Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board Horse: media 
Stakes Race Search Result
Race Name:


Year Race Grade Winner Trainer Winner Fam. Dist.2nd3rdTime Comment
2021SAJC AUSTRALASIAN OAKSG1MEDIA AWARD25-d2000 MTPERSONAL8 RIPPER RITA2:03.81 
2021CLASICO PASEANAG2SIEMPRE EN MI MENTEN MARTIN FERRO8-c1800 MTJOY VELIKA A MEDIA LUZ51:55.49NO
2021CLASICO MIGUEL ANGEL Y TOMAS JUARES CELMANG2LINDA ISABELLEJUAN M. ETCHECHOURY13-c1600 MKAMBARA2 A MEDIA LUZ51:31:397 STARTERS; WON BY 5 LENGTHS (JRD)
2020CRC AUCKLAND THOROUGHBRED BREEDERS STAKESG2MEDIA SENSATION21-a1400MSHOWOROSES SUPREME HEIGHTS31:23.13 
2019CRC AUCKLAND THOROUGHBRED BREEDERS STAKESG2YEARN721-a1400MMEDIA SENSATION PRINCESS KERERU1:22.54 
2019LEGACY LODGE SPRINT MEDIA SENSATION21-a1200MFERRANDO3 ON POINT1:09.48 
2018CJC NEW ZEALAND 1000 GUINEASG1MEDIA SENSATIONP. & D. WILLIAMS21-a1600MVALALIE XPRESSION1:36.4313 STARTERS; WON BY HALF LENGTH (JRD)
2018ARC SOLILOQUY STAKESG3MEDIA SENSATION21-a1400MROCKET FUEL4 ANNIE OKAY1:25.36 
2018CTHS SALES STAKES - 2YO (F) CENTURY DOWNSNOTICE6MARK CLOUTIER6-e7 FMIXED MEDIA FOOLISH BLUE MOON1:27.30TRACK GOOD [7 RAN]
2018ASSINIBOIA GOLD CUP STAKES MEDIA MELEESTEVEN GASKIN23-b9 FPLENTIFUL7 PETE MARWICK1:54:606 STARTERS; WON BY 3/4 LENGTHS
2017GOLD CUP STAKES [ASSINIBOIA DOWNS] GALITZIANERLINDA KROPIUS5-j9FPLENTIFUL7 MEDIA MELEE1.53. 80TRACK-FAST
2017ASSINIBOIA GOLD CUP STAKES GALITZIANERLINDA KROPIUS5-j1 1/8MPLENTIFUL7 MEDIA MELEE1:53.4 
2017FREE PRESS STAKES MEDIA MELEESTEVEN GASKIN23-b6 FDEADLY BLACK EAGLE JOINT TENANT1:11:407 STARTERS; WON BY 3/4 LENGTHS (JRD)
2016SOUTHERN TRUCE STAKES DIVINA COMEDIA6SIMON CALLAGHAN3-d8½ FGLORYZAPPER SHOW STEALER41:42.89TRACK FAST [7 RAN]
2016CLEMENT L. HIRSCH STAKESG1STELLAR WIND2JOHN W. SADLER1-n8.5 FBEHOLDER2 DIVINA COMEDIA61:41.24TRACK: FAST, 5R
2014CLASICO PRESIDENTE DE LA REPUBLICAG1COMEDIANTE6ANTONIO CATANESE16-h2400 MTRIO NEGRO16 LOVE AND MUSIC22:32.00 
2014NEW ZEALAND ST. LEGER STAKES SIR GUS47-d2500MMEDIA WORLD FULL MONTY22:36.35 
2014CLASICO FUERZA ARMADAG1COMEDIANTE616-h3200 MTWINNING9 TONYSERAF3:25.40 
2014PRIX DE SAINT-CYR MIREILLE14PIA BRANDT8-f1400 MTPENNY DROPS3 DIVINA COMEDIA61:29.05 
2013CLASICO PRESIDENTE DE LA REPUBLICAG1CHAORUBEN LANZA42400 MTCOMEDIANTE6 GOLD TWINS2:33.00 
2013PRIX ISONOMY UNDER THE RADAR5FRANCOIS DOUMEN9-h1600 MTDIVINA COMEDIA6 AVENTADOR51:45.28CHANTILLY
2012WILD FLOWER STAKES MEDIA HYPEMRS K. BURKE13-e12 FROXY FLYER HARRIS TWEED42.32.02 
2012STOCKHOLM CUP INTERNATIONALG3BANK OF BURDENNIELS PETERSEN14-b2400 MTCOURT CIRCLE3 MEDIA HYPE2:29.40TURF: GOOD
2012GRAN PREMIO CLASICO SIMON BOLIVARG1COMEDIANTE616-h2400 MTCHAO CLASE ESTELAR2:29.6 
2012CLASICO CRIA NACIONALG1EL CAMINANTE4OSCAR GONZALEZ3-n2000 MTCHAO COMEDIANTE62:03.20 
2012GRANDE PREMIO DERBY PAULISTAG1GOBERR. SOARES4-d2400 MTMR TIDE MEDIA MAN52:28.531/4 LENGTH
2012CLASSY MIRAGE STAKES KID KATECHAD BROWN16-g6.5 FROMAN TREASURE3 MEDIA STARLETT1:16.695 STARTERS; WON BY 1/2 LENGTH (JRD)
2012CLASICO COPA DE ORO DE VENEZUELAG1COMEDIANTE6JULIO AYALA16-h2400 MTROARIN DISCOVERY KING JUANCHO2:32.00 
2011CECIL FRAIL STAKES ANNE OF KIEVJEREMY GASK20-c6 FDUBAI MEDIA SHOW RAINBOW1.10.99 
2010PRIX PENELOPEG3DARIOLE3PASCAL BARY16-d2100MA MEDIA LUZ2 MIDDLE CLUB2.19.9010 RAN. MARGINS: NK, (DH), 1HF. DEAD HEAD FOR SECOND.
2010BRAVE RAJ STAKES BLUE EYED SWEETIEKATHLEEN M. OCONNELL3-m8.32 FBESO GRANDE MEDIA BIAS1:46.47GOOD, 10R, M: 1¼-HD-9
2009CLASICO ECUADORG2INCASICO212-d1600 MTMARUCO PLUS INTERMEDIARIO  
2009GRAN PREMIO JOAQUIN V. GONZALEZG1CONOCEDOROSVALDO J. BORELLI3-n1600 MTINTERMEDIARIO BUEN PASE1:36.18 
2009GRAN PREMIO GENERAL SAN MARTING1SUCCESFUL AFFAIRALFREDO GAITAN DASSIE4-r1800 MTGRIVKO INTERMEDIARIO1:47.44 
2009CLASICO REPUBLICA FEDERACION DE BRASILG3EL GARUFA3-h1600 MTBIGNESS EMPEROR INTERMEDIARIO  
2008CLASICO PARTICULAG2KAROLINSKA215-a2200 MTMIA SERENATA SORPRESA Y MEDIA2 14 62 
2008G. P. IGNACIO E IGNACIO F. CORREASG2PRINCESA CARINA3-o2500 MTSORPRESA Y MEDIA KAROLINSKA22:33.52 
2008LABOR DAY STAKES MEDIA PLAYJ. NIXON16-h8 FBUCKEYE BUDDY CRIMSON CANYON1:38.19TURF: FIRM
2008GRAN PREMIO CARRERA DE LAS ESTRELLAS JUNIOR SPRINTG1MEDIATICO JET23-b1000MDANDO AMOR BALCARCE NOV:55.10 
2008CLASICO PARAGUAYG3COMPASIVO CATPELLEGATTA ROBERTO A4-p1000 MTEL NOI MEDIATICO JET00:53:946/9/08 PISTA HUMEDA
2007ROBERT SANGSTER STAKESG1UNIVERSAL QUEEND.L. FREEDMAN1-w1200MMEDIA6 FLYING OBJECT21:08.38 
2007CANTERBURY CLASSIC IMPALER9-c1100MMEDIA6 CHAUD ROCHE1:04.68 
2006AJC THE GALAXYG1PROPRIETOR3P.M. PERRY12-b1100MMEDIA6 BLACK INK21:03.18 
2006ALFRED G. VANDERBILT BREEDERS CUP HANDICAPG2WAR FRONTH. ALLEN JERKENS4-r6 FJUDITHS WILD RUSH MASS MEDIA21:10.21TRACK FAST
2006AJC ESKIMO PRINCE STAKES STRADA81-b1100MMEDIA6 ALBAICIN1:04.25 
2006AJC CHALLENGE STAKESG2SNITZELG. RYAN2-c1000 MTSPARK OF LIFE4 MEDIA60:56.80 
2006METROPOLITAN HANDICAPG1SILVER TRAINRICHARD E. DUTROW, JR.4-m8 FSUN KING5 MASS MEDIA21:34.27HD
2006SAVAL BEG STAKES MEDIA PUZZLEDERMOT WELD10-a14 FGOOD SURPRISE MKUZI2:57.80 
2005KYOTO SHIMBUN HAIG2INTI RAIMISHOZO SASAKI192200MCOMMEDIA DELLARTE2 ADMIRE FUJI2:13.0 
2005STC GOLDEN SLIPPER STAKESG1STRATUM3P. PERRY4-n1200MFASHIONS AFIELD MEDIA61:09.67 
2005AJC CHAMPAGNE STAKESG1CARRY ON CUTIEGRAEME A. ROGERSON1-p1600 MTFASHIONS AFIELD MEDIA61:36.28 
2005SAN DOMENICO STAKESG3MEDIA6B. THOMSEN1-x1000MWRITTEN TYCOON SNITZEL0:57.47 
2005FOREGO HANDICAPG1MASS MEDIA2ROBERT J. FRANKEL97 FBATTLE WON2 SILVER WAGON1:22.5915-1
2005STC MAGIC NIGHT STAKESG2MEDIA6B. THOMSEN1-x1200 MTCARRY ON CUTIE BLIZZARDLY1:09.38 
2005FURIOUS STAKESG2MNEMOSYNE5J. HAWKES13-a1400MMEDIA6 PERMISSIVE41:22.56 
2005CIGAR MILE HANDICAPG1PURGETODD A. PLETCHER14-b8 FMASS MEDIA2 GYGISTAR1:34.2625-1. CAREER FINALE
2005SAN FERNANDO BREEDERS CUP STAKESG2MINISTER ERICRICHARD E. MANDELLA4-m8.5 FMASS MEDIA2 SKIPASLEW1:42.14TRACK: FAST
2005AJC SWEET EMBRACE STAKESG3CARRY ON CUTIEGRAEME A. ROGERSON1-p1200 MTMEDIA6 FLION FENENA1:10.49 
2005WEST VIRGINIA HOUSE OF DELEGATES SPEAKERS CUP IMMEDIATE REACTION2A18 FCLOUDYS KNIGHT GIN AND SIN1:33.69 
2005TRUE NORTH BREEDERS CUP HANDICAPG2WOKE UP DREAMINROBERT A. BAFFERT2-d6 FVOODOO3 MASS MEDIA21:08.38TRACK: FAST
2004GIMCRACK STAKES MEDIA6ROBERT THOMSEN1-x1000 MTJUNEBUG3 FLYING DANSINO0:58.85 
2004CLASICO JOSé ANTONIO PáEZG1WIGUSYULDI3-n8 FLATINOVENEZOLANO MEDIADOR1:34:00 
2004MRC SANDOWN CLASSICG2COUNT RICARDO2S. THEODORE8-f2400MFANTASTIC LOVE2 MEDIA PUZZLE2:37.94 
2004SPORT PAGE HANDICAPG3MASS MEDIA2ROBERT J. FRANKEL97 FLION TAMER2 GYGISTAR1:21.10TRACK: FAST
2004FLY SO FREE STAKES MASS MEDIA2ROBERT J. FRANKEL96 FSMOKUME ALL HAIL STORMY1:08.92FAST
2003WAYA STAKES LADY OF THE FUTURETHOMAS M. GREENE4-r8.5 FLADY LINDA2 MEDIA ACCESS1:42.78  
2003GEORGE ROSENBERGER MEMORIAL STAKES MADEIRA MISTCHRISTOPHE CLEMENT4-m8.5 FMEDIA ACCESS KATZEN1:43.91TURF: GOOD
2002FIRECRACKER STAKES CAUGHT OUTMICHAEL DICKINSONA138FTHE GODDESS ATHIRD MEDIA ACCESS1:36.41TURF FIRM
2002ANTONIO R. MATOSG2ABUELA SISAJUAN DE JESUS9-b1-1/16 MILEMEDIAVILLA R VOY A LAS PIEDRAS1:50:1 
2002CLASICO DIA DE REYESG3MEDIAVILLA RJORGE MAYMO91,400 MALMA CARIBENA LINDA MIGMAR1:25:4 
2002RAMON LLOBET JR.G1MEDIAVILLA RJORGE MAYMO99 FLA MACHINA DONA LEONOR1:55.00 
2002GEELONG CUPG3MEDIA PUZZLEDERMOT K. WELD10-a2400 MTREQUIEM3 DONARCH2:25.92 
2002COPA SAN JUANG1MEDIAVILLA RJORGE MAYMO91-3/16 MILELA MACHINA ONE FOR SAMMY1:59NTR FOR RACE
2002ANTONIO FERNANDEZ CASTRILLONG1MEDIAVILLA RJORGE MAYMó99 FEL SIBONEY CONTRAPUNTO1:54.00 
2002THE MELBOURNE CUPG1MEDIA PUZZLEDERMOT K. WELD10-a3200 MTMR PRUDENT BEEKEEPER33:16.97TURF: GOOD
2002COPA GOBERNADORG1MEDIAVILLA RJORGE MAYMO91-1/8 MILEONE FOR SAMMY EL TROCADERO1:55:75 
2002DERBY PUERTORRIQUENOG1MEDIAVILLA RJORGE MAYMO98.5 FONE FOR SAMMY LA MACHINA1:48.40 
2001LA PUENTE STAKES MARINE3ROBERT J. FRANKEL12-e8 FRIVER GOD2 MEDIA MOGUL1:35.30TURF: FIRM; DH FOR 2ND
2001SAVAL BEG STAKES ROSTROPOVICHMOUSE MORRIS9-e14 FMEDIA PUZZLE ANCELIN3:05.70 
2001WILL ROGERS STAKESG3MEDIA MOGULJ. SAHADI/J. SADLER4-k8 FDR PARK LEARING AT KATHY1:35.10DH FOR 1ST
2001MISS LIBERTY STAKES MEDIA ACCESSLAWRENCE MURRAY3-o8.5FTHE GODDESS ATHIRD ATRIAL FLUTTER21:43.00TURF FURM - AT MEADOWLANDS
2001GOLDEN GATE DERBYG3HOOVERGETTHEKEYSBRIAN KORINER14-f8.5 FHIGH CASCADE MEDIA MOGUL1:42.887 STARTERS; WON BY 5 LENGTHS
2001CLASICO CAMAREROG2MEDIAVILLA RJORGE MAYMO91400 MTFASCINATIN LADY EXPRESS BANDID1:24.20 
2001CAMPEON NATIVOG1MEDIAVILLA RJORGE MAYMO91300 MTFASCINATIN LADY DONA INGRID1:18.40DEDICATED TO CHAMPION PRINCESA DE ORO
2000BALLYCULLEN STAKES KATIYKHAJ.M. OXX3-o14 FCHIMES AT MIDNIGHT MEDIA PUZZLE3:05.0 
2000GALLINULE STAKESG2GLYNDEBOURNEAIDAN P. O’BRIEN2-f10 FRIGHT WING MEDIA PUZZLE2:12.20 
2000JULY STAKESG3NOVERREDAVID R. LODER76 FMEDIA MOGUL BRAM STOKER1:13.06TURF: GOOD, M: SHD
2000ULSTER HARP LAGER DERBY MEDIA PUZZLEDERMOT K. WELD10-a12.5 FCOMMON KRIS VIA RODEO2:32.10 
1998FIKRET YUZATLI NICOMEDIA2SÜLEYMAN KARAGÖZ14-c1200 MTISLAMBOL HARBINGER51:11.51 
1998ATIF ESENBELG3NICOMEDIA214-c1400M   1.28.29 
1998FATIH SULTAN MEHMETG1NICOMEDIA2S.KARAGOZ14-c1600MDAMISTA ISLAMBOL1.35.47 
1997BUENA VISTA HANDICAPG2MEDIA NOXROBERT J. FRANKEL23-b8 FTRACES OF GOLD GRAFIN1:33.48ESR CAREER FINALE
1997DOUBLEDOGDARE STAKES SINGING HEART2ALICE COHN11-f5.5 FMEDIATION ULTIMATE STRIKE1:02.98HD TURF FIRM; NCR
1997VEHBI KOC NICOMEDIA2SÜLEYMAN KARAGÖZ14-c1700 MTLAST GUARD PIANIST21.43.80 
1997HIALEAH BREEDERS CUP HANDICAP VALOR LADYM. HENNING9-e8.5 FFUTURE ACT MEDIATION1:42.53TURF FIRM
1997TOTE EBOR HANDICAP FAR AHEAD3J.L. EYRE11-d14 FMEDIA STAR PUCE2:58.21 
1996DIANALöPNING (SWEDISH 1000 GUINEAS) MEDIA LEGEND22-i1600 MT     
1996JENNY WILEY STAKESG3APOLDAWILLIAM I. MOTT4-r8.5 FMEDIATION LUZETTE1:40.78NO NCR
1995DERRINSTOWN STUD 1000 GUINEAS TRIAL MEDIATIONJOHN OXX9-e8 FWILD BLUEBELL PARK CHARGER1.44.90 
1995PRIX DU BOISG3MEDIA NOX23-b1000 MTSHINING MOLLY KISTENA0:58.20 
1995LEOPARDSTOWN 1000 GUINEAS TRIAL STAKES KHAYTADAJOHN OXX12-c7 FMEDIATION SHARP POINT1:32.2 
1995CONCORDE STAKESG3WILD BLUEBELLJIM BOLGER9-e7 FWIZARD KING MEDIATION1:32.90 
1995WATERFORD TESTIMONIAL STAKES BURDEN OF PROOFCHARLES O’BRIEN4-m6 FMEDIATION DIAMOND CLASS1:14.70 
1995NORSK KRITERIUM MEDIA LEGEND22-i1350M     
1994DOVER STAKES TIMS ANCHORHAMILTON A. SMITH8-h6 FSTRIKING LORD2 ZG MEDIA1:11.40TRACK: FAST, BY A NK
1994KILLAVULLAN S.G3KILL THE CRABCON COLLINS8-f8 FKHAYTADA MEDIATION1:44.00 
1994ALBANY HANDICAP LAZORHOWARD BELVOIR4-d6 FMEDIA PLAN PASSING GAME1:09.26HD,NK
1993BELMONT OAKS PRIME AGAIN22-b2400MMEDIA MISS2 SEA BOUNTY3  
1993ORMONDALE HANDICAP PASSING GAMELARRY D. ROSS2-d6 FDANCING CROZIER MEDIA PLAN1:09.21ENTRY 1-2
1993AJC JUNE STAKES TOP COMEDIAN1-h1100MALL OUR MOB LEGAL AGENT1:04.8 
1992STC FESTIVAL HANDICAP TOP COMEDIAN1-h1300MON KILEYS RUN INSTRUMENTAL31:17.09 
1992STC THEO MARKS STAKESG2FINAL CARD3-o1300 MTKINJITE TOP COMEDIAN1:17.27 
1992SAN CARLOS HANDICAPG2ANSWER DOLYMAN H. ROLLINSA17 FINDIVIDUALIST2 MEDIA PLAN1:21.23 
1991HARRY HENSON STAKES LETTHEBIGHOSSROLLROBERT A. BAFFERT4-i7 FMEDIA PLAN APOLLO21:21.20AS HARRY HENSON S
1991KINGS STAKES LANCE2GROVER G. DELP3-e8.32 FWANDAROUS COMEDIAN1:41.70FAST
1991ROMAN CONSUL STAKESG3PRINCE OF PRAISE2-r1200MTOP COMEDIAN SHADEA1:12.2 
1991SAUSALITO STAKES OLYMPIORONALD L. MCANALLY8-d8.5 FMEDIA PLAN PILLARING1:41.30 
1990PREMIO JUAN CAVIERES MELLAG3PETITE BALL2-n1300MVIA DE LA REINA MEDIA ONDA  
1990TOHOKU THOROUGHBRED DAISHOTEN SWIFT SAY DIE1-w1800MMEDIA CIRO SEKINO KATSUHIME1:56.9 
1988EARL OF SEFTON STAKESG3MEDIA STARGUESTLUCA CUMANI21-a9 FBENGAL FIRE SHADY HEIGHTS1.51.90 
1988BRIGADIER GERARD STAKESG3HIGHLAND CHIEFTAINJOHN L. DUNLOP22-a10 FMEDIA STARGUEST INDIAN SKIMMER2:10.01 
1988HAYDOCK SUMMER TROPHY GALITZINCLIVE E. BRITTAIN4-l10.5 FRAMBO DANCER MEDIA STARGUEST2:14.04 
1988NEWMARKET DARLEY STAKES MEDIA STARGUESTLUCA CUMANI21-a9 FORGANZA ALWUHUSH1:55.67 
1987WINTER HILL STAKESG3MEDIA STARGUESTLUCA CUMANI21-a10 F   2:05.00 
1985FOREGO STAKES IMMEDIATE REACTIONGREGORY FOLEY9-f6.5 FROBBIES LANDING ISMORE1:18.20 
1985DUST COMMANDER STAKES IMMEDIATE REACTIONGREGORY D. FOLEY9-f6 FANGELS WARRIOR ISMORE1:10.601ST EDITIO - RUN IN FEBRUARY
1985PIONEER STAKES EXCLUSIVE GREERMICHAEL J TACKETTA18 FANOTHER TOM IMMEDIATE REACTION1:38.80 
1985KEISEI HAIG3SAKURA SUNNY OA41600MSYMBOLI CANOPE MEDIA CIRO1:35.6 
1984EPSOM OAKSG1CIRCUS PLUMEJOHN L. DUNLOP1-k12 FMEDIA LUNA POQUITO QUEEN2:38.80 
1984PRIX MAURICE DE NIEUILG2FULL OF STARSFRANCOIS BOUTIN8-f2500MIRIS NOIR MEDIA LUNA2.36.3 
1984LATONIA CHAMPIONSHIP HANDICAP IMMEDIATE REACTIONGREGORY FOLEY9-f8.5 FFAIRLY STRAIGHT NEVER COMPANY1:43.80 
1984LINGFIELD OAKS TRIAL STAKES OUT OF SHOTJOHN L. DUNLOP16-h11.5 FSPINELLE MEDIA LUNA  
1982MICHIGAN OAKS PREP HANDICAPMEDIATIONGREGORY E SANDERS9-e8.5 F     
1981HAPPY TICKET STAKES UNKNOWN23-b6FMOMENT OF TOUCH COMEDIANNA  
1980GLAMOUR STAKES-LOUISIANA DOWNSSPARE THE QUEENELMER RORICK4-m8.5FCOMEDIANNA DANCERS STARLET  
1978COLONEL R. S. MCLAUGHLIN STAKES KNIGHTS TURNEMILE ALLAIN27-a9.5 FREMEDIAL LE CHANCEUX1:57.40 
1977DISPLAY STAKES HIGH ROLLERJOE LANKINEN4-p8 FREMEDIAL FORZANDO21:39.20 
1977KINGARVIE STAKES FORTY BYE TWODONNIE WALKER1-l8 FREMEDIAL NICE BIPPY1:39.60 
1976TENACIOUS HANDICAP RESOUNDCONNIE TASSITRO4-m1M40YFAMED COMEDIAN  1:40.603RD TRUXTON
1976THANKSGIVING HANDICAP FAMED COMEDIANJOHN O. MEAUX13-c6 FEASTER ISLAND RESOUND1:11.20 
1976BLACK GOLD STAKES COLONEL POWERJOHN O. MEAUX4-n6 FFAMED COMEDIAN RUSTIC RULER1:10.20 
1976DIPLOMAT WAY HANDICAP FAMED COMEDIANJOHN O MEAUX13-c8 FCOUNTRY BOY JIM HONEY MARK1:34.80WON BY 2 L.
1976ILLINOIS GOVERNORS CUP HANDICAP FAMED COMEDIANJOHN O. MEAUX13-c9 FPROPONENT    
1976PELLETERI HANDICAP COLONEL POWERJOHN O. MEAUX4-n6 FFAMED COMEDIAN NATIVE DRONE1:10.20 
1975MIDWEST HANDICAP FAMED COMEDIANJOHN O. MEAUX13-c6.5 FGOOD TIME COMING AUNTYS BEAU1:17.20DH FOR 2ND
1975OCEAN CITY HANDICAP (2ND. DIV.) PINK TIGHTSVIRGIL W. RAINES16-g8.5 FDEESSE DU VAL DIOMEDIA  
1975TRAVERS STAKESG1WAJIMASTEPHEN A. DIMAURO3-e10 FMEDIA4 PRINCE THOU ART2:02.00BY 10 L.
1975WOOD MEMORIAL STAKESG1FOOLISH PLEASURELEROY S. JOLLEY14-b9 FBOMBAY DUCK MEDIA41:48.80HD, ESR FROM PP 15 OF 15
1975MARGATE HANDICAPG3DIOMEDIA21-a8.5 FTRUCHAS SARAH PERCY  
1975BONNIE MISS STAKES - 2ND DIV. DIOMEDIAMOODY S. JOLLEY21-a8.5 FGEMS AND ROSES EXCLUSIVE LADY1:42.00NSR 3YO+, F&M 8R AS BONNIE MISS ALLOWANCE STAKES
1971EL DERBY EL TIROLO. SILVA G.252400MMEDIATORE REY COLOMBO2:28.00 
1971GRAN PREMIO HIPODROMO CHILE NASPUR2-f2200 MTMEDIATORE HUSILLO2:16.60 
1971PHOENIX HANDICAP GREAT MYSTERYLYLE S. WHITING256 FHARD WORK ROYAL COMEDIAN1:08.40TRACK: FAST - NTR
1971CLASICO ST. LEGER MARCUS5OSCAR GONZALEZ20-c2400MEL TIROL MEDIATORE2:32.98 
1971SALVATORE MILE WELL MANNEREDANTHONY L. BASILE14-b8 FROYAL COMEDIAN TYRANT1:38.80 
1971PREMIO CLUB HIPICO DE SANTIAGO MEDIATORE22-d2000 MT     
1970KING NEPTUNE HANDICAP FOLLE ROUSSE3-n5.5 FHYDRONAUT ROYAL COMEDIAN1:04.00 
1970EL ENSAYO NASPURCESAR COVARRUBIAS2-f2400MREY COLOMBO MEDIATORE2:26.80 
1970SALVATORE MILE TYRANTFRANK Y. WHITELEY, JR.2-i8 FROYAL COMEDIAN FUTURA BOLD1:37.40 
1970A. B. LETELLIER MEMORIAL HANDICAP ROYAL COMEDIAN3-l9 FVIF3 CABILDO1:49.40 
1970PREMIO PRIMAVERA MEDIATORE22-d2000 MT     
1970ROYAL PALM HANDICAP FAST HILARIOUSJOSEPH M. BOLLERO15-d7 FOCEAN BAR ROYAL COMEDIAN1:21.60 
1970ROYAL POINCIANA HANDICAP KING EMPEROREDWARD A. NELOY236 FROYAL COMEDIAN BEST TURN1:10 2.5NK
1970VALPARAISO SPORTING CLUB MEDIATORE22-d2000 MT     
1969EL MONTE HANDICAP TERRIBLE TIGERWILLIAM G. CHRISTMAS20-a8.5 FESTAMBUL ROYAL COMEDIAN  
1969GOLD COAST HANDICAP TEARING AROUND2-o6 FCOPPERWELD IMMEDIACY1:08.40WON BY 7 LENGTHS
1969FLORIDA BREEDERS STAKESROYAL SAXONA247 FIMMEDIACY SHUT EYE1:22.804TH: FAST HILARIOUS
1969BERKELEY HANDICAP ROYAL COMEDIANMACKENZIE T. MILLER3-l10 FLONDON JET FATHER DINO2:01.00 
1969SAN GORGONIO CLAIMING STAKES JIMMY PEANUTSROGER LAURIN319 FSECURITY CHECK2 ROYAL COMEDIAN1:52.00SWITCHED TO DIRT - SAN GORGONIO CLAIMING S.: 1969-75
1969EL ENCINO STAKESG2GENES DANCERJ. BERT SONNIER2-e8.5 FROYAL COMEDIAN INJUNCTION1:43.40 
1968FERNHILL HANDICAP RULER MAN1-s8 FSILVER SERVICE5 IMMEDIATE31:38.8 
1967BRIGHTON BEACH HANDICAP PAOLUCCIOJOHN M. GAVER, SR.3-b13 FISOKEHA ROYAL COMEDIAN2:39.40 
1967LONG ISLAND HANDICAP MUNDEN POINTIRA G. HANFORD20-a9.5 FROYAL COMEDIAN ISOKEHA1:54.801ST DIVISION
1963SCHUYLERVILLE STAKES GALLATIATHEODORE B. SALADIN4-d5.5 FHASTY MATELDA MEDIAN41:06.80 
1954PRIX DE LA FORET FINE TOPA. LIEUX8-d1400MSOLEIL ROYAL MEDIA1:28.6 
1946VILLIERS STAKES NATIVE SON23-j8 FIMMEDIATE5 WELLINGTON71:36.0 
1945GREAT EASTER HANDICAP IMMEDIATE52-n7 F     
1945CORNWALL HANDICAP IMMEDIATE52-n10 F    1ST DIVISION
1945TIMARU CUP IMMEDIATE52-n11 F     
1937PRIX DE MINERVEG3SYLVANIREHENRY HARPER8-d2000MBARBERYBUSH2 VIA MEDIA  
1937PRIX FINLANDE VIA MEDIACHARLES BARILLER1-g2000MKISS CURL VIRGINIE5  
1937PRIX DES LILAS VIA MEDIACHARLES BARILLER1-g2000M  VERS LAURORE 2° SKYLIGHT
1937PRIX DE MALLERET BARBERYBUSH2FRANK CARTER3-f2000MVIA MEDIA   3° SAPOTILLE
1937GRAND PRIX DE MARSEILLE MOUSSONLUCIEN ROBERT16-g2500 MTVIA MEDIA FULVIE2  
1936PRIX DES YEARLINGS MEZZANINE314-b1000MVIA MEDIA    
1919BAGOT HANDICAP STAR COMEDIAN9-b12 F     
1918VRC AUSTRALIAN CUP DEFENCE52-p18 FSTAR COMEDIAN PRINCE BARDOLPH  
1913CANADIAN SPORTSMAN’S HANDICAP DONERAILTHOMAS P. HAYESA228.5 FMEDIATOR LOCHIEL81:45.60 
1913WINDSOR HOTEL CUP HANDICAP HORRONWILLIAM M. MARTIN4-m9 FBUSKIN MEDIATOR1:54.00TRACK: FAST
1911PRIX DES LILAS TRICOCHEA. CARTER5-i2400MCOMEDIA7 ECLAT DE RIRE2 LONGCHAMP
1909STEWARDS CUP MEDIANT5-j6 FTHE TOWER2 ROMNEY  
1908ZEPHYR STAKES TORBELLINO14ENOCH WISHARD4-r5.5 FWAMBA4 MEDIANT1:07.00 TRACK: FAST
1908GRAN PREMIO GENERAL ARTIGAS MAROÑASJUAN CARRARA (HIJO)2750MATALEJO COMEDIANTE52:57:2/54º FALCONET
1908VERNAL STAKES MELISANDE6JAMES G. ROWE, SR.165 FMEDIANT COUNTERPANE30:59.60 
1908SARATOGA SPECIAL STAKES SIR MARTINJOHN E. MADDEN9-g6 FWEDDING BELLS3 MEDIANT1:18.80TRACK: HEAVY - WON BY A NECK
1908JUNIOR CHAMPION HANDICAP SUFFRAGETTE4JAMES G. ROWE, SR.1-h6 F (±)MEDIANT FITZ HERBERT1:09.00TRACK: FAST
1908FOAM STAKES MEDIANTJOHN HUGGINS5-j5 FHIGH RANGE2 CASQUE31:00.40WON EASILY IN RACING DEBUT
1908GREAT EASTERN HANDICAP MEDIANTJOHN HUGGINS5-j6 FFIELD MOUSE4 BOBBIN51:11.20 
1907OAKS STAKESG1GLASS DOLLCHARLES MORTON4-k1 MILE 4 FURLONGSLAOMEDIA LADY HASTY  
1906CLASICO INDEPENDAENCIA COMEDIANTE5251700MFOCO4  1:45:2/54ª PLATEA
1882MONTGOMERY STAKES APOLLOGREEN B. MORRISA1512 FMEDIATOR16 JOE MURRAY2:42.00INAUGURAL RUNNING