Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board Horse: neap 
Stakes Race Search Result
Race Name:


Year Race Grade Winner Trainer Winner Fam. Dist.2nd3rdTime Comment
2019GRANDE PREMIO HENRIQUE POSSOLOG1GRANDEZA139-f1600 MTLISBOETA5 PINEAPPLE PIE1:35.27 
2007GOLDEN FLEECE STAKES BRUGES4DAVID MYERSCOUGH4-n7 FGOING PUBLIC3 MINNEAPOLIS61:34.60 
2003FIESTA MILE STAKESEAGLE LAKECOLE NORMAN8-h8FLADY MALLORY2 MINNEAPOLIS BABE1:34.54TURF FIRM
2001FIESTA MILE STAKESMINNEAPOLIS BABEAMOS LABORDE4-r8FECCENTRIC LADY PEPPY PRISCILLA1:35.46TURF FIRM
2000SAN JACINTO STAKESROYAL IMAGEDANNY PISH1-x8.5FVENGEFUL VAL MINNEAPOLIS BABE1:43.49TURF FIRM
1991EMERALD CUP S. WHATCOM WARRIORA346PINEAPPLE EXPRESS J RS KNIGHT1:12.10 
1991JAMMED LOVELY STAKESA GAL FOR GORDOA. BANKUTI3-g7 FMINNEAPOLIS STEAL THE THUNDER1:26.601ST DIVISION
1991WESTLAND STAKES SHOGUN SHOTGUNGEORGE J. MAKER8-f6 FMINNEAPOLIS KLONDIKE KAYTIE1:12.10TRACK: FAST
1988NEBRASKA RACING HALL OF FAME HANDICAP MINNEAPPLETHOMAS V. SMITH1-l8.32 FOVERAGE    
1988BOARD OF GOVERNORS HANDICAPG3SIR NASKRA14-f8.5 FMINNEAPPLE WANDAROUS  
1988ARKANSAS TRAVELER HANDICAP NEED WINNERS NAME 6 F  MINNEAPPLE  
1988ARK-LA-TEX HANDICAPG3ROI NORMANDROBERT J. FRANKEL22-d9 FMINNEAPPLE OUTLAWS SHAM1:51.00 
1987CANTERBURY BUDWEISER BREEDERS CUP HANDICAP MINNEAPPLETHOMAS VICTOR SMITH1-l8 F    2ND STAKES WIN IN A ROW AT CANTERBURY
1987GOLDEN VALLEY HANDICAP MINNEAPPLETHOMAS VICTOR SMITH1-l8.5FSIR NASKRA    
1987HAWTHORNE GOLD CUP HANDICAPG2NOSTALGIAS STARJAY M. ROBBINS5-i10 FSAVINGS MINNEAPPLE2:02.00 
1987FAYETTE HANDICAPG2GOOD COMMANDGARY F. JONES3-b9 FMINNEAPPLE SAVINGS1:46.80TRACK: FAST - NTR
1986BEN ALI STAKESG3CZAR NIJINSKYJACK HOFHER9-e9 FLITTLE MISSOURI MINNEAPPLE1:50.20 
1986DONN HANDICAPG2CREME FRAICHEWOODFORD C. STEPHENS9-f9 FSKIP TRIAL MINNEAPPLE1:51.20TRACK: FAST
1986NORRISTOWN HANDICAP DO IT AGAIN DANDANIEL P. PERLSWEIG39 FMINNEAPPLE ALONG CAME JONES  
1986BIG RED MILE HANDICAP MINNEAPPLETHOMAS VICTOR SMITH1-l8 F  SWINGIN SWAY  
1986SEMINOLE HANDICAPG2MINNEAPPLENEAL J. WINICK1-l9 FDARN THAT ALARM MAGIC NORTH1:47.80 
1986SALVATORE MILEG3JYPJOHN J. TAMMARO III12-b8 FMINNEAPPLE VALIANT LARK1:35.80 
1981MY JULIET STAKES PINEAPPLE BAYJAMES H. ISELIN16-g6 FNUIT DAMOUR HEAVEN KNOWS  
1981NORTHFIELD STAKESPINEAPPLE BAYJAMES H. ISELIN16-g6 FARVENT COUNTESS B B WINNER CAREER FINALE
1981BROOKDALE HANDICAP (2ND. DIV.)AWD ROCKLEONARD LOVERIDGE1-o6 FSEAVILLE PINEAPPLE BAY  
1980MOON RAY STAKES SPANISH TUNEWILLIAM DIXON4-e8.5F  PINEAPPLE BAY  
1976DIXIE HANDICAPG2BARCASLEONARD IMPERIO17-b12 FONE ON THE AISLE NEAPOLITAN WAY2:29.60 
1974JAPAN RACING ASSOCIATION HANDICAP CHRISTOPHER RBEVERLY P. HACKER4-r9 FGOLD AND MYRRH NEAPOLITAN WAY1:51.40 
1974PREAKNESS STAKESG1LITTLE CURRENTT. L. (LOU) RONDINELLO16-h9.5 FNEAPOLITAN WAY CANNONADE1:54.60TRACK: GOOD
1974WOODLAWN STAKESG3NEAPOLITAN WAYLAWRENCE W. JENNINGS12-b8 FJATO RIBOT GROUND BREAKER1:38.00 
1973MIAMI BEACH HANDICAP TAI G T1-l8.5 FMR SAD NEAPOLITAN WAY1:46.40 
1946DEE STAKESG3NEAPOLITAN21-a12 F     
1935WANNAMOISETT HANDICAP CROSSBOW2FRANK J. KEARNS7-e8.32 FNEAP INDIAN BROOM1:44.60 
1935ARDSLEY HANDICAP SEABISCUITJAMES E. FITZSIMMONS5-j5.75 FNEAP WHA HAE1:08.80WON BY 3 L.
1922EMERSON STEEPLECHASE NEAP-TIDEJ. HOWARD LEWISA1216 FHOUYHNHNM QUECREEK23:55.60WON BY 5 L; 9R
1922CHARLES L. APPLETON MEMORIAL STEEPLECHASE NEAP-TIDEA1216 F ()