Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board Horse: martia 
Stakes Race Search Result
Race Name:


Year Race Grade Winner Trainer Winner Fam. Dist.2nd3rdTime Comment
2021PRIX GREFFULHEG2BABY RIDERPASCAL BARY14-c2100 MTSMILE MAKERS MARTIAL EAGLE42:10.12 
2013J & B METROPOLITAN STAKESG1MARTIAL EAGLE2YOGAS GOVENDER10-c2000 MTHILL FIFTY FOUR2 BEACH BEAUTY62:02.9115R, BY A NECK
2011SINGAPORE GOLD CUPG1EL DORADO14HIDEYUKI TAKAOKA9-c2200 MTLIZARRE MARTIAL ART32:20.24 
2010GRAND PRIX DE POMPADOURLE FEU DU CIELGUILLERMO ARIZCORRETA1-l2400 MTART MARTIAL IRICH LA HUTTE2:34.1712 RAN. MARGINS: 1.5 - 7 - NK
2010KARAKA MILEJOEY MASSINOP. MCKAY5-c1600MMARTIAL ART3 TIME KEEPER51:35.75 
2009PRIX MAURICE CAILLAULT WAJIR3ELIE LELLOUCHE1-e2100MSOKAR MARTIAL LAW82.14.20 
2008PRIX RIGHT ROYAL ART MARTIALALAIN DE ROYER-DUPRE9-f3100 MTLATIN MOOD AACHEN33:37.20 
2007KENYA DERBY MARTIAL ART52-d2400M     
2007SPORTS HOCHI HAI CHUKYO NISAI STAKESHOKKAI KANTHIMASATO SHIBATA221800MNOT ALONE2 OSUMI MARTIAL1:47.7 
2001CTBA STAKESASIAN ADVENTURECLIFFORD W. SISE, JR.7-a5.5 FMARTIALS PRINCESS BELIEVE IN SLEW1:05.75 
1999GANJU SHO ASAKUSA ZIPANGU2-e1600MSHINKO MARTIAL TOP TOPAZE1:43.8 
1996STAYERS CUP YAMANO SEIKO14-f2100MSASANO KOBAN TAYASU MARTIAL2:15.9 
1994PRIX MATCHEM DARE AND GOCRIQUETTE HEAD16-a1800 MTMARTIAN3 PRESS BARON2 EVRY
1994PREMIO ST. LEGERG1CRISOL3CRISTIAN MUNOZ23-a2200MGRAN DUCATO MARTIAL LAW52:16.4826/11/1994, DIRT: GOOD - RAN 12
1992GRAN PREMIO JOAQUIN V. GONZALEZG1ROYAL MARTIAL1-g1600 MTSUNNY TOWN LE MIDI  
1989SANTA ANITA HANDICAPG1MARTIAL LAW6JULIO C. CANANI16-g10 FTRITEAMTRI STYLISH WINNER1:58.8051-1 SUPPLEMENTARY NOMINATION
1988CLASICO CONGREVEG3PERIQUIN23-a1000 MTHARD MARTIAL SONRAY  
1984WERRIBEE CUP MARTIANS SON3-e2600M     
1984LAUNCESTON CUPG3MARTIANS SON3-e2600M     
1975LAWRENCE REALIZATIONG2GAB BAGTHOMAS J. KELLY23-b12 FONE ON THE AISLE MARTIAL LAW92:26.80 
1975KOMAGATA SHO SEA MARTIAL3-l1900MST PAUL8  2:05.5 
1975LEXINGTON STAKESG2DR EMILWILLIAM F. SCHMITT3-m9.5 FMARTIAL LAW9 LE CYPRIOTE2:07.001ST DIVISION
1974GREAT AMERICAN STAKESG3IM IN BUSINESSJAMES J. TONER4-m8.5 FCUCHULAIN MARTIAL LAW91:45.00M: NK-4½, NOW A RACE ON TURF
1967DUNEDIN CHAMPAGNE STAKES MARTIAN COMMAND9-h5 F     
1966SAN GABRIEL VALLEY STAKES WOLFGANGJAMES D. JORDAN20-c6 FTRIAL MARTIAL ON THE BALCONY1:10.80 
1965ANGLESEY STAKES BRAVERY3M. VINCENT OBRIEN14-c6.28 FMARTIAN LADY FARANDOLE10  
1964STC WINTER HANDICAP CASTANEA67-d7 FPLANTATION4 STATE MARTIAL1:26.1 
1963FREDERICK CLISSOLD HANDICAP STATE MARTIAL6-c6 FKAMIKAZE4 GAME TRAIL21:13.80 
1960TWO THOUSAND GUINEAS STAKES MARTIALP.J. PRENDERGAST2-e8 FVENTURE7 AUROY1:38.3317R 18/1
1960SUSSEX STAKES VENTURE7ALEC HEAD78 FMARTIAL SOVEREIGN PATH1:44.80OPEN TO 3-4YO 1960-1974
1959COVENTRY STAKES MARTIALPADDY PRENDERGAST2-e6 FBLAST RUNNING BLUE1:17.2013R 11/10
1957FALMOUTH STAKES SYLPHIDENOEL MURLESS19-b8 FINSTOW MARTIAL AIR2  
1956IMPERIAL PRODUCE STAKES SARCELLE5-h6 FMARTIAL AIR2    
1956HOPEFUL STAKES MARTIAL AIR21-w6 FVAHRED    
1955MADRID PLATE BALLYMARTIAL16-f6 F     
1955PRIX DARENBERG POLICFRANCOIS MATHET16-h1100MCIGALON REINE MARTIALE  
1955PRIX DU BOIS REINE MARTIALE12-e1000 MTVERRIERES    
1955PRIX ROBERT PAPIN FIERECHARLES-HENRI SEMBLAT9-f1200 MTREINE MARTIALE    
1952INDIAN DERBYG1MARTIAL LAW8-a2400 MT     
1945TWO THOUSAND GUINEAS STAKES COURT MARTIALJOSEPH LAWSON1-p8 FDANTE ROYAL CHARGER1:40.8020R
1945SALISBURY 2000 GUINEAS TRIAL SUN STORM4-l7 FCOURT MARTIAL    
1945CHAMPION STAKES COURT MARTIALJ. LAWSON1-p10 FPRIAM2    
1945NEW DERBY STAKES DANTEM. PEACOCK3-n12 FMIDAS2 COURT MARTIAL2:26.6 
1944STEGER HANDICAP CORONA CORONAALPHONSE SCHWARTZ8-c6.5 FCHIPAMINK MARTIAN41:19.00TRACK: GOOD - AT HAWTHORNE
1943HAWTHORNE SPRINT HANDICAP MARTIAN4RALPH SALVINO23-b6.5 FCABIN CREEK  1:18.60 
1941GRAND CRITERIUM NOSCACHARLES SEMBLAT121600 MTMARTIA3 BLUE TZAR 1ER D-H : MARTIA à E. MASUREL, MONTE PAR J. LAUMAIN
1941PRIX DE LA PEPINIERE TOURZIMACHARLES SEMBLAT13-c1000 MTMARTIA3   3° NIKITZ
1917BEVERWYCK STEEPLECHASE HANDICAP MARTIAN512-b16 F (±)BET3 WELDSHIP4:16.00 
1917WINFIELD STEEPLECHASE HANDICAP MARTIAN5TIM J. DONOHUE12-b16 F (±)SLIPSHOD3 SKIBBEREEN44:22.00 
1916GLENDALE STEEPLECHASE HANDICAP BLANKENBURGMICHAEL J. DALY4-m20 F (±)DUKE OF DULUTH MARTIAN55:17.00 
1916BEVERWYCK STEEPLECHASE HANDICAP WELDSHIPJOHN T. KERMATH1516 F (±)MARTIAN5 PEBETO4:28.00 
1915NATIONAL HUNT CHASE CHALLENGE CUP MARTIAL4J. H. PURVIS32 F   0:00.00GD, 25R-12F (9F,4P), 5-4
1914CJC OAKS STAKES COURT MARTIAL22-n12 F     
1914SEAGRAM CUP STAKES PRIVET PETALEDWIN WHYTE1-r8.5 FFOUNTAIN FAY MARTIAN51:47.80 
1913PRIX DU PRINCE DORANGE DAGORROBERT DENMAN4-n2400 MTPREDICATEUR MARTIAL3  
1913GROSSEN PREIS VON BADEN MOSCI KSIAZE4-o2400 MTCYKLON MARTIAL3  
1913PRIX DOLLARG2EL TANGO9FRANK CARTER17-b2200MMARTIAL3 THE IRISHMAN2  
1913PRIX DISPAHANG1FOXLINGFRANK CARTER22100MMARTIAL3   2 PARTANTS
1912PRIX DU CONSEIL DE PARIS SHANNON13THOMAS MURPHY5-a2400 MTTRIPOLETTE MARTIAL3 20 RAN
1912LA COUPE DE MAISONS-LAFFITTE BONBON ROSE2WILLIAM WEBB7-c2000MMARTIAL3 TEMPLIER2  
1912PRIX DE LA SEINE MARTIAL3W. BOTTEN312400MGALAFRON2 KELLERMANN  
1912PRIX EUGENE ADAM AMOUREUX IIIRICHARD CARTER JR2000 MTLILIUM6 MARTIAL3  
1912PRIX BOIARD MARTIAL3W. BOTTEN312000 MTCADET ROUSSEL RIRE AUX LARMES MAISONS-LAFFITTE
1912GRAND PRIX DE SAINT-CLOUD DE VIRISELIJAH CUNNINGTON14-d2500 MTZENITH II MARTIAL3 MAISONS-LAFFITTE
1906BREEDERS STAKES SLAUGHTERBARRY T. LITTLEFIELD8-k9 FCOURT MARTIAL3 CUMBERLAND LASS1:56.40TRACK: FAST
1906KINGS PLATE STAKESSLAUGHTERBARRY LITTLEFIELD8-k10 FCOURT MARTIAL3 HARUKO22:11.60 
1904CJC CANTERBURY CUP MARTIAN1-i16 F