Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board Horse: ladder 
Stakes Race Search Result
Race Name:


Year Race Grade Winner Trainer Winner Fam. Dist.2nd3rdTime Comment
2011MARYLAND MILLION DISTAFF STARTER HANDICAPCALL OF A LIONCHARLES L. FROCK2-s8 FON BOARD CHARADE LADDER TO THE MOON1:40.02FAST, 12R, M: NO-2-
2002MR. PROSPECTOR HANDICAPG3HOOK AND LADDERJOHN C. KIMMEL4-m6 FKIPPERSCOPE REDS HONOR1:09.69 
2001FOREST HILLS HANDICAPG2DELAWARE TOWNSHIPBENJAMIN W. PERKINS, JR.4-c6 FHOOK AND LADDER YONAGUSKA1:09.49 
2001GULFSTREAM PARK BREEDERS CUP SPRINT HANDICAPG2HOOK AND LADDERJOHN C. KIMMEL4-m7 FTRIPPI ROLLIN WITH NOLAN1:21.85TRACK FAST
2001CARTER HANDICAPG1PEEPING TOMPATRICK L. REYNOLDS97 FSAY FLORIDA SANDY HOOK AND LADDER1:21.334TH STRAIGHT WIN
1999SERLBY STAKES MAYLANEALEC C. STEWART4212 FBADAAYER SALMON LADDER2:44.67 
1999CHESTER STAKES SALMON LADDERPAUL F. I. COLE4-m13.4 FKADAKA THE GLOW-WORM2:57.34 
1999ST. SIMON STAKES (PERPETUAL STAKES)G3SIGNORINA CATTIVAJOHN DUNLOP8-c12 FSALFORD EXPRESS SALMON LADDER2:45.02 
1998DOONSIDE CUP STAKES LARGESSE2JOHN BERRY22-d11 FSALMON LADDER REDBRIDGE2.28.83 
1997PREMIO FEDERICO TESIOG2PAPERINGLUCA CUMANI9-c2200 MTSALMON LADDER PAY ME BACK2:12.50TURF: GOOD - NCR - 6R, M-3, 4-1/2
1996WINTER HILL STAKESG3ANNUS MIRABILISSEED BIN SUROOR7-f10 FSALMON LADDER STORM TROOPER2:09.10 
1996SEPTEMBER STAKESG3SACRAMENTMICHAEL STOUTE20-c11 FSALMON LADDER ELA-ARISTOKRATI2:19.58 
1996STEVENTON STAKES WALL STREET2SAEED BIN SUROOR13-c10 FSALMON LADDER MAGELLAN22.01.29 
1996CUMBERLAND LODGE STAKESG3WALL STREET2SAEED BIN SUROOR13-c12 FSALMON LADDER PRIOLINA2:31.09 
1996ST. SIMON STAKESG3SALMON LADDERPAUL COLE4-m12 FKUTTA EVA LUNA22:39.69 
1996GLORIOUS STAKES SALMON LADDERPAUL COLE4-m12 FMIDNIGHT LEGEND BETTER OFFER22.33.65 
1981MEMSIE STAKESG2SILVER BOUNTY24-c1400 MTTOP OF THE LADDER LAWMAN21:27.60 
1976THANKSGIVING DAY HANDICAP CLASSY SURGEONTHOMAS H. BLINCOE1-h8.5 F  STEPLADDER2  
1976EL CAJON STAKESWOOD GREENTHOMAS A. PRATTA48.5 FSAMBURU2 STEPLADDER21:43.80 
1973NEW YORK BREEDERS FUTURITY STAKESTOP OF THE LADDER2DANIEL CONWAY JR4-f6 F     
1932WASHINGTON PARK HANDICAP GOLD STEP2SHELDON H. FAIRBANKS3-m6 FSILVERDALE3 LADDER1:12.00TRACK: FAST
1931JENNINGS HANDICAP LADDERJACK R. PRYCE10-a6 FHAPPY SCOT RIP VAN WINKLE1:11.60 
1931PREAKNESS STAKES MATEJAMES W. HEALY22-a9.5 FTWENTY GRAND LADDER1:59.00FAST - 4TH: EQUIPOISE
1931WITHERS STAKES JAMESTOWNA. JACK JOYNER98 FLADDER CLOCK TOWER1:36.60 
1930GRAND UNION HOTEL STAKES JAMESTOWNA. JACK JOYNER96 FNOVELIST3 LADDER1:11.80 
1930GRAB BAG HANDICAP SUN MEADOWTHOMAS D. RODROCK4-m6 FLADDER SURF BOARD21:12.20WON BY A NOSE
1920HAMILTON CUP BONDAGECLYDE S. PHILLIPS6-a10 FCLAYMORE10 LADDER OF LIGHT2:05.80 
1920SOVEREIGN HANDICAPLADDER OF LIGHTJOSEPH H. DOANEA18 FST PAUL AZRAEL61:41.00TRACK: FAST
1919KINGS PLATE STAKESLADDER OF LIGHTJOSEPH H. DOANEA110 FDOLEFUL HONG KONG92:09.40TRACK: SLOW
1918KINGS PLATE STAKESSPRINGSIDE2EDWARD WHYTEA210 FLADDER OF LIGHT MAY BLOOM22:08.80