Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board Horse: meta 
Stakes Race Search Result
Race Name:


Year Race Grade Winner Trainer Winner Fam. Dist.2nd3rdTime Comment
2020NAGOYA DAISHOTENLORD GOLAZOKENICHI FUJIOKA2-p1900MANGREIFEN NAMURA KAMETARO2:02.0JPN-III
2020SAGA KINENNAMURA KAMETAROYUKIO INAGAKI16-g2000MLORD GOLAZO NOVA LENDA2:06.7JPN-III
2019ROBERT B. LEWIS STAKESG3MUCHO GUSTO10BOB BAFFERTA298.5 FGUNMETAL GRAY EASY SHOT31:41.81SY BY 4 3/4 LENGTHS
2019EMPRESS HAIPRINCIA COMETAEIICHI YANO5-h2100MBLANCHE COEUR VISCARIA42:15.3JPN-II
2019GODOLPHIN MILEG2COAL FRONTTODD PLETCHER10-a1600 MHEAVY METAL7 MUNTAZAH1:36:5112 STARTERS; WON BY 3/4 LENGTH (JRD)
2019SHAM STAKESG3GUNMETAL GRAYJERRY HOLLENDORFER20-a8 FSUENO6 MUCH BETTER101:38.96TRACK FAST (7 RAN)
2019BRILLIANT STAKES ANGREIFENTAKAYUKI YASUDAA42100MPRINCIA COMETA COSMO CANADIAN2:08.1 
2019QUEEN SHOG3CRAZY ACCELKAZUO WATANABE6-a1800MPRINCIA COMETA RHEIN CARINA1:53.6 
2019BREEDERS GOLD CUPANDES QUEEN2MASATO NISHIZONO192000MPRINCIA COMETA RHEIN CARINA2:06.2JPN-III
2019BEVERLY D. STAKESG1SISTERCHARLIECHAD C BROWN16-h9.5 FAWESOMETANK COMPETITIONOFIDEAS1:52.43TURF FIRM [7 RAN]
2018BRILLIANT STAKES PHOENIX MARKTOSHIAKI TAJIMA23-b2100MSEIDIG MEER CLASSIC METAL2:10.8 
2018CLASICO INICIACIONKOMETA7JORGE SALAS1-t1000 MTARTIMANA10 CHESTER PEGASUS0:57.82 
2018CLASICO ENRIQUE D. BARREDA Y RICARDO BARREDA LAOS KOMETA7JORGE SALAS1-t1200 MTCHESTER PEGASUS RUMBERA51:12.74 
2018AMERICAN PHAROAH STAKESG1GAME WINNER3BOB BAFFERT1-x8.5 FGUNMETAL GRAY ROWAYTON21:43.77BY 4 1/2 LENGTHS. UNDEFEATED 3-3
2018EMPRESS HAIANGE DESIRMITSUGU KON2-n2100MPRINCIA COMETA SALSA DIONE2:16.3JPN-II
2018BREEDERS GOLD CUPRABBIT RUN2KAZUYA NAKATAKEA42000MPRINCIA COMETA QUEEN MAMBO32:05.6JPN-III
2018LADIES PRELUDEPRINCIA COMETAEIICHI YANO5-h1800MBLANCHE COEUR ULTIMA WEAPON1:53.9JPN-II
2018GODOLPHIN MILEG2HEAVY METAL7S JADHAV12-f1600 MTMUNTAZAH ADIRATO1:36.21 
2018FIREBREAK STAKESG3HEAVY METAL7SALEM BIN GHADAYER12-f1600 MTCOSMO CHARLIE FANTASTIC FOUR31:36.74BY 9¾ L.
2018AL MAKTOUM CHALLENGE - ROUND 2G2THUNDER SNOWSAEED BIN SUROOR4-k1900 MTNORTH AMERICA5 HEAVY METAL71:57.89FEBRUARY 8, DIRT FAST, 6 RAN, M: NK - 4 - 1.5 - 7.25 (@)
2018AL MAKTOUM CHALLENGE - ROUND 1G2HEAVY METAL7S BIN GHADAYER12-f1600 MTTHUNDER SNOW NORTH AMERICA51:37.80JAN 11, DIRT FAST, 8 RAN, M: 4.5 - 7.5 - 3.75 - 1.25 (@)
2017QUEEN SHOG3PRINCIA COMETAEIICHI YANO5-h1800MANGE DESIR RINEHART21:51.8 
2017JBC LADIES CLASSICG1LALABELKATSUNORI ARAYAMA3-n1400MPRINCIA COMETA RINEHART21:54.2 
2017BURJ NAHAARG3HEAVY METAL7S GHADAYER12-f1600 MTROSS11 ALABASTER141:37.19 
2016DEL MAR HANDICAPG2ASHLEYLUVSSUGARPETER A. EURTON1-n11 FMETABOSS TEXAS RYANO2:16.11TURF: FIRM, 12R, M: NO-1
2016SAJC CENTAUREA STAKES GABELLA4D. HAYES/T. DABERNIG22-d2015 MTMETAPHORICAL3 HOLY COW42:05.92TURF: GOOD, 14R
2016VRC MATRON STAKES FELICIENNE2DARREN K. WEIR181600 MTMETAPHORICAL3 ALASKAN ROSE21:35.90 10R
2016MVRC SUNLINE STAKESG2MISS ROSE DE LAGO11-d1600 MTNOBLE PROTECTOR METAPHORICAL31:35.06 
2016VRC SCHWEPPERVESCENCE TROPHYG3FELICIENNE2181600 MTMETAPHORICAL3 ALASKAN ROSE21:35.90 
2015MING DYNASTY QUALITY HANDICAPG3METALLIC CROWN12-c1400MTATOOSH3 KIMBERLEY STAR21:24.67 
2015COOLMORE STUD BADEN-BADEN CUP PEACE SOCIETY12-b1400MSOGNANDO LA COMETA SCHUTZENPOST  
2015EL CAMINO REAL DERBYG3METABOSSJEFFREY L. BONDE209 FCROSS THE LINE8 CONQUEST TYPHOON1:49.92ON TRACK AW
2014QTC BRIBIE HANDICAP PURE PURRFECTIONTONY GOLLAN1-n1110 MTMETALLURGICAL DOUBTFILLY1:03.94 TURF: GOOD
2014MRC ANGUS ARMANASCO STAKESG2SPIRITS DANCE2PETER G. MOODY2-f1400 MTMARIANNE23 METAPHORICAL31:23.55POLYTRACK
2013DURBAN JULYG1HEAVY METAL6SEAN TARRY1-w2200 MTRUN FOR IT3 DO YOU REMEMBER22:15.44WON BY NECK
2013MRC CHAIRMANS STAKES METASTASIO3PETER SNOWDEN231100MKONA BREEZE2 SHAMUS AWARD1:04.372¾ LEN X HD
2013QUEZETTE STAKESG3KISS A ROSE4-f1100MMETASTASIO3 CHLOE IN PARIS1:05.69 
2013QTC BRIBIE HANDICAP RIVER LAD2NATALIE MCCALL13-e1200 MTMETALLURGICAL SIGNIFIED21:09.42 
2013CRITERIUM FEMMINILE KONKANL. RICCARDI5-h1500 MTDRAGORAMA SOGNANDO LA COMETA1:32.68 
2013CHAMPION STAKESG1HEAVY METAL6SEAN TARRY1-w2000 MTKNOCK ON WOOD9 SHOGUNNAR2:03.56 
2013GASPARILLA STAKES VITAMETADAVID J. FAWKES4-d7 FCINDYS CASINO MARTHAS MOON1:23.86TRACK: FAST, M: NK-NK
2012STC GEORGE RYDER STAKESG1METAL BENDER6-f1500MREKINDLED INTEREST SECRET ADMIRER41:28.82 
2012STC CANTERBURY STAKESG2MORE JOYOUS16-c1300MMONTON2 METAL BENDER1:18.44 
2012SANDPIPER STAKES COR CORJOAN S. SCOTT22-d6 FVITAMETA R FREE ROLL1:10.02TRACK: FAST
2012WOODCOTE STAKES CHILWORTH ICONMICHAEL R. CHANNON4-j6 FHEAVY METAL7 LIBER41:08.43 
2012PRIX DES LILAS REGATTA14ELIE LELLOUCHE4-c1600MMETAL ROCKET SHES MY DANDY1.42.64 
2012RICHMOND STAKESG2HEAVY METAL7MARK S. JOHNSTON12-f6 FMASTER OF WAR3 CAY VERDE1:11.41 
2012PRIX CERES TULIPSA. FABRE10-c1400 MTZAYADE METAL ROCKET1:33.40FONTAINEBLEAU 22 NOV. TURF VERY SOFT. 9 RAN. MARGINS: 1.5 - 1.25 - 0.75 - 2
2012BRC HINKLER HANDICAP METALLURGICAL21-a1200MCARRY ME BLUEY GUNDY SON1:09.88 
2012PRIX DE SAINT-CYR DREAM CLOVERFREDDY HEAD5-h1400 MTMETAL ROCKET FONTAINE MARGOT1:32.00LONGCHAMP
2012GIMCRACK STAKESG2BLAINE5KEVIN RYAN9-f6 FHEAVY METAL7 CAY VERDE1:11.538 RAN. HD; 1 L
2011BRC ASCOT HANDICAP ESSINGTON9-f1200 MTMETALLURGICAL TIERQUALO1:10.17 
2011TATTS QLD HEALY STAKESG3PINWHEEL522-c1200 MTMETALLURGICAL SWISS ROSE31:09.54 
2011BTC CHIEF DE BEERS QUALITY GUNDY SON51110MMETALLURGICAL NICKIERA1:05.01 
2010AJC WARWICK STAKESG2METAL BENDERCHRIS J. WALLER6-f1400 MTTRIPLE HONOUR DANLEIGH1:24.20 
2010DOOMBEN CUPG1METAL BENDERCHRIS J. WALLER6-f2020 MTGOLD WATER2 TRIPLE HONOUR2:02.65 
2010HOLLINDALE STAKESG2METAL BENDERCHRIS J. WALLER6-f1800 MTROAD TO ROCK2 GOLD WATER21:49.51 
2010JAMES MARVIN STAKES VINEYARD HAVENSAEED BIN SUROOR9-h7 FHALF METAL JACKET YOU AND I FOREVER1:22.30TRACK: SLOPPY, 9R, M- 1¾- 2½- 4¾
2010CHELMSFORD STAKESG2THESEO5-f1600MMETAL BENDER PURPLE61:39.61 
2010BOLD RULER HANDICAPG3BRIBON3TODD A. PLETCHER9-c7 FJERSEY TOWN HALF METAL JACKET1:22.36FT, 8R, M-1¾- NK- NK
2010MRC UNDERWOOD STAKESG1SO YOU THINKJ. BART CUMMINGS13-a1800 MTDARIANA4 METAL BENDER1:49.54BY 2.3 L.
2009RANDWICK GUINEASG1METAL BENDER6-f1600MROCK KINGDOM CAYMANS21:36.56 
2009AJC QUEEN ELIZABETH STAKESG1POMPEII RULER2-b2000MMETAL BENDER SARRERA2:07.12DH 2ND & 3RD
2009HAYACHINE SHO FREE MORE1-j1200MMETAMOR KING TOHO RAIDEN1:14.1 
2009STC ROSEHILL GUINEASG1METAL BENDERJACK DENHAM6-f2000MSOUSA2 ROCK KINGDOM2:03.29 
2009GANJU SHO DAN STONE REAL9-d1400MRYUNO TSUBASA METAMOR KING1:25.9 
2008RUABON STAKES RAW METAL21-n1200MSOLIDWICKEDCRUEL IDYLLIC PRINCE1:09.72 
2008QUEEN ALEXANDRA STAKES HONOLULU11AIDAN P. O’BRIEN2321.5 FDISTINCTION6 METAPHORIC4:49.07 
2008HAYACHINE SHO DAIWA FORTUNE5-e1200MMETAMOR KING YAMANIN EXULT1:12.6 
2008SVENSKT DERBY SWING THAT CATFREDRIK REUTERSKIOLD3-l2400 MTTERTIO BLOOM GOLDEN METALIMO2:35.20 
2007R.S. CRAWFORD STAKES METALLIC STORMJ. TAYLOR7-e1000MARCTIC PARK3 DANES MYSTERY:57.79 
2006R.S. CRAWFORD STAKES METALLIC STORMJ. TAYLOR7-e1000MREAL MAK ZANELLA2:57.93 
2005BELMONT GUINEAS VOLITION7P. JORDAN2-j1650MMETALDALE LUST FOR DUST1:44.25 
2005PLACID ARK STAKES METALLIC STORMJ. TAYLOR7-e1200MHOMME VINTRACK1:09.33 
2005CLASICO RIO DE LA PLATA CON METAFORADANIEL RENE CIMA11-g1200 MTTANGUERO LAND EL PIPITO1.09.49. 
2005GEORGE ROYAL STAKES BLOWIN IN THE WIND8-f6.5 FLORD NELSON5 METATRON21:17.41SY NK,NK. MIDST OF 3 STRAIGHT WINS
2004SIR WINSTON CHURCHILL HANDICAP METATRON2MEL SNOW1-x9 FSHACANE ILLUSIVE FORCE1:49.28TRACK: FAST
2004KARRAKATTA PLATEG2REDWOLDTL. LUCIANI6-b1200MMETALDALE REFEMME1:11.52 
2004INDEPENDENCE DAY HANDICAP BRIARTIC GOLD4-r8.5 FMETATRON2 MR MAKAH21:41.40 
2004PAUL CACCI - EEL RIVER SPRINT STAKESRED SEATTLE95 FTRULY A RUNNER PEDALTOTHEMETAL:58.29 
2004S. W. RANDALL PLATE HANDICAP LORD NELSON5DINO CONDILENIOS189 FBLOWIN IN THE WIND METATRON21:49.98 
2004WATC SIRES PRODUCE STAKESG3COVERTLYS.R. BATES161400MREDWOLDT METALDALE1:24.62 
2004SUPREMACY STAKES LOCAL LEGEND2C81100MREDWOLDT METALDALE1;05.06 
2004BELGRAVIA STAKES STORMY NOVAC101200MOFLIRTY METALDALE1;11.05 
2004FAIRETHA STAKES THE BLACK CIGAR16-h1400MDR JOHN METALDALE1:23.76 
2004PERTH STAKES REDWOLDT6-b1100MMETALDALE WILD TARGET1:05.96 
2003BEN ALI STAKESG3MINESHAFTNEIL J. HOWARD1-x9 FAMERICAN STYLE2 METATRON21:48.52BY 9 L.
2003ALAMEDAN HANDICAP SURPRISE HALO14-c8.5 FWORLD LIGHT METATRON21:41.60 
2002BEAUFINE STAKES KAPRATS141000MMETALLURGY3 MYSTERY COMMAND:57.96 
2002JUNGLE DAWN CLASSIC ROYAL SONATAJIM TAYLOR27-a1400MMETAL MAIDEN NATIONAL SILK1:23.68 
2002SEKIREI SHO METAL COLOR14-f1600MOAK FIRE KEIAI MY WOLF1:37.8 
2002STARSTRUCK CLASSIC TWILIGHT SPY6-b1500MMETAL MAIDEN HIDE THE HALO21:29.80 
2001COPA CRIADORES VELOCIDADG3CAPRI9GUSTAVO MARTINEZ2-d1000 M (5 FURLONGS)METAFISICO OBELISCO30:57:1 
2001CLAIMING CROWN EMERALD STAKESALS DEARLY BREDHUGH H. ROBERTSON4-f8.5 FMETATONIA CONCIELO1:42.22TURF: FIRM
2001NGAWYNI STAKES GRAND CAVALIER91000MMETAL MAIDEN PEKAN FLYER58.74 
2001HOLLYWOOD JUVENILE CHAMPIONSHIP STAKESG3CAME HOMEJ. PACO GONZALEZ21-a6 FMETATRON2 A MAJOR PLEASURE1:09.20TRACK: FAST
2001PETE CONDELLONE STAKESTIC N TINRON BRANDENBURG2-j8FSHADOW MOUNTAIN MULTIPLE METAL1:38.80TRACK MUDDY
2001BEST PAL STAKESG3OFFICER2ROBERT A. BAFFERT1-x6.5 FMETATRON2 ESSENCE OF DUBAI1:15.08TRACK: FAST - NSR
2001BREEDERS FUTURITY STAKESG2SIPHONICDAVID E. HOFMANS4-r8.5 FHARLANS HOLIDAY METATRON1:46.78WON BY 6 L.
2001DEL MAR FUTURITYG2OFFICER2ROBERT A. BAFFERT1-x7 FKAMSACK METATRON21:22.33TRACK: FAST
2001HILDENE STAKESSATURDAYS CHILDF.L. BROTHERS4-m6 FMETAL CHIMES SIS GO KID1:14.74TRACK FAST
2000KARRAKATTA PLATEG2METAL MASTER1-u1200MSIMON SAID KING OF THE KITES1:10.85 
2000WATC CHALLENGE STAKES OLD FASHION26-b1400MMETAL MASTER SIMON SAID1:26.63 
2000BELGRAVIA STAKES OLD FASHION26-b1200MMETAL MASTER KING OF THE KITES1:10.83 
2000PERTH STAKES METAL MASTER1-u1100MSMOKEY IRELAND MASTER PARK1:04.76 
2000PRINCE OF WALES STAKESG3SECRET REMEDY4-m1200MMETAL MASTER SURRENDER TO ME21:10.50 
1999TURFWAY PARK FALL CHAMPIONSHIP STAKESG3PHIL THE GRIPNIALL OCALLAGHAN22-b9 FPART THE WATERS METATONIA1:52.15 
1996PRIX DE BAGATELLE SENSATION3CRIQUETTE HEAD-MAAREK1-x1600 MTMETAPHOR HATHOR ERIA1:41.90 
1996PREIS DER HOTELLERIE BADEN-BADEN LUCKY POWERANDREAS LOWE4-r1800MMETAXAS TOP EXPRESS1:53.4 
1996PREIS DER STADT BADEN-BADEN METAXASHARRO REMMERT21-a2000MSILVER BLADE2 HOH EXPRESS2:04.8 
1995CLASICO INTERNACIONAL DEL CARIBEG1LOCOCHONJUAN RUIZ GARCIA1-l1800 MLUCKY METAL CLEVER DANCER21:49.40NTR FOR RACE
1992PRIX MESSIDORG3TAKE RISKSJ. LESBORDES2-n1600 MTMETAL STORM CRYSTAL PATH1:41.00 
1992GAMELY BREEDERS CUP HANDICAPG1METAMORPHOSEROBERT J. FRANKEL16-c9 FGUIZA SILVERED1:46.56 
1992BEAUGAY HANDICAPG3CHRISTIECATPATRICK J. KELLY3-l8.5 FMETAMORPHOSE NAVARRA21:46.84 
1992VICTOR CHANDLER CHASEG2WATERLOO BOYDAVID NICHOLSON14-c16 FYOUNG SNUGFIT SURE METAL3:51.90GF, 5R, M: 2-DIST-7
1992PRIX JACQUES DE BREMOND BORMIOFRANCOIS BOUTIN6-e1600MMETAL STORM KALITA MELODY MAISONS-LAFFITTE
1991PRIX LE VASE DARGENT CAELIUSHERVE CARLUS202200MKING OF LAKE HEAVY METAL  
1991PRIX DE LA JONCHEREG3METAL STORMANDRE FABRE4-n1600 MTBISTRO GARDEN LATIN AMERICAN1:41.40 
1991PRIX MONTENICA NINE CARATANDRE FABRE4-r1600MMETAL STORM THE SHADOW MAISONS-LAFFITTE
1991PRIX DE LA CALONNE SHA THAANDRE FABRE5-h1600 MTMETAMORPHOSE SARAPOSA  
1991PRIX DE SANDRINGHAMG3ONCE IN MY LIFER. COLLET11-e1600MMETAMORPHOSE ZANADIYKA1:36.00 
1991PRIX CORONATION METAMORPHOSEFRANCOIS BOUTIN16-c1600 MTQUILESSE LOUVE ROMAINE1:43.20 
1991SUNSHINE BUDWEISER BREEDERS CUP STAKES HIGH DEGREEW SOLOMON12-b9FVELCRO FLY YELLOW METAL1.52. 06TRACK-GOOD WINNER 79-1
1990DERBY DU LANGUEDOC NIL BLEUJ.P. GALLORINI1-w2400MFIK EL BARRAKI HEAVY METAL  
1989HARVEST HANDICAP NEED WINNERS NAME 9 FHOT METAL2    
1988JUNIOR CUP [JRA] MOGAMI NINERYOJI FURUYAMA16-a2000MGRAND CANYON4 BINGO YUMETA2:03.7 
1987SWEEPIDA STAKES NEED WINNERS NAME 8.5F  HOT METAL2  
1987CLASICO AMERICA (R.O.U.)G3METALURGICONESTOR MUNOZ6-a1000 MT     
1986GRAN PREMIO MAROñASG1METALURGICOFEDERICO MIñO6-a1000 MT  HARCA20:59" 
1985LADIES HANDICAP-PLAYFAIR C METANGO4-m8F     
1985PRIX DE GUICHEG3METAL PRECIEUXPATRICK L. BIANCONE8-i1900 MTLOUIS LE GRAND BAILLAMONT2:13.20 
1985YAKIMA INDIAN NATION HANDICAPUNKNOWN23-b8F  C METANGO  
1985GRAN PREMIO MAROñASG1METALURGICOANTONIO H. MARSIGLIA6-a1000 MT   0:59"2/5 
1985PRIX LUPING1METAL PRECIEUXPATRICK L. BIANCONE8-i2100 MTNO PASS NO SALE BELLWATER2:12.70 
1985CLASICO JOSE MARTINELLI GOMEZG2METALURGICOANTONIO H. MARSIGLIA6-a1000 MT     
1985PRIX JEAN PRATG1BAILLAMONTFRANCOIS BOUTIN16-c1800MMETAL PRECIEUX SILVERMINE1:54.60SF NO
1984LUELLA G. HANDICAP OUR LEGACY98.5FOKAN DEE SELECT C METANGO  
1984CLASICO JOSE MARTINELLI GOMEZG3METALURGICOANTONIO H. MARSIGLIA6-a1000 MT     
1983CLáSICO CONSTANTE R. TURTURIELLO METALURGICOANTONIO H. MARSIGLIA6-a1400 MT     
1983YAKIMA INDIAN NATION HANDICAPC METANGO4-m8F     
1983CLASICO FRANCISCO Y AURELIANO RODRIGUEZ LARRETAG3METALURGICOANTONIO H. MARSIGLIA6-a1300 MT     
1982GRAND STEEPLE-CHASE DE PARIS METATEROANDRE FABRE1-u5800 MTAZMI LORD GAG7:02.00 
1982YAKIMA DEBUTANTE STAKESMISS ZULU GOLD1-n6FBARROOM BABY C METANGO  
1981EL DERBYG1PREMIO NOBEL2P. MEDINA32400MPRETO3 METAPIO2:27.201/02/1981
1981MT RAINIER CLAIMING STAKES NEED WINNERS NAME 6F  MR METAXA  
1980WIELKA WARSZAWSKA (PWW) DIXIELAND316-g2600KOMETA2    
1980NAGRODA KOZIENIC JUDEX2192600KOMETA2    
1980LELAND STANFORD HANDICAP NEED WINNERS NAME 8.5 FLOVE IS BLUE MR METAXA  
1980ROUND TABLE HANDICAP HALLOWED ENVOY2-u8 F  MR METAXA  
1980BELMONT NEWMARKET MICRON2181200MGREY METAL3 PRINCE ALGA  
1978BIRTHDAY QUALITY STAKES GREY METAL331200M   1:11.26 
1977BEAU BRUMMEL STAKES BAKERS BELIEFA. B. RICHMOND8-c6 FMETAL VENDOR INSTANT POLICY21:11.00 
1977EL RIO REY STAKES LITTLE REBJERRY M. FANNING1-h6 FANOTHER HOST METAL VENDOR1:09.40 
1975GRAN PREMIO DE SAN SEBASTIAN NESKAM. GARCIA1-e2700 MTSMETANA7 PINCOYA 9 RAN
1974GRAN PREMIO MEMORIAL DUQUE DE TOLEDOG1CHACAL2FULGENCIO DE DIEGO1-l2500 MSMETANA7 LITTLE WITCH62:43.4012 RAN
1964BIRTHDAY CUP RED METAL4-i13 F     
1962SA STAKES RED METAL4-i6 F     
1962PORT ADELAIDE GUINEAS RED METAL4-i9 F     
1961STEPPING STONE PURSE LIGHT TALKSTEVE IPPOLITOA347 FON HIS METAL DEARBORN21:23.40 
1960HAWTHORNE JUVENILE HANDICAP ON HIS METALCHESTER F. BOWLES118.5 FCRIMSON FURY CEASE FIRING21:42.60NSR
1954FLAMINGO STAKES TURN-TOEDWARD C. HAYWARD1-w9 FBLACK METAL MAHARAJAH31:49.40 
1951WILLIAM PENN STAKES METAL MIKE9-f5 FA-PACOPEP RED ROMEO20:59.60 
1948CLASICO ST. LEGER MAHOMETANO22-j3000 MTPARRAL2    
1948LA COPA MAHOMETANO22-j3600 MTREY DE FRANCIA    
1948GRAN PREMIO INTERNACIONAL DE CHILEG1SOSIEGO5252600 MTMAHOMETANO2    
1947PREMIO RICARDO LYONG1EL GAUCHO219-c2000 MTMAHOMETANO2    
1945PRIX PERTH BOUMROBERT WALLON5-b3000MTMETAYER   3° PIPO II
1944CLASICO FRANCISCO Y AURELIANO RODRIGUEZ LARRETA ALETEA2ABELARDO PEREZ6-e1500MMILAMORES8 METABOLA1:30:2/54ª VALEROSA 5ª DIAFANA, GANADA POR VS. CPS. LA 3ª A 3/4 CPO. LA 4ª A 2 CPS. 1/2
1936TRINIDAD DERBYMETA15CECIL L. GITTENS231720 MT   2:03.00  
1932HIGHLAND PARK CLAIMING STAKESLLANDAFF3BENNETT CREECH16-a5.5 FGLORITONE METAURUS31:08.60TRACK: FAST
1930PRIX DE SAINT-CYR METAIRIEG.BARTHOLOMEW5-i2200 MTKERITE WALENCIA LONGCHAMP
1930QUEENS HOTEL CUP BLACK DIAMONDJOHN R. PRYCE2-n8.32 FSWATTER SUNMETA1:45.20TRACK: FAST; 4R; BY 2 ½ L.
1930PRIX DE ROYALLIEU AUDEA. SWANN10-e2600 MTMETAIRIE KERITE  
1920ROYSTERER STEEPLECHASE WESTMINSTER26TIM J. DONOHUE1016 F (±)SEA SUN3 OLD METAL4:03.00TRACK: FAST
1915BOWIE HANDICAP STROMBOLI8SAMUEL C. HILDRETH2-n14 FTACTICS WHITE METAL3:02.00WON BY 15 L.
1912ZUKUNFTS RENNEN (MAURICE LACROIX TROPHY) LAUDONREGINALD DAY3-i1200MMETASTASIO2 FIDELIO2  
1912RATIBOR-RENNEN CSARDASJ. HYLAND6-e1400MMETASTASIO2 BLUMENSEGEN1:29,9 
1907PORT ADELAIDE CUP METAL QUEEN312 F     
1907PREMIO PISA METAURO319-a1500 MT     
1907WEST END DRAUGHT STAKES METAL QUEEN312 F     
1902VRC AUSTRALIAN CUP BLUE METAL 18 FHAYMAKER5 LIMBER  
1900AJC SUMMER CUP BLUE METAL 12 F     
1899AJC SUMMER CUP BLUE METAL 12 F     
1898FREE HANDICAP META II15-d10 F     
1892ASCOT STAKES BILLOW12-e16 FHARFLEUR5 METALLIC83.44.00 
1885EL DERBYCACHAPOAL17-a2400MCOMETA12 DINLA  
1885GOODWOOD CUP ALTHORP5-h21 FMETAL COSMOS115:18.40 
1884TRIAL STAKES METALLIST1-b1600 m     
1884EGYESITETT NEMZETI ES HAZAFI DIJ METALLIST1-b1600 m     
1867CHAMPION STAKES METAIRIE2JACOB PINCUS 8 FFANNY CHEATHAM MORRISSEY1:46.50HEATS; FASTEST HEAT SHOWN (NSR)