2023 | AL BIDDAH MILE | G2 | ALZAHIR | ZUHAIR MOHSEN | 13-a | 1600M | KERINDIA
|
OCEAN VISION | 1:33.83 | |
2023 | SENSATIONAL STAR HANDICAP | | THE CHOSEN VRON | ERIC KRULJAC | 4-n | 6.5 F (±) | KINGS RIVER KNIGHT
|
INDIAN PEAK | 1:12.97 | NO,HD 6TH STRAIGHT WIN |
2023 | SIREN LURE STAKES | | WHATMAKESSAMMYRUN | MARK GLATT | 20-a | 6.5 F | AIR FORCE RED
|
INDIAN PEAK | 1:11.57 | TURF FIRM [5 RAN] |
2023 | PRIX ALLEZ FRANCE | G3 | INDIA35 | WALDEMAR HICKST | 13-c | 2000M | MQSE DE SEVIGNE
|
ROGUE MILLENNIUM | 2:10.31 | |
2023 | PRIX LE PARISIEN (PRIX DARLES) | | IMPULSE PRECIEUSE | MME M DESVAUX | 16-h | 3600M | INE ANJOU
|
INDIAN DE GASCOGNE | 4:05.87 | |
2023 | PRIX CORRIDA | G2 | ABOVE THE CURVE2 | JOSEPH OBRIEN | 11 | 2100 MT | MQSE DE SEVIGNE
|
INDIA35 | 2:14.17 | 4TH NASHWA |
2023 | EBF CAIRN ROUGE STAKES | | INDIAN WISH2 | JOSEPH PATRICK OBRIEN | 4-i | 8F40Y | UNLESS3
|
GILADAH2 | 1:41.58 | |
2023 | FRITZ HENKEL STIFTUNGS-RENNEN (EX FURSTENBERG-RENNEN) | G3 | INDIA35 | WALDEMAR HICKST | 13-c | 2400M | KOLOSSAL
|
WALDADLER | 2:31.10 | |
2023 | ACOMB STAKES | G3 | INDIAN RUN6 | EVE JOHNSON-HOUGHTON | 16-h | 7 F | BALLYMOUNT BOY
|
LOOSE CANNON10 | 1:24.13 | |
2023 | PRIX CLAUDE LE LORRAIN | | LOQUAS | YANNICK FOUIN | 1-u | 3900M | NORVILLE3
|
INDIAN DE GASCOGNE | 4:37.83 | |
2023 | GROSSER PREIS VON BAYERN | G1 | JUNKO4 | A FABRE | 20-b | 2400M | ASSISTENT
|
INDIA35 | 2:47.06 | |
2023 | FLYINGBOLT NOVICE CHASE | G3 | INDIANA JONES15 | M F MORRIS | 1-s | 16F | HA DOR
|
FLAME BEARER3 | 4:09.80 | |
2022 | SAN SIMEON STAKES | G3 | BARRAZA2 | VLADIMIR CERIN | 9-g | 6.5 F (±) | INDIAN PEAK
|
BEER CAN MAN | 1:12.66 | TURF FIRM [8 RAN] |
2022 | SENSATIONAL STAR HANDICAP | | BRICKYARD RIDE | CRAIG A. LEWIS | 8-k | 6.5 F | INDIAN PEAK
|
RIDING WITH DINO | 1:11.45 | TURF FIRM [8 RAN] |
2022 | BELLE GALLANTEY STAKES | | WITCH HUNTER4 | CHARLTON BAKER | 9-e | 7 F | INDIAN BELLA2
|
SNIFF4 | 1:27.08 | 6 STARTERS; WON BY 9 LENGTHS |
2022 | SUSSEX STAKES | | TAPPIN CAT | GARY CAPUANO | A29 | 8 F | INDIAN LAKE9
|
WILD BANKER | 1:39.84 | TRACK MUDDY (OFF TURF) / [5 RAN] |
2022 | FRITZ HENKEL STIFTUNGS-RENNEN (EX FURSTENBERG-RENNEN) | G3 | INDIA35 | WALDEMAR HICKST | 13-c | 2400 MT | NACIDO
|
VIRGINIA STORM | 2:32.56 | |
2022 | PRIX DE CABOURG | G3 | THE ANTARCTIC | A P OBRIEN | 4-k | 1200 MT | MANHATTAN JUNGLE
|
KERINDIA | 1:9.55 | |
2022 | PRIX DARENBERG | G3 | LADY HOLLYWOOD3 | ALICE HAYNES | 22-d | 1000M | VICIOUS HARRY
|
KERINDIA | 55.81 | |
2022 | T. VON ZASTROW STUTENPREIS (BADENER STUTENPREIS) | G2 | AMAZING GRACE25 | W HICKST | 7-f | 2400 MT | INDIA35
|
ATOMIC BLONDE3 | 2:36.11 | |
2022 | NEW CASTLE STAKES | | WHERESHETOLDMETOGO | BRITTANY T. RUSSELL | 22-d | 6 F | INDIAN LAKE9
|
TAPPIN CAT | 1:10.17 | TRACK FAST [4 RAN] |
2022 | PREIS DER DEUTSCHEN EINHEIT | G3 | PETIT MARIN2 | MARCEL WEISS | 4-n | 2000M | INDIA35
|
BEST OF LIPS | 2:05.71 | |
2022 | WALDPFAD-TROPHY | G3 | INDIA35 | WALDEMAR HICKST | 13-c | 2200M | NACHTROSE
|
MYTHICARA | 2:21.02 | |
2022 | ROSEHILL GOLD CUP | | STAR OF INDIA17 | | 16-f | 2000M | HEZASHOCKA
|
BOIS DARGENT3 | 2:01.92 | |
2022 | PRIX LA CAMARGO | | HOT QUEEN3 | P & J BRANDT | 2-f | 1600M | INDIAN WISH2
|
ATAARED2 | 1:40.96 | |
2022 | DEE STAKES | | STAR OF INDIA17 | A P OBRIEN | 16-f | 10.5 F | CRESTA14
|
SONNY LISTON | 2:12.25 | |
2022 | GROSSER PREIS DER NEUMANN UNTERNEHMENSGRUPPE | G3 | INDIA35 | WALDEMAR HICKST | 13-c | 2050M | LORD CHARMING
|
ALASKASONNE | 2:05.60 | |
2021 | VRC BOB HOYSTED HANDICAP | | FABERGINO | | 7-d | 1000 MT | INDIAN PACIFIC5
|
HUMMA HUMMA | 0:57.34 | |
2021 | VRC NEWMARKET HANDICAP | G1 | ZOUTORI | | 19-b | 1200 MT | INDIAN PACIFIC5
|
AMISH BOY | 1:09.61 | |
2021 | SELECCION DE POTRANCAS | G3 | LA TRAFA | OLIVERIO MARTíNEZ L. | 2-s | 1200M | GIULIA LA BELLA
|
INDIAN STORY3 | 1.12.90 | |
2021 | JERSEY DERBY | | ITS A GAMBLE | KELLY J. BREEN | 14-c | 8 F | INDIAN LAKE9
|
SPECTATORLESS | 1:40.70 | 7 RAN; BY 1 3/4 L. |
2021 | SUSSEX STAKES | | TRIFOR GOLD | MARK SHUMAN | 5-b | 7.5 F | CANNONS ROAR3
|
INDIAN LAKE9 | 1:29.19 | 7 STARTERS; WON BY NOSE |
2021 | BALD EAGLE DERBY | | INDIAN LAKE9 | JAMIE NESS | 19-b | 12 F | EXPERIENCED3
|
WOOTTON ASSET | 2:32.08 | 6 STARTERS; WON BY 3/4 LENGTH |
2021 | CALIFORNIA DREAMIN HANDICAP | | BRANDOTHEBARTENDER | CRAIG DOLLASE | 2-o | 8.5 F | INDIAN PEAK
|
NORTH COUNTY GUY | 1:42.55 | TURF FIRM [10 RAN] |
2021 | CALIFORNIA FLAG HANDICAP | | INDIAN PEAK | PETER MILLER | 4-m | 6.5 F | NORTH COUNTY GUY
|
UNBRIDLED ETHOS | 1:12.52 | HD,HD 16-1 |
2021 | SEABISCUIT HANDICAP | G2 | FIELD PASS2 | MICHAEL J. MAKER | 2-b | 8.5 F | SACRED LIFE
|
INDIAN PEAK | 1:41.85 | TURF FIRM [7 RAN] |
2021 | FERNANDO COLOMA REYES | G2 | NORWEGIAN QUEEN2 | MARCO PAVEZ O. | 4-b | 1800M | INDIAN STORY3
|
VIEJA CHELA | 1.56.44 | |
2021 | CLASICO INICIACION | | SIEMPRE CONMIGO | GABRIEL REYES I. | 23-a | 1000M | INDIAN ARTIST
|
CHROME ROYALE2 | 0.58.55 | |
2020 | EL CAMINO REAL DERBY | | AZUL COAST2 | BOB BAFFERT | 11-c | 9 F | AMERICAN FARMER
|
INDIAN PEAK | 1:51.58 | TAPETA TRACK [11 RAN] |
2020 | SNOW CHIEF STAKES | | INDIAN PEAK | QUINN HOWEY | 4-m | 9 F | CALIFORNIA KOOK
|
MARGOTS BOY2 | 1:48.11 | TURF FIRM [7 RAN] |
2020 | SHINE AGAIN STAKES | | INDIAN PRIDE2 | CHAD C. BROWN | 5-g | 7 F | BLAMED
|
RISKY MANDATE | 1:21.63 | TRACK: FAST, 9 RAN |
2020 | NEW MEXICO CLASSIC CUP CH SPRINT | | WHEREDOESTHECASHGO | ANDRES GONZALEZ | 21 | 6 F | GOLDEN BAND4
|
MY INDIAN WARRIOR | 1:07.77 | TRACK FAST [8 RAN] |
2019 | LOUISE KIMBALL STAKES | | SUCCESSFUL SAINT | DYLAN CLARKE | 11-d | 6 F | SYDNEYS MAGIC2
|
INDIANS GETUPNGO | 1:13.06 | TRACK FAST [4 RAN] |
2019 | BALLSTON SPA STAKES | G2 | SIGNIFICANT FORM | CHAD C BROWN | 4-d | 8.5 F | INDIAN BLESSING4
|
STARSHIP JUBILEE | 1:41.39 | NK.NK,NO,NK |
2019 | RAVEN RUN STAKES | G2 | BELLS THE ONE | NEIL L PESSIN | 4-r | 7 F | FIRST STAR11
|
INDIAN PRIDE2 | 1:22.97 | 10 STARTERS; WON BY 1 1/4 LENGTHS |
2019 | DAVES FRIEND STAKES | | THREEFIVEINDIA | PETER MILLER | 14-e | 6 F | ARCH CAT
|
SMOOTH B | 1:09.60 | TRACK FAST [7 RAN] |
2019 | DUBAI INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT WORLD TROPHY STAKES | G3 | MAID IN INDIA | E ALSTON | 23-b | 5.15 F | DAKOTA GOLD3
|
HIT THE BID7 | :59.31 | |
2019 | ACHILLES STAKES | | MAID IN INDIA | ERIC ALSTON | 23-b | 5 F | LADY IN FRANCE
|
TARBOOSH4 | 1m 2.10s | HY. 8R. 1¾-1½-½ |
2019 | SAJC ADELAIDE GUINEAS | | SO WE ARE | | 22-d | 1600 MT | LADY YOUNG3
|
EAST INDIAMAN | 1:38.56 | |
2019 | SOUTH INDIA DERBY | G1 | PSYCHIC FORCE | DARIUS BYRAMJI | 14-c | 2400M | INDIAN PHARAOH
|
MY OPINION3 | 2:33.11 | |
2019 | MAGGIE DICKSON FILLIES STAKES | | INDIAN BLESSING4 | ED WALKER | 7-f | 7F33Y | WISDOM MIND
|
RED STARLIGHT2 | 1:30.61 | |
2018 | SPARKASSE HOLSTEIN-CUP (EX HAMBURGER STUTENMEILE) | G3 | INDIAN BLESSING4 | ED WALKER | 7-f | 1600M | BINTI AL NAR
|
CABARITA2 | 1:37.60 | |
2018 | HOWARD B. NOONAN STAKES | | BUSTERS BOY2 | WILLIAM D COWANS | 13-e | 6 F | CHARLEES MAGIC
|
INDIAN FEVER | 1:13.39 | 12 STARTERS; WON BY 4 1/4 LENGTHS |
2018 | OAK TREE STAKES | G3 | PRETTY BABY17 | WILLIAM HAGGAS | 2-n | 7 F | DANCING STAR13
|
INDIAN BLESSING4 | 1:25:42 | 16 STARTERS; WON BY NECK (JRD) |
2018 | BALLSTON SPA STAKES | G2 | QUIDURA | CHAD C BROWN | 1-o | 8.5 F | HAWKSMOOR3
|
INDIAN BLESSING4 | 1:39.67 | TURF FIRM [6 RAN] |
2018 | FIRST LADY STAKES | G1 | A RAVING BEAUTY | CHAD C BROWN | 9-h | 8 F | DONA BRUJA3
|
INDIAN BLESSING4 | 1:37.78 | TURF GOOD [9 RAN] |
2018 | ATHENIA STAKES | G3 | RYMSKA | CHAD C BROWN | 23-a | 8.5 F | NEW MONEY HONEY
|
INDIAN BLESSING4 | 1:41.59 | TURF GOOD [7 RAN] |
2018 | RED CARPET HANDICAP | G3 | INDIA MANTUANA2 | THOMAS BELL II | 9-e | 11 F | SIBERIAN IRIS2
|
ESCAPE CLAUSE6 | 2:14.50 | 1/2L. AT 18-1. DH FOR 3RD VEXATIOUS AND ESCAPE CLAUSE 9 RACE WIN STREAK OVER |
2018 | DAHLIA STAKES | G2 | WUHEIDA | CHARLIE APPLEBY | 9-c | 9 F | WILAMINA
|
INDIAN BLESSING4 | 1:50.43 | CAREER FINALE |
2018 | PREMIO ROMA VECCHIA | | INDIAN EAGLE2 | | 4-n | 2800 MT | MENUHIN3
|
ST MARYS | | |
2017 | GINGER BREW STAKES | | BELLAVAIS | JAMES TONER | 4-r | 7.5 F | INDIA MANTUANA2
|
LADY ALEXANDRA4 | 1:30:37 | TURF FIRM [12 RAN] |
2017 | OLD MAN ELOQUENT STARTER STAKES | | CAMMACK | CHRIS BLOCK | 3-h | 8.5F | SILVER DAGGER6
|
INDIAN GUIDE5 | 1:41:03 | 7 STARTERS; WON BY NECK (JRD) |
2017 | COMMONWEALTH STAKES | G3 | AWESOME SLEW2 | MARK E. CASSSE | 8-g | 7 F | A P INDIAN2
|
LIMOUSINE LIBERAL | 1:22.31 | TRACK: FAST, 9R, BY 1½ |
2017 | MARYLAND SPRINT HANDICAP | G3 | WHITMORE2 | RONALD E. MOQUETT | 8-k | 6 F | A P INDIAN2
|
AWESOME BANNER | 1:09.90 | GOOD, M: ½-HD. 5TH STRAIGHT WIN. |
2017 | ALYWOW STAKES | | QUEEN DEL VALLE | REID NAGLE | 3-g | 6.5 F | WILL SHE4
|
INDIA MANTUANA2 | 1:12.93 | 8 STARTERS; WON BY 1/2 LENGTH / NCR |
2017 | LOUISE KIMBALL STAKES | | FROSTY NURSE | KARL M GRUSMARK | 9-f | 6 F | INDIAN LEGACY2
|
TANGO WITH LOIS | 1:15.05 | TRACK FAST [4 RAN] / INDIAN LEGACY DQD FROM 1ST |
2017 | TRINNIBERG HANDICAP | | RICHARD THE GREAT3 | STANLEY I GOLD | 4-n | 7 F | INDIAN GUIDE5
|
DREAM SATURDAY | 1:21.06 | TRACK FAST [8 RAN] |
2017 | BULL AND WHISTLE HANDICAP | | DREAMING OF GOLD5 | VICTOR BARBOZA JR | 1-w | 8½ F | INDIAN GUIDE5
|
HY KODIAK WARRIOR | 1:42.85 | TRACK FAST [9 RAN] |
2017 | EDDY COUNTY STAKES | | INDIAN JACK5 | JOEL H. MARR | 14-f | 8.32 F | JET N G
|
HENNESSY EXPRESS | 1:46.37 | FAST, 12R - LAST TIME AS EDDY COUNTY S. |
2017 | BLUE MOUNTAIN JUVENILE FILLIES STAKES | | BRONX BEAUTY | ANTHONY MARGOTTA JR. | 4-m | 6 F | INDIAN BEAUTY9
|
GOLDEN PROMISE9 | 1:11.09 | 1/2L. |
2017 | FALL HIGHWEIGHT HANDICAP | G3 | STALLWALKIN DUDE | DAVID JACOBSON | 4-m | 6 F | THREEFIVEINDIA
|
LIFE IN SHAMBLES | 1:11.11 | TRACK FAST [7 RAN] |
2017 | KRA CUP MILE | G2 | INDIAN KING3 | MOON JAE BOK | 9-f | 1600M | ROYAL RUBY8
|
AMERICAN POWER6 | 1:40.8 | |
2017 | AGRICULTURE, FOOD AND RURAL AFFAIRS MINISTERS CUP | G2 | YEONGGWANGUIHUNTER | LIM GEUM MAN | 11-g | 2000 MT | INDIAN KING3
|
DAEHO SIDAE | 2:10.0 | |
2017 | JEJU SPECIAL AUTONOMOUS PROVINCE GOVENORS TROPHY | G3 | INDIAN STAR19 | MOON JAE BOK | 9-f | 1400 M | BRIGHT STAR26
|
CHANG SE | 1:25.8 | |
2017 | GRAVESEND STAKES | | DO SHARE | LINDA L. RICE | 8-c | 6 F | LIFE IN SHAMBLES
|
THREEFIVEINDIA | 1:10.77 | SY: ½,NK,HD |
2017 | GRANDE PREMIO ABCPCC (CIDADE JARDIM) | G1 | PERBENE | AD.MENEGOLO | 2-d | 1000 MT | CONSUL AMERICAN
|
INDIA DO IGUASSU | 0 55" 970 | |
2016 | ALBERTO SOLARI MAGNASCO | G1 | NIETA QUERIDA | ALVARO FERNáNDEZ L. | 23-b | 2000M | ACUNTA
|
INDIA COQUETONA | 2.07.37 | |
2016 | HOT SPRINGS STAKES | | SUBTLE INDIAN | ROBERTINO DIODORO | 18 | 6 F | DENS LEGACY
|
ALSVID2 | 1:09.28 | TRACK: FAST, 6R, BY 1 L. |
2016 | NEW MEXICO BREEDERS OAKS | | TIPSY TEA | WESTON MARTIN | 2-n | 8.5 F | KIMBELL2
|
INDIAN TIVA | 1:47.67 | TRACK FAST |
2016 | COUNT FLEET SPRINT HANDICAP | G3 | SUBTLE INDIAN | ROBERTINO DIODORO | 18 | 6 F | ALSVID2
|
CINCO CHARLIE | 1:08.80 | TRACK FAST |
2016 | EL PASO TIMES HANDICAP | | ADHARA5 | STEVEN ASMUSSEN | 8-d | 6.5 F | L JS AWESOME GIRL
|
INDIAN TIVA | 1:16:54 | 5 STARTERS; WON BY 3/4 LENGTH (JRD) |
2016 | DECATHLON STAKES | | A P INDIAN2 | ARNAUD DELACOUR | 14-c | 6 F | ANY COURT INASTORM
|
FABULOUS KID | 1:09.45 | TRACK: FAST, 5R, DELTA BLUESMAN DQD 1-5 |
2016 | KONA GOLD STAKES | G2 | WILD DUDE2 | JERRY HOLLENDORFER | 2-d | 6.5 F | SUBTLE INDIAN
|
CAUTIOUS GIANT | 1:15.10 | LAST N.A. START - MILLIONAIRE! SAN ONOFRE BD,PD |
2016 | HONEY BEE STAKES | | INDIAN SPLENDOR | JASON SERVIS | 6-e | 5.5 F | FOREST FUNDS
|
EVERYTHING LOVELY3 | 1:02.35 | TURF FIRM [6 RAN] |
2016 | DONALD LEVINE MEMORIAL STAKES | | A P INDIAN2 | ARNAUD DELACOUR | 14-c | 7 F | ROXBURY N OVERTON
|
ROCKINN ON BYE | 1:22.30 | TRACK FAST [5 RAN] |
2016 | TRIPLE BEND STAKES | G1 | LORD NELSON17 | ROBERT A. BAFFERT | 7 | 7 F | SUBTLE INDIAN
|
KOBES BACK | 1:21.04 | 8 STARTERS; WON BY 1/2 LENGTH |
2016 | BELMONT SPRINT CHAMPIONSHIP STAKES | G3 | A P INDIAN2 | ARNAUD DELACOUR | 14-c | 7 F | MARKING2
|
READY FOR RYE | 1:21.41 | TRACK FAST [7 RAN] |
2016 | ALFRED G. VANDERBILT HANDICAP | G1 | A P INDIAN2 | ARNAUD DELACOUR | 14-c | 6 F | HOLY BOSS
|
CATALINA RED | 1:08.25 | TRACK: FAST; 8 RAN |
2016 | FOREGO STAKES | G1 | A P INDIAN2 | ARNAUD DELACOUR | 14-c | 7 F | TAMARKUZ
|
STALLWALKIN DUDE | 1:20.99 | TRACK FAST [10 RAN] |
2016 | GALLANT BOB HANDICAP | G3 | NOHOLDINGBACK BEAR | MICHAEL P. DEPAULO | 16-h | 6 F | MIND YOUR BISCUITS
|
THREEFIVEINDIA | 1:09.61 | TRACK: FAST, 11R |
2016 | NEW MEXICO STATE FAIR THOROUGHBRED FUTURITY STAKES | | WALTZING ATTILA | NANCY SUMMERS | 20 | 6 F | INDIAN H WHO
|
TINYS STORM | 1:11.73 | TRACK: FAST, 10R |
2016 | VICTOR RABY Y CARLOS RABY | | INDIA COQUETONA | ALEJANDRO AGUADO C. | 3-i | 1500M | MYLEN
|
SIENTE VERGUENZA | 1:35.65 | |
2016 | PHOENIX STAKES | G2 | A P INDIAN2 | ARNAUD DELACOUR | 14-c | 6 F | LIMOUSINE LIBERAL
|
AMIS FLATTER | 1:08.43 | TRACK: FAST; 7R; BY A NOSE |
2016 | BOLD RULER HANDICAP | G3 | STALLWALKIN DUDE | DAVID JACOBSON | 4-m | 7 F | THREEFIVEINDIA
|
ECONOMIC MODEL | 1:21.66 | TRACK: FAST, 11R, BY ¾ L. |
2016 | BREEDERS CUP SPRINT | G1 | DREFONG | ROBERT A. BAFFERT | 1-n | 6 F | MIND YOUR BISCUITS
|
A P INDIAN2 | 1:08.79 | 5TH STRAIGHT WIN. MASOCHISTIC DQD FROM 2ND TO LAST |
2016 | OAKLAND HANDICAP | | STAR STUDENT3 | DAN L. MARKLE | 2 | 6 F | INDIAN BRUT
|
MAH GELLIN | 1:09.03 | ON TRACK AW (TAPETA) : M:½-NO-NO |
2016 | WAIT A WHILE STAKES | | PARTY BOAT2 | H GRAHAM MOTION | 6-b | 8 F | BITACORA9
|
INDIA MANTUANA2 | 1:40.06 | TRACK SLOPPY (SEALED) / OFF TURF [8 RAN] |
2016 | JEJU SPECIAL AUTONOMOUS PROVINCE GOVENORS TROPHY | G3 | INDIAN STAR19 | MOON JAE BOK | 9-f | 1400 M | TOUCH FLYING
|
OTTUG OTTUGI | 1:25.7 | |
2016 | EBF/TBA MARES NOVICES CHASE FINALE | | INDIAN STREAM2 | NEIL MULHOLLAND | 3-d | 20F166Y | KILRONAN HIGH
|
EBONY EMPRESS | 5:15.80 | |
2015 | TANTEO DE POTRANCAS | G1 | THE DREAM6 | BAEZA A. PATRICIO | 1-m | 1500 MT | LUDOVICA7
|
INDIANA GIRL4 | 1:32.30 | |
2015 | MARTHA WASHINGTON STAKES | | TAKE CHARGE BRANDI | D. WAYNE LUKAS | 22-c | 8 F | SARAH SIS
|
INDIAN ANNIE | 1:39.66 | HD 4TH STRAIGHT STAKES WIN |
2015 | GAZEBO STAKES | | SUBTLE INDIAN | ROBERTINO DIODORO | 18 | 6 F | BAYERD
|
HEBBRONVILLE | 1:11.51 | 5 STARTERS; WON BY 1/2 LENGTH |
2015 | INSTANT RACING STAKES | | PROMISE ME SILVER | W. BRET CALHOUN | 37 | 6 F | HARBOUR ISLAND4
|
INDIAN BRAVA | 1:10.03 | TRACK: FAST |
2015 | COPPER TOP FUTURITY (F) | | RAPPING MARY | HENRY DOMINGUEZ | 3-n | 4.5 F | INDIAN TIVA
|
SHUGS HOPE | 0:51.72 | TRACK FAST |
2015 | DECATHLON STAKES | | A P INDIAN2 | ARNAUD DELACOUR | 14-c | 6 F | FAVORITE TALE
|
SAUCY DON | 1:09:50 | 10 STARTERS; WON BY 2 3/4 LENGTHS (JRD) |
2015 | CLASICO JOSE SAAVEDRA BAEZA | G3 | INDIANA GIRL4 | MARTINEZ L. OLIVERIO | 12-a | 1500M | LUDOVICA7
|
LA VILU | 1.31.86 | |
2015 | GRAN PREMIO CRIADORES SALVADOR HESS R. | G2 | THE DREAM6 | BAEZA A. PATRICIO | 1-m | 1500M | LUDOVICA7
|
INDIANA GIRL4 | 1.33.42 | |
2015 | DONALD LEVINE MEMORIAL HANDICAP | | A P INDIAN2 | ARNAUD DELACOUR | 14-c | 7 F | STALLWALKIN DUDE
|
FABULOUS KID | 1:23.40 | TRACK FAST |
2015 | PERMIAN BASIN STAKES | | INDIAN TIVA | BARBARA JEAN BROWN | 1-w | 6 F | FLEET GREY
|
TILLA CAT | 1:11.13 | TRACK FAST |
2015 | NEW MEXICO CLASSIC CUP LASSIE CHAMPIONSHIP STAKES | | INDIAN TIVA | BARBARA J. BROWN | 1-w | 6 F | BLOSS5
|
SUNDAY ROSE3 | 1:10.82 | TRACK FAST |
2015 | CLASICO GENERAL ARENALES | G3 | CITY GLAM | ELVIO BORTULE | 14 | 1000 MT | KUZNETSOVA
|
INDIA NISTEL | :55:69 | 8 STARTERS; WON BY NECK (JRD) |
2015 | LOUISIANA CHAMPIONS DAY LADIES STAKES | | PACIFIC PINK2 | EDWARD J. JOHNSTON | A1 | 8.5 F | PRIVATE PROMISE3
|
INDIAN WIND6 | 1:46.15 | TRACK FAST |
2015 | ALBERTO VIAL LETELIER | | INDIANA GIRL4 | OLIVERIO MARTíNEZ L. | 12-a | 1400M | LA VILU
|
NUHDIS | 1.25.84 | |
2014 | SAN PEDRO STAKES | | INDIANAPOLIS15 | ROBERT A. BAFFERT | 17-b | 6 F | PAPA TURF
|
BEACH HUT2 | 1:08.80 | TRACK: FAST |
2014 | NATIVE DANCER STAKES | | BOLD CURLIN | MICHAEL J. TROMBETTA | 4-m | 8.5 F | INDIAN JONES2
|
MANAGED ACCOUNT2 | 1:43.62 | TRACK: FAST |
2014 | GRAN PREMIO DE ANDALUCIA (D.H.) | | MIL AZUL | ENRIQUE LEóN | 13-c | 1600 MT | INDIANO7
|
VALIANT BLUE3 | 1:37.10 | TURF: GOOD TO SOFT. - 7 RAN. MARGINS: 1 - 0.75 - 6.5 - NO |
2014 | TTUKSEOM CUP | G3 | GAMDONGUIBADA | KIM YEONG GWAN | 9 | 1400 MT | INDIAN BLUE4
|
GRAND TEUKGEUP | 1:24.90 | |
2014 | HENKEL-RENNEN | G2 | AJAXANA | WALDEMAR HICKST | 9-h | 1600 MT | INDIAN RAINBOW2
|
DIAMOND DOVE4 | 1:37.67 | FORMATIEREN SIE ALLE: TIME: 0:00.00 --- DIST.: 0000 MT |
2014 | KLASSY BRIEFCASE STAKES | | JU JU EYEBALLS | | 4-m | 5.5 F | INDIAN SPLENDOR
|
AQUINNAH | 1:01.20 | TURF FIRM |
2014 | ELGE RASBERRY MEMORIAL STAKES | | OUR QUISTA | AL CATES | 22-b | 8.32 F | INDIAN WIND6
|
BLADING WILD CAT | 1:43.72 | TRACK: FAST (OFF TURF), BY 11¾ L. |
2014 | PRIX DE LIEUREY | G3 | BAWINA | CARLOS LAFFON- PARIAS | 2-h | 1600 MT | INDIAN RAINBOW2
|
VISORIYNA | 1.44.68 | |
2014 | VICTORIAN QUEEN STAKES | | POHDI POHDI | ROBERT TILLER | 1-w | 6 F | INDIANTOWN SUNRISE
|
INTERNAL BOURBON | 1:10.29 | 8 STARTERS; WON BY 5 LENGTHS |
2014 | SIANS GOLD SPRINT (FORMERLY QUEENS PLATE) | G2 | INDIAN MEDICINE2 | H CHADEE | 13-c | 1200M | WILD SHUFFLE
|
SMART AMERICAN2 | 1:06:87 | 8 STARTERS; WON BY 4 1/2 LENGTHS (JRD) |
2014 | GROSSES HEINRICH VETTER BADENIA JAGDRENNEN | | INDIAN SUN3 | | 4-n | 3600 MT | SECRET EDGE2
|
SUPERVISOR6 | | CHASE |
2014 | HENKEL-STUTENPREIS | | ARTWORK GENIE | | 21-a | 1600M | NINAS TERZ
|
INDIAN RAINBOW2 | | |
2014 | NORTH INDIAN DERBY | G3 | MISTER INDIA | | 14-f | 1600 MT |
|
| | |
2014 | CLASICO GENERAL PUEYRREDON | G2 | KING KON | | 21-a | 3000 MT | INDIANA JONES7
|
SULTAODECASCADURA | | |
2014 | NORTH INDIA DERBY | | MISTER INDIA | | 14-f | 1600 M |
|
| | |
2014 | CANFORD CLIFFS STAKES | | CONVERGENCE5 | G M LYONS | 4-m | 7F100Y | EAST INDIA4
|
KING CHRISTOPHE | 1:35.59 | |
2013 | GRAN PREMIO DE ANDALUCIA (D.H.) | | SILVERSIDE2 | MAURICIO DELCHER SANCHEZ | 9-b | 1600 MT | INDIANO7
|
DON FERNANDO HAB | 1:35.48 | TURF SOFT. 8 RAN, -MARGINS: 1.5 - 8.25 - 2.25 - HD |
2013 | LOUISIANA PREMIER NIGHT PRINCE STAKES | | HERO FORCE | W CALHOUN | 16-h | 7 F | HEITAI
|
INDIAN ROAD2 | 1:25:52 | 9 STARTERS; WON BY 3/4 LENGTHS (JRD) |
2013 | SEGYE ILBO CUP | | INDIAN BLUE4 | SEO IN SEOK | 4-c | 1400M | DASHING PLATINUM
|
PUREUN MISO | 1:28.5 | |
2013 | ARKANSAS BREEDERS STAKES (F&M) | | JANS PERFECT STAR | RANDY L. MORSE | 2-d | 8.5 F | BAG THE STORM
|
INDIAN BLUFF2 | 1:51.33 | TRACK: GOOD |
2013 | DANTE STAKES | G2 | LIBERTARIAN6 | MRS K BURKE | 10-c | 10.5 F | TRADING LEATHER
|
INDIAN CHIEF9 | 2:10.59 | 8 RAN. 1 1/4L; 3/4 L |
2013 | ARAPAHOE PARK INAUGURAL STAKES | | ONEOTWO | BRIAN STIVERS | 4-n | 6 F | CLONE5
|
SILK INDIAN | 1:10.40 | TRACK: FAST |
2013 | TTUKSEOM CUP | G3 | USEUNG TOUCH | KO HONG SEOK | A1 | 1400M | GRAND TEUKGEUP
|
INDIAN BLUE4 | 1:26.0 | |
2013 | MISS WOODFORD STAKES | | INDIAN SPELL | EDWARD J. PLESA, JR. | 4-m | 6 F | FULLY LIVING
|
JU JU EYEBALLS | 1:12.01 | TRACK: FAST |
2013 | GREENWOOD CUP STAKES | G3 | ELDAAFER | DIANE ALVARADO | 23-b | 12 F | INDIAN JONES2
|
POOL PLAY | 2:33.73 | TRACK MUDDY |
2013 | VICTOR RABY Y CARLOS RABY STAKES | | SE ACUERDA DE TI | | 4-k | 1500M | INDIA CUICA
|
ANZAN NISTEL | 1:36.01 | |
2013 | KRA CUP CLASSIC | G3 | MARI DAEMUL | PARK JONG GON | 2-s | 2000 MT | INDIAN BLUE4
|
BICHUI WANGJA | 2:08.90 | |
2013 | PEARL CITY STAKES | | MISS MISCHIEF8 | STEVE ASMUSSEN | 4-m | 6 F | INDIAN SPLENDOR
|
UNO DUO | 1:10:42 | 5 STARTERS; WON BY 6 LENGTHS (JRD) |
2013 | PEARL CITY STAKES - AQUEDUCT | | MISS MISCHIEF8 | | 4-m | 6 F | INDIAN SPLENDOR
|
UNO DUO | 1:10.42 | TRACK FAST |
2013 | PELICAN STAKES | | ACTION ANDY | CARLOS A. GARCIA | 14-f | 6 F | INDIANO8
|
BLACK BELT3 | 1:09.14 | NSR DECEMBER 8, 2012 |
2013 | CLASICO FRANCISCO ANAYA | | ELECTRICITY9 | WALTER R. BAEZ | 8-g | 1100 MT | MARK MIMI
|
INDIANA PLICCK | 1:07"14 | 3 CPS. X 1/2 |
2013 | CANFORD CLIFFS STAKESES | | INDIAN MAHARAJA | A P OBRIEN | 1-u | 7F100Y | CEISTEACH
|
FLY TO THE MOON2 | 1:33.96 | |
2012 | IMPERIAL CUP HURDLE STAKES | | PULLYOURFINGEROUT | JOSEPH DELOZIER, III | 14-b | 16 F | CLASS INDIAN
|
BIRTHDAY BEAU | 3:50.40 | FM. 3R. 11¾-12¼ |
2012 | NASSAU STAKES | G2 | MARKETING MIX2 | THOMAS F. PROCTOR | 4-r | 8 F | ROXY GAP
|
INDIAN POND2 | 1:37.74 | TURF: SOFT |
2012 | HARRISON E. JOHNSON MEMORIAL STAKES | | EIGHTTOFASTTOCATCH | TIMOTHY L. KEEFE | 9 | 9 F | CHEROKEE ARTIST2
|
INDIAN JONES2 | 1:53.43 | TRACK GOOD |
2012 | SMILE SPRINT HANDICAP | G2 | GANTRY2 | RONALD A. FAUCHEUX | 15-d | 6 F | INDIANO8
|
CLOSE IT OUT | 1:10.52 | TRACK: FAST |
2012 | CALIFORNIA STATE FAIR SPRINT HANDICAP | | INDIAN GRACEY | | 7-f | 6 F | ENGLISH ROYAL
|
PARIS IN APRIL | 1:10.75 | TRACK FAST |
2012 | GIANT RYAN STAKES | | INDIANO8 | MARTIN D. WOLFSON | 20-c | 6.5 F | ABDELS GHOST
|
CLOSE IT OUT | 1:16.84 | TRACK: FAST, WON BY 5½ L. |
2012 | NAGRODA ST. LEGER | | CAMERUN2 | MAREK NOWAKOWSKI | 9 | 2800 MT | INDIAN GENERAL
|
AT ONE BLOW | 2:58.20 | |
2012 | NAGRODA DERBY | G3 | NATALIE OF BUDYSIN | ADAM WYRZYK | 19-c | 2400 MT | YOUNG BOY
|
INDIAN GENERAL | 2:29.10 | TURF: GOOD TO FIRM (2,8) |
2012 | SUMMER STAKES | G2 | IM BOUNDTOSCORE | TROY RANKIN | 4-m | 8 F | ARE YOU KIDDING ME
|
INDIANO JONES2 | 1:37.75 | YL 11-1 |
2012 | PRIX JEAN-LUC LAGARDERE | G1 | OLYMPIC GLORY2 | RICHARD HANNON | 3-c | 1400 MT | WHAT A NAME
|
INDIAN JADE3 | 1:25.73 | |
2012 | GREY STAKES | G3 | RIVER SEVEN | NICHOLAS J. GONZALEZ, JR. | 5-h | 8.5 F | TESSERON
|
INDIANO JONES2 | 1:43.98 | TRACK: FAST |
2012 | HILLSDALE STAKES | | INDIANA CHARLIE2 | | 8-h | 5.5 F | RUNAWAY RAJ
|
THANK YOU KISSES | 1:05.54 | TRACK MUDDY |
2012 | MR. PROSPECTOR STAKES | G3 | INDIANO8 | MARTIN D. WOLFSON | 20-c | 6 F | OFF THE JAK
|
ACTION ANDY | 1:10.26 | TRACK FAST |
2012 | GEORGIA CUP | | SERGEANT KARAKORUM | JONATHAN SHEPPARD | 8-h | 2 MILES | WANTAN
|
CLASS INDIAN | 3:35.60 | FM. 6R, 5F. 5-5¾-1½ |
2012 | AJC DULCIFY HANDICAP | | PROVERB5 | | 3-l | 1900M | INDIANAPOLIS12
|
LASER FLASH2 | 1:59.55 | |
2012 | CLASICO TREINTA Y TRES ORIENTALES | | LADY FUND | R.PERALTA | 8-i | 1300 MT | INDIANA PINK2
|
| 1:17:31 | 3 CPS |
2012 | CLASICO CARLOS SAENZ DE ZUMARAN | | SONHADORA3 | JOSE MENGOT | A34 | 1200 MT | INDIANA PLICCK
|
GO TO BREOGAN | 1:16.96 | 4 CPS. 1/2 - 1 CPO. |
2012 | CLASICO FRANCISCO ANAYA | | INDIANA PLICCK | JORGE PIRIZ | 14-c | 1100 MT | BUTACA3
|
SISTEMATICA6 | 1:05"31 | 1 CPO. 1/2 |
2012 | DALLMAYR PRODOMO TROPHY | | INDIAN CAT6 | | 4-i | 1400 MT | ARABIAN FALCON3
|
KONIG CONCORDE | | |
2011 | SAN FERNANDO STAKES | G2 | INDIAN FIREWATER | ROBERT A. BAFFERT | 4-n | 8.5 F | TWEEBSTER
|
DO IT ALL3 | 1:41.53 | |
2011 | SAN PEDRO STAKES | | INDIAN WINTER2 | JERRY HOLLENDORFER | 16-g | 6.5 F | CITY COOL
|
SINAI6 | 1:15.23 | |
2011 | SWALE STAKES | G2 | TRAVELIN MAN2 | TODD A. PLETCHER | 3-l | 7 F | INDIANO8
|
LITTLE DRAMA | 1:21.94 | TRACK: FAST |
2011 | TURF PARADISE DERBY | | BEER MEISTER | MANUEL ORTIZ, SR. | 6-a | 8.5 F | INDIAN WINTER2
|
MR ARTISTIC M D | 1:41.99 | TWICE THE APPEAL DQD TO 4TH |
2011 | JOHN PORTER STAKES | G3 | INDIAN DAYS | JAMES G. GIVEN | 4-r | 12 F | BRIDGE OF GOLD3
|
POET8 | 2:32.11 | |
2011 | JOCKEY CLUB STAKES | G2 | DANDINO2 | JAMES G. GIVEN | 16-b | 12 F | NATIVE RULER3
|
INDIAN DAYS | 2:33.70 | |
2011 | WHIMSICAL STAKES | G3 | WILDCAT MARIE | MARTIN DREXLER | 8-c | 6 F | ARIANA D
|
INDIAN APPLE IS | 1:09.11 | |
2011 | MY JULIET STAKES | | INDIAN LEGEND7 | CYNTHIA G. REESE | 3-d | 6 F | TAR HEEL MOM
|
BRILLIANT SUNSHINE3 | 1:08.22 | TRACK: FAST |
2011 | CLASICO ARTURO LYON PENA | G1 | PLAZA DE INDIAS | ALEJANDRO AGUADO | 16-g | 1.600M | AMOR DE BILLETERA
|
MARIA DE COLOMBRES | 1:36.94 | |
2011 | MILFERN CUP | | CLASS INDIAN | LILITH BOUCHER | 22-a | 19 F | WORRIED MAN
|
PERFECT EDGE2 | 5:07.00 | GD, 7R-5F, M: ½-28½-6¼ |
2011 | CARRY BACK STAKES | G2 | INDIANO8 | MARTIN D. WOLFSON | 20-c | 6 F | SMASH6
|
CAL NATION | 1:10.60 | GOOD |
2011 | SARATOGA SPECIAL STAKES | G2 | UNION RAGS | MICHAEL R. MATZ | 13-b | 6.5 F | STAT3
|
INDIAN EVENING | 1:18.33 | TRACK: SLOPPY |
2011 | POLLA DE POTRANCAS | G1 | MARIA MORENA3 | J. ALVAREZ | 1-i | 1700M | LA HAINA
|
PLAZA DE INDIAS | 1:41.92 | 2ND SEPT. 17R. 2 1/2L; NK |
2011 | SWYNFORD STAKES | | INDIAN EVENING | JOSIE CARROLL | 9-e | 7 F | LOCKOUT5
|
OCALA SON | 1:22.57 | |
2011 | CAROTENE STAKES | | INDIAN POND2 | MARK E. CASSE | 8-f | 9 F | CALIBRATION4
|
BURMAH STAR | 1:51.47 | SWITCHED TO POLYTRACK |
2011 | JAPAN RACING ASSOCIATION STAKES | | EIGHTTOFASTTOCATCH | TIMOTHY L. KEEFE | 9 | 8 F | NACHO FRIEND
|
INDIAN DANCE2 | 1:35.43 | TRACK: FAST |
2011 | INDEPENDENCIA | G2 | ALUCINA2 | JUAN G SILVA | 18-a | 1800M | PLAZA DE INDIAS
|
NUEVE LUNAS3 | 1:56.49 | |
2011 | CLASICO ALBERTO SOLARI MAGNASCO | G1 | AMANI5 | MARCO PAVEZ O. | 4-b | 2000M | PLAZA DE INDIAS
|
THE BEAUTIFUL ONE2 | 2:04.95 | 5TH NOV. 10 RAN. |
2011 | INTERNATIONAL BOSPHORUS CUP | G2 | INDIAN DAYS | JAMES GIVEN | 4-r | 2400 MT | CAMPANOLOGIST
|
SUPERSTITION9 | | |
2011 | MAPLE LEAF STAKES | | MASKED MAIDEN | MARK E. CASSE | 1-n | 10 F | LA GRAN BAILADORA
|
INDIAN POND2 | 2:04.96 | |
2011 | GALLANT BOB HANDICAP | | ROYAL CURRIER | PATRICIA FARRO | 3-d | 6 F | POSEIDONS WARRIOR
|
INDIANO8 | 1:07.51 | NTR 19-1, 3-2 FAV., 2-1 |
2011 | JENNINGS HANDICAP | | EIGHTTOFASTTOCATCH | TIMOTHY L. KEEFE | 9 | 8 F | INDIAN DANCE2
|
CONCEALED IDENTITY | 1:35.76 | |
2011 | LIBERADA STAKES | | TRIP FOR A J | MILTON WOLFSON | 8-f | 8.5 F | DIOSA INDIAN
|
TESORO DE AMOR | 1:47:88 | 6 STARTERS; WON BY 1 LENGTH (JRD) |
2011 | CLASSY MIRAGE STAKES | | SAVVY SUPREME | T.A. PLETCHER | 1-c | 6 F | SOUNDWAVE2
|
INDIAN LILLY | 1:11.30 | TRACK GOOD |
2011 | KERSHAW TRAINING FLAT | | LAST MAN STANDING2 | JONATHAN E. SHEPPARD | 3-g | 12 F | NOT FOR PRIDE
|
CLASS INDIAN | 2:36.60 | FM. 12R. 1. |
2011 | STONEYBROOK CUP MAIDEN HURDLE | | SLANEY ROCK | LESLIE YOUNG | 42 | 16 F | CLASS INDIAN
|
WITHAM | 3:58.40 | FM, 9R, M: 3¾-1¾-¾ |
2011 | CLASICO DIAMANTE | G1 | FAST INDIAN2 | | 2-n | 8.5 F |
|
| | |
2011 | U CAN DO IT HANDICAP | | MUSICAL ROMANCE2 | WILLIAM KAPLAN | 10-a | 6 F | INDULGENCE9
|
DIOSA INDIAN | 1:11.23 | |
2011 | VIVACIOUS HANDICAP | | INDIAN INK3 | MIKE L. RONE | 3-d | 8.5 F | DERBY DAY STORM
|
COUNTRY CLUB SUE | 1:43 24 | 12R.- M- 7- 3- NK.- MUIR WOODS 5-2 FIN. 9TH |
2011 | BOBBIE BRICKER MEMORIAL STAKES | | INDIAN INK3 | MIKE L. RONE | 3-d | 8.5 F | GATHERING DREAMS
|
STARTIN SOMETHING | 1:47.81 | TRACK: FAST |
2011 | INDIAN CHAMPION CUP | G1 | ARABIAN PRINCE4 | JAGGI DHARIWAL | 10-d | 2000 MT | HALL OF GLORY2
|
FLEET INDIAN2 | 2:05.90 | WON BY 4¼ L. |
2011 | DR. T.F. CLASSEN MEMORIAL STAKES | | INDIAN INK3 | MIKE L. RONE | 3-d | 6 F | DERBY DAY STORM
|
GATHERING DREAMS | 1:11.80 | |
2011 | EILLO STAKES | | INDIANO8 | MARTIN D. WOLFSON | 20-c | 6.5 F | ATLANTIC BULL
|
BULL DOZER | 1:17.00 | TRACK: FAST; WON BY 2¼ L. |
2011 | HANSHIN-CUP | | LAGALP | | 9-e | 2200 MT | INDIAN BREEZE2
|
TECH EXCEED | | |
2011 | GROSSER PREIS VON ROSSMANN | | NOT FOR SALE5 | | 4-r | 2200M | OVAMBO QUEEN
|
INDIAN BREEZE2 | | |
2011 | SCARLET AND GRAY HANDICAP | | PAY THE MAN2 | MIGUEL A. FELICIANO | 1-h | 6 F | INDIAN INK3
|
HONEY BE FLEET | 1:12.03 | TRACK: FAST, BY 2¼ L. |
2011 | LANGHORNE STAKES | | HARISSA5 | MICHAEL HUSHION | 9 | 6.5 F | INDIAN LEGEND7
|
JEMILYN | 1.16. 93 | TRACK-FAST |
2011 | MR. PROSPECTOR STAKES (2ND. DIV.) | G3 | APRIORITY | DAVID FAWKES | 1-w | 6 F | ZERO RATE POLICY
|
INDIANO8 | 1:09.28 | RUN 12/31/2011 M: NS X ½L |
2011 | UNBRIDLED STAKES | | INDIANO8 | MARTIN D. WOLFSON | 20-c | 6 F | MEGALITH
|
CLOSE IT OUT | 1:10.68 | FAST, 7R, BY 4¼ L. |
2010 | DEL MAR FUTURITY | G1 | J PS GUSTO | DAVID E. HOFMANS | 4-m | 7 F | JAYCITO
|
INDIAN WINTER2 | 1:22.95 | FT, 11R, M- 4½, DH 3RD RIVETING REASON |
2010 | RUTHLESS STAKES | | INDIAN BURN | JOHN O. HERTLER | 9-f | 6 F | ARGENT AFFAIR
|
FUNNY FEELING2 | 1:14.05 | FAST, 6R, M-1¼-¾-1¼ |
2010 | TURF PARADISE DERBY | | DIXIE COMMANDER | STEVEN MIYADI | 9-e | 8.5 F | INDIAN FIREWATER
|
PINAL2 | 1:45.97 | GOOD, 9R, M-3¼- 7½ |
2010 | CICADA STAKES | G3 | LIAMS DREAM | ANTHONY W. DUTROW | 9-f | 6 F | ROMANTIC HIDEAWAY
|
INDIAN BURN | 1:10.10 | FT, 7R, M- 1½- 3½- NK¼ |
2010 | TRI EQUESTRIAN STAKES | G3 | SHAMWARI LODGE | RICHARD HANNON | 19-c | 8 F | INDIANA GAL
|
ANNABELLES CHARM | 1:41.35 | |
2010 | JOHN B. CAMPBELL HANDICAP | | REDDING COLLIERY | KIARA P. MCLAUGHLIN | 12-c | 9 F | INDIAN DANCE2
|
ATONED | 1:47.39 | FT, 8R, M-4-1-NK |
2010 | EBF BLUE WIND STAKES | G3 | AKDARENA | JIM BOLGER | 13-c | 10 F | INDIANA GAL
|
GRACE OMALLEY3 | 2.11.21 | |
2010 | BALLYROAN STAKES | G3 | PROFOUND BEAUTY | DERMOT K. WELD | 1-l | 12 F | AKZAR
|
INDIANA GAL | 2:30.70 | TURF: G-F |
2010 | SEAWAY STAKES | G3 | HOOH WHY | DONALD C. MACRAE | 9 | 7 F | INDIAN APPLE IS
|
MOTHER RUSSIA2 | 1:23.51 | FT, 5R, M- 1¾- HD- 3 |
2010 | INTERNATIONAL BOSPHORUS CUP | G2 | INDIAN DAYS | J GIVEN | 4-r | 2400 MT | SRI PUTRA
|
BUZZWORD3 | 2:29.07 | |
2010 | SWEET BRIAR TOO STAKES | | INDIAN APPLE IS | ROBERT P. TILLER | 13-c | 7 F | TRIBAL BELLE2
|
WACCAMAW2 | 1:23.64 | FT, 6R, M- ¾- 1- 2 |
2010 | OAK LEAF STAKES | G1 | RIGOLETTA4 | DAN L. HENDRICKS | 10-a | 8.5 F | TELL A KELLY
|
INDIAN GRACEY | 1:44.03 | FT, 7R, M- ½- 1, 33-1 OVER 1-2 FAV. |
2010 | ONTARIO FASHION STAKES | | INDIAN APPLE IS | ROBERT P. TILLER | 13-c | 6 F | WACCAMAW2
|
SHUKRIYA | 1:09.76 | FT, 10R, M- ½- NK- 2½ |
2010 | COLUMBUS BANK & TRUST MAIDEN HURDLE | | STRAIGHT TO IT | JACK FISHER | 1-l | 2¼ MILES | CLASS INDIAN
|
WORLD OF EVENTS | 4:06.20 | FM. 7R, 6F. 4½-8-7 |
2010 | SIR BEAUFORT STAKES | G3 | SIDNEYS CANDY | JOHN W. SADLER | 1-m | 8 F | INDIAN FIREWATER
|
NEXTDOORNEIGHBOR | 1:33.70 | OFF TURF, FT, 5R, M- 7¼ |
2010 | NASHVILLE STAKES | | INDIAN FIREWATER | BOB BAFFERT | 4-n | 7.5 F | PARIS VEGAS2
|
THOMAS BAINES | 1:29.65 | FT, 6R, M- ½- 3¼- 2¾ |
2010 | MARTIN MOLONY STAKES | | PRECIOUS GEM7 | DERMOT K. WELD | 10-a | 11.5 F | CHOOSE ME2
|
INDIANA GAL | 2:26.85 | |
2010 | CLASICO MACON | | INDIAN POWER2 | | 9 | 1600 MT | MAD SPEED
|
| | |
2010 | HARRISON E. JOHNSON MEMORIAL STAKES | | INDIAN DANCE2 | LAWRENCE E. MURRAY | 3-d | 9 F | ZARROC
|
EDDIE C | 1:51.04 | FT, 5R, M- 2- NK- 1½ |
2010 | DR. T.F. CLASSEN MEMORIAL STAKES | | GATHERING DREAMS | JOSEPH P. SHUMAN | 52 | 6 F | INDIAN INK3
|
ROLLIN FOR MERCY | 1:12.60 | SLPY, 10R, M- 2¾- 1- ½ |
2010 | VIVACIOUS HANDICAP | | INDIAN INK3 | MIKE L. RONE | 3-d | 8.5 F | MINI MOM
|
CHESTNUT ANNA | 1:43.20 | FM, 11R, M- ¾- 1½- 3 |
2010 | CHAMISA STAKES | | A P FLATTER | BART G. HONE | 19-b | 6.5 F | SNOWDROP16
|
INDIABONITA | 1:17.12 | FT, 10R, M- 5¾ |
2010 | BOBBIE BRICKER MEMORIAL H | | INDIAN INK3 | MIKE L. RONE | 3-d | 8.5 F | GATHERING DREAMS
|
SGT SOPHIE | 1:48.55 | FT, 10R, M- 2½- 14 |
2010 | VALLEY FORGE STAKES | | TEMECULA CREEK | RUDY R. RODRIGUEZ | 16-e | 6 F | ONE OCEAN DRIVE
|
INDIANSKI2 | 1:09.82 | FT, 7R, M- 2½- 1½- 1½ |
2010 | PRIX CAMBACERES | G1 | TANAIS DU CHENET | | 3-c | 3600 MT | INDIAN DAUDAIE
|
TWINLIGHT | | |
2010 | PREIS DER BADENER HOTELLERIE & GASTRONOMIE | | INDIAN BREEZE2 | | 4-n | 2000 MT | HASAY
|
POWER EVA | | |
2009 | CLASICO BUENOS AIRES | G3 | EL GARUFA | LUIS S BEDOYA | 3-h | 1600 MT | INTER OPTIMIST
|
INDIAN HAVEN2 | 1:33.80 | |
2009 | THOMPSON MATTHEWS | G3 | EDGY NIGHT | OSCAR SILVA | 2-n | 1600M | INDIA HERMOSA3
|
MURATORE3 | 1:35.33 | |
2009 | DUBAI GOLDEN SHAHEEN | G1 | BIG CITY MAN | JERRY BARTON | 6-a | 1200 MT | INDIAN BLESSING3
|
DIABOLICAL3 | 1:08.93 | FAST |
2009 | VIVACIOUS HANDICAP | | UNBRIDLED FLIRTY | WILLIAM N. MARTIN | 6-a | 8.5 F | MINI MOM
|
INDIAN INK3 | 1:43.00 | TURF: FIRM |
2009 | BALLERINA STAKES | G1 | MUSIC NOTE3 | SAEED BIN SUROOR | 4-k | 7 F | INDIAN BLESSING3
|
INFORMED DECISION | 1:22.10 | TRACK: SLOPPY - WON BY 5¼ L. |
2009 | DR. T.F. CLASSEN MEMORIAL STAKES | | MONEY CARD | SHIRLEY GIRTEN-DRAKE | 9-f | 6F | COAX ME HEIDI
|
INDIAN INK3 | 1:12.10 | TRACK FAST |
2009 | GALLANT BLOOM HANDICAP | G2 | INDIAN BLESSING3 | ROBERT A. BAFFERT | 2-b | 6.5 F | SARA LOUISE
|
SKY HAVEN2 | 1:15.29 | NSR; WON BY A HEAD |
2009 | GLENCAIRN STAKES | | SHREYAS | J.S. BOLGER | 11 | 8 F | QUINMASTER
|
INDIANA GAL | 1:39.00 | |
2009 | RULING ANGEL STAKES | | INDIAN APPLE IS | ROBERT P. TILLER | 13-c | 6.5 F | COSMIC QUEEN3
|
RETRACEABLE | 1:16.29 | |
2009 | MYSORE DERBY | G1 | FLEET INDIAN2 | J. BABU RAO | 6-f | 2000 MT | MESSALINA21
|
MYSTIC QUEST2 | 2:02.19 | |
2009 | STC MAGIC NIGHT STAKES | G2 | INDIAN OCEAN12 | | 21-a | 1200 MT | MARQUARDT
|
SHAWNEE GIRL | 1:10.76 | |
2009 | MY JULIET STAKES | | INDIAN WAY2 | ANTHONY W. DUTROW | 11 | 6 F | SUNDAY GEISHA
|
JET AWAY JANE | 1:07.61 | NTR |
2009 | SEPTEMBER STAKES | G3 | KIRKLEES | SAEED BIN SUROOR | 10-c | 12 F | ALL THE ACES3
|
INDIAN DAYS | 2.31.19 | |
2009 | CELEBRATION STAKES | | FAMOUS NAME | DERMOT K. WELD | 9-f | 8 F | JUMBAJUKIBA
|
INDIANA GAL | 1:36.70 | |
2009 | EBF SALSABIL STAKES | | INDIANA GAL | PATRICK MARTIN | 1-s | 10,5F | PERFECT TRUTH2
|
ASHKA2 | 2.13.30 | |
2009 | CARLINGFORD STAKES | | INDIANA GAL | PATRICK MARTIN | 1-s | 10F150Y | RANSOMED BRIDE2
|
RE BAROLO | 2:12.99 | |
2009 | SCARLET AND GRAY HANDICAP | | INDIAN INK3 | MICHAEL L. RONE | 3-d | 6 F | PYRITE MARCI
|
PAY THE MAN2 | 1:10.18 | TRACK: FAST, M: 4-3¾ |
2009 | FREEBETS.CO.UK STAND CUP | | SNOQUALMIE GIRL | DAVID ELSWORTH | 19 | 14,5F | TRAFFIC GUARD
|
INDIAN DAYS | 2.34.93 | |
2009 | BOBBIE BRICKER MEMORIAL STAKES | | GATHERING DREAMS | JOSEPH P. SHUMAN | 52 | 8.5 F | INDIAN INK3
|
SARASPONDA | 1:46.81 | TRACK: FAST |
2009 | NAGRODA MOKOTOWSKA | | GOLDEN TIROL | A. WYRZYK | 2-i | 1600 MT | INDIAN REEF3
|
NOVIZIO | 140.3 | |
2009 | GOLCONDA 2000 GUINEAS | G1 | FLEET INDIAN2 | | 6-f | 1600 MT |
|
| | |
2008 | CLASICO BUENOS AIRES | G3 | INDIAN HAVEN2 | | 2-g | 1600 MT | OPEN SECRET4
|
MR BOU CLETTE | | |
2008 | CLASICO BENITO VILLANUEVA | G2 | INDIAN HAVEN2 | | 2-g | 1600 MT | EL GARUFA
|
SECRETARIO PLAN | 1:33.98 | |
2008 | GRAND PRIX DE COMPIEGNE | | KOCAB | ANDRE FABRE | 4-m | 2000 MT | DALY DALY
|
INDIAN CHOICE | 2:04.65 | |
2008 | SAN RAFAEL STAKES | G3 | EL GATO MALO | CRAIG M. DOLLASE | 21 | 8 F | INDIAN SUN6
|
MASSIVE DRAMA | 1:33.37 ne | 6 STARTERS; WON BY 6 1/4 LENGTHS NTR |
2008 | SANTA YNEZ STAKES | G2 | INDIAN BLESSING3 | ROBERT A. BAFFERT | 2-b | 7 F | GOLDEN DOC A
|
PEISINOE | 1:19.89 | HD NCR AT .10. UNDEFEATED 4TH OF 5 |
2008 | SILVERBULLETDAY STAKES | G3 | INDIAN BLESSING3 | ROBERT A. BAFFERT | 2-b | 8.5 F | PROUD SPELL
|
HIGHEST CLASS | 1:43.75 | UNDEFEATED 5-5 |
2008 | FAIR GROUNDS OAKS | G2 | PROUD SPELL | J. LARRY JONES | 4-m | 8.5 F | INDIAN BLESSING3
|
ACACIA26 | 1:44.01 | FAST, 4R, M: 2¼-11½ |
2008 | CLASICO GUILLERMO KEMMIS | G2 | LLORON CAT | ROBERTO PELLEGATTA | 4-o | 1000 MT | INDIAN PARADE2
|
RED CODE2 | 0:56.63 | |
2008 | G.P. PRES. ARTHUR DA COSTA E SILVA | G3 | INDIANETTE4 | | 5-h | 2000 MT | JEUNE-TURC
|
PACATO CIDADAO | 2:00.80 | |
2008 | HOT SPRINGS STAKES | | JUNIOR COLLEGE | ANTHONY L. REINSTEDLER | 21-a | 6 F | INDIAN CHANT3
|
LOVANGO2 | 1:09.85 | FT, 6R, M- 2¼, 3, 1. |
2008 | PRIX DE SURESNES | | VISION DETAT | ERIC LIBAUD | 1-l | 2000 MT | INDIAN DAFFODIL
|
ASTARIX | 2:08.90 | CHANTILLY |
2008 | PUNCHESTOWN CHAMPION FOUR YEAR OLD HURDLE | G1 | WON IN THE DARK | SABRINA J. HARTY | 1-n | 16 F | INDIAN SPRING4
|
PACO JACK | 3:50.80 | GY. 10R, 9F. 10-1-4 |
2008 | CALIFORNIA TURF SPRINT CHAMPIONSHIP HANDICAP | | BONFANTE | RONALD MCANALLY | 3-o | 5F | INDIAN ASHTON
|
ACQUIRE THE FIRE | :56.28 | TURF FIRM |
2008 | WILL ROGERS STAKES | G3 | POLONIUS4 | MICHAEL V. PENDER | 17-b | 8 F | INDIAN SUN3
|
EZ DREAMER | 1:34.95 | TURF: FIRM |
2008 | ARISTIDES BREEDERS CUP HANDICAP | G3 | INDIAN CHANT3 | THOMAS M. AMOSS | 3-d | 6 F | NOONMARK
|
ELITE SQUADRON | 1:08.40 | TRACK: FAST |
2008 | ACORN STAKES | G1 | ZAFTIG | JAMES A. JERKENS | 1-n | 8 F | INDIAN BLESSING3
|
GAME FACE2 | 1:34.50 | BY 4 1/2 L. |
2008 | WOODCOTE STAKES | | SMOKEY STORM | WILLIAM A. JARVIS | 14-c | 6 F | INDIAN ART3
|
ABLE MASTER2 | 1:11.06 | |
2008 | PRIX DAPHNIS | G3 | INDIAN DAFFODIL | JEAN-CLAUDE ROUGET | 4-i | 1800 MT | IN CHAMBERS
|
FARREL2 | 1:49.70 | LONGCHAMP |
2008 | PRIORESS STAKES | G1 | INDIAN BLESSING3 | ROBERT A. BAFFERT | 2-b | 6 F | BY THE LIGHT3
|
INDIAN WAY2 | 1:09.36 | |
2008 | TEST STAKES | G1 | INDIAN BLESSING3 | ROBERT A. BAFFERT | 2-b | 7 F | SWEET HOPE7
|
MS MARGARET H | 1:22.70 | BY 7 LENGTHS |
2008 | CLASICO M. ANASAGASTI | | CHIAMBELLA | | 19-c | 1000 MT | CIRCLE ROAD
|
INDIAN PARADE2 | | |
2008 | CLASICO ISLAS MALVINAS | | CHIAMBELLA | | 19-c | 1000 MT | FIRST BLUES
|
INDIAN PARADE2 | | |
2008 | PRIX DE BOULOGNE | | INDIAN CHOICE | PASCAL BARY | 1-p | 2000M | ALTAMIRA15
|
ANABAAS CREATION | 2:02.1 | |
2008 | GALLANT BLOOM HANDICAP | G2 | INDIAN BLESSING3 | ROBERT A. BAFFERT | 2-b | 6.5 F | ELOPE7
|
PORTE BONHEUR6 | 1:16.24 | 4 STARTERS; WON BY 6¼ LENGTHS |
2008 | PRIX ANDRE BABOIN (GRAND PRIX DE PROVINCE) | G3 | CHOPASTAIR | T. LEMER | 1-n | 1900 MT | ANABAAS CREATION
|
INDIAN DAFFODIL | 2:02.94 | BORDEAUX- LE BOUSCAT |
2008 | BREEDERS CUP FILLY & MARE SPRINT | | VENTURA11 | ROBERT J. FRANKEL | 1-l | 7 F | INDIAN BLESSING3
|
ZAFTIG | 1:19.90 | NSR. ZAFTIG - CAREER FINALE |
2008 | CLASICO EDUARDO CASEY | G2 | TECLA SHINER | HUGO PEREZ | 9-c | 2200 MT | INDIAN POWER2
|
SAUCY JET | 2:14.46 | |
2008 | CLASICO URBANO DE IRIONDO | | INDIAN HAVEN2 | | 2-g | 1400 MT | EL GOLEM
|
MR COMPADRITO | | |
2008 | LA BREA STAKES | G1 | INDIAN BLESSING3 | ROBERT A. BAFFERT | 2-b | 7 F | GINGER POP2
|
BSHARPSONATA | 1:20.89 | TRACK: FAST |
2008 | FINGER LAKES JUVENILE FILLIES STAKES | | VINTAGE TOUGH | | 4-m | 6 F | INDIAN RUSH2
|
HALEYS LOLIPOP | 1:12.20 | TRACK: FAST |
2008 | HORIZON STAKES | | CALL IT THE BLUES2 | KRIS NEMANN | 4-c | 8.5 F | TYPE A PERSONALITY
|
INDIAN INK3 | 1:43.40 | TURF: FIRM |
2008 | NAGRODÄ™ MINISTRA ROLNICTWA I ROZWOJU WSI | | AGE OF JAPE | | 20-d | 1400M | INDIAN REEF3
|
NOVIZIO | 1:28 | |
2008 | PRAIRIE MEADOWS OAKS | | EUPHONY5 | DONNIE K. VON HEMEL | 4-r | 8.5 F | WILD INDIAN
|
JOLIE THE CAT | 1:42.40 | TRACK: FAST |
2008 | KILBOY ESTATE STAKES | | NAVAJO MOON2 | DAVID WACHMAN | 4-i | 9 F | JALMIRA
|
INDIANA GAL | 1.53.75 | |
2008 | VICTOR MC CALMONT MEMORIAL STAKES | | CHINESE WHITE2 | DERMOT WELD | 7-a | 9,5 F | ZAFAYRA
|
INDIANA GAL | 2.07.91 | |
2008 | CINCINNATIAN STAKES | | PART GIRLIE GIRL | KRIS NEMANN | 14-a | 8.5 F | INDIAN INK3
|
STORM BY YOU2 | 1:50:00 | 11R, M- 3/4 L, (JRD) |
2008 | CLASICO JORGE BARAONA P. | | RAJA DIABLA | | 10-c | 1700M | GUAMPA2
|
INDIAN FASHION5 | | |
2008 | PRIX FRANCOIS MATHET | | STARLISH | ELIE LELLOUCHE | 10-c | 2000 MT | INDIAN DAFFODIL
|
ASTARIX | 2:26.20 | V HVY, 5R, M-2, 4, NK. AT SAINT-CLOUD |
2008 | DERRINSTOWN STUD 1000 GUINEAS TRIAL | G3 | CARRIBEAN SUNSET2 | DERMOT WELD | 1-o | 8 F | KATIYRA
|
INDIANA GAL | 1:40.48 | |
2007 | FLOWER GIRL HANDICAP | | INDIAN FLARE2 | ROBERT J. FRANKEL | 11-g | 6.5 F | FOREST CODE
|
MIGHTY CLEVER2 | 1:12.28 | TURF: FIRM |
2007 | AZERI BREEDERS CUP STAKES | G3 | INDIA16 | TODD A. PLETCHER | 4-r | 8.5 F | KETTLEONEUP
|
A TRUE PUSSYCAT | 1:44.37 | TRACK: FAST; WON BY A HEAD |
2007 | NEXT MOVE HANDICAP | G3 | INDIAN VALE | TODD A. PLETCHER | 9-f | 9 F | A TRUE PUSSYCAT
|
DAYTIME PROMISE | 1:50.51 | FAST |
2007 | GRANDE PREMIO ZELIA GONZAGA PEIXOTO DE CASTRO | G1 | FAZ DE CONTA | | 9-c | 2400M | INDIANETTE2
|
QUANTA CLASSE | 2:27.35 | |
2007 | LAS CIENEGAS HANDICAP | G3 | RIVERS PRAYER | PAULA S. CAPESTRO | 19-b | 6.5 F (±) | INDIAN FLARE2
|
STRONG FAITH | 1:12.99 | 1/2,HD |
2007 | FRED DARLING STAKES (DUBAI DUTY FREE) | G3 | MAJESTIC ROI | MICHAEL R. CHANNON | 4-g | 7 F | INDIAN INK4
|
ELUSIVE FLASH2 | 1:23.67 | |
2007 | SCREENLAND STAKES | | BUSTIN STONES | B.N. LEVINE | 4-r | 6.5 F | INDIAN CAMP2
|
CHIEFS LAKE | 1:15.50 | TRACK FAST |
2007 | FLEUR DE LIS HANDICAP | G2 | INDIAN VALE | TODD A. PLETCHER | 9-f | 9 F | ASI SIEMPRE
|
KETTLEONEUP | 1:49.12 | TRACK: FAST |
2007 | VAGRANCY HANDICAP | G2 | INDIAN FLARE2 | ROBERT J. FRANKEL | 11-g | 6.5 F | OPRAH WINNEY
|
ANY LIMIT | 1:16.44 | TRACK: FAST |
2007 | CORONATION STAKES | G1 | INDIAN INK4 | RICHARD M. HANNON, SR. | 4-n | 8 F | MI EMMA
|
DARJINA | 1:42.26 | TURF: G-S |
2007 | MILLER LITE STAKES | | INDIAN BREEZE | ADAM KITCHINGMAN | 5-c | 5 F | SENECA SONG
|
MOST BEAUTIFUL4 | 0:57.00 | TURF: FIRM |
2007 | G.P. ADAYR EIRAS DE ARAUJO | G2 | CALANDRELLE | | 16-a | 2000MT | INDIANETTE2
|
NIQUITA2 | 2:01.40 | |
2007 | MISS LIBERTY STAKES | | INDIA16 | TODD A. PLETCHER | 4-r | 8.32 F | ALTESSE20
|
VICTORY POOL | 1:39.95 | TRACK: FAST |
2007 | ONTARIO COUNTY STAKES | | GRAND REFER | BRUCE N. LEVINE | 23-b | 6 F | INDIAN CAMP2
|
SMASH EM SAMMY | 1:10.28 | TRACK: FAST |
2007 | HONORABLE MISS HANDICAP | G2 | BURMILLA | EOIN G. HARTY | 13-c | 6 F | INDIAN FLARE2
|
G CITY GAL | 1:09.51 | TRACK: FAST |
2007 | GRANDE PREMIO ROBERTO E NELSON GRIMALDI SEABRA | G1 | RE THONG | | 5-h | 2000M | CALANDRELLE
|
INDIANETTE4 | 1:59.72 | |
2007 | PERSONAL ENSIGN HANDICAP | G1 | MISS SHOP | H. ALLEN JERKENS | 8-h | 10 F | UNBRIDLED BELLE
|
INDIAN VALE | 2:03.48 | FAST |
2007 | MOLLY PITCHER HANDICAP | G2 | HYSTERICALADY | JERRY HOLLENDORFER | 4-o | 8.5 F | LEXI STAR
|
INDIA16 | 1:41.85 | TRACK FAST |
2007 | PRAIRIE MEADOWS SPRINT STAKES | | INDIAN CHANT3 | THOMAS M. AMOSS | 3-d | 6 F | PIRATESONTHELAKE
|
MARKUM | 1:08.08 | TRACK: FAST, NSR |
2007 | KARL BOYES MEMORIAL NORTHWESTERN PA STAKES | | INDIAN CHANT3 | THOMAS M. AMOSS | 3-d | 5.5 F | SANTANA STRINGS
|
CONNECTIONS | 1:02.51 | TRACK: FAST |
2007 | PRIX DU PRINCE DORANGE | G3 | LITERATO3 | JEAN-CLAUDE ROUGET | 16-a | 2000 MT | INDIAN CHOICE
|
ANABAAS CREATION | 2:07.30 | |
2007 | C.L. WELD PARK STAKES | G3 | EVAS REQUEST | MICK CHANNON | 9-e | 7 F | KYNISKA3
|
INDIANA GAL | 1:30.25 | |
2007 | BELDAME STAKES | G1 | UNBRIDLED BELLE | TODD A. PLETCHER | 4-r | 9 F | INDIAN VALE
|
GINGER PUNCH | 1:48.63 | HD TRAINER 1-2 |
2007 | FRIZETTE STAKES | G1 | INDIAN BLESSING3 | ROBERT A. BAFFERT | 2-b | 8 F | BACKSEAT RHYTHM
|
SUNDAY HOLIDAY | 1:37.64 | TRACK: FAST |
2007 | BREEDERS CUP JUVENILE FILLIES | G1 | INDIAN BLESSING3 | ROBERT A. BAFFERT | 2-b | 8.5 F | PROUD SPELL
|
BACKSEAT RHYTHM | 1:44.73 | SY. UNDEFEATED 3-3 |
2007 | PREMIO FIA EUROPEAN BREEDERS FUND | | PRIANCA | MARIO HOFER | 14-b | 1600M | MY CENTRAL
|
INDIAN FILLY | 1:39.90 | |
2007 | G.P. OSWALDO ARANHA | G2 | INDIANETTE2 | | | 2400M | FRENCH LADY9
|
QUANTA CLASSE | 2:29.24 | |
2007 | GENEROUS STAKES | G3 | THE LEOPARD2 | TODD A. PLETCHER | 1-x | 8 F | INDIAN SUN6
|
MEER KAT | 1:34.28 | TURF: FIRM |
2007 | VOLPONI STAKES | | SLEEPING INDIAN2 | H. ALLEN JERKENS | 9-e | 8 F | STARVINSKY
|
ADAGIO11 | 1:36.63 | TURF FIRM |
2007 | DURKAN NEW HOMES JUVENILE HURDLE | G1 | WON IN THE DARK | SABRINA J HARTY | 1-n | 2 MILES | INDIAN SPRING4
|
THE ETHIOPIAN | 3m 52.00s | GD. 13R. 3-1¼-3 |
2007 | CLASICO MIGUEL CANE | G2 | ILUSOR | ROBERTO PELLEGATA | 4-o | 1600 MT | INDIAN HAVEN2
|
CHECK8 | 1:34.52 | |
2007 | FORMAL GOLD STAKES | | FIVE STEPS | | 19-c | 8.5 F | INDIAN WAR DANCE
|
SLEEK JOHN | 1:42.30 | TRACK: FAST |
2007 | GREEN FLASH HANDICAP | | BARBER | ARTHUR SHERMAN | 5-i | 5 F | SCOTTSBLUFF
|
INDIAN BREEZE | 0:55.30 | TURF: FIRM |
2007 | PREMIO PIETRO BESSERO | | DONOMA | ALDUINO & GIUSEPPE BOTTI | 3-h | 1600M | MARA SPECTRUM
|
INDIAN FILLY | 1:43.50 | DEAD-HEAT FOR FIRST. 11 RAN. TURF HY. MARGINS: DHT - 2 - 3.5 - SHD |
2007 | G.P. MARCIANO DE AGUIAR MOREIRA | G1 | INDIANETTE4 | | 5-h | 2400 MT |
|
| | |
2007 | WOODLANDS HANDICAP | | MANOVAN | TYRONE GLEASON | 1-h | 8.5 F | OUST3
|
INDIAN MOONSHINE2 | 1:44.60 | OCT 27, FAST, 8 RAN, M: 1.5-2-2-0.5, LAST TIME RUN, THE WOODLANDS CLOSED |
2006 | RARE TREAT HANDICAP | | BOHEMIAN LADY | TODD PLETCHER | 3-o | 9 F | INDIA HALO
|
GAME CARD2 | 1:50.08 | TRACK FAST |
2006 | FORWARD GAL STAKES | G2 | MIRACULOUS MISS | STEVEN N. KLESARIS | 14-a | 7 F | INDIA16
|
MISTY ROSETTE | 1:22.78 | TRACK: FAST |
2006 | NEXT MOVE HANDICAP | G3 | FLEET INDIAN | TODD A. PLETCHER | 1-x | 9 F | FLAMING HEART4
|
NO SLEEP | 1:49.32 | FAST |
2006 | SIXTY SAILS HANDICAP | G3 | FLEET INDIAN | TODD A. PLETCHER | 1-x | 9 F | SILVER HIGHLIGHT
|
PLATINUM BALLET | 1:49.37 | BY 12 1/2 LENGTHS. 4TH OF 8 STRAIGHT WINS |
2006 | OBEAH HANDICAP | | FLEET INDIAN | PAUL H. SAYLOR | 1-x | 9 F | FRIELS FOR REAL
|
TAKE A CHECK | 1:49.05 | BY 7 3/4 LENGTHS |
2006 | DELAWARE HANDICAP | G2 | FLEET INDIAN | TODD A. PLETCHER | 1-x | 10 F | DYNAMIC DEPUTY
|
TAKE A CHECK | 2:02.08 | BY 5 1/2L. 6TH OF 8 STRAIGHT WINS. |
2006 | BOB UMPHREY TURF MARATHON | | TACIT AGREEMENT | MARTIN D. WOLFSON | 4-r | 16 F | INDIA HALO
|
SUPERVISOR4 | 3:37.94 | TRACK: SLOPPY - OFF TURF |
2006 | ALBANY STAKES | | INDIAN HAWKE | GEORGE R. WEAVER | A1 | 9 F | SHUFFLING MADDNES
|
RUN RED RUN3 | 1:51.44 | TRACK: FAST |
2006 | LOWTHER STAKES | G2 | SILK BLOSSOM | BARRY W. HILLS | 1-k | 6 F | INDIAN INK4
|
DARRFONAH | 1:14.82 | |
2006 | PERSONAL ENSIGN HANDICAP | G1 | FLEET INDIAN | TODD A. PLETCHER | 1-x | 10 F | BALLETTO2
|
SOUL SEARCH2 | 2:03.87 | TRACK: FAST, BY 4¼ L. |
2006 | PRIX DE MEAUTRY | G3 | INDIAN MAIDEN4 | MALCOLM S. SAUNDERS | 23-b | 1200 MT | EISTEDDFOD3
|
RATIO | 1:13.80 | |
2006 | WITHOUT FEATHERS STAKES | | INDIA16 | TODD A. PLETCHER | 4-r | 8.32 F | PEAK MARIAS WAY
|
WITCH WOMAN | 1:40.18 | TRACK: FAST |
2006 | DUBAI DUTY FREE CUP | | SLEEPING INDIAN | JOHN GOSDEN | 8-i | 7 F | SPINNING QUEEN2
|
SATCHEM | 1:24.71 | |
2006 | CHEVELEY PARK STAKES | G1 | INDIAN INK4 | RICHARD M. HANNON, SR. | 4-n | 6 F | DHANYATA
|
SILCA CHIAVE | 1:14.81 | |
2006 | SADIE DIAMOND FUTURITY | | CHELSEYS IMAGE | GARY DEMOREST | 52 | 6.5 F | SUVA8
|
AFRICAMEETSINDIA | 1:17.84 | TRACK FAST |
2006 | BELDAME STAKES | G1 | FLEET INDIAN | TODD A. PLETCHER | 1-x | 9 F | BALLETTO2
|
ROUND POND | 1:48.69 | BY A HD |
2006 | COTILLION HANDICAP | G2 | INDIA16 | TODD A. PLETCHER | 4-r | 8.5 F | AMANDATUDE
|
BABY BIRD3 | 1:43.26 | 5 STARTERS; WON BY 1 1/4 LENGTHS |
2006 | CHALLENGE STAKES | G2 | SLEEPING INDIAN | JOHN H. M. GOSDEN | 8-i | 7 F | KILLYBEGS3
|
SATCHEM | 1:26.16 | |
2006 | CHILUKKI HANDICAP | G2 | SANGRITA2 | MICHAEL R. MATZ | 4-r | 8 F | JOINT EFFORT5
|
INDIAN FLARE2 | 1:36.65 | TRACK: FAST |
2006 | G.P. ROGER GUEDON | G3 | INDIANETTE2 | | | 1600 MT | INEGRITA
|
RE THONG | 1:36:46 | |
2006 | PRIX RONDE DE NUIT | | INDIAN FUN | FREDDY HEAD | 1-u | 1400 MT | KEZIA
|
APAMEA2 | 1:32.50 | MAISONS-LAFFITTE |
2006 | PRIX COR DE CHASSE | | MATRIX3 | WERN BALTROMEI | 4-i | 1100 MT | INDIAN MAIDEN4
|
DONATELLO4 | 1:08.50 | |
2006 | PRIX DE PONTARME | | INDIANSKI | JEAN-PIERRE GAUVIN | 4-i | 1600 MT | MAJOR GRACE
|
CHIEF COMMANDER4 | 1:47.20 | SAINT-CLOUD |
2006 | BETFRED SUPERIOR MILE | | ZERO TOLERANCE3 | DAVID BARRON | 2-o | 8 F | INDIAN STEPPES
|
ST PETERSBURG5 | 1.48.47 | |
2006 | FLYING FILLIES STAKES | | INDIAN MAIDEN4 | MALCOLM SAUNDERS | 23-b | 6 F | HOME SWEET HOME4
|
RIPPLES MAID | 1.17.13 | |
2006 | KILVINGTON STAKES | | ANGUS NEWZ | MICHAEL QUINN | 1-s | 6 F | INDIAN MAIDEN4
|
CAPE COLUMBINE | 1:17.18 | |
2006 | BOADICEA STAKES | | FIRENZE7 | JAMES FANSHAWE | 13-e | 6 F | RIPPLES MAID
|
INDIAN MAIDEN4 | 1.12.98 | |
2006 | QUEENSFERRY STAKES | | THE KIDDYKID | DAVID EVANS | 4-n | 6 F | BECKERMET
|
INDIAN MAIDEN4 | 1.13.37 | |
2006 | LANSDOWN FILLIES STAKES | | INDIAN MAIDEN4 | MALCOLM SAUNDERS | 23-b | 5 F | DHEKRAA
|
CLEAR IMPRESSION2 | 1.01.06 | |
2006 | PREMIO PIETRO BESSERO | | INDIAN FILLY | M. CICARELLI | 8-c | 1600M | MIA KROSS
|
KYKUIT | | |
2006 | EBF SWEET MIMOSA STAKES | | INDIAN MAIDEN4 | MALCOLM SAUNDERS | 23-b | 6 F | BEAUTY BRIGHT5
|
THATS HOT | 1:15.80 | |
2006 | QTC JF MEYNINK STAKES | | MOSSTANG | PAUL N. NOLAN | 16-a | 1200 MT | INDIANA STORM
|
ENCOSTA TSZYU | 1:12.19 | |
2005 | AFFIRMED HANDICAP | G3 | INDIAN OCEAN11 | JAY M. ROBBINS | 4-j | 8.5 F | SURF CAT
|
DOVER DERE | 1:42.53 | |
2005 | LANDALUCE STAKES | | INDIAN BREEZE | ADAM KITCHINGMAN | 5-c | 6 F | RIVERS PRAYER
|
MYSTERY GIRL3 | 1:10.91 | |
2005 | SUMMER STAKES | G3 | LUCKY SPIN5 | RICHARD HANNON | 6-b | 6 F | LA CUCARACHA4
|
INDIAN MAIDEN4 | 1:11.35 | |
2005 | SWAPS STAKES | G2 | SURF CAT | BRUCE HEADLEY | 21-a | 9 F | DOVER DERE
|
INDIAN OCEAN11 | 1:48.07 | TRACK FAST |
2005 | HUNGERFORD STAKES | G3 | SLEEPING INDIAN | JOHN H. M. GOSDEN | 8-i | 7 F | MAJORS CAST2
|
PIVOTAL FLAME | 1:24.68 | |
2005 | PARK STAKES | G2 | IFFRAAJ | MICHAEL JARVIS | 14-c | 7 F | SLEEPING INDIAN
|
COURT MASTERPIECE | 1:23.90 | |
2005 | ROUS STAKES | | BOOGIE STREET | RICHARD HANNON | 31 | 5 F | CORRIDOR CREEPER
|
INDIAN MAIDEN4 | 0:57.83 | |
2005 | ANCIENT TITLE BREEDERS CUP STAKES | G1 | CAPTAIN SQUIRE | JEFFREY L. MULLINS | A10 | 6 F | ZANZIBAR11
|
INDIAN COUNTRY2 | 1:08.85 | TRACK: FAST |
2005 | VC BET CHALLENGE STAKES | G2 | LE VIE DEI COLORI | LUCA M. CUMANI | 16-c | 7 F | SLEEPING INDIAN
|
ARAKAN2 | 1:25.34 | GD-SFT, 10/15, 15R, M-2½, 1, 3½ |
2005 | SHOCKER T. HANDICAP | | PROSPECTIVE SAINT | MARTIN D. WOLFSON | 22-a | 8.5 F | TIGI
|
INDIA HALO | 1:47.18 | TRACK: SLOPPY |
2005 | REMINGTON MEC MILE STAKES | | TEST BOY | STEVEN M. ASMUSSEN | 21-a | 8 F | OUT OUR WAY
|
IOWAY INDIAN | 1:38.26 | FAST |
2005 | TURNBACK THE ALARM HANDICAP | G3 | INDIAN VALE | TODD A. PLETCHER | 9-f | 9 F | TAITTINGER ROSE
|
ASTI4 | 1:49.83 | |
2005 | VALLEY STREAM STAKES | G3 | MIRACULOUS MISS | STEVEN N. KLESARIS | 14-a | 6 F | DIAMOND SPIRIT
|
INDIA16 | 1:11.13 | |
2005 | FALLS CITY HANDICAP | G2 | INDIAN VALE | TODD A. PLETCHER | 9-f | 9 F | PAMPERED PRINCESS
|
MISS FORTUNATE2 | 1:50.25 | BY 6 1/2 LENGTHS |
2005 | MONTAUK HANDICAP | | FLEET INDIAN | JAMES J. TONER | 1-x | 9 F | STAR CELEBRITY2
|
SHADY LANE7 | 1:53.87 | TRACK: FAST |
2005 | GALLANT FOX HANDICAP | | NAVESINK RIVER | TODD A. PLETCHER | 23-b | 13 F | INDIA HALO
|
CHILLY ROOSTER | 2:44.96 | TRACK: FAST |
2005 | LADIES HANDICAP | | INDIA HALO | JAMES W. FERRARO | 23-a | 10 F | BOHEMIAN LADY
|
TAITTINGER ROSE | 2:05.26 | BY A HD |
2005 | PHOENIX GOLD CUP STAKES | | PROUD CARDENAL | SAL GONZALEZ | 1-l | 6 F | FLYING SUPERCON
|
INDIAN COUNTRY2 | 1:08.42 | TRACK: FAST - 8R. NO-1¾-2½ |
2005 | GRAN PREMIO MUNICIPAL | G2 | INDIAN TEAM | YOLANDA B. DAVILA | 14-c | 2400 MT | THE BEST3
|
SOL DEL SUR | 2:27.18 | 1 CPO. 3/4 - 3 CPS. |
2005 | JOHN OF GAUNT STAKES | | SLEEPING INDIAN | JOHN H. M. GOSDEN | 8-i | 7.14 F | VANDERLIN
|
DESERT FANTASY2 | 1:30.11 | |
2005 | PRIX MISS SATAMIXA | | INDIAN BEAUTY4 | HENRI VAN DE POELE | 4-i | 1500 MT | TOGETHER4
|
REINE DE VATI | 1:28.30 | RUN 2005-01-08 |
2005 | PRIX COR DE CHASSE | | CHINEUR | MIKEL DELZANGLES | 31 | 1100 MT | SOAVE
|
INDIAN MAIDEN4 | 1:07.70 | |
2005 | PREMIO ROYAL MARES | | SHOKO | BRUNO GRIZZETTI | 16-g | 1600M | INDIAN FILLY
|
YOUTHOPIA | | |
2005 | PREMIO CARLO PORTA | G3 | OH DYLAN BOY | | 4-m | 2000M | ROSSO INDIA
|
ABSOLUT TAFT | | |
2005 | DAYTONA HANDICAP | | ROYAL PLACE2 | RAFAEL M. BECERRA | 8-f | 6.5 F | FOREST GROVE2
|
INDIAN COUNTRY2 | 1:14.03 | SWITCHED TO DIRT |
2005 | CECIL FRAIL STAKES | | INDIAN MAIDEN4 | MALCOLM SAUNDERS | 23-b | 6 F | SLIP DANCE
|
ECHELON6 | 1.14.28 | |
2005 | QUEENSFERRY STAKES | | INDIAN MAIDEN4 | MALCOLM SAUNDERS | 23-b | 6 F | EISTEDDFOD3
|
FAYR JAG | 1.15.00 | |
2005 | LANSDOWN FILLIES STAKES | | INDIAN MAIDEN4 | MALCOLM SAUNDERS | 23-b | 5 F | SUMORA2
|
KIND2 | 1.07.22 | |
2005 | FLYING FILLIES STAKES | | FRUIT OF GLORY | J.R. JENKINS | 1-k | 6 F | INDIAN MAIDEN4
|
GOLDEVA | 1.15.42 | |
2005 | ACHILLES STAKES | | BOOGIE STREET | RICHARD M. HANNON, SR. | 31 | 5 F | JIMMY RYAN
|
INDIAN MAIDEN4 | 0:58.85 | AT GOODWOOD |
2005 | PIRATE | | INDIAN COUNTRY2 | THOMAS W. HUNTER | 5-e | 6 F | AREYOUTALKINTOME
|
SMOOCHER | 1:08.93 | TRACK: FAST |
2005 | GRAN PREMIO GENERAL ARTIGAS | G2 | THE BEST3 | ELIO UMPIERREZ | 5-g | 2400 MT | EL AGUATERO
|
INDIAN TEAM | 2:31.30 | 3 CPS. 1/2 - 5 CPS. 3/4 |
2005 | CLASICO CARLOS PELLEGRINI | G3 | THE BEST3 | ELIO A. UMPIERREZ | 5-g | 2400 MT | SOL DEL SUR
|
INDIAN TEAM | 2:31.13 | 1 CPO. 3/4 - 2 CPS. |
2005 | CIUDAD DE LAS PIEDRAS | | DREAM WELL2 | JULIO LAZO | 3-n | 2200 MT | SOL DEL SUR
|
INDIAN TEAM | 2:19"41 | PZO. - 1 CPO. |
2005 | CENA ZIMNIHO FAVORITA | | INDIAN TRAIN | | 4-n | 1615 MT | MYSTERRO
|
SHERENTO | 1:46.58 | |
2005 | LARKSPUR HANDICAP | | BORN TO DANCE2 | JAMES R. JACKSON | 8-f | 6 F | CHARLIES INDIAN
|
DEBS FAVOITE GIFT | 1:14.25 | 7R, M: 2¼-4-6¼ |
2005 | TAY DENEME 2YS | G2 | MUMMYS LOVE | GÜLTEKİN SUBAŞI | 4-j | 1400 MT | INDIAN SUMMER12
|
ENTERESAN | 1.25.84 | |
2004 | STRONG RULER STAKES | | INDIAN WEAVER | FRANK LUCARELLI | 13-c | 6.5 F | KAPTNWICE
|
SMILODON | 1:18.80 | TRACK: MUDDY |
2004 | CHINESE CLUB CHALLENGE CUP | G3 | HIDDEN DRAGON2 | | 11 | 1400M | SMART WINNER
|
GEM OF INDIA | 1:21.90 | |
2004 | BAY SHORE STAKES | G3 | FOREST DANGER | TODD A. PLETCHER | 3-o | 7 F | ABBONDANZA2
|
INDIAN WAR DANCE | 1:20.67 | BY 7 1/2 LENGTHS. UNDEFEATED 3-3 |
2004 | KELLY KIP STAKES | | INDIAN WAR DANCE | RICHARD DUTROW JR. | A1 | 6.5F | SMOKUME
|
KNIGHT OF DARKNESS | 1:16.13 | TRACK FAST |
2004 | GRAN PREMIO IGNACIO E IGNACIO F CORREAS | G1 | ARTEMISA7 | | 14-c | 2500 MT | INDIA HALO
|
MY DEAR LADY3 | 2:38.30 | |
2004 | CLASICO APERTURA | G3 | INDIA HALO | FEDERICO A. MARTUCCI | 23-a | 2000M | CAMPANAZA
|
ALMA LOBA | 2:04"30 | |
2004 | GRAN PREMIO CRIADORES | G1 | PERUGIA WELLS | | 8-k | 2500M | MY DEAR LADY3
|
INDIA HALO | 2 40 43 | |
2004 | CLASICO ARTURO BULLRICH | G2 | CIA PARADE | | 11-a | 2000M | INDIA HALO
|
ALMA LOBA | | 14/5/04 PN |
2004 | W.T.B.A. LADS STAKES | | POSITIVE PRIZE2 | TIM MCCANNA | 4-r | 8 F | INDIAN WEAVER
|
SKY HARBOR | 1:36.40 | TRACK: FAST |
2004 | IOWA STALLION STAKES | | VAZANDAR | | 4-r | 8.32 F | PLUM SOBER
|
INDIAN VILLAGE2 | 1:41.32 | |
2004 | LARKSPUR HANDICAP | | CHARLIES INDIAN | | 8-c | 6 F | MIDWAY GIRL2
|
PASS BYE | 1:15.49 | |
2004 | MOONBEAM HANDICAP | | CLEVER MOON | | 2-b | 8 F | CHARLIES INDIAN
|
DANCIN FOR GOLD | 1:46.77 | |
2004 | ROSE BOWL STAKES | | DON PELE | S. KIRK | 4-m | 6 F | BLACK VELVET6
|
INDIANNIE STAR | 1:13.15 | |
2004 | BEN MARSHALL STAKES | | SLEEPING INDIAN | JOHN GOSDEN | 8-i | 8 F | BABODANA
|
TAKE A BOW3 | 1:41.32 | |
2004 | FARER BELLE LEE HANDICAP | | DANCIN FOR GOLD | SCOTT SOWLE | 16-h | 8.5 F | CIRCLE THE GLOBE
|
CHARLIES INDIAN | 1:50.97 | TRACK: FAST |
2004 | CLASICO COLOMBIA (R.O.U.) | | POTRI FUN FUN | PABLO M. BLANCO | 3-l | 1800 MT | INDIAN TEAM
|
CAPTAIN TIME | 1:49.45 | 1 CPO. 3/4 - 1 CPO. 3/4 |
2004 | CLASICO IRINEO LEGUISAMO (R.O.U.) | | MR CAREY | WALTER R. BAEZ | B3 | 1800 | INDIAN TEAM
|
SAJIRA | 1:47"40 | 3 CPS. 1/2 - 7 CPOS. |
2004 | CLASICO CLAUSURA (R.O.U.) | | INDIAN TEAM | JUAN J. ETCHECHOURY | 14-c | 2000 MT | VIEJO PAYADOR
|
GULPHA WHITE | 2:04.69 | HCO. -3 CPS. 3/4 |
2003 | SEPTEMBER S. | G3 | MUBTAKER | MARCUS TREGONING | 15-a | 12 F | FIRST CHARTER
|
INDIAN CREEK4 | 2:31.72 | |
2003 | THOMPSON MATTHEWS | G3 | COMPANIA DE INDIAS | ALEJANDRO AGUADO | 8-a | 1600 MT | SANTIAGO MATIAS
|
ALL DAY9 | 1:35.60 | |
2003 | SANTA ANITA DERBY | G1 | BUDDY GIL | JEFFREY L. MULLINS | 1-n | 9 F | INDIAN EXPRESS2
|
KAFWAIN | 1:49.36 | HD 3RD STRAIGHT WIN |
2003 | GORDON RICHARDS STAKES | G3 | INDIAN CREEK4 | DAVID ELSWORTH | 21-a | 10 F | BOURGAINVILLE
|
IMPERIAL DANCER3 | 2:09.56 | |
2003 | IRISH 2,000 GUINEAS STAKES | G1 | INDIAN HAVEN | PAUL D’ARCY | 2-o | 8 F | FRANCE7
|
TOUT SEUL | 1:41.50 | |
2003 | BRIGADIER GERARD STAKES | G3 | SIGHTS ON GOLD | SAEED BIN SUROOR | 8-f | 10 F | PARASOL2
|
INDIAN CREEK4 | 2:07.68 | |
2003 | HARDWICKE STAKES | G2 | INDIAN CREEK4 | DAVID R. C. ELSWORTH | 21-a | 12 F | BOLLIN ERIC
|
ZINDABAD2 | 2:27.24 | FM. 9R. NK-3-1 |
2003 | SANFORD STAKES | G2 | CHAPEL ROYAL2 | TODD A. PLETCHER | 4-g | 6 F | BLUSHING INDIAN
|
FLUSHING MEADOWS3 | 1:10.74 | TRACK SLOPPY |
2003 | (MILLER GENUINE DRAFT) CRADLE STAKES | | TIGER HUNT3 | W. ELLIOT WALDEN | 21-a | 8.5 F | LIGHTNIN N THUNDER
|
BLUSHING INDIAN | 1:49.00 | TRACK GOOD |
2003 | CUMBERLAND LODGE STAKES | G3 | HIGH ACCOLADE | MARCUS TREGONING | 10-c | 12 F | COMPTON BOLTER
|
INDIAN CREEK4 | 2:35.59 | |
2003 | CHAMPION STAKES | G1 | RAKTI | MICHAEL JARVIS | 22-d | 10 F | CARNIVAL DANCER3
|
INDIAN CREEK4 | 2:03.34 | |
2003 | MICHAEL G. SCHAEFER MILE STAKES | | CRAFTY SHAW | PETER M. VESTAL | 5-j | 8 F | COOL N COLLECTIVE
|
FIGHTING INDIANS | 1:37.18 | TRACK: GOOD |
2003 | CLASICO LATINOAMERICA | G3 | DON CARTERO | | 3-b | 1600M |
|
INDIAN LOTUS | | 26/1/03 |
2003 | DUTCH DERBY | | FRUHLINGSSTURM | PETER RAU | 1-e | 2400 MT | KAJO SUMMERLAND
|
NAVAHO INDIAN | 2:31,4 | DIST: 5, 1 3/4, 3/4 |
2003 | G.P. DIANA | G1 | LAZURITA | | 1-n | 2000M | CANCION INDIA
|
TAI TAI8 | | |
2003 | EUROPIAN FREE HANDICAP | | INDIAN HAVEN | PAUL D’ARCY | 2-o | 7 F | BARONS PIT
|
MEMBERSHIP | 1:27.01 | |
2003 | PREMIO BEREGUARDO | | CALUKI | L. CAMICI | 1-s | 1600M | ROSSO INDIA
|
LINDHOLM2 | | |
2003 | DERBY TRIAL STAKES | | ATOURATOURA | PETER A. EURTON | 21-a | 8.5 F | ELUSIVE INDIAN
|
CUSTOM FRAMING | 1:41.86 | NSR |
2002 | EARL OF SEFTON STAKES | G3 | INDIAN CREEK4 | DAVID ELSWORTH | 21-a | 9 F | ISLAND HOUSE
|
DANDOUN | 1:49.66 | |
2002 | PREMIO TUDINI PIERO E UGO | G3 | OH BEJ OH BEJ | MAURIZIO GUARNIERI | 17-b | 1200 MT | SLAP SHOT2
|
INDIAN MARY | 1:08.70 | LAST TIME AS: PREMIO TUDINI PIERO E. UGO |
2002 | PRINCE OF WALESS STAKES | G1 | GRANDERA | SAEED BIN SUROOR | 5-g | 10 F | INDIAN CREEK4
|
BANKS HILL | 2:04.43 | GD. 12R. 5-¾-1½ |
2002 | GRAN PREMIO CITTA DI NAPOLI | G3 | KIRIS WORLD | A. RENZONI | 8-h | 1000M | KATHY COLLEGE
|
INDIAN MARY | 0.:57.30 | |
2002 | NUNTHORPE STAKES | G1 | KYLLACHY | HENRY D.N.B. CANDY | 1-g | 5 F | MALHUB
|
INDIAN PRINCE4 | 0:58.10 | |
2002 | PRIX QUINCEY | G3 | DEVIOUS INDIAN | ANDRE FABRE | 4-i | 1600M | DEDICATION3
|
SPECIAL KALDOUN | 1:38.20 | |
2002 | KING CHARLES II STAKES | | MILLENNIUM DRAGON | MICHAEL JARVIS | 19-a | 7F | INDIAN COUNTRY
|
IRONY8 | 1:22.47 | |
2002 | PORCELANOSA SPRINT STAKES | | PALACE AFFAIR | TOBY BALDING | 3-d | 5 F | BOLEYN CASTLE
|
INDIAN PRINCE4 | 1:03.83 | |
2002 | PREMIO CERTOSA | | OH BEJ OH BEJ | M. GUARNIERI | 17-b | 1000M | INDIAN MARY
|
DEVELOPMENT | 0.58.30 | |
2002 | PRIX DE SAINT-PATRICK | | GUYS AND DOLLS2 | PAUL F.I. COLE | 9-e | 1600 MT | GREEN GROOM
|
DEVIOUS INDIAN | | SAINT CLOUD |
2002 | PRIX DE TOURGEVILLE | | DEVIOUS INDIAN | ANDRE FABRE | 4-i | 1600 MT | WESTERNER
|
GRUNTLED2 | 1:45.30 | |
2002 | ACHILLES STAKES | | THE TRADER2 | MICHAEL T. W. BLANSHARD | 4-k | 5 F | FROMSONG
|
INDIAN SPARK | 0:57.74 | |
2002 | PREMIO BEREGUARDO | | TOUCH DOWN3 | D.K. RICHARDSON | 8 | 1600M | UP AND AWAY2
|
ROSSO INDIA | 1.40.10 | |
2001 | PREMIO TUDINI PIERO E UGO | G3 | INDIAN MARY | MARIO CICIARELLI | 7 | 1200 MT | FAY BREEZE
|
NIL | 1:08.70 | |
2001 | GRAN PREMIO CITTA DI NAPOLI | G3 | INDIAN MARY | M CICIARELLI | 7 | 1000M | DISTINCTLY DANCER
|
DREAM CHIEF | | |
2001 | FLYING FIVE | G3 | ISHIGURU | AIDAN O BRIEN | 4-g | 5 F | INDIAN SPARK
|
REPERTORY2 | 0.59.50 | |
2001 | PHIL D. SHEPHERD STAKES | | LITERAL PROWLER | MICHAEL R. MITCHELL | 16-h | 8.5 F | GREY MEMO
|
INDIAHOMA | 1:44.34 | |
2001 | CHAMPION STAKES | G1 | NAYEF | M TREGONING | 2-f | 10 F | TOBOUGG
|
INDIAN CREEK4 | 2:07.72 | 3/4 |
2001 | ROUS STAKES | | INDIAN PRINCE4 | BRIAN MEEHAN | 23 | 5 F | SMOKIN BEAU
|
THE TRADER2 | 0:59.01 | |
2001 | COONGY HANDICAP | G3 | CITRAS PRINCE | | 5-c | 2000M | INDIAN RIDGE3
|
TEMPEST MORN | 2:04.01 | |
2001 | SIR BARTON STAKES | | DEVIL VALENTINE | FENTON PLATTS | 1-a | 8.5 F | INDIAN DAN
|
RUFF TUFF STUFF | 1:45.08 | |
2001 | PREMIO CERTOSA | | CAMERON3 | E. BORROMEO | 4-o | 1000M | INDIAN MARY
|
NIL | | |
2001 | DEPUTY MINISTER STAKES | | DEVIL VALENTINE | FENTON PLATTS | 1-a | 7 F | MOONLIGHT AFFAIR
|
INDIAN DAN | 1:22.39 | |
2001 | VICE REGENT STAKES | | INDIAN DAN | JOHN A. ROSS | A15 | 8 F | DEVIL VALENTINE
|
PLAYING WITH FIRE | 1:36.83 | |
2001 | CLASICO CARLOS COUSIñO G. | | LEVANTADITA | | 1-m | 1200M | PASION INDIA
|
| 1:08.35 | |
2001 | CLASICO CARLOS VALDES | G3 | NOCHES DE ROSA | | 1-l | 1600M | PASION INDIA
|
LEVANTADITA | | |
2001 | CITY OF ANDERSON STAKES | | MISS INDIANA | STEVEN ASMUSSEN | 19-b | 5.5 F | AMANDAS CROWN
|
JUST EMMA | 1:05.62 | TRACK: SLOPPY |
2001 | PREMIO CANCELLI | | DISTINCTLY DANCER | BRUNO GRIZZETTI | 9 | 1000M | DEVELOPMENT
|
INDIAN MARY | | |
2001 | INNOCENT CUP | | INDIAN TWO | | 1-d | 1200M | SHIMMEI MASAKO
|
ROBBERY PROVE | 1:14.7 | |
2001 | CLASICO LUIS DAVILA L. | | PASION INDIA | | 25 | 1300M |
|
BAI LING | | |
2001 | ANSWER DO STAKES | | GIBSON COUNTY | ROBERT A. BAFFERT | 3 | 5.5 F | THE MORRIS MONROE
|
INDIAHOMA | 1:01.23 | 5R; M- 3/4-3 1/2 |
2001 | SEFTON NOVICES HURDLE | G1 | GARRUTH | | 5-h | 24.5 F | HISTORIC3
|
HINDIANA | | |
2000 | UNION-RENNEN | G2 | NETWORK4 | ANDREAS SCHUTZ | 4-r | 2200M | INDIAN RUBY
|
ANZILLERO | 2:15.27 | |
2000 | FROST KING STAKES | | SWAMP LINE | ROBERT E. FISHER | 1-t | 7 F | JD FOXX
|
INDIAN DAN | 1:26.18 | |
2000 | PRIX GANAY | G1 | INDIAN DANEHILL | ANDRE FABRE | 4-i | 2100M | GREEK DANCE
|
CHELSEA MANOR | 2:27.20 | TURF HEAVY |
2000 | PRIX DE LA FORET | G1 | INDIAN LODGE | AMANDA PERRETT | 21-a | 1400 MT | DANSILI
|
SUGARFOOT | 1:22.30 | TURF: SOFT, 2½ L. |
2000 | PRIX DE LA JONCHERE | G3 | CAYOKE | HENRI-ALEX PANTALL | 13-b | 1600M | INDIAN PROSPECTOR
|
CRYSTAL DASS | 1:39.90 | |
2000 | FURSTENBERG RENNEN | G3 | SWORD LOCAL | MARIO HOFER | 16-c | 2200 MT | INDIAN RUBY
|
SUBIACO | 2:25.00 | |
2000 | PRIX DU MOULIN DE LOMGCHAMP | G1 | INDIAN LODGE | AMANDA PERRETT | 21-a | 1600 MT | KINGSALSA
|
DIKTAT | 1:40.80 | 2 |
2000 | EUROPACHAMPIONAT | G2 | WILD SIDE2 | P. RAU | 21-a | 2400M | INDIAN RUBY
|
BONVIVANT3 | 2:32.10 | |
2000 | PRIX DHARCOURT | G2 | INDIAN DANEHILL | | 4-i | 2000M | CHELSEA MANOR
|
BARBOLA | 2:13.90 | |
2000 | DR. BUSCH-MEMORIAL | G3 | SAMUM | ANDRES SCHUTZ | 28 | 1700M | INDIAN RUBY
|
SIAMO | 1:50.6 | |
2000 | EARL OF SEFTON STAKES | G3 | INDIAN LODGE | AMANDA PERRETT | 21-a | 9 F | FAIRY GODMOTHER4
|
MUJAHID | 1:54.90 | |
2000 | PRIX DISPAHAN | G1 | SENDAWAR | A DE ROYER DUPRE | 6-d | 1850M | INDIAN DANEHILL
|
CHELSEA MANOR | 1:59.30 | |
2000 | LOCKINGE STAKES | G1 | ALJABR | SAEED BIN SUROOR | 3-d | 8 F | TRANS ISLAND
|
INDIAN LODGE | 1:37.64 | 2 |
2000 | COPA JUAN S. JACKSON | G2 | EL SOMBRA | CRISTIAN MUñOZ | 7 | 1900 MT | INDIA REGALONA
|
ATREO | 1:54.40 | |
2000 | SANDOWN PARK MILE | G2 | INDIAN LODGE | AMANDA PERRETT | 21-a | 8 F | TRANS ISLAND
|
ALMUSHTARAK | 1:50.69 | |
2000 | DALLMAYR COUPE LUKULL | | SKIP | URS SUTER | 3-i | 1300M | JUST HEAVENS GATE
|
INDIAN POINT | 1:21,1 | |
2000 | R+V/VTV SPRINT POKAL | | SKIP | URS SUTER | 3-i | 1300M | INDIAN POINT
|
STRAVINI | 1:20,3 | STRAVINI AS WINNER DISQU. |
2000 | SENSATIONAL STAR HANDICAP | | SPINELESSJELLYFISH | M. JENINE SAHADI | 21 | 6.5 F (±) | EX MARKS THE COP
|
INDIAHOMA | 1:12.23 | TURF: FIRM |
2000 | TOTESWINGER CITY WALL STAKES | | INDIAN SPARK | JIM GOLDIE | 1-a | 5 F | ROSSELLI
|
TEDBURROW | 1.00.72 | |
1999 | KENORA STAKES | | INCINDIARY DEVICE | JEFFREY STEPHENS | 4-i | 6 F | LAH KONOC
|
QUEST MASTER | 1:09.24 | TRACK: FAST |
1999 | GRAND PRIX DE PARIS | G1 | SLICKLY | ANDRE FABRE | A15 | 2000 MT | INDIAN DANEHILL
|
SARDAUKAR | 2:03.90 | |
1999 | SANTA MARIA HANDICAP | G1 | INDIA DIVINA | EDUARDO INDA | 5-h | 8.5 F | VICTORY STRIPES
|
BELLES FLAG | 1:42.71 | 2-1/2 10-1 |
1999 | SANTA MARGARITA INVITATIONAL HANDICAP | G1 | MANISTIQUE | JOHN A. SHIRREFFS | 2-s | 9 F | MAGICAL ALLURE
|
INDIA DIVINA | 1:48.31 | |
1999 | SAN JUAN CAPISTRANO INVITATIONAL HANDICAP | G1 | SINGLE EMPIRE | NEIL DRYSDALE | 10-c | 14 F | LE PAILLARD
|
LUCAYAN INDIAN | 2:45.93 | 1-1/4 |
1999 | PRIX JEAN PRAT-1 | G1 | GOLDEN SNAKE | BARRY HILLS | 9-c | 1800M | SLIP STREAM
|
INDIAN DANEHILL | 1:54.50 | |
1999 | MIL GUINEAS | G1 | CREMCARAMEL | | 4-o | 1600M | INDIA REGALONA
|
TEMIS3 | 1:36.2 | 28/08/1999; RAN 14 |
1999 | CLASSICO MINISTERIO DA AGRICULTURA | | INDIANA PACER | L.CURY | 13-c | 1000M | SOBERANA FIGHTER
|
GUAPAXINA | 61 | (THIS RACE WAS RUNNED ON DIRT AT 1100M) |
1999 | PREMIO INDEPENDENCIA | G2 | ALEGRIA DE VERLA | | 19-c | 1800M | INDIA REGALONA
|
DANZA LUNA | 1:53.2 | G2; 16/10/1999; RAN 7 |
1999 | PRIX DE FONTAINEBLEAU | G3 | INDIAN DANEHILL | ANDRE FABRE | 4-i | 1600 MT | LE ROI CHIC
|
GRAZALEMA | 1:48.00 | |
1999 | ALLIANZ POKAL | | TERTULLIAN | PETER SCHIERGEN | 9-h | 1300M | INDIAN POINT
|
STAR FRIEND | 1:19,8 | |
1999 | SAN SIMEON HANDICAP | G3 | NANINJA | MICHAEL R. MITCHELL | 9-b | 6.5 F (±) | EXPRESSIONIST
|
INDIAN ROCKET | 1:13.32 | NK,HD,1/2. 12-1, 7-2, 6-5 FAV. |
1999 | DIARIO EL MERCURIO | | GELDERLAND | | 2-s | 1,500M | SHETLAND6
|
INDIA REGALONA | | |
1999 | ROSENNA STAKES | | INDIAN HEAD PENNY | | 12-d | 8.5 F | POOPSIE2
|
TIMELY BROAD | | |
1999 | PENN NATIONAL DISTAFF HANDICAP | | THE UNFORGIVEN | | 4-j | 8.5 F | INDIAN HEAD PENNY
|
EARTH TO JACKIE | | |
1999 | PREMIO JUAN CAVIERES MELLA | G3 | GRAN MATONA | | 2-e | 1300M | INDIA REGALONA
|
LA GUITARRISTA | | |
1999 | EUROPIAN FREE HANDICAP | | BERTOLINI | JOHN GOSDEN | A4 | 7 F | INDIANA LEGEND
|
KALIDASA | 1:26.00 | |
1999 | NEWMARKET DARLEY STAKES | G3 | INDIAN LODGE | AMANDA PERRETT | 21-a | 8,5F | MAIDAAN
|
SILK ST JOHN | 1.47.40 | |
1999 | JOEL STAKES | | INDIAN LODGE | AMANDA PERRETT | 21-a | 8 F | RAS SHAIKH
|
SUNSTREAK | 1.39.00 | |
1999 | PRIX ORCADA | G3 | HESPOIR DAURELIE | | | 4100M | SUBEHARGUES
|
HINDIANA | | |
1999 | PRIX DU PRESIDENT DE LA REPUBLIQUE | G3 | INDIAN RIVER3 | G. MACAIRE | 2-n | 4700 MT | GREY JACK
|
SULPHUR SPRINGS2 | 6:21.00 | 15 RAN - TERRAIN: TR SOUPLE. MARGINS: NK - 4 - NO |
1999 | ON TRUST HANDICAP | | CLIQUOT | JOHN A. SHIRREFFS | 4-i | 7.5 F | LOVE THAT RED
|
INDIAHOMA | 1:27.80 | |
1999 | SHAM SAY STAKES | | SAMS SUNNY HALO | FAUSTINO F. RAMOS | 9 | 6 F | INDIAN HEAD PENNY
|
TOOKIN DOWN | 1:11.45 | 6 RAN; M- ¾- 1¼ |
1999 | BERTRANDO STAKES | | VETHEUIL | RONALD W. ELLIS | 19-b | 8 F | INDIAHOMA
|
TAKARIAN | 1:35.24 | AT SANTA ANITA; 8R. M- 1 1/4- 1/2- 1 |
1999 | HOLLY BEACH STAKES | | DEBS HONOR | MARK A. HENNIG | 1-x | 9 F | INDIAN HEAD PENNY
|
SMASHING REVIEW | | |
1999 | RUN FOR THE ROSES STAKES | | VICTORY STRIPES | RONALD L. MCANALLY | 7 | 8 F | INDIA DIVINA
|
ALZORA | 1:35.46 | |
1998 | KENTUCKY DERBY | G1 | REAL QUIET | ROBERT A. BAFFERT | 4-d | 10 F | VICTORY GALLOP
|
INDIAN CHARLIE2 | 2:02.38 | 1/2L. TRAINER 1-3. INDIAN CHARLIE UNDEFEATED(4-4) NO MORE - RETIRED. |
1998 | SANTA ANITA DERBY | G1 | INDIAN CHARLIE2 | ROBERT A. BAFFERT | 21-a | 9 F | REAL QUIET
|
ARTAX | 1:47.00 | ESR, UNDEFEATED 4-4 TRAINER 1-2 |
1998 | MILL REEF STAKES | G2 | GOLDEN SILCA | MICHAEL R. CHANNON | 3-c | 6 F | INDIANA LEGEND
|
BELASCO | 1:12.85 | TURF: GOOD, 5R, M: SHD, ½, 1¾ |
1998 | PREMIO EL DERBY | G1 | MASH ONE | D. MATTE | 4-n | 2400M | SIDON3
|
INDIA DIVINA | 2:26.0 | 01/02/1998 |
1998 | BAYAKOA HANDICAP | G2 | MANISTIQUE | JOHN A. SHIRREFFS | 2-s | 8.5 F | INDIA DIVINA
|
NUMERO UNO | 1:42.51 | TRACK: SLOPPY; FIRST OF 4 STRAIGHT WINS |
1998 | JUAN S. JACKSON | G2 | INDIA DIVINA | L. URBINA | 5-h | 1900 MT | CORAZON VERDE
|
RIQUET | 1:53.10 | |
1998 | GROSSER BUCHMACHER SPRINGER SPRINT-PREIS | G3 | TOMBA | BRIAN J. MEEHAN | 22-d | 1300 MT | GAELIC SYMPHONY
|
INDIAN POINT | 1:20.90 | SFT, 10R, M-½-2-¾ |
1998 | MARYLAND MILLION LADIES STAKES | | LONESOME SOUND | H. GRAHAM MOTION | 8-c | 9 F | EARTH TO JACKIE
|
INDIAN HEAD PENNY | 1:52.30 | TURF: YIELDING |
1998 | BAYERISCHER FLIEGERPREIS | | INDIAN POINT | DAVE K.RICHARDSON | 4-k | 1300M | SEE YOU SOON3
|
ELEGANT RIDGE | 1:22,3 | |
1998 | DALLMAYR COUPE LUKULL | | TAJAWALL | DAVE K. RICHARDSON | 9-e | 1300M | INDIAN POINT
|
HEADHUNTER | 1:20.0 | |
1998 | AEGON TURF SPRINT STAKES | G3 | INDIAN ROCKET | NEIL D. DRYSDALE | 11-g | 5 F | G HS PLEASURE
|
CLAIRES HONOR | 0:57.32 | |
1998 | GROSSER SPRINT-PREIS | G3 | TOMBA | BRIAN J. MEEHAN | 22-d | 1300 MT | GAELIC SYMPHONY
|
INDIAN POINT | 1:20.90 | TURF: SOFT, 10R - NOW G3 |
1998 | LA JOLLA HANDICAP | G3 | LADIES DIN | JULIO C. CANANI | 10-a | 8.5 F | SUCCESS AND GLORY
|
LUCAYAN INDIAN | 1:41.94 | NK 2ND OF 4 WINS IN A ROW |
1998 | OSUNITAS HANDICAP | | TUZLA | JULIO C. CANANI | 16-c | 8.5 F | INDIA DIVINA
|
ASK FOR SPEED | 1:41.00 | NSR |
1998 | HILLSBOROUGH HANDICAP | G3 | WE ARE STRIKE NG | JEFFREY L. BONDE | 16-h | 9 F (±) | INDIA DIVINA
|
SOCIETY DREAM | 1:48.52 | TURF: YIELDING, 8R, M: ¾-½-4 |
1998 | CALIFORNIA CUP MILE | | INDIAHOMA | HENRY M. MORENO | 16-a | 8 F | LONGLINER
|
NATIVE DESERT | 1:37.00 | |
1998 | NUREYEV STAKES | | SOLDIER FIELD | LINDA L. RICE | 2-n | 5.5 F | FOOLISH POLE
|
INDIAN ROCKET | 1:03.00 | FM, 9R, M-1¼, HD, HD |
1998 | BULL PAGE STAKES | | INDIAN TROUBLE | D. ZITA | 3-d | 6 F | FESTIVE KNIGHT
|
UNDER PAR | 1:12.00 | |
1998 | PREMIO ARCHIDAMIA MEM. MANUELA TUDINI | | JUHINA | BRUNO GRIZZETTI | 1-e | 2000M | ALMA ALEGRE
|
DIFESA INDIANA | | |
1998 | CHURCHILL DOWNS TURF SPRINT STAKES | | INDIAN ROCKET | KIARAN P. MCLAUGHLIN | 11-g | 5 F | G HS PLEASURE
|
CLAIRES HONOR | 57.32 | FM, 12R, NO-NK-1/2 |
1998 | ROCKINGHAM STAKES | | UNDETERRED | CHRIS WALL | 22-d | 6 F | INDIANA LEGEND
|
VALENTINE WALTZ | 1.12.27 | |
1998 | BRITANNIA STAKES | | PLAN-B | JOHN H. M. GOSDEN | 12-b | 8 F | PANTAR
|
LUCAYAN INDIAN | 1:42.44 | |
1998 | MOONLIGHT JIG STAKES | | NICE OF YOU | KEVIN WITTE | 16-c | 9 F | INDIAN HEAD PENNY
|
TRUTH AND NOBILITY | 1:49.50 | 8R, M: 5-½-3¾ |
1997 | JULY CUP | G1 | COMPTON PLACE | JAMES TOLLER | 6-d | 6 F | ROYAL APPLAUSE
|
INDIAN ROCKET | 1:12.10 | GF, 1-3/4 |
1997 | KING GEORGE STAKES | G3 | AVERTI | WILLIE MUIR | 3-b | 5 F | CATHEDRAL2
|
INDIAN ROCKET | 0.57.75 | |
1997 | LAS OAKS | G1 | SANTONA | SAMUEL FUENTES | 7 | 2400 MT | NAZARITA
|
INDIA DIVINA | 2:25.00 | |
1997 | SNOW CHIEF STAKES | | VOTE OF HONESTY | ROBERT B. HESS, JR. | 4-r | 8.5 F | BATOILE
|
INDIAHOMA | 1:43.42 | |
1997 | LANSON CHAMPAGNE VINTAGE STAKES | G3 | CENTRAL PARK | PAUL F. I. COLE | 4-k | 7 F | DOCKSIDER
|
LITTLE INDIAN | 1:27.26 | |
1997 | CHAIRMANS HANDICAP | G2 | LINESMAN | GAI M. WATERHOUSE | 7-d | 2600 MT | NIMZO INDIAN
|
AURUM HEIGHTS | 2:42.63 | |
1997 | SOLARIO STAKES | G3 | LITTLE INDIAN | SEAN WOODS | 25 | 7 F | TRACKING
|
HAAMI | 1:31.45 | |
1997 | N.E. MANION CUP | G3 | PALOS VERDES | COLIN LITTLE | C26 | 2400 MT | HES BACK ON TRACK
|
NIMZO INDIAN | 2:26.87 | |
1997 | ALBERTO SOLARI MAGNASCO | G1 | NUMERADORA | | 1-m | 2000M | INDIA DIVINA
|
ANDA CONTENTA | | |
1997 | INDEPENDENCIA | G1 | GHIRLANDA2 | | 9-g | 1800M | MEDINA SIDONIA2
|
INDIA DIVINA | | |
1997 | REHEARSAL CHASE LIMITED HANDICAP | G2 | SEE MORE BUSINESS | P F NICHOLLS | 15-a | 24 F | INDIAN TRACKER
|
BANJO6 | 6:20.90 | SF. 6R, 5F. 4-8-12 |
1997 | CLASICO JOSE SAAVEDRA BAEZA | G3 | KAKUDI | | | 1500 MT | PARFAITE DAMOUR
|
INDIA DIVINA | | |
1997 | PREMIO SELECCION DE POTRANCAS | G3 | FONTANELLA BORGHESE | | 9-c | 1200 MT | INDIA DIVINA
|
KAKUDI | | |
1997 | PELICAN STATE STAKES | | INDIAN PRINCE | GERALD LANERIE | 6-a | 8.32 F | BAG IR
|
BAG IN HAND | 1:48.40 | |
1997 | COPA ESTANISLAO ANGUITA A | | INDIA DIVINA | | 5-h | 1.400M | KAKUDI
|
PARFAITE DAMOUR | | |
1996 | MILL REEF STAKES | G2 | INDIAN ROCKET | JOHN L. DUNLOP | 11-g | 6 F | PROUD NATIVE
|
SEEBE | 1:11.52 | |
1996 | EASTER GUINEAS | | INDIAN MUSIC2 | MANIRAM MAHARAJ | 7-d | 1750 MT |
|
| | |
1996 | BROCLESBY STAKES | | INDIAN SPARK | BILL TURNER | 1-a | 5 F | JOINT VENTURE2
|
MUCHEA | 1:02.03 | |
1996 | CHAMPION TWO YEAR OLD TROPHY | | INDIAN ROCKET | JOHN DUNLOP | 11-g | 6 F | OMAHA CITY
|
JUST VISITING | 1.15.30 | |
1996 | CLASICO PAMPLONA | G1 | INDIA BRAVA2 | | 9-f | 2000 MT |
|
| | |
1996 | CLASICO GUILLERMO YOUNG | | INDIAN EYE | RAMON PERALTA | 2-u | 1600 | MANCHESTER11
|
ESTOQUE2 | 1:39: | 4º GUARICO 5º TARPEO 6º LAVINIA, GANADA POR 1 CPO. 1/2 EL 3º A 4 CPS. |
1996 | GRAN PREMIO CRIADORES | G1 | INDIANITA2 | JUAN CARLOS MALDOTTI | 12-d | 2500 MT | EQUITY2
|
POTRILLONA | | |
1996 | CLASICO PARTICULA | G2 | POTRILLONA | | 4-b | 2200 MT | SEA GIRL
|
INDIAN BASCA | | |
1995 | VAN GEEST CRITERION STAKES | G3 | PIPE MAJOR | PATRICK C. HASLAM | 14-b | 7 F | PRINCE OF INDIA2
|
STYLISH WAYS | 1:25.00 | |
1995 | INDEPENDENCIA | G1 | INDIA POMPOSA | | 3-d | 1800M | GIULIETTA4
|
DONNA KARAN | | G1 |
1995 | ALBERTO SOLARI MAGNASCO | G2 | INDIA POMPOSA | | 3-d | 2000M | GIULIETTA4
|
MIMI MALULA | | G2 |
1995 | ROYAL HUNT CUP | | REALITIES2 | GUY HARWOOD | 14-f | 8 F | DARNAY
|
INDIAN FLY | 1:40.08 | |
1995 | CLASICO SALVADOR HESS RIVEROS | G2 | A MI CIUDAD | | 8 | 1500 MT | INDIA POMPOSA
|
TACAMARA2 | | |
1995 | RAMORNIE HANDICAP | | INDIAN CHIEF6 | | 8-j | 1200M | LEGAL AGENT
|
SYMPOSE | 1:08.57 | |
1995 | JULY TROPHY STAKES | | DON CORLEONE | R. CHARLTON | 21-a | 11.9 F | INDIAN LIGHT3
|
FAHAL | 2:30.27 | |
1995 | GRAN PREMIO PEDRO PINEYRUA | G1 | GALAXY FOSS2 | JUAN P. MARTINEZ | 14-f | 1600 MT | INDIAN EYE
|
| 1:37"2/5 | |
1995 | GRAN PREMIO ENRIQUE ACEBAL | G1 | INDIANITA2 | CARLOS MALDOTTI | 12-d | 2000 MT |
|
| | |
1995 | CLASICO FRANCISCO J. BEAZLEY | G2 | ESCABIOSA | ALDO PAPPATERRA | 19-c | 1800 MT | INDIANITA2
|
CUBATA | | |
1994 | PRIX LA ROCHETTE | G3 | INDIAN JONES | FRANCOIS BOUTIN | 4-i | 1600 MT | GOLDMARK
|
GRAND MONARQUE2 | 1:45.70 | |
1994 | FUTURITY STAKES | G3 | JURAL | MARK JOHNSTON | 1-w | 8 F | INDIAN WEDDING
|
VIA LOMBARDIA | 1.42.00 | |
1994 | CALIFORNIA CUP DISTAFF STARTER HANDICAP | | MELROSE WINE | JERRY M. FANNING | 14-b | 9 F | SHES ENCHANTING2
|
BRENDAS WILDINDIAN | 1:51.06 | |
1994 | GRAN PREMIO POLLA DE POTRILLOS (URUGUAYAN TWO THOUSAND GUINEAS) | G1 | PARSIPHAL | JOSE GIMENEZ | 2-f | 1600M | NAT KING COLE
|
INDIAN EYE | 1:37:1/5 | 4º HIFI |
1994 | CRITERIUM DU BEQUET | | PRINCE OF INDIA2 | LORD HUNTINGDON | 9-c | 1200 MT | DRACONIENNE
|
SPIRIT OF LAWS | | |
1994 | FUTURE CHAMPION NOVICES CHASE | G1 | SEE MORE INDIANS | PAUL F. I. NICHOLLS | 7-a | 20 F | GALLATEEN
|
ROUYAN | 4:56.30 | GD. 5R, 4F. 9-8-DIST |
1994 | GRAN PREMIO CRITERIUM-POTRILLOS | G1 | INDIAN EYE | RAMON PERALTA | 2-u | 1400M | SANCHO GRACIA
|
TEO2 | 1:26:4/5 | |
1994 | PREMIO CLASICO ENSAYO | G3 | TEO2 | ALVARO VARGAS | 11 | 1500 MT | SANCHO GRACIA
|
INDIAN EYE | | |
1993 | GP ROBERTO E NELSON GRIMALDI SEABRA | G1 | BELIT | I.C.SOUZA | 16-b | 2000M | INDIAN BLOSSOM
|
| 121"1 | |
1993 | PREIS DER SPIELBANK NEUENAHR | | INDIAN LAKE | HEINZ JENTZSCH | 3-b | 1400M | DAWSON PLACE
|
MONTEPULCIANO | | |
1993 | LA PREVOYANTE HANDICAP | G2 | LEMHI GO | ROBERT V. OELKNER | 17-b | 12 F | INDIAN CHRIS
|
SILVERED | 2:37.53 | |
1993 | BECHER CHASE | | INDIAN TONIC2 | NIGEL TWISTON-DAVIES | 5 | 27 F | SOUTHERN MINSTREL
|
MISTER ED3 | 7:08.70 | GD. 11R, 6F. 6-3½-4 |
1993 | VICTORIA CUP | | TENDER MOMENT2 | C.E. BRITTAIN | 1-c | 7 F | KAYVEE
|
INDIAN SLAVE | 1:28.21 | |
1993 | SAGICOR BREEDERS CLASSIC STAKES | G2 | THE CANDY MAN | C. JONES MBE | 14-d | 1800MT | INDIAN JEWEL3
|
MORE STYLE2 | 1:52(R) | |
1993 | COLUMBIANA HANDICAP | | KLASSY INDIVIDUAL | LAWRENCE W. JENNINGS, JR. | 4-m | 8.5 F | INDIAN CHRIS
|
SPINNING ROUND | 1:40.63 | FIRM |
1993 | FELTHAM NOVICES CHASE | G1 | SEE MORE INDIANS | PAUL F. NICHOLLS | 7-a | 24 F | CRYSTAL SPIRIT2
|
SPIKEY2 | 6:08.60 | GD. 7R, 4F. 2½-DIST-4 |
1993 | WORCESTER NOVICES STEEPLE CHASE | G2 | SEE MORE INDIANS | PAUL NICHOLLS | 7-a | 24 F | RUN UP THE FLAG3
|
CRAIGSTOWN2 | 6:16.40 | SF. 8R, 6F. 30-15-12 |
1992 | GP MARCIANO DE AGUIAR MOREIRA | G1 | INDIAN HOPE | J. L. MACIEL | 9-g | 2400 MT | HEAD FIGLIA
|
INDIAN SOLA | 1:53.40 | |
1992 | GP DIANA | G1 | ARDASHIR | I. C. SOUZA | 8-f | 2000 MT | INDIAN HOPE
|
OLMIRA | 2:01.30 | |
1992 | GP MARCIANO DE AGUIAR MOREIRA | G1 | INDIAN HOPE | J.L.MACIEL | 9-g | 2400M | HEAD FIGLIA
|
OLMIRA | 153"4 | |
1992 | GP MARIANO PROCOPIO | G2 | INDIAN HOPE | J.L.MACIEL | 9-g | 2000M | QUIDADE
|
ARDASHIR | 122 | |
1992 | BEWITCH STAKES | G3 | LA GUERIERE | A. PETER PERKINS | 1-x | 9 F | INDIAN FASHION
|
PLENTY OF GRACE | 1:48.20 | TURF: FIRM |
1992 | JENNY WILEY STAKES | | INDIAN FASHION | JAMES E. BAKER | 1-k | 8.5 F | SPANISH PARADE
|
RADIANT RING | 1:41.26 | NCR |
1992 | GP ROBERTO E NELSON GRIMALDI SEABRA | G1 | JUST THE FIRST | J. S. SILVA | 9-e | 2000 MT | INDIAN HOPE
|
| 2:00.30 | |
1992 | GROSSER RADEBERGER PILSNER-PREIS | | SAVESCO | THEO GRIEPER | 13-a | 2200M | INDIAN LAKE
|
WINDREITER | | |
1992 | JOE NAMATH HANDICAP | | EXPLOSIVE KATE | LOUIS M. GOLDFINE | 10 | 8.5 F | INDIAN FASHION
|
BELLEOFBASINSTREET | 1:43.37 | |
1992 | ORCHID HANDICAP | G2 | CROCKADORE | WILLIAM I. MOTT | 16 | 12 F | INDIAN FASHION
|
SARDANIYA | 2:28.32 | |
1992 | YERBA BUENA HANDICAP | | FLAMING TORCH | ROBERT J. FRANKEL | 1-p | 11 F | INDIAN CHRIS
|
SILVERED | 2:16.26 | |
1992 | GOLDEN POPPY HANDICAP | G3 | TWILIGHT ZONE | | 3-b | 8.5 F | INDIAN CHRIS
|
GUIZA | | |
1992 | COUNTESS FAGER HANDICAP | G3 | INDIAN CHRIS | RONALD L. MCANALLY | 14-c | 9 F | GUIZA
|
CASEYS ROMANCE | 1:49.19 | TURF: FIRM |
1992 | PRIX DU GRAND CAMP | | SECONDE BLEUE | ANDRE FABRE | 16-c | 2500M | NORTHWATER
|
INDIA DANCER | | |
1992 | CALIFORNIA JOCKEY CLUB HANDICAP | G3 | POLEMIC | ROBERT J. FRANKEL | 4-j | 9 F (±) | LOVE AVIE
|
INDIAN CHRIS | 1:46.40 | ESR |
1992 | HILLSBOROUGH HANDICAP | G3 | LOVE AVIE | LONNIE ARTERBURN | 5-i | 8.5 F | APPEALING MISSY
|
INDIAN CHRIS | 1.42. 45 | TURF-FIRM |
1991 | ASCOT GOLD CUP | G1 | INDIAN QUEEN2 | WILLIAM HASTINGS-BASS | 9-c | 20 F | ARZANNI
|
WARM FEELING | 4:23.90 | |
1991 | ORMONDE STAKES | G3 | PER QUOD | BEN HANBURY | 2-s | 13,5F | WARM FEELING
|
INDIAN QUEEN2 | 2.55.68 | |
1991 | FEBRUARY HANDICAP | G3 | NARITA HAYABUSA | | 3-l | 1600M | INTER SHIOKAZE
|
INDIAN HILL3 | 1:34.9 | |
1991 | GRANDE PREMIO BRASIL | G1 | VILLACH KING | ILDEFONSO C. SOUZA | 16-h | 2400 MT | INDIAN CHRIS
|
VEISSMAN | 2:29.10 | 5TH: LING |
1991 | GRANDE PREMIO MARCIANO DE AGUIAR MOREIRA | G1 | INDIAN CHRIS | M. D. RIBEIRO | 14-c | 2400 MT | MARGAUX INSHALLA
|
INDIAN SOLA | 2:26.20 | |
1991 | TEIO SHO | | CHAMPION STAR2 | | 2-i | 2000M | GEORGE MONARCH
|
INDIAN HILL3 | 2:05.2 | |
1991 | VRC OAKS | G1 | RICHFIELD LASS | BART CUMMINGS | C17 | 2500M | INDIAS DREAM
|
YODELLS | 2:38.6 | |
1991 | GRANDE PREMIO DIANA | G1 | INDIAN CHRIS | M. D. RIBEIRO | 14-c | 2000 MT | NEDJED
|
NEW HOPE4 | 2:02.40 | |
1991 | GRANDE PREMIO MARCIANO DE AGUIAR MOREIRA | G1 | INDIAN CHRIS | M. D. RIBEIRO | 14-c | 2400 MT | NEDJED
|
INDIAN SOLA | 2:26.20 | |
1991 | PREIS DER DIANA | G2 | MARTESSA | ANDREAS WOEHLER | 31 | 2200M | LINDIA
|
LAWOODA | 2:23.68 | |
1991 | GP MARIANO PROCOPIO | G2 | SALANDRA | I.C.SOUZA | 1-p | 2000M | GEMINI ONE
|
INDIAN SOLA | 120 | |
1991 | KRONIMUS-RENNEN | | ROKEBY | I. A. BALDING | 4-i | 1500 MT | SILICON RUN
|
INDIAN LAKE | 1:25.78 | |
1991 | RATIBOR-RENNEN | | VINCENZO | BRUNO SCHUTZ | 1-t | 1400M | TROGLIO
|
INDIAN LAKE | 1:29.0 | |
1991 | LUDWIG GOEBELS-ERINNERUNGSRENNEN | | LINDIA | H.A. BLUME | 16 | 2150M | TIRAJANA
|
HIGHLAND CEILIDH | 2:24.8 | |
1991 | WEST AUSTRALIAN OAKS | G1 | INDIAS DREAM | | 7-d | 2400M | POURQUOIS PAS
|
MEINE LIEBE | 2:31.18 | |
1991 | GARNET STAKES | | TAKEDEN MANGETSU | | 12-g | 1800M | INTER SHIOKAZE
|
INDIAN HILL3 | 1:51.7 | |
1991 | GRANDE PREMIO HENRIQUE POSSOLO | G1 | INDIAN CHRIS | M. D. RIBEIRO | 14-c | 1600 MT | LA PINTURA
|
STORMY GIRL | 1:36.00 | TURF: FIRM |
1991 | ASPEN CUP STAKES | | GOLDEN WAVE BAND | WILLIAM LEACH | 22-d | 6F | FAST EXCELLENCE
|
SHY INDIAN | 1:12.70 | TRACK FAST |
1991 | MAGNOLIA STAKES KEMPTON | | NOBLE PATRIARCH | JOHN DUNLOP | 8-d | 10 F | INDIAN QUEEN2
|
LANDYAP | 2.12.70 | |
1991 | BRITISH COLUMBIA PREMIERS STAKES | G3 | HAVEIGOTADEALFORU | DENNIS TERRY | 3-n | 11 F | CHARLIE CHALMERS
|
INDIAN WIND | 2:17.00 | NO |
1990 | PRIX ROYAL-OAK | G1 | INDIAN QUEEN2 | LORD HUNTINGDON | 9-c | 3100 MT | BRAASHEE
|
TURGEON | 3:38.40 | D-H 1ER |
1990 | SWETTENHAM STUD SIRES PRODUCE STAKES | G1 | LYCRA | | 2-u | 1400M | INDIAN KINGDOM
|
MILTON MAGIC | 1:24.94 | |
1990 | LETZ REND A CAR TROPHY | G2 | SHES FUN | | 22-b | 1600M | YOUNG INDIAN
|
YOUNG INDIAN | 1:35.43 | |
1990 | PRIX DE POMONE | G3 | WHITEHAVEN | ANDRE FABRE | 4-m | 2700M | TYCANA
|
INDIAN QUEEN2 | 3:05.70 | |
1990 | MATAMATA BREEDERS STAKES | G2 | MORAR | | 13-a | 1200M | INDIAN KINGDOM
|
VICTIM | 1:10.18 | |
1990 | GRANDE PREMIO CARLOS TELLES DA ROCHA FARIA | G1 | INDIAN CHRIS | | 14-c | 2000 MT |
|
| | |
1990 | WHAT A SUMMER STAKES | | GALA GOLDILOCKS | BERNARD P. BOND | 13-c | 7 F | NICKI
|
INDIAN ANTHEM | 1:23.80 | |
1989 | PRIX DISPAHAN | G1 | INDIAN SKIMMER | HENRY CECIL | 9-b | 1850M | GABINA
|
FRENCH STRESS | 1:52.3 | |
1989 | DUKE OF YORK STAKES | G3 | INDIAN RIDGE | DAVID ELSWORTH | 3-e | 6 F | GALLIC LEAGUE
|
NABEEL DANCER | 1:10.17 | |
1989 | ECLIPSE STAKES | G1 | NASHWAN | W. RICHARD HERN | 2-f | 10 F | OPENING VERSE
|
INDIAN SKIMMER | 2:07.38 | |
1989 | KINGS STAND STAKES | G2 | INDIAN RIDGE | DAVID R. C. ELSWORTH | 3-e | 5 F | TIGANI
|
GALLIC LEAGUE | 1:01.36 | |
1989 | PAN AMERICAN HANDICAP | G1 | MI SELECTO | EDUARDO AZPURUA, SR. | 8-a | 10 F | PAY THE BUTLER
|
FABULOUS INDIAN | 2:01.60 | OFF TURF - TRACK: SLOPPY BY 11 L. |
1989 | APPLETON HANDICAP | G3 | FABULOUS INDIAN | T. BURK KESSINGER, JR. | 1-n | 8 F | EQUALIZE
|
SIMPLY MAJESTIC | 1:35.00 | BY A HD AT 20-1 FOR HIS 3RD STRAIGHT WIN. 109-125 |
1989 | GORDON RICHARDS STAKES | G3 | INDIAN SKIMMER | HENRY CECIL | 9-b | 10 F | PER QUOD
|
CARROLL HOUSE | 2:18.57 | |
1989 | SELECT STAKES | G3 | LEGAL CASE | LUCA M. CUMANI | 14-c | 10 F | GREENWICH PAPILLON
|
INDIAN QUEEN2 | 2:12.54 | |
1989 | BLANDFORD STAKES | G2 | INDIAN QUEEN2 | LORD HUNTINGDON | 9-c | 12 F | TURSANAH
|
TYRONE BRIDGE | 2:40.70 | |
1989 | JONES AND HOSKYNS WELCOME STAKES | | INDIAN KINGDOM | | 7-e | 1000M | STAR SEARCHER3
|
POWER PLAY7 | 0:57.81 | |
1989 | PREMIO LEGNANO | G3 | INDIAN QUEEN2 | LORD HUNTINGTON | 9-c | 2000M | LUCY GALLANT
|
CUNIZZA DA ROMANO | 2:03.50 | |
1989 | PAN ZARETA STAKES | | AVIE JANE | DANIEL G. SWITZER | 22-d | 6 F | ELSABET
|
BUCKS INDIAN MAID | 1:11.20 | |
1989 | QUEEN ALEXANDRA HANDICAP | | BUCKS INDIAN MAID | | 2-i | 8.5 F | AUNTE RHODY
|
| | |
1988 | BREEDERS CUP TURF | G1 | GREAT COMMUNICATOR | THAD D. ACKEL | 1-a | 12 F | SUNSHINE FOREVER
|
INDIAN SKIMMER | 2:35.20 | GD 1/2L. 4TH TRIPTYCH (CAREER FINALE) |
1988 | PRIX VERMEILLE | G1 | INDIAN ROSE | JEAN-MARIE BEGUIGNE | 14 | 2400 MT | SUDDEN LOVE
|
LIGHT THE LIGHTS | 2:28.80 | |
1988 | PRIX CLEOPATRE | G3 | INDIAN ROSE | JEAN-MARIE . BEGUIGNE | 14 | 2100M | ANIMATRICE
|
MYSTERY RAYS | 2:15.4 | |
1988 | PRIX DE MALLERET | G2 | ANIMATRICE | MME. C. HEAD-MAAREK | 4-i | 2400M | INDIAN ROSE
|
LIGHT THE LIGHTS | 2:32.1 | |
1988 | SUN CHARIOT STAKES | G2 | INDIAN SKIMMER | HENRY CECIL | 9-b | 10 F | INFAMY
|
PERCYS LASS | 2:05.44 | |
1988 | CHAMPION STAKES | G1 | INDIAN SKIMMER | HENRY R. A. CECIL | 9-b | 10 F | PERSIAN HEIGHTS
|
DOYOUN | 2:10.51 | |
1988 | JERSEY STAKES | G3 | INDIAN RIDGE | DAVID R. C. ELSWORTH | 3-e | 7 F | SALSE
|
HIBERNIAN GOLD | 1:26.20 | |
1988 | PHOENIX CHAMPION STAKES | G1 | INDIAN SKIMMER | HENRY CECIL | 9-b | 10 F | SHADY HEIGHTS
|
TRIPTYCH | 2:06.50 | |
1988 | BRIGADIER GERARD STAKES | G3 | HIGHLAND CHIEFTAIN | JOHN L. DUNLOP | 22-a | 10 F | MEDIA STARGUEST
|
INDIAN SKIMMER | 2:10.01 | |
1988 | INTERNATIONAL STAKES | G1 | SHADY HEIGHTS | ROBERT ARMSTRONG | 1-n | 10.5 F | INDIAN SKIMMER
|
PERSIAN HEIGHTS | 2:06.35 | |
1988 | WELLINGTON GUINEAS | G2 | STRAIGHT ORDER | | 8 | 1600M | SECRET INDIAN
|
PURDAHS PRIDE | 1:42.19 | |
1988 | CAMBRIDGE BREEDERS STAKES | G3 | TESTAMENT7 | | 18 | 1200M | SECRET INDIAN
|
POWER CHIEF | 1;12.44 | |
1988 | WINSTONE GUINEAS TRIAL | | SECRET INDIAN | | 3-h | 1400 MT | KRONA2
|
AMBER PRINCE2 | 1:30.80 | |
1988 | PRIX POLICEMAN | | LUTE ANTIQUE | CG. MILBANKS | 1-x | 2000M | INDIAN QUEEN2
|
MAZEA2 | | |
1988 | GRAND PRIX DE BORDEAUX | | INDIAN QUEEN2 | LORD HUNTINGDON | 9-c | 2400 M | SWINTIBALD
|
SIGMARINGEN | | BORDEAUX- LE BOUSCAT |
1988 | GRAN PREMIO GRAN CRITERIUM | G1 | INDIAN TOSS | | 6-f | 1600 MT |
|
| | |
1988 | CHARLES STAATS MEMORIAL STAKES | | INDIAN DETAIL | | 2-i | 8.5 F |
|
| | |
1987 | PRIX DE DIANE | G1 | INDIAN SKIMMER | HENRY R. A. CECIL | 9-b | 2100 MT | MIESQUE
|
MASMOUDA | 2:11.40 | |
1987 | PRIX SAINT ALARY | G1 | INDIAN SKIMMER | HENRY CECIL | 9-b | 2000M | PREPAID
|
GRECIAN URN2 | 2:10.10 | |
1987 | MUSIDORA STAKES | G3 | INDIAN SKIMMER | HENRY CECIL | 9-b | 10.5 F | BOURBON GIRL2
|
MOUNTAIN MEMORY2 | 2:12.57 | |
1987 | RADIO PACIFIC SIRES PRODUCE STAKES | G1 | SPYGLASS | | 2-r | 1400M | YOUNG INDIAN
|
HIGH STANDARDS2 | 1:24.28 | |
1987 | BAYER CLASSIC | G2 | YOUNG INDIAN | N. MORGAN | 19 | 1600M | SOUND BELT
|
CANDIDE5 | 1:35.75 | |
1987 | SWISS DERBY | | KATOLEME | KURT SCHAFFLUTZEL | 3-n | 2440 MT | BOLD SHARK2
|
INDIAN SOL2 | 2:48.30 | |
1987 | STC N.E. MANION CUP | G3 | INDIAN RAJ | M. A. HOULAHAN | 1-s | 2400 MT | SILVER AWARD2
|
COMMERCIAL BALANCE | 2:33.30 | |
1987 | LAURENT PERRIER CHAMPAGNE STAKES | G3 | YOUNG INDIAN | | 19 | 1400M | BOLD SHOW2
|
JUDGE AND JURY2 | 1:24.49 | |
1987 | CAMBJC CAMBRIDGE BREEDERS STAKES | G3 | OUR POETIC PRINCE | J.R. WHEELER | 4-d | 1200M | WESTON LEA
|
YOUNG INDIAN | 1:17.74 | |
1987 | PRETTY POLLY STAKES | | INDIAN SKIMMER | HENRY R. A. CECIL | 9-b | 10 F | PERCYS LASS
|
BLESSED EVENT | 2:04.25 | |
1987 | BASSINET STAKES | | ROSE OF WENDOVER | JAMES E. MORGAN | 9-f | 6 F | MEGEE
|
INDIAN RIFFLE | 1:12.00 | ESR BY 3 L. |
1987 | GRAN CRITERIUM DE POTRANCAS | G1 | ACTIVA8 | ANTONIO H. MARSIGLIA | 20-a | 1400 MT | PINTA INDIA
|
SAMOTRACIA2 | | 4ª CACERNA |
1986 | MOYGLARE STUD STAKES | G1 | MINSTRELLA | CHARLIE NELSON | 17-b | 6 F | POLONIA
|
INDIAN LILY | 1:11.40 | |
1986 | CHIPPING NORTON STAKES | G1 | HEAT OF THE MOMENT2 | | 18 | 1600M | HANDY PROVERB
|
INDIAN RAJ | 1:34.8 | |
1986 | THE METROPOLITAN HANDICAP | G1 | BORN TO BE QUEEN | | C17 | 2600M | INDIAN RAJ
|
RISING FEAR | 2:42.2 | |
1986 | WINFIELD GOLD CUP | G2 | INDIAN RAJ | | 1-s | 2300 MT | COOBERS GOLD
|
BORN TO BE QUEEN | 2:26.90 | |
1986 | STC TULLOCH STAKES | G2 | PERISCOPE5 | | 2-b | 2000M | COMMONSENSE
|
INDIAN RAJ | 2:02.1 | |
1986 | JUBILEE HANDICAP | | PENNINE WALK | A. JEREMY TREE | 9-c | | BOLD INDIAN
|
| | |
1986 | PRIX DARENBERG | G3 | INDIAN FOREST | G. E. MIKHALIDES | 14-c | 1000 MT | WHAKILYRIC
|
HORSE FLASH | | |
1986 | PRIX DE LA VALLEE DAUGE | | INDIAN FOREST | GEORGE E. MIKHALIDES | 14-c | 1000 MT | MA COLOMBINE2
|
HORSE FLASH | | |
1986 | DAHLIA STAKES | | OCEAN BREEZE | THOMAS WIMBERG | 3-e | 6 F | INDIAN ROMANCE
|
| | |
1986 | CARRY BACK HANDICAP | | INDIAN DETAIL | | 2-i | 8 F | LAND OF BELIEVE
|
SILVER SURFER | | |
1986 | PACIFIC NORTHWEST HANDICAP | | INDIAN COACH | | 1-l | 6 F | GEE EL MACKEE
|
SURE GEORGE | | |
1985 | GRAN PREMIO MEMORIAL DUQUE DE TOLEDO | G1 | INDIAN PRINCE5 | | 4-i | 2400 M | CHAYOTE
|
PIER LUIGI2 | | |
1985 | GRAN PREMIO DE SAN SEBASTIAN | | INDIAN PRINCE5 | | 4-i | 2800 MT |
|
| | |
1985 | STC PREMIERE STAKES | G3 | AVON ANGEL | | 6-d | 1200M | VARIS ACE
|
INDIAN RAJ | 1:10.9 | |
1985 | SPRING CHAMPION STAKES | G1 | EASTER9 | | 10-a | 2000 MT | INDIAN RAJ
|
HANDY PROVERB | 2:05.50 | |
1985 | MAJESTIC LIGHT HANDICAP | | HOPEFUL WORD | CARL E. BOWMAN | 4-r | 8.5 F | BILOXI INDIAN
|
NEAT TIGER | 1:42.80 | |
1985 | PINAFORE STAKES | | INDIAN ROMANCE | | 2-f | 6 F | BURNS REQUEST
|
WINLOCS DAUGHTER | | |
1985 | DAMAGE CONTROL INVITATIONAL HANDICAP | | NEED WINNERS NAME | | 8-h | 8 F | INDIAN FAKER
|
| | |
1984 | DERBY TRIAL | | DEVILS BAG | WOODFORD C. STEPHENS | 12-c | 8 F | BILOXI INDIAN
|
SECRET PRINCE | 1:35.60 | TRACK: FAST - CAREER FINALE |
1984 | OHIO DERBY | G2 | AT THE THRESHOLD | LYNN S. WHITING | 9-b | 9 F | BILOXI INDIAN
|
PERFECT PLAYER | 1:49.60 | |
1984 | GRAN PREMIO MEMORIAL DUQUE DE TOLEDO | G1 | HIGINIO | | 20-d | 2400 M | INDIAN PRINCE5
|
PIER LUIGI2 | | |
1984 | WIDENER HANDICAP | G1 | MAT-BOY | CARLOS MANCERO | 21 | 10 F | INDIAN LEI
|
WORLD APPEAL | 1:59.80 | 1/5 OFF TR. 8 STRAIGHT WINS |
1984 | MOLECOMB STAKES | G3 | ABSENT CHIMES | D. THOM | 22-d | 5 F | INDIANA PENCIL
|
LADY DONNA2 | | |
1984 | PRIX MAX SICARD | | MARGELLO | G. PHILIPPEAU | 1-h | 2400MT | INDIAN PRINCE5
|
RAMPOUR2 | | |
1984 | CHRISTMAS DAY HANDICAP | G3 | BILOXI INDIAN | DIANNE CARPENTER | 2-o | 9 F | KEY TO THE MOON
|
DI ROMA FEAST | 1:54.00 | |
1984 | CONNIVER STAKES | | FINAL CHAPTER | RICHARD W. SMALL | 1-o | 8.5 F | SWEET SLEW
|
SAIL ON INDIAN | 1:47.40 | |
1984 | HITS PARADE INVITATIONAL DERBY | | BILOXI INDIAN | DIANNE CARPENTER | 2-o | 8.5 F | A ROYAL BID
|
BEAUS EXPRESS | 1:44.60 | BY 6 L. 5TH STRAIGHT WIN |
1984 | ALLEGHENY STAKES | G3 | INDIAN DETAIL | ROBERT W. CAMAC | 2-i | 8.5 F | TROPHY HUNTER2
|
FOLIGNO | | |
1984 | NORTH STAR STAKES | | NICKEL BACK | D WAYNE LUCAS | 3-n | 6F | SHANALEEN
|
INDIAN DETAIL | | HTTP://WWW.PEDIGREEONLINE.COM/PED/REG.PHP |
1984 | HOT N NASTY STAKES | | INDIAN ROMANCE | | 2-f | 6F | PRINCESS REBEAU
|
RUTHIES MOVE | | |
1984 | VALENCIA STAKES | | MISS LILLIE J | JOHN C MABRY | 4-r | 6F | COWBOYS N INDIANS
|
| | |
1983 | ASCOT GOLD CUP | G1 | LITTLE WOLF2 | W. RICHARD HERN | 19-c | 20 F | KHAIRPOUR
|
INDIAN PRINCE5 | 4:24.36 | |
1983 | PRIX DU CADRAN | G1 | KARKOUR | JO AUDON | 1-n | 4000 MT | INDIAN PRINCE5
|
DENEL | 4:49.60 | |
1983 | ARCH WARD STAKES | | BELLO | JOSEPH M. BOLLERO | 2-d | 6 F | BILOXI INDIAN
|
DELTA TRACE | 1:12.20 | WON BY 1¼ L.; DH WITH TEXTILE FOR 3RD |
1983 | KENTUCKY JOCKEY CLUB STAKES | | BILOXI INDIAN | DIANNE CARPENTER | 2-o | 8.5 F | COUNTRY MANOR
|
TAYLORS SPECIAL | 1:46.20 | 19-1 |
1983 | BASHFORD MANOR STAKES | | BETWIXT N BETWEEN | DONALD R. WINFREE | 1-a | 5.5 F | REAL SHARP DANCER
|
BILOXI INDIAN | 1:05.00 | TRACK: FAST |
1983 | GRAND PRIX DE NANTES | | MAGANYOS | | 6-d | 2400M | GARTHORN
|
INDIAN PRINCE5 | | |
1983 | PERRYVILLE STAKES | | BILOXI INDIAN | DIANNE CARPENTER | 2-o | 7 F | TAYLORS SPECIAL
|
WHITEBRUSH | 1:24.80 | NK |
1983 | HITS PARADE INVITATIONAL FUTURITY | | BILOXI INDIAN | DIANNE CARPENTER | 2-o | 6 F | BEAUS EXPRESS
|
FULL COURT2 | 1:10.60 | WON BY 2 L. |
1982 | PRIX MAURICE DE GHEEST | G2 | EXCLUSIVE ORDER | JOHN CUNNINGTON, JR. | 6-e | 1300 MT | INDIAN KING
|
LOU PIGUET | | |
1982 | JULY CUP | G1 | SHARPO | JEREMY TREE | 9-e | 6 F | VAIGLY STAR
|
INDIAN KING2 | 1:11.74 | |
1982 | CORK AND ORRERY STAKES | G3 | INDIAN KING | GUY HARWOOD | 9-h | 6 F | VAIGLY STAR
|
GREAT EASTERN | | |
1982 | DIADEM STAKES | G3 | INDIAN KING | GUY HARWOOD | 9-h | 6 F | SOBA
|
BLUE SINGH | | |
1982 | SPRINT CUP | G2 | INDIAN KING | GUY HARWOOD | 9-h | 6 F | GREAT EASTERN
|
FEARLESS LAD | 1.12.51 | |
1982 | COPA DE ORO DE SAN SEBASTIAN | G3 | INDIAN PRINCE5 | JOSé ANTONIO BORREGO | 4-i | 2400 | CARNAVAL4
|
RODEO12 | 2:35.60 | TURF GOOD. MARGINS: 1.5 LENGTHS |
1982 | PREMIO VILLAMEJOR-SPANISH ST. LEGER | G1 | INDIAN PRINCE5 | | 4-i | 2800 M |
|
| | |
1982 | NASSAU COUNTY HANDICAP | G3 | PRINCELET | JOHN P. CAMPO | 8-g | 9 F | ACCIPITERS HOPE
|
INDIAN TOAST | 1:47.60 | |
1982 | DONCASTER MILE STAKES | | PRINCES GATE | HARRY THOMSON JONES | 21-a | 8 F | SILVER SEASON
|
INDIAN KING2 | 1:41.50 | |
1982 | PRIX DU PALAIS-ROYAL | G3 | INDIAN KING | GUY HARWOOD | 9-h | 1400 MT | LOU PIGUET
|
PHYDILLA | | |
1982 | JOHN OF GAUNT STAKES | G3 | INDIAN KING | GUY HARWOOD | 9-h | 7 F |
|
| | |
1982 | VICTORIA CUP | | INDIAN KING | G HARWOOD | 9-h | 7 F | BEELEIGH
|
LUCKY MAN6 | 1:28.08 | |
1981 | ROSE OF YORK SWEEPSTAKES | | INDIAN TRAIL2 | | 3-d | 8 F |
|
| | |
1981 | THELMA STAKES | | A TEAR IN HER EYE | EVERETT W. KING | 7-c | 6 F | PLAIN SPEAKING
|
FAITHFUL INDIAN | 1:11.20 | 1ST DIVISION |
1981 | TANTEO DE POTRANCAS | G1 | BARCA INDIA | | 16-h | 1500 MT | MARISMA
|
| | |
1981 | HOBSON HANDICAP | G2 | CHEATING ARTHUR | DENNIS M. HEIMER | 2-n | 8.5F | INDIAN TREATY2
|
MR DREAMER | | |
1981 | JEANNE D ARC PREP | | FAITHFUL INDIAN | GROVER G. DELP | 4-f | 8.5 F | MONIQUE RENE
|
| | MONIQUE RENE NO LONGER UNBEATEN WAS [5-5] |
1981 | ILLINOIS CORONET STAKES | | BLUE WATER LINE | | 9-b | 8.5 F | SWORD KING
|
RUN INDIAN RUN2 | | |
1981 | BALMORAL HERITAGE HANDICAP | | NEED WINNERS NAME | | 8-h | 8.5 F | RUN INDIAN RUN2
|
| | |
1980 | PRIX DE LA NONETTE | G3 | DETROIT | OLIVIER DOUIEB | 16-c | 2000M | INDIA SONG
|
LUTH DE SARON | 2:06.0 | |
1980 | PRIX DASTARTE | G3 | MOON INGRAVER | LUIGI BROGI | 2-i | 1600M | INDIA SONG
|
DELIBALLE | 1.42.60 | |
1980 | PRIX DE SANDRINGHAM | G3 | INDIA SONG | FRANCOIS MATHET | 14-e | 1600M | TEACHERS PET
|
WILD IDEA | | |
1980 | LA COUPE DE MAISONS-LAFFITTE | G3 | DISCRETION | JOHN CUNNINGTON JR | 1-l | 2000M | SPEED BUS
|
INDIA SONG | | |
1979 | PATRIOT STAKES | | OUR GARY | | 3 | 7 F | INDIAN TREATY2
|
FLIGHTY JIM | | |
1979 | PRIX DES RESERVOIRS | G3 | LIGHT OF REALM | JOHN CUNNINGTON, JR. | 10 | 1600 MT | BENICIA
|
INDIA SONG | | |
1979 | BOARDWALK HANDICAP | | BUSHED2 | | 4-m | 6 F | COMMADORE C
|
INDIAN TREATY2 | | |
1978 | PREIS DER DIANA (GERMAN OAKS) | G2 | TRIENT | SVEN V. MITZLAFF | 8 | 2200M | INDIAN PEARL
|
KAISERCHRONIK | 2:24.20 | |
1978 | JRA-TROPHY/GONTARD-RENNEN | | INDIAN PEARL | HEINZ JENTZSCH | 4-n | 1800 MT | SARDICA2
|
CYPRIENNE2 | 1:56.70 | |
1978 | DEUTSCHEN STUTENPREIS | G3 | INDIAN PEARL | HEINZ JENTZSCH | 4-n | 2400M | TRIENT
|
OCANA | 2:41.10 | |
1978 | GROSSER PREIS DER INTERNATIONAL HARVESTER | G3 | INDIAN PEARL | HEINZ JENTZSCH | 4-n | 2100M | TRIENT
|
ARGENTELLA | 2:13.0 | |
1978 | LUDWIG GOEBELS-ERINNERUNGSRENNEN | G3 | TRIENT | S. V. MITZLAFF | 8 | 2400M | INDIAN PEARL
|
PLANTAGE | 2:31.9 | |
1978 | BUNBURY CUP | | INDIAN SHELL | | 14-e | 2200M | GLENIFFER LAD
|
AUTONOMY7 | | |
1978 | JUNIOR HANDICAP | | ROUND CIRCUIT | | 1-c | 6 F | INDIAN SHOWDOWN
|
| | |
1978 | GOVERNORS HANDICAP | | NEED WINNERS NAME | | 8-h | 8.5 F | INDIAN BUSH
|
| | |
1977 | GRAN PREMIO CIUDAD DE LA PLATA | G1 | INDIAN HILL2 | | 1-b | 1200 MT |
|
| | |
1977 | GRAN PREMIO ESTIMULO | G2 | INDIAN TEA | | 8-d | 2000 MT |
|
| | |
1977 | THOMAS D. NASH MEMORIAL HANDICAP | | DRAGON ALONG | | 20-c | 8 F | DAVES INDIAN
|
FLAG OFFICER | 1:39.00 | |
1977 | CLYDE TINGLEY HANDICAP | | NEED WINNERS NAME | | 8-h | 8.5 F | INDIAN BUSH
|
| | |
1976 | GRAN PREMIO SELECCIóN | G1 | FONTANELLA3 | PABLO GELSI | 2-e | 2000M | WILCA
|
INDIAN TEA | 2:02:3/5 | |
1976 | CLASICO BENIGNO PAIVA IRISARRI | G2 | ALCALA4 | ISAUL REY | 19-a | 1100 |
|
INDIAN TEA | | |
1976 | SOUTHWESTERNER HANDICAP | | INDIAN BUSH | | 8-i | 8.5F | FIRST IMPRESSION
|
| | |
1976 | MERCURY STAKES-RIVER DOWNS | | INDIAN DEVIL2 | | 11 | 6F | HENRY CLAY
|
GLENWOOD PARK | | |
1976 | LOUISIANA FUTURITY (C&G) | | SCOTTYS GIN | GUS TROSCLAIR | 4 | 6 F | DAVES INDIAN
|
CYANE STAR | 1:13.00 | |
1975 | AMERICANA HANDICAP | | TIN GOOSE | FRANK GOMEZ | 7 | 8.5 F | INDIAN AMBUSH
|
TOMHOLME | 1:47.20 | INAUGURAL, RIMSKY DQ 2 TO 4 - AMERICANA H. 1975-2003 |
1975 | JERSEY BELLE HANDICAP | G3 | FAIR WIND3 | | 2-h | 8.5 F | BAVARIAN CREAM
|
INDIAN GHOST | | |
1975 | HELENA VALE CUP | | INDIAN SHELL | | 14-e | 2200M |
|
| | |
1975 | HALLANDALE HANDICAP | | INDIAN AMBUSH | W. R. SMITH | 9-b | 9 F | TOONERVILLE
|
ENCHANTED RULER | 1:54.40 | 10R, NOW THE HALLANDALE H. |
1975 | ALBUQUERQUE DERBY | | INDIAN BUSH | BURT SURBER | 8-i | 8.5 F | ARRAN DUNCE
|
BLISSFUL SAILOR | | 9R |
1975 | PALMETTO HANDICAP | | BOOTLEGGERS PET | CHARLES C. PATRICK | 3-f | 8.5 F | PLAGIARIZE
|
INDIAN AMBUSH | 1:45.60 | 9R, PLAGIARIZE 119TW |
1975 | JOHNNY LONGDEN 6000 HANDICAP | | EASTER SEARCH | H BARROBY | 11-c | 9 F | INDIAN COUNT
|
KEEP YOUR PROMISE | | 7R, 3RD 120TW, JOHNNY LONGDEN, EXHIBITION PARK |
1975 | S. W. RANDALL PLATE HANDICAP | | INDIAN COUNT | KENNETH O FOWLIE | 1-k | 9 F | TRUSTWOOD
|
GEORGE VANCOUVER | | 9R, 1ST 121TW, AT EXHIBITION PARK |
1975 | P.N.E. PRESIDENTS CUP H | | CEIO ME | B MCDONALD | 1-o | 8.5 F | COSMIC SPY
|
INDIAN COUNT | | 9R, 3RD 122TW |
1975 | NORTH VANCOUVER H | | INDIAN COUNT | JOHN GOGLIN | 1-k | 8.5 F | ASSOUAN3
|
CEIO ME | | 7R |
1975 | PRESCOTT DOWNS FUTURITY | | INDIAN WHEAT | GEORGE HAZELTON JR | 5-j | 5.5 F | CHARMING FOOL2
|
NEVADA JEWEL | | 8R |
1975 | JEMEZ HANDICAP | | INDIAN BUSH | | 8-i | 8.5F |
|
| | |
1975 | ARIZONA BREEDERS FUTURITY | | BAR FLYER | JOHN L. CHEENEY | 2-d | 6 F | EYES THE ONE
|
INDIAN WHEAT | 1:10.40 | BY A HD |
1974 | NATIONAL STAKES | G2 | REAP THE WIND | SEAMUS MCGRATH | 2-f | 7 F | RIGHT HOPE
|
INDIAN GUARD | 1:33.40 | 4 RAN, DIST: 1¾L, 1½L. MARK ANTHONY D/Q FROM 2ND BTN NK |
1974 | BUNBURY CUP | | INDIAN LAW | | 1-t | 2200M |
|
| | |
1974 | PUCKER UP STAKES | G3 | TAPPAHANNOCK | THOMAS W. KELLEY | A4 | 8.5 F | POT ROAST BILLIE
|
MISS INDIAN CHIEF | 1:47.60 | |
1974 | JAMAICA 2000 GUINEAS | | INDIAN FLAME3 | P. NEWMAN | 2-g | 1600 M |
|
| | |
1973 | STEPHEN CALDER HANDICAP | | TUDOR REWARD | MERRITT A. BUXTON | 21-a | 9 F (±) | BAZOOM
|
INDIAN AMBUSH | 1:49.00 | |
1972 | SAN FELIPE HANDICAP | | SOLAR SALUTE | LOUIS GLAUBURG | 4-k | 8.5 F | QUACK
|
INDIAN | 1:41.80 | |
1972 | SAN JACINTO STAKES | | ROYAL OWL | JOHN G. CANTY | 1-c | 8 F | INDIAN
|
KNIGHTLANDER | 1:35.20 | |
1972 | WATC SIRES PRODUCE STAKES | | INDIAN LAW | | 1-t | 7 F |
|
| | |
1972 | OHIO DEBUTANTE HANDICAP | | DARE TO REASON | | 1-m | 6 F | MISS CAPABLE
|
COUNTESS INDIAN | 1:12.20 | |
1971 | GRAN PREMIO JOCKEY CLUB | | INDIAN GOOD | | 19 | 2000 MT | LEONICO
|
BALCONAJE | 2:01.50 | TURF: FIRM |
1971 | WEST AUSTRALIAN GUINEAS | | INDIAN SHELL | | 14-e | 8 F |
|
| | |
1971 | WATC SIRES PRODUCE STAKES | | INDIAN SHELL | | 14-e | 7 F |
|
| | |
1971 | CLASICO CORONEL MIGUEL F. MARTINEZ | | INDIAN GOOD | | 19 | 1800 MT | SNOW CARAVAN
|
CUCKOO3 | | |
1971 | CLASICO GUILLERMO KEMMIS | | INDIAN GOOD | | 19 | 1000 MT | VERTIGINOSO2
|
PARAMENTO2 | | |
1970 | SUN BEAU HANDICAP | | INDIAN EMERALD | | 4-m | 8.32 F | HOIST SAIL
|
GAYBROOK SWAN | | |
1970 | STC W.J. MCKELL CUP | | BLUELOUGH | | 4-c | 12 F | RUMOROSO
|
INDIAN BRONZE | 2:32.50 | |
1970 | CHICAGO HANDICAP | | KERRYS TIME | | 10-a | 8 F | INDIAN EMERALD
|
CHIEF SUN DANCE | 1:36.00 | |
1970 | ILLINOIS GOVERNORS CUP HANDICAP | | KING OF THE CASTLE | EDWARD A. NELOY | 1-x | 8.5 F | RIBOFILIO
|
INDIAN EMERALD | 1:47.60 | 1ST DIVISION |
1970 | LAURANCE ARMOUR HANDICAP | | INDIAN EMERALD | LOUIS M. GOLDFINE | 4-m | 8.5 F | CHIEF SUN DANCE
|
ROYAL HARMONY | 1:43.60 | 16 RAN |
1969 | DERBY TRIAL | | ACK ACK | FRANK A. BONSAL | 9-h | 8 F | INDIAN EMERALD
|
FLEET ALLIED | 1:34.40 | NTR BY 7 LENGTHS |
1969 | GRAN PREMIO DE HONOR | | INDIAN CHIEF2 | | 19-c | 2500 MT |
|
| 2:37.50 | TRACK: FAST |
1969 | GRAN PREMIO 25 DE MAYO | | INDIAN CHIEF2 | | 19-c | 2400 MT |
|
| 2:27.60 | |
1969 | CLASICO CHACABUCO | | INDIAN CHIEF2 | | 19-c | 2500M (D) |
|
| 2:38.7 ft | |
1969 | CLASICO BUENOS AIRES | | INDIAN CHIEF2 | | 19-c | 1600M (D) |
|
| 1:36.9 ft | |
1969 | SEQUOIA HANDICAP | | INDIAN LOVE CALL | WILLIAM J. HIRSCH | 10-a | 6 F | TIME TO LEAVE2
|
MORGAISE | 1:09.00 | |
1969 | WILSHIRE HANDICAP | | GAMELY | JAMES W. MALONEY | 5-h | 7 F | TIME TO LEAVE2
|
INDIAN LOVE CALL | 1:21.00 | |
1969 | SPENDTHRIFT PURSE | | WALKING STICK2 | BOB G DUNHAM | 2-d | 7 F | INDIAN EMERALD
|
NEVER BOW | 1:23.80 | |
1968 | GRAN PREMIO NACIONAL | | INDIAN CHIEF2 | | 19-c | 2500 MT |
|
| 2:35.10 | TRACK: FAST |
1968 | GRAN PREMIO CARLOS PELLEGRINI | | INDIAN CHIEF2 | | 19-c | 3000 MT |
|
| 3:04.00 | TRACK: FAST |
1968 | STC HE TANCRED CUP | | KHALEKAN | | 2-i | 12 F | INDIAN HARVEST
|
NANDAROO | 2:31.40 | |
1968 | KENTUCKY JOCKEY CLUB STAKES | | TRAFFIC MARK | RONALD G. WARREN | 8-f | 8 F | INDIAN EMERALD
|
HAWAIIAN RULER | 1:38.20 | TRACK: MUDDY, INDIAN EMERALD DQ 1 TO 2 |
1968 | TO MARKET STAKES (2ND. DIV.) | | INDIAN EMERALD | LOU M. GOLDFINE | 4-m | 6.5 F | UNCLE JUD
|
SHIR-TEE | 1:17.40 | TRACK: SLOPPY |
1968 | ROCKETTE STAKES | | TWICE CITED | | 1-x | 6 F | INDIAN LOVE CALL
|
PENDULOUS | 1:10.80 | 1ST 120 LBS |
1968 | ROSEHILL CUP | | BY GEE | | 2-b | 10 F | INDIAN HARVEST
|
DEL CHARRO | 2:03.1 | |
1968 | FRANK UNDERWOOD CUP | | VICTORY ROLL6 | | 3-l | 9 F | BRIGADE8
|
INDIAN HARVEST | 1:57.4 | |
1968 | AVONDALE STAKES | | INDIAN JEWEL6 | | 13-b | 5 F |
|
| | |
1968 | ARC WELCOME STAKES | | INDIAN JEWEL6 | | 13-b | 5 F |
|
| | |
1968 | JUNIOR DERBY | | INDIAN EMERALD | LOUIS M. GOLDFINE | 4-m | 6.5 F | HELPS HERE
|
NATIVE COURT | 1:20.00 | |
1968 | FOREST CITY HANDICAP | | BUCKEYE BETTY | | 14-a | 8.18 F | INDIAN AMBER
|
IRISH IN | 1:39.80 | |
1967 | SHEEPSHEAD BAY HANDICAP | | INDIAN SUNLITE | SHERRILL W. WARD | 13-b | 9.5 F | MOUNT REGINA
|
AMERIVAN | 1:54.80 | NSR: MRG: 3½ L |
1967 | BED O ROSES HANDICAP | | STRAIGHT DEAL2 | HIRSCH JACOBS | 1-x | 8 F | INDIAN SUNLITE
|
KERENSA | 1:37.60 | |
1967 | MOLLY PITCHER HANDICAP | | POLITELY | GEORGE M. BAKER | 9 | 8.5 F | STRAIGHT DEAL2
|
INDIAN SUNLITE | 1:44.20 | |
1967 | ORCHID HANDICAP | | INDIAN SUNLITE | SHERRILL W. WARD | 13-b | 8 F | TURN TO TALENT
|
SHIMMERING GOLD | 1:34.60 | TURF: FIRM - NCR |
1967 | STC CHRISTMAS CUP | | DAHMA STAR | | 13-b | 10 F | INDIAN HARVEST
|
CHANDOS | 2:03.0 | |
1967 | STC HE TANCRED CUP | | INDIAN HARVEST | | 1-a | 12 F | CLOVELLY4
|
ANCESTOR5 | 2:31.90 | |
1967 | AJC SUMMER CUP | | DUO | | 5-d | 12 F | FELIX DEE
|
INDIAN HARVEST | 2:30.07 | |
1967 | GOVERNORS BUCKEYE CUP STAKES | | STEPHEN FOSTER | | A29 | 8 F | INDIA INK2
|
JOLLY GIANT | 1:39.60 | |
1967 | GALLORETTE HANDICAP | | LADY DIPLOMAT3 | J. H. HARES | 1-l | 8.5 F | STRAIGHT DEAL2
|
INDIAN SUNLITE | 1:42.60 | |
1967 | CLASICO POLLA DE POTRANCAS (PERUVIAN 1,000 GUINEAS) | G1 | INDIA4 | | 2-d | 1600 MT |
|
| | |
1967 | SUWANNEE RIVER STAKES | | COLOGNE | FRANK H. MERRILL, JR. | 26 | 8.5 F | KERENSA
|
INDIAN SUNLITE | 1:47.00 | TURF: SOFT |
1967 | SPRING HANDICAP (2ND. DIV.) | | INDIAN SUNLITE | SHERRILL W. WARD | 13-b | 8 F | PASS THE BRANDY
|
GARY G | 1:36.40 | ECR (WHICH HAD BEEN SET IN 1ST DIV) |
1967 | SHAKER HEIGHTS HANDICAP | | GIFTWRAP | HANK GALATI | 2-g | 8 F | INDIA INK2
|
COME ON TIP | 1:37.00 | |
1967 | TRI-STATE FUTURITY (C&G) | | RUTLAND3 | J. BOWES BOND | 14-c | 6 F | INDIAN PARADISE3
|
| | 1ST DIVISION |
1966 | MONMOUTH OAKS | | NATASHKA | WILLIAM A. PETERSON | 13-c | 9 F | INDIAN SUNLITE
|
JUSTAKISS | 1:50.40 | |
1966 | NEW YORK HANDICAP | | INDIAN SUNLITE | SHERRILL W. WARD | 13-b | 8.5 F | NATIVE STREET
|
MOUNT REGINA | 1:43.40 | 1ST DIVISION |
1966 | JASMINE STAKES | | INDIAN SUNLITE | SHERRILL W. WARD | 13-b | 6 F | LADY PITT
|
OUR DEAR RUTH2 | 1:11.60 | 1ST DIVISION - TRACK: FAST |
1966 | POST-DEB STAKES | | INDIAN SUNLITE | SHERRILL W. WARD | 13-b | 8.32 F | NATASHKA
|
HOLLY-O | 1:43.00 | |
1966 | SASKATCHEWAN DERBY | | EMPRESS OF INDIA | | 9-f | 9 F |
|
| | |
1966 | FORERUNNER STAKES | | HE JR | RICHARD POSEY | A15 | 7 F | SEAN E INDIAN
|
NOTICE ME2 | 1:22.40 | |
1966 | KENT STAKES | | GUNFLINT | EUGENE JACOBS | 13 | 8.5 F | OVER ROGER
|
INDIAN BROTHER | 1:43.40 | |
1966 | STEPPING STONE PURSE | | OLD BAG | STANLEY M. REISER | 8-g | 7 F | SEAN E INDIAN
|
BLUE SKYER | 1:25.20 | TRACK: SLOPPY |
1966 | CHRYSANTHEMUM HANDICAP | | SWINGING MOOD | IVAN H. PARKE | 2-o | 8.5 F | POLITELY
|
INDIAN SUNLITE | 1:43.20 | |
1966 | ALBERTA DERBY (2ND. DIV.) | | CAL EMIR | KEN PORTMAN | 21-a | 9 F | EMPRESS OF INDIA
|
| | |
1965 | DEMOISELLE STAKES | | INDIAN SUNLITE | SHERRILL W. WARD | 13-b | 8 F | LADY PITT
|
PRIDES PROFILE | 1:38.20 | |
1965 | YORKSHIRE CUP | | APPRENTICE2 | CECIL BOYD-ROCHFORT | 19-c | 16 F | INDIANA
|
PHILEMON | 3.36.00 | |
1965 | ORMONDE STAKES | | INDIANA | J. WATTS | 2-e | 13,5F | AUTRE PRINCE
|
PHILANDERER2 | 3.10.40 | |
1965 | GOSFORD GOLD CUP | | INDIAN COUNCIL | | 29 | 10 F |
|
| | |
1965 | MARGUERITE STAKES | | SWIFT LADY | IVAN H. PARKE | 1-n | 8.5 F | PRIDES PROFILE
|
INDIAN SUNLITE | 1:45.80 | |
1965 | HARVEST HANDICAP | | NEED WINNERS NAME | | 8-h | 9 F | INDIAN DIVER
|
| | |
1964 | EPSOM DERBY | | SANTA CLAUS | J. MICHAEL ROGERS | 3-o | 12.04 F | INDIANA
|
DILETTANTE3 | 2:41.98 | |
1964 | ST. LEGER STAKES | | INDIANA | J. FREDERICK WATTS | 2-e | 14.60 F | PATTI2
|
SODERINI | 3:05.00 | |
1964 | GRAND PRIX DE PARIS | | WHITE LABEL2 | GEOFFROY WATSON | 12-e | 3100 MT | INDIANA
|
THE DRAKE5 | 3:23.50 | WIN IN U.S. $222,673 |
1964 | CHESTER VASE | | INDIANA | JOHN WATTS | 2-e | 12.5 F | CON BRIO2
|
EL GIZA2 | | |
1964 | GREAT VOLTIGEUR STAKES | | INDIANA | JOHN E. WATTS | 2-e | 12 F | FIGHTING CHARLIE
|
DILETTANTE3 | 2:41.80 | |
1964 | LEE STEERE STAKES | | ALL INDIA | | 12-g | 7 F |
|
| | |
1964 | ROYAL STAKES | | ONCIDIUM | JAMES A. (JACK) WAUGH | 16-b | 10 F | INDIANA
|
PUSHFUL | | |
1963 | TRUMPETER CUP | | INDIAN GRASS | D. MCCAULEY | 2-h | 1100 MT | MAGIC LINE
|
ARABIAN LAD | 1:11.00 | |
1963 | CLARENCE HOUSE STAKES | | IMPACT2 | | 1-w | 6 F | INDIANA
|
| | |
1963 | JAMES E. DOOLEY MEMORIAL HANDICAP | | STEEL VIKING | MAURICE J. BRESNAHAN, JR. | A24 | 9 F | HELIOTWIST
|
INDIAN RELIC | 1:50.80 | FAST, BY A NOSE |
1962 | ADRIAN KNOX OAKS STAKES | | INDIAN SUMMER4 | | 8-j | 12 F | EUPHROSYNE7
|
GRANDE BRIO | 2:39.60 | |
1962 | LUIS MUNOZ RIVERA MEMORIAL | | INDIAN SUMMER9 | | 19-b | 1200 MT |
|
ALUVION | | |
1962 | CINEMA HANDICAP | | BLACK SHEEP | CHARLES E. WHITTINGHAM | 4-d | 9 F | INDIAN BLOOD
|
DOC JOCOY | 1:48.40 | |
1962 | STC RAWSON STAKES | | SKY HIGH2 | | 1-n | 9 F | LORD FURY
|
INDIAN SUMMER4 | 1:49.40 | |
1962 | CLASISO CAMARERO | | SAN JUAN | | 17-b | 1400 MT | INDIAN SUMMER9
|
| | |
1962 | WESTCHESTER STAKES | | KICAPU KID | HAL KING | 3-o | 5 F | INDIAN CLASSIC2
|
BERSEEMBORO | 0:57.40 | |
1962 | EL DORADO HANDICAP | | PIRATE COVE | FRANK C. COLCORD | 1-j | 8.5 F | BLACK SHEEP
|
INDIAN BLOOD | 1:42.00 | |
1962 | GRANITE STATE STAKES | | PRINCESS BABU | | 2-n | 6 F | STEEL VIKING
|
INDIAN RELIC | 1:12.00 | |
1961 | IRISH OAKS | | AMBERGRIS | HARRY WRAGG | 22 | 12 F | INDIAN MELODY2
|
CHOIR PRACTICE | 2:39.00 | |
1961 | HAGGIN STAKES | | INDIAN BLOOD | WILLIAM MOSSMAN | 5-g | 5.5 F | KILLOQUA
|
WALLET LIFTER | 1:03.80 | |
1961 | HOLLYWOOD JUVENILE CHAMPIONSHIP STAKES | | RATTLE DANCER | ROBERT L. WHEELER | 16 | 6 F | DOC JOCOY
|
INDIAN BLOOD | 1:09.80 | |
1961 | FALLS CITY HANDICAP | | INDIAN MAID2 | HOWARD C. HOFFMAN | 16-c | 8 F | MY SISTER KATE
|
TIMES TWO | 1:38.00 | TRACK: MUDDY |
1961 | MRC ONE THOUSAND GUINEAS | | INDIAN SUMMER4 | | 8-j | 8 F |
|
| | |
1961 | VRC OAKS STAKES | | INDIAN SUMMER4 | | 8-j | 12 F | HOLIDAY3
|
HOA HINE | | |
1961 | SUWANNEE RIVER HANDICAP | | AIRMANS GUIDE | BURTON B. WILLIAMS | A5 | 7 F | SHIRLEY JONES
|
INDIAN MAID2 | 1:22.40 | TRACK: FAST - NTR |
1961 | MRC SANDOWN GUINEAS | | INDIAN SUMMER4 | | 8-j | 8 F |
|
| | |
1961 | COLUMBIANA HANDICAP | | INDIAN MAID2 | ELMER HEUBECK, JR. | 16-c | 7 F | PRINCES GATE2
|
MAKE SAIL | 1:23.40 | |
1961 | CALIFORNIA BREEDERS CHAMPION STAKES | | NAJIN | C. B. (BUDDY) LEAVITT | 2-o | 8.5 F | BOLD CORPORAL
|
INDIAN BLOOD | 1:44.60 | DECEMBER DIV. |
1961 | WAKEFUL STAKES | | INDIAN SUMMER4 | | 8-j | 10 F |
|
| | |
1961 | MODESTY HANDICAP | | INDIAN MAID2 | HOWARD C. HOFFMAN | 16-c | 6 F | EQUIFUN
|
OUR SPECIAL JET | 1:09.80 | TRACK: FAST |
1961 | JERSEY STAKES | | FAVORITA5 | C. F. NOEL MURLESS | 14-c | 7 F | INDIAN CONQUEST
|
ERUDITE3 | 1:30.70 | |
1961 | EL CAMINO HANDICAP | | NATIVE DIVER | MICHAEL E. MILLERICK | 2-j | 6 F | TURALEA
|
INDIAN BLOOD | 1:10.40 | TRACK: SLOPPY |
1961 | BLACK HELEN HANDICAP | | BE CAUTIOUS | JOHN A. NERUD | 2-e | 9 F | TEACATION
|
INDIAN MAID2 | 1:50.80 | CAREER FINALE |
1961 | BEVERLY HANDICAP | | EQUIFUN | GLENN BALLENGER | 4-k | 8 F | INDIAN MAID2
|
MISS QUICK | 1:34.00 | NTR, EQUALED AMERICAN RECORD |
1961 | CITATION HANDICAP | | OINK | STEVE IPPOLITO | 22-c | 8 F | BASS CLEF
|
INDIAN MAID2 | 1:35.00 | |
1961 | CHICAGOAN HANDICAP | | PATANANDY | | 5-f | 8 F | INDIAN HEIR
|
PETES FOLLY | 1:39.80 | 1ST DIVISION |
1961 | WATC AUSTRALIAN DERBY | G1 | NATIVE STATESMAN | J.B.CUMMINGS | 1-a | 12 FURLONGS | INDIAN SUMMER4
|
EMBLEM2 | 2.27.2 | |
1961 | SAN BRUNO STAKES | | INDIAN BLOOD | WILLIAM MOSSMAN | 5-g | 8.5 F | POLAND CHINA
|
NATIVE DIVER | 1:43.80 | WON BY 2½ L. - NATIVE DIVERS FIRST DEFEAT |
1961 | WESTLAKE HANDICAP | | TYPHOON3 | | 20-c | 8.5 F | MACDAN
|
FIGHTIN INDIAN | | |
1961 | CORONADO HANDICAP | | HENRIJAN | FARRELL W. JONES | 22-a | 6 F | FIGHTIN INDIAN
|
FAYS NIGHT OUT | 1:09.20 | BY 1 L. |
1960 | RAILWAY STAKES | | TRAVEL LIGHT | | 1-k | 6 F | INDIAN CONQUEST
|
| | |
1960 | ANGLESEY STAKES | | INDIAN CONQUEST | A. S. O’BRIEN | 2-f | 6.28 F |
|
| | |
1960 | SPINSTER STAKES | | RASH STATEMENT | ALLEN R. HULTZ | 8-g | 9 F | INDIAN MAID2
|
ROYAL NATIVE | 1:49.60 | TRACK: FAST |
1960 | NEW CASTLE STAKES | | QUILL | LUCIEN LAURIN | 5-g | 8.5 F | INDIAN MAID2
|
TEMPTED | 1:43.20 | |
1960 | AVJC AVONDALE CUP | | INDIAN MARS | | 2-c | 11 F |
|
| | |
1960 | FALLS CITY HANDICAP | | INDIAN MAID2 | PHILIP G. JOHNSON | 16-c | 8 F | GERTS IMAGE
|
CHANCE GAUGE | 1:37.20 | SY .60 |
1960 | SANTA MARGARITA HANDICAP | | SILVER SPOON | ROBERT L. WHEELER | A1 | 9 F | INDIAN MAID2
|
NARVA | 1:48.80 | 130 3RD STRAIGHT WIN |
1960 | SANTA MARIA HANDICAP | | SILVER SPOON | ROBERT L. WHEELER | A1 | 8.5 F | LA PLUME
|
INDIAN MAID2 | 1:42.60 | |
1960 | SANTA MONICA HANDICAP | | SILVER SPOON | ROBERT L. WHEELER | A1 | 7 F | MARGARETTA
|
INDIAN MAID2 | 1:23.00 | |
1960 | MODESTY HANDICAP | | INDIAN MAID2 | ELMER HEUBECK, JR. | 16-c | 6 F | EQUIFUN
|
JUDY JUMP-UP | 1:09.60 | TRACK: FAST |
1960 | BEVERLY HANDICAP | | INDIAN MAID2 | PHILIP G. JOHNSON | 16-c | 8 F | CHANCE GAUGE
|
MISS BLUE GEM | 1:36.80 | TRACK: SLOPPY |
1960 | LAS FLORES HANDICAP (2ND. DIV.) | | MARGARETTA | WILLIAM J. HIRSCH | A15 | 6 F | KHALITA
|
INDIAN MAID2 | 1:09.60 | 4TH SLIVER SPOON |
1960 | YO TAMBIEN HANDICAP | | INDIAN MAID2 | HOWARD C. HOFFMAN | 16-c | 6.5 F |
|
GERTS IMAGE | | |
1960 | MIDWEST HANDICAP | | LITTLE TYTUS | | 13-c | 6.5 F | GOLDEN NOTES
|
INDIAN MAID2 | 1:14.80 | ETR |
1959 | SANTA ANITA DERBY | | SILVER SPOON | ROBERT L. WHEELER | A1 | 9 F | ROYAL ORBIT
|
FIGHTIN INDIAN | 1:49.00 | UNDEFEATED 6-6 |
1959 | DELAWARE OAKS | | RESACA2 | WILLIAM J. HIRSCH | 3-d | 9 F | SILVER SPOON
|
INDIAN MAID2 | 1:51.60 | GD, 5TH QUILL |
1959 | CALIFORNIA BREEDERS CHAMPION STAKES | | LINMOLD | G. HURST PHILPOT | 9-e | 8.5 F | FIGHTIN INDIAN
|
NAVY KING | 1:44.00 | |
1959 | MONMOUTH OAKS | | ROYAL NATIVE | KENNY NOE, SR. | 23-b | 9 F | INDIAN MAID2
|
SILVER SPOON | 1:50.60 | |
1959 | FALLS CITY HANDICAP | | INDIAN MAID2 | HOWARD C. HOFFMAN | 16-c | 8 F | LINDAWAY
|
RULING BEAUTY | 1:35.40 | .70 |
1959 | KENTUCKY OAKS (2ND. DIV.) | | HIDDEN TALENT | WOODFORD C. STEPHENS | 21-a | 8.5 F | INDIAN MAID2
|
KATHY H | 1:44.40 | |
1959 | BEVERLY HANDICAP | | HONEYS GEM | NOBLE W. THREEWITT | 8-h | 8 F | INDIAN MAID2
|
MILLY K | 1:34.00 | AMERICAN RECORD |
1959 | YO TAMBIEN HANDICAP | | INDIAN MAID2 | HOWARD C. HOFFMAN | 16-c | 6.5 F | MARGARETTA
|
SOB SINGER | 1:18.80 | |
1959 | TRI-STATE STAKES | | FIGHTIN INDIAN | WILLIAM MOLTER | 5-a | 6 F | ON-AND-ON
|
QUANTRELL | 1:09.00 | ETR |
1958 | EQUIPOISE MILE HANDICAP | | SWOONS SON | ALEXIS G. WILSON | 12-b | 8 F | BARDSTOWN
|
INDIAN CREEK | 1:34.80 | 5TH ROUND TABLE(131) |
1958 | HAWTHORNE JUVENILE HANDICAP | | INDIAN MAID2 | HOWARD C. HOFFMAN | 16-c | 6 F | LITTLE TYTUS
|
MASTER PALYNCH | 1:10.40 | |
1958 | GRAND UNION HOTEL STAKES | | FIRST MINISTER2 | E. LEIGH COTTON | 13-d | 6 F | INTENTIONALLY
|
EAST INDIAN | 1:13.00 | LAST RUNNING |
1958 | DURAZNA STAKES | | PINECREST MISS | | 9-c | 6 F | LITTLE KID
|
INDIAN MAID2 | 1:12.20 | |
1958 | FLORIDA BREEDERS FUTURITY | | INDIAN MAID2 | HOWARD C. HOFFMAN | 16-c | 4.5 F | MR NOBLE
|
MAD DUCHESS | 0:57.20 | NTR, INAUGURAL RUNNING |
1957 | BARBADOS DERBY | | HAYSEED | C. A. PEIRCE | 1-w | 1800 MT | BLUE SKIES2
|
INDIANA8 | 1:58.60 | |
1957 | STC FESTIVAL HANDICAP | | INDIAN EMPIRE | | 14-e | 7F | AKATARAWA
|
FLAMES | 1:25.4 | |
1956 | YORKSHIRE OAKS | | INDIAN TWILIGHT | R.C. COLLING | 1-n | 12 F | KANDY SAUCE
|
HONEYLIGHT | | |
1956 | PARK HILL STAKES | | KYAK | GEORGE COLLING | 11-d | 14.6 F | SKI MAID
|
INDIAN TWILIGHT | | |
1955 | PRENDERGAST STAKES | | STAR OF INDIA | | 14-b | 5 F | FUNNY BUSINESS
|
MAPLE LEAF | | |
1954 | VATC MERSON COOPER STAKES | | INDIAN EMPIRE | | 14-e | 6 F |
|
| | |
1954 | SAN PASQUAL HANDICAP | | PHIL D | T. M. HOLT | 1-k | 8.5 F | INDIAN HEMP
|
HIGH SCUD | 1:41.60 | NSR |
1954 | LA JOLLA HANDICAP | | LETERNA | KEITH L. STUCKI | 1-g | 8 F | WAR TRYST
|
INDIAN RED | 1:36.00 | |
1954 | HOBARTVILLE STAKES | | PRIDE OF EGYPT | | 8-j | 7 F | INDIAN EMPIRE
|
CORONADO11 | 1:24.00 | |
1954 | CAMDEN PLATE | | FILIBUSTER7 | C. V. B. CUSHMAN, JR. | 4-r | 6 F | INDIAN FIRE3
|
VIOLINMAKER | 1:16.00 | FLAT - HD, 6R, M: 1½-1-½ |
1954 | YEMASEE PURSE | | EXTRA POINTS | CLARA ADAMS | 1-o | 12 F (±) | HYVANIA
|
INDIAN FIRE3 | 2:42.40 | TURF: FIRM; 11R; 2½-2½-½ |
1954 | BELMONT SPRING MAIDEN STEEPLECHASE | | KING COMMANDER | M. G. WALSH | 16-g | 16 F (±) | INDIAN FIRE3
|
COVETED | 3:48.40 | FM. 5R. 7-2½-15 |
1954 | ANNIBAL STEEPLECHASE PURSE | | BEAUPRE2 | RAYMOND G. WOOLFE | 6-e | 16 F (±) | COVETED
|
INDIAN FIRE3 | 3:48.40 | FM. 9R, 7F. 3½-12-10 |
1954 | BAY STATE KINDERGARTEN STAKES | | ROYAL INDIAN | | 2-n | 5 F | DOUBLE CHOICE5
|
DAYS DUKE | 0:59.60 | TRACK: SLOPPY |
1953 | VOSBURGH HANDICAP | | INDIAN LAND | WILLIAM C. WINFREY | 3 | 7 F | NAVY PAGE
|
COLD COMMAND | 1:23.60 | |
1953 | FRIZETTE STAKES | | INDIAN LEGEND2 | JOHN M. GAVER, SR. | 7 | 6 F | CASE GOODS
|
SMALL FAVOR | 1:13.60 | |
1953 | HAWTHORNE GOLD CUP HANDICAP | | SUB FLEET | JACK C. HODGINS | 2-o | 10 F | SMOKE SCREEN2
|
INDIAN HEMP | 2:00.60 | NTR |
1953 | LAKES AND FLOWERS HANDICAP | | PET BULLY | HOWARD C. HOFFMAN | 20-a | 7 F | INDIAN HEMP
|
STRANGLEHOLD | 1:21.80 | |
1953 | WILSON STAKES | | TOM FOOL | JOHN M. GAVER, SR. | 3-j | 8 F | INDIAN LAND
|
| 1:37.20 | 2 RAN |
1953 | QUEENS COUNTY HANDICAP | | FLAUNT3 | HUBERT W. WILLIAMS | 21 | 8.5 F | INDIAN LAND
|
COUNT TURF | 1:44.20 | |
1953 | OCEANPORT HANDICAP | | CINDA | BERNARD P. BOND | 8-h | 6 F | INDIAN LAND
|
SQUARED AWAY2 | 1:12.00 | |
1953 | AJC BREEDERS PLATE | | LINDBERGH4 | | 7-d | 5 F | PIPES OF PAN3
|
INDIAN EMPIRE | 0:59.75 | |
1953 | CANONBURY STAKES | | INDIAN EMPIRE | | 14-e | 5 F | MAZOOKA
|
GREY PHERO | 0:59.25 | |
1953 | WASHINGTON PARK HANDICAP | | SICKLES IMAGE | CLARENCE W. HARTWICK | 13 | 8 F | RUHE
|
INDIAN HEMP | 1:36.80 | TRACK: FAST |
1953 | CHARLES W. BIDWILL MEMORIAL HANDICAP | | SMOKE SCREEN2 | | 8-k | 9 F | SUB FLEET
|
INDIAN HEMP | 1:50.40 | |
1953 | YERBA BUENA HANDICAP | | INDIAN HEMP | VANCE J. LONGDEN | 14-c | 8.5 F | STRANGLEHOLD
|
BOOMERANG BOY | 1:45.20 | |
1953 | CHICAGO HANDICAP | | SECOND AVENUE | | 18-a | 8 F | LE MONDE3
|
INDIAN HEMP | 1:38.40 | |
1953 | CAMDEN HANDICAP | | INDIAN LAND | WILLIAM C. WINFREY | 3 | 6 F | HYPHASIS
|
| 1:11.20 | TRACK: FAST |
1953 | TANFORAN HANDICAP | | TRUSTING | | A29 | 9 F | HOME FREE
|
INDIAN HEMP | 1:50.40 | WINNER CARRIED 130 LBS |
1953 | QUESTIONNAIRE HANDICAP | | COUNT TURF | WILLIAM B. FINNEGAN | 22-b | 13 F | INDIAN LAND
|
POST CARD | 1:43.40 | BY 3¾ L., INJURED, RETIRED TO STUD |
1953 | BAY MEADOWS HANDICAP | | STRANGLEHOLD | | 16-b | 9 F | GOOSE KHAL
|
INDIAN HEMP | 1:51.80 | |
1952 | SAN FELIPE HANDICAP | | WINDY CITY2 | WILLIAM F. ALVARADO | 14-d | 8.5 F | INDIAN LAND
|
MARCADOR | 1:44.00 | |
1952 | NEWMARKET STAKES | | CHAVEY DOWN | | 5-i | 10 F | MONARCH MORE
|
INDIAN HEMP | | |
1952 | NEW YORK TURF WRITERS CUP HURDLE HANDICAP | | CLIVE OF INDIA | JAMES E. RYAN | 14-f | 14 F | EOLUS3
|
SYRACUSE LAD | 3:15.00 | |
1952 | KING EDWARD VII STAKES | | CASTLETON | T. CAREY | 8-k | 12 F | INDIAN HEMP
|
ARCTIC LAD | | |
1952 | MIDSUMMER HURDLE HANDICAP | | HYVANIA | G. H. (PETE) BOSTWICK | 13-c | 14 F | CLIVE OF INDIA
|
SALEMAKER | 3:20.40 | NCR; ON LONG COURSE |
1952 | AMAGANSETT HURDLE HANDICAP | | HYVANIA | G. H. (PETE) BOSTWICK | 13-c | 14 F (±) | CLIVE OF INDIA
|
| 3:14.00 | WON BY 2 L. |
1951 | WINDSOR CASTLE STAKES | | INDIAN HEMP | M MARSH | 14-c | 5 F | GAY TIME2
|
SIR PHOENIX | | |
1951 | SOMERVILLE STAKES | | KINGS BENCH | MATT FEAKES | 1-l | 7 F | INDIAN HEMP
|
| | |
1951 | BABYLON HANDICAP | | INDIAN LAND | LEE MCCOY | 3 | 6 F | BAYBROOK
|
MAIN LINE3 | 1:12.40 | |
1951 | PROVA ESPECIAL ELEUTERIO PRADO | | HYDE2 | MANOEL FARRAJOTA | 2-g | 800M | INDIA BELA
|
GALANTERIA12 | 0.48 | |
1950 | THE METROPOLITAN | | CONDUCTOR4 | | 1-i | 13 F | INDIAN CHIEF5
|
SAVILLE ROW5 | 2:48.75 | |
1949 | PARK HILL STAKES | | SEA IDOL | J. LAWSON | 10-c | 14 F 132 YDS | INDIAN NIGHT
|
| | |
1949 | FERN HILL STAKES | | CLOCKWISE5 | | 13-a | 8 F | INDIAN NIGHT
|
LOVELY FLOWER | | |
1948 | TWO THOUSAND GUINEAS STAKES | | MY BABU | FREDERICK L. ARMSTRONG | 1-w | 8 F | THE COBBLER
|
PRIDE OF INDIA2 | 1:35.80 | 18R, 2/1F |
1948 | SUSSEX STAKES | | MY BABU | FREDERICK L. ARMSTRONG | 1-w | 8 F | PRIDE OF INDIA2
|
| | |
1948 | CRAVEN STAKES | | MY BABU | FREDERICK L. ARMSTRONG | 1-w | 8 F | PRIDE OF INDIA2
|
| | |
1947 | CANTALA STAKES | | MONEY MOON3 | | 10-a | 8 F | STAR OF INDIA9
|
TAMERLANE5 | | |
1947 | CHAMPAGNE STAKES | | MY BABU | FREDERICK L. ARMSTRONG | 1-w | 6 F | PRIDE OF INDIA2
|
QUEENPOT | | |
1947 | DEWHURST STAKES | | PRIDE OF INDIA2 | J. WATTS | 6-f | 7 F |
|
| | |
1947 | PRENDERGAST STAKES | | QUEENPOT | | 22 | 5 F | FINAL SET2
|
PRIDE OF INDIA2 | | |
1947 | DUNEDIN CUP | | INDIAN DAWN5 | | 2-g | 12 F |
|
| | |
1947 | DESERT GOLD STAKES | | INDIAN DAWN5 | | 2-g | 8 F | REGAL GEM3
|
| | RAN TWICE THIS YEAR |
1947 | ADELAIDE CITY HANDICAP | | STAR OF INDIA9 | | 16-h | 7 F |
|
| | |
1946 | BING CROSBY HANDICAP | | INDIAN WATCH2 | 1) H. DUNSTER 2) H. ROSS | A1 | 6 F | WAR ALLIES
|
PRIDE OF HYGRO | 1:11.40 | INAUGURAL RUNNING - DEAD HEAT FOR 1ST |
1943 | ARC GREAT NORTHERN DERBY | | INDIAN PRINCESS2 | | 13-b | 12 F |
|
| | |
1942 | WANGJC WANGANUI GUINEAS | | INDIAN SIGN4 | | 2-b | 8 F |
|
| | |
1941 | ENDURANCE HANDICAP | | SWEEP SWINGER | ALEXIS G. WILSON | 14 | 8.32 F | WOOD ROBIN2
|
INDIAN SUN9 | 1:45.80 | |
1941 | WRC WELLESLEY STAKES | | INDIAN SIGN4 | | 2-b | 5 F |
|
| | |
1941 | ASTORIA STAKES | | FLYING INDIAN | PATRICK F. DWYER | 2-n | 5.5 F | SMILES3
|
BANJO EYES | 1:05.40 | MUDDY, 4R, BY A NK, ETR |
1939 | CHRISTMAS PURSE | | REMARKABLE6 | | 1-h | 6 F | CARDINALIS2
|
INDIAN LODGE2 | 1:10.60 | |
1938 | SAN ANTONIO HANDICAP | | ANEROID | DION K. KERR | 2-o | 9 F | SEABISCUIT
|
INDIAN BROOM | 1:50.00 | BY A NOSE |
1938 | MARCHBANK HANDICAP | | INDIAN BROOM | DARRELL F. CANNON | 9-f | 9 F | WHICHCEE
|
STAR SHADOW | 1:49.40 | |
1938 | SAN JUAN CAPISTRANO HANDICAP | | INDIAN BROOM | DARRELL F. CANNON | 9-f | 9 F | STAR SHADOW
|
AMOR BRUJO3 | 1:54.40 | |
1938 | TIJUANA SPEED HANDICAP | | FAITHFUL MAUD | | 4-r | 6 F | SIR RIDGWAY
|
INDIANTOWN2 | 1:11.00 | |
1938 | OPENING DAY HANDICAP | | TIME FLIGHT | EUAL WYATT | 3-o | 6 F | INDIANTOWN2
|
TOWNSMAN4 | 1:11.60 | TRACK: FAST; 8 RAN |
1937 | TREMONT STAKES | | PERPETUATE | GEORGE M. ODOM | 2-u | 5 F | INDIAN LODGE2
|
GAYSET2 | 0:59.00 | |
1937 | SANTA ANITA HANDICAP | | ROSEMONT | RICHARD E. HANDLEN | 4-m | 10 F | SEABISCUIT
|
INDIAN BROOM | 2:02.80 | GD NO |
1937 | SAN CARLOS HANDICAP | | CHANCEVIEW | F. BURKE | 20-a | 8.5 F | INDIAN BROOM
|
BOXTHORN | 1:45.60 | |
1937 | JUVENILE STAKES | | PERPETUATE | GEORGE M. ODOM | 2-u | 5 F | CATALYSIS
|
INDIAN LODGE2 | 0:57.80 | FAST, 7R, M: HD-3-1½ ON WIDENER STRAIGHT COURSE |
1937 | ENQUIRER HANDICAP | | LITTLE NYMPH | ODIE CLELLAND | 2-h | 8.5 F | INDIAN HEAD3
|
WOODBERRY3 | 1:44.40 | TRACK: FAST |
1937 | DALY CITY HANDICAP | | FAUST7 | ALFRED G. TARN | 2-h | 6 F | INDIANTOWN2
|
JUDGE KAVANAGH | 1:13.40 | |
1937 | GLENDORA HANDICAP | | INDIAN BROOM | DARRELL F. CANNON | 9-f | 8.5 F | MR BONES
|
KING SAXON | 1:44.60 | GOOD, 5R, BY 1¼ L. |
1937 | RANCHO SANTA FE HANDICAP | | INDIANTOWN2 | H. GUY BEDWELL | 21 | 6 F | ILLEANNA
|
CLEAN OUT | 1:12.00 | |
1937 | CHRISTMAS STAKES | | HE DID | J. THOMAS TAYLOR | 1-o | 8 F | INDIAN BROOM
|
FAIR KNIGHTESS | 1:38.20 | 16R, DH FOR 2ND |
1936 | KENTUCKY DERBY | | BOLD VENTURE | MAXIMILIAN J. HIRSCH | 6-a | 10 F | BREVITY
|
INDIAN BROOM | 2:03.60 | GRANVILLE LR AT START |
1936 | LONGACRES MILE | | EXOTUDE | EARL H. BEEZLEY | 12 | 8 F | PRIMULUS
|
INDIAN BROOM | 1:35.60 | TRACK: FAST - EXOTUDE RAN UNDER THE NAME BLUE BOOT |
1936 | MARCHBANK HANDICAP | | INDIAN BROOM | DARRELL F. CANNON | 9-f | 9 F | TOP ROW
|
AZUCAR2 | 1:47.60 | NWR |
1936 | SAN PASQUAL HANDICAP | | PROCLIVITY | EDWARD L. FITZGERALD | 23-b | 6 F | INDIAN BROOM
|
JUBILEE JIM | 1:12.00 | |
1936 | PENINSULA HANDICAP | | INDIAN BROOM | DARRELL F. CANNON | 9-f | 8 F | SLAPPED
|
CRETE7 | 1:40.00 | TRACK: MUDDY; WON BY 5 L. |
1935 | WANNAMOISETT HANDICAP | | CROSSBOW2 | FRANK J. KEARNS | 7-e | 8.32 F | NEAP
|
INDIAN BROOM | 1:44.60 | |
1935 | CONSOLATION CLAIMING STAKES (2ND. PART) | | MISLED | JAMES E. FITZSIMMONS | 1-a | 6 F | INDIAN BROOM
|
KIEVAN | 1:13.60 | |
1935 | CONSOLATION CLAIMING STAKES (1ST. PART) | | MISLED | JAMES E. FITZSIMMONS | 1-a | 6 F | DISTRACT2
|
INDIAN BROOM | 1:13.60 | |
1935 | SANTA CLARA HANDICAP | | RISKULUS | ELWOOD L. FITZGERALD | 2-n | 6 F | TOP ROW
|
INDIANTOWN2 | 1:12.00 | SLOW, 8R, M: 1¼-½-4, INAUGURAL RUNNING |
1934 | BLACKSTONE VALLEY HANDICAP | | HIGH GLEE | THOMAS J. HEALEY | 4-c | 6 F | TRUMPERY2
|
INDIAN RUNNER4 | 1:11.40 | TRACK: FAST; BY A NOSE; INAUGURAL RUNNING |
1934 | AQUEDUCT HANDICAP | | COEQUEL | GEORGE E. PHILLIPS | 11-a | 8.5 F | INDIAN RUNNER4
|
GOOD ADVICE | 1:45.00 | |
1934 | STARS AND STRIPES HANDICAP | | INDIAN RUNNER4 | GEORGE W. OGLE | 8-c | 9 F | ADVISING ANNA
|
LADYSMAN | 1:49.80 | |
1934 | DREXEL HANDICAP | | CLOUD DOR | | 2-n | 8 F | INDIAN SALUTE
|
RESERVIST2 | 1:38.00 | |
1934 | ARLINGTON INAUGURAL HANDICAP | | INDIAN RUNNER4 | GEORGE W. OGLE | 8-c | 6 F | DARTLE
|
SOME POMP | 1:13.20 | |
1934 | WHAT CHEER HANDICAP | | LADY REIGH | GEORGE M. ODOM | 14 | 8.5 F | TIME SUPPLY
|
INDIAN RUNNER4 | 1:43.40 | TOP ROW 1ST, DQD |
1933 | CHAMPION HURDLE | | INSURANCE12 | B. BRISCOE | 2-n | 2M 110Y | WINDERMERE LADDIE
|
INDIAN SALMON | 4:37.6 | 5 RAN 3/4 - 8 |
1933 | STARS AND STRIPES HANDICAP | | INDIAN RUNNER4 | GEORGE W. OGLE | 8-c | 9 F | GALLANT SIR
|
WATCH HIM | 1:51.40 | |
1933 | LINCOLN HANDICAP | | ESSEFF | CLYDE VAN DUSEN | 8-h | 8.5 F | INDIAN RUNNER4
|
LATE DATE | 1:43.60 | |
1933 | ARLINGTON INAUGURAL HANDICAP | | INDIAN RUNNER4 | GEORGE W. OGLE | 8-c | 7 F | OKAPI
|
NO MORE3 | 1:23.80 | |
1933 | DECORATION DAY HANDICAP | | LARRANAGA | EDWARD J. BENNETT | 4-m | 8.5 F | OSCULATOR
|
INDIAN RUNNER4 | 1:48.00 | INAUGURAL RUNNING |
1933 | ILLINOIS HANDICAP | | INDIAN RUNNER4 | GEORGE W. OGLE | 8-c | 8.5 F | AT TOP
|
POLYDORUS | 1:46.00 | TRACK: FAST |
1931 | SARATOGA SPECIAL STAKES | | TOP FLIGHT | THOMAS J. HEALEY | 4-m | 6 F | INDIAN RUNNER4
|
CURACAO4 | 1:12.00 | |
1930 | NEWTOWN CLAIMING STAKES | | BROWN WIZARD | JOSEPH EDWARDS | 4-o | 6 F | ROCK DUN
|
INDIAN SCOUT | 1:12.20 | TRACK: FAST |
1928 | JAMAICA SPRING HANDICAP | | MOWLEE | SAMUEL C. HILDRETH | 13-b | 6 F | INDIAN SCOUT
|
POLYDOR | 1:12.00 | TRACK: FAST |
1927 | INAUGURAL HANDICAP | | BOON COMPANION | ALBERT G. WOODMAN | A27 | 8.5 F | HYDROMEL
|
CREEK INDIAN | 1:51.60 | HEAVY |
1927 | BROWN HOTEL HANDICAP | | INDIAN LOVE CALL5 | WILLIAM A. CRAWFORD | 23-b | 6 F | PRINCE OF WALES
|
T S JORDAN | 1:12.00 | TRACK: GOOD |
1927 | NATIONAL VAUDEVILLE ARTISTS HANDICAP | | INDIAN LOVE CALL5 | WILLIAM A. CRAWFORD | 23-b | 6 F | JOPAGAN
|
CONTEMPLATE7 | 1:12.80 | TRACK: GOOD, 6R, M: 1-½-1½ |
1926 | BREEDERS | | WOOD LORE | AUVAL JOHN BAKER | A4 | 5.75 F | CANDY QUEEN
|
CREEK INDIAN | 1:11.00 | TRACK: GOOD |
1926 | QUEEN CITY HANDICAP | | GENERAL HALDEMAN | WILLIAM PERKINS | 5-a | 8 F | CREEK INDIAN
|
AFTERGLOW2 | 1:48.60 | TRACK: SLOPPY |
1924 | RAINBOW HANDICAP | | ORDINANCE2 | LOUIS C. FEUSTEL | 10-c | 6 F | SWINGALONG2
|
INDIAN TRAIL3 | 1:13.20 | TRACK: MUDDY |
1924 | BALDWIN HIGHWEIGHT HANDICAP | | INDIAN TRAIL3 | W. V. WALSH | 21 | 6 F | MACLEAN2
|
INFINITE | 1:12.40 | TRACK: GOOD |
1924 | ANNAPOLIS HANDICAP | | SUNSPERO | CARROLL H. SHILLING | 9 | 8 F | INDIAN TRAIL3
|
MR MUTT | 1:41.40 | SLOPPY, 5R, M: 2-3-4 |
1923 | LUZERNE HANDICAP | | GOSHAWK | | 2-u | 6 F | AVISACK2
|
INDIAN TRAIL3 | 1:12.00 | |
1923 | HAVLIN HOTEL HANDICAP | | INDIAN TRAIL3 | ROSCOE GOOSE | 21 | 6 F | PINDAR PEEL
|
BEST PAL2 | 1:13.80 | HEAVY |
1922 | TIJUANA CUP | | EAST INDIAN2 | GEORGE J. MILLER | 23-b | 16 F | BELARIO
|
VETERAN3 | 3:29.00 | FAST, 9 RAN, BY 4 L. |
1922 | BAJA CALIFORNIA HANDICAP | | EAST INDIAN2 | G. J. MILLER | 23-b | 6 F | FURBELOW
|
REGRESO | 1:52.00 | HEAVY, 9 RAN, |
1921 | GLENBURNIE HANDICAP | | CAREFUL5 | EUGENE WAYLAND | 23-b | 6 F | BABY GRAND2
|
PRIDE OF INDIA | 1:12.00 | TRACK: FAST, 4R, M: 2-4-NK |
1915 | SARATOGA STEEPLECHASE HANDICAP | | WELDSHIP | GWYN R. TOMPKINS | 15 | 20 F (±) | CHERRY MALOTTE
|
INDIAN ARROW5 | 5:23.00 | |
1910 | LADIES STAKES | | OCEAN BOUND | FRENCH BROOKS | 4-r | 8 F | INDIAN MAID7
|
MEXOANA | 1:43.00 | |
1910 | MERMAID STAKES | | AMELIA JENKS | MATTHEW FEAKES | A1 | 8 F | OCEAN BOUND
|
INDIAN MAID7 | 1:39.40 | TRACK: FAST |
1909 | MATRON STAKES | | GREENVALE | JAMES G. ROWE, SR. | 2-h | 6 F | FAIR LOUISE2
|
INDIAN MAID7 | 1:15.00 | |
1909 | G.P. CRUZEIRO DO SUL | | INDIANA36 | | | |
|
| | |
1908 | JERSEY STAKES | G3 | RHODORA | J ALLEN | 26 | 7 F | WHEAT-EAR
|
INDIAN RUNNER3 | | |
1903 | PRIX YACOWLEF | | GOUVERNANT | | 25 | 1000 MT | RIEUSE4
|
INDIAN FEATHER5 | | |
1901 | PRIX DE DIANE | | LA CAMARGO | | 12 | 2100 MT | INDIAN SHORE
|
DIDO13 | | |
1901 | PRIX VERMEILLE | | LA CAMARGO | | 12 | 2400 MT | INDIAN SHORE
|
| | 3° LENA II |
1900 | LADIES HANDICAP | | ONECK QUEEN | WALTER C. ROLLINS | 1-r | 8 F | INDIAN FAIRY
|
MOTLEY | 1:40.75 | |
1900 | GAZELLE STAKES | | INDIAN FAIRY | | 14-e | 8.5 F | ONECK QUEEN
|
MOTLEY | 1:50.00 | |
1900 | CANTERBURY WELCOME STAKES | | INDIAN QUEEN7 | | 14-e | 4 F |
|
| | |
1900 | PRIX ROBERT PAPIN | | INDIAN SHORE | | 16-h | 1100 MT | MERRY GO ROUND8
|
| | 3° LE GORILLE |
1900 | CRITERIUM DE MAISONS-LAFFITTE | | BUTOR2 | WILLY CARTER | 28 | 1200 MT | INDIAN SHORE
|
GRANDPONT | | |
1899 | MATRON STAKES | | INDIAN FAIRY | JULIUS J. BAUER | 14-e | 6 F | RED PATH
|
RUNAWAY GIRL | 1:10.20 | |
1898 | PRIX DES SABLONS | | QUILDA | CHARLES BARTHOLOMEW, SR. | 10-e | 2000 MT | INDIAN CHIEF4
|
VAN DIEMEN | 2:24.60 | |
1898 | PRIX DU GROS-CHENE | G2 | VALPARAISO13 | | 15 | 1000M | INDIAN CHIEF4
|
ARDENAY2 | | |
1897 | PRIX LUPIN | | PALMISTE | WILLIAM WEBB | 3-j | 2100 MT | INDIAN CHIEF4
|
| 2:19.40 | 3° FRA BENEDETTO |
1897 | POULE DESSAI DES POULAINS (FRENCH 2000 GUINEAS) | | INDIAN CHIEF4 | RICHARD CARTER SR | 16-h | 1600 MT | DOGE3
|
GAGNY | 1:40.60 | |
1897 | PRIX DARU | | QUILDA | | 10-e | 2100 MT | INDIAN CHIEF4
|
CANVASS BACK | 2:18.00 | |
1896 | PRIX YACOWLEF | | INDIAN CHIEF4 | | 16-h | 1000 MT | LA CHAPELLE2
|
| | 3° BALADIN |
1896 | PRIX MORNY | | INDIAN CHIEF4 | RICHARD CARTER SR | 16-h | 1200 MT | EDOUARD
|
LA CHAPELLE2 | | |
1894 | CAMBRIDGESHIRE HANDICAP | | INDIAN QUEEN4 | | 28 | 9 F | GANGWAY4
|
CALLISTRATE | 2:05.00 | |
1871 | THE FIRST YEAR OF THE SIXTEENTH NORTH OF ENGLAND BIENNIAL STAKES | | CREMORNE | | 2-n | | INDIAN PRINCESS
|
| | |
1854 | GOODWOOD CUP | | VIRAGO6 | J. DAY | 4-l | 21 F | INDIAN WARRIOR3
|
| | |
1854 | CHESTER CUP | | EPAMINONDAS | | 3-b | 2M 2F 117YDS | ACROBAT7
|
INDIAN WARRIOR3 | | |
1851 | RAILWAY STAKES | | INDIAN WARRIOR3 | | 3 | 6 F |
|
| | |