Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board Horse: nell 
Stakes Race Search Result
Race Name:


Year Race Grade Winner Trainer Winner Fam. Dist.2nd3rdTime Comment
2021COMMONWEALTH CUPG1CAMPANELLE3WESLEY WARD6-f6 FDRAGON SYMBOL2 MEASURE OF MAGIC1:16.6715 RAN. AFTER STEWARDS INQUIRY
2021AJC WIDDEN STAKESG3MALLORY923-b1100 MTTOTAL BABE VIANELLO31:06.03 
2021YAYOI SHO DEEP IMPACT KINENG2TITLEHOLDER2TORU KURITA9-c2000MSCHNELL MEISTER DANON THE KID2:02.0 
2021GRAND NATIONAL STEEPLECHASEG3MINELLA TIMESHENRY DE BROMHEAD1-k4M 2½FBALKO DES FLOS ANY SECOND NOW29m 15.42sGS. 40R, 15F. 6½-1¾-19. RACHAEL BLACKMORE 1ST WOMAN JOCKEY TO WIN.
2021CHELTENHAM GOLD CUPG1MINELLA INDOH DE BROMHEAD8-f26.5 FA PLUS TARD AL BOUM PHOTO6:45.35GS, 12R, 1 1/4, 4 1/4
2021MERSEY NOVICES HURDLEG1MY DROGODAN SKELTON11-d2M 4FMINELLA DRAMA GUARD YOUR DREAMS4m 55.36sGS. 12R, 7F. 9½-½-33
2021SHAM STAKESG3LIFE IS GOOD8ROBERT A. BAFFERT13-c8 FMEDINA SPIRIT PARNELLI31:36.63BY ¾ L., TRAINER 1-2, NOW 2-2
2021CHAIRMANS QUALITYG2QUICK THINKER4162600MRONDINELLA10 PATHS OF GLORY32:45.45 
2021SYDNEY CUPG1SELINO39-c3200 MTRONDINELLA10 MIAMI BOUND3:23.13 
2021CALIFORNIA DERBY STALKING SHADOW2JONATHAN WONG5-g8.5 FJIMMY IRISH PARNELLI31:45.22TAPETA TRACK [8 RAN]
2021YASUDA KINENG1DANON KINGLYKIYOSHI HAGIWARA9-f1600MGRAN ALEGRIA3 SCHNELL MEISTER1:31.7HD
2021NHK MILE CUPG1SCHNELL MEISTERTAKAHISA TEZUKA16-c1600MSONGLINE4 GRENADIER GUARDS21:31.6 
2020RSA NOVICES CHASEG1CHAMP8NICKY HENDERSON1-e24.5 FMINELLA INDO ALLAHO6:28.67SF, 10R, 1,1
2020QUEEN MARY STAKESG2CAMPANELLE3W WARD6-f5 FSACRED9 CAROLINE DALE1:0.18 
2020ANGIE C. STAKES TIME FOR GOLD5FRANK LUCARELLI4-m5.5 FMANAGINGBRIANNA LA PANZANELLA1:02.727 STARTERS; WON BY 9 LENGTHS (JRD)
2020PRIX MORNYG1CAMPANELLE3WESLEY WARD6-f1200 MNANDO PARRADO RHYTHM MASTER21:11:80 9 STARTERS; WON BY 2 LENGTHS (JRD)
2020BAYAKOA STAKESG3GO GOOGLE YOURSELFPAUL J MCGEE9-f8.5 FWHOA NELLIE3 CAIRENN1:43.65TRACK FAST [6 RAN]
2020CLASICO HARAS ARGENTINOS SPECIAL DUBAIROBERTO PELLEGATTA8-c2000MDALBORNELL TAQUIN DORADO2:01:455 STARTERS; WON BY 3 LENGTHS (JRD)
2020PIPPIN STAKES WHOA NELLIE3J LARRY JONES8-k8FSPECIAL RELATIVITY CAIRENN1:39.509 STARTERS; WON BY 4 1/2 LENGTHS
2020WESTBURY CLASSICG2KIWI IDA16-f1400 MTVOLPE VELOCE RONDINELLA101:23.47 
2020CITY TATTERSALLS CLUB CUP KNIGHTS ORDER1-c2400 MTRONDINELLA10 DJUKON2:31.96 
2020PRIX MIESQUEG3LULLABY MOON2R BECKETT421400 MTASTERELLA2 KENNELLA1:35.82 
2020D. S. SHINE YOUNG MEMORIAL FUTURITY (C&G DIV.)CHU CHUS LEGACYALLEN LANDRY21-a5.5 FSCHNELL8 GWILDCAT1:05.42FAST, 10R, BY 4 L.
2020JOSEPH E. SPANKY BROUSSARD MEMORIAL STAKES WHOA NELLIE3J LARRY JONES8-k1M 70YBEAUTIFUL TRAUMA LADY APPLE21:43.68TRACK FAST [5 RAN]
2020SPANKY BROUSSARD MEMORIAL WHOA NELLIE3LARRY JONES8-k1M70YBEAUTIFUL TRAUMA LADY APPLE21:43.68 
2020CHILUKKI STAKESG3FINITE7STEVEN M. ASMUSSEN20-a8 FSANENUS WHOA NELLIE31:35.53TRACK FAST [9 RAN]
2019KITTENS JOY STAKES DOC BOY2MICHAEL H. STIDHAM20-a8.5 FCADET CONNELLY THE QUANTICO KID1:43.81TURF FIRM [4 RAN]
2019ATC TANCRED STAKESG1AVILIUSJAMES CUMMINGS4-i2400 MTBIG DUKE3 RONDINELLA102:37.14 
2019SPA NOVICES HURDLEG1MINELLA INDOHENRY DE BROMHEAD8-f24 FCOMMANDER OF FLEET ALLAHO5:57.42GS, 20R, 14F, 2-7
2019ARC NEW ZEALAND STAKESG1MELODY BELLE4J. RICHARDS182000MDANZDANZDANCE RONDINELLA102:06.56 
2019KAIMAI STAKES VIN DE DANCEM. BAKER & A. FORSMAN8-d2000 MTRONDINELLA10 GIOVANNI CANALETTO2:04.95 
2019MRC FUTURITY STAKESG1ALIZEE4J. CUMMINGS16-b1400 MTMALAGUERRA HARTNELL1:22.48 
2019MRC LADIES DAY VASEG3SPANISH REEF22-a1600MRONDINELLA10 FIDELIA181:38.05 
2019VRC TURNBULL STAKESG1KINGS WILL DREAM23-b2000 MTFINCHE HARTNELL2:03.54 
2019MVRC W.H. STOCKS STAKESG2PRINCESS JENNIA41600MRONDINELLA10 OCEANEX1:36.32 
2019SUMMER STAKESG1DECORATED INVADERCHRISTOPHE CLEMENT5-h8 FCADET CONNELLY VITALOGY31:36.34TURF YIELDING [10 RAN]
2019PB LAWRENCE STAKESG2MYSTIC JOURNEY29-c1400MCLIFFS EDGE HARTNELL1:24.46 
2019ALL-STAR MILE MYSTIC JOURNEY2A. TRINDER9-c1600 MTHARTNELL ALIZEE41:34.77 
2019QUEEN ELIZABETH STAKESG1WINXCHRIS J. WALLER5-b2000 MTKLUGER HARTNELL2:02.54CAREER FINALE; 33RD CONSECUTIVE WIN
2019ATC DONCASTER MILEG1BRUTAL1013-a1600 MTDREAMFORCE HARTNELL1:37.65 
2019VRC LKS MACKINNON STAKESG1MAGIC WAND20A P OBRIEN21-a2000 MTMELODY BELLE4 HARTNELL2:01.82 
2018WATC BELMONT GUINEAS STATE PROSECUTORGRANT & ALANA WILLIAMS13-a1600 MTROGANELLA NECKLET61:38:2710 STARTERS; WON BY HEAD (JRD)
2018MRC PETER YOUNG STAKESG2GAILO CHOP8-h1800 MTSINGLE GAZE HARTNELL1:48.26 
2018DELTA COLLEEN STAKES REGINELLA11BLAINE WRIGHT11-f9 FNOTIS THE JEWELL TOP QUALITY101:52.64TRACK FAST [7 RAN]
2018PROMESA DE POTRANCASOLIMBAREINALDO CHAMORRO9-c1300 MTRAIN DROPS4 PRINCESITA ORNELLA1:15.98 
2018MRC C.F. ORR STAKESG1HARTNELL4-r1400 MTSINGLE GAZE BRAVE SMASH1:24.79 
2018MRC TOORAK HANDICAPG1LAND OF PLENTY34-r1600MHARTNELL SIEGE OF QUEBEC1:34.52 
2018ATC EPSOM HANDICAPG1HARTNELLJAMES CUMMINGS4-r1600MDARGENTO4 UNFORGOTTEN61:32.73TRACK RECORD
2018P.B. LAWRENCE STAKESG2SHOWTIME122-d1400MHARTNELL WIDGEE TURF1:23.67 
2018EMERALD DISTAFF HANDICAP REGINELLA11BLAINE WRIGHT11-f9 FTOP QUALITY10 NO TALKING BACK1:48.68TRACK FAST [8 RAN]
2018BOEING HANDICAP TOP QUALITY10BLAINE WRIGHT12-b8.5 FREGINELLA11 NO TALKING BACK1:41.39TRACK FAST [8 RAN]
2018TEMPLE GWATHMEY HURDLE STAKESG2LYONELL2ELIZABETH VOSS16-b20 FZANJABEEL2 MERCOEUR5:34.40COURSE SOFT [10 RAN]
2018CALCUTTA ST. LEGERG3HARTNELL21-n2800M     
2018PANAMA CITY STAKES SHANGHAI STARLETTODD A PLETCHER8-c8 FSPICY NELLY STARSHIP BONITA1:37.307 STARTERS; WON BY NECK -- OFF TURF
2017WASHINGTON OAKS LITTLE DANCER7DORIS HARWOOD16-g9 FDADDYALWAYSSAYS REGINELLA111:50.05TRACK: FAST, 5R, BY ½ L.
2017P.B. LAWRENCE STAKESG2HARTNELL4-r1400MCHARMED HARMONY BLACK HEART BART1:24.06 
2017CHELTENHAM GOLD CUPG1SIZING JOHNJESSICA J. HARRINGTON8-f26.5 FMINELLA ROCCO NATIVE RIVER6:36.10GD, 13R-10F, M: 2¾-SHD-½
2017RACHELS TURN STAKESNOBLAMEJOE SHARP3-l4.5 FNELLYSFORD CORKY PUNCH0:52.27TRACK FAST [9 RAN]
2017ATC APOLLO STAKESG2WINX5-b1400 MTHARTNELL ENDLESS DRAMA1:22.57 
2017ATC RANVET STAKESG1OUR IVANHOWELEE & ANTHONY FREEDMAN4-n2000 MTHARTNELL THE UNITED STATES2:10:626 STARTERS; WON BY 3 3/4 LENGTHS (JRD)
2017CLASICO PRESIDENTE DE LA REPUBLICAG1PANZER BARCELONARAMON GARCIA2-d2400 MTLE CAPANNELLE    
2017VRC MAKYBE DIVA STAKESG1HUMIDOR69-c1600MHARTNELL BLACK HEART BART1:35.35 
2017APPLETON HURDLE STAKES LYONELL2ELIZABETH VOSS16-b21 FKREMLIN19 ANDIAMU4:54.70 COURSE GOOD [7 RAN]
2017QUEEN ELIZABETH STAKESG1WINXCHRIS J. WALLER5-b2000 MTHARTNELL SENSE OF OCCASION32:07.225.25L
2017MRC UNDERWOOD STAKESG1BONNEVAL2M. BAKER & A. FORSMAN9-f1800 MTHARTNELL GAILO CHOP1:48.41 
2016VRC MELBOURNE CUPG1ALMANDIN2ROBERT HICKMOTT2-n3200 MTHEARTBREAK CITY2 HARTNELL3:20.59GD. 24R. HD-4¼-2¼
2016NATIONAL HUNT CHASE CHALLENGE CUP MINELLA ROCCOJONJO O´NEILL14-c32 FNATIVE RIVER MEASUREOFMYDREAMS8:14.00GS. 20R-8F (4F,7P,1U), 1¼-6-5
2016ATC HILL STAKESG2HARTNELL4-r2000 MTWHO SHOT THEBARMAN STORM THE STARS2:04.11 
2016MOHAWK STAKESBROTHER OCONNELLTHOMAS MORLEY14-a8.5 FTAPITATION2 MACAGONE1:47.23TRACK SLOPPY (SEALED) / OFF TURF [5 RAN]
2016MVRC W. S. COX PLATEG1WINXCHRIS J. WALLER5-b2040 MTHARTNELL YANKEE ROSE52:06.35WON BY 8 L.
2016VRC TURNBULL STAKESG1HARTNELL4-r2000 MTJAMEKA TALLY112:01.03 
2016BAUHINIA SPRINT TROPHYG3NOT LISTENINTOME8-h1000 MTSTRATHMORE11 DUNDONNELL0:56.28 
2016G.P. COSTA FERRAZG3DOUBLE TALK1071000MTPIANELLA5 GOLDEN CROWN12  
2016CAJUN MISS STAKES BLIP N TH BYEALBERT M. STALL JR.16-g7 FABOVE FASHION AUNT NELLIE31:25.44TRACK FAST
2016AJC WARWICK STAKESG2WINXCHRIS J. WALLER5-b1400 MTHARTNELL REBEL DANE1:23.837 RAN; WON BY 3½ L.
2016TATTS CLUB CHELMSFORD STAKESG2HARTNELLJOHN A. O’SHEA4-r1600 MTGRAND MARSHAL3 STORM THE STARS1:39.13TURF: HEAVY; 6R; WON BY ALMOST 8 L.
2016DUCHESS OF YORK HANDICAP CANT USE NELLIESHELLEY BROWN4-m8.5 FONESTARATATIME BLAMEITONTHEKNIGHT1:45.69TRACK FAST [7 RAN]
2016MATRON STAKES CANT USE NELLIESHELLEY BROWN4-m9 FKEY TO GLORY4 GO GO LOLO1:53:607 STARTERS; WON BY 2 3/4 LENGTHS (JRD)
2015LOUISIANA CHAMPIONS DAY LASSIE STAKESAUNT NELLIE3FLOYD D. PITZER7-d6 FCONQUEST TIZ ONE SMITTYS COUGAR1:12.36TRACK FAST
2015STC SKY HIGH STAKESG3HARTNELLJ OSHEA4-r2000 MTOPINION12 HAWKSPUR22:02.60 
2015ATC THE BMWG1HARTNELLJOHN A. O’SHEA4-r2400 MTTO THE WORLD2 BEATEN UP2:29.50GOOD; 10R; BY 1¼ L.
2015WINNIPEG SUN STAKES GO GO LOLOMURRAY DUNCAN13-c8.5 FCANT USE NELLIE LUCKY TO STAY HOME1:396 STARTERS; WON BY 2 1/4 LENGTHS (JRD)
2015AJC CHIPPING NORTON STAKESG1CONTRIBUTER16-b1600MHARTNELL HES YOUR MAN1:36.54 
2015CANADA DAY STAKES AWARE6DON SCHNELL16-g7 FCANT USE NELLIE GO GO LOLO1:27.00TRACK: FAST, 6R, BY A NECK
2015D. S. SHINE YOUNG MEMORIAL FUTURITY - FILLY DIV.CAJUN CONOSEIRSTEVE FLINT5-j5.5 FAUNT NELLIE3 HALFANDTWOQUARTERS1:05.52TRACK FAST
2015LA VERENDRYE STAKES GO GO LOLOMURRAY DUNCAN13-c6 FCANT USE NELLIE HUMORUS DILEMMA1:12.00TRACK: FAST, 6R, BY A HEAD
2015DUCHESS OF YORK STAKES CANT USE NELLIESHELLEY BROWN4-m8.5 FHEROS AMOR TRUVI1:45.96TRACK FAST
2015UNBRIDLED (FLORIDA SIRE) STAKESYOURDREAMSORMINEWILLIAM A. KAPLAN1-l7 FWICKED RASCAL NICONELLIE1:23.50TRACK FAST
2015DAHLIA STAKES NELLIE CASHMANFRANCIS ABBOTT III14-f8 FRUN OF THE RIVER FASNACLOICH1:35.95TURF FIRM
2015PRIZED STAKESTWOTWENTYFIVE ASTANLEY I. GOLD9-g8 FSOUTHERN BARBECUE NICONELLIE1:37.87TRACK SLOPPY (SEALED) / OFF TURF
2014BAHRAIN TROPHYG3HARTNELLMARK JOHNSTON4-r13 FWINDSHEAR FOREVER NOW42;46.29 
2014LINGFIELD DERBY TRIAL STAKES SNOW SKY2MICHAEL R. STOUTE1-n11.5 FHARTNELL SUDDEN WONDER42:30.68 
2014QUEENS VASE HARTNELLMARK S. JOHNSTON4-r16 FOUR CENTURY2 MARZOCCO23:24.73 
2014PRIX URBAN SEA WEVANELLAALAIN COUETIL9-f2000 MTHIPPY8 ROSE VISTA2;07.44 
2014GRANDE PREMIO ESTADO DO RIO GRANDE DO SUL PHINOCHIOF SILVA3-d2400MHEROI FON UNCLE NELL2m45s70(JRD)
2014LYPHARD STAKES LENAPE RIM9-h8.5 FFERRY MUSIC NELLIE CASHMAN1:45.64TURF SOFT
2014ALBERTO VIAL LETELIER GRATINADA3JUAN C. SILVA S.8-d1400MBENELLI4 MINISTRA HABIL 1.25.25
2014GRAN STEEPLECHASE DI MILANO GARYNELLAP.FAVERO9-f5000 MTRAJASTHAN6 DAR SAID MARGINS- SHORT NECK, 1/2 LENGTH
2014CLASICO JOSE SAAVEDRA BAEZAG3BENELLI43-b1500MZUZUWI MINISTRA HABIL1.31.35  
2014PREMIO JUAN CAVIERES MELLAG3BENELLI43-b1.300MBJORK4 FASHION GIRL41:19:48 
2014BALLSTON SPA STAKESG2ABACO13CLAUDE R. MCGAUGHEY III1-x8.5 FSTRATHNAVER4 NELLIE CASHMAN1:42.64TURF GOOD
2014PREMIO SELECCION DE POTRANCASG3BENELLI4CARLOS COJEROS3-b1200M; 2YFMARIA DE GALA ANKIRA1:12.524 RAN - 1ST MARCH
2013SHARP NOVICES HURDLEG2THE LIQUIDATOR3DAVID E. PIPE1-l16.5 FSEA LORD6 MINELLAFORLEISURE4:01.52 TURF: GOOD
2013GRANDE PREMIO HENRIQUE POSSOLOG1ANTONELLA BABY8-h1600 MTABIDJAN6 BARUTA1:32.70 
2013GRANDE PREMIO ZELIA GONZAGA PEIXOTO DE CASTROG1ABIDJAN64-j2400MANTONELLA BABY SUTIL72:37.84 
2013CRAVEN STAKESG3TORONADO4RICHARD M. HANNON, SR.1-d8 FHAVANA GOLD2 DUNDONNELL1:35.19 
2013CLASICO INICIACIONBENELLI43-b1000MSALVAJE RAIDER CHICO BACAN0:58.21 
2013KING CHARLES II STAKES DUNDONNELLROGER CHARLTON2-d7 FMUSIC MASTER7 BALTIC KNIGHT1.23.53 
2013VRC FRANCES TRESSADY STAKESG3TAVARNELLE11-d1400 MTSHEILAS STAR4 KOONOOMOO1:22.32 
2013QTC QUEENSLAND OAKSG1GONDOKORO5-h2400 MTMISS ZENELLA VAQUERA62:32.17 
2013LAKE PLACID STAKESG2CAROLINE THOMASBARCLAY TAGG14-f9 FWATSDACHANCES NELLIE CASHMAN1:47.36NO NELLIE CASHMAN DQD FROM 1ST TO 3RD
2013ZETLAND STAKES HARTNELLMARK JOHNSTON4-r10 FMONTALY AUTOMATED22:12.26GOING SOFT
2013VALLEY VIEW STAKESG3OVERHEARD2MALCOLM PIERCE23-b8.5 FNELLIE CASHMAN SUMMER OF FUN1:43.36TURF FIRM
2013CRITERIUM DE SAINT-CLOUDG1PRINCE GIBRALTARJEAN-CLAUDE ROUGET9-e2000 MTBERENI KA HARTNELL2:26.25GOING HEAVY, 12 RAN
2013VIRGINIA OAKSG3NELLIE CASHMANFRANCIS ABBOTT III14-f9 FPRAIA4 THREE HEARTS21:52.86TURF GOOD
2013OLD NEWTON CUP STAR LAHIBM.JOHNSTON13-c12 FTEPMOKEA FENNELL BAY2m 30.49sGF, 17R, ¾-2¾-½
2012DOMINGO 2DO HERRERA MARTINEZG2MCQUEEN6JUAN C. PICHARA J.19-c1500MBIG SON IL CAMPANELLO1:30.45  
2012BOEING HANDICAP CLASS INCLUDEDJIM PENNEY1-r8 FSWEET NELLIE BROWN CARRABELLE HARBOR1:34.48TRACK: FAST
2012KING GEORGE V STAKES FENNELL BAYMARK S. JOHNSTON20-c12 FHANDSOME MAN4 ROUGEMONT52:35.5918R, M: NK-NK
2012SNOW CHIEF STAKESUNUSUAL HEATWAVEALEXIS M. BARBA9-f9 FSTONEY FLEECE DYLAN DONNELLY1:51.63TRACK: FAST
2012MVRC TESIO STAKESG3STAR OF GISELLEM. ELLERTON/S. ZAHRA13-b1600 MTTAVARNELLE SPIRIT SONG1:35.73 
2012CHAMPAGNE STAKESG2TORONADO4RICHARD M. HANNON, SR.1-d7 FDUNDONNELL THAIR21:24.88TURF: G
2012ACOMB STAKESG3DUNDONNELLROGER CHARLTON2-d7 FSTEELER5 AFONSO DE SOUSA1:23.88 
2012ANGST STAKES NOCTURNELLE4-m1500MANGELUS21 SKYERUSH1:31.51 
2012DUTCH DERBY ANTONELLO66-d2400 MT     
2012BELLE ROBERTS STAKESCIELATORJUNIOR COFFEY9-b8.5 FSISS SIS SWEET NELLIE BROWN1:41.50TRACK: FAST
2011BELLE ROBERTS STAKESSWEET NELLIE BROWNJIM PENNEY9-f8.5 FLILLYS A JEWEL PRIVATE FORTUNE1:43.67TRACK: SLOPPY
2011CLASICO ROBERTO ALVAREZ CALDERON GRANADOS CARLA BRUNELLAA.CASTILLO19-b1,300 MTLADY ESTEFANIA BATTAGLIA DI PONZA  
2011CLASICO AUGUSTO MOSTAJO BARRERAG3CARLA BRUNELLAA.CASTILLO19-b1400LADY ESTEFANIA BATTAGLIA DI PONZA  
2011EMERALD DISTAFF HANDICAP HARD WAY TENDORIS HARWOOD10-d9 FSWEET NELLIE BROWN YOU ME AND EMA B1:50.09TRACK: FAST - KIMMYV BROKE DOWN
2011PRIX VANTEAUXG3EPIC LOVEPASCAL BARY15-a1850 MTLA PERNELLE2 STARFORMER1:56.11 
2011TOLWORTH HURDLEG1MINELLA CLASSNICKY J. HENDERSON12-d16.5 FMEGASTAR7 TOUBAB4:13.80 TURF: HEAVY - 5 RAN
2011GEELONG CLASSIC INDUNA6PETER SNOWDEN142200 MTCORNELL9 PERFECT PUNCH32:18.16 
2011CLASSIC HANDICAP CHASEG3WEST END ROCKERALAN KING729 FMINELLA BOYS INCENTIVISE7:43.60 
2011MIDLANDS GRAND NATIONAL MINELLA FOUR STARDAVID PIPE13-a33.5 FBALLYFITZ SYNCHRONISED8:39.50GD-FM
2011HASTINGS PARK HANDICAP YOU ME AND EMA BMARGO LLOYDA346 FSWEET NELLIE BROWN KIMMYV1:10.35SLOPPY - M-NECK
2010GARDEN STATE STAKES SWEET DUCKYKELLY J. BREEN9-f8 FCURLINELLO ASTROLOGY111:39.83FT, 7R, M- ½- 3¾- 1¼
2010PREIS DER DREIJäHRIGEN VIANELLO2-f1500 MTASLANA2 ANKING  
2010DETONATOR HANDICAP STAR RISCA7-e1800 MTGUYNO NELLIE GOT THERE1:49.26 
2010GRANDE PREMIO ESTADO DO RIO GRANDE DO SUL SUNDOWN SALLONC DUTRA72200MPUBLIC SCHOOL ORNELLA BELLA (JRD)
2010AGASSIZ STAKESBRINELLOCARL N. ANDERSON2-h8 FSPYING EYES PERCOLATING21:39.00TRACK: FAST, 7R, M- 12¼
2010SETON HALL UNIVERSITY STAKES SWEET DUCKYKELLY J. BREEN9-f8 FCURLINELLO PRINTING PRESS51:38.62FT, 6R, M- 4- HD- 1¼, AT MONMOUTH
2010PREMIER’S CUPG3TABULATE4ROBERT L. HEATHCOTE1-n2200 MTALBERTINELLI LARRYS NEVER LATE2:16.64 
2010NEVILLE SELLWOOD STAKES HERCULIAN PRINCE1-x1900MTOBIQUE3 ALBERTINELLI1:56.13 
2010SILVER TANKARD STAKES ZENELLA3ANN DUFFIELD3-n8 FROYAL EXCHANGE8 RIGOLLETO1:45.28 
2009GOLD BREEDERS CUP STAKES ROCKN U S ATANYA LINDSAY6-a9FNO REPLY5 BRINELLO1:52.20 
2009AGASSIZ STAKESBRINELLO2-h8FSPYING EYES EIGHT BY TEN21:39.40TRACK GOOD
2009ASSINIBOIA GOLD CUP STAKES ROCKN U S A6-a9 FNO REPLY5 BRINELLO1:52.10TRACK: GOOD
2009VRC WINTER CHAMPIONSHIP GOLD SALUTE313-b1600MBENELLI2 FAMOUS ROMAN1:36.39 
2009TASMANIAN DERBYG3BETWIXT6172200MREPRISAL10 BRUNELLO22:21.45 
2009TOKYO CITY HAI FUJINO WAVE4-j1200MTOP SABATON PRUNELLE81:12.4 
2009CLASICO ENRIQUE AGUINAGA ASENJO THUNDERING EMILIAJUAN SUAREZ1-m1200 MTNELLA11 WILLKA WASI1:12.2013R, M: ½-2-2¼
2008PETER GALLAGHER STAKES REZONEM.J. MAIR82136 MTMONASHEE PRINCESS NELLIE GOT THERE2:12.24 
2008CLASICO AUGUSTO MOSTAJO BARRERAG3MAITENA4JUAN SUAREZ II2-o1400MLILY POTTER NELLA111:26 3/5 
2008MOONBEAM HANDICAPHALF A GLANCEA88 FVALLEY LOOT NELLS ENJOYMENT1:42.00FAST, AT PINNACLE
2008NORTH YORKSHIRE GRAND NATIONAL HANDICAP CHASE LUCKY NELLERIEFERDY MURPHY3M 6FBANNISTER LANE SHARP JACK8m 00.4sSH. 15R, 8F. 3½-5-14
2008JOHN BULLIT STAKES TIGANELLO2-h8.5 FPROSPECTIVE KISS CAPE SAN BLAS21:43.30TURF: FIRM
2008AGASSIZ STAKESBRINELLO2-h8FEIGHT BY TEN2 CANADIAN IDOL1:37.40TRACK FAST
2007ASSINIBOIA GOLD CUP STAKES TEJANO TROUBLE9-e1 1/8MCAR KEYS BRINELLO1:51.4 
2007CJC COUPLANDS BAKERIES MILEG2FINAL REALITYM. PITMAN1-n1600MBENELLI2 BEN HOGAN1:37.07 
2007DERRINSTOWN STUD 1000 GUINEAS TRIALG3ALEXANDER TANGOTOMMY STACK4-d8 FNELL GWYN5 DIVINE NIGHT21:39.30 
2007MICHIGAN SIRE STAKES (FILLY DIV.)NELLS ENJOYMENTSHANE SPIESS3-l9 FHALF A GLANCE SILENT SUNSET1:55.80TRACK: FAST
2007GOLD BREEDERS CUP STAKES TEJANO TROUBLELIANNE KNECHTEL9-e9FCAR KEYS BRINELLO1:51.80TRACK FAST
2007FARER BELLE LEE HANDICAPSILENT SUNSETJOSEPH A. LEWIS9-h8.5 FNELLS ENJOYMENT HALF A GLANCE1:51.41TRACK: FAST
2007AGASSIZ STAKESBRINELLOCARL N. ANDERSON2-h8 FRESURGENT3 GUS AGAIN1:40.00TRACK: FAST
2007LARKSPUR HANDICAPCHAREDIS PEAKRONALD D. ALLEN, SR.1-r6 FNELLS ENJOYMENT SURE SILVER1:15.61TRACK: FAST
2007AUSTRALASIAN OAKSG1ANAMATOD.A. HAYES182000MCANCANELLE DEVIL MOON42:02.20 
2007CLASICO AMERICAG2JESUS MANUEL5-f1000 MTJANELLE3 TALENTOSO30:56.40 
2007MISTER GUS STAKES TIGANELLOTODD A. PLETCHER2-h8 FRAPID PROOF COME ON JAZZ1:37.80YIELDING, BY 1 L.
2007STAYERS CUP GILGAMESH59-e2300MB FIGHTER OSUMI SCHNELL2:35.4 
2007CLASICO GREEK PRINCE JESUS MANUEL5-f1000 MTJANELLE3 TALENTOSO30:56.40 
2007OTGRC OTAGO FORD CHAMPAGNE STAKES ASHBURY SYD7-e1000MAUSSIEAUSSIEAUSSIE2 PASSIONELLA21:02.17 
2007BREEDERS GOLD CUPGILGAMESH5HIDEKI KAKUGAWA9-e2300MB FIGHTER OSUMI SCHNELL2:36.2JPN-II
2006PLYMOUTH STAKESCHAREDIS PEAKRONALD D. ALLEN, SR.1-r7 FSUMMER CYCLONE NELLS ENJOYMENT1:28.46TRACK: FAST, 10R, BY 2 L.
2006CELEBRATION STAKES MUSTAMEETKEVIN PRENDERGAST20-d8 FARCH REBEL ALBERTINELLI1:36.20 
2006TROPICAL PARK OAKS JRAYTODD A. PLETCHER19-a8.5 FSTOLEN PRAYER NICE NELLY1:40.88TURF: FIRM
2006STRUTT STAKES DARCENELL262100MTAGINE COOGEE BEACH22:13.0JENNIFER DQ FROM 1ST
2006ARC ROYAL STAKESG2SHIKOBAM. WALKER1-n2000MPULCINELLA5 TWINKLING82:06.01 
2006TASMANIAN OAKS DARCENELL262100MJENNIFER13 COOGEE BEACH2  
2006STAYERS CUP OSUMI SCHNELL16-b2400MBIKO AFIRE GENE CRISIS2:36.9 
2006R.S. CRAWFORD STAKES METALLIC STORMJ. TAYLOR7-e1000MREAL MAK ZANELLA2:57.93 
2006NAVIGATION STAKES FARINELLI6JOHN OXX1-n8,5 FBAWAADER HARRINGTON41.49.90 
2006WRC DESERT GOLD STAKESG3OUT OF ALIGNG. VILE2-o1600MLEGS3 PULCINELLA51:36.48 
2006MICHIGAN OAKSFIJI ISLAND2LAURA JACKSON1-u8.5 FNELLS ENJOYMENT MISS SILVERSIDES1:51.346 STARTERS; WON BY 2 1/2 LENGTHS (JRD)
2006G.P. PREFEITURA DA CIDADE DO RIO DE JANEIROG3OCONNELLS12-e2000 MTPOWER TOPTEN FEITO CRAQUE2:04.70 
2006BRC BUNBURY STAKES BELLE BIZARRER. BYNDER13-c1400MLEGEND EXPRESS ZANELLA21:24.89 
2006CYRIL FLOWER STAKES RESCUER3T. ANDREWS9-c1200MLUKABOOM ZANELLA21:09.60 
2006AUSTRALIA DAY STAKES ZANELLA212-g1200MLUKABOOM MONEY EXCHANGE1:09:35 
2006THE PRATAP STUD MILLIONG3PETRONELLA35-g1000 MT     
2006AGASSIZ STAKESGUS AGAINWAYNE ELIAS188 FBRINELLO RESURGENT31:41.00TRACK: FAST
2006SKIP AWAY HANDICAPG3BANDINITODD A. PLETCHER5-h9 FWE CAN SEEK OCONNELLS1:49.11TRACK: FAST
2006EIGHT THIRTY STAKES T D VANCEGRAHAM MOTION20-b9 FTIGANELLO FOUFAS WARRIOR1:49.60TURF: FIRM
2006MICHIGAN SIRE STAKES (FILLY DIV.)NELLS ENJOYMENTSHANE SPEISS3-l8.5 FSILENT SUNSET MISS SILVERSIDES1:50.00TRACK: FAST
2006ANN ARBOR STAKESNELLS ENJOYMENTSHANE SPEISS3-l8 FMISS SILVERSIDES FIJI ISLAND21:45.229 STARTERS; WON BY 2 LENGTHS (JRD)
2006MATURITY HANDICAPBRINELLOCARL ANDERSON2-h8.5 FRESURGENT3 SNOWY OLD MAN1:47.20TRACK: FAST
2005MATARC DUKE OF BEDFORD STAKESG2MI JUBILEES. CRUTCHLEY5-c1200MPULCINELLA5 MISSY ELLIOTT31:09.75 
2005PRIX DU CHEMIN DE FER DU NORDG3CACIQUE9A. FABRE111600MSPECIAL KALDOUN TIGANELLO21:37.30 
2005JAMES & ANNIE SARTEN MEMORIAL PULCINELLA51-m1400MTSARINA BELLE EVERSWINDELL1:23.31 
2005CASCADE CLASSIC DARCENELL261400 MT  CYGNET JET1:27.31 
2005JUNGLE MIST CLASSIC CARRALLEN STORM3-b1200MZANELLA2 HOLY BOUNTY1:08.87 
2005BAYERISCHES ZUCHTRENNEN (GR. DALLMAYR PREIS)G1SOLDIER HOLLOWPETER SCHIERGEN5-h2000MARCADIO2 TIGANELLO2:11.09 
2005GR. PORSCHE-PREISG2EAGLE RISEANDREAS SCHUTZ231600MTIGANELLO SANTIAGO91:36.47 
2005STARSTRUCK CLASSIC BELLE BIZARRER. BYNDER13-c1600MHOLY BOUNTY ZANELLA21:36.41 
2005JUNGLE DAWN CLASSIC ZANELLA2J. MCGUCKIN12-g1400MPROFESSIONAL LADY2 BELLE BIZARRE1:22.89 
2005GOLD SOVEREIGN STAKES DARCENELLA.D. MILLER261200MSANTORINI SKY GRINFUL1:12.53 
2005GRANDE PREMIO JOCKEY CLUB BRASILEIROG2POWER TOPTENDULCINO GUIGNONIA12000 MTOCONNELLS OUTER STAGE2:06.006 RAN
2005NORMANS GROVE CHASEG2CENTRAL HOUSE2DESMOND T. HUGHES8-f17 FCOLNEL RAYBURN GLENELLY GALE4:34.10HY, 7R-5F, M: 12-8-2, NOW G2
2005BADENER MEILEG3TIGANELLOFREDDY HEAD2-h1600MNEAR DOCK BABODANA1:39.96 
2005STAYERS CUP OSUMI SCHNELL16-b2400MBIKO AFIRE BAMBOO BOCA2:45.4 
2005GRAN PREMIO UNIRE COCODRAILF. BROGI9-f2250MFIANELLO WITHOUT CONNEXION  
2005ARC EIGHT CARAT CLASSICG2SHIKOBAM. WALKER1-n1600MPULCINELLA5 GAZE81:35.49 
2005SOUTH ISLAND THOROUGHBRED BREEDERS STAKES QUIET PLEASE42-f1600MFLYING COUP PERNELLA21:35.99 
2005J.W. SIFTON STAKESRESURGENT3CARL ANDERSON3-n9 FBRINELLO CINDY EMBERS1:54.20 
2005ARC ECLIPSE STAKESG3PULCINELLA5D. SELLWOOD1-m1200MSKYWARD6 LA CAMPANELLA41:11.11 
2005PRIX EDMOND BLANCG3VALENTINO7ALAIN DE ROYER-DUPRE14-c1600 MTSPECIAL KALDOUN TIGANELLO1:48.90 
2005BRIGHOUSE BELLES STAKES LA BELLE FLEUR2FRANK E. BARROBY7-b6.5 FSPIRIT TO SPARE YOU AND NELLY1:46.10TRACK: SLOPPY
2005SELIMA STAKES JRAYTODD A. PLETCHER19-a8.5 FNICE NELLY RASTA FARIAN1:41.87FM, 11R, M: 3¾-4-NK, NK
2005DUNSTAN STAYERS CHAMPIONSHIPRAVANELLI1-x2200MCHURNGOLD GORGEOUS GEORGE2:19.5751/1 UPSET
2005AVONDALE GUINEASG2PULCINELLA5DON SELLWOOD1-m2000MJOYFUL LIFE MR JINKY1:36.06 
2004BALLERINA BREEDERS CUP STAKESG3SEE ME THROUGH2CINDY KRASNER1-x9 FSUMMER SYMPHONY2 YOU AND NELLY1:51.42 
2004PRIX DE TOURGEVILLE TIGANELLOFREDDY HEAD2-h1600 MTNAPOLETANO HIGH FLASH1:43.80 
2004CLASICO ORBIT ORNELLA PLUS5-h1400MINSINUOSA LUVENSA  
2004CLASICO GENERAL LAS HERASG3KALI MARSHAL8-d1400MGRAN MURALLA ORNELLA PLUS  
2004PRIX PELLEAS TIGANELLOFREDDY HEAD2-h2000 MTHIGH FLASH ECOLE DART2:04.20CHANTILLY
2004GROSSER HOPPEGARTENER STUTENPREIS DER DREIJAHRIGEN PRUNELLE7PETER RAU4-n1800MFAIR DREAM ROSEBERRY31:51.9 
2004PRIX DU RANELAGH NIGHT CHAPTERCHRISTIANE HEAD-MAAREK1-p1600 MTTIGANELLO ADVICE31:38.60LONGCHAMP
2003PREMIO TADOLINA FROTTOLAVALIANI RENZETTI12-d1600 MTGIOIOSA RAVANELLO  
2003EBF SALSABIL STAKES CRIMPHILLM.J. GRASSICK2610 FCANOUAN FENELLAS LINK2.19.70 
2003NENEHATUN STAKESG2BUCKNELL3ASIM DUTAL8-g1900 MTNIHAVENT VOGUE71:56.78 
2003ANKARA (ST. LEGER)G1SUFI21-l2800 M.CAPRAZ BUCKNELL32.59.99 
2003JAMES NICHOLSON WINE MERCHANT CHAMPION CHASEG1GLENELLY GALEARTHUR L T MOORE3-j24 FARCTIC COPPER BARROW DRIVE6:03.40FM. 4R. ¾-7-DIST
2002PREMIO TORRICOLA MEANYAA. RENZONI10-b1600MRAVANELLO SOPRAN WOOMARI  
2002PRIX ALTIPAN AL NAMIXGUY CHEREL5-i1600 MTGREENGROOM DIONELLO149"20SAINT CLOUD
2002PRIX DU POINT DU JOUR MASSIGANNALAIN DE ROYER-DUPRE1-w1650 MTDIONELLO PARMENION21:42.61  
2002PRIX ROLAND DE CHAMBURE SIX PERFECTIONSPASCAL BARY201400 MTNELLIE NOLAN IL BARONE1:25.40DEAUVILLE
2002MAGIC CITY CLASSIC STAKESNELLS NINERSAM DAVID, JR.2-n6 FAZOOMA OWENS WAY1:12.6012 STARTERS; WON BY 1/2 LENGTH (JRD)
2002GP CRUZEIRO DO SULG1GIGLI4VENANCIO NAHID72400 MTART VARIETY TIGANELLO2:27.00 
2002COPPA DORO DI MILANO HOPES ARE HIGH2FEDERICO KRONAUERA113000 MTCZAR7 SOPRAN MONTANELLI3:11.00  
2001PREMIO GINO MANTOVANI CLEFAIRYL. RICCARDI6-e1500MERDA4 RAVANELLO1:34.70 
2001PRIX AMANDINE MONNAVANNAG. WRAGG1-t1400 MTSTUNNING2 DANELLA31:23.70DEAUVILLE
2001PRIX ALTIPAN SPECIAL RINGMME C. HEAD-MAAREK4-i1600MDIONELLO GOLANI21:55.1SAINT CLOUD
2001PRIX EDMOND BLANCG3GOLANI2ELIE LELLOUCHE12-g1600MISLAND SANDS DIONELLO1:54.70VRY HVY, 3/31/, 11R, M- 1- 1- 2
2001PRIX ISOLA BELLA DANELLA3FREDDY HEAD5-i1400 MTPRINCESS DORANGE TROMBE31:34.80MAISONS-LAFFITTE
2001BOB HARDING STAKES SCAGNELLIEDWIN T. BROOME4-r8 FRUDIRUDY CRASH COURSE1:34.64TURF: FIRM; WON BY ¾ L.
2001SWORDLESTOWN CUP NOVICE CHASEG1ALCAPONEMICHAEL F. MORRIS4-d16 FNATIVE DARA GLENELLY GALE4:36.70YS, 8R-5F, M: 15-9-7. AT FAIRYHOUSE
2001PREMIO DIVINO AMORE SLAP SHOT2L. RICCARDI13-d1000MNELLY GOLDEN SENORITA GRETA  
2001PREMIO FIA EUROPEAN BREEDERS FUND MASANIELLAG. BOTTI202100MCORSICAN SUNSET DUNNELLA  
2001IDEE - FESTA - RENNEN DAKHLA OASISANDREAS SCHUTZ1-w1800 MTDUNNELLA KIMBAJAR  
2001PRIX DU PING3AMONITAPASCAL BARY2-s1400MDIONELLO GREENGROOM1:23.9 
2001SADDLERS HALL HUNT CHASE SPOT THEDIFFERENCEE BOLGER2-a3 MILESNELLIE GALE RED ODONNELL6m 58.40sSF. 10R, 6F. 5½-7-1½
2001PRIX DU MUGUETG3PROUDWINGSRALF SUERLAND8-i1600MDIONELLO BERINES SON1:48.20 
2000PRIX DE LUTECEG3EPITREANDRE FABRE14-c3000 MTMISTER KICK SOPRAN MONTANELLI3:24.80 
2000PREMIO CONTE FELICE SCHEIBLER SHIBUNIS FALCONM. GUARNIERI7-e2000 MTSNETTERTON SOPRAN MONTANELLI  
2000PREMIUM STAKES ROYAL RAMBO220-a1200 MTODONNELL4 LORD BACCHUS1:11.50 
2000PRIX ALTIPAN BARTEXT. CLOUT5-h1600MDIONELLO IRIDANOS1:42.7 
2000PRIX DU POINT DU JOUR ETHELINDA3H. A. PANTALL4-n1600 MTRUSSIAN TUNE DIONELLO  
2000MOWBRAY STAKES ODONNELL414-b1600MBLAZING STEEL MT ARTHUR1:35.19 
1999TTC NEWMARKET HANDICAP ODONNELL414-b1200 MTFYNDARN ALI VIDEO KID2  
1999RAIMUNDO VALDES CUEVASG3PICKET31-m1600MTIZIANELLO TAJLES  
1999TASMANIAN STAKES ROYAL RAMBO220-a1600MODONNELL4 FYNDARN ALI  
1999STUART CRYSTAL STAKES THURSDAYS CHILD21-u2000MKILSPINDIE3 CITRONELLA102:05.02 
1999REVIDERE STAKES KISSIN JEBTIMOTHY A. HILLS9-f8.5 FWON JENELLE WOODYOUSMILEFORME1:36.00TURF: FIRM
1999CLASICO GREGORIO AMUNATEGUI JORDAN GRANELLO71.500MTONO2 GOROJALCLAMAIG  
1999COPA CRIADORES (HEMBRAS)G1LA ABOGADA17-d8.5 FNELLY V GROOM LANDING1:48.00 
1998BELGRAVIA STAKES PEPINELLO21-m1200MKIM ANGEL BAR SCREAMER1:10.73 
1998PETE AXTHELM STAKES (2ND. DIV.) THE KAISERLARRY PILOTTI5-g7.5 FSCAGNELLI FORBIDDEN APPLE1:28.92TURF: FIRM; 10R; M-NK, 1¾, 2
1998PRIX DE THIBERVILLE BRYONY BRINDJR. FANSHAWE1-t2500MHONEYTRAP NEIGES ETERNELLES DEAUVILLE
1998MAMZELLE STAKES OH NELLIETODD A. PLETCHER1-l5 FSTART AT ONCE CUPIDS REVENGE0:57.45TURF: YIELDING - 12R, M-1/2, 2, NK
1998CLASICO JULIO PRADO AMOR JEFE DE COMANDO19-c2000MFONTANELLA BORGHESE CHANTILLY  
1998JOCKEYKLUBBENS JUBILEUMSLOPNING (SVENSKT 2000 GUINEAS) MARANELLO1-t1600 MT     
1998PRIX URBAN SEA VISSINIAD. SEPULCHRE1-k2300MNEIGES ETERNELLES THEATRIKEN  
1998VIOLET HANDICAPG3HEAVENS COMMANDCHRISTOPHE CLEMENT4-f8.5 FMAXZENE OH NELLIE1:40.71FM, 7R, M: NO-NK-¾
1998NOBLE DAMSEL HANDICAPG3OH NELLIETODD A. PLETCHER1-l8 FHEAVENS COMMAND IRISH DAISY1:32.80ESR BY 4½ L.
1998PARDUBICKý ZIMNí FAVORITG1LUCRET11-d1800 MTPRINC MORINELLO1:56.44 
1998DERBY DE LOUEST RUSSIAN HOPEHENRI-ALEX PANTALL1-s2550MNEIGES ETERNELLES WALK ALONE CHATEAUBRIANT
1997ST. LEGERG1FONTANELLA BORGHESEALFREDO BAGU9-c2200MPOMPEYO APOLO DORADO2:24.78 
1997PREMIO SELECCION DE POTRANCASG3FONTANELLA BORGHESE9-c1200 MTINDIA DIVINA KAKUDI  
1997JRA-TROPHY/GONTARD-RENNEN LANELLYHANS BLUME22-a1800 MTMANDELLICHT ALTE KUNST1:53.40 
1997NAGRODA SOLINY TESS41-n2200 MTNERIS2 SENTINELLA  
1997PREMIO JUAN CAVIERES MELLAG3FONTANELLA BORGHESE9-c1300MPARFAITE DAMOUR VILLA DESTE4  
1997BALLYROAN STAKES GORDIDERMOT K. WELD1-w12 FCARNELLY CHANIA2:34.90 
1997HARAS DE CHILEG1GHIRLANDA29-g2000MFONTANELLA BORGHESE ANDA CONTENTA  
1997NELL GWYN STAKESG3REUNION2JOHN W. HILLS257 FOH NELLIE ELEGANT WARNING1:25.28 
1997ONE THOUSAND GUINEAS STAKESG1SLEEPYTIMEHENRY CECIL9-f8 FOH NELLIE DAZZLE1:37.66 
1997NORSK KRITERIUM HEAVY LOADEDARNFINN LUND13-e1350 MTBROWN ALE MARANELLO1:23.80 
1997BRENT’S PRINCESS STAKESCRYPTOS REDJETELMER C. COWAN2-s8.5 FTIS WILLIE NELLIE LOUD WAIL1:47.20TRACK: MUDDY
1997CRITERIUM POTRANCAS FONTANELLA BORGHESE9-c1300 MTNOTARIA4 BRACEADA  
1997GROSSER STUTENPREIS DER DREIJAHRIGEN LANELLYELFI SCHNAKENBERG22-a2000MBERNICIA4 LINARA2:05.6 
1997EVERGET STAKES SOOTY STARJONATHAN E SHEPPARD4-m6 FANTONELLO FORMAL HEARING1.12. 12TRACK-FAST WINNER FAV. [2-5]
1997SCHWARZGOLD-RENNEN DISTELLAH. BLUME151600 MTLANELLY EL ZULIA1:40.48 
1996GROSSER PREIS VON DEUTSCHLANDG2MONGOL WARRIORWILLIAM HASTINGS-BASS5-h2200MAGNELLI FLAMINGO GARDEN2:30.80 
1996DEUTSCHES ST. LEGERG2WURFTAUBEHARRO REMMERT5-h2800MNIGHT PETTICOAT AGNELLI3:02.30 
1996SLANEY NOVICE HURDLEG3RIFAWANARTHUR L. T. MOORE9-e20 FCASTLEKELLYLEADER MINELLA GOLD4:59.00YG-SF, 8R, M: 1½-2½-NK
1996AIG EUROPE CHAMPION HURDLEG1COLLIER BAYJAMES A. B. OLD8-g16 FHOTEL MINELLA DANOLI3:58.60SF, 11R, M: HD-½-12
1996PREMIO DOMINGO SEGUNDO HERRERA MARTINEZG2MALEK8-h1500 MTGRANELLO GUAIHUE  
1996DOS MIL GUINEASG1TANGO UNO20-a1600 MTGRANELLO MALEK1:36.8031/08/1996; RAN 9
1996PRIX DE LA VALLEE DAUGE CLEVER CAPTIONANDRE FABRE5-h1000 MTHEAD OVER HEELS JENNELLE0:59.30 
1996SPANGOVER STAKESSISTER MILLYMICHAEL W. NANCE1-l6 FUNUSUAL COLOR TIS WILLIE NELLIE1:10.80 
1996BRENTS PRINCE HANDICAPROCKY HIJESUS SUAREZ9-f8.5FLITTLE ALLADIN RIB CONNELLS CAFE1.43. 74RUN AT BEULAH PARK 7R. M- 7- HD- NK WINNER FAV. [1-2] AND HWT. [122]
1995CLASICO CRIADORES DE PUERTO RICOG1SUPER NELLYJ. M. RODZ4-m1200 MTTHE HIDDEN ACE BARCAROLA21:11.80 
1995APRIL RUN STAKES NELLIE CUSTISWILLIAM H. TURNER, JR.4-r12 FJOY OF IRELAND OPEN TOE2:29.49TURF: FIRM
1995DRINMORE NOVICE CHASEG1JOHNNY SETASIDENOEL MEADE1920 FMINELLA LAD DUDDON SANDS5:04.70YG, 9R-6F, M: 4-10-7
1995KRONIMUS-RENNEN(SCHWARZWALD-R.) WINTER QUARTERSIAN BALDING22-c1500 MTPERSONAL LOVE AGNELLA1:24.40 
1995VIVACIOUS HANDICAPTIS WILLIE NELLIESHIRLEY GIRTEN1-n8.5 FCOLD PORRIDGE HEAVENLINESS1:47.80TRACK: SLOPPY, 10R, M: NK-NO-1½
1995WATC QUEENS PLATE CASINELLA8-c1000MCOUNT THE CASH2 WESTERN ZIP1:00.11 
1995RAINBOW HANDICAPCUNNINGHAM ROADJAMES C. BENTON12-d8.5 FCONNELLS CAFE ROCKY HI1:44.20SOFT, 10R, M: ¾-HD-3
1994CONEY ISLAND STAKESEJS HONEYELMER C. COWANA56 FSHES SELECTIVE TIS WILLIE NELLIE1:14.00TRACK: SLOPPY
1994VIVACIOUS HANDICAPHEAVENLINESSBERNARD S. FLINT17-b8.5 FTIS WILLIE NELLIE POINT TO A STAR1:42.202ND START SINCE CLAIM BOTH WINS 12R M-8- 2- NK
1994AUSTRALIA DAY STAKES SO DASHING25-h1200MPOWER QUEST ZABANELLA1;09.55 
1994STREET DANCER HANDICAP ASPASANTEJULIUS E. TINSLEY, JR.10-c6.5 FPRIDE AND POWER DEVILS NELL1:17.80SANTA ANITA PARK - TRACK: MUDDY
1994W. A. CHAMPION FILLIES STAKESG2ZABANELLALEN MORTON231600 MTJUST HOPEFUL OH SISTER21:36.40 
1994STAYERS HURDLEG1BALASANIMARTIN PIPE3-i24 FAVRO ANSON MINELLA LAD5:48.40GD. 14R, 12F. SH-2½-1½. AVRO ANSON DQ 1ST -> 2ND
1994BOYNE HURDLE MINELLA LADAIDAN P. O’BRIEN3122 FTEMPLEROAN PRINCE NOVELLO ALLEGRO6:41.70TURF: HEAVY
1994TOUGALOO STAKES TIS WILLIE NELLIEANGEL HYLAND1-n8.5 FDANCE MOCCASIN PROFITABLE KNIGHT1:48.07SY
1994CYRIL FLOWER QUALITY STAKES SIR TINKA7-e1200MZABANELLA  1:10.41 
1994OHIO DEBUTANTE HANDICAPRACHELESPRINCESSRODRIGO MADRIGAL, JR.3-d6 FTIS WILLIE NELLIE EJS HONEY1:12.00BY 7½ L.
1994ROCHESTOWN STAKES TANTE ZOENOEL MEADE4-p6 FFLAGMAN3 ZANELLA1.15.60 
1994HAROLD MOSES HANDICAP COLLIER BOYARTHUR W NEWCOMB228FL MS RULLAH DUE CONNELLS CAFE1.37. 05TURF-FIRM
1994QUEEN CITY OAKSDYLANS CRAFTYRODRIGO MADIGAL, SR.8-k9 FTIS WILLIE NELLIE GIANA1:54.60TRACK: GOOD, BY 3 L.
1994RYUN MILE STAKESBUDDYS CHARM3KELLY D CLARK8-h8.32FJIM DUNHAM ALYNELLA1.43. 40TRACK-FAST ALYNELLA DQUED FROM 2ND
1994ROSE DEBARTOLO MEMORIAL HANDICAPSADIES DREAMROBERT B. CONNELLY8-c9 FGOOD WITCH GLINDA TIS WILLIE NELLIE1:50.03TRACK: FAST
1994ANNIE OAKLEY HANDICAPTIS WILLIE NELLIEANGEL HYLAND1-n8.5 FDYLANS CRAFTY EJS HONEY1:46.221/2
1994BMW HANDLER TROPHYG3SAVINELLIHEINZ JENTZSCH8-c2000 MTOASIS HAWK WINTERZAUBER2:07.72 
1994GROSSER HERTIE PREISG2VIALLIHEINZ JENTZSCH5-h2200MSAVINELLI TEMPELHERR2:19.10 
1994TYROS STAKES VIA LOMBARDIAJIM BOLGER1-m7 FZANELLA WHITE SATIN41:25.40 
1994OHIO VALLEY HANDICAP NELLIE FOXJODY BOOHER4-c8FKRISSI O STAR SLEW1.37. 19TURF-FIRM
1994BATTLEFIELD STAKES JUDGE CONNELLYEDWIN T. BROOME8-c9 FBURST OF APPLAUSE NEW IDENTITY1:52.85TURF: SOFT
1993PRIX SOLITUDE LA GROUPIEMME C. HEAD-MAAREK5-f1600MRIVER BARROW3 MAVINELLA1:50.4SAINT CLOUD
1993PREMIO ALBERTO ZANOLETTI DI ROZZANO PAESANELLAG. BOTTI201800MKARVIS GILDA ZANZIC  
1993AURARIA STAKESG3PRIME AGAIN22-b1800MWORLDS AWAY MUSTINELLA1:51.92 
1993MOONBEAM HANDICAPEVES TRICKMILBURN CARROLL4-m9 FRIDGE GAL MAGIC NELL1:54.20SLOPPY
1993HAIL EMPEROR STAKES FORRY COW HOWRONALD CARTWRIGHT79FNORTHERN LAUNCH BUCKNELL1.49. 46TRACK-FAST
1993WOODBINE OAKSG1DEPUTY JANE WESTMACDONALD BENSON9-h9 FASPENELLE LUCK IN MY POCKET1:52.40 
1993OHIO DISCOVERY STAKESTIS WILLIE NELLIEANGEL HYLAND1-n5.5 FHONEY OF A LADY SUMMER CLEARANCE1:08.20 
1992CARRINGTON STAKES BURRENDAH BOY20-a1000MALL ARCHIE MARINELLA40:58.5 
1992LUELLA G. HANDICAP AVANTS GOLD8.5 FLORDY NELLY CADETTE STEVENS1:43.60 
1992PRIMA DONNA H PETERHOFS PATEA4-r6.5 FLORDY NELLY CADETTE STEVENS1:43.40 
1992CRITERIUM DE LYON LENCLOITREJACQUES-CHARLES CUNNINGTON4-i1600MDIANA LODGE VULCANELLA2  
1992ALKI HANDICAP LORDY NELLYKATHY A. WALSH2-r9 FCADETTE STEVENS LADIES EXCUSE ME1:49.60TRACK: FAST
1992EVERETT HANDICAP PETERHOFS PATEABUD KLOKSTAD4-r8FLORDY NELLY CADETTE STEVENS1.37. 20TRACK-FAST WINNER FAV. [2-1] CADETTE STEVENS HWT. [117]
1991COLUMBIANA HANDICAP HUSTLE YOUR BUSTLEHAPPY ALTER10-a8.5 FCHARNELLS DREAM NANCYS PLACE1:43.44TURF: FIRM
1991SIXTY SAILS STAKES CHARNELLS DREAMROBERT L. WHEELER11-f7.5 FPHOENIX SUNSHINE TOUGH CASE1:34.90TRACK: GOOD, 10R, BY 1 L.
1991ADRIAN KNOX STAKESG3LEES BIDC262000MMARINELLA8 HOLYPORT LASS2:05.9 
1991YAIRODORI SHO RISING DRAGON216-g1600MROCK NELLA HIT VENTURE1:48.4 
1991STC PHAR LAP STAKESG2BE HAPPY714-c1500MBOLD RANCHER MARINELLA81:28.57 
1991MARDI GRAS HANDICAP PHOENIX SUNSHINEDELRAY LOVELAND3-c8 FCHARNELLS DREAM CHORE GIRL1:40.60 
1991ATLANTIC CITY HANDICAP FORLADIESONLYROBERT J RICHARDS JR10-a8.5FCHARNELLS DREAM MEMORIES OF PAM1.49. 74TURF-SOFT PARIS OPERA FAV. [7-5] AND HWT. [120] FINISHED 4TH
1991GRASSLAND HANDICAP FORLADIESONLYROBERT J RICHARDS JR10-a9 F (±)CHARNELLS DREAM BOUNDING BOLDLY1.47. 22TURF-FIRM HOMELAND FAV.[4-1] FINISHED 4TH
1991DAHLIA HANDICAP CHARNELLS DREAM11-f8.5 FHUSTLE YOUR BUSTLE  1:45.00 
1991BELMONT OAKS PROTONELLA2-o2400MBABYLON SISTER DOUBTFUL ROMANCE  
1991HONDA LEGEND WESTERN CHORUSJ. BART CUMMINGS10-d1600 MTMARINELLA8 HOLIDAY LOVER1:35.50 
1991MOMS COMMAND HANDICAP NEZZIE BERLINGARNER VINSON9-f8.5FHELENS IDEA DANELLES DANCER1.46. 85TURF-FIRM
1991STC STORM QUEEN STAKESG2ALL MINE5C12000 MTMARINELLA4 MANNERISM22:02.63 
1991DAYANA QUALITY STAKES PROTONELLA2-o2200M   2:18.54 
1990KIN NO KURA SHO HIT VENTURE3-g1600MCHUO DYNA ROCK NELLA1:49.8 
1989MATCHMAKER STAKESG2SPRUCE FIRHARRY M. WELLS1-k9.5 FRAVINELLA NATIVE MOMMY1:53.40NSR CAREER FINALE NATIVE MOMMY
1989PREPARACION LUIS COUSIÑO S. CARPINELLO3-b1800M     
1989COLFAX MAID STAKESEXCLUSIVE NELLJAMES P. DIVITO9-h8 FSHOWTIME DEB MISS COURIER1:38 .80TRACK: FAST
1989PAGO HOP STAKES LUNELLEGERALD J. ROMERO2-n7.5 F (±)REGENCY DOUBLOON WAVE TO THE QUEEN1:34.20 
1989PREMIO ST. LEGERG1CARPINELLOCARLOS GARCIA V.3-b2200MSERFLA MISTICO2:18.00 
1989COPA DE ORO (POTRANCAS) WESTER DANCER1500FIFINELLA3    
1989BLACK HELEN HANDICAPG2LOVE YOU BY HEARTJOHN M. VEITCH19-b9 FRAVINELLA JUDYS RED SHOES1:50.40 
1989AULD LANG SYNE HANDICAP FRISKY KITTENJESSE N. WIGGINTON96 FDEGENERATE GAL MAX DONNELL1:11.40INAUGURAL RUNNING
1989GAMELY HANDICAPG1FITZWILLIAM PLACECHARLES E. WHITTINGHAM8-i9 FCLAIRE MARINE RAVINELLA1:47.80 
1989ARLINGTON OAKSG3CONFIRMED DANCERCARL NAFZGER23-b9 FETOILE ETERNELLE FLAGS WAVING1:52.60TRACK: GOOD
1989HIALEAH BUDWEISER BREEDERS CUP HANDICAP RAVINELLARICHARD J. LUNDY1-n8.5 FLOVE YOU BY HEART FIELDY  
1989EL ENSAYOG1CHANGO2A. BULLEZU M.13-c2400MMISTICO CARPINELLO2:24.8NOV.12
1988ROUND TABLE HANDICAP NICCOLO POLOLORIN D. RANIER19-b8.5 FCALESTOGA BALBONELLA1:33.80TURF: FIRM - NCR
1988PRINCESS ELIZABETH STAKES AIM FOR THE TOPMICHAEL R. STOUTE9-h8.5 FDERRY KESTREL DARNELLE1:51.74TURF: G-S
1988CORONATION STAKESG1MAGIC OF LIFEA. JEREMY TREE4-m8 FINCHMURRIN RAVINELLA1:40.70 
1988HILLSBOROUGH HANDICAPG3BROWN BESS2CHARLES J. JENDA9-g9 FBALBONELLA GRIEFNAGGREVATION1:50.40 
1988ONE THOUSAND GUINEAS STAKESG1RAVINELLACHRISTIANE HEAD1-n8 FDABAWEYAA DIMINUENDO1:40.88 
1988ALL ALONG STAKES RAVINELLACRIQUETTE HEAD1-n9 FCHAPEL OF DREAMS BETTY LOBELIA1:49.80 
1988GRAND PRIX DE COMPIEGNE PERSIFLEURANDRE FABRE11-a2400 MTGUADANELLA MISS EVANS  
1988CLASICO POLLA DE POTRANCAS (PERUVIAN 1,000 GUINEAS)G1DIMONA22-n1600 MTNELLY A GREEN VALLEY5  
1988DAHLIA HANDICAPG3BALBONELLANEIL D. DRYSDALE1-n8.5 FGOODBYE HALO PEN BAL LADY1:42.80TURF: GOOD; 7 RAN; WON BY HEAD
1988DONCASTER CUPG3KNELLERHENRY R. A. CECIL2-f18 FSADEEM SERGEYEVICH3:53.77 
1988EBOR HANDICAP KNELLERH.R.A. CECIL2-f14 FRASLAAN TENDER TYPE2:53.67 
1988MIDWICK HANDICAP BALBONELLANEIL D. DRYSDALE1-n8 FCHORITZO DAVIES LAMB1:34.80 
1988PRIX DE LA CASCADEBARBS SLEWFRANCOIS BOUTIN1-k1600MMY GENELLE HELIANTHEMUM21.42.50 
1988SPRING SOHA FATE NORTHERN14-c1400MDAIKATSU SPEED WIN THONELLA1:27.7 
1988JOCKEY CLUB CUPG3KNELLERHENRY CECIL2-f16 FRASLAAN MR PINTIPS3:28.39 
1988PRIX IMPRUDENCE RAVINELLACRIQUETTE HEAD1-n1400MDUCKLING PARK FIRST WALTZ1:30.80 
1988LADY CANTERBURY HANDICAP BALBONELLANEIL D. DRYSDALE1-n8 FNATURES WAY DAVIES LAMB1:34.60 
1988POULE DESSAI DES POULICHESG1RAVINELLACHRISTIANE HEAD1-n1600 MTDUCKLING PARK SACRE LOOK1:38.30 
1987PRIX MAURICE DE GHEESTG2INTERVAL2JEREMY TREE1-p1300 MTCRICKET BALL BALBONELLA1:16.90 
1987PRIX DE SEINE ET OISEG3GLIFAHDADAVID SMAGA2-f1200MBALBONELLA CRICKET BALL  
1987CHEVELEY PARK STAKESG1RAVINELLACHRISTIANE HEAD1-n6 FFIRST WALTZ ELA ROMARA1:14.26 
1987NAGRODA LIRY (OAKS) (PO) JURNEA192400 M  TOSKANELLA  
1987PRIX DARENBERGG3RAVINELLACRIQUETTE HEAD-MAAREK1-n1000 MTKENTUCKY SLEW LAWYERLING  
1987PRIX DE LA PORTE MAILLOTG3BALBONELLACHRISTIANE HEAD1-n1400 MTTURKISH RULER CRICKET BALL  
1987PRIX DE LA GROTTEG3SAKURA REIKOPATRICK-LOUIS BIANCONE12-g1600MFITZWILLIAM PLACE BALBONELLA1.39.60 
1986SAG HARBOR STAKESROSENELLI1-l8.5 FGIFT OF REASON CHANGE OF MOTION1:46.40 
1986WAGGA GOLD CUP POACHINELLAR27-a2000M     
1986PRIX SCARAMOUCHE FILL MY HOPESROBERT COLLET5-e2400 MTSOUTH GALE GUADANELLA SAINT-CLOUD
1986PRIX DE THIBERVILLE LUTH DORJOHN CUNNINGTON JR20-d2500MMARANELLA2 NABITA  
1986PRIX ROBERT PAPING2BALBONELLAFRANCOIS ROHAUT1-n1100 MTLIBERTINE FOTITIENG1:05.80 
1985COMET STAKES SPIDERMAN13-c6 FSCHNELL ISOPROPYL1:10.40TRACK: FAST ISOPROPYL NO LONGER UNBEATEN WAS [3-3]
1984WARSTEP STAKES RAPANELLA2-b2000MHINT3 HARBOR FLO2:03.04 
1984LINGFIELD OAKS TRIAL STAKES OUT OF SHOTJOHN L. DUNLOP16-h11.5 FSPINELLE MEDIA LUNA  
1983PRIX CARAVELLE ERUDITER. CHASTIN8-g2200MASNELLES EMMANUELLE TOULOUSE LA CEPIERE
1983CLASICO PARAGUAY (R.O.U.) BIEN JOUE10-d FAIRLY3 GIANELLA  
1983GROSSER PREIS DER WIRTSCHAFTG2STORNELLOANDREAS WOHLER5-d2200MBELESPRIT MAJOR SATINGO2:45,2 
1983OHIOAN STAKESTAH DAHJAMES E. MORGAN17-b5.5 FHIGHLANDS NELL TALL MEADOWS1:04.80CAREER DEBUT BY 11 L.
1983PREI DES CASINO BADEN-BADEN DUSHA STARTHEO GRIEPER1-h1600MARIMA BRUNELLA41:40.4 
1983PRIX JOUBERT ASNELLESJEAN LESBORDES17-b2400 MMISS MULAZ MARIE DE FLANDRE EVRY
1982LA BREA STAKES NELLS BRIQUETTELOREN W. RETTELE1-t7 FBANNOCKBURN2 BEE A SCOUT1:25.80RUN IN JANUARY
1982MOYGLARE STUD STAKESG2HABIBTIJOHN L. DUNLOP9-c6 FMINNELLI COMMITTED1:16.00 
1982ERKEK TAY DENEME( TURKISH 2000 GUINEAS)G1TORAMAN9-e1600 MTNELLIS SON GILSAH1:35.61 
1982HANSA PREISG2OROFINO2SVEN VON MITZLAFF8-a2200MSTORNELLO KAISERSTERN2:19.90 
1982MT RAINIER CLAIMING STAKES NEED WINNERS NAME6F  ZANELLI2  
1982SANTA MONICA HANDICAPG2PAST FORGETTINGGORDON C. CAMPBELL12-b7 FNELLS BRIQUETTE IN TRUE FORM1:20.60NSR
1981FANTASY STAKESG1HEAVENLY CAUSEWOODFORD C. STEPHENS21-a8.5 FNELLS BRIQUETTE WAYWARD LASS1:43.80HD
1981MISTLETOE HANDICAP-HOLLYWOOD SYRIAWILLIARD PROCTOR1-j6FNELLS BRIQUETTE COLACKA  
1981UNION-RENNENG2OROFINO2SVEN VON MITZLAFF8-a2200MTI AMO2 STORNELLO2:15.90 
1981PASADENA STAKES NELLS BRIQUETTEJACK C. VAN BERG1-t6 FROSIE DOON PAST FORGETTING1:11.006TH WIN IN A ROW
1981SANTA SUSANA STAKESG1NELLS BRIQUETTEJACK C. VAN BERG1-t8.5 FBEE A SCOUT ICE PRINCESS1:42.80 
1981PREMIO PRIMI PASSIG3GREASEBENETTI6-b1200M  SPINELLI  
1981AK-SAR-BEN OAKS BERSIDLYMAN H. ROLLINS23-b9 FNELLS BRIQUETTE DONE WRONG  
1981SANTA YNEZ STAKESG2PAST FORGETTINGGORDON C. CAMPBELL12-b7 FROSIE DOON NELLS BRIQUETTE1:22.40 
1980NILGIRIS 1000 GUINEASG3RUBYNELLA1-s1400 MT     
1980MAPLE LEAF STAKESG3ORPHANELLAA. WICK27-a10 FSUNDAE STAR LEADING WITNESS2:05.80 
1980GP MARCIANO DE AGUIAR MOREIRAG1DAMPING WAVEA.CABREIRA3-n2400MCANNELLE4 FIRST CROP156"4 
1980GP MARCIANO DE AGUIAR MOREIRAG1DAMPING WAVEA. CABRERA3-n2400 MTCANNELLE4 FIRST CROP1:56.20 
1980EATONTOWN HANDICAP (2ND. DIV.)G3NASTY JAYHARRY B. BRICE, JR.9-f8.5 FT V HIGHLIGHTS OCONNELL STREET1:44.00 
1980REBEL STAKES NELLS BRIQUETTEFRANK L. BROTHERS1-t6.5 FMAGGIE B MINE ROAN BREEZE1:18.00BY 10 L.
1980PONTALBA STAKES NELLS BRIQUETTEFRANK L. BROTHERS1-t6 FMUNDYS LANDING HONEY PRO1:10.80 
1980CALIFORNIA BREEDERS CHAMPION STAKES (FILLY)NELLS BRIQUETTEJACK C. VAN BERG1-t7 FOLYMPIC MOMENT DOONSTAR1:21.80INAUGURAL RUNNING
1980GP DIANAG1CANNELLE4W.P.LAVOR142000MUJICA  2:04.00 fm 
1980PRIX LA BARKAG2NELLIO264300 MT     
1980G.P. HENRIQUE POSSOLOG1DAMPING WAVES. LOBO3-n1600 MTCANNELLE4  1:36.00TURF: FIRM
1980GRANDE COURSE DE HAIES DAUTEUILG1PAIUTE1-e5100 MTCARMONT NELLIO  
1980COPA DE S.M. EL REY - (GRAN PREMIO NACIONAL)G1NUMBER ONE3F. DE DIEGO2-i2.400 MEMBORRACHAO CHANELL2:37:4/5 
1979DERBY DU LANGUEDOC KENNET3J. BALDASSARI9-e2400MANTONELLO4 LA PUISSANTE  
1979QTC QUEENSLAND OAKS PRUNELLA82-b2400M     
1979CJC WINTER CUP YOUNG BURNELL 1600MLONDON TRADER MEED1:45.91 
1979GRAF NIKOLAUS ESTERHAZY MEMORIAL DOMINELLA1-d1200     
1979GRAND PRIX DE NANTES NELLIOHENRI DE VILLELE262400MVILLEROY LYDD2  
1979WATC ASCOT GOLD CUP REINELLA342200M   2:15.85 
1979GP MARIANO PROCOPIOG3QUEST7F.P.LAVOR5-j2000MCANNELLE4 MAISONS LAFFITTE3121 
1979WA PREMIERS CUP REINELLA342200M   2:18.21 
1979MERCER GIRLS HANDICAP [2ND DIVISION] NELL OF THE NORTH4-p6F     
1978STC PAGO PAGO QUALITY HANDICAP CHEVAL DE VOLEE14-c1200MJUST A STEAL KINELLAR1:12.2 
1976SEVEN HILLS HANDICAP (2ND. DIV.)UNKNOWN23-b8.32 FFROSTY MAE WYNN TURA NELL  
1976GRAN PREMIO POLLA DE POTRANCASG1FONTANELLA3PABLO GELSI2-e1600 MT  WILCA1:37.2/54ª VERSADA
1976GRAN PREMIO SELECCIóNG1FONTANELLA3PABLO GELSI2-e2000MWILCA INDIAN TEA2:02:3/5 
1976LOUISIANA BREEDERS FALL FUTURITYNEED WINNERS NAME6F  JENELL MARIE  
1976JEFFERSON FUTURITYNEED WINNERS NAME6.5 FJENELL MARIE    
1976DEBUTANTE STAKES ROSIE LOOKINJOSEPH E BROUSSARD22-c4 FJENELL MARIE MRS DEVILLE  
1976JEAN LAFITTE FUTURITY JENELL MARIECHARLES W. WALKER4-r4 FOIL PATCH PAPPA    
1976CRITERIUM LABRONICO ORDITO14-e1500MMIRABILIS11 VIANELLA2 2YO
1975MINERVA HANDICAP DIANELLA5PAUL L. BLAKE438.5 F     
1975OHIO MATRON STAKESDIANELLA5PAUL L. BLAKE436 FPROMISED LADY2 LIBEL 11R
1975HUNTING VALLEY STAKESDIANELLA5PAUL L. BLAKE438 FFORSYTH DRIVE MISS IMORULLAH 9R
1975DIANA STAKESPROMISED LADY2MICHAEL CORKE21-a6 FBABY SU SU DIANELLA5 7R, 1ST DIV
1975BERBERIS-RENNEN COLATINAHEINZ JENTZSCH4-f1600 MTMORINELL IRBIS1:40.50 
1975TASMANIAN DERBY PEPPINELLA227-a2380M     
1975TASMANIAN OAKS STAKES PEPPINELLA227-a2000M     
1974CAMBRIDGESHIRE HANDICAP FLYING NELLY3-n9 F     
1974PRIX DE BARBEVILLEG3RECUPEREG. DELLOYE1-u3100 MTPARNELL FILANDRE3:35.70 
1974LOSANTIVILLE HANDICAPMARGES PICKWILLIAM H. LAUER4-r6 FHY CAROL DIANELLA5  
1974TASMANIAN GUINEAS PEPPINELLA227-a1600M     
1974QTC QUEENSLAND GUINEAS SPINNELLI22-b1600M     
1974QUEEN ALEXANDRA STAKES KING LEVANSTELLRYAN PRICE8-c22 FPARNELL POTENT COUNCILLOR4:59.72 
1974MARION VAN BERG MEMORIAL HANDICAP BIG DAREJOSEPH P. DORIGNAC III36 FWHAT WILL BE SWEET NELL21:13.40BY 1¾ L.
1974HUNTING VALLEY HANDICAPANGENORA4-r9 FPROMISED LADY2 DIANELLA5  
1974GOODWOOD CUPG3PROVERB2BARRY HILLS1-g21 FKING LEVANSTELL PARNELL  
1973BIRDCATCHER NURSERY DANIEL OCONNELL2-f6 FCHAMBERTIN6 ROAN DON 2YO
1973JOCKEY CLUB CUPG3PARNELLB. VAN CUTZEM12-g16 FRELOAD OROSIO3:39.80 
1973PRIX JEAN PRATG2PARNELLBERNARD VAN CUTSEM12-g3100 MLASSALLE FILANDRE3:28.60 
1973PRIX GLADIATEURG3LASSALLERICHARD CARVER2-f4800MFORCEFUL2 PARNELL5.49.40 
1973THE METROPOLITAN ANALIE20-c2600MCAMPANELLO3 GOLD SKIN2:42.7 
1973CLIPSETTA STAKES EDIES GLOVESLONNIE J. ABSHIRE9-f6 FCHIC NELL SWEETIES CHARM1:15.00 
1972WASHINGTON D.C. INTERNATIONAL INVITATIONAL STAKES DROLL ROLETHOMAS J. KELLY21-a12 FPARNELL STEEL PULSE2:38.80RIVA RIDGE 6TH
1972PRIX JEAN PRAT-2G2PARNELLBERNARD VAN CUTSEM12-g3100 MARLEQUINO RAKOSI3:24.80 
1972SIGNATURE STAKES DIVISION 2 NATURAL SOUNDJOSEPH H. PIERCE, JR.A16 FELLIE NELLIE DESOTO BELLE1:12.80 
1972PREMIO LEGNANO MACRINELLA6-d2000MBLACK DRAGONESS KADINA7 3YO & UP F & M, PRINCIPLE WINNERS ABROAD IN 1972
1972SCHUYLKILL STAKES SAVE14-b5.5 FO K PAL ELLIE NELLIE1:06.60TRACK: GOOD
1972CHUNICHI SPORTS HAI (SPRING) SHINANO RULLAH3-l1600MNEW KAIMON VICTOR THONELLA1:42.8 
1972GRANDE PREMIO PARANAG1RUFFUSE.P. GUSSO16-b2400 MTSALTANELLA  2:46.00 
1972PREMIO VITTORIO DI CAPUAG1TIERCERON6-d1600 MTWEIMAR PARNELL RESULTAT FAUX
1972OAKS DITALIAG1KERKENNAV. S. MARZANO3-n2200 MTPARNY MACRINELLA2:18.00 
1972KING GEORGE 6TH & QUEEN ELIZABETH DIAMOND STAKESG1BRIGADIER GERARDDICK HERN14-c12 FPARNELL RIVERMAN2:32.913YO & UP
1972PRIX DU CADRANG1ROCK ROIPETER WALWYN14-a4000 MTPARNELL LE CHOUAN4:30.60 
1971GRAN PREMIO DEL JOCKEY CLUB ITALIANOG1WEIMARENRICO CAMICI16-h2400MPARNELL POMPONIO AMALTEO2:33.00 
1971PRIX ROYAL OAKG1BOURBONALEC HEAD7-f3100 MTOARSMAN PARNELL3:32.50 
1971IRISH ST. LEGERG1PARNELLS. QUIRKE12-g14 FWENCESLAS LUCKY DRAKE23:02.70 
1971QUEENS VASE PARNELLS. QUIRKE12-g16 FBALLYGLITTER WINDRUSH7  
1971BLANDFORD STAKESG2WENCESLASM. VINCENT O’BRIEN2-c12 FST IVES2 PARNELL2:42.40 
1970PRIX PENELOPE HETHERGEOFFROY WATSON192100MPERONELLE BOURSONNE 2.26.70
1970PRIX CLEOPATRE PERONELLEFRANCOIS BOUTIN20-a2100MFRAUENZIMMER MALICIOSE2.22.80 
1970PRIX DE POMONEG3SANTA TINACHARLES MILBANK5-e2600 MTPERONELLE MAREE NOIRE3:21.20 
1970PRIX CHLOEG3PRIME ABORDJOHN C. CUNNINGTON, JR.3-l1800 MTTAFARETTE PERONELLE1:56.80MAISONS-LAFFITTE
1970CANONBURY STAKES CAMPANELLO31-l5 FCUSTOMS HOUSE PARSLEY BAY1:01.2 
1969CITY TATTERSALLS LIGHTNING STAKES GREY COURT38-k5 FMEDIEVAL MAESTRO2 TARBANELLE58.1 
1968VINELAND HANDICAP POLITELYGEORGE M. BAKER99 FSERENE QUEEN ANOTHER NELL1:49.80 
1968ACORN STAKES DARK MIRAGEEVERETT W. KING9-b8 FANOTHER NELL GAY MATELDA1:34.80ETR BY 6 LENGTHS
1968PUCKER UP HANDICAP ANOTHER NELLPAUL L. KELLEY2-j8 FFOGGY NOTE MISS RIBOT1:34.00TRACK: FAST
1968GAZELLE HANDICAP ANOTHER NELLPAUL L. KELLEY2-j9 FGAY MATELDA PATTEE CANYON1:50.80 
1968ST. LEGER ITALIANO BACCIO BANDINELLI22-d2800 MTHOGARTH BUONDI3:00.60 
1968MIMOSA STAKES ANOTHER NELL2-j7 FPRETTY FANCY LUCRETIA BORI1:23.60 
1967MAJORETTE STAKES UNKNOWN23-b6 FANOTHER NELL JET TO MARKET  
1967POLLY DRUMMOND STAKES ANOTHER NELLPAUL L. KELLEY2-j5 FGAY MATELDA COCKEY MISS0:59.60 
1967LASSIE TRIAL STAKES ANOTHER NELL2-j6 F     
1967GULFSTREAM PARK DINNER STAKES FLEET SWOON12-b3FANOTHER NELL SUBPET  
1967NIKKAN SPORTS SHO KIMPAI HIGASHI THONELLA O4-r2000 MTKIYOTOMI HIROYOSHI2:06.10 
1967CANTERBURY WELCOME STAKES WEENELL4-b5 F     
1966PREMIO AMBROSIANOG3INVINCIBLE WARRIOR2-i2000 MTROSENELLI THE CITY  
1966BROWNSTOWN STAKES ALBINELLA12-d9 F     
1966TRIGO STAKES INNELLANJOHN OXX4-d1M 4FALCIGLIDE LOWER PRICES3.04.1 
1966POLLY DRUMMOND STAKES (2ND. DIV.) TOTA NELLEDWARD M. OBRIEN1-t5 FSENTICA INTRIGUING1:00.20 
1966ILLINOIS OWNERS HANDICAPWILD CARDJOSEPH M. BOLLERO11-c8.5 F  ROM ONELLO  
1966KUMOHATA KINEN SHESKY4-d1800MHIGASHI THONELLA O BUCHAN31:50.2 
1965ST LITE KINEN KIKUNO SUZURAN1-b2400MKAWASAKI O HIGASHI THONELLA O2.31.2 
1965NIPPON TAMPA SHO VERONA3010-d1800MHIGASHI THONELLA O KABUTO CIRO1:51.5 
1965PUCKER UP HANDICAP MINE LOVELYROBERT L. WHEELER7-b9 FNELLIE D AMERIVAN1:49.40 
1965YAYOI SHO KEYSTONE511-f1600MHIGASHI THONELLA O RIKO1:36.9 
1964ALL COMERS FLOWER WOOD13-c2000MHINDO THONELLA KORAI O2:09.5 
1964MEGURO KINEN (AUTUMN) YAMATO KYODAI7-c2500 MTASAHOKO HINDO THONELLA2:41.50 
1964QUEEN SHO HINDO THONELLA4-r1800 MTCHITOSE TSUBAKI FLAMINGO21:54.10 
1964NIHON KEIZAI SHO YAMATO KYODAI7-c2500MHINDO THONELLA ROOKIE32.36.4 
1964WRC H.R. CHALMERS HANDICAP LLANELLY2-i16 F     
1963PREMIO DESTATE ALBERTINELLA4-f1600 M     
1963MUSIDORA STAKES NOBLESSEPATRICK J. PRENDERGAST14-f10.5 FOLGIATA CRENELLE2:17.12 
1963TOKYO HIMBA TOKUBETSU HINDO THONELLA4-r1600MTOKI QUEEN KIKUNO HATA1.37.3 
1963QUEEN STAKES MISS TOYOPET82000MGAZELLE TURF HINDO THONELLA2.03.0 
1963PREMIO ROYAL MARES ALBERTINELLA4-f1600 MTANTARTIDE MARIELLA2  
1963KATSUSHIKA YONSAI TOKUBETSU HINDO THONELLA4-r1800M    DISCONTINUED...
1962GOOSE GIRL STAKES FOURNELL66 FNAS-MAHAL SAVAII1:09.80 
1962FALMOUTH STAKES TOURNELLAF. SUTHERLAND20-a8 FPELLEGRINO ABERMAID  
1962ORMANDE STAKES ROMANTICAH. WRAGG1-w12 FSHADY STREET2 LANCONELLO  
1962EUROPIAN FREE HANDICAP PRIVY COUNCILLORTHOMAS A. WAUGH197 FMILETUS3 TOURNELLA1:28.80 
1960PRIX SAINT-ALARYG1LA MOTTE2GEORGES BRIDGLAND16-a2000MLEZGHINKA TOSCANELLA2.06.50 
1960PRIX VANTEAUX TOSCANELLAETIENNE POLLET261950 MTIMBERLINE BECON2:08.50 
1960MARGATE HANDICAP TEACATIONCHARLES R. PARKEA138.5 FFIFINELLA MISS LOYAL LADY31:38.401ST DIVISION
1959FLORIDA BREEDERS FUTURITY BENELLLILA PHILLIPS3-j4.5 FBEL CENTAURI GAME THYMUS0:53.60 
1959TYRO STAKES GREEK PAGENORMAN R. MCLEOD1-l5.5 FBENELL COACH WALLY1:05.60 
1958DESMOND STAKES TICKLISH2CAPT. D. ROGERS7-a12 FRISING WINGS OWENELLO2.51.5 
1958PRETTY POLLY STAKES OWENELLOJ. MICHAEL ROGERS1-w10 F     
1958IRISH 1000 GUINEAS STAKES BUTIABAALEC HEAD11-f8 FOWENELLO BEDECKED1:48.54 
1958JUNIOR DERBY FIFINELLA MISSJOHN ZOELLER1-h6 FPRIVATE TOM CLANG71:14.80INAUGURAL RUNNING
1958SINGING TOWER STAKES (2ND. DIV.) LAWDY CLAUDY2-c3 FFIFINELLA MISS SUN N FUN0:33.00BY 2 L.
1957VIGIL HANDICAP POT HUNTERYONNIE STARR145.5 FBUNTYS FLIGHT BALLYDONNELL1:05.20 
1957WHITEHALL STAKES OWENELLO1-w8 F     
1956JOCKEY CLUB CUP HANDICAP BALLYDONNELLRICHARD TOWNROW2-e10 FGRAND CANYON13 MAN OF DESTINY32:03.80 
1954NATIONAL PRODUCE STAKES PANASLIPPERSTUART MCGRATH1-k6 F 63YDBALLYDONNELL    
1954CLASICO POLLA DE POTRANCAS (PERUVIAN 1,000 GUINEAS)G1POSTINELLA1-h1600 MT     
1954NEW CASTLE HANDICAP GAINSBORO GIRLWALTER D. CARROLL6-f10 FSUNSHINE NELL LAVENDER HILL22:02.60ESR
1954DISTAFF HANDICAP MABS CHOICECHARLES E. WHITTINGHAM4-h7 FSUNSHINE NELL BRAZEN BRAT1:24.40 
1954TOP FLIGHT HANDICAP SUNSHINE NELLROBERT GREEN9-f8.5 FSPINNING TOP LA CORREDORA1:43.40 
1953VINELAND HANDICAP MI-MARIGOLD11-c8.5 FSUNSHINE NELL ARAB ACTRESS1:45.40TRACK: SLOW
1953STEP LIGHTLY HANDICAP SUNSHINE NELLROBERT GREEN9-f6 FOUTSMART CANADIANA1:11.60 
1953BARBARA FRITCHIE HANDICAP SUNSHINE NELLWILLIAM C. WINFREY9-f8.5 FLA CORREDORA SUNNY DALE1:46.20 
1953COLONIAL HANDICAP VERSIFY8-c6 FATALANTA3 SUNSHINE NELL1:10.60 
1953COMELY HANDICAP - 2ND. DIV. HOME-MADEWILLIAM C. WINFREY2-d8.5 FGAY GRECQUE SUNSHINE NELL1:45.20 
1953TOP FLIGHT HANDICAP MARTAWOODFORD C. STEPHENS1-l8.5 FSUNSHINE NELL NO SCORE1:42.80 
1953BUCKEYE HANDICAP RISQUE ROUGE2-n9 FCOMBAT BOOTS MY NELL1:52.40 
1953AUTUMN DAY HANDICAP SUNSHINE NELLROBERT GREEN9-f6 FBRAZEN BRAT CANADIANA1:11.00 
1952CINDERELLA PURSE QUIZ SONGIKE PERLSTEIN20-b6 FDARK FAVORITE SUNSHINE NELL1:10.40TRACK: FAST, 8R, BY 1¾ L.
1952BARBARA FRITCHIE HANDICAP SINGING BEAUTYJ. BOWES BOND22-c8.5 FMY NELL CHALALETTE1:51.60INAUGURAL RUNNING - AT BOWIE 1952-1984 WON BY 6 L
1952TROPICAL PARK INAUGURAL HANDICAP JET FLEET2-o5.5 FSUNSHINE NELL PEU-A-PEU  
1951SCARLET CARNATION STAKES MY NELLA48.5 FLOVE LOCK2 DONNA BOORSE1:46.60INAUGURAL RUNNING
1951FLASH STAKES COUSINWILLIAM C. WINFREY95.5 FDUKE FANELLI WHITHER1:06.20FAST
1951HIALEAH INAUGURAL HANDICAP (2ND. DIV.) VALPAMFRANK CATRONE4-c6 FDELEGATE NELL K1:10.60 
1951PREMIO ROMA BANDINELLA2-u2800MPRINCE DOUILLY   3° LUCOLI
1951PREMIO ROMA VECCHIA BANDINELLA2-u2800MNIPIGON3    
1951GARDEN STATE STAKES CANDLE WOOD25-f6 FLORD PRIAM DUKE FANELLI1:11.80 
1950COLUMBIANA HANDICAP FIGHTING FAN107 FBEWITCH2 NELL K1:23.00NSR
1950FIRENZE HANDICAP RED CAMELIAJOHN B. THEALL27-a8.5 FROMAN CANDLE NELL K1:45.4028-1
1950CORRECTION HANDICAP SWEET DREAMGREGORY D. (DON) CAMERON9-b6 FNELL K FIGHTING FAN1:11.20 
1950TOP FLIGHT HANDICAP NELL KJOHN B. PARTRIDGE2-j8.5 FLITHE ROMAN CANDLE1:43.80 
1950COLONIAL HANDICAP NELL K2-j6 FTALL WEEDS ALABLUE1:12.80 
1950TOBOGGAN HANDICAP PIETR. EMMETT POTTS15-d6 FOLYMPIA NELL K1:10.60 
1950PALM BEACH HANDICAP NELL KJOHN B. PARTRIDGE2-j7 FARISE EATONTOWN1:22.8038-1
1949JASMINE STAKES GREEN BAIZEOSCAR WHITE16-c6 FFIGHTING FAN NELL K1:10.60 
1949ACORN STAKES NELL KJOHN B. PARTRIDGE2-j8 FGAFFERY ADILE1:38.00 
1949PRIORESS STAKES NELL KJOHN B. PARTRIDGE2-j6 FIMACOMIN SUNNY VALE1:13.40 
1949GAZELLE HANDICAP NELL KJOHN B. PARTRIDGE2-j8.5 FJAZZ BABY ADILE1:47.80 
1948AUTUMN DAY STAKES BOOMDEAYJOHN M. GAVER, SR.5-j6 FNELL K LADY DORIMAR1:13.6014 RAN
1948ASTARITA STAKES NELL KJOHN B. PARTRIDGE2-j6 FTASSEL FLYING SHIP1:14.60 
1946PRIX DE POMONE FAIRLANE6ROBERT BARIL17-b2400 MTCAMPANELLE2 QUATRE POUR CENT  
1946PRIX DE ROYALLIEU CAMPANELLE216-c2600 MT     
1946PRIX DE ROYAUMONT MISS FOXLIGHTA.BUCQUET5-g2100MTFASTCROFT CAMPANELLE2  
1945PREMIO EUPILI ROMANELLA4-l1200M     
1945PRIX DE SAINT-CYR TANELLORA4-i1400 MT     
1945CRITERIUM NAZIONALE ROMANELLA4-l1200 MTPRETTY WAIKIKI STAR  
1945PREMIO PRIMI PASSI ROMANELLA4-l1200M     
1943ACORN STAKES NELLIE LBENJAMIN A. JONES9-f8 FLA REIGH STEFANITA1:38.60TRACK: SLOPPY; 4TH ASKMENOW
1943WHIRLAWAY PURSE NELLIE LBENJAMIN A. JONES9-f6.5 FWHOSE3 SEA MARRIAGE1:20.60 TRACK: SLOW, BY 2½ L.
1943KENTUCKY OAKS NELLIE LBENJAMIN A. JONES9-f8.5 FVALDINA MARL EDIE JANE1:48.60TRACK: MUDDY
1941PRIX DHEDOUVILLE DJEBELPERCY CARTER5-j2000MCORVIGLIA9 DARDANELLES4  
1941GOVERNOR BOWIE HANDICAP MARKET WISEGEORGE W. CARROLL22-c13 FBEST SELLER NELLIE BLY2:43.20NTR
1941BRYAN AND OHARA MEMORIAL HANDICAP ROSETOWNWINBERT F. MULHOLLAND8-c9.5 FAONBARR NELLIE BLY2:00.00DEAD HEAT FOR 3RD WITH RODIN
1940NAKAYAMA YONSAI HIMBA TOKUBETSU [JPN 1000 GUINEAS] TAIREI9-e1800MLOUNELLA TRY MINDO1:56.80 
1940HANSHIN YUSHUN HIMBA [JPN OAKS] LOUNELLA4-r2450MIEHAMA MISS MINAMI2:38.0 
1940YONKERS HANDICAP SICKLE TJACK HAYES11-g8.5 FNELLIE BLY THE CHIEF1:43.80NTR
1939BELDAME STAKES NELLIE BLYGEORGE H. BOSTWICK4-l8.5 FUNERRING BALA ORMONT1:43.00NO. INAUGURAL RUNNING
1939PRIX DE REUX RIBERA62-i2600 MTLUCQUES DARDANELLES4  
1938GROSSER PREIS DER REICHSHAUPTSTADT ANTONYMHENRY COUNT2-h2400MABENDFRIEDEN DARDANELLES42.35.40 
1938NORSK DERBY NELLY213-i2400 MT     
1938PRIX DASTARTE TONNELLELUCIEN ROBERT3-e1600MLA CANEE COQUETTERIE  
1938PREMIO REGINA ELENA (ITALIAN 1000 GUINEAS) BRUNELLESCAN. PANDOLFI2-u1600M   1:41.002° TOLARIA 3° ARCEVIA
1937PRIX DE DIANE EN FRAUDE2RICHARD CARVER10-e2100 MTSYLVANIRE TONNELLE  
1937PRIX DU CONSEIL MUNICIPAL SANGUINETTOALBERT ROBERTS7-e2400MTONNELLE NICA  
1937PRIX VERMEILLE TONNELLELUCIEN ROBERT3-e2400 MTEN FRAUDE2 SYLVANIRE  
1937PRIX DE POMONEG2COUSINE4HENRY COUNT32400MTONNELLE DORINDA  
1937PRIX DE L’ARC DE TRIOMPHE CORRIDAJOHN E. WATTS9-e2400 MTTONNELLE MOUSSON2:33.40 
1937PRIX VANTEAUX NICAW. CUNNINGTON1-t2000MTONNELLE   3° SAPOTILLE
1936FRONTIER EXPOSITION HANDICAP MARYNELLW. GRATER4-p8.5 FSARADA ARIEL CROSS1:43.40TRACK: FAST
1936WOLVERINE STAKES STAND PATFRANK GILPIN8-c8.5 FMARYNELL WOODLANDER1:45.20TRACK: FAST
1936CRITERIUM DE SAINT-CLOUD TONNELLELUCIEN ROBERT3-e2000M  GALLOWAY 2° LE PROFESSEUR
1935MANITOBA DERBYNELLIE QUINCES. BRUNSON1-k10 F  BROADWAY BREEZE2  
1934SELIMA STAKES NELLIE FLAGBURTON B. WILLIAMS9-f8 FJUDY OGRADY BLOSSOM AGAIN1:38.00NSR
1934KENTUCKY JOCKEY CLUB STAKES NELLIE FLAGBURTON B. WILLIAMS9-f8 FGOOD FLAVOR MYRTLEWOOD1:37.40TRACK: FAST
1934WINNIPEG FUTURITY BROADWAY BREEZE2ANDREW J. ROBINSONA16 FDON MARCUS2 NELLIE QUINCE1:15.20 
1934OLD COLONY STAKES TIME FLIGHTA.G. MARCHANT3-o6 FNELLIE FLAG FORT SPRINGS1:12.00TRK: FST - WON BY 2 1/2 L
1934GOLD CIRCLE DERBY PONELL7-c2400 MT     
1934MATRON STAKES NELLIE FLAGBURTON B. WILLIAMS9-f6 FJUDY OGRADY