2024 | GAUTENG GUINEAS | G2 | SANDRINGHAM SUMMIT | DAVID NIEUWENHUIZEN | 8-g | 1600M | HOTARUBI
|
WILLIAM IRON ARM | 1:37.59 | |
2024 | SOUTH AFRICAN CLASSIC | G1 | PURPLE PITCHER | ROBYN KLAASEN | 1-m | 1800M | SANDRINGHAM SUMMIT
|
WILLIAM IRON ARM | 1:50.59 | |
2024 | BAYOU ST. JOHN STAKES | | BRIANS IRON MIKE | ALLEN LANDRY | 1-a | 5.5 F | UNIFIED REPORT
|
MANGUM | 1:03.71 | TURF YIELDING [6 RAN] |
2023 | SPRINTERS CUP | G1 | HUNTING GODDESS2 | P SHROFF | 4-k | 1200M | IRON AGE7
|
LEOPARD ROCK4 | 1:10.93 | LGI |
2023 | G.P. CIUDAD DE BUENOS AIRES | G1 | GIRONA FEVER | JOSE I CUITINO | 8-k | 1000M | LABRADO
|
QUE TA GUENO | 53.80 | |
2023 | YUNUS EMRE | G3 | STEPS OF IRON | ILKE BETIR AKBAS | 1-n | 2000M | THE RAPTOR
|
CAKIRDAGLI | 2:01.89 | |
2023 | LEONATUS STAKES | | FUNTASTIC AGAIN | WESLEY A. WARD | 1-r | 8 F | AMERICAN SPEED3
|
IRONSIDES6 | 1:37.05 | BY 3 3/4L. |
2023 | MANYO STAKES | | MIXOLOGY3 | YASUYUKI TSUJINO | 1-e | 3000M | TAISEI MONARCH
|
SHIRONII | R3:03.4 | NTR, GF; 16R, M: 2-¾-NK; HELD AT CHUKYO |
2023 | COSTA RISING STAKES | | BIG CHOPPER | SCOTT GELNER | 8-h | 5.5 F | BRIANS IRON MIKE
|
BRON AND BROW | 1:05.70 | NO BERTIES GALAXY 3RD DQD TO 6TH |
2023 | STAYERS STAKES | G2 | IRON BAROWS | HIROYUKI UEMURA | 2-s | 3600M | T O ROYAL
|
MEINER VIRTUS | 3:45.4 | GF; 16R, M: 2½-NK-1¼ |
2023 | DR S C JAIN SPRINTERS CHAMPIONSHIP | G2 | IRON AGE7 | IMTIAZ A SAIT | 5-h | 1200M | HUNTING GODDESS2
|
CORFE CASTLE3 | 1:09.76 | |
2023 | CLASICO INICIACION | | IRON STAR7 | | 23-a | 1000 MT |
|
| | |
2022 | QUEENSTON STAKES | | THE MINKSTER2 | DANIEL J. VELLA | 3-e | 7 F | RONDURE
|
IRONSTONE6 | 1:21.01 | TAPETA TRACK [7 RAN] |
2022 | MARINE STAKES | G3 | RONDURE | KATERINA VASSILIEVA | 16-h | 8½F | DUKE OF LOVE
|
IRONSTONE6 | 1:43.57 | TAPETA TRACK [8 RAN] |
2022 | MAHALAKSHMI TROPHY | G3 | IRON AGE7 | IMTIAZ A SAIT | 5-h | 1200M | AUGUSTUS CAESAR
|
GAZINO2 | 1:11:04 | 5 STARTERS; WON BY 3 LENGTHS |
2022 | NORTHERLY STAKES | G1 | AMELIAS JEWEL | | 1-n | 1800 MT | IRONCLAD6
|
STEINEM | 1:50.81 | |
2022 | LOUISIANA CUP SPRINT STAKES | | TAKES TWO TO TANGO4 | J. LUIS GARCIA | 1-w | 6 F | BLACK SWORD
|
BRIANS IRON MIKE | 1:10.89 | TRACK FAST [10 RAN] |
2022 | MONTE MAN STAKES | | BRIANS IRON MIKE | ALLEN LANDRY | 1-a | 6 F | SCARLETTSBLACKJACK
|
TAKES TWO TO TANGO4 | 1:10.32 | TRACK SLOPPY (SEALED) [10 RAN] |
2022 | VRC LINLITHGOW STAKES | G2 | OLD FLAME10 | | 8-f | 1400M | POLAND9
|
IRONCLAD6 | 1:23.60 | |
2022 | PRINCE OF WALES STAKES | | DUKE OF LOVE | JOSIE CARROLL | 4-k | 9½F | IRONSTONE6
|
ICE ROAD3 | 1:58.07 | TRACK MUDDY (SEALED) [7 RAN] |
2022 | WINTERKöNIGIN-TRIAL | | SIRONA11 | CHARLIE & MARK JOHNSTON | 13-e | 1500M | TAMARINDE3
|
FROZEN17 | 1:31.61 | |
2022 | ONTARIO DERBY | G3 | IRONSTONE6 | WILLIE ARMATA | 13 | 9 F | THE MINKSTER2
|
BRINGER OF RAIN2 | 1:49.15 | |
2022 | GOLD CUP STAKES | | WHO TOOK THE MONEY | WILLIAM BRET CALHOUN | 1-s | 7 F | BRIANS IRON MIKE
|
RELENTLESS DANCER | 1:24.51 | BY 7 1/4 LENGTHS |
2022 | WOODSTOCK STAKES | | NOBALS | LARRY RIVELLI | 1-o | 6 F | ALL IN SYNC2
|
IRONSTONE6 | 1:08.15 | NSR 124 COHWT |
2022 | LOUISIANA PREMIER PRINCE STAKES | | VODKA GIMLET | ALLEN LANDRY | 8-c | 8 F | BRIANS IRON MIKE
|
MORE MEMORIES3 | 1:41.76 | TRACK FAST [9 RAN] |
2022 | HANSHIN DAISHOTEN | G2 | DEEP BOND | RYUJI OKUBO | 1-b | 3000M | IRON BAROWS
|
SILVER SONIC5 | 3:05.0 | |
2022 | THE PUNE BOOKMAKERS ASSOCIATION TURF CLUB TROPHY | G3 | IRON AGE7 | IMTIAZ A SAIT | 5-h | 1400M | LEOPARD ROCK4
|
SUNRISE RUBY5 | 1:24.01 | LOCAL GIII |
2022 | DR S C JAIN SPRINTERS CHAMPIONSHIP | G2 | ENIGMA37 | P SHROFF | 9-f | 1200M | IRON AGE7
|
JOAQUIN6 | 1:10:03 | 5 STARTERS; WON BY 1/2 LENGTH |
2022 | TED VAN HEEMST STAKES | G2 | MAROCCHINO2 | LOU LUCIANI | 2-f | 2100M | STEINEM
|
IRONCLAD6 | 2:10.11 | |
2022 | ZAVARAY S.POONAWALLA SPRINTERS CUP | G1 | MULTIFACETED6 | DARIUS BYRAMJI | 1-k | 1200M | IRON AGE7
|
ASHWA BRAVO | 1:10.52 | |
2021 | GRAND CHARIOT MOMBETSU SPRINT | | AZAWAKH | HIDEKI KAKUGAWA | 16-b | 1000M | MEISHO IRON
|
NITTO SUBARU | 1:00.0 | |
2021 | PRIX DE LA GROTTE | G3 | CIRONA | C FERLAND | 1-l | 1600 MT | SILVESTRI
|
KINGS HARLEQUIN | 1:43.71 | |
2021 | BENDIGO GOLDEN MILE | | IRONCLAD6 | | 11 | 1600M | PLATOON16
|
VASSILATOR | 1:35.37 | |
2021 | LA PREVOYANTE HANDICAP | G3 | ALWAYS SHOPPING | TODD A. PLETCHER | 9-f | 12 F | DELTAS KINGDOM
|
IRONY OF REALITY | 2:25.38 | TURF: FIRM, 12 RAN |
2021 | STAYERS STAKES | G2 | DIVINE FORCE4 | RYO TERASHIMA | 8-h | 3600M | IRON BAROWS
|
SILVER SONIC5 | 3:47.6 | |
2021 | SIMCOE STAKES | | IRONSTONE6 | WILLIAM V ARMATA | 13 | 6.5 F | WHERES NEAL
|
CHAIRMAN BOB3 | 1:16.61 | BY 8 1/2 LENGTHS. MAIDEN WIN 3RD CAREER START |
2021 | KUROSHIO SPRINTERS CUP | | SAKURA REGNUM | MAMORU TANAKA | 4-m | 1300M | IRON BLUE6
|
EARTH GLOW | 1:23.5 | |
2021 | CLARENDON STAKES | | IRONSTONE6 | W V ARMATA | 13 | 5.5 F | SILENT RUNNER5
|
SILENT RESENT | 1:03.53 | BY 6 LENGTHS |
2021 | DISPLAY STAKES | | HICKSY | KEVIN ATTARD | 5-g | 7 F | IRONSTONE6
|
OPTIGOGO | 1:23.38 | 6 STARTERS; WON BY 3/4 LENGTH |
2021 | CHELSEY FLOWER STAKES | | MISCHIEVOUS KISS | WILLIAM I. MOTT | 1-t | 8.5 F | CAIRONI
|
KNEESNHIPS | 1:42.89 | 9 STARTERS; WON BY 1/2 LENGTH |
2021 | DANSK DERBY | | IRON BUTTERFLY11 | NIELS PETERSEN | 2-d | 2400M | GO ON CARLRAS
|
GOOD FORTUNE17 | 2:27:00 | 3 STARTERS; WON BY 3 1/2 LENGTHS |
2021 | PRIX SAINT-ALARY | G1 | INCARVILLE | D SMAGA | 20-d | 2000M | CIRONA
|
ES LA VIDA3 | 2:10.45 | |
2021 | GREY STAKES | G3 | GOD OF LOVE | MARK E CASSE | 7-f | 8.5 F | IRONSTONE6
|
ON THIN ICE5 | 1:44.20 | |
2021 | NOSHIR & DOLLY DHUNJIBHOY SPRINT MILLION | G3 | IRON AGE7 | IMTIAZ A SAIT | 5-h | 1200M | ST ANDREWS9
|
GAZINO2 | 1:07.99 | |
2020 | MRS. REVERE STAKES | G3 | PRINCESS GRACE13 | MICHAEL STIDHAM | 1-x | 8.5 F | PASS THE PLATE5
|
HOW IRONIC3 | 1:44.00 | TRACK FAST (OFF TURF) / [6 RAN] |
2020 | H.B.P.A. STAKES | | QUEEN MEDB | BRENDAN P WALSH | 9-c | 8.32 F | IRONY OF REALITY
|
TIGHTLY TWISTED | 1:40.28 | 11 STARTERS; WON BY 1/2 LENGTH |
2020 | VALLEY VIEW STAKES | G3 | STUNNING SKY | MICHAEL J MAKER | 6-b | 8.5 F | PRINCESS GRACE13
|
HOW IRONIC3 | 1:41.33 | 10 STARTERS; WON BY 1/2 LENGTH; NSR |
2020 | G.P. BENTO GONCALVES | G2 | AMERICAN TIZ | A SOARES | 16-h | 2400 MT | ILUSTRE SENADOR
|
OLYMPIC IRON | 2m41s20/10 | LEJOS |
2020 | UPOPOY AUTUMN SPRINT | | MEISHO IRON | JUNJI TANAKA | 2-f | 1200M | SOL SALIENTE2
|
SOY COWBOY | 1:12.6 | |
2020 | PRIX DES RESERVOIRS | G3 | ROUGIR | C ROSSI | 5-e | 1600 MT | CIRONA
|
SKY SISTER4 | 1:49.44 | |
2020 | GRANDE PREMIO PROTETORA DO TURFE | | AEROMANI | E SANTOS | 2-h | 2200 M | ILUSTRE SENADOR
|
OLYMPIC IRON | 2:28:30 | 12 STARTERS; WON BY 2 LENGTHS |
2020 | ALBUQUERQUE DISTAFF HANDICAP | | SHANGHAI KEELY | JUSTIN EVANS | 5-j | 7 F | SHES MY GEM2
|
ORNAMENTAL IRON | 1:21.60 | TRACK FAST [9 RAN] |
2020 | GRAND CHARIOT MOMBETSU SPRINT | | AZAWAKH | HIDEKI KAKUGAWA | 16-b | 1000M | MEISHO IRON
|
OLD BAILEY6 | R0:58.4 | |
2020 | FIRST LADY HANDICAP | | SHANGHAI KEELY | JUSTIN EVANS | 5-j | 6 F | PRESLEY5
|
ORNAMENTAL IRON | 1:09.67 | TRACK FAST [8 RAN] |
2020 | HOKKAIDO SPRINT CUP | | MEISHO IRON | JUNJI TANAKA | 2-f | 1200M | MATERA SKY
|
SUZUKA CAUSE LINE | 1:12.8 | JPN-III 2ND IS DH "MATERA SKY" AND "SUZUKA CAUSE LINE" |
2019 | DIOMED STAKES | G3 | ZAAKI | SIR MICHAEL STOUTE | 1-w | 8F113Y | OH THIS IS US
|
CHIEF IRONSIDE2 | 1:40.46 | |
2019 | MVRC CRYSTAL MILE | G2 | CHIEF IRONSIDE2 | | 22-a | 1600 MT | CLIFFS EDGE
|
BEST OF DAYS | 1:35.46 | |
2019 | GRAND CHARIOT MOMBETSU SPRINT | | MEISHO IRON | JUNJI TANAKA | 2-f | 1000 MT | CHOCOLAT BLANC
|
TAISEI ECLAIR | 58.6 | NTR |
2019 | DOEI SPRINT | | UP TO YOU8 | HIDEKI KAKUGAWA | 5-g | 1200M | MEISHO IRON
|
SOL SALIENTE2 | 1:10.9 | |
2019 | CLASSICO DERBY CLUB | | GARBO15 | DULCINO GUIGNONI | 3-o | 3000 MT | QUIRON11
|
FIRST FIGHTER3 | 3:07.92 | LAST LEG TAÇA QUATI |
2019 | NOSHIR & DOLLY DHUNJIBHOY SPRINT MILLION | G3 | IRON AGE7 | IMTIAZ A SAIT | 5-h | 1200M | CLYMENE6
|
INTENSE STYLIST2 | 1:08:12 | |
2019 | H.B.P.A. STAKES | | DARCY MAE | LELAND HAYES | 2-d | 8.32 F | IRONY OF REALITY
|
THEODORA B | 1:40.38 | TAPETA TRACK [11 RAN] |
2019 | HOKKAIDO SPRINT CUP | | YAMANIN IMPRIME | KODAI HASEGAWA | 16-c | 1200M | MEISHO IRON
|
NOBO BACCARA | 1:11.5 | JPN-III |
2019 | MARINE CUP | | LAGO BLU | KATSUYOSHI UCHIDA | 9-f | 1600M | IRON TAILOR
|
RIENO TESORO | 1:40.6 | JPN-III |
2018 | GOODWOOD THOROUGHBRED STAKES | G3 | REGAL REALITY2 | SIR MICHAEL STOUTE | 20-a | 8 F | OSTILIO
|
CHIEF IRONSIDE2 | 1:36:79 | 6 STARTERS; WON BY 1 3/4 LENGTHS (JRD) |
2018 | QUEEN SHO | G3 | IRON TAILOR | YUZO IIDA | 9-f | 1800M | SALSA DIONE
|
ORCHIS LIEN | 1:52.7 | |
2018 | STRENSALL STAKES | G3 | LORD GLITTERS | DAVID OMEARA | 8-a | 9 F | MUSTASHRY
|
CHIEF IRONSIDE2 | 1:48.03 | 8 RAN GOOD TO FIRM |
2018 | DANSK OAKS | | IRON LADY18 | | 8-f | 2400 MT |
|
| | |
2018 | DOEI SPRINT | | LOVE BULLET2 | ISAO SUGAWARA | 2-e | 1200M | MEISHO IRON
|
SEXY BOY3 | 1:13.1 | |
2018 | GRAND CHARIOT MOMBETSU SPRINT | | KATSUGEKI RAIDEN | HISAO HIROMORI | 5-h | 1000 MT | MEISHO IRON
|
TAISEI BANDIT | 1:00.0 | |
2017 | GOVERNOR’S CUP STAKES | | IRON FIST3 | STEVEN M. ASMUSSEN | 1-m | 9 F | CODE WEST
|
AMERICAN DUBAI | 1:48.31 | NSR |
2017 | WEST VIRGINIA GOVERNORS STAKES | | FEAR THE COWBOY | EFREN LOZA, JR. | 13 | 8.5 F | IRON FIST3
|
MATT KING COAL | 1:44.62 | TRACK: FAST, 9R, BY 2 L. |
2017 | ZIA PARK CHAMPIONSHIP HANDICAP | | IRON FIST3 | STEVEN M ASMUSSEN | 1-m | 9 F | CODE WEST
|
WAY STRIKING | 1:50.36 | CAREER FINALE |
2017 | KOKURA NISAI STAKES | G3 | ASAKUSA GENKI | HIDETAKA OTONASHI | A4 | 1200M | IRON CLAW2
|
BURNING PESCA | 1:09.1 | |
2017 | PHOENIX SHO | | GOLD QUEEN14 | MASANORI SAKAGUCHI | 20-c | 1200M | REGLE DOR2
|
IRON CLAW2 | 1:09.6 | |
2017 | EVANGELINE MILE STAKES | | IRON FIST3 | STEVEN M. ASMUSSEN | 1-m | 8 F | FEAR THE COWBOY
|
DAN THE GO TO MAN | 1:37.62 | SY 1/2L. |
2017 | SALVATOR MILE STAKES | G3 | CLASSY CLASS | KIARAN P. MCLAUGHLIN | 1-p | 8 F | JUST CALL KENNY
|
ADIRONDACK KING | 1:35.27 | TRACK: FAST, 9R, BY 2¾ L. |
2017 | CORNHUSKER HANDICAP | G3 | IRON FIST3 | STEVEN M. ASMUSSEN | 1-m | 9 F | TEXAS CHROME
|
AMERICAN DUBAI | 1:47.36 | 8 STARTERS; WON BY 2 LENGTHS |
2017 | STEVE SEXTON MILE STAKES | G3 | MOR SPIRIT | ROBERT A. BAFFERT | 1-n | 8 F | TEXAS CHROME
|
IRON FIST3 | 1:36.86 | TRACK: FAST, 6R |
2017 | NEW ORLEANS HANDICAP | G2 | HONORABLE DUTY | BRENDAN WALSH | 6-d | 9 F | BREAKING LUCKY
|
IRON FIST3 | 1:48:35 | 9 STARERS; WON BY NECK (JRD) |
2017 | MAXXAM GOLD CUP STAKES | | IRON FIST3 | STEVEN M. ASMUSSEN | 1-m | 9 F | FEAR THE COWBOY
|
MONEY FLOWS2 | 1:49.88 | TRACK FAST [10 RAN] |
2016 | BAFFLE STAKES | | IRON ROB | GEORGE PAPAPRODROMOU | 22-d | 6.5 F | TIZ A BILLY
|
HES A TIGER | 1:15.50 | TRACK FAST / OFF TURF |
2016 | CHALLENGER STAKES | | ADIRONDACK KING | JOHN C. SERVIS | 23 | 8.5 F | NECK N NECK
|
BREAKING LUCKY | 1:44.15 | TRACK: FAST, 7R, BY ½ L. |
2016 | SAN PEDRO STAKES | | IRON ROB | GEORGE A. PAPAPRODROMOU | 22-d | 6 F | DENMANS CALL
|
MT VEEDER2 | 1:09.05 | TRACK: FAST |
2016 | MANHATTAN STAKES | G1 | FLINTSHIRE | CHAD C. BROWN | 4-m | 10 F | IRONICUS
|
WORLD APPROVAL2 | 1:58.92 | 6TH BIG BLUE KITTEN |
2016 | JOSEPH A. GIMMA STAKES | | FILIBUSTIN | GREGORY D. SACCO | 21-a | 7 F | TIZNOWS SMILE
|
IRON MIZZ | 1:24.38 | TRACK: GOOD, 12R |
2016 | FORT MARCY STAKES | G3 | IRONICUS | CLAUDE R. MCGAUGHEY III | 1-x | 9 F | SMOOTH DADDY
|
MESSI4 | 1:50.82 | TURF YIELDING |
2016 | GENE FLEMING BREEDERS DERBY | | SCRAP IRON2 | KEVIN S. EIKLEBERRY | 19-b | 8.5 F | HEBER
|
TWO THE PUNCH | 1:44.98 | TRACK: FAST |
2016 | COLLEEN STAKES | | RED LODGE4 | WESLEY A. WARD | 4-r | 5.5 F | IRON MIZZ
|
HARLANDS THUNDER | 1:02.98 | WON BY 3½ L. |
2016 | NAGRODA KRASNEGO | | IRON BELLE4 | | 10-a | 2200 MT |
|
| | |
2016 | SHADWELL TURF MILE STAKES | G1 | MISS TEMPLE CITY | GRAHAM MOTION | 12-g | 8 F | IRONICUS
|
TOURIST6 | 1:37:04 | HD,1/2 |
2016 | NAGRODA SOLINY | | IRON BELLE4 | KRZYSZTOF ZIEMIANSKI | 10-a | 2200 MT | BEST LINE3
|
ZARRA2 | 2:18.10 | 1¾-2½-¾ |
2016 | ORO CUP (IWATE) | | ROZOVA DOLINA | JUMPEI MORISHITA | 16-a | 1700M | BREAK BEATS
|
HIRONO PRINCE | 1:46.0 | |
2016 | NAGRODA LIRY | | IRON BELLE4 | | 10-a | 2400 MT |
|
| | |
2016 | SEEKING THE ANTE STAKES | | IRON MIZZ | TODD A. PLETCHER | 2-n | 6.5 F | CODE RED10
|
TIZNOWS SMILE | 1:19.52 | TRACK FAST [7 RAN] |
2016 | ACK ACK HANDICAP | G3 | TOMS READY | DALLAS E. STEWART | 8-c | 8 F | IRON FIST3
|
SCHIVARELLI | 1:34.86 | WET-FAST, 6R |
2016 | MAJESTIC LIGHT STAKES | | BRADESTER | EDWARD J. KENNEALLY | 8-j | 8 F | ADIRONDACK KING
|
ENCRYPTION3 | 1:36.76 | TRACK: FAST; 7 RAN, WON BY 2¼ L. |
2015 | HARRISON E. JOHNSON MEMORIAL STAKES | | PAGE MCKENNEY | MARY EPPLER | 9-c | 9 F | ADIRONDACK KING
|
SOUPER LUCKY | 1:50.88 | TRACK MUDDY (SEALED) |
2015 | CAMDEN PLATE | | IRON WORKS | JACK FISHER | 13-d | 16 F | HIGHFLYINGBLESSING
|
PAPRIFORMER | 3:50.80 | GD, 7R-6F, M: 1½ L. |
2015 | PENNSYLVANIA DERBY | G2 | FROSTED3 | KIARAN P. MCLAUGHLIN | 16-g | 9 F | IRON FIST3
|
TOMMY MACHO | 1:50.04 | STALLION 1-2 |
2015 | YUNUS EMRE | G3 | MARVELOUS IRON | | 5-b | 1600 | KOYUNCU
|
KULOGLU | | 9 STARTERS (JRD) |
2015 | ASHLEY T. COLE STAKES | | KHARAFA | TIMOTHY A. HILLS | 10-c | 9 F | RUNAWAY POSSE
|
IRON POWER3 | 1:49.13 | TURF: FIRM |
2015 | BERNARD BARUCH HANDICAP | G2 | IRONICUS | CLAUDE R. MCGAUGHEY III | 1-x | 8.5 F | GRAND TITO
|
ALL INCLUDED | 1:38.54 | TURF: FIRM - NCR |
2015 | MOHAWK STAKES | | LUBASH | CHRISTOPHE CLEMENT | 1-p | 8.5 F | KHARAFA
|
IRON POWER3 | 1:39.08 | TURF: FIRM; HD; NSR |
2015 | HALIC | G1 | YILDIRIMBEY | ADİL YILMAZ | 1-e | 1600 MT | PERFECT WARRIOR4
|
MARVELOUS IRON | 1.35.33 | |
2015 | FOURSTARDAVE HANDICAP | G2 | GRAND ARCH2 | BRIAN A. LYNCH | 1-k | 8 F | IRONICUS
|
SEEK AGAIN | 1:34.65 | TURF: FIRM; 8 RAN; WON BY NECK |
2015 | TURNING FOR HOME STAKES | | EDGE OF REALITY2 | H. GRAHAM MOTION | 21-a | 1 M 70 Y | ADIRONDACK KING
|
GRASSHOPPIN | 1:43.58 | TRACK GOOD (SEALED) |
2015 | DIXIE STAKES | G2 | IRONICUS | CLAUDE R. MCGAUGHEY III | 1-x | 8.5 F | CAGE FIGHTER
|
UP WITH THE BIRDS | 1:40.53 | TURF FIRM |
2015 | MARMARA STAKES | G2 | MARVELOUS IRON | SEDAT ÇİFTÇİ | 5-b | 1600 MT | PERFECT WARRIOR4
|
HARD BABY | 1.36.02 | |
2015 | VEHBI KOC | G3 | KULOGLU | ÖZER BAŞEL | 8-c | 1600 MT | YARAMAZ COCUK
|
MARVELOUS IRON | 1.36.24 | |
2015 | PROMESA DE POTRANCAS | | LA FORAJIDA2 | GERARDO MELO M. | 2-e | 1300 MT | ACOIRONADA
|
LADY ANGIE3 | 1:18.95 | |
2015 | NATIVE DIVER STAKES | G3 | DORTMUND3 | ROBERT A. BAFFERT | 9-c | 9 F | IMPERATIVE9
|
IRON FIST3 | 1:48.06 | 6 STARTERS; WON BY 4½ LENGTHS |
2014 | SWATARA STAKES | | STORMIN MONARCHO | | 23-b | 8.5 F | ADIRONDACK KING
|
YOUGOTTHATGOINFORU | 1:44.40 | TRACK FAST |
2014 | FORT DELAWARE STAKES | | AVARICE | | 3-o | 6 F | WON THE WAR2
|
ADIRONDACK KING | 1:08.81 | TRACK FAST / PICKOS PRIDE DQD FROM 1ST TO 7TH |
2014 | FORT MARCY STAKES | G3 | FIVE IRON | BRIAN A. LYNCH | 4-k | 8.5 F | SUMMER FRONT
|
TETRADRACHM | 1:48.30 | TURF: GOOD, 10R, BY 1 L. |
2014 | WEST VIRGINIA GOVERNORS STAKES | | CARVE | BRAD H. COX | 5-h | 8.5 F | ADIRONDACK KING
|
MYLUTE | 1:44.44 | TRACK: FAST, BY A NK |
2014 | DEL MAR FUTURITY | G1 | AMERICAN PHAROAH | ROBERT A. BAFFERT | 14 | 7 F | CALCULATOR7
|
IRON FIST3 | 1:21.48 | NSR BY 4 3/4 LENGTHS. BREAKS MAIDEN, 2ND START |
2014 | BERNARD BARUCH HANDICAP | G2 | WISE DAN | CHARLES D. LOPRESTI | 5-h | 8.5 F | OPTIMIZER
|
FIVE IRON | 1:39.08 | NO. NSR |
2014 | PRIX JUIGNE | | TELETEXT | PASCAL BARY | 2-d | 2000 MT | HARGAM2
|
MONTVIRON | 2:10.75 | |
2014 | AULD LANG SYNE STAKES | | SAILORS REVENGE | K. A. DEMASI / J. C. SERVIS | 9-e | 8.32 F | ADIRONDACK KING
|
YOUGOTTHATGOINFORU | 1:45.16 | TRACK: FAST, DH FOR 1ST |
2013 | WOODSTOCK STAKES | | DAN THE TIN MAN | RICKY GRIFFITH | 4-i | 6 F | FIVE IRON
|
POWER PHIL | 1:10.21 | POLYTRACK |
2013 | ORHAN DOGA OZSOY | G3 | MARVELOUS IRON | DENİZ BURKAY DAĞÇEC& | 5-b | 1600 MT | SEKER AGA
|
CAYKASI | 1.37.32 | |
2013 | GRAN CRITERIUM | G1 | SALTO DEL INDIO | | 5-d | 1900M | BIG WAR HORSE
|
IRON BOY8 | 1:56.73 | |
2013 | FROST KING STAKES | | FLASHY MARGARITTA | RALPH J. BIAMONTE | 4-m | 7 F | SPADINA ROAD
|
IRON WOLF | 1:23.77 | TRACK: FAST |
2013 | HAWTHORNE DERBY | G3 | KID DREAMS | NEIL D. DRYSDALE | 9-b | 9 F | CHARMING KITTEN
|
FIVE IRON | 2:01.49 | TURF: SOFT |
2013 | CLASICO TANTEO DE POTRILLOS | G1 | EL PINON | RODRIGO LOPEZ | 9-g | 1500M | IRON BOY8
|
SALTO DEL INDIO | 1:30.27 | |
2013 | SARANAC STAKES | G3 | FIVE IRON | BRIAN A. LYNCH | 4-k | 9 F | NOTACATBUTALLAMA
|
JOHA2 | 1:48.21 | TURF: GOOD |
2013 | VICTORIA PARK STAKES | | FIVE IRON | | 4-k | 9 F | WINNING CAUSE2
|
SWEET LITTLE MAN | 1:50.38 | TRACK FAST |
2013 | NATIVE DANCER STAKES | | PRIVATE TALE | MICHAEL J. TROMBETTA | 3-d | 8.5 F | JAVERRE
|
ADIRONDACK KING | 1:45.85 | TRACK: FAST |
2013 | TORONTO CUP STAKES | | FIVE IRON | BRIAN A. LYNCH | 4-k | 9 F | ARE YOU KIDDING ME
|
COMES THE DREAM | 1:47.41 | TURF: FIRM |
2013 | MARINE STAKES | | UP WITH THE BIRDS | MALCOLM PIERCE | 10-c | 8.5 F | WINNING CAUSE2
|
FIVE IRON | 1:43.82 | POLYTRACK |
2013 | VICTOR MATETIC FERNANDEZ S | G3 | EL CANTANTE2 | PEDRO I MOLINA | 2-e | 1500M | ALEPO3
|
IRON BOY8 | 1:29.76 | 13 RAN. |
2013 | PREMIERS CUP | | LESS IS MORE2 | | 2-s | 1800M | IRONSTEIN
|
WINNING GLORY5 | 1:49.11 | |
2013 | JOHN B. CAMPBELL HANDICAP | | CONCEALED IDENTITY | LINDA S. GAUDET | 21-a | 9 F | NORMAN ASBJORNSON
|
ADIRONDACK KING | 1:52.29 | TRACK: MUDDY (SEALED), SERVICE FOR TEN DQD FROM 2ND |
2012 | PASCO STAKES | | PROSPECTIVE4 | MARK E. CASSE | 1-c | 7 F | WILDCAT CREEK2
|
ADIRONDACK KING | 1:23.88 | TRACK: FAST |
2012 | BARBARO STAKES | | STEPHANOATSEE | H. GRAHAM MOTION | 2-f | 8.5 F | ADIRONDACK KING
|
TRAFFIC LIGHT6 | 1:44.79 | TRACK: FAST |
2012 | MVRC MOONEE VALLEY CUP | G2 | VATUVEI | | 7-d | 2500M | REUBEN PERCIVAL
|
IRONSTEIN | 2:35.73 | |
2012 | SOUTHWEST STAKES (2ND. DIV.) | G3 | SECRET CIRCLE4 | ROBERT A. BAFFERT | 16-g | 8 F | SCATMAN
|
ADIRONDACK KING | 1:37.08 | 1/2L. |
2012 | VRC QUEEN ELIZABETH STAKES | G3 | PUISSANCE DE LUNE | | 7 | 2600 MT | IRONSTEIN
|
TANBY | 2:44.23 | |
2012 | MVRC JRA CUP | G3 | BIANMICK | MICHAEL F. BRADY | 9-e | 2040 MT | DANCE WITH HER
|
IRONSTEIN | 2:06.66 | |
2012 | KITTENS JOY STAKES | | LENTENOR | LEIGH DELACOUR | 16-h | 8.5F | ACTION ANDY
|
MR IRONS | 1:44.85 | TURF YIELDING |
2012 | JAPAN RACING ASSOCIATION STAKES | | SEE TOBE | GARY A. CAPUANO | 11-g | 8.5 F | MR IRONS
|
DANNHAUSER | 1:44.53 | TURF: GOOD |
2012 | SWYNFORD STAKES | | UNCAPTURED2 | MARK E. CASSE | 3-g | 7 F | FIVE IRON
|
DAN THE TIN MAN | 1:22.49 | TRACK: FAST |
2012 | BTC PREMIERS CUP | G3 | FANTASTIC BLUE | | 8-k | 2200M | DANCE WITH HER
|
IRONSTEIN | 2:16.95 | |
2012 | BTC CHAIRMANS HANDICAP | G3 | HUME | | 9-c | 2020M | IRONSTEIN
|
WARRIOR WITHIN2 | 2:03.25 | |
2011 | TRANSYLVANIA STAKES | G3 | AIR SUPPORT | CLAUDE R. MCGAUGHEY III | 8-c | 8.5 F | GREAT MILLS2
|
ADIRONDACK SUMMER | 1:41.99 | 9 STARTERS; WON BY NOSE |
2011 | WOODCHOPPER STAKES | | SUNTRACER | NEIL L. PESSIN | 9-b | 8 F | ADIRONDACK SUMMER
|
CACTUS SON | 1:38.72 | |
2011 | CHRISTOPHER ELSER MEMORIAL STAKES | | ADIRONDACK KING | J. SERVIS | 23 | 6.5 F | VARBOROUGH
|
RACE TO THE TOP | 1:17.95 | FT, 5R, M-6, RENAMED AS PARX RACING, PA |
2011 | CLASICO PARAGUAY (R.O.U.) | | IRON ALLEY | PABLO M. BLANCO | 16-e | 1200 MT | BEST SHOT4
|
SPECIAL CHOICE3 | 1:10"68 | 1/2 - 1/4 |
2011 | TATTS QLD TATTERSALLS CUP | G3 | IRONSTEIN | | 1-e | 2200M | SHUFFLE THE CASH
|
LITTLE STRANGER7 | 2:15.41 | |
2011 | VRC QUEEN ELIZABETH STAKES | G3 | IRONSTEIN | | 1-e | 2600 MT | SHOOTOFF
|
PADDY OREILLY | 2:44.81 | |
2011 | MOHAWK STAKES | | COMPLIANCE OFFICER | BRUCE R. BROWN | 1-n | 8.5 F | LUBASH
|
ADIRONDACK SUMMER | 1:43.93 | YL BY 5 LENGTHS. 5TH STRAIGHT WIN |
2011 | CLASICO KEVIN | | TITIN4 | CAMILO TRAVERSO | 4-r | 1500 MT | COLORIN COLORADO2
|
CHIRON4 | 1:32.20 | |
2011 | AJC W.J. MCKELL CUP | | IRONSTEIN | GERALD RYAN | 1-e | 2400 MT | SHERPA TENZING
|
SKYERUSH | 2:30.15 | |
2010 | WESTCHESTER STAKES | G3 | LE GRAND CRU | H. ALLEN JERKENS | 9 | 8 F | CONVOCATION2
|
IRONMAN JON | 1:34.89 | FT, 8R, M- 2¼- HD-2¼ |
2010 | CLASICO ALBERTO DENBY | | IRON ALLEY | PABLO M. BLANCO | 16-e | 1300 MT | PATIO DE RITZ
|
CUVET2 | 1:16"74 | 1/2 X 2 CPS. 1/2 |
2010 | SHIRASAGI SHO | | JO HIRONDELLE | SATOSHI KOKUBO | 7 | 1400M | T M YOKADO
|
TAKAHIRO CHARM | 1:27.4 | |
2010 | FRED ARCHER STAKES | | LAAHEB | MICHAEL A. JARVIS | 7-a | 12 F | WHISPERING GALLERY
|
MAN OF IRON3 | 2:30.82 | |
2010 | AJC FERNHILL HANDICAP | | KUDAKULARI | | 21-a | 1600M | HOWDIDDYDOIT
|
IRON LACE | 1:36.73 | |
2010 | SUNCTC CALOUNDRA CITY CUP | | IRONSTEIN | | 1-e | 2400M | TINSELTOWN6
|
TEARY EYED | 2:30.67 | |
2009 | CLASICO ECUADOR (R.O.U.) | | MANO BLANCA2 | GRACIELA MORAN | 1-n | 1100 | WOOZER2
|
IRON ALLEY | 1:01"96 | 3/4 - 1 CPO. 1/4 |
2009 | BREEDERS CUP MARATHON | | MAN OF IRON3 | AIDAN P. OBRIEN | 8-f | 14 F | CLOUDYS KNIGHT
|
MASTERY6 | 2:54.11 | NO |
2009 | MAINICHI HAI | G3 | IRON LOOK | KOJIRO HASHIGUCHI | 19-b | 1800M | GOLDEN TICKET5
|
APRES UN REVE | 1:48.0 | |
2009 | SVENSKT OAKS | | LA ZONA2 | | 14-c | 2400M | MIRONA10
|
LADY STAR LINE | 2:36.3 | |
2009 | CROCUS STAKES | | SAN CARLO4 | YOUKICHI OKUBO | 23-b | 1400M | SUGANO MEDALIST
|
IRON DUKE12 | 1:25.0 | |
2008 | NOJIGIKU SHO | | IRON GOLD2 | | 7 | 1700M | DEAR SPARKLE
|
NICK BY F O | 1:52.3 | |
2008 | GRAN PREMIO NACIONAL AUGUSTO B. LEGUIA | G1 | GRANIZO7 | EDUARDO PIANEZZI | 10-a | 2600 MT | QUIRON6
|
DEMOCRACIA8 | 2:38.80 | M: 3¾-4½ |
2008 | CLASICO JOSE MARTINELLI GOMEZ | | IRON ALLEY | PABLO M. BLANCO | 16-e | 1000 MT | ULTRARREALISTA
|
CALLY FITZ | 0:58.55 | 1 CPO. 3/4 - 1 CPO. 1/4 |
2008 | HAKODATE NISAI STAKES | | FIFTH PETAL | YUKIHIRO KATO | 19-b | 1200M | NAMURA METEOR
|
IRON DUKE12 | 1:10.7 | JPN-III |
2008 | TRIPLE PLAY STARTER STAKES | | BONK | STEVE SHERMAN | 8-c | 10 F | IRON DUKE8
|
BONFIRE BURT | 2:02.24 | TRACK: FAST |
2008 | SONODA QUEEN SELECTION | | NICK BY F O | | C1 | 1400M | DEAR SPARKLE
|
IRON GOLD2 | 1:31.0 | |
2008 | CLASICO PARAGUAY (R.O.U.) | | CALAFATE4 | JUAN P. GONZALEZ | 20 | 1200 | FOLDER2
|
IRON ALLEY | 1:11"42 | |
2008 | CLASICO NICOLAS STORACE ARROSA | | IRON ALLEY | PABLO M. BLANCO | 16-e | 1200 | BOY RI
|
MESTRE ZE | 1:09"82 | CBZA. - 1 CPO. 1/4 |
2008 | SHUNTEI SHO | | CROSSWATER3 | | 9-e | 1900M | HIRONO BIO
|
SHIMPU LION | 2:07.3 | |
2008 | DANIA BEACH STAKES | | ADIRONDACK SUMMER | CHRISTOPHE CLEMENT | 22-b | 8 F | BRILLIANT SPEED2
|
MASTER DUNKER | 1:34.44 | |
2008 | CLáSICO REAPERTURA HIPODROMO NACIONAL DE MAROñAS | G3 | RIVER CAK | WALTER GRAñA | 2-f | 1000 | ADIACENT
|
IRON ALLEY | 0:57"58 | PZO. X 2 CPS. 1/4 |
2008 | CLASICO ECUADOR (R.O.U.) | | INDOVINAJO | IVO PEREYRA | 4-k | 1100 | IRON ALLEY
|
BOY RI | 1:03"05 | 2 CPS. - 1 CPO. |
2008 | GRAND SEFTON CHASE | | ENDLESS POWER2 | J S GOLDIE | 16-c | 21.5 F | BROOKLYN BROWNIE
|
IRON MAN3 | 6:09.20 | SF. 13R, 6F. 2½-10-35 |
2007 | MECKE HANDICAP | | ELECTRIFY5 | EDWARD J. PLESA, JR. | 4-r | 9 F | GOLDEN STRATEGY2
|
CHEIRON3 | 1:51.49 | |
2007 | CLASICO RICARDO ORTIZ DE ZEVALLOS | G1 | TOMCITO | | 9-f | 2000M | LULITO2
|
QUIRON6 | 2:09 3/5 | |
2007 | STAGE VIEW STAKES | | IRON GODDESS | MICHAEL HUSHION | 2-n | 7F | MOHEGAN SKY
|
REWRITE2 | 1:20.90 | TURF FIRM |
2007 | BAND IS PASSING | | CHEIRON3 | GUISSEPE IADISERNIA | 13-b | 8.5F | REHOBOTH2
|
TEOFILO | 1:45.82 | TRACK FAST - OFF TURF |
2007 | DINNER DIAMOND STAKES | | REWRITE2 | CHRISTOPHE CLEMENT | 16-f | 8 F | HALF HEAVEN
|
IRON GODDESS | 1:35.15 | TURF: FIRM |
2007 | CLASICO PROPIETARIOS LA RINCONADA | G1 | CHEIRON3 | | 13-b | 2000 MT | PAPA LUCAS
|
TACONEO | 2:03.80 | |
2006 | PRIX ECLIPSE | G3 | IRON LIPS | CARLOS LAFFON-PARIAS | 14 | 1200 MT | INVINCIBLE FORCE
|
ADAMANTINOS | 1:12.60 | |
2006 | DAVES FRIEND STAKES | | CRAFTY SCHEMER | BENJAMIN M. FELICIANO, JR. | 18 | 5.5 F | IRONTON
|
YOUR BLUFFING | 1:02.98 | TRACK: FAST |
2006 | MARYLAND MILLION SPRINT | | IRONTON | SCOTT A. LAKE | 1-x | 6 F | CELTIC INNIS
|
LOVES STRONG HART | 1:09.54 | FAST |
2006 | HOBART GUINEAS | | KINGS SCHOLAR2 | | 16-c | 1600M | IRON CLAUS
|
ESTEREL4 | | |
2006 | CRITERIUM DE MAISONS-LAFFITTE | G2 | CAPTAIN MARVELOUS | BARRY HILLS | 1-l | 1200M | BABY STRANGE
|
IRON LIPS | 1:11.60 | |
2006 | CARTERISTA HANDICAP | | REHOBOTH2 | FRANK GOMEZ | A15 | 8.5 F | HOWS YOUR HALO
|
CHEIRON3 | 1:45.93 | TRACK: FAST, ON DIRT |
2006 | STURGEON RIVER STAKES | | HAIL TO DAWN2 | JOAN PETROWSKI | 9-c | 8 F | APILONIA
|
IRON RESOLVE | 1:41.20 | TRACK: GOOD |
2006 | CARL BüTTNER 150 JAHRE JUBILäUMS - CUP | | KONIG TURF | CHR SPRENGEL | 5-h | 1600 MT | APEIRON
|
IDEALIST8 | 1:40.34 | |
2006 | WHITE OAK STAKES | | HIGH EXPECTATIONS | CHRISTINE JANKS | 13-c | 6 F | IRON ROGUE
|
JUST SEE JAMES | 1:08.89 | |
2006 | CLAIMING CROWN RAPID TRANSIT STAKES | | CRAFTY SCHEMER | BENJAMIN FELICIANO JR. | 18 | 6 F | SENECA SUMMER
|
IRON ROGUE | 1:08.74 | TRACK: FAST |
2006 | PRIX DU HARAS DE LA HUDERIE | | IRON FIST2 | E.J. ONEILL | 8-k | 1500M | LAC MAJEUR
|
SLICKLY ROYAL | | |
2006 | PRIX DARENBERG | G3 | BEAUTY IS TRUTH | ROBERT COLLET | 8-c | 1100 MT | IRON LIPS
|
BETA13 | 1:03.80 | |
2006 | CRITERIUM DU BEQUET | | IRON LIPS | C. LAFFON-PARIAS | 14 | 1200M | GOOD MOOD5
|
TOP SECRETE | | |
2005 | FRANKFURT-POKAL (HESSEN-POKAL) | G3 | TARLAC2 | ANDREAS SCHUTZ | 8 | 2000M | APEIRON
|
DALICIA2 | 2:03.69 | |
2005 | GRAN PREMIO CLASICO SIMON BOLIVAR | G1 | ROMPE CARGA | GIUSEPPE LADISERNIA | 4-k | 2400 MT | CHEIRON3
|
LATINO ESTELAR | 2:28.40 | |
2005 | GROSSER PREIS DER DORTMUNDER WIRTSCHAFT | G3 | SANTIAGO9 | UWE OSTMANN | 2-n | 1750M | WILLINGLY6
|
APEIRON | 1:47.78 | |
2005 | INTERNATIONALER CLUB POKAL | | KALDERON | SASCHA SMRCZEK | 5-h | 2200 MT | QUIRON3
|
KITON | 2:19.04 | |
2005 | LIBERTY FINANCIAL PLATE | | VINTNER | | 16-b | 1400M | PIN UP4
|
IRONGAIL | 1:22.60 | |
2005 | WYONG GOLD CUP | | CARAEL BOY | | 21-a | 2100M | IRONGAIL
|
DANCING DAGGERS | 2:12.78 | |
2005 | PRIX RENE BEDEL | | REVERIE SOLITAIRE | CARLOS LAFFON-PARIAS | 7-a | 2400 MT | CHIRON2
|
ISLERO NOIR | 2:30.56 | |
2004 | PRIX DAPHNIS | G3 | CACIQUE9 | ANDRE FABRE | 11 | 1800 MT | ERSHAAD
|
APEIRON | 1:54.90 | D.H. FOR 3RD HIGH FLASH |
2004 | SUNSHINE MILLIONS DASH | | SAINT AFLEET | CRAIG M. DOLLASE | 23-b | 6 F | CHEIRON3
|
ICE WYNND FIRE | 1:08.68 | TRACK: FAST |
2004 | SNOW CHIEF STAKES | | CHEIRON3 | KRISTIN A. MULHALL | 13-b | 9 F | DONTSELLMESHORT
|
SOUTHERN OUTLAW | 1:48.78 | TRACK: FAST |
2004 | MRC HEATHERLIE HANDICAP | | SUBTLE IRONY2 | P. PREUSKER | 1-w | 1700M | EVIL MASTER
|
| 1:43.73 | |
2004 | METZLER-RENNEN | G3 | APEIRON | MARIO HOFER | 9-e | 2000 MT | MENSATIGER
|
SIBERION | 2:08.70 | |
2004 | STC SHANNON STAKES | G2 | NIPS | C. CONNERS | 16-h | 1500M | WHOC
|
IRONGAIL | 1:28.27 | |
2004 | PHOENIX GOLD CUP HANDICAP | | IRON HALO | J. ERIC KRULJAC | 23-a | 6 F | R BAGGIO
|
TAIASLEW | 1:08.48 | |
2004 | TRIPLE SEC STAKES | | BRITTS JULES | J. FRIERSON | 9-f | 5 F | NEXT BANDIT
|
IRON EXPECTATIONS | :59.03 | TRACK MUDDY |
2004 | WENSLEYDALE JUVENILE NOVICES HURDLE | | CALOMERIA | D MCCAIN | 1-w | 2 MILES | IRON MAN3
|
PHAR BLEU | 4m 1.90s | GS. 11R, 10F. 1½-4-½ |
2003 | SEAWAY STAKES | | BRASS IN POCKET | ROBERT TILLER | 2-f | 7 F | EL PRADO ESSENCE
|
WHILETHEIRONSHOT | 1:24.45 | |
2003 | JIM EGDAR ILLINOIS FUTURITY | | SIR FIDGITY | A. MITCHELL | 1-x | 8.5 F | PERSUAGGLE
|
IRON ROGUE | 1:47.05 | |
2003 | FRISK ME NOW STAKES | | CLASSIC ENDEAVOR | HERBERT T. SCHWARTZ | 4-r | 8.32 F | IRON CHANCELLOR
|
MY REQUEST3 | 1:41.09 | TRACK: GOOD |
2003 | H. STEWARD MITCHELL STAKES | | EXCELLENT BAND | VALORA TESTERMAN | 2-o | 6 F | IRON BISON
|
OTTAWA CHIEF | 1:10.96 | TRACK FAST |
2003 | MRC TBV SUMMONED STAKES | | IRONGAIL | | 9-c | 1500M | GIVEN4
|
INFINITE GRACE2 | 1:29.5 | |
2003 | NATIONAL HUNT CUP | G3 | AL SKYWALKER | JENNIFER MAJETTE | 4-m | 20 F (±) | IRON COUNTY XMAS
|
VINGT SEPT | 4:41.20 | GD, 5R, M: ½-17-14 |
2003 | SARATOGA BREEDERS CUP HANDICAP | G2 | PUZZLEMENT3 | H. ALLEN JERKENS | A13 | 10 F | VOLPONI
|
IRON DEPUTY | 2:03.54 | TRACK: FAST |
2003 | BROOKLYN HANDICAP | G2 | IRON DEPUTY | JAMES A. JERKENS | 19-b | 9 F | VOLPONI
|
SAARLAND | 1:47.84 | TRACK SLOPPY |
2003 | TEXAS STALLION STAKES | | THERE GOES ROCKET | SAM DAVID JR | 16 | 5.5 F | IRON EXPECTATIONS
|
TRICKEY JONES | 1:04.37 | TRACK: FAST |
2003 | OKLAHOMA CLASSICS DAY CLASSIC STAKES | | GEORGE TAYLOR2 | R. J. GUSTAFSON | 3-c | 8.5 F | EXPENSIVE RISK
|
COLDIRON SLEW | 1:45.04 | TRACK: FAST |
2003 | CHINOOK PASS SPRINT STAKES | | BADGER K ELI | LARRY WOLF | 6-a | 6 F | IRON TOP
|
BLUE TEJANO | 1:09.60 | TRACK: FAST |
2003 | NORTHERN DANCER STAKES | | IRONTON | MICHAEL P. PETRO | 1-x | 9 F | JAMES2
|
CONSERVATION2 | 1:50.32 | |
2003 | TRULY BOUND STAKES | | GOLDEN SONATA | CORALE A. RICHARDS | 13-b | 8.5 F | SPIRITED MAIDEN
|
WHILETHEIRONSHOT | 1:45.25 | |
2002 | C.J. HINDLEY - HUMBOLDT COUNTY MARATHON HANDICAP | | ROGER ROGER | | 4-r | 13 F | IRONMAN DEHERE
|
JUSTINS HALO | 2:48.00 | FAST, 5R |
2002 | COUNT FLEET STAKES | | IRON DEPUTY | JAMES A. JERKINS | 19-b | 8.32 F | D COACH
|
NO PAROLE2 | 1:41.67 | TRACK: FAST |
2002 | HERON STAKES | | HEROS JOURNEY | RICHARD M. HANNON, SR. | 14-b | 8 F | COMPTON DRAGON
|
IRONY8 | 1:36.98 | |
2002 | DONCASTER MILE STAKES | | DANDOUN | JOHN L. DUNLOP | 14-b | 8 F | ZARIN2
|
KINGS IRONBRIDGE | 1:48.21 | |
2002 | GRAN PREMIO RAUL Y RAUL E. CHEVALIER | G1 | RODENO | J. C. MALDOTTI | 8-k | 1400M | IRON HALO
|
FAIL ME NOT | 1:21.46 | APR.20; RAN 10 |
2002 | RED EARTH STAKES | | RED HAWKEYE | JOSEPH LUCAS | 4-r | 8 F | BLAZIN SUNRISE
|
COLDIRON SLEW | 1:37.06 | TURF: FIRM, 10R, BY 2 L. |
2002 | MY LADY’S MANOR TIMBER STAKES | | IRONFIST | THOMAS H. VOSS | 21-a | 24 F | MAIPO
|
DR RAMSEY | 5:58.00 | FM; 7R-6F; HD-3½-¾ |
2002 | GRAN PREMIO INTERNACIONAL JOAQUIN S. DE ANCHORENA | G1 | CANDY RIDE | R. D. LóPEZ | 13-c | 1600M | ECLIPSE WEST
|
IRON HALO | 1:31.01 | UNDEFEATED 3-3 |
2002 | GRAN PREMIO 2000 GUINEAS - CONSAGRACION DE POTRILLOS | G1 | RECORDADO | | 13-e | 1600 MT | RODENO
|
IRON HALO | 1 34 8 | |
2002 | BLACK MOUNTAIN HANDICAP | | IRONMAN DEHERE | ALFRED COSTA | 21-a | 8.5 F | MISTAKENLY SPECIAL
|
EAGLETON | 1:41.83 | |
2002 | LAUREL FUTURITY | G3 | TOCCET | JOHN F. SCANLAN | 13-c | 8.5 F | IRONTON
|
CHEROKEES BOY | 1:46.10 | SY BY 6 1/4L. |
2002 | SUMMER CHAMPION | G3 | FUJINO CONDOR | | 1-x | 1400M | MISS HIRONDELLE
|
RAISE SUZURAN | 1.27.2 | |
2002 | MARYLAND JUVENILE CHAMPIONSHIP STAKES | | FOUFAS WARRIOR | LAWRENCE E. MURRAY | 3-o | 9 F | IRONTON
|
CHEVERLY GOLD | 1:52.23 | TRACK: FAST - NK-NK-10.5 |
2002 | GRAN PREMIO MONTEVIDEO | G1 | ECLIPSE WEST | HECTOR RAUL PAVARINI | 2-g | 1500 MT | IRON HALO
|
MAKE MY DAY | 1:31.34 | TRACK: FAST - MAY.11; RAN 13 |
2002 | MARYLAND MILLION NURSERY | | CHEROKEES BOY | GARY A. CAPUANO | 1-x | 6 F | IRONTON
|
BRIDGE OUT AGAIN | 1:11.21 | FAST |
2002 | VIRGINIA GOLD CUP | | MAKE ME A CHAMP | F. BRUCE MILLER | 19-c | 32 F | IRONFIST
|
COMPANY EIGHT | 8:27.40 | FM, 10R-7F, M: 5-5-3 |
2002 | OKLAHOMA CLASSICS DAY CLASSIC STAKES | | ZEE OH SIX | STEVE HOBBY | 6-d | 8.5 F | EXPENSIVE RISK
|
COLDIRON SLEW | 1:44.34 | TRACK: SLOPPY |
2002 | HYOGO CHAMPIONSHIP | G3 | INTER TAIYO | AKIHIKO NOMURA | 14-f | 1870M | ESTRENO
|
MISS HIRONDELLE | 1:57.5 | NCR |
2002 | NAGRODA RULERA (P2) | | DANCER LIFE2 | | 8-j | 1600 M | DZAMIRON
|
NEMUNAS | | |
2002 | KING CHARLES II STAKES | | MILLENNIUM DRAGON | MICHAEL JARVIS | 19-a | 7F | INDIAN COUNTRY
|
IRONY8 | 1:22.47 | |
2001 | HYOGO JUNIOR GRAND PRIX | G3 | MISS HIRONDELLE | HIROSHI SHIMAZAKI | 1-k | 1400M | HOKUZAN FIELD
|
MARUHACHI STRIKE | 1:28.0 | |
2001 | SINGAPORE AIRLINES KRISFLYER SPRINT | G1 | IRON MASK3 | CRIQUETTE HEAD | 1-g | 1200M | TRILLION WIN2
|
TOLEDO | 1:09.8 | INAUGURAL RUNNING |
2001 | MINISTRA ROLNICTWA (PRZYCHOWKU´) | G2 | HRABIA | | 8-c | 1400 | BLOKADA
|
DZAMIRON | | |
2001 | CRAVEN STAKES | G3 | KINGS IRONBRIDGE | RICHARD M. HANNON, SR. | 14-f | 8 F | RED CARPET3
|
NAYEF | 1:42.25 | |
2001 | C.J. HINDLEY - HUMBOLDT COUNTY MARATHON HANDICAP | | IRONMAN DEHERE | FRED COSTA | 21-a | 13 F | TWOTHOUSANDEGREES
|
LYCKA2 | 2:50.75 | FAST, 5R, BY ½ L. |
2001 | PARADISE VALLEY STAKES | | R BAGGIO | ERIC KRULJAC | 25 | 7.5 F | RESOLVE3
|
IRONMAN DEHERE | 1:30.75 | |
2001 | MOLECOMB STAKES | G3 | WHITBARROW | B. RODERICK MILLMAN | 10-c | 5 F | IRONY8
|
BRIGADORE2 | 0:58.25 | |
2001 | MILL REEF STAKES | G2 | FIREBREAK | IAN A. BALDING | 1-p | 6 F | IRONY8
|
TWILIGHT BLUES | 1:11.79 | |
2001 | IRISH INDEPENDENT CHASE | G1 | MICKOS DREAM | W P MULLINS | 1-k | 16 F | FERBET JUNIOR
|
KLAIRON DAVIS | 4:27.60 | TURF: SOFT - 9R, 6F. 20-20-15 |
2001 | TEMPE HANDICAP | | IRONMAN DEHERE | FRED COSTA | 21-a | 8 F | RESOLVE3
|
OUR COLORS3 | 1:37.69 | |
2001 | MY LADY’S MANOR TIMBER STAKES | | IRONFIST | THOMAS H. VOSS | 21-a | 24 F | EMERALD ACTION
|
AITCHESON LANE | 6:05.00 | GD; 6R-4F; 8-4-1¼ |
2001 | VIRGINIA GOLD CUP | | IRONFIST | THOMAS H. VOSS | 21-a | 32 F | BREDESEN MOE
|
ATOMISTIC | 8:29.80 | FM. 8R, 6F. ½-5-5 |
2001 | WINDSOR CASTLE STAKES | | IRONY8 | J.A. OSBORNE | 1-t | 5 F | STEAMING HOME
|
LEGGY LOU | 1:01.00 | |
2001 | NORMANS GROVE CHASE | | KLAIRON DAVIS | ARTHUR L. T. MOORE | 3-e | 16.5 F | PAPILLON2
|
MR BAXTER BASICS | 4:37.70 | SF, 3R, M: 1-DIST |
2001 | HUNTINGTON STAKES | | IRON DEPUTY | JAMES JERKENS | 19-b | 6 F | VOLLEY BALL
|
MR KIPP | 1:10.34 | TRACK FAST |
2001 | MARCELLUS FROST HURDLE STAKES | G3 | CANTA KE BRAVE | JAMES E. DAY | 7-e | 16 F | IRON COUNTY XMAS
|
AGGRO CRAG | 3:56.20 | FM. 7R. ½-½-4¾ |
2001 | SQUAN SONG STAKES | | WINTER LEAF | RONALD C. CARTWRIGHT | 1-x | 7 F | TIMELY IRONY
|
ANYTHING FOR YOU2 | 1:24.90 | 6R. M: 3½-NO-2½ |
2000 | MASON HOUGHLAND MEMORIAL TIMBER STAKES | | IRONFIST | THOMAS VOSS | 21-a | 3 MILES | FINAL FINAL
|
MAIPO | 6:29.80 | FM. 5R. ½-3½-5½ |
2000 | MR. NICKERSON HANDICAP | | IRON PUNCH | GUADALUPE PRECIADO | 5-g | 6 F | BOUGHT IN DIXIE
|
I CLAUDIUS | 1:08.20 | MUDDY, M: 4¼-2-HD |
2000 | PRIX ROBERT PAPIN | G2 | ROLLY POLLY | B. GRIZZETTI | 2-i | 1100 MT | IRON MASK3
|
BRAM STOKER | 1:04.20 | |
2000 | HBRINC MUDGWAY PARTSWORLD STAKES | G2 | CENT HOME | | 5-h | 1400M | CHEIRON2
|
BUSTER BROOKFIELD | 1:22.14 | |
2000 | GROSSER PREIS DER STADTSPARKASSE DüSSELDORF | | KIRONA | PETER RAU | 16-c | 1400M | JUST HEAVENS GATE
|
TENNESSY LADY | 1:24,41 | |
2000 | PHILADELPHIA PARK BREEDERS CUP HANDICAP | G3 | IRON PUNCH | GUADALUPE PRECIADO | 5-g | 6 F | SAY FLORIDA SANDY
|
JUST CALL ME CARL | 1:07.89 | TRACK: FAST |
2000 | SCHLENDERHANER STUTENPREIS | | KIRONA | PETER RAU | 16-c | 1600 MT | TURNING LEAF
|
MOSQUERA2 | 1:43.50 | |
2000 | PRIX LA FLECHE | | NOVERRE | DAVID LODER | 7 | 1100 MT | IRON MASK3
|
OZONE LAYER | 1:03.40 | MAISONS-LAFFITTE |
2000 | PRIX DE LA VALLEE DAUGE | | IRON MASK3 | CHRISTIANE HEAD-MAAREK | 1-g | 1000 MT | TENDER MORN
|
NEVER LOSER | 0:57.50 | |
2000 | STRICKLAND STAKES | G3 | IRON HORSE | | 2-r | 1800M | CORPORATE BRUCE
|
CALOPHYLLA | 1:52.86 | |
2000 | SOLARIO STAKES | G3 | KINGS IRONBRIDGE | RICHARD M. HANNON, SR. | 14-f | 7 F | STORMING HOME
|
BARKING MAD | 1:31.45 | TURF: GOOD |
2000 | WRC TELEGRAPH HANDICAP | G1 | FRITZ2 | | 2-f | 1200M | CHEIRON2
|
STAR OF GOLD3 | 1:07.63 | |
2000 | KOLNER STUTEN MEILE | | MOSQUERA2 | PETER SCHIERGEN | 1-w | 1600M | GRANTED3
|
KIRONA | 1:44.41 | COURSE HEAVY |
2000 | MEILE DER NORD/LB | | ORDINA2 | HARRO REMMERT | 6-e | 1600 MT | KIRONA
|
SERENATA5 | 1:42.50 | FORMAT DISTANCE: 0000 MT; TIME: 0:00.00 |
2000 | PRIX DU BOIS | G3 | OZONE LAYER | ANDRE FABRE | 19-b | 1000 MT | IRON MASK3
|
DISTINCTLY DANCER | 1:02.00 | |
2000 | PRIX DARENBERG | G3 | IRON MASK3 | CRIQUETTE HEAD-MAAREK | 1-g | 1100 MT | SEASONS GREETINGS
|
RACINA3 | 1:02.90 | |
2000 | QTC ASCOT HANDICAP | | EL MIRADA | | 8 | 1400 MT | SUPER ESPION
|
CHEIRON2 | 1:22.50 | |
2000 | A D HOLLINDALE STAKES | G2 | SHOGUN LODGE | ROBERT H. THOMSEN | C12 | 1800 MT | INTEGRATE
|
CHEIRON2 | 1:47.35 | |
2000 | MY LADYS MANOR TIMBER STAKES | | IRONFIST | THOMAS H. VOSS | 21-a | 24 F | SALUTER
|
NEM BLONG HEM | 6:03.00 | GD, 9R-8F, M: ½-8-9 |
2000 | NORMANS GROVE CHASE | | MR BAXTER BASICS | TOM J. TAAFFE | 11-d | 16.5 F | KLAIRON DAVIS
|
OLLIMAR | 4:42.70 | SF, 7R-6F, M: 4-5-8 |
2000 | LYMAN SPRINT CHAMPIONSHIP STAKES | | SLY OLE BUCK | ROBERT A. SZEYLLER | 14-a | 7 F | IRON PUNCH
|
PATCHENS ROSE BOWL | 1:22.66 | FAST |
2000 | LITE THE FUSE STAKES | | IN C CS HONOR | SCOTT A. LAKE | 5-g | 6 F | IRON PUNCH
|
MOUNTAIN TOP | 1:09.66 | TRACK: FAST |
2000 | NEW JERSEY HUNT CUP | | IRONFIST | THOMAS VOSS | 21-a | 26 F | ATOMISTIC
|
PATRICIAN POWER | 6:49.00 | FM. 9R, 8F. 1-¾-NO |
2000 | SIR BYRNE HART STAKES | G2 | CHEIRON2 | | 43 | 1400M | NARWONG-
|
CITY FAIR2 | 1:22.80 | |
1999 | NORMANS GROVE CHASE | | KLAIRON DAVIS | ARTHUR L. T. MOORE | 3-e | 16 F | OPERA HAT3
|
ANABATIC2 | 4:27.40 | HY, 7R-6F, M: 14-4½ -3½ |
1999 | QUEBRADA-RENNEN | | KIRONA | P RAU | 16-c | 1600M | HERA13
|
BOLD MEDICI | | |
1999 | CROWN ROYAL HURDLE STAKES | G3 | SUNDIN | JONATHAN E. SHEPPARD | 23 | 19 F | INDISPENSABLE2
|
IRON COUNTY XMAS | 4:09.60 | FIRM, 6R, M: 1¼-7¾-9½ |
1999 | HUDSON HANDICAP | | POOSKA HILL | PATRICK E. MYER | 16-c | 6 F | SHARCAN
|
IRON WILL | 1:09.60 | |
1999 | LYMAN SPRINT CHAMPIONSHIP | | BRISTLING2 | EUGENE E. WEYMOUTH | 4-m | 7 F | IRON PUNCH
|
RIKER | 1:22.13 | |
1999 | PREIS DER WINTERKONIGIN | | SOMMERNACHT | PETER SCHIERGEN | 16-c | 1600 MT | LAVANDULA
|
KIRONA | 1:40.00 | |
1999 | G.P. DIANA (3YO+ FILLIES & MARES) | | PYRAMIDS AFFAIR | | 1-e | 2000MT |
|
IRON LADY8 | | |
1999 | MERIAL METRIC MILE | G3 | CHEIRON2 | | 43 | 1600M | THE BLAZER
|
TOP O THE STRAIGHT | 1.38.12 | |
1999 | FRUIT N VEG STAKES | G1 | ST CLEMENS BELLE | | 2-d | 1600M | IRON HORSE
|
SLAVONIC | 1:34.97 | |
1999 | NEWMARKET HANDICAP | G3 | TECHNIQUES2 | | 4-f | 1400 MT | FRAUD
|
IRON HORSE | 1:22.51 | |
1998 | CLASICO AMERICA | G2 | IRON AND GOLD | | 9-h | 1000 MT |
|
| | |
1998 | INTERNACIONAL O.S.A.F. | G1 | PLATANAL | CARLOS GASTAÑETA | 2-b | 1600 MTS | IRON AND GOLD
|
| | |
1998 | NORMANS GROVE CHASE | | KLAIRON DAVIS | ARTHUR L. T. MOORE | 3-e | 16 F | MERRY GALE
|
FIFTYSEVENCHANNELS | 4:26.20 | SF, 4R-4F, M: 1-14-20 |
1998 | PADDY POWER DIAL-A-BET CHASE | | PAPILLON2 | THEODORE M. WALSH | 2-t | 17 F | KLAIRON DAVIS
|
OPERA HAT3 | 4:33.70 | SF, 4R-4F, INAUGURAL RUNNING |
1998 | KENTUCKY CUP TURF DASH STAKES | | G HS PLEASURE | KENNETH E. HOFFMAN | 1-n | 6 F | HECKOFARALPH
|
IRON POST | 1:09.80 | FM, 5R, M-HD |
1998 | SAN MIGUEL STAKES | G3 | RIO ORO | DEBI FERGUSON | 4-m | 6 F | IRON CAT
|
CAT DOCTOR | 1:08.60 | WET-FAST, 9R, M: 3-½-½ |
1998 | G.P. GAL. COUTO DE MAGALH�ES | G2 | KING OF IRON | | 1-s | 3218 MT |
|
| 3:25.80 | |
1998 | ALLIANZ POKAL | | ROI GIRONDE2 | MDE CHR. HEAD | 3-o | 1300M | AUENADLER
|
ACE HIGH3 | 1:20.8 | |
1998 | G.P. DIANA (3YO+ FILLIES & MARES) | | GUAPA MOZA | GENEZ MATOS | 16-e | 2000MT | IRON LADY8
|
KENLERINA | 2m08s1/10 | |
1998 | SLOVENSKE DERBY | | TEMIRKANOV | | 13-b | 2400 MT | IRON ROCK2
|
VENO | 2:30.12 | |
1998 | MARYLAND MILLION LASSIE | | PERFECT CHALLENGE | LINDA ALBERT | 2-g | 7 F | TIMELY IRONY
|
CHRISTYS HERO | 1:26.20 | |
1998 | KING COTTON STAKES | | IRON POST | R. MORSE | 11-c | 6 F | MORO ORO
|
ROYTHELITTLEONE | 1:09.80 | FAST, 7R, M-HD, 1, NK |
1998 | ALEX M. ROBB HANDICAP | | MELLOW ROLL | TODD A. PLETCHER | 23-b | 8.5 F | SANFORD SAM
|
IRON COP | 1:45.20 | |
1998 | AJC EPSOM HANDICAP | G1 | DODGE3 | JOHN R. HAWKES | 5-d | 1600 MT | SUPER SLEW
|
IRON HORSE | 1:34.00 | |
1998 | AJC DONCASTER HANDICAP | G1 | CATALAN OPENING | | 2-j | 1600M | JUGGLER
|
IRON HORSE | 1:38.03 | |
1998 | CANBERRA CUP | | IRON HORSE | | 2-r | 2000M | BOZEMAN
|
MCJOEY | 2:04.29 | |
1998 | PREIS DER JAHRLINGSAUKTION | | NIAGARO | ANDREAS LOWE | 3-e | 2400 MT | IRON ROCK2
|
BELLINO | 2:34.20 | |
1998 | WILLIAM CROCKETT STAKES | | DANELAGH | | 1-o | 1000 MT | PICCADILLY CIRCUS2
|
IRON SHOE | | |
1998 | NEW YORK DERBY | | IRON COP | RAMON M. HERNANDEZ | 2-d | 9 F | MISSIONARY MONK
|
MAGNIFICENT BOY | 1:52.40 | |
1998 | PRIX DJEBEL | | IPPON | JEAN-CLAUDE ROUGET | 1-w | 1400 MT | SILIC
|
ROI GIRONDE2 | 1:34.00 | HEAVY, 5R, M: 2-3-HD |
1998 | TYRO STAKES | | DELAWARE TOWNSHIP | BENJAMIN W. PERKINS, SR. | 4-c | 5.5 F | PERSONAL NOTE
|
IRON PYRITE | 1:03.93 | HD HEROOFTHEGAME DQ 1 TO 4. UNDEFEATED 3-3 |
1998 | FREDERICK CLISSOLD HANDICAP | G3 | CONFISCATE | | 4-b | 1200M | BATWING3
|
IRON HORSE | 1:08.98 | |
1997 | BTC CHAIRMANS HANDICAP | G3 | IRON HORSE | | 2-r | 2020M | ZERO LIMIT
|
SHARSCAY | 2:04.20 | |
1997 | EPSOM HANDICAP | G1 | IRON HORSE | | 2-r | 1600M | TARNPIR LANE
|
BLAZING STEEL | 1:33.46 | |
1997 | GRANDE PREMIO PRES. SILVIO ALVARES PENTEADO | G3 | ENGUALICHADA | | 11-c | 2000M | ELLEN OFF
|
GIRONDE8 | | |
1997 | BMW CHAMPION CHASE | | KLAIRON DAVIS | ARTHUR MOORE | 3-e | 16 F |
|
| | |
1997 | RACE STREET HANDICAP | | RED HOT IRON | GUADALUPE PRECIADO | 4-n | 7 F | SHUTTERED
|
GOT A CRUSH | 1.23. 19 | TRACK-FAST WINNER HWT. [122] |
1997 | PRIX ECLIPSE | G3 | MERLINS RING | IAN A. BALDING | 16-c | 1300 MT | ROI GIRONDE2
|
GOLD AWAY | 1:25.60 | VS, 4, M: 3-4-15 |
1997 | SLEEPY HOLLOW STAKES | | MELLOW ROLL | TODD A. PLETCHER | 23-b | 8 F | RUBY HILL
|
IRON COP | 1:37.20 | |
1997 | SWEET AND SASSY STAKES | | CREAMY DREAMY | KATHERINE M. VOSS | 16-a | 6 F | SCOTZANNA
|
RED HOT IRON | 1:09.41 | TRACK: FAST |
1997 | COPA ABCPCC-MARES | G3 | GIRONDE7 | M.SIGNORETTI | 21-a | 2000M | FARISEMA
|
| 125"4 | |
1997 | GOSFORD GOLD CUP | G3 | IRON HORSE | | 2-r | 2100 MT |
|
| | |
1997 | CRITERIUM DE MAISONS-LAFFITTE | G2 | ROI GIRONDE2 | CHRISTIANE HEAD | 3-o | 1400 MT | DIABLENEYEV
|
DESERT DRAMA | 1:27.50 | |
1997 | PRIX DORGEMONT | | SCENERY4 | ANDRE FABRE | 8-k | 1000 MT | MONDAY NIGHT3
|
ROI GIRONDE2 | 1:01.60 | |
1997 | GARLAND OF ROSES HANDICAP | | TATE | GEORGE R. ARNOLD II | 23-b | 6 F | RED HOT IRON
|
CAPOTE BELLE | 1:10.59 | 6R, M: 7-2-1¾ |
1997 | NEW YORK BREEDERS FUTURITY | | MELLOW ROLL | TODD A. PLETCHER | 23-b | 6 F | IRON COP
|
INSTANT GENIUS | 1:10.40 | TRACK: FAST, 9 RAN, BY 9¼ L., NSR |
1997 | HEARTLAND SPRINT HANDICAP | | IRON POST | RANDY L. MORSE | 11-c | 6 F | CANYON RUN
|
LEAPING PLUM | 1:10.27 | TRACK: FAST |
1997 | BLUE MOUNTAIN FUTURITY | | BARRACOUTA | CAROL LYNN LEVINE | 22-c | 6 F | OUR IRON MAIDEN
|
HIALEAH BAND | 1:14.12 | SLOPPY, 10R, BY 1 1/4 L. |
1997 | STYMIE HANDICAP | G3 | IRON GAVEL | GASPER S. MOSCHERA | 3-d | 9 F | MORE TO TELL
|
OPAL MOON | 1:49.00 | 3RD STRAIGHT WIN |
1997 | PISTOL PACKER HANDICAP | | RED HOT IRON | GUADALUPE PRECIADO | 4-n | 7 F | SOMETHING PRECIOUS
|
BE ELUSIVE | 1:23.60 | TRACK: FAST |
1997 | HEARTLAND SPRINT HANDICAP | | IRON POST | RANDY L. MORSE | 11-c | 6 F | CANYON RUN
|
LEAPING PLUM | 1:10.27 | MRG:NK X ½ 6/1, 4/5, 29/1 [8 RAN] TR:FM |
1997 | DAMON RUNYON STAKES | | UNDAUNTED METTLE | GARY C. CONTESSA | 16-c | 8.5 F | UNCLE SNAKEY
|
IRON COP | 1:46.00 | |
1997 | CLASICO AMERICA | G1 | IRON AND GOLD | JUAN SUAREZ | 9-h | 1000 MT |
|
| | |
1996 | VATC CAULFIELD CUP | G1 | ARCTIC SCENT | JIM W. MASON | 2-s | 2400 MT | CIRCLES OF GOLD
|
IRON HORSE | 2:30.23 | |
1996 | MARIA HANDICAP | G3 | VALID GODDESS | MICHAEL P. PETRO | 9-c | 6 F | RED HOT IRON
|
SCOTZANNA | 1:10.80 | TRACK: FAST |
1996 | TAMPA BAY BREEDERS CUP STAKES | | IRON RACKETEER | MIKE FALZONE | 9-f | 8.5 F | JANES JET
|
LETTERS OF TRUTH | 1:46.40 | BY 5 1/2 LENGTHS |
1996 | OKA SHO (URAWA) | | MIKINO DANCER | | 1-n | 1600M | HAYATE SILLERS
|
IRON TAHARA | 1:41.5 | |
1996 | STYMIE HANDICAP | G3 | MORE TO TELL | GASPER S. MOSCHERA | 1-j | 9 F | SLICK HORN
|
IRON GAVEL | 1:51.40 | TRACK: FAST |
1996 | CAULFIELD AUTUMN CLASSIC | G2 | IRON HORSE | | 2-r | 1800M | SCENIC ROYALE
|
VIDEO PRINCE | 1:49.30 | |
1996 | G.P. DERBY RIOGRANDENSE | G3 | SALERO | | 2-n | 2400 MT | EL SABANDIJA
|
IRON LADY8 | | |
1996 | G.P. DIANA (3YO+ FILLIES & MARES) | | GUAPA MOZA | GENEZ MATOS | 16-e | 2100MT | IRON LADY8
|
PUERTA ANTIGUA | 2m13s7/10 | |
1996 | GREY LAG HANDICAP | G3 | IRON GAVEL | GASPER S. MOSCHERA | 3-d | 9.5 F | MORE TO TELL
|
GOLDEN LARCH | 1:57.86 | TRACK: FAST |
1996 | PUNCHESTOWN CHAMPION CHASE | | KLAIRON DAVIS | ARTHUR MOORE | 3-e | 16 F |
|
| | |
1996 | SERVICES MEMORIAL CUP | | PRINCE RUPERT4 | | C2 | 2400M | WINGS ON TRACK
|
IRONIC BOY | 2:31.01 | |
1996 | SWEET AND SASSY STAKES | | MAKE ME CONQUER | NORMAN R. POINTER | 19-c | 6 F | RED HOT IRON
|
LOTTSA TALC | 1:10.35 | TRACK: FAST |
1996 | AJC EPSOM HANDICAP | G1 | FILANTE2 | JACK DENHAM | 2-c | 1600 MT | ALL OUR MOB
|
IRON HORSE | 1:33.31 | |
1996 | QUEEN MOTHER CHAMPION CHASE | G1 | KLAIRON DAVIS | ARTHUR L. T. MOORE | 3-e | 16 F | VIKING FLAGSHIP
|
SOUND MAN | 4:00.40 | |
1996 | G.P. PARANA | G1 | SOFT GOLD | P. NICKEL F.º | 3-e | 2400 MT | WEKOTICO
|
KING OF IRON | 2:40.80 | |
1996 | DUO DISCO HANDICAP | | RED HOT IRON | GUADALUPE PRECIADO | 4-n | 6 F | JAKES SISTER
|
NORTH HALL BETTY | 1.10. 65 | TRACK-FAST ENTRY 1-3 FAV. [2-5] WINNER HWT. [119] |
1995 | CLASICO POLLA DE POTRILLOS (PERUVIAN 2000 GUINEAS) | G1 | IRON AND GOLD | MIGUEL ARTETA | 9-h | 1600 MT | DESIGNADO2
|
DESTINO6 | | |
1995 | INTERNACIONAL O.S.A.F. | G1 | IRON AND GOLD | MIGUEL ARTETA | 9-h | 1600 MTS | MADRE DE DIOS
|
| | |
1995 | ARKLE CHALLENGE TROPHY CHASE | G1 | KLAIRON DAVIS | ARTHUR MOORE | 3-e | 16 F | SOUND MAN
|
CAMITROV | 4:07.20 | SFT,11R, 1/2, 9, 12 |
1995 | WEST VIRGINIA GOVERNORS CUP HANDICAP | | IM NO SQUARE2 | LOUIS P GAJJO | A1 | 5F | WHIZ PASS
|
SHECKY IRON | 58. 65 | TRACK-FAST WHIZ PASS FAV. [3-2] AND HWT. [122] |
1995 | SALVATORE MILE | G3 | SCHOSSBERG | PHILLIP ENGLAND | 9-b | 8 F | CAST IRON
|
RELENTLESS STAR | 1:35.86 | |
1995 | TATTERSALLS GOLD CUP | G2 | PRINCE OF ANDROS | DAVID R. LODER | 4-m | 10 F | JUST HAPPY
|
ENVIRONMENT FRIEND | 2:04.80 | |
1995 | WEST VIRGINIA GOVERNORS CUP HANDICAP | | IM NO SQUARE2 | LOUIS P. GALLO | A1 | 5 F | WHIZ PASS
|
SHECKY IRON | 0:58.65 | MRG: 3 X NK RUN AS WEST VIRGINIA GOVERNORS CUP HANDICAP |
1995 | EXCELSIOR HANDICAP | G2 | IRON GAVEL | GASPER S. MOSCHERA | 3-d | 9 F | ELECTROJET
|
DANZIGS DANCE | 1:49.28 | BY 6 L. |
1994 | PELICAN STATE STAKES | | ONE MEAN MAN | BOBBY C. BARNETT | 4-m | 8.5 F | DUKE OF IRON
|
BEAU BEAU GENIUS | 1:44.80 | DUKE OF IRON CAREER FINALE |
1994 | CLASICO EL ESTRENO | | IRON AND GOLD | MIGUEL ARTETA | 9-h | 1000 MT | PATO LOCO2
|
| | |
1994 | MANUEL QUIMPER | | IRON AND GOLD | MIGUEL ARTETA | 9-h | 1500 | PATO LOCO2
|
| | |
1994 | SPRETI RENNEN | G3 | CEZANNE | M. STOUTE | 13-e | 2000 MT | VINCENZO
|
IRON FIGHTER | 2:05.70 | TOTES RENNEN 3.LATMOS |
1994 | CORONATION CUP | G1 | APPLE TREE | ANDRE FABRE | 20-c | 12 F | ENVIRONMENT FRIEND
|
BLUSH RAMBLER | 2:35.43 | |
1994 | ASPIDISTRA HANDICAP | | MISS IRON QUILL | MARTIN D. WOLFSON | 2-n | 8.5 F | HYPERACTIVE2
|
MORRISTON BELLE | 1:46.40 | |
1993 | LE VASE DARGENT | | KNOW HEIGHTS | JEAN-CLAUDE ROUGET | 5-c | 2000 MT | VARADAVOUR
|
IRONIE | | |
1993 | FRANKFURT-POKAL (HESSEN-POKAL) | G3 | IRON FIGHTER | HORST STEINMETZ | 4-n | 2000M | SPORTIVO
|
TWIST AND TURN | 2:05,84 | |
1993 | CALDER BUDWEISER BREEDERS CUP HANDICAP | | LITTLE WHITEY | PIETRO FEDE | 20-a | 9 F | CHICKASHA
|
MISS IRON QUILL | 1.47. 88 | TURF-GOOD |
1993 | GIFU KIN SHO | | SABRINA CHERRY | | 2-f | 1900M | CYCLENNON MAXIM
|
HIRONO STORM | 2:05.6 | |
1993 | CORONATION CUP | G1 | OPERA HOUSE | MICHAEL R. STOUTE | 13-e | 12 F | ENVIRONMENT FRIEND
|
APPLE TREE | 2:35.13 | |
1993 | AKI NO KURA (NAGOYA) | | SABRINA CHERRY | | 2-f | 1600M | HIRONO STORM
|
ST OJA | 1:42.3 | |
1993 | PRIX PANACEE | | IRONIE | R. CATUSSE | 13-c | 2200M | MAGICAL DUST
|
QUEEN LEONOR | | |
1993 | GROSSER PREIS DER DORTMUNDER WIRTSCHAFT | G3 | KARINGA BAY | GARY MOORE | 19-a | 1800M | LE JARDIN
|
IRON FIGHTER | 1:46,70 | |
1992 | SCHENECTADY HANDICAP | | MISS IRON SMOKE | H. ALLEN JERKENS | 4-m | 6 F | MRS P MINISTER
|
PRINCESS RO RO | 1:11.00 | |
1992 | GROSSER PREIS DER STEIGENBERGER HOTELS | G3 | IRON FIGHTER | H. STEINMETZ | 4-n | 2000 MT | GREIFVOGEL
|
SHARP COUNSEL | 2:07.60 | |
1992 | PRIX PANACEE | | IRONIE | R. CATUSSE | 13-c | 2200M | ALHENA2
|
CAN DO MADAME | | |
1992 | CHAMPION STAKES | G1 | RODRIGO DE TRIANO | P CHAPPLE HYAM | 20-a | 10 F | LAHIB
|
ENVIRONMENT FRIEND | 2:02.46 | |
1992 | BOUWERIE STAKES | | MISS IRON SMOKE | H. ALLEN JERKENS | 4-m | 7 F | NOBLES HONEY
|
HALFTIME SHOW | 1:23.16 | FAST |
1992 | PRIX LE VASE DARGENT | | NEMURO | JEAN-CLAUDE ROUGET | 4-d | 2400M | FLANAGHAN COCKTAIL
|
IRONIE | | |
1992 | BEAUMONT STAKES | G3 | FLUTTERY DANSEUR | BRIAN A. MAYBERRY | 1-t | 7.28 F | MISS IRON SMOKE
|
SPINNING ROUND | 1:27.46 | TRACK: FAST |
1992 | GROSSER PREIS DER DORTMUNDER WIRTSCHAFT | G3 | IRON FIGHTER | HORST STEINMETZ | 4-n | 1800M | ENHARMONIC
|
THE TENDER TRACK | 1:47.0 | |
1992 | MEILE DER NORD/LB | | SPORTIVO | UWE OSTMANN | 4-m | 1600M - 8F. | MONAVERA
|
IRON FIGHTER | 1:37,0 | |
1992 | HYDE PARK HANDICAP | | SARATOGA DEW | GARY J. SCIACCA | 2-s | 7 F | MISS IRON SMOKE
|
BENS MOMENT | 1:23.43 | TRACK: FAST |
1991 | MOHAWK STAKES | | LATEST SCANDAL | DAMON POLLARD | 9 | 6 F | MISS IRON QUILL
|
SAY HEY PAULA | 1:11.33 | |
1991 | PRIX PANACEE | | MISAINE | PATRICK NICOT | 13-d | 2200M | IRONIE
|
IRINA18 | | |
1991 | SPINAWAY STAKES | G1 | MISS IRON SMOKE | BRIAN A. MAYBERRY | 4-m | 6 F | TURNBACK THE ALARM
|
PREACH | 1:10.68 | |
1991 | DANTE STAKES | G2 | ENVIRONMENT FRIEND | JAMES FANSHAWE | 1-u | 10.5 F | HAILSHAM
|
PERPENDICULAR | 2:12.42 | 8 RAN |
1991 | IRISH CHAMPION STAKES | G1 | SUAVE DANCER | JOHN HAMMOND | 4-r | 10 F | ENVIRONMENT FRIEND
|
STAGECRAFT2 | 2:06.80 | LEOPARDSTOWN / RUN AS "IRISH CHAMPION STAKES" (1991-) |
1991 | PREMIO NEARCO | | IDLE SON | | 3-l | 1600M | IRON TOWER
|
EL DINERO | | |
1991 | PRIX MAX SICARD | | FLANAGHAN COCKTAIL | JEAN-CLAUDE ROUGET | 1-u | 2400M | IRONIE
|
DANAE DE BRULE | | |
1991 | ECLIPSE STAKES | G1 | ENVIRONMENT FRIEND | JAMES R. FANSHAWE | 1-u | 10 F | STAGECRAFT2
|
SANGLAMORE | 2:07.61 | GD, 7R. HD 28-1 |
1991 | BONUSPRINT EASTER STAKES | | CORRUPT | N.A. CALLAGHAN | 4-r | 8 F | SELKIRK
|
ENVIRONMENT FRIEND | 1.41.63 | |
1991 | MATRON STAKES | G1 | ANH DUONG | LEROY S. JOLLEY | 2-f | 7 F | MISS IRON SMOKE
|
VIVANO | 1:23.47 | BY 6 L.; AT 23-1 |
1991 | BOLSA CHICA STAKES | | BROADWAYS TOP GUN | BOB BAFFERT | 8-g | 6 F | SHINING PRINCE
|
IRON PLEASURE | 1:10.40 | TRACK: SLOPPY |
1990 | GULFSTREAM PARK BREEDERS CUP HANDICAP | G3 | YOUMADEYOURPOINT | EUGENE NAVARRO | 5-h | 8.5 F | BLAZING BART
|
IRON COURAGE | 1:39.60 | 1/2,NO 13/2, 6/1, 9/2. NCR. BLAZING BART - CAREER FINALE |
1990 | FORT LAUDERDALE STAKES | | WANDERKIN | RICHARD OCONNELL | 4-r | 8.5 F | IRON COURAGE
|
HIGHLAND SPRINGS | 1:40.60 | MRG: ¾ X ¾ |
1990 | CLASICO COPA DE ORO DE VENEZUELA | G1 | CAMPODRÓN | I. CALIXTO | | 2400 MT | IRON PARTS
|
| 2:33.20 | |
1990 | RUSSIAN OAKS | G1 | AVIRONA | | 11-d | 2400 MT |
|
| | |
1989 | DAITENZAN SHO | | LIBERAL WORLD | | 11-c | 2500M | HIRONO YUSHUN
|
AGNES BEAT | 2:44.9 | |
1989 | FLORIDA OAKS | G3 | SHES SCRUMPTIOUS | GLENN S. WISMER | 16-a | 8.5 F | IRON AND SILVER
|
GEORGIES DOCTOR | 1:46.00 | 3/4L. |
1989 | APRIL STAKES | | KIRI POWER | | 12 | 2000 MT | LAKE BLACK
|
IRON CIRO | 2:02.1 | |
1989 | RAINBOW MISS STAKES | | IRON COUNTY LADY | ROBERT E. HOLTHUS | 1-o | 6 F | FINERMOMENT
|
GRIMSLEY2 | 1:11.40 | TRACK: FAST |
1989 | I GUARANTEE IT STAKES | | ALL CONSIDERED | DENISE PACE | 2-o | 8F |
|
IRON AND SILVER | | |
1989 | HEATHER STAKES | | IRON AND SILVER | EMANUEL TORTORA | 20-b | 7 F | NUECES STRIP
|
COOLAWIN | 1:24 | NK |
1989 | ROBERT F. CAREY MEMORIAL HANDICAP | G3 | IRON COURAGE | HARVEY L. VANIER | A4 | 9 F | SAINT OXFORD
|
DO LOOP | 1:47.00 | |
1989 | BOCA RATON STAKES | | GEORGIES DOCTOR | GEORGE GIANOS | 11-c | 8.5 F | IRON AND SILVER
|
LOVE EMERGENCY | 1:49.20 | |
1989 | HAWTHORNE BUDWEISER BREEDERS CUP HANDICAP | | IRON COURAGE | HARVEY L. VANIER | A4 | 8 F (±) | ZUPPARDOS LOVE
|
SUMPTIOUS | 1:38.00 | |
1988 | QUEEN CUP (HOKKAIDO) | | HIRONO STAR | | 14-a | 1600M | S T BIO
|
YAMANO FLARING | 1:41.2 | |
1988 | SUSANS GIRL STAKES | | SEZ FOURTY | LUIS A. OLIVARES | 7 | 7 F | SEAQUAY
|
IRON AND SILVER | 1:25.80 | |
1988 | BROADWAY HANDICAP | | ANNIRON | ROBERT P. LAKE | 13-c | 8.32 F | OH HOW WE DANCED
|
CHASE THE DREAM | 1:44.60 | |
1988 | HAWTHORNE BUDWEISER BREEDERS CUP HANDICAP | | IRON COURAGE | HARVEY L. VANIER | A4 | 8 F (±) | NICCOLO POLO
|
NEW COLONY | 1:40.00 | SOFT |
1988 | MOTOR CITY HANDICAP | | WIND CHILL | | 20-b | 8.5 F | BADWAGON HARRY
|
SIZZLING IRON2 | 1:47.40 | 1/2 L. |
1988 | BASSINET STAKES | | COAX CHELSIE | RONALD G. WARREN | 4-c | 6 F | IRON AND SILVER
|
COUNTRYFIED GAL | 1:12.00 | TRACK: GOOD, BY 5 L. |
1988 | NEW HAMPSHIRE SWEEPSTAKES HANDICAP | G3 | FEELING GALLANT | JAMES E. PICOU | 1-m | 9 F | IRON COURAGE
|
ARRIVED ON TIME | 1:48.20 | TURF: FIRM - NCR |
1988 | TICONDEROGA STAKES | | JOES TAMMIE | JACK C. VAN BERG | 3-g | 9 F |
|
ANNIRON | 1:52.20 | |
1988 | SUSAN B. ANTHONY STAKES | | ANNIRON | ROBERT P. LAKE | 13-c | 8.32 F |
|
| | |
1988 | KIM PAI (HOKKAIDO) | | HIRONO STAR | | 14-a | 1200M | ITSUKI TAIKAN
|
GENTLE HEART3 | 1:11.5 | |
1988 | CHALLOW NOVICES HURDLE | | SLALOM6 | MICHAEL ROBINSON | 2-f | 20.5 F | DRUMLIN HILL
|
IRON BILLY2 | 5:45.00 | HY. 4R. DIST-20-30 |
1988 | STC CHRISTMAS CUP | | MACQUARIE PRINCE | | 26 | 2400 MT | LORD FOXING
|
IRONIC LADY2 | 2:33.30 | |
1988 | STC ORLANDO WINES CUP | | IRONIC LADY2 | | 22-b | 2400M | CARELESS LOVE2
|
SON OF BIJOU | 2:38.6 | |
1988 | RED BANK HANDICAP | G3 | IRON COURAGE | HARVEY L. VANIER | A4 | 8 F | SPELLBOUND
|
IOSKEHA | 1:35.40 | |
1988 | YADDO HANDICAP | | ANNIRON | ROBERT P. LAKE | 13-c | 9 F | GRECIAN FLIGHT
|
PRODUCERS COUCH | 1:49.60 | |
1988 | QUEENSLAND OAKS | G1 | BRAVERY2 | | 1-x | 2400M | JUDYANN
|
IRONIC LADY2 | 2:29.5 | |
1988 | NIKKAN SPORTS SHO KIMPAI | G3 | IRON CIRO | | 3-l | 2000 MT | DANKE RIKIYA
|
UMENO SEABORN | 2:01.90 | |
1988 | BELMONT BREEDERS CUP HANDICAP | G3 | STEINLEN | D. WAYNE LUKAS | 16-c | 8.5 F | IRON COURAGE
|
BAROOD | 1:43.40 | |
1987 | FERNHILL HANDICAP | | BEAU ZAM | | 4-d | 1600M | IRONIC LADY2
|
TJARRA | 1:36.3 | |
1987 | DOEI KINEN | | BEST BOY7 | | 3-b | 2000M | TENNESSEE WALTZ6
|
HIRONO STAR | 2:07.7 | |
1987 | AICHI HAI | G3 | PETER HAULER | | 3-l | 2000M | SUNRISE WORLD
|
IRON CIRO | 2:00.3 | |
1987 | HOLLYWOOD TURF EXPRESS | | LORD RUCKUS | CHARLES E. WHITTINGHAM | 9-b | 6 F | BUNDLE OF IRON
|
FARO | 1:08.20 | |
1987 | APRISA HANDICAP | | BUNDLE OF IRON | HAROLD KING | A1 | 6 F | GREAT YANKEE
|
SILENT IMPACT2 | 1:09.80 | |
1987 | CALIFORNIA GOVERNORS CUP HANDICAP | | LORD RUCKUS | CHARLES E. WHITTINGHAM | 9-b | 6.5 F | GREAT YANKEE
|
BUNDLE OF IRON | 1:16.00 | |
1987 | PRIX DE LA CALIFORNIE | | IRONCOMBE | HENRI ROSSI | 4-j | 1300 MT | ARIPINO
|
SLEEPERS | 1:26.00 | |
1987 | CALIFORNIAN STAKES | G1 | JUDGE ANGELUCCI | CHARLES E. WHITTINGHAM | 1-n | 9 F | IRON EYES2
|
SNOW CHIEF | 1:48.20 | 4TH: FERDINAND. SNOW CHIEF - CAREER FINALE |
1987 | SAN BERNARDINO HANDICAP | G2 | JUDGE ANGELUCCI | CHARLES E. WHITTINGHAM | 1-n | 9 F | IRON EYES2
|
GRECIAN WONDER | 1:48.40 | 3RD STRAIGHT WIN |
1987 | JRA RIJICHO SHO | | HIRONO STAR | | 14-a | 1800M | KANEKOME SWALLOW
|
HOROTO WOLF | 1:55.6 | |
1987 | TICONDEROGA STAKES | | ANNIRON | ROBERT P. LAKE | 13-c | 9 F | CHASE THE DREAM
|
| 1:52.80 | |
1987 | SADIE HAWKINS COURTSHIP CLASSIC #1 | | ANNIRON | ROBERT P. LAKE | 13-c | 8.32 F |
|
RACING CHAMP | | |
1987 | JACK R. JOHNSTON MEMORIAL HANDICAP | | BUNDLE OF IRON | ERNEST T. POULOS | A1 | 6 F | PROUDEST HOUR
|
| 1:11.00 | |
1987 | KIM PAI (HOKKAIDO) | | HIRONO STAR | | 14-a | 1200M | ROYAL COSMO
|
ESCORT8 | 1:10.6 | |
1987 | DOUBLRAB HANDICAP | | BUNDLE OF IRON | | A1 | 8.5 F | PROUD DHABI
|
| | |
1987 | GLASS HOUSE HANDICAP | | PROUD DHABI | WAYNE M. CATALANO | 13-c | 8 F | BUNDLE OF IRON
|
TULSA HURRICANE | 1:37.80 | 9R, BY 3¼ L. |
1987 | SADIE HAWKINS COURTSHIP CLASSIC #2 | | RACING CHAMP | | 9-h | 8.32 F |
|
ANNIRON | | |
1987 | GOLD SOHA | | WAKAO RAIDEN | | 3 | 2000M | IRON THOLON
|
FIELD OKAN | 2:01.1 | |
1987 | IROQUOIS STAKES | | ANNIRON | ROBERT P. LAKE | 13-c | 8.32 F | LA POLONAISE
|
CHASE THE DREAM | 1:44.80 | |
1986 | LINCOLN FIELDS HANDICAP | | BUNDLE OF IRON | | A1 | 8.5F |
|
RED CLOUD | | |
1986 | BOLD BIDDER HANDICAP | | NEED WINNERS NAME | | 8-h | 8.5F |
|
BUNDLE OF IRON | | |
1986 | SHINSHUN JUNIOR | | HIKARI DARANNOUR O | | 3-d | 1600M | IRON NAIL
|
SUZUKA EMPEROR | 1:46.1 | |
1986 | CHUNICHI SPORTS HAI (SPRING) | | MY NOBLE3 | | 1-d | 1800M | IRON NAIL
|
RED PERSIMMON | 1:55.2 | |
1986 | YONSAI HIMBA TOKUBETSU (NAGOYA) | | FATE OHI | | 13-e | 1400M | IRON SHINZAN
|
BLUE SIR PEN | 1:30.2 | |
1986 | MYRTLEWOOD STAKES | | RAPID REPEATER | MICHAEL R HENLEY | 2-f | 8.5 F | IRON SKILLET
|
| | |
1986 | BUDWEISER BREEDERS CUP HANDICAP-SPORTSMANS PARK | | BUNDLE OF IRON | | A1 | 6F |
|
| | |
1986 | FINGER LAKES BREEDERS CUP STAKES | | LOVE THAT MAC | WAYNE WIDMER | 5-g | 6 F | ALEV
|
IRON FACE | 1:09.80 | INAUGURAL RUNNING, ETR, BY 3 L. |
1986 | FUKUSHIMA MIMPO HAI | | KALISTA KAISER | K. TAKAMATSU | 2-f | 2000M | IRON CIRO
|
SAKURA TOMOE O | 2:03.1 | |
1986 | AKI NO KURA (NAGOYA) | | RYU HOSHO | | 8-a | 1800M | IRON NAIL
|
NEW DAIO | 1:57.5 | |
1986 | ASPIRANT STAKES | | YOUR CURIOUS | ROBERT FIELDHOUSE | 1-h | 6 F | IRON EMPIRE
|
WHERES MOAK | 1:12.80 | MRG: 7 |
1986 | SCHENECTADY HANDICAP | | ANNIRON | ROBERT P. LAKE | 13-c | 6 F | ADVANCETTE
|
MOTHER MALONEY | 1:11.60 | |
1986 | LADY ON THE GREEN STAKES | | DIXIE DARLIN | | 4-c | 8 F | IRON SKILLET
|
TRUFFAUT | | |
1986 | SADIE HAWKINS COURTSHIP CLASSIC #3 | | ANNIRON | ROBERT P. LAKE | 13-c | 8.32 F |
|
| | |
1986 | SADIE HAWKINS COURTSHIP CLASSIC #2 | | ANNIRON | ROBERT P. LAKE | 13-c | 8.32 F |
|
| | |
1986 | CALIFORNIA GOVERNORS CUP HANDICAP | | BUNDLE OF IRON | HAROLD KING | A1 | 6.5 F | METRONOMIC
|
SURE TO FIRE | 1:15.20 | POMONA RENAMED FAIRPLEX PARK |
1986 | SADIE HAWKINS COURTSHIP CLASSIC #1 | | ANNIRON | ROBERT P. LAKE | 13-c | 8.32 F |
|
| | |
1986 | TOKAI DERBY | | MINAMI MADONNA | | 10-d | 1900M | IRON NAIL
|
DON TOP | 2:04.2 | |
1986 | NAMBUKOMA SHO | | KANAN FUBUKI | | 7-c | 1600M | SEINE BOY
|
IRON BRIGHT | 1:45.8 | |
1986 | BALMORAL SPRINT STAKES | | BUNDLE OF IRON | ERNIE T. POULOS | A1 | 6 F | COLOR ME SMART
|
WHITESBURG SHADOW | 1:11.80 | ETR |
1986 | JOHN BATTAGLIA MEMORIAL STAKES | | BLANDFORD PARK | RAYMOND LAWRENCE, JR. | 4-d | 8 F | BEST OF REST
|
IRON BENDER | 1:39.20 | |
1986 | BALMORAL HERITAGE HANDICAP | | BUNDLE OF IRON | | A1 | 8.5F | RUBENS ART
|
WARGEILAH TOWN | | |
1986 | IROQUOIS STAKES | | ANNIRON | ROBERT P. LAKE | 13-c | 8.32 F | LADY BE REGAL
|
WENDY WALKER | 1:44.80 | 7TH WIN IN A ROW |
1986 | APRISA HANDICAP | | BUNDLE OF IRON | HAROLD KING | A1 | 6 F | METRONOMIC
|
PROUDEST HOUR | 1:09.40 | |
1986 | WINE COUNTRY HANDICAP | | BOLD MEIN | WILLIAM STRANGE | 12-b | 8.32F | POST TENSE
|
IRON FACE | 1:43.00 | MRG:½ 21/10 TR:FAST [10 RAN] |
1986 | SHIRAGIKU SHO | | SEINE BOY | | 1-b | 1420M | DARREN3
|
IRON BRIGHT | 1:33.4 | |
1986 | C. B. AFFLERBAUGH STAKES | | EMPERDORI | CRAIG A. LEWIS | 1-w | 8.5 F | ESTATE5
|
IRON LEADER | 1:43.00 | |
1985 | LADY FINGER STAKES | | IRON AYRESS | MICHAEL S. FERRARO | 19-c | 6 F | LADY LOVLEIGH
|
TINAS ROBIN | 1:14.80 | MRG: 13 11/10F |
1985 | WAKAGOMA SHO (HOKKAIDO) | | HIRONO STAR | | 14-a | 1000M | KOTEN CHIKARA
|
COSMO ICHIFUJI | 1:03.3 | |
1985 | ALKI HANDICAP | | MAKE ME AN OFFER | | 3-l | 9 F | MISS THEOLOGIST
|
IRON KITTY | | |
1985 | HIMAWARI SHO | | HIRONO STAR | | 14-a | 1200M | TOM ROYAL
|
RIRUFI | 1:14.3 | |
1985 | HOKKOKU OKAN | | BULL LUMMY | | 7 | 2300M | HIRONO BRAVE
|
OSAICHI MIKADO | 2:31.0 | |
1985 | HERON STAKES | | DIAGHLYPHARD | M STOUTE | 4 | 8 F | VIN DE FRANCE
|
SAND IRON2 | | 7 RAN, DIST HD, 12L |
1985 | JUNIOR CROWN | | HIRONO TREASURE | | 9 | 1400M | MY NOBLE3
|
SOUND JET2 | 1:30.5 | |
1985 | BELLE ROBERTS STAKES | | SILK CHIFFON | MARION L. SMITH | 21 | 9.5 F | IRON KITTY
|
MAKE ME AN OFFER | 1:56.60 | TRACK: FAST |
1985 | SEIUN SHO (IWAMIZAWA) | | HIRONO STAR | | 14-a | 1400M | FUSHIMI HAWK
|
RYU LAME | 1:31.9 | |
1985 | C. B. AFFLERBAUGH STAKES | | IRON LEADER | JOHN H. M. GOSDEN | 1-c | 8.5 F | FIFTY SIX INA ROW
|
PATRICK MCFIG | 1:42.20 | HD |
1985 | HAZEL K. HANDICAP | | MAKE ME AN OFFER | | 3-l | 8.5F | IRON KITTY
|
| | |
1985 | KYOTO HIMBA TOKUBETSU | G3 | FIRE DANCER4 | | 2-r | 1600M | KIKUNO PEGASUS
|
HIRONO HOMER | 1.36.4 | |
1985 | KYOTO YONSAI TOKUBETSU | G3 | LAND HIRYU | | 7-a | 2000M | GREEN ARASHI
|
IRON SAMSON | 2.03.6 | |
1985 | CABRILLO HANDICAP | | LAST COMMAND | WARREN R. STUTE | 23-a | 10 F (±) | EXECUTIVE PRIDE
|
IRON LEADER | 1:58.20 | DISTANCE: 120 FEET LESS THAN I 1/4 MILES |
1984 | G.J. COLES STAKES | G3 | IRONCLAD2 | | 7 | 1400M |
|
| | |
1984 | CLASICO FUERZAS ARMADAS DE COOPERACION | | THE IRON | MANUEL MEDINA | 22-d | 2000 MT | GOLD MOUNTAIN2
|
BIANCAMANO | 2:05.60 | |
1984 | PHAR LAP STAKES | G2 | IRONCLAD2 | | 7 | 1500M | ALIBHAI2
|
VITE CHEVAL | 1:29.3 | |
1984 | CLASICO JOSé ANTONIO PáEZ | G1 | INDUDABLE | | 12-b | 1600M | RITMO CARIBE
|
THE IRON | 1:37.20 | |
1984 | INDEPENDENCE DAY HANDICAP | | NEW BROOM | BUD KLOKSTAD | 2-o | 8.5 F | IRON BILLY
|
CHUM SALMON | | |
1984 | EVERETT HANDICAP | | UNKNOWN | | | 6 F |
|
IRON KITTY | | |
1984 | CLASICO MINISTERIO DE AGRICULTURA Y CRIA | G1 | INDUDABLE | JULIO AYALA CORONIL | 12-b | 2000 MT | THE IRON
|
ANCARES | | 1 CPO. 1/2 |
1984 | GARRISON HANDICAP | | WILLY WANK | ANDREW H. MUKINA | A15 | 7 F | BACHELOR BOO
|
IRON LEGACY2 | 1:25.20 | |
1984 | SPACE NEEDLE HANDICAP | | CHUM SALMON | | 9-e | 6.5 F | IRON BILLY
|
| | |
1984 | LONGACRES MILE | G2 | TRAVELLING VICTOR | ROBERT G. ANDERSON | 1-x | 8 F | NIGHT MOVER
|
IRON BILLY | 1:34.80 | TRACK: FAST |
1984 | CLASICO GOBERNADOR DEL DISTRITO FEDERAL | | THE IRON | MANUEL MEDINA | 22-d | 1600 MT | RITMO CARIBE
|
| 1:36.80 | 4 CPS. |
1984 | SEATTLE HANDICAP | | NEED WINNERS NAME | | 8-h | 6.5 F | IRON BILLY
|
CHUM SALMON | | |
1984 | BAZE HANDICAP | | NEED WINNERS NAME | | 8-h | 6 F | IRON BILLY
|
| | |
1984 | VATC IXL HANDICAP | G1 | IRONCLAD2 | | 7 | 1600M | RIVERDALE
|
KING PHOENIX2 | 1:36.1 | |
1984 | CLASICO FRANCISCO DE MIRANDA | G2 | RITMO CARIBE | VITTORIO CATANESE | 4-r | 1600 MT | THE IRON
|
| 1:39.60 | |
1984 | CLASICO REPUBLICA BOLIVARIANA DE VENEZUELA | G1 | THE IRON | M. MEDINA | 22-d | 2400 MT | INDUDABLE
|
BIANCAMANO | 2:32.40 | |
1983 | CLASICO COMPARACION | G1 | THE IRON | MANUEL MEDINA | 22-d | 1600M | PERYOLA
|
GRAN PAQUETE | 1:39" | |
1983 | LABOR DAY STAKES-COLUMBUS | | STAR TRAP | | 9-e | 8F | IRON DAGGER
|
| | |
1983 | WAKEFIELD CHALLENGE STAKES | G2 | RETSINA2 | | 3-n | 1400M | IRONCLAD2
|
BRONZE VALLEY | 1:24.37 | |
1983 | OHIO MATRON HANDICAP | | T J POKER | JAMES CUNNINGHAM | 5-j | 8.5 F | RAPID RONDA
|
IRON SKILLET | | |
1983 | MADRID HANDICAP | | IRON LEADER | | 1-c | 7 F |
|
| | |
1983 | WHAT A GUEST STAKES | | IRON LEADER | DERMOT WELD | 1-c | 8 F | BEAUDELAIRE
|
ARAS AN UACHTARAIN | | RACE NAMED AS KILFRUSH WHAT A GUEST STAKES 1983-1986 |
1983 | CLASICO ANTONIO JOSE DE SUCRE | G2 | THE IRON | MANUEL MEDINA | 22-d | 1400 MT | LORD KING
|
CANERO | 1:27.20 | |
1983 | CLASICO ALBERT H. CIPRIANI | G2 | THE IRON | M. MEDINA | 22-d | 1200 MTS. |
|
LORD KING | 1:11.2/5 | |
1983 | QUEEN CITY OAKS | | SWEET VALENTINE | JEFFREY M. WILLIAMS | 8-c | 9 F | IRON SKILLET
|
RAPID RONDA | 1:54.40 | |
1983 | MT. RAINIER CLAIMING S. | | IRON BILLY | | 19-b | 9F |
|
| | |
1983 | SOUTHERN OHIO HANDICAP | | ROLLIN ON OVER | JERRY L. BALO | 6-a | 8 F | IRON WAY3
|
WHISPERING WHALE | 1:37.20 | |
1983 | SANDOWN GUINEAS | G2 | IRONCLAD2 | | 7 | 1600M | CENTAINE
|
WAGE FREEZE2 | | |
1983 | LONGACRES INVITATIONAL MARATHON STAKES | | AZURE TIMES | DARRELL VIENA | 1-l | 12F |
|
IRON BILLY | | |
1983 | BARBADOS GOLD CUP | G1 | IRON LOVER2 | GUY COTTRELL | 1-u | 1800 MT | ROYAL COLOURS
|
NORTHERN MINSTREL | 1:54.00 | |
1982 | AZALEA STAKES | | AMBERS STING | FRY BEALE | 8-f | 8.5 F | SERENE TANYA
|
IRON BECKY | 1:48.00 | |
1982 | REGRET VISITATION STAKES | | NABBO | LES ST LEON | 3-n | 8.5F | IRON BECKY
|
| | |
1982 | SUMMER GUEST HANDICAP | | IRON QUEEN | BUDD LEPMAN | 21-a | 6.5F | NORDIC JOY
|
GREAT NORTHERN GAL | | |
1982 | TRUE NORTH HANDICAP | | SHIMATOREE | RICHARD E. DUTROW, SR. | 2-i | 6 F | PASS THE TAB
|
WILL OF IRON | 1:08.60 | TRACK: WET-FAST |
1982 | JASMINE STAKES | | BEFORE DAWN | JOHN M. VEITCH | 23-b | 6 F | IRON QUEEN
|
LARIDA | 1:10.80 | NO |
1982 | ONTARIO DAMSEL STAKES | | SIRONA | TOM COSGROVE | 19 | 6.5 F | ALOFJE
|
TIFFANY TAM | 1:16.00 | 1ST DIVISION |
1982 | PUGET SOUND HANDICAP | | IRON BILLY | | 19-b | 9 F |
|
| | 2ND STAKES WIN IN A ROW |
1982 | BIG APPLE STAKES | | IRON BILLY | | 19-b | 6 F |
|
| | |
1982 | YAKIMA VALLEY DERBY | | IRON BILLY | | 19-b | 8.5F |
|
| | |
1982 | MY DEAR GIRL STAKES | | ALL MANNERS | DUKE DAVIS | 2-u | 6 F | IRON QUEEN
|
STUFFIAN | 1:10.80 | |
1982 | COURTSHIP CLASSIC-TAMPA | | NABBO | LES ST LEON | 3-n | 6F |
|
IRON BECKY | | |
1982 | B MARCUS PRITECA HANDICAP | | IRON BILLY | | 19-b | 8.5 F |
|
| | |
1982 | SOMETHINGROYAL VISITATION 2ND DIVISION | | PRETTY POWERFUL | | 1-w | 6F | IRON BECKY
|
| | |
1982 | LABOR DAY STAKES-COLUMBUS | | IRON DAGGER | | 2-o | 8F |
|
| | |
1982 | DUCHESS STAKES | | AMBASSADOR OF LUCK | FLINT S. SCHULHOFER | 23-b | 7 F | PROUD LOU
|
AIRONLASS | 1:23.00 | |
1982 | STARLIGHT STAKES | | JOYOUS TIME | | 16-a | 6 F | IRON QUEEN
|
PERT | 1.10. 40 | |
1981 | ZIPPY DO HANDICAP | | SOBER JIG | JOHN (YONNIE) STARR | 10-c | 8.5 F | IRON BECKY
|
NIKKI WINFIELD | 1:46.00 | WON BY 9 L. |
1981 | FAYETTE STAKES | G3 | IRONWORKS | CHARLES R. WERSTLER | 16-c | 9 F | TWOS A PLENTY
|
SUN CATCHER | 1:49.20 | TRACK: FAST WINNER CAREER FINALE |
1981 | ALBANY STAKES | | WIMBORNE CASTLE | ALBERT S. BARRERA | 1-w | 7 F | ADIRONDACK HOLME
|
ACCIPITERS HOPE | 1:24.60 | RUN AT BELMONT |
1981 | ORANGE BLOSSOM STAKES [DIVISION 2] | | SOUTHWILLRISEAGAIN | CHARLES G WISE | 4-n | 6F | IRON BECKY
|
| | |
1981 | WEST VIRGINIA DERBY | | PARKS POLICY | CLYDE D. RICE | 8-g | 9 F | DIVERSE DUDE
|
IRON GEM | 1:49.60 | 28-1. RUN IN TWO DIVISIONS |
1981 | DEWITT CLINTON STAKES | | ACCIPITERS HOPE | STEPHEN L. DIMAURO | 12-b | 9 F | ADIRONDACK HOLME
|
PROSPER | 1:50.60 | |
1981 | BAYARD TUCKERMAN JR. HANDICAP | | CHEROKEE SKY | BILL PERRY | 1-k | 8.5 F | IRON GEM
|
MARIS BOOK | | |
1981 | COURTSHIP CLASSIC | | COOL FLOWER | MARTIN D WOLFSON | 4-m | 6 F | IRON BECKY
|
| | CAREER FINALE WINNER |
1981 | SPIRAL STAKES | | MYTHICAL RULER | FRED V. WIRTH | 11-c | 8 F | CLASSIC GO GO
|
IRON GEM | 1:38.00 | WON BY 6½ L. AT 10-1 |
1981 | JOE PALMER STAKES | | PROUD NORTHERN | GARY SCIACCA | 20-a | 6 F | WIMBORNE CASTLE
|
ADIRONDACK HOLME | 1:11.20 | FIRST STAKES WIN FOR GARY SCIACCA |
1981 | NEW YORK DERBY | | ADIRONDACK HOLME | RAMON M. HERNANDEZ | 22-d | 8.5 F | TA HO TOM
|
COMPUTER CARLOS | 1:45.00 | MRG:½ 1/2ON [6 RAN] |
1981 | SHINZAN KINEN | | HIRONO WAKAKOMA | | 5-h | 1600M | LEAD WONDER
|
FUJIYAMA TESCO | 1.35.8 | |
1981 | ALEX M. ROBB HANDICAP | | ADIRONDACK HOLME | RAMON M. HERNANDEZ | 22-d | 8.5 F | SHEER SURVIVAL
|
SWAP FOR POWER | 1:45.20 | |
1981 | BERTRAM F. BONGARD STAKES | | ACCIPITERS HOPE | STEPHEN L. DIMAURO | 12-b | 9 F | ADIRONDACK HOLME
|
| 1:49.20 | |
1981 | MAINICHI HAI | | HIRONO WAKAKOMA | | 5-h | 2000M | TAKE FIGHTER
|
LONG MIRROR | 2.05.3 | |
1981 | ROYAL PALM STAKES (2ND. DIV.) | | UNKNOWN | | | 7 F | SPRING TRIPLE
|
IRON BECKY | | |
1981 | BIG APPLE OTB HANDICAP | | ADIRONDACK HOLME | RAMON M. HERNANDEZ | 22-d | 8 F |
|
| 1:37.80 | |
1981 | ONTARIO DEBUTANTE STAKES | | AIRONLASS | JERRY C. MEYER | 5-f | 6 F | ALOFJE
|
MAJESTIC EMPRESS | 1:12.00 | |
1981 | KYOTO DAISHOTEN | | INADO KOTOBUKI | | 12-b | 2400M | METRO JUMBO
|
HIRONO TAIFU | 2:30.4 | |
1981 | NATALMA STAKES | G3 | PROUD LOU | JAMES MORT HARDY | 4-k | 8 F | AIRONLASS
|
REGAL CHAMP | 1:37.60 | |
1981 | KISARAGI SHO | | LEAD WONDER | | 14-c | 1800M | HIRONO WAKAKOMA
|
TAKE FIGHTER | 1:48.9 | |
1980 | ALL AMERICA CITY HANDICAP | | ADMIRON JONES | | 2-u | 8.5 F | NORTHERN ECHO6
|
WELCH VICTORY | | |
1980 | TONDI HANDICAP | | ERIC OF NORFOLK | | 9-h | 6 F | PETRO D JAY
|
SIRON2 | | |
1980 | JOLIET STAKES | | IRONWORKS | CHARLES R. WERSTLER | 16-c | 5.5 F | TIMELESS EVENT
|
MONETARY GIFT | | |
1980 | NEW YORK BREEDERS FUTURITY | | ALWAYS RUN LUCKY | JOHN P. CAMPO | 9-e | 6 F | GENUINE REGRET
|
ADIRONDACK HOLME | 1:11.60 | NSR TRACK: FAST, BY 1¼ L. |
1980 | DAMON RUNYON STAKES | | ADIRONDACK HOLME | RAMON M. HERNANDEZ | 22-d | 7 F | KNIGHTLY SPICED
|
PROSPER | 1:23.60 | NSR |
1980 | EMPIRE STAKES | | ADIRONDACK HOLME | RAMON M. HERNANDEZ | 22-d | 6 F | PROSPER
|
GENUINE REGRET | 1:12.00 | BY A NK |
1980 | BIRMINGHAM HANDICAP | | MISTY SMOKE | | 10-d | 8 F | IRON PEGASUS
|
| | |
1980 | CRITERIUM NAZIONALE | G3 | JEANNE IRON | M ANDREUCCI | 9-f | 1200M | ALVAR MAJOR
|
BALAMI | 1:13.1 | |
1980 | JAMES C. ELLIS MEMORIAL JUVENILE STAKES | | MYTHICAL RULER | FRED V. WIRTH | 11-c | 6 F | IRON GEM
|
GI GI BEAR | 1:12.20 | 3RD STRAIGHT WIN |
1979 | DIPLOMAT WAY HANDICAP | | DR RIDDICK | | 17-b | 8.5 F | CAPTAIN PHIL
|
IRONHEART4 | 1:46.80 | |
1979 | BENAZET RENNEN | | IRON RULER2 | C.DEWATRINGANT | 12-g | 1400M | CIRCINUS2
|
SPRINGFIELD HOUSE | 1:23,5 | |
1979 | LILAC CITY HANDICAP | | CONDOE MIA | | 5-f | 8 F | MOON DEB
|
MISTY IRON | | |
1979 | CLASICO ALBERT H. CIPRIANI | G3 | O SOLE MIO | R. PALENCIA | 1-n | 1200 MT | ROSCON
|
AVIRON | 1:12.2/5 | |
1979 | GOLDENE PEITSCHE | G3 | IRON RULER2 | CHRISTIAN DE WATRINGANT | 12-g | 1200 MT | DEVON DITTY
|
UBEDIZZY | 1:11.20 | |
1979 | NIKKEI SHO | | DAN KENJI | | 4-m | 2400M | SAKURA THOLON
|
HIRONOSKY | 2:26.9 | |
1979 | FOURTH ESTATE HANDICAP | | IRON PEGASUS | WILLIAM I. MOTT | 22-d | 8.5 F | PORT EADS
|
| | |
1979 | CLASICO COMPARACION | G1 | AVIRON | JESUS PEREZ | 16-d | 1400 MT |
|
EPIC JUNIOR | 1:25"4/5 | |
1979 | COPA REPUBLICA ARGENTINA | | KANE MIKASA | | 9-c | 2400M | ASAHI DAIO
|
HIRONOSKY | 2.28.1 | |
1979 | KENTUCKY HANDICAP | | GOING INVESTOR | MICHAEL B. BALL | 13-d | 8.5 F | DR RIDDICK
|
ROUGH IRON | | |
1979 | LABOR DAY HANDICAP | | IRON QUIP | | A1 | 8 F | SATISFACTION12
|
| | |
1978 | YUSHUN HIMBA [JPN OAKS] | | FIVE HOPE | | 20-a | 2400M | SAN M JO O
|
HIRONOSKY | 2:30.2 | |
1978 | WOODLAWN STAKES | G3 | IRON LEGEND | VICTOR J. COLADONATO | 5-a | 8.5 F | SCOTCHMAN
|
HORATIUS | 1:44.20 | |
1978 | AK-SAR-BEN AMBASSADORS HANDICAP | | GO STEP | JAMES R HUGHES | 14-a | 6 F |
|
SIRON2 | | |
1978 | DAILY HAI QUEEN CUP | | KIKU KIMIKO | | 20-c | 1600M | MY ELF
|
HIRONOSKY | 1:36.9 | |
1978 | YONSAI HIMBA TOKUBETSU (OAKS TRIAL) | | HIRONOSKY | | 5-b | 1800M | SAN M JO O
|
FIVE HOPE | 1:48.6 | |
1978 | NEBRASKA DERBY | | SIRON2 | | 8-f | 8 F | RUSTY CANYON
|
| | |
1978 | LINCOLN DERBY | | RUSTY CANYON | | 22-d | 8 F | SIRON2
|
ECHELON JR | | |
1978 | GRAND ISLAND ELKS HANDICAP | | SIRON2 | | 8-f | 6 F |
|
| | |
1978 | LILAC CITY HANDICAP | | CONDOE MIA | | 5-f | 8F | MISTY IRON
|
PUPCUP | | |
1978 | THE FERNHILLS PALACE MYSORE 2000 GUINEAS | G3 | FIST OF IRON2 | | 23 | 1600 MT |
|
| | |
1978 | CHRYSANTHEMUM HANDICAP | G3 | THE VERY ONE | STEPHEN A. DIMAURO | 9-f | 9 F | LEAVE ME ALONE
|
MY IRON LASS | 1:48.40 | 1ST DIVISION |
1977 | FRESHMAN STAKES | | RUSTY CANYON | | 22-d | 6 F | OLD N BOLD
|
SIRON2 | | |
1977 | PHILMONT HANDICAP | | MEDIEVAL MAN | THOMAS J. KELLY | 10-c | 6 F | JONKILLER
|
IRON DERBY | | |
1977 | PRIX JEAN DE CHAUDENAY | G2 | DIAGRAMATIC | FRANCOIS MATHET | 23-b | 2400 MT | IRON DUKE
|
TIP MOSS | 2:29.80 | |
1977 | DWYER STAKES | G2 | BAILJUMPER | DAVID A. WHITELEY | 13-c | 9 F | LYNN DAVIS
|
IRON CONSTITUTION | 1:47.60 | NSR |
1977 | GRAND PRIX DE SAINT-CLOUD | G1 | EXCELLER | FRANCOIS MATHET | 21-a | 2500 MT | RIBOBOY
|
IRON DUKE | 2:32.80 | WT. 134 |
1977 | MENTNOR HANDICAP | | IRON DERBY | H. STEWARD MITCHELL | 19-c | 5F |
|
| | |
1977 | PREAKNESS STAKES | G1 | SEATTLE SLEW | WILLIAM H. TURNER, JR. | 13-c | 9.5 F | IRON CONSTITUTION
|
RUN DUSTY RUN | 1:54.40 | TRACK: FAST |
1977 | IROQUOIS HANDICAP | | CORMORANT | JAMES P. SIMPSON | 5-j | 6 F | IRON DERBY
|
DO THE BUMP | 1:10.60 | TRACK: MUDDY, BY 5 L. |
1977 | KERNEL STAKES | | SIRON2 | | 8-f | 5.5F | OLD N BOLD
|
| | |
1977 | MONMOUTH INVITATIONAL HANDICAP | G1 | AFFILIATE | LAZARO S. BARRERA | 20-a | 9 F | DON SEBASTIAN
|
IRON CONSTITUTION | 1:50.60 | SY 117-112-118 4TH SILVER SERIES(126) |
1977 | JERSEY DERBY | G1 | CORMORANT | JAMES P. SIMPSON | 5-j | 9 F | IRON CONSTITUTION
|
HEY HEY JP | 1:50.40 | |
1977 | KEISEI HAI SANSAI STAKES | | TAKEDEN | | 19-b | 1200M | FANTAST2
|
HIRONOSKY | 1:10.0 | |
1977 | WOODLAWN STAKES | G3 | IMPORTANT REASON | HUBERT (SONNY) HINE | 3-e | 8.5 F | COUNTER PUNCH
|
IRON CONSTITUTION | 1:42.00 | TRACK: GOOD - WON BY 4½ L. |
1977 | WELCOME STAKES-ATOKAD | | SIRON2 | | 8-f | 6F |
|
STREAKING ON | | |
1977 | CINEMA HANDICAP | G2 | BAD N BIG | RICHARD E. MANDELLA | 21-a | 9 F | IRON CONSTITUTION
|
MINNESOTA GUS | 1:48.00 | |
1977 | JUVENILE LADDIE STAKES | | ECHELON JR | | 4-m | 6F | SIRON2
|
| | |
1977 | WITHERS STAKES | G2 | IRON CONSTITUTION | THOMAS F. ROOT, JR. | 4-r | 8 F | CORMORANT
|
AFFILIATE | 1:37.00 | NO. AT 35-1. CORMORANTS 7 RACE WIN STREAK OVER |
1977 | HIRSCH JACOBS STAKES | | IRON DERBY | H. STEWARD MITCHELL | 19-c | 6 F | JEFFS TRY
|
TINY MONK | 1:11.20 | |
1977 | PAUL REVERE STAKES | | SKIPAT | | 3-o | 6 F |
|
IRON DERBY | | BEAT THE BOYS. 2ND OF 3 STRAIGHT WINS. |
1977 | PRIX GONTAUT-BIRON | G3 | IRON DUKE | | 1-f | 2000 MT | DIAGRAMATIC
|
FULL OF HOPE2 | | |
1977 | LILAC CITY HANDICAP | | VIOLA BELLE | | 2-d | 8 F | MISS MEETING
|
MISTY IRON | | |
1977 | MENTOR HANDICAP | | IRON DERBY | H STEWARD MITCHELL | 19-c | 5F. | NATIVE PROMISE
|
| | 3RD TIME TO PROVE |
1977 | PRIMER STAKES | | IRON STREAK | H. STEWARD MITCHELL | 19-c | 5 F | FOREVER CASTING
|
FAMOUS CZAR | 0:58.60 | BOWIE |
1977 | VAN BERG STAKES-COLUMBUS RACE TRACK | | SIRON2 | | 8-f | 6 F |
|
| | |
1976 | GREAT VOLTIGEUR STAKES | G2 | HAWKBERRY | PADDY PRENDERGAST | 5-g | 12 F | NORFOLK AIR
|
GENERAL IRONSIDE | 2.33.20 | |
1976 | MAYFLOWER STAKES | | ROYAL SKI | JOHN J. LENZINI, JR. | 8-f | 6 F | WALLY POP
|
IRON DERBY | 1:11.80 | |
1976 | OHI KINEN | | CHUO CAPTAIN | | 1-w | 2600M | AGNES CHIKARA
|
IRON BOY2 | 2:44.2 | |
1976 | PRIX LE VASE DARGENT | | IRON RIVER3 | TARIFA | 14-e | 2200 MT |
|
| | |
1976 | KIM PAI | | CHUO CAPTAIN | | 1-w | 2000M | MYLENE FIRE
|
IRON BOY2 | 2:05.0 | 2ND DH |
1976 | GORDON STAKES | G3 | SMUGGLER | W.R. HERN | 19-c | 12 F | OATS
|
GENERAL IRONSIDE | 2.38.20 | |
1976 | TOKYO OLYMPIC KINEN | | IRON BOY2 | | 5-e | 2400M | MAROT KOTOBUKI
|
ORION TIGER | 2:31.6 | |
1976 | PRIX DE LA COTE NORMANDE | G3 | IRON DUKE | FREDDY PALMER | 1-f | 2000 MT | CHERAW
|
THEIA | 2:04.00 | |
1976 | ANGLESEY STAKES | G3 | READJUST | PADDY PRENDERGAST, JR. | 8-k | 6.28 F | IRONY5
|
MISSISSIPPI5 | | |
1976 | QUEENS VASE | G3 | GENERAL IRONSIDE | HENRY R. A. CECIL | 1-l | 16 F | VALUATION
|
ORMELEY | | |
1976 | ROCKAWAY STAKES | | IRON BIT | | 4-c | 6 F | FOREST STREAM
|
HALF HIGH | | |
1976 | IRISH ST. LEGER | G1 | MENEVAL | VINCENT O BRIEN | 9-f | 14 F | GENERAL IRONSIDE
|
COUNTESS EILEEN | 3:02.10 | |
1976 | COUNT FLEET STAKES | | WARDLAW | DAVID R. VANCE | 13-c | 7 F | IRON BIT
|
FOREST STREAM | 1:22.60 | |
1976 | PREDOMINATE STAKES | | GENERAL IRONSIDE | HENRY R. A. CECIL | 1-l | 11 F |
|
| | |
1976 | BERESFORD STAKES | G2 | ORCHESTRA3 | JOHN M. OXX | 1-w | 8 F | ARTAIUS
|
IRONY5 | 1:42.90 | |
1976 | GREAT AMERICAN STAKES | | BANQUET TABLE | GEORGE T. POOLE, JR. | A1 | 5.5 F | IRON POST2
|
DUKE WAYNE | 1:04.60 | |
1976 | PAN ZARETA STAKES | | IRON GRAY | JOHN OXLEY | 2-o | 6 F | HOPE SHE DOES
|
POINT IN TIME | 1:12.20 | 1ST DIVISION |
1976 | TOM ROBY STEEPLECHASE | | IRON IN THE FIRE | D. MICHAEL SMITHWICK | 4-c | 16 F (±) | NAVAL PERSON
|
TORS LIB | 3:37.80 | |
1976 | LA COUPE DE MAISONS-LAFFITTE | G3 | IRON DUKE | | 1-f | 2000M | TWIG2
|
CONDORCET | | |
1976 | FURL SAIL HANDICAP | | HOPE SHE DOES | LARRY R. ROBIDEAUX, JR. | 3-d | 8.18 F | SPY CRAFT
|
IRON GRAY | 1:40.80 | 1ST DIVISION |
1976 | LARKSPUR STAKES | G3 | THE MINSTREL | | 8-f | 7 F | CAPTAIN JAMES
|
IRONY5 | | 2YO C & G |
1976 | PRIMER STAKES | | IRON DERBY | H. STEWARD MITCHELL | 19-c | 5.5 F | SOMETHING ROTTEN
|
RARERULLAH | 1:05.20 | PIMLICO |
1975 | YASUDA KINEN | | SAKURA IWAI | | 4-d | 1600 MT | IRON LONG
|
NASUNO CHIGUSA | 1:36.60 | |
1975 | TREMONT STAKES | G3 | BOLD FORBES | LAZARO S. BARRERA | 9-f | 6 F | IRON BIT
|
PEERLESS MCGRATH | 1:09.40 | BY 5 LENGTHS |
1975 | SANFORD STAKES | G2 | TURN TO TURIA | REGINALD D. CORNELL | 9-c | 6 F | IRON BIT
|
GENTLE KING | 1:10.80 | GD HD UNDEFEATED 5-5 |
1975 | HOPEFUL STAKES (2ND. DIV.) | G1 | EUSTACE | WAYNE ROSE | 14-f | 6.5 F | IRON BIT
|
GENTLE KING | 1:16.40 | NO |
1975 | TOKYO SHIMBUN HAI | | FUJINO PARTHIA | | 8-a | 2000M | IRON LONG
|
WESTERN DASH | 2:02.5 | |
1974 | KABUTOYAMA KINEN | | IRON HEART2 | | 10-b | 1600 MT | VALEUR TURF
|
MEJIRO FUKUSHIMA | 1:36.80 | |
1974 | DAILY HAI QUEEN CUP | | LESTER HORSE | | 16-g | 1600M | INARITOUZAI
|
IRON LONG | 1:38.2 | |
1973 | KYOTO YONSAI TOKUBETSU | | IRON3 | | 10-d | 2000M | SENKO TRACK
|
HAKUSAN HOMARE | 2:04.4 | |
1973 | JULY STAKES | G3 | DRAGONARA PALACE | BARRY W. HILLS | 31 | 6 F | KITHAIRON
|
LAUGH2 | 1:15.40 | |
1972 | CLASICO JUAN AMOROSO | G3 | CULMINA | LUIS E. BRONDO | 2-f | | KIRONTA
|
| | |
1972 | CLASICO ADOLFO Y RUFINO LURO | | FARLEY | | 8-j | 1000M | AVIRON2
|
GARCILAZO | | |
1972 | EXPRESS HANDICAP | | IRON ANTHONY | | A4 | 4 F | GRAN SPORT
|
| | |
1972 | TRIAL STAKES | | IRONSIDE | ERIC DURANT | 8-g | 7 F |
|
| 1:26.00 | |
1972 | PRIX DES REVES DOR | | PREMIER CLAIRON | | 10-a | 1000M | TEVERONE
|
SUPER DAN | | 2YO C & F |
1972 | ST. LEGER DE CHILE | | EL REY3 | AUGUSTO BREQUE E. | 5-h | 2400M | EL TIRON
|
PIGGOTT3 | 2:31.00 | |
1971 | DOMINGO 2DO HERRERA MARTINEZ | G2 | EL TIRON | | 16-h | 1500 MT |
|
| | |
1971 | TANTEO DE POTRILLOS | G1 | EL REY3 | | 5-h | 1500 MT | EL TIRON
|
| | |
1971 | EL ENSAYO | G1 | EL TIRON | ERNESTO INDA G. | 16-h | 2400M | EL REY3
|
| 2:27.0 | |
1971 | NACIONAL RICARDO LYON | | FIGURON | O. SILVA | 2-e | 2000 MT | EL TIRON
|
| 1:58.40 | |
1971 | TRAMWAY HANDICAP | | CAST IRON2 | | 7-e | 7 F | DANCING LADY10
|
RULER MAN | 1:22.8 | |
1970 | ASCOT GOLD CUP | | PRECIPICE WOOD | ROSEMARY LOMAX | 16-c | 20 F | BLAKENEY
|
CLAIRON2 | 4:27.35 | |
1970 | PRIX GLADIATEUR | | FAUX MONNAYEUR | GILBERT PEZERIL | 16-c | 4800M | CLAIRON2
|
PARTHENON3 | 5:29.50 | |
1970 | FLORIDA BREEDERS STAKES | | JOE NAMATH | | 3-d | 7 F | OFFICE QUEEN
|
IRON WARRIOR | 1:24 | |
1970 | HURRICANE HANDICAP | | IRON LINE | EDWIN P. ANSPACH | 2-j | 6 F | COALTOWN CAT
|
| | |
1970 | HIBISCUS STAKES | | GEORGE LEWIS | MICHAEL E. MILLERICK | 1-p | 6 F | INSUBORDINATION
|
IRON WARRIOR | 1:09.20 | ESR |
1969 | VALLEY FORGE HANDICAP | | SPRING DOUBLE | J. BOWES BOND | 14-c | 8.5 F | IRON RULER
|
ABES HOPE | 1:43.40 | BY 2½ L. |
1969 | JOHN B. CAMPBELL HANDICAP | | JUVENILE JOHN | DONALD C. BRADLEY | 21-a | 8.5 F | BARBS DELIGHT
|
IRON RULER | 1:43.20 | |
1969 | SALVATOR MILE HANDICAP | | ADDY BOY | GEORGE J. ZATESLO | 2-n | 8 F | IRISH DUDE
|
IRON RULER | 1:37.40 | |
1969 | PRIX GLADIATEUR | | CLAIRON2 | RAYMOND TOUFLAN | 15-a | 4800M | SABELIUM
|
BIBELOT10 | 5.30.50 | |
1969 | CLASICO ESPAñA (R.O.U.) | | SOL DE NOCHE | JOSE M. FERRO | 8-d | 1300 | CLAIRON4
|
VITTORIO VENETO3 | 1:20: | GANADA POR 1 CPO. 1/4 EL 3º A 9 CPS. |
1969 | GRAN PREMIO POLLA DE POTRILLOS | G1 | ELOCUENTE4 | ANTONIO H. MARSIGLIA | 2-a | 1600M | SOL DE NOCHE
|
CLAIRON4 | 1:37: | 4° MASCARERO, GANADA POR 1/4 CPO. EL 3° A 1/2 CPO. EL 4° A 1 CPO. |
1969 | DUKE OF EDINBURGH HANDICAP | | PHARAOH HOPHRA | F CUNDELL | 17-b | 12 F | MIRONTON
|
SHEIL | 2:35.65 | |
1969 | GRAN PREMIO JOCKEY CLUB | | SOL DE NOCHE | JOSE M. FERRO | 8-d | 2000M | CLAIRON4
|
MASCARERO | 2:04: | 4° MAKOTE, GANADA POR 1 CPO. 3/4 EL 3° A 1 CPO. 3/4 |
1969 | SEMINOLE HANDICAP | | PETIT DUC | HORATIO A. LURO | 23-b | 9 F | FUNNY FELLOW3
|
IRON RULER | 1:48.60 | |
1969 | CARTER HANDICAP | | PROMISE2 | FRANK Y. WHITELEY, JR. | 1-x | 7 F | IRON RULER
|
ROYAL EXCHANGE | 1:22.60 | |
1969 | WESTCHESTER HANDICAP | | IRON RULER | EDWARD J. YOWELL | 3-l | 8 F | BEAUKINS
|
SKY COUNT | 1:34.00 | |
1968 | JEROME HANDICAP | | IRON RULER | EDWARD J. YOWELL | 3-l | 8 F | CAPTAINS GIG
|
DEWAN | 1:35.20 | NK 4TH FORWARD PASS(128) - CAREER FINALE |
1968 | PRIX GLADIATEUR | | SAMOS2 | ARTHUR KLIMSCHA | 16 | 4800M | MAJOR ROSE
|
CLAIRON2 | 6.02.10 | |
1968 | WOOD MEMORIAL STAKES | | DANCERS IMAGE | LOUIS C. CAVALRIS, JR. | 4-r | 9 F | IRON RULER
|
VERBATIM | 1:49.00 | |
1968 | JERSEY DERBY | | OUT OF THE WAY | MAXIMILIAN J. HIRSCH | 1-o | 9 F | CAPTAINS GIG
|
IRON RULER | 1:49.00 | |
1968 | RATON DERBY | | IRON CARD | | A4 | |
|
| | |
1968 | SARANAC HANDICAP | | STAGE DOOR JOHNNY | JOHN M. GAVER SR. | 1-l | 8 F | OUT OF THE WAY
|
IRON RULER | 1:35.40 | GOOD, 5 RAN, M: 1¼-2½-3½ |
1968 | BENJAMIN FRANKLIN HANDICAP | | IRON RULER | EDWARD J. YOWELL | 3-l | 8.5 F | BALUSTRADE
|
JAIKYL | 1:44.00 | SLOW |
1968 | ROAMER HANDICAP | | FUNNY FELLOW3 | EDWARD A. NELOY | 8-d | 9.5 F | DRAFT CARD
|
IRON RULER | 1:55.60 | NK 8TH NODOUBLE(BLED) |
1968 | ARLINGTON CLASSIC | | EXCLUSIVE NATIVE | IVAN H. PARKE | 10-a | 8 F | IRON RULER
|
GOOD INVESTMENT | 1:36.00 | FST |
1968 | FLAMINGO STAKES | | WISE EXCHANGE | HIRSCH JACOBS | 8-c | 9 F | IRON RULER
|
SUBPET | 1:48.20 | IRON RULER DQ FROM 1ST.FORWARD PASS 4TH |
1968 | OKA SHO (URAWA) | | NEVER MANNA | | 1-b | 1600M | COMET LINE
|
NEW PIRON | 1:44.2 | |
1968 | FLORIDA DERBY | | FORWARD PASS | HENRY FORREST | 9-c | 9 F | IRON RULER
|
PERFECT TAN | 1:49.00 | BY 2¾ L. |
1967 | CHAMPAGNE STAKES | | VITRIOLIC | EDWARD A. NELOY | 13-c | 8 F | IRON RULER
|
CAPTAINS GIG | 1:34.60 | NSR(AQU) |
1967 | SAPLING STAKES | | SUBPET | WARREN A. CROLL, JR. | 4-m | 6 F | WHAT A PLEASURE
|
IRON RULER | 1:10.40 | |
1967 | CHERRY HILL HANDICAP | | OUR MICHAEL | JOHN A. GAINER | 5-i | 6 F | CAN HE RUN2
|
IRONGATE | 1:10.40 | FAST, 8R, M: NO-1¼ |
1967 | WORLDS PLAYGROUND STAKES | | JAIKYL | | 23-b | 7 F | OCEAN BAR
|
IRON RULER | 1:22.00 | |
1967 | TYRO STAKES | | IRON RULER | EDWARD J. YOWELL | 3-l | 5.5 F | ROYAL TRACE
|
FOUR FINGERS | 1:05.80 | 4TH: FORWARD PASS |
1967 | GARDEN STATE STAKES | | BUGGED | IVOR G. BALDING | 8-c | 8.5 F | IRON RULER
|
FAMILY FUN | 1:44.80 | |
1967 | COWDIN STAKES | | IRON RULER | EDWARD J. YOWELL | 3-l | 7 F | VITRIOLIC
|
FAMILY FUN | 1:21.60 | NSR |
1967 | TREMONT STAKES | | WISE EXCHANGE | HIRSCH JACOBS | 8-c | 5.5 F | IRON RULER
|
T V COMMERCIAL | 1:04.40 | |
1966 | TRIUMPH HURDLE | | BLACK ICE6 | ARTHUR THOMAS | 8-k | 17 F | CHIRON14
|
COLONEL IMP | | |
1965 | NORIN DAIJIN SHOTEN | | CORVETTE15 | | 17-b | 2000M |
|
IRON TURF2 | 2:07.3 | |
1964 | MIMOSA STAKES | | IRONSHIRE | CHARLES L. ROBBINS | 23-a | 9 F | MIAMI MOOD
|
STEEPLE JILL | 1:50.00 | 13R, M: HD-8 |
1964 | BETSY ROSS STAKES | | NILENE WONDER | ARTHUR W. BEUZEVILLE | 1-n | 6 F | TOSMAH
|
IRONSHIRE | 1:10.60 | 11R |
1964 | DOEI KINEN | | WHITE PEARL8 | | 13-a | 2000M | IRON TURF2
|
BRAND HIKARI | 2:08.8 | |
1964 | SUBURBAN HANDICAP | | IRON PEG | WOODFORD C. STEPHENS | 22-d | 10 F | KELSO
|
OLDEN TIMES | 2:01.80 | WON BY HEAD, GETTING 15 LBS FROM 2ND PLACE |
1964 | AVONDALE GUINEAS | | IRONBARK3 | | 20-a | 8 F |
|
| | |
1963 | NARRAGANSETT SPECIAL | | GUN BOW | EDWARD A. NELOY | 1-k | 9.5 F | GRID IRON HERO
|
HALF BREED | 1:58.80 | MUDDY, BY 13 L. |
1963 | BLUE RIBAND TRIAL STAKES | | THE BOSUN | JOHN L. JARVIS | 1-n | 8.5 F | WHISKEY A GO GO2
|
IRON PEG | | |
1963 | ORMANDE STAKES | | IRON BLUE3 | GEORGE TODD | 1-k | 12 F | KING CHESTNUT
|
| | |
1963 | PREMIO BIMBI | | LITTLE IRON | | 8-f | 1000M |
|
| | |
1962 | JOE H. PALMER HANDICAP | | SMART | HENRY S. CLARK | 4-r | 8.5 F | SUNRISE FLIGHT
|
GRID IRON HERO | 1:50.20 | |
1962 | MARYLAND GOVERNORS GOLD CUP | | DADDY R | | 13-c | 7 F | GRID IRON HERO
|
DICKS PET | 1:23.00 | WON BY 3½ L. |
1962 | BENJAMIN FRANKLIN HANDICAP | | GRID IRON HERO | LAZARO S. BARRERA | 7 | 8.5 F | DEAD AHEAD
|
DEDIMOUD | 1:45.00 | |
1962 | JAMES E. DOOLEY MEMORIAL HANDICAP | | ROUGH NOTE | JAMES B. (JIMMY) ROWE | 1-i | 9 F | GRID IRON HERO
|
LUCKY UNCLE | 1:51.80 | FAST, BY ½ L. |
1962 | MALIBU STAKES | | NATIVE DIVER | MICHAEL E. MILLERICK | 2-j | 7 F | GRID IRON HERO
|
HUMOSO | 1:21.60 | BY 6 1/4 LENGTHS |
1962 | QUEENS COUNTY HANDICAP | | GRID IRON HERO | LAZARO S. BARRERA | 7 | 8 F | MISTY DAY
|
NIMMER2 | 1:34.00 | |
1960 | JUVENILE STAKES | | IRON RAIL2 | STANLEY M. RIESER | 25 | 5 F | GLOBEMASTER
|
HAIL TO REASON | 0:58.00 | NTR |
1960 | RAILWAY QUALITY HANDICAP | | MAN OF IRON | | 16 | 7 F | HEROIC VICTORY
|
CREME DE CACAO | 1:25.0 | |
1960 | DEE STAKES | | ALCAEUS | P. J. PRENDERGAST | 16-a | 10.5 F | JET STREAM2
|
IRON BLUE3 | | |
1960 | JUNIOR DERBY | | IRON RAIL2 | STANLEY M. RIESER | 25 | 6 F | MECOM BLUE
|
CYCLOBOB | | |
1960 | LINGFIELD DERBY TRIAL STAKES | | JET STREAM2 | CECIL BOYD-ROCHFORT | 3-d | 12 F | IRON BLUE3
|
AUROY | 2.49.40 | |
1960 | PRINCESS OF WALES’S STAKES | | PRIMERA | NOEL MURLESS | 4-c | 12 F | BALAJI3
|
IRON BLUE3 | 2:42.50 | |
1960 | CHERRY HILL STAKES | | IRON RAIL2 | STANLEY M. RIESER | 25 | 5 F | SONG OF WINE
|
RELATIVE | 0:59.80 | TRACK: SLOPPY, BY 8 L. |
1960 | ALLIGATOR STAKES | | IRON RAIL2 | STANLEY M. RIESER | 25 | 6 F | ROMAN NOTE
|
OPUS12 | 1:13.20 | TRACK: MUDDY |
1959 | HARBOR HILL STEEPLECHASE HANDICAP | | GRIDIRON7 | | 16-e | 16 F (±) |
|
| | |
1959 | HORRIS HILL STAKES | | IRONIC | D CANDY | 14-f | 7 F 60YDS | ARCTIC SEA
|
ASTRADOR | | |
1959 | NATIONAL HUNT CUP | | GRIDIRON7 | | 16-e | 16 F (±) | WALRUS3
|
| | 38TH RUNNING |
1958 | MCLENNAN HANDICAP | | IRON LIEGE | HORACE A. JONES | A4 | 9 F | OH JOHNNY
|
THIRD BROTHER | 1:48.00 | 7TH MEETING |
1958 | ROYAL POINCIANA HANDICAP | | ENCORE2 | | 4-r | 6 F | IRON LIEGE
|
SONNY DAN | 1:10.40 | |
1958 | AJC SIRES PRODUCE STAKES | | MAN OF IRON | | 16 | 7 F | NILENTO
|
SKYLINE4 | 1:24.2 | |
1958 | WIDENER HANDICAP | | OLIGARCHY | J. ELLIOTT BURCH | 3-i | 10 F | IRON LIEGE
|
HOOP BAND | 2:01.40 | |
1958 | QTC SIRES PRODUCE STAKES | | MAN OF IRON | | 16 | 7 F |
|
| | |
1958 | CAMDEN HANDICAP | | OLIGARCHY | J. ELLIOTT BURCH | 3-i | 9 F | THIRD BROTHER
|
IRON LIEGE | 1:49.00 | |
1958 | ROYAL PALM HANDICAP | | KINGMAKER | FRANK I. WRIGHT | 8-f | 9 F | IRON LIEGE
|
OH JOHNNY | 1:52.20 | MUDDY |
1957 | FOUNTAIN OF YOUTH STAKES | | GEN DUKE | HORACE A. JONES | 7-e | 8.5 F | IRON LIEGE
|
BETTER BEE | 1:44.00 | SY ENTRY 1-2-5(BARBIZON) |
1957 | AMERICAN DERBY | | ROUND TABLE | WILLIAM MOLTER | 2-f | 9.5 F | IRON LIEGE
|
EKABA | 1:55.00 | ON TURF |
1957 | EVERGLADES STAKES | | GEN DUKE | HORACE A. JONES | 7-e | 9 F | BOLD RULER
|
IRON LIEGE | 1:47.40 | TRACK: FAST; NSR - BY A HEAD |
1957 | ARLINGTON CLASSIC | | CLEM | WILLIAM W. STEPHENS | 1-n | 8 F | IRON LIEGE
|
MANTEAU | 1:36.60 | SLPY |
1957 | FLAMINGO STAKES | | BOLD RULER | JAMES E. FITZSIMMONS | 8-d | 9 F | GEN DUKE
|
IRON LIEGE | 1:47.00 | NK NTR |
1957 | CLANG HANDICAP | | FLIGHT HISTORY | CLYDE TROUTT | 1-h | 6 F | IRON LIEGE
|
KING BRUCE2 | 1:10.20 | NK 15-1 5TH SWOONS SON |
1957 | LAURANCE ARMOUR MEMORIAL STAKES | | IRON LIEGE | HORACE A. JONES | A4 | 7 F | GREEK GAME
|
MANTEAU | 1:24.60 | GD HD ON DIRT, FOR 3YO |
1957 | FORERUNNER STAKES | | IRON LIEGE | HORACE A. JONES | A4 | 7 F | ONE-EYED KING
|
GEN DUKE | 1:22.40 | TRACK: FAST - ETR |
1957 | KENTUCKY DERBY | | IRON LIEGE | HORACE A. JONES | A4 | 10 F | GALLANT MAN
|
ROUND TABLE | 2:02.20 | NO TRACK: FAST - 126 LBS. - 4TH: BOLD RULER |
1957 | PREAKNESS STAKES | | BOLD RULER | JAMES E. FITZSIMMONS | 8-d | 9.5 F | IRON LIEGE
|
INSIDE TRACT | 1:56.20 | TRACK: FAST |
1957 | SHERIDAN HANDICAP | | IRON LIEGE | HORACE A. JONES | A4 | 8 F | JOE PRICE
|
CLEM | 1:37.00 | SLOPPY |
1957 | JERSEY STAKES | | IRON LIEGE | HORACE A. JONES | A4 | 9 F | CLEM
|
WE TRUST | 1:48.00 | NO; NSR |
1957 | FLORIDA DERBY | | GEN DUKE | HORACE A. JONES | 7-e | 9 F | BOLD RULER
|
IRON LIEGE | 1:46.80 | EWR |
1956 | PRIX JACQUES LE MAROIS | | BUISSON ARDENT | A.LEC HEAD | 7 | 1600 M |
|
KLAIRON | | |
1956 | QUEEN ELIZABETH II STAKES | | CIGALON | MAURICE D OKHUYSEN | 4-c | 8 F | KLAIRON
|
HUGH LUPUS | | |
1956 | GRAN PREMIO MEMORIAL DUQUE DE TOLEDO | G1 | CHIPIRON | | 5-h | 2700 M |
|
| | |
1955 | UNITED NATIONS HANDICAP | | BLUE CHOIR | BUSTER LILLY | 1-n | 9.5 F | CHEVATION
|
KLAIRON | 2:00.00 | SF |
1955 | PRIX JACQUES LE MAROIS | | KLAIRON | JOHN CUNNINGTON, JR. | 1-w | 1600 MT | BRYN
|
SHIKAR | | |
1955 | PRIX DE LA JONCHERE | | KLAIRON | | 1-w | 1400M |
|
| | |
1955 | POULE DESSAI DES POULAINS | | KLAIRON | JOHN CUNNINGTON JR | 1-w | 1600 MT | CHINGACGOOK
|
BRYN | 1:40.76 | |
1955 | G.P. COMPARACION | | MONTMARTRE3 | | 19 | 2200 MT | BIRON
|
CHEREYA | 2m15s2/5 | |
1955 | TWO THOUSAND GUINEAS STAKES | | OUR BABU | GEOFFREY T. BROOKE | 19-b | 8 F | TAMERLANE
|
KLAIRON | 1:38.83 | 23R, 13/2 |
1954 | PREMIO CIMERA | | OBAGOY | | 5-g | 1600 MT | HEBESOON
|
CHIPIRON | 1:42.60 | |
1952 | ASSAULT HANDICAP | | QUIET STEP | KAY ERIK JENSEN | 4-r | 8 F | COLD COMMAND
|
OLD IRONSIDES2 | 1:37.60 | SLOPPY, 8R, BY 3 L. |
1952 | CLASICO PRESIDENTE DE LA REPUBLICA | | LIBERTY11 | C. MUNOZ GUZMAN | 3-c | 2400 MT | PARLERA5
|
MIRONTON2 | | HIPODROMO SAN FELIPE-CLASICO INTERNACIONAL |
1952 | DONCASTER HANDICAP | | PRELATE | | 8-f | 8 F | IRON DUKE5
|
DESERT WARRIOR5 | 1:39.0 | |
1952 | ROSEHILL CUP | | HYDROGEN | | 2-g | 10 F | JAN2
|
IRON DUKE5 | 2:03.5 | |
1951 | UNITED STATES HOTEL STAKES | | JET MASTER | GEORGE M. ODOM | A11 | 6 F | PINTOR
|
OLD IRONSIDES2 | 1:12.20 | |
1951 | W. S. COX PLATE | | BRONTON | ROBERT SINCLAIR | 7-d | 10 F | HYDROGEN
|
IRON DUKE5 | 2:05.00 | |
1951 | GRAN PREMIO JOSE PEDRO RAMIREZ | | SLOOP3 | JUAN BOGA | 8 | 3000 MT | MIRONTON2
|
NEGRETE2 | 3:10.40 | 4º DELFOS |
1951 | J.F. FEEHAN HANDICAP | | IRON DUKE5 | | 5 | 8 F |
|
| | |
1951 | GRAN PREMIO MUNICIPAL | | SLOOP3 | JUAN BOGA | 8 | 3000M | MIRONTON2
|
| 3:05:1/5 | 9R |
1951 | FEILDING JUBILEE CUP | | VOIRON2 | | 2-e | 10 F |
|
| | |
1951 | FUTURITY STAKES | | IRON DUKE5 | | 5 | 7 F |
|
| | |
1951 | VATC ST. GEORGE STAKES | | COMIC COURT | | 1-b | 9 F | IRON DUKE5
|
CARBON COPY | | |
1951 | SARATOGA SPECIAL STAKES | | COUSIN | WILLIAM C. WINFREY | 9 | 6 F | OLD IRONSIDES2
|
MR TURF | 1:12.00 | |
1951 | VRC LINLITHGOW STAKES | | IRON DUKE5 | | 5 | 8 F |
|
| | |
1950 | HARDWICKE STAKES | | PETER FLOWER | J. JARVIS | 10-c | 12 F | IRON DUKE7
|
SPY LEGEND | | |
1950 | CITY AND SUBURBAN HANDICAP | | IRON DUKE7 | MARCUS M. MARSH | 4-l | 10 F | ROC DU DIABLE
|
JACOBITE2 | | 12 RAN |
1950 | HBJC HAWKES BAY GUINEAS | | VOIRON2 | | 2-e | 8 F |
|
| | |
1950 | CORONATION CUP | | AMOUR DRAKE | RICHARD CARVER | 4-r | 12 F | IRON DUKE7
|
FLUSH ROYAL | | |
1950 | GRAN PREMIO POLLA DE POTRILLOS | | MIRONTON2 | | 10-d | 1600 MT |
|
| | |
1950 | GRAN PREMIO NACIONAL | | EGIPTO | | 1-e | 2500 MT | MIRONTON2
|
FOXONA | | |
1950 | MVRC W.S. COX PLATE | | ALISTER | H. (SNOWY) WOLTERS | 1-s | 10 F | IRON DUKE5
|
BHUTAN | 2:06.25 | |
1949 | KING GEORGE V STAKES | | IRON DUKE7 | M MARSH | 4-l | 12 F | DESSIN2
|
MERRY MONTH | | |
1949 | PREMIO REGINA ELENA (ITALIAN 1000 GUINEAS) | | MEDA | L. TURNER | 16-b | 1600 MT | CHIARINA
|
ZIRONA | 1:39.40 | |
1949 | CAULFIELD STAKES | | IRON DUKE5 | | 5 | 9 F |
|
| | |
1949 | VRC SIRES PRODUCE STAKES | | IRON DUKE5 | | 5 | 7 F |
|
| | |
1949 | CAULFIELD GUINEAS | | IRON DUKE5 | | 5 | 8 F |
|
| | |
1948 | VANITY HANDICAP | | HEMET SQUAW | MICHAEL E. MILLERICK | 4-o | 8.5 F | IRON MAIDEN
|
CANINA | 1:43.60 | |
1948 | GRANDE PREMIO DERBY PAULISTA | | JABUTI | A.MOLINA | 27-a | 2400 MT | HIRON
|
LUFA-LUFA2 | 2.31.3 | |
1948 | SAN DIEGO HANDICAP | | PREVARICATOR | WILLIAM MOLTER | 4-m | 8.5 F | IRON MAIDEN
|
COAST INVASION | 1:42.60 | |
1948 | BAY STATE KINDERGARTEN STAKES | | NEED WINNERS NAME | | 8-h | 5 F |
|
IRON WAY4 | | |
1947 | SARATOGA STEEPLECHASE HANDICAP | | FLOATING ISLE | | 52 | 20 F (±) | IRON SHOT
|
PERSEPOLIS3 | 5:20.00 | |
1947 | CLàSICO BUENOS AIRES (MAROñAS) | | MIRON | JOSE SANTOS RIESTRA | 5-a | 2500M |
|
| | |
1947 | DEL MAR HANDICAP | | IRON MAIDEN | CHARLES T. LEAVITT | A4 | 8.5 F | BE FEARLESS
|
SIERRA FOX | 1:43.20 | |
1946 | GRAN PREMIO JOSE PEDRO RAMIREZ | | MIRON | JOSE SANTOS RIESTRA | 5-a | 3000 MT | CHURRINCHE
|
CANTARO2 | 3:07.40 | |
1946 | GRANDE PREMIO BRASIL | | MIRON | SYLVIO MENDES | 5-a | 3000 MT | ZORRO2
|
TRICK8 | 3:09.60 | |
1946 | G.P. SAO PAULO | | MIRON | SILVIO PAULA MENDES | 5-a | 3200 MT | DANTE6
|
VALIPOR | 3:36.20 | |
1945 | GRAN PREMIO JOCKEY CLUB | | CHASCO3 | JOSE SANTOS RIESTRA | 2-o | 2000M | MIRON
|
| 2:02:4/5 | GANADA POR 4 CPS. EL 3° A 1/2 PZO. |
1945 | CLASICO TREINTA Y TRES ORIENTALES | | MIRON | JOSE SANTOS RIESTRA | 5-a | |
|
| | |
1945 | CLASICO GRAN PREMIO DE HONOR | | MIRON | JOSE SANTOS RIESTRA | 5-a | 3500M | COGNAC18
|
MINGO13 | 3:40:2/5 | 4° CHASQUILLO |
1945 | CLASICO CRIADORES NACIONALES | | MINGO13 | | | 2500M | CURIOSO
|
MIRON | | |
1945 | GRAN PREMIO COMPARACION | | MAGNUM12 | FELIX AMADO GOMEZ | 4-o | 2300M | MIRON
|
CHON | 2:27: | 4° ALL SOULS, GANADA POR 1/2 PZO. EL 3° A VS. CPS. |
1945 | G.P NACIONAL | | MIRON | JOSE RIESTRA | 5-a | 2500M | TRENZADOR2
|
EOLO2 | 2:34:2/5 | |
1945 | CLASICO URUGUAY (R.O.U.) | | MIRON | JOSE SANTOS RIESTRA | 5-a | |
|
| | |
1945 | GEORGETOWN STEEPLECHASE HANDICAP | | IRON SHOT | MORRIS H. DIXON | 3-f | 16 F (±) | ROUGE DRAGON
|
ELKRIDGE | 3:50.60 | TRACK: FAST; 8R |
1945 | CLASICO LAVALLEJA | | MIRON | JOSE SANTOS RIESTRA | 5-a | 1300M |
|
| | |
1944 | CHARLES L. APPLETON MEMORIAL STEEPLECHASE | | IRON SHOT | | 3-f | 16 F (±) | GREEK FLAG
|
THE BEAK | 3:49.60 | |
1944 | BROAD HOLLOW STEEPLECHASE | | ELKRIDGE | KENT MILLER | 2-u | 16 F (±) | BILL COFFMAN
|
IRON SHOT | 3:53.60 | |
1944 | MEADOW BROOK HURDLE STAKES | | IRON SHOT | | 3-f | 20 F | BROTHER JONES
|
KNIGHTS QUEST | 4:52.00 | FAST. 6 R. 3½-6-3 |
1944 | CORINTHIAN STEEPLECHASE HANDICAP | | BROTHER JONES | WILLIAM R. MILLER | 9-e | 16 F (±) | IRON SHOT
|
KNIGHTS QUEST | 3:50.40 | TRACK: FAST - 7 R. HD-NK-2½ |
1943 | NOEL LAING HURDLE STAKES | | IRON SHOT | | 3-f | 20 F | CORRIGAN
|
BANK NOTE4 | 5:47.00 | |
1943 | SARATOGA STEEPLECHASE HANDICAP | | IRON SHOT | | 3-f | 20 F (±) | BROTHER JONES
|
CORRIGAN | 4:47.20 | |
1943 | GRANDE PREMIO SAO PAULO | | LATERO | OSWALDO FEIJO | 6-e | 3200M | MOIRONES
|
ZURRUN | 3:20.3/5 | RECORD |
1943 | MANLY STEEPLECHASE HANDICAP | | IRON SHOT | | 3-f | 20 F (±) | CADDIE2
|
MERCATOR | 5:09.40 | COURSE: WET, 6R |
1943 | BEVERWYCK STEEPLECHASE HANDICAP | | ROUGE DRAGON | WILLIAM G. JONES | 1-s | 16 F (±) | IRON SHOT
|
BROTHER JONES | 3:45.60 | |
1942 | SARATOGA STEEPLECHASE HANDICAP | | IRON SHOT | | 3-f | 20 F (±) | ELKRIDGE
|
BROTHER JONES | 5:11.80 | |
1942 | SHILLELAH STEEPLECHASE | | LOVELY NIGHT | | 4-m | 16 F (±) | IRON SHOT
|
REDLANDS4 | 4:14.00 | |
1942 | BROOK STEEPLECHASE HANDICAP | | CADDIE2 | WILLIAM G. JONES | 2-e | 20 F (±) | COTTESMORE2
|
IRON SHOT | 4:59.00 | 6R |
1942 | NORTH AMERICAN STEEPLECHASE HANDICAP | | ELKRIDGE | KENT MILLER | 2-u | 16 F (±) | THE BEAK
|
IRON SHOT | 4:19.60 | |
1942 | AMERICAN GRAND NATIONAL | | COTTESMORE2 | G. H. (PETE) BOSTWICK | 22-d | 24 F (ABT) | CUPID5
|
IRON SHOT | 6:05.20 | TURF: FAST |
1942 | TEMPLE GWATHMEY HURDLE STAKES | | IRON SHOT | | 3-f | 20 F (ABT) | BROTHER JONES
|
COTTESMORE2 | 5:03.00 | TURF: FAST |
1941 | HAGGIN STAKES | | OUTBID | TED D. GRIMES | 4-m | 5.5 F | IRON PLUNGER
|
BONNET ANN | 1:07.00 | 1ST DIVISION |
1941 | CLASICO BRASIL (R.O.U.) | | MOIRONES | JOSE SANTOS RIESTRA | 7 | 1800 MT | BURGUETE
|
MOSCARDIN | | 4º BILBAO NP: LIVEWIRE, ZADIC, TAGOR |
1941 | CLASICO CRIADORES NACIONALES | | LUNAR3 | JOSE SANTOS RIESTRA | 19-b | 2500M | MOIRONES
|
| | |
1940 | JOCKEY CLUB GOLD CUP | | FENELON | JAMES E. FITZSIMMONS | 20-b | 16 F | IRON SHOT
|
OLYMPUS2 | 3:24.40 | |
1940 | HAGGIN STAKES | | IRA PAN | H. POTTER | 12-b | 6 F | IRON NUT
|
RIO MACAW | 1:13.00 | INAUGURAL RUNNING - 1ST DIV |
1939 | RHODE ISLAND HANDICAP | | GRIDIRON3 | PAUL L. KELLEY | 9-e | 9 F | NAPPER TANDY5
|
DOLLY VAL | 1:51.00 | TRACK FAST: BY A NECK |
1939 | SANTA CATALINA CALIFORNIA-BRED CHAMPIONSHIP STAKES | | BROWN JADE | ROSS E. COOPER | 10-a | 9 F | BUBBLING BOY
|
IRON HILLS | 1:52.00 | 13-1 |
1939 | HAWTHORNE GOLD CUP HANDICAP | | CHALLEDON | LOUIS J. SCHAEFER | 12-c | 10 F | GRIDIRON3
|
CHIEF ONAWAY | 2:03.20 | |
1938 | SANTA CATALINA CALIFORNIA-BRED CHAMPIONSHIP STAKES | | LADY FLORISE | GEORGE W. GLICK | 23-b | 8.5 F | DON ROBERTO2
|
IRON HILLS | 1:45.60 | DEAD HEAT FOR 3RD WITH SKY RHONDA |
1938 | TANFORAN JUVENILE STAKES | | PORTERS MITE | TED HORNING | 13-b | 4.5 F | TIME ALONE
|
IRON BUNKER | 0:53.20 | TRACK: FAST |
1937 | CALIFORNIA BREEDERS CHAMPION STAKES | | IRON HILLS | FRED FORSTING | 21-a | 8 F | ROLLING BALL2
|
CLAUDIAN | 1:40.60 | |
1936 | CHARLES L. A. HEISER HANDICAP | | SNOBBY SCAMP2 | | 2-d | 8.5 F | IRON ORE7
|
CANPRA | 1:48.40 | INAUGURAL RUNNING AS CHARLES L. A. HEISER H |
1934 | GREAT YORKSHIRE STAKES | | WINDSOR LAD | MARCUS M. MARSH | 19-b | 12 F | IRONGREY
|
| | 6 RAN, DIST: 3L, 5L. 3RD: WINASTEP (1931) |
1933 | WESTERN CANADA HANDICAP | | HELP YOURSELF3 | | 12-b | 8.32 F | CHIRON
|
DUCHESS OF YORK4 | | |
1933 | CLARENDON STAKES | | HOROMETER | HARRY GIDDINGS JR. | 23-b | 7 F | ANDIRON4
|
CANDY FEAST | 1:26.00 | |
1932 | TOBOGGAN HANDICAP | | EQUIPOISE | THOMAS J. HEALEY | 5-j | 6 F | IRONCLAD
|
HELIANTHUS2 | 1:09.60 | TRACK: FAST |
1931 | WINNIPEG FUTURITY | | MAD SOMERS | ANDREW J. ROBINSON | A2 | 6 F | MT GLEN
|
CHIRON | 1:16.00 | |
1931 | JEROME HANDICAP | | IRONCLAD | PRESTON M. BURCH | 9-b | 8 F | MOUNTAIN ELK
|
HALCYON | 1:37.00 | |
1931 | SWIFT STAKES | | MORSTONE | CLARENCE S. BUXTON | 1-j | 7 F | IRONCLAD
|
BLIND BOWBOY | 1:24.60 | TRACK: FAST, NSR |
1930 | ST. LOUIS HANDICAP | | IRONSIDES | | 5-f | 8.32 F | MOLE HILL
|
EASTER STOCKINGS | 1:41.80 | |
1930 | KINGS COUNTY HANDICAP | | COMSTOCKERY | THOMAS W. MURPHY | 21-a | 8.5 F | FRISIUS
|
IRONSIDES | 1:46.40 | |
1930 | FRANCIS S. PEABODY MEMORIAL HANDICAP | | PAUL BUNYAN | FRANK RECTOR | A15 | 10 F | IRONSIDES
|
LADY BROADCAST | 2:04.60 | TRACK: FAST - WON BY A NOSE |
1929 | DELAWARE HANDICAP | | BUDDY BAUER | HERBERT J. THOMPSON | 4-m | 8 F | IRONSIDES
|
OSMAND | 1:37.00 | TRACK: FAST |
1929 | BROOKDALE HANDICAP | | DIAVOLO | JAMES E. FITZSIMMONS | 3-n | 9 F | LIGHT CARBINE
|
IRONSIDES | 1:51.00 | 40TH RUNNING |
1929 | AMERICAN LEGION HANDICAP | | BUDDY BAUER | HERBERT J. THOMPSON | 4-m | 8 F | IRONSIDES
|
DISTRACTION2 | 1:36.60 | FAST |
1929 | EDGEMERE HANDICAP | | DISTRACTION2 | JAMES E. FITZSIMMONS | 5-j | 9 F | LIVE OAK
|
IRONSIDES | 1:51.00 | |
1929 | MANHATTAN HANDICAP | | IRONSIDES | GEORGE M. ODOM | 5-f | 8 F | CLEAN PLAY
|
PETEE-WRACK | 1:36.00 | |
1928 | GRAMATAN HANDICAP | | BRIDEGROOM6 | | 23 | 8.32 F | IRONSIDES
|
FRIARS HOPE | | |
1928 | NEW ROCHELLE HANDICAP | | EXCALIBUR | THOMAS W. MURPHY | 1-l | 8.5 F | IRONSIDES
|
DISTRACTION2 | 1:40.60 | |
1928 | LINCOLN HANDICAP | | TORO | JOHN F. SCHORR | 2-o | 10 F | SUN BEAU
|
FLAT IRON | 2:05.60 | |
1928 | EDGEMERE HANDICAP | | IRONSIDES | GEORGE M. ODOM | 5-f | 9 F | BYRD
|
SORTIE | 1:52.20 | |
1928 | HAWTHORNE HANDICAP | | HYDROMEL | DANIEL E. STEWART | 19-a | 8.5 F | FLAT IRON
|
MARTIE FLYNN | 1:44.60 | |
1928 | CLARK HANDICAP | | JOCK2 | JOHN F. SCHORR | 4-r | 8.5 F | CARTAGO
|
FLAT IRON | 1:45.00 | TRACK: FAST |
1928 | EMPIRE CITY DERBY | | GENIE | HENRY E. MCDANIEL | A4 | 10 F | IRONSIDES
|
BRIDEGROOM6 | 2:10.00 | |
1928 | DWYER STAKES | | GENIE | HENRY E. MCDANIEL | A4 | 12 F | SUN BEAU
|
IRONSIDES | 2:31.60 | |
1928 | DONNACONA HANDICAP | | IRONSIDES | GEORGE M. ODOM | 5-f | 9 F | VITO
|
ALGERNON | 1:44.60 | FAST, 5 RAN, BY A NK |
1928 | BROADWAY HANDICAP | | IRONSIDES | | 5-f | 8.5 F | BRADLEYS PEGGY
|
TANTIVY8 | 1:46.20 | |
1927 | HAWTHORNE AUTUMN HANDICAP | | CHICAGO11 | JAKE LOWENSTEIN | 4-m | 9 F | FLAT IRON
|
RUANE2 | 1:51.80 | INAUGURAL RUNNING - AS AUTUMN H 1927-1949 - ON DIRT: 27-48 |
1927 | HARTSDALE STAKES | | POLYDOR | WILLIAM J. SPEIRS | 10 | 5.75 F | CENTAUR8
|
IRONSIDES | 1:08.00 | |
1927 | LINCOLN HANDICAP | | CHANCE PLAY | JOHN I. SMITH | 3-c | 10 F | FLAT IRON
|
PRINCESS DOREEN | 2:05.20 | NTR |
1927 | HAWTHORNE HANDICAP | | FLAT IRON | ROBERT V. MCGARVEY | 9-f | 9 F | CHICAGO11
|
MIX-UP | 1:50.60 | |
1927 | OWNERS HANDICAP | | CARLARIS | | 8-g | 6 F | FLAT IRON
|
PAAVO2 | 1:11.00 | |
1927 | CONGRESS HANDICAP | | IRON MASK6 | HORACE W. HOAG | 8-h | 9 F | BOB ROGERS
|
SIXTY5 | 1:58.60 | TRACK: HEAVY, 4R, M: 1½-2-12 |
1927 | ROBERT M. SWEITZER HANDICAP | | FLAT IRON | BERT S. MICHELL | 9-f | 9 F | BARBARA12
|
JACK ALEXANDER | 1:52.20 | TRACK: FAST - NTR |
1927 | DEARBORN HANDICAP | | FLAT IRON | BERT S. MICHELL | 9-f | 8 F | BARBARA12
|
BANTON | 1:39.80 | TRACK: FAST, 5R, M: 2-2-1 |
1927 | GRAINGER MEMORIAL HANDICAP | | FLAT IRON | BERT S. MICHELL | 9-f | 10 F | BOOT TO BOOT
|
RHINOCK | 2:04.00 | TRACK: FAST - WON BY A NOSE |
1926 | MONTANA HANDICAP | | SANFORD | RICHARD F. CARMAN, JR. | 9-f | 8.32 F | LANCASTER29
|
FLAT IRON | 1:44.60 | TRACK: SLOPPY, 6R, BY ½ L. |
1926 | ARIZONA HANDICAP | | ESPINO | WILLIAM J. SPEIRS | 9-f | 8.32 F | SANFORD
|
FLAT IRON | 1:43.80 | |
1925 | REMSEN HANDICAP | | TIMMARA | JOHN O. BURTTSCHELL | 4-k | 6 F | SARMATICUS
|
FLAT IRON | 1:13.40 | |
1920 | EBOR HANDICAP | | IRON HAND2 | | 27-a | 14 F | MANILARDO
|
KEYSOE | | |
1920 | CRITERIUM DE SAINT-CLOUD | G1 | BLACK LARRY | THOMAS MURPHY | 3-l | 1600M | LHIRONDELLE7
|
| | |
1917 | QUEENS HOTEL CUP | | RUNES | JOSEPH EDWARDS | 7-a | 8.32 F | IRON CROSS2
|
TEA CADDY | 1:45.40 | TRACK: FAST; 6R; WON BY A NECK |
1917 | WINDSOR HOTEL CUP HANDICAP | | HANOVIA | EDWARD T. COLTON | 6-a | 9 F | CHRISTIE
|
IRON CROSS2 | 2:00.40 | TRACK: HEAVY |
1917 | MILITARY HANDICAP | | IRON CROSS2 | E. J. SALT | 11-f | 8.5 F | PRISCILLA MULLENS
|
GREENWOOD5 | 1:48.40 | GOOD, 4R, BY A NK |
1917 | HAMILTON DERBY | | IRON CROSS2 | E. J. SALT | 11-f | 10 F | FRUIT CAKE2
|
RAIDER3 | 2:13.80 | TRACK: HEAVY |
1915 | TRAVERS STAKES | | LADY ROTHA | A. J. GOLDSBOROUGH | 2-h | 10 F | SARATOGA5
|
IRON DUKE3 | 2:11.40 | TRIAL BY JURY WON BY 6 L., DQD |
1913 | GRAN PREMIO JOSE PEDRO RAMIREZ | | AMSTERDAM3 | | 2-a | 2800 MT | CHATELET4
|
HIRONDELLE13 | 2:57.20 | |
1913 | TOBOGGAN HANDICAP | | IRON MASK | JAMES G. ROWE, SR. | 8-c | 6 F | SPRING BOARD
|
HESTER PRYNNE2 | 1:10.00 | NSR |
1913 | PAUMONOK HANDICAP | | SPRING BOARD | J. SIMON HEALY | C29 | 6 F | IRON MASK
|
MERIDIAN | 1:12.80 | |
1912 | GRAN PREMIO ENRIQUE ACEBAL | G1 | HIRONDELLE13 | | 9-g | 2000 MT |
|
| | |
1911 | CHALLENGE STAKES | | IRON MASK | | 8-c | 6 F | SPANISH PRINCE
|
| | 2 RAN |
1910 | SARATOGA SPECIAL STAKES | | NOVELTY | SAMUEL C. HILDRETH | 8-c | 6 F | IRON MASK
|
NAUSHON4 | 1:14.40 | |
1910 | HOPEFUL STAKES | | NOVELTY | SAMUEL C. HILDRETH | 8-c | 6 F | IRON MASK
|
NAUSHON4 | 1:14.00 | WINNER CARRIED 130 LBS. |
1910 | GRAND UNION HOTEL STAKES | | IRON MASK | | 8-c | 6 F | FOOTPRINT5
|
WATERVALE | 1:12.80 | |
1910 | ADIRONDACK HANDICAP | | ZEUS2 | SAMUEL C. HILDRETH | 13-b | 6 F | ROUND THE WORLD
|
IRON MASK | 1:11.60 | |
1910 | UNITED STATES HOTEL STAKES | | NAUSHON4 | THOMAS J. HEALEY | 5-i | 6 F | IRON MASK
|
NOVELTY | 1:14.00 | |
1910 | GREAT TRIAL STAKES | | ROUND THE WORLD | WILLIAM G. YANKE | 15-d | 6 F | IRON MASK
|
NANSHAN2 | 1:13.40 | |
1908 | HAMILTON CUP HANDICAP | | GRIDIRON8 | JOHN W. PANGLE | 23-b | 10 F | RED GAUNTLET7
|
CAVE ADSUM | 2:05.00 | TRACK: FAST - NTR - WON BY 15 L. |
1908 | WESTBURY STEEPLECHASE HANDICAP | | IRONSIDES3 | MICHAEL J. DALY | 9-c | 20 F (±) | BAT6
|
AGENT3 | 5:12.00 | |
1907 | MUNICIPAL HANDICAP | | NEALON | FRANK M. TAYLOR | 12-b | 14 F | GOOD LUCK13
|
IRONSIDES3 | 2:58.80 | |
1907 | GREAT EASTER HANDICAP | | FIREIRON | | 27 | 7 F |
|
| | |
1907 | CENTURY HANDICAP | | BALLOT | JAMES G. ROWE, SR. | 14 | 12 F | IRONSIDES3
|
FRANK GILL | 2:33.60 | |
1906 | MUNICIPAL HANDICAP | | DISHABILLE2 | CHARLES A. MULHOLLAND | 5-g | 14 F | IRONSIDES3
|
MISS CRAWFORD | 2:57.60 | |
1906 | JEROME HANDICAP | | IRONSIDES3 | JOHN W. ROGERS | 9-c | 10.5 F | GOOD LUCK13
|
RUNNING WATER4 | 2:10.60 | EWR (ON DIRT) |
1906 | DOLPHIN STAKES | | NEALON | HERMAN R. BRANDT | 12-b | 9 F | COTTONTOWN
|
IRONSIDES3 | 1:53.00 | |
1906 | REAPERS STAKES | | ENTREE5 | THOMAS H. MCCREERY | 5-f | 9.5 F | IRONSIDES3
|
MOONSHINE19 | 2:00.80 | |
1906 | ANNUAL CHAMPION STAKES | | ACCOUNTANT | MATTHEW M. ALLEN | 5-a | 18 F | IRONSIDES3
|
BEDOUIN7 | 3:55.40 | 25K PURSE |
1905 | DOUBLE EVENT (1ST. PART) | | GEORGE C BENNETT | WILLIAM E. PHILLIPS | 5-f | 5.5 F | IRONSIDES3
|
BOHEMIAN4 | 1:07.00 | |
1905 | DOUBLE EVENT (2ND. PART) | | IRONSIDES3 | JOHN HUGGINS | 9-c | 6 F | MCKITTREDGE
|
TIMBER5 | 1:14.00 | |
1902 | NSW CLUB CUP | | HOOP IRON | | 5-e | 16 F |
|
| | |
1902 | BOLSZOJ VSEROSSIJSKIJ PRIZ | | SIRDAR2 | | 13-b | 2400 M | BURLAK
|
IRON11 | | |
1901 | CARRINGTON STAKES | | CAST IRON7 | | C10 | 6 F |
|
| | |
1894 | AJC OAKS | | ACMENA | | 13-b | 12 F | REGINA3
|
HIRONDELLE5 | 2:51.50 | |
1894 | PRIX MORNY | | LE SAGITTAIRE | | 20 | 1200 MT | ROITELET3
|
MAUGIRON | | |
1890 | PRIX LA ROCHETTE | | CLAIRON | F.-C. LYNHAM | 1-g | 1100 MT | LA CHATTE3
|
ISEULT8 | | |
1884 | GOODWOOD HANDICAP | | IRONMASTER | | 18 | 6 F |
|
| | |
1878 | PRIX DE LA SALAMANDRE | | SWIFT2 | CHARLES PRATT | 1-r | 1500 MT | MISS REVIGNY
|
MADEMOISELLE CLAIRON | | |
1878 | GRAND CRITERIUM | | SWIFT2 | CHARLES PRATT | 1-r | 1600 MT | MADEMOISELLE CLAIRON
|
ISMAEL | | |
1851 | CITY AND SUBURBAN HANDICAP | | ELTHIRON | | 3-h | 10 F |
|
| | |
1850 | NORTHUMBERLAND PLATE | | ELTHIRON | | 3-h | 16 F |
|
| | |