Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board Horse: goy 
Stakes Race Search Result
Race Name:


Year Race Grade Winner Trainer Winner Fam. Dist.2nd3rdTime Comment
2020OHNUMA STAKES (ONUMA STAKES) DANTSU GOYUKIYOSHI TANI121700MLIEN VERITE HIGHLAND PEAK21:42.6WON BY 1 1/4 LENGTHS (JRD)
2014CLASICO VERONA TODA UNA LEONAJUAN P. GONZALEZA81200MYUKASAN GOYEN1:10:743/4 - 4 CPS.
2014CLASICO ANDRES FOLLE YLLA SILVER FUNDMARIA X. MARRERO8-d1100 MTTODA UNA LEONA GOYEN1:06.723/4 - 3 CPS.
2008PROMESA DE POTRILLOSSTUDIOUS63-d1.300MEL CASINO TATA GOYO  
2008PROMESA POTRANCASCARLINGA GOYITA1-p1.400MVARSOVIANA BONITA DONA ADRIANA  
2006YOMIURI LADIES HAI NISSHIN GREEN5-g1500 MTKAGOYA COSMOS RUSUNAI PARADISE1:36.60 
2003PROMESA DE POTRANCASSUPER GOYITA71400 MT     
2003ALFREDO L S JACKSONG3CHACAHUACA13-c1900MKASHBA2 GOYITO CANTOR  
2003CLUB HIPICO DE CONCEPCION GRANDE CHELOMIGUEL NORAMBUENA2-r2000MVIENTO DEL DESIERTO SUPER GOYITA2.07.00 
2002CLASICO ARMADA DE CHILE NEED WINNERS NAME8-h1800MDONA GOYITA    
2001POLLA DE POTRANCASG1LHIZJUAN CAVIERES A.22-d1700MSOBRINA DEL REY DONA GOYITA1:42.6018R
2001PREMIO LAS OAKSG1NOCHES DE ROSAPATRICIO BAEZA A.1-l2400 MTDONA GOYITA STRIKE OUT32:27.2017/12/2001; RAN 12
1999OAKS DITALIAG1NAGOYA2HANS BLUME4-r2200 MTJANESTRA SIGNORINA CATTIVA2:13.801-1/4
1993LONG WALK HURDLEG1SWEET DUKENIGEL A. TWISTON-DAVIES8-i25.5 FBURGOYNE4 AVRO ANSON6:21.81GS, 9R-7F, M: 2-3-7
1993WEST YORKSHIRE HURDLEG2DEBS BALLDUDLEY MOFFATT4-d25 FSWEET DUKE BURGOYNE46:02.10GD. 6R, 4F. 2-6-8
1992WEST YORKSHIRE HURDLEG2BURGOYNE4MILES H. (PETER) EASTERBY4-r25 FNOMADIC WAY BETTER TIMES AHEAD26:03.10GD. 9R, 8F. 5-4-7
1992LONG WALK HURDLEG1VAGOGMARTIN C. PIPE5-h25.5 FBURGOYNE4 SHUIL AR AGHAIDH6:18.50SF, 9R-8F, M: 2˝-2-4
1991CHALLOW NOVICES HURDLEG1TYRONE BRIDGEM C PIPE1-m20.5 FBURGOYNE4 DANNY CONNORS5:09.30G1. GS. 4R. 12-15-DIST. RUN DEC-90
1989TOKYO OKAN SHO ROSITA44-m2600MTOKEI GRANDEE KAGOYA TSUYOSHI2:53.0 
1989KUROSHIO HAI TOKEI GRANDEE1-e1800MKAGOYA TSUYOSHI HOKUTEN HOLDER1:57.1 
1978G.P. PRES. JOSE DE SOUZA QUEIROZ ORNARELLOENRIQUE ARAYA14-c1400 MTRIADHIS ECHEGOYEN1:23.70 
1978GRANDE PREMIO ANTENOR LARA CAMPOSG2RIADHISL. C. LIZ8-i1500 MTECHEGOYEN INTELSAT1.31.8/10 
1967SUMMER STAKES SON COSTUMER. E. FISHER16-g8 FBOW SHANNON BURGOYNE71:41.401ST DIVISION
1963DEL MAR DEBUTANTE STAKES LEISURELY KINGEORGE ADAMSA16 FLOUKAHL GOYALA1:09.20 
1963JUNIOR MISS STAKES BLUE NORTHERT. WALLACE DUNN3-n6 FGOYALA NASHVILLE LIGHT1:11.00 
1963CINDERELLA STAKES LEISURELY KINJESS BYRDA15 FSWEET AND FLEET GOYALA0:59.20 
1962PREMIO CIMERA ATURUXO3-l1600 MTKYOTO13 GOY21:40.80 
1962TOKYO KINEN GOYU5-d1800MHAKU O BIG YORUKA1:50.3 
1960KATSUSHIKA YONSAI TOKUBETSU GOYU5-d1800M     
1957PRIX BOIARD FRICPHILIPPE LALLIE15-b2000M  GOYADOR  
1956PRIX EUGENE ADAM CHATEAU LATOURPIERRE PELAT16-e2000MTENAREZE GOYADOR SAINT CLOUD
1954BAHAMAS HANDICAP GOYAMOWOODFORD C. STEPHENS4-m7 FFULL FLIGHT9 REVOLT31:23.60 
1954BLUE GRASS STAKES GOYAMOWOODFORD C. STEPHENS4-m9 FHASSEYAMPA ADMIRAL PORTER1:50.60BLACK METAL DQ 3RD TO 4TH
1954PREMIO CIMERA OBAGOY5-g1600 MTHEBESOON CHIPIRON1:42.60 
1954FLORIDA DERBY CORRELATIONNOBLE W. THREEWITT9-e9 FGOYAMO BIG CREST31:55.20TRACK: HEAVY
1953KENTUCKY JOCKEY CLUB STAKES HASTY ROADHARRY E. TROTSEK3-n8 FGOYAMO PINETUM1:36.00ETR
1953GARDEN STATE STAKES TURN-TOEDDIE HAYWARD1-w8.5 FCORRELATION GOYAMO1:46.20 
1953COPA DE S.M. EL REY - (GRAN PREMIO NACIONAL 1941 A 1976)G1GOYITO4-k2.400 M     
1953PREMIO CIMERA NARRICHKIN22-n1600 MTGOYITO PERALTA31:41.80 
1953GRAN PREMIO DE MADRIDG1NARANCO3-j2500 MPERALTA3 GOYITO  
1952PILGRIM PURSE GOYONDERJ. M. MAYS1-s6 FMOLLIE FAGAN SO WELL31:11.40TRACK: FAST, 7R, BY 1 L.
1949GRAN PREMIO JOSE PEDRO RAMIREZ MURANO2JUAN DE LA CRUZ3-b3000MQUETZALCOATL NOGOYA3:07:3/5 
1949PRIX DES LILAS BAGHEERARENE PELAT5-g2000MTCAMARGUE2 NAGOYA9  
1949GRAN PREMIO MUNICIPAL NOGOYAIGNACIO ROLON4-c3000M   3:07:2/5 
1949GRAN PREMIO CIUDAD DE MONTEVIDEO NOGOYAIGNACIO ROLON4-c2000M   2:25:1/5 
1949PRIX CHLOE LOASISH. GLEIZES8-k1600 MTSAD4 NAGOYA9  
1948PRIX DES SABLONS GOYAMACHARLES H. SEMBLAT2-n2000 MTTOURMENT HONEYMOON82:10.768R
1948GRAND PRIX DE SAINT-CLOUD GOYAMACHARLES-HENRI SEMBLAT2-n2500 MTRIGOLETTO12    
1948PRIX BOIARD NIRGALCHARLES SEMBLAT20-a2000MGOYAMA RIGOLO2  
1948CORONATION CUP GOYAMACHARLES SEMBLAT2-n12 FMIGOLI SICAVO  
1948ORMONDE STAKES GOYAMACHARLES SEMBLAT2-n14.5 FMOMBASA MIGOLI  
1947PRIX DE L’ARC DE TRIOMPHE LE PAILLONWILLIAM HEAD14-a2400 MTGOYAMA MADELON22:33.40 
1947PRIX BOIARD GOYAMACHARLES SEMBLAT2-n2000MELSENEUR BOUTON ROSE  
1947ROUS MEMORIAL STAKES COMBATFRED DARLING9-c8 FEMPYREAN GOYAMA  
1947PRINCESS OF WALESS STAKES NIRGALCHARLES-HENRI SEMBLAT20-a12 FIMPHAL2 GOYAMA  
1947PRIX DU CONSEIL MUNICIPAL GOYAMACHARLES-HENRI SEMBLAT2-n2400 MTDJASK MADELON2  
1946PRIX EUGENE ADAM GOYAMACHARLES SEMBLAT2-n2000 MTFAST SOAP REVIGNY2  
1946GRANDE PREMIO DERBY CLUB EL MOROCCO2G. FEIJO53800 MTGOYO  4:14.80 
1946PRIX ROYAL OAK SOUVERAINHENRY DELAVAUD233000 MTPRINCE CHEVALIER GOYAMA3:26.90 
1946GRANDE PREMIO CRUZEIRO DO SUL BONITAOM. FARRAJOTA1-m2400 MTGOYO  2:34.00 
1945GRANDE PREMIO ALMIRANTE MARQUES DE TAMANDARE GOYOD. M. MOREIRA1-j2000 MTGLADIADOR4  2:03.20 
1945PRIX DE LA FORET GOYAMACHARLES H. SEMBLAT2-n1400 MTVAGABOND4 TANGO21:25.70 
1945PRIX MORNY NIRGALCHARLES SEMBLAT20-a1200 MTGOYAMA PASTOURELLE3  
1945GRANDE PREMIO JOCKEY CLUB BRASILEIRO GOYO1-j3000 MT     
1940PRIX DE LA FORET CORVIGLIA913-b1600 MTGOYA2   3° JACOBUS
1940PRIX BOIARD GOYA29-e2000M  PEREIRE 2° DAMEAS
1940PRIX DES SABLONS GOYA2ALBERT SWANN9-e2000MBIRIKIL SIF  
1939PRIX DES SABLONS GOYA2L. SWANN9-e2000MSAMY3 CANOT  
1939GRAND HANDICAP INTERNATIONAL DOSTENDE VEZZANO1-h2200MMON TRESOR3 GOYA2  
1939GRAND INTERNATIONAL DOSTENDE MON TRESOR36-e2200 MTGOYA2 VEZZANO  
1939PRIX EDMOND BLANC GOYA2A. SWANN9-e1500MFEERIE   3° ISKANDAR
1938HARDWICKE STAKES MARANTAJ LAWSON3-j12 FGOYA2 PERIFOX 7 RAN, DIST: 4L, ľL
1938GRAND PRIX DE MARSEILLE TERRE ROSE24-d2500 MTGOYA2 SAINT PREUX  
1938CORONATION CUP MONUMENTCECIL BOYD-ROCHFORT7-d12 FFAIR COPY GOYA2  
1937CHAMPION STAKES FLARESCECIL BOYD-ROCHFORT17-b10 FGOYA2 DAN BULGER  
1937TWO THOUSAND GUINEAS STAKES LE KSARF. CARTER21-a8 FGOYA2 MID-DAY SUN1:44.6018R 20/1
1937ST. JAMESS PALACE STAKES GOYA2GEORGE LAMBTON9-e8 FFULL SAIL FAIRFORD  
1936NURSERY STAKES GOYAROYAL ROBERTS16-c3 F   0:35.40 SLOPPY, 11R, BY A NOSE
1936MIDDLE PARK STAKES FAIR COPYCOLLEDGE LEADER6-e6 FGOYA2    
1936NATIONAL BREEDERS PRODUCE STAKES FULL SAILJ JARVIS20-c5 FFORAY2 GOYA2 17 RAN, DIST: 1˝L, 1L
1936GIMCRACK STAKES GOYA2GEORGE LAMBTON9-e6 FGAINSBOROUGH LASS    
1933PRIX DISPAHAN GOYESCAS9-e1850M     
1933PRIX DES SABLONS GOYESCASWILLIAM HALL9-e2000MGRIS PERLE RONFLON  
1933PRIX BOIARD GOYESCAS9-e2000MASSUERUS    
1933PRIX DHEDOUVILLE GOYESCASWILLIAM HALL9-e2000MTAXODIUM3    
1933PRIX EDMOND BLANC GOYESCASWILLIAM HALL9-e1500MCLARAWOOD ASSUERUS  
1932ECLIPSE STAKES MIRACLEJ JARVIS13-e10 FGOYESCAS FIRDAUSSI  
1932HARDWICKE STAKES GOYESCASB. JARVIS9-e12 FSANDWICH PRIMITIF2  
1932CORONATION CUP SALMON LEAP2GEORGE LAMBTON2812 FGOYESCAS CAMERONIAN  
1932PRIX DE L’ARC DE TRIOMPHE MOTRICOMAURICE D OKHUYSEN3-b2400 MTGOYESCAS MACARONI32:44.60 
1931ECLIPSE STAKES CAERLEONG. LAMBTON3-l10 FGOYESCAS SANDWICH  
1931CHAMPION STAKES GOYESCAS9-e10 FJACOPO SHELL TRANSPORT  
1931TWO THOUSAND GUINEAS STAKES CAMERONIANFREDERICK DARLING1-t8 FGOYESCAS ORPEN1:39.4024R 100/8
1930MIDDLE PARK STAKES PORTLAWHENRY S. PERSSE8-c6 FGOYESCAS HOMER15  
1930CHESHAM STAKES GOYESCAS9-e7 FFOUR COURSE POOR DOLLY  
1914GRAN PREMIO CARLOS PELLEGRINI IRIGOYEN14-a3000 MT     
1914CLASICO AMERICA IRIGOYEN14-a1600 MT     
1913CLASICO AMERICA IRIGOYEN14-a1600 MT     
1913CLASICO APERTURA IRIGOYEN14-a2000 MT     
1913CLASICO OTONO IRIGOYEN14-a2000 MT     
1913PRIX DU ROND POINT VANGOYENHENRI COUNT1-s2000 MTIGNOTUS FRONTON BASQUE  
1911POULE DESSAI DES POULAINS (FRENCH 2000 GUINEAS) LORD BURGOYNEROBERT DENMAN1-t1600 MTGAVARNI2 RUBINAT  
1910GRAND CRITERIUM NATIONAL DOSTENDE LORD BURGOYNE1-t      
1910PRIX ROBERT PAPIN LORD BURGOYNEROBERT DENMAN1-t1100 MTMANFRED LA BOHEME16  
1910ZUKUNFTS RENNEN (MAURICE LACROIX TROPHY) LORD BURGOYNE1-t1200MMOENUS LA BOHEME16  
1898PRIX DE ROYAUMONT GOGUETTE2RICHARD COUNT12-c2100 MTGOYAVE2 LINOTTE102:29.40