Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board Horse: orienta 
Stakes Race Search Result
Race Name:


Year Race Grade Winner Trainer Winner Fam. Dist.2nd3rdTime Comment
2020GUSTAVO RIVERA BAEZA TATA BROWN2XIMENO URENDA P.81500MORIENTAL TRIGGER EL ECLIPSE21.30.56 
2020PRIX DE MALLERETG2VAUCELLESBARY PASCAL2-f2400 MORIENTAL MYSTIQUE3 MOZZARELLA72:29:275 STARTERS; WON BY 3/4 LENGTHS (JRD)
2020GRAN CRITERIUMG1FIRST CONSTITUTIONCARLOS URBINA H.9-c1900MORIENTAL TRIGGER REMEMBER DADDY1.59.58 
2019FRITZ HENKEL STIFTUNGS-RENNEN (EX FURSTENBERG-RENNEN)G3BRISTANOMILTCHO MINTCHEV16-c2400MACCON ORIENTAL EAGLE2:25.82RUN AS FRITZ HENKEL STIFTUNGS-RENNEN
3YOUP
2019USEEIT STAKESLADY ORCHID5FRANCISCO BRAVO1-h8 FMISS ORIENTA ALTERNATIVE SLEW1:39.96TRACK FAST [11 RAN]
2019GRAN PREMIO DE LA HISPANIDAD ORIENTAL24A. SOTO141600 MTANOTHER DAY OF SUN RESACON  
2018SLOVENSKE ST. LEGER DARKOLVAFRANTISEK HOLCAK1-u2800 MTBE MASTER ORIENTAL GLORY23:06.38BRATISLAVA SEPT 23. TURF GOOD. 8 RAN. M: 2 - 2.25 - 1.25 - 5 (@)
2018VELKA CENA SLOVENSKAG3ZORIANA3KUBOVIčOVá ZUZANA, ING.3-e2400MORIENTAL SKY PORTORIKOS2:28.82 
2018GERLING PREISG2ORIENTAL EAGLEJENS HIRSCHBERGER4-i2400MCOLOMANO WINDSTOSS32:24.00 
2017VELKA CENA SLOVENSKAG3INTISARI2RADEK HOLCAK1-a2400MORIENTAL SKY MEDICI152:36,94NECK - 7 - 2 3/4
2017ZLATY POHAR-SLOVAKIA ORIENTAL SKYJAROSLAV LINEK4-i2600 MTINTISARI2 ALWAYS ON SUNDAY22:46,092 1/2 - NOSE - 6 1/2
2017SCARLET AND GRAY HANDICAPPROPER DISCRETIONANTHONY F. RINI14-f6 FKATALUST ORIENTATE TO LUV1:10.46TRACK: FAST, 6R, BY A NK
2017QUEEN ALEXANDRA STAKES ORIENTAL FOXMARK S. JOHNSTON4-i22 FTHOMAS HOBSON US ARMY RANGER4:49.09 
2017DEUTSCHES ST. LEGERG3ORIENTAL EAGLEJENS HIRSCHBERGER4-i2800 MTMOONSHINER4 KHAN143:07.51FORMATIEREN SIE ALLE: TIME: 0:00.00 --- DIST.: 0000 MT
2015AJC AUSTRALIA DAY CUP DANAS BESTGAI WATERHOUSE13-a2400 MTPERMIT ORIENTAL LADY62:30.56TURF: GOOD - WON BY 4½ L.
2015PRIX GLADIATEURG3FLY WITH ME7E. LIBAUD7-f3100MWALZERTAKT ORIENTAL FOX3:26.62 
2015SLOVENSKE ST. LEGER ORIENTAL SKYOLEHLA4-i2800MTHARAJAM DONATELLI23:03.7023 RD. 6,000 EU
2015ST. LEGER ITALIANOG3AUTOR3FRANTISEK HOLCAK5-e2800 MTDUCA DI MANTOVA3 ORIENTAL FOX3:08:708 STARTERS; WON BY NECK (JRD)
2015CESKE DERBYG3TOUCH OF GENIUS3VANA ST JOSEF14-b2400 MTORIENTAL SKY TAMARIND COVE22:36:9714 STARTERS; WON BY 1 1/2 LENGTHS (JRD)
2015PRIX KERGORLAYG2ALEX MY BOYA. WOHLER21-a3000 MTORIENTAL FOX WALZERTAKT3:19.42 
2015VELKA CERVNOVA CENA SIRIUS SHINE4-g2200 MTORIENTAL SKY ALDZARB2:24.39 
2015QUEEN ALEXANDRA STAKES ORIENTAL FOXMARK S. JOHNSTON4-i22 FTAWS TEAK64:45.67 
2015CESAREWITCH HANDICAP GRUMETI2ALAN KING6-e18 FORIENTAL FOX QUICK JACK43:56.02GD, 33R, 32F, SHD-1-NK
2015KEVIN GOEMMER TAH DAH STAKESSCHOOL BOARD PREZDOUG MATTHEWS3-n6 FPURPLE FLOWERS ORIENTATE TO LUV1:11.68TRACK FAST
2014GRAF HUGO HENCKEL MEMORIAL ORIENTAL SKYCESTMIR OLEHLA4-i1650 MTMR BAS ARTABAN101:48.60TURF: GOOD, 6R; WON BY 1½ L.
2014SAGARO STAKESG3TAC DE BOISTRONMARCO BOTTI9-f2 MILESEARTH AMBER ORIENTAL FOX3.34.07 
2014HAMBURGER STUTENPREISG3PAPAGENA STAR1-e2200 MTLACY2 ORIENTAL MAGIC5  
2013MRC COCKRAM STAKESG3OCTAVIA27311200 MTA TIME FOR JULIA ORIENTAL RUBY1:11.95 
2013NORTHUMBERLAND PLATE TOMINATORJONJO ONEILL21-a16 FORIENTAL FOX BROCKWELL3:34.11 
2013PRIX PANACEE PEARLS OR PASSIONFRANCOIS ROHAUT6-e2400 MTORIENTAL WIND AQUILLA42:29.86 
2013MVRC W.H. STOCKS STAKESG2ATLANTIC JEWEL8-f1600MOASIS BLOOM2 ORIENTAL RUBY1:36.88 
2013DIANA TRIALG2ARS NOVA3WOLFGANG FIGGE9-e2000MORIENTAL LADY6 ARTEMISIA10 2:04.90 
2013WINTERKöNIGIN-TRIAL ORIENTAL MAGIC54-i1500MFEODORA7 LONGINA2  
2013NEREIDE-RENNEN DAKSHA22-f2000 MTLALANDIA ORIENTAL LADY6  
2012PTHA PRESIDENTS CUP STAKES STORMY LORD2IAN BLACK109 FKARAS ORIENTATION NIBIRUS RETURN1:53.00GD, 10R M- 2¾- ½- 3½
2011SKY CLASSIC STAKESG2KARAS ORIENTATIONSTEVEN CHIRCOP1-n10 FSMART BID3 HAILSTONE42:04.87TURF: GOOD
2011WEST VIRGINIA SENATE PRESIDENTS CUP STAKES KISS MINEDAVID R. VANCE1-t8.32 FREVELSTOKE3 ORIENTAL BELLA1:39:71TURF: FIRM; 6 RAN; WON BY 1 1/2 L.
2011SWB DERBY-TRAIL ATEMPOJENS HIRSCHBERGER2-n2200 MTAPPLEBY6 ORIENTAL FOX2:56.50 
2011DEVK JUBILäUMSCUP ILLO4-n2400MORIENTAL FOX AVIATOR9  
2011PREIS DES CASINO BADEN-BADEN ROSELLO1-e2800 MTFAIR BOSS ORIENTAL FOX  
2010MARYLAND JUVENILE FILLY CHAMPIONSHIP STAKESLOVES REASON2RODNEY JENKINS5-c7.5 FORIENTAL CRUISE SIDE BY SIDE81:33.88FT, 5R, M- 2¼- ½- 9¼
2010JOHN B. CONNALLY TURF HANDICAPG3ACTING ZIPPYWILLIAM D. BENNETT4-m9 FORIENTATE EXPRESS BALTIMORE BOB1:52.31TURF: FIRM, 12R, M: NK-1-1
2010CANADIAN DERBYG3NO HESITATION4JIM MEYAARD2-g11 FKARAS ORIENTATION DISTORTED DAVE2:23.40FT, 10R, M- 1½- 11¾
2010TORONTO CUP STAKES STORMY LORD2IAN BLACK109 FKARAS ORIENTATION BORN TO ACT1:49.62GD, 7R, M- ½- 2¼- 4¼
2009UNION-RENNENG2WIENER WALZER4JENS HIRSCHBERGER21-a2200MORIENTAL LION PANYU2:16.817 RAN
2009OMAHA STAKES ORIENTATE EXPRESSKELLY R. VON HEMEL9-f8 FWAYZATA BAY THE BIG WAVE1:37.80TRACK: FAST
2009REMINGTON GREEN STAKES ORIENTATE EXPRESSKELLY R. VON HEMEL9-f8.5 FSTEVES DOUBLE GET RICH QUICK21:44.50TURF: FIRM
2008LINGFIELD INTERNATIONAL TRIAL STAKES SHARP NEPHEWBRIAN MEEHAN21-a8 FORIENTALIST ART TRAPHALGAR1.37.24 
2008GRAND PRIX-AUFGALOPPG3ORIENTAL TIGER2UWE OSTMANN4-i2200 MTDWILANO WHITE LIGHTNING52:33.39 
2008GERLING PREISG2ORIENTAL TIGER2UWE OSTMANN4-i2400MDICKENS5 POSEIDON ADVENTURE2.26.44ORIENTAL TIGER SET A NEW TRACK RECORD
2007SAPPORO NISAI STAKESORIENTAL ROCK3H. TADOKORO131800MSUBJECT2 HOZAN51:51.9JPN-III
2007IDEE HANSA-PREISG2SCHIAPARELLI4PETER SCHIERGEN282200MPOSEIDON ADVENTURE ORIENTAL TIGER22:31.75 
2006DR. BUSCH-MEMORIAL (PREIS DES GESTUTS WIESENHOF)G3ASPECTUSH. BLUME7-f1700MLORD OF ENGLAND ORIENTAL TIGER21:47.97 
2006GROSSER PREIS VON BADENG1PRINCE FLORISASCHA SMRCZEK8-c2400 MTORIENTAL TIGER2 SADDEX2:33.87 
2006DEUTSCHES DERBYG1SCHIAPARELLI4PETER SCHIERGEN282400MDICKENS5 ORIENTAL TIGER22:30.94 
2006UNION-RENNENG2ASPECTUSHANS BLUME7-f2200MLAURO3 ORIENTAL TIGER22:13.92 
2005PREIS DES WINTERFAVORITENG3ASPECTUSHANS BLUME7-f1600 MTNORDIC THUNDER ORIENTAL TIGER21:35.82GD, 10/16, 8R, M:1¼, 2, 6
2004BORDER CUP STAKESOLYMPIC ADVICE16-f8.5 FANTHONIA ORIENTALSPRINGHOPE1:44.34 
2004SOUTH INDIA 1000 GUINEASG2ORIENTAL FOREST14-c8F     
2004CLASICO STUD BOOK ARGENTINO ALPINO ORIENTAL8-j2200 MT     
2004CENTRE STAGE ANNE STAKESCLUBAY3-g8.5 FSIMPLY PRECIOUS2 ORIENTALSPRINGHOPE1:43.90 
2004ON THE HOUSE STAKES ORIENTAL MAGIC2MICHAEL STOUTEC288 FIMTIYAZ VANDERLIN1.38.51 
2003CENTRE STAGE ANNE STAKES ROMAN ROMANCEJOHN C. SIMMS8-f6 FORIENTALSPRINGHOPE LA BALLERINE21:11.03TRACK: FAST
2003HERON STAKES ORIENTAL MAGIC2MICHAEL R. STOUTEC288 FIKHTYAR RIMROD1:38.44 
2002SMILE SPRINT HANDICAP ORIENTATE2D. WAYNE LUKAS16-g6 FECHO EDDIE CRAFTY C T1:09.98 
2002BREEDERS CUP SPRINTG1ORIENTATE2D. WAYNE LUKAS16-g6 FTHUNDERELLO CRAFTY C T1:08.891/2,1/2 5TH STRAIGHT WIN. CAREER FINALE
2002FOREGO HANDICAPG1ORIENTATE2D. WAYNE LUKAS16-g6.5 FALDEBARAN MULTIPLE CHOICE1:15.684TH STRAIGHT WIN. SQUIRTLE SQUIRT (CAREER FINALE)
2002BORDER CUP STAKES PROSPECTIVE GALDARYL G. EZRA8-f8.5 FRAINY MEL ORIENTALSPRINGHOPE1:44.38TURF: FIRM
2002A. G. VANDERBILT HANDICAPG2ORIENTATE2D. WAYNE LUKAS16-g6 FSAY FLORIDA SANDY MULTIPLE CHOICE1:09.723RD STRAIGHT WIN
2002ARISTIDES HANDICAPG3ORIENTATE2D. WAYNE LUKAS16-g6.5 FBINTHEBEST NO ARMISTICE1:14.41 
2002SAN FERNANDO BREEDERS CUP STAKESG2WESTERN PRIDEJAMES K. CHAPMAN4-m8.5 FORIENTATE2 FANCY AS1:41.30 
2002COMMONWEALTH BREEDERS CUP STAKESG2ORIENTATE2D. WAYNE LUKAS16-g7 FALDEBARAN TWILIGHT ROAD1:21.54TRACK SLOPPY
2001GP ROBERTO E NELSON GRIMALDI SEABRAG1VACILACAOC.MORGADO NETO7-a2000MORIENTAL FILLY  121"4 
2001HONG KONG CHAMPIONS & CHATER CUPG1ORIENTAL EXPRESS2I.W. ALLAN5-h2400 MTGARCIA MARQUEZ INDUSTRIAL PIONEER2:28.10 
2001SIR BEAUFORT STAKES ORIENTATE2D. WAYNE LUKAS16-g8 FSIGFRETO BLUE STELLER1:36.39TURF FIRM
2001CLASICO GENERAL MANUEL BELGRANOG2PETITE WEST15-d1200 MTORIENTADO TOM MARIANITO TOSS  
2001LAURIES DANCER STAKES PROSPECTIVE GALD. EZRA8-f1 1/16 MILESORIENTALSPRINGHOPE IS SHE REAL1:43.87TRACK FAST
2001CLASICO 9 DE JULIO--DIA DE INDEPENDENCIAG3EL REALIZADO22-a1600 MTORIENTADO TOM  1:36.71 
2001INDIANA DERBY ORIENTATE2D. WAYNE LUKAS16-g8.5 FSARATOGA GAMES TRION GEORGIA1:42.22GD 15-1
2000GP JOSE PAULINO NOGUEIRAG3ORIENTAL FILLY142400MPAMPA FLOWER DIANA GIRL148"7 
2000GP LUIZ OLIVEIRA DE BARROSG2MARINEIDA13-c1800 MTORIENTAL FILLY TEMMAIS STYLE  
2000CLASICO HIPODROMO DE LA PLATAG2OPPORTUNE34-m1600 MTEL REALIZADO ORIENTADO TOM  
2000BERBERIS-RENNEN BEDFORD SETHORST STEINMETZ2-f1400 MTORIENTAL PEARL2 GLOBAL WORLD1:29.60 
2000GP OSAF - ORGANIZACAO SULAMERICANA DE FOMENTO AO PURO-SANGUE DEG1IMPORTANZA3-e2000MORIENTAL FILLY BUILT TO LAST120"5 
2000GP PRES.FABIO DA SILVA PRADOG2ORIENTAL FILLY142000MGINA GITANA LA CELESTE124"7 
2000GP IMPRENSAG3GINA GITANA8-g2000MALJARAR ORIENTAL FILLY122"3 
2000HONG KONG GOLD CUPG1INDUSTRIALIST2-e2000 MTORIENTAL EXPRESS HOUSEMASTER2:00.20 
2000CLASICO LATINOAMERICAG3DI ESCORPIONN.A.YALET14-c1600MORIENTADO TOM  13942c16/1/00 PP
2000SHA TIN TROPHYG3BILLION WIN181600 MTINDIGENOUS2 ORIENTAL EXPRESS21:33.90 
2000STEWARDS CUPG1RESFADAVID HAYES2-u1600 MTHOUSEMASTER ORIENTAL EXPRESS21:35.40 
1999PRIX DE LA COCHERE ORIENTAL FASHIONS. BIN SUROOR2-f1600MLADY ILSLEY2 SHAMANARA137"10 
1999COLONEL POWER HANDICAP FROSTY PLEDGEDONALD J. CORMIER, SR.14-a6 FGOLDEN ORIENTAL CRUCIBLE21:10.40 
1999PELLITERI BREEDERS CUP HANDICAP CRUCIBLE2MARK R. FROSTAD10-c6 FGOLDEN ORIENTAL YOUNG AT HEART1:09.43TRACK: FAST
1999GRAN PREMIO RAUL Y RAUL E. CHEVALLIERG1ORIENTADO TOM12-d1400M (T)TIO TITI ULISSE1:20.7 fm 
1999CHAIRMANS SPRINT PRIZEG1FAIRY KING PRAWNP F YIU221200 MTORIENTAL EXPRESS2 HOLY GRAIL101:11.00GS. 12R. NK- 2½-1¾
1999TAYLORS SPECIAL HANDICAP GOLDEN ORIENTALDALE L. ROMANS4-m6 FZAP HAPPY MASTER O FOXHOUNDS1:09.82TRACK: FAST
1999PRIX AMANDINE MARKALEM. PIMBONNET1600 MTCHOICE SPIRIT ORIENTAL FASHION1:39.50MAISONS-LAFFITTE
1999PRIX DE LIEUREY TYCOONS DOLCEROBERT COLLET20-c1600 MTORIENTAL FASHION LADY ILSLEY21:46.90 
1999GP PRES.JOSE BONIFACIO COUTINHO NOGUEIRA ORIENTAL FILLY142000MGINA GITANA ALJARAR120"1 
1999LUPE STAKES CLAXONJ L DUNLOP1-c10 FMUSICAL TREAT ORIENTAL FASHION2:07.50TURF: GOOD
1999CHAMPIONS & CHATER CUPG1ORIENTAL EXPRESS2IVAN W. ALLAN5-h2400 MTINDIGENOUS2 HUNTING LAD2:28.30 
1999GP PRES.MARIO RIBEIRO NUNES GALVAOG3ORIENTAL FILLY141800MALJARAR LADY DE PARIS108"3 
1999GP LUIZ FERNANDO CIRNE LIMAG2ORIENTAL FILLY141800MALJARAR GINA GITANA169"6 
1999PREMIO RIBOTG2ORIENTAL FASHIONSAEED BIN SUROOR2-f1600 MTALABAMA JACKS MIDYAN CALL1:42.70 
1999G.P. ORGANIZACAO SULAMERICANA DE FOMENTO AO PURO SANGUE DE CORRIG1OJEADA FIGHTER9-g2000 MTGINA GITANA ORIENTAL FILLY  
1998CENTENARY CUPG2FASTEST STAR210-c1000 MTORIENTAL EXPRESS2 INDIGENOUS20:57.10 
1998STEWARDS CUP BILLION WINT. K. NG181600 MTJOHAN CRUYFF ORIENTAL EXPRESS21:33.90 
1998HONG KONG GOLD CUPG1INDIGENOUS211-d2000 MTORIENTAL EXPRESS2  2:02.50 
1998TAYLORS SPECIAL HANDICAP GOLDEN ORIENTALDALE L. ROMANS4-m6 FFIND THE TREASURE LITTLEBITLIVELY1:09.80FAST, 7R, M-NO-NK-NO
1998PELLETERI BREEDERS CUP HANDICAP VICTOR COOLEYMALCOLM PIERCE11-d6 FGOLDEN ORIENTAL PRINCE OF THE MT1:09.46FAST, 7R, M-NO-1-1
1998DON BERNHARDT STAKES HIGH STAKES PLAYERROBERT A. BAFFERT3-e6.5 FTRUCKEE GOLDEN ORIENTAL1:15.80TRACK: FAST; 8R; 9½-HD-1½
1998YASUDA KINENG1TAIKI SHUTTLEKAZUO FUJISAWA4-d1600MORIENTAL EXPRESS2 HIRO DE CROSS1:37.5 
1998CHESAPEAKE STAKES BUFFALO DANWILLIAM W. PERRY22-d6 FPUNCH LINE GOLDEN ORIENTAL1:09.44FAST, 6R, M-NK, 2, 5 1/4
1998QUEEN ELIZABETH II CUP ORIENTAL EXPRESS2IVAN W. ALLAN5-h2000 MTVIALLI JOHAN CRUYFF2:01.00 
1998COLONEL POWER HANDICAP LITTLEBITLIVELYBOBBY C. BARNETT9-e6 FGOLDEN ORIENTAL YOU KNOW HOW IT IS1:09.80FAST - 4R, M-NO-½-1
1997HONG KONG DERBY ORIENTAL EXPRESS2IVAN W. ALLAN5-h1800 MTVICTORY STAR7 INDIGENOUS21:47.60 
1997MARFA STAKES BET ON SUNSHINEPAUL J. MCGEE4-m6.5 FRECEIVER GOLDEN ORIENTAL1:16.20 
1997HONG KONG INTERNATIONAL CUPG2VALS PRINCEJAMES E. PICOU8-h1800 MTORIENTAL EXPRESS2 WIXIM1:47.10NOSE
1997OKLAHOMA CLASSICS DAY LASSIE STAKESORIENTA214-b6FMAGIC FAN AL SERENA  
1996GOLD CIRCLE DERBYG2ORIENTAL1210-c2400 MT     
1996KING EDWARD VII STAKESG2AMFORTAS2CLIVE BRITTAIN9-e12 FORIENTAL EXPRESS2 SHANTOU22:29.85 
1996PRIX EUGENE ADAMG2RADEVOREANDRE FABRE9-e2000 MTACHARNE ORIENTAL EXPRESS22:05.30SAINT-CLOUD
1996PREMIO UMBRIAG3GOLDEN ORIENTALGIULIANO FRATINI4-m1200 MTBEAT OF DRUMS BELLA MICHELA1:10.30 
1996DEE STAKES PRIZE GIVINGGEOFF WRAGG1-m10.5 FORIENTAL EXPRESS2 WEET-A-MINUTE2:12.11 
1996GP ABCPCC - MATHIAS MACHLINEG1QUINZE QUILATESR. CARRAPITO142400 MTORIENTAL FLOWER  2:26.50 
1996GRANDE PREMIO SAO PAULOG1RAFAGA SURENASELMAR A. LOBO8-g2400 MTORIENTAL FLOWER MR FRITZ2:25.19 
1996PREIS DER WINTERKONIGING3ORIENTAL FLOWER3UWE OSTMANN4-i1600 MTALTE KUNST PANTHERE1:44.30 
1996BERBERIS-RENNEN ORIENTAL FLOWER3UWE OSTMANN4-i1400 MTI GO BYE GENEVRA1:26.20 
1995GP BARAO DE PIRACICABAG1ORIENTAL FLOWER1-p1600MPIAZZA BELLA MANITAS DE PLATA93"7 
1994SANTIAGO GARCIA MIERES SATANICO4-n1.000MORIENTADO MEMORISTA  
1993PREMIO VELOCIDADG2SATANICO4-n1000 MTORIENTADO PETANQUE3  
1990CLASICO FRANCIA (R.O.U.) ORIENTAL DANCER6ANTONIO H. MARSIGLIA16-f1800     
1986CARDINAL HANDICAP ORIENTAL2JACK C. VAN BERG17-b8.5 FKAPALUA BUTTERFLY GLORIOUS VIEW1:45.80TRACK: FAST, BY A NECK
1986NATALMA STAKES ETHERIAL PRINCESSJOHN CARDELLA3-i8 FSTARS IN MY POCKET ORIENTAL SAL1:45.001ST DIV
1986MUSKOKA STAKES STARS IN MY POCKETJAMES DAY2-f7 FORIENTAL SAL EMILYS CHARM1:25.40 
1986AK-SAR-BEN BUDWEISER BREEDERS CUP STAKES ORIENTAL2JACK VAN BERG17-b8.5FNORTH SIDER CRYSTAL PLEAT1:44 
1986PRIX ROSE DE MAI SWEETTUCJOHN FELLOWS7-e1200 MTHANADI EPICE ORIENTALE SAINT-CLOUD, 2 ANS
1986LAUREL BUDWEISER BREEDERS CUP DISTAFF HANDICAP ORIENTAL2JACK VAN BERG17-b8.5FFINDERS REWARD SMART N QUICK  
1986AK-SAR-BEN QUEENS HANDICAPG3ORIENTAL2JACK C. VAN BERG17-b9 FBEAUTY CREAM NORTH SIDER1:55.00TRACK: DULL
1984ADIRONDACK STAKESG2CONTREDANCEWOODFORD C. STEPHENS4-r6 FOUTSTANDINGLY ORIENTAL21:10.403/4L.
1983LA CENTINELA STAKES A LUCKY SIGNBRUCE HEADLEY226 FLOTUS DANCER ORIENTAL CHAMP1:09.80DECEMBER 29, 1982
1982SAJC SPRING STAKESG2ORIENTAL RULER16-c1200M     
1982VATC IXL HANDICAPG1MAGARI2C51600MAVATAR2 ORIENTAL RULER1:36.7 
1982CANONBURY STAKES BEEN THEREC71000MORIENTAL CREST FIRE FIGHTER1:00.8 
1982LA CENTINELA STAKESECOLE DHUMANITE96 F  ORIENTAL CHAMP  
1978ALL AMERICAN STAKES MAHERAS2-i5 FCHARLEY SUTTON ORIENTAL MAGIC30:56.20 
1977CLASICO AMERICAG2EL ORIENTAL3-d1600 MT     
1976HOLLYWOOD EXPRESS HANDICAPG3SPORTING GOODSELVEN R. ADAMS1-l5.5 FSHIRLEYS CHAMPION ORIENTAL MAGIC31:02.40 
1976ALL AMERICAN STAKES SHIRLEYS CHAMPION4-m5 FKING CHARLY ORIENTAL MAGIC30:56.80 
1976SOLARIO STAKES AVGERINOS197 FMR NICE GUY ORIENTAL ROCKET 2YO C & F
1964OIL CAPITOL HANDICAP STEPHEN FOSTERA297 FFRENCH EVIDENCE ORIENTALIST1:25.20INAUGURAL RUNNING
1954MILLBROOK PURSE CRAG2M. G. WALSH8-cABT 1½ MILES (H)DANNY BOY10 ORIENTAL SUITE3:01 4/5FM. 12R, 10F. 1-½-1½
1954FAUQUIER PLATE CZARDAS9E. ROBERTS12 F (±)DEMOCLES ORIENTAL SUITE3:32.60HD, 14R-13F, DH-DH-6
1946AJC JUNE STAKES BRAGGER319-b6 FORIENTAL15 GAY MONARCH31:11.25 
1937ARLINGTON INAUGURAL HANDICAP FRAIDY CAT2DUVAL A. HEADLEY2-p7 FORIENTALIST4 COUNT MORSE1:24.20TRACK: SLOPPY
1936PRAIRIE STATE STAKES ORIENTALIST44-r6 FBOTTLE CAP YELLOW TULIP1:13.80TRACK: HEAVY
1936EASTERN SHORE STAKES WAR ADMIRALGEORGE H. CONWAY11-g6 FORIENTALIST4 REX FLAG1:11.00 
1936ARLINGTON FUTURITY CASE ACEROBERT V. MCGARVEY1-k6 FORIENTALIST4 APOGEE1:11.20FAST
1904HANSA PREIS SORRENTO4CHARLES PLANNER1-b2200MTIGER21 ORIENTA42:30.40