2024 | AINTREE HURDLE | G1 | IMPAIRE ET PASSE | W P MULLINS | 4-r | 20 F | BOB OLINGER
|
LANGER DAN2 | 5:18.37 | |
2024 | CORAL CUP HANDICAP HURDLE | G3 | LANGER DAN2 | DAN SKELTON | 3-i | 2M 5F | BALLYADAM2
|
SHANBALLY KID | 5:32.44 | SFT, 21R, 3 1/2, 1 1/4, SHD |
2023 | RAS AL KHOR | G3 | AL SUHAIL | CHARLIE APPLEBY | 13-e | 1400M | SAN DONATO
|
INTERNATIONALANGEL | 1:21.46 | |
2023 | LUMIERE AUTUMN DASH | | KAISER MELANGE | EIJI NAKANO | 13-c | 1000M | FIRE DANCER13
|
SIN CITY11 | 57.30 | |
2023 | CORAL CUP HANDICAP HURDLE | G3 | LANGER DAN2 | DAN SKELTON | 3-i | 2M 5F | AN EPIC SONG
|
CAMPROND | 5:14.46 | S, 26R, HD, NK |
2022 | OAK TREE STAKES | G3 | OSCULA2 | GEORGE BOUGHEY | 14-b | 7 F | INTERNATIONALANGEL
|
SAMAHRAM | 1:25.64 | |
2022 | YUNUS EMRE | G3 | CAKIRDAGLI | T.DOĞAN | 1-g | 2000M | FULL THROTTLE13
|
LANGERON | 2.02.17 | |
2022 | PRIX MAURICE ZILBER | | GOLDISTYLE | C LAFFON-PARIAS | 22-d | 1400M | INTERNATIONALANGEL
|
WOOTURN | 1:18.21 | |
2022 | PRIX QUINCEY | G3 | TEMPUS4 | ARCHIE WATSON | 8-h | 1600M | INTERNATIONALANGEL
|
KENNELLA | 134.94 | |
2022 | FLEUR DE LYS FILLIES STAKES | | QUEEN AMINATU | WILLIAM HAGGAS | 1-e | 8F | ROMAN MIST3
|
INTERNATIONALANGEL | 1:35.69 | |
2021 | MARTIN PIPE CONDITIONAL JOCKEYS HANDICAP HURDLE | | GALOPIN DES CHAMPS | W P MULLINS | 1-w | 20.5 F | LANGER DAN2
|
FLOUEUR | 4:59.70 | GS, 22R, 2 1/4, 9, 3/4 |
2021 | UHB SHO | | ANURADHAPURA | KIYOSHI HAGIWARA | 6-e | 1200M | TAISEI AVENIR
|
KAISER MELANGE | 1:08.8 | |
2019 | HAKODATE SPRINT STAKES | G3 | KAISER MELANGE | EIJI NAKANO | 13-c | 1200M | ASTER PEGASUS
|
TOWER OF LONDON6 | 1:08.4 | |
2019 | SHUNRAI STAKES | | VIP LIVELY | HISASHI SHIMIZU | 18 | 1200M | REGINA FORTE
|
KAISER MELANGE | 1:07.7 | |
2015 | OVAL SPRINT | G3 | LASER BULLET | KIYOSHI HAGIWARA | 1-l | 1400M | LEBAISERDELANGE
|
TAGANO TONNERRE | 1:26.3 | |
2012 | GRAN PREMIO NACIONAL AUGUSTO B. LEGUIA | G1 | LA HOJA SECA | FELIX BANDA | 3-d | 2600 MT | CUBAGE
|
LADY SOLANGE | 2:40.73 | |
2012 | COCKED HAT STAKES | | MICHELANGELO6 | JOHN H. M. GOSDEN | 9-c | 11 F | EXPENSE CLAIM
|
PERENNIAL8 | 2:24.61 | |
2012 | NEWMARKET STAKES | | NOBLE MISSION2 | HENRY R. A. CECIL | 1-k | 10 F | MARINERS CROSS
|
MICHELANGELO6 | 2:11.45 | |
2012 | GORDON STAKES | G3 | NOBLE MISSION2 | HENRY R. A. CECIL | 1-k | 12 F | ENCKE2
|
MICHELANGELO6 | 2:37.02 | |
2012 | ST. LEGER STAKES | G1 | ENCKE2 | MAHMOOD AL ZAROONI | 22-d | 14.60 F | CAMELOT20
|
MICHELANGELO6 | 3:03.81 | GOING GOOD |
2011 | CLASICO DERBY NACIONAL | G1 | FLY LEXIS FLY | | 1-x | 2400 MT | INVICTUS6
|
LADY SOLANGE | 2:32.80 | |
2011 | CLASICO ENRIQUE AYULO PARDO | G1 | CATIBEL | JAIME BUENO | 1-w | 2000 MT | CUBAGE
|
LADY SOLANGE | 2:09.60 | M: 1½-1¾-5 |
2011 | GRAN PREMIO NACIONAL | G1 | LANGE3 | | 16-e | 2500 MT | VAL CHAMP
|
CATCH THE WELLS | 2:37.64 | VAL CHAMP DQ 1ST -> 2ND |
2009 | PRIX GASTON DE BATAILLE | | MALBERAUX | | 14-c | 6200 MT | NARVINE SALE
|
LANGE DU BOULAY | | |
2006 | PRIX ANJOU-LOIRE CHALLENGE | | IMPOSANT3 | | 1-e | 7300 MT | ICLAN DE MOLIèRES
|
LANGE DU BOULAY | | |
2004 | SYDNEY GENDELMAN MEMORIAL HANDICAP | | BRENTS CHALLANGER | | 3-o | 8.5 F | BRENTS VICTORY
|
BENS REFLECTION | 1:42.40 | |
2004 | SAMUEL HANDICAP | | JUST MICHEL | MICHAEL W. NANCE | 1-l | 6 F | MERCERS LAUNCH
|
BRENTS CHALLANGER | 1:12.56 | NK 12-1 OVER .30 |
2004 | BUCKEYE NATIVE HANDICAP | | HANKS RIB | | 9-e | 8.5 F | BRENTS CHALLANGER
|
WOODBURNER | 1:43.60 | |
2004 | RUFF/KIRCHBERG MEMORIAL HANDICAP | | COUNT ON MY WORD | | 5-i | 10 F | BRENTS CHALLANGER
|
QUIET SOUL | 2:06.18 | |
2003 | RUFF/KIRCHBERG MEMORIAL HANDICAP | | NATES RIB | C. BATES | 22-c | 10 F | BRENTS CHALLANGER
|
SCOUT ME | 2:03.05 | TRACK: FAST; AS RUFF/KIRCHBERG MEMORIAL H. |
2002 | STARLIT STAKES | | SMOKIN BEAU | NICK LITTMODEN | 1-b | 6 F | ROYAL MILLENNIUM
|
MADAME BOULANGERE | 1.10.13 | |
2002 | WOODCOTE STAKES | | THE BONUS KING | MARK JOHNSTONE | 11-g | 6 F | MONSIEUR BOULANGER
|
ONE LAST TIME | 1:12.71 | |
1987 | FLEET TREAT STAKES | | TOULANGE | DANIEL L. HENDRICKS | 9-e | 7 F | IRISH LORDS MISS
|
BEAUTIFUL BROOKE | 1:22.40 | |
1982 | MWTURC MANAWATU CUP | G3 | LANGELAND | | 4-b | 2200M | CAUCUS5
|
PEAK3 | 2:20.1 | |
1982 | TENDERKIST CUP | | NOBLE AIR4 | | 2-b | 2000M | LANGELAND
|
TOMATIN PURPLE | 2:02.4 | |
1981 | GEELONG CUP | | ALLEZ BIJOU | | 18-a | 2400M | LANGELAND
|
FIND THE GOLD | 2:33.1 | |
1981 | OWENS TROPHY RACE | G3 | LANGELAND | | 4-b | 2100M | DEBS MATE
|
EPILOGUE4 | 2:14.1 | |
1980 | THOMPSON HANDICAP | | LANGELAND | | 4-b | 1600M | GOLDEN RHAPSODY3
|
VARNAMO | 1:37.1 | |
1980 | TANTEO DE POTRILLOS | G1 | MICHELANGELO5 | | 2-n | 1500 MT |
|
| | |
1969 | BOLSZOJ VSEROSSIJSKIJ PRIZ | | LANGET | | 2-n | 2400 MT |
|
| | |
1969 | RUSSIAN ST. LEGER | | LANGET | | 2-n | 2800 MT |
|
| | |
1956 | CLASICO MANUEL QUIMPER | | BOULANGER | ALEJANDRO HERNANDEZ | 8-i | 1500 MT |
|
| | SAN FELIPE |
1934 | DUKE OF EDINBURGH HANDICAP | | FLANGE3 | CAPTAIN BOYD ROCHFORT | 3-l | 12 F | CORONADO3
|
| | |
1931 | LIVERPOOL SUMMER CUP | | FLANGE3 | | 3-l | 12 F | SIX WHEELER
|
AUTUMN TINTS2 | | |
1926 | CLASICO DERBY NACIONAL | G1 | GOLPE2 | SANTIAGO FERRANDO | 9 | 2000 MT | SOLANGE19
|
BRISTOL17 | | |
1923 | PRIX MAURICE DE GHEEST | | GRILLEMONT | F. WILLIAMS | 14 | 1400 MT | ORANGE PEEL3
|
SOLANGE3 | | |
1923 | PRIX DE ROYALLIEU | | POMARE3 | FRANCK CARTER | 11-b | 2600M | ORANGE VERTE
|
SOLANGE11 | | |
1923 | PRIX DU ROND POINT | | DAUPHIN6 | ROBERT DENMAN | 12-f | 1700 MT | SOLANGE11
|
IMPARTIAL6 | | |
1923 | PRIX FILLE DE LAIR | | SOLANGE11 | | 13-b | 2000M | ORIANE
|
| | 3° JABOURG |
1921 | PREMIO PARIOLI | | TORCICOLLO | | 5 | 1600 MT | MICHELANGELO
|
| | 3° PRINCETON |
1921 | DERBY ITALIANO | | MICHELANGELO | FEDERICO TESIO | 2-w | 2400M |
|
LORD ALLAN | 2:37.00 | 2° PRINCETON |
1921 | GRAN PREMIO DITALIA | | MICHELANGELO | FEDERICO TESIO | 2-w | 2400M |
|
| | |
1921 | ST. LEGER ITALIANO | | MICHELANGELO | | 2-w | 2900 MT |
|
| | |
1920 | PREMIO AMBROSIANO | | HAVRESAC2 | | 8-h | 2000 MT | MICHELANGELO
|
DIADOCHOS | | |
1920 | CRITERIUM NAZIONALE | | MICHELANGELO | | 2-w | 1200 MT |
|
| | |
1905 | DEUTSCHES DERBY | | PATIENCE3 | CHARLES PLANNER | 22-c | 2400 MT | FESTINO
|
MICHELANGELO3 | 2:37.10 | |
1888 | PRIX VANTEAUX | | VERVEINE2 | FRED CARTER | 7-c | 2000 MT | FOLIE8
|
SOLANGE2 | | |
1888 | PRIX DE DIANE | | SOLANGE2 | RICHARD CARTER SR | 7-d | 2100 MT | WIDGEON3
|
IO14 | 2:23.60 | |