Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board Horse: heat 
Stakes Race Search Result
Race Name:


Year Race Grade Winner Trainer Winner Fam. Dist.2nd3rdTime Comment
2021MEGURO KINENG2WIN KIITOSYOSHITADA MUNAKATA3-l2500MHEAT ON BEAT ADMIRE ALBA2:32.8 
2021RAINBOW MISS STAKESHILLARY GTOM D VANCE4-r6 FHEATED ARGUMENT KABOOM BABY1:11.2211 STARTERS; WON BY 2 3/4 LENGTHS
2021OSAKA-HAMBURG CUP MISS MAMMA MIARYO TERASHIMA9-f2600MHEAT ON BEAT LEXCELLENCE22:35.1RECORD TIME
2021KINGS PLATEG3ENTRIVIERE13-c1200MBAVELLA2 SPRING HEAT21:11.25 
2021WRC TELEGRAPHG1AVANTAGE1227-a1200 MTSPRING HEAT2 BURGUNDY BELLE21:06.97 
2020WRC TELEGRAPHG1AVANTAGE1227-a1200 MTENZOS LAD SPRING HEAT21:07.04 
2020ARC KINGS PLATEG3SPRING HEAT21-n1200MITS DESTINYS CHILD PRETTY TO SEA1:09.55 
2020CAMILLA URSO HANDICAP TOMLIN4STEVE SPECHT1-c5 FFANTASY HEAT MUCHO AMOR20:56.10TURF FIRM [10 RAN]
2020LUTHER BURBANK HANDICAP SLOANE GARDENMANUEL BADILLA14-c8.5 FZIARAH HEATHERS GREY1:43.18TURF FIRM [7 RAN]
2020ATBA FALL SALES STAKES (C&G)FORTIFIED EFFORTKEVIN EIKLEBERRY4-g6.5 FANNIES BOY4 BEAT THE HEAT61:15.52TRACK FAST [8 RAN] / RACE DATE 2-12-21
2019PARX DASH STAKESG3PURE SENSATIONCHRISTOPHE CLEMENT16-a5 FROCKET HEAT SMOKIN NITRO1:00.42TURF SOFT [10 RAN]
2019SNOW CHIEF STAKESOUR SILVER OAKJONATHAN WONG4-m9 FIRISH HEATWAVE LIEUTENANT DAN51:50:04HD STALLION 1-2
2019GET SERIOUS STAKES WET YOUR WHISTLE2MICHAEL J TROMBETTA9-f5½ FNICE TUNE2 ROCKET HEAT1:02.74TURF FIRM [9 RAN]
2019SILKY SULLIVAN HANDICAPIRISH HEATWAVEJ KEITH DESORMEAUX1-x8 FOUR SILVER OAK LIEUTENANT DAN51:36.60NO,NO,1/2
2019MOUNTAIN TOP FUTURITYDECK HUMORTODD FINCHER16-a5 FSHAME ON POWERS ROAD TO HEAT:58:8610 STARTERS; WON BY NECK (JRD)
2019MANYO STAKES VOSGES7MASAYUKI NISHIMURA4-f3000MYOU CAN SMILE GLOBE THEATRE23:10.3 
2019LA SENORA STAKESAFRICAN HEAT2HENRY DOMINGUEZA136 FROLL ON MATILDA FLIGHT SONG41:08.90TRACK FAST [7 RAN]
2019WOODBINE CARES STAKES FAST SCENETIMOTHY E HAMM4-r5 FBAYERLY SEEN QUALITY HEAT0:56.9611 STARTERS; WON BY HEAD
2019OKLAHOMA CLASSICS JUVENILE STAKESROWDY YATESSTEVEN M ASMUSSEN96 FFLY TO THE BANK3 OKIE HEATER1:10.908 STARTERS; WON BY 2 1/4 LENGTHS
2019CHELSEA FLOWER STAKES SPEAKTOMEOFSUMMERCHRISTOPHE CLEMENT98 FENGLISH BREEZE QUALITY HEAT1:38.87GD 17-1
2019TEPIN STAKES ANTOINETTE33WILLIAM I MOTT9-e8 FI DARE U QUALITY HEAT1:38.87TRACK GOOD / OFF TURF [6 RAN]
2019CLAIMING CROWN CANTERBURY STAKES SHEKKY SHEBAZJASON J. SERVIS4-e5 FROCKET HEAT FACTION CAT0:54.25FIRM, 8R
2019ATBA FALL SALES STAKES (C&G)FORTIFIED EFFORTKEVIN EIKLEBERRY4-g6.5 FBEAT THE HEAT6 LOUD N PROUD1:15.60TRACK GOOD [4 RAN]
2019MISS AMERICA STAKES BLUE DIVAA HERBERTSON10-a8.5 FRENNYS LADY HEATHERS GREY1:43.673/4,HD,1/2
2018CLASICO ANGEL T. CORDEROG2CROSS DANCER2JOSE DAN VELEZ8-f7FGEMOLOGO SURF HEAT1:26:678 STARTERS; WON BY 1 1/2 LENGTHS (JRD)
2018SPRING FEVER STAKESMISS SUNSET5JEFF BONDE4-m6 FCUDDLE ALERT MAJESTIC HEAT1:09.92TRACK FAST [5 RAN]
2018NEW MEXICO CLASSIC CUP LASSIE CHAMPIONSHIP STAKESROLL ON MATILDATODD W FINCHER22-a6 FAFRICAN HEAT2 JULIE WHO1:09.38TRACK FAST [12 RAN]
2018RIO GRANDE SENORITA FUTURITYAFRICAN HEAT2HENRY DOMINGUEZA135.5 FROLL ON MATILDA LET IT ROLL51:03.43TRACK WET FAST [10 RAN]
2018LATONIA STAKES SKY FLOWER3GERALD E BROOKS5-g8 FPURELY A DREAM YOU CHEATED1:38.81POLYTRACK [12 RAN]
2018JIM MCKAY TURF SPRINT IMPRIMIS4JOSEPH F. ORSENO8-h5 FROCKET HEAT OAK BLUFFS31:03.81SF BY 5 1/4 LENGTHS UNDEFEATED 4-4
2018KARL BOYES MEMORIAL STAKES DOWNTOWN COWBOY2SHANE MEYERS3-h5.5 FROCKET HEAT COLONEL SHARP1:03.65TAPETA TRACK [12 RAN]
2018CLAIMING CROWN TIARA STAKESPERU13MICHAEL J MAKER1-e8.5 FVALEDICTORIAN4 YOU CHEATED1:41.87TURF FIRM [12 RAN]
2018SANTA MARIA STAKESG2UNIQUE BELLAJERRY HOLLENDORFER14-c8.5 FMOPOTISM MAJESTIC HEAT1:43.45BY 9 LENGTHS
2018CLAIMING CROWN CANTERBURY STAKES ROCKET HEATMICHAEL TANNUZZO12-g5 FOAK BLUFFS3 BUSHROD30:55.26TURF FIRM [11 RAN]
2017FOXY J. G. STAKESDISCREET SENORITAEDWARD LEHMAN8-g7 FHEATHERLY3 DISCO CHICK1:23.76TRACK FAST [8 RAN]
2017HAPPY TICKET STAKESMY MISS CHIFFALBERT M. STALL16-h6 FWHEATFIELD5 LOOK INTO MY EYES1:10.86TRACK FAST [9 RAN]
2017BAYAKOA STAKESG2MAJESTIC HEATRICHARD MANDELLA4-p8.5 FCHAMPAGNE ROOM2 MADAME STRIPES1:42.15 CHAMPAGNE ROOM - CAREER FINALE
2017BILL THOMAS MEMORIAL HANDICAP REDNECK HUMORJUSTIN EVANS1-o6.5 FINDEXICAL REAL HEAT1:16.01TRACK FAST [7 RAN]
2017ALBANY HANDICAP KRSTO SKYEARI HERBERTSON1-e5 FHORSE LAUGH ROCKET HEAT0:56.7062-1
2017BONECRUSHER STAKESG3SPRING HEAT21-n1400 MTXBOX THE GREAT SOUTHERN1:23.82 
2017ARIZONA BREEDERS FUTURITY (C&G DIV.)FORTIFIED EFFORTKEVIN S. EIKLEBERRY4-g6 FOLDTOYTRAIN BEAT THE HEAT61:10.60FAST, 9R
2017INSIDE INFORMATION STAKESG2DISTINTA9VICTOR BARBOZA, JR.1-r7 FWHEATFIELD5 DEAREST151:23.93FAST, 8R, BY ½ L.
2017MARDI GRAS HANDICAP RAPID RHYTHM3MICHAEL H. STIDHAM16-a5.5 F (±)WHEATFIELD5 SIMPLE SURPRISE21:03.73FIRM, 8R, BY A NECK
2017BETTY GRABLE STAKESMAJESTIC HEATRICHARD MANDELLA4-p7 FBARBARA BEATRICE LATE N LEFT1:22.56TRACK FAST [8 RAN]
2017FLASHY LADY STAKES GOLDEN MISCHIEFSTEVEN ASMUSSEN8-c6 FWHEATFIELD5 DONITAS RULER1:08:535 STARTERS; WON BY NECK (JRD)
2017MTA STALLION AUCTION STAKESFIREMAN OSCARDAVID W VAN WINKLE22-b6.5 FSOONER HEAT FORMIDABLE FORCE41:20.13TRACK WET FAST [6 RAN]
2017SMART N FANCY STAKES GINGER N RYEHORACIO DEPAZ23-b5.5 FMISS ELLA5 WHEATFIELD51:00.7512 STARTERS; WON BY 1 3/4 LENGTHS
2017SOLANA BEACH HANDICAPMAJESTIC HEATRICHARD MANDELLA4-p8.5 FMOONLESS SKY HOW UNUSUAL21:42:388 STARTERS; WON BY NOSE (JRD)
2017LUTHER BURBANK HANDICAP LADY VALEURPATRICK GALLAGHER10-c8.5 FMON PETITE3 CENTRAL HEAT1:47.09TURF FIRM [10 RAN]
2017LOUISIANA CHAMPIONS DAY LADIES SPRINTMY MISS CHIFFALBERT M STALL JR16-h6 FLOOK INTO MY EYES WHEATFIELD51:11.45TRACK GOOD [10 RAN]
2017MVRC IAN MCEWEN STAKESG2RUSSIAN REVOLUTION44-g1000 MTHEATHERLY2 HOUTZEN0:58.14 
2017OAK TREE SPRINT STAKES YAHOO TAHOEJERRY HOLLENDORFER6-a6 FROCKET HEAT RIGHT HAND MAN41:10.53TRACK FAST [7 RAN]
2017VRC BOB HOYSTED HANDICAP HEATHERLY214-a1000 MTLADY ESPRIT SNAPPY ESPRIT0:56.94 
2017GOLD CUP HANDICAP CHASEG3HENLLAN HARRIPETER BOWEN10-d29.5 FVYTA DU ROC THEATRE GUIDE7:22.60GD, 13R-11F, M: HD-NK-NK
2016LOUISIANA LEGENDS MADEMOISELLE STAKESWHEATFIELD5DANNY PISH8-g5.5 FSMITTYS COUGAR FANCY MADELYN1:03.81TRACK FAST [8 RAN]
2016TWIN SPIRES TURF SPRINT STAKESG3ROCKET HEATVANN T. BELVOIR12-g5 FALSVID2 POWER ALERT20:56.47TURF: FIRM
2016EDDY COUNTY STAKESHAPPY HENNESSYFRED I. DANLEYA18.32 FDOM STRAIT STORMTOWN HEAT1:44.25FAST, 11R, BY 7 L.
2016PENNSYLVANIA NURSERYDOWNHILL RACER3JONATHAN E SHEPPARD2-d7 FHEAT DOME INDOMINUS REX1:27.04TRACK FAST [5 RAN]
2016LOUISIANA CHAMPIONS DAY LADIES SPRINTWHEATFIELD5DANNY PISH8-g6 FSUNNY OAK ILLUSSION ARTIST1:09.89NSR
2016HOPEFUL STAKESG2REY DE ORO6KAZUO FUJISAWA2-f2000 MTMEINER SPHENE GLOBE THEATRE22:01.314 STARTERS; WON BY 1 1/4 LENGTHS (JRD)
2016JOE HERNANDEZ STAKESGUNS LOADEDDOUGLAS F. O’NEILL6-f6.5 F (±)ROCKET HEAT HUNT61:12.60TURF: FIRM, BY 2¼ L.
2016MRC OAKLEIGH PLATEG1FLAMBERGE410-a1100 MTFELL SWOOP5 HEATHERLY21:02.52 
2016EVENING JEWEL STAKES PACIFIC HEAT2PETER A. EURTON23-b6.5 FRUN FOR RETTS ROOS VALENTINE1:17.38TRACK: SLOPPY (SEALED), BY 1¼ L.
2016WINSHAM LAD STAKES FOREST MOUSEHENRY DOMINGUEZ1-x8 FPAIN AND MISERY REAL HEAT1:35.166 STARTERS; WON BY 1 3/4 LENGTHS (JRD)
2016ZIA PARK DISTAFF STAKES D R CS PRETTY SKYROBERTINO DIODORO5-h6 FWHEATFIELD5 MOMENT IS RIGHT1:09.71TRACK FAST [9 RAN]
2016LOUISIANA JEWEL STAKESSASHIMI BLASTERSTEVE FLINT1-p8 FNAUGHTY LITTLE NUN SHOWEM THE HEAT1:42.1712-1
2016BETBRIGHT CHASEG3THEATRE GUIDEC TIZZARD2324 FOPENING BATSMAN ROC DAPSIS5m 59.00sGS, 15R, 12F, 10-¾-1¾
2016GOLDEN POPPY STAKES CENTRAL HEATWILLIAM DELIA1-o8.5 FCHOCOLATIER6 ENVAHIR1:43.54TURF FIRM [8 RAN]
2016LOUISIANA CUP FILLY & MARE SPRINT STAKESLOOK INTO MY EYESEFREN LOZA JR1-c6 FSMITTYS COUGAR WHEATFIELD51:10.35TRACK FAST [9 RAN]
2016CLOCKER’S CORNER HANDICAPCOASTLINE5PHILIP J. D’AMATO3-c6.5 F (±)ROCKET HEAT CAPE WOLFE1:12.68TURF: GOOD, BY 1¼ L.
2016GALLORETTE HANDICAPG3MIZZ MONEYBERNARD S. FLINT6-b8.5 FVIELSALM HEATH41:45.93GD, M: HD-NO
2016SOLANA BEACH HANDICAPMAJESTIC HEATRICHARD MANDELLA4-p8 FTIZ A KISS SINGING KITTY1:34:9810 STARTERS; WON BY NOSE (JRD)
2016HALTON STAKESSTRUT N STOMPDONALD C MACRAE21-a8 FEMINENT FORCE HAMPSTEAD HEATH21:36.29TURF FIRM [7 RAN]
2016JIM MCKAY TURF SPRINT BENS CATKING T. LEATHERBURY9-f5 FSPRING TO THE SKY ROCKET HEAT0:56.10TURF: FIRM
2016DAYTONA STAKESG3TOOWINDYTOHAULROXPHILIP J. D’AMATO4-k6.5 FCOASTLINE5 ROCKET HEAT1:14.26TURF: FIRM / RACE RUN 12.26.2015
2016FLASHY LADY STAKES MOMENT IS RIGHTSTEVEN M. ASMUSSEN2-o6 FWHEATFIELD5 STEEL CUT21:09.92TRACK GOOD [8 RAN]
2016MRVC MOIR STAKESG1EXTREME CHOICE12-c1000 MTHEATHERLY2 WILD RAIN60:58.74 
2016CALIFORNIA CUP OAKSPACIFIC HEAT2PETER EURTON23-b8 FPATRIOTIC DIAMOND CHEEKABOO1:35:758 STARTERS; WON BY 5 1/4 LENGTHS (JRD)
2016NEW MEXICO BREEDERS DERBYTEN PENNY CENTSWESTON L. MARTIN8-h8.5 FTRUE HEAT2 KING OF ART1:45.6124-1
2016MRC RUBITON STAKESG2HEATHERLY2M. ELLERTON/S. ZAHRA14-a1100 MTPOLITENESS4 JUST A BULLET21:02.21 
2016MVRC IAN MCEWEN STAKESG2WILD RAIN6MARK KAVANAGH91000 MTFURNACES HEATHERLY20:58.82 
2016LUMIERE AUTUMN DASH RHEIN SPIRITMASAHIRO MATSUNAGA11-c1000MTOTAL HEAT SYMBOLI DISCO0:54.9 
2016GOLCONDA OAKSG2HEATHER2113-c2400 MT     
2016MEGAHERTZ STAKESG3KERI BELLEJOHN A. SHIRREFFS7-a8 FSTORMY LUCY THEATRE STAR21:36.30GD NO,NK 13-1
2015LUTHER BURBANK HANDICAP CENTRAL HEATWILLIAM DELIA1-o8.5 FMEETING WATERS AGUAFRIA1:44.30TURF FIRM
2015MAGNOLIA STAKESFOREST LAKE2JERRY L. DELHOMME16-c8 FHEATSEEKER SHARON LADY GRANTHAM1:40.78TRACK: FAST
2015ELEANOR M. CASEY MEMORIAL STAKESAYE A SONGJOHN D. MCKEE77 FCHARITABLEPRINCESS TRIBAL HEAT1:27.22TRACK FAST
2015RED CAMELIA STAKESTENSAS HARBORJ. KEITH DESORMEAUX23-b8 FHEATSEEKER SHARON I DAZZLE1:38.34TURF: FIRM
2015HENNESSY GOLD CUPG3SMAD PLACEA KING2626.5 FTHEATRE GUIDE FIRST LIEUTENANT36m 45.30sSF, 15R, 11F, 12-NK-9
2015MONROVIA STAKESG2SHRINKING VIOLET2WESLEY A. WARD13-c6.5 FHEAT TRAP VELVET MESQUITE1:12.56TURF: FIRM
2015RSA CHASEG1DON POLIWILLIAM P. MULLINS16-d24.5 FSOUTHFIELD THEATRE WOUNDED WARRIOR26:09.20GD, 8R-7F, M: 6-1½-HD
2015VRC PFD MOOMBA PLATE READY FOR VICTORY4-l1000 MTHEATHERLY2 CLAUDIA JEAN0:57.72 
2015CALIFORNIA CUP OAKSSINGING KITTYMATTHEW CHEW1-n8 FHEAT THE ROCKS LIGHT ONE31:35.70TURF: FIRM
2015GOLDEN STATE JUVENILE FILLIES STAKESPACIFIC HEAT2PETER A. EURTON23-b7 FSAMBAMZAJAMMIN PATRIOTIC DIAMOND1:24.31TRACK: FAST; WON BY 5¼ L.
2015ALBUQUERQUE JOURNAL STAKESATILLAS GIFTLAUREN FINCHER8-f6 FLONNIE TON GATOR HEAT1:09:679 STARTERS; WON BY 1/2 LENGTH (JRD)
2015GOLDEN POPPY HANDICAP CENTRAL HEATWILLIAM DELIA1-o8.5 FTHEATRE STAR2 SING AND TELL1:44.40TURF: FIRM; 8RAN; WON BY NECK
2015DINE STAKESGATOR HEATHENRY DOMINGUEZ2-d6.5 FPICASSOS BRO CLASSEY CASH1:17.74TRACK FAST
2015OSUNITAS STAKESGAS TOTALRICHARD E. MANDELLA21-a8.5 FMY MONET THEATRE STAR21:46.68TRACK: GOOD - OFF TURF
2015LOUISIANA LEGENDS DISTAFF STAKESHEATSEEKER SHARONFRANK LEGGIO4-r8.5 FANOTHER PINOT DEVILS BACKBONE1:45.23TRACK: WET-FAST
2015HALTON STAKESHAMPSTEAD HEATH2PAT PARENTE78 FSTAR CONTENDER3 ULTIMATE DESTINY1:34.57TURF FIRM
2015KENTUCKY DOWNS LADIES SPRINT STAKES SKY TREASURE3MARK CASSE11-c6.5 FSEEKING TREASURE THEATRE STAR21:19.83TURF GOOD
2015MOUNTAIN TOP FUTURITYDIABOLICAL KINGHENRY DOMINGUEZ215 FTRUE HEAT2 TILLA CAT0:58.06TRACK FAST
2015CARIBBEAN TURF CHAMPIONSHIP CHASE THE DRAGON3J OBRIEN8-iA1800FTHE TACTICIAN HEAT OF THE MOMENT71:51:27 STARTERS; WON BY 10 1/2 LENGTHS (JRD)
2015WONDER AGAIN STAKES LADY ELI2CHAD C. BROWN22-d9 FHEATH4 PINE NEEDLES21:49.94TURF FIRM
2015SENATOR KEN MADDY STAKESG3BARUTARICHARD E. MANDELLA9-c6.5 F (±)VELVET MESQUITE THEATRE STAR21:12.96TURF: FIRM
2015SPIDER JOHN STAKES LOCHTEMARCUS J. VITALI9-f9 FMORNING CALM7 HAMPSTEAD HEATH21:51.74TURF FIRM
2015DUELING GROUNDS OAKS RETURN TO GRACE2MARK CASSE14-c10½ FQUEEN OF SCAT2 HEATH42:12.75TURF FIRM
2015JUSTAKISS STAKES (2ND DIV.) THEATRE STAR2THOMAS F. PROCTOR4-r8½ FLATIQUE LADY OF GOLD31:44.70TURF GOOD
2014RPDC CLASSIC DISTAFF STAKESMORE THAN EVEN4-m8.32 FFOREIGN SULTRESS HEATOFTHESTORM1:44.47TRACK SLOPPY (SEALED)
2014CALIFORNIA DREAMIN HANDICAPROCK ME BABY6CRAIG M. DOLLASE2-g8.5 FSTARSPANGLED HEAT ETHNIC DANCE1:41.918 STARTERS; WON BY 3 1/4 LENGTHS
2014SAN JUAN CAPISTRANO INVITATIONAL HANDICAPG2BIG KICK2MICHAEL MACHOWSKY10-a14 FQUICK CASABLANCA STARSPANGLED HEAT2:46.78TURF: FIRM; 7 RAN; WON BY 2¾ L.
2014HALTON STAKESHAMPSTEAD HEATH278 FBLESSED ONE3 COURTVILLE1:33.88TURF FIRM
2014MISS OHIO STAKESHEAT TRANSFERLARRY M. RIVELLI10-c5.5 FPYRITE BLUE MAGNA JUSTALITTLESMOKE1:07.68TRACK: FAST
2014CRYSTAL WATER STAKESUNUSUAL HEATWAVEALEXIS M. BARBA9-f8 FMEGA HEAT ETHNIC DANCE1:34.176 STARTERS; WON BY 3/4 LENGTH
2014SOLANA BEACH HANDICAPHEAT DU JOURJERRY HOLLENDORFER5-g8 FQIAONA KATHLEEN ROSE1:34.73TURF: FIRM
2014TAH DAH STAKESPYRITE BLUE MAGNAMIGUEL A. FELICIANO16-b6 FJUSTALITTLESMOKE HEAT TRANSFER1:11.56TRACK MUDDY (SEALED)
2014PERTEMPS FINAL HANDICAP HURDLE FINGAL BAY2PHILIP J. HOBBS20-c24 FSOUTHFIELD THEATRE PINEAU DE RE5:49.40GD, 23R-22F, M: NSE-NK-NK
2014RISING STARS NOVICES CHASEG2SOUTHFIELD THEATREPAUL F. NICHOLLS19-a20 FHOLLOW PENNY HORIZONTAL SPEED5:05.60 GOOD TO SOFT; 3 RAN; (2M,4F,35Y)
2014SOVIET PROBLEM STAKESMY FIONA2WALTHER SOLIS9-f8 FHEAT THE ROCKS NIASSA41:37.46 
2014LURE STAKESPURE TACTICSLEANDRO MORA2-f8 FPOWER PED STARSPANGLED HEAT1:33.22TURF: FIRM, BY A NOSE
2014MISS AMERICA HANDICAP LUSCIOUS LONNANICHOLAS E. SLOAN13-c8.5 FCENTRAL HEAT LOVEINTHESHADOWS1:43.93TURF: FIRM
2014CALIFORNIA DISTAFFVELVET MESQUITEBLAKE R. HEAP5-j6.5 F (±)HEAT TRAP GO WEST MARIE1:12.39TURF: FIRM
2014JOHN W. GALBREATH MEMORIAL STAKESJUSTALITTLESMOKEROBERT M. GORHAMA58.5 FSENORITA DOMINGUEZ HEAT TRANSFER1:47.30TRACK: MUDDY (SEALED), HD,NK - AT BELTERRA PARK
2014BERTRAM F. BONGARD STAKESSARATOGA HEATER14-f7 FBULLHEADED BOY MARKET CONDUCT1:24.63TRACK MUDDY (SEALED)
2014GEORGE MALOOF FUTURITYBURNING IT20-a6FL DANDY GATOR HEAT1:11.22TRACK FAST
2013PETERBOROUGH CHASEG2RIVERSIDE THEATRENICKY HENDERSON1-k20.5 FCHAMPION COURT CAPTAIN CHRIS4:51.95 TURF: GOOD TO SOFT
2013PRIX RIDGWAY BUCKWHEAT4ANDRE FABRE232000 MTGLACIAL AGE VANISHING CUPID2:12.56SOFT, 8 RAN WON BY ¾ L.
2013NIJINSKY STAKESG2SO LONG GEORGEJOHN CHARALAMBOUS22-c9 FHAMPSTEAD HEATH2 GRAND ARCH21:45.28TURF FIRM
2013SENSATIONAL STAR HANDICAPAINT NO OTHERJERRY HOLLENDORFER1-p6.5 F (±)STARSPANGLED HEAT A TOAST TO YOU1:11.53TURF: FIRM
2013CALIFORNIA DREAMIN HANDICAPHE BE FIRE N ICEJOHN W. SADLER258.5 FROCK ME BABY6 STARSPANGLED HEAT1:40.44TURF: FIRM
2013FEDERICO TESIO STAKES ABSTRACTION7DAVID M. CARROLL4-d8.5 FHEAT PRESS RIENZI151:46.16TRACK: FAST
2013ROBERT DUPRET DERBY OUTSIDE NASHVILLEJERRY HOLLENDORFER1-l8.5 FHEAT STREAKER MICELI1:42.19TURF FIRM
2013SKY CLASSIC STAKESG2FORTE DEI MARMIROGER L. ATTFIELD12-d10 FHAMPSTEAD HEATH2 GRAND ARCH22:00.12TURF: FIRM
2013HENNESSY GOLD CUPG3TRIOLO DALENE 26.5 FROCKY CREEK4 THEATRE GUIDE6m 28.20s 
2012BERENBERG CUP SAMBA BRAZIL281800MABSOLUTLY ME HIGH HEAT2  
2012REAL GOOD DEAL STAKESUNUSUAL HEATWAVEALEXIS M. BARBA9-f7 FROUSING SERMON GOT EVEN1:22.35TRACK: FAST
2012VALEDICTORY STAKESG3HEATHCOTE2PAUL ATTARD1-x14 FPEYTON3 QUAESITOR2:59.42BY 12¼ LENGTHS
2012EDDIE D. STAKESG3UNBRIDLEDS NOTESTEVEN M. ASMUSSEN4-j6.5 F (±)CHOSEN MIRACLE MENSA HEAT1:12.45TURF: FIRM
2012GREY MEMO STAKESGATHERATTHEALTER2-d7 FRELENTLESS HEAT SUMMER HIT31:23.74TRACK: FAST
2012PRIX JEAN PRATG1AESOPS FABLES2ANDRE FABRE22-b1600MGREGORIAN4 COUP DE THEATRE61.37.59 
2012ON TRUST HANDICAPKILLER BEARJEFFREY L. MULLINS2-e7.5 FMACHO DORADO MENSA HEAT1:29.94TRACK: FAST
2012FESTIVAL TROPHY CHASEG1RIVERSIDE THEATRENICKY J. HENDERSON1-k21 FALBERTAS RUN MEDERMIT5:09.69 
2012PIRATES BOUNTY STAKESCOMMA TO THE TOPPETER L. MILLER1-x6 FMENSA HEAT SEQUOIA WARRIOR1:08.71TRACK: FAST
2012PALOS VERDES STAKESG2FRUMIOUSJEFFREY L. BONDE3-g6 FGALIENTOS MENSA HEAT1:07.28TRACK WET-FAST
2012PRIX OMNIUM II COUP DE THEATRE6PHILIPPE VAN DE POELE1-n1600 MTLUCAYAN ELDANDY1:43.30 
2012SNOW CHIEF STAKESUNUSUAL HEATWAVEALEXIS M. BARBA9-f9 FSTONEY FLEECE DYLAN DONNELLY1:51.63TRACK: FAST
2012EL CAJON STAKES FED BIZROBERT A. BAFFERT2-f8 FJIMMY CREED UNUSUAL HEATWAVE1:35.58ON TRACK AW : FAST
2012ASCOT CHASEG1RIVERSIDE THEATREN.HENDERSON1-k21.5 FMEDERMIT GAUVAIN5:21.80GS, 8R, 7F, 3-20-8
2012TSUNAMI SLEW STAKES BOAT TRIP2MICHAEL V. PENDER98 FUNUSUAL HEATWAVE CANULETMEDOWNEASY1:34.68TURF: FIRM; 6R; BY ½ L.
2012BERKSHIRE NOVICES CHASEG2DYNASTEDAVID PIPE8-c20 FCOURT IN MOTION THEATRE GUIDE5:11.09TURF: GOOD TO SOFT
2011MARSHUA STAKES REDS ROUND TABLETIMOTHY L. KEEFE1-o6 FHEATHER16 SWEET SUSAN41:13.40 
2011GRAF HUGO HENCKEL MEMORIAL MOVE YOUR VISIONZUZANA KUBOVICOV13-c1650 MTHIGH HEAT2 BAY VATORIA1:48.20TURF: SOFT; 10R; WON BY A HEAD
2011ANCIENT TITLE STAKESG1AMAZOMBIEWILLIAM B. SPAWR1-h6 FIRREFUTABLE7 MENSA HEAT1:08.24TRACK: FAST
2011CUP AND SAUCER STAKESHARD NOT TO LIKEGAIL COX10-c8.5 FHAMPSTEAD HEATH2 JOMELO1:48.00SF
2011CORONATION FUTURITY STAKESMARITIMER2SID C. ATTARD14-e9 FMENLO CASTLE HAMPSTEAD HEATH21:50.91 
2011PIRATES BOUNTY STAKESSTERLING OUTLOOKJ. W. SADLER/T. H. WEST4-c6 FMENSA HEAT AINT NO OTHER1:08.84DH FOR 1ST
2011KENTUCKY CUP JUVENILE FILLIES STAKES CHARMING VIXENTHOMAS M. AMOSS1-k8 FHEATED DEBATE3 SPRING ECLIPSE1:40.77 
2011WIDE COUNTRY STAKES REDS ROUND TABLETIMOTHY L. KEEFE1-o7 FSWEET SUSAN4 HEATHER161:25.99 
2011WALTER NILSENS MINNELOPG3BANK OF BURDENNIELS PETERSEN14-b2000MMULAN3 THEATRICAL AWARD2:34.60GD. 8R. 3-½-½
2011HAGAKURE DAISHOTEN MAN OF PURSERTOSHIMITSU KUNICHI262000MCOSMO SCHEAT KAMINO CHIKARA2:08.4 
2011ON TRUST HANDICAPMENSA HEATTED H. WEST4-p7.5 FLEGAL SEPARATION SPUD SPIVENS1:28.6828TH RUNNING
2011DAVONA DALE STAKESG2R HEAT LIGHTNINGTODD A. PLETCHER10-a8 FDANCINGINHERDREAMS POMEROYS PISTOL1:36.25BY 7 1/4 LENGTHS
2011GULFSTREAM OAKSG2R HEAT LIGHTNINGTODD A. PLETCHER10-a9 FISLAND SCHOOL SALARY DRIVE1:49.27BY 8¼ L. IN HER CAREER FINALE, 4TH ITS TRICKY GULFSTREAM OAKS (2011-2014)
2011HENRY COLLINS MAIDEN CLAIMING HURDLE DANCE FASTERRICKY HENDRIKS21-a2⅜ MILESEMBARRASSED3 ROYAL THEATRE35:06.80GD. 5R, 3F. HD-10
2011ASCOT CHASEG1RIVERSIDE THEATREN NENDERSON1-k21.5 FGAUVAIN DEEP PURPLE65:23.31SF - 7R - 6F- 10 - 11 - 1½
2010MARIT SVEAAS MINNELOPG3TOUCH OF HAWKWIDO NEUROTH8-b1800 MTENTANGLE4 THEATRICAL AWARD1:51.70 
2010COLLEEN STAKES TWELVE PACK SHELLYJOHN E. SALZMAN JR.5-i5.5 FR HEAT LIGHTNING SLEEPLESS DIXIE1:05.16FT, 7R, M- 1- 7¾
2010DIXIE POKER ACE S.HALLWAYSTEVEN M. ASMUSSEN22-c8 FDESERT WHEAT2 SNUG41:39.99FAST, 7R, M-NO-1¼-6
2010SEMB HOVEDGARD HOPPELOP THEATRICAL AWARDMICHAEL P TAYLOR13-b1800MHARKILA SYMBOL OF ARCH1.53.4 
2010WINE COUNTRY DEBUTANTE STAKES PERFECT CURLSCLIFFORD DELIMA5-j6 FROCKIN HEATHER BAD GIRL BAD GIRL21:11.47FT, 6R, M- 3- ¾- ½
2010MR. SULU STAKESHALLWAYSTEVEN M. ASMUSSEN22-cABT 8.5 FCHIEF JAY DESERT WHEAT21:46.89SLPPY, 8R, M- 1- 1- 5½
2010KING GEORGE VI CHASEG1LONG RUN4NICKY HENDERSON1-x24 FRIVERSIDE THEATRE KAUTO STAR6:03.00GS. 9R, 6F. 12-7-5. RUN IN JAN 2011
2010STOCKHOLMS STORA PRISG3TERTULLUSRUNE HAUGEN8-b1950 MTTOUCH OF HAWK THEATRICAL AWARD1:57.80 
2010STOCKHOLM CUP INTERNATIONALG3MORES WELLSRICHARD GIBSON2-o2400 MTTHEATRICAL AWARD APPEL AU MAITRE2:31.60TURF: GOOD
2010SPINAWAY STAKESG1R HEAT LIGHTNINGTODD A. PLETCHER10-a7 FALIENATION VALIANT PASSION1:25.23FT, 8R, M- 4- 2½- 2¾
2010GREY GOOSE BREEDERS CUP JUVENILE FILLIESG1AWESOME FEATHERSTANLEY I. GOLD5-g8.5 FR HEAT LIGHTNING DELIGHTFUL MARY1:45.17UNDEFEATED 6-6
2010JUAN GONZALEZ MEMORIAL STAKES PERFECT CURLSCLIFFORD DELIMA5-j5.5 FSWEET BAGUETTE ROCKIN HEATHER1:04.10 TRACK: FAST, 8R, M: 5
2010GREY STAKESG3BLUE LASER3MARK E. CASSE4-r8.5 FROCKIN HEAT CLASSIC LEGACY21:45.78FT. 9R. ½-HD-½
2010FRIZETTE STAKESG1A Z WARRIORROBERT A. BAFFERT2-d8 FR HEAT LIGHTNING JOYFUL VICTORY21:35.68FT, 8R, M- 1¾- 3½- 3¾
2010MWTURC MARTON CUP HEAT HAZE32-f2200MCASSINI8 TITSGITTIN2:14.98 
2010COLORADO DERBY CHEATIN A LITTLESARINA OBERGFELL13-c8.5 FDANZIP MR OMEARA1:45.48FT, 8R, M- 4- 4- NO
2010SUNRAY PARK & CASINO HANDICAP TIZSOSEXYGERALD H. RICHARDS2-b8 FCHEATIN A LITTLE MALIBU MYSTIC1:36.95FT, 7R, M- 3½- 4¼- 3
2010CTBA STAKESSWISS WILD CATMICHAEL C. HARRINGTONA15.5 FHI HO YODELER ROCKIN HEATHER1:04.15ON AT AW TRACK : FT, 8R, M- 1½- NK- 1½
2010SUMMER STAKES PRESENTED BY TVGG3PLUCK6TODD A. PLETCHER1-n8 FROCKIN HEAT STORMY RUSH1:37.70GD, 7R, M- 1- 2¼- 1¾
2009CHAMPION NOVICE HURDLEG1HURRICANE FLYWILLIAM P. MULLINS1-p16 FKEMPES6 RIVERSIDE THEATRE4:02.60SF, 8R, M: 7-½-1½
2009GRANDE PREMIO MAJOR SUCKOWG1SOL DE ANGRA8-b1000 MTHEATH ROW REQUEBRA20:58.28 
2009MR SULU STAKES DESERT WHEAT219-b8.5FNOWANDFOREVERMORE LEES SPIRIT1:45TURF FIRM
2009BLOOMERS VASE THEATRICAL AWARDM TVETER13-b1600 MTGRAPHIELLA GIMME GIMME2 WON BY 3 LENGTHS (JRD)
2009PALOMAR HANDICAPG2GOTTA HAVE HERM. JENINE SAHADI11-d8.5 FLETHAL HEAT CARRIBEAN SUNSET21:40.67TURF: FIRM, 9/9, 8R, M- NK- ¾- ¾
2009LOUISIANA CHAMPIONS DAY TURF STAKESDESERT WHEAT2WILLIAM I. MOTT19-b8.5 FNOWANDFOREVERMORE HIGH TONED21:49.45TURF: YIELDING
2009MARIT SVEAAS MINNELOPG3THEATRICAL AWARDMARIANNE TVETER13-b1800 MTAPPEL AU MAITRE SMART ENOUGH21:50.00 
2009GEYSER SPRING STAKESELUSIVE HEATA.J. PENNA, JR.5-g6 FSIMPLIFY4 NORTHERN BELLE41:08.93TRACK FAST
2009DEL MAR MILE HANDICAPG2FERNELEY3BEN D. A. CECIL10-c8 FALLICANSAYIS WOW LETHAL HEAT1:33:11TURF: FIRM
2009CLEMENT L. HIRSCH STAKESG1ZENYATTAJOHN A. SHIRREFFS4-r8.5 FANABAAS CREATION LETHAL HEAT1:43.24TRACK: FAST
2009BUCKLAND STAKES TWICEASBEAUTIFULMICHELLE S. SHARPE9-f5.5 FEXCESSIVE HEAT BATTINGSTAR1:05.20TURF: FIRM
2009FLOWER CUPG3VIVA VODKA2KAZUHIRO SEISHI7-e1800MDEAR GEENA MAGIC THEATRE1:49.3 
2009IRISH O’BRIEN STAKESCHRISTIANAS HEATSTEVEN R. KNAPP20-a6.5 F (±)WAVELINE3 BEL AIR SIZZLE1:13.32M: NO-NK
2009WISHING WELL HANDICAP DAWN AFTER DAWNJOHN W. SADLER8-f6.5 F (±)CHRISTIANAS HEAT SHERMEEN1:12.46TURF: FIRM
2009CALIFORNIA CUP CLASSICBOLD CHIEFTAIN5WILLIAM J. MOREY, JR.269 FLETHAL HEAT STAR NICHOLAS1:50.32TRACK: FAST
2009MONROVIA HANDICAPG3JIBBOOMROBERT J. FRANKEL9-e6.5 FCHRISTIANAS HEAT LETHAL HEAT1:13.21TURF: FIRM
2009OLD HAT STAKESG3GEMSWICK PARKTHOMAS ALBERTRANI10-a6 FELUSIVE HEAT FROLICS DREAM1:09.77NO,NO
2009HOLLYWOOD STARLET STAKESG1BLIND LUCK3JERRY HOLLENDORFER11-f8.5 FMISS HEATHER LEE AMEN HALLELUJAH1:41.96TRACK: FAST
2009LADYS SECRET STAKESG1ZENYATTAJOHN A. SHIRREFFS4-r8.5 FLETHAL HEAT COCOA BEACH41:42.894TH LIFE IS SWEET
2009G.P. TURFE PARANAENSELA FURIA NEGRAA. MACIEL240700 MTPOINT ONE2 HEATH ROW0:37.70NTR
2009MOCCASIN STAKES BICKERSONSKELLY BREEN16-h7 FMISS HEATHER LEE IT TIZ1:22.49ON TRACK AW : TRACK: FAST
2008AMERICAN DREAMER STAKES MAMBO MEISTER9-e8 FFLATTER ME BLUE UNBRIDLED HEAT1:39.22 
2008HOLLYWOOD OAKSG2LETHAL HEATBARRY ABRAMS22-a8.5 FSMOOTH PERFORMER TASHAS MIRACLE1:43.00 
2008MR. SULU STAKESDESERT WHEAT2WILLIAM I. MOTT19-b8.5 FSNUG4 GRAND MINIT1:45.74FT, 11R, M- 1¾- ¾- 2
2008CTBA STAKESSTREAMIN HEATWESLEY A. WARD3-o5.5 FSAUCEY EVENING LAIRDS LASSIE1:03.26 ON AT AW TRACK
2008NORSK DERBY THEATRICAL AWARDMARIANNE TVETER13-b2400 MTSWING THAT CAT CATFIGHT32:39.70 
2008SAN PASQUAL HANDICAPG2ZAPPA3JOHN W. SADLER6-x8.5 FWELL ARMED2 HEATSEEKER21:39.58NTR 13-1 POLYTRACK(2008-2010)
2008RIDE THE RAILS S. MAMBO MEISTERPHILIP GLEAVES9-e8.5FSINNERS REPENT UNBRIDLED HEAT1:46.44 
2008LOUISIANA CHAMPIONS DAY TURF STAKESWILDRALLYTHOMAS M. AMOSS2-c8.5 FDESERT WHEAT2 DIGGY FRESH1:48.76TURF: SOFT
2008FRANKLIN-SIMPSON S.(FORMERLY THE YAQTHAN) #PAUL MCGEE 8 FST JOE3 DESERT WHEAT21:35.27FIRM, FRANKLIN-SIMPSON
2008WINDY SANDS HANDICAP ALBERTUS MAXIMUSVLADIMIR CERIN4-n8 FADD HEAT PERFECT DRIFT1:35.37PERFECT DRIFT - CAREER FINALE
2008LORD JUBAN STAKESTHUNDER LOUIEEDWARD PLESA, JR.8-a8.5 FUNBRIDLED HEAT MAMBO MEISTER1:46.25OFF TURF - TRACK: FAST
2008DEL MAR OAKSG1MAGICAL FANTASYPATRICK GALLAGHER4-k9 FBEL AIR SIZZLE LETHAL HEAT1:48.7343-1, 33-1
2008JOSEPH T. GRACE HANDICAP PASS THE HEATWILLIAM J. MOREY, JR.11-c8.5 FOUR PARTNER2 COVER MAGIC1:41.80TURF: FIRM; 6 RAN
2008AUDUBON OAKS CLOSEOUTTHOMAS F. PROCTOR20-c8.5 FMAGIC TUNE3 MAGICAL THEATER1:42.09TURF: FIRM
2008JIM COLEMAN PROVINCE HANDICAP PEACEFUL TURZIATROY TAYLOR5-h6 FSAVO ISLAND TIGERHEAT1:11.29TRACK: FAST
2008JOHN FRANKS MEMORIAL STAKESDESERT WHEAT2WILLIAM I. MOTT19-b8FWILDRALLY NOWANDFOREVERMORE1:38.83TURF GOOD
2008CALIFORNIA CUP CLASSICMR CHAIRMAN3DOUGLAS F. O’NEILL4-m9 FROMANCE IS DIANE ADD HEAT1:47.93TRACK: FAST
2008CALIFORNIA CUP DISTANCE HANDICAPDISTANT VICTORYCARLA A. GAINES1-a10 FRUSHEN HEAT SPORTS EDITION22:01.69TURF: FIRM
2008CALIFORNIA CUP DISTAFFLIGHTMYFIREBABYBARRY ABRAMS8-f6.5 F (±)CHRISTIANAS HEAT NORTH RODEO1:12.58TURF: FIRM
2008BERKELEY HANDICAPG3MCCANNS MOJAVESTEVEN A. SPECHT7-d8.5 FDESERT CODE PASS THE HEAT1:43.06ON TRACK AW
2008BLAZING SWORD STAKES ALYS WHEATRALPH ZIADIE8-f8 FDELIGHTFUL KISS FANCY SILVER1:39.99TRACK: SLOPPY (SEALED) - OFF TURF
2008FLEET TREAT STAKESLETHAL HEATBARRY ABRAMS22-a7 FNORTH RODEO QUISISANA31:22.20TRACK: FAST
2008REAL GOOD DEAL STAKESLETHAL HEATBARRY ABRAMS22-a7 FYOUNG JOE DANCING IN SILKS1:21.95ALL WEATHER TRACK FAST
2008PUCK STAKES ATLANTIC PAWS5-h1M70YDSUNBRIDLED HEAT WISE ANSWER31:44.10TRACK FAST
2008FORTY NINER STAKES DAKOTA PHONEJERRY HOLLENDORFER4-r8.5 FGALLON2 PASS THE HEAT1:44.37TRACK: FAST, 4 RAN, BY ½ L.
2008NORTHUMBERLAND PLATE ARC BLEUA J MARTIN1-l16 FHALLA SAN BOGSIDE THEATRE3:37.71 
2008FRANKLIN-SIMPSON STAKES DEMARCATION3PAUL MCGEE13-e8 FST JOE3 DESERT WHEAT21:35.27MRG: ½ X ½ FIRM FRANKLIN-SIMPSON STAKES (2008)
2008DONCASTER MARES ONLY HURDLEG2CHOMBA WOMBAN J HENDERSON2-b2M 110YTHEATRE GIRL2 SOLIYA3m 53.90sGD. 9R, 8F. ¾-17-2
2008CALIFORNIAN STAKESG2HEATSEEKER2JERRY HOLLENDORFER9-e9 FTIAGO2 SURF CAT1:47.06NTR. BY 5 1/2 LENGTHS. CAREER FINALE
2008SANTA PAULA STAKESG3LETHAL HEATBARRY ABRAMS22-a6.5 FP S U GRAD HIGHLAND TORREE1:14.91TRACK FAST
2008OAKLAWN HANDICAPG2TIAGO2JOHN A. SHIRREFFS2-d9 FHEATSEEKER2 REPORTING FOR DUTY1:50.34HD 5TH BUZZARDS BAY
2008SANTA ANITA HANDICAPG1HEATSEEKER2JERRY HOLLENDORFER9-e10 FGO BETWEEN6 CHAMPS ELYSEES42:00.42FT, 14R, M-¾, 2¾, ½
2008NORSK 1000 GUINEAS THEATRICAL AWARDMARIANNE TVETER13-b1600 MTLATAKIA8 ZEU TIN TIN1:41.2013 RAN
2008EXTRA SMOOTH HURDLE PEARL KINGP J HOBBS3-c16.5 FKHACHATURIAN2 HEATHCOTE3:58.50GD. 21R, 17F. 7-8-1¼
2008BLACK GOLD STAKES AMAZING RESULTSRICHARD R. SCHERER4-m5.5 F (±)GENERAL G2 EXCESSIVE HEAT1:06.12TURF: GOOD, 6R, M- 1- ½- NK
2008SAN ANTONIO HANDICAPG2WELL ARMED2EOIN G. HARTY8-h9 FHEATSEEKER2 AWESOME GEM1:47.73FT, 9R, M- HD, 1½, 3¾
2008MARCH MADNESS STAKES BOLD CHIEFTAIN5WILLIAM J. MOREY JR.268 FNOW VICTORY PASS THE HEAT1:34.71FM, 5R, M-1, 2, NK
2008RAILBIRD STAKESG3MILLION DOLLAR RUNMARCELO POLANCO9-b7 FTASHAS MIRACLE LETHAL HEAT1:20.66TRACK FAST
2007HIRSCH JACOBS STAKESG3STREET MAGICIANMICHAEL J. TROMBETTA4-c6 FSOUTHWESTERN HEAT HOBBITONTHEROCKS1:10.97TRACK: FAST
2007TOPHAM CHASE DUNBRODY MILLARP BOWEN15-a2M 5F 110YTHEATRE KNIGHT LATIMERS PLACE5m 27.10sGD. 29R. 6-2½-1¾
2007MARINE STAKESG3SAHARA HEATEOIN G. HARTY21-a8.5 FAPPROVAL RATING ANGEL OF THE HOUSE1:46.47TRACK: FAST
2007CAJUN STAKESZARBS DAHARJAMES HODGES2-f6 FFASS FEAT STORM HEAT1:10.46TRACK: FAST
2007NATIVE DIVER HANDICAPG3HEATSEEKER2JERRY HOLLENDORFER9-e9 FRACKETEER5 ISIPINGO21:47.2331-1 NTR
2007OKLAHOMA CLASSICS DAY TURF STAKESNOTABLE OKIEDONNIE VON HEMEL1-c8 FSOME QUICK ARTIC HEAT1:37.71TURF FIRM
2007CHUCK TALIAFERRO MEMORIAL STAKES MYSTERY CLASSICROBERT D. SCHULTZ4-f6 FWHEATON HOME GYROVAGI1:09.74TRACK: FAST
2007LOUISIANA CHAMPIONS DAY TURF STAKESWILLISTKELLY M. BROUSSARD4-i8.5 FWILDRALLY DESERT WHEAT21:44.18TURF: FIRM
2007CATCHARISINGSTAR STAKES EXCESSIVE HEATLARRY RIVELLI3-o5 FSATELLITE PHONE ARIEL BRIGHT0:56.53TURF FIRM
2007SAN CARLOS HANDICAPG2LATENT HEATROBERT J. FRANKEL11-g7 FPROUD TOWER TOO RAMSGATE1:21.11TRACK: FAST
2007DIXIE POKER ACE HANDICAPDESERT WHEAT2WILLIAM I. MOTT19-b8 FPERFECT HARMONY4 DIGGY FRESH1:40.62TURF: FIRM
2007GEORGIA JUVENILE FILLY TURF DASHEXCESSIVE HEATWESLEY WARD3-o5FAREALHOTLOVER DELAYED START:56.78TURF GOOD
2007WINDY SANDS HANDICAP WANNA RUNNERROBERT A. BAFFERT3-o8 FHEATSEEKER2 PLUG ME IN1:40.00TRACK: FAST
2007FORD EXPRESS STAKES SMOKE MOUNTAINCODY J. AUTREY23-b6 FWHEATON HOME ORPHAN BRIGADE1:10.78TRACK: FAST
2007ON TRUST HANDICAPGREGS GOLDDAVID E. HOFMANS4-m7.5 FBIG BAD LEROYBROWN ADD HEAT1:26.78TRACK FAST
2007SONNY HINE STAKES SOUTHWESTERN HEATTIMOTHY E. SALZMAN5-g6 FJACOBS RUN NORJAC1:11.36TRACK: FAST
2007ANDERSON FOWLER STAKES CHEROKEE COUNTRYRAMON PRECIADO2-b5.5 FHEEZAFREQUENTFLYER SOUTHWESTERN HEAT1:03.65FAST (OFF TURF)
2007OH SAY STAKES CHEROKEE COUNTRYRAMON PRECIADO2-b6 FSOUTHWESTERN HEAT VISTA MOON21:08.93FAST
2007CLAIMING CROWN TIARA STAKESUNPLUGGEDPAUL MCCLELLAND9-g8.5 FHEATHERSDADDYSBABY WESTWARD MISS21:42.04TURF: FIRM - AT ELLIS PARK
2007BULLDOG STAKES PASS THE HEATWILLIAM J. MOREY, JR.11-c8 FFAMILY GUY SLOW N EASY1:35.72TRACK: FAST
2007GTOBA JUVENILE FILLY TURF DASH STAKESEXCESSIVE HEAT3-o5FAREALHOTLOVER DELAYED START56.78TURF GOOD
2007MACKINKIN STAKESG1COOLAZZJ D KAYLL2000  DEAD HEAT32.01.2LEAD UP TO MICKLEHAM CUP
2007SHISHKABOB STAKESDESERT WHEAT2WILLIAM I. MOTT19-b8.5 FLEES SAY SO ROCK N RAIL1:43.92TURF: FIRM
2007TEMPERENCE HILL STAKES VENOMOUS2PATRICK MOUTON19-b6 FWHEATON HOME EXPRESS NEWS21:10.31TRACK: WET-FAST
2007RUMSON STAKES CHEROKEE COUNTRYRAMON PRECIADO2-b6 FWEST COAST FLIER SOUTHWESTERN HEAT1:09.33FAST
2007JOHN SMITHS CHAMPION STANDARD OPEN NH FLAT RACEG2THEATRICAL MOMENTG. ALAN SWINBANK2-b17 FKEALSHORE BOY LEASE LEND24:05.50GD, 14R-12F, M: 1½-2½-3
2006SANTA CATALINA STAKESG2BROTHER DEREKDANIEL L. HENDRICKS1-g8.5 FSACRED LIGHT LATENT HEAT1:41.96 
2006AJC SILVER SHADOW STAKESG3GOLD EDITION3R.E. MAUND22-d1200MMONTMELO3 HEAT OF THE FIRE1:10.60 
2006CLAIMING CROWN IRON HORSE STAKESDISTINCT VISIONSCOTT A. LAKE16-g8.5 FWHEATY HARRY GOT HAPPY1:44.66TRACK: FAST
2006LONG BRANCH BREEDERS CUP STAKESG3PRAYING FOR CASHKELLY J. BREENA58.5 FLATENT HEAT VICTORY LAKE21:45.43TRACK: FAST
2006GENTILLY STAKESDESERT WHEAT2TONY RICHEY19-b8 FWILLTOSUCCEED WAYSTOGEAUX1:38.22RUN FOR 2YO NOV. 19, 2005
2006CALIFORNIA CUP DISTANCE HANDICAPSPECIAL HEATHERPATRICK GALLAGHER1-x10 FFORTUNATE EVENT JANZIG MOON2:00.45 
2006GRAND SEFTON CHASE I HEAR THUNDERR BUCKLER8-f21.5 FSHANNONS PRIDE THEATRE KNIGHT5:35.7020R, 15F. 7-3-1
2006LOUISIANA CHAMPIONS DAY TURF STAKESDESERT WHEAT2WILLIAM I. MOTT19-b8.5 FCHIP HUNTER MR SULU1:45.31TURF FIRM
2006GRAND PRAIRIE TURF CHALLENGE KIP DEVILLEMIKE NEATHERLIN2-s8FDESERT WHEAT2 WAIT IN LINE21:36.32TURF SOFT
2006MALIBU STAKESG1LATENT HEATROBERT J. FRANKEL11-g7 FSPRING AT LAST MIDNIGHT LUTE1:21.39TRACK: FAST
2006GROSSER PREIS DER STADTSPARKASSE DüSSELDORF DELORAM. WEBER1-h1400MPRIERE HEAT OF THE NIGHT2  
2006TOTESPORT TROPHY HANDICAP HURDLEG3HEATHCOTEG L MOORE7-e2M 110YOVERSTRAND PEDROBOB3m 59.1sSF. 20R, 19F. NK-2-¾ REALLY THIS RESULT IS 2007
2006KEITH MACKAY HANDICAP CATECHUCHUD. HAYES201200MHEAT OF THE FIRE ADMIRELLE21:10.61 
2005DIAMOND JO STAKES LAWYER RONROBERT E. HOLTHUS3-l8 FDESERT WHEAT2 PREMIER DANCE1:39.19TRACK: FAST
2005GENTILLY STAKES (2ND. DIV.) DESERT WHEAT2HARRY T. ROSENBLUM19-b8 FWILLTOSUCCEED WAYSTOGEAUX1:38.22TURF: FIRM - 10 R. 4-HD-1
2005BOURBON STAKES YANKEE MASTERLINDA L. RICE118.5 FWEDDING SINGER DESERT WHEAT21:43.85TURF: GOOD
2005MAGALI FARMS STAKESSOLDIERS KISSBRUCE HEADLEY226.5FMEMBERSHIP COFFEE PASSIONATE HEAT1:15.28 TRACK FAST
2005WAYA STAKESLATICEJONATHAN E. SHEPPARD1-s12 FA LULU OFA MENIFEE THEATER R N2:28.70 
2005NATIONAL STAKESG1GEORGE WASHINGTONAIDAN P. O’BRIEN5-g7 FGOLDEN ARROW16 HEATSEEKER21:23.70 
2005CHANTILLY STAKES RICH RUBIESEMILE J. CORBEL166 FWAUTEGA LIGHT HOLD ON HEATHER1:14.20TRACK: GOOD
2005KETEL ONE EL JOVEN STAKES ALMOST CERTAINBART BEVARS1-x8 FDESERT WHEAT2 COUNTERFEIT GOLD1:40.37OFF TURF - TRACK SLOPPY
2004ELFIN STAKES MALTESE HEATMASANORI SAKAGUCHI12-b1600MMEISHO OSCAR MAKE HISTORY1:35.4 
2004HOCHI HAI FILLIES REVUE [JPN 1000 GUINEAS TRIAL]G2MOVE OF SUNDAYSHIGEKI MATSUMOTO9-f1400MMALTESE HEAT FILLE DE REVE1:21.3 
2004ARLINGTON CLASSICG2TOASTED2LAURA M. DE SEROUX1-l8.5 FSTREET THEATRE2 COOL CONDUCTOR21:50.91TURF: SOFT
2004WILL ROGERS STAKESG3LAURAS LUCKY BOYJASON R. ORMAN2-g8 FTOASTED2 STREET THEATRE21:33.45TURF: FIRM
2004CENA ARVY MARIELLA6VON DER RECKE CHRISTIAN11-e1800MARGANTA DANCING THEATRE1:52.87 
2004HORSE CHESTNUT STAKESG1DOMINO MANMIKE DE KOCK3-e1600MAMPHITHEATRE3 PRIDE OF JERICO1:38.16BY A NOSE
2004LAS PALMAS HANDICAPG2THEATER R NROBERT J. FRANKEL8-j9 FLOTS OF HOPE2 GOOD STUDENT1:47.817 STARTERS; WON BY 1/2 LENGTH (JRD)
2004JARNA CENA KOBYL (SLOVAK 1000 GUINEAS) MARIELLA611-e1700MDIVINE6 DANCING THEATRE1:47.81 
2004BRILLIANT STAKES MEISHO KIOMASARU FUKUSHIMA1-w2100MISAO HEAT BIG WOLF2:09.1 
2004MAZARINE BREEDERS CUP STAKESG2HIGHER WORLDMARK E. CASSE268.5 FDIDYCHEATAMANDHOWE DANCEHALL DEELITES1:47.99TRACK: FAST
2004SLOVENSKE OAKS ARGANTA14-c2000MTAMDANA DANCING THEATRE2:03.99 
2003BARBARA FRITCHIE HANDICAPG2XTRA HEATJOHN E. SALZMAN, SR.5-g7 FCARSON HOLLOW SPELLING21:24.76 
2003DISTAFF TURF MILE STAKESG3HEAT HAZE2ROBERT J. FRANKEL118 FQUICK TIP SENTIMENTAL VALUE21:33.96TURF: FIRM
2003WHAT A SUMMER STAKES XTRA HEATJOHN E. SALZMAN, SR.5-g6 FGAZILLION BERNIES GOLD1:09.43TRACK FAST
2003ARLINGTON MATRON HANDICAPG3TAKE CHARGE LADYKENNETH G. MCPEEK22-c9 FLAKENHEATH TO THE QUEEN21:50.19MY BY 10 1/2 LENGTHS
2003LAS CIENEGAS HANDICAPG3HEAT HAZE2ROBERT J. FRANKEL116.5 F (±)ICANTGOFORTHAT PAGA1:13:11 
2003SUMMER CUPG1WOLF WHISTLEMICHAEL F. DE KOCK182000 MTYARD-ARM2 AMPHITHEATRE32:03.03 
2003FLOWER BOWL INVITATIONAL HANDICAPG1DIMITROVADERMOT K. WELD2-s10 FWALZERKOENIGIN HEAT HAZE22:02.74TURF: FIRM
2003ZADRACARTAALPHA HEATREADE BAKER13-c6 FFREEDOM COME MYSTERIOUS AFFAIR1:11.41TURF: GOOD
2003GOLD CUPG1HIGHLAND NIGHT14-f3200 MTAMPHITHEATRE3 FANTASTIC HORSE2 AUG 2
2003BEVERLY D. STAKESG1HEAT HAZE2ROBERT J. FRANKEL119.5 FBIEN NICOLE RISKAVERSE1:55.94TURF: GOOD
2003DIANA HANDICAPG1VOODOO DANCER2CHRISTOPHE CLEMENT16-g9 FHEAT HAZE2 PERTUISANE1:47.98BY A NK
2003KBS KYOTO SHO FANTASY STAKESG3SWEEP TOSHOSAKAE WATANABE5-j1400MROYAL SELANGOR MALTESE HEAT1:22.6 
2003MATRIARCH STAKESG1HEAT HAZE2ROBERT J. FRANKEL118 FMUSICAL CHIMES2 DEDICATION31:34.43CAREER FINALE
2003FAIRY STAKESG3MALTESE HEAT12-b1200MHOSHINO PIERCE ADMIRE MAGIC1.09.2RAISE AND CALL DQFD(FINISHED 3RD)
2003GOLD BOWLG1FANTASTIC HORSE22-u3200MORATORY4 AMPHITHEATRE33:26.5126,APR
2003QUICK STEP HANDICAPWAIST GUNNER JOHN126 FHEAT SEEKER WIREBENDER1:11.80 
2003SIXTY SAILS HANDICAPG3BARE NECESSITIESWALLACE A. DOLLASE16-g9 FJARAMAR RAIN LAKENHEATH1:52.843RD STRAIGHT WIN - AT HAWTHORNE.
2003MADEMOISELLE STAKES SWAMP SCAREWESLEY E. HAWLEY6-f5 FULTRA HEAT ITSMYBAG0.59.20TRACK FAST
2003ROYAL NORTH STAKESG3CHOPININAALEC FEHR8-f6 FALPHA HEAT LEADING ROLE31:12.19TURF SOFT
2002IRISH SONNET STAKES LETS JUST DO ITJ.A. CASEY5-g6 FMAKIN HEAT STORMY LA REINE1:13.69TRACK FAST
2002HILDENE STAKESMAKIN HEATJ.J. ROBB1-e6 FCHARMIES SECRET LITTLE MISS PAMELA1:12.10TRACK FAST
2002INTERBOROUGH HANDICAP XTRA HEATJOHN E. SALSMAN, SR.5-g6 FCITY FAIR LOOK OF THE LYNX1:11.10M- 5 1/2 L
2002BISON CITY STAKESSILVER NITHIDAVID R. BELL1-o8.5 FGINGER GOLD ALPHA HEAT1:44.00 
2002BARBARA FRITCHIE HANDICAPG2XTRA HEATJOHN E. SALZMAN SR.5-g7 FPRIZED STAMP KIMBRALATA1:22.70 
2002DUBAI GOLDEN SHAHEENG1CALLER ONEJAMES K. CHAPMAN5-f1200 MTECHO EDDIE XTRA HEAT1:09.91TRACK: FAST
2002BALLYCULLEN STAKES PUGINJOHN OXX13-c14 FDIBIYA LAST THEATRE3:00.80 
2002SIXTY SAILS H.G3WITH ABILITYMARK A. HENNIG10-d9 FLAKENHEATH KATY KAT1:51.37BY 5 3/4 LENGTHS
2002GENUINE RISK HANDICAPG2XTRA HEATJOHN E. SALZMAN, SR.5-g6 FSHINE AGAIN LA GALERIE1:10.24TRACK: GOOD
2002GARDENIA HANDICAPG3MINISTERS BABYKENNETH G. MCPEEK4-m9 FLAKENHEATH SOFTLY21:49.73 
2002GARLAND OF ROSES HANDICAP DAT YOU MIZ BLUEJAMES A. JERKENSA246 FXTRA HEAT BELLE ARTISTE1:10.10TRACK: MUDDY
2002ARLINGTON MATRON HANDICAPG3LAKENHEATHGENE A. CILIO1-x9 FWITH ABILITY YOUR OUT1:50.78 
2002ENDINE STAKESG3XTRA HEATJOHN E. SALZMAN, SR.5-g6 FOUTSTANDING INFO URBAN DANCER21:10.91 
2002TEMPTED STAKESG3CHIMICHURRITODD A. PLETCHER17-b8 FREHEAT BONAY1:37.52 
2002PHOENIX BREEDERS CUP STAKESG3XTRA HEATJOHN E. SALZMAN, SR.5-g6 FDAY TRADER2 TOUCH TONE21:10.13TRACK: FAST
2002PRIX DE LA CALONNE KITHIRAPASCAL BARY20-a1600 MTMISS PINKERTON3 HEAT HAZE21:45.00 
2002SELIMA STAKES MAKIN HEATJOHN J. ROBB1-e8.5 FLETS JUST DO IT HEIRLOOM DIAMOND1:47.60SLPY, 10R, M-2¾, 8¾, NO
2002PRINCESS ROONEY HANDICAPG2GOLD MOVERMARK A. HENNIG19-b6 FXTRA HEAT FLY ME CRAZY1:10.21 
2002VAGRANCY HANDICAPG2XTRA HEATJOHN E. SALZMAN, SR.5-g6.5 FGOLD MOVER SHINE AGAIN1:16.44 
2002TRULY BOUND STAKES LAKENHEATH GENE A. CILIO8.5 FBALA6 TOOK OUT1:45.48RUN JAN. 3, 2003
2002WOODBINE OAKSG1GINGER GOLDSID ATTARD99 FSILVER NITHI ALPHA HEAT1:51.56 
2002STRAIGHT DEAL BREEDERS CUP HANDICAP XTRA HEATJOHN E. SALZMAN, SR.5-g6 FOUTSTANDING INFO WINTER LEAF1:23.06TRACK: FAST
2002PRIX CORONATION HEAT HAZE2ANDRE FABRE111600 MTDUBAI BELLE TASHNA1:39.50MAISONS-LAFFITTE
2001RUTHLESS STAKES XTRA HEATJOHN E. SALZMAN, SR.5-g6 FMAJOR WAGER MONTANA CAT1:11.32 
2001SILVERBULLETDAY STAKESG3LAKENHEATHGENE A. CILIO1-x8.5 FMORNING SUN BELOVED BY ALL1:46.09AS SILVERBULLETDAY S
2001CICADA STAKESG3XTRA HEATJOHN E. SALZMAN, SR.5-g7 FERIN MOOR CHASM21:23.39TRACK: FAST
2001ARLINGTON MATRON HANDICAPG3HUMBLE CLERKNIALL M. O’CALLAGHAN13-c9 FMALTESE SUPERB LAKENHEATH1:51.53 
2001REAL GOOD DEAL STAKESWAINGARTHJOHN W. SADLER2-u7 FSTONEY BRING THE HEAT1:22.28WINNER CARRIED 114 LBS (JRD)
2001PRIORESS STAKESG1XTRA HEATJOHN E. SALZMAN, SR.5-g6 FABOVE PERFECTION HARMONY LODGE1:08.26NSR
2001GREAT LADY M. HANDICAP CONNATETIMOTHY R. PINFIELD22-b5.5 FDUSTY HEATHER FAIR APACHE21:02.40 
2001CAULFIELD GUINEAS PRELUDE PURE THEATRE7-a1400MKING OF PRUSSIA NORTH BOY21:24.23 
2001KING EDWARD VII STAKESG2STORMING HOMEBARRY HILLS4-k12 FSNOWSTORM3 THEATRE SCRIPT2:30.31GD. 12R. 1¼-¾-1
2001NASSAU COUNTY STAKESG2CAT CHATALAN E. GOLDBERG3-o7 FXTRA HEAT SHOOTING PARTY21:23.02 
2001NORSK ST. LEGER HARRIER3A. HYLDMO5-h2800MSINGING THEATRE MISTER PAINTER3:12.0 
2001NORSK DERBY HARRIER3ARE HYLDMO5-h2400 MTSINGING THEATRE FIDUCIARY2:43.70 
2001EMANCIPATION STAKESG2HEATHER2J. HAWKES261600 MTPOPPETT MORE HASTE41:37.15 
2001BOURBONETTE OAKS STAKESG3SWEET NANETTEDALLAS STEWART16-h8 FUPSIDE HEATHERS PROMISE1:37.40UNDEFEATED 4-4
2001TEST STAKESG1VICTORY RIDEGEORGE R. ARNOLD, II9-f7 FXTRA HEAT NASTY STORM1:21.72TRACK FAST 3-1/4
2001BREEDERS CUP SPRINTG1SQUIRTLE SQUIRTROBERT J. FRANKEL9-h6 FXTRA HEAT CALLER ONE1:08.411/2,NK,NK 10-1, 18-1, 11-1
2001STRAIGHT DEAL BREEDERS CUP HANDICAP XTRA HEATJOHN E. SALZMAN, SR.5-g6 FSUPERDUPER MISS SHUTUP AND DANCE1:09.07TRACK: FAST; ETR, AT PIMLICO
2001SWEET AND SASSY STAKES XTRA HEATJOHN E. SALZMAN, SR.5-g6 FIVYS JEWEL SUPERDUPER MISS1:10.26TRACK: FAST
2001MVRC AAMI VASEG2USTINOVJ. BART CUMMINGS102040 MTVIKING RULER2 PURE THEATRE2:06.34 
2001FRANK J. DE FRANCIS MEMORIAL DASH STAKESG1DELAWARE TOWNSHIPBENJAMIN W. PERKINS, JR.4-c6 FEARLY FLYER XTRA HEAT1:09.00CAREER FINALE. 4TH: KONA GOLD
2001DEARLY PRECIOUS STAKES XTRA HEATJOHN E. SALZMAN, SR.5-g6 FSCHATZELI IM A LITTLE BUSY1:11.88TRACK: FAST
2001VATC CAULFIELD GUINEASG1LONHROJ. HAWKES81600MUSTINOV PURE THEATRE1:36.701-1/4
2001ENDINE STAKESG3XTRA HEATJOHN E. SALZMAN, SR.5-g6 FIVYS JEWEL BIG BAMBU1:09.64TRACK: FAST
2001WINTER STAKESG3PORTO ROCA281500MDYNAMIC LOVE HEATHER21.28.7 
2001BEAUMONT STAKESG2XTRA HEATJOHN E. SALZMAN, SR.5-g7.28 FMOUNTAIN BIRD RAGING FEVER1:27.86TRACK: FAST
2000LOUIS R. ROWAN STAKES CHICHIMGARCIA JUAN116.5 F (±)DUSTY HEATHER COVER GAL1:13.49ON TURF
2000PRIX DU CARROUSEL THREE CHEERS3JOHN H. M. GOSDEN1-n3000 MTMR ACADEMY THEATRE KING23:15.10 
2000LOUISIANA BREEDERS OAKSRACING FOR RICHES118.5 FGO ZIPPY GO HEATHER ANN  
2000VIOLET STAKESHEATHERS DELIGHT1-l6 FDEPOSIT EXPRESS LIL BOBBIE TOO  
2000LA LORGNETTE STAKES HEAT IT UPCATHERINE DAY-PHILLIPS4-m8.5 FGRASSA DONNA LILIES HALO1:44.59INAUGURAL RUNNING
2000LAWDY MISS CLAWDY STAKESQ P CAT4-e8FNURSE MARGURITA HEATHERS DELIGHT  
2000SAPPHIRE STAKES SPINNING HILL6-c1200MSNIPPETS LASS HEATHER21:09.79 
2000PRO OR CON HANDICAPHERES TO YOU2PATRICK GALLAGHER9-b8 FDUSTY HEATHER CRYSTAL ANN1:35.07 
2000BLUE HEN STAKES XTRA HEATJOHN E. SALZMAN, SR.5-g6 FOUTSTANDING INFO TRIAL FIGHTER1:11.80TRACK: FAST
2000BLUE SPARKLER STAKES ELEGANT APRILTIMOTHY D. KELLY8-f5 FRILEYS HEAT MERRY PRINCESS30:56.82TURF: SOFT
2000VALKYR HANDICAP SEA OF ICEMARTIN F. JONES5-h5.5 FDUSTY HEATHER LACQUARIA1:01.80WON BY A NECK
2000SPECTACULAR BID S. SPECTACULAR CATJERRY CALVIN5-h6 FWHEAT PENNY EIGHTH AVENUE1:11.96TRACK: FAST
2000GREEN OAKS STAKES PALE SPEEDDONALD R. COX3-f7 FHEATHER ANN VELA31:30.08TRACK: FAST
2000NORTHWEST STALLION STAKES BEST JUDGEMENTDORIS HARWOOD13-c6.5 FQUE FACIL CORAZON MIZ HEATHER1:17.60TRACK: FAST
2000ASTARITA STAKESG2XTRA HEATJOHN E. SALZMAN, SR.5-g6.5 FGOLD MOVER MAJOR WAGER1:16.71 
2000TODDLER STAKES XTRA HEATJOHN E. SALZMAN, SR.5-g5.5 FZONK2 SEA DRAGONESS1:03.91TRACK: FAST
2000RED MILLS TRIAL HURDLEG3BALLA SOLAW. P. MULLINS2616 FTHEATREWORLD NOMADIC64:09.40 
2000DUCHESS STAKESG3HEAT IT UPCATHERINE DAY-PHILLIPS4-m7 FCEDAR KNOLLS PLENTY OF LIGHT1:22.50TRACK FAST
2000LAURA GAL STAKES XTRA HEATJOHN E. SALZMAN, SR.5-g6 FSCARLET TANGO SEA DRAGONESS1:11.54TRACK: FAST
2000PRIX LOUIS DESBOUDET VELLANOMME C. HEAD-MAAREK6-e2800MKATUN THEATRE KING  
2000CRITICAL MISS STAKES XTRA HEATJOHN E. SALZMAN, SR.5-g6 FFOXY RED ELUSIVE DREAM1:10.73TRACK: FAST
2000SNOW WHITE STAKES XTRA HEATJOHN E. SALZMAN, SR.5-g7 FCARNIS LUCK CURVE AHEAD1:26.79TRACK: FAST
2000RIVERTON CUP HEATH25-i2147MREDMAYNE2 STAATEN RIVER2:27.95 
2000KATTEGATS PRIDE STAKES XTRA HEATJOHN E. SALZMAN, SR.5-g7 FULTRAVASE STRIKE IT UP21:25.63FAST
2000IRISH O’BRIEN STAKESSHEZA VALENTINENICK B. CANANI1-n6.5 F (±)DUSTY HEATHER FEVERISH1:13.49BY A NOSE
2000SAFELY KEPT HANDICAP NEW HEAVEN16-e5.5 FHOOKEDONTHEFEELIN DUSTY HEATHER  
2000KLASSY BRIEFCASE STAKES DEBBY DORDANIEL SWITZER8-c5FRILEYS HEAT ELVI GAMBLE55. 367 R. M- 1 1/4- 1- HD WINNER FAV. [4-5]
2000MISS HOUSTON STAKES SPANISH GUITARJAYD SCHUYLER22-d7 FBEACH HEAT NACHO MAMA1:26.45FAST
2000CALIFORNIA CUP DISTAFFCHICHIMJUAN J. GARCIA116.5 F (±)DUSTY HEATHER COVER GAL1:13.49 
1999TOTESCOOP TWO YEAR OLD TROPHY KHASAYLP.T. WALWYN1-x6 FHEATHYARDSBLESSING PRESENTATION31.11.50 
1999ONTARIO COUNTY STAKESCHUCK WHEATBRUCE D. ANDERSON5-i6 FCLASSIC RUNNER RAIDERS BID1:11.91BY 3 L.
1999RED MILLS TRIAL HURDLEG3NOMADIC616-c16 FLIMESTONE LAD THEATREWORLD  
1999WITCHES BREW STAKES RILEYS HEATCHARLES R. HARVATT5-i5 FELVI GAMBLE INCREDIBLE REVENGE0:56.9511R, M: 1-NK-½
1999OYSTER STAKES THEATREWORLDAIDAN P. O’BRIEN9-b12 FMAID OF KILLEEN GENERAL CLONEY2:47.90 
1999CHAMPION HURDLEG1ISTABRAQAIDAN OBRIEN4-d2M 110YTHEATREWORLD FRENCH HOLLY3:56.80GD.14R. 3½-2½-1
1999EGRET STAKES QUICK N SMARTJOHN R. S. FISHER16-h5 FRILEYS HEAT MAXNIECE0:57.23TURF: YIELDING, 10R, M: 1½-2-½-1
1999ARC CHAMPAGNE STAKES CANNED HEAT9-f1200MGREATTHINGS HAPPEN THEE OLD DRAGON1:11.17 
1999PRIX DU GRAND CAMP TOP WAYADOLF RENK8-b2400MTHEATRE KING2 MILFORD TRACK  
1999TV TOKYO HAI AOBA SHO [JPN DERBY TRIAL]G3PAINTED BLACKYASUHIRO SUZUKI8-g2400MMEINER THEATER TAI CRUSHER2:27.4 
1999AGA KHAN STUDS BLANDFORD STAKESG3INSATIABLEMICHAEL STOUTE14-b11 FTHEATREWORLD LISIEUX ROSE2.31.50SFT, 5R, M-8
1999YAYOI SHOG2NARITA TOP ROADYOSHIO OKI182000MADMIRE VEGA MEINER THEATER2:03.5 
1999MELAIR STAKESCRYSTAL ANNLYMAN H. ROLLINS8-k6.5 FDUSTY HEATHER MEMORANDA1:17.20 
1999IAN MCEWEN STAKES THEATRE2-e1000 MTFLAVOUR THE SHINER0:59.92 
1999MVRC AUSTRALIA STAKESG1GRAND ARCHWAYG. ROGERSON2-g1200MTHEATRE FLAVOUR1:10.91 
1999RUBITON STAKESG3FLAVOUR4-h1100MTHEATRE PAINT1:02.44 
1999HARRY ALLSMAN MEMORIAL HANDICAP (2ND. DIV.)YOTO SPEAKESTROY J. YOUNG12-b7.5 FHOLLIES CHIEF DORCHEAT BID1:31.60 
1999PIEDRA FOUNDATION HANDICAPKITS PEAKWALTER R. GREENMAN4-m8 FDUSTY HEATHER WINTERWISH1:35.80 
1999CALIFORNIA CUP DISTAFFCHICHIMJUAN J. GARCIA116.5 F (±)ARGENTINA AVENUE DUSTY HEATHER1:12.87 
1998CHAMPION HURDLEG1ISTABRAQAIDAN OBRIEN4-d2M 110YTHEATREWORLD IM SUPPOSIN3:49.10GD. 18R, 15F. 12-1-1¼
1998ASCOT VALE STAKESG2THEATRER. HORE-LACY2-e1200MTHE CITY KID2 MAJOR FUN1:10.05 
1998PRIX URBAN SEA VISSINIAD. SEPULCHRE1-k2300MNEIGES ETERNELLES THEATRIKEN  
1998H.D.F. MCNEIL QUALITY THEATRER. HORE-LACY2-e1100MJUMALLIQUE MAJOR FUN1:03.91 
1998MANIKATO STAKESG1DANE RIPPERJ. BART CUMMINGS2-g1200 MTSIR BOOM THEATRE1:12.30 
1998VIC HEALTH CUPG1LORD LUSKINL. CORSTENS 1400MTHEATRE HALTEMANN1:23.35 
1998CHIRNSIDE STAKESG2SHOW NO EMOTION1-k1000MTHEATRE SCANDINAVIA:58.3 
1998CRITERIUM DI PISA LONDON BANK2-e1500 MTTENDOR REGAL HEAT  
1998PRIX EDELLIC MAWASKOCEDRIC BOUTIN3-d2000 MTDELIRIOUS MOMENT THEATRE KING22:18.90MAISONS-LAFFITTE
1998CURRAGH CUPG3MEMORISEHENRY CECIL14-f14 FSTAGE AFFAIR THEATREWORLD3:16.3SFT, 4R, M-2-14
1998SEFTON NOVICES HURDLEG1UNSINKABLE BOXER3-j24.5 FBRACKENHEATH CLOONE BRIDGE  
1997PRIX DES JOUVENCEAUX ET DES JOUVENCELLES DINER DE LUNEROBERT COLLET231400 MTGALETINIMA THEATRIKEN1:35.50 
1997MUSKOKA STAKESCOCNEY LASSC. DARREN GLENNON14-f7 FBARLEE MIST SAVANNAH HEAT1:26.80 
1997MARSHUA STAKES METEOR CAPEUGENE E. WEYMOUTH23-b6 FPROSPECTLEA DONT FEAR THE HEAT1:12.00 
1997CHAMPION HURDLEG1MAKE A STANDMARTIN PIPE6-e2M 110YTHEATREWORLD SPACE TRUCKER3:48.40GD. 17R, 15F. 5-¾-2
1997DEARLY PRECIOUS STAKES PARLAY3-i6 FVALID AFFECT DONT FEAR THE HEAT  
1997LISMULLEN HURDLEG2COCKNEY LADNOEL MEADE2-h2M 4FTHEATREWORLD DARDJINI5m 3.70sG2. GY. 5R. 9-8-13
1997EVANGELINE MILE HANDICAP SCOTTS SCOUNDRELPAUL PELLERIN8-c8 FBRENTWOOD PASS DORCHEAT BID1:38.80TRACK: FAST
1997DEARLY PRECIOUS STAKES PARLAYJOHN C. KIMMEL3-i6 FVALID AFFECT DONT FEAR THE HEAT1:11.207R, BY ¾ L.
1997BUSHER STAKESG3GLORY IN MOTIONJOHN C. KIMMELA18.5 FGOLD COLONY DONT FEAR THE HEAT1:46.00 
1997AIG EUROPE CHAMPION HURDLEG1COCKNEY LADNOEL MEADE2-h16 FTHEATREWORLD DARDJINI3:51.40GY, 7R, M: 1-2-9
1997SANTA ANA HANDICAPG2WINDSHARPWALLACE DOLLASE5-j9 FWHEATLY SPECIAL DONNA VIOLA1:49.47GR. II. 7R, 1/2, 1/2, 1
1996HATTONS GRACE HURDLEG1LARGE ACTIONO SHERWOOD2M 4FCOCKNEY LAD THEATREWORLD4m 49.8 sYG. 8R, 6F. 6-1-25
1996GRAN PREMIO DI MILANOG1STRATEGIC CHOICEPAUL F. I. COLE9-f2400 MTLUSO KINGS THEATRE2:27.20TURF: GD, 4R, 1-½
1996HIDDEN LIGHT HANDICAP GASTRONOMICALMARTIN JONES6-b8.5 FLASHA WHEATLY SPECIAL1.34. 50TURF-FIRM
1996AUGUST MUCKLER STAKESFULL RETAILROBERT L DESENSI16-h6.5FCOACH HICKS STACKER OF WHEAT1.17. 7212 R. M- 5- 3/4- 1/2 WINNER FAV. [3-2]
1996MARIE P. DEBARTOLO OAKS BREEDERS CUP HANDICAP WHEATLY SPECIALJACK C. VAN BERG3-k8.5 FCLAMOROSA RUMPIPUMPY1:45.00TURF: YIELDING - WON BY A NOSE
1996DECEMBER FESTIVAL HURDLEG2THEATREWORLDAIDAN P. O’BRIEN9-b16 FHILL SOCIETY COCKNEY LAD3:56.20YG. 6R, 5F. 5-1½-DIST. DECEMBER FESTIVAL HURDLE
1995PELICAN STATE STAKESDORCHEAT BIDJAMES E. HODGES14-b8.5 FEARLY BEAVERS ANDA PLAIN1:44.80 
1995PELLETERI HANDICAP DIXIELAND HEATGERALD J. ROMERO16-h6 FMR COOPERATIVE OSTAR1:09.68CAREER FINALE
1995MIESQUE STAKES ANTESPENDRONALD L. MCANALLY12-d8 FWHEATLY SPECIAL PLATINUM BLONDE1:34.30 
1995DIPLOMAT WAY HANDICAP MAHOGANY HALLJAMES E. BAKER5-g8.5 FDIXIELAND HEAT ZIADS GAME1:44.20 
1995CALIFORNIA CUP JUVENILE FILLIES STAKESWHEATLY SPECIALJACK C. VAN BERG3-k8.5 FPAREJA BATROYALE1:43.92 
1995SWORD DANCER INVITATIONAL HANDICAPG1KIRIS CLOWNPHILIP G. JOHNSON1-l12 FAWAD KINGS THEATRE2:25.45 
1995POKALLOB THEATRICIAN2-d1800 MT     
1995STOCKHOLM CUP INTERNATIONALG3GLIDE PATHJOHN W. HILLS12-b2400MTHEATRICIAN IN WAITING2:33.2 
1995JOHN D. LEE STAKES CASH IN371815MRULING KNIGHT2 BIG HEATH1:52.54 
1994WHIRLAWAY HANDICAP COOL QUAKERLOUIE J. ROUSSEL III4-j8.5 FDIXIE POKER ACE DIXIELAND HEAT1:42.55NSR
1994FURIOUS STAKES DANARANI2-f1400MSTREET THEATRE ARAGEN1:23.67 
1994JUDDMONTE INTERNATIONAL STAKESG1EZZOUDMICHAEL STOUTE13-c10.5 FMUHTARRAM KINGS THEATRE2:08.85 
1994SAM HOUSTON GOVERNORS DAY HANDICAP PRIZE FIGHTTED KEEFER4-n8.32 FBULL INTHE HEATHER CAPITALIMPROVEMENT1:41:17 NT9 STARTERS; WON BY NECK. NTR
1994DERBY STAKESG1ERHAABJOHN L. DUNLOP1-w12 FKINGS THEATRE COLONEL COLLINS2:34.16 
1994CONCORDE STAKESG3HEART LAKEJOHN OXX167 FUNUSUAL HEAT BRADAWN BREEVER1:34.40 
1994KING GEORGE 6TH & QUEEN ELIZABETH DIAMOND STAKESG1KINGS THEATREHENRY CECIL9-b12 FWHITE MUZZLE WAGON MASTER2:28.92 
1994CLARENDON STAKES TETHRAMIKE DOYLE8-h5.5 FNATIVE REGENT MAMBO HEAT1:03.60 
1994IRISH DERBYG1BALANCHINESAEED BIN SUROOR4-k12 FKINGS THEATRE COLONEL COLLINS2:32.70 
1994CRAVEN STAKESG3KINGS THEATREHENRY R. A. CECIL9-b8 FCOLONEL COLLINS SUPLIZI1:43.42 
1994THE MINSTREL STAKES WANDERING THOUGHTSAIDAN P. O’BRIEN10-b8 FTERRIBLE CONFUSION UNUSUAL HEAT1:43.30 
1994PLATINUM STAKES UNUSUAL HEATDERMOT WELD22-a8 FSTOLLER2 WANDERING THOUGHTS1.36.10 
1994GLENCAIRN STAKES UNUSUAL HEATDERMOT K. WELD22-a9 FKAYFA CHEVIOT AMBLE1:54.90 
1993CINCINNATI TROPHY STAKES SHOOTING STARLET2MICHAEL A. TAMMARO16-h6.5 FIM A FOOLISH LADY WHEATLAND LADY1:19.00BY 8 L.
1993AMETHYST STAKES UNUSUAL HEATDERMOT WELD22-a8 FMALVERNICO SHAHIK1:44.60 
1993FLAMINGO STAKES FOREVER WHIRLMARTIN D. WOLFSON4-c9 FBULL INTHE HEATHER PRIDE PREVAILS1:51.20HD
1993RISEN STAR STAKES DIXIELAND HEATGERALD J. ROMERO16-h8.5 FOSTAR GOLD ANGLE1:43.201ST DIVISION. UNDEFEATED 4-4
1993LOUISIANA DERBYG2DIXIELAND HEATGERALD J. ROMERO16-h8.5 FOFFSHORE PIRATE TOSSOFTHECOIN1:44.80UNDEFEATED 5-5
1993BLUE GRASS STAKESG2PRAIRIE BAYOUTHOMAS K. BOHANNAN1-x9 FWALLENDA DIXIELAND HEAT1:49.624TH SEA HERO. 4TH STRAIGHT WIN
1993FLORIDA DERBYG1BULL INTHE HEATHERHOWARD M. TESHER4-p9 FSTORM TOWER WALLENDA1:51.38SY 29-1 OVER 9-5 FAV. WHO WAS UNDEFEATED 4-4
1993RACING POST TROPHYG1KINGS THEATREHENRY R. A. CECIL9-b8 FFAIRY HEIGHTS BUDE21:41.04 
1993SAM MCCRACKEN MEMORIAL HANDICAP VOUCH FOR MEKARL GRUSMARK13-c8.5 FHEATED DISCUSSION PITCH IN1.47. 20TRACK-SLOPPY WINNER FAV.[4-5] AND HWT. [122]
1993FOUNTAIN OF YOUTH STAKESG2DUC DSLIGOVILJEREMY MCNEILLA48.5 FBULL INTHE HEATHER SILVER OF SILVER1:45.16TRACK: FAST - 1ST DIVISION
1993LECOMTE HANDICAP DIXIELAND HEATGERALD J. ROMERO16-h8 FAPPRENTICE MASTERS WINDFALL1:37.60UNDEFEATED 3-3
1993PIMLICO BREEDERS CUP DISTAFF HANDICAP DEPUTATIONCLAUDE R. MCGAUGHEY III1-x9 FD THEATRICAL GAL LOW TOLERANCE1:49.12 
1993SAN MATEAN HANDICAP BIG PALFORDELL FIERCE1-c8.5FHES ILLUSTRIOUS CHRISTHEATRICAL1.42. 054 R. M- 3- 5- 4 CHARTS FAV. [EVEN MONEY] FINISHED LAST
1993APRIL RUN STAKES LOGANS MISTFRANCIS CAMPITELLI4-f8.5 FJUST ABOUT DAWN D THEATRICAL GAL1:42.18INAUGURAL RUNNING - TURF: FIRM
1993SIR SPRITE HANDICAP MACHEATH4MICHAEL J. MAKER9-f9 FROMAN BLADE LOFTY SISU1:51.40SLOPPY, 1ST STAKES WIN TRAINER MIKE MAKER
1993BEEF STATE HANDICAP DELTA WOLFDONNIE K. VON HEMEL16-a6 FOUR BUCKWHEAT RULE THE SURF1:11.20TRACK: SLOPPY
1992ATCHISON, TOPEKA AND SANTA FE HANDICAP DE LA CONCORDERICHARD P. HAZELTON1-o6 FOUR BUCKWHEAT CALLIDE VALLEY1:09.60TRACK: FAST
1992AK-SAR-BEN HANDICAP OUR BUCKWHEATDAVID VAN WINKLE1-w6 FNICKEL PARADE BUBBA MENKUS1:10.40 
1992PLEASANTON STAKES DONS TERRYLYNETTE BALDWIN5-j8.5 FLORDLY PROSPECT HEAT SHIELD21:43.034 R; M: 4 1/2- NO
1992BUDDLEIA STAKES FIRED HEATERDENNIS MANNING11-f5FRAYS LINDY VACATION BOUND1:00.18TURF FIRM
1992FLORENCE STAKES QUIET ENJOYMENTDAVID LEMIEUX9-f6 FWHEATLAND SPECIAL CARRY OUT1:09.00 
1992TONDI HANDICAP OUR BUCKWHEATDAVID VAN WINKLE1-w6 FLITIGATIONIST ORPHAN KIST1.12. 60TRACK-FAST
1992AYR GOLD CUP LOCHSONGIAN A. BALDING13-a6 FECHO-LOGICAL HEATHER BANK1:15.51 
1992KEISEI HAIG3A P JET2-f1600MMEINER YAMATO SCHEAT STONE1:35.2 
1992JAMES F. LYTTLE MEMORIAL HANDICAP BIG PALFORDELL D. FIERCE1-c8.5 FDONS TERRY HEAT SHIELD21:42.735R, M: HD-½-2
1991SUNSET STAKES MYSTIC OBSESSIONJ BRADDY14-f5.5FWHEATLY WAY IMPOETRYINMOTION1.06. 777 R. M- 1/2- 1- 1 1/4 HEAVENS ANSWER FAV. [9-5] FINISHED LAST
1991SEMINOLE HANDICAP OUR BUCKWHEATWADE WHITE1-w6.5 FPLUM TWIST COLD TRAIL1.14. 70TRACK-FAST PLUM TWIST FAV. [4-5] AND HWT. [118]
1991RIVIERA STAKES MISS VALID PACHELUIS A. OLIVARES14-b7 FPATTYS PRINCESS WHEATLY WAY1:26.9711R, M: NO-3-1½
1991KEISEI HAI SANSAI STAKESG2YAMANIN MIRACLE121400MSCHEAT STONE A P JET1:22.6 
1991HAKODATE SANSAI STAKESG3ATOM PIT1-l1200MSANEI THANK YOU SCHEAT STONE1:13.7 
1991DOWD MILE STAKES OUR BUCKWHEATWADE WHITE1-w8 FSHECKYDAR WHODAM1.40. 90TRACK-GOOD WHODAM FAV. [9-5] AND HWT. [120]
1991TONDI HANDICAP OUR BUCKWHEATDONNIE K. VON HEMEL1-w6 FSHECKYDAR FULL OF DOOBA1:12.10TRACK: FAST
1991SILKY SULLIVAN HANDICAP BLADE OF THE BALLGARY GREGORY9-h8.5 FBLAIRS COVE HEAT1:44.30SY
1991MELALEUCA STAKES WHEATLY WAYHUMBERTO HERRERA1-a6 FMYSTIC OBSESSION SUBTLE DANCER1:12.40 
1991PAN ZARETA STAKES FIREBRATEDDIE R. MILLIGAN, SR.1-n6 FINPOSITION HEATHERS JINKS1:12.40 
1990RIVER CITY ROUNDUP HANDICAP OUR BUCKWHEAT1-w6 F     
1990BACHMAN STAKES NEED WINNERS NAME4 F  OUR BUCKWHEAT  
1990GRAND ISLAND ELKS HANDICAPOUR BUCKWHEAT1-w6FDIE KATZE   FIRST STAKES WIN
1990FONNER PARK SPECIAL HANDICAPOUR BUCKWHEAT1-w6 F  DIE KATZE  
1990NEBRASKA DERBY AXE AGEDOUGLAS R. OLIVER11-f8 FOUR BUCKWHEAT    
1990AMBASSADORS STAKES OUR BUCKWHEAT1-w6 F     
1990GRAND PRIX DU FONDS EUROPEAN DE LELEVAGE THEATRE CRITICANDRE FABRE16-a2000 MTPASSING SALE GOOFALIK2:10.60TURF: GOOD TO SOFT
1990ROUND TOWER STAKES BUFALINOJIM BOLGER5-h5 FINISHDALLA HEATINTHEPLACE1.00.30 
1990GOOD NEIGHBOR STAKESOUR BUCKWHEAT1-w6 F     
1990NEWMARKET STAKES THEATRICAL CHARMERALEX SCOTT13-c10 FDORSET DUKE RUDYS FANTASY2:06.67 
1990JOEL STAKES RAJ WAKIGUY HARWOOD3-n8 FLIFEWATCH VISION THEATRICAL CHARMER1.36.93 
1990HIS MAJESTYS COUNCIL HANDICAP NEED WINNERS NAME6 F  OUR BUCKWHEAT  
1990PRIX GREFFULHEG2EPERVIER BLEUELIE LELLOUCHE1-e2100 MTTHEATRE CRITIC PRIOLO22:19.80 
1990NEWMARKET DARLEY STAKESG3RAJ WAKIGUY HARWOOD3-n9 FTHEATRICAL CHARMER TABDEA1.53.22 
1990RACAL VODAFONE BLUE RIBAND TRIAL STAKES EPSOM STARLETLORD HUNTINGTON1-l10 FTHEATRICAL CHARMER FIRE TOP2.02.46 
1990JIMMY DURANTE STAKES DEAD HEATJOHN K. DOLAN3-c8.5 FBELS STARLET SOMETHINGMERRY1:41:00INAUGURAL RUNNING FOR 3YO FILLIES 12/19/1990
1990GRAND PRIX DE DEAUVILLEG2ROBERTETERIC LELLOUCHE4-c2500 MTTHEATRE CRITIC FRENCH GLORY2:48.50 
1989BALLYCORUS STAKES MILIEUDERMOT K. WELD207 FRUN TO JENNY BLASTED HEATH1:25.50 
1989CHRIS EVERT BREEDERS CUP HANDICAP HEATHER AND ROSEB. MICHAEL GOODIN118 FON THE MOUND LONELY BEACH1:40.60 
1989AUTUMN STAKESG3ASKARPATRICK COLLINS8-j8 FRATHER THEATRICAL DUCKPOWER1:37.00 
1989SOUTHWEST STAKES TERMEZJ. BERT SONNIER20-a8 FDAMIANS GROOM HEATHROW21:37.80 
1989DORTMUNDER STUTENPREIS HEATHERLAND2HARRO REMMERT5-h1800MFLUNDER SULAMIT  
1989ATHASI STAKES PIROUETTE3THOMAS B. STACK10-c7 FBLASTED HEATH RUN TO JENNY1:33.00RUN AS A LISTED RACE
1989WASSL E.B.F RACE BLASTED HEATHMICHAEL KAUNTZE10-c8 FELEGANCE IN DESIGN PETITE ILE1:41.70 
1988CURRAGH STAKESG3HEATHER SEEKERLIAM BROWNE4-p5 FBLASTED HEATH LEMS PEACE1:00.80 
1988FLYING FIVEG3HEATHER SEEKERLIAM BROWNE4-p5 FPERION HAKARI0.59.20 
1988VICTORIA PARK STAKES REGAL INTENTIONJAMES E. DAY22-a9 FRATHER THEATRICAL SWEEPING CHANGE1:52.20INAUGURAL RUNNING
1988EBF MARBLE HILL STAKES BLASTED HEATHMICHAEL J. KAUNTZE10-c5 FSUPERB START DOMINATUS1:00.50TURF: G
1988DEBUTANTE STAKESG3PASS THE PEACEPAUL F. I. COLE8-f6 F