Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board Horse: maximus 
Stakes Race Search Result
Race Name:


Year Race Grade Winner Trainer Winner Fam. Dist.2nd3rdTime Comment
2021JULY STAKESG2LUSAIL2RICHARD HANNON5-g6 FASYMMETRIC4 SAM MAXIMUS1:10:5711 STARTERS; WON BY HEAD
2020BREEDERS CUP MILEG1ORDER OF AUSTRALIAAIDAN P OBRIEN4-i8 FCIRCUS MAXIMUS5 LOPE Y FERNANDEZ1:33.73TURF FIRM [14 RAN] / TRAINER 1-2-3
2020FAYETTE STAKESG2MR FREEZE4DALE L ROMANS4-m9 FAURELIUS MAXIMUS2 TITLE READY1:50.71NK,3/4
2020PRIX DU MOULIN DE LONGCHAMPG1PERSIAN KING8ANDRE FABRE91600 MTPINATUBO5 CIRCUS MAXIMUS51:36.73GOOD, M: 1-6
2020PRIX JACQUES LE MAROISG1PALACE PIER2J GOSDEN4-n1600 MTALPINE STAR7 CIRCUS MAXIMUS51m 38.06 
2020SUSSEX STAKESG1MOHAATHER2MARCUS TREGONING16-a8 FCIRCUS MAXIMUS5 SISKIN131:38.75 
2020QUEEN ANNE STAKESG1CIRCUS MAXIMUS5AIDAN OBRIEN1-x8 FTEREBELLUM MARIES DIAMOND1:40:0515 STARTERS; WON BY HEAD (JRD)
2019SUSSEX STAKESG1TOO DARN HOT3JOHN GOSDEN13-c8 FCIRCUS MAXIMUS5 I CAN FLY101:38:578 STARTERS; WON BY 1/2 LENGTH (JRD)
2019HOLY BULL STAKESG2HARVEY WALLBANGER4KENNETH G MCPEEK1-x8.5 FEVERFAST4 MAXIMUS MISCHIEF1:43.6929-1; 9 STARTERS; WON BY LENGTH
2019ST. JAMESS PALACE STAKESG1CIRCUS MAXIMUS5AIDAN P. OBRIEN1-x8 FKING OF COMEDY3 TOO DARN HOT31:39.0911 RAN
2019PRIX DU MOULIN DE LONGCHAMPG1CIRCUS MAXIMUS5AIDAN P. OBRIEN1-x1600 MTROMANISED LINE OF DUTY61:36.54GD; NSE - 1 - .
2018REMSEN STAKESG2MAXIMUS MISCHIEFROBERT E. REID, JR.23-b9 FNETWORK EFFECT TAX81:51.34UNDEFEATED 3-3
2018NEWMARKET AUTUMN STAKESG3PERSIAN KING8ANDRE FABRE98FMAGNA GRECIA2 CIRCUS MAXIMUS51:37:358 STARTERS; WON BY NECK (JRD)
2017CLASICO DERBY NACIONALG1GOLDEN LEAF10J SUAREZ2-d2400 MTEL ENTRERRIANO2 MAXIMUS342:35:73 
2016NORTH PLATTE RIVER STAKES MAXIMUS THE GREATJUAN ORTEGA2-f6.5 FRUNAWAY CHANCE QUALITY GUY1:21.33FAST, 7R, BY 2 L.
2014ISMET INONU CUPG2KEMALHANHASAN ALTUNBAŞ16-h2000 MTMAXIMUS DREAM RUDE BOY2.06.63 
201419 MAYISG2MAXIMUS DREAMCEMİL TURAN21-a2000 MTASTORYA COOL GIRL62.05.42 
2014BYERLEY TURK STAKEG1TEMELHANFİKRET ELTİK3-c2000 MTSTEP BY STEP10 MAXIMUS DREAM2.02.75 
2013CJC SOUTH ISLAND THOROUGHBRED BREEDERS STAKES THE SOLITAIRE2-b1600 MTPLATINUM PRINCESS5 MISS MAXIMUSS1:36.17 
2013COWARD TROPHY SUCCESSFUL NATIVEDOLLY BOSTWICK, JR.14-b2 FCAROLINIAN3 MAXIMUS DECIMUS20:22.60 
2013GALOPSKI DERBY GURI MAXIMUSBUZO VIDOVIC5-e2400MVESPONETTA THE STORY2 8 STARTERS (JRD)
2013CTBA FUTURITYFAST BUT FURIOUSJUSTIN D. GLEASON22-c6 FLOOKINGOODINATUX MAXIMUS THE GREAT1:12.19TRACK: FAST
2012SENATOR ROBERT C. BYRD MEMORIAL STAKES GUAM TYPHOON21-a6 FST MAXIMUS GATO MEGA RUSH1:08.59TRACK FAST
2012GOLCONDA 2000 GUINEASG1MAXIMUS173-l1600 MT     
2011HUDSON STAKESGENERAL MAXIMUS2JOHN P. TERRANOVA II4-f6 FDR DISCO MINESWEPT1:09.58  
2011SOUTHLAND GUINEAS CHAMPAGNE NEEDED161600MMISS MAXIMUSS HARRY TRIMBOLE1:37.34 
2011CJC NZ BLOODSTOCK AIR FREIGHT STAKES FINAL TOUCH422-b1600MIM YOUR VENUS MISS MAXIMUSS1:37.51 
2011MRC WRITTEN TYCOON STAKES MAXIMUS MOONARD6-d1000 MTTIMELY TRUCE ANDRE ROO HOO0:59.71 
2011DUNEDIN GUINEAS MILO96-a1400MCONSCIOUS MISTAKE MISS MAXIMUSS1:24.76 
2010NY STALLION STAKES - THUNDER RUMBLE DIV.DRIVEN BY SUCCESSTODD A. PLETCHER11-c7 FGENERAL MAXIMUS2 GOOD CARD1:21.74FT, 5R, M- 3- HD-
2010BUCKS BOY HANDICAPHES BONAFIDELARRY RIVELLI198.5 FST MAXIMUS GATO COLOR ME BLUE21:45.00FT, 10R, M- NK- - 2
2010INDIANA DERBYG2LOOKIN AT LUCKYROBERT A. BAFFERT9-f8.5 FTHISKYHASNOLIMIT ST MAXIMUS GATO1:43.40TRACK: SLOPPY, 10/2, 9R, M- 1- 3- 10
2010LECOMTE STAKESG3RON THE GREEKTHOMAS M. AMOSS9-b8.18 FMAXIMUS RULER LETSGETITONMON1:40.09FAST, 10R, M-1--1
2010NY STALLION STAKES - TIMES SQUARE DIV.GENERAL MAXIMUS2JOHN P. TERRANOVA II4-f6.5 FMAKE NOTE2 GAME TOKEN1:16.49TRACK: FAST; 8R; M- 3- 6
2010WINDSOR CASTLE STAKES MARINE COMMANDORICHARD FAHEY13-e5 FPETRONIUS MAXIMUS2 EXCELLO31:01.09 
2010MIKE LEE STAKESFRIEND OR FOE2JOHN C. KIMMEL16-c7 FGENERAL MAXIMUS2 IBBOYEE1:21.68FT, 5R, M- 2- 1-
2010CANTERBURY BELLE STAKES PRINCESS EMMY25-d1200MMISS MAXIMUSS ANDROMACHE81:15.84 
2010HUDSON STAKESGENERAL MAXIMUS2JOHN P. TERRANOVA II4-f6 FBE BULLISH RAYNICKS JET1:08.84FT, 7R, M- 1- 1- 2
2009TEN UP NOVICE CHASEG2SIEGEMASTERDESMOND T. HUGHES2224 FEQUUS MAXIMUS OPERATION HOUDINI6:55.40HY, 8R-4F, M: 6-DIST-DIST
2009DONN HANDICAPG1ALBERTUS MAXIMUSKIARAN P. MCLAUGHLIN4-n9 FFINALLYMADEIT EINSTEIN51:50.96TRACK: FAST
2009WEST AUSTRALIAN DERBYG1MARKUS MAXIMUS22-b2400MBERLIOZ11 PHENOMENONS2:31.20 
2009QTC GRAND PRIX STAKESG3SAINT MINERVA3-i2200MMARKUS MAXIMUS THE GROGOCH2:19.46 
2009WATC AUSTRALIAN DERBYG1MARKUS MAXIMUS22-b2400MBERLIOZ11 PHENOMENONS2:31.20 
2008STAR APPEAL STAKES CAPTAIN RAMIUSM.J. WALLACE9-e7 FEXCELENTE5 GLUTEUS MAXIMUS1.25.68 
2008BREEDERS CUP DIRT MILE ALBERTUS MAXIMUSVLADIMIR CERIN4-n8 FREBELLION3 TWO STEP SALSA1:33.41NSR SANTA ANITA ALL WEATHER
2008KILLAVULLAN STAKESG3RAYENIJOHN M. OXX9-e7 FVITRUVIAN MAN GLUTEUS MAXIMUS31:33.85 
2008GOODWOOD STAKESG1WELL ARMED2EOIN G. HARTY8-h9 FTIAGO2 ALBERTUS MAXIMUS1:47.11TRACK FAST
2008WINDY SANDS HANDICAP ALBERTUS MAXIMUSVLADIMIR CERIN4-n8 FADD HEAT PERFECT DRIFT1:35.37PERFECT DRIFT - CAREER FINALE
2007AFFIRMED HANDICAPG3DESERT CODEDAVID E. HOFMANS16-h8.5 FALBERTUS MAXIMUS COBALT BLUE41:44.21TRACK: FAST
2007SWAPS BREEDERS CUP STAKESG2TIAGO2JOHN A. SHIRREFFS2-d9 FALBERTUS MAXIMUS SOUVENIR SLEW1:48.76TRACK: FAST
2006RETAMA PARK TURF BREEDERS CUP HANDICAP SATURDAY DEELITESCHRIS A. HARTMAN6-a8.5 FSIR MAXIMUS GOOSEY MOOSE1:44.89TURF: FIRM
2004BASHFORD MANOR STAKESG3LUNARPALSTEVEN M. ASMUSSEN16-a6 FSTORM SURGE3 MAXIMUS C1:11.54TRACK: SLOPPY
1983POLLA DE POTRILLOS MARROQUIN251600 MTMAXIMUS2 TOBLERON  
1983GRAN PREMIO NACIONAL CYMBIDIUM26-b2000CLIPPER3 MAXIMUS2  
1900PANSY SELLING STAKESMOOR3W. FRED PRESGRAVE10-e6 FDELMARCH MAXIMUS291:15.80 
1900SILVER BROOK STAKES TEMPLETON10A115.5 FLIEF PRINCE MAXIMUS271:05.75