Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board Horse: maya 
Stakes Race Search Result
Race Name:


Year Race Grade Winner Trainer Winner Fam. Dist.2nd3rdTime Comment
193205TEISHITSU GOSHOTEN (YOKOHAMA) (SPRING-AUTUMN) YAMAYASU 2000M   2.09.40 
2019AJC REGINALD ALLEN QUALITY AKARI46-a1400MBETCHA FLYING MAYAASEH1:21.55 
2019VIVACIOUS HANDICAPBIRDACIOUSMICHAEL EVANS II1-u8.5 FMAYAS QUEEN NEETEE GRIZABELLA71:42.59TURF FIRM [11 RAN]
2019J. WILLIAM PETRO MEMORIAL HANDICAPHEY ADRIANJOSHUA C FAULKNERA138.5 FCALI DREAM MAYAS QUEEN NEETEE1:47.44TRACK FAST [6 RAN]
2018AJC GIMCRACK STAKES CATCH ME159-c1000 MTDIDDLES2 MAYAASEH0:56.99 
2018MICHAEL G. MACKEY MEMORIAL/ANGENORA STAKESTRUE CINDERMIKE L RONE3-h6 FLA NINA BRONCA MAYAS QUEEN NEETEE1:10.22TRACK FAST [7 RAN]
2017FRIZETTE STAKESG1SEPARATIONOFPOWERSCHAD C. BROWN5-h8 FCALEDONIA ROAD2 MAYA MALIBU1:38.66GD
2017VIVACIOUS HANDICAPMAYAS QUEEN NEETEEJEFFREY A. RADOSEVICH4-f8.5 FSCHOOL BOARD PREZ HOPES FROG SONG1:42.32TURF: FIRM, 8R, BY 3 L.
2017DIANA STAKESPROPER DISCRETIONANTHONY F. RINI14-f6 FLA NINA BRONCA MAYAS QUEEN NEETEE1:09.82TRACK: FAST, 5R, BY 8 L.
2017BEST OF OHIO DISTAFF STAKESMAYAS QUEEN NEETEEJEFFREY A. RADOSEVICH4-f9 FSCHOOL BOARD PREZ FLASHY G1:51.10BY 5 L.
2017HANDICAP DE LAS AMERICASG1HUITLACOCHEFAUSTO GUTIERREZ3-o9.5 FFAMUS PALO TEMPLO MAYA1:59.00 
2017MARCH CUP MAYANO CADENZATSUYOSHI KAWANISHI8-f1800MDECENT WORK TIGER BOSS21:57.5THE RACE NO COUNT HOLDING
2017SPINAWAY STAKESG1LADY IVANKARUDY R RODRIGUEZ4-k7 FMAYA MALIBU SEPARATIONOFPOWERS1:24.97TRACK FAST [5 RAN]
2016DERBY MEXICANOG1TRUE BIRTHDAYSAMUEL DE LA ROSA LOPEZ3-h9 FTEMPLO MAYA CHIYONOFUJI1:53:48 STARTERS (JRD)
2016GRAN PREMIO NACIONALG1TEMPLO MAYAFAUSTO GUTIERREZ198.5 F   1:50:411 STARTERS; WON BY NECK (JRD)
2015TOKAI KIKUKA SHO MAYANO CREDOTSUYOSHI KAWANISHI6-a1900MCHOIR SOUL SAIMON ROAD2:05.2 
2015DERRINSTOWN STUD DERBY TRIAL STAKESG3SUCCESS DAYSKEN J. CONDON1010 FSUMMAYA CARBON DATING2:19.50TURF: HY, 4R, BY 10 L.
2014BADEN BADEN CUP MAYANO RYUJINYASUSHI SHONO6-a1200M  AM BALL BLEIBEN1:08.82ND BARBARA44
2013GEORGIA CUP MAYA CHARLIJACK FISHER16-a2 MILESKISSER N RUN THE GREY EXPRESS3:39.20FM. 7R, 6F. 7-4-14
2013SPRINTERS STAKESG1LORD KANALOATAKAYUKI YASUDA2-s1200MHAKUSAN MOON MAYANO RYUJIN1:07.2FM, 16R, -NK-NK
2012VALENTINE MEMORIAL SPORT OF QUEENS HURDLE STAKES MAYA CHARLIJACK O. FISHER16-a18 FOPERA HEROINE WELL FASHIONED24:13.20FM. 7R, 6F. 2-1-9
2012HENRY COLLINS MAIDEN CLAIMING HURDLE MAYA CHARLIJACK FISHER16-a2⅜ MILESFIESTY LADY DANCE RAVEN DANCE4:46FM. 9R, 5F. 5-13-5
2012HAGAKURE DAISHOTEN FUSAICHI OFFTRA72000MDYNAMES SHIGERU ASAMAYAMA2:08.6 
2012NAGOYA DERA UMA SPRINT LOVE MICHANHITOSHI YANAE5-g800MNISHINO CON SAFOS MAYANO TSURUGI0:47.7 
2012AUTUMN CUP (KASAMATSU) A SHIN GRAY SOLO16-g1900MMAYANO CREDO KYOWA SHADOW2:00.5 
2011CLASICO CAMAREROG2JALEEMAR91400 MTTAURINA10 MAYAGUEZANA21:27.60 
2011CLASICO EL ENSAYOG1DIME QUEM. MEDINA T.8-f2400MOMAYAD QUICK CASABLANCA2:25.02 
2011POLLA DE POTRILLOSG1OMAYADJORGE INDA M.2-f1700MQUICK CASABLANCA DIME QUE1:38.6510R
2011GRAN PREMIO CRIADORES MACHOSG2OMAYADJ R INDA2-f1600MQUICK CASABLANCA DIME QUE1:34.1629TH JULY; 10 RAN
2011HAKODATE KINENG3KING TOP GUNIPPO SAMESHIMA122000MMAYANO RAIJIN AXION32:00.3 
2011PREMIO FERNANDO MOLLER BORDEUG2LUTIERINDA D. JOSE9-g1600 MMATTER OF TIME5 MAYA MAN21.35.81 
2011CLASICO ALBERTO VIAL INFANTEG1OMAYADJ.R. INDA2-f1600MQUICK CASABLANCA CORNELIO SILA1:34.25 
2011COTEJO DE POTRILLOSG3OMAYADJ INDA2-f1300MEL TEPE PIMMS51:14.74 
2011CLASICO ALVARO COVARRUBIASG3OMAYADJ R INDA2-f1600MQUICK CASABLANCA CHILEAN WAY1:32.15 
2011PREMIO NACIONAL RICARDO LYONG1OMAYADJ.R. INDA2-f2000MQUICK CASABLANCA MARIA MORENA31:56.69SEPT 30TH.
2010KOKURA DAISHOTENG3OSUMI SPARKKATSUMI MINAI13-e1800MNARITA CRYSTAL MAYANO RAIJIN1:47.2RENOVATION OF KOKURA, HELD IN CHUKYO
2010MRO KIN SHO MAYANO RYUJIN6-a1700MHAYATE KAMUI O WHITE ROMAN1:50.4 
2010EL DEBUT - POTRILLOSOMAYADJORGE INDA M.2-f1000MLEVERKUSEN4 EL MAGREB0.57.23 
2010OSAKA JO STAKES MAYANO RAIJINSHINOBU UMEUCHI2-s1800MCAPTAIN VEGA SCHON WALD1:49.1 
2010PRIX CHLOEG3LILY OF THE VALLEY15JEAN-CLAUDE ROUGET4-r1800 MTFADELA STYLE MAHAMAYA1:51.40 
2010KARIN BARONIN VON ULLMANN - SCHWARZGOLD-RENNENG3PRAKASA71600M MTREINE HEUREUSE MAHAMAYA  
2009HAKODATE KINENG3SAKURA ORIONYASUO IKEE2-f2000MMAYANO RAIJIN MEISHO REGALO2:00.6RENOVATION OF HAKODATE, HELD IN SAPPORO
2009HANSHIN JUMP STAKESG3MAYANO STARDOMM. SAKAGUCHI17-b3140 MTBATTLE BRAVE MANNO RACING3:29.70 
2009INUWASHI SHO MAYANO GRACIE121900MKIKUNO ARROW FUSAICHI WEED2:02.6 
2009LORD DERBY CHALLENGE TROPHYG3TAKE MIKAZUCHISATOSHI OEHARA13-c1600MMEINER FALKE MAYANO RAIJIN1:33.7 
2009NEW YEAR STAKES MAYANO TSURUGIS. UMEUCHI6-a1600MSHOWA MODERN EXCUSE41:34.9 
2009MICHINOKU DAISHOTEN KINGS ZONE5-h2000MRYUNO KINGDOM MAYANO GRACIE2:08.4 
2009JOHN WAYNE STAKESMAYAS STORMKELLY R. VON HEMEL2-s6 FRED HOT N GOLD TIGER LAKE1:09.7710R, BY L.
2009LUKE KRUYTBOSCH STAKES ROCKIN ZOLAMOLLY J. PEARSON2-d6 FEDMOND5 MAYAPPLE COURT1:10.11TRACK: FAST
2009OGURI CAP KINEN QUEEN OF QUEEN2Y. MATSUBARA9-f2500MMAYANO GRACIE WINNING WIND2:46.0 
2009CRITERIUM POTRILLOSMARQUES DE BRADOMIN16-c1300MMAYA MAN2 MONON1:17.11 
2009MILE SOHA KINGS ZONE5-h1600MMASA AMBITION MAYANO GRACIE1:43.2 
2008AUTUMN CUP (KASAMATSU) MAYANO OSCAR1-k1900MOKINAWANO DREAM SILK TWILIGHT2:03.6 
2008SHINZAN KINENDREAM SIGNALMASATO NISHIZONO9-f1600MDREAM GARDENER MAYANO BENKEI1:35.4JPN-III
2008PRAIRIE MILE STAKES SHADOWBDANCINGTERREL GORE4-m8 FMAYAS STORM ACTING ZIPPY1:37.876R; M: NK- 1 1/2- HD
2008NEW YEAR STAKES MARUKA SHENCKHIROSHI KAWACHI4-m1600MMAYANO RAIJIN GOLD AGULI1:33.4 
2008SEKIREI SHO BOSS AMIGO11-c2400MMAYANO GRACIE CRUSADES2:31.0 
2008MIYAKOOJI STAKES FUSAICHI AUSTERYASUTOSHI IKEE4-r1600MBLACK TIDE MAYANO RAIJIN1:35.1 
2008GOLDEN CIRCLE STAKES MAYAS STORMKELLY R. VON HEMEL2-s6 FGRAND SENSATION SHADOWBDANCING1:09.37TRACK: FAST
2008BACHELOR STAKES LANTANA MOBSTEVEN M. ASMUSSENA136 FFORCE FREEZE MAYAS STORM1:09.42TRACK: FAST - LAST TIME RUN UNTIL 2011
2008IOWA BREEDERS DERBYKATES MAIN MANTIMOTHY M. GLEASON23-a8.5 FSPIRIT OF WINTER MAYAS STORM1:45.10FAST, 8R, BY 3 L.
2008OSAKA JO STAKES OSUMI GRASS ONEYOSHIYUKI ARAKAWA3-l1800MMAYANO RAIJIN PERFECT JOY21:46.1 
2008SPRING CUP (KANAZAWA) NAMURA KAISOKU2-c1900MMAYANO TENZAN BIG DON32:06.0 
2008HOKKOKU OKAN NOBLE THES1-w2600MTEN LITRE MAYANO OSCAR2:55.9 
2008TOMOE SHOFIELD BEARAKIHIKO NOMURA3-d1800MMAYANO RAIJIN PISA NO PATEK1:48.2 
2007ITBOA SALES FUTURITYMAYAS STORMKELLY VON HEMEL2-s5.5FBETTER MAKE MONEY FROZEN ANGEL1:05.99TRACK FAST
2007IOWA CRADLE STAKESMAYAS STORMKELLY R. VON HEMEL2-s6 FKATES MAIN MAN ABIDON1:09.26FAST, NSR
2007PRAIRIE MEADOWS FRESHMAN WEST COAST COACHJAMES P. DIVITO11-f6 FMAYAS STORM KATES MAIN MAN1:09.21TRACK: FAST
2007HAKUSAN DAISHOTEN BIG DON314-c2100MMAYANO OSCAR SAMSON RIN RIN2:16.3 
2007PRIX CORONATION CICEROLE2J. CL. ROUGET1-n1600 MTMAYANO SOPHIA TOQUE DE QUEDA21:44.00 
2007MEIKO HAI WINNING WIND13-a1900MMAYANO MAURICE KEIAI FUJIN2:06.4 
2007TOKAI OKA SHO MASA AMBITION21-a1400MKINGS ZONE MAYANO MAURICE1:29.4 
2007FINAL STAKES AMBROISE2OSAMU HIRATA1-l1600 MTMEINER FOGO MAYANO RAIJIN1:34.6 
2007KUROYURI SHO WINNING WIND13-a1600MMASA AMBITION MAYANO SAMSARA1:40.7 
2007CHUNICHI HAI (KANAZAWA) TEN LITRE1-b2300MFESTIVE DE PARIS MAYANO OSCAR2:34.2 
2007KOKURA DAISHOTENASAKA DEFEATA. TSURUDOME161800MEISHIN DOVER MAYANO RAIJIN1:46.8JPN-III
2007HOKKOKU OKAN MAYANO OSCAR1-k2600MMATSUNO SHOMA NAMURA COLUMBUS2:59.5 
2007HYAKUMANGOKU SHO BIG DON314-c2300MMAYANO OSCAR TEN LITRE2:33.4 
2006INUWASHI SHO MAYANO OSCAR1-k1900MBIG GOLD BIG DON32:05.3 
2006AKI NO KURA OPEN KINGS ZONE5-h1900MMAGIC SQUARE2 MAYANO MAURICE2:07.5 
2006MEIKO HAI TAKARA ADJUDI6-b1900MMAYANO OSCAR WINNING WIND2:01.7 
2006TOKAI OKA SHO MAYANO MAURICE4-n1400MWINNING WIND MEINE FOXY1:25.3 
2006HAKODATE KINENG3ERIMO HARRIER9-f2000MAIR SHADY MAYANO RAIJIN2:05.1 
2006CHUNICHI SHIMBUN HAIG3TOHO ALANHIDEAKI FUJIWARA13-c2000MINTI RAIMI MAYANO RAIJIN1:57.8 
2006AUTUMN CUP (KASAMATSU) REDSTONE322-d1900MMAYANO OSCAR TAIKI SAFARI2:04.3 
2005RAILWAY STAKESG2GEORGE WASHINGTONAIDAN O BRIEN5-g6 FAMIGONI2 NAMAYA1:13.10GD. 5R. -HD-1
2005GOLD SOHA MAYANO OSCAR1-k1900MTOUGHNESS GOLD STRONG LIFE22:03.6 
2005NOJIGIKU SHO MAYANO POWERFUL9-c1700MCOSMO PROMENADE VICKY FIRST1:52.2 
2005KUROYURI SHO OGURISKY7-c1600MNISSHIN GREEN MAYANO OSCAR1:40.7 
2005AUTUMN CUP (KASAMATSU) NEW SEA STORY4-g1900MMAYANO OSCAR MITSUAKI SILENCE2:03.6 
2004THOROUGHBRED DAISHOTEN (KANAZAWA) SENJU CHIKARA71900MKITANO OPERA MAYANO GLOBAL2:05.4 
2004MANYO STAKES NAMURA THANKSY. MATSUNAGA2-d3000MERIMO CHARMANT MAYANO MAURICE3:09.2 
2004DADE TURF CLASSIC MAY GATORSTEVE FLINT16-h8.5 FWILDWOOD ROYAL PLAYA MAYA1:39.98TURF: FIRM CAREER FINALE PLAYA MAYA
2004SONODA PRINCESS CUP KINUGASA ADJUDI3-e1400MMAYANO POWERFUL BENTEN RYUKO1:29.6 
2004THE JANSZG3GENERALS DYNASTY4-i1200MCLASSICONI SUNMAYA1:10.40 
2003LAGNIAPPE STAKES OUR HERE TIZJIM GASTON1-l8FKARENS STAR PLAYA MAYA1.40. 55TRACK-FAST PLAYA MAYA FAV. [3-5]
2003ANTONIO R. MATOSG2BLANCAMAYAP. R. BASABE21-a1-1/16 MILEPALMERA3 BANCADA41:49:1 
2003RAMON LLOBET JR.G1BLANCAMAYAP R BASABE21-a9 FVOLUNTARIOSA2 LADY WANDA IRIS1:58.00 
2002KOKURA KINENG3ARATAMA INDY2-d2000MIBUKI GOVERNMENT MAYANO ABSOLUTE1:59.7 
2002GOTHAM STAKESG3MAYAKOVSKYPATRICK L. BANCIONE9-f8 FSAARLAND PARADE OF MUSIC1:34.90TRACK FAST
2001HOPEFUL STAKESG1CAME HOMEJ. PACO GONZALES21-a7 FMAYAKOVSKY THUNDER DAYS1:21.94NSR UNDEFEATED 3-3.
2001KOKURA KINENG3ROSADO1-w2000MTOKAI OZA MAYANO ABSOLUTE2.00.2 
2000JOHN D. LEE STAKES YOU KNOW WHEN6-d1800MVOODALOU BROTHER MAYA1:51.71 
2000HAMBLETON STAKES MAYARO BAYRICHARD HANNON4-n8 FCARIBBEAN MONARCH FREE OPTION1.37.27 
2000WIDDEN PARK STUD STAKES BROTHER MAYA21-a1600MCURRENCY REP GRACEFUL ENCOUNTER1:39.08 
2000OKA SHO[JPN 1000 GUINEAS]G1CHEERS GRACEKENJI YAMAUCHI21-a1600MMAYANO MAYBE SILK PRIMA DONNA1:34.9 
2000PRIX LORD SEYMOUR MAYAROCHRISTIANE HEAD-MAAREK4-n2400 MTCRILLON TURBOTIERE2:38.10 
1999OCTOBER STAKES PENANG PEARLG.A. BUTLER1-k8 FRAS SHAIKH MAYARO BAY1:45.97 
1999ARIAKE TOKUBETSU MAYA LOVELY4-r1200M     
1999RINDOU SHO (KANSAI) MAYANO MAYBE21-a1400M     
1999GRAND PRIX DE MARSEILLE MAYAROCHRISTIANE HEAD4-n2000 MTMILORD FONTENAILLE POUR LE PLAISIR  
1999GRAND PRIX DE NANTES RUSSIAN HOPEHENRI-ALEX PANTALL1-s2400MMAYARO FRAGRANT MIX  
1999PRIX VULCAIN MAYAROCHRISTIANE HEAD-MAAREK4-n2400 MTCASAMASA PASQUI BABY2:35.10SAINT-CLOUD
1999PRIX CASIMIR DELAMARRE SHEMAYAALAIN DE ROYER-DUPRE3-o1800 MTDINNER TIME2 LA FROU FROU1:55.40 
1999CONNELL WAGNER TROPHY BROTHER MAYA21-a1600MFUTURE ETHICS FRENZEL RHOMB1:38.07 
1999HANSHIN SANSAI HIMBA STAKESG1YAMAKATSU SUZURANKANEO IKEZOE1-b1600MGAILY FUNKY MAYANO MAYBE1:35.6 
1999PRIX MELISANDE CAFFE LATTE9-f2000MARES VALLIS2 SHEMAYA2:06.30 
1998YAVUZ SULTAN SELIM DUSAMAYAAHMET AYDOGDY1-w1400 MTSUMEN TALARIA41:24.83 
1998TV AICHI OPEN EMBRASSER MOI21-a1800 MTRUNNING GALE MAYANO DEMPSEY1:46.7 
1998PRIX SARACA STATE SHINTOANDRE FABRE5-h1600MBRING SWEETS MAYARO149"70 
1997HANSHIN DAISHOTENG2MAYANO TOP GUNMASAHIRO SAKAGUCHI14-a3000MBIG SYMBOL GIGATON3:07.2 
1997TENNO SHO (SPRING)G1MAYANO TOP GUNMASAHIRO SAKAGUCHI14-a3200MSAKURA LAUREL MARVELOUS SUNDAY3:14.4NWR
1997ANEMONE STAKES (JPN 1000 GUINEAS TRIAL) FUMINO PARADISE18-a1400 MTTANINO MAUNA KEA MAYA LOVELY1:23.2 
1997IKARUGA STAKES MAYANO DEMPSEY17-b1600M     
1997DUBAI DUTY FREE STAKES TAMAYAZSAEED BIN SUROOR4-r2000MNEEDLE GUN MAGELLAN22:02.20 
1997CHUNICHI SHIMBUN HAIG3FOUNDRY SHORINORIHIRO TANAKA4-r1800MMANNO CHALLENGE MAYANO POSEIDON1:48.7 
1997AUSTRALIA TROPHY GENERALISTS. YAMAMOTO20-a2000MT M JUMBO MAYANO POSEIDON1:57.5 
1997AL MAKTOUM CHALLENGE - ROUND 2 TROPICOOLDHRUBA J. SELVARATNAM5-j1800 MTTAMAYAZ GOTHENBERG1:50.34 
1996ROSE OF LANCASTER STAKESG3TAMAYAZSAEED BIN SUROOR4-r10.5 FELA-ARISTOKRATI CAPTAIN HORATIUS2:13.15 
1996TAKARAZUKA KINENG1MAYANO TOP GUNMASAHIRO SAKAGUCHI14-a2200MSUNDAY BRANCH DANCE PARTNER22:12.0 
1996CURRAGH INTERNATIONAL STAKESG2GOTHENBERGMARK S. JOHNSTON16-a8 FTIMARIDA TAMAYAZ1:34.80 
1996AL MAKTOUM CHALLENGE - ROUND 3 TAMAYAZSAEED BIN SUROOR4-r2000 MTCEZANNE ESBOOAIN2:08.41 NOW A LISTED RACE
1996AL MAKTOUM CHALLENGE - ROUND 1 TAMAYAZSAEED BIN SUROOR4-r1600 MTWATHIK DOVER STRAITS1:37.18 
1996HANSHIN DAISHOTENG2NARITA BRIANMASAAKI OKUBO13-a3000MMAYANO TOP GUN LOUI BOSS GOLD3:04.9 
1996PRINCE OF WALES STAKESG2FIRST ISLANDGEOFF WRAGG1-w10 FMONTJOY TAMAYAZ2:02.76 
1996TENNO SHO (AUTUMN)G1BUBBLE GUM FELLOWKAZUO FUJISAWA1-b2000MMAYANO TOP GUN SAKURA LAUREL1:58.7 
1995KOBE SHIMBUN HAIG2TANINO CREATE2-u2000MMAYANO TOP GUN VESSEL KING1:59.8 
1995KYOTO SHIMBUN HAIG2NARITA KING O5-g2200MMAYANO TOP GUN AUTOMATIC32:11.4 
1995ARIMA KINEN (THE GRAND PRIX)G1MAYANO TOP GUNMASAHIRO SAKAGUCHI14-a2500MTAIKI BLIZZARD SAKURA CHITOSE O2:33.6 
1995KYOTO SHOGAI STEEPLECHASE STAKES MAYANO GALAXY13-a3170 MTPOLAIRE7 GREAT REEF33:28.40AUTUM EDITION - 9 OF 10 STARTERS FINISHED
1995KIKUKA SHO [JPN ST. LEGER]G1MAYANO TOP GUNMASAHIRO SAKAGUCHI14-a3000MTOKAI PALACE HOKKAI ROUSSEAU3:04.4 
1995OBS CHAMPIONSHIP STAKES (FILLY DIV.)POST ITRONALD D. ALLEN, SR.2-f8.5 FAMMY HILS YEMAYA ACHABA1:47.80TRACK: FAST
1994TOKAI CHAMPIONSHIP KANEMI BOMBER2-r1900MLIFE ASAHI MAYANO TENDO2:02.7 
1992CLASICO RAMON LLOBET JR.G1BENEFACTORAJ. M. RODZ16-g7 FFOLLOW THE SPEED ENTRE MAYAS1:25.80 
1992KISARAGI SHOG3HISHI MASARU5-b1800MMAYANO PETRUS KASHINO ETERNITY1:48.5 
1992WASURENAGUSA SHOKYOWA HOSEKIKUNIHIKO TAKE11-f2000MMAYANO YURI KAGAMI SENKA2:04.6 
1992SHINZAN KINENG3MAYANO PETRUS2-s1600MARASHI TSURUMARU TAKA O1:35.8 
1992TOKYO YUSHUN [JPN DERBY]G1MIHONO BOURBONTAMEO TOYAMA11-c2400MRICE SHOWER MAYANO PETRUS2:27.8 
1991CAMAREROG2CERBATANA2B. MONGIL, JR.1-o1400 MTENTRE MAYAS DAMA DE ORO1:26.40 
1991CHUKYO SANSAI STAKES MAYANO PETRUSMASAHIRO SAKAGUCHI2-s1800MGEORGE TIMS HISHI MASARU1:49.7 
1991PRIX DE PSYCHEG3LORYMAYAFRANCOIS BOUTIN6-e2000MPINK TURTLE LADY MEMBER2:08.80 
1990PRIX DES CHENESG3REASON TO TRICKJOHN E. HAMMOND8-f1600 MTCAMAYAN DEMOCRATIC2 TURF: HEAVY - 5R. 4--1
1990FUKUNICHI SHIMBUN HAIMAYANO PUMA7-c2000M     
1990SUBARU STAKES MAYANO OLYMPIAMASAHIRO SAKAGUCHI2-b2000MNISHINO SOMETIME MEJIRO MARIA2:01.3 
1990AUSTRALIA TROPHY MAYANO OLYMPIAM. SAKAGUCHI2-b1800MMARUKA ROCKY MARRON GLACE71:47.3 
1988NIKKEI SHINSHUN HAIG2SPEED HERO7-c2200MMAYANO OLYMPIA HASHIKEN ELD2:15.3 
1988KYOTO HIMBA TOKUBETSUG3MAYANO JO O2-b1600MSHIMANO FINE WONDER RESIST1.36.1 
1987SANKEI SPORTS HAI HANSHIN HIMBA TOKUBETSUG3SHIYONO REGAL3-j2000MTOPCOAT MAYANO JO O2:00.3 
1987KITAKYUSHU KINENG3MAYANO JO O2-b1800MALPHA ROSE2 GOLDEN BEAUTY1:48.7 
1987HANKYU HAIG3ST CAESAR10-d1400MMAYANO JO O KNOCK OUT41:22.3 
1986TULIP SHO REIHO THOLON3-l1600MMAYANO JO O YU MIROKU21:36.9 
1986OKA SHO [JPN 1000 GUINEAS]G1MEJIRO RAMONU9-f1600MMAYANO JO O MACHIKANE ELBE1:35.8 
1986ELFIN STAKES MAYANO JO OKEIZO UMEUCHI2-b2000MWONDER BLESSING TENZAN OTOME2:05.5 
1985PREMIO COTEJO DE POTRANCASG3MARIA FUMATA4-p1300 MTFORFAST ABEJA MAYA  
1985A PHENOMENON HANDICAP COGNIZANTRICHARD E. DUTROW, SR.3-d6 FMAYANESIAN SPENDER1:09.60RACED AS THE A PHENOMENON HANDICAP 1985-1999
1984HANSHIN SANSAI STAKESG1DAIGO TOTSUGEKI3-l1600MMARUYO PLAID MAYANO FIGHTER1.36.3 
1984ENGINE ONE STAKES MAYANESIANNICHOLAS P. ZITO14-a6 FBASKET WEAVE VICTORIOUS1:09.60HD 5TH SHANANIE
1982JUNE STAKES (KANSAI) MAYANO ANGEL8-c1800M    HANSHIN RACE COURSE
1981INDIAN ST. LEGERG1MAYAPAN26-f2800 MT     
1981SANFORD STAKESG2MAYANESIANNICHOLAS P. ZITO14-a6 FSHIPPING MAGNATE LEJOLI1:11.20HD,NO,NO 4TH CONQUISTADOR CIELO
1977MISS ST. LOUIS HANDICAP DONA MAYARICHARD J. FISCHER238.5 F    CAREER FINALE ONLY STAKES WIN
1976POST-DEB STAKESG3MOONTEEVIRGIL W. RAINES9-f8.32 FDONA MAYA QUACKER1:45.00 
1974BOUGAINVILLEA HANDICAPG2LONDON COMPANYLEROY S. JOLLEY5-i9.5 FREY MAYA BUFFALO LARK1:52.80 
1974CANADIAN TURF HANDICAPG3BACCALAUREATE2JACK HAGAN23-b8.5 FREY MAYA JOGGING1:42.20 
1974APPLETON HANDICAPG3RIGHT ON22-s8 FREY MAYA RAPID SAGE1:37.80 
1974PALM BEACH HANDICAP TAKE OFF1-t8.5 FREY MAYA LONETREE1:41.60FM
1973NORIN DAIJIN SHOTEN HIGASHI HO O8-a2000MHORSEMEN RIGGER KOMAYA HOPE2:06.0 
1971ARTURO LYON PENA MAYA28-a1600 MT     
1967KYOTO HIMBA TOKUBETSU MAYA MIDORI122000MMANJU KUMOYASU2:04.4 
1967KOBE HAI FUJI ACEC12000MMAYA MIDORI TAI EIKAN2:04.4 
1965CONSTITUCION E.L.A. DE P.R.G3DON NEPOJ. MARRERO21-a1-1/16 MILEMAYAGUEZ ZUMBER1:49:4 
1965SEGUNDO RUIZ BELVISG2KOM TIKI3-j1-1/8 MILEZUMBER MAYAGUEZ  
1965COPA GOBERNADOR MAYAGUEZ8-c8.5 FDON NEPO KOM TIKI  
1964NAVIDADG3MAYAGUEZCARLOS BELMONTE8-c1-1/16 MILEKOM TIKI DON NEPO  
1964LUIS MUNOZ RIVERA MEMORIALG1UTUADOCARLOS BELMONTE2-b1,200 MMAYAGUEZ PUNTERA6  
1947DIANA HANDICAP MISS GRILLOHORATIO A. LURO11-f9 FHUMAYA ROSA BLANCA41:50.40 
1947COPA DE S.M. EL REY - (GRAN PREMIO NACIONAL 1941 A 1976)G1AMAYA4-k2.400 M     
1947PREMIO CIMERA AMAYA4-k1600 MTHURON GRIS PANDORA-1:42.60 
1932MEGURO KINEN (AUTUMN) YAMAYASU 3400 MTASCOT6 HAKUYOSHI3:45.20 
1931PAUMONOK HANDICAP PROTRACTORLOUIS C. FEUSTEL10-a6 FMAYA9 JUDGE SCHILLING1:12.00 
1931KINGS COUNTY HANDICAP SURF BOARD2JAMES G. ROWE, JR.5-d8.5 FMOKATAM MAYA91:45.40TRACK: GOOD
1931JAMAICA HANDICAP PANETIANA. JACK JOYNER10-c6 FJUDGE SCHILLING MAYA91:12.40 
1931EXCELSIOR HANDICAP MOKATAMFRANK M. TAYLOR19-b8.5 FFLAMING MAYA91:46.00 
1930JAMAICA SPRING HANDICAP MAYA9BENNETT W. CREECH5-a6 FCAPTURE SARAZEN21:12.00 TRACK: FAST
1930CLEVELAND DERBY DIXIE LAD2A THOMAS4-m10 FMAYA9 DARK SEA22:08.00DISCONTINUED
1930BELMONT PARK SPEED HANDICAP BALKOJOSEPH H. STOTLER1-h5.5 FHIGH STRUNG MAYA91:06.40TRACK: MUDDY