Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board Horse: joy 
Stakes Race Search Result
Race Name:


Year Race Grade Winner Trainer Winner Fam. Dist.2nd3rdTime Comment
2020INTERBOROUGH STAKES SAGUARO ROWMICHAEL H. STIDHAM257 FABOUNDING JOY HONOR WAY1:25.13 
2019KITTENS JOY STAKES CASA CREEDWILLIAM I. MOTT5-i7.5 FHENLEYS JOY ROYAL URN1:30:64TURF: FIRM, 9R, BY 1 L.
2019OJO DE AGUA HANDICAP TE LACTAGOGON FERRO2-g1400MKOHINOOR17 JOY FILOSO1:22:435 STARTERS; WON BY NECK (JRD)
2019CLASICO LATINOAMERICAG3LUK JOYE MARTIN FERRO10-b1600 MEQUAL VALIOSO HARLANS BLUE1:36:31 7 STARTERS; WON BY 3 LENGTHS (JRD)
2019CLASICO APERTURAG2AMERICAN SONG4J ETCHECHOURY1-n2200 MHASTA VENCER JOY ROSETTA22:11:5910 STARTERS; WON BY NECK (JRD)
2019ISADORABLE STAKESTROPICAL JOY3JACQUELINE FALK16-a5.5 FPRINCESS DREAM4 DR RUTHLESS1:06.30TRACK FAST [6 RAN]
2019TRANSYLVANIA STAKESG3AVIES FLATTERJOSIE CARROLL10-a8.5 FHENLEYS JOY THE BLACK ALBUM1:42.861/2,1/2,NK
2019MARGARET CURREY HENLEY HURDLE STAKES WIGWAM BABYJONATHAN E. SHEPPARD19-c18 FDOWN ROYAL SARAH JOYCE4:23.80GD,11R, WON BY 1 L.
2019GRAN PREMIO GRAN CRITERIUMG1IVAR3JUAN MANUEL ETCHECHOURY71600 MTROMAN JOY3 SPECIAL DUBAI1:38.70  
2019FIRST EPISODE STAKESJEB6DYLAN CLARKE4-m8 FDR RUTHLESS TROPICAL JOY31:42.93TRACK FAST [6 RAN]
2019CLASICO SOUTHERN HALOG2JOY FILOSOHECTOR A CARRETTO16-e1400 MSTRATEGOS4 DOMINICK21:26:1311 STARTERS; WON BY LENGTH (JRD)
2019ASK QUEENIE DIRT MILE STAKESPRINCESS DREAM4JONATHAN B BUCKLEYA298 FJEB6 TROPICAL JOY31:42.90TRACK FAST [6 RAN]
2019BELMONT DERBY INVITATIONAL STAKESG1HENLEYS JOYMICHAEL J MAKER3-o10 FSOCIAL PARANOIA ROCKEMPEROR1:58.29TURF FIRM [14 RAN]
2019ISAAC MURPHY HANDICAPJEAN ELIZABETHLARRY RIVELLI8-h6 FJOYFUL NIGHT GAME TIME DECISION1:10.75POLYTRACK [5 RAN]
2019CLASICO CARLOS VALDESG3JOY TEOLOGALV. ULLOA G.1-w1600MSHANGHAI17 SIENDO FELIZ1:34.49 
2019POLLA DE POTRANCAS DE LA PLATAG2JOY VELIKAENRIQUE MARTIN FERRO9-c1600 MBARONESA ASIATICA TABINA1:37:7611 STARTERS; WON BY 1 1/2 LENGTHS (JRD)
2019NEBRASKA PRINCESS STAKESJOY FOREVER5MARISSA BLACK9-h8FCHAMBER DOORS MISS JUSTICE51:43:005 STARTERS; WON BY 4 1/2 LENGTHS (JRD)
2019CLASICO GENERAL JOSE DE SAN MARTING3LUK JOYENRIQUE MARTIN FERRO10-b1600MATIKO RYE ARNOLDO31:36:119 STARTERS; WON BY 1 LENGTH (JRD)
2019SWORD DANCER INVITATIONAL STAKESG1ANNALS OF TIMECHAD C BROWN13-c12 FSADLERS JOY2 CHANNEL CAT42:27.50TURF FIRM [9 RAN]
2019CLASICO LISIMACO JARAQUEMADA BROOKE9JORGE INDA DE LA C.6-d1600M; 3YOFJOY TEOLOGAL WINY1:34.17 
2019JOE HIRSCH TURF CLASSIC INVITATIONAL STAKESG1ARKLOW2BRAD H. COX1-c12 FCHANNEL MAKER SADLERS JOY22:27.341/2,HD
2019ORO CUP TETRADRACHM3KAZUO KONISHI17-b1400MPOURVILLE3 JOYFUL201:20.1 
2019RED SMITH STAKESG3SADLERS JOY2TOM ALBERTRANI4-m11 FRED KNIGHT11 DOT MATRIX2:15:76NOW RED SMITH STAKES; 11 STARTERS; WON BY 2 LENGTHS (JRD)
2019CLASICO INVASORG3AJOOL2JUAN F SALDIVIA6-f1400 MJOY FILOSO KOHINOOR171:21:288 STARTERS; WON BY 3 LENGTHS (JRD)
2018MAN O WAR STAKESG1HI HAPPYTODD A PLETCHER4-g11 FSADLERS JOY2 ONE GO ALL GO2:14.79TURF GOOD [8 RAN]
2018MAC DIARMIDA STAKESG2SADLERS JOY2THOMAS ALBERTRANI4-m11 FONE GO ALL GO NESSY32:12.93TURF FIRM [12 RAN]
2018MARGARET CURREY HENLEY HURDLE STAKES SARAH JOYCEELIZABETH H. VOSS11-c18 FINVERNESS18 FOR GOODNESS SAKE34:15.40FIRM, 8R
2018MANHATTAN HANDICAPG1SPRING QUALITYH. GRAHAM MOTION4-p10 FSADLERS JOY2 HI HAPPY1:58.58TURF: FIRM, 13R, BY A NK
2018FIRST EPISODE STAKESPRINCESS DREAM4JONATHAN B BUCKLEYA298 FDR RUTHLESS TROPICAL JOY31:40.80TRACK FAST [6 RAN]
2018BOWLING GREEN HANDICAPG2GLORIOUS EMPIRE2J LAWRENCE II/W MOTT1-k11 FCHANNEL MAKER SADLERS JOY22:19.41TURF SOFT [8 RAN] / DH FOR 1ST
2018MASSACHUSETTS STALLIONDESERT WONDERBRUCE ANDERSON16-h8.32FSPECTACULARSOCIANO TROPICAL JOY31:12:205 STARTERS; WON BY 1 1/4 LENGTHS (JRD)
2018EBF GALTRES STAKES LAH TI DARJOHN GOSDEN13-c12 FLIGHT OF JOY3 SUN MAIDEN62:31.227 RAN GOOD TO FIRM
2018WITH ANTICIPATION STAKESG3OPRY3TODD A PLETCHER2-h8.5 FSOMELIKEITHOTBROWN JOYFUL HEART41:42.006 STARTERS; WON BY 1 1/2 LENGTHS (JRD)
2018GRAN PREMIO POLLA DE POTRANCASG1SUMMER LOVE9R.PELLEGATA10-a1600 MTGRAN OPTIMA JOY ANGUS1:34:44 
2018KENTUCKY DOWNS JUVENILE HENLEYS JOYMICHAEL J. MAKER3-o8 FTRACKSMITH DRAGIC1:43.33TURF: FIRM, 11R, BY A HD
2018JOE HIRSCH TURF CLASSIC INVITATIONAL STAKESG1CHANNEL MAKERWILLIAM I MOTT5-b12 FROBERT BRUCE4 SADLERS JOY22:30.73SF WON BY 4 1/2 LENGTHS (JRD)
2018GRAN PREMIO SELECCIONG1SUMMER LOVE9R.PELLEGATA10-a2000 MTJOY NIDERA MIRTA7  
2018BOURBON STAKESG3CURRENT7TODD A PLETCHER14-c8.5 FHENLEYS JOY SALVATOR MUNDI1:45.10TURF FIRM [13 RAN]
2018BREEDERS CUP TURFG1ENABLE2JOHN GOSDEN4-m12 FMAGICAL16 SADLERS JOY22:32:653/4L.
2018PULPIT STAKES HENLEYS JOYMICHAEL MAKER3-o8 FLIFE MISSION LOUDER THAN BOMBS1:34:349 STARTERS; WON BY 4 1/2 LENGTHS (JRD)
2018PEDRO E. Y MANUEL A. CRESPOG3HYPERLOOP2ANTONIO HCTOR MARSIGLIA8-j1400 MTTREMENDO TORDO JOY ANGUS1:22.71 
2018CLASICO INVASORG3ELOGIADO4LUCAS FRANCISCO GAITN6-f1400MJOY FILOSO J BE MAN1:21.40 
2018G.P. 2000 GUINEAS - CONSAGRACION DE POTRILLOSG1ON THE ROAD10PEDRO NICKEL FILHO2-u1600MTEODISIO JOY PIERNA DE REYES1:44.10 
2018KOREA CUPG1LONDON TOWN6KAZUYA MAKITA13-c1800MDOLKONG CLEAN UP JOY1:50.6 
2018CLASICO REVOLUCION KANTYIJOSE LUIS CONTRERAS PADILLA16-h1700MABSOLUTELY MY WAY JOYME1:44:015 STARTERS; WON BY 12 LENGTHS (JRD)
2017ARC ROYAL STAKESG2SHE BRINGS JOY1-l2000MADIS3 GRAND SOLEIL32:07.25 
2017CHINESE CLUB CHALLENGE CUPG3BLIZZARD23RICKY YIU POON-FAI191400 MTDASHING FELLOW JOYFUL TRINITY (UPDATED JRD)
2017W. L. MCKNIGHT HANDICAPG3TAGHLEEBMICHAEL J. MAKER9-e12 FSADLERS JOY2 PATTERSON CROSS2:25.90TURF FIRM [12 RAN]
2017MATARC MATAMATA BREEDERS STAKESG2GOLD FEVER1013-b1200MJOYFILLY SANTUZZA161:10.04 
2017MWTURC MANAWATU SIRES PRODUCE STAKESG1MELODY BELLE4181400MBELLE DU NORD4 JOYFILLY1:25.54 
2017KARAKORUM ELEKTRA STAKES SHES SO FINE2JOHN TOSCANO JRA137FMAMA JOYCE CHORUS LINE91:26:536 STARERS; WON BY 3 1/4 LENGTHS (JRD)
2017PAN AMERICAN STAKESG2SADLERS JOY2THOMAS ALBERTRANI4-m12 FDESIGNED FOR WAR PATTERSON CROSS2:26.89TURF FIRM [8 RAN]
2017CLASICO JOSE SERRATOG3ENJOY15RUBEN MARRERO16-b1000 MTGRAN TAFFETA SUB PRINCESS0:57.37 
2017BAVARIAN CLASSICG3WARRING STATESANDREAS WHOLER182000MENJOY VIJAY KASTANO2:14:607 STARTERS; WON BY NOSE (JRD)
2017MAN O WAR STAKESG1ZHUKOVADERMOT K. WELD20-c11 FTAGHLEEB SADLERS JOY22:25.31TURF: YIELDING, 5 RAN
2017MARGARET CURREY HENLEY HURDLE STAKES SARAH JOYCEELIZABETH H. VOSS11-c18 FCIBOURE5 ONE LUCKY LADY24:19.60GOOD, 8R
2017CLASICO JOSE MARTINELLI GOMEZG3ENJOY15RUBEN MARRERO16-b1000 MTEL DANZARIN3 ALEVOSO30:57.244 MUDADOR, 5 FLOPEADO, GANADA POR 2 CPS. 3/4
2017CLASICO JOSE SHAW ENJOY15RUBEN MARRERO16-b1000 MTGLORIOUS FLAG2 NOTTING HILL70:57.754 QUERUBIN, 5 AGUA TURBIA, GANADA POR 5 CPS. 3/4
2017CLSICO JUANA MAUTONE DE COUSIOG3ENJOY15RUBEN MARRERO16-b1000GRAN TAFFETA GLORIOUS FLAG20:57.954 SUB REST, 5 XUVA NA LAVOURA, GANADA POR 4 CPS. 1/2
2017GRAN PREMIO MAROASG2EL DANZARIN3IVO PEREYRA4-k1000 MTENJOY15 EL TRANCO0:57.91 
2017MANHATTAN HANDICAPG1ASCEND7H. GRAHAM MOTION19-b10 FTIME TEST3 SADLERS JOY21:59.97TURF: FIRM, 9R, BY 1 L.
2017CLASICO PEDRO INDART DENIS ENJOY15RUBEN MARRERO16-b1100 MTGLORIOUS FLAG2 SOAPY SKY1:03"544 NOTTING HILL 5 URUGUAYA, GANADA POR 8 CPS. 1/2 LA 3 A 4 CPS. 1/2
2017DEUTSCHES DERBYG1WINDSTOSS3MARKUS KLUG4-o2400 MTENJOY VIJAY ROSENPURPUR2:41.52SF, 18R, BY 1 L.
2017CLASICO DIAMANTEG1JOYME14-c8.5 F     
2017PRIX FREDERIC DE LAGRANGE MALKOBOYHENRI ALEX PANTALL1-w2400 MTNO JOY3 FELIX212:34:569 STARTERS; WON BY 2 1/2 LENGTHS (JRD)
2017CLASICO FRANCISCO ETCHEVERRY VIDAL ENJOY15RUBEN MARRERO16-b1200 MTMILETO6 ALEVOSO31:09:384 EL DANZARIN 5 EL VENTISQUERO 6 OLHA BEM 7 MUDADOR
2017BOWLING GREEN HANDICAPG2HUNTER ORILEYJ J TONER1-k11 FBIGGER PICTURE2 SADLERS JOY22:12:94TURF FIRM [7 RAN]
2017MRS. OGDEN PHIPPS HURDLE STAKES SWOOP7ELIZABETH H. VOSS1-x16.5 FWIGWAM BABY SARAH JOYCE3:53.36FIRM, 8R
2017SHELBY COUNTY STAKESJOYOUS LADY2RANDY KLOPP2-o6 FHAY LITTLE BIT SHE MABEE WILD1:10.65TRACK FAST [7 RAN]
2017SWORD DANCER STAKESG1SADLERS JOY2THOMAS ALBERTRANI4-m12 FMONEY MULTIPLIER BIGGER PICTURE22:24.58FAST,7R, BY L.
2017RICKS MEMORIAL STAKES GIANNAS DREAMMICHAEL J MAKER1-n8.5 FSTRIVE6 JOYOUS THUNDER1:41.52TURF FIRM [12 RAN]
2017RICHMOND STAKESJOYOUS LADY2RANDY KLOPP2-o8.5 FEXPRESS RUN3 BAR RAG1:43.92TRACK GOOD (SEALED) [7 RAN]
2017CLSICO PLINIO ORIBE Y ANDRES ORIBE DEUS ENJOY15RUBEN MARRERO16-b1000 MTLADY LILITH2 VAI QUE DA0:57:83GANADA POR 2 CPS. LA 3 A 9 CPS.
2017CLASICO INTERNACIONAL DEL CARIBEG1JALA JALA3CUADRA SAN JORGE1-c1800 MTFRAY ANGELICO2 JOYME1:52:13 
2017KRA CUP CLASSICG2CHEONGDAM DOKKIPARK JONG GON4-e2000 MTNEW CITADEL CLEAN UP JOY2:05.8 
2017BLUSHING K.D. HANDICAP GIADA VEGASMARK E. CASSE4-j8.5 FJOYOUS THUNDER PRADOS SWEET RIDE1:46.62FIRM, 8R
2017POLARIS STAKES SUSAN JOYICHIZO MIYAMOTO3-l1400MKOEI EMBLEM SMART AVALON1:22.7 
2016FLORIDA OAKSG3BACIAMI PICCOLABRIAN A. LYNCH9-e8.5 FENJOY YOURSELF3 FAMILY MEETING21:42.20TRACK: FAST, 13R
2016EDGEWOOD STAKESG3CATCH A GLIMPSE3MARK E. CASSE2-n8.5 FAUNTIE JOY2 HARMONIZE61:42.92TURF: FIRM, BY L.
2016SEATTLE STAKES INVESTED PROSPECTBLAINE D. WRIGHT4-m6.5 FB C Z MIDDLETON FIND JOY1:14.87TRACK FAST [7 RAN]
2016THE VERY ONE STAKES LADY SHIPMANKIARAN P. MCLAUGHLIN1-x5 FJOYA REAL2 EXAGGERATED20:57.85TURF GOOD [12 RAN]
2016REGRET STAKESG3AUNTIE JOY2BRENDAN P WALSH6-a9 FNOBLE BEAUTY5 TRY YOUR LUCK31:49.24TURF FIRM [10 RAN]
2016KENT STAKES FIND JOYFRANK LUCARELLI1-n8.5 FPRINCESS KENNEDY BROOKYS STAR1:43.40TRACK FAST [7 RAN]
2016WASHINGTON OAKS PRINCESS KENNEDYTOM WENZEL2-n9 FBROOKYS STAR FIND JOY1:47.79TRACK: FAST, 7R, BY A NK
2016DRUMTOP STAKESINVOLUNTARY2ARNAUD DELACOUR19-b8 FSHAKE DOWN BABY ENJOY YOURSELF31:40.56TURF FIRM [7 RAN]
2016PUCKER UP STAKESG3NOBLE BEAUTY5CHAD C. BROWN1-x9 FAUNTIE JOY2 TRY YOUR LUCK31:50.09TURF: FIRM, 12R, TRY YOUR LUCK DQD 1ST TO 3RD
2016BLUE SPARKLER STAKES JOYA REAL2KATHLEEN A. DEMASI22-a5.5 FNITE DELITE CALI THIRTY SEVEN1:02.89M: HD--HD
2016SHELBY COUNTY STAKESJOYOUS LADY2RANDY KLOPP2-o6 FHAY LITTLE BIT SHORT AND SASSY1:10.90TRACK GOOD (SEALED) [6 RAN]
2016MERRILLVILLE STAKESCARMALLEY CHROMEMICHAEL W NANCE22-a6 FJOYOUS LADY2 SHE MABEE WILD1:09.64TRACK FAST [8 RAN]
2016RICHMOND STAKESSHE MABEE WILDMARK DANNER1-x8.5 FLADY FOG HORN JOYOUS LADY21:42.86TRACK FAST [8 RAN]
2016CLASICO RUFINO T. DOMINGUEZ GRAN TAFFETAMARIO POMBO2-n1200 MTENJOY15 SUB REST1:10"121 CPO. 3/4 X 1/4
2016CLASICO VERONA GRAN TAFFETAMARIO POMBO2-n1200 MTENJOY15 MADAME SAUVAGE1:07"941/2 CBZ. X 8 CPS.
2016RATIBOR-RENNENG3COLOMANOMARKUS KLUG4-f1700MKASTANO ENJOY VIJAY1:44.42 
2016INAUGURAL STAKES CHANCE OF LUCK2GERALD S. BENNETT21-a6 FDONT COME KNOCKIN TRIUMPHANT JOY1:10.84TRACK: FAST, 8R
2016CLASICO ANDRES FOLLE YLLA GRAN TAFFETAMARIO POMBO2-n1000 MTENJOY15 HOT PUR0:58.461 CPO. 3/4 X 7 CPS. 1/4
2016CLSICO PLINIO ORIBE Y ANDRES ORIBE DEUS ENJOY15RUBEN MARRERO16-b1000 MTGRAN TAFFETA NEGUINHA DO FUBA0:58.994 CANDID CAMERA, 5 SUB REST, GANADA POR LA CBZA. LA 3 A 6 CPS.
2016HONG KONG MILEG1BEAUTY ONLYA S CRUZ3-n1600 MTHELENE PARAGON JOYFUL TRINITY1m 33.48sGD, 14R, --NK
2016GRAND PRIX STAKESG1CLEAN UP JOYSONG MUN GIL21-a2300 MTRIPLE NINE3 POWER BLADE22:28.6 
2016KRA CUP CLASSICG2CLEAN UP JOYCHOI YONG GU21-a2000 MTUNBEATABLE9 CHEONJEOK2:08.8 
2016QUEEN ELIZABETH II CUPG1QUEENS RING3KEIJI YOSHIMURA1-t2200MSING WITH JOY MIKKI QUEEN2:12.9 
2016LIGHT FINGERS STAKESG2PERIGNON811-d1200MKANGARILLA JOY TEMPT ME NOT51:09.98 
2015CENTENARY SPRINT CUPG1PENIAPHOBIAA CRUZ1-p1000 MTBUNDLE OF JOY4 SMART VOLATILITY WON BY HEAD (JRD)
2015GOLCONDA JUVENILE MILLIONG3WOMAN O WAR3M SRINIVAS REDDY10-a1400MVIJAYS JOY COLORATO1:24:215 STARTERS; WON BY 2 LENGTHS (JRD)
2015BOSSELMAN/GUS FONNER HANDICAP JOY BOY5KELLYN D. GORDER14-f8.5 FDIAMOND JOE4 DOCTOR PETER1:46:40TRACK: MUDDY (SEALED); 8R; BY 2 L.
2015SANKEI SPORTS SHO FLORA STAKESG2SING WITH JOYYASUO TOMOMICHI3-d2000MDEAR MY DARLING MAXIMUM DE PARIS2:01.8 
2015PREMIO MARIO INCISA DELLA ROCCHETTAG3JOYFUL HOPE2STEFANO BOTTI1-e2000 MTPOOLPARTY LORITANIA2:02.10TURF: G, 7R, BY 3 L.
2015THE VERY ONE STAKES AGELESS3ARNAUD DELACOUR13-c5 FJOYA REAL2 SHRINKING VIOLET20:55.66TURF: FIRM - DH FOR 3RD WITH AQUINNAH
2015PARADISE CREEK STAKES A LOT2WILLIAM I. MOTT8-d7 FCRONINTHEBARBARIAN ENJOY THE SHOW31:21.71TURF: FIRM, 6R, BY 5 L.
2015POSSIBLY PERFECT HANDICAP GAGA ANEIL DRYSDALE4-d12 FGAS TOTAL HALLJOY2:29.78TURF FIRM
2015JUSTAKISS STAKES FASNACLOICHHAMILTON A SMITH1-t8.5 FCHAT2 JOY371:44.85TURF GOOD / 1ST DIVISION
2015GLENCAIRN STAKES TENNESSEE WILDCATG.M. LYONS14-b8 FCAPTAIN JOY BRENDAN BRACKAN1:46.89 
2015EVERETT NEVIN STAKES SMOKEY IMAGEGREG C. JAMES5-h5.5 FQUORUM OF JOY ALGENON21:03.73TRACK FAST
2015KLASSY BRIEFCASE STAKES LADY SHIPMANKATHLEEN OCONNELL1-x5.5 FJEWEL OF A CAT JOYA REAL21:01.59TURF FIRM
2015SHELBY COUNTY STAKESHIGHER LOGICMICHAELL LAUER9-h6 FHAY LITTLE BIT JOYOUS LADY21:10:379 STARTERS; WON BY 1 1/4 LENGTHS (JRD)
2015BLUE SPARKLER STAKES JOYA REAL2KATHLEEN A. DEMASI22-a5.5 FAQUINNAH SRIKINGLYBEAUTIFUL1:01.96TURF: FIRM, BY A NK
2015MONMOUTH OAKSG3DELIGHTFUL JOY2CHAD C. BROWN6-a8.5 FESKENFORMONEY WHITE CLOVER101:43.74TRACK: FAST
2015ALL BRANDY STAKESJOY37H. GRAHAM MOTION4-m9 FVIELSALM GREEN WAVE GIRL1:49.39TURF FIRM
2015PRIX DARENBERGG3YAKABAFREDDY HEAD6-d1000 MTLILS JOY NOCE30:55.93LONGCHAMP
2015TURF AMAZON HANDICAP RICHIES SWEETHEARTLARRY RIVELLI2-f5 FJOYA REAL2 INSPIRED BY GRACE0:56.36TURF FIRM
2015MERRILLVILLE STAKESCACTUS JOERANDY MATTHEWS19-c6 FJOYOUS LADY2 COMFORTER51:11.78TRACK FAST
2015HOOSIER BREEDERS SOPHOMORE STAKES (FILLY)LADY FOG HORNANTHONY J. GRANITZ1-h8.5 FSHE MABEE WILD JOYOUS LADY21:44.09TRACK FAST
2015CRITERIUM DE VITESSE FINE BLEND2WILLIAM MUIR1-u1000 MTLILS JOY CATALINA BAY20:59.59CHANTILLY
2015CLASICO ASOCIACION DE CRIADORES DE S.P.C. ENJOY15SANTIAGO E. DARRIULAT16-b1200 MTTODA UNA LEONA LARISA41:09.471 CPO. 1/4 X 2 CPS.
2015ANOAKIA STAKES SURFSIDE TIARAJERRY HOLLENDORFER256 FUPTOWN TWIRL FIND JOY1:10.84TRACK FAST
2015TURNBACK THE ALARM HANDICAPG3AMERICA28WILLIAM I. MOTT8-f8.5 FDELIGHTFUL JOY2 CALL PAT1:41.96TRACK: FAST; 8R; BY 1 L.
2015CHELSEY FLOWER STAKES AVAS KITTENCHAD C. BROWN9-f8 FLLANITA ENJOY YOURSELF31:37.36TURF GOOD
2015FRANCES SLOCUM STAKESLADY FOG HORNANTHONY J. GRANITZ1-h8.5 FELEGANT MODEL3 JOYOUS LADY21:44.14TRACK FAST
2015OAKS DITALIAG2LOVELYNP SCHIERGEN7-b2200 MTFULL OF BEAUTY JOYFUL HOPE22:16.50 
2015CLASICO JOSE SERRATO SUB DIGGEREDGAR MARTINEZ3-e1100 MTENJOY15 LADY LILITH20.58:864 APABULLA, GANADA POR 3 CPS. 1/2 X 1 CPO. 1/2
2015GRAN PREMIO SELECCIONG1DONA JOYA2-g2000 MT     
2015CLSICO JUANA MAUTONE DE COUSIO ENJOY15SANTIAGO DARRIULAT16-b1000TODA UNA LEONA SUB DIGGER0:59.254 LADY LILITH, 5 APABULLA, GANADA POR 1 CPO. LA 3 A 1 CPO.
2015GRAND PRIX STAKESG1BOLD KINGSPETER MICHAEL WOLSLEY1-n2300MGUMPO SKY CLEAN UP JOY2:27.4 
2015TURQUOISE STAKES SING WITH JOYYASUO TOMOMICHI3-d1600MDANCE AMIGA OTSU1:35.7 
2014CALIFORNIA CUP DERBYCALIFORNIA CHROMEARTHUR SHERMANA48.5 FTAMARANDO LIFE IS A JOY1:43.22INAUGURAL RUNNING - NSR BY 5 L.
2014ECHO EDDIE STAKESALERT BAY4BLAINE D. WRIGHT2-s6.5 FLIFE IS A JOY WELL MEASURED1:15.61TRACK: FAST
2014FRED DARLING STAKESG3J WONDERBRIAN J. MEEHAN9-e7 FAL THAKHIRA JOYEUSE151:28.83 
2014WAYNE HANKS MEMORIAL STAKESLASTING BUBBLESKEVIN M. PEEK3-d6.5 FJOYFUL HANNAH NURSE GOODNIGHT1:18.52TRACK: FAST, NOW: WAYNE HANKS MEMORIAL S.
2014SROA CHAIRMANS TROPHYG3JOY LUCKYPARK YUN GYU4-r1400 MTCHEONNYEON DONGAN GWANGGYO BISANG1:27.50 
2014PREMIO TUDINIG3OMATICAYAVINCENZO FAZIO10-a1200 MTROSENDHAL PRIDE AND JOY61:07.96 
2014PREMIO BERSAGLIO BETTOLLESILVIA CASATTI8-i1000 MTPRIDE AND JOY6 HARLEM SHAKE1:09.40 
2014BALLYOGAN STAKESG3MAJESTIC QUEEN5TRACEY COLLINS1-e6 FJOYEUSE15 SPARROW151:15.81 
2014PERFECT STING STAKES JOY37H. GRAHAM MOTION4-m8 FMAH JONG MADDNES WATERWAY RUN1:40.08TURF YIELDING
2014D. S. SHINE YOUNG MEMORIAL FUTURITY - FILLY DIV.JOY OF THE SAINTS205.5 FMISS MOLLY B GOLDEN BARBARA1:06.42TRACK FAST
2014PASEANA STAKES HEART STEALER3MARTIN D. WOLFSON3-n6.5 FKIPLINGS JOY SALAMERA81:16.61TRACK: GOOD
2014SUMMER STAKESG3LADIES ARE FOREVERGEOFFREY OLDROYD16-c6 FJOYEUSE15 INDIGNANT51;09.30 
2014LOUISIANA CUP JUVENILE FILLIES STAKESJOY OF THE SAINTS206 FTHEYPLAYINGOURSONG FAB FOX1:12.38TRACK GOOD
2014FORT MONMOUTH STAKES JOYA REAL2KATHLEEN A. DEMASI22-a5.5 FALLABOUTCAROLINE WELLINGTONS APPEAL1:01.68TURF: FIRM
2014BOB SUMMERS MEMORIAL CUP S TOM JOYPAT PARENTE16-g6.5GRANTS LOVE SEETHING31:18:769 STARTERS; WON BY 6 1/2 LENGTHS (JRD)
2014TURF AMAZON HANDICAP QUALITY LASS316-h5 FJOYA REAL2 JEWEL OF A CAT0:57.71TURF GOOD
2014ALL BRANDY STAKESVIELSALMDYLAN SMITH9-f9 FNASHLYS VOW JOY371:49.88TURF: FIRM - NCR
2014OPEN MIND STAKES AIREOFDISTINCTIONSTEVE ASMUSSEN14-c6 FINTEREST FREE9 JANISS JOY1:10.54TRACK FAST
2014MUSICAL ROMANCE STAKES OL DONYO28-j7 FFLORES ISLAND KIPLINGS JOY1:23.73TRACK SLOPPY (SEALED)
2014SEGYE ILBO CUP FLY TOP QUEENCHOI BONG JU14-c1400MMARICA16 FELIX JOY1:26.5 
2014MAGIC CITY CLASSIC STAKESBUGGIN OUT4-r8.32 FBUSTED ACCOUNT JOYCES BUCKAROO1:43.61TRACK FAST
2014CLASICO PANAMA (R.O.U.) TODA UNA LEONAJUAN P. GONZALEZA81000 MTENJOY15 LARISA40:59"141 CPO. - 1/2
2014VIOLET HANDICAP JOYOUS MUSIC2HUGH I. MCMAHON8-g4.5 FFLIP THE SWITCH2 AIX EN PROVENCE30:51.49 
2014CLASICO ROGELIO RODRIGUEZ ENJOY15SANTIAGO DARRIULAT16-b1100RAKI LAW APABULLA1:04.334 DELICTIVA, 5 CARRISIMA NENA, GANADA POR 7 CPS. 1/2 LA 3 A 2 CPS. 1/4
2013HOUSTON LADIES CLASSIC STAKES JOYFUL VICTORY2J. LARRY JONES1-o8.5 FBRUSHED BY A STAR SISTERLY LOVE31:42.30NTR
2013PREMIO ENRICO CAMICI PRIDE AND JOY6RICCARDO SANTINI14-c1200MLUTHER9 CAPO FALCONARA1.10.80 
2013MRC ANGUS ARMANASCO STAKESG2MELIORA7PETER G. MOODY8-f1400 MTMEMBERS JOY RED FEZ21:23.38 
2013SANTA MARGARITA INVITATIONAL STAKESG1JOYFUL VICTORY2J. LARRY JONES1-o9 FMORE CHOCOLATE BRUSHED BY A STAR1:49.53 
2013CANTERBURY STAKESG1PIERRO21-t1300 MTMORE JOYOUS SOLZHENITSYN1:15.99 
2013BOSSELMAN/GUS FONNER STAKES DIAMOND JOE4CHARLES L. TURCO20-c8.5 FKATES MAIN MAN JOY BOY51:46.20FAST
2013TEXAS STALLION STAKES - GOT KOKO DIVISIONTASTEFULLYXCESSIVEWILLIAM BRET CALHOUN208 FJOYFUL HANNAH MAKESHIFT81:39.47TRACK FAST
2013DR. O.G. FISCHER MEMORIAL HANDICAP TICKET TO BROADWAYHENRY DOMINGUEZ1-n7 FTAPIT DANCER JOY IN DIXIE1:26.94FAST, BY L.
2013J KENNETH SELF SHELBY COUNTY BOYS & GIRLS CLUB STAKES A DIEHL9-f8 FLIVE IN JOY DERBY KITTEN1:34.67TURF FIRM
2013ALBANY STAKESG3KIYOSHI2CHARLES HILLS10-b6 FSANDIVA JOYEUSE151:13.82 
2013CELEBRATION STAKES COUNT OF LIMONADEAIDAN P. OBRIEN1-d8 FSCINTILLULA CAPTAIN JOY1:35.65 
2013CHRISTIANA STAKES JOY37H. GRAHAM MOTION4-m8 FSAVVY HESTER HOLD OUR DESTINY1:37.90TURF: FIRM
2013MOLLY PITCHER STAKESG2JOYFUL VICTORY2J. LARRY JONES1-o8.5 FWINE PRINCESS LADY SAMURI1:46.09BY 7 1/2 LENGTHS
2013NORTHBOUND PRIDE OAKS STOUPINATORMCLEAN C. ROBERTSON4-j8 FRAISING DAKOTA KIPLINGS JOY1:35.78TRF: FIRM, 8R, BY A HEAD
2013AUNTIE MAME STAKESSUMMER OF FUN14-c8.5 FEFFIE TRINKET JOY371:44.66TURF GOOD
2013PRESTIGE STAKESG3AMAZING MARIAED. DUNLOP97 FQAWAASEM2 HALLJOY1.26.13 
2013ZENYATTA STAKESG1BEHOLDER2RICHARD E. MANDELLA23-b8.5 FAUTHENTICITY4 JOYFUL VICTORY21:42.11JOYFUL VICTORY - CAREER FINALE
2013CHARLIE PALMER FUTURITY LIFE IS A JOY8-h8 FHIRSCHY EL SACRIFICIO31:36.88TRACK FAST
2013MOUNTAINEER MILE STAKES VOODOO STORMTIMOTHY D. GLYSHAW16-g8 FJOY BOY5 GOOD LORD41:38.06TRACK: MUDDY (SEALED)
2013PREMIO CARLO AND FRANCESCO ALOISI (FORMERLY PREMIO UMBRIA)G3ROSENDHALG. BOTTI91200 MTELETTROTRENO PRIDE AND JOY61:09.62 
2013ZIA PARK DISTAFF STAKES WINE THIEF2-n6 FJOYFUL TAP LADY CONTENDER21:10.31 
2013AL QUOZ SPRINTG1SHEA SHEA2MIKE DE KOCK4-n1000 MTJOY AND FUN2 EAGLE REGIMENT0:56.42 
2013GYEONGNAM GOVENORS TROPHYG3SECRET WHISPER3PETER MICHAEL WOLSLEY4-p2000MJOY LUCKY SANGNYU2:10.4 
2013KING GLORIOUS STAKESCALIFORNIA CHROMEART SHERMANA47 FLIFE IS A JOY PRAY HARD1:22:12TRACK: FAST - WON BY 6 L. FINAL STAKES AT HOLL. PRK.
2013DICK POOLE FILLIES STAKES JOYEUSE15LADY CECIL1-k6 FDOROTHY B3 WEDDING RING151:14.755TH SEPT. 6 RAN
2013COPA ABCPCC CLASSICA - MATHIAS MACHILINEG1POKER FACE14ROBERTO SOLANES5-h2000 MTSUTIL7 JOY BABY BUNNY2:00.13 
2013GYEONGGI GOVERNORS TROPHYG3JOY LUCKYPARK YOON GYU4-r2000MCHOWON YEOJE SEUNGNIUIHAMSEONG2:10.7IT LISTED IN KOR-GIII
2013RUBY STAKES WANNABE BETTERTHOMAS B. STACK1-w8.45 FCAPTAIN JOY ELLEVAL1:40.75 TURF: GOOD, 10R
2012ARC ROYAL STAKESG2CHICHARITA9-e2000MOUR FAMOUS EVE JOYS CHOICE22:08.67 
2012MRC BLUE DIAMOND PREVIEW (FILLIES) MALASUN4-l1000MMEMBERS JOY SABIE3:57.28 
2012SUNLINE VASE ARTISTIC171-w2100MJOYS CHOICE2 SPLITSECOND2:09.70 
2012STC CANTERBURY STAKESG2MORE JOYOUS16-c1300MMONTON2 METAL BENDER1:18.44 
2012AZERI STAKESG3TIZ MIZ SUESTEVE HOBBY4-m8.5 FSHES ALL IN JOYFUL VICTORY21:43.58TRACK: FAST
2012AL QUOZ SPRINTG1ORTENSIA2-c1000 MTSOLE POWER JOY AND FUN20:57.98 
2012STC QUEEN OF THE TURF STAKESG1MORE JOYOUS16-c1500MMY KEEPSAKE2 KINGS ROSE41:28.51 
2012AJC DONCASTER HANDICAPG1MORE JOYOUS16-c1600MSHOOT OUT5 YOSEI1:35.57 
2012AJC QUEEN ELIZABETH STAKESG1MORE JOYOUSGAI M. WATERHOUSE16-c2000 MTMANIGHAR SECRET ADMIRER42:05.33 
2012YELLOW ROSE STAKESJOYS PARADISE1-c6 FTIN TOP CAT PRINCESS TURANDOT21:11.62TRACK FAST
2012JEH STALLION STATION STAKESRUBYS BIG BANDCHARLES E. SMITH9-f6.5 FJOYS PARADISE LOOSE PLAY1:17.57TRACK: FAST, BY 1 L.
2012PRINCESS STAKES LOVE YOU BABY21-n5 FFLEET DAWN3 JOYFUL ANGEL20:57.43TURF: FIRM
2012GARDENIA STAKESG3SALTY STRIKEKENNETH G. MCPEEK2-d8 FJOYFUL VICTORY2 RIDGESTER1:36.81TRACK FAST
2012PRIX DU POINT DU JOUR SILAS MARNER3JEAN-CLAUDE ROUGET9-c1650 MTZAYADE SINGAPORE JOY1:44.81 
2012ZENYATTA STAKESG1LOVE AND PRIDETODD A. PLETCHER4-m8.5 FJOYFUL VICTORY2 INCLUDE ME OUT1:43.09TRACK: FAST
2012VRC EDWARD MANIFOLD STAKESG2MAYBE DISCREET16-c1620MMEMBERS JOY COMMANDING JEWEL1:37.60 
2012TIFFANY LASS STAKES 4YO&UP JOYFUL VICTORY2J. LARRY JONES1-o8.5 FRAVIS SONG JUANITA251:45.09TRACK: FAST, 7R, M: -5, A RACE FOR 4YO+
2012SHERACO STAKES MORE JOYOUS16-c1200MMISS MARX2 STREAMA1:10.40 
2012CHILUKKI STAKESG2BRUSHED BY A STARGRANT T. FORSTER3-d8 FJOYFUL VICTORY2 SALTY STRIKE1:37.16HD
2012FALLS CITY HANDICAPG2AFLEETING LADYDALE L. ROMANS2-f9 FBRUSHED BY A STAR JOYFUL VICTORY21:51.25TRACK FAST
2012QUEEN CUP (FUKUYAMA) STRONG JOYCE6-b1600MYUMEMIRU CHIKARA B B BAILA1:46.9 
2012CENTENARY SPRINT CUPG1EAGLE REGIMENTM. MANC71000 MTJOY AND FUN2 LET ME FIGHT0:57.05 
2012STC GOLDEN PENDANTG3MORE JOYOUS16-c1400MSKYERUSH FORARAINYDAY1:25.38 
2012CHAIRMANS SPRINT PRIZEG1JOY AND FUN2DEREK CRUZ16-h1200 MTLUCKY NINE SUNNY KING1:08.98TRACK: GOOD
2012PREIS DER BESITZERVEREINIGUNG ENJOY THE LIFE16-c1600MPALOMITA10 ELEONA  
2012GROSSER PREIS DER METALLBAU BURCKHARDT GMBH WALDTRAUT5-h1600MPALOMITA10 SINGAPORE JOY  
2012WATC DETONATOR STAKES PEGS PRIDE2MICHAEL D. MORONEY20-a1800 MTREVEREND LOVEJOY KERRIFIC1:53.01BY A HD
2011HONEYBEE STAKESG3JOYFUL VICTORY2J. LARRY JONES1-o8.5 FHOLY HEAVENS DIXIE CITY1:44.83 
2011STC QUEEN OF THE TURF STAKESG1MORE JOYOUS16-c1500MMELITO HAPPY HIPPY21:29.26 
2011FANTASY STAKESG2JOYFUL VICTORY2J. LARRY JONES1-o8.5 FARIENZA HOLY HEAVENS1:44.74BY 7 LENGTHS. .60 OVER .90
2011MOTHER GOOSE STAKESG1BUSTERS READYTODD A. PLETCHER17-b8.5 FJOYFUL VICTORY2 R GYPSY GOLD1:42.44TRACK: FAST
2011MVRC MANIKATO STAKESG1SEPOY10141200MSISTER MADLY MORE JOYOUS1:11.08 
2011MRC TRISTARC STAKESG2MORE JOYOUS16-c1400MSISTER MADLY RESPONSE111:22.89 
2011HONG KONG SPRINTG1LUCKY NINEC FOWNES6-a1200 MTJOY AND FUN2 ENTRAPMENT41:08.98 
2011CLASICO GENERAL LAVALLEG3ENJOY DUBAIR PELLEGATTA6-f1100 MTEN MOTONETA SANBABILA WON BY 3 LENGTHS (JRD)
2011CLASICO VELOCIDADG3ENJOY DUBAI6-f1000 MTEN MOTONETA LA TOSCANA CAT  
2011CLASICO ISLAS MALVINAS LORD MARTY1-x1000 MTENJOY DUBAI HEAVENLY STORM2  
2011MRC FUTURITY STAKESG1MORE JOYOUSGAI M. WATERHOUSE16-c1400 MTWHOBEGOTYOU DAO DAO1:21.79 
2011STC CANTERBURY STAKESG2MORE JOYOUS16-c1300MLOVE CONQUERS ALL2 DEMERIT21:17.86 
2011ATC BREEDERS CLASSICG2MORE JOYOUS16-c1200MGRACEFUL ANNA NO EVIDENCE NEEDED1:08.60 
2011VALOR FARM STAKESJOYS PARADISEKARL M. BROBERG1-c6 FSHES A BOND GIRL ZIPPY WAGER1:10.64TRACK: FAST
2011FUKUYAMA KIKUKA SHO KURAMA TENGU13-c2250MFAIR MOULINS STRONG JOYCE2:33.5 
2011TREVOR EAGLE MEMORIAL OCEAN PARK713-b1500MJOYS CHOICE2 VIRGINIA WADE21:28.97 
2011MOCCASIN STAKES MADE TO LOVE HERJAMES KASPAROFF1-a7 FEVELYNS DANCER EVAS JOY1:23.88ON TRACK AW
2011GOLDEN GATE DEBUTANTE STAKES LADY OF FIFTYJERRY HOLLENDORFER10-c6 FPOWER OF NINE EVAS JOY1:10.28 
2011GROSSER PREIS VOM GESTT BURG EBERSTEIN PARAISA4-n1600MENJOY THE LIFE SO SMART3  
2011SUMMER JUVENILE CHAMPIONSHIP STAKES MAJESTIC CITY3-o5.5 FTRUCO LATINO JOYZEY BILLY1:04.16 
2010CJC NZ BLOODSTOCK AIR FREIGHT STAKES MERCURY MISTRESSC41600MCHAMPAGNE JOY THE BEEKEEPER1:36.07 
2010AL QUOZ SPRINTG3JOY AND FUN2D. CRUZ16-h1200 MTFRAVASHI CALIFORNIA FLAG21:09.80TURF: FIRM
2010LADY ANGELA STAKESJESTERS JAZZGAIL COX4-f7 FOISTINS MOLINARO JOYFUL1:25.73FT, 8R, M- 1- 3- 2
2010GRADUATION STAKESBENCH POINTSTIM YAKTEEN9-c5.5 FJOY BOY5 BLINGBOY1:04.79ON TRACK AW : FT, 10R, M- 2- NK- 1
2010FRIZETTE STAKESG1A Z WARRIORROBERT A. BAFFERT2-d8 FR HEAT LIGHTNING JOYFUL VICTORY21:35.68FT, 8R, M- 1- 3- 3
2010SHERACO STAKES MORE JOYOUS16-c1100MGIRL HUSSLER SISTER MADLY1:03.25 
2010STC THEO MARKS STAKESG2MORE JOYOUS16-c1300 MTROTHESAY4 DRUMBEATS1:22.16 
2010AJC GEORGE MAIN STAKESG1MORE JOYOUS16-c1600MTRUSTING5 EMPIRES CHOICE1:35.63 
2010BOB BENOIT CALIFORNIA CUP JUVENILE STAKESSLAMMER TIMEGARY L. MANDELLA1-l8.5 FJOY BOY5 WOODMANS LUCK1:44.63FAST, 8R, M: HD-1-NK
2010MRC TOORAK HANDICAPG1MORE JOYOUS16-c1600MWERE GONNA ROCK POOR JUDGE1:36.40 
2010AJC SURROUND STAKESG2MORE JOYOUS16-c1400MHURTLE MYRTLE SO ANYWAY21:23.64 
2010CINEMINE STAKES BONNIE BLUE FLAGBOB BAFFERT13-c7 FSHOTGUN GULCH JOYS PARADISE1:22.35FT, 11R, M- 6
2010RICKS MEMORIAL STAKES SLIDE ON BYEFRANCISCO BRAVO6-e8 FHISSE JOYS PARADISE1:35.37FM, 10R, M- 2- 1- HD
2010LIGHT FINGERS STAKESG2MORE JOYOUS16-c1200MTRIM8 SWEEPSTAKING1:09.80 
2010SHOWTIME DEB STAKESTHIRD CHANCE2JAMES P. DIVITO17-b6 FJOYCE MARIE2 SAMS PHILLY1:10.44FT, 10R, M- 6
2010KAZAKHSTAN DERBYG1SUNKARE.I.KARAVAEV7-a2400MJOY24 MOBIKING2:28.0 
2009CHIPPING NORTON STAKESG1TUESDAY JOY16-c1600MVISION AND POWER GALLANT TESS1:34.80 
2009APOLLO STAKESG2TUESDAY JOYGAI M. WATERHOUSE16-c1400 MTHURRIED CHOICE GALLANT TESS1:25.78 
2009ILASIK STAKESG2MORE JOYOUS16-c1200MMELITO SO ANYWAY21:11.40REISLING STAKES
2009NAKAYAMA GRAND JUMPG1SPRING GHENTAKIHIKO NOMURA5-e4250 MTKING JOY OPEN GARDEN4:49.10TURF: FIRM; 15R; NK-DIST-9
2009MEGURO KINENG2MIYABI RANVELIT. KATO122500MJAGUAR MAIL HAGINO JOYFUL2:39.0 
2009METROPOLITAN STAKES SNOW CRUSHERTOSHIAKI SHIMIZU182400MSHORT ROBES DANCE A JOY2:33.1 
2009KYOTO HIGH-JUMP STEEPLECHASEG2T M TOPPAZUREA. SHIKATO4-m3930 MTSUZUKA SPENCER COOL JOY4:25.90 
2009KOKURA KINENG3DANCE A JOYM. MATSUNAGA10-a2000MHOKKO PAS DE CHAT CROWN PRINCESS91:58.3 
2009FORTIN HANDICAP TIZAQUEENAMICHAEL H. STIDHAM9-f8.5 F ()SHARBAT NANS JOY1:47.00TURF: FIRM - RACE DISCONTINUED
2009TEA ROSE STAKESG2MORE JOYOUS16-c1500MMELITO DEER VALLEY31:28.71 
2009SHERACO STAKES MADAME PEDRILLE1-n1100MSEEKING ATTENTION MORE JOYOUS1:04.49 
2009GASPARILLA STAKES ROCK CANDY6MICHAEL ZWIESLER23-b7 FVICKISPRIDEANDJOY MARKET VENDOR1:25.30TRACK: FAST
2009INTERNATIONAL SPRINT TRIALG2HAPPY ZERO1-u1200 MTSACRED KINGDOM JOY AND FUN2  
2009FLIGHT STAKESG1MORE JOYOUSGAI WATERHOUSE16-c1600MSISTER MADLY HURTLE MYRTLE1:40.06 
2009NAKAYAMA DAISHOGAI STEEPLECHASEG1KING JOYY. MASUMOTO14-f4100 MTMERCI A TIME OPEN GARDEN4:41.70 
2009BOULDER CUP REVEREND LOVEJOY1-n1760MGONDORFF IMPACT RATING1:47.12 
2009HONG KONG SPRINTG1SACRED KINGDOMP. F. YIU22-b1200 MTONE WORLD2 JOY AND FUN21:09.16 
2009CHINESE CLUB CHALLENGE CUPG3JOY AND FUN2D. CRUZ16-h1400MSUNNY KING BULLISH CASH  
2009WAKAKUSA SHO (FUKUYAMA) TOHOKU BIJIN3-n1800MVIRGIN SAPPHIRE MARUSAN JOY2:02.5 
2009FUKUYAMA PRINCESS CUP MARUSAN JOY1-k1800MQUEEN KARIN MOERO NATSUKO2:02.9 
2009FUKUYAMA DERBY AGRI YOUNG3-o1800MMARUSAN JOY MUTSUMI ENGLAND1:59.8 
2009FUKUYAMA CHAMPIONSHIP AGRI YOUNG3-o1800MIL TROVATORE3 MARUSAN JOY2:00.4 
2009FUKUYAMA SANSAI HIMBA TOKUBETSU HIMEKIMI2-d1600MMARUSAN JOY TENTEN CALL1:46.6 
2008AJC CHIPPING NORTON STAKESG1CASINO PRINCE3ANTHONY J. CUMMINGS21-a1600 MTTUESDAY JOY SNIPERS BULLET1:36.44 
2008RANVET STAKESG1TUESDAY JOYGAI M. WATERHOUSE16-c1900 MTPRINCESS COUP2 DESERT WAR51:55.43 
2008SANKEI SPORTS HAI HANSHIN HIMBA STAKESG2ASIAN WINDSHIDEAKI FUJIWARA5-h1400MBLUMENBLATT PERFECT JOY21:21.4 
2008STC THE BMW STAKESG1TUESDAY JOYGAI M. WATERHOUSE16-c2400 MTPRINCESS COUP2 SIRMIONE42:35.81 
2008AJC JAMES H.B. CARR STAKES NEDIYMS DREAMJ.A. OSHEA23-b1400MESPURANTE JOYEUSE101:24.55 
2008AJC QUEEN ELIZABETH STAKESG1SARRERAMICHAEL D. MORONEY4-d2000 MTNOM DU JEU TUESDAY JOY2:03.50 
2008RITTO STAKES SLEEPLESS NIGHT4K. HASHIGUCHI7-f1200MJOYFUL HEART3 T M ACTION1:10.7 
2008HOKKAIDO SPRINT CUPJOYFUL HEART3YUKIHARU ONO4-m1000MDAIWA MEMPHIS AGNES JEDI0:59.4JPN-III
2008PRIX YACOWLEF ABBEYSIDE3PAUL F. I. COLE15-a1000 MTPURE JOY4 PRIVALOVA0:58.40 
2008FAIRFIELD STAKES JOYFUL MEBARBARA HEADS20-b6 FFOXY DANSEUR MISSION VIEJO HALO1:09.31TRACK: FAST; 7R
2008WINE COUNTRY JUVENILE FILLY STAKES BROADWAY HENNESSEY19-b6 FCONGO KAYE ENJOY TO THE WORLD1:11.32TRACK: FAST; 5 RAN
2008LAUREL LANE STAKESRUN DONT STROLLJAMES HODGES1-n6 FRECKON4 ENJOY THE SCORE1:12.48TRACK: FAST
2008LAST DANCE STAKES YOU LIFT ME UPJERRY HOLLENDORFER2-d8.5 FJOYFUL ME MY MALOOF ROCKER1:44.4408/17; 6R; FINAL RACE EVER AT BAY MEADOWS
2008DONNIE WILHITE MEMORIAL HANDICAP ENJOY THE SCOREJERRY HARDIN12-b8 FNOBLE BANDIT MY SPANX1:39.82 
2008CLASICO MIGUEL LUIS MORALESG2ENJOY LOVE6-f1600 MTLINDA LOVE2 SOVIET FILLY  
2008CLASICO FRANCIAG3LIVE LIVE CLASS11-d1000 MTLA INMEJORABLE ENJOY GLORY  
2008APOLLO STAKESG2RACING TO WINJOHN A. OSHEA1-x1400 MTTUESDAY JOY FALAISE101:24.33 
2008OSAKA JO STAKES OSUMI GRASS ONEYOSHIYUKI ARAKAWA3-l1800MMAYANO RAIJIN PERFECT JOY21:46.1 
2008TOKYO HIGH-JUMPG2T M ACEA. SHIKATO21-a3300 MT (SC)KING JOY OPEN GARDEN3:37.1 
2008NAKAYAMA DAISHOGAI STEEPLECHASEG1KING JOYY. MASUMOTO14-f4100 MTMERCI A TIME T M TOPPAZURE4:45.00 
2008KYOTO HIGH-JUMP STEEPLECHASEG2KING JOYY. MASUMOTO14-f3930 MTKOEI TRY EISHIN NIIZAN4:26.20 
2008MOONBEAM HANDICAPHALF A GLANCEA88 FVALLEY LOOT NELLS ENJOYMENT1:42.00FAST, AT PINNACLE
2008PROUD MISS STAKES SOARESSA191200MPRINCESS JOY THE CHUNKSTER1:09.24 
2008FURL SAIL HANDICAP STORMY WESTWILLIAM I. MOTT1-g8.5 FSHYTOE LAFEET NANS JOY1:45.41TURF: FIRM
2008SHA TIN TROPHYG3VIVA PATACAJOHN MOORE19-b1600 MTEGYPTIAN RA JOY AND FUN21:34.71 
2008SNOWDROP FILLIES STAKES HEAVEN SENT4MICHAEL STOUTE1-l8 FCHANTILLY TIFFANY NANS JOY1.39.05 
2008FUKUYAMA NISAI YUSHUN AGRI YOUNG3-o1250MTHE BIG SANSAN MARUSAN JOY1:22.5 
2008YOUNG CHAMPION (FUKUYAMA) AGRI YOUNG3-o1600 MTDANDY HAWK MARUSAN JOY1:50.20TRACK: SLOPPY
2008PREMIO CRITERIUM NACIONAL WEGA6R.LOPEZ16-c1400 MTJOY DIVISION4 DESDELLA1:27:85CATEG. B
2007AIG EUROPE CHAMPION HURDLEG1HARDY EUSTACEDESMOND T. HUGHES5-d16 FBRAVE INCA MACS JOY3:58.80SF, 8R, M: 3-3-2
2007SURROUND STAKESG2GOLD EDITION3R. MAUND22-d1400MTUESDAY JOY JUST DANCING21:22.38 
2007STC COOLMORE CLASSICG1TUESDAY JOYG. WATERHOUSE16-c1500MDOUBTING2 DIVINE MADONNA1:30.75 
2007AJC AUSTRALIAN DERBYG1FIUMICINO4JOHN R. HAWKES10-d2400 MTAMBITIOUS GENERAL TUESDAY JOY2:36.04 
2007AJC AUSTRALIAN OAKSG1RENAS LADYGARY PORTELLI7-d2400 MTPERFECT DROP TUESDAY JOY2:33.72 
2007GOLDFINCH STAKES IRISH PARTY2KELLY R. VON HEMEL166 FSEA THE JOY SMART WILDCAT1:10.04TRACK: FAST
2007BEN ALI STAKESG3JADES REVENGEH. GRAHAM MOTION1-k9 FMINISTERS JOY MUSTANFAR1:49.93M: NO-NO-NK, POLYTRACK 2007-2014
2007CHAMPIONS MILEG1ABLE ONEJOHN MOORE4-n1600 MTJOYFUL WINNER THE DUKE41:34.50 
2007PUNCHESTOWN CHAMPION HURDLEG1SILENT OSCARHARRY ROGERS12-g16 FMACS JOY HARDY EUSTACE3:52.40GD. 8R. NK-8-2
2007HASTA LA VISTA HANDICAP KEY OF SOLOMONNEIL D. DRYSDALE5-h15 FIN JOES HONOR SLEEPLESS JOY3:15.36TURF: FIRM
2007LARKSPUR HANDICAPCHAREDIS PEAKRONALD D. ALLEN, SR.1-r6 FNELLS ENJOYMENT SURE SILVER1:15.61TRACK: FAST
2007CRANK IT UP STAKES SEA THE JOYSTEVEN M. ASMUSSEN2-b5.5 FCHANGEISGONNACOME TICKET TO SEATTLE1:02.39FIRM
2007QUEEN ALEXANDRA STAKES ENJOY THE MOMENT2JAMIE A. OSBORNE8-h21.5 FBADDAM GOLDEN QUEST24:56.25 
2007FRANCES GENTER STAKESRUN WITH JOYHAROLD WILLIAMS13-c6 FTHANKS FOR THE TIP CANT CATCH JUDY1:09.94TRACK: FAST
2007POST-DEB STAKES LA TRAVIATA16PATRICK L. BIANCONE20-a5.5 FSEA THE JOY CHANGE UP1:01.98TRACK: FAST
2007HAKODATE NISAI STAKESHEART OF QUEEN9-c1200MJOYFUL SMILE2 IIDE KENSHIN1:13.8JPN-III
2007TRENTON STAKES MARINA BALLERINASTEVE MARGOLIS7-e5 F ()SEA THE JOY BIG CAT WALKS LATE1:01.97GOOD, AT MONMOUTH
2007MINNESOTA OAKSRUN WITH JOYHAROLD WILLIAMS13-c8.32 FSUCARA SEASAHM1:43.49TRACK: FAST - WON BY 2 (JRD)
2007PRESTIGE STAKESG3SENSE OF JOYJOHN GOSDEN23-b7 FCELTIC SLIPPER2 EVAS REQUEST1:29.57 
2007FARER BELLE LEE HANDICAPSILENT SUNSETJOSEPH A. LEWIS9-h8.5 FNELLS ENJOYMENT HALF A GLANCE1:51.41TRACK: FAST
2007GRAN PREMIO DI MERANO STEEPLECHASEG1HALLING JOYPAOLO FAVERO5-h5000 MTZARKALI LAS DE PEMBO  
2007MICHIGAN OAKSVALLEY LOOTRONALD D. ALLEN, SR.1-n8.5 FAULTIMATE REIGN SEDUCTIVEENJOYMENT1:53.57TRACK: FAST
2007MICHIGAN SIRE STAKES (FILLY DIV.)VALLEY LOOTRONALD D. ALLEN, SR.1-n8.5 FLETS GET CREATIVE SEDUCTIVEENJOYMENT1:49.90TRACK: FAST
2007MICHIGAN SIRE STAKES (FILLY DIV.)NELLS ENJOYMENTSHANE SPIESS3-l9 FHALF A GLANCE SILENT SUNSET1:55.80TRACK: FAST
2007QUEENS SILVER JUBILEE CUPG1JOYFUL WINNERJOHN MOORE14-c1400 MTTHE DUKE4 DOWN TOWN61:20.90 
2007CHAIRMANS TROPHYG2GOOD BA BAA. SCHUTZ201600 MTARMADA38 JOYFUL WINNER1:34.20 
2007MAPLEWOOD DEVELOPMENTS (FORMERLY MORGIANA) HURDLEG1JAZZ MESSENGERNOEL MEADE4-n16 FFARMER BROWN2 MACS JOY4:11.70SH, 7R, M: 1-4-4
2007TROPICAL TURF HANDICAPG3BALLAST3H. GRAHAM MOTION1-l9 FNATIONAL CAPTAIN MINISTERS JOY1:48.54TURF FIRM
2007SCARVAGH HOUSE STUD MARES NOVICE HURDLEG3MEGANS JOYCOLM A. MURPHY916 FMY VALLEY3 RING HILL3:48.60GD, 11R, M: 6-3-
2007CHESTER CUP GREENWICH MEANTIME2R. A. FAHEY14-f18.66 FFAIR ALONG ENJOY THE MOMENT23:58.89GF. 17R. 1-SH-3
2007INTERNATIONAL MILE TRIALG2GOOD BA BAA SCHUTZ201600 MTFLORAL PEGASUS JOYFUL WINNER1:33.20 
2007DEQUETTEVILLE STAKES VOLCADA21-n1100MBRAZEN HUSSEY PRINCESS JOY1:06.04 
2007CLASICO FORTUNATO DAMIANIG3ENJOY GLORYM GARCIAB31000 MTPURE TALENT4 FORTUNATE BABY2  
2007RED MILLS TRIAL HURDLEG2NEWMILLJOHN JOSEPH MURPHY19-c16 FMACS JOY LAETITIA84:10.00HY. 5R. 8-2-11
2007NAKAYAMA DAISHOGAI STEEPLECHASEG1MERCI A TIMEK. TAKE11-c4100 MTKING JOY MARUKA RASCAL4:39.70 
2007KYOTO JUMP STAKESG3KING JOYY. MASUMOTO14-f3170 MTBROADCASTER3 COOL JOY3:31.00 
2007KOKURA SUMMER JUMPG3KOEI TRYK. TADOKORO9-c3390 MT (SC)KING JOY DENKO GREEN3:42.4 
2007CLASICO REPUBLICA DE VENEZUELAG3PURE TALENT4261200 MTFORTUNATE BABY2 ENJOY GLORY  
2007WARWICK ETERNAL STAKES PONTY ROSSATIM EASTERBY4-m7 FNANS JOY MIMISEL1.28.59 
2007VICTOR RABY Y CARLOS RABY LA IMPENITENTE3-d1500MJOYA BLANCA SKUKUZA3  
2006AIG EUROPE CHAMPION HURDLEG1BRAVE INCACOLM A. MURPHY8-c16 FMACS JOY GOLDEN CROSS24:00.20YS, 7R, M: 1-4-2
2006VRC VANITY STAKESG3PURE JOY2JOHN R. HAWKES13-e1400 MTBE DELICIOUS2 EXPENSIVELY1:21.52 
2006SAN VICENTE STAKESG2TOO MUCH BLINGROBERT A. BAFFERT2-d7 FPEACE CHANT3 NEW JOYSEY JEFF1:22.50TRACK: FAST
2006CHAMPION HURDLEG1BRAVE INCACOLM A. MURPHY8-c16.5 FMACS JOY HARDY EUSTACE3:50.50GD, 18R, M: 1-3-6
2006AJC SWEET EMBRACE STAKESG3UNIVERSAL QUEENE.B. MURRAY1-w1200MTUESDAY JOY PURE ENERGY31:11.44 
2006QUEENS SILVER JUBILEE CUPG1JOYFUL WINNERJOHN MOORE14-c1400 MTSILENT WITNESS3 HIGH INTELLIGENT1:21.60 
2006PRIX DE FONTAINEBLEAUG3STORMY RIVER2NICOLAS CLEMENT1-w1600 MTLIGHT OF JOY DREAM IN BLUE1:38.20 
2006ACC BANK CHAMPION HURDLEG1MACS JOYJESSICA HARRINGTON6-f16 FBRAVE INCA HARDY EUSTACE3:51.80GD. 4R. 4-1-SH
2006SWEET PEA STAKES [JPN OAKS TRIAL]KAWAKAMI PRINCESSKATSUICHI NISHIURA4-m1800MYAMANIN FABULEUX PERFECT JOY21:48.4 
2006CHAMPIONS MILEG1BULLISH LUCKTONY CRUZ4-n1600 MTDANACOURT JOYFUL WINNER1:33.70GF. 13R. 1-1-NO
2006YASUDA KINENG1BULLISH LUCKANTHONY CRUZ4-n1600MASAKUSA DENEN JOYFUL WINNER1:32.6 
2006KING GEORGE V STAKES LINAS SELECTIONMARK S. JOHNSTON712 FENJOY THE MOMENT2 BANDAMA2:27.24 
2006PRAIRIE GOLD LASSIE STAKES SEA THE JOYSTEVEN M. ASMUSSEN2-b5 FCOWGIRLS DONT CRY IRISH PARTY20:57.887 STARTERS; WON BY 1 LENGTH (JRD)
2006PLYMOUTH STAKESCHAREDIS PEAKRONALD D. ALLEN, SR.1-r7 FSUMMER CYCLONE NELLS ENJOYMENT1:28.46TRACK: FAST, 10R, BY 2 L.
2006OCEANSIDE STAKES - 2ND. DIVISIONOBRIGADO3NEIL D. DRYSDALE8-c8 FPORTO SANTO2 NEW JOYSEY JEFF1:34.20TURF: FIRM
2006SOMETHINGROYAL STAKESBRIGHT GOLD4MARY E. EPPLER8-h5.5 FOUR JOY5 PARTNERS DUE1:02.03TURF: FIRM
2006WILL ROGERS STAKESG3STRATHAMTIM YAKTEEN268 FNEW JOYSEY JEFF OBRIGADO31:34.19TURF FIRM
2006HATOOF STAKES CHETTEN COUNTYMICHAEL BIEHLER1-x8.5 FLADYBURN LA JOYERIA1:45.19 
2006ANN ARBOR STAKESNELLS ENJOYMENTSHANE SPEISS3-l8 FMISS SILVERSIDES FIJI ISLAND21:45.229 STARTERS; WON BY 2 LENGTHS (JRD)
2006NORTHERN LIGHTS DEBUTANTE STAKESCAITRIWILLIE PADILLA3-n6 FRUN WITH JOY COUSIN SUE1:10.95TRACK: FAST
2006MICHIGAN OAKSFIJI ISLAND2LAURA JACKSON1-u8.5 FNELLS ENJOYMENT MISS SILVERSIDES1:51.346 STARTERS; WON BY 2 1/2 LENGTHS (JRD)
2006STC GLOAMING STAKESG3ALL BLACK GOLDCHRIS J. WALLER8-j1800 MTTUESDAY JOY SERMON61:49.15 
2006KOKURA SUMMER JUMPG3KOEI TRYKIYOHIRO TADOKORO9-c3390 MT (SC)KING JOY MOGARIBUE3:42.012 OF 14 STARTERS FINISHED
2006CAPE HENLOPEN STAKES ALWAYS FIRST2THOMAS H. VOSS1-s12 FWILLARD STRAIGHT MINISTERS JOY2:34.10TURF: YIELDING
2006MICHIGAN SIRE STAKES (FILLY DIV.)NELLS ENJOYMENTSHANE SPEISS3-l8.5 FSILENT SUNSET MISS SILVERSIDES1:50.00TRACK: FAST
2006VRC WAKEFUL STAKESG2TUESDAY JOYG. WATERHOUSE16-c2000MJADANE ANAMATO2:02.78 
2006VRC OAKSG1MISS FINLANDP. FOREST1-s2500MTUESDAY JOY ANAMATO2:37.16 
2006STAR STAKES SUDOORJOHN L. DUNLOP13-c7 FPRECOCIOUS STAR2 HARVEST JOY1:28.12 
2006RED MILLS TRIAL HURDLEG2MACS JOYMRS JOHN HARRINGTON6-f16 FASIAN MAZE GROUND BALL3:55.80SF. 4R. 4-1-4
2006TOP FLIGHT STAKES SEA THE JOY2-b7 FLENARO ICE STORM COMING1:24.14 
2006TTUKSEOM CUPG3STAR WOODKWAN YEONG HYO3-e1400MGAYASANSEONG FULL JOY1:27.0 
2006ENIF STAKES JOYFUL HEART3KOJI ONO4-m1400MNISHINO CON SAFOS SAQALAT1:22.8 
2006SARAS SUCCESS STAKES OUT OF PRIDELARRY PILOTTI9-g8 FR LADY JOY LEONAS KNIGHT1. 40. 447 R. M- 4 1/2- 3/4- 5 1/4 R LADY JOY FAV. [EVEN MONEY]
2005SANDPIPER STAKES PORTSEA2TODD A. PLETCHER266 FLADY IN PINK JOYOUS SONG1:11.26TRACK: WET-FAST; 1ST DIVISION
2005FLORIDA OAKS R LADY JOYKIRK ZIADIE268.5 FTOLL TAKER2 GOTTA RUSH1:44.58FST
2005FANTASY STAKESG2ROUND PONDJOHN C. SERVIS20-d8.5 FRUGULA R LADY JOY1:43.493RD OF 4 STRAIGHT WINS
2005BLACK EYED SUSAN STAKESG2SPUN SUGAR2TODD A. PLETCHER9-b9 FR LADY JOY PLEASANT CHIMES1:53.27TRACK: SLOPPY
2005FIRECRACKER BREEDERS CUP HANDICAPG2KITTENS JOYDALE L. ROMANS2-d8 FOLD FORESTER AMERICA ALIVE1:35.25TURF: FIRM
2005DELAWARE OAKSG2R LADY JOYKIRK M. ZIADIE268.5 FROUND POND DANCE AWAY CAPOTE1:43.25TRACK: SLOPPY
2005ARLINGTON MILLION STAKESG1POWERSCOURT4AIDAN P. OBRIEN1-k10 FKITTENS JOY FOURTY NINERS SON2:03.38TURF: YIELDING - CAREER FINALE
2005ALABAMA STAKESG1SWEET SYMPHONY3WILLIAM I. MOTT16-g10 FSPUN SUGAR2 R LADY JOY2:04.45 
2005CATCHARISINGSTAR STAKES BETTARUN FASTKATHLEEN OCONNELL3-l5 FLITTLE RIGHT DOVE ROAD TRACKS JOY0:58.59TURF GOOD
2005AVONDALE GUINEASG2PULCINELLA5DON SELLWOOD1-m2000MJOYFUL LIFE MR JINKY1:36.06 
2005AIG EUROPE CHAMPION HURDLEG1MACS JOYJESSICA J. HARRINGTON6-f16 FBRAVE INCA HARDY EUSTACE4:08.40HY, 6R, M: SHD-HD-11
2005PUNCHESTOWN CHAMPION HURDLEG1BRAVE INCACOLM A. MURPHY8-c16 FHARCHIBALD MACS JOY4:04.60SF. 5R. HD-1-DIST
2005PRIX HEROD GRAND VADLAANDRE FABRE20-d1400 MTSALSALAVA LIGHT OF JOY1:27.60 
2005PRIX DES JOUVENCEAUX ET DES JOUVENCELLES ZATOMR CHANNON9-c1400 MTDAALY BABET LIGHT OF JOY1:27.70 
2005OAKLEY STAKESCHERRY HILL LADYRICHARD SACCO19-b8.5 FJOYOUS SONG MARIAS DANCE1:45.72TURF: FIRM
2005SCHWEPPES STAKES JOY OF FLIGHT2JOHN SYMONS13-e2000 MTSTAR OF GRETCHEN GREAT SANDY22:04.70 
2005OGLE AND COMPANY TURF DISTAFF STAKES JOYFUL BALLADT. PROCTOR4-j8.5 FMARWOOD4 VIDLOCITY1:42.05TURF FIRM
2005ASSINIBOIA OAKS J DS DEELITESALBERT BLAKEA48.5 FOXFORD JOY WAUTEGA LIGHT1:48.40TRACK: FAST
2005CHEVALIER CUP DANACOURTJOHN SIZE2-g1400 MTJOYFUL WINNER SIROCCO41:21.80 
2005GLOWING TRIBUTE STAKES JOYFUL CHAOSCHRISTOPHE CLEMENT4-r8.5FLA REINA6 LADY BI BI1.43. 13TURF-FIRM
2004TREMONT STAKESG3GOLD JOYTIMOTHY E. SALZMAN315.5 FWINNING EXPRESSION PRIMAL STORM1:04.89TRACK: MUDDY
2004TROPICAL PARK DERBYG3KITTENS JOYDALE ROMANS2-d9 FBROADWAY VIEW SOVERIGN HONOR1:46.95TURF FIRM
2004PALM BEACH STAKESG3KITTENS JOYDALE L. ROMANS2-d9 FPRINCE ARCH PA PA DA1:48.764TH OF 5 STRAIGHT WINS
2004AMERICAN TURF STAKESG3KITTENS JOYDALE L. ROMANS2-d8.5 FPRINCE ARCH CAPO51:43.31TURF: GOOD
2004FLASH STAKESG3PRIMAL STORMSTEVEN M. ASMUSSEN4-m5 FWINNING EXPRESSION GOLD JOY0:57.49FST, 5R, M-7
2004DSSELDORFER STUTENPREIS FREEDOM8ANDREAS SCHUTZ4-r1600MJOYCE6 FELICITY131:38.89 
2004VIRGINIA DERBYG3KITTENS JOYDALE ROMANS2-d10 FARTIE SCHILLER PRINCE ARCH2:01.22TURF FIRM
2004COLLEEN STAKES IM A DIXIE GIRL2BERNARD S. FLINT1-n5.5 FELKE6 JOYOUS SONG1:04.76 
2004SECRETARIAT STAKESG1KITTENS JOYDALE L. ROMANS2-d10 FGREEK SUN MOSCOW BALLET21:59.65TURF: FIRM
2004PRIX DE LA NONETTEG3GREY LILASANDRE FABRE1-e2000MTRINITY JOY POLYFIRST2.29.80 
2004JEFFERSON CUP HANDICAPG3PRINCE ARCHKENNETH G. MCPEEK1-w9 FKITTENS JOY COOL CONDUCTOR21:50.61TURF: YIELDING
2004TURF CLASSIC INVITATIONAL STAKESG1KITTENS JOYDALE L. ROMANS2-d12 FMAGISTRETTI TYCOON62:29.97TURF: YIELDING
2004MOCKINGBIRD STAKES SHOCKING DUNNHAROLD SCHULTZ14-d3 FMEMORIES OF PA JOYOUS SONG0:44.20TRACK: FAST
2004HILDENE STAKESJOYOUS SONGGEORGE HANDY4-f6 FPARTNERS DUE TOOSMARTSWEETHEART1:11.50TRACK WET-FAST
2004BREEDERS CUP TURFG1BETTER TALK NOWH. GRAHAM MOTION1-l12 FKITTENS JOY POWERSCOURT42:29.70YL. 28-1, .70 FAV., 3-1
2004CLASICO BUENOS AIRESG3MR NANCHO71600M (D)SPRING JOY3 MR ABDUL1:36.06 f 
2004CLASICO CARLOS CASARESG2FORTY GREETA3-b1000MVALERY LADY ENJOY ROMA:57.56 
2004GRAN PREMIO ELISEO RAMIREZG1VALERY LADY8-j1400MENJOY ROMA SKY CAT1:20.36 
2004GRAN PREMIO JORGE DE ATUCHAG1FORTY GREETA3-b1500MENJOY ROMA GLAD LADY31:29.58 
2004KYOTO JUMP STAKESG3COOL JOY1-b3170 MTSHIMMEI ROCH PALACE KING3:31.8012 OF 14 STARTERS FINISHED
2004STANDARD OPEN NATIONAL HUNT FLAT RACEG1TOTAL ENJOYMENTTHOMAS COOPER1916.5 FREFINEMENT6 MASTER ALBERT33:48.30GD. 24R. 2-5-1
2004BRITISH COLUMBIA CUP STALLION HANDICAP (COLT/GELDING DIV.)LORD SAMARAI13-c8.5FLOUIE DOWNTOWN JOYRIDE51:45.36 
2004DOWLING STAKESROCKEM SOCKEM2ROBERT M. GORHAM9-c8 FEXCLUSIVENJOYMENT DO THE IMPOSSIBLE1:46.21TRACK: FAST, 9R, BY L.
2004INAUGURAL STAKES BELIEVE IM SPECIAL9-b5 FJOYFUL TUNE NITRO CHIP0:59.37 
2004LANSING STAKESROCKEM SOCKEM2ROBERT M. GORHAM9-c6 FHEZA MOUNTAIN MAN EXPRESS ENJOYMENT1:15.34GOOD, 8R, BY 16 L.
2004SPARTAN STAKESROCKEM SOCKEM29-c7 FEXCLUSIVENJOYMENT MONETARY DANCER1:27.90 
2004MACKINAC HANDICAPDO THE IMPOSSIBLE2-n8.5 FEXCLUSIVENJOYMENT KID ATTITUDE1:51.99 
2004MICHIGAN SIRE STAKES (COLTS & GELDINGS DIV.)EXCLUSIVENJOYMENT5-g8.5 FSTORMY FELLOW COIN MAKER1:50.73AT GREAT LAKES DOWNS
2004MICHIGAN SIRE STAKES (FILLY DIV.)CIRCUS DU JOY20-c8.5 FDEBS FAVOITE GIFT IMA BENDER BOO1:50.48AT GREAT LAKES DOWNS
2004BOBBIE BRICKER MEMORIAL STAKESIMAHONEYTOORICHARD ZIELINSKI1-o8.5 FJOANNS JOY BUBBLE DOURBON1:47.38 
2004INGLIS TESIO STAKESG3JOY OF FLIGHT2JOHN G. SIMONS13-e1600 MTGALVANIZED LOYAL LAUREN1:36.77 
2004DECEMBER FESTIVAL HURDLEG1MACS JOYJESSICA J. HARRINGTON6-f16 FBRAVE INCA HARDY EUSTACE3:57.50SF. 6R. 3-2-3
2004MORGIANA HURDLEG2HARCHIBALDNOEL MEADE11-f16 FBACK IN FRONT MACS JOY4:01.50YS, 5R, M: 1-HD-25
2004PRIX ROSE DE MAI TRINITY JOYRICHARD GIBSON1-n2100 MTSUPER LINA MISS FRANCE32:19.53SAINT-CLOUD
2004ROCHESTOWN STAKES MAN O WORLD2-s6 FJOYCE8 CLASH OF THE ASH1:14.10 
2004SUTHERN ACCENT STAKES LESLIES LOVE14-f6 FJOYCE ANN CIELO GIRL1:11.23 
2004SUPHANG3ALWAYS JOY31900HIGH COURT6 GRAS STORM  
2004SOUTHERN CROSS STAKESG3NOTHING BUT SILK6-b1000 MSYMPHONY OF JOY SILVER ARC (JRD)
2003AJC SURROUND STAKESG2BOLLINGER2G. WATERHOUSE2-c1400MBUMPTIOUS3 SUNDAY JOY1:23.17 
2003MILADY BREEDERS CUP HANDICAPG1AZERILAURA M. DE SEROUX1-l8.5 FENJOY7 TROPICAL BLOSSOM1:41.87 
2003GRAN PREMIO DE POTRANCASG1HALO OLAM. A. GARCA6-f1600MDALE LUNFA JOYING21:33:65 
2003AUSTRALIAN OAKSG1SUNDAY JOY16-c2400 MTSHOWER OF ROSES2 BRAMBLE ROSE22:32.42 
2003STC ROSEHILL GUINEASG1HELENUS43-o2000MMUMMIFY SUNDAY JOY2:02.73 
2003PISTOL PACKER HANDICAPMUMS GOLDCHRIS LANDICINI, JR.4-m8.5 FUNIQUE OPPORTUNITY RUN FOR JOY1:46.06TRACK: FAST
2003W.H. STOCKS STAKESG3SUNDAY JOY16-c1600MLIBERTY ROSE MONDE SPECIAL1:36.81 
2003MARTHA WASHINGTON STAKESG3DERRIANNE1-c8.5 FCHIC JOY TWINING AND DINING1:46.53 
2003KUROSHIO HAI JOYFUL HAYATE5-h1790MNIKE GERMANE T K TSUYOSHI1.53.2 
2003TTA SALES FUTURITYNEXT BANDITW. BRET CALHOUN14-a5 FFULL MOONS ARISIN JOYJET TRACK: FAST
2003ASCOT GRADUATION BREEDERS CUP H JOYRIDE5BARBARA HEADSA48.5 FFUTURE FLASH NIHILATOR1:48.19TRACK: SLOPPY
2003KYOTO HIGH-JUMP STEEPLECHASEG2WIN MARVELOUS13-c3930 MTCOOL JOY MEJIRO RAIDEN4:28.50ALL 6 STARTERS FINISHED
2003KYOTO JUMP STAKESG3WIN MARVELOUS13-c3170 MTCOOL JOY MEJIRO RAIDEN3:36.0011 OF 14 STARTERS FINISHED
2003TOKYO HIGH-JUMPG2DAIWA DUR1-x3300MT(STEEPLECHASE)WIN MARVELOUS COOL JOY3:39.3ALL 14 STARTERS FINISHED
2003CRITERIUM DE LYON JOURSANVAULTALAIN DE ROYER-DUPRE6-b1600MTRINITY JOY NAKAMTI  
2003PRIX HEROD JOYCE6HORST STEINMETZ22-a1400 MTCHOPOULOU SOUTHERN QUEEN71:23.10DEAUVILLE
2003DERBY DU LANGUEDOC BOUTHANJ.CL. ROUGET2-d2400MALOST MONJOYAU TOULOUSE LA CEPIERE
2003CLASICO ECUADORG2DUVETS16-g1600 MTQUESTION7 LORES JOY1 33 92 
2003CLASICO UBERTO F. VIGNARTG2LORES JOY9-g1200 MTINTERSEMBRADOR TABASCO WEST  
2003CLASICO URBANO DE IRIONDO LORES JOY9-g1400 MTSALTENITA2    
2003CLASICO REPUBLICA FEDERACION DE BRASILG3ABROQUELADO3-f1600 MT  LORES JOY  
2003PRO OR CON HANDICAPSHALINICRAIG DOLLASE6-a8 FSERENE IN SEATTLE JENNAS JOY1:39.59 
2003GLADNESS STAKES MOMENTS OF JOY2RAE GUEST20-c14 FDISCREET BRIEF PROMPT PAYMENT33:02.77INAUGURAL RUNNING AS GLADNESS S.
2003AMBASSADOR OF LUCK HANDICAPRUN FOR JOYJOHN S. MCCASLIN4-m7 FUNIQUE OPPORTUNITY MUMS GOLD1:22.82TRACK: FAST
2003NIJUYOMMANGOKU SHO WATER DOUGC101900MJOY FLIGHT3 EISHIN DOTHAN2:04.5 
2003TAKEYORIWAKE SHO NAMURA KOKUO7-c1400MJOY FLIGHT3 ZENNO SPIRIT1:29.6 
2002PISTOL PACKER HANDICAPBETTYS HATRICHARD E. DUTROW, JR.4-r7 FRUN FOR JOY GOLDEN LAKE31:23.68TRACK: FAST
2002AUSTRALIAN CUP CARNIVAL STAKES ROHATYN1-o1000MJOY FAY FAY GOTRICE:58.58 
2002CLASICO OLD MANG3MY MASTER3-h1400 MTQUESTION7 LORES JOY  
2002VEUVE CLICQUOT STAKES YELL2181100MINNOVATION GIRL JOY FAY FAY1:04.39 
2002BAMS PENNY STAKESGLOBAL FINANCEJERRY DUTTON16-g6 FMARKET GARDEN3 JOYOUSLY21:11.20TRACK FAST
2002CLASICO ESPANA JOYITA42-g1000 MT     
2002NIJUYOMMANGOKU SHO JOY FLIGHT37-c1900MWAKA SHOGUN MAKKEN LEADER2:03.5 
2002BECK AUTO GROUP TURF SPRINT HANDICAP NUCLEAR DEBATEDARRELL J. VIENNA4-m5 FJOYFUL TUNE BOOTS ON SUNDAY0:55.74TURF: GOOD, BY 1 L.
2001MIL GUINEASG1TRIPLE JOY28-c1600MSAWSAN4 ITALIA NUOVA1:36.401/09/2001; RAN 10
2001PREMIO TANTEO DE POTRANCASG1SENORA CLAUDIA2-f1500MSE ME ACABO TRIPLE JOY21:29.8JUN.23; RAN 15
2001NEW HAMPSHIRE SWEEPSTAKES HANDICAPG3HAPWILLIAM I. MOTT1-k9 F ()GANDER FLASH OF JOY1:46.32TURF: FIRM
2001BTC TOMMY SMITH SLIPPER SUNDAY JOY16-c1200MSIR BREAKFAST SUPER RACER  
2001FORD CHAMPAGNE STAKES LEEU7-d1000MJOY FAY FAY VALIDIFY0:58.64 
2001CLASICO SALVADOR HESS RIVEROSG2SAWSAN49-g1500 MTTRIPLE JOY2 CHEMINADE2  
2001CLASICO JOSE SAAVEDRA BAEZAG3TRIPLE JOY28-c1500MCHEMINADE2 SAWSAN4  
2001TRULY BOUND HANDICAP GOLD FOR MY GALMANUEL A. ESTEVEZ23-b8.5 FBEJOYFULANDREJOYCE KNIGHT WOMAN1:46.09TRACK: FAST
2001SAM MCCRACKEN MEMORIAL HANDICAP BEN SPEEDINPAUL PARISI, JR.1-x8.5 FSPOOF FLASH OF JOY1:45.14TURF: FIRM
2001HANDICAP DRUID RITZ BOSS2-g1000 MTJOYITA4    
2001LANSDOWN FILLIES STAKES RED MILLENNIUMALAN BERRY13-e5 FIVORYS JOY TOTAL LOVE1.02.60 
2001TAKEYORIWAKE SHO EISHIN GRANTS11-c1400MMAKKEN LEADER JOY FLIGHT31:28.8 
2001HOLLY BEACH STAKES IRVINGS BABYTODD A. PLETCHER14-c9 FINN BETWEEN MEGHANS JOY1:52.71WON BY 5 L.
2000CAROUSEL STAKES UNDER THE RUGJAMES W. MURPHY4-r9 FMEGHANS JOY KATHERINE OF ASCOT1:51.57TRACK: MUDDY
2000SANTA MONICA HANDICAPG1HONEST LADYROBERT J. FRANKEL6-d7 FKALOOKAN QUEEN ENJOY THE MOMENT1:21.45 
2000BONNIE MISS STAKESG2CASH RUND. WAYNE LUKAS13-c8.5 FDEED I DO BEJOYFULANDREJOYCE1:44.11NK,HD
2000JOE NAMATH HANDICAPG3DOMINIQUES JOYWILLIAM I. MOTTA58.5 FCIRCUS CHARMER PICO TENERIFFE1:39.91NSR
2000P.J. OSHEA STAKESG2KENS JOYGARY NEWHAM4-n2400MMAKE MINE MAGIC YIPPYIO2:28.7 
2000SUWANNEE RIVER HANDICAPG3PICO TENERIFFETODD A. PLETCHER4-m9 FDOMINIQUES JOY CRYSTAL SYMPHONY1:47.83 
2000LOUISIANA CHAMPIONS DAY LADIES STAKESBEJOYFULANDREJOYCETHOMAS M. AMOSS368.5 FKNIGHT WOMAN MIDGE TOO1:44.60 
2000EASTER CUP KENS JOY4-n2100MMY DUKE PEDROS GALLANTE2:09.70 
2000ROCKINGHAM BREEDERS CUP HANDICAP DOMINIQUES JOYWILLIAM I. MOTTA58.5 FRUTHIAN NANAS TOY1:43.69TURF: FIRM
2000DUBAI AIRPORT WORLD TROPHY IVORYS JOYKEN IVORY4-p5.15 FEASTERN PURPLE ANDREYEV1:00.33 
2000SICKLES IMAGE STAKESJOY OF BRANDYRICHARD RETTELE13-c6 FFOREIGN COUNTRY2 JUST TRICKS1:16.37SLOPPY, AT GREAT LAKES DOWNS
2000EATONTOWN HANDICAPG3RECICLADARICHARD E. MANDELLA4-n8.5 FMUMTAZ3 DOMINIQUES JOY1:44.34 
2000RAMSAY HEALTH CARE HANDICAP KENS JOY4-n1820MPAULS FOLLY CELESTIAL ABBY1:50.80 
2000OREGON OAKS MIRACLES DREAMHAROLD JONES9-f8.5 FLESLEY JOY MS GENTRY1:49:889 STARTERS; WON BY 2 LENGTHS (JRD)
2000AKI NO KURA (NAGOYA) RINRINSKY161600MRUBY NO KAGAYAKI JOY FLIGHT31:42.2 
2000TRULY BOUND STAKES GOLD FOR MY GALMANUEL A. ESTEVEZ23-b8.5 FBEJOYFULANDREJOYCE KNIGHT WOMAN1:46.09RUN JAN. 5, 2001
1999NATALMA STAKESG3MEMAS TURNING REDCHARLENE SMITH78 FCRYPTIC RESPONSE GERONIMOS JOY1:35.821ST DIV
1999A GLEAM HANDICAPG2ENJOY THE MOMENTWILLIAM B. SPAWR12-g7 FSNOWBERG WOODMANS DANCER1:21.20 
1999ATHENIA HANDICAPG3ANTONIETTEJOSEPH P. SCHLICH13-c8.5 FDOMINIQUES JOY PROSPECTRESS31:41.89AT AQUEDUCT
1999LAS FLORES HANDICAPG3ENJOY THE MOMENTBILL SPAWR12-g6 FTOMORROWS SUNSHINE CLOSED ESCROW1:08.55 
1999RANCHO BERNARDO HANDICAPG3ENJOY THE MOMENTWILLIAM B. SPAWR12-g6.5 FSNOWBERG STOP TRAFFIC1:15.97 
1999VALIANT PETE HANDICAPENJOY THE MOMENT12-g6 FCHAMPS STAR PEACH FLAT1:08.80 
1999EAST CAPE DERBYG3ENJOY THE SHOW2282400M     
1999PRIX DE LA PORTE DE MADRID MASALARIANALAIN DE ROYER-DUPRE14-c2400MPHRYGIEN MOUNTJOY2.34.00CHANTILLY
1999JACKIE WACKIE HANDICAP BORN MIGHTY2JUDSON VAN WORP20-a8.5 FFLASH OF JOY AURORAL21:40.80TURF: FIRM
1999SPANGOVER STAKESJOY AND WONDERJERRY S. SPARKS16-h6 FSWEET ON FLAPPER CAPWELLS TURN1:10.98TRACK: FAST; , - FINAL RUNNING
1999AMBASSADOR OF LUCK HANDICAPANOTHER BETTYGUADALUPE PRECIADO98.5FARTYSVIRGINIAGIRL RUN FOR JOY1.43. 529 R. M- 1 1/2- 1/2- 8 1/2 ARTYSVIRGINIAGIRL FAV. [4-5] AND HWT. [119]
1998TURF CLASSIC STAKESG1JOYEUX DANSEURALBERT M. STALL, JR.79 FLASTING APPROVAL HAWKSLEY HILL1:48.14TURF: FIRM, 8R, M-3 1/4, NK, 3/4
1998EXPLOSIVE BID HANDICAPG2JOYEUX DANSEURALBERT M. STALL, JR.79 FMARTINIQUAIS HOLLIES CHIEF1:49.30FM, NSR, 9R, M-6
1998THE METROPOLITAN HANDICAPG1IN JOYMENT2-c2600MDORIEMUS JOSS STICKS2:45.71 
1998COLIN STEPHEN QUALITYG3IN JOYMENT2-c2400MBOZEMAN BACKDROP2:32.21 
1998FAIR GROUNDS BREEDERS CUP HANDICAP JOYEUX DANSEURALBERT M. STALL, JR.79 F ()CHORWON BOY STUFF1:50.607R, 5-3-
1998ILLINOIS CORONET STAKESWILL HENRYS JOY9-f8 FCHRYSALIS HOUSE EXCITING FANFARE  
1998STC WINTER HANDICAP BLAZING FLIGHT32-j1300MLITTLE LUCIFER AL MANSJOY1:19.67 
1998PRIX DE LAVRE MOUNTJOYJEAN-MICHEL DE CHOUBERSKY4-m2400 MTVEZING FONTEVRAULT2:44.30CHANTILLY
1998NEWCASTLE GOLD CUPG2JOSS STICKSROBERT L. PEARSE52400 MTRONZINO2 IN JOYMENT2:30.86 
1998COL. E. R. BRADLEY HANDICAP JOYEUX DANSEURALBERT M. STALL, JR.78.5 F (ABT)JAUNATXO HOLLIES CHIEF1:44.80TURF: FIRM - 8R, 7 1/2, 1, 1 1/2
1997APPLETON HANDICAPG3MONTJOY1-n8.5 FMIGHTY FORUM ELITE JEBLAR1:39.88FIRM - M-NECK
1997FORT MARCY HANDICAPG3INFLUENTHOWARD M. TESHER108.5 FSLICIOUS MONTJOY1:47.59 
1997RIVER CITY HANDICAPG3SAME OLD WISHROBERT A. BARBARA15-a9 FABORIGINAL APEX JOYEUX DANSEUR1:50.90TURF: GOOD
1997TANFORAN HANDICAPG3RIVER FLYER9-f8.5 FARRIVEDERCI BABY JOY OF GLORY1:43.74 
1997THE MINSTREL STAKESG3RAMOOZBEN HANBURY16-b8 FBURDEN OF PROOF ETERNAL JOY1:38.80 
1997CLASSY N SMART STAKES BLUE AND REDSID C. ATTARD148.5 FNORTHERN HILITE SILVER JOY1:42.60 
1997STC SOUTHERN CROSS FINAL THE RAND26-c1500MRIPPER2 AL MANSJOY1:29.48 
1997SURROUND STAKESG2DASHING EAGLE4-n1400MASSERTIVE LASS2 PRICELESS JOY1:21.85 
1997QANTAS CUP BEAUTIFUL ZOE4-l1800 MTJOYFUL TUNE2 CAESARS SISTER1:49.42 
1997NEAT N TRIM UNIFORMS STAKES ROSAS JOY81000 MTTOY CAROUSEL PERLE120:57.89 
1997CAMAREROG2SUNSHINE THREATRAFAEL SOLANO4-m1400 MTDONA DIANA MISS JOYUDAS1:26.20 
1997CONEY ISLAND STAKESFLY OVER EARLYNEIL KAUFMAN4-r6 FJOY AND WONDER SWEET RAISIN1:14.60TRACK: MUDDY
1996PREMIO PRESIDENTE DELLA REPUBBLICAG1HOLLYWOOD DREAMUWE OSTMANN3-j2000MNEEDLE GUN MONTJOY2:06.40 
1996PRIX DAUMALEG3JOYEUSE ENTREEALAIN DE ROYER-DUPRE16-h1600MDISSERTATION NAWAL1:39.10LONGCHAMP
1996SCOTTISH CLASSICG3MONTJOYPAUL COLE1-n10 FMUSETTA DESERT SHOT2:10.07 
1996DIADEM STAKESG2DIFFIDENTSAEED BIN SUROOR21-a6 FLUCAYAN PRINCE LEAP FOR JOY1:15.36NOW GII
1996PRINCE OF WALES STAKESG2FIRST ISLANDGEOFF WRAGG1-w10 FMONTJOY TAMAYAZ2:02.76 
1996PREMIO OMENONIG3LEAP FOR JOYJOHN GOSDEN1-l1000MBRAVE EDGE HEVER GOLF ROSE0.58.90 
1996PHOENIX SPRINT STAKESG3DARING DESTINYKARL R. BURKE1-w6 FFARHANA LEAP FOR JOY1:13.50 
1996VILLIERS STAKESG2TOUCH OF FORCE22-a1600MNICKS JOY2 PERSIAN FLYER1:34.03 
1996LOUISIANA DOWNS HANDICAPG3LOST SOLDIERBOBBY C. BARNETT1-x8.5 FNORTHERN SPY JOY OF GLORY1:46.60TURF: YIELDING
1996ALL-AMERICAN HANDICAPG3