2024 | J J THE JET PLANE STAKES | G3 | MOVER AND SHAKER3 | FABIAN HABIB | 23-b | 1000M | IPHIKO
|
RULERSHIP5 | 56.87 | |
2024 | FESTIVAL PLATE HANDICAP CHASE | G3 | SHAKEM UPARRY | B PAULING | 15-b | 21 F | CREBILLY3
|
STRAW FAN JACK | 5:29.11 | SFT, 21R, 1 1/4, NK, 1 1/4 |
2023 | KENNEDY ROAD STAKES | G2 | FLAG OF HONOUR5 | JULIA CAREY | 8-k | 6 F | ICE CHOCOLAT
|
DREAM SHAKE2 | 1:08.86 | NO |
2023 | CONNAUGHT CUP STAKES | G2 | DREAM SHAKE2 | MICHAEL STIDHAM | 3-h | 7 F | WAR BOMBER
|
LUCKY SCORE | 1:20.33 | 10-1 |
2023 | FESTIVAL PLATE HANDICAP CHASE | G3 | SEDDON | JOHN MCCONNELL | 12-a | 21 F | FUGITIF
|
SHAKEM UPARRY | 5:16.60 | S, 23R, 2, 3/4, NSE |
2022 | PRIX GUILLAUME DORNANO | G2 | AL HAKEEM | J-C ROUGET | 4-m | 2000M | JUNKO4
|
TRUE TESTAMENT2 | 2:07.58 | |
2022 | PRIVATE TERMS STAKES | | SHAKE EM LOOSE | RODOLFO SANCHEZ-SALOMON | A5 | 8.5 F | JOE13
|
LOCAL MOTIVE | 1:46.80 | 7 STARTERS; WON BY 1 3/4 LENGTHS |
2022 | FEDERICO TESIO STAKES | | JOE13 | MICHAEL J TROMBETTA | 1-x | 9 F | MR JEFFERSON2
|
SHAKE EM LOOSE | 1:52.30 | 9 STARTERS; WON BY HEAD |
2021 | PAT DAY MILE STAKES | G2 | JACKIES WARRIOR | STEVEN M ASMUSSEN | 4-n | 8 F | DREAM SHAKE2
|
WHISKEY DOUBLE2 | 1:34.39 | 11 STARTERS; WON BY HEAD |
2021 | NEW YORK STALLION STAKES - PARK AVENUE DIV. | | SHAKER SHACK | PATRICK L. REYNOLDS | 5-g | 6.5 F | SHESADIRTYDANCER
|
BUSTIN BAY | 1:17.75 | TRACK FAST [6 RAN] |
2021 | SANTA ANITA DERBY | G1 | ROCK YOUR WORLD2 | JOHN W. SADLER | 9-f | 9 F | MEDINA SPIRIT
|
DREAM SHAKE2 | 1:49.17 | BY 4¼ L., UNDEFEATED 3-3. 4TH DEFUNDED |
2021 | SAN FELIPE STAKES | G2 | LIFE IS GOOD8 | ROBERT A. BAFFERT | 13-c | 8.5 F | MEDINA SPIRIT
|
DREAM SHAKE2 | 1:42.18 | 7 STARTERS; WON BY 8 LENGTHS |
2021 | PALOS VERDES STAKES | G3 | WILDMAN JACK | DOUGLAS F. ONEILL | 26 | 6 F | SHASHASHAKEMEUP
|
PYRON3 | 1:08.98 | FAST, 8R, BY 4¼ L. |
2021 | NEW YORK STALLION STAKES - CUPECOYS JOY DIV. | | SPORT MODEL5 | CRISTOPHE CLEMENT | 23-b | 7 F | FUNWHILEITLASTED
|
SHAKER SHACK | 1:21.16 | 1/2L. |
2021 | CROWD PLEASER STAKES | | BEREN | ROBERT E. REID JR | 4-m | 8.5 F | LIKE A SALTSHAKER
|
FIRES FINALE | 1:44.89 | TRACK GOOD (SEALED) / OFF TURF [6 RAN] |
2021 | JOHN HENRY STAKES | | PEACOCK KITTEN | RYLEE GRUDZIEN | 9-c | 8.5 F | SHAKE SOME ACTION
|
NATES ATTACK | 1:43.35 | |
2021 | HEFT STAKES | | SHAKE EM LOOSE | RODOLFO SANCHEZ-SALOMON | A5 | 7 F | LAST ROMANCE8
|
LIFE IS GREAT3 | 1:25.69 | 7 STARTERS; WON BY 3/4 LENGTH |
2021 | TOLWORTH NOVICES HURDLE | G1 | METIER5 | HARRY FRY | 1-n | 15F216Y | SHAKEM UPARRY
|
TILE TAPPER | 4:10.30 | |
2021 | UAE 2000 GUINEAS | G3 | MOUHEEB | N BACHALARD | 21-a | 1600M | MESHAKEL
|
NAVAL CROWN | 1:36.46 | |
2020 | MANZANO STAKES | | MOON SWAG | TODD W FINCHER | 2-n | 6 F | JONATHAN WHO
|
TRIPPLE SHAKE | 1:11.31 | 10 STARTERS; WON BY 3/4 LENGTH |
2020 | PRINCESS MARGARET STAKES | | SHE LIKES TO PARTY3 | GREG TRACY | A1 | 6 F | COUNT ON IT3
|
SHAKEITTOTHELEFT | 1:12.58 | TRACK FAST [5 RAN] |
2020 | FITZ DIXON JR. MEMORIAL STAKES | | LIKE A SALTSHAKER | ADAM RICE | 16-g | 6.5 F | NICE ACE2
|
SKYS NOT FALLING | 1:16.10 | 3/4L. |
2020 | AWAD STAKES | | STEP DANCER7 | BARCLAY TAGG | 7 | 8.5 F | LIKE A SALTSHAKER
|
SPACE LAUNCH2 | 1:48.69 | 11 STARTERS; WON BY 3/4 LENGTH |
2019 | PRIX DE LIEUREY | G3 | FOUNT2 | ANDRE FABRE | 1-l | 1600 MT | TWIST N SHAKE2
|
COMMES | 1:42.95 | |
2019 | WASHINGTON OAKS | | KILLARNEY LASS4 | FRANK LUCARELLI | 2-o | 9 F | TWIRLING DEVON
|
TWO SHAKES2 | 1:48.55 | TRACK FAST [6 RAN] |
2017 | PRIX ROTHSCHILD | G1 | ROLY POLY6 | AIDAN P. OBRIEN | 16-h | 1600 MT | VIA RAVENNA2
|
SIYOUSHAKE | 1:36.45 | GD, 10R, SNK-SHD-SNK |
2017 | PRIX HOCQUART | G2 | ICE BREEZE | BARY PASCAL | 1-n | 2400 MT | SHAKEEL3
|
FALCON WINGS2 | 2:33:09 | 5 STARTERS; WON BY HEAD (JRD) |
2017 | PRIX BERTRAND DU BREUIL | G3 | TAAREEF | JEAN-CLAUDE ROUGET | 2-s | 1600 MT | ZELZAL
|
SIYOUSHAKE | 1:34.57 | |
2017 | PRIX JEAN ROMANET | G1 | AJMAN PRINCESS | ROGER VARIAN | 26 | 2000 MT | SIYOUSHAKE
|
LEFT HAND | 2:04.13 | 10 RAN |
2017 | PRIX DU LYS | G3 | CALLED TO THE BAR | PIA BRANDT | 4-i | 2400M | ICE BREEZE
|
SHAKEEL3 | 2:35.74 | 6R |
2017 | BARRETTS DEBUTANTE STAKES | | ISMELUCKY | JEFF BONDE | 2-e | 6.5 F | SHAKEN MEMORIES
|
EXUBERANCE9 | 1:17.84 | TRACK FAST [9 RAN] |
2017 | GRAND PRIX DE PARIS | G1 | SHAKEEL3 | A DE ROYER DUPRE | 3-o | 2400 MT | PERMIAN4
|
OUR VENICE BEACH | 2:30.42 | |
2016 | SYDNEY GENDELMAN MEMORIAL HANDICAP | | DUBACIOUS | JEFFREY A. RADOSEVICH | 5-e | 8.5 F | SILVER TONGUED2
|
SHAKEYOGROOVETHING | 1:43.34 | TURF: YIELDING, 9R |
2016 | ONTARIO COLLEEN STAKES | G3 | CAREN2 | MICHAEL P. DE PAULO | 10-a | 8 F | SHAKE DOWN BABY
|
THUNDERING SKY3 | 1:35.26 | TURF: FIRM, 9 RAN |
2016 | PRIX QUINCEY | G3 | SIYOUSHAKE | FREDDY HEAD | 1-x | 1600 MT | CAOINTIORN
|
WAIKIKA | 1:37.98 | |
2016 | PRIX PERTH | G3 | SIYOUSHAKE | FREDDY HEAD | 1-x | 1600 MT | CRAZY HORSE12
|
KOURKAN | 1:43.24 | |
2016 | PREMIO CERTOSA | | HARLEM SHAKE | MARCO GASPARINI | 7 | 1000 MT | ALATAN BLAZE
|
LOHIT | 0:58.40 | |
2016 | LA PREVOYANTE STAKES | | SHAKE DOWN BABY | CHRISTOPHE CLEMENT | 5-i | 8 F | NIIGONS ECLIPSE
|
PURE PURITY | 1:35.70 | TURF FIRM [13 RAN] |
2016 | SANIBEL ISLAND HANDICAP | | HARMONIZE6 | WILLIAM I. MOTT | 13-d | 8 F | SHAKE DOWN BABY
|
LIRA24 | 1:34.68 | TURF FIRM / RONTOS LILY DQD FROM 2ND TO 7TH |
2016 | RACHEL ALEXANDRA STAKES | G2 | VENUS VALENTINE | THOMAS M. AMOSS | 23-b | 8.5 F | MIDNIGHT ON OCONEE
|
SHAKEN3 | 1:45.24 | TRACK: FAST |
2016 | DRUMTOP STAKES | | INVOLUNTARY2 | ARNAUD DELACOUR | 19-b | 8 F | SHAKE DOWN BABY
|
ENJOY YOURSELF3 | 1:40.56 | TURF FIRM [7 RAN] |
2015 | PRIX DE BAGATELLE | | MAIMARA6 | MICHAEL DELZANGLES | 14-c | 1600 MT | SIYOUSHAKE
|
VARANA2 | 1:35.80 | |
2015 | PRIX CERES | | SIYOUSHAKE | J.E. PEASE | 1-x | 1400 MT | AMEENAH2
|
PACK TOGETHER | 1:29.20 | |
2015 | PREMIO OMENONI | G3 | LOHIT | LUIGI BIAGETTI | 21-a | 1000 MT | TRUST YOU2
|
HARLEM SHAKE | 1:03.10 | |
2015 | MUSKOKA STAKES | | SHAKE DOWN BABY | WILLIAM THARRENOS | 5-i | 6.5 F | CRUMLIN SPIRIT
|
LYLA LORRAINE | 1:17.55 | |
2015 | NANDI STAKES | | CAREN2 | MICHAEL P. DE PAULO | 10-a | 6 F | SHAKE DOWN BABY
|
THE MINK MILE | 1:10.04 | |
2014 | PREMIO OMENONI | G3 | HARLEM SHAKE | MARCO GASPAINI | 7 | 1000 MT | NAMERA
|
ELDO RIVER | 1:01.20 | |
2014 | ERKEK TAY DENEME (TURKISH 2000 GUINEAS) | G1 | KULOGLU | OZER BASEL | 8-c | 1600 MT | HAKEEM3
|
BLAZE TO WIN | 1.35.52 | WON BY 3 LENGTHS; 8 STARTERS (JRD) |
2014 | PREMIO CANCELLI | | HARLEM SHAKE | MARCO GASPARINI | 7 | 1000 MT | BETTOLLE
|
UNIVERSO STAR | 0:59.80 | |
2014 | ARMED FORCES STAKES | | HUBBA SHAKE | | 16-a | 8 F | THE BIG MYSTERY
|
TOUCHDOWN KITTEN | 1:38.61 | TURF FIRM |
2014 | PREMIO BERSAGLIO | | BETTOLLE | SILVIA CASATTI | 8-i | 1000 MT | PRIDE AND JOY6
|
HARLEM SHAKE | 1:09.40 | |
2014 | OKLAHOMA STALLION STAKES (C&G) | | FESSTUNE | SCOTT E. YOUNG | 4-o | 8 F | SHAKETHEINCREDIBLE
|
CHARLIES DEERE | 1:38.34 | TRACK: FAST; 5 RAN; WON BY 14¾ L. |
2014 | PREMIO CERTOSA | | ELDO RIVER | LUIGI BIAGETTI | 22-b | 1000 MT | HARLEM SHAKE
|
ELETTROTRENO | 0:58.30 | |
2014 | SMOOTH AIR STAKES | | MR JORDAN2 | EDWARD PLESA JR | 10-c | 8 F | JUAN AND BINA
|
HUBBA SHAKE | 1:39.54 | 10 STARTERS; WON BY 4 1/2 LENGTHS |
2014 | PRIX TEXANITA | G3 | RANGALI | H-A PANTALL | 12-b | 1100M | SON CESIO
|
HARLEM SHAKE | 1:06.50 | |
2014 | BEYOGLU | G1 | HAKEEM3 | ENGİN BEKİROĞUL | 1-x | 2100 M | CEMCEM
|
JUNIOR PIANIST | 2.14.23 | |
2014 | INTERNATýONAL ANADOLU S. | G2 | WINDHOEK3 | S.BIN SUROOR | 4-i | 2000 MT | HAKEEM3
|
DANADANA | 2.06.96 | |
2014 | ANAFARTALAR KOSUSU | G3 | HAKEEM3 | EN.B.OĞULLARI | 1-x | 2000 MT | CEMCEM
|
STONE GREEN | 2.04.76 | |
2014 | ANKARA KALESI STAKES | G1 | HAKEEM3 | ENGİN BEKİROĞUL | 1-x | 1500 MT | AMERIKALI
|
CAGANTERCAN | 1.31.91 | |
2013 | GLENFARCLAS HANDICAP CHASE | | BIG SHU | PETER MAHER | 9-e | 30.16 F | SHAKERVILZ
|
OUTLAW PETE2 | | |
2013 | KARAYEL | G1 | HAKEEM3 | İBRAHİM BEKİRO& | 1-x | 1300 MT | WARRIOR PRINCESS7
|
LYRIC15 | 1.18.22 | |
2013 | HITIT | G2 | KIRDEMIRKIR | | 11 | 1200 MT | HAKEEM3
|
WARRIOR PRINCESS7 | | |
2013 | MOUNT VERNON STAKES | | SHAKEIRA | CHAD C. BROWN | 26 | 8 F | INIMITABLE ROMANEE
|
ELUSIVE RUMOUR | 1:35.75 | TURF: FIRM |
2013 | EBF LYRIC STAKES | | HIPPY HIPPY SHAKE | LUCA CUMANI | 13-e | 10.5 F | LADY NOUF
|
LADYS FIRST2 | 2:08.23 | |
2013 | CROSS COUNTRY HANDICAP CHASE | | BIG SHU | PETER MAHER | 9-e | 31 F | SHAKERVILZ
|
OUTLAW PETE2 | 8:44.70 | GS,12R |
2013 | EUROPEAN BREEDERS FUND UPAVON FILLIES STAKES | | MANGO DIVA | MICHAEL STOUTE | 12-c | 10 F | HIPPY HIPPY SHAKE
|
ROCK CHOIR | 2.08.09 | |
2012 | TICONDEROGA STAKES | | HESSONITE2 | DAVID G. DONK | 4-m | 8.5 F | SHAKEIRA
|
GITCHEE GOOMIE | 1:47.46 | TURF: YIELDING |
2012 | SYDNEY GENDELMAN MEMORIAL HANDICAP | | TSUNAAMI STU | | 14-d | 8.5 F | SHAKEYOGROOVETHING
|
PYRITE PERSONAL | 1:42.55 | TURF FIRM |
2011 | NIJUYOMMANGOKU SHO | | APPROACH AGAIN | MASAMITSU SAIKA | 3-e | 1900M | HANDSHAKE7
|
DANON MURO | 2:06.0 | |
2011 | TABY VARSPRINT | | ALCOHUAZ | L REUTERSKIOLD JR | 1-m | 1150 MT | ALYSHAKEYS
|
HANSINGER | | |
2011 | CLASICO PRESIDENTE AUGUSTO DE SOUZA | G3 | TIGER WOODS2 | L FELTRAN | 13-c | 1200M | JOE DIESEL
|
SHAKE AND BAKE | | (JRD) |
2011 | TIME TO LEAVE STAKES | | SAINT ISABELLE | MICHAEL T. PUYPE | 8-c | 5 F | IRISH GYPSY2
|
SHAKENWITHANOLIVE | 0:57.09 | |
2011 | LEOPARDSTOWN CHRISTMAS HURDLE | G2 | VOLER LA VEDETTE | C A MURPH | 16-f | 24 F | MOURAD
|
SHAKERVILZ | 6:07,0 | 6 RUN - 4¾-9-H |
2010 | VODAFONE SURREY STAKES | | SHAKESPEAREAN2 | SAEED BIN SUROOR | 4-r | 7 F | YAA WAYL
|
MON CADEAUX3 | 1.21.65 | |
2010 | NORTH DAKOTA DERBY | | LONG LIVE COWBOYS | ARDELL SAYLER | 14-b | 8 F | QUAKER SHAKER TONY
|
WHATCHA GONNA DO | 1:42.00 | TRACK: WET FAST - CAME INSIDE, 5-1 ODDS |
2010 | ORCHID STAKES | G3 | SPEAK EASY GAL2 | MARTIN D. WOLFSON | 3 | 12 F | LADY SHAKESPEARE
|
NEHANTIC KAT | 2:28.46 | TURF: FIRM, 9R, M: HD-½-½ |
2010 | BEWITCH STAKES | G3 | LADY SHAKESPEARE | ROGER L. ATTFIELD | 1-x | 12 F | CHANGING SKIES2
|
SWEET AND FLAWLESS | 2:31.42 | TURF: FIRM, 7R, M: 2½- 2- ½ |
2010 | HUNGERFORD STAKES | G2 | SHAKESPEAREAN2 | SAEED BIN SUROOR | 4-r | 7 F | CAT JUNIOR
|
OUQBA | 1:26.38 | |
2010 | NEW YORK STAKES | G2 | LADY SHAKESPEARE | ROGER L. ATTFIELD | 1-x | 10 F | CHANGING SKIES2
|
AVE5 | 2:00.34 | TURF: FIRM; 5R, M- 2¾- 1- 1½ |
2010 | MARSHUAS RIVER STAKES | | QUIET HARBOR | CLAUDE R. MCGAUGHEY III | 1-x | 8.5 F | LADY SHAKESPEARE
|
ROMACACA | 1:41.02 | FIRM - 13R, M-HD-DH FOR 2ND |
2010 | ZAWAWI CUP | | ALCOHUAZ | LENNART REUTERSKIOLD, JR. | 1-m | 6 F | ALYSHAKEYS
|
MAXIMS5 | 1:12.80 | TRACK: SLOPPY, 9R |
2010 | PRETTY JENNY STAKES (FORMERLY LADY HALLIE HANDICAP) | | WILD HOPE5 | FRANK J. KIRBY | 22-d | 6 F | SKIPPA SWEEP
|
SHAKE N QUAKE | 1:11.05 | FT, 10R, M- 6¼, PRETTY JENNY |
2010 | WILD ROSE HANDICAP | | LITTLEMISS ALLISON | GREG TRACY | 16-a | 6 F | SHAKENWITHANOLIVE
|
SALSA EXPRESS2 | 1:11.80 | FT, 5R, M- NK- 3- 4 |
2010 | MADAMOISELLE HANDICAP | | SHAKENWITHANOLIVE | ROBERTINO DIODORO | 9 | 8.5 F | ALYWYN
|
MISS VICTORIANA2 | 1:46.00 | FT, 6R, M- NO- 7½ |
2010 | POLAR CUP | G3 | ALYSHAKEYS | WIDO NEUROTH | 22-d | 1370 MT | HEUREUX2
|
INDOMITO9 | 1.24.4 | |
2010 | PRINCESS OF PALMS STAKES | | SALSA EXPRESS2 | DAN MORGAN | A34 | 6 F | THELIFEOFTHEPARTY
|
SHAKENWITHANOLIVE | 1:10.40 | TRACK: FAST |
2010 | POWERS GOLD CUP | G1 | JADANLI | JOHN GILLIGAN | 1-w | 2M 4F | DEAL DONE
|
SHAKERVILZ | 5m 35.10s | HY. 10R, 3F. 23-20 |
2010 | TABY OPEN SPRINT CHAMPIONSHIP | | ALCOHUAZ | LENNART REUTERSKIOLD, JR. | 1-m | 1150 MT | ALYSHAKEYS
|
BETTER BUILT2 | 1:07.20 | GOOD, 15R |
2010 | JOHN PATRICK HANDICAP | | SHAKENWITHANOLIVE | ROBERTINO DIODORO | 9 | 8 F | ALYWYN
|
LITTLEMISS ALLISON | 1:38.20 | FT, 9R, M- 1¾- 7½ |
2009 | ONTARIO COLLEEN STAKES | | LADY SHAKESPEARE | ROGER L. ATTFIELD | 1-x | 8 F | CAREM CRESCENT
|
FOREST UPROAR | 1:36.79 | |
2009 | SOLARIO STAKES | G3 | SHAKESPEAREAN2 | MARK S. JOHNSTON | 4-r | 7 F | BUZZWORD3
|
DUBAWI PHANTOM | 1:29.23 | |
2009 | TATTS QLD MEMBERS CUP | | GO CART2 | | 1-w | 1600M | STAGE SHAKER
|
SAMS EXPRESS | 1:35.60 | |
2009 | PRAIRIE MEADOWS DEBUTANTE | | VERTICAL VISION | STEVEN M. ASMUSSEN | 1-p | 6 F | SHAKE N QUAKE
|
PROSPECTOR QUEEN | 1:10.21 | TRACK: FAST |
2009 | GALMOY HURDLE | G2 | ALPHA RIDGE | PAUL NOLAN | 1-m | 3 MILES | WHATUTHINK
|
SHAKERVILZ | 6m. 40.6 s | HY. 7R. 1-13-6 |
2009 | SUN DEVIL STAKES | | RIDE ME FAST | BOB BAFFERT | 21-a | 6 F | SHAKENWITHANOLIVE
|
THELIFEOFTHEPARTY | 1:08.65 | TRACK: FAST |
2009 | SUPERLATIVE STAKES | G2 | SILVER GRECIAN | JOHN RYAN | 1-n | 7 F | ROI DE VITESSE
|
SHAKESPEAREAN2 | 1:24.37 | 8 RAN |
2009 | KOCHI KEN CHIJI SHO | | GODSEND4 | KENJI SUMITA | 3-d | 2400M | HANDSHAKE7
|
JOIN AGAIN | 2:48.9 | |
2008 | PRIX JOUBERT | | MAHAATHEER | FREDDY HEAD | 2-o | 2400M | SHAKE THE MOON
|
ALPINE ROSE4 | 2:31.3 | SAINT CLOUD |
2008 | TARA HURDLE | G2 | SHAKERVILZ | WILLIAM P. MULLINS | 1-w | 20 F | AITMATOV
|
GIVE IT TIME | 5:16.50 | HY, 6R, M: 6-12-9 |
2007 | BATTLEFIELD STAKES | | FISHY ADVICE | DAVID G. DONK | 13-e | 9 F | SHAKE THE BANK
|
BALLONENOSTRIKES | 1:46.08 | TURF: FIRM, DH FOR 3RD W/ SILENT ROAR |
2007 | HALDON GOLD CUP | G2 | PABLO DU CHARMIL | DAVID PIPE | 22-a | 17.5 F | ROYAL SHAKESPEARE
|
FAIR ALONG | 4:10.90 | GOOD |
2007 | NEW MEXICO BREEDERS DERBY | | GENES BOY | CHRIS A. HARTMAN | 4-k | 8 F | Z Z DOME
|
SHAKEN THE CAGE | 1:41.04 | FAST |
2007 | PEPSI COLA HANDICAP | | Z Z DOME | TODD W. FINCHER | 3-e | 6 F | SHAKEN THE CAGE
|
COLOROFRUN | 1:12.97 | TRACK: SLOW |
2007 | EL ENCINO STAKES | G2 | SUGAR SHAKE | ROBERT J. FRANKEL | 13-c | 8.5 F | KRIS SIS
|
WONDER LADY ANNE L | 1:43.70 | TRACK: FAST |
2007 | INDEPENDENCE DAY HANDICAP | | CHEROKEE PRINCE3 | RONALD D. ALLEN, SR. | 22-b | 8 F | LOAD A CHRONIC
|
CAT SHAKER | 1:35.33 | TURF: FIRM |
2007 | TURNBACK THE ALARM HANDICAP | G3 | SUGAR SHAKE | ROBERT J. FRANKEL | 13-c | 9 F | CINDYS MOM
|
VICTORY POOL | 1:50.02 | TRACK: FAST |
2007 | SWORDLESTOWN CUP NOVICE CHASE | G1 | ANOTHER PROMISE2 | FERDY MURPHY | 3-o | 16 F | ROYAL SHAKESPEARE
|
CARTHALAWN | 4:06.00 | GD. 7R, 5F. 3½-3-4½ |
2007 | WATSON MACMANUS MEMORIAL STAKES | | DATRICK | STEVEN M. ASMUSSEN | 21-a | 5 F | SHAKE A LAKE
|
EYE WONDER2 | 0:56.14 | TURF: FIRM |
2007 | SANTA MARIA HANDICAP | G1 | SUGAR SHAKE | ROBERT J. FRANKEL | 13-c | 8.5 F | ERMINE9
|
RAHYS APPEAL | 1:43.89 | TRACK: FAST |
2007 | SHUVEE HANDICAP | G2 | TEAMMATE2 | H. ALLEN JERKENS | 4-r | 8 F | SUGAR SHAKE
|
RAHYS APPEAL | 1:38.19 | 1/2L. |
2007 | WOODBINE MILE | G1 | SHAKESPEARE10 | KIARAN P. MCLAUGHLIN | 1-x | 8 F | KIP DEVILLE
|
GALANTAS | 1:33.58 | TURF: FIRM |
2007 | MAGHULL NOVICES CHASE | G1 | TWIST MAGIC | PAUL F. NICHOLLS | 4-m | 16 F | FAIR ALONG
|
ROYAL SHAKESPEARE | 3:54.20 | GD. 6R. 5-4-1½ |
2007 | TRI-STATE HANDICAP | | OBI WAN KENOBI3 | FRANK L. BROTHERS | 4-k | 8.5 F | CAT SHAKER
|
CAT AND A HALF | 1:40.35 | TURF: FIRM |
2006 | WAYWARD LAD NOVICES CHASE | G2 | JACK THE GIANT2 | N J HENDERSON | 1-s | 2 MILES | TWIST MAGIC
|
ROYAL SHAKESPEARE | 3m 54.3s | GS. 6R. 1¼-4-8 |
2006 | NOEL NOVICES CHASE | G2 | BRIAREUS2 | A M BALDING | 4-h | 2M 3F | KNIGHT LEGEND
|
ROYAL SHAKESPEARE | 4m 47.50s | GD. 5R. 3-SH-11 |
2006 | KINGWELL HURDLE | G2 | BRIAREUS2 | ANDREW M. BALDING | 4-h | 15.3 F | ROYAL SHAKESPEARE
|
NATAL7 | 3:44.80 | GS, 9R, M: 14-1½-2½ |
2006 | ELITE HURDLE | G2 | CROW WOOD | J J QUINN | 4-o | 2 MILES | DESERT QUEST
|
ROYAL SHAKESPEARE | 3m 32.10s | GD. 6R, 5F. ½-4-½ |
2005 | RUSHAWAY STAKES | | CAT SHAKER | CRAIG CALLIS | 9-b | 8.5 F | DADDY JOE
|
CATCH ME9 | 1:44.49 | TRACK MUDDY |
2005 | COPA 4 DE JULIO | G1 | TRIANO3 | | 22-a | 9 F | GROUNDSHAKERS
|
ELUSIVE THUNDER | 1:51.40 | |
2005 | FIGHTING FIFTH HURDLE | G1 | ARCALIS | J HOWARD JOHNSON | 14-b | 2 MILES | ROYAL SHAKESPEARE
|
THE FRENCH FURZE | 4m 0.60s | SF. 9 R. 5-SHD-4 |
2005 | TOBOGGAN HANDICAP | G3 | PRIMARY SUSPECT | MARK A. HENNIG | 1-x | 6 F | SHAKE YOU DOWN
|
HOUSTONS PRAYER | 1:09.47 | 6 STARTERS; WON BY 1 1/4 LENGTHS |
2005 | YANKEE AFFAIR STAKES | | PROCREATE | JOHN C. ZIMMERMAN | 6-a | 5 F | TRUE LOVES SECRET
|
SHAKE THE BANK | 0:53.79 | NWR |
2005 | SCOTTISH CHAMPION HURDLE | G2 | GENGHIS | PETER BOWEN | 8-a | 16 F | ROYAL SHAKESPEARE
|
DALARAM | 3:38.70 | GD, 13R-12F, M: 4-¾-6 |
2005 | WEBN STAKES | | SNACK3 | MICHAEL E. LAUER | 4-m | 8 F | CATCH ME9
|
CAT SHAKER | 1:38.06 | TRACK: MUDDY |
2005 | BELMONT BREEDERS CUP HANDICAP | G2 | SHAKESPEARE10 | WILLIAM I. MOTT | 1-x | 9 F | METEOR STORM2
|
MUQBIL | 1:45.06 | TURF: FIRM - NTR |
2005 | CITY OF MARION STAKES | | NAVY SHAKER | G. RICHARDS | 1-o | 1200M | ROYAL IDA
|
MT BILLY | 1:08.94 | |
2005 | CHRISTMAS HURDLE | G1 | FEATHARD LADY | C A MURPHY | 9-c | 16.5 F | SELF DEFENSE2
|
ROYAL SHAKESPEARE | 3:55.30 | AT SANDOWN - 7R. 12-3-7 |
2005 | KINGWELL HURDLE | G2 | INGLIS DREVER | J. HOWARD JOHNSON | 2-n | 15.3 F | PEROUSE2
|
ROYAL SHAKESPEARE | 3:47.00 | GS, M: 5- ½ |
2005 | JOE HIRSCH TURF CLASSIC INVITATIONAL STAKES | G1 | SHAKESPEARE10 | WILLIAM I. MOTT | 1-x | 12 F | ENGLISH CHANNEL4
|
ACE3 | 2:27.22 | HD,3/4 UNDEFEATED(5-5) |
2005 | DURBRIDGE STAKES | | ROYAL IDA | | 16-f | 1300M | SQUILLANI
|
NAVY SHAKER | 1:16.83 | |
2005 | WINTER CHAMPIONSHIP | | SALSA11 | | C36 | 1630M | MILKSHAKE3
|
LIVE IN VAIN | 1:39.78 | |
2005 | ELITE HURDLE | G2 | ROYAL SHAKESPEARE | S GOLLINGS | 1-e | 2 MILES | INTERSKY FALCON
|
DARRIAS | 3m 41.00s | GD. 9R. 1½-SH-3½ |
2005 | TURFWAY PREVUE STAKES | | SNACK3 | MICHAEL LAUER | 4-m | 6.5 F | TRULY NATIVE
|
CAT SHAKER | 1:17.53 | TRACK MUDDY |
2004 | TEXAS HORSE RACING HALL OF FAME STAKES | | RARE CURE | | 11-d | 8.5 F | SHAKETHEMHATERSOFF
|
DESERT DARBY | 1:42.24 | |
2004 | FLAWLESSLY STAKES | | MISS VEGAS | ROBERT J. FRANKEL | 12-b | 8 F | FIVE NICKELS
|
SHAKE OFF | 1:34.78 | |
2004 | SUNSHINE MILLIONS SPRINT | | SHAKE YOU DOWN | SCOTT A. LAKE | 2-h | 6 F | GREEN TEAM
|
VALID VIDEO | 1:09.18 | TRACK: FAST |
2004 | CALTECH STAKES | | SHAKESPEARE10 | BILL MOTT | 1-x | 9F | PRINCE ARCH
|
PREPSTER2 | 1:48.13 | TURF FIRM |
2004 | FIGHTING FIFTH HURDLE | G1 | HARCHIBALD | NOEL MEADE | 11-f | 16 F | INGLIS DREVER
|
ROYAL SHAKESPEARE | 3:50.20 | GD, 8R, M: 2-2-4 |
2004 | COUNT FLEET SPRINT HANDICAP | G3 | SHAKE YOU DOWN | SCOTT A. LAKE | 2-h | 6 F | WHERES THE RING
|
ALOHA BOLD | 1:09.27 | 6 STARTERS; WON BY HEAD |
2004 | BARONA CUP HANDICAP | | SHAKE OFF | ROBERT A. BAFFERT | 14-c | 8 F | JOHNS KINDA GIRL
|
BONAIRE4 | 1:35.04 | FIRM, ANGLED IN, SAVED GROUND, UP LATE |
2004 | TOP NOVICES HURDLE | G2 | ROYAL SHAKESPEARE | STEVE GOLLINGS | 1-e | 2M 110Y | CONTRABAND2
|
FLEET STREET5 | 3m 58.30s | GD. 12R, 9F. NK-4-1½ |
2003 | GRAVESEND HANDICAP | G3 | SHAKE YOU DOWN | SCOTT A. LAKE | 2-h | 6 F | WAY TO THE TOP
|
GATORS N BEARS | 1:09.55 | TRACK: FAST |
2003 | TRUE NORTH HANDICAP | G2 | SHAKE YOU DOWN | SCOTT A. LAKE | 2-h | 6 F | HIGHWAY PROSPECTOR
|
VODKA | 1:09.59 | |
2003 | HOOVER STAKES | | SHAKE THE DICE | SCOTT A. LAKE | 5-f | 6 F | GRIFFINITE
|
CAPTAIN PHILLIP | 1:09.84 | TRACK: FAST |
2003 | PRIX DANGERVILLE | | DERRIANNE | NICOLAS CLEMENT | 1-c | 1600 MT | THAKEYYAH
|
SABKHA | | |
2003 | DAILY HAI NISAI STAKES | G2 | MEISHO BOWLER | | 10 | 1600M | GREAT JOURNEY
|
ADMIRE SHAKE | 1.34.1 | |
2003 | BREEDERS CUP SPRINT | G1 | CAJUN BEAT | STEPHEN R. MARGOLIS | 1-k | 6 F | BLUESTHESTANDARD
|
SHAKE YOU DOWN | 1:07.95 | 23-1, 14-1, 7-2 120 BEYER |
2003 | MR. NICKERSON HANDICAP | | NIGHT CALLER | JOHN S. MCCASLIN | 9-b | 6 F | PELICAN BEACH
|
SHAKE THE DICE | 1:09.31 | FAST, PELICAN BEACH FAV. [8-5] SHAKE THE DICE HWT. [121] |
2003 | BOLD RULER HANDICAP | G3 | SHAKE YOU DOWN | SCOTT A. LAKE | 2-h | 6 F | HERES ZEALOUS
|
PEEPING TOM | 1:08.47 | |
2003 | CALIFORNIA CUP DISTAFF | | BLIND AMBITION2 | MARTIN F. JONES | 1-o | 6.5 F (±) | BOLD ROBERTA
|
SWEETCAKESANSHAKES | 1:12.27 | |
2003 | FRANK J. DEFRANCIS MEMORIAL DASH STAKES | G1 | A HUEVO | MICHAEL W. DICKINSON | 13 | 6 F | SHAKE YOU DOWN
|
GATORS N BEARS | 1:08.92 | |
2003 | SMILE SPRINT HANDICAP | G3 | SHAKE YOU DOWN | SCOTT A. LAKE | 2-h | 6 F | PRIVATE HORDE
|
MY COUSIN MATT | 1:10.03 | TRACK: FAST |
2002 | KINGS POINT HANDICAP (2ND. DIV.) | | MOUNT INTREPID | HOWARD M. TESHER | 5-g | 9 F | GANDER
|
DEPUTY SHAKER | 1:51.92 | SLOPPY, M: NO-3-½ |
2002 | WEETWOOD HANDICAP | | OURS3 | | 14-a | 1300M | PRINCE HAKEEM
|
TREASURE THE KWILA | 1:18.19 | |
2001 | NEW YORK STALLION STAKES - TIMES SQUARE DIV. | | TOMS THUNDER | SCOTT M. SCHWARTZ | 1-o | 6.5 F | DEPUTY SHAKER
|
REDDING WOODS | 1:36.57 | TRACK: GOOD |
2000 | GOLDEN GATE DERBY | G3 | NEW ADVANTAGE | | 23-b | 8.5 F | NURDLINGER
|
SHAKE LOOSE | 1:42.66 | |
2000 | SEATTLE SLEW BREEDERS CUP HANDICAP | | MAKORS MARK | DAVID V. FORSTER | 20 | 8 F | SHAKE LOOSE
|
SOUWESTER4 | 1:34.80 | TRACK: FAST |
2000 | AUBURN STAKES | | CANTIL | | 7-d | 6 F | SHAKE LOOSE
|
ALTASTARR | 1:08.60 | NO |
1999 | GOLDEN BOY STAKES | | ROBNROY | | 1-l | 6 FURLONGS | SHAKEY TERMS
|
PIT BOSS2 | 1:11.40 | |
1999 | RECKLESS HANDICAP | | DYNAMIC BLAZE | | 17 | 1600M | SPIRIT OF OREGON
|
PRINCE HAKEEM | 1:37.10 | |
1998 | JAMES C. ELLIS JUVENILE STAKES | | HIDDEN CITY | D. WAYNE LUKAS | 22-b | 7 F | ALYS ALLEY
|
SHAKE ME WAKE ME2 | 1:24.00 | TRACK: FAST - 9R, M-1 1/4, 6, HD |
1998 | CRADLE STAKES | | MOUNTAIN RANGE2 | D. WAYNE LUKAS | 3-d | 8.5 F | LECTURE
|
SHAKE ME WAKE ME2 | 1:45.80 | FAST, 11R, M-1, 10 |
1998 | SANTA ANA HANDICAP | G2 | FIJI | NEIL D. DRYSDALE | 2-e | 9 F | SHAKE THE YOKE
|
GOLDEN ARCHES | 1:49.85 | FM, 6R, M 4 1/2, 1, NK |
1998 | WILSHIRE HANDICAP | G3 | SHAKE THE YOKE | RONALD W. ELLIS | 14-c | 8 F | TRACES OF GOLD
|
COZY BLUES | 1:34.10 | FM, 9R, M-3, NO, NK |
1998 | BUENA VISTA HANDICAP | G2 | DANCE PARADE | NEIL D. DRYSDALE | 2-f | 8 F | SHAKE THE YOKE
|
DONNA VIOLA | 1:36.03 | TURF: FIRM, 10R, M: NK-HD, 2 |
1996 | PRIX DE LA GROTTE | G3 | SHAKE THE YOKE | ELIE LELLOUCHE | 14-c | 1600M | RAISONNABLE
|
MISS TAHITI2 | 1.36.70 | |
1996 | CORONATION STAKES | G1 | SHAKE THE YOKE | ELIE LELLOUCHE | 14-c | 8 F | LAST SECOND
|
DANCE DESIGN | 1:40.45 | |
1996 | NEGISHI STAKES | G3 | STONE STEPPER | T MENO | 22-d | 1200M | BIG SHORI
|
SHAKE HAND | 1.10.6 | |
1996 | PROCYON STAKES | G3 | NAMURA KOKUO | | 7-c | 1400M | BIG SHORI
|
SHAKE HAND | 1.23.6 | |
1996 | PRIX DU MOULIN DE LONGCHAMP | G1 | ASHKALANI | ALAIN DE ROYER-DUPRE | 11-g | 1600M | SPINNING WORLD
|
SHAKE THE YOKE | 1:37.2 | 1-1/2 |
1996 | QUEEN ELIZABETH II CHALLENGE CUP INVITATIONAL STAKES | G1 | MEMORIES OF SILVER | JAMES J. TONER | 4-r | 9 F | SHAKE THE YOKE
|
ANTESPEND | 1:45.81 | NSR - TURF FIRM |
1996 | POULE DESSAI DES POULICHES | G1 | TA RIB | EDWARD A. L. DUNLOP | 8-h | 1600 MT | SHAKE THE YOKE
|
SAGAR PRIDE | 1:38.70 | |
1995 | ELFIN STAKES | | SHAKE HAND | YOSHIO OKI | A29 | 1600M | DANCE PARTNER2
|
REINA ROBBERY | 1:35.2 | |
1995 | SLEEPY HOLLOW STAKES | | CARRBINE SPECIAL | ANGEL A. PENNA, JR. | 2-f | 8 F | TROPICOOL
|
NORTHERN SHAKER | 1:37.20 | |
1995 | PRIX MARCEL BOUSSAC | G1 | MISS TAHITI2 | ANDRE FABRE | 10-e | 1600 MT | SHAKE THE YOKE
|
SOLAR CRYSTAL | 1:40.20 | 4TH : DANCE DESIGN |
1995 | NORTHLANDS OAKS | | LADY KT | RON GRIEVES | 13-c | 8.5 F | PEPPERCORN SHAKER
|
DRUMMERS ROLL | 1:48.40 | TRACK: MUDDY |
1995 | NEW ZEALAND TROPHY YONSAI STAKES | G2 | SHAKE HAND | YOSHIO OKI | A29 | 1600M | PREST SYMBOLI
|
ADMIRE GALE | 1:35.3 | |
1995 | PRIX DAUMALE | G3 | SHAKE THE YOKE | ELIE LELLOUCHE | 14-c | 1600M | MISS TAHITI2
|
RAISONNABLE | 1:43.60 | LONGCHAMP |
1995 | RUNDLE HEIGHTS HANDICAP | | DARK HOURS | DALE SAUNDERS | 7 | 8F | PEPPERCORN SHAKER
|
KLASSYMO | 1:40.00 | TRACK FAST |
1992 | ANSETT N.Z. HAZLETT STAKES | | A GORDON FOR ME2 | | 16-f | 1600M | ROUGH SHAKE
|
CROWN IMPERIAL6 | 1:37.0 | RAN IN APRIL |
1992 | BOOTH KENNEDY GENERAL INSURANCE S. | G3 | NELSON VALENTINE | | 2-j | 1600M | ST JAMES3
|
ROUGH SHAKE | 2:01.49 | |
1991 | CUPECOY’S JOY STAKES | | ARCTIC QUEEN7 | EDWARD C. PERDUE | 22-c | 6 F | CARR SHAKER
|
PRINCESS SYBIL | 1:09.28 | BY 11 L., EASED TO THE WIRE |
1991 | WOOD DITTON STAKES | | FANMORE | GUY HARWOOD | 13-b | 8 F | SHAKEEL
|
GUSSY MARLOWE | 1:37.87 | |
1991 | CUPECOYS JOY S. | | ARCTIC QUEEN7 | EDWARD C. PERDUE | 22-c | 6 F | CARR SHAKER
|
PRINCESS SYBIL | 1:09.28 | BY 11 LENGTHS AT FL |
1991 | BOUWERIE STAKES | | SHES A SHAKER | PAULINO O. ORTIZ | 4-g | 7 F | HEY BABA LULU
|
KATIES CAR | 1:25.00 | |
1991 | NEW YORK OAKS | | HEAVEN KNOWS WHY | H JAMES BOND | 5-i | 8.5 F | SHES A SHAKER
|
FAIRLEE WILD | 1:46.48 | TRACK-FAST WINNER FAV. [2-1] |
1990 | COMMONWEALTH BREEDERS CUP STAKES | G3 | BLACK TIE AFFAIR | ERNIE T. POULOS | 9-f | 7 F | SHAKER KNIT
|
MOMSFURRARI | 1:22.00 | HD AT 32-1 |
1990 | WEEK OF FAME LIFE SPRINT CHAMPIONSHIP HANDICAP | | MALAGRA | TONIA NOLAN | 1-l | 6 F | BEAU GENIUS
|
SHAKER KNIT | 1:08.80 | NK |
1990 | MOHAWK STAKES | | FAIRLEE WILD | THOMAS D. (TIM) KELLY | 9-f | 6 F | BENS MOMENT
|
SHES A SHAKER | 1:12.00 | |
1990 | OLYMPIC HANDICAP | | BEAU GENIUS | GERALD S. BENNETT | 9-d | 7 F | NORQUESTOR
|
SHAKER KNIT | 1:22.80 | |
1989 | PEACH QUEEN STAKES | | SHAKE RAG RUTHIE | PAUL DARJEAN | 16-g | 6 F |
|
MISS MOODY BLUE | | |
1989 | SATIN AND LACE STAKES | | SHAKE RAG RUTHIE | PAUL DARJEAN | 16-g | 6 F |
|
JACINDRA | | CAREER FINALE WINNER |
1989 | VIOLET STAKES | | SHAKE RAG RUTHIE | PAUL DARJEAN | 16-g | 6 F |
|
| | |
1989 | MARY TODD STAKES | | UNKNOWN | | | 8.5 F | SHAKE RAG RUTHIE
|
RUG WEAVER | | |
1988 | WINDY CITY HANDICAP | | UNKNOWN | | | 6.5 F |
|
SHAKE RAG RUTHIE | | |
1987 | LILAC HILL STAKES | | UNKNOWN | | | 6 F |
|
SHAKEY BRITCHES | | |
1987 | PRIX DE BONNEVAL | | SOUTH KEN | J.C. NAPOLI | 20-a | 1200M | BROWNSTONE
|
BIG SHAKEOUT | | EVRY |
1981 | SCHUYLKILL STAKES | | TALC SHAKER | | 4-g | 6 F |
|
| | |
1980 | COUNTESS FAGER INVITATIONAL HANDICA | | SHAKE IT CHARO | WILLIAM MASTRANGELO | 2-o | 5 F |
|
| | INAUGURAL - AN INVITATIONAL HANDICAP |
1978 | LOU SMITH MEMORIAL HANDICAP | | SHAKE SHAKE SHAKE | JOSE MARTIN | 2-w | 8.32 F |
|
NIGHT GIFT2 | | |
1978 | SPIRAL STAKES (2ND. DIV.) | | RAYMOND EARL | WILLIAM E. (SMILEY) ADAMS | 23-b | 8 F | WASHINGTON COUNTY
|
SHAKE RATTLN FLY | 1:38.80 | AT TURFWAY PARK |
1978 | COPA 4 DE JULIO | G1 | SHAKE SHAKE SHAKE | | 2-w | 8.5 F | TRIAGE2
|
LAURA C | 1:43.80 | |
1978 | KENTUCKY GOVERNORS HANDICAP | | A LETTER TO HARRY | JOHN OXLEY | 4-k | 8 F | BUDDY LAROSA
|
SHAKE RATTLN FLY | 1:36.60 | TRACK: FAST |
1978 | LOUISIANA DERBY TRIAL | | BATONNIER | HARRY E. TROTSEK | 5-f | 8.5 F | CHIEF OF DIXIELAND
|
SHAKE RATTLN FLY | 1:44.20 | |
1978 | REGAEY ISLAND STAKES | | SHAKE RATTLN FLY | | 8-f | 8.5 F |
|
ANJIBELLI | | ON DIRT |
1977 | KENTUCKY SPECIAL STAKES | | AS IN ELBOW | KENNETH T. BURKHART | 9-f | 6.5 F | SHAKE RATTLN FLY
|
GOING INVESTOR | 1:21.20 | |
1974 | QUAKER CITY HANDICAP | | SHAKE A LEG | GROVER G DELP | 2-f | 6 F | KLEPTO
|
GROTON MISS | | |
1973 | MILL RACE HANDICAP (2ND. DIV.) | | A LUCKY DAY | | 2-f | 6 F | SHAKE A LEG
|
KLEPTO | 1:10.40 | AT LIBERTY BELL |
1973 | FIRST LADY HANDICAP | | SHAKE A LEG | | 2-f | 6 F | WORK FOR PEACE
|
LADY GORDON | | |
1973 | MISS WOODFORD STAKES | G3 | SHAKE A LEG | GROVER G. DELP | 2-f | 6 F | DESERT VIXEN
|
NATURAL SOUND | 1:10.00 | |
1973 | FRIAR ROCK STAKES | | SYMMETRIC | | 4-n | 6.5 F | SHAKE A LEG
|
| | |
1972 | ANGLESEY STAKES | G3 | TEKOAH | KEVIN PRENDERGAST | 22-c | 6.28 F | SHAKE A LEG
|
DARIA | | |
1972 | WATERFORD TESTIMONIAL STAKES | | SHAKE A LEG | | 2-f | 5 F | LAYLOCK
|
KARACAL | | 2YO |
1972 | RAILWAY STAKES | G3 | PARK LAWN | | 26 | 6 F | SHAKE A LEG
|
CONOR PASS | | |
1971 | MONROVIA HANDICAP | | ATOMIC WINGS | JAMES I. NAZWORTHY | 1-g | 6.5 F | FORMAL MARRIAGE
|
SHAKE A SHADOW | 1:13.40 | |
1970 | MILADY HANDICAP | | EVERYTHING LOVELY2 | SIDNEY MARTIN | 11 | 8 F | OPENING BID
|
SHAKE A SHADOW | 1:35.40 | |
1968 | STC HILL STAKES | | ETERNAL YOUTH2 | | 1-n | 8 F | ROMAN CONSUL
|
SHAKEDOWN | 1:45.10 | |
1968 | STC WINTER HANDICAP | | KINGS DELIGHT2 | | 1-k | 7 F | SHAKEDOWN
|
WITHOUT REPROACH2 | 1:24.4 | |
1968 | DONCASTER HANDICAP | | UNPAINTED2 | | 22-b | 8 F | CABOCHON4
|
SHAKEDOWN | 1:34.7 | |
1968 | STC CIVIC HANDICAP | | SHAKEDOWN | | 22-b | 6 F | WENTWEL
|
CALMNESS3 | 1:13.9 | |
1967 | TRAMWAY HANDICAP | | SHAKEDOWN | | 22-b | 7 F | PRINCE JANDIKER
|
MULLENS LANE | 1:26.9 | |
1967 | GEORGE MAIN STAKES | | REGAL RHYTHM3 | | C2 | 8 F | SHAKEDOWN
|
BRANDY LAD | 1:35.7 | |
1966 | CANTERBURY GUINEAS | | GARCON2 | | 9-c | 9 F | SHAKEDOWN
|
AUTO FILOU | 2:01.7 | |
1964 | GREAT EASTER HANDICAP | | SHAKES | | 18 | 7 F |
|
| | |
1961 | QUEBEC STAKES | | HANDSHAKE | MORRIS FISHMAN | 1-m | 8.5 F |
|
| | INAUGURAL RUNNING - 1ST DIVISION |
1960 | VIGIL HANDICAP | | ANITAS SON | ARTHUR H. WARNER | 8-g | 6.5 F | WAR EAGLE3
|
HANDSHAKE | 1:17.00 | |
1960 | SEAWAY STAKES | | BOLD SCHOLAR | A. CHRIS | 9-b | 6 F | REACTOR2
|
HANDSHAKE | 1:12.20 | |
1959 | NATIONAL STALLION STAKES (FILLIES) | | GREAT SHAKES | ALLEN R. HULTZ | 8-f | 5 F | PEPPER PATCH
|
RASH STATEMENT | 0:59.20 | |
1954 | GRAND PRIX DE VICHY | G3 | SHAKER2 | | 13-c | 2600M |
|
| | |
1954 | CUMBERLAND LODGE STAKES | | ELOPEMENT | NOEL MURLESS | 21-a | 12 F | SHAKER2
|
| | |
1950 | ASHLAND STAKES | | WONDRING | JACK C. HODGINS | 2-o | 6 F | FAMOUS SHAKE
|
RADIANT | 1:11.00 | TRACK: FAST |
1950 | MODESTY STAKES | | MYRTLE CHARM | R. THOMAS SMITH | 13-c | 6 F | ALSABS DAY
|
FAMOUS SHAKE | 1:10.00 | TRACK: FAST |
1949 | TORO HANDICAP | | JOHNS JOY | MONTE D. PARKE | 9 | 8 F | PROVOCATIVE
|
SHAKEME | 1:34.20 | TRACK: FAST, 5R, NWR FOR 3YO |
1949 | HOLLYWOOD PREMIERE HANDICAP | | THE SHAKER | CHARLES V. GRIBBIN | 2-o | 6 F | STAR FIDDLE
|
BYMEABOND | 1:10.20 | |
1949 | CAVALCADE STAKES | | JOHNS JOY | MONTE D. PARKE | 9 | 9 F | SHAKEME
|
BLUE HILLS7 | 1:52.40 | TRACK: DEAD, 7R |
1947 | PALM BEACH HANDICAP | | THE SHAKER | CHARLES V. GRIBBIN | 2-o | 7 F | AIR PATROL2
|
LORD GRILLO2 | 1:23.40 | |
1947 | HARFORD HANDICAP | | THE SHAKER | CHARLES V. GRIBBIN | 2-o | 6 F | GEORGE CASE
|
KITCHEN POLICE | 1:11.60 | 1ST DIV. - TRACK GOOD; AIR PATROL 1ST, DQD |
1946 | LAMPLIGHTER HANDICAP | | LOOKOUT DICE | GEORGE E. LEWIS | A1 | 8.5 F | WAR WATCH
|
THE SHAKER | 1:45.20 | INAUGURAL RUNNING - ON DIRT: 1946-1971 |
1942 | NORSK ST. LEGER | | HAKE3 | | 21-a | 2800 MT |
|
| | |
1936 | MVRC W.S. COX PLATE | | YOUNG IDEA2 | JACK HOLT | 2-o | 9.5 F | MALA
|
SHAKESPEARE5 | 2:01.00 | |
1936 | HOBARTVILLE STAKES | | GOLD ROD2 | | 2-g | 7 F | SHAKESPEARE5
|
| 1:26.25 | |
1936 | RRC ROSEHILL GUINEAS | | SHAKESPEARE5 | | 5-d | 9 F | TALKING2
|
CUSTOS | 1:53.00 | |
1922 | PRIX GLADIATEUR | | FLECHOIS | HENRY COUNT | 2-j | 6200M | KSAR
|
SHAKE HAND4 | | |
1921 | PRIX DU JOCKEY CLUB | | KSAR | WALTER R. WALTON | 3-n | 2400 MT | GRAZING
|
SHAKE HAND4 | 2:33.30 | |
1921 | PRIX REISET | | SHAKE HAND4 | | 1-l | 3000 MT |
|
| | |
1913 | CHEVELEY PARK STAKES | G1 | SHAKE DOWN3 | | 11-d | 6 F |
|
| | |
1907 | MARYLAND HUNT CUP | | GEORGE HAKES | | | 32 F | IRISH GIRL9
|
MORRELLTON CHIEF | 0:00.00 | WINNER RACED AS GARRY OWEN; TIME NOT TAKEN |
1906 | MARYLAND HUNT CUP | | TOM WARD | | A15 | 32 F | GEORGE HAKES
|
CHRISTMAS7 | 0:00.00 | WINNER RACED AS: PRINCETON |
1902 | MARYLAND GRAND NATIONAL | | GEORGE HAKES | | | 24 F |
|
| | WINNER RACED AS GARRY OWEN |
1902 | MARYLAND HUNT CUP | | GEORGE HAKES | | | 32 F | TOM WARD
|
TOM FIRR | 11:12.00 | WINNER RACED AS: GARRY OWEN |
1901 | MARYLAND HUNT CUP | | GEORGE HAKES | | | 33 F | TOM CLARK
|
DRAGOON6 | 11:55.00 | WINNER RACED AS: GARRY OWEN |
1898 | GRAND SEFTON CHASE | | SHAKER4 | | | 3 MILES |
|
| | |
1826 | DERBY STAKES | | LAP DOG2 | R. STEPHENSON | 3 | 12 F | SHAKESPEARE15
|
| | |