Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board Horse: nights 
Stakes Race Search Result
Race Name:


Year Race Grade Winner Trainer Winner Fam. Dist.2nd3rdTime Comment
2020CLASICO LUIS ALDUNATE C. TOPLUCKYPATRICIO BAEZA A.9-g2000MALL KNIGHTS AVAY21:59.04 
2020NEVILLE SELLWOOD STAKESG3NIGHTS WATCH413-a2000 MTALIFEROUS SHADOW FLIGHT2:05.57 
2019MRC CARLYON CUPG3AVILIUS4-i1600 MTSIKANDARABAD NIGHTS WATCH41:37.08 
2019ALFREDO L S JACKSONG3SAVITAR10XIMENO URENDA P.5-f1900MAPOCALIPTICO5 ALL KNIGHTS1:55.44 
2019MRC TOORAK HANDICAPG1FIERCE IMPACT9-e1600MNIGHTS WATCH4 AGE OF CHIVALRY21:35.19 
2018MVRC DATO TAN CHIN NAM STAKESG2MAGIC CONSOL13-a1600MHOMESMAN NIGHTS WATCH41:36.56 
2018TOMOE SHONIGHT OF KNIGHTSKANEO IKEZOE22-d1800MASTRA EMBLEM HAPPY GRIN1:49.9 
2018MRC NATURALISM STAKESG3NIGHTS WATCH413-a2000MRISING RED2 ODEON142:02.19 
2016HASTA LA VISTA HANDICAP BLUE BOMBER5ROBERTINO DIODORO1-p15 FPACIFIC NIGHTS2 LA SWIFT23:11.25 
2016WATC DETONATOR HANDICAP ANGOLA22JUSTIN T. WARWICK14-e1800 MTSILVER PLATED4 COUGAR NIGHTS1:52.82GD, BY ¾ L.
2015FIRECRACKER STAKESG2DEPARTING2ALBERT M. STALL, JR.13-c8 FKNIGHTS NATION SKY FLIGHT41:38.16TURF: GOOD
2015WEST VIRGINIA HOUSE OF DELEGATES SPEAKERS CUP AZTEC BRAVE2M. JOSEPH SHARP8-i8.32 FROSE BRIER KNIGHTS NATION1:38:22TURF: FIRM; 7 RAN; WON BY 1 L.
2014PAKURANGA HUNT CUP TOBOUGGIE NIGHTS22-c4900M     
2013PREMIO CIMERA KARETASJ. LOPEZ1-p1600 MTNAVAJO NIGHTS CAPEARTH1:38.52CATEGORIA A
2012NORGOR DERBY OL WINEDRINKER WHO246 FPACIFIC NIGHTS2 WORTHINGTON51:12.61TRACK GOOD
2012VON DOUSSA STEEPLECHASE TOBOUGGIE NIGHTSJ W WHEELER22-c3250MCAPE KINAVERAL MEGAPIXEL33:46.54WON BY 1.9L
2012PAKURANGA HUNT CUP TOMS MYTH184900MIMA HEROINE TOBOUGGIE NIGHTS  
2012GREAT EASTERN STEEPLECHASE TOBOUGGIE NIGHTS22-c4950 MT     
2011ARC GREAT NORTHERN GUINEASG2KNIGHTS TOUR1-t1600MOCEAN PARK7 BURGUNDY191:34.18 
2009ARISTIDES STAKESG3BOLD START2KENNETH G. MCPEEK13-d6 FSEMAPHORE MAN KNIGHTS CROSS1:09.04TRACK: FAST
2008BOLD RUCKUS STAKESSTUCK IN TRAFFICNICHOLAS J. GONZALEZ, JR.21-a6 FCIANO NIGHTS TACITO31:10.68 
2008BUNTY LAWLESS STAKESSAND COVEROGER L. ATTFIELD16-f8 FGONE TRAJECTORY KNIGHTS CAUSE1:34.94TURF: FIRM
2007MANAWATU BREEDERS STAKES THEE AULD HUSSIE1-t2000MLADY CAVALIER3 ARABIAN NIGHTS62:03.49 
2007BTC CHAMPAGNE CLASSICG2KEIKIG. WATERHOUSE5-e1200MKEY BAR NIGHTS DIAMOND DECK1:10.20 
2007FARNLEY STAKES MANSION HOUSE37-c1400MEXOTIC NIGHTS ROYALE HARVEST1:24.13 
2007COLONEL REEVES STAKESG3SO SECRET5F. KERSLEY161200MINNOVATION6 EXOTIC NIGHTS1:10.29 
2007GOODWOOD SPRINT ARCTIC PARK3JOHN PRICE22-c1300MEXOTIC NIGHTS RIPPED21:16.60 
2007JUNGLE MIST CLASSIC EXOTIC NIGHTS4-l1200MMETRO MISS TIP THE ANGEL1:10.08 
2007NAGRODA RZECZNEJ SIERRA NIGHTSM. MIODUSZEWSKI1-l1600MDZASPER GREEN MAESTRO1:36.3SILNIE WYSYLANY, 3/4 - 1/2 - 2 1/2 - LEB - 1/2 - 2 1/2 - 1 1/2 - 1 1/2 - 3/4
2007MWTURC AWAPUNI GOLD CUPG2SIR SLICKG.A. NICHOLSON182000MALL SQUARE7 ARABIAN NIGHTS62:01.37 
2007SIR DOUGLAS WADLEY HANDICAP KEY BAR NIGHTS2-e1200MLADY SHOWHEART ATOMIC HUSS1:12.38 
2006EVANSTON SPEED HANDICAP PRIMECAT2STEPHEN LARSEN1-i4 1/2 FURLONGSGALS HUNTER CBKNIGHTSPRETENSE00:51.35 STARTERS; WON BY 2 3/4 LENGTHS (JRD)
2006RED CAMELIA HANDICAPEQUESTRIAN GIRLSKELLY M. BROUSSARD10-a8 FOUR LOVE7 NICKS NIGHTS1:35.46TURF: FIRM
2006STAR SHOOT STAKES SUMMER GIRLFRIENDJOHN CHARALAMBOUS9-c6 FKNIGHTS TEMPLAR SUDSY BABY1:11.93FAST, NOW ON POLYTRACK
2006IDAHO CUP DERBYKNIGHTS LAST STAR78 F     
2006FOOTHILL STAKES SAILORS SUNSETMARCELO POLANCO2-d6.5 FKNIGHTS LAST STAR HEY SLICK1:16.57TRACK FAST
2006LADY ANGELA STAKESLONDON SNOW2JOHN CHARALAMBOUS3-j7 FSAN DIEGO NIGHTS EXECUTIVE FLIGHT31:24.61 
2005MAZARINE BREEDERS CUP STAKESG2KNIGHTS TEMPLARDANIEL J. VELLA9-f8.5 FSUDSY BABY TOP NOTCH LADY1:43.15 
2005ALBERTA DERBYG3KNIGHTS COVENANTMONICA RUSSELL5-h8.5 FBLACKJACK WILLY TOMMYS TOPPER1:48.40TRACK: SLOPPY
2005ONTARIO DEBUTANTE STAKES KNIGHTS TEMPLARDAN VELLA9-f6 FTRULY BLUSHED TASHAS DELIGHT1:09.75TRACK FAST
2005CANADIAN DERBYG3ALABAMA RAIN2LANCE B. GEISBRECHT16-g11 FDING DONG DANDY KNIGHTS COVENANT2:20.80FT, 9R, BY 4¾ L.
2005BEAUFORT STAKESDING DONG DANDYRON GRIEVES3-e8.5 FNEWPORT ROAD KNIGHTS COVENANT1:45.00FST, 9/24
2004PHOENIX SPRINT STAKESG3ONE COOL CATAIDAN P. OBRIEN5-h6 FTHE KIDDYKID NIGHTS CROSS1:12.70 
2004QUEENSFERRY STAKES RUM SHOTHENRY CANDY1-n6 FTALBOT AVENUE NIGHTS CROSS1.12.94 
2004CARNARVON STAKES SO WILL IMARCUS TREGONING2-e6 FMAC LOVE NIGHTS CROSS1.13.73 
2004ROUS STAKES NIGHTS CROSSMICK CHANNON14-a5 FSTEVES CHAMP2 BALTIC KING0.59.46 
2003MONMOUTH BEACH STAKES TONIGHTS WAGERWILLIAM I. MOTT16-g8.32 FANNATOGA DANCE THE SLEW1:43.54TRACK: FAST
2003ROSEBERY TROPHY BOOGIE STREETRICHARD M. HANNON, SR.315 FNIGHTS CROSS MOSS VALE30:56.98 
2003AUBURN STAKES UNYIELDING29-c6 FKNIGHTSBRIDGE ROAD MARBURY1:08.40W-F
2003BANSHEE BREEZE HANDICAP NONSUCH BAYFRANK A. ALEXANDER14-b8.5 FLEAD STORY TONIGHTS WAGER1:43.28TRACK: FAST
2003TABLE RUN STAKES KNIGHTSBRIDGE ROADDEBBIE VAN HORNE16-e8FLEATHER N LACE ARMY HERO21:38.80TRACK MUDDY
2003SEATTLE SLEW BREEDERS CUP HANDICAP STRATOPLANRICK TERRY5-i8.5 FKNIGHTSBRIDGE ROAD CONDOTIERRI1:43.20TRACK: WET-FAST
2003TACOMA HANDICAP CONDOTIERRIMR. & MRS. CRAIG ROBERTS5-h8.5 FKNIGHTSBRIDGE ROAD MARBURY1:42.20TRACK: FAST
2003EMERALD DOWNS BREEDERS CUP DERBY ROSCOE PITOJOHN SNOW6-b9 FCONDOTIERRI KNIGHTSBRIDGE ROAD1:47.60WON BY 2 L.
2003FLYING CHILDERS STAKESG2HOWICK FALLSDAVID R. LODER2-d5 FCHINA EYES NIGHTS CROSS1:01.58 
2003TROOPER SEVEN STAKESIM A SOCCER BOYJIM PENNEY12-cONE MILEMASHIKO KNIGHTSBRIDGE ROAD1:37DH FOR 2ND
2003CHUKYO NISAI STAKES BLACK CONDORKUNIHIDE MATSUDA3-c1700MARABIAN NIGHTS2 POP ROCK31:46.6CHANGED TO 1700M DIRT DUE TO SNOW;
2003CORNWALLIS STAKESG3MAJESTIC MISSILE2WILLIAM HAGGAS1-t5 FNIGHTS CROSS FAST HEART1.01.90 
2003PRIX DE LA VALLEE DAUGE BLACK ESCORTC.LAFFON-PARIAS14-c1000MVIENNAS BOY NIGHTS CROSS0.59.40 
2003MOLECOMB STAKESG3MAJESTIC MISSILE2WILLIAM HAGGAS1-t5 FNIGHTS CROSS DALLAAH0:58.83 
2002ROBERTO CLEMENTEG2TONIGHTS WAGERC. BONILLA16-g1-1/16 MILECOLLECT THE BRASS DUSTYS LIL BOOK1:44:2 
2002EMERALD EXPRESS STAKES KNIGHTSBRIDGE ROADDEBBIE VAN HORNE16-e6 FBUB2 GRANDPA CHAN1:09.40 
2002NAGRODA SYRENY NOWOGRODEK4-b1400 MTMIDNIGHTS DREAM CYKORIA  
2002W.T.B.A. LADS STAKESBUB2BUD KLOKSTAD3-n8 FKNIGHTSBRIDGE ROAD CONDOTIERRI1:36.40TRACK: FAST
2001SYRENY DA XIAN14-f1400 MTMIDNIGHTS DREAM KRONOS2  
2001SUPERNATUREL HANDICAP CASTLE MOUNTAINDAVID FORSTER9-f6.5 FQUEEN OF MY NIGHTS UP TO ME1:17.72TRACK: FAST
2001CLASICO DIA DE LA MUJERG1TONIGHTS WAGERC. BONILLA16-g8.5 FHELECHAL EL TEIDE1:49.20 
2001RZECZNEJG3NOWOGRODEK4-b1600DA XIAN MIDNIGHTS DREAM  
2001CAMPEON IMPORTADOG1AND THATS THATJULIO DIAZ JR.1-l1-3/16 MILEMONTERATION TONIGHTS WAGER1:57:99DED TO LIGHTNING AL
2001CLASICO ENTRENADORESG1TONIGHTS WAGERC. BONILLA16-g1-1/8 MILECOBRA QUEEN PRIDE RIDE1:53:52DEDICATED TO TRAINER JUAN RODZ. DIAZ
2001ANO NUEVOG1COLLECT THE BRASSANDERSON SANTIAGO5-j1,400MEL TEIDE TONIGHTS WAGER1:24:26 
2000QUEEN ADELAIDE STAKES NIGHTS UPON US21-w1100MSURFBOARD2 SO GORGEOUS21:06.48FELTEX STAKES
2000DIA DE LA RAZAG2COLLECT THE BRASS5-j1,300MTONIGHTS WAGER HELECHAL1:17:4 
2000MINNESOTA SPRINT CHAMPIONSHIP STAKESCROCROCKFRANCISCO BRAVOA46 FKING OF KNIGHTS DR ELL1:10:729 STARTERS; WON BY 3/4 LENGTHS (JRD)
2000ACCION DE GRACIASG2COLLECT THE BRASS5-j1,400 MTONIGHTS WAGER EL TEIDE1:23 2/5 
2000SILVER JUBILEE STAKES BLAB23-a1200MNIGHTS UPON US2 SPECTROSCOPE31:12.84 
2000BRITISH COLUMBIA CUP DEBUTANTE STAKESQUEEN OF MY NIGHTS2-i6.5 F     
1998CORNWALLIS STAKESG3SHOW ME THE MONEYNOEL MEADE16-a5 FDEADLY NIGHTSHADE4 MONKSTON POINT1.06.25SFT, 12S, M-1½-2½-NK
1997BAY MEADOWS DEBUTANTE STAKES HOT LEARJERRY HOLLENDORFER2-f6 FKNIGHTS KAFFER MOUNTAIN MEDLEY1:09.40FAST, BY 4 L.
1997NORTHWEST STALLION STAKES KNIGHTS KAFFERLEN KASMERSKI16-a6 FCASINO LIGHTS USELESS BAY1:10.80 TRACK: FAST
1997REMINGTON PARK BREEDERS CUP HANDICAP YAQTHANANTHONY L. REINSTEDLER199 FVOLOCHINE CITY NIGHTS1:48.20 
1997JERSEY JUMPER STAKES MADAM FIREPLACEJAMES T. RYERSON5-e6 FKNIGHTSRIDGE FORMAL HEARING1:09.70TRACK: FAST
1996ANGUS BRUT CLASSICG2MASKED PARTY2-e1200MFURAMA NIGHTS TUSCANY FLYER1:08.83 
1996DERMODY STAKESG3FURAMA NIGHTSC231000MRARE OPPORTUNITY PRIME RULER3:58.30 
1996CAMBRIDGE BREEDERS STAKES CALL SPADES1-j1200MDANYON2 FURAMA NIGHTS1:17.1 
1995TURF PARADISE HANDICAP CAESOURWALTER R. GREENMAN78.5 FJOY OF GLORY CITY NIGHTS1:40.40 
1995P J BELL HANDICAP VEROCATIVE1-n1200MSAHARA HOT NIGHTS MAMZELLE PEDRILLE1:12.2 
1995FORD THOROUGHBRED BREEDERS STAKES FURAMA NIGHTSC231200 MTBORN TO BE WILD2 BUCKTON LAD1:13.62 
1995GOLD TRAIL STAKESG3FRAGILE ASSET22-b1200MFURAMA NIGHTS ROBINS LAW1:13.23 
1995LINDAUER GUINEASG2PETANQUE41-o1600MFURAMA NIGHTS PABLO101:41.51 
1995W.T.B.O.A. LADS STAKESKNIGHTS IMAGERAY TRACY, JR.12-b8 FWILDWOOD MAC FIND OUR STAR1:37.00TRACK: FAST
1995JAIPUR STAKES (2ND. DIV.)G3MIGHTY FORUMMARK A. HENNIG12-c7 FDOMINANT PROSPECT CITY NIGHTS1:21.12 
1995OKAWA GUINEASG3PETANQUE41-o1400MSTRAIGHT CLIP FURAMA NIGHTS1:24.34 
1995CJC TVNZ 1000 GUINEASG1CLEAR ROSE11-d1600MFURAMA NIGHTS SAN GOMA1:34.53 
1995GOTTSTEIN FUTURITY KNIGHTS IMAGERAY TRACY, JR.12-b8.5 FWILDWOOD MAC DASH EIGHT1:43.00$100,000 GUARANTEED
1994OCEANSIDE STAKES POWIS CASTLERODNEY R. RASH21-a8 FCITY NIGHTS MAKINANHONESTBUCK1:36.21TURF: FIRM
1994NY STALLION STAKES - PARK AVENUE DIVISIONMINETONIGHTSFIRSTDENNIS J. MANNING16-c8 FCOME ON JOY TENSIES PRO1:37.14INAUGURAL RUNNING
1994AMETHYST STAKES CITY NIGHTSDERMOT WELD10-c8 FIVORY FRONTIER GUIDED TOUR1:40.90 
1994STC LORD MAYORS CUP LORD WINDSOR14-e2400MPARIS NIGHTS NASSIRICH2:29.76 
1994BALLYSAX STAKES CAJARIANJOHN M. OXX13-c10 FLAKE KARIBA CITY NIGHTS2:12.30 
1993FUTURITY STAKESG3COIS NA TINEJIM S. BOLGER14-c8 FBALLYKETT NANCY CITY NIGHTS1:41.50 
1993BERESFORD STAKESG3SHERIDANJOHN L. DUNLOP12-g8 FCITY NIGHTS BAWARDI1:47.30 
1993STUDS NATIONAL STAKESG1MANNTARIJOHN M. OXX8-i7 FCITY NIGHTS STATE PERFORMER1:29.70 
1993EYREFIELD RACE CITY NIGHTSDERMOT WELD10-c9 FNEW TRIBE METROELLA2.00.70 
1993WATC QUEENS PLATE TRANSPARENCY2321000MSERIOUS MATTER BROOKLYN NIGHTS0:59.38 
1993EBF ORBY STAKES BARTOKC. COLLINS11-a7 FCITY NIGHTS GENUINE BID21.30.80 
1993ROCHESTOWN STAKES COIS NA TINEJIM BOLGER14-c6 FCOMMON RUMPUS CITY NIGHTS1:14.10 
1992HONDA PRELUDE DANJIKI181400MKNIGHTS CONTESSA EXCITED ANGEL21:23.80 
1992DIAMOND JUBILEE STAKESG3ACUSHLA MARIE20-a1600MMAMZELLE PERDU KNIGHTS CONTESSA1:36.40 
1992STC QUEEN OF THE TURF STAKESG3ROMANEE CONTI161500MKNIGHTS CONTESSA MAMZELLE PERDU1:29.61 
1991REVIDERE STAKES FLASHING EYESJOSEPH H. PIERCE, JR.1-x8 FJINSKIS WORLD THE KNIGHTS QUEEN1:35.679R, M: HD-2¼-1¼
1991CANONBURY STAKES KNIGHTS TALE21-c1000MRED KESTREL2 AIR WOLF20:59.3 
1990LINGFIELD OAKS TRIAL STAKES RAFHAHENRY R. A. CECIL7-a11.5 FKNIGHTS BARONESS IDLE CHAT2:28.90 
1990EPSOM OAKSG1SALSABILJOHN L. DUNLOP2-f12 FGAME PLAN KNIGHTS BARONESS2:38.60 
1990IRISH OAKSG1KNIGHTS BARONESSPAUL COLE10-a12 FATOLL2 ASSERTION2:31.70 
1989MAY HILL STAKESG3RAFHAHENRY CECIL7-a8 FKNIGHTS BARONESS FAIR TITANIA1.41.85 
1986FERNHILL HANDICAP SOUND HORIZON22-b1600MLONELY NIGHTS THE BAROSSA1:38.3 
1986QUEENS VASEG3STAVORDALEHARRY THOMSON JONES8-h2MILESKNIGHTS LEGEND2 REASON TO BE3  
1986DULCIFY HANDICAP IMPERIAL MAJESTY32-d2000MOUR HENRY LONELY NIGHTS2:04.5 
1983BLUE DELIGHT STAKES EXCITABLE LADYEDUARDO INDA7-f7 FQUEEN OF SONG2 KNIGHTS BEAUTY1:24.20M: 5-2-½
1982AK-SAR-BEN QUEENS HANDICAPG3BERSIDLYMAN H. ROLLINS23-b9 FMISS HUNTINGTON KNIGHTS BEAUTY  
1982SIXTY SAILS HANDICAP TARGA3JACK C. VAN BERG2-f8.5 FREALLY ROYAL KNIGHTS BEAUTY1:45.00 
1982FRANK UNDERWOOD CUP FAREWELL CHIME181900MKNIGHTS AFFAIR IM BLESSED51:57.4 
1982FURL SAIL HANDICAP ROMAN STARLETTED MCCLAIN1-x9 FKNIGHTS BEAUTY VIBRO VIBES1:50.40 
1982QUIVIRA STAKES BERSID23-b8.5 FKNIGHTS BEAUTY BID FOR MANNERS BY 3 L.
1981MARION H VAN BERG MEMORIAL HANDICAP SISSYS TIMEJ. BERT SONNIER1-x6 FKNIGHTS BEAUTY    
1981MISS ST. LOUIS HANDICAP SHAWNS GALBERNARD S. FLINT22-b8.5 FKNIGHTS BEAUTY    
1981GALA FETE HANDICAP 2ND DIVISION KNIGHTS BEAUTYEMMETT N SYLVESTER10-a7F  SWIFT LIZBETH  
1981CARDINAL HANDICAP KNIGHTS BEAUTYEMMETT N. SYLVESTER10-a7 FDEUCES OVER SEVEN ROGERS TURN1:24.801ST DIVISION - TRACK: FAST
1981H P B A HANDICAP KNIGHTS DAMSELVICTOR DOLESKI21-a9F  CALL OF FAME  
1981STC FESTIVAL HANDICAP GREY RECEIVER2-n1400MKNIGHTS AFFAIR BAGELLE1:22.8 
1981INDIAN MAID HANDICAP KNIGHTS BEAUTYEMMETT N. SYLVESTER10-a8.5 F  ROMANTIC MOOD1:44.001ST DIVISION
1981HBPA HANDICAP KNIGHTS DAMSELVICTOR DOLESKI21-a8 F   1:41.80TRACK: GOOD
1980SEAGRAM CUP HANDICAPG3DRIVING HOMEGLENN MAGNUSSON1-h10 FKNIGHTS TURN FOREIGN CONTROL2:04.60 
1980RUDDY BELLE HANDICAP DISTANT VOYAGEGENE W. SEMLER12-g6 FBURNS RETURN NIGHTS UPON US1:11.60 
1980DOMINION DAY HANDICAPG3GLORIOUS SONGGERALD W. BELANGER, JR.12-c9 FMAPLE GROVE KNIGHTS TURN1:50.20 
1980DURHAM CUP STAKES FOREIGN CONTROLGILBERT H. ROBILLARD4-m9 FKNIGHTS TURN PORT MASTER1:49.60 
1980NIAGARA HANDICAPG2MOROLDMIKE DOYLE1-b12 FKNIGHTS TURN LIVEINTHESUNSHINE2:29.60 
1980VALEDICTORY STAKES KNIGHTS TURNEMILE M. ALLAIN27-a14 FSUNDAE STAR MASS RALLY2:57.40 
1980STC ROSEHILL GUINEASG1KINGSTON TOWNTOMMY J. SMITH12-b2000 MTPOLO PLAYER KNIGHTS AFFAIR2:04.50 
1979EL DORADO HANDICAPG3DEBONAIR ROGERC. RALPH WEST2-b8.5 FSWITCH PARTNERS KNIGHTS CHOICE  
1979VALEDICTORY STAKES KNIGHTS TURNEMILE M. ALLAIN27-a14 FPARTY SURPRISE HI JACK23:00.80 
1979HOROMETER STAKES KNIGHTS TURNEMILE ALLAIN27-a10 F     
1979DURHAM CUP STAKES FOREIGN CONTROLGILBERT H. ROBILLARD4-m10 FKNIGHTS TURN ROYAL SPARKLE2:04.60 
1979VIGIL HANDICAPG3KNIGHTS TURNEMILE ALLAIN27-a8.5 FTUXEDO MAC COVERACK1:45.80COVERACK 1ST, DISQUALIFIED TO 3RD
1979CANADIAN MATURITY STAKES OVERSKATEGIL H. ROWNTREE22-b10 FKNIGHTS TURN  2:02.60 
1979SEAGRAM CUP HANDICAP CHRISTYS MOUNTDAVID C. BROWN3-o10 FKNIGHTS TURN SQUARE LETTERS2:07.20 
1979AUTUMN STAKESG3KNIGHTS TURNEMILE M. ALLAIN27-a10 FCOVERACK FRIULI2:03.80 
1978NORFOLK STAKESG2FLYING PASTERGORDON C. CAMPBELL228.5 FGOLDEN ACT KNIGHTS CHOICE1:42.20BY 5 IN HIS 5TH STRAIGHT WIN
1978CARLING O’KEEFE INVITATIONAL HOVERSKATEGIL H. ROWNTREE22-b12 FKNIGHTS TURN DIANNES LADY  
1978SIR BARTON STAKESKNIGHTS TURNEMILE M. ALLAIN27-a8 FNICE BIPPY PARTY SURPRISE1:39.00 
1978JOE GOTTSTEIN FUTURITY KNIGHTS CHOICECHAY KNIGHT14-b6.5 FMAXWELLS POWER LADY SPIRIT1:17.00TRACK: SLOPPY
1978SUNNY SLOPE STAKESG3FLYING PASTERGORDON C. CAMPBELL227 FKNIGHTS CHOICE STRIDING OUT21:22.00BY 7 1/2 LENGTHS. 4TH STRAIGHT WIN.
1978COLONEL R. S. MCLAUGHLIN STAKES KNIGHTS TURNEMILE ALLAIN27-a9.5 FREMEDIAL LE CHANCEUX1:57.40 
1968PRIX DU LYS VAGUELY NOBLEETIENNE POLLET1-d2400 MTNIGHTSHADE8 RALOMIN2:36.20CHANTILLY
1966LAURANCE ARMOUR HANDICAP CLIMAX3HAROLD TINKER14-a8 FKNIGHTS PLUME UNCLE PERCY1:36.00NTR
1966QUEEN CITY HANDICAP-RIVER DOWNS KNIGHTS PLUME16-g8.5F     
1964PAGEANT HANDICAP ISADUCHESSEDWARD I. KELLY5-j8.5 FMY CARD KNIGHTS PAWN1:43.4012-HORSE FIELD; TURF FIRM
1963HYVANIA PURSEMUMBLING2J. V. H. (BOBBY) DAVIS8-f15 F (±)KNIGHTSBORO CARROUSEL113:30.00HD. 7R, 4F. ¾-5-4
1963ROUGE DRAGON HURDLE HANDICAP RAO RAJAF. E. MCMILLAN2-o20 FBABY PRINCE KNIGHTSBORO4:30.00NCR, HD. 7R. 4-2½-6
1963BOOJUM II PURSEKNIGHTSBOROHOWARD JACOBSON3-d15 F (±)DEAD CENTER PEACE JOHN3:23.20FM. 9R, 8F. 4½-10-12
1963GALSAC HANDICAP HURDLEANGUS BEARE. JACKSON16ABT 2 MILESENFIESTADO KNIGHTSBORO3:49 2/5SF. 8R, 6F. ¾-5-½
1963KING COMMANDER PURSEKNIGHTSBOROHOWARD JACOBSON3-d16 F (±)MANOJO BE MODERATE3:45.40FM. 8R, 7F. 4-2½-10
1963GAY CHARLES HANDICAP STEEPLECHASE ENFIESTADOSIDNEY J. WATTERS, JR.1-s16 F (±)KNIGHTSBORO MADAME SOLARIO3:42.80FM. 8R. 6-5-6
1945JOLIET STAKES PORT LIST23-b5 FKNIGHTS GIFT OVER NIGHT21:02.40 
1944RAILWAY STAKES KNIGHTS EMBLEM7-e6 F     
1944GEORGETOWN STEEPLECHASE HANDICAP ROUGE DRAGONWILLIAM G. JONES1-s16 F (±)KNIGHTS QUEST MAD POLICY3:51.60 
1944BEVERWYCK STEEPLECHASE HANDICAP ROUGE DRAGONWILLIAM G. JONES1-s16 F (±)KNIGHTS QUEST REDLANDS43:48.20 
1944NORTH AMERICAN STEEPLECHASE HANDICAP OSSABAW21-a16 F (ABT)REDLANDS4 KNIGHTS QUEST3:49.00 
1944IRISH GRAND NATIONAL KNIGHTS CREST21-a3 M 5 F     
1944CORINTHIAN STEEPLECHASE HANDICAP BROTHER JONESWILLIAM R. MILLER9-e16 F (±)IRON SHOT KNIGHTS QUEST3:50.40TRACK: FAST - 7 R. HD-NK-2½
1944MEADOW BROOK HURDLE STAKES IRON SHOT3-f20 FBROTHER JONES KNIGHTS QUEST4:52.00FAST. 6 R. 3½-6-3
1943CHARLES L. APPLETON MEMORIAL STEEPLECHASE ROUGE DRAGONWILLIAM G. JONES1-s16 F (±)KNIGHTS QUEST INVADER33:46.20 
1943TEMPLE GWATHMEY HURDLE STAKES KNIGHTS QUEST9-e24 F (ABT)BANK NOTE4 GREEK FLAG4:56.80WON BY 8 L.
1943BROOK STEEPLECHASE HANDICAP ROUGE DRAGONWILLIAM G. JONES1-s20 F (±)KNIGHTS QUEST BANK NOTE44:50.00FAST. 10 R. 3-NO-1
1939STEWARDS CUP KNIGHTS CAPRICER. DAWSON10-b6 F     
1938KINGS STAND STAKESG1FORAY2C. BOYD-ROCHFORT22-d5 FSHALFLEET KNIGHTS ARMOUR  
1938FERN HILL STAKES KNIGHTS ARMOUR13-e8 FLOHENGRIN2 MIRZA2  
1938LONG ISLAND CLAIMING STAKES RUST4-r8.5 FKNIGHTS HAVEN OUR KETCHAM1:45.20 
1938TROUBADOUR HANDICAP PASTRY2JULIUS WESSLER5-i8.5 FMASKER4 KNIGHTS HAVEN1:45.40TRACK: FAST, BY 5 L.
1938PREVIOUS HANDICAP SWEEPSTAFFDON CAMERON4-m8.5 FCOUNT ARTHUR KNIGHTS HAVEN1:44.60 
1938MONTAUK CLAIMING STAKES SICKLE TJACK HOWARD11-g9 FKNIGHTS HAVEN BILLY VAN NUYS1:50.80 
1937NATIONAL PRODUCE STAKES KNIGHTS CAPRICE10-b6 F 63YD     
1933JUVENILE STAKES BLACK BUDDYWILLIAM BRENNAN4-r5 FFOGBOUND2 NIGHTS END0:59.80 
1933LATONIA OAKS ESSEFFCLYDE VAN DUSEN8-h10 FKNIGHTS GAL BAMBOULA2:04.40 
1930QUEEN CITY HANDICAP DON LEONROBERT W. COLLINS2-p8 FKNIGHTS CALL IN HASTE1:41.80 
1930KENTUCKY JOCKEY CLUB STAKES TWENTY GRANDT. W. MURPHY5-g8 FEQUIPOISE KNIGHTS CALL1:36.00NO NTR
1914NATIONAL HANDICAP NIGHTSTICK2ALBERT SIMONS119 FDAVID CRAIG KLEBURNE1:53.40TRACK: FAST
1914FRONTIER HANDICAP TIPPECANOE2JOHN DYMENT, JR.a459 FKLEBURNE NIGHTSTICK21:58.60WINDSOR, ON
1914TORONTO CUP STAKES WATERBASSWILLIAM M. MARTIN12-b9 FNIGHTSTICK2 DAVID CRAIG1:52.00TRACK: FAST - ETR
1914GEORGE HENDRIE MEMORIAL HANDICAP NIGHTSTICK2ALBERT SIMONS118 FLEOCHARES DONERAIL1:42.20 TRACK: HEAVY, INAUGURAL RUNNING
1914FERRY HANDICAP NIGHTSTICK2JAMES G. ROWE, SR.118.5 FKLEBURNE BARNEGAT1:45.80  
1913HURON HANDICAP COCK O THE WALKJOHN P. MAYBERRYA19.5 FNIGHTSTICK2 BARNEGAT1:59.20 
1913SARANAC HANDICAP TEN POINTCALVIN BANKS9-b8 FNIGHTSTICK2 LEOCHARES1:39.00TRACK: FAST
1913CHAMPLAIN HANDICAP COCK O THE WALKJOHN P. MAYBERRYA19 FNIGHTSTICK2 PRINCE EUGENE1:51.80 
1913HAVRE DE GRACE HANDICAP NIGHTSTICK2ALBERT SIMONS119 FHEDGE5 FLAMMA21:53.00TRACK: FAST, NTR
1913MERCHANTS AND CITIZENS HANDICAP SAM JACKSONJACK L. MCGINNIS8-f9.5 FLAHORE NIGHTSTICK22:01.60 
1913CHESTERBROOK HANDICAP COCK O THE WALKJOHN P. MAYBERRYA18.5 FFLYING FAIRY3 NIGHTSTICK21:46.60INAUGURAL RUNNING
1913ROYAL BLUE HANDICAP COCK O THE WALKJOHN P. MAYBERRYA18.32 FNIGHTSTICK2 FLYING FAIRY31:45.00INAUGURAL RUNNING - TRACK: FAST
1900BEDFORD STAKES GOOD MORNING12315 FKNIGHTS DAME  1.03.603° TYNINGHAME
1788OAKS STAKESG1NIGHTSHADEFRANK NEALE4-b12 FBUSY10