Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board Horse: herod 
Stakes Race Search Result
Race Name:


Year Race Grade Winner Trainer Winner Fam. Dist.2nd3rdTime Comment
2013MAGYAR ST. LEGER AKABA47-f2800 MTHERODES16 HELICONIA42:57.6 
2011GOLD BOWLG1HEROD THE GREATORMOND A. FERRARIS1-l3200 MTILSANPIETRO ASLAN3:29.74 
2008DUTCH DERBY CLASSICAL SONG57-a2400 MTHERODOT3 CLASSIC FUTURE2:34,5 DIST: 8, 1 1/2, 2
2001BONUSPRINT EASTER STAKES HERODOTUSCLIVE BRITTAIN3-j8 FGRYFFINDOR BLACK KNIGHT31.50.46 
1984(DDR UNION RENNEN IN DRESDEN) HERODOT54-n      
1975CONNAUGHT CUP HANDICAP AMBER HERODGIL H. ROWNTREE16-g9 FFABIUSAND NATIVE AID1:50.20 
1974QUEENS PLATEAMBER HERODGIL H. ROWNTREE16-g10 FNATIVE AID RUSHTONS CORSAIR2:09.20SLOPPY
1974PLATE TRIAL STAKES (2ND. DIV.)AMBER HERODGIL H. ROWNTREE16-g8.5 FNAIGO CONVERSATION1:45.60 
1974QUEENSTON STAKESAMBER HERODGIL H. ROWNTREE16-g6 FTRUDIE TUDOR SEMI ROYAL1:10.40 
1974ACHIEVEMENT HANDICAP NATIVE AIDEDWARD MANN4-r8.5 FPOLICE CAR AMBER HEROD1:46.20 
1967SELENE STAKES KATES INTENTLOU CAVALARIS, JR.2-h7 FTOWARD ROYAL HEROD1:23.60 
1966SHADY WELL STAKESALL WE HAVEWARREN BEASLEY14-f7 FROYAL HEROD ALLQUILLO1:24.40 
1951JOCKEYKLUBBENS JUBILEUMSLOPNING (SVENSKT 2000 GUINEAS) HERODES9281600 MT     
1951SVENSKT ST. LEGER HERODES9282800 MT     
1950CHURCHILL DOWNS HANDICAP FLEETING STARJACK HODGINS8-f7 FOL SKIPPER SUN HEROD1:24.00TRACK: GOOD
1949HAWTHORNE AUTUMN HANDICAP VOLCANICHOWARD J. WELLS208 FSUN HEROD STUD POKER1:35.60NEW NORTH AMERICAN TURF RECORD
1949HAWTHORNE GOLD CUP HANDICAP VOLCANICHOWARD J. WELLS2010 FSUN HEROD VULCANS FORGE2:02.80 
1948LUKE MCLUKE HANDICAP SUN HERODHAROLD SHERMAN16-g8.5 FFRERE JACQUES OVER NIGHT21:46.60TRACK: FAST, 7R, M: 1¼-3-1½
1948CLARK HANDICAP STAR REWARDJACK C. HODGINS8-f8.5 FJACK S L SUN HEROD1:46.60NK .70
1948LOUISVILLE HANDICAP SHY GUY2JACK C. HODGINS15-d9 FSUN HEROD CHECKERHALL21:51.20 TRACK: GOOD
1948HAWTHORNE GOLD CUP HANDICAP BILLINGSHOWARD J. WELLS23-b10 FSUN HEROD SCOTCH SECRET2:06.00HAPPY ISSUE DQ 3 TO 4
1948MAN O WAR HANDICAP SUN HERODHAROLD SHERMAN16-g8.5 FJOES CHOICE SIR SPRITE1:44.00TRACK: FAST, 8R, M: ¾-4-5
1945PETER PAN HANDICAP JEEPANDREW SCHUTTINGER3-n9 FSUN HEROD WILDLIFE1:51.20 
1944BABYLON HANDICAP SUN HERODPRESTON M. BURCH16-g6 FTRYMENOW SUBDUED1:12.20 
1931WINFIELD STEEPLECHASE HANDICAP LUCKITETIM J. DONOHUE1016 F (±)BEELZEBUB DARK HEROD4:17.00 
1928BEN BRUSH HANDICAP STAR O MORNANDREW SCHUTTINGER4-m8 FHERODIAN3 BUDDY BAUER1:39.40TRACK: SLOPPY, 5R, BY 6 L. - AT BELMONT PK.
1928MATURITY STAKES FILEMAKERJAMES E. FITZSIMMONS20-b10 FHERODIAN3 POINT BREEZE22:05.00TRACK: FAST - INAUGURAL RUNNING - 3 RAN
1928EXCELSIOR HANDICAP BROWN FLASH2JACK S. MIDDLETON17-c8.5 FHERODIAN3 GREY LAG1:46.40NO
1928BALTIMORE HANDICAP BALKOWILLIAM M. MARTIN1-h8.32 FHERODIAN3 SINGLE FOOT1:44.40 
1927YORKTOWN HANDICAP LIGHT CARBINEMICHAEL J. DUNLEAVY16-h9 FHERODIAN3 CLOUDLAND1:53.60 
1927GREAT NECK HANDICAP HERODIAN314-f8 FFLIPPANT   2 HORSES RAN
1927SENATOR KAVANAUGH HANDICAP ESPINOWILLIAM J. SPEIRS9-f9 FSAXON2 HERODIAN31:52.60 
1927NEW ROCHELLE HANDICAP BLACK PANTHERTHOMAS J. HEALEY19-b8.5 FPREMIER14 HERODIAN31:48.40 
1920IRISH DERBY HE GOESJ BUTTERS27-a12 FWILY ATTORNEY PRINCE HEROD2:40.00 
1919SOUTHAMPTON HANDICAP WAR KISSWALTER B. JENNINGS2-s8 FROSE DOR2 HERODIAS1:39.60TRACK: SLOW
1918SCHUYLERVILLE STAKES TUSCALOOSA3PRESTON M. BURCH9-f5.5 FHERODIAS TERENTIA31:04.60INAUGURAL RUNNING - NTR - WON BY 10 L.
1917WILMINGTON STAKES FRUIT CAKE2WILLIAM A. BURTTSCHELL25.5 FKING HEROD3 AMALGAMATOR1:07.00FAST, 6R, BY 1 L.
1910FASHION STAKES HOUSEMAID3RALEIGH COLSTON, JR.A14.5 FHORIZON7 HERODIA0:53.60 
1909DONCASTER CUP AMADIS1-w18 FROI HERODE DARK RONALD  
1908GRAND PRIX DE VICHYG3ROI HERODE1-k2600MGRILL ROOM LINCONNU5  
1907GRAND PRIX DE SAINT-CLOUD QUERIDO13-c2500 MTROI HERODE OUADI HALFA MAISONS-LAFFITTE
1907PRIX ROYAL OAK ANEMONE9GEORGE CUNNINGTON, JR.1-h3000 MTROI HERODE PITTI4  
1907GRAND PRIX DE VICHYG3ROI HERODE1-k2600M     
1907PRIX BERTEUX (1869-2003) ROI HERODE1-k3000 MTMON GENERAL BRASERO5 PRIX DE LA NEVA
1906GRAND PRIX DE COMPIEGNE MOUCHERON21-j2400MT  HERODE 2° ZIG ZAG
1906PRIX GREFFULHE BRISECOEUR7-d2100 MTHERODE EIDER  
1905PRIX ECLIPSE BELLE FLEUR2ROBERT DENMAN1-w1400 MTHERODE   3° AUTO DA FE
1898GRAND PRIX DE VICHY MACHIAVELJOHN CUNNINGTON4-h2000 MTHERODIADE10 CORTON4