Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board Horse: next 
Stakes Race Search Result
Race Name:


Year Race Grade Winner Trainer Winner Fam. Dist.2nd3rdTime Comment
2021NATIONAL HUNT CHALLENGE CUP AMATEUR RIDERS NOVICES CHASEG2GALVINI FERGUSON4-n30 FNEXT DESTINATION ESCARIA TEN7:57.84GS, 12R, 1 1/2, 1 1/2 (4P) PROFESSIONAL JOCKEYS DUE TO COVID19
2021SAN GABRIEL STAKESG2ANOTHERTWISTAFATEPETER MILLER23-b9 FBOB AND JACKIE NEXT SHARES1:46.63TURF FIRM [7 RAN]
2021WAR CHANT STAKES (CD) NEXT10WESLEY A. WARD1-l8 FROYAL PRINCE23 HELIUM141:35.09TURF FIRM [4 RAN]
2020SHOEMAKER MILE STAKESG1RAGING BULL6CHAD C. BROWN2-i8 FNEXT SHARES WITHOUT PAROLE1:32.73FIRM, 10R
2020FRANK E. KILROE MILE STAKESG1RIVER BOYNE2JEFF MULLINS1-k8 FGOT STORMY NEXT SHARES1:33.88TURF FIRM [10 RAN]
2020LAND OF ENCHANTMENT HANDICAPNEXT AFFAIR2JOEL H MARR23-b7.5 FMISTER KOWEN SEA EMPEROR31:33.44GD BY 4 1/4 L.
2020SEABISCUIT HANDICAPG2COUNT AGAIN5PHILIP DAMATO1-w8.5 FFLAVIUS9 NEXT SHARES1:40.84TURF FIRM [12 RAN]
2019SEABISCUIT HANDICAPG2NEXT SHARESRICHARD BALTAS22-a8.5 FSACRED LIFE RIVER BOYNE21:42GD 1/2,HD 25-1
2019SAN GABRIEL STAKESG2NEXT SHARESRICHARD BALTAS22-a9 FCLEOPATRAS STRIKE LIAM THE CHARMER1:48.61NO,HD
2018FRANK E. KILROE MILE STAKESG1BOWIES HEROPHILIP DAMATO14-c8 FNEXT SHARES CHANNEL MAKER1:33.61TURF FIRM [8 RAN]
2018JOE HERNANDEZ STAKES PEE WEE REESEPHILIP DAMATO9-e6.5 F (±)NEXT SHARES RICHARDS BOY21:12.37TURF FIRM [10 RAN]
2018SHOEMAKER MILE STAKESG1HUNT6PHILIP DAMATO4-k8 FHEART TO HEART9 NEXT SHARES1:34.07FIRM, 8R
2018THUNDER ROAD STAKESG3OM3DAN HENDRICKS11-f8 FBOWIES HERO NEXT SHARES1:33.54 1/2,HD. BATTTLE OF MATHIS MILE WINNERS.
2018CHELTENHAM NOVICES HURDLEG1SAMCROGORDON ELLIOTT11-c21 FBLACK OP NEXT DESTINATION5:18.20 mSF, 2¾ - 5 - NK, 14 RAN,
2018OLD FRIENDS STAKESNEXT SHARESRICHARD BALTAS22-a8.32 FSIEM RIEP PARLOR21:41.79TURF FIRM [11 RAN]
2018SLANEY NOVICE HURDLEG1NEXT DESTINATIONWILLIAM P. MULLINS22-a20 FCRACKING SMART DUC DES GENIEVRES5:10.108R, M: 1-3-4¾
2018SHADWELL TURF MILE STAKESG1NEXT SHARESRICHARD BALTAS22-a8 FGREAT WIDE OPEN QURBAAN1:36.97GD 23-1
2017PRIMONETTA STAKES ABSATOOTLYCHARLTON A. BAKER5-i6 FLOVABLE LADY3 NEXT BEST THING21:11.00TRACK: SLOPPY (SEALED) [8 RAN]
2017CONNIVER STAKESNEXT BEST THING2CLAUDIO A. GONZALEZ22-b7 FIF I WAS A BOY BAWLMER HON1:24.40TRACK: FAST, 5R, BY 1 L.
2016DIXIE POKER ACE STAKESHAIL TO THE NILESTURGES J. DUCOING10-d8 FNEXT EVENT MCGEHEES MERCY1:36.20TURF FIRM
2016JOHN HENRY STAKES BENWILLJOSE R. MENDEZ4-g8.5 FEASY CROSSING NEXT EVENT1:45.0312 STARTERS; WON BY 2 1/2 LENGTHS (JRD)
2015WITH ANTICIPATION STAKESG2AZAR9TODD A. PLETCHER10-a8.5 FNEXT SHARES UNBRIDLED DADDY1:41.68TURF: FIRM
2015GRAND ANNUAL CHASEG3NEXT SENSATIONMICHAEL SCUDAMORE6-f16.5 FEASTLAKE3 CROCO BAY4:09.50SF, 20R-14F, M: 4-1-1½
2014ALBERTA DERBYABEELMONICA RUSSELL2-o8 FMARRY ME NEXT WISE101:40.00TURF: FIRM
2014GRAN PREMIO TACA DE CRISTAL WHOOPEE MAKERL AVILA3-h1600MKACIQUE FON WIN NEXT1:48:6012 STARTERS; WON BY SHORT HEAD (JRD)
2013AROUND THE CAPE STAKES NIGHT OFFICERBRUCE BROWN6-a6 FHOOFIT NEXT QUESTION31:07.92TURF FIRM
2012AJC CHAIRMANS HANDICAPG2PERMIT8-f2600MOLDER THAN TIME NEXTANIX2:41.97 
2012CLASICO BOTAFOGOG3DUBAI NEXT2-f2000 MT     
2012BROAD BRUSH STAKES CALLED TO SERVE1-c9 FEIGHTTOFASTTOCATCH HUGHES NEXT21:50.75TRACK FAST
2012GRAN PREMIO MIGUEL A. MARTINEZ DE HOZG1BOGEYMAN223-a2000MFLOWING RYE DUBAI NEXT1:58.09 
2012STC BIRTHDAY CARD STAKESG3CELTS191200MNEXT THE UNIVERSE DIVORCES1:10.67 
2012NEARCTIC STAKESG1NEXT QUESTION3MICHAEL J. TROMBETTA16-g6 FNIGHT CARNATION BEAR TOUGH TIGER1:09.32TURF GOOD
2012MIGUEL ALFREDO MARTINEZ DE HOZG1BOGEYMAN2JUAN CARLOS BIANCHI23-a2000MFLOWING RYE DUBAI NEXT1:58:0910 STARTERS; WON BY 9 LENGTHS (JRD)
2012WINTERKöNIGIN-TRIAL VILETTA5-h1500MNEXT GREEN ZAZERA  
2012AARON AUTOMOBILE LISTENRENNEN QUIDAMO22-d2000MGEREON2 NEXT VISION  
2011LOCH HAVEN FILLIES & MARES ARCENCIEL22-g1600MGLENDOVEER NEXT71:35.21 
2011SLOVENSKE OAKS ELECTRA DEELITES16-h2000MNEXT HOLY KOLYMBIA2:06.60LISTED
2011RACEBETS.COM - DIANA-TRIAL DJUMAMA262200 MTLEOPARDIN NEXT HOLY  
2011GRAN PREMIO SELECCIONG1NEXT GIRL3WALTER R. BAEZ16-h2000 MTESSTADISTA ROSA COLONIAL2:03.22BY ¾ L.
2010SIR BEAUFORT STAKESG3SIDNEYS CANDYJOHN W. SADLER1-m8 FINDIAN FIREWATER NEXTDOORNEIGHBOR1:33.70OFF TURF, FT, 5R, M- 7¼
2010JIM EDGAR ILLINOIS FUTURITYTABLE GAMESCHRIS M. BLOCK1-h8.5 FDOMAINS RAP NEXT KITTEN1:46.80SLPY, 10, M- NO- ½- 4
2009TROOPER SEVEN STAKESQUINALTCARLOS MORANO4-r8FWHOS YOUR NEXT EX SIBERIAN COCKTAIL1:36.60TRACK FAST
2009HOOKEDONTHEFEELIN STAKES BLIND DATE133-m5 FONEARMEDBANDIT NEXT BIG NOTHIN1:00.30TURF: GOOD
2008JUNIOREN-PREIS NOVITA6PETER SCHIERGEN19-c1600 MTNEXT VISION NIGHT MAGIC31:37.83TURF: GOOD
2008PREIS DES WINTERFAVORITENG3GLOBUS3UWE OSTMANN4-j1600 MTNEXT VISION ENZIO21:42.20 
2007PREMIO CONTE FELICE SCHEIBLER GIMMYBRUNO GRIZZETTI2-s2000MSELMIS NEXT KING  
2006WOOLAVINGTON 2200G1COUNT THE MONEY33-o2200 MNEXT SPRING2 JET PAST2:11.32GOOD.
2006PREMIO GUIDO BERARDELLIG3IL CADETTOLUIGI DI DIOA41800MROBS LOVE NEXT KING1:55.60 
2006NATIONAL HUNT CUPG2TOP OF THE BILLJAMES E. DAY4-k19 FTHE NEXT MAN GINZ4:35.66FM, 7R-6F, M: 1½-11½-1½
2006CAROLINA CUPG2TOP OF THE BILLJAMES E. DAY4-k17 FTHE NEXT MAN GOOD NIGHT SHIRT4:00.00FIRM, 9R-6F, BY 1½ L.
2006PREMIO CAMPOBELLO ROBS LOVERICCARDO MENICHETTI14-b1800 MTNEXT KING FURIA CECA1:55.00 
2005GRANDE POULE DES PRODUITS NEXT LORDC. VON DER RECKE16-a2100M     
2004BROCLESBY STAKES NEXT TIME AROUNDLINDA STUBBS17-b5 FDANCE NIGHT2 WESTBROOK BLUE1:01.57TURF: GOOD
2004PREIS DER FIRMA JUNGHEINRICH GABELSTAPLERG3VALLERA26-e2200 MTNEXT GINA GIVE ME FIVE4  
2004TRIPLE SEC STAKES BRITTS JULESJ. FRIERSON9-f5 FNEXT BANDIT IRON EXPECTATIONS:59.03TRACK MUDDY
2003PREIS DER DIANA (GERMAN OAKS)G1NEXT GINAANDREAS SCHUTZ4-r2200MWHITE ROSE7 MANDELA32:26.21 
2003HONEST PLEASURE STAKES NEXT BANDITW. BRET CALHOUN14-a5.5 FVOLADERO TEXAS DEPUTY1:04.97 
2003GROSSER MERCEDES-BENZ-PREISG2EPALOANDREAS SCHUTZ232200MSALVE REGINA NEXT DESERT2:19.9 
2003FRUHJAHRS-STUTEN-PREIS MERIDIANA4HANS A.BLUME251600 MTAUBONNE NEXT GINA1:40.20 
2003CREDIT SUISSE PRIVATE BANKING POKALG1DAI JINANDREAS SCHUTZ4-m2400MNEXT DESERT WARRSAN2:28.53 
2003TTA SALES FUTURITYNEXT BANDITW. BRET CALHOUN14-a5 FFULL MOONS ARISIN JOYJET TRACK: FAST
2003NATC FUTURITYTYM BEAULYNNETT A. ASHBYA56 FTABACCHI NEXT BANDIT1:11.00TRACK: FAST
2003MINSTREL STAKES JOE SIX PACKMATHEW (COLE) NORMAN2-e6 FNEXT BANDIT BRITTS JULES1:10.74 
2002UNION-RENNENG2NEXT DESERTANDREAS SCHUTZ4-r2200MLEVIRAT AUENTEUFEL2:17.15 
2002MEHL-MULHENS-RENNEN(DEUTSCHES 2000 GUINEAS)G2DUPONTWILLIAM HAGGAS3-n1600MNEXT DESERT WHISPERER31.34.32 
2002DEUTSCHES DERBYG1NEXT DESERTANDREAS SCHUTZ4-r2400 MTSALVE REGINA TOMORI2:39.23 
2002DR. BUSCH-MEMORIAL (PREIS DES GESTUTS WIESENHOF)G3NEXT DESERT4-r1600MORFISIO WHISPERER3  
2001DORTMUNDER AUKTIONSRENNEN NEXT DESERTANDREAS SCHUTZ4-r1400MSOAVE SALANGO1:29,3 
2000CRESCENT CITY DERBYDOCTOR MIKETROY J. YOUNG1-w8.5 FNEXT MILLENNIUM METRY1:45.67FAST
2000GENTILLY HANDICAPNEXT MILLENNIUMTHOMAS R. FOREMAN11-g8 FBOB ROY ZAKALACHEE1:39.87FIRM. 12 R. 1¼-4¼-4
1999LOUISIANA CHAMPIONS DAY JUVENILEEARLY GOERDORIS HEBERT14-b6 FDOCTOR MIKE NEXT MILLENNIUM1:10.14TRACK: FAST - NSR
1998SCANDINAVIA CUP TOP CATARNFINN LUND16-b NEXT GOING FEEBLE CLUE1.48.411 STARTERS (JRD)
1997SCANDINAVIA CUP NEXT GOINGMICHAEL KAHN2-e TOP CAT BABY DANCER1.48.78 STARTERS (JRD)
1996SUFFOLK DOWNS BREEDERS CUP HANDICAP CRAFTY ALFEL4-r6 FBARBEAU NEXT WAVE  
1996SCANDINAVIA CUP NEXT GOINGMICHAEL KAHN2-e TOP CAT OUR TOY1.41.28 STARTERS (JRD)
1996SUPER BOWL HANDICAP MECKEEMANUEL TORTORA19-b11 FRIVER MAJESTY NEXT ENDEAVOR2:14.69 
1995SVENSKT OAKS NEXT GOINGMICHAEL KAHN2-e2400 MTPARK LANE TAM OSHANTER42.39.915 STARTERS (JRD)
1995SCANDINAVIA CUP NEXT GOINGMICHAEL KAHN2-e CLEARWATER LADY MRS YAZZO1:39.811 STARTERS (JRD)
1995CHIEF PENNEKECK HANDICAP NEXT WAVEG. LARSON5-f6 FHAY CODY CRAFTY ALFEL1:09.31TRACK FAST
1994GREAT FALLS STAKES NEXT WAVEG. LARSON5-f6 FMEADOW MONSTER SHANANIES BOSS1:09.05TRACK FAST
1990VICTORIA STAKES MEGAS VUKEFALOSDANIEL J. VELLA18-a5 FTUVA2 NEXT OF KIN30:59.60 
1986MISS OHIO STAKESSTARRIE JANE16-h5.5 FWHATSHALLWEDONEXT DUSTY BABY1:13.40 
1984CAMELLIA HANDICAP UNKNOWN23-b8 F  NEXT IN LINE2  
1984CAMELIA STAKESUNKNOWN23-b7 F  NEXT IN LINE2  
1983HASTA LA VISTA HANDICAP CLAIM THE THRONE2PHILIP B. STORMS4-m15 FMULBERRY2 JIMS NEXT3:17.00 
1980DISPLAY HANDICAP PEAT MOSSGILBERT PUENTES9-f18 FFREEO NEXT FRONTIER3:57.8026TH RUNNING
1979FRED DARLING STAKES (DUBAI DUTY FREE)G3TOPSY2HARRY WRAGG3-c7 FHUGHES NEXT INNINI1:35.926 RAN, M: 5L, 5L
1978WINDSOR CASTLE STAKES BLUE REFRAINC BENSTEAD255 FSANDOKAN12 HUGHES NEXT1:03.50 
1973SOUTH INDIA DERBYG1WHAT NEXT712F     
1967DUNEDIN GOLD CUP NEXT PLEASE12-c12 F     
1957OAKLAWN HANDICAP STYRUNNERBENNETT W. CREECH3-j8.5 FPERFECTOR NEXT PAGE1:44.20TRACK: SLOPPY
1956PIMLICO CUP HANDICAP WISE MARGINSAM N. EDMUNDSON13-c16.5 FTHINKING CAP NEXT PAGE3:37.00NTR
1955SOUTHLAND HANDICAP LITTLE IMP2RUDY TRYONA18.32 FTIMELY TIP NEXT PAGE1:41.00TRACK: FAST
1952FIRENZE HANDICAP NEXT MOVEWILLIAM C. WINFREY209 FTHELMA BERGER KISS ME KATE1:51.20 
1952BAY SHORE HANDICAP NEXT MOVEWILLIAM C. WINFREY207 FFIRST GLANCE6 SQUARED AWAY21:24.005TH TEA-MAKER, 9TH DELEGATE
1952SANTA MARGARITA INVITATIONAL HANDICAP BED O ROSESWILLIAM C. WINFREY12-c9 FNEXT MOVE TOTO1:51.40ENTRY 1-2
1952SANTA MARIA HANDICAP SPECIAL TOUCHALLEN DRUMHELLER3-i8 FNEXT MOVE BLUE CLOTH1:39.20 
1952BELDAME STAKES NEXT MOVEWILLIAM C. WINFREY209 FRENEW NILUFER1:51.001ST DIVISION
1951FIRENZE HANDICAP RENEWMAXIMILIAN J. HIRSCH1-x9 FTHELMA BERGER NEXT MOVE1:50.60BY A NOSE
1951SANTA ANITA HANDICAP MOONRUSHWILLIAM F. ALVARADO13-d10 FNEXT MOVE SUDAN32:02.60GD; NK; 6TH BEWITCH
1951SAN ANTONIO HANDICAP ALL BLUEHORACE A. JONES9-c9 FSUDAN3 NEXT MOVE1:49.40 
1951LAS FLORES HANDICAP NEXT MOVEWILLIAM C. WINFREY206 FSPECIAL TOUCH SICKLES IMAGE1:09.80INAUGURAL RUNNING
1950DELAWARE OAKS NEXT MOVEWILLIAM C. WINFREY209 FBUSANDA INCLUDE31:49.40BY 5 L.
1950GOLDEN STATE BREEDERS’ HANDICAPYOUR HOSTHARRY L. DANIELS4-d8.5 FNEXT MOVE ON TRUST1:42.60BY 1¼ L.
1950ALABAMA STAKES BUSANDAJAMES E. FITZSIMMONS1-x10 FNEXT MOVE ANTAGONISM2:04.40NK
1950ACORN STAKES SIAMAMOODY S. JOLLEY4-m8 FNEXT MOVE HONEYS GAL1:37.20 
1950COACHING CLUB AMERICAN OAKS NEXT MOVEWILLIAM C. WINFREY2011 FAEGINA BUSANDA2:15.80 
1950BELDAME STAKES NEXT MOVEWILLIAM C. WINFREY209 FSEPTEMBER10 WISTFUL1:50.20 
1950LADIES HANDICAP NEXT MOVEWILLIAM C. WINFREY2012 FMY CELESTE WISTFUL2:29.40AT BELMONT. BY 5 1/2 LENGTHS
1950PRIORESS STAKES NEXT MOVEWILLIAM C. WINFREY206 FHONEYS GAL MISS DEGREE1:13.40 
1950SUNSET HANDICAP HILL PRINCEJ. HOMER (CASEY) HAYES9-b9 FNEXT MOVE GREAT CIRCLE1:48.60 
1950VANITY HANDICAP NEXT MOVEWILLIAM C. WINFREY209 FBEWITCH2 WISTFUL1:49.40TRACK: FAST
1950GAZELLE STAKES NEXT MOVEWILLIAM C. WINFREY208.5 FBED O ROSES RENEW1:43.60ENTRY 1-2. 4TH WIN IN A ROW
1950CINDERELLA STAKES NEXT MOVEWILLIAM C. WINFREY208.5 FSPECIAL TOUCH FAIR REGARDS1:42.60INAUGURAL RUNNING - 3YO FILLIES
1950CLEOPATRA HANDICAP HERES HOPING8-f8 FSIAMA NEXT MOVE1:34.80NSR
1949AUTUMN DAYS STAKES RARE PERFUMEWINBERT F. MULHOLLAND8-c6 FNEXT MOVE NAZMA1:12.20 
1949DEMOISELLE STAKES BED O ROSESWILLIAM C. WINFREY12-c8.5 FNEXT MOVE RARE PERFUME1:45.80 
1941GOLD CUPG1WHAT NEXT24-i3200 MT     
1940GOLD CUPG1WHAT NEXT24-i3200 MT