Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board Horse: manna 
Stakes Race Search Result
Race Name:


Year Race Grade Winner Trainer Winner Fam. Dist.2nd3rdTime Comment
2009CLASICO FRANCISCO Y ALBERTO MILIA SUPER CAT3MARIO GONZALEZ9-g1500 MTETNAS BOOM AMMANNATI21:29"93HCO. X 4 CPS. 1/2
2008CLASICO COLOMBIA (R.O.U.) CHARRUA BOYYOLANDA B. DAVILA16-e1800 MTAMMANNATI2 PASOLINI21:48.061 CPO. 1/2 -
2008CLASICO PASTOR VICTORICA SILVER PRESHAYNE GONZALEZ16-c1600 MTAMMANNATI2 CHARRUA BOY1:35"06PZO. - 1/2
2008CLASICO ENRIQUE GUILLEMETTE AMMANNATI2ELIO UMPIERREZ3-c1500 MTPUSHING HANDS METE MURMULLO1:30"254 CPS. 1/2 - 1 CPO.
2008CLASICO SLOOP AMMANNATI2ELIO UMPIERREZ3-c1600 MTBLASTY EL COPETON1:36"32 
2007CLASICO CLAUSURA (R.O.U.) AMMANNATI2ELIO A. UMPIERREZ3-c2000 MTPASOLINI2 IRRESPETUOSO GG2:04.643 CPS. - 1 CPO.
2006MORNMOOT STUD STAKES MANNA MISS22-n1600MMARITESS KISUMU41:38.96 
2000WATC EASTER CUP FRIENDLY MANNA3-i1800MPETE THE PAINTER EASY RHYTHM1:51.62 
1991HIMAWARI SHO (IWATE) KITAKAMI KATSUHIME121800MFAIRY MANNA NEVER GEORGE2:00.4 
1990SHIRAGIKU SHO IWANO CHRIS1-b1420MFAIRY MANNA HEISEI MATSUKAZE1:34.4 
1988ROYAL WHIP STAKESG3HEAVENLY MANNAPADDY MULLINS17-b12 FEUROBIRD LORD BUD2:46.80 
1988FAIRWAY FUN STAKES LT LAOBETTY MORAN2-u8.5 F  CLEMANNAS ROSE1:44.602ND: SUBURBAN SUE
1988CURRAGH CUP HEAVENLY MANNAPADDY MULLINS17-b14 FSHIMSHEK SKATING3.04.60 
1988YAIRODORI SHO CHIKARA KING2-e1600MSILVER RIC HIGASHI MANNA1:48.4 
1987AFFECTIONATELY HANDICAPG3SQUAN SONGCARLOS A. GARCIA5-f8.5 FCLEMANNAS ROSE MS ELOISE1:46.20 
1987TOKYO SANSAI YUSHUN HIMBA SHINANO EMPERY4-e1600MSUNLIGHT MANNA RICH ROMAN21:44.6 
1987REVIDERE HANDICAP FUNISTRADAJAN H. NERUD4-m6 FCLEMANNAS ROSE DEARLY BRED1:10.20TRACK: SLOPPY
1987TOP FLIGHT HANDICAPG1MS ELOISEPHILIP G. JOHNSON3-e9 FBETHS SONG CLEMANNAS ROSE1:50.203RD OF 4 STRAIGHT WINS
1987YOMIURI HAI CONCORDE SUNNY4-d1900MPRINCESS MANNA SUPASHON2:05.9 
1987HADDONFIELD HANDICAP CLEMANNAS ROSEA18.5 FSERIOUSLY SQUAN SONG1:47.40"SWAN SONG" FOR SQUAN SONG
1987BETSY ROSS HANDICAPG3CATATONICKING T. LEATHERBURY16-c8.5 FCLEMANNAS ROSE BUG EYED BETTY1:45.40 
1987SHUVEE HANDICAPG1MS ELOISEPHILIP G. JOHNSON3-e8.5 FNORTH SIDER CLEMANNAS ROSE1:41.80WON BY A NOSE
1984A.J. SCAHILL STAKESG3HANGING IN3-o1400MCOPPER ROCKET2 MANNAKU  
1984CHARLES L. TRIPLETT HANDICAP SHES ECSTATICJOHN D. EVANS III3-c6 FCLEMANNAS ROSE  1:10.20 
1983HANAFUBUKI SHO COINED JO3-e1800MFUKUSEN SHARP NISHIKI MANNA1:58.7 
1983HELENA VALE CUPG3CALAMAR520-a2200M  MANNAKU2:16.70 
1983MEGURO KINEN (SPRING) TOSHO GOD4-d2500MMINAGAWA MANNA KANE ASUKA2:36.4 
1983AMERICA JOCKEY CLUB CUP AMBER SHADAI4-m2500MMINAGAWA MANNA MEJIRO PHANTOM2:35.4 
1983COPA REPUBLICA ARGENTINA MINAGAWA MANNA1-b2500MAMBER SHADAI HORISKY2.36.9 
1982LORD DERBY CHALLENGE TROPHY TOSHO GOD4-d1600MKIYO HIDAKA MINAGAWA MANNA1:48.6 
1982COPA REPUBLICA ARGENTINA MINAGAWA MANNA1-b2500MAMBER SHADAI SIR PEN PRINCE2:35.4 
1981KIKUKA SHO [JPN ST. LEGER] MINAGAWA MANNA1-b3000 MTSANEI THOLON LONG EAGLE3:07.10 
1981RADIO TAMPA SHO EIGHTY TOSHO1-w1800MMINAGAWA MANNA SAKURA SMILE1.51.6 
1980RYDER STAKES SO BOLD317-b1200MMANNA MOURNE TRENDY61:18.0 
1980SANSAI YUSHUN (ARAO) FLOWER SEVEN61500MNEW SOUND6 TEN MANNA1:41.1 
1979IRISH 1000 GUINEAS STAKESG1GODETIA2VINCENT OBRIEN6-a8 FLA SAMANNA2 FAIR DAVINA1:52.4 
1978TOTSUKA KINEN FUKU RIBOT4-g2000MROYAL MORE WILD MANNA2:09.5 
1978TOKYO SANSAI YUSHUN HIMBA YUKO QUEENHAYAHITO SAITO16-g1600MIBSEN MUSASHI MANNARI1:43.2 
1974THELMA STAKES NIECEDON KEMPFER9-f6 FBOLD ROSIE CLEMANNA1:10.80ESR
1974LA TROIENNE STAKES SHANTUNG SILKA. B. MAY17-b7 FCLEMANNA IRISH SONNET1:25.40FT - CLEMANNA DQ FROM 1ST
1974MARIGOLD STAKES (2ND. DIV.) CLEMANNAA16 FCLOSE MISS JUST LIKE JANE1:12.80 
1974ASHLAND STAKES (2ND. DIV.)G3MAUD MULLER2T. L. (LOU) RONDINELLO16-h7 FCLEMANNA IRISH SONNET1:27.00BY 9 L.
1974REGRET STAKES CLEMANNAW. E. (SMILEY) ADAMSA16 FSARAH BABE QUICK SEA1:11.20RUN IN TWO DIVISIONS
1973POCAHONTAS STAKES FAIRWAY FABLEJOHN J. GREELY III4-m7 FCLEMANNA PASSING LOOK1:26.00TRACK: FAST; 1ST DIVISION
1973PONTALBA STAKES KISS ME DARLINF. AIME, JR.1-n6 FCLEMANNA STINGMAID1:11.60 
1972WAKAGOMA SHO (HOKKAIDO) MANNA HOPE 1100MEZONO SAMMY TOSEI ZENSHIN1:08.6 
1971WAKAGOMA SHO (HOKKAIDO) MANNA STAR 1000MTOMI EAGLE  1:02.6 
1969KIYOFUJI KINEN LORELEI102-n2000MNEVER MANNA FAST GRACE2:07.1 
1968THOROUGHBRED DAISHOTEN (KANAZAWA) SAKAE TARO2-c1650MKINTA HAKU MANNA1:49.1 
1968OKA SHO (URAWA) NEVER MANNA1-b1600MCOMET LINE NEW PIRON1:44.2 
1961QUEEN STAKES EZO KOZAN4-b2000MKURIHIDE2 SUZU MANNA2:05.4 
1960FUKUSHIMA SANSAI STAKES KEN CUPTOMIYOSHI FUJIMOTO3-l1000MKYOEI MIDORI MANNA1:00.8IT RENAMED TO FUKUSHIMA SANSAI STAKES FROM SANSAI TOKUBETSU (FUKUSHIMA)
1957DIAMOND STAKES TOSHIWAKA1-b2600MTAMETOMO FAIR MANNA22:47 2/5 
1956YUSHUN HIMBA [JPN OAKS] FAIR MANNA21-b2400MMISS LILAS TOSA MOR2:33 4/5 
1956NAKAYAMA YONSAI STAKES FAIR MANNA21-b1800MMINATO RYU KUDAN HOMARE1:52 4/5 
1956ST. LITE KINEN KITANO O8-e2400MMINATO RYU FAIR MANNA22:33 4/5 
1956OKA SHO [JPN 1000 GUINEAS] MISS LILAS6-b1600MTOSA MOR FAIR MANNA21:40.80 
1956MAINICHI OKAN FAIR MANNA21-b2500MHIGASHI TERAO TAMETOMO2:39 1/5 
1950TARANAKI CENTENNIAL CUP LORD MANNA23-i10 F     
1949AWAPUNI GOLD CUP LORD MANNA23-i10 F     
1948CAPITOL HANDICAP MANNA H15-b6 FISTAN IRISEN1:13.60TRACK: SLOPPY
1941PREMIO ROMA VECCHIAG3FANTE2-c2800 MTMORONI MANNA  
1940PREMIO ROMA VECCHIAG3MORONI2-w2800 MTBISTOLFI MANNA  
1933BURWELL STAKES MANNAMEAD1-p12 FHILL SONG3    
1933ROUS MEMORIAL STAKES MANNAMEAD1-p8 FLOANINGDALE WYVERN 1ST. DEAD-HEATED
1930PRIX DE SAINT-GEORGESG3ZAMBELLI5CHARLES BARTHOLOMEW10-a1000MROI DU MAQUIS GOLDEN MANNA2  
1930PRIX JACQUES LE MAROIS PONTET CANET2W. CUNNINGTON12-g1600 MTPOTIPHAR GOLDEN MANNA2  
1925DERBY STAKES MANNAFREDERICK DARLING22-d12 FZIONIST THE SIRDAR22:40.60SOFT
1925ASCOT DERBY SOLARIOREGINALD DAY2612 FSPARUS MANNA  
1925TWO THOUSAND GUINEAS STAKES MANNAFREDERICK DARLING22-d8 FST BECAN OOJAH1:39.40100/8
1924RICHMOND STAKES MANNAF. DARLING22-d6 F     
1924MIDDLE PARK STAKES PICAROON3ALEC TAYLOR10-a6 FSOLARIO MANNA  
1924MOULTON STAKES MANNAF. DARLING22-d5 F     
1924NATIONAL BREEDERS PRODUCE STAKES GARDEN OF ALLAH2P GILPIN19-c5 FBUCELLAS MANNA DIST: żL
1924IMPERIAL PRODUCE STAKES PICAROON310-a6 FMANNA    
1922NEWTOWN SELLING STAKESDREAM OF THE VALLEYLOUIS C. FEUSTELA16 FMANNA6 LORD BRIGHTON1:13.20TRACK: GOOD
1916GIMCRACK STAKES MANNA53-j5 F