Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board Horse: lina3 
Stakes Race Search Result
Race Name:


Year Race Grade Winner Trainer Winner Fam. Dist.2nd3rdTime Comment
2019APPALACHIAN STAKESG2THE MACKEM BULLETWESLEY A WARD2-e8 FREGAL GLORY5 PRINCESA CAROLINA31:39.3111 STARTERS; WON BY 1 1/4 LENGTHS
2019PARX SPRING OAKS AVALINA3DANNY GARGAN23-b1M 70YGETTING WARMER2 GETOUTTAMYWAY21:43.958 STARTERS; WON BY 8 1/3 LENGTHS
2019QUEEN ELIZABETH II CHALLENGE CUP STAKESG1CAMBIER PARCCHAD C BROWN2-o9 FCASTLE LADY3 PRINCESA CAROLINA31:49.54TURF FIRM [8 RAN] 1 X 1ż
2019HERECOMESTHEBRIDE STAKESG3CAMBIER PARCCHAD C BROWN2-o8.5 FPRINCESA CAROLINA3 BELLE LAURA1:42.03TURF FIRM [8 RAN]
2019DUELING GROUNDS OAKS PRINCESA CAROLINA3KENNETH G MCPEEK17-b10.5 FWILDLIFE5 HIGH REGARD62:08.85NCR
2019PUCKER UP STAKESG3CAFE AMERICANO2CHAD C BROWN199 FPRINCESA CAROLINA3 ART OF ALMOST1:47.7211 STARTERS; WON BY 2 1/4 LENGTHS (JRD)
2013MATRON STAKESG1LA COLLINA3KEVIN PRENDERGAST198 FLILYS ANGEL SAY31:39.00 
2013RIDGEWOOD PEARL STAKESG3CHIGUNSIR HENRY CECIL5-h8 FLA COLLINA3 LILYS ANGEL1:37.78 
2013GLADNESS STAKESG3CUSTOM CUTGEORGE KENT9-f7 FNEPHRITE3 LA COLLINA31.32.92 
2013EBF BLUE WIND STAKESG3EUPHRASIA4JOSEPH G. MURPHY12-b10 FLA COLLINA3 PRINCESS HIGHWAY2.21.19 
2011SILVER FLASH STAKESG3MAYBE12AIDAN O BRIEN1-t7 FLA COLLINA3 GOOSEBERRY FOOL21:31.47 
2011PHOENIX STAKESG1LA COLLINA3KEVIN PRENDERGAST196 FPOWER11 TOUGH AS NAILS41:13.30RUN AT CURRAGH
2011MOYGLARE STUD STAKESG1MAYBE12AIDAN P. OBRIEN1-t7 FFIRE LILY3 LA COLLINA31:24.26 
2010CRITERIUM YEGUASCORALLINA33-n1.600MPAMPA OCEANICA INDY ARTS EMPATE 3░ LUGAR
2009CLASICO IGNACIO URRUTIA DE LA SOTTAG3RENATA SCOTTO23-a1300MSINFONIA FANTASTICA CORALLINA3  
2007GRAN PREMIO CIUDAD DE MONTEVIDEOG1ATELIER5EDUARDO A. SUAREZ3-f2000 MTSARA PARA PALINA32:01"58PZO. - 3 CPS. 1/4
2006CLASICO ESTADOS UNIDOS DE AMERICA (R.O.U.) YUKAJORGE FIRPO11-f1400PALINA3 BELLA CRISTAL1:24"473/4 - 2 CPS. 1/2
2003CLASICO RUBIG1OLINA397 F     
2003CLASICO DIAMANTEG1OLINA398.5 F     
1996IDEE - FESTA - RENNEN FELINA3ANDREAS WOHLER8-f1800 MTSAVAGE APPENA LA1:53.00 
1966PREMIO COMPARACIONG1SANTA CATALINA392000 M. (10 FURLONGS)ENCANTADOR3    
1966LAS OAKS SANTA CATALINA392400TROPICANA3 MONINA DE JERICO2  
1966GRAN PREMIO NACIONAL TROPICANA36-e2600ENCANTADOR3 SANTA CATALINA3  
1954CLÓSICO ZAMORA CACHEUTA8-j1000MPRADERA10 CARTULINA3 4¬ SIN PLATA
1948QUEEN ANNE STAKESG3SOLINA3PIERRE THOMAS MORET2-i8 FPANAIR FAST SOAP  
1948PRIX DU GROS-CHENE SOLINA32-i1000 MT     
1947PRIX DAPHNISG3DJELALCHARLES SEMBLAT1-e1800MTSOLINA3 SUNLIGHT10  
1947PRIX DU PETIT COUVERT SOLINA32-i1000 MT  EBLE 2░ THIERCELIN
1947QUEEN ANNE STAKES WOODRUFFEF. DARLING2-f7F 155YDSWISS FLOWER SOLINA3  
1947PRIX DE MEAUTRY DJAMACHARLES-HENRI SEMBLAT5-e1200MTSOLINA3 LE LAVANDOU  
1946PRIX MIESQUE LA BUISSONNIERE171800 MTKOOS SOLINA3  
1946PRIX DES CHENES SOLINA3P. THOMAS-MORET2-i1600 MTKOOS   3░ POLISSON
1931ST. LEGER ITALIANO AGERATUM8-j2900 MTJACOPA DEL SELLAIO ANGELINA3  
1914DUNEDIN CHAMPAGNE STAKES ANGELINA33-b6 F     
1905LA COPAG3MESALINA38-j3000 MTORAN2    
1903PRIX DE ROYAUMONT WIDE AWAKE4RICHARD COUNT16-e2100 MTROSELINA3   3░ EUNICE
1902GRAN PREMIO JOSE PEDRO RAMIREZ MESALINA38-j3000MOVACION ULTIMATUM123:15:2/5 
1901GRAN PREMIO JOCKEY CLUB ARCABUCEROJOSE GORDILLO / TOMAS GUILLEN1-o2000 MTMESALINA3  2:11.00PUESTA
1901CLASICO URUGUAY (R.O.U.) MESALINA3TOMAS GUILLEN8-j      
1901CLASICO TREINTA Y TRES ORIENTALES MESALINA3TOMAS GUILLEN8-j      
1886CAULFIELD GUINEAS MADDELINA36-x8 F     
1886VRC ALL-AGED STAKES MADDELINA36-x8 F     
1880WOODCOTE STAKES ANGELINA3086 FWANDERING NUN VOLUPTUARY3  
1880NEW STAKES SIR CHARLES4E WEAVER12-a5 FTRISTAN ANGELINA30  
1844PRIX DU JOCKEY CLUB LANTERNE6-b2400 MTCAVATINE ANGELINA33  
1844PRIX DE DIANE LANTERNE6-b2100 MTANGELINA33 CAVATINE