Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board Horse: lark 
Stakes Race Search Result
Race Name:


Year Race Grade Winner Trainer Winner Fam. Dist.2nd3rdTime Comment
19886ELLENSBURG RODEO HANDICAP LARKS LEGACY1-t6 F     
2021CTT & THOROUGHBRED OWNERS OF CALIFORNIA HANDICAP NEIGE BLANCHELEONARD POWELL2-d11 FRED LARK3 TAPWATER2:17.45TURF FIRM [8 RAN]
2021GOLDEN POPPY HANDICAP ALTEA12MICHAEL W MCCARTHY11-f8.5 FRED LARK3 COLONIAL CREED1:43.18HD]
2021SANTA ANA STAKESG3GOING TO VEGASRICHARD BALTAS4-p10 FMUCHO UNUSUAL RED LARK32:00.80BY 3 3/4 LENGTHS
2021ATLANTIC JEWEL STAKES ZOUZARELLA22-d1200MLARKSPUR RUN LITERARY MAGNATE1:12.12 
2020RACING POST CHASEG3MISTER MALARKYC TIZZARD13-a24 FBLACK CORTON SAMETEGAL6:05:20GS, 14R, 9F, 2-Ż-1Ż
2020PEGASUS JUMP STAKES STEEPLECHASE MEISHO DASSAIYUJI IIDA16-h3350MMEADOWLARK3 LE PERE NOEL3:42.0 
2020DEL MAR OAKSG1RED LARK3P GALLAGHER19-c9 FCALIFORNIA KOOK WARRENS SHOWTIME1:48:64TURF FIRM [10 RAN]
2020NIIGATA JUMP STAKESG3FEUERWERKYASUTOSHI IKEE4-r3250MMEADOWLARK3 K T CLEVER3:30.7 
2020WILSHIRE STAKESG3TOINETTE10NEIL DRYSDALE17-b8 FRED LARK3 QUERELLE61:35.20TURF FIRM [5 RAN]
2019HANSHIN JUMP STAKESG3MEADOWLARK3MITSURU HASHIDA9-f3140MTHINKING DANCER2 SATONO EMERALD3:29.8 
2018TANABATA SHOG3MEADOWLARK3MITSURU HASHIDA9-f2000MMEINER SAGE POWER POCKET2:00.8 
2017CASSIOPEIA STAKES AMERICAS CUP10HIDETAKA OTONASHI17-b1800MGUANCIALE2 MEADOWLARK31:53.4 
2017MIYAKOOJI STAKES DANON MAJORSHINSUKE HASHIGUCHI1-n1800MCLARITY CITY MEADOWLARK31:49.0 
2017ANDROMEDA STAKES BLACK BAGOMAKOTO SAITOH8-g2000MSTRONG TITAN MEADOWLARK32:01.4 
2017ASCOT GRADUATION STAKES WISE MARKET2PHILIP HALL8-g8.5 FDAY RAIDER SHERIFF CLARKE1:46.42TRACK FAST [9 RAN]
2015CLASICO JULIO CASTRO RUIZEL DISTINTO24-p2000MHIGH SPIRITS3 CLARK GABLE2:04.36  
2015PREMIO PRIMAVERA HERNAN BRAUN PG3EL FARAON4M. MEDINA T.2-f2000MCLARK GABLE SALTO DEL PRINCIPE 2:00.48  
2015DIARIO EL MERCURIO AGUSTIN EDWARDS R. EL FARAON4M. MEDINA T.2-f2000MPORTO FINO4 CLARK GABLE1.59.03 
2015CLASICO I. MUNICIPALIDAD DE SANTIAGO CLARK GABLEPATRICIO BAEZA A.2-n1700 MTUMAMICHI BUM BUM CHIQUIBUM1:44.61 
2014GENERAL J. M. CARRERAG3CLARK GABLEJUAN PABLO BAEZA2-n1800MSTRAIGHT UP7 EL DISTINTO21.52.10  
2014ARTEMIS STAKESG3KOKORONO AITOMOHITO OZEKI14-f1600MLETS GO DONKI TOSEN LARK1:34.4 
2014HYOGO JUNIOR GRAND PRIXJAJAUMA NARASHISATOSHI KOKUBO1-s1400MOYAKODAKA TOSEN LARK1:26.4JPN-II
2014CLASICO EJERCITO DE CHILE CLARK GABLE2-n2000MBRIOSSO TIN TON2.03.60  
2013PARK HILL STAKESG2THE LARK6MICHAEL L. W. BELL6-e14.60 FPHIZ ALTA LILEA3:08.95 
2013SWETTENHAM STUD FILLIES TRIAL STAKES WINSILIJOHN GOSDEN1-n10 FCRUCK REALTA THE LARK62.11.74 
2013EPSOM OAKSG1TALENT9RALPH M. BECKETT11-d12.04 FSECRET GESTURE THE LARK62:42.00 
2012CLASICO PREPARACION LUIS COUSINO S. HIGH SPIRITS3CARLOS R. BAGU14-f2000MYEPETTO CLARK GABLE2:00.42WON BY 1ż L.
2012MIDLANDS GRAND NATIONAL MASTER OVERSEER13-c33.5 FMAJOR MALARKEY BALLYFITZ  
2011ALYDAR STAKES AWESOME PATRIOTROBERT A. BAFFERT269 FUNCLE SAM6 CLARKE LANE1:50.52FAST
2010PRIX RICHARD ET ROBERT HENNESSY KLARKMARC ROLLAND4-r4300 MTQUEZAC DE LA ROQUE BAMBI DU RHEU5:44.00 
2009HAROLD C. RAMSER SR. HANDICAPG3APRIL PRIDE2JAMES M. CASSIDYA18 FCENTURY PARK3 STARLARKS1:34.02TURF FIRM
2009SAN CLEMENTE HANDICAPG2STARLARKSPATRICK GALLAGHER78 FSTRAWBERRY TART3 HAMEILDAEME1:33:82TURF FIRM
2009LA BREA STAKESG1EVITA ARGENTINAJOHN W. SADLER9-f7 FSTARLARKS AMAZED BY GRACE1:21.78TRACK FAST
2008MASTER DIGBY STAKESNAUGHTY NEW YORKERPATRICK J. KELLY78.32 FR CLEAR VICTORY RUN WITH THE LARK1:43.99FT, 4R, M- 12╝
2008TRI-STATE FUTURITYSON OF A BEARLEE COUCHENOUR327 FSTOWE WHITE CLARKE COUNTY1:28.11 
2008CLASICO VENEZUELA (ROU) STONE3JORGE GUTIERREZ15-d1100 MTHEARTY ANGEL AZ DE CLARK1:05"361 CPO. - 1 CPO.
2008CLASICO BENJAMIN GOMEZ STONE3JORGE GUTIERREZ15-d1200 MTPOTRI VELOZ AZ DE CLARK1:11"37HCO. - 6 CPS.
2008HENRY COLLINS MAIDEN CLAIMING HURDLE CLOSERTOYOURHEARTTODD WYATT9-b2⅜ MILESZOZIMUS3 MEADOW LARKING4:55.60YG. 9R, 4F. 3ż-65Ż-75
2008RED MILLS TRIAL HURDLEG2CATCH MEE. J. OGRADY3-o16 FJAZZ MESSENGER LARKWING4:01.00SF. 10R, 9F. 4Ż-1╝-2
2007BEWLEYS HOTELS IRISH STALLION FARMS EBF MARES HURDLEG3GRANGECLARE LARKDESSIE T. HUGHES1918 FSHUIL ARIS BLAZING SKY4:16.50GD. 13R, 12F. 2Ż-Ż-3
2006G.P. TAăA CIDADE MARAVILHOSAG3JOTABE CLARK1-j2400M     
2006BEWLEYS HOTELS IRISH STALLION FARMS EBF MARES HURDLEG3BROGELLAFRANCES M. CROWLEY2-u18 FCHICAGO VIC GRANGECLARE LARK4:16.10GD. 24R, 23F. 2-Ż-4
2006IRISH STALLION FARMS EBF (MARES) NOVICE HURDLEG3GRANGECLARE LARKD T HUGHES1920 FSHUIL ARIS CHOMBA WOMBA4:40.90GD. 14R, 13F. SH-2Ż-2Ż
2005LONSDALE CUPG2MILLENARYJOHN DUNLOP1-l15.5 FDISTINCTION6 SONGLARK23:22.71 
2005CLASICO JOSE MARTINELLI GOMEZ HERTALPABLO GRANA4-m1000 MTEXPERT LARK LAKES EXPLORER0:58.891/2 - 2 CPS.
2005GRAN PREMIO MARONASG2EXPERT LARKGUSTAVO VERGARA1-j1000 MTLAKES EXPLORER HERTAL0:58.101CPO 1/2 - 1/4
2005CLASICO MERCOSUR EXPERT LARKGUSTAVO VERGARA1-j1000BELA DA TOCA RADIO CONTINENTAL0:59"40CBZ. - 2 CPS. 3/4
2005CLASICO PEDRO INDART DENIS EXPERT LARKGUSTAVO VERGARA1-j1100 MTRADIO CONTINENTAL LADY BILLY1:05"243 CPS. - 2 CPS 3/4
2005FENWOLF STAKES LANDN STARSJAMIE POULTON1-l16 FLARKWING SENDINTANK3:24.26NEWMARKET, GD, 9/24,10R, M-1.25, 1.25, 1.5
2005PONTEFRACT CASTLE STAKES SONGLARKSAEED BIN SUROOR2-o12 FSHASTYE ASTROCHARM2:35.36INAUGURAL RUNNING
2004CLASICO FRANCIA (R.O.U.) EXPERT LARKGUSTAVO VERGARA1-j1100TRIKY ELEKTRA101:06"223/4 - 3 CPS.
2004OFFICE QUEEN STAKES LADYINAREDDRESSJAMES P. HATCHETT20-b8.5 FALARKANDADOVE AMERICAN MISS21:48.75TRACK: FAST
2004CLASICO ASOCIACION DE CRIADORES DE S.P.C. RIALTA2APARICIO MENDEZ1-l1200 MTEXPERT LARK SAUCA1:12.401 CPO. 1/4 - 2 CPS. 1/2
2004CLASICO PERU (R.O.U.) LUTON2IVO PEREYRA1-w1100 MTEXPERT LARK CHE MONTEVIDEO1:04"98HCO. - 1 CPO. 1/4
2004CLASICO ANTONIO, ANTONIO J. Y CIRO MATTOS EXPERT LARKGUSTAVO VERGARA1-j1000 MTHERTAL GREAT COMBAT1:04"435 CPS.
2004CLASICO VERONA RIDOTTAMARIO GONZALEZ4-d1200MMANTLE MONARCA EXPERT LARK1:11:151 CPO. 1/2 - 1 CPO 1/4
2004CLASICO MERCOSUR SPEECHER GIRLJUAN ETCHECHOURY10-c1000LALA LARK MANTLE MONARCA1:04"242 CPS. 1/4 - 1 CPO.
2004CESKOMORAVSKA CENA NEMAK EUROPE LARK9PETR REGNARD19-c1400 MTHERETIC3 BOLDING1.28,33 
2004CLASICO ANDRES FOLLE YLLA EXPERT LARKGUSTAVO C. VERGARA1-j1100 MTTRIKY RIALTA21:04.866 CPS. 1/2 - 1/2
2004GRAN PREMIO GRAN CRITERIUMG1FRUGAL LARKC. PELLAGATTA23-a1600MFORTY MIRAGE FLY BY WEST1:35.68 
2004BARBARA SHINPOCH STAKES A CLASSIC LIFEGRANT FORSTER1-r8 FCHARMING COLLEEN HAVEN A LARK1:36.20 
2003GP MAJOR SUCKOWG1NORWAY BOYA. MENEGOLO1-h1000 MTLITTLE BIG LARK KINGS LOVE0:56.10 
2003UAE DERBYG2VICTORY MOON2MICHAEL F. DE KOCK62000 MTSONGLARK INAMORATO2:02.45TRACK: FAST
2003CATCHARISINGSTAR STAKES HORAH FOR BAILEYSTEVEN STANDRIDGE4-n5 FDIANTHUS3 ALARKANDADOVE1:00.91INAUGURAL RUNNING - TRACK FAST
2003CASSIDY STAKES ZAKS PRECOCIOUSWILLIAM P. WHITE10-a6 FALARKANDADOVE HORAH FOR BAILEY1:13.30TRACK: FAST
2003JOSEPH A. GIMMA STAKESCAPESIDE LADYTODD A. PLETCHER2-n7 FFAIT ACCOMPLI5 CLARKSBURG QUEEN1:23.90TRACK: MUDDY
2003MAID OF THE MIST STAKESCAPESIDE LADYTODD A. PLETCHER2-n8 FSCHEMER4 CLARKSBURG QUEEN1:41.37TRACK: GOOD, BY A NK
2002IDEE - FESTA - RENNEN LA DANEHARRO REMMERT9-e1800 MTWALZERKOENIGIN SONG OF LARK1:50.99 
2002PRIX THOMAS BRYONG3SONGLARKANDRE FABRE2-o1600MSYLVESTRE OUPOUKAYE1:47.00 
2002JAPAN TROPHY RACE FLYING SPARKS6-e2218 MTLOTTERY PRIZE SAILORS LARK22:16.00 
2002G.P. PRES. SILVIO ALVARES PENTEADOG3OSSANHAIVAN QUINTANA1-p2000MFUGA CERTA IVANA LARK2.03.409 
2001FURL SAIL HANDICAP MIMIS TIZZYHAROLD G. WILLIAMS9-f8 FNATURALLY WILD ALPINE AT CLARK1:39.70SWITCHED TO DIRT - TRACK: SLOPPY
2001PREIS DES LANDKREISES RASTATT SONG OF LARKHORST STEINMETZ14-f1500MLA GUAPA3 BONDING1:30,932-YO
2000TAKING RISKS STAKES LIGHTNING PACESJOHN ROBB4-k8.5FCLARKS CLONE EASTOVER1.44. 616R. M- 5 1/4- 8- 1 CROSSPATCH FAV. [EVEN MONEY] FINISHED 4TH
2000PRIX CARAVELLE MEADOWLARKFRANCOIS ROHAUT2-d2000MLA CIBELES JOHA TOULOUSE LA CEPIERE
1999GP ADHEMAR DE FARIA E ROBERTO GABIZO DE FARIAG3LIBERTADOR-LARK1-e1000MFROM CARSON CITY QUARTIER NOIR55"6 
1999FINGER LAKES JUVENILE FILLIES STAKESBIDS FEMME9-f6 FITS A LARK RAPUNZELL  
1999ROYAL NORTH STAKESG3HIDE THE BRIDEJOSEPH F. WALLS4-r6 FPROSPECTIVE ROSIE HEAVENLEY LARK1:10.61 
1998FIESTA MILE STAKESMASTERYS GAMBLETOMMIE MORGAN16-c8 FCLARKS KEEPER FORTUNATE SMILE1:36.55TURF FIRM
1997DEMOISELLE STAKESG2CLARK STREETWILLIAM M. BADGETT, JR.4-m9 FSOFT SENORITA MERCY ME1:53.98 
1997VACAVILLE HANDICAP STEWS BLESSINGCHARLES J. JENDA23-b6 FCARRIE CAN LARK CREEK1:09.207R, M: 1Ż-Ż-3
1997MENLO PARK HANDICAP CARRIE CANFORDELL FIERCE136FTANJA LARK CREEK1.09. 618 R. M- NK- 2 1/2- 1 JUST LOOKN FAV.[6-5] FINISHED 4TH
1997SELIMA STAKESG3CLARK STREETWILLIAM M. BADGETT, JR.4-m9 FMERCY ME COPELANS ANGEL1:56.00SLPY, 7R, M-7, Ż, Ż
1996MY DEAR STAKES DIABLOS PEACEDAVE VELLA4-m5 FDOVER SNOW LARKWHISTLE0:58.00 
1996PRINCESS ELIZABETH STAKESNAVAJO PEARLDANIEL VELLA8-k8.5 FLARKWHISTLE BARBED WIRE1:49.80 
1996SHADY WELL STAKES LARKWHISTLEROGER ATTFIELD9-e5.5 FSUNDOWN SERENADE MIDNIGHTONTHEOASIS1:06.00 
1996ADIRONDACK STAKESG2STORM SONGNICHOLAS P. ZITO1-o6.5 FLAST TWO STATES LARKWHISTLE1:17.60BY 6 L.; DH FOR 3RD W/ EXCLUSIVE HOLD
1996HARRIS FARM STAKESHOEDOWN B GOODRICARDO PEREZ4-n8FURONUROWN HUNDRED DOLLARKISS1.35. 94AT BAY MEADOWS TURF-FIRM
1995ARAO DERBY TOKACHI LAURIE14-a2000MKILLY THAAL LARK NORTHERLY2:21.0 
1995NATALMA STAKESG3PLATINUM BLONDEWILLIAM I. MOTT9-f8 FHEAVENLEY LARK SPEEDY SUZY1:38.20TURF: GOOD - 1ST DIVISION
1995TAKEYORIWAKE SHO RAINBOW GINZA4-d1400MHAGINO MILLIONAR NICE LARK1:30.2 
1994MEDIEVAL MAN HANDICAP COURT LARKMICHAEL PETRO16-g5FCOLORFUL CREW FLYING AMERICAN56. 94TURF-FIRM WINNER FAV. [9-5] AND CO-HWT. [118]
1994SUBARU STAKES EISHIN RAIJINY. DAZAI121400MHEISEI SILVER NICE LARK1:23.8 
1993WOLF HILL STAKES MY FRENCHMANJAMES W. MURPHY205 FCOURT LARK INAGROOVE0:55.858R, M: 2╝-1-2╝
1993OCEAN HOTEL STAKES TSUNAMI SPANGLERRONALD TAYLOR23-b5 FMY FRENCHMAN COURT LARK55. 377 R. M- 2- 3 1/4- NO WINNER FAV. [6-5]
1993SIRIUS STAKES YUKI TOP RUNMASARU SAYAMA7-c1200MNICE LARK TAMA BIG HOPE1:08.6 
1993FANTASIA STAKESCREOLE COUNTESSJAMES E. HODGESA16 FNEVER SELL A LARK REPEAT ROYALTY1:11.60 
1992HACKWOOD STAKES MONTENDREMATT MC CORMACK11-d6 FNOTLEY BIT OF A LARK1:17.20 
1992AMERICAN BEAUTY STAKES LARKS LADYLARRY R. ROBIDEAUX, JR.9-c6 FREINA RUNAWAY FAIR LADY1:10.60TRACK: FAST
1992SPRING FEVER STAKES NURSE DOPEYWILLIAM H. FIRES5-h6 FMAMA SIMBA LARKS LADY1:10.00TRACK: FAST
1992BET TWICE HANDICAP LIGATURERONALD L. BENSHOFF21-a8.5 FCOURT LARK LOGARITMO1:40.20TURF: FIRM, 9R, M: 5ż-Ż-NK
1992GRAN PREMIO CARLOS PELLEGRINIG1POTRI PECOSME AHUMADA8-i2400 MTAPRIL TRIP OBJECTIVE LARK2:22.80TURF: FIRM
1992EGE DERBISIG3NATIVE PROCIDAREFİK ÍZT▄RK1-m2400 MTALARKO HOW CAN I GO2.36.03 
1992CLASICO EDUARDO CASEYG2OBJECTIVE LARK6-x2200 MT     
1992F.LUTFU KARAOSMANOGLU ALARKOSEBATİ DUMAN8-c1200 MTKINGSCOTE4 PLAY BOY41.12.37 
1990PRIX SAINT-ROMANG3PIGEON VOYAGEURANDRE FABRE16-h1800MCLARK STORE REZAIYEH2:01.5LONGCHAMP
1990MATRON STAKESG1MEADOW STARLEROY S. JOLLEY16-g7 FVERBASLE CLARK COTTAGE1:22.80ESR BY 6 LENGTHS
1990ANSETT STAKES LINDEN LARK16-e1200M     
1989MINNESOTA DERBYA NICE LARK2-o8.32 F     
1989LIKELY EXCHANGE STAKES DEGENERATE GALISAAC MAUPIN23-b6 FTHREE HOUR LARK LEMHI LOVE1:11.20 
1988SPUR STAKES HAPPYASALARK TOMASJACK C. VAN BERG4-r8.5 FFIRE THE SHOT QUICK BOB  
1988EL CONQUISTADOR STAKES HAPPYASALARK TOMASJACK VAN BERG4-r8.5 F     
1988G.P. DERBY PARANAENSE AS DE LARKCARLOS CESAR CARLINDO6-f2400MAHRIMAN6 PALM-BEYL TRIPLE CROWN WINNER
1988KENTAHTEN HANDICAP RIOS LARKLOWELL T. STEVENS1-c8.5 FKINGS RIVER WOP WOP1:43.20NCR
1988SUPER DERBYG1SEEKING THE GOLDCLAUDE R. MCGAUGHEY III5-c10 FHAPPYASALARK TOMAS LIVELY ONE2:03.80NK, 4TH PRIVATE TERMS. PRIMAL LR
1988BOSSIER CITY HANDICAP HAPPYASALARK TOMASJACK C. VAN BERG4-r8.5 FGLOBAL LAW PILOTS THUNDER  
1988PRELUDE STAKES PRIVATE TERMSCHARLES H. HADRY8-c9 FHAPPYASALARK TOMAS JIMS ORBIT1:51.40NK
1988ROBERT F. CAREY MEMORIAL HANDICAPG3NEW COLONYCHARLIE STUTTS22-a9 FRIOS LARK BANK FAST1:47.60 
1988CAMDEN HANDICAP FEELING GALLANTJAMES E. PICOU1-m9 FTOP GUEST RIOS LARK  
1988KING EDWARD GOLD CUP HANDICAPG2YANKEE AFFAIRHENRY L. CARROLL8-i8.5 FRIOS LARK CAROTENE1:45.401ST DIVISION
1988LOUISVILLE HANDICAP FIRST PATRIOTJOHN GERBAS, JR.12-b9 FRIOS LARK UNCLE CAM1:51.80TURF: FIRM
1987ELKHORN STAKES MANILALEROY S. JOLLEY16-g9 FLIEUTENANTS LARK ROYAL TREASURER1:48.40TURF: FIRM - NCR
1987TURF CLASSIC STAKES MANILALEROY S. JOLLEY16-g9 FVILZAK LIEUTENANTS LARK1:48.80TURF: FIRM - INAUGURAL RUNNING
1987LEXINGTON STAKESG2MILESIUSRICHARD J. LUNDY1-j10 FYUCCA3 RIOS LARK2:03.20 
1987HAWTHORNE DERBYG3ZAIZOOMHARVEY L. VANIER5-g9.5 FSIR BASK RIOS LARK2:09.80 
1987LADY SLIPPER STAKESCHRYSTAL LARKHOSS INMAN166 F   1:12.40 
1987SIR IVOR STAKES RIOS LARKHOWARD M. TESHER1-c8.5 FTURKARO DIPLOMATIC CORPS2 BY A NK,
1986BAZE HANDICAP NEED WINNERS NAME6 FMUCKLEDEEDUN LARKS LEGACY  
1986MICHIGAN MILE AND ONE-EIGHTH HANDICAPG2ENDS WELLROBERT J. REINACHER, JR.3-d9 FPURPLE MOUNTAIN VALIANT LARK1:49.4038TH RUNNING
1986KENTAHTEN HANDICAP RIOS LARKLOWELL T. STEVENS1-c8.5 FKINGS RIVER WOP WOP1:43.20NCR
1986SALVATORE MILEG3JYPJOHN J. TAMMARO III12-b8 FMINNEAPPLE VALIANT LARK1:35.80 
1986ELKHORN STAKES LIEUTENANTS LARKHOWARD M. TESHER1-c9 FLEPRECHAUNS WISH MAJESTIC JABOT1:54.60GOOD, INAUGURAL RUNNING
1986UNITED NATIONS HANDICAPG1MANILALEROY S. JOLLEY16-g9.5 FUPTOWN SWELL LIEUTENANTS LARK1:52.60NCR
1986ROCHESTER CUP HANDICAP NEED WINNERS NAME8.5 FMIDWAY CIRCLE VALIANT LARK  
1986BLUE LARKSPUR STAKES LIEUTENANTS LARKHOWARD M. TESHER1-c8.5 FLIGHTNING LEAP EXCLUSIVE PARTNER1:41.20TURF: FIRM
1986HAWTHORNE BUDWEISER BREEDERS CUP HANDICAP LIEUTENANTS LARKHOWARD M. TESHER1-c8 F (▒)EXPLOSIVE DARLING RACING STAR1:36.20 
1986MARINE STAKES WOLARKPAT COLLINS12-b8.5 FTROOPER JOHN JAMMED PRINCE1:45.40 
1986CLIFF HANGER STAKESG3EXPLOSIVE DARLINGLOUIS M. GOLDFINE2-o8.5 FEQUALIZE LIEUTENANTS LARK1:40.00NCR
1986WASHINGTON D.C. INTERNATIONAL INVITATIONAL STAKESG1LIEUTENANTS LARKHOWARD M. TESHER1-c10 FDANCE OF LIFE PALACE MUSIC2:09.001/2L. SF 37-1
1986FIVE STAR FLIGHT STAKES DERBY HATGARY C. CONTESSA9-b8.32 FDONS CHOICE VALIANT LARK1:43.60 
1986FORT MARCY HANDICAPG3ONYXLYJOHN P. CAMPO4-m8.5 FEQUALIZE LIEUTENANTS LARK1:42.20 
1986GARRISON HANDICAP LIEUTENANTS LARKHOWARD M. TESHER1-c8.5 FTRI FOR SIZE SALEM DRIVE1:41.00 
1985NEW HAMPSHIRE SWEEPSTAKES HANDICAP ADMIRAL WHISKERSWILLIAM M. COMBEE, JR.4-m9 FVERBARCTIC VALIANT LARK1:50.00 
1985ASTARITA STAKESG2GUADERYJAN H. NERUD4-r6.5 FMUSICAL LARK2 IM SWEETS1:17.00WON BY 5 L.
1985NORRISTOWN HANDICAP TEN GOLD POTSGIL H. ROWNTREE2-w9 FVALIANT LARK FLIGHT OF TIME2 INAUGURAL RUNNING; WON BY 6 L. 3RD STRAIGHT WIN
1985FIVE STAR FLIGHT STAKES MERU208 FVALIANT LARK MEDIEVAL FASHION1:37.40 
1985SCHUYLERVILLE STAKESG3IM SPLENDIDJAMES J. TONER5-j6 FMUSICAL LARK2 FAMOUS SPEECH1:10.80MY NO
1985SPINAWAY STAKESG1FAMILY STYLED. WAYNE LUKAS8-c6 FMUSICAL LARK2 NERVOUS BABA1:12.00TRACK: SLOPPY
1985MATRON STAKESG1MUSICAL LARK2SIDNEY J. WATTERS, JR.9-f7 FFAMILY STYLE IM SWEETS1:24.00TRACK: FAST; NK,2 1/2,NO
1985GRANDE PREMIO CRUZEIRO DO SULG1GRISON2F. SARAIVA16-a2400MARACATU IMPRUDENT LARK2:26.2 
1985MONMOUTH HANDICAPG1SPEND A BUCKCAM M. GAMBOLATI1-s9 FCARR DE NASKRA VALIANT LARK1:46.80NTR NO. RUMPTIOUS DQ 3 TO 6. CAREER FINALE
1985GP DIANAG1DIMANE7-a2000MSERIKIB JANES LARK  
1985SACAJAWEA HANDICAP WOMAN IN SPACEHARRY JOHNSON9-e9 FSILK CHIFFON RENEES LARK1:49.80TRACK: FAST
1985INAUGURAL HANDICAP NEED WINNERS NAME6 F  LARKS LEGACY  
1985GOVERNORS SPEED HANDICAP APACHE LARK116 F    RUN NOVEMBER 11 1984
1985HIMBA TOKYO TIMES HAIG3WESTERN FIVE13-c1600MSHADAI LARK TAKARA STEEL1:35.0 
1985SALVATOR MILE HANDICAPG3VALIANT LARKHENRY L. CARROLL9-c8 FPATS ADDITION RUMPTIOUS1:36.00 
1985MILITIA HANDICAP TEN GOLD POTSGIL H. ROWNTREE2-w8.5 FVALIANT LARK PATS ADDITION1:45.40AT PHILADELPHIA
1984INAUGURAL HANDICAP LARKS LEGACY1-t6 FPIC OMORN MUCKLEDEEDUN  
1984OREGON DERBY LARKS LEGACY1-t9 F     
1984MANTA HANDICAP DONTSTOP THEMUSICRANDALL W. WINICK16-c8.5 FKARYNS LARK CLEAR AS CRYSTAL1:42.80KARYNS LARK CAREER FINALE
1984PREVIEW HANDICAP LARKS LEGACY1-t8.5 F     
1984DAN CASTLE HANDICAPLARKS LEGACY1-t6 F     
1984HOPEFUL HANDICAP LARKS LEGACY1-t8.5 F     
1984STUYVESANT HANDICAPG2VALIANT LARKHENRY L. CARROLL9-c9 FPUNTIVO BOUNDING BASQUE1:51.404TH LEROY S. (HWT)
1984EL CONEJO HANDICAP PREMIERSHIPLAZARO S. BARRERA1-x5.5 FHAUGHTY BUT NICE CHIP OLARK1:03.401ST DIVISION
1984GOVERNORS SPEED HANDICAP APACHE LARK116 F     
1984E. B. JOHNSTON STAKESKARYNS LARKRONALD W. ELLIS208.5 FVIGORS LADY AGITATED LADY1:46.00 
1984PORTLAND MEADOWS MILE HANDICAP CHUM SALMONLARRY D. ROSS9-e8 F  APACHE LARK  
1984NEW HAMPSHIRE SWEEPSTAKES HANDICAP VALIANT LARKHENRY L. CARROLL9-c9 FDIXIELAND BAND VERBARCTIC1:49.80 
1984GRANDE PREMIO HENRIQUE POSSOLOG1BRETAGNE3G. F. SANTOS7-a1600 MTJOLARKA  1:34.40TURF: FIRM
1983OREGON DERBYBROKERS LARKM.D. JONES13-c9 FRAH RAH RAH2    
1983PEGASUS HANDICAPAPACHE LARK116 F     
1983JEFFERSON CUP HANDICAP PRON REGARDHENRY W. STEELE, JR.1-o9 FLE COU COU WHITESBURG LARK1:51.60TRACK: FAST
1983ROYAL GLINT STAKES VALIANT LARKHENRY L CARROLL9-c6 FINNER REM ROLLODKA  
1983GREY LAG HANDICAPG3SING SING2H. ALLEN JERKENS8-g9 FFABULOUS FIND LARK OSCILLATION1:50.20 
1983AQUEDUCT HANDICAP FORT MONROESIDNEY J. WATTERS, JR.1-k8.5 FLARK OSCILLATION FABULOUS FIND1:42.40NTR
1983MIOLAND HANDICAPAPACHE LARK118F     
1983SHAM STAKES REINVESTEDPANCHO MARTIN9-f9 FLARK OSCILLATION OTTER SLIDE1:52.00TRACK DULL
1983STYMIE HANDICAPG3SING SING2H. ALLEN JERKENS8-g9 FLARK OSCILLATION FORT MONROE1:51.00 
1982TREVOSE STAKES 2ND DIVISION FUNNY VIKING1-w6.5FJOES KATIE BEAN PIXIE LARK  
1982INAUGURAL HANDICAP APACHE LARK116 FMUSICAL BOY    
1982YAKIMA MILE HANDICAP NEED WINNERS NAME8 F  APACHE LARK  
1982FUKUSHIMA KINEN NEO KEYSTONE11-f2000MDAIWA LARK LOM CHARING2:04.2 
1982PORTLAND MEADOWS MILE HANDICAP NEED WINNERS NAME8 F  APACHE LARK  
1982MIDLAND HANDICAPAPACHE LARK118F     
1982PEGASUS HANDICAPAPACHE LARK116 F     
1981SUSANS GIRL HANDICAP- KEYSTONE ERNESTINE2CHARLES PEOPLES3-e8.5 FMISTY MALARKY AVERELL ENTRY 1ST & 3RD
1981SUSQUEHANNA HANDICAP PASSOLYNWILLIAM H. TURNER, JR.6-a8.5 FPHOEBES PHANCY MISTY MALARKY  
1981ASSAULT HANDICAP RELAXINGANGEL A. PENNA, SR.1-x9 FSTIFF SENTENCE LARK OSCILLATION1:51.80TRACK: FAST
1981GOVERNORS SPEED HANDICAP APACHE LARK116 F     
1981OREGON BREEDERS CHAMPIONSHIP HANDICAPAPACHE LARK118.5 FBIG COUGAR DECEPTION DECISION  
1981SILVER SPUR HANDICAP APACHE LARK118 F     
1981AQUEDUCT HANDICAP IRISH TOWERSTANLEY M. HOUGH2-e8.5 FDR BLUM LARK OSCILLATION1:44.60 
1980MOD STAKESWARTIME ADMIRALKERNEY HANCOCK1-l6 FTYSONS MIRACLE EARLES LARK  
1980OMAHA GOLD CUPG3WONDER LARK4-r8.5 FSUMMER ADVOCATE SUN CATCHER  
1980GP SAO PAULOG1DARK BROWNABADIO CABREIRA13-c2400 MTBIG LARK MIRANDOLE2:27.30 
1980G.P. MINISTRO DA AGRICULTURAG2BIG LARK2-n2400 MT  ARTUNG2:31.60TURF: FIRM
1980GRANDE PREMIO BRASILG1BIG LARKABADIO CABREIRA2-n2400 MTBARONIUS DARK BROWN2:30.30 
1980LIBERATION HANDICAP GRECIAN VICTORYROBERT W. CAMAC20-a6 FFINE PROSPECT MISTY MALARKY  
1980WESTCHESTER HANDICAPG3NICE CATCHFRANK I. WRIGHT3-l8 FARDALUAN LARK OSCILLATION1:36.80TRACK: SLOW, M: HD-NO
1980PRIX DE POMONEG3GOLD RIVERALEC HEAD22-d2700 MTMARIELLA LARKLAND3:00.80 
1979NTV HAI GOLD LARK6-a2000MVENTURE KOTOBUKI HAKU TOZAN2:04.4 
1979PRINCESS DOREEN HANDICAP ABOLD DAMETIMOTHY J MUCKLER12-d8.18 FMELODY LARK PEACE ANGEL  
1979GOLDEN POPPY HANDICAP BECAME A LARKMICHAEL C WHITTINGHAM16-h8.5 FDESIGNER MISS INNUENDO3  
1979GRANDE PREMIO BENTO GONCALVESG1GARVECLOVIS DUTRA20-c2400 MTTHE LAST BIG LARK2:37.40 
1979WALTER HAIGHT HANDICAP HEMPTS LARKJAMES P. SIMPSON9-e9 FHORATIUS POLE POSITION  
1979G.P. OSWALDO ARANHAG1BIG LARK2-n2400 M (T)   2:29.1 fm 
1979G.P. PRES. SILVIO ALVARES PENTEADO EPOPESEDUARDO GOSIK1-g2000MBABY LARK2 ARUMBA2.03.2/10 
1979GRANDE PREMIO PARANAG1INANIASE. M. BUENO8-a2400 MTBIG LARK  2:42.00 
1979GRANDE PREMIO 14 DE MAR´┐ŻOG3TIBETANOWILLON MAZALLA3-i2400 MTMAUSER BIG LARK2:34TURF: FIRM
1979CHOU CROUTE STAKES MELODY LARK2-e6 FPLAIN AND FANCY    
1979SPACE NEEDLE HANDICAP NEED WINNERS NAME6.5 FPRINCELY LARK SPACE PATROLLER  
1979GRANDE PREMIO BRASILG1APOREFRANCISCO SARAIVA3-i2400 MTSUNSET9 BIG LARK2:26.00 
1979TANIGAWADAKE STAKES LOVELY TOSHOTAMEO TOYAMA13-e1600MASAKA LARK HIRO WILD1:35.7 
1979OAKLAND HANDICAP [2ND DIVISION] PRINCELY LARK208.5F     
1979G.P. MINISTRO DA AGRICULTURAG3BIG LARKABADIO CABREIRA2-n2400 MTLAUGHING BOY3 RIADHIS2.31.1/10 
1979G.P. PIRATININGAG2JETON2GILBERTO L. FERREIRA1-o2000MBIG LARK  2.03.3/10 
1978SEATTLE SLEW HANDICAP TRIPLANEWILLIAM FINDLAY14-f8 FPOWER RONI PRINCELY LARK1:37.60TRACK: FAST
1978GRANDE PREMIO JOCKEY CLUB BRASILEIROG1SUNSET910-d3000 MTBIG LARK DRENACO3:06.60 
1978SIRASAGI SHO MUSASHI POINT31900MTRUTH LARK TAKEHO MOUTIERS2:00.2 
1978GRANDE PREMIO CRUZEIRO DO SUL EARPA. P. SILVA19-a2400 MTBIG LARK CHUBASCO42:29.10 
1978WHITE ROSE STAKES 2ND DIVISION VARISITY QUEENEDWARD J LOEFFLER5-j8.5FFASHODA MISTY MALARKY BROKE MAIDEN
1978G.P. PRESIDENTE DO JOCKEY CLUB ZIMBAREGETULIO CAIRES12-g2000 MTBIG LARK ETITO2.06.4/10 
1978GRANDE PREMIO BRASILG1SUNSET9A. MIRANDA10-d2400 MTEARP BIG LARK2:25.005TH: TIBETANO, WITH G.MENESES UP
1978G.P. PRES. RAFAEL A. PAES DE BARROSG3BIG LARKPEDRO NICKEL2-n2400 MTZEMARIO TIBETANO2.32.3/10 
1978BALDWIN STAKES B W TURNERL. ROSS FENSTERMAKER14-d6.5 F (▒)O BIG AL PRINCELY LARK1:14.00 
1978JOSHUA GREEN H PRINCELY LARK206.5 F     
1978ARCADIA HANDICAPG3EXCELLERCHARLES WHITTINGHAM21-a10 FSOLDIERS LARK TACITUS2:01.20MAIN TRACK
1978WALTER HAIGHT HANDICAP CHATIJAMES W. MURPHY10-d9 FHEMPTS LARK PRESTO PRESTO  
1978CONVENIENCE STAKES GRAND LUXEWILLARD PROCTOR4-g8.5 FGRANDE BRISA BECAME A LARK1:42.80 
1978G.P. PARANAG1RIADHISL.C.LIZ8-i2400 MTBIG LARK JETON2  
1978G.P. BENTO GONCALVESG1JETON2LOIR MACHADO1-o2400 MTBIG LARK EARP2:31.00 
1978LA ZANZARA STAKES TELFERNER9-b10 F  BECAME A LARK  
1977TRI-STATE FUTURITYFIGHT FOR GOLDHUBERT (SONNY) HINE16-h7 FANTIQUARIAN3 MISTY MALARKY1:27.4016TH RUNNING, CHARLES TOWN
1977SACRAMENTO HANDICAP SILVERLARKEDWIN J. GREGSON13-e8 FPLACE DAUPHINE CANNOT TELL A LIE  
1977ROAMER HANDICAPG2SOLDIERS LARKVICTOR J. NICKERSON8-f9.5 FCOME AWAY WITH ME FRAMARCO1:59.20 
1977G.P. ANTONIO T. DE ASSUMPCAO NETTO ENVAIDECIDAPEDRO NICKEL14-f1800MBABY LARK2 ARIRI1.52 
1977KNICKERBOCKER HANDICAP (2ND. DIV.)G3KEEP THE PROMISEFLOREANO FERNANDEZ10-a10 FSOLDIERS LARK STAR SPANGLED2:04.40 
1977BRIGADIER GERARD STAKESG3JELLABYH. RYAN PRICE13-a10 FROAN STAR LARKHILL2  
1977SUMMER HANDICAP (NAGOYA) HARD LARK24-g1400MGREY LUMBER HASSHO KATSUMI1:28.5 
1977GREEN CARPET STAKESBOLD SAILINGDONALD O LESHER12-b8 FCHALLENGE THE LARK BIG ZIP  
1977DAIHEIGEN SHO LARK DATER3-o1800MSTAMFORD9 JIM PARNA1:52.7 
1976GOLDEN POPPY HANDICAP NICE TO HAVEC. B. HIXON19-a8.5 FSILVERLARK OUR FIRST DELIGHT1:43.00 
1976YERBA BUENA HANDICAP OUR FIRST DELIGHTJERRY M. FANNINGA111 FGRACEFUL BANNER LARKING PARTY2:16.40 
1976RIO GRANDE KINDERGARTEN FUTURITY GOLD SCOUTHERB ROBERTS3-n5.5 FKRISTIS LARK   BEAT THE BOYS
1976RIO GRANDE FUTURITYNEED WINNERS NAME6 FKRISTIS LARK    
1976SHAKER HEIGHTS HANDICAPMIKE THE KNIGHT12-b8.5 FLOTS OF LARK JUG O GIN1:47.60 
1976BEULAH KINDERGARTEN STAKESCOMMISSIONER GABEWILLIAM E. ADAMS8-f6 FSARDONIC CHALLENGE THE LARK UNDEFEATED 5-5
1976ASPIRANT STAKESCHALLENGE THE LARK14-d6 FSARDONIC THE GREAT ZELINSKI  
1976PRIX GONTAUT-BIRONG3LARKHILL21-l2000MKASTEEL BLUE VERMILLION 4 & UP
1976OHIO HERITAGE STAKESCOMMISSIONER GABEW. E. (SMILEY) ADAMS8-f6 FDOCTOR KURT CHALLENGE THE LARK1:10.80NSR
1976JUVENILE MILE STAKESCHALLENGE THE LARK14-d8 FSARDONIC YESIR NOSIR1:44.60 
1976RUIDOSO THOROUGHBRED FUTURITY NEED WINNERS NAME6 F  KRISTIS LARK  
1976CLEVELAND GOLD CUP STAKESFIRST LT WACKLESLIE J. WILEY, JR.1-c9 FLOTS OF LARK OHIO CREME1:54.80 
1976VETERANS DAY STAKES IN A TRANCEH. STEWARD MITCHELL78.32FSUPER BOY LARKS TUNE  
1976SAN JUAN BAUTISTA HANDICAP NEED WINNERS NAME8.5 FSILVERLARK CANNOT TELL A LIE  
1976ERIE CANAL STAKESCOMMISSIONER GABEW. E. (SMILEY) ADAMS8-f6FCHALLENGE THE LARK OHIO HICKORY  
1976AICHI HAI HARD LARK24-g2000MTOKAN TAKESHIBA ROAD CUP2:00.91ST. DH
1976KABUTOYAMA KINEN RYU FUBUKI5-h1600 MTHOSHINO ASUNARO HARD LARK21:39.90 
1976OREGON STALLION STAKESNEED WINNERS NAME6 FLARKS DANDY2    
1976SACRAMENTO HANDICAP NEED WINNERS NAME8 F  SILVERLARK  
1976SOUTHERN OHIO HANDICAPLOTS OF LARK2-o8.5 FRUFF N IRISH JOE DIME  
1976FUKUSHIMA DAISHOTEN KANE OE1-w1800MHARD LARK2 OREGON CITY21:48.6 
1975HIALEAH TURF CUP HANDICAPG2OUTDOORSJOHN W. RUSSELL1-x12 FBARCAS BUFFALO LARK2:27.40 
1975OREGON FUTURITY-PORTLAND MEADOWSSKIPPER BUCK12-b5FLARKS DANDY2    
1975MT ADAMS STAKES SKIPPER BUCK12-b5FLARKS DANDY2    
1975PALM BEACH HANDICAPG3BUFFALO LARKJOSEPH M. BOLLERO16-g8.5 FSNURB IRISH STRONGHOLD21,645 12R, 1ST-2ND ETW 126
1975BOUGAINVILLEA HANDICAP (2ND. DIV.)G2LONDON COMPANYLEROY S. JOLLEY5-i9.5 FBUFFALO LARK SHADY CHARACTER1:53.00 
1975GULFSTREAM PARK HANDICAPG1GOLD AND MYRRHWILLIAM B. WILMOT9-f10 FPROUD AND BOLD BUFFALO LARK2:01.80BY A NK
1975EIJO SHO LARKS KINGC81800MYAKUSHI RAIS NITTO ASUKA1:55.0 
1975ARLINGTON HANDICAPG2ROYAL GLINTGORDON R. POTTER1-x9.5 FZOGRAFOS BUFFALO LARK1:55.80NTR, ON DIRT - SLOPPY
1975SHERIDAN HANDICAP TARTAR CHIEFSTEVE TALBERT20-a8.5 FIM ON TOP BUFFALO LARK1:42.60 
1975HYACINTH SHO (KANSAI) HARD LARK24-g1800M     
1975ILLINOIS GOVERNORS CUP HANDICAP BOLD ROLLRALPH CHRISTENSON8-g9 FBUFFALO LARK TARTAR CHIEF 11R, 2ND 124TW
1975CARLETON F. BURKE HANDICAP (2ND. DIV.)G2KIRRARYP. E. MEREDITH13-c10 FBUFFALO LARK DULCIA22:00.40 
1975PAN AMERICAN HANDICAPG2BUFFALO LARKJOSEPH M. BOLLERO16-g12 FLONDON COMPANY DUKE TOM2:27.60OFF TURF - TRACK: SLOPPY
1975OAK TREE INVITATIONAL STAKESG1TOP COMMANDCHARLES E. WHITTINGHAM4-n12 FTOP CROWD BUFFALO LARK2:26.00BY INVITATION
1975STARS AND STRIPES HANDICAPG2BUFFALO LARKJOSEPH M. BOLLERO16-g8.5 FKURYAKIN ZOGRAFOS1:43.00FIRM; NEVERMORE DQ 3 TO 7
1975OREGON DERBYMI LADY AMBERELWIN GIBSONA389 FHEZA LARK RING OF SPEED2 12R
1975LEIMERT SLEXINGTON LARKP K PARKER3-o8.5 FMISS FRANCESCA OUR MARKET 6R, 1ST DIV, TURF
1975LAKESIDE TURF HANDICAP (2ND. DIV.)G2VICTORIAN PRINCECHARLES WITTINGHAM1-n9 FBUFFALO LARK OUT OF THE EAST1:47.20ECR
1975W. L. MCKNIGHT HANDICAPG3SNURBREED M. COMBEST4-r9 F (▒)BUFFALO LARK LORD REBEAU1:46.00ECR, 10R
1975HAWTHORNE GOLD CUP HANDICAPG2ROYAL GLINTGORDON R. POTTER1-x10 FBUFFALO LARK GROUP PLAN2:02.20 
1975DIPLOMAT WAY HANDICAP KURYAKINP T ADWELL20-a8.5 FBUFFALO LARK VODIKA SLOPPY - BUFFALO LARK, DQ 1 TO 2
1974CINDERELLA STAKES ANGELROBERT L. WHEELER7-e6 FFLEET COURAGE LEXINGTON LARK1:10.60 
1974HAWTHORNE GOLD CUP HANDICAPG2GROUP PLANH. ALLEN JERKENS19-b10 FBUFFALO LARK BILLY COME LATELY1:58.80ETR
1974LAURANCE ARMOUR HANDICAP SUPER SAILHARRY E. TROTSEK8-h8.5 FBARCLAY JET BUFFALO LARK1:45.80TRACK: SLOPPY (OFF TURF)
1974SAN FRANCISCO MILE STAKES VISUALIZERJACK PHILLIPS4-p8 FROKA ZACA LARKAL1:38.00 
1974ILLINOIS GOVERNORS CUP HANDICAP BUFFALO LARKJOSEPH M. BOLLERO16-g8.5 FBOOTLEGGERS PET MASTER RIBOT1:37.20OFF TURF - TRACK: DULL
1974DIPLOMAT WAY HANDICAP BUFFALO LARKJOSEPH M. BOLLERO16-g8 FROYAL GLINT BARCLAY JET1:36.20INAUGURAL RUNNING
1974CORNWALLIS STAKESG3PARIS REVIEWJEREMY TREE1-l5 FHILLANDALE LARKHILL2  
1974ALAMEDA COUNTY FILLIES & MARES HANDICAP UNKNOWN23-b8.5 FNEVADA LARK    
1974ARLINGTON PARK HANDICAPG2BUFFALO LARKJOSEPH M. BOLLERO16-g9.5 FROYAL GLINT SPOT T V1:54.40TURF: FIRM
1974BERKELEY HANDICAP YVETOT17-a8.5 FSENSITIVE MUSIC LARKAL1:43.80 
1974BOUGAINVILLEA HANDICAPG2LONDON COMPANYLEROY S. JOLLEY5-i9.5 FREY MAYA BUFFALO LARK1:52.80 
1974YASUDA KINEN KYOEI GREEN4-g1600 MTSMALL KING HARBOR LARKS1:35.70 
1973SAN CLEMENTE HANDICAP BUTTON TOP2ROBERT G. CRAFT20-a8.5 FMERRY MADELEINE GOURMET LARK1:43.80 
1973JOE CORAL NORTHUMBERLAND PLATE TOM CRIBBBRUCE HOBBS20-c16 FMEISSEN5 SIR LARK  
1973AMERICAN DERBYG1BEMOJAMES W. MURPHY13-c9 FGOLDEN DON BUFFALO LARK1:49.60 
1973OLD NEWTON CUP PRIVATE WALK2-s12 FLOYAL GUARD SIR LARK2 3YO & UP
1973GRAND PRIX DE NANTES CHIBOUK23-n2700MSTAR LARK2 TANPA 3 YO & UP
1973JOHNNY WALKER EBOR H BONNE NOELP J PRENDERGAST3-o14 FSIR LARK FIREFRIGHT3:05.3520 RAN, M: HD, HD, 1ŻL, WGTS: 128LB, 112LB, 119LB
1972DIXIELAND STAKES HEMPENS SONGDAVID R. VANCE2-n5.5 FHUSTLIN GREEK LIGHTNING LARK21:04.00TRACK: FAST
1972BLANDFORD STAKESG2MANITOULINM. VINCENT OĺBRIEN1-x12 FSTAR LARK2 FLAIR PATH  
1972SORORITY STAKES SPARKALARKLEROY S. JOLLEY9-f6 FJUKE JOINT BOLD MEMORY1:11.00 
1972HOT SPRINGS STAKES HEMPENS SONGDAVID R. VANCE2-n6 FLIGHTNING LARK2 OUR TRADE WINDS1:12.00TRACK: FAST
1972NIJINSKY STAKESG2BOUCHERVINCENT OBRIEN1-x10 FSTAR LARK2 BOG ROAD22.10.003YO
1972GALLINULE STAKESG2BOG ROAD2SEAMUS MCGRATH2-f10 FBALLYMORE STAR LARK22:06.003YO, PRINCIPLE WINNERS ABROAD IN 1972.
1972PRIX DU CONSEIL DE PARISG2MONSIEUR DMAX BONAVENTURE3-h2400MSTAR LARK2 AMADOU22:33.80 
1972ROUND TABLE HANDICAP KINGS BISHOPTHOMAS J. KELLY118.5 FGAY GAUCHO EAGLE LARK1:43.40TURF: FIRM
1972SCHUYLERVILLE STAKES LA PREVOYANTEJOHN (YONNIE) STARR2-d6 FSPARKALARK SWEET SOP1:11.40 
1971CLASICO ADOLFO Y RUFINO LURO CHIRRUP32-m1000MVACACION LARKAL  
1971LAS MADRINAS HANDICAP LIKELY LARKPAUL K. PARKER16-g8.5 FCOUNT US MARY SHIRLEY REY1:46.00 
1971BRITANNIA STAKES STUBBS GAZETTEDOUGLAS SMITH13-e8 FSIR LARK TACK ON1:56.28 
1971DECEMBER HANDICAP (2ND. DIV.) KNIGHT IN ARMORH. ALLEN JERKENS4-c8 FHIGHBINDER TUMBLE LARK1:35.20 
1971OSUNITAS STAKES ANCIENT SILKNOBLE W. THREEWITT4-m8.5 FDATING LIKELY LARK1:44.001ST. DIVISION
1971TO MARKET STAKES LIGHTING LARKA56.5 FFELONIOUSLY  116.401ST DIVISION
1970COLUMBIANA HANDICAP DRUMTOPROGER LAURIN5-h8.5 FSCARLET LARKSPUR CLASS IS OUT1:42.801ST DIVISION
1970ACOMB STAKESG3SIR LARK19-a7 F     
1970MADRID FREE HANDICAP LARK RISE213-c7 F     
1970NORFOLK STAKES JUNE DARLINGWARREN R. STUTE258.5 FJEANENES LARK AMERICAN GRIT1:43.00INAUGURAL- WON BY 5 L.; NORFOLK S. 1970-2011
1970SUNNY SLOPE STAKES JEANENES LARKJAKE J. PLETCHER10-d7 FOPHION KELLYS CAPER1:23.60 
1970REGRET STAKES THREE PIGEONSPAT B. DEVEREAUX4-m6 FLIKELY LARK NATIVE TUMBLER1:10.80INAUGURAL RUNNING
1970LEXINGTON HANDICAP (2ND. DIV.) NASKRAPHILIP G. JOHNSON3-e8.5 FTUMBLE LARK HUBBUB1:43.40 
1970PRIX DAPHNISG3LARKOETIENNE POLLET1-m1800MLES COMPAGNONS BELMONT1.59.30LONGCHAMP
1970CTBA MARIAN STAKESTALES TO TELLWALTER R. GREENMAN2-f8.5 FLIKELY LARK CINNAMON TEAL1:46.801ST DIVISION
1970DEL MAR OAKS BEJACHARLES E. WHITTINGHAM2-f9 FLIKELY LARK SONY GAY1:49.20RUN IN 2 DIVISIONS
1970SAN CLEMENTE STAKES LOVEDJOHN E. LONGDEN3-d8.5 FLIKELY LARK BEJA1:43.80 
1970PRIX HOCQUART GYRETIENNE POLLET3-j2400MGRAD6 LARKO2:37.30 
1970VENTNOR TURF HANDICAP (2ND. DIV.) FLYING BRICK4-m8 FAMBETELLA TUMBLE LARK1:37.40 
1969OSUNITAS STAKES MISS LARKSVILLEFRANK LUCAS16-g8.5 FDARK SILK IRISH MAIL 1ST. DIVISION
1969NORSK DERBY LORD LARK5-h2400 MT     
1969OCEANPORT HANDICAP MARA LARKFRANK (PANCHO) MARTIN4-r8 FKENTUCKY KIN A LATIN SPIN1:37.001ST DIVISION
1969LAS MADRINAS HANDICAP (2ND DIVISION) MISS LARKSVILLE16-g8.5 FAPTOBE FLEET PACIFIC CROSS1:46.80FAIRPLEX PARK
1969BERNARD BARUCH HANDICAP (2ND. DIV.) HAWAIIMACKENZIE T. MILLER1-l8.5 FRHINELANDER2 MARA LARK1:42.00 
1968WINNIPEG FUTURITYRULING LARKGEORGE V. HOWELL1-h6 FSCREEN OR DRAW WAR LUCK31:14.40TRACK: MUDDY
1968WILLIAM P. KYNE HANDICAP FLYING LARKRILEY S. COFER5-c8 FAL RHAUL  1:35.20NSR BY 4 L.
1968LONG BRANCH STAKES ROYAL TRACERAYMOND F. METCALF13-e8 FMARA LARK HOMA THE FAIR1:40.00 
1968WOODLAWN STAKES MARA LARKFRANK (PANCHO) MARTIN4-r8 FTOUGH SLEDDING ST JUDE1:37.00 
1967RANCOCAS STAKES SUBPETWARREN A. CROLL, JR.4-m5 FMARA LARK KING OF RIDAN0:59.00 BY A NOSE
1966ARIZONA PARADISE FUTURITY ZIP POCKETRICHARD P. HAZELTON128 FWILBUR CLARK WILLIAM D1:34.60NTR
1966GOVERNORS CUP HANDICAP CHICLEROBOB R. ROBERTSA136 FFLEET TREAT RULARK1:10.80 
1966HOLLYWOOD JUVENILE CHAMPIONSHIP STAKES FORGOTTEN DREAMSMONTE D. PARKE19-b6 FTUMBLE WIND WILBUR CLARK1:09.40 
1966HAGGIN STAKES TUMBLE WINDCHARLES E. WHITTINGHAM12-b5.5 FWILBUR CLARK RESTLESS SONG1:03.40NSR
1966PORTOLA STAKES TITLE GAMECHARLES E. WHITTINGHAM23-a5.5 FFORGOTTEN DREAMS WILBUR CLARK1:03.40 
1966CALIFORNIA BREEDERS CHAMPION STAKES MIRA FEMMEIRVIN A. GUINEY5-f7 FRUKEN WILBUR CLARK1:23.00 
1966ARLINGTON-WASHINGTON FUTURITY STAKES DIPLOMAT WAYJOHN O. MEAUX22-c7 FWILBUR CLARK LIGHTNING ORPHAN1:22.60WON BY A HEAD. 9TH TOP BID
1964DUCHESS STAKES ROYAL SPIRITGLENN MAGNUSSON208.5 FDANCING LARK MENEDICT1:46.20 
1964TO MARKET STAKES SWIFT RULERGIN L. COLLINSA136.5 FFLASH THE WORD MY LARK1:16.80 
1964HOWARD STAKES (2ND. DIV.) CHARGERS KINLOUIS R. CARNO19-a5.5 FMY LARK BLUE SURGE31:04.0011-HORSE FIELD
1964WHIMSICAL STAKES SKY DIVERJERRY C. MEYER12-b8 FCAPRICIOUS MISS2 DANCING LARK1:38.20 
1962UNITED NATIONS HANDICAP MONGOFRANK A. BONSAL21-a9.5 FT V LARK WISE SHIP1:56.60NK,1/2
1962GOLD FLAKE STAKES LARKSPURM. VINCENT OBRIEN1-w12 FSICILIAN PRINCE MARCH WIND22:35.00 
1962BLANDFORD STAKES SICILIAN PRINCEH. MURLESS8-k12 FLARKSPUR VIMADEE2:37.1 
1962PHILADELPHIA TURF HANDICAP T V LARK9-c8.5 FHELLENIC HERO LOYAL LADY31:42.40 
1962DERBY STAKES LARKSPURM. VINCENT OĺBRIEN1-w12.04 FARCOR LE CANTILIEN2:37.30 
1962SANTA CATALINA HANDICAP NEW POLICYJOHN H. ADAMS20-a9 FT V LARK DRESS UP1:48.40NO
1962LAUREL HANDICAP BRONZE BABUFRANK Y. WHITELEY, JR.209 FT V LARK POLARITY1:47.80NCR
1962ROUND TABLE HANDICAP PORVENIR2HARRY TROTSEK2-h8.5 FT V LARK RUN FOR NURSE1:43.20TURF: FIRM
1962LONG ISLAND HANDICAP THE AXE2JOHN M. GAVER, SR.1-x9.5 FT V LARK SHIELD BEARER2:15.601ST DIVISION
1961DEBONAIR STAKES OLDEN TIMESMESHACH A. TENNEY20-a6 FLANOLARK CAPTAIN FAIR1:08.80 
1961WASHINGTON D.C. INTERNATIONAL INVITATIONAL STAKES T V LARKPAUL K. PARKER9-c12 FKELSO PRENUPCIAL2:26.20 
1961RICHMOND HANDICAP PAPPAS ALL14-b6 FLANOLARK SONGMAN1:09.20 
1961SAN CARLOS HANDICAP FIRST BALCONYMELVIN F. STUTE47 FT V LARK OLE FOLS1:22.20 
1961NATIONAL STAKES MYSTERY3T. SHAW13-c7 FRICHMOND5 LARKSPUR  
1961KNICKERBOCKER HANDICAP T V LARKPAUL K. PARKER9-c13 FNASOMO WISE SHIP2:40.00 
1961SAN MIGUEL STAKES CAPTAIN FAIRCHARLES A. COMISKEY1-n6.5 FRONNIES ACE LANOLARK1:16.20 
1961LOS ANGELES HANDICAP T V LARKPAUL K. PARKER9-c7 FNEW POLICY FIRST BALCONY1:21.20 
1961SANTA CATALINA HANDICAP T V LARKPAUL K. PARKER9-c9 FAMERICAN COMET FREE COPY1:49.00 
1961WASHINGTONS BIRTHDAY HANDICAP GEECHEE LOUGILBERT GUARIGLIA4-r12 FDONT ALIBI T V LARK2:26.00 
1961HAWTHORNE GOLD CUP HANDICAP T V LARKPAUL K. PARKER9-c10 FHEROSHOGALA RUN FOR NURSE2:02.60 
1960UNITED NATIONS HANDICAP T V LARKPAUL K. PARKER9-c9.5 FSWORD DANCER BALLY ACHE1:57.005TH STRAIGHT WIN
1960HOLLYWOOD DERBY TEMPESTUOUSMATTHEW J. DRAGNA22-c10 FT V LARK BLANK CHECK2:01.40 
1960CALIFORNIA BREEDERS CHAMPION STAKES NEW POLICYJOHN H. ADAMS20-a8.5 FNOBLE NOOR T V LARK1:42.405 STARTERS; WON BY 1 1/2 LENGTHS (JRD)
1960ARLINGTON CLASSIC T V LARKPAUL K. PARKER9-c8 FJOHN WILLIAM VENETIAN WAY1:36.20FST
1960TROPICANA HANDICAP T V LARKWILLIAM MOLTER9-c8.5 FFLOW LINE FIRST BALCONY1:41.40 
1960WASHINGTON PARK HANDICAP T V LARKPAUL K. PARKER9-c8 FDOTTED SWISS TALENT SHOW31:34.204TH ON-AND-ON
1960SAN VICENTE STAKES JOHN WILLIAMGEORGE AUERBACH67 FNEW POLICY T V LARK1:22.00 
1960SAN MIGUEL STAKES NEW POLICYJOHN H. ADAMS20-a6.5 FTOMPION T V LARK1:15.80 
1960SAN FELIPE HANDICAP FLOW LINEWILLIAM H. WYNDLE9-f8.5 FT V LARK JOHN WILLIAM1:42.403 1/2,1 1/2 LEN. NEW POLICY 4TH
1960LAS VEGAS HANDICAP T V LARK9-c8.5 FFLOW LINE FIRST BALCONY  
1960CINEMA HANDICAP NEW POLICYJOHN H. ADAMS20-a9 FTEMPESTUOUS T V LARK1:46.60NTR
1960AMERICAN DERBY T V LARKPAUL K. PARKER9-c9 FNEW POLICY HEROSHOGALA1:47.20ETR
1960ARGONAUT HANDICAP T V LARKPAUL K. PARKER9-c8.5 FHENRIJAN NEW POLICY1:41.203YO (1960-1978) / NSR
1959HAGGIN STAKES PSYCHES FIRSTVANCE J. LONGDEN22-a5 FT V LARK TOMPION0:57.00WON BY 4 L.
1959ARLINGTON FUTURITY T V LARKPAUL F. MILLER9-c6 FBALLY ACHE LURULLAH1:12.40GD. NK. 33-1F
1959KING GEORGE V STAKES SUKI DESUWALTER NIGHTINGALL12-d12 FSOLO SINGER4 ADMIRALS LARK22:32.77 
1958GREY STAKES ANITAS SONARTHUR H. WARNER8-g8.5 FSKYLARK ROAD SWORD WOMAN1:48.80 
1958SHADY WELL STAKES SWORD WOMANA. H. ROUTCLIFFE8-d6.5 FDOUGS SERENADE CHOP O LARK1:20.001ST DIVISION
1957ASTARITA STAKES POLAMBYMACKENZIE T. MILLER3-o7 FMERRY LARK LOPAR1:25.8013R, M: HD-HD-NK
1957SUGAR BOWL STAKES PEMBERTONW. H. BISHOP2-h6 FBULLIN CLARK31:13.00 
1956POMONA HANDICAP DAWN LARK2HARRY FIELD11-d9 FCARDIFF LARKS MUSIC1:52.60RUN AS POMONA HANDICAP: 1956-1994
1956NATIONAL HUNT CHASE CHALLENGE CUP ROSANA2J. J. H. EVERITT32 FROYAL LARK4 IRISH SPIRIT98:41.00GD, 22R-11F (7F,4P), 2-1/2
1956CORONET STAKES DOUBLEDOGDAREMOODY JOLLEY8-f6 FROYAL LARK MISS OTTAWA1:11.00TRACK: OFF
1956LOS ANGELES COUNTY FAIR HANDICAP LARKS MUSICIRVIN A. GUINEY9-c8.5 FPREFECT CARDIFF1:45.60 
1956PRIORESS STAKES ROYAL LARKIKE K. MOURAR9-e6 FAIMING HIGH4 LEVEE1:12.40 
1956CALIFORNIA GOVERNORĺS HANDICAP BEAU BUSHERDALE K. LANDERS8-f6 F (▒)MOOLAH BUX LARKS MUSIC1:10.80 
1955CHESHIRE OAKS LARK41-l11 F     
1955C. B. AFFLERBAUGH STAKES MY HEROINE2LYNN A. BOICE1-o6 F (▒)HISTORY BOOK DAWN LARK21:11.80 
1955SVENSKT ST. LEGER CLARKE5-i2800 MT     
1955SANTA BARBARA HANDICAP BERSEEMREGINALD D. CORNELL8-f8.5 FJOE JONES2 DAWN LARK21:42.00TRACK: FAST - 10R. 1Ż-4-Ż
1955SWEDISH DERBYG3CLARKEBRITA STROKIRK5-i2400 M     
1954CORNWALLIS STAKES LARK41-l5 F     
1954SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA HANDICAP DAWN LARK2HARRY FIELD11-d9 FPAJONE ROMANGO1:52.20 
1954PRIMER STAKES MUNCHAUSENCLARENCE W. HARTWICK16-h5.5 FCORPICK BRIGHT LARK21:05.00 
1954SAN VICENTE STAKES JAMES SESSIONWILLIE DENNIS23-b6 FDETERMINE LARKS MUSIC1:09.40 
1954LOS ANGELES COUNTY FAIR HANDICAP (2ND. DIV) MY HEROINE2LYNN A. BOICE1-o5.73 FCARELESS BEAU DAWN LARK21:11.00 
1953CHARLES S. HOWARD HANDICAP CORRELATIONNOBLE W. THREEWITT9-e5.5 FDON MCCOY LARKS MUSIC1:04.40 
1953PARK HILL STAKES KERKEBM. MARSH14-c14 F 132 YDS  SKYLARKING  
1953STARLET STAKES ARROGATEHORACE A. JONES9-f6 FLARKS MUSIC JAMES SESSION1:10.80 
1953LOS ANGELES COUNTY FAIR HANDICAP DAWN LARK2HARRY FIELD11-d6 F (▒)SPECIAL TOUCH DINA BAM1:11.60 
1953SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA HANDICAP DAWN LARK2HARRY FIELD11-d9 FBOMBAY DUCK5 SERGEANT MAX1:52.60 
1952DOWNINGTON PURSE DEVILKIN2THOMAS H. HEARD, JR.1-n6 FDING DING3 FIGHTING LARK1:12.40TRACK: FAST, 9R, BY 6 L.
1951AK-SAR-BEN JUVENILE STAKES STAN CLARK4-r6 F     
1950PRIX DE LA JONCHERE DJEBEALEC HEAD22-b1400MSKYLARKING2    
1950GLENDALE STEEPLECHASE HANDICAP LARKY DAYARTHUR WHITE1-g20 F (▒)KIPPER ADAPTABLE5:05.00 
1950PRIX DU GROS-CHENE SKYLARKING2R. CARVER12-c1000 MTSARRAU DJEBE  
1950PRIX DE MEAUTRY DJEBEA. HEAD22-b1200MSARRAU SKYLARKING2  
1950BUSHWICK HURDLE HANDICAP SCARE PLAYA116 F (▒)LARKY DAY BENGAL133:38.20 
1950KINGS STAND STAKES TANGLEW. PAYNE7-d5 FABERNANT SKYLARKING2  
1950PRIX MAURICE DE GHEEST SKYLARKING212-c1400MDAMNOS PRIMEUR  
1949PRIX DARENBERG CARDANIL2CHARLES SEMBLAT13-c1000MSKYLARKING2 DRUDA  
1949DESMOND STAKES PINK LARKSPUR2J. OXX3-j12 FWAGGONETTE2 BIG ROMANCE  
1949BLANDFORD STAKES PINK LARKSPUR23-j10 FBEAU SABREUR    
1949PIMLICO SPRING MAIDEN STEEPLECHASE LARKY DAYARTHUR WHITE1-g16 FCOEUR4 LECHE HOMBRE3:58.40FT. 7R, 6F. 1ż-4-25
1949PRIX DU PETIT COUVERT ASHLEYE. BOULLENGER19-c1000 MTVOLCADA3 SKYLARKING2  
1949IRISH DERBY HINDOSTANFRANK BUTTERS3-e12 FBROWN ROVER PINK LARKSPUR2  
1948ASHLAND STAKES BEWITCH2BENJAMIN A. JONES8-c6 FSILLY GYP LEA LARK1:12.00WON BY A NOSE
1948PIMLICO OAKS SCATTEREDMAXIMILIAN J. HIRSCH2-s8.5 FITSABET LEA LARK1:50.60 
1947ARLINGTON LASSIES STAKES BEWITCH2HORACE A. JONES8-c6 FBOSWELL LADY LEA LARK1:10.80TRACK: FAST
1947BRANDYWINE STAKES LARKY DAY1-g8.5 FJEEP BLUE YONDER1:44.0010TH RUNNING
1947BOARDWALK HANDICAP LARKY DAY1-g9 FWESTMINSTER3 ELPIS1:50.80 
1947ALL AMERICAN HANDICAP TALONHORATIO A. LURO8-a9.5 FLARKY DAY CONCORDIAN2:00.20 
1947DISTRACTION HANDICAP WINDFIELDSALBERT E. ALEXANDRA11-c9 FLARKY DAY TALON1:51.40 
1947BROOKLYN HANDICAP ASSAULTMAXIMILIAN J. HIRSCH4-c10 FSTYMIE LARKY DAY2:03.60BY 3 WITH 133
1946BOARDWALK HANDICAP LARKY DAY1-g9 FPENTIN MEGOGO1:51.40INAUGURAL RUNNING - NTR
1946BERESFORD STAKES GRAND WEATHERE. MCGRATH13-b8 FDESERT LARK5 ASTRID WOOD RUN AS "BERESFORD PLATE" (1946-1955)
1946AMERICAN LEGION HANDICAP SCHOLARSHIP2KENNETH L. W. FORCE, JR.4-m7 FLARKY DAY BEST EFFORT21:23.40 
1945PIPING ROCK STEEPLECHASE LARKY DAY1-g12 FCOSEY ADAPTABLE2:50.60 
1945RICHARD JOHNSON STAKES BILLY BUMPSR. EMMETT POTTS22-c6 FLARKMEAD ANDY MASTER BID1:11.60 TRACK: FAST
1943EAST VIEW STAKES STRONGHOLDJAMES E. FITZSIMMONS8-c6 FWHO GOES THERE LARKY DAY1:13.40 
1943FAIRMOUNT INAUGURAL HANDICAP SALES TALK2COOPER PHELPS236 FCLARKSVILLE BRING ME HOME31:13.20TRACK: FAST; 7R; WON BY 3 L.
1940JOLIET STAKES BLUE DELIGHT9-c5 FSWAIN3 CLARKSVILLE1:01.80TRACK: MUDDY
1938RITCHIE HANDICAP HONEY CLOUDALBERT J. (WHITEY) ABEL23-b6 FLADY MARYLAND HIGH LARK1:12.20TRACK: FAST, 14R, M: ż- ż-Ż
1937BASHFORD MANOR STAKES SKY LARKINGROBERT V. MCGARVEY2-n5 FTEDDYS COMET KNEE DEEP21:01.60MUDDY
1937HOPEFUL STAKES SKY LARKINGROBERT S. MCGARVEY2-n6.5 FBULL LEA FIGHTING FOX1:20.80 
1937ALBANY HANDICAP SKY LARKINGROBERT S. MCGARVEY2-n6 FMAETALL CHAPS21:12.0012 RAN
1935BIRMINGHAM HANDICAP TED CLARKCHARLES A. MARONEA48 F    WON BY 6 LENGTHS
1935GOVERNORS HANDICAP OUR COUNT2WILLIAM M. EMERSON318.5 FARSON2 TED CLARK1:44.00 
1935MONROE HANDICAPLADY BOWMANW. A. THOMAS19-b5.5 FSOUND ADVICE TED CLARK1:05.00NTR
1935SANTA MARGARITA INVITATIONAL HANDICAP TED CLARKCHARLES A. MARONEA47 FPITTER PAT ROCK X1:23.00INAUGURAL RUNNING
1935SAN DIEGO HANDICAP SWEEPING LIGHTROSS O. HIGDON20-a8 FEQUIPOISE TED CLARK1:36.60NTR - WON BY ż L.
1935SAN FELIPE HANDICAP TED CLARKCHARLES A. MARONEA48 FJABOT WACOCHE1:37.60INAUGURAL RUNNING - FOR 3YO & UP 1935-1940
1934ARLINGTON HANDICAP TED CLARKA48 F   1:36.80NTR
1934WAGGONER HANDICAP TED CLARKCHARLES A. MARONEA49 FPOT AU BROOMS AMAZING101:49.00NTR
1930STARS AND STRIPES HANDICAP BLUE LARKSPURHERBERT J. THOMPSON8-f9 FMISSTEP SUN BEAU1:49.40TRACK: FAST
1930TELEGRAPH HANDICAP MEADOW LARK6246 F     
1930ARLINGTON GOLD CUP BLUE LARKSPURHERBERT J. THOMPSON8-f10 FPETEE-WRACK TORO2:03.80 
1929BELMONT STAKES BLUE LARKSPURTHOMAS GUY HASTINGS8-f12 FAFRICAN4 JACK HIGH2:32.80126 LBS. - TRACK: SLOPPY
1929WITHERS STAKES BLUE LARKSPURHERBERT J. THOMPSON8-f8 FCHESTNUT OAK JACK HIGH1:36.00 
1929CLASSIC STAKES BLUE LARKSPURTHOMAS GUY HASTINGS8-f10 FLIVE OAK CLYDE VAN DUSEN2:14.40INAUGURAL RUNNING, HVY, CLASSIC S
1929DWYER STAKES GREY COATWILLIAM M. GARTH3-l12 FBLUE LARKSPUR FLAG DAY42:34.00 
1929TELEGRAPH HANDICAP MEADOW LARK6246 F     
1928SARATOGA SPECIAL STAKES BLUE LARKSPURHERBERT J. THOMPSON8-f6 FJACK HIGH TOO HIGH1:13.60 
1928HOPEFUL STAKES JACK HIGHA. JACK JOYNER5-c6.5 FBLUE LARKSPUR CHESTNUT OAK1:19.40 
1928NATIONAL STALLION STAKES BLUE LARKSPURHERBERT J. THOMPSON8-f5 FJEAN VALJEAN JACK HIGH0:59.00TRACK: FAST
1928JUVENILE STAKES BLUE LARKSPURHERBERT J. THOMPSON8-f5 FJACK HIGH ENOCH0:59.60 
1926IRISH 2000 GUINEAS STAKES EMBARGO15-a8 F  SILVER LARK2 2░ JOHNS SON
1926TIJUANA CUP ALL OVER2116 FSANFORD DR CLARK3:29.00 
1926IRISH DERBY EMBARGOMR C BARTHOLOMEW15-a12 FSILVER LARK2 BULGER  
1926DECORATION DAY HANDICAP ABSTRACT8W. SIMS12-b8.5 FFIRE UNDER DR CLARK1:53.40TRACK: MUDDY, 5R, BY 4 L.
1925SVENSKT DERBY LARKSPUR313-b2400 MT     
1925RAILWAY STAKES SILVER LARK23-j6 F     
1925DANSK 2000 GUINEAS LARKSPUR313-b1600 MT     
1924BLUE AND GRAY HANDICAP DR CLARKMOSE GOLDBLATT1-l8.5 FJOHN PAUL JONES2 O HENRY21:50.40TRACK: MUDDY
1924ST. VALENTINE HANDICAP FLINT STONEGEORGE E. PHILLIPS1-o8.32 FREVENGE15 DR CLARK1:44.00RACK: FAST, 5R, M: Ż-Ż-3
1922CLEOPATRA HANDICAP LADY MADCAP2J. CAL MILAMA58 FDR CLARK PINDAR PEEL1:38.60TRACK: FAST
1922CUBAN GRAND NATIONAL HANDICAP BILLY BARTONFRANK M. BRAYA19 FGENERAL MENOCAL DR CLARK1:51.60TRACK: FAST
1922GRAND PRIZE CUBA HANDICAP DR CLARKMOSE GOLDBLATT1-l9 FSEA PRINCE11 LLEWELLYN51:51.60TRACK: FAST; 7 RAN
1922MOUNT VERNON HANDICAP DR CLARKMOSE GOLDBLATT1-l8 FCAPTAIN ALCOCK ON WATCH1:39.0012TH RUNNING
1922WATTERSON HOTEL HANDICAP DR CLARKMOSE GOLDBALTT1-l6 FBRAEDALBANE GANGWAY101:11.60TRACK: FAST
1921CAPITOL HANDICAP DR CLARKS. ABNER CLOPTON1-l6 FCAPTAIN HERSHLER THE ARCHER21:13.20TRACK: FAST
1921HYDE PARK HANDICAP YELLOW HANDA. J. GOLDSBOROUGH1-d8.5 FLA RABLEE DR CLARK1:44.20 
1921PAUMONOK HANDICAP ON WATCHMAXIMILIAN J. HIRSCH4-r6 FNATURALIST2 DR CLARK1:13.20 
1920PIMLICO AUTUMN HANDICAP ON WATCHMAXIMILIAN J. HIRSCH4-r10 FYELLOW HAND DR CLARK2:04.60 
1920RAINBOW HANDICAP DR CLARKMOSE GOLDBLATT1-l6 FPETER PIPER4 AUDACIOUS1:12.60 
1920HAVRE DE GRACE HANDICAP THE PORTERJOHN F. SCHORR149 FDR CLARK IRISH KISS21:54.00TRACK: SLOPPY
1920SARANAC STAKES DINNA CARE2LOUIS C. FEUSTEL14-f8 FDR CLARK BUSY SIGNAL1:38.60 
1920LATONIA INDEPENDENCE HANDICAP DR CLARKMOSE GOLDBLATT1-l9.5 FMINTO BONIFACE1:56.60 
1919CHAMPAGNE STAKES CLEOPATRAWILLIAM H. KARRICK3-j6.75 FUPSET DR CLARK1:24.20 
1919NURSERY HANDICAP DR CLARKJAMES G. ROWE, SR.1-l6 FCLEOPATRA CAPTAIN ALCOCK1:11.20 
1917SPRING TRIAL STAKES JAS T CLARKJAMES T. MOONEYA15 FTEX FORMAN ESCOBA1:01.40TRACK: MUDDY
1917BASHFORD MANOR STAKES ESCOBAWILLIAM J. YOUNG2-c4.5 FJAS T CLARK BIG ENOUGH20:54.00TRACK: FAST
1910DOMINION HANDICAPCAPER SAUCE2T. B. MUMFORD9-c8 FJANE SHORE4 SHORE LARK21:44.20TRACK: SLOW
1909STANLEY PRODUCE STAKESFORT GARRY5JOHN DYMENT, JR.2-a10 FSHORE LARK2 DESERT STAR102:12.40 
1906TOBOGGAN HANDICAP CLARK GRIFFITHFRANK D. WEIR3-k6 FTIPTOE3 OXFORD31:11.60 
1906ARVERNE STAKES CLARK GRIFFITHFRANK D. WEIR3-k6 FZIENAP JACK DOLAN1:13.80 
1906EXCELSIOR HANDICAP MERRY LARK2THOMAS WELSHA138.5 FORMONDES RIGHT EUGENIA BURCH1:47.2010-1
1906WITHERS STAKES ACCOUNTANTROBERT TUCKER5-a8 FBOHEMIAN4 CLARK GRIFFITH1:38.80 
1906CATSKILL SELLING STAKESMERRY LARK2THOMAS WELSHA137 FDISOBEDIENT3 RED LEAF51:26.40TRACK: FAST
1905RAMAPO HANDICAP CEDERSTROMEGARRY BUTLER109 FMERRY LARK2 BEDOUIN71:53.20NOW AT BELMONT PARK
1905OCEANVIEW HANDICAP ALWIN2WILLIAM MCCANNA168.5 FMERRY LARK2 OXFORD31:48.00 WON BY 6 L.
1905TRAVERS STAKES DANDELION6JOHN E. MADDEN410 FMERRY LARK2 GLENECHO2:08.00 
1905HURON HANDICAP BEDOUIN7JOHN HUGGINS209.5 FMERRY LARK2 PALM TREE62:00.60 
1905SARANAC HANDICAP DANDELION6WILLIAM H. BROOKS49 FMERRY LARK2 BEDOUIN71:53.80 
1905BROOKLYN DERBY CAIRNGORMA. JACK JOYNER4-r12 FMIGRAINE MERRY LARK22:34.60 
1905NATIONAL STALLION STAKES FIRST WATER4FRED BURLEW4-r5 FCLARK GRIFFITH VENDOR31:03.40 
1905SEAGATE STAKES MERRY LARK2THOMAS WELSHA139 FCOY MAID2 WILD MINT1:52.40 
1905SARATOGA DERBY CAIRNGORMA. JACK JOYNER4-r10.5 FGLENECHO MERRY LARK22:18.00 
1905CARLTON STAKES CAIRNGORMA. JACK JOYNER4-r8 FMERRY LARK2 SPARKLING STAR71:41.60 
1904HEMPSTEAD SELLING STAKESMERRY LARK2THOMAS WELSHA136 FGLENECHO BANK71:14.00 
1904TREMONT STAKES MERRY LARK2THOMAS WELSHA135.75 FVETO8 BRITISHER1:10.80 
1904PANSY STAKES ST BELLANEWILLIAM SHIELDS216 FMERRY LARK2 GILPIN31:13.60 
1903MARYLAND HUNT CUP TOM WARD12-b32 FTOM CLARK TOM FIRR10:24.60WINNER RACED AS: PRINCETON
1902CLARK HANDICAP DEATHH. ROBINSONA108.5 FJIM CLARK2 LADY STRATHMORE21:47.00NOW FOR 3 & UP
1901MARYLAND HUNT CUP GEORGE HAKES 33 FTOM CLARK DRAGOON611:55.00WINNER RACED AS: GARRY OWEN
1901CLASICO ST. LEGER SKYLARK213-a3000 MT     
1901MONTGOMERY HANDICAP LARKSPUR89-c8.5 FTHE CONQUEROR6 ALOHA221:53.75TRACK: MUDDY; 12R; BY 1 L.
1900FRANK FEHR SELLING STAKES LARKSPUR89-c8 FCHARLEY OBRIEN SKILLMAN21:40.75TRACK: FAST
1900MARYLAND HUNT CUP TOM CLARKA2533 FTHE SQUIRE5 PAMUNKEY HEAVY; TIME UNDER 12M
1900LA COPAG3INMORTELLE2 2400 MTSKYLARK21    
1900GRAN PREMIO INTERNACIONAL DE CHILE SKYLARK213-a2600 MT     
1899MARYLAND HUNT CUP REVELLER632 FTOM CLARK THE SQUIRE512:31.00FIRM. 7R, 3F.; OVER 30 WOOD
1898MARYLAND HUNT CUP THE SQUIRE532 F (▒)TOM CLARK SIMPLE SIMON70:00.00FIRM; 11 RAN; TIME NOT TAKEN
1897MARYLAND HUNT CUP LITTLE GIANT39-f40 F (▒)TOM CLARK ELMIRA100:00.00FM; 10R-9F; THE SQUIRE/BARNEY 1/2 DQ; TIME NOT TAKEN
1888QUEBEC QUEENS PLATESKYLARK2039 F     
1886ST. LEGER STAKES SIR JOSEPH32116 FLEWIS CLARK  3:46.502 RAN
1885CITY AND SUBURBAN HANDICAP BIRD OF FREEDOM1-r10 F  WOODLARK32:11.40 
1877GOODWOOD CUP HAMPTON10-a21 FSKYLARK CHARON114.56.50 
1877QUEENS VASEG3SKYLARKM DAWSON15-b2MILES     
1877ASCOT GOLD CUP PETRARCHJ CANNON1020 FSKYLARK COOMASSIE  
1876NEWMARKET DERBY SKYLARK15-b12 F  GREAT TOM  
1876KING EDWARD VII STAKESG2FORERUNNER3R PECK19-c12 FSKYLARK   ONLY 2 RAN
1871WEST END HOTEL STAKES WINESAP42516 FMARY CLARK NELLIE RANSOM3:43.50INAUGURAL RUNNING
1871MONMOUTH OAKS SALINA12-b12 FMARY CLARK MARY LOUISE22:43.50 
1871GRAND NATIONAL HANDICAP MONARCHIST12-b18 FTELEGRAM8 MARY CLARK4:09.00 
1871LADIES HANDICAP NELLIE GREY423-b13 FMARY CLARK MARY LOUISE23:03.00 
1871SEQUEL STAKES MARY CLARK4-r16 FEXPRESS18 JOHN MERRYMAN3:40.00NSR
1849OAKS STAKESG1LADY EVELYNT TAYLOR2-g1 MILE 4 FURLONGS  WOODLARK7  
1832ROYAL WHIP STAKES SKYLARK32-a32 F    NOW FOR 3YO+
1831ROYAL WHIP STAKES SKYLARK32-a32 F     
1830ROYAL WHIP STAKES SKYLARK32-a32 F     
1829MADRID STAKES SKYLARK32-a8.59 F     
1829MADRID STAKES "CLASS I" SKYLARK32-a8 F 130YDS