Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board Horse: make 
Stakes Race Search Result
Race Name:


Year Race Grade Winner Trainer Winner Fam. Dist.2nd3rdTime Comment
2021JOHN B. CAMPBELL HANDICAP BANKIT2STEVEN M ASMUSSEN1-n8.5 FGALERIO4 CORDMAKER1:42.07 
2021MERCURY CUPMASTER FENCERKOICHI TSUNODA5-h2000MBANK OF CLOUDS HISTORY MAKER42:05.7JPN-III
2021MELD STAKESG3JAPAN14AIDAN OBRIEN11-d9 FMAKER OF KINGS2 SINAWANN1:52:998 STARTERS; WON BY HEAD
2021DESERT CODE STAKES WHATMAKESSAMMYRUNMARK GLATT20-a6 FMOHAWK KING LOVE MY JIMMY1:08.08TURF FIRM [6 RAN]
2021ACORN STAKESG1SEARCH RESULTSCHAD C BROWNA48 FOBLIGATORY3 MAKE MISCHIEF31:35.505 STARTERS; WON BY 1/2 LENGTH
2021PRIX GREFFULHEG2BABY RIDERPASCAL BARY14-c2100 MTSMILE MAKERS MARTIAL EAGLE42:10.12 
2021GREENLANDS STAKESG2GUSTAVUS WESTONJOSEPH MURPHY1-l6 FMAKE A CHALLENGE SONAIYLA2:45:4010 STARTERS; WON BY 3/4 LENGTH
2021NATIVE DANCER STAKES HARPERS FIRST RIDECLAUDIO A GONZALEZ21-a9 FFOREWARNED7 CORDMAKER1:48.56TRACK FAST [7 RAN] / RACE DATE 12-26-2020
2021AMETHYST STAKESG3MAKER OF KINGS2GER LYONS16-a8 FERZINDJAN ACE AUSSIE1:41:958 STARTERS; WON BY 1 1/4 LENGTHS
2021TURF PARADISE OPEN SPRING FUTURITY STAKES IMA TROUBLE MAKERKEVIN EIKLEBERRY5-h5 FPOSITIVE MOJO LA CAPRICHOSA50:58.99TRACK FAST [3 RAN]
2021EIGHT BELLES STAKESG2OBLIGATORY3WILLIAM I MOTT23-b7 FDAYOUTOFTHEOFFICE MAKE MISCHIEF31:21.89TRACK FAST [12 RAN]
2021ANTARES STAKESG3T O KEYNESDAISUKE TAKAYANAGI1-l1800MHISTORY MAKER4 LORD BLESS1:49.0 
2021CHERYL S. WHITE STAKES PRODIGY DOLLBEN COLEBROOK3-m6 FMAKE A SCENE2 TIVIS1:13.70TRACK FAST [8 RAN]
2021P. J. BELL STAKESG3MATCHMAKER132-e1200MMARBOOSHA GEIST51:11.17 
2021MARCH STAKESG3RAPIER WITNORIYUKI HORI4-m1800MHISTORY MAKER4 MEMORY KO1:51.0 
2021HARRISON E. JOHNSON MEMORIAL STAKES CORDMAKERRODNEY JENKINS14-c9 FGALERIO4 DIXIE DRAWL21:49.37TRACK FAST [9 RAN]
2021MADDIE MAY STAKESMAKE MISCHIEF3CHRIS ENGLEHART9-c8 FBRATTLE HOUSE VACAY1:40.55TRACK MUDDY [7 RAN]
2021IOWA STALLION FUTURITYIMA TROUBLE MAKERKEVIN EIKLEBERRY5-h5.5 FSILENT POWER5 AINT LIFE GRAND31:05.51TRACK FAST [11 RAN]
2021KENTUCKY DOWNS JUVENILE TURF SPRINT STAKES RED DANGER3BRIAN A. LYNCH20-b6.5 FROMANCER20 KAUFYMAKER21:16.51TURF FIRM [8 RAN]
2021FLEET INDIAN STAKESBYHUBBYHELLOMONEYBOB G. DUNHAM9-f9 FMAKE MISCHIEF3 PAY GRADE1:52.077 STARTERS; WON BY NECK
2021VICTORY GALLOP STAKES CORDMAKERRODNEY JENKINS14-c8FMCELMORE AVENUE ROCK ON LUKE1:40.45TRACK FAST [4 RAN]
2021JENNINGS HANDICAPTATTOOEDTIMOTHY L KEEFE13-b8 FGALERIO4 CORDMAKER1:37.46GD NK 11-1
2021DEPUTED TESTAMONY STAKES HARPERS FIRST RIDECLAUDIO A GONZALEZ21-a9 FMAGIC MICHAEL3 CORDMAKER1:49.52TRACK FAST [6 RAN]
2020DEPUTED TESTAMONY STAKES HARPERS FIRST RIDECLAUDIO A GONZALEZ21-a8.5 FCORDMAKER AWESOME D J21:42.866 STARTERS; WON BY 3 1/3 LENGTHS
2020CANTERBURY BELLE STAKES MATCHMAKER132-e1200MLACED WITH GOLD STELLA CREEK1:07.90 
2020SPARKING LADY CUPFASHIONISTA6TAKAYUKI YASUDA9-b1600MMAKE HAPPY SALSA DIONE1:40.9JPN-III
2020SEEKING THE ANTE STAKESSAMBORELLAJEREMIAH C. ENGLEHART1-x6.5 FMAKE MISCHIEF3 INFRINGEMENT41:15.45TRACK FAST [6 RAN] / MAIDEN WIN
2020PIMLICO SPECIALG3HARPERS FIRST RIDECLAUDIO A GONZALEZ21-a9.5 FOWENDALE CORDMAKER1:54.97TRACK FAST [7 RAN]
2020BARNESWOOD FARM STAKESG3CORNFLOWER BLUE512-g1400MEMBERS14 MATCHMAKER131:23.48 
2020JOE HIRSCH TURF CLASSIC INVITATIONAL STAKESG1CHANNEL MAKERWILLIAM MOTT5-b12 FLACCARIO SADLERS JOY22:25.99TURF FIRM [7 RAN]
2020NIGAWA STAKES HISTORY MAKER4SEIJI SAKUTA10-a2000MCLINCHER6 APOLLO TENNESSEE2:04.1 
2020MIDSUMMER SPRINT MAKE A CHALLENGEDENIS HOGAN4-k5.5FURBAN BEAT BUFFER ZONE21:07:22WON BY NECK (JRD)
2020ATLANTIC BEACH STAKES ARREST ME RED2ARNAUD DELACOUR9-b6 FTOWN OF GOLD WHATMAKESSAMMYRUN1:09.857 STARTERS; WON BY 2 LENGTHS
2020MIYAKO STAKESG3CLINCHER6HIROSHI MIYAMOTO1-k1800MHISTORY MAKER4 ACORN81:49.9 
2020RICHARD W. SMALL STAKES HARPERS FIRST RIDECLAUDIO A GONZALEZ21-a8.5 FCORDMAKER NAME CHANGER1:41.92TRACK FAST [10 RAN]
2020BREEDERS CUP TURFG1TARNAWA2DERMOT K WELD5-b12 FMAGICAL16 CHANNEL MAKER2:28.024TH STRAIGHT WIN
2020SWORD DANCER INVITATIONAL STAKESG1CHANNEL MAKERWILLIAM I MOTT5-b12 FCROSS BORDER3 AQUAPHOBIA22:34.86TURF SOFT [7 RAN]
2020ADIRONDACK STAKESG2THOUGHTFULLY6STEVE ASMUSSEN20-b6.5 FMAKE MISCHIEF3 AVAS GRACE1:17:205 STARTERS; WON BY 5 LENGTHS
2020BOWLING GREEN HANDICAPG2CROSS BORDER3MICHAEL J MAKER15-d11 FHIGHLAND SKY CHANNEL MAKER2:14.77NK SADLERS JOY DQD 1ST TO 4TH
2020SCHUYLERVILLE STAKESG3DAYOUTOFTHEOFFICETIMOTHY HAMM4-n6 FMAKE MISCHIEF3 HOPEFUL PRINCESS21:10.43TRACK FAST [7 RAN]
2020STC CIVIC STAKES TRUMBULL3K WAUGH20-aABT 6 3/4FORDER AGAIN DEALMAKER1:21:0211 STARTERS; WON BY 1 LENGTH (JRD)
2019BIENVENIDOS STAKES SILVER RIDEROBERTINO DIODORO23-b6.5 FIT MAKES SENSE3 HEREDITARY41:16.27 
2019FIRE PLUG STAKES HOME RUN MAKERJEREMIAH C. ENGLEHART4-c6 FSHEIKH OF SHEIKHS SHANES JEWEL21:08.421/2L. NSR
2019CARBINE CLUB STAKESG3RINGERDINGDING7-d1600 MTSHUFFLE UP3 DEALMAKER1:37.84 
2019POLYNESIAN STAKES [LRL] CORDMAKERRODNEY JENKINS14-c7 FCLUBMAN2 MAJESTIC DUNHILL1:21:377 STARTERS; WON BY 1/2 LENGTH (JRD)
2019LOUISIANA CUP JUVENILE FILLIES STAKESFIRST U MAKE AROUXJUSTIN JEANSONNE8-c6 FSARAHS PASSION JOE GS PAYBACK1:12.40TRACK FAST [12 RAN]
2019JOE HIRSCH TURF CLASSIC INVITATIONAL STAKESG1ARKLOW2BRAD H. COX1-c12 FCHANNEL MAKER SADLERS JOY22:27.341/2,HD
2019A. L. RED ERWIN SALES GRADUATE STAKESRUN ROCKET2BEVERLY BURRESS4-r8 FMAKE ME SMILE11 BAILEYS POWER21:35.73TURF FIRM [11 RAN]
2019PIMLICO SPECIALG3TENFOLD5STEVEN M. ASMUSSEN3-n10 FYOURE TO BLAME CORDMAKER2:02.36NK,NK
2019MAN O WAR STAKESG1CHANNEL MAKERWILLIAM I MOTT5-b11 FARKLOW2 MAGIC WAND202:12.439 STARTERS; WON BY NECK
2019MRC BLUE DIAMOND PRELUDE (C&G)G3I AM IMMORTAL8-f1100 MTSHOTMAKER2 HAWKER HURRICANE41:04.44 
2019MRC AUTUMN STAKESG2HAWKSHOT1-b1400MDEALMAKER RINGERDINGDING1:23.47 
2019BTC ROUGH HABIT PLATEG3PURPLE SECTOR20-a2000MA MAN TO MATCH DEALMAKER2:02.57 
2019PAT DAY MILE STAKESG3MR MONEY4BRET CALHOUN8-h8 FHOG CREEK HUSTLE DREAM MAKER101:35.2113 STARTERS; WON BY 5 1/4 LENGTHS
2019HARRISON E. JOHNSON MEMORIAL STAKES CORDMAKERRODNEY JENKINS14-c9 FUNBRIDLED JUAN BONUS POINTS21:50.29 
2019FRANK PACKER PLATEG3THE CHOSEN ONE52-b2000MDEALMAKER PURPLE SECTOR2:00.97 
2019MRS. PENNY STAKESIMPLY5T BERNARD HOUGHTON16-g8.5 FPINK ELEPHANT3 SHEMAKESMEHAPPY1:48.47TURF GOOD [9 RAN]
2019DTHA GOVERNORS DAY STAKESCORDMAKERRODNEY JENKINS14-c8.32 FFLOWERS FOR LISA TYBALT61:41.095 STARTERS; WON BY 1/2 LENGTH
2019TOM METZEN HBPA SPRINT STAKESHOT SHOT KID2MCLEAN ROBERTSON10-c6 FIT MAKES SENSE3 SILVER RIDE1:08.87TRACK FAST [8 RAN]
2018FRANK E. KILROE MILE STAKESG1BOWIES HEROPHILIP DAMATO14-c8 FNEXT SHARES CHANNEL MAKER1:33.61TURF FIRM [8 RAN]
2018IOWA STALLION FILLY STAKESONE LAST EMPRESSH RAY ASHFORD JR9-e1M 70YGOLD MAKER4 FIRE TO RAIN1:47.62 TRACK FAST [5 RAN]
2018BOWLING GREEN HANDICAPG2GLORIOUS EMPIRE2J LAWRENCE II/W MOTT1-k11 FCHANNEL MAKER SADLERS JOY22:19.41SF DH FOR 1ST(6-1,23-1), 1/2L.
2018THORS ECHO HANDICAPB SQUAREDDOUG ONEILL96 FTOUGH SUNDAY MAKE IT A TRIPLE1:10.09TRACK FAST [5 RAN]
2018SWORD DANCER INVITATIONAL STAKESG1GLORIOUS EMPIRE2JAMES L. LAWRENCE II1-k12 FCHANNEL MAKER SPRING QUALITY2:24.4115-1
2018AJC STAN FOX STAKESG2TARKA69-c1500 MTDEALMAKER THE AUTUMN SUN1:33.82 
2018JENNINGS HANDICAPCORDMAKERR JENKINS14-c8 FROCKINN ON BYE JOHN JONES41:35.84GD BY 3 1/4 LENGTHS
2018JOE HIRSCH TURF CLASSIC INVITATIONAL STAKESG1CHANNEL MAKERWILLIAM I MOTT5-b12 FROBERT BRUCE4 SADLERS JOY22:30.73SF WON BY 4 1/2 LENGTHS (JRD)
2018MING DYNASTY QUALITYG3DANAWI213-a1400MMIZZY3 DEALMAKER1:25.05 
2018JERICHO CUP HIGH MODE9-h4600MCRAFTY CRUISER2 HAVANA HAYMAKER5:31.43 
2017GOODWOOD THOROUGHBRED STAKESG3BEAT THE BANK3A BALDING428 FMAKE TIME7 FOREST RANGER91:40.83 
2017CTHS STAKES (C&G) - CENTURY DOWNSLANGARA8DON SCHNELL1-d6 FMAKEALITTLENOISE GOLDEN ODIE1:17.81TRACK FAST [8 RAN]
2017INDIAN ST. LEGERG1MATHAIYUSP SHROFF6-d2800 MWINTER RENAISSANCE WHOMAKESTHERULES2:53:886 STARTERS; WON BY 5 1/4 LENGTHS (JRD)
2017BREEDERS STAKESCHANNEL MAKERWILLIAM I MOTT5-b12 FFINAL COPY3 KING AND HIS COURT2:29.7010 STARTERS; WON BY NOSE
2017BEAUFORT STAKESMAKEALITTLENOISECRAIG R SMITH4-m8.5 FBAR NO Q PACIORETTY1:50.16TRACK GOOD [9 RAN]
2017CLEVER TREVOR STAKES REDATORYALLEN DUPUY1-n7 FBODES MAKER FLAT LUCKY1:23.56TRACK FAST [10 RAN]
2017COPPA DORO DI MILANO TRIP TO RHODOSJOSEF VANA93000 MTSHAYWAN TROUBLEMAKER53:28,2 
2017MARINE STAKESG3SOUPER TAPITMARK CASSE1-n8.5 FCHANNEL MAKER MALIBU SECRET1:43.52TAPETA TRACK [7 RAN]
2017KAZAKHSTAN DERBYG1MAKE MEMORIES2TAALAYBEK UULU BAKTIYAR4-r2400MSHAN TIMES NILE EMPRESS32:37.0 
2017HOLLYWOOD DERBYG1MO TOWNANTHONY W DUTROW8-f9 FCHANNEL MAKER BIG SCORE41:46.36TURF FIRM [9 RAN]
2016HANK MILLS HANDICAP WILD FIBSBRENT YOUNG21-a5 FSLEWBIE DOO MAKE MORE MONEY0:57.26TRACK: FAST; 7R; BY 2 L.
2016VANDAL STAKESCHANNEL MAKERDANIEL J VELLA5-b6.5 FMALIBU SECRET WOODBRIDGE51:17.50TURF YIELDING [10 RAN]
2016TODMAN STAKESG2KISS AND MAKE UP6-d1200 MTCAPITALIST10 WEATHERLY41:09.57 
2016LOTUS CROWN SHO DON PRIMROSEMOTONORI MASHIMA9-c1800MITSUMO SHIAWASE T M MAKENGENA1:56.5 
2016PREMIO ROMA VECCHIAG3DUCA DI MANTOVA3IL CAVALLO IN TESTA5-g2800 MTTROUBLEMAKER5 RIGHT CONNECTION33:09:208 STARTERS; WON BY 3 LENGTHS (JRD)
2016OKA SHO (URAWA) MODERN WOMAN2HITOSHI SASAKI191600MLINDA LINDA5 TAKESHO MAKER1:41.9 
2016CALCUTTA MONSOON DERBYG2WHOMAKESTHERULES3-c2000 MT     
2016TRANQUILITY LAKE STAKESVALE DORIBOB BAFFERT8-j8 FMAKENA6 JOLENE41:35.56NSR
2016ST. LEGER ITALIANOG3DSCHINGIS SECRETMARKUS KLUG182800 MTTROUBLEMAKER5 BERGHAIN3:01.20 
2016SUMMER STAKESG2GOOD SAMARITAN8WILLIAM I. MOTT1-x8 FCONQUEST FARENHEIT CHANNEL MAKER1:34.38TURF: FIRM, 7R
2016CALCUTTA 2000 GUINEASG2WHOMAKESTHERULES3-c1600 MT     
2016VODAFONE SURREY STAKES SMUGGLERS MOONB. MEEHAN2-i7 FMAKE FAST4 RAUCOUS4  
2015TRINIDAD DERBYWAR MAKER2JOHN OBRIEN23-b2000 MTCHARISMATIC GROOM MORNING CALM82:09.3013 RAN; WON BY 6 L.
2015GEORGE ROSENBERGER MEMORIAL STAKESEMPRESS MAKERH. GRAHAM MOTION8-c8.5 FCUPPY CAKE KAWFEE FA MARFA1:44.72TURF GOOD
2015KACHINA HANDICAP MAKER OR BREAKERDAN L. MCFARLANE2-b8 FROCK AND GLORY LADY ROSBERG1:35.94 RUN DEC. 20, 2014 - LAST TIME RUN
2015SILVER CUP FUTURITY (FILLIES)MAKE US FAMOUS2TEMPLE D. RUSHTON3-e5.5 FRITZYRAGS C JS STAR21:07.65TRACK: FAST
2015NEW JERSEY BREEDERS HANDICAPCHUBBLE MAKERDANIEL J. LOPEZ16-a6 FRAINBOW HEIR SAUCY DON1:10.05TRACK FAST
2015CLASICO FRANCIA SETHY LAWIVO V. PEREIRA20-d1000 MTEL VENTISQUERO CLOCKMAKER30:57.401 CPO. 1/4 X 1 CPO.
2015BROADWAY STAKESISABELLE8WILLIAM I. MOTT4-k6 FATLANTICS SMILE MAKE THE MOMENT1:12.23TRACK: FAST
2015PRIX DE LA FORETG1MAKE BELIEVE8ANDRE FABRE1-s1400 MTLIMATO TOORMORE1:17.05 
2015PRIX DJEBELG3RIDE LIKE THE WINDFREDDY HEAD4-n1400MMAKE BELIEVE8 SIR ANDREW71:28.87 
2015RADLEY STAKES LIGHT MUSIC8WILLIAM J. HAGGAS3-g7 FMAKE FAST4 FOURTH WAY1:29.76G-S, 11R, BY A NECK
2015SAJC CENTAUREA STAKES LETS MAKE ADEALNIGEL BLACKISTON102000 MTHELD HOSTAGE3 LADY CUMQUAT2:02.58TURF: GOOD; 14R
2015POULE DESSAI DES POULAINSG1MAKE BELIEVE8ANDRE FABRE1-s1600 MTNEW BAY2 MR OWEN1:36.85GOOD TO SOFT; 18 RAN; WON BY 3 L.
2015VRC BART CUMMINGSG3LETS MAKE ADEALN. A. BLACKISTON102520 MTOUR IVANHOWE HAWKSPUR22:35.66GD. 16R. 1-1-
2015EASTER GUINEASWAR MAKER2JOHN OBRIEN23-b1800 MTHAIL THE CHIEF4  1:57.60 
2015GRAN PREMIO JOSE PEDRO RAMIREZG1HIELO2ALCIDES P. PERDOMO9-c2400 MTWHOOPEE MAKER ESSCABIO2:27.97M: 3-1-5
2015IMPERIAL LASS STAKES MAKER OR BREAKERDAN MCFARLANE2-b6FSMOKIN GREY2 LOVE MAKOR109.17 
2015VICTORIA PARK STAKES BILLYS STAR2ROGER L. ATTFIELD22-b9 FFIRESPIKE2 CONQUEST PACEMAKER1:51.42POLYTRACK
2015PRIX YACOWLEF MONEY MAKER31FABRICE CHAPPET14-f1000 MTKOTAMA2 DIABOLO JAMES0:58.40TURF: GOOD; 9 RAN; WON BY 1 L.
2015GRAN PREMIO GENERAL ARTIGASG2WHOOPEE MAKERLUIS CARLOS AVILA3-h2400 MTOGGIGIORNO TRASFOGUERO2:31.001 L 1/4
2015THE ROSEBUD SEBRING SUN71200MVOILIER2 LETS MAKE IT RAIN1:09.66 
2015TOKYO DERBY LUCKY PRINCE7SATOSHI KOKUBO7-a2000MPARTY MAKER3 VESUVIO62:07.5 
2015DANCIN RENEE STAKESLA VERDAD5LINDA L. RICE20-a6 FMAKE THE MOMENT MISS DA POINT1:10.27TRACK: SLOPPY (SEALED), BY 7 L.
2015TORONTO CUP STAKES CONQUEST PACEMAKERMARK E. CASSE22-d9 FLUCKY LINDY4 FLASHAWAY31:46.08TURF: FIRM - 7 RAN; WON BY 1 L.
2015KUROSHIO HAI BLACK LEGNAOYUKI MATOBA5-h1800MTAKERU OJI PARTY MAKER31:54.0 
2014WRC TRENTHAM STAKESG3ALPINE HEIGHTS9-h2100MDANCING ATTENDANCE MAPMAKER22:10.88 
2014UNION AVENUE STAKESUNCLE SOUTHERNLINDA L. RICE2-j6.5 FSUNNY DESERT2 MAKE THE MOMENT1:17.46TRACK: SLOPPY (SEALED)
2014GRAN PREMIO TACA DE CRISTAL WHOOPEE MAKERL AVILA3-h1600MKACIQUE FON WIN NEXT1:48:6012 STARTERS; WON BY SHORT HEAD (JRD)
2014GARDENIA STAKESG3MOLLY MORGAN2DALE L. ROMANS12-c8 FTAPITS WORLD LIVI MAKENZIE1:36.72TRACK: FAST
2014G.P. BENTO GONCALVESG1WHOOPEE MAKERLUIZ CARLOS VILA3-h2400 MTSAVE THE TIGER BEAUTIFUL POINT2:37.60REFORMULATED TRACK
2014SAYLORVILLE STAKES DANCIN LIL16-g6 FLIVI MAKENZIE CANOPY LANE1:09.55TRACK MUDDY
2014PRIZE MINISTER OF AGRICULTURE RUSSIAN FEDERATIONG1CUP MAKER22-b3200 MTANICHKOV MOST VERABOR  
2014PRINCESS OF PALMS STAKES MAKER OR BREAKERDAN L. MCFARLANE2-b6 FROCK AND GLORY MAGIC LILY41:08.787 RAN WON BY 3 L.
2014CITY OF PHOENIX HANDICAP MAKER OR BREAKERDAN L. MCFARLANE2-b6 FROCK AND GLORY GRACIE GRACE1:09.72 
2014JUNIOR GRAND PRIX PARTY MAKER3JUNJI TANAKA9-e1600MROZOVA DOLINA NEGATIVE41:39.4 
2014MRC HERBERT POWER STAKESG2BIG MEMORY2TONY MCEVOY9-h2400 MTSIGNOFF2 LETS MAKE ADEAL2:26.68 
2014ITA TESTUM STAKES ROSIES HURRICANEDRU S. HALL16-a7 FTINY TRIBE GINWILLMAKEUSIN1:25.90TRACK: FAST, 6R, BY L.
2014ORANGE COUNTY STAKES TRIBAL GALR. KORY OWENS14-c6 FMAKER OR BREAKER WILD IN THE SADDLE1:08.73TRACK: FAST, 6 RAN, WON BY L.
2014PRINCIPAL STAKES [JPN DERBY TRIAL]BELL CANYONNORIYUKI HORI4-n2000 MTKINEO PEGASUS MAKEUP32:01.00FIRM
2013LA SENORITA STAKES SKYS GOLDMAKER5-h8 FREDGRASS CAT STRIKE TWICE71:36.47TURF FIRM
2013OPEN MIND STAKESSTREET SECRETCHAD C. BROWN9-h8.5 FFLASH FORWARD5 MISCHIEF MAKER21:42.17TRACK: FAST
2013VRC QUEEN ELIZABETH STAKESG3PRECEDENCE9BART & JAMES CUMMINGS14-b2600 MTSERTORIUS5 LETS MAKE ADEAL2:46.45 
2013TREASURE CHEST STAKES CLASS INCLUDEDRONALD A. FAUCHEUX1-r8 FLIVI MAKENZIE JULIET DEAR1:38.80TRACK: FAST
2013WESTERN RUN PLATE TERKO SERVICEANN STEWART1-w3 MILES (TIMBER)IDOL MAKER CROSSING AGAIN7:18FM. 7R, 6F. 8-2-
2013TEXAS STALLION STAKES - GOT KOKO DIVISIONTASTEFULLYXCESSIVEWILLIAM BRET CALHOUN208 FJOYFUL HANNAH MAKESHIFT81:39.47TRACK FAST
2013SAYLORVILLE STAKES LIVI MAKENZIERON MOQUETT21-a6 FDEVIOUS INTENT LULU WONG1:10.28TRACK FAST
2013PRIX YACOWLEF MAKE IT REELPASCAL BARY5-g1000 MTSTORMYRA ROYALE DU BUISSON0:59.01 
2013SAN ANTONIO STAKESG2GAME ON DUDEROBERT A. BAFFERT1-l9 FCLUBHOUSE RIDE MAKE MUSIC FOR ME1:47:53TRACK: FAST - 4 RAN (JRD)
2013TWO ALTAZANO STAKESMAKESHIFT8STEVEN M. ASMUSSEN5-g8 FTASTEFULLYXCESSIVE PLATINUM SONG21:40.04 
2013SWINGTIME STAKESMISS PIPPA221-a8 FCUSTOMER BASE CHARM THE MAKER1:34.11TURF FIRM
2013GOLDEN ROD STAKESG2VEXED2ALBERT M. STALL, JR.9-f8.5 FBIRD MAKER STONETASTIC1:43.83TRACK: FAST
2013VRC LEXUS STAKESG3RUSCELLO5-h2500MLETS MAKE ADEAL ARALDO22:39.87 
2013SAJC TOKYO CITY CUP STAR ROLLINGP MORGAN & C WIDDISON3-d1800 MTLETS MAKE ADEAL ARALDO21:51.37 TRACK: DEAD
2013ADORATION STAKESCHARM THE MAKER9-f8 FHARD TO RESIST3 VIA VILLAGGIO1:35.47POLYTRACK
2013SARATOGA DEW STAKESGO UNBRIDLEDH. ALLEN JERKENS4-m9 FLADY ON THE RUN2 MISCHIEF MAKER21:51.687 STARTERS; WON BY 2 3/4 LENGTHS
2013SAJC FILLIES CLASSICG3WOWEE3-c2500 MTLETS MAKE ADEAL SUMMERBLISS2:39.00 
2012UNZIP ME STAKES BYRAMASIMON CALLAGHAN9-f6.5 F ()CHARM THE MAKER STARRY SKIES1.12. 53TURF-FIRM
2012WINDSWEPT WINGS STAKESBEAUTIFUL BUT BLUETHOMAS BUSH5-i8.32FPEGGY JANE2 MISCHIEF MAKER21.45. 42TRACK-FAST
2012AUTUMN MISS STAKESG3LADY TEN3ROBERT A. BAFFERT9-f8 FCUSTOMER BASE CHARM THE MAKER1:34.95TURF: FIRM; NOW THE AUTUMN MISS S.
2012BEAUMONT STAKESG2GYPSY ROBINWESLEY A. WARD107.28 FSACRISTY2 LIVI MAKENZIE1:28.46 
2012SYNERGY SECURITY SOLUTIONS NOVICE HURDLEG2BOSTON BOB1-w2M4FLYREEN LEGEND MAKE YOUR MARK3  
2012NEW YORK OAKSMOMS LAW9-e8.5 FCOLOR BLIND4 MISCHIEF MAKER21:47.68TRACK FAST
2012SIDD FINCH STAKES CALIMONCOJOHN W. SADLER218 FMAKE MUSIC FOR ME DEWEYS SPECIAL1:34.16INAUGURAL RUNNING
2012MRC THE HEATH 1100 GOLDEN ARCHER22-j1100MMR MAKE BELIEVE2 PLATELET21:02.72 
2011MONKSFIELD NOVICE HURDLEG2MOUNT BENBULBENGORDON ELLIOTT1220 FREBEL FITZ MAKE A TRACK5:01.10SH, 6R-6F, M: 1-11-2
2011SHARP CAT STAKES CHARM THE MAKER9-f8.5 FKILLER GRACES WILLA B AWESOME1:45.14 
2011STRUB STAKESG2TWIRLING CANDYJOHN W. SADLER23-b9 FTWEEBSTER MAKE MUSIC FOR ME1:46.53NSR
2011HOLLYWOOD STARLET STAKESG1KILLER GRACESJERRY HOLLENDORFER1-x8.5 FCHARM THE MAKER LADY PECAN1:44.09 
2011OAK LEAF STAKESG1WEEMISSFRANKIEPETER A. EURTON7-f8.5 FCANDREA CHARM THE MAKER1:42.92 
2011GOLD DIGGER STAKES AWALKINTHEMOONLITEMICHAEL REAVIS3-l8FTHECUSHMAKER MAGIC CHAPEL1.41. 75TURF-GOOD WINNER 33-1
2011SHOT OF GOLD STAKES ATTA BOY ROYVALORIE LUND13-c6 FJUST JEBICAH DONT MAKE ME MAD1:11.06FT, 7R, M- - 3-
2010OSIRIS STAKES LITTLE WIDOW MAKERCHARLES EDWIN SMITH7-a6 FBLUE EM AWAY KOMMANDO KATE1:13.60FT, 6R, M- 2- 1-
2010NY STALLION STAKES - TIMES SQUARE DIV.GENERAL MAXIMUS2JOHN P. TERRANOVA II4-f6.5 FMAKE NOTE2 GAME TOKEN1:16.49TRACK: FAST; 8R; M- 3- 6
2010DEBUTANTE STAKES LITTLE WIDOW MAKERCHARLES E. SMITH7-a5.5 FSPANISH ROYALTY LIL DANCER1:06.20FT, 5R, M: 3-9
2010GRADUATION STAKES PARIS BY NIGHT5NEVADA LITFINA245.5 FLITTLE WIDOW MAKER SCOTTY Q1:06.00FT, 9R, M- - NO- NK
2010WINNIPEG FUTURITY LITTLE WIDOW MAKERCHARLES E. SMITH7-a6 FPARIS BY NIGHT5 QUICK CAPER1:12.60FT, 6R, M: NK-NK-5
2010NEW YORK STALLION STAKES - SPECTACULAR BID DIV.FRANNY FREUDJOHN P. TERRANOVA II2-s7 FLEATHERHEAD2 MAKE NOTE21:21.47TURF: FIRM, 6R, BY 6 L.
2010SIR SHACKLETON STAKES GENTLEMAN JAMES3MARTIN D. WOLFSON4-e7 FMAKE ME ZACH BRADY BABY1:22.17TRACK: FAST
2010PASADENA STAKES MAKE MUSIC FOR MEALEXIS M. BARBA21-a8 FMACIAS ALFARABI1:35.30FM, 10R, M- 1- 1- NK
2009DEL MAR FUTURITYG1LOOKIN AT LUCKYROBERT A. BAFFERT9-f7 FMAKE MUSIC FOR ME SMILING TIGER21:22.85 FST, 9/7, 9R, M-1- - 1
2009CASHCALL FUTURITYG1LOOKIN AT LUCKYROBERT A. BAFFERT9-f8.5 FNOBLES PROMISE MAKE MUSIC FOR ME1:43.30TRACK: FAST
2009SLEEPY HOLLOW STAKESFENWAY FAITHFULRICHARD A. VIOLETTE, JR.A48 FCITY TROOPER MAKE NOTE21:38.94TRACK: SLOPPY
2009BEST PAL STAKESG2LOOKIN AT LUCKYROBERT A. BAFFERT9-f6.5 FMAKE MUSIC FOR ME SMILING TIGER21:16.06TRACK: FAST
2009BERTRAM F. BONGARD STAKESMAKE NOTE2GEORGE R. WEAVER14-f7 FCOME FROM BEHIND CITY TROOPER1:24.45TRACK: SLOPPY
2009ICECAPADE STAKES FLEET VALIDSCOTT J. VOLK8-f6 FON THE VINEYARD MAKE ME ZACH1:09.25FST, 8R, M-2, 1, 2
2009NY STALLION STAKES - GREAT WHITE WAY DIV.MAKE NOTE2GEORGE WEAVER14-f6 FOUT OF RESPECT BELFAST LAD1:11.39TRACK: SLOPPY
2008SAJC JOHN D. LEE STAKES PEACEMAKER8L.M. MACDONALD4-m1400MSTILLME AMYJAYE POWER1:24.72 
2008HYOGO HIMBA TOKUBETSU KEY POCKET2-d1700MNO MAKE QUEEN OF QUEEN21:51.1 
2008VALID VIDEO STAKES HYPOCRITE710-c6.5FWISE ANSWER3 MAKE ME ZACH1:18.10TRACK FAST
2008OLD RED STAKES TROUBLE MAKER6TOM ALBERTRANI4-f8 FLADY CARLOCK FINAL REFRAIN1:37.33TURF FIRM
2008DE LA ROSE STAKESCARRIAGE TRAILSHUG MCGAUGHEY1-x8 FTROUBLE MAKER6 MEDLEY101:36.63TURF: FIRM
2008R.A. LEE STAKESG3AUTUMN JEUNEYM.A. OLEARY13-a1600MGOIN TO JACKSON PEACEMAKER81:38.20GERARD CORPORATION STAKES
2008UNBRIDLED STAKES GOLDEN SPIKESMARTY WOLFSON13-c6 FGENTLEMAN JAMES3 MAKE ME ZACH1:10.39TRACK FAST
2008MICHAEL PURCELL MEMORIAL NOVICE HURDLEG2COOLDINEW P MULLINS6-f2M 4FBALLYCULLEN BOY DEAL MAKER25m 10.60sYG. 14R, 11F. 11-1-25
2008STONEYBROOK CUP MAIDEN HURDLE GIGGERTHOMAS H. VOSS1-x17 FMAGIC MAKER CUSE4:02.40SF, 9R-5F, M: 2-4-10
2008THOROUGHBRED DAISHOTEN (KANAZAWA) NOBLE THES1-w1900MTROUBLEMAKER4 HIKARU MANTEMBOSHI2:05.7 
2008CARESS STAKES STORMY WESTWILLIAM I. MOTT1-g7 FWAQUOITS LOVE TROUBLE MAKER61:21.29TURF: FIRM
2008PENNY RIDGE HANDICAP LADY LEV8-f8FDAYMAKER2 BRIARS FLASH1:37.20TRACK FAST
2008CITY OF ADELAIDE STAKES RACERS RUNC11600MPEACEMAKER8 PRINCESS MARIZZA1:37.18 
2008KRA CUP MILEG3RAINMAKER5YOON YONG KWI1-c1600MGAESEON JANGGUN JEOLHO CHANCE1:43.9 
2007LOVAREGYLETI DJG2KOPJA8-i2800SALDENZAR DOLLAR MAKER2  
2007XTRA HEAT STAKES GENUINE DEVOTIONKIARAN P. MCLAUGHLIN21-a6 FTROUBLE MAKER6 STORMY KISS1:08.65TURF: GOOD
2007TEXAS HERITAGE STAKES SPEEDWAY7BERNARD FLINT16-h8 FI SPY WOLFIE MAKEITHAPENCAPTAIN1:39.78 
2007CASSIDY STAKES AREALHOTLOVERKATHLEEN OCONNELL9-e5.5 FPERMANENT MAKEUP BANGA RIDGE1:05.38 
2007FOSTER CITY HANDICAP SOMETHINABOUTLAURAJERRY HOLLENDORFER1-w8 FGINS MAJESTY MAKE A PASS21:34.93 
2007RUIDOSO THOROUGHBRED CHAMPIONSHIP PISTOL CREEKO. DWAIN GRISSOM6-a8.5FHOMEMAKER2 DEAR BULL1:45.00TRACK FAST
2007ITBOA SALES FUTURITYMAYAS STORMKELLY VON HEMEL2-s5.5FBETTER MAKE MONEY FROZEN ANGEL1:05.99TRACK FAST
2007PLATINUM STAKES JUMBAJUKIBAMRS JOHN HARRINGTON21-a8 FSHES OUR MAKE DUFF41.40.20 
2007HYOGO QUEEN CUP QUEEN OF QUEEN29-f1700MNO MAKE ABSOLUTE WIN1:49.0 
2007MARYLAND GRAND NATIONAL BUBBLE ECONOMYJACK FISHER3-e3 MILES OVER WOODMAKE YOUR OWN PATRIOTS PATH6:07FM. 10R, 6F. 3-3-HD
2007SUN CITY HANDICAP HOMEMAKER3WILLIAM LEACH14-b8FSHADOWY WATERS HAKA GIRL1:36.40TURF FIRM
2006DALE WOOD HANDICAP KYS QUESTCLIFFORD LAMBERT SR.2-b6FCRYPTS SEEKER MALEK MAKER1:12.80TRACK SLOPPY
2006MAGYAR ST. LEGER STAR FURY7-e2800 MTDOLLAR MAKER4    
2006PRIX DE LA PORTE DE MADRID BELLAMY CAYANDRE FABRE192400MMOSAIC5 POLICY MAKER2.36.50 
2006SIRASAGI SHO SAWARA ICHIBANKENJI SATO4-r1600MYUYU CAESAR GAME MAKER21:42.5 
2006FLOWER BOWL INVITATIONAL HANDICAPG1HONEY RYDERTODD A. PLETCHER1-o10 FFILM MAKER JADE QUEEN42:02.47TURF: FIRM
2006GRAND PRIX DE CHANTILLYG2POLICY MAKERE. LELLOUCHE92400 MTSALUTINO BELLAMY CAY2:24.80 
2006P. G. JOHNSON STAKES HADDIE BE GOODJOHN K. HENNIG1-w5 FCARRYANUN TROUBLE MAKER60:56.99TURF: GOOD
2006CROWN CUP THANK YOU WIN5-g1600MTOKINO SHANGHAI GAME MAKER21:40.6 
2006BEVERLY D. STAKESG1GORELLAPATRICK BIANCONE9-e9.5 FFILM MAKER LIVE LIFE1:53.71TURF FIRM
2006ALL ALONG BREEDERS CUP STAKESG3FILM MAKERH. GRAHAM MOTION4-m9 FLATICE ART FAN1:46.58TURF: FIRM
2006TOKYO WAN CUP SHINY LOOKMASAYUKI KAWASHIMA1-b1600MCAPTAIN C O GAME MAKER21:39.6 
2006BLUE NORTHER STAKES MAKE MINE MINNIEJEFFREY L. MULLINS9-c8 FZOEMEG CROSS51:35.94TRACK: WET FAST - RUN JAN. 1, 2006
2006BAY MEADOWS OAKS SOL MI FAJAMES M. CASSIDY1-o8.5 FSOOTHSAY MAKE A PASS2  
2006PENNSYLVANIA HUNT CUP ASKIM2ANN STEWART274 MILES OVER 20 WOODNORTHERN THINKING MAKE IT EASY38:51.40GD. 5R, 3F. 4-80
2006PRIX KERGORLAYG2LORD DU SUDJEAN-CLAUDE ROUGET16-c3000MPOLICY MAKER LE MIRACLE33:20.7 
2006BREEDERS CUP FILLY AND MARE TURFG1OUIJA BOARD2EDWARD A. L. DUNLOP12-b11 FFILM MAKER HONEY RYDER2:14.55TURF: FIRM
2005BREEDERS CUP FILLY AND MARE TURFG1INTERCONTINENTAL2ROBERT J. FRANKEL1110 FOUIJA BOARD2 FILM MAKER2:02.34GD 3RD STRAIGHT WIN. CAREER FINALE
2005FLOWER BOWL INVITATIONAL HANDICAPG1RISKAVERSEPATRICK J. KELLY3-l10 FWONDER AGAIN FILM MAKER2:00.27HD AT 36-1
2005ANOAKIA STAKES PRIVATE WORLD3ROBERT B. HESS, JR.9-f6 FBETTARUN FAST MAKE MINE MINNIE1:09.59 
2005HARRY HENSON HANDICAP BLUE SONG2J. GONZALEZ19-c8 FRESPLENDENCY HOMEMAKER31:35.61TRACK FAST
2005MY LADYS MANOR TIMBER STAKES PLEASANT PARCELSANNA N. HENDRIKS23-b24 FMAKE ME A CHAMP NARROW RIVER6:24.00FM; 6R-4F; 3-1-2
2005GRAN PREMIO CIUDAD DE MONTEVIDEOG1NECESSAIRENELSON MIGUES12-c2000 MMAKE A BID REGAL PINS2:03.72 
2005LA PREVOYANTE HANDICAPG2FILM MAKERH. GRAHAM MOTION4-m12 FKATE WINSLET NOBLE STELLA2:27.75FIRM
2005GLENS FALLS HANDICAPG3HONEY RYDERTODD A. PLETCHER1-o11 FFILM MAKER BANYU DEWI2:14.40NK,3/4
2005GALLORETTE HANDICAPG3FILM MAKERH. GRAHAM MOTION4-m8.5 FBRIVIESCA HUMORISTIC1:44.29GOOD
2005TATTS GEORGE ADAMS PLATE STUYVESANT45-h1600MA DREAMER SPEECHMAKER41;36.05 
2005POSSIBLY PERFECT STAKES MAKE MY HEART SINGTONI GABRIEL1-l9 FATLANTIC FROST HUMOROUS MISS1:51.63TURF: YIELDING
2005WILSHIRE HANDICAPG3PICKLE2SANFORD H. SHULMAN14-c8 FMAKEUP ARTIST AMORAMA1:33.85 
2005MARYLAND HUNT CUP MAKE ME A CHAMPF. BRUCE MILLER19-c32 FBUG RIVER LIL STARVIN MARVIN9:48.80SF; 7R-4F; -5-NO; OVER 22 WOOD
2005SUNRISE CUP KANEMASA DO IT2-f1600MPEACE MAKER2 FRENCH WARRIOR31:46.1 
2005BOUWERIE STAKESSWEET SWEET3MICHAEL E. HUSHION1-n7 FBRUSHME ON PARTY MAKER21:23.83FAST
2005CLASICO ROMANTICO PSYCHO3MARIO GONZALEZ11-e1800 MTMAKE A BID RIGOLETTO111:48"78HCO. - HCO.
2005NEW YORK HANDICAPG2WENDWILLIAM I. MOTT16-g10 FWONDER AGAIN FILM MAKER2:02.23NK 5TH STRAIGHT WIN
2005GRAND PRIX DE SAINT-CLOUDG1ALKAASEDLUCA CUMANI10-c2400 MTPOLICY MAKER BAGO22:31.30NOW FOR: 4YO+
2005CRITERIUM DE LOUEST STADOREJEAN-CLAUDE ROUGET1-w1650 MTFUNMAKER FENICE21:42.58 
2005CLASICO DIANAG3MAGIC MOON7IVO PEREYRA3-i1600NECESSAIRE MAKE A BID1:34"521 CPO. - 4 CPS.
2005GRAND PRIX DE DEAUVILLEG2MARENDDOMINIQUE SEPULCHRE1-o2500 MTPOLICY MAKER FRACASSANT2:50.40 
2004ALL ALONG BREEDERS CUP STAKESG3FILM MAKERH. GRAHAM MOTION4-m9 FNOISETTE8 LADY LINDA21:50.08TURF FIRM
2004LADY FINGER STAKESREDDY FOR RUBYSDOMINIC G. GALLUSCIO5-i6 FPARTY MAKER2 CARLOW31:11.34TRACK: MUDDY, BY L.
2004GRAND PRIX DE SAINT-CLOUDG1GAMUTMICHAEL STOUTE5-h2400 MTPOLICY MAKER VISORAMA2:36.10 
2004GRAND PRIX DE CHANTILLYG2POLICY MAKERE. LELLOUCHE92400 MTFAIR MIX SHORT PAUSE22:34.90GOOD TO SOFT. 7 R. SNK-2-1
2004GALLORETTE HANDICAPG3OCEAN DRIVE3TODD A. PLETCHER98.5 FFILM MAKER WITH PATIENCE21:40.85TURF: FIRM
2004OSUNITAS HANDICAP VOZ DE COLEGIALARONALD L. MCANALLY6-a8.5 FMAKEUP ARTIST SHALINI1:41.15 
2004ELFIN STAKES MALTESE HEATMASANORI SAKAGUCHI12-b1600MMEISHO OSCAR MAKE HISTORY1:35.4 
2004MARYLAND GRAND NATIONAL MAKE ME A CHAMPF. BRUCE MILLER19-c26 FWOOD WHISTLE ROSBRIAN6:16.60GD; 10R-9F; 4-2-5; OVER WOOD
2004STONERSIDE STAKES YEARLY REPORTBOB BAFFERT22-b7 FHOMEMAKER3 ANGELICA SLEW1:20.67TRACK: FAST - NTR
2004MICHIGAN SIRE STAKES (COLTS & GELDINGS DIV.)EXCLUSIVENJOYMENT5-g8.5 FSTORMY FELLOW COIN MAKER1:50.73AT GREAT LAKES DOWNS
2004GLENS FALLS H. 2ND DIVISIONG3ARVADABOBBY FRANKEL7-a11 FSPICE ISLAND2 FILM MAKER2:14.12TURF FIRM
2004PRIX FOYG2POLICY MAKERELIE LELLOUCHE92400 MTSHORT PAUSE2 NYSAEAN2:38.70 
2004LARCH RESPRMIEMATCHMAKER32-n1600 MT     
2004GCTC THE PRIME MINISTERS CUPG2VANQUISHED2B. MURRAY16-h2400MMAKE ME A MIRACLE COMFORTS2:29.25 
2004MRC SANDOWN STAKESG3AMTRAKM. PRICE16-f1400MSMART AND MIGHTY SHADOWMAKER1:27.80 
2004CLASICO SIBILAG2HALO OLA6-f1600MCREPITADA MAKE A BID1 33 76 
2004CLASICO EUDORO J. BALSAG3MAKE A BID10-c1600MDALE LUNFA VALENCY GIRL  
2004CLASICO LA MISSIONG2MY DEAR LADY38-h2000 MMAKE A BID CABALLE2  
2004NURULLAH TOLON STAKES MONEY MAKER65-f1400 MDEMIL KORFEZBEYI1.28.87 
2004ROYAL HEROINE STAKESG3JANEIANW. BRET CALHOUN8-k8 FKATDOGAWN MAKEUP ARTIST1:34.79  
2004BREEDERS CUP FILLY AND MARE TURFG1OUIJA BOARD2EDWARD A. L. DUNLOP12-b11 FFILM MAKER WONDER AGAIN2:18.25TURF: YIELDING
2004SAKARYA KOSUSUG2GOLDEN SUN4DOĞAN DURAL1-t1800 MTSINATRA7 MONEY MAKER61.49.45 
2004LADNESIAN STAKES NOTIS OTISL. TRACY MCCARTHY2-n6.5 FPROMISE ONE POUNDMAKER1:19.16FAST, BY L.
2003VIRGINIA GOLD CUP LORD KENNETHNEIL R. MORRIS20-b32 FMAKE ME A CHAMP SOVEREIGN STORM8:28.60FM, 8R-4F, M: HD-9-15
2003PRIX DE REUX POLICY MAKERELIE LELLOUCHE92500 MTSENEX LE FOU2:40.70 
2003RAYMOND G. WOOLFE MEMORIAL HURDLE STAKES THREE CARATJONATHAN SHEPPARD17-b2 MILESONE SEA SAILMAKER23:59.20FM. 7R, 6F. 8-10-20
2003BERNBOROUGH HANDICAP MAKE MINE MAGIC31615MWISHART2 PALIDAMAH1:36.27 
2003QTC BRISBANE HANDICAP GENERAL MINOLTAR. HEATHCOTE4-k1600MSTORMY JOE MAKE ME A MIRACLE1:33.7 
2003MARYLAND GRAND NATIONAL NARROW RIVERELIZABETH ROBERTSON13-c26 FWOOD WHISTLE MAKE ME A CHAMP6:07.30GD, 12R, M: 1--4, OVER WOOD
2003SILVER JUBILEE STAKES SPECIAL HARMONY6-b1200MDAPPERS DELIGHT MAKE A STAND21:11.97 
2003BTC SUMMER STAKESG3MAKE MINE MAGICA. BAILEY31200MCONSULAR FOREVER AMEN1:09.0 
2003FLORIDA DERBYG1EMPIRE MAKERROBERT J. FRANKEL6-d9 FTRUST N LUCK INDY DANCER1:49.05BY 9 3/4 LENGTHS. MIDWAY CAT BD,PD
2003SENORITA STAKESG3MAKEUP ARTISTJOHN A. SHIRREFFS258 FRUTTERS RENEGADE SHAPES AND SHADOWS1:36.54TURF: FIRM
2003QUEEN ELIZABETH II CHALLENGE CUP INVITATIONAL STAKESG1FILM MAKERH. GRAHAM MOTION4-m9 FMAIDEN TOWER2 CASUAL LOOK1:47.82TURF FIRM
2003PRIX DU LYSG3DOYENANDRE FABRE1-s2400MPOLICY MAKER MOSOGNO2:31.20 
2003SHAM STAKES MAN AMONG MEN2GARY L. MANDELLA16-g9 FEMPIRE MAKER SPENSIVE1:48.20NSR
2003BELMONT STAKESG1EMPIRE MAKERROBERT J. FRANKEL6-d12 FTEN MOST WANTED FUNNY CIDE2:28.26TRACK: SLOPPY
2003LAKE GEORGE STAKESG3FILM MAKERH. GRAHAM MOTION4-m8.5 FOCEAN DRIVE3 GAL O GAL1:41.80TURF: FIRM
2003JESSAMINE COUNTY STAKES GALLOPING GALKENNETH G. MCPEEK9-c8.5 FPEACE SYMBOL2 HOMEMAKER31:44.56TURF: FIRM RUN PREVIOUSLY AS GREEN RIVER STAKES 1991-2002
2003LITTLE SILVER STAKES IMPOLITELINDA L. RICE188.5 FFILM MAKER MARCS RAINBOW1:41.99TURF: FIRM
2003WOOD MEMORIAL STAKESG1EMPIRE MAKERROBERT J. FRANKEL6-d9 FFUNNY CIDE KISSIN SAINT1:48.70MY 1/2L.
2003LAKE PLACID HANDICAPG2SAND SPRINGSANTHONY L. REINSTEDLER3-d9 FINDY FIVE HUNDRED FILM MAKER1:49.03TURF FIRM
2003JIM DANDY STAKESG2STRONG HOPE2TODD A. PLETCHER8-f9 FEMPIRE MAKER CONGRATS1:48.10BY A NK. EMPRE MAKER - CAREER FINALE
2003KENTUCKY DERBYG1FUNNY CIDEBARCLAY TAGG6-d10 FEMPIRE MAKER PEACE RULES2:01.19TRACK: FAST - 126 LBS.
2003PROVIDENCIA STAKES STAR VEGAJAMES M. CASSIDY269 FMAKEUP ARTIST SHAPES AND SHADOWS1:47.89 
2003GRAND PRIX DE DEAUVILLEG2POLICY MAKERELIE LELLOUCHE92500 MTPOLISH SUMMER CRAIGS FALCON2:52.10 
2003BTC WYNDHAM ESTATE CUPG2FALVELONDAN J. BOUGOURE16-f1200 MTMAKE MINE MAGIC DIAMOND DANE1:10.09 
2002COPA JUAN CARMONA BOBY SERAFANTONIO BELLARDI16-b1400 MTS.HERO HEART MR SHOEMAKER83.4 
2002VIRGINIA GOLD CUP MAKE ME A CHAMPF. BRUCE MILLER19-c32 FIRONFIST COMPANY EIGHT8:27.40FM, 10R-7F, M: 5-5-3
2002BOULDER CUP LAWMAKER5191760MEASTERN STANDARD MERCEDARIO1:47.71 
2002MARYLAND GRAND NATIONAL SAM SULLIVANTHOMAS H. VOSSA124 FYOUNG DUBLINER MAKE ME A CHAMP6:01.40OVER 18 WOOD - FM. 7R, 4F. 3--NK
2002STC AJAX STAKESG3MOWERMAN14-f1500MMAKE ME A MIRACLE GORDO1:27.91 
2002BTC SPRINTG3CARAEL BOY21-a1350 MTMAKE MINE MAGIC KING LOTTO1:18.10 
2002NATIONAL SPRINT MAKE ME A MIRACLE91400MIMPREGNABLE3 KNICKERBOCKER KID1:22.96 
2002REMSEN STAKESG2TOCCETJOHN F. SCANLAN13-c9 FBHAM EMPIRE MAKER1:50.40TRACK: FAST
2002VINCENT A. MOSCARELLI MEMORIAL STAKES MAKE THE BENDDANIEL R. FURR109 FMAZOOLIAN GHOST BOCA FLYER1:54.88FAST
2002WANGANUI GUINEAS BANK NOTE322-b1320MTHE RAINMAKER SHADOW241:22.71 
2002KALGOORLIE GOLD CUP LAWMAKER5192300MNOON GREAT FINGALL2:25.30 
2002GRAN PREMIO MONTEVIDEOG1ECLIPSE WESTHECTOR RAUL PAVARINI2-g1500 MTIRON HALO MAKE MY DAY1:31.34TRACK: FAST - MAY.11; RAN 13
2002PENNSYLVANIA DERBYG3HARLANS HOLIDAYTODD A. PLETCHER4-m9 FESSENCE OF DUBAI MAKE THE BEND1:51.10WT/FST, 9/2, 5R, M-4
2002KINDERGARTEN STAKES BIG SCORE2STEVEN M. ASMUSSEN7-f6 FELIZAS CAT MANNYS GOLD MAKER1:11.39FAST, 5R, BY 8 L.
2001SUN HANDICAP MAKE CONTACT34-g6.5 F    AT HASTINGS
2001GENESEE VALLEY BREEDERS HANDICAPIMPEACHTHEPROM. ANTHONY FERRARO98.5 FALLEY BALL MAKEM HAGAR1:46.22TRACK: FAST
2001STRAWBERRY MORN HANDICAP MAKE CONTACT34-g6.5 F     
2001MELBOURNE RACING CLUB STAKESG3FLAVOUR4-h1400MINSPIRE2 MAKE MINE MAGIC1:24.83 
2001BALLERINA BREEDERS CUP STAKESG3GREY TOBE FREER. ANDERSON9-e9 FFABULOUS FLIGHT2 MAKE CONTACT31:49.74 
2001BOUGAINVILLEA HANDICAPG3MAKE NO MISTAKE2CHRISTOPHE CLEMENT8-c9 FALYS ALLEY A LITTLE LUCK1:50.10 
2001WADSWORTH MEMORIAL HANDICAP WOODWORKMICHAEL FERRARO14-c9 FMAKEM HAGAR SAIGON LIEUTENANT1.52. 91TRACK-FAST
2001EMERALD BREEDERS CUP DISTAFF HANDICAP FLEET PACIFICS. BULLOCK98 FMAKE CONTACT3 LATTER DAY PAULA1:36.40TRACK: FAST
2001RITTO STAKES GOLD MAKERY. ONEDA20-c1200MKEY GOLD TAYASU K POINT1:10.9 
2001GENESEE VALLEY HUNT CUP MAKE ME A CHAMPF. BRUCE MILLER19-c28 FDR RAMSEY HOLZMANN7:29.80FM, 6R-4F, M: 2-12-5, OVER WOOD
2001DR JOHN POWER HANDICAP MAKE MINE MAGIC31200MMATTER OF HONOUR FINE ACTION1:09.90 
2001DIXIE STAKESG2HAPWILLIAM I. MOTT1-k9 FMAKE NO MISTAKE2 CYNICS BEWARE1:48.56TRACK: FAST
2001SKI ROUNDTOP CUP DR RAMSEYJACK FISHER15-d30 FCHARLIES DEWAN MAKE ME A CHAMP8:04.00WOOD, FM. 4R. 2-3-48
2001PRIVATE TERMS STAKES MAKIN PROGRESSD. SAVARY12-b6FHIGH ABOVE MAKEYOURSELFATHOME1:11:5810 STARTERS; WON BY 1 LENGTH (JRD)
2001ARLINGTON HANDICAPG3MAKE NO MISTAKE2BURK KESSINGER, JR.8-c10 FTAKARIAN EL GRAN PAPA2:02.53TURF: GOOD - WON BY A NECK
2001BELLE ROBERTS HANDICAP MAKE CONTACT3DAVID V. FORSTER4-g9 FLATTER DAY PAULA MY MAEBASKET1:50.00TRACK: FAST
2001QTC SIR BYRNE HART STAKESG2MAKE MINE MAGICALAN BAILEY31400MPLAY STATION2 CAMARENA1:20.8 
2000FRATTARE STAKESMAKEM HAGARPHYLLIS SHETRON1-o6 FMOMS LITTLE GUY COOL GENT1:12.32TRACK: FAST - BY 1 L
2000NEW YORK DERBYIMAGE MAKERH. JAMES BOND1-n8.5 FIMPEACHTHEPRO BOO BOO BEAR1:44.91FAST
2000MIKE LEE HANDICAPIMAGE MAKERH. JAMES BOND1-n7 FENTEPRENEUR APPEALING DANGER1:23.60 
2000QTC GRAND PRIX STAKESG2MAKE MINE MAGICALAN BAILEY32200MFREEMASON2 FAIRWAY22:14.8 
2000QUEENSLAND GUINEASG2MAGNIFIER3GERALD RYAN1-o1600MFAIRWAY2 MAKE MINE MAGIC1:34.8 
2000BRITISH COLUMBIA BREEDERS CUP OAKS GROOMS DERBYMICHAEL TURNER10-d9 FMAKE CONTACT3 AJMAER1:51.05 
2000COURIER MAIL CLASSICG3CRYPTAVIARUSSELL CAMERON7-f1350MMAKE MINE MAGIC THE KILDARE KID1.20.79 
2000P.J. OSHEA STAKESG2KENS JOYGARY NEWHAM4-n2400MMAKE MINE MAGIC YIPPYIO2:28.7 
2000BILL STUTT STAKESG2SARSON TRAIL6-f1600MKEEPER2 MAKE ME A MIRACLE1;38.75 
2000STURGEON RIVER S. BRIGHTON BELLE3ROD HEGGIE2-n8F.LADY MONEYMAKER MILTON ROAD1.41 00DRIVING
2000PRIX PERTHG3JIM AND TONICFRANCOIS DOUMEN1-l1600 MTMEMORY MAKER2 PRINCESS CARLA1:49.50COURSE HEAVY
2000BALLERINA BREEDERS CUP HANDICAPG3MAGIC CODEDAVID V. FORSTER10-d9 FMAKE CONTACT3 FABULOUS FLIGHT21:50.69TRACK: FAST
2000RAIN LOVER PLATEG3THE BOOK MAKER13-a2400MODYSSEUS SKYBEAU2:33.12 
2000STC SOUTHERN CROSS FINAL CHINHOYI20-a1500MHUNTER WINEMAKER MYALLA RED1:31.57 
2000NY STALLION - TIMES SQUARE STAKESBE MINE TONIGHTPHILIP G. JOHNSON3-e8 FBEAU TIE IMAGE MAKER1:37.80 
2000SUPERNATUREL HANDICAP GROOMS DERBYMICHAEL TURNER10-d6.5 FMAKE CONTACT3 CHELAN1:16.56TRACK: FAST
2000JOHN HENRY STAKES COME BACK RONNIERICHARD E. SCHOSBERG2-h8 FBUYING RAIN MAKEYOURSELFATHOME1:34.25TURF: FIRM
2000NANAIMO HANDICAP MAKE CONTACT34-g8.5 F    AT HASTINGS
2000IRISH DAY HANDICAP ENDURING KNIGHTSTEVE BULLOCK3-d8 FMAKE CONTACT3 CROSSATYOUROWNRISK1:42.60TRACK: FAST
2000SENORITA HANDICAP MAKE CONTACT34-g6.5 F     
2000LIBERATION HANDICAP MAKE CONTACT34-g8.5 F    AT HASTINGS
1999NEW YORK BREEDERS FUTURITYIMAGE MAKER1-n6 FPLAYASULTRYTUNE TRUE FORCE  
1999RILEY ALLISON DERBY BREWJOHNIE JAMISON218.5 FMAKEYOURMOVESKY ITS ME MARGARET1:47.00RILEY ALLISON DERBY. FT. 5R. 1-4-1
1999RON CLOUD MEMORIAL STAKES SERVICE TERM1-w6 FFIGHT FOR SILVER STAR MAKER  
1999MELD STAKESG3MAKE NO MISTAKE2DERMOT WELD8-c10 FSAFFRON WALDEN GOLDEN RULE2:02.2 
1999TATTERSALLS GOLD CUPG1SHIVAHENRY R. A. CECIL4-m10.5 FDAYLAMI MAKE NO MISTAKE22:10.20TURF: GOOD - 2-1/2
1999PREMIO GIUSEPPE DE MONTEL MAKEUP A MYSTERYBRUNO GRIZZETTI23-a1500MAROUND ALONE MAC RIVER  
1999PREMIO RUMON MAKEUP A MYSTERYBRUNO GRIZZETTI23-a1600MSTELLA DI RE DAUNO  
1999TRANSYLVANIA STAKES GOOD NIGHTFRANK L. BROTHERS9-b8 FAIR ROCKET MAKE YOUR MARK1:35.00 
1999DOMINION DAY HANDICAPG3MT SASSAFRASBARBARA MINSHALL3-e10 FBRITE ADAM SKI MAKER2:01.38 
1999PREMIO RIVA ( EX PREMIO DEL DADO ) VICINALEA. BOTTI1-x1600MMAKEUP A MYSTERY DUKE OF GREEN  
1999JOHN BATTAGLIA MEMORIAL STAKES K ONE KINGAKIKO GOTHARD7-c8.5 FFORT LA ROCA MAKE YOUR MARK1:44.00BY 9 LENGTHS
1999LIGHT HEARTED STAKES CLANDESTINE CALLERJONATHAN SHEPPARD21-a6FGOLD PRINCESS2 MAKE ME CONQUER1.10. 70TRACK-FAST
1999USA STAKES MAKE YOUR MARK208.5 FT B TRACK STAR LEXINGTON PARK2  
1999APRIL RUN STAKES MAKETHEMOSTOFIT19-b12 FCAVEATS SHOT SKILLOGALEE  
1999OCEANSIDE STAKESDOMINATION3RONALD L. MCANALLY2-e8 FROUNDABOUT MR REIGNMAKER1:35.20 
1999FRANK UNDERWOOD CUP MCJOEY2-b2000MBATTLEWISE2 HUNTER WINEMAKER2:03.18 
1999STC CANTERBURY CUPG3RED IVORY210-a2000MDU BOURG HUNTER WINEMAKER2:04.11 
1999WILL ROGERS STAKESG3EAGLETONKEVIN A. LEWIS8-c8 FHIDDEN MAGIC MR REIGNMAKER1:34.38TURF: FIRM
1999BALLARAT CUP MAKE A SCENE4-c2200MMAJESTIC AVENUE ANCIENT CITY22:17.30 
1999VALEDICTORY STAKES SALTY NOTEALEC FEHR1114 FSIR FREDERICK SKI MAKER2:58.57BY 5 L.
1999ASPIRANT STAKESTRUE FORCECHARLES ASSIMAKOPOULOS266 FIMAGE MAKER JOVIAL DANCER1:14.60TRACK: GOOD
1999COONGY HANDICAPG3OLIVER TWIST16-d2100MMAKE A SCENE NAHAYAN2:03.57 
1999BERTRAM F. BONGARD STAKESIMAGE MAKERH. JAMES BOND1-n7 FENTREPRENEUR3 LORD ALY1:24.20 
1998MELD STAKESG3TAKARIANJOHN OXX8-i10 FMAKE NO MISTAKE2 FRUITS OF LOVE2:07.9 
1998COL. R. S. MCLAUGHLIN HANDICAP SKI MAKERARTHUR SILVERA17-b9 FFANCY TOUCH ONE WAY LOVE1:50.60FAST, 8R, M-1, NO, 5 1/4
1998HIH INSURANCE CLASSIC MAKE A SCENE4-c1600MPEARL PRINCE AMARINA31:35.42 
1998ROYAL WHIP STAKESG2MAKE NO MISTAKE2DERMOT K. WELD8-c10 FSUNSHINE STREET QUWS2:01.80UP GRADED TO GII
1998SOUTHLAND STAKES STANLEY STARMAKER231400MLUSTY2 PAC MAN1:23.25 
1998GLENS FALLS HANDICAP AUNTIE MAMEANGEL A. PENNA, JR.5-b11 FYVECRIQUE MAKETHEMOSTOFIT2:13.15TURF: FIRM; 6R, M-7-NK-1
1998VATC ECLIPSE STAKESG3PRIME ADDRESS11-b2128MZERPOUR MAKE A SCENE2:11.60 
1998LIGHT HEARTED STAKES MAKE ME CONQUERSTEVEN R. BROWN19-c6 FBOWL OF BERRIES CLANDESTINE CALLER1:09.67DIRT, FAST, 5R, M-1/2, 6 3/4
1998SCHWEPPERVESCENCE PLATE MINIMAL161200MSPELLMAKER2 MAJOR FUN1:11.24 
1998KITAKANTO DERBY EVENINGSKY9-f2000MMINAMINO EAGLE YAMAKEN HORSE2:06.3 
1998FLEMINGTON STAKES SPELLMAKER28-j1000MALTAHOUD NORTHERN SONG2:57.72 
1998DA COSTA PLATE SPELLMAKER28-j1000MLORD OF THE PINES TORDEAN:56.67 
1998R.C. ANDERSON STAKESEIGHTEEN CARATALBERT BLAKE16-a8 FBREAKING COVER MAKE CERTAIN21:41.40TRACK: FAST
1998JACOB FRANCE STAKES CREAMY DREAMYKATHERINE M. VOSS16-a6 FPALETTE KNIFE2 MAKE ME CONQUER1:11.24SLOPPY, 6R, M-4 1/4
1998BELMONT CLASSIC LAWMAKER5192400MBELLQUIN CAPTAIN SWISH2:31.68 
1998TORONTO CUP STAKES RAGGED KINGDOMJOSIE CARROLL1-l9 FSKI MAKER PATRIOT LOVE1:47.40FM, 8R, M-NO-3-1
1998BALLYSAX STAKES AISLODECLAN GILLESPIE4-f10 FRISK MATERIAL MAKE NO MISTAKE22:24.20 
1998THOMAS J. MALLEY STAKES TATEGEORGE ARNOLD 2ND23-b6FBABY RABBIT MAKE ME CONQUER1.09. 20TRACK-FAST
1998WATC ST LEGER LAWMAKER5192600MGO CHISEL BELLQUIN2:45.61 
1998SILVER STAKES RISK MATERIALAIDAN P. OBRIEN3-l10 FDABAYA MAKE NO MISTAKE22:08.90 
1997PRIME MINISTERS CUPG2STARMAKER7-d2400MRACING WRITER DESERT CHILL22:27.88 
1997SOUTHLAND STAKES JACK DANIELS13-a1400MSTANLEY STARMAKER NEARLY PALS  
1997MARIBYRNONG TRIAL STAKES (C&G) STRAIGHT WILDER22-b900MSPELLMAKER2 STEADY8:52.79 
1997GROSBY KIDS STAKES SPELLMAKER28-j1000MMISTER BOW RANDYS RANCHER:59.68 
1997BEAUMONT STAKESG2SCREAMERN. J. HOWARD / M. A. HENNIG5-b7.28 FMAKE HASTE MOVE21:28.08FT-GD, DH 1ST
1997MASSACHUSETTS OAKSNU EXPENSELORI LOCKHART23-b8.5 FMAKE YABADABADOO NICKY SOUP1:49.40TRACK: FAST - BY 9 1/2 L
1997AINTREE HURDLEG1BIMSEYREGINALD P. J. AKEHURST2520 FPRIDWELL MAKE A STAND4:51.10GD, 7R-5F, M: 1-16-2
1997PRIX DE ROYAUMONTG3LEGEND MAKERANDRE FABRE9-e2400 MTKASSANA VAGABOND CHANTEUSE2:33.60 
1997PRIX DE POMONEG2WHITEWATER AFFAIRMICHAEL STOUTE8-d2700MOTAITI LEGEND MAKER3:03.60 
1997LIGHT HEARTED STAKES CONRADLEYRONALD C. CARTWRIGHT76 FMAKE ME CONQUER ILL GET ALONG1:11.20TRACK: FAST, BY L.
1997CHAMPION HURDLEG1MAKE A STANDMARTIN PIPE6-e2M 110YTHEATREWORLD SPACE TRUCKER3:48.40GD. 17R, 15F. 5--2
1996ANN DEAR STAKES MAKE ME CONQUERNORMAN POINTER19-c6 FBILL BACK LUCKY ELLEN1.10.38TRACK-FAST WON BY 7 LENGTHS FAV. [3-5]
1996MARCH CUP MAKER ROCKY1-a1900MOAK PLAIN TEIO RAIDEN2:04.2 
1996SWEET AND SASSY STAKES MAKE ME CONQUERNORMAN R. POINTER19-c6 FRED HOT IRON LOTTSA TALC1:10.35TRACK: FAST
1996READY JET GO STAKES MAKE ME CONQUERNORMAN POINTER19-c6 FHAY HANNE WILD LADY A1.10. 96TRACK-SLOPPY
1996TOKAI DAISHOTEN MAKER ROCKY1-a1900MVICTOR MAGIC OAK PLAIN2:03.8 
1996LITTLE ONES STAKESXCLUSIVE IMPREID GROSS245.5 FMR MATCHMAKER DEAD TO RIGHTS1:06.40FAST, 9R, BY 1 L.
1996BP GUINEASG3FASHION MAKER11-b1600M     
1996OPEN FIRE STAKES MAKE ME CONQUERNORMAN R. POINTER19-c6 FMISTRESS FLETCHER KNOW BS1:11.00TRACK: FAST
1996BLOOMFIELD COLLEGE STAKES FLYING TO MAKETIMEELAINE FERRI6-a8.32FSAWAS SONG QUEEN CASTELLI1.45. 126 R. M- 3 3/4- 10- 6 1/4 SAWAS SONG FAV. [3-5]
1996NEW ERA STAKES WIND DRINKERGUADALUPE PRECIADO1-l6 FMAKE ME CONQUER UP AN EIGHTH1.09. 597 R. M- NK- 1 3/4- 1/2 WINNER FAV. [6-5]
1996KENNEL GATE NOVICES HURDLEG2MAKE A STANDM C PIPE6-e16.5 FEAGLES REST3 BOWCLIFFE COURT3:58.80GF. 9R, 6F. 5-16-10
1996BERNBOROUGH HANDICAP STARMAKER7-d1619MESPRESSO6 ATLANTIC CROSSING51:36.26 
1995CALIFORNIA BREEDERS CHAMPION STAKES (FILLY)CATS CRADLEDAVID E. HOFMANS2-b7 FSOUND WISDOM GRANT MAKER1:24.42RUN IN JANUARY & DECEMBER, 1995
1995CHARLES STAATS MEMORIAL STAKES TRI FOR THE GOLDROBERT SEEGER4-m8.5 FSASHA SASHA SASHA SLAYMAKER1.43. 30TRACK-FAST ENTRY FINISHED 1-2 FAV. [7-5]
1995TOKAI DAISHOTEN MAKER ROCKY1-a1900MKURA SHUTTLE POSTER FACE2:03.6 
1995SOUTHLAND GUINEAS THE HYATT19-a1600MSPLASH16 MAKE THE SCENE1:38.86 
1995LOU SMITH MEMORIAL HANDICAP CIMARRON SECRETJAMES HARTLEY9-e8.5FSLAYMAKER CURIOUS JEB1.43. 40TRACK-FAST LITTLE LEO FAV. [EVEN MONEY] FINISHED 4TH
1995JOCKEY CLUB CUP HANDICAP JET FREIGHTERTONY MATTINE3-g11 FALYWOW MAKEN IT HAPPEN2:13.40DH FOR 2ND. JOCKEY CLUB CUP H.
1995GOLD DIGGER STAKES CONPLAYBRITT A. MCGEHEE14-f8 FMISS MADDIE PUFF COULDYOUMAKEMYDAY1:40.80TURF: GOOD
1995NIIGATA DERBY MAKER KACHIDOKI121800MTSUKASA ESPADA FUKU ROYAL1:58.0 
1995SPECTACULAR BID STAKESG3MR GREELEYNICHOLAS P. ZITO22-b6 FMAKE ME SEA EMPEROR1:10.76 
1995AFLEET STAKESLAHINTKATHY PATTON2-w8FGOES ON MAKEN IT HAPPEN1.36. 208 R. M- HD- 1 1/2- 1 3/4 WINNER FAV. [6-5] ELATED GUY HWT. [121] FINISHED 4TH
1995BANK OF QUEENSLAND STAKES STARMAKER7-d1600MESPRESSO6 GENTLE ROCKET1:35.40 
1995QUEENSLAND DERBYG1TURRIDU1-c2400MBRAVE WARRIOR STARMAKER2:25.9 
1995OGURI CAP KINEN MAKER ROCKYKEN KATO1-a2500MVICTOR MAGIC MITSURU MASARU2:45.0 
1995SHINSHUN GRAND PRIX RET FASTER4-p1800MHEISEI JUNIUS MAKER ROCKY1:55.3 
1995CALIFORNIA CUP STARTER HANDICAPALKI JOEKENT R. MOLINARO2-n12 FSUDDEN ICE JUDGEMENT MAKER2:30.16 
1994FANTASIA STAKESMAKEWAYFORMENORAL J. TATE2-n6 FLANLEX SONGS DELTA MAID1:12.00TRACK: GOOD, M: HD-2-4
1994SHINSHUN GRAND PRIX MAKER ROCKY1-a1800MSABRINA CHERRY JET CAESAR1:56.3 
1994WAQUOIT HANDICAP DARK TIDEDANIEL FEDERICO JR14-d8 FSLAYMAKER WINVER RIDGE1:39 2/5TRACK-FAST WINNER CO-HWT [119]
1994TOKAI DAISHOTEN MAKER ROCKY1-a1900MMISTER KOMAMORI SABRINA CHERRY2:03.1 
1994WINTER SOHA HEISEI CLOUD7-c1900MTSUKINO LINER MAKER ROCKY2:05.8 
1994NIIGATA KINENG3INTER SPUR9-h2000MSENGOKU SILVER BEAUTY MAKE1:59.3 
1993WINTER SOHA MAKER ROCKY1-a1900MOGURI WHITE K N QUEEN2:03.7 
1993HAKUREI SHO MORIYU PRINCE121600MEIKO TRANS MAKE SENSE31:43.3 
1993TOKAI DAISHOTEN LONG NEUTRINO2-r1900MMAKER ROCKY HIDENO DURREN2:02.4 
1993TOKAI OKA SHO VESSEL ACE2500MICHI AYAHIDE MAKER ROCKY2:46.1 
1993GREAT LAKES HANDICAP PUNCHYJOSEPH P. SHUMAN1-k8.5 F  JOY MAKER1:46.32FAST
1993LOUISIANA CHAMPIONS DAY LASSIE STAKELADY DIS PRINCESSLYNN S. WHITING2-f6 FMAGIC TRACY MAKEWAYFORME1:12.60 
1993LOUISIANA FUTURITY (FILLIES) (2ND. DIV.)JIMS ALLEY DANCERSAM B. DAVID, JR.1-x6 F  MAKEWAYFORME1:13.60RUN JAN 8, 1994 - 2ND: FINAL POSSESSION
1992HAKUREI SHO KOMATSU NORTHERN4-m1600MHIKARI PEER MAKE SENSE31:41.7 
1992CHEAP THRILLS HANDICAP JOY MAKERJERRY HOLLENDORFERA349FPAPA CHAS SUMMER TREND1,49. 14TRACK-FAST
1992MARYLAND HUNT CUP VON CSADEKDOUGLAS WORRALL2-n32 FPLEASANT SEA2 SNOW MAKER38:39.80FM; 11R-5F; 20-25-20; OVER 22 WOOD
1992AKIKAZE JUNIOR SABRINA CHERRY2-f1400 MTLEGACY MAKER OGURI TOSHO1:31.90 
1992CROWN ROYAL STEEPLECHASE HANDICAP DOUBLE BILLJONATHAN E. SHEPPARD1119 FHOPSCOTCH MAKE AZILIAN4:09.00FIRM, 8R, M: -8-NK
1992METCALF MEMORIAL NOVICE HURDLE STAKES CIRCUIT BARALICIA MURPHY22-a2 MILESMAKE AZILIAN HOPSCOTCH4:00.80FM. 7R. 9-2-
1992MARYLAND STEEPLECHASE HANDICAP MAKE AZILIANCHARLES FENWICK, JR.1616.5 FCIRCUIT BAR NAVY PILOT24:02.81YG. 6R. NK-19-42
1992CONTINENTAL CUP TIMELY ENCOUNTERJANET ELLIOTT9-c24 FMAKE AZILIAN DUM CRAMBO6:06.00FM. 8R, 5F. HD-2-20
1992NEW YORK TURF WRITERS CUP HANDICAPG1YAWJONATHAN SHEPPARD19-b19 FTHREE BELLS FOR ME MAKE AZILIAN4:16.84GD. 8R, 6D. 4-3-2
1991PRIVATE TERMS STAKES HAYMAKER2CARLOS A. GARCIA1-h8.5 FCOLONEL HILL HE IS RISEN1:43.80  
1991MARYLAND STEEPLECHASE HANDICAP MAKE AZILIANCHARLES FENWICK, JR.1616.5 FCAVEAT FUMATOR PACIFIC SPY3:54.30FM. 9R, 7F. 1-1-7
1991STAR DE NASKRA STAKESFORRY COW HOW77 FGALA SPINAWAY HAYMAKER21:25.00TRACK: SLOW
1991SOUTHAMPTON STAKES MAKE THE CUTTIMOTHY P. HALL20-a6 FCRYSTAL VOUS CONCORDES GOLD1:11.73FAST
1991MILADY STAKES SHAVANO MISS6-e1400MMAKE UP LADY BLAME41:25.5 
1991METCALF MEMORIAL HURDLE STAKES NORDIC SURPRISEJANET ELLIOTT19-b2 MILESPOLAR PARALLEL MAKE AZILIAN4:23.07FM. 9R, 7F. 2-2-8
1991GOSS L. STRYKER STAKESHAYMAKER2CARLOS GARCIA1-h8.5FFORRY COW HOW A CALL TO RISE1.44. 50TRACK-FAST WINNER FAV. [6-5]
1990ACONITE STAKES MAKE THE MOST9-g8.5 FCHANCELLOR FORBES RUNNING BOLD  
1990WAIRARAPA BREEDERS STAKES MAKE MINE MUSIC 2000MFOREIGN COIN2 NAJABA2:01.82 
1990MARYLAND JUVENILE CHAMPIONSHIP STAKESHAYMAKER21-h8.5 F     
1990CARRY BACK HANDICAP LOYAL PALJAMES CASEY8-f8 FMAKE THE MOST    
1989SAM MCCRACKEN MEMORIAL HANDICAP MAKE THE MOSTROBERT A. RAYMOND9-g8.5 FFULLERS FOLLY HARHAMS SCOOP1:43.20NCR
1989MOLLY PITCHER HANDICAPG2BODACIOUS TATASJOHN C. KIMMEL8-k8.5 FMAKE CHANGE GRECIAN FLIGHT1:42.40 
1989HEMPSTEAD HANDICAPG1ROSES CANTINALEROY S. JOLLEY9-f9 FMAKE CHANGE COLONIAL WATERS1:48.60 
1989THOMAS ELDER STAKESG3KINGMAKER7H. W. MARSDEN22-b1600 MTCOMERAM PARK YOUNG VIGILANTE1:37.85 
1989BROAD BRUSH STAKES MAKE THE MOSTROBERT A. RAYMOND9-g8.32 FMASK APPEAL ADVANCING ENSIGN  
1989MEADOWLANDS CUP HANDICAPG1MI SELECTOGIL H. ROWNTREE8-a10 FMAKE THE MOST SLEW CITY SLEW2:00.207TH BLUSHING JOHN DEAD HEAT 3RD MASTER SPEAKER
1989ROCKINGHAM BUDWEISER BREEDERS CUP HANDICAP SIMPLY MAJESTICJOHN PARISELLA22-d8.5 FACHENAR MAKE THE MOST  
1989WITHERS STAKESG2FIRE MAKERWILLIAM BADGETT, JR.19-b8 FIMBIBE MANASTASH RIDGE1:36.40 
1988PATERSON HANDICAPG2CRYPTOCLEARANCEFLINT S. SCHULHOFER4-m9 FMAKE A DECISION LITTLE BOLD JOHN1:48.00 
1988MOTHER GOOSE STAKESG1GOODBYE HALOCHARLES E. WHITTINGHAM8-h9 FMAKE CHANGE APTOSTAR1:49.80 
1988KINGS STAKES SPLENDID FLEET4-m8.32 FOVERAGE MAKE MINE A LITE  
1988LADIES HANDICAPG1BANKERS LADYPHILIP M. HAUSWALD1-l10 FMAKE CHANGE THIRTY EIGHT GO GO2:02.00WON BY 8 L.
1988MISS LIBERTY STAKES MAKE CHANGEFLINT S. SCHULHOFER4-c8.32 FARCTIC CLOUD  1:41.40MDY, 5R, M- 6 L. - 113 LBS, AT MEADOWLANDS
1988SANFORD STAKESG2MERCEDES WONARNOLD W. FINK22-b6 FLEADING PROSPECT FIRE MAKER1:10.00 
1988BONNIE MISS STAKESG2ON TO ROYALTYBENJAMIN W. PERKINS, JR.3-m8.5 FTOMORROWS CHILD MAKE CHANGE1:45.604TH OF 5 WINS IN A ROW
1988ALABAMA STAKESG1MAPLEJINSKYPHILIP G. JOHNSON1-g10 FMAKE CHANGE WILLA ON THE MOVE2:01.80NK 4TH GOODBYE HALO
1988BROAD BRUSH STAKES MAKE A DECISION178.32 FFEELING GALLANT PHANTOM JET1:40.20 
1988REMSEN STAKESG1FAST PLAYCLAUDE R. MCGAUGHEY III5-c9 FFIRE MAKER SILVER SUNSETS1:50.60 
1988RUFFIAN HANDICAPG1SHAM SAYWILLIAM B. COCKS4-r9 FCLASSIC CROWN MAKE CHANGE1:48.0010TH SACAHUISTA
1988COACHING CLUB AMERICAN OAKSG1GOODBYE HALOCHARLES E. WHITTINGHAM8-h12 FAPTOSTAR MAKE CHANGE2:32.80 
1988NIIGATA DAISHOTENG3MAKE A SMART5-h2200MBANNERET STRONG LADY22:14.6 
1988ELKWOOD STAKES SLEW CITY SLEWD. WAYNE LUKAS208 FPLEASANT VIRGINIAN MAKE A DECISION1:35.80WON BY A NK
1988PASS THE WORD STAKES MAKE THE MOSTJULIE A. WHITE9-g8.5 F     
1988LONG LOOK HANDICAPG2BANKERS LADYPHILIP HAUSWALD1-l9 FWITHOUT FEATHERS MAKE CHANGE1:48.00 
1988MONMOUTH OAKSG1MAPLEJINSKYPHILIP G. JOHNSON1-g9 FMAKE CHANGE MOTHER OF EIGHT1:53.60TRACK: SLOPPY, BY 3 L. DRIVING
1988HENRY WAJDA MEMORIAL HANDICAP MAKE THE MOSTJULIE A. WHITE9-g8.32 F     
1988GAZELLE HANDICAPG1CLASSIC CROWND. WAYNE LUKAS23-b9 FWILLA ON THE MOVE MAKE CHANGE1:49.804TH MAPLEJINSKY - INJ.- RETIRED
1988JOHN HENRY STAKES NEED WINNERS NAME8.5FMAKE A DECISION ROLLING CART  
1988DISCOVERY HANDICAPG2DYNAFORMERD. WAYNE LUKAS4-r9 FCONGELEUR MAKE LUCK1:50.00GR. II
1988TREMONT STAKESG3MR SEA SANDERSPATRICK B. BYRNE4-r6 FFIRE MAKER LEADING PROSPECT1:11.40DEAD HEAT FOR 2ND
1988JUAN PONCE DE LEONG2SLANE HILLJOSE A. MAYMO20-a9 FPECOSO FANTASY MAKER1:52.60 
1988COWDIN STAKESG1EASY GOERCLAUDE R. MCGAUGHEY III1-x7 FWINNERS LAUGH FIRE MAKER1:23.60IS IT TRUE 3RD, DQD WAS DQD
1987SAN FRANCISCO HANDICAP TRUCE MAKERMICHAEL C. WHITTINGHAM9-f8.5 FTHE MEDIC ZAIZOOM  
1987DANCING COUNT STAKES BALDSKIS CHOICEBERNARD P. BOND2-o6 FJUDGES DREAM2 MAKE MUSIC31:13.20  
1987MAYFLOWER STAKES MAKE THE MOSTMARY CAMERON9-g6 FCUTTER SAM BATTY1:11.40BY 1 L.
1987CATCHMEIFYOUCAN STAKES NEED WINNERS NAME5FTRUCE MAKER MR BRILLIANT  
1987TANFORAN HANDICAPG3SHOW DANCER16-h9 FTRUCE MAKER TEN KEYS  
1987ST. LITE KINENG2MERRY NICE4-m2200MSAINT NADARA MAKE A SMART2:13.9 
1986TANFORAN HANDICAPG3TRUCE MAKER9-f9 FCLEVER SONG2 HONOR MEDAL  
1986SUPER BOWL INVITATIONAL HANDICAP MAKE ME AN OFFERDENT CATON3-l8.5FAMANDAS AFFAIR    
1986GENERAL ASSEMBLY STAKES [2ND DIVISION] SUDDEN FLARE5-h7FMAKE MUSIC3 GLENDANCE  
1986ESCONDIDO HANDICAPTRUCE MAKERMICHAEL C. WHITTINGHAM9-f8.5 FICEHOT TAPPING WOOD1:42.20 
1986CAMILLA URSO HANDICAP UNKNOWN23-b6 FMAKE ME AN OFFER TIMELESS PLEASURE  
1986PALISADES HANDICAP NEED WINNERS NAME8.5FMAKE A DECISION SILVER COMET  
1986AMERICAN HANDICAPG2AL MAMOONROBERT J. FRANKEL1-x8.5 FTRUCE MAKER WILL DANCER1:39.20 
1986ALL-AMERICAN HANDICAPG3CLEVER SONG2JOHN H. M. GOSDEN1-h7.5 FTRUCE MAKER OCEAN VIEW1:28.00ECR
1986INGLEWOOD HANDICAPG3ZOFFANYJOHN H. M. GOSDEN1-n8.5 FPALACE MUSIC TRUCE MAKER1:45.60 
1986TURFWAY PREVUE STAKES ROCKAZADOJOHN F. BOHANNAN12-b8.5 FWIDDERMAKER AVAILABABA1:48.20 
1986EDDIE READ HANDICAPG2AL MAMOONROBERT J. FRANKEL1-x9 FZOFFANY TRUCE MAKER1:46.60 
1986DADDYS DATSUN INVITATIONAL HANDICAP MAKE ME AN OFFERDENT CATON3-l8.5FSTEADY PENNY    
1985EVERETT HANDICAP MISS THEOLOGIST76 FMAKE ME AN OFFER STELLAR PERFORMER  
1985RHODODENDRON HANDICAP MAKE ME AN OFFER3-l8.5FMISS EBONY    
1985HAZEL K. HANDICAP MAKE ME AN OFFER3-l8.5FIRON KITTY    
1985MISS UNIVERSE HANDICAP MAKE ME AN OFFERDENT CATON3-l8.5F     
1985ALKI HANDICAP MAKE ME AN OFFER3-l9 FMISS THEOLOGIST IRON KITTY  
1985TANYA STAKES MAKE THE MAGIC9-b8.5 FPETITE DIABLE GALWAY1:44.40TURF: SOFT, BY 1 L.
1985PRIMA DONNA HANDICAP MISS THEOLOGIST76.5 FNANS TURN TO STAR MAKE ME AN OFFER  
1985SAN FRANCISCO MILE STAKESG2TRUCE MAKERMICHAEL C. WHITTINGHAM9-f8 FLINA CAVALIERI BARON ODUBLIN1:35.20CAREER FINALE BARON ODUBLIN
1985JUAN PONCE DE LEONG3GOLDEN TUMIGAJ. D. CRUZA19 FINCREDIBLE CATCH LIGHT MAKER1:54.00 
1985BEAUGAY HANDICAP POSSIBLE MATEPHILIP G. JOHNSON4-r8.5 FMAKE THE MAGIC ANNIE EDGE1:40.60 
1985SWEDISH DERBYG3HOMOSASSAMICHAEL KAHN4-l2400 MTMONEYMAKER EXCLUSIVE FRIEND2:38.80 
1985BELLE ROBERTS STAKESSILK CHIFFONMARION L. SMITH219.5 FIRON KITTY MAKE ME AN OFFER1:56.60TRACK: FAST
1985WOODSIDE HANDICAP MAKE ME AN OFFERD. CATON3-l8 FDISTANT DOLL    
1983TODDLER STAKESMASKED BARBHORACE M. PARKER16-g5.5 FME DARLIN ANNA B MAKE AN ENTRANCE1:05.00AT BOWIE, WON IN CAREER DEBUT
1983CITATION INVITATIONAL HANDICAP SENSATIONAL GUYCHARLES A COMISKEY14-c9 FMAKE HIM FAMOUS CASSALERIA1:47.40CASSALERIA - CAREER FINALE
1983DERBY PUERTORRIQUEROG1LUCERO3ARMANDO COSME, JR.2-o9 FROBERTO F SUN MAKER1:52.20 
1982PUERTO RICO FUTURITYG1SUN MAKERJ. D. CRUZ251,400MEL CALLEJERO DESTROYER41:24:3 
1982BARBADOS DERBY TRIAL STAKES TROUBLEMAKER2RONALD G. BURKE9-c7.5 FVALENCIA10 DECOY81:34.30 
1982COURTSHIP STAKESEASTERN BETTOR2-m5.5 F  MAKE THE SUNSHINE  
1982NAVIDADG3DESTROYER41-t1-1/16 MILESUN MAKER ROBERTO F  
1982SOUTH AUSTRALIAN SG3MAKE MINE DOLLARST. J. SMITH181200MTRULY VAIN    
1982CALIFORNIA GOVERNORS CUP HANDICAP MAKE HIM FAMOUSROBERT B. HESS, SR.12-c9 F  KILTY  
1982BARBADOS DERBY TROUBLEMAKER2R. BURKE9-c1800 MTVALENCIA10 SAILORS DRUM2:01.00 
1982HYPERION STAKESG3BUNGLER1-w1400MPAPERMAKER WILD SIDE31:25.07 
1982JOSEPH T. GRACE HANDICAP FABULOUS DADCHARLES A COMISKEY4-m8.5 FMAKE HIM FAMOUS KILTY  
1982VALLEJO DAY HANDICAP NEED WINNERS NAME8.5FMAKE HIM FAMOUS FABULOUS DAD  
1981MOUNT ROYAL STAKES LIL OL GAL16-h6 F  HAPPY HOMEMAKER 1ST OF 3 STAKES WINS IN A ROW AT STAMPEDE PARK
1981SONOMA STAKES HAPPY HOMEMAKERRONALD J BROCK4-p8.5 F     
1981RUNDLE HEIGHTS HANDICAP LIL OL GAL16-h8F  HAPPY HOMEMAKER  
1981RAILWAY STAKESG1IKO 1500MLATIN SAINT PAPERMAKER1:27.73 
1981SACAJAWEA HANDICAP BABES JOYCLINT ROBERTS12-b9 FEVERYBODYS TOY HAPPY HOMEMAKER1:51.00TRACK: FAST
1981KINGS POINT HANDICAPKIMS CHANCESTEVEN T. JERKENS3-o8.32 FSIR ACK ODDSMAKER1:41.20INAUGURAL RUNNING
1981NORTHLANDS OAKS HAPPY HOMEMAKER4-p1 MILE     
1981BAY MEADOWS OAKS PRO OR CON2-n8.5 FHAPPY HOMEMAKER    
1981BELLE ROBERTS STAKESHAPPY HOMEMAKERRONALD J. BROCK4-p9.5 FHEATHERS TURN TANI MORO1:56.80TRACK: GOOD
1981ALKI HANDICAP HAPPY HOMEMAKERRONALD J. BROCK4-p9 FHEATHERS TURN EVERYBODYS TOY  
1980FLORIDA DOWNS CHAMPIONSHIP STAKES NEED WINNERS NAME8.5F  MAKE IT REAL3  
1980RAILWAY STAKESG3LAWMAKER20-a6 FLORD TRENDY    
1980WEST AUSTRALIAN GUINEASG3FORTUNE FAVOURS214-e1600MPAPERMAKER CORDROY  
1980AKAMINA STAKES HAPPY HOMEMAKERRONALD J. BROCK4-p6 F     
1980WATC SIRES PRODUCE STAKESG2PAPERMAKER14-e1400MSILVER MEADOW2 QUADTILLA1:24.23 
1980PRINCESS MARGARET STAKES HAPPY HOMEMAKERRONALD J BROCK4-p6 F    BROKE MAIDEN IN THIS STAKE
1980DEBUTANTE STAKES HAPPY HOMEMAKERRONALD J BROCK4-p6 F     
1980PRINCESS STAKES-STAMPEDE PARK HAPPY HOMEMAKERRONALD J BROCK4-p8F     
1979DISTELFINK HANDICAP [2ND DIVISION] MAKE IT KNOWN1-p8.5FDREAM HARDER    
1978DOGWOOD STAKES MAKE IT KNOWN1-p8.5 FDOUBLE INDEMNITY WORTHY OF FLOWERS1.45. 60 
1978SARATOGA SPECIAL STAKESG2GENERAL ASSEMBLYLEROY S. JOLLEY10-a6 FTURNBUCKLE MAKE A MESS1:09.00GD NSR BY 4 LENGTHS. SMARTEN FINISHED 2ND, DQD TO 8TH
1978DOGWOOD STAKES MAKE IT KNOWN1-p8.5 FDOUBLE INDEMNITY WORTHY OF FLOWERS1:45.60 
1978SANFORD STAKESG2FUZZBUSTERJOHN M. GAVER, JR.96 FMAKE A MESS TURNBUCKLE1:10.80 
1977GREENVILLE TREATY HANDICAP BOLD SAILINGDONALD O. LESHER12-b8 FFLY ASH KING MAKER21:39.20 
1977LUCKY DRAW STAKES CATALAN2FRANK (PANCHO) MARTIN98.5 FHONORABLE GUEST MAKE AMENDS1:46.00NK
1977ANTONIO R. MATOSG2RAFAELITOW. TRINIDAD1-n9.5 FEUREKA4 LAWMAKER22:02.00 
1977COUNT FLEET STAKES MAKE AMENDSJOHN P. CAMPO16-f8.5 FHASTY SPRING CATALAN21:46.00MY HD
1975IIMORIYAMA TOKUBETSU ROYAL MAKER19-a2000M     
1975OIL CAPITOL HANDICAP (2ND. DIV.)G3CRAFTY DRONERICHARD P. HAZELTON23-b7 F ()MAKE WAR GO TO THE BANK1:23.408R, TURF, NCR
1975CLEVELAND COTILLION STAKES GLASS JAWGEORGE BERTHOLD4-r8.5 FMAKE LOVE BRAVE ACTRESS  
1975SATIN AND LACE STAKES MAKE LOVE166 F    AT CAHOKIA DOWNS
1974WATC AUSTRALIAN DERBY HAYMAKER782400M     
1974VICTORIA DERBY HAYMAKER782500MPYRAMUL FORTUNATE11  
1974PRINCE OF WALES STAKESRUSHTONS CORSAIRGLENN MAGNUSSON12-d11 FHAYMAKERS JIG NATIVE AID2:23.40 
1974BREEDERS STAKESHAYMAKERS JIGLOUIS C. CAVALARIS, JR.712 FRASH MOVE RUSHTONS CORSAIR2:30.80 
1973LIGHTNING STAKES MAKE MINE ROSES9-c1000 MTBEACHES2 ABINGER  
1972THOROUGHBRED CLUB STAKES MAKE MINE ROSES9-c6 F     
1972O.J. SMITH CHALLENGE STAKES MAKEMO28-d2400M     
1971QTC BRISBANE HANDICAP SAILMAKER414-c8F     
1970MATRON STAKES BONNIE AND GAYJAMES E. PICOU3-d6 FPATELIN MAKE ME LAUGH1:11.00 
1970PRIX JEAN DE CHAUDENAY SHOEMAKERPETER WALWYN4-n2400MYELAPA BEAUGENCY2.34.5 
1970CORONATION CUP CALIBAN3NOEL MURLESS13-e12 FPARK TOP SHOEMAKER2:49.20 
1970CORONATION STAKES HOTFOOTBRUCE R. HOBBS1-w10 FSHOEMAKER CHEVAL  
1970FRIZETTE STAKES FORWARD GALWARREN A. CROLL, JR.9-e8 FISAFLORIDAN MAKE ME LAUGH1:36.60TRACK FAST
1970PRIX GONTAUT-BIRON SHOEMAKERP. T. WALWYN4-n2000 MTGRANADOS2 CROSSBOW62:08.90 
1970ASTARITA STAKES DECEITDELMER W. CARROLL187 FMAKE ME LAUGH BONNIE AND GAY1:23.80 
1970SELIMA STAKES PATELINSYLVESTER E. VEITCH23-b8.5 FMAKE ME LAUGH ISAFLORIDAN1:45.40 
1969PLAYER-WILLS STAKES SHOEMAKER4-n10 F     
1969PRIX HENRY DELAMARRE SHOEMAKER4-n2400MYELAPA KEBAH  
1969ROYAL STAKES SHOEMAKERPETER T. WALWYN4-n10 FACTIVATOR CREOLE KELLY  
1969TRIGO STAKES (OLD VERSION) SHOEMAKERPETER T. WALWYN4-n10.22 FAGUSTUS MOON MOUNTAIN2:27.10 
1969DERBY STAKES BLAKENEYARTHUR M. BUDGETT20-c12 FSHOEMAKER PRINCE REGENT2:40.30 
1969GORDON STAKES HARMONY HALLG. SMYTH20-a12 FSHOEMAKER MOON MOUNTAIN2.38.00 
1968LONGACRES MILE STEEL BLADEDARRELL F. CANNON16-c8 FCURRENT ACCOUNT3 ROAD MAKER1:37.60TRACK: SLOPPY
1968CROOKHAM STAKES FULL DRESS2HARRY WRAGG16-h6 FAGGRAVATE SHOEMAKER  
1967LONG BRANCH STAKES BLASTING CHARGEFLINT S. SCHULHOFER22-d8 FTOP BID MAKE IT1:38.201ST DIV
1967HURRICANE HANDICAP SIR WINZALOTARNOLD N. WINICK1-o6 FBOWLER KING BREEZE MAKER1:09.80 
1967CALIFORNIAN STAKES BIGGSFARRELL W. JONES3-l8.5 FMAKE MONEY PRETENSE1:41.6011-1. 112-112-130
1966CALIFORNIAN STAKES TRAVEL ORBLEONARD M. DORFMAN12-b8.5 FMAKE MONEY SLEDGE31:41.8026-1
1966CALCUTTA 1000 GUINEASG3ILL MAKE UP22-a1600 MT     
1965MALIBU STAKES POWER OF DESTINYHIRSCH JACOBS16-c7 FMAKERS MARK HILL RISE1:22.0016-1, 1/2,NO,HD
1965BAY MEADOWS HANDICAP MAKERS MARK3-e8.5 FGAINSTRIVE   33RD RUNNING
1965CALIFORNIA GOVERNORS CUP HANDICAP MAKERS MARKL. MALEAR3-e6 FFEEDMAN MORE MEGATON1:12.00 
1965MISS WOODFORD STAKES HONOR BRIGHTGEORGE M. BAKER4-m6 FMAKE A WISH MACS SPARKLER1:11.20 
1965GRANDE PREMIO JOCKEY CLUB DE SAO PAULO MAKE MONEY16-e2000 MT   2:03.90TURF: FIRM
1965CLASICO PALERMO MAKE MONEY16-e1600 MT   1:33.80 
1965BETSY ROSS HANDICAP JUANITA256 FLITTLE GRAY PET MAKE A WISH  
1965CLASICO MAIPU MAKE MONEY16-e1000M   :54 3/5 
1965CLASICO GENERAL LAS HERAS MAKE MONEY16-e1400M (T)   1:23.6 fm 
1964POLLY DRUMMOND STAKES THINK QUICKWILLARD C. FREEMAN1-x5 FMARSHUA MAKE A WISH