE SCHMIDT
|
ST VINCENT | 2:41.00 | BY 4 LENGTHS. 132 |
1958 | HOLLYWOOD GOLD CUP HANDICAP | | GALLANT MAN | JOHN A. NERUD | 5-e | 10 F | EDDIE SCHMIDT
|
SEANEEN | 2:01.60 | 1/2L. 130 |
1957 | JOCKEY CLUB GOLD CUP | | GALLANT MAN | JOHN A. NERUD | 5-e | 16 F | THIRD BROTHER
|
RENEGED | 3:23.00 | |
1957 | WOOD MEMORIAL | | BOLD RULER | JAMES E. FITZSIMMONS | 8-d | 9 F | GALLANT MAN
|
PROMISED LAND | 1:48.80 | NO NTR (JAMAICA) |
1957 | TRAVERS STAKES | | GALLANT MAN | JOHN A. NERUD | 5-e | 10 F | BUREAUCRACY
|
FIELD OF HONOR | 2:04.00 | POP CORN LR AT START |
1957 | NASSAU COUNTY HANDICAP | | GALLANT MAN | JOHN A. NERUD | 5-e | 9 F | DEDICATE
|
RENEGED | 1:47.20 | NK NTR |
1957 | KENTUCKY DERBY | | IRON LIEGE | HORACE A. JONES | A4 | 10 F | GALLANT MAN
|
ROUND TABLE | 2:02.20 | NO TRACK: FAST - 126 LBS. - 4TH: BOLD RULER |
1957 | BELMONT STAKES | | GALLANT MAN | JOHN A. NERUD | 5-e | 12 F | INSIDE TRACT
|
BOLD RULER | 2:26.60 | TRACK: FAST, M: 3-4-9, NTR, NWR |
1957 | THE METROPOLITAN | | STRAIGHT DRAW2 | | 16 | 13 F | GALLANT LEE
|
BOOK LINK | 2:43.5 | |
1957 | NEWCASTLE CUP | | GALLANT LEE | | 21-a | 11 F |
|
| | |
1957 | WOODWARD STAKES | | DEDICATE | G. CAREY WINFREY | 23-b | 10 F | GALLANT MAN
|
BOLD RULER | 2:01.00 | |
1957 | AJC SUMMER CUP | | HALF HENNESY | | 9-a | 12 F | LORD TERRANCE
|
GALLANT LEE | 2:31.07 | |
1957 | TRENTON HANDICAP | | BOLD RULER | JAMES E. FITZSIMMONS | 8-d | 10 F | GALLANT MAN
|
ROUND TABLE | 2:01.60 | |
1957 | PETER PAN HANDICAP | | GALLANT MAN | JOHN A. NERUD | 5-e | 9 F | PROMISED LAND
|
NAH HISS | 1:48.40 | TRACK: FAST |
1957 | HIBISCUS STAKES | | GALLANT MAN | JOHN A. NERUD | 5-e | 6 F | MISSILE
|
KING HAIRAN | 1:10.00 | |
1955 | RAWSON STAKES | | PRINCE MORVI | | 13-e | 10 F | FINITO4
|
GALLANT ARCHER2 | 2:01.50 | |
1955 | CHIPPING NORTON STAKES | | CARIOCA10 | | 3 | 10 F | FINITO4
|
GALLANT ARCHER2 | 2:05.25 | |
1954 | CRAVEN PLATE | | PRINCE CORTAULD | | 7-d | 10 F | PRINCE DELVILLE
|
GALLANT ARCHER2 | 2:03.00 | |
1954 | P.J. OSHEA STAKES | | GALLANT ARCHER2 | | 2-g | 10 F |
|
| | |
1954 | CHIPPING NORTON STAKES | | GALLANT ARCHER2 | | 2-g | 10 F | TARIEN
|
HYDROGEN | 2;04.25 | |
1954 | RAWSON STAKES | | GALLANT ARCHER2 | | 2-g | 9 F | TARIEN
|
VILLAGER4 | 1:51.7 | |
1952 | VICTORIA DERBY | | ADVOCATE2 | | 2-s | 12 F | TOP LEVEL8
|
GALLANT ARCHER2 | | |
1950 | VRC CANTALA STAKES | | ELLERSLIE4 | | 17-b | 8 F | SPITFIRE4
|
GALLANT ROB2 | | |
1948 | CAPE COD PURSE | | GALLANT G I | H. GUY BEDWELL | A1 | 8.5 F | HIRED MAN
|
JARVIS BAY | 1:45.00 | TRACK: FAST, 8R, BY 4½ L. |
1948 | ASCOT STAKES | | NO ORCHIDS | M EVERITT | 3-m | 20 F | CAPPIELLUCA
|
GALLANT SCOT | | |
1948 | YERBA BUENA HANDICAP | | DINNER GONG | FRANK E. CHILDS | A1 | 8.5 F | MDEARSY
|
BOLD GALLANT | 1:11.00 | WON BY 3½ L. |
1947 | KENTUCKY JOCKEY CLUB STAKES | | BOLD GALLANT | PHIL REILLY | 3-o | 8 F | SHY GUY2
|
PAPA REDBIRD | 1:38.80 | HD |
1947 | OCEANPORT HANDICAP | | POLYNESIAN | MORRIS H. DIXON | 14-a | 6 F | MISLEADER
|
GALLANT BULL2 | 1:10.40 | M- 3½ L. 1ST 134 LBS. |
1946 | TROPICAL PARK INAUGURAL HANDICAP | | SIGNATOR | | 10 | 6 F | HARRIET SUE
|
HI GALLANT | 1:09.60 | 1ST DIVISION - NTR |
1945 | WALLOON HANDICAP | | SKIN DEEP | | 2-u | 6 F | GALLANT BULL
|
HARVARD SQUARE2 | 1:12.00 | |
1944 | CHAMPLAIN HANDICAP | | STRONGHOLD | JAMES E. FITZSIMMONS | 8-c | 8.5 F | COMANCHE PEAK
|
GALLANT BULL | 1:44.60 | |
1944 | MAPLE LEAF STAKES | | SISTER PAT | OSCAR VIAU | 1-g | 8.5 F | GALLANT FOE
|
SAYONARA4 | 1:46.40 | |
1944 | BAY SHORE HANDICAP | | BROWNIE | JOHN B. THEALL | 4-r | 7 F | OCCUPATION
|
GALLANT BULL | 1:24.00 | TRACK: MUDDY, 6R, BY 2 L. |
1943 | ORANGE BOWL HANDICAP | | BRIGHT GALLANT | HIRSCH JACOBS | 1-n | 8.5 F | BLUE PAIR
|
THREE CLOVERS | 1:42.80 | FAST, 6R, BY 5 L. |
1943 | MAPLE LEAF STAKES | | PATRUSKA | A. BURRELL | 16-c | 8.5 F | GALLANT FOE
|
ILL EXCEL | 1:47.80 | |
1943 | BREEDERS STAKES | | TULACHMORE | WILLIAM E. MACDONALD | 12 | 8.5 F | TALIPAT
|
GALLANT FOE | 1:47.60 | |
1942 | EXTERMINATOR HANDICAP | | BRIGHT GALLANT | HIRSCH JACOBS | 1-n | 16.32 F | SKIRMISH7
|
AONBARR | 3:30.80 | |
1942 | GREY STAKES | | GALLANT FOE | J. SMITH | A1 | 8.32 F | APPAS TAPPAS
|
EAGLE TOWN2 | 1:48.00 | |
1942 | MY DEAR STAKES | | MONO MILLER | ROBERT K. HODGSON | 16-f | 6 F | GALLANT FOE
|
HEMJOY | 1:13.80 | |
1942 | DAINGERFIELD HANDICAP | | BRIGHT GALLANT | HIRSCH JACOBS | 1-n | 16 F | BOLINGBROKE
|
PAUL PRY3 | 3:27.40 | |
1941 | PETER PAN HANDICAP | | ROBERT MORRIS | THOMAS H. MCCREERY | 16-g | 9 F | BRIGHT GALLANT
|
KING COLE | 1:49.00 | |
1941 | CLARENDON STAKES | | TEN TO ACE | HARRY GIDDINGS JR. | 14-a | 6 F | COURT GALLANT4
|
CLOCKLIKE | 1:12.20 | |
1941 | INQUISITOR HANDICAP | | BOSTON MAN | GEORGE L. ARVIN | 2-c | 8.5 F | BRIGHT GALLANT
|
THE FIEND | 1:46.60 | TRACK: FAST |
1937 | PROVIDENCE HANDICAP | | RUDIE | JOHN L. DONOVAN | 3-j | 8.5 F | PHARLOCH
|
GALLANT EAGLE3 | 1:46.20 | TRACK: FAST, BY 4 L. |
1936 | PETER PAN HANDICAP | | GALLANT PRINCE | JAMES E. FITZSIMMONS | 3-f | 8.5 F | BROWN TWIG2
|
GILLIE | 1:45.00 | FAVORED ENTRY 1ST & 6TH(LAST) - SEABISCUIT |
1936 | DIXIE HANDICAP | | DARK HOPE | LOUIS C. FEUSTEL | 2-m | 9.5 F | GOOD GOODS
|
GALLANT MAC | 1:58.00 | ETR |
1936 | KING PHILIP HANDICAP | | GALLANT PRINCE | THOMAS DRISCOLL | 3-f | 8.5 F | ALLEN Z
|
STEEL CUTTER | 1:44.60 | FAST, 8R, BY ½ L. |
1936 | ROCKINGHAM PARK HANDICAP | | GALLANT GAY | | 10-c | 9 F | GOOD GOODS
|
ROMAN SOLDIER | 1:52.00 | TRACK: MUDDY |
1936 | PROVIDENCE HANDICAP | | TUGBOAT FRANK | JOSEPH L. ROBERTS | 4-m | 8.5 F | PICCOLO
|
GALLANT GAY | 1:44.80 | TRK: FST - BY 2 L -[SEABISCUIT 4TH] |
1936 | MIDDLESEX COUNTY HANDICAP | | RUSHAWAY | ALBERT G. TARN | 1-s | 8 F | GALLANT GAY
|
KNIGHT WARRIOR | 1:39.20 | |
1936 | WHITE MOUNTAIN HANDICAP | | WATERSPLASH | FRANK E. CHILDS | 4-m | 8 F | GALLANT GAY
|
TUGBOAT FRANK | 1:40.00 | MUDDY, FOG, 9 RAN, BY 1 L. |
1936 | YANKEE HANDICAP | | MEMORY BOOK | WILLIAM BRENNAN | 5-g | 9.5 F | RUSHAWAY
|
GALLANT GAY | 1:56.60 | NTR (BY 2 3/5 SECONDS) |
1936 | REVERE HANDICAP | | TUGBOAT FRANK | JOSEPH L. ROBERTS | 4-m | 8 F | SANDY BOOT
|
GALLANT GAY | 1:39.00 | |
1936 | NEW HAMPSHIRE HANDICAP | | FAUST7 | ALFRED G. TARN | 2-h | 8 F | GALLANT GAY
|
PARTY SPIRIT | 1:41.20 | SLOPPY, NO,NO, 12TH SEABISCUIT |
1935 | JOCKEY CLUB GOLD CUP | | FIRETHORN | PRESTON M. BURCH | 4-n | 16 F | JUDY OGRADY
|
GALLANT PRINCE | 3:24.20 | |
1935 | RHODE ISLAND GOVERNORS HANDICAP | | IDENTIFY | JOSEPH H. STOTLER | 1-m | 9 F | GOOD GOODS
|
GALLANT MAC | 1:50.60 | TRK: FST - BY NK |
1935 | KENNER STAKES | | ST BERNARD3 | ALEX B. GORDON | 13-a | 9.5 F | CHESHIRE5
|
GALLANT PRINCE | 2:00.00 | |
1935 | MOHAWK STAKES | | GALLANT PRINCE | JAMES E. FITZSIMMONS | 3-f | 8 F | CHANCERY4
|
DASHER3 | 1:39.20 | |
1934 | NURSERY HANDICAP | | SOUND ADVICE | JAMES RUSHTON | A15 | 6 F | VICARESS
|
GALLANT PRINCE | 1:11.60 | |
1934 | MAPLEWOOD HANDICAP | | GALLANT PRINCE | JAMES E. FITZSIMMONS | 3-f | 6 F | ROMAN SOLDIER
|
PREEMINENT | 1:11.80 | TRACK: FAST - INAUGURAL RUNNING |
1934 | AGUA CALIENTE HANDICAP | | GALLANT SIR | ELWOOD L. FITZGERALD | 1-n | 10 F | RISKULUS
|
PARI-MUTUEL | 2:02.80 | |
1933 | STARS AND STRIPES HANDICAP | | INDIAN RUNNER4 | GEORGE W. OGLE | 8-c | 9 F | GALLANT SIR
|
WATCH HIM | 1:51.40 | |
1933 | ARLINGTON HANDICAP | | EQUIPOISE | THOMAS J. HEALEY | 5-j | 10 F | WATCH HIM
|
GALLANT SIR | 2:02.60 | TRACK: FAST |
1933 | AGUA CALIENTE HANDICAP | | GALLANT SIR | ELWOOD L. FITZGERALD | 1-n | 10 F | WAYLAYER
|
LEMON HILLS | 2:02.60 | NTR |
1933 | HAWTHORNE GOLD CUP HANDICAP | | EQUIPOISE | THOMAS J. HEALEY | 5-j | 10 F | GALLANT SIR
|
MR KHAYYAM | 2:02.80 | |
1933 | SKY HARBOR HANDICAP | | MR SPONGE | GEORGE E. PHILLIPS | 3-o | 6.5 F | GALLANT SIR
|
BIG BRAND | 1:19.20 | TRACK: GOOD; 7R, BY 1½ L. |
1932 | POTOMAC HANDICAP | | DARK SECRET | JAMES E. FITZSIMMONS | 2-h | 8.5 F | OSCULATOR
|
GALLANT SIR | 1:45.40 | 4TH TOP FLIGHT (CAREER FINALE) |
1932 | DIXIE HANDICAP | | GALLANT KNIGHT2 | C. KAY SPENCE | 2-s | 9.5 F | SUN MEADOW
|
AEGIS5 | 1:58.00 | NTR |
1932 | ADRIAN KNOX STAKES | | GALLANTIC | | 16-d | 8 F | GOLDEN GATE17
|
LARGESSE6 | 1:37.50 | |
1932 | LATONIA CHAMPIONSHIP STAKES | | GALLANT SIR | ELWOOD L. FITZGERALD | 1-n | 14 F | MAD FRUMP
|
GUSTO | 3:12.40 | |
1932 | MARYLAND HANDICAP | | GALLANT SIR | ELWOOD L. FITZGERALD | 1-n | 10 F | MAD FRUMP
|
LATE DATE | 2:05.40 | |
1932 | FRANCIS S. PEABODY MEMORIAL HANDICAP | | GALLANT KNIGHT2 | C. KAY SPENCE | 2-s | 10 F | SPANISH PLAY2
|
PITTSBURGHER | 2:02.00 | TRACK: FAST - NTR BY 2 1/5 |
1932 | LAUREL STAKES | | JACK HIGH | A. JACK JOYNER | 5-c | 8 F | GALLANT SIR
|
EQUIPOISE | 1:37.20 | TRACK: FAST |
1932 | HAVRE DE GRACE HANDICAP | | EQUIPOISE | THOMAS J. HEALEY | 5-j | 9 F | GALLANT SIR
|
TRED AVON | 1:50.20 | |
1931 | ARLINGTON GOLD CUP | | SUN BEAU | JACK WHYTE | 4-r | 10 F | MIKE HALL
|
GALLANT KNIGHT2 | 2:01.80 | NTR |
1931 | BROWN HOTEL HANDICAP | | GALLANT KNIGHT2 | C. KAY SPENCE | 2-s | 6.5 F | NOSTAW
|
TANNERY | 1:16.20 | TRACK: FAST - NAR |
1931 | FERNHILL HANDICAP (DIV 1) | | GOLDEN GATE17 | | 14-e | 7 F | GALLANTIC
|
| 1:25.5 | |
1931 | GRAINGER MEMORIAL HANDICAP | | GALLANT KNIGHT2 | C. KAY SPENCE | 2-s | 10 F | LADY BROADCAST
|
MIKE HALL | 2:05.20 | TRACK: GOOD |
1931 | AJC SIRES PRODUCE STAKES | | AMMON RA | | 13-a | 7 F | JOHNNIE JASON
|
GALLANTIC | 1:25.5 | |
1931 | FRANCIS S. PEABODY MEMORIAL HANDICAP | | GALLANT KNIGHT2 | C. KAY SPENCE | 2-s | 10 F | SATIN SPAR2
|
MIKE HALL | 2:04.80 | TRACK: FAST |
1931 | VRC OAKS STAKES | | GALLANTIC | | 16-d | 12 F |
|
| | |
1930 | KENTUCKY DERBY | | GALLANT FOX | JAMES E. FITZSIMMONS | 4-n | 10 F | GALLANT KNIGHT2
|
NED O | 2:07.60 | TRACK: GOOD - 126 LBS. |
1930 | DWYER STAKES | | GALLANT FOX | JAMES E. FITZSIMMONS | 4-n | 12 F | XENOFOL
|
LIMBUS2 | 2:32.40 | |
1930 | WOOD MEMORIAL STAKES | | GALLANT FOX | JAMES E. FITZSIMMONS | 4-n | 8.32 F | CRACK BRIGADE
|
DESERT LIGHT | 1:43.60 | |
1930 | JOCKEY CLUB GOLD CUP | | GALLANT FOX | JAMES E. FITZSIMMONS | 4-n | 16 F | YARN8
|
FRISIUS | 3:24.40 | FT. 3R. 3-12 |
1930 | FAIRMOUNT DERBY | | GALLANT KNIGHT2 | C. KAY SPENCE | 2-s | 10 F | REVEILLE BOY
|
LONGUS | 2:04.00 | DISCONTINUED 1930 |
1930 | PREAKNESS STAKES | | GALLANT FOX | JAMES E. FITZSIMMONS | 4-n | 9.5 F | CRACK BRIGADE
|
SNOWFLAKE | 2:00.60 | |
1930 | BELMONT STAKES | | GALLANT FOX | JAMES E. FITZSIMMONS | 4-n | 12 F | WHICHONE
|
QUESTIONNAIRE | 2:31.60 | TRIPLE CROWN WINNER. GD. 4R. 3-3-20. |
1930 | ARLINGTON CLASSIC | | GALLANT FOX | JAMES E. FITZSIMMONS | 4-n | 10 F | GALLANT KNIGHT2
|
NED O | 2:03.80 | FST; RUN AS ARLINGTON CLASSIC |
1930 | LATONIA DERBY | | GALLANT KNIGHT2 | C. KAY SPENCE | 2-s | 12 F | PLAYTIME
|
CULLODEN6 | 2:35.00 | TRACK: FAST - 7 RAN. 2ND KENTUCKY DERBY |
1930 | AMERICAN DERBY | | REVEILLE BOY | JOHN L. PAUL | 21 | 10 F | GALLANT KNIGHT2
|
XENOFOL | 2:04.80 | TRACK: FAST; 12R; BY 4 L. |
1930 | SARATOGA CUP | | GALLANT FOX | JAMES E. FITZSIMMONS | 4-n | 14 F | FRISIUS
|
GONE AWAY | 2:56.00 | |
1930 | TRAVERS STAKES | | JIM DANDY | JOHN B. MCKEE | 13 | 10 F | GALLANT FOX
|
WHICHONE | 2:08.00 | TRACK: HEAVY; 100-1; WON BY 8 L. |
1930 | LAWRENCE REALIZATION STAKES | | GALLANT FOX | JAMES E. FITZSIMMONS | 4-n | 13 F | QUESTIONNAIRE
|
YARN8 | 2:41.40 | |
1929 | UNITED STATES HOTEL STAKES | | CARUSO | BENNETT W. CREECH | 2-o | 6 F | GALLANT FOX
|
HI-JACK | 1:12.00 | |
1929 | FUTURITY STAKES | | WHICHONE | JAMES G. ROWE, JR | 2-d | 6.75 F | HI-JACK
|
GALLANT FOX | 1:19.60 | |
1929 | KENTUCKY JOCKEY CLUB STAKES | | DESERT LIGHT | ALBERT B. (ALEX) GORDON | 21 | 8 F | ALCIBIADES
|
GALLANT KNIGHT2 | 1:39.00 | HD |
1929 | BREEDERS FUTURITY | | GALLANT KNIGHT2 | C. KAY SPENCE | 2-s | 5.75 F | BUSY2
|
GALADAY | 1:12.60 | TRACK: MUDDY |
1929 | FLASH STAKES | | GALLANT FOX | JAMES E. FITZSIMMONS | 4-n | 5.5 F | CARUSO
|
HI-JACK | 1:06.00 | |
1929 | CHICAGO JUVENILE STAKES | | SYDNEY7 | DANIEL E. STEWART | 1-j | 6 F | TRY TOO
|
GALLANT KNIGHT2 | 1:12.00 | |
1929 | KARRAKATTA PLATE | | GALLANT AIRMAN | | 2-f | 5 F |
|
| | |
1929 | JUNIOR CHAMPION STAKES | | GALLANT FOX | JAMES E. FITZSIMMONS | 4-n | 8 F | DESERT LIGHT
|
SIR JOHREN | 1:38.00 | |
1929 | HAROLD STAKES | | MORSEL3 | MOSE LOWENSTEIN | 19-b | 5.5 F | GALLANT KNIGHT2
|
SYDNEY7 | 1:06.60 | TRACK: GOOD |
1927 | GIMCRACK STAKES | | BELLE GALLANTE2 | | 2-e | 5 F |
|
| | |
1926 | AJC ALL-AGED STAKES | | VALICARE | | 7-d | 8 F | TOP GALLANT4
|
THE NIGHT PATROL | | |
1926 | FUTURITY STAKES | | TOP GALLANT4 | LOU ROBERTSON | 5-f | 7 F |
|
| | |
1923 | NEWMARKET STAKES | | TOP GALLANT4 | | 5-f | 10 F | TERESINA
|
TWELVE POINTER | | |
1903 | FRONTIER STAKES | | CLAUDE2 | MICHAEL J. DALY | 6-a | 9 F | SIR GALLANT5
|
BANK STREET3 | 2:03.75 | TRACK: HEAVY - WON BY 15 L. |
1903 | SPRING STAKES | | GALLANT9 | THOMAS E. MANNIX | 12-b | 6 F | BROOMSTICK
|
MOHARIB | 1:13.20 | |
1903 | CANADIAN DERBY | | CLAUDE2 | MICHAEL J. DALY | 6-a | 10 F | RESERVATION5
|
SIR GALLANT5 | 2:15.75 | 127 |
1903 | PUNCHESTOWN STEEPLECHASE STAKES | | LAVATOR | GWYN R. TOMPKINS | 4-m | 20 F (±) | TIP GALLANT
|
MYSTIC SHRINER | 5:05.00 | TRACK: FAST - RUN ON DIRT |
1903 | DOUBLE EVENT (2ND. PART) | | CONJURER3 | PETER G. WIMMER | 2-c | 6 F | GALLANT9
|
PULSUS | 1:11.00 | TRACK: FAST, 5R |
1903 | BEACON STEEPLECHASE | | TIP GALLANT | THOMAS CROOKS | 26 | 20 F (±) | LAND OF CLOVER2
|
FOXHUNTER8 | 5:28.00 | 6R-5F |
1902 | MAYWOOD STAKES | | EARLY6 | PATRICK DUNNE | 6-a | 5 F | GALLANT SMITH
|
SAVABLE | 1:08.20 | TRACK: VERY HEAVY |
1901 | STANDARD STAKES | | ETHELBERT2 | A. JACK JOYNER | 23-a | 12 F | BEAU GALLANT2
|
| 2:36.00 | 2 HORSES RAN |
1900 | NURSERY HANDICAP | | BELLARIO3 | FRED BURLEW | 4-d | 6 F | WATERCOLOR
|
BEAU GALLANT2 | 1:10.20 | |
1900 | PROSPECT HANDICAP | | BEAU GALLANT2 | SAMUEL C. HILDRETH | 32 | 5.75 F | WATERCOLOR
|
AUTOLIGHT | 1:11.00 | |
1900 | MATRON STAKES | | BEAU GALLANT2 | SAMUEL C. HILDRETH | 32 | 6 F | COMMANDO
|
THE PARADER | 1:10.20 | |
1900 | GREAT EASTERN HANDICAP | | BEAU GALLANT2 | SAMUEL C. HILDRETH | 32 | 5.75 F | DUBLIN6
|
FAR ROCKAWAY | 1:12.80 | |
1900 | DOUBLE EVENT (2ND. PART) | | ELKHORN3 | SAMUEL C. HILDRETH | 5-f | 5.75 F | TOMMY ATKINS4
|
BEAU GALLANT2 | 1:12.00 | TRACK: SLOW |
1895 | PALACE HOTEL STAKES | | JUNIUS9 | EDWARD CORRIGAN | A1 | 9 F | VINCTOR
|
GALLANT15 | 1:50.00 | TRACK: MUDDY |
1849 | MEHL-MULHENS-RENNEN (DEUTSCHES 2000 GUINEAS) | | GALLANT8 | | 2-t | 2000M |
|
| | |