Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board Horse: lithe 
Stakes Race Search Result
Race Name:


Year Race Grade Winner Trainer Winner Fam. Dist.2nd3rdTime Comment
2019MAINICHI OKANG2DANON KINGLYKIYOSHI HAGIWARA9-f1800MAEROLITHE5 INDY CHAMP31:44.4 
2019YASUDA KINENG1INDY CHAMP3HIDETAKA OTONASHI3-l1600MAEROLITHE5 ALMOND EYE1:30.9 
2019TENNO SHO (AUTUMN)G1ALMOND EYESAKAE KUNIEDA8-f2000MDANON PREMIUM AEROLITHE51:56.2 
2018NAKAYAMA KINENG2WIN BRIGHTYOSHIHIRO HATAKEYAMA181800MAEROLITHE5 MALTESE APOGEE1:47.6 
2018YASUDA KINENG1MOZU ASCOTYOSHITO YAHAGI4-r1600MAEROLITHE5 SUAVE RICHARD1:31.3 
2018MAINICHI OKANG2AEROLITHE5TAKANORI KIKUZAWA6-a1800MSTELVIO6 KISEKI31:44.5 
2018PRIX CERES BLIZZARD25RALPH BECKETT4-h7FTHOUSAND OAKS3 ELITHEA21:2715 STARTERS; WON BY HEAD (JRD)
2017QUEEN STAKESG3AEROLITHE5TAKANORI KIKUZAWA6-a1800MTOSEN VICTORY QUEENS MILAGRO1:45.7 
2017NHK MILE CUPG1AEROLITHE5TAKANORI KIKUZAWA6-a1600MRIENO TESORO BOM SERVICO1:32.3 
2017QUEEN CUPG3ADMIRE MIYABIYASUO TOMOMICHI2-f1600MAEROLITHE5 FLAWLESS MAGIC1:33.2 
2017FAIRY STAKESG3RISING REASON2TAKESHI OKUMURA7-c1600MAEROLITHE5 MORITO SHIRAYURI1:34.7 
2016BROADWAY STAKESCOURT DANCER7RUDY R. RODRIGUEZ13-c6 FWILLET3 BLITHELY21:10.79TRACK: FAST
2015GRAN PREMIO CRIADORESG1FURIA CRUZADAALFREDO F. GAITAN DASSIE1-w2000MCARINOSA16 KALITHEA22.02.07 
2014GRAN PREMIO POLLA DE POTRANCASG1KALITHEA2JUAN BAUTISTA UDAONDO13-c1600 MTQUITA NISTEL CONTESSA LINDA1:35.35 
2014CLASICO GENERAL LUIS M. CAMPOSG2KALITHEA213-c1600 MT     
2014GRAN PREMIO SELECCIONG1KALITHEA213-c2000 MT     
2005PASEANA HANDICAP MISS LORENLUIS SEGLIN12-d8.5 FVALENTINE DANCER BARTOKS BLITHE1:43.08TRACK FAST
2004SANTA CLARA HANDICAP GONETORULE1-n8 FA B NOODLE BARTOKS BLITHE1:34.94 
2004SUNSHINE MILLIONS FILLY AND MARE TURFVALENTINE DANCERCRAIG A. LEWIS13-c9 FMOSCOW BURNING BARTOKS BLITHE1:46.20TURF: FIRM; AT SA
2004WORK THE CROWD HANDICAP SCROFAPAUL G. AGUIRRE3-e8 FSHALINI BARTOKS BLITHE1:37.82TURF: GOOD; WEIGHTS 116, 119, 115
2003MELAIR STAKESBARTOKS BLITHEJORGE GUTIERREZ8-f8.5 FPRINCESS V FATAL CAPER1:42.87 
2003CALIFORNIA CUP MATRONROYALLY CHOSENBRUCE E. HEADLEY8-d8.5 FBARTOKS BLITHE SUMMER WIND DANCER1:42.02 
2003PLEASANTON SENORITA STAKES BARTOKS BLITHEJORGE GUTIERREZ8-f8.32 FSANIBEL SUNSET AMBER HILLS1:39.34 
1980PRIX DES TOURELLES LA TOULZANIEFRANCOIS MATHET4-n2400 MTBLITHE SPIRIT NANTHILDE LONGCHAMP
1980PRIX JOUBERT EXEGESEMITRI SALIBA16-g2400 MTETERNITY4 BLITHE SPIRIT EVRY
1969QUEENSTON STAKES JUMPIN JOSEPHWARREN BEASLEY14-f6 FJAMMED RED BLITHE VICTOR1:11.60 
1969PLATE TRIAL STAKES FANFARON3JOHN (YONNIE) STARR8-f8.5 FJAMMED RED BLITHE VICTOR1:44.601ST DIVISION
1963GREY STAKES RAMBLIN ROADGORDON M. HUNTLEYA38.5 FBIMINI BILL SLITHERING SAM1:45.00BIMINI BILL FINISHED 1ST, DQ RTO 2ND
1963SUMMER STAKES NORTHERN DANCERHORATIO A. LURO2-d8 FSLITHERING SAM WINDLESHAM1:43.40TURF: SOFT
1963COLIN STAKES PIERLOUDONALD H. CAMPBELL22-d6 FSLITHERING SAM CANADILLIS1:13.20 
1951CLANG HANDICAP LITHEFRANK BARNETT8-g7 FSEAWARD WINE LIST1:21.40ETR
1951BEVERLY HANDICAP WISTFULBEN A. JONES7-e8 FWAR TALK LITHE1:35.80 
1950CLANG HANDICAP WISTFULHORACE A. JONES7-e7 FLAICO LITHE1:22.00 
1950BEVERLY HANDICAP LITHEFRANK BARNETT8-g9 FWISTFUL INCLUDE31:50.20 
1950VINELAND HANDICAP ALMAHMOUD2-d8.5 FLITHE BEWITCH21:43.80 
1950ARLINGTON MATRON HANDICAP LITHEFRANK S. BARNETT8-g8 FWISTFUL EVANSTEP1:34.80TRACK: FAST
1950MISTY ISLE HANDICAP MISS HIGHBROW3-f7 FSTOLE LITHE1:22.00 
1950TOP FLIGHT HANDICAP NELL KJOHN B. PARTRIDGE2-j8.5 FLITHE ROMAN CANDLE1:43.80 
1949VINELAND HANDICAP BEWITCH2HORACE A. JONES8-c8.5 FIMACOMIN LITHE1:44.60 
1949COMELY HANDICAP LITHEFRANK S. BARNETT8-g8.5 FBUT WHY NOT GAFFERY1:45.20 
1949WASHINGTON PARK HANDICAP COALTOWNBEN A. JONES7-e10 FARMED LITHE2:03.80SL 130
1949CLEOPATRA HANDICAP TWO LEAHORACE A. JONES23-b8 FLITHE WISTFUL1:37.00 
1949ARLINGTON MATRON HANDICAP LITHEFRANK S. BARNETT8-g8 FBEWITCH2 DANADA GIFT1:36.20TRACK: GOOD
1949NEW ROCHELLE HANDICAP DELEGATEJOHN A. NERUD8-c6 FBETTER SELF LITHE1:11.40SY BY 6 LENGTHS
1949VOSBURGH HANDICAP LOSER WEEPERG. CAREY WINFREY8-d7 FLITHE COLOSAL21:23.00 
1948MATRON STAKES MYRTLE CHARMJAMES W. SMITH13-c6 FSTOLE LITHE1:10.60TRACK: FAST
1948DEMOISELLE STAKES LITHEDUVAL A. HEADLEY8-g8.5 FLADY DORIMAR STOLE1:48.20 
1890PRIX DU CADRAN CLOVER3CHARLES CUNNINGHAM3-n4200 MTAEROLITHE POURTANT5:10.00 
1890PRIX RAINBOW (EX GRAND PRIX DE L IMPéRATRICE POURTANTGEORGE CUNNINGTON4-b5000MTAEROLITHE CLOVER3  
1890PRIX DE LA JONCHERE SANS PEURFRED CARTER19-a3000 MTDEDETTE AEROLITHE3:33.00 
1890PRIX DE DANGU DAUPHINGEORGES CUNNINGTON 4000 MTAEROLITHE PRETENDANT2  
1889PRIX HOCQUART AEROLITHEGEORGE ROTHERA432500 MTTARGET15 LUGANO112:52.00 
1889PRIX DU CEDRE FLATTEUR3HHENRY GIBSON122200MPOURTANT AEROLITHE2.32.00 
1889PRIX ROYAL OAK POURTANTGEORGE CUNNINGTON JR4-b3000 MTAEROLITHE CRINIERE  
1889GRAND PRIX DE PARIS VASISTASTHOMAS-RICHARD CARTER1-f3000 MTPOURTANT AEROLITHE3:21.00 
1888GAZELLE HANDICAP WINONA9A29 FBLITHESOME PEG WOFFINGTON2:03.00 
1887SPINAWAY STAKES LOS ANGELESALBERT COOPER23-b5 FBLITHESOME COKENA1:02.50 
1887WILLOW HANDICAP LEO H5-f6 FBLITHESOME MY OWN121:16.50INAUGURAL RUNNING
1887CHAMPAGNE STAKES CASCADE73-n6 FFORDHAM3 BLITHESOME1:18.25