Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board Horse: livery 
Stakes Race Search Result
Race Name:


Year Race Grade Winner Trainer Winner Fam. Dist.2nd3rdTime Comment
2018CLASICO LOS CRIADORESG2BAMB HARLANIGNACIO R LOPEZ72000 MDELIVERY ON LINE MOMIX22:05:998 STARTERS; WON BY 1 1/2 LENGTHS (JRD)
2014PRIX CHLOEG3WUNDER2MARKUS KLUG71800 MTDELIVERY10 BE MY GAL21:51.96 
2011CLAIMING CROWN EMERALD STAKESCOMPLIANCE OFFICERBRUCE R. BROWN1-n8.5 FBARYSHNIKOV11 QUICK DELIVERY1:44.51AT FAIR GROUNDS
2008GARDENIA HANDICAPG3SWIFT TEMPERDALE L. ROMANS14-c8 FMARQUEE DELIVERY UNFORGOTTEN31:37.55 
2008WINKFIELD STAKES TALKING HANDSSYLVESTER KIRK14-f7 FTHE LEGAL BLONDE PRIME DELIVERY1:29.43TRACK GD/FM
2007ARLINGTON OAKSG3MARIETTA17EOIN HARTY9-h9 FHUMBLE JANET MARQUEE DELIVERY1:49.39TRACK: FAST
2007MY CHARMER STAKES HALF HEAVENDALE L. ROMANS16-c8.5 FMARQUEE DELIVERY APRIL FROST21:43.34TRACK FAST
2007SWEETEST CHANT STAKES MINI SERMONTODD A. PLETCHER17-b8.5 FMARQUEE DELIVERY EARLY VINTAGE1:42.94TRACK: FAST; DH 3RD W/ ASPIRING
2005CARLOS GARDEL ETERNO HANDICAPDELIVERY MAN1-n1400 MTLEVELLER2 RINCON COQUETO1:22.88 
2004DAHLIA STAKESG3BENEVENTAJOHN DUNLOP8-c9 FSILENCE IS GOLDEN SPECIAL DELIVERY21:50.65 
2004GRAN PREMIO JOAQUIN V. GONZALEZG1FORTY FABULOSOJ. MAYANSKY NEER13-c1600 MTDELIVERY MAN FERNAN1:36.30 
2004CLASICO OSWALDO ARANHA DELIVERY MAN1-n1600M     
2003CLASICO MACON DON CARTERO3-b1600 MTEL CAUREL DELIVERY MAN  
2001MY CHARMER STAKES FAST DELIVERY2B.L. MORAN7-f8.5 FMISS PICKUMS MOMENTOUS1:45.23TRACK SLOPPY
2001FAIRWAY FUN STAKES TRIPF.L. BROTHERS13-c8.5 FFAST DELIVERY2 WAVE ME HOME1:42.42TRACK FAST
2001DADE TURF CLASSIC STAKES STAR QUEENPETER SALMEN, JR.14-b9 FGOLDEN ANTIGUA FAST DELIVERY21:49.56TURF: GOOD
2001DOUBLEDOGDARE STAKES DARLING MY DARLINGJOHN T. WARD, JR.2-b8.5 FFRANKLY MY DEAR FAST DELIVERY21:44.38TRACK FAST
2001LIKELY EXCHANGE STAKES FAST DELIVERY2BETTY L. MORAN7-f8 FBLARIN SPEED DASHING LESLEY1:39.50TRACK: FAST
2001WINTERGREEN STAKES MYSTICS BLUE ROSEJAMES SPICER10-c8 FTWO DOT SLEW FAST DELIVERY21:35.60 
2000MY CHARMER STAKES FAST DELIVERY2B.L. MORAN7-f8.5 FROYAL FAIR PRIZED AMBITION1:46.97TRACK FAST
1998GRAN PREMIO COPA DE PLATAG1DELIVERY23-n2000 METERS     
1998GRAN PREMIO ENRIQUE ACEBALG1DELIVERY23-n2000M     
1998CLASICO JUAN PEDRO ARTIGAS DELIVERY23-n1600M  SHY GREETING  
1992OREGON DERBYFABULOUS POSITIONDONALD WARREN1-w9 FBENS DELIVERY LORD SAROS1:52.80TRACK: FAST - 11 STARTERS - WON BY 1 1/4 L.
1987CALIFORNIA BREEDERS CHAMPION STAKESFAST DELIVERYTHOMAS BELL, JR.1-l7 FSTYLISH WINNER BROADWAY POINTE1:24.00 
1987EL CAMINO REAL DERBYG3MASTERFUL ADVOCATEJOSEPH A. MANZI1-m8.5 FFAST DELIVERY HOT AND SMOGGY1:42.40 
1984NEW JERSEY HUNT CUP CANCOTTAGE3-i3¼ MILES OVER WOODBARON ZANTIPPY DELIVERY MAN36:04 2/5 
1976EDUARDO CAUTINO INSUAG3SPECIAL DELIVERYBERNARDO MONGIL, JR.6-a8.5 FYERBA BUENA AZABACHE21:48.40 
1975LUIS MUNOZ RIVERA MEMORIALG1SPECIAL DELIVERYJ. C. REYES6-a1,200 MSELF SERVICE JESSICA21:13:2 
1972VIVACIOUS HANDICAPDELAYED DELIVERY223-b7.5F  POWDER MOUNTAIN  
1971DOC GREENE STAKES GOLD RAGSMARION VAN BERG1-n6FGREEN TROUBLE DELAYED DELIVERY2  
1970JASMINE STAKES FROSTY DANCER22-c6 FRESTLESS LIFE DELAYED DELIVERY21:10.80 
1970BETSY ROSS HANDICAP (2ND. DIV.) OFFICE QUEENBUDD I. LEPMAN3-i8.5 FLADY SADIE DELAYED DELIVERY21:11.20TRACK: SLOPPY, BY A HD
1968COPA SAN JUANG1CARIBBEAN LADR. C. CEPEDA2-n9.5 FALL RISK DELIVERY6  
1964NSW CLUB CUP GENERAL DELIVERY21-n12 FFAIR PATTON LORD FURY2:31.2 
1964CHIPPING NORTON STAKES MAIDENHEAD21-p10 FGENERAL DELIVERY2 RIVER SEINE32:06.50 
1963STC CHRISTMAS CUP SAYDOR310 FGENERAL DELIVERY2 THE WIT22:09.8 
1963AJC SUMMER CUP GENERAL DELIVERY21-n12 FFAIR PATTON SILVERY SANDS2:34.02 
1962AJC SUMMER CUP ALSPICK2-e12 FEMBOSS4 GENERAL DELIVERY22:31.0 
1942BRISTOL HANDICAP DOUBLRABHARRIS B. BROWN8-j6 FDAILY DELIVERY SAMBOROMBON1:11.00TRACK: FAST - BY NECK
1939NARRAGANSETT SPRING HANDICAP BE BLUETHOMAS H. HEARD, JR.4-m6 FWISE PRINCE EARLY DELIVERY1:11.80INAUGURAL RUNNING - BY A NK
1939HIALEAH INAUGURAL HANDICAP EARLY DELIVERYGEORGE P. ODOM8-c6 FWISE PRINCE BENJAM1:10.40TRK: FST - BY A NOSE
1939PAUMONOK HANDICAP JOHNSTOWNJAMES E. FITZSIMMONS17-b6 FPAGLIACCI4 EARLY DELIVERY1:11.20TRK: FST - BY 6 L
1939ROYAL PALM HANDICAPEARLY DELIVERYGEORGE P. ODOM8-c6 FOUR KETCHAM DONNA LEONA1:11.00TRACK: FAST - BY 1 1/2 L
1932BUSHWICK HURDLE HANDICAP JUNGLE DAWN2VINCENT M. POWERS914 F (±)SPECIAL DELIVERY6 GREATOREX23:23.40TRACK: FAST
1922GREAT YORKSHIRE STAKES EXPRESS DELIVERY2314 FSILVER BAND4 ST LOUIS2