2023 | POKER STAKES | G3 | EMMANUEL11 | TODD A. PLETCHER | 4-m | 8 F | FILO DI ARIANNA
|
CHEZ PIERRE2 | 1:34.25 | NK,3/4. 124 HWT |
2022 | KING EDWARD STAKES | G2 | FILO DI ARIANNA | MARK CASSE | 5-h | 8 F | HARLAN ESTATE
|
HADDASSAH | 1:34.69 | TURF FIRM [6 RAN] |
2022 | CONNAUGHT CUP STAKES | G2 | FILO DI ARIANNA | MARK CASSE | 5-h | 7 F | MARCH TO THE ARCH
|
SILENT POET | 1:20.36 | TURF FIRM [10 RAN] |
2021 | CZECH OAKS (MEMORIAL ING B. TICHOTY) | | GIANNAH | MIROSLAV NIESLANIK | 3-g | 2400 MT | SPARKLE SHOUT
|
SOLEMEENA | 2:44.06 | |
2020 | ANGIE C. STAKES | | TIME FOR GOLD5 | FRANK LUCARELLI | 4-m | 5.5 F | MANAGINGBRIANNA
|
LA PANZANELLA | 1:02.72 | 7 STARTERS; WON BY 9 LENGTHS (JRD) |
2018 | NASSAU STAKES | G2 | NIIGONS ECLIPSE | RACHEL HALDEN | 22-a | 8 F | BLETCHLEY2
|
GIANNAS DREAM | 1:32.74 | NSR 12-1 |
2018 | BOB BARRY MEMORIAL STAKES | | GIANNAS DREAM | MICHAEL J MAKER | 1-n | 7.5 F | SYDNEY FREEMAN
|
INAGOODWAY | 1:29.66 | TURF FIRM [12 RAN] |
2018 | OKLAHOMA CLASSICS DISTAFF TURF STAKES | | GIANNAS DREAM | MICHAEL J MAKER | 1-n | 8.5 F | SUNDAY NIGHT MISS
|
JOSIE THE E F FIVE | 1:45.40 | TRACK SLOPPY (SEALED) / OFF TURF [7 RAN] |
2017 | VIOLET STAKES | G3 | TRICKY ESCAPE | LYNN ASHBY | 8-k | 9 F | LIGHT UP OUR WORLD
|
GIANNAS DREAM | 1:49.91 | FIRM, 7R |
2017 | RICKS MEMORIAL STAKES | | GIANNAS DREAM | MICHAEL J MAKER | 1-n | 8.5 F | STRIVE6
|
JOYOUS THUNDER | 1:41.52 | TURF FIRM [12 RAN] |
2017 | OKLAHOMA CLASSICS DISTAFF TURF STAKES | | GIANNAS DREAM | MICHAEL J MAKER | 1-n | 8.5 F | JUST LEAVE3
|
DIVAS RULE | 1:44.58 | TURF FIRM [7 RAN] |
2017 | MY CHARMER HANDICAP | G3 | ON LEAVE5 | CLAUDE R. MCGAUGHEY III | 1-x | 8 F | GIANNAS DREAM
|
STORMY VICTORIA2 | 1:35.35 | 9R, FIRM |
2016 | BOB BERRY MEMORIAL STAKES | | GIANNAS DREAM | MICHAEL J. MAKER | 1-n | 7.5 F | MISS OREO
|
LINGERING SMOKE | 1:29.31 | TURF FIRM [11 RAN] |
2016 | OKLAHOMA CLASSICS DISTAFF TURF STAKES | | GIANNAS DREAM | MICHAEL J. MAKER | 1-n | 8.5 F | ZETA ZODY
|
PENGUINI | 1:42.68 | TURF FIRM [8 RAN] |
2016 | WINTER MEMORIES STAKES | | MY IMPRESSION3 | CLAUDE R. MCGAUGHEY III | 13 | 8.5 F | SASSY LITTLE LILA
|
GIANNAS DREAM | 1:44.22 | 10 STARTERS; WON BY 1/2 LENGTH |
2016 | PAGO HOP STAKES | | BELIEVE IN BERTIE | BRAD H COX | 9 | 8 F (±) | GIANNAS DREAM
|
FROZEN HANNAH | 1:34.22 | TURF FIRM [12 RAN] / NEW COURSE RECORD |
2013 | DONNA FREYER STAKES | | AUNT ELLIPSIS | KEITH LEBARRON | 23-b | 6.5 F | CHUBBIANNA
|
JE SUIS ENCHANTEE | 1:17.54 | TRACK FAST / RACE RAN 2/8/2014 |
2012 | HOLIDAY CHEER STAKES | | LUZIANNA MAN | CHARLES D. LOPRESTI | 3-o | 6 F | YANKEE UNION
|
GUNG HO7 | 1:12.40 | TRACK: FAST - RACE DISCONTINUED |
2009 | STONEHEDGE FARM SOUTH SOPHOMORE FILLIES STAKES | | SNOW LASS3 | LYNNE M. SCACE | 4-r | 7 F | SWEET YULIANNA
|
BRINCA4 | 1:23.30 | TRACK: FAST |
2009 | CLASICO ENRIQUE AYULO PARDO (PERUVIAN OAKS) | G1 | LADY ARIANNA2 | FELIX BANDA | 7 | 2000 MT | PATOLA4
|
MI CURLI | 2:08.00 | M: 5 ¾-12½-19¼ |
2009 | CLASICO POLLA DE POTRANCAS (PERUVIAN 1,000 GUINEAS) | G1 | RIHANNA2 | | 1-n | 1600 M | MI CURLI
|
LADY ARIANNA2 | 1:41 2/5 | |
2009 | STONEHEDGE FARM SOUTH SOPHOMORE FILLIES STAKES | | SNOW LASS3 | LYNNE M. SCACE | 4-r | 7 F | SWEET YULIANNA
|
BRINCA4 | 1:23.78 | TRACK: FAST |
2008 | FIT FOR A QUEEN STAKES | | VICTORIANNA2 | E. KENNEALLY | 3-o | 6.5 F | FEATHERBED
|
MINI SERMON | 1:14.50 | TRACK FAST |
2008 | NAGRODA LIRY (OAKS) (PO) | | PRINCESS OF LEONE | A. WALICKI | 9-e | 2400 MT | MARIANNA3
|
MASAI MOON2 | 2:33.3 | GOOD TO FIRM (2,8) |
2008 | NAGRODA IWNA | | JOVELLANOS | A. WALICKI | 1-t | 2200 MT | MARIANNA3
|
MASAI MOON2 | 2:20.1 | |
2008 | COUNTIES BOWL | | RICHARD BEYMER | | 12-g | 1100M | MARTINI RED
|
BRIANNA4 | 1:03.16 | |
2008 | RAILWAY HANDICAP | G1 | IMANANABAA | D. SELLWOOD | 32 | 1200M | NEEDUASK
|
BRIANNA4 | 1:09.04 | |
2008 | QUEEN STAKES | | POLAS PLACE | DAVID E. PATE | 4-d | 6 F | VICTORIANNA2
|
JUST FOR KEEPS | 1:10.37 | FT,10R, M-¾, HD, 2¾ |
2007 | COUNTIES BOWL | | BRIANNA4 | | C25 | 1100M | CROSSYOURHEART
|
IMANANABAA | 1:04.72 | |
2007 | TRUST STAKES | | BRIANNA4 | | C25 | 1100M | CROSSYOURHEART
|
IMANANABAA | 1:04.72 | DH 2ND & 3RD |
2005 | THE VERY ONE STAKES | | GABIANNA | JORGE PRADO | 14-f | 5 F | FEISTY BULL
|
NICOLES DREAM | 0:59.69 | TURF: SOFT |
2004 | FLYING FILLIES STAKES | | GOLDEVA | REG HOLLINSHEAD | 3-i | 6 F | FRUIT OF GLORY
|
SIMIANNA | 1.17.20 | |
2004 | BALLYOGAN STAKES | G3 | GOLDEN NUN | TIMOTHY D. EASTERBY | 22-d | 6 F | SIMIANNA
|
TOPKAMP | 1:07.50 | TURF: FIRM |
2004 | BEVERLEY BULLET SPRINT STAKES | | CHOOKIE HEITON | IAN SEMPLE | 13-e | 5 F | SIMIANNA
|
BALTIC KING | 1:03.99 | |
2002 | PRIMONETTA STAKES | | ARIANNAS PASSION | WALTER C. REESE | 7-f | 6 F | LIP SINGS AFFAIR
|
KIMBRALATA | 1:11.57 | TRACK: FAST |
2001 | READY JET GO STAKES | | DAT YOU MIZ BLUE | JAMES JERKENS | A24 | 6 F | ARIANNAS PASSION
|
LA GALERIE | 1:08.79 | 6 STARTERS; WON BY 7 1/2 LENGTHS (JRD) |
2001 | HALF MOON STAKES | | LOOK OF THE LYNX | JOHN C. KIMMEL | 2-s | 6 F | ARIANNAS PASSION
|
GOLD MOVER | 1:08.51 | TRACK: FAST |
2000 | HOLLY STAKES | | HENNIES HONOR | STEVEN N. KLESARIS | 13-c | 6 F | ARIANNAS PASSION
|
HAZINO | 1:11.36 | TRACK: MUDDY |
1996 | DISTAFF HANDICAP | | ITS OVER2 | CHAD J. STEWART | 8-g | 8.5 F | SEQUENTIALLY
|
SUNNY SYRIANNA | 1:43.80 | 6R, M: ½2-1½ |
1995 | TORREY PINES STAKES | | MAIN SLEW | JERRY M. FANNING | 8-c | 8.5 F | HEARTTHROB
|
TAIANNA | 1:42.20 | |
1988 | CLASICO PRODUCCION NACIONAL | G2 | LEONOR6 | ELIO A. UMPIERREZ | 3-i | 1200 MT | DIANNA ROSS
|
LEJANA | | 4ª LA GRAN MUñECA |
1988 | CLASICO CARLOS SAENZ DE ZUMARAN | | DIANNA ROSS | PABLO CARDOZO | 2-g | 1000 MT | RED WITCH
|
LEJANA | | |
1988 | CLASICO TREINTA Y TRES ORIENTALES | G2 | DIANNA ROSS | PABLO CARDOZO | 2-g | 1500 MT | LEONOR6
|
LEJANA | | 4ª POLLENSA |
1988 | GRAN CRITERIUM DE POTRANCAS | G1 | LEJANA | ANTONIO H. MARSIGLIA | 14 | 1400 MT | DIANNA ROSS
|
TOPACIO | | 4ª LEONOR |
1987 | MINT JULEP STAKES (2ND. DIV.) | | INNSBRUCK2 | WILLIAM I. MOTT | 4-d | 8 F | FANTASY LOVER
|
MARIANNAS GIRL | 1:38.00 | TURF: FIRM, 8R, BY 3½ L. |
1987 | LOCUST GROVE HANDICAP | | LUCKIEST GIRL | L. ALBERT PALACIOS | 8-g | 9 F | SLIPPIN N SLYDING
|
MARIANNAS GIRL | 1:51.60 | TURF: FIRM, BY 2¼ L. |
1987 | FLEUR DE LIS HANDICAP | | INFINIDAD | DEWEY P. SMITH | 4-e | 9 F | MARIANNAS GIRL
|
QUEEN ALEXANDRA | 1:50.60 | TRACK: FAST |
1987 | CARDINAL HANDICAP | | LAKE CHAMPLAIN | WILLIAM I. MOTT | 3-h | 8.5 F | MARIANNAS GIRL
|
SHOT GUN BONNIE | 1:46.20 | TURF: FIRM, BY 5 L. - NOW A RACE ON TURF |
1987 | BUDWEISER HANDICAP | G3 | FIRGIES JULE | T. BURK KESSINGER, JR. | 9-b | 8.5 F | TRIPLE WOW
|
MARIANNAS GIRL | | |
1986 | LINDA VISTA HANDICAP | G3 | MARIANNAS GIRL | JACK C. VAN BERG | 2-s | 8.5 F | WINTER TREASURE
|
FINE KUDOS | 1:43.20 | |
1986 | AK-SAR-BEN OAKS | | TRICKY FINGERS | GEORGE R. ARNOLD II | 1-t | 9 F |
|
MARIANNAS GIRL | | |
1986 | PUCKER UP STAKES | G3 | TOP CORSAGE | JERRY M. FANNING | 19 | 8.5 F | MARIANNAS GIRL
|
INNSBRUCK2 | 1:44.20 | TURF: FIRM |
1984 | IRISH 1000 GUINEAS STAKES | G1 | KATIES | MICHAEL J. RYAN | 7-f | 8 F | ALIANNA
|
SO FINE2 | 1:38.60 | |
1983 | SUWANNEE RIVER STAKES (2ND. DIV.) | G3 | SYRIANNA | DAVID A. WHITELEY | 13-c | 7 F | MERINGUE PIE
|
PLENTY OTOOLE | 1:24.20 | 2ND OF 3 DIVISIONS - SWITCHED TO DIRT |
1983 | VAGRANCY HANDICAP | G3 | BROOM DANCE | JAMES W. MALONEY | 4-r | 7 F | SYRIANNA
|
SPROUTED RYE | 1:22.80 | 1/2L. |
1983 | ORCHID HANDICAP - 2ND. DIV. | G2 | LARIDA | WOODFORD C. STEPHENS | 4-m | 8.5 F | SYRIANNA
|
PROMISING NATIVE | 1:44.80 | HD DIRT CAREER FINALE |
1982 | APHRODITE S. | | YANDALOB | J.B.MCKATHAN | 7-a | 5F. | SWEET VALENTINE
|
SHECKIANNA | 101 20 | WINNER 1ST START TRACK SLOPPY |
1982 | APHRODITE STAKES | | YANDALOB | JAMES B. MCKATHAN, JR. | 7-a | 5 F | SWEET VALENTINE
|
SHECKIANNA | 1:01.20 | TRACK: SLOPPY BY 4 LENGTHS WINNER 1ST TIME STARTER PAID 96.00 |
1981 | HAPPY TICKET STAKES | | UNKNOWN | | | 6F | MOMENT OF TOUCH
|
COMEDIANNA | | |
1980 | GLAMOUR STAKES-LOUISIANA DOWNS | | SPARE THE QUEEN | ELMER RORICK | 4-m | 8.5F | COMEDIANNA
|
DANCERS STARLET | | |
1913 | ST. LEGER ITALIANO | | ARIANNA2 | | 7-f | 2900 MT |
|
| | |
1913 | PREMIO PARIOLI (ITALIAN 2000 GUINEAS) | G2 | NETTUNO | | 8-a | 1600M | SIGMA
|
ARIANNA2 | | |
1913 | PREMIO REGINA ELENA (ITALIAN 1000 GUINEAS) | | SIGMA | F. SCHEIBLER | 2-w | 1600 MT | ARIANNA2
|
| N.C. | 3° LA SAUTERELLE |
1913 | OAKS DITALIA | | ARIANNA2 | | 7-f | 2200 MT |
|
| | |