Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board Horse: orion 
Stakes Race Search Result
Race Name:


Year Race Grade Winner Trainer Winner Fam. Dist.2nd3rdTime Comment
2020NIJUYOMMANGOKU SHO WATER MARSYOSHIAKI OZEKI4-r1900MCAPTAIN ORION EARTH GLOW2:04.7 
2019NIJUYOMMANGOKU SHO A SHIN FIREKEISUKE MATSUGI4-m1900MCAPTAIN ORION ITS GONNA HAPPEN32:08.3 
2019KANAZAWA SPRING CUP NAGARA ORIONKAZUMASA KANETA7-c1900MMOON FIRST YAMAMI DANCE2:04.1 
2018DESMOND STAKESG3PINCHECKMRS JOHN HARRINGTON1-w8 FMASAARR ZORION1:41:368 STARTERS; WON BY 3 1/2 LENGTHS (JRD)
2018GLENCAIRN STAKES ZORIONJ S BOLGER1-n8 FALLEGIO BELLE BOYD51:41:916 STARTERS; WON BY HEAD (JED)
20172000 GUINEAS TRIAL STAKES ORDEROFTHEGARTERAIDAN P. OBRIEN268 FTHE TAJ MAHAL ZORION1:41.06YIELDING, 7R, BY 3 L.
2017HANKYU HAIG3TALKING DRUM2MAKOTO SAITO23-b1400MHIRUNO DEVARO NAGARA ORION1:21.4 
2016STEWARDS CUP DANCING STAR13ANDREW M. BALDING13-a6 FORIONS BOW RAUCOUS41:09.81GF, 27R, M: 1-NSE-HD
2016TANABATA SHOG3ALBERT DOCK2NAOSUKE SUGAI11-g2000MDACCORD10 ORIONZA JAPAN1:58.4 
2015TOYOTA SHO CHUKYO KINENG3SMART ORIONYUICHI SHIKATO16-c1600MALMA DIVIN DAHLONEGA31:33.4 
2015SHUNRAI STAKES SAKAJIRO ROYALSACHIO YUKUBO2-s1200MSMART ORION NINJA191:08.3 
2014BEAUGAY STAKESG3WATERWAY RUNCHAD C. BROWNA48.5 FORION MOON BYRAMA1:42.75GOOD, 7R, BY A NK
2014YUKAN FUJI SHO OCEAN STAKESG3SMART ORIONYUICHI SHIKATO16-c1200MSNOW DRAGON3 RED SPADA1:08.9 
2014CORAL STAKES AIR KHALIFAKATSUHIKO SUMII3-c1400MNAGARA ORION A SHIN BEATLON1:23.4 
2013PRIX DE MALLERETG2PACIFIC RIM3MIKEL DELZANGLES2-n2400MCHALNETTA ORION LOVE2.34.63 
2013RITTO STAKES MARUKA BAKKENYUTAKA MASUMOTO14-c1200MTHREE BOSTON NAGARA ORION1:10.3 
2013PRIX DE ROYAUMONTG3ELEUTHERA9PHILIPPE DEMERCASTEL8-c2400 MTORION LOVE DANCE IN THE PARK22:31.80GOOD TO SOFT
2012QUEEN CUP (KASAMATSU) SUZUKA WINDER3-h1600MMERMAID JUMP ORION ROSA1:40.7 
2012TOKAI QUEEN CUP MERMAID JUMP9-b1600MSUZUKA WINDER ORION ROSA1:42.0 
2012PRIX PETITE ETOILE ZERO GRAVITY8PASCAL BARY1-p1900 MTSAMANA CAY4 ORION MOON1:58.41FIBRESAND, 14R, M: 1.5-2-SHD
2011MANYO STAKES COSMO MEADOWSHIGENORI HATAKEYAMA1-l3000MMONTE KRIS S THREE ORION3:08.5 
2010QUEEN CUP (FUKUYAMA) B B BAILA3-o1600MGEE TRUE ORION AURORA1:48.4 
2009HAKODATE KINENG3SAKURA ORIONYASUO IKEE2-f2000MMAYANO RAIJIN MEISHO REGALO2:00.6RENOVATION OF HAKODATE, HELD IN SAPPORO
2009SAPPORO KINENG2YAMANIN KINGLYHIROSHI KAWACHI3-c2000MBUENA VISTA14 SAKURA ORION2:00.7IT OPENED TO FOREIGN TRAINED HORSE.
2009CHUKYO KINENG3SAKURA ORIONYASUO IKEE2-f2000MYAMANIN KINGLY LETS GO KIRISHIMA2:00.4 
2009TOMOE SHOMANHATTAN SKYHIDEKAZU ASAMI3-e1800MDREAM SUNDAY SAKURA ORION1:47.5HELD IN SAPPORO
2008PRIX DE BARBEVILLEG3COASTAL PATHANDRE FABRE193100MORION STAR2 PONTE TRESA23:17.80 
2008EIJO SHO ORIONZA NIGHT7-e2000MFUSAICHI SAGANTOSU DEATH ROLL2:12.7 
2008PRIX VICOMTESSE VIGIER - EX JEAN PRATG2COASTAL PATHANDRE FABRE193100 MTORION STAR2 PONTE TRESA23:18.6 
2008GRAND PRIX DU CONSEIL GENERAL DES ALPES MARITIMES BLUEFIELDSE. LERAY4-i2500 MTLIBERTADOR6 ORION STAR22:41.17SF, 12S, M-3/4, SH NK, 1
2008PRIX DU CADRANG1BANNABYM. DELCHER SANCHEZ16-a4000 MTINCANTO DREAM ORION STAR24:22:20 
2008LE PRINTEMPS SHO OPERA WIN9-e1800MORION AURORA T S ORIGIN2:00.6 
2008TOMONOURA SHO KURAMA TENGU13-c2250MSANDY NANA ORION AURORA2:38.8 
2008FUKUYAMA SANSAI HIMBA TOKUBETSU SANDY NANA3-n1600MORION AURORA MONARCH KIRARA1:47.8 
2008YOSHINOGARI KINEN ORIONZA CHRONOS3-m1400MTHE OLYMPUS MAN SILK ELEMENT1:28.3 
2008SHINSHUN PEGASUS CUP SACHIKO GORGEOUS1-x1600MORION JACK NOZOMI KAISER1:46.4 
2008HAGAKURE DAISHOTEN WAMPAKU MERO9-f2000MORIONZA CHRONOS YUWAN2:10.6 
2008HANAFUBUKI SHO PARADISE SAINT22-b1800MORION QUEEN2 ORION AURORA1:58.9 
2007PRIX CARAVELLE BARONESS RICHTERJEAN-CLAUDE ROUGET2-d2100 MTMISK2 ORION GIRL2:13.03TOULOUSE LA CEPIERE - TURF: GOOD
2007PRIX URBAN SEA ORION GIRLHENRI-ALEX PANTALL8-a2300MSHAWHILL UNE PIVOINE2:20.20 
2005PRIX DE SURESNES ORION STAR2H. A. PANTALL8-a2100 MTEARLS COURT3 PALOMAR32:27.50SAINT-CLOUD, TURF: HEAVY
2005PRIX DU LYSG3DESIDERATUMANDRE FABRE4-m2400MORION STAR2 CRABAPPLE2:34.00LONGCHAMP
2005GRAND PRIX DE PARISG1SCORPION8AIDAN O BRIEN232400 MTDESIDERATUM ORION STAR22:24.30 
2005PRIX HOCQUARTG2HURRICANE RUNANDRE FABRE1-l2400 MTSILVER CROSS4 ORION STAR22:18.50 
2004EIKAN SHO ABSOLUTE DANCE13-c1000MMOERE PHOENIX ORIONZA VIENS1:01.2 
2004OCEAN STAKES SILKY LAGOON13-a1200MTOSEN ORION CAFE BOSTONIAN1:08.1 
2003IBIS SUMMER DASHG3IL BACIO2SATORU KOBIYAMA6-b1000MT H GRACE TOSEN ORION0:54.2 
2002CLASICO ENSAYOG2MEMORION8-f1800 MTDENOMINADO SONUS KU  
2002GRAN PREMIO JOCKEY CLUBG1PEASANT26-e2000 MTPELLEGRINO3 MEMORION1:58.47 
2000FRONTIER SPRINT HAI ORION THE THANKS16-c1200MDEAR VICTY KAGAYAKI ROMAN1:12.4 
2000GRAND CHAMPION 2000 MAKIBA SNIPER5-g2000MORION THE THANKS TOKEI MEMORY2.06.0 
1999TOKYO OKAN SHO OPERA HAT47-d1800MTAIKO LEGEND ORION THE THANKS1.54.8 
1999HANEDA HAI ORION THE THANKS16-c1600 MTRABBIT SYMPHONY SUMMER SHADOW1:41.30 
1999TOKYO DERBY ORION THE THANKS16-c2000MTAIKO LEGEND OPERA HAT42:07.7 
1999KEIHIN HAI ORION THE THANKS16-c1700MKEISHU EXCEL OPERA HAT41.48.0 
1999JAPAN DIRT DERBYG1ORION THE THANKS16-c2000 MTOPERA HAT4 SUMMER SHADOW2:06.90 
1998FUKUSHIMA MIMPO HAI MAGIC SINGERH. MORI7-c2000MTOSHO ORION LONG WORLD2:00.6 
1998EIKAN SHO ORION THE THANKS16-c1000MSHINSEI RAIDEN KAMIWAZA0:59.9 
1998MATAMATA CUP SIR NATIVE CHIEF13-b1600MDUKES DEAL ORION111:35.25 
1998KITAKYUSHU KINENG3TOSHO ORION3-l2000MMACHIKANE YAMABIKO RUN FOR THE DREAM2:02.0 
1997PREIS DER STADT BADEN-BADEN ALLANDROFRAU ERIKA MADER1-x2000 MTORION9 LUCKY POWER2:04.90 
1996RYDER STAKES ORION1113-a1200MSTYLISH PROSPECT2 TOUGH CALL21:19.32 
1996WANGANUI GUINEAS ORION1113-a1320MOUR SILVER PRINCE HEROES RETURN21:25.6 
1996EIJO SHO MATSUNO COLOR2-f2000MHINODE ORION STEADY HOPE22:14.4 
1994HOCHI ALLSTER CUP GANGADEEN4-d1600MTOSHIN EAGLE ORION LAND1:41.4 
1992AOI STAKESELIZABETH ROSES. WATANABE16-a1400MARASHI LONG ORION1:22.2 
1991KASHIWA KINEN POWER DICTOR21-a1800MORION JAGUAR FUJINO DANCER1:54.7 
1991OHI KINEN ADEL SIEG1-l2500MORION JAGUAR CIRO LAND2:39.5 
1989YOMIURI HAI TOP ORION91900MTONY SUTRA HORINO IMAGE2:05.6 
1983WELSH DERBY RUSSIAN ROUBLES8-h12 FNEORION    
1983KEIO HAI AUTUMN HANDICAP KIYO HIDAKA2-i1800MDANCING FIGHTER ORION YAMATO1:47.6 
1983SHINSHUN JUNIOR YOSHIKATSU TOMIYU5-e1600MMIKAWA EIGHT BOLD ORION21:43.5 
1983SANDOWN CLASSIC TRIALG3GORDIANGUY HARWOOD1-g10 FNEORION WELSH IDOL  
1976TOKYO OLYMPIC KINEN IRON BOY25-e2400MMAROT KOTOBUKI ORION TIGER2:31.6 
1976TOKYO HAI ORION TIGER7-c1200MMORI PARADE BATTLEMENT41:11.8 
1975MAC ODOWD MEMORIAL HANDICAP KISS AND RUNMARION F. (RED) HOLMAN4-e8.5 FCONTINUOUS COUNT PRINCE ORION 6R, 2ND 125TW
1967DAILY HAI QUEEN CUP ICHIKO21-b1800MPERLE PEACH MISS ORION1:52.0 
1967QUEEN STAKES MEJIRO ASAHI3-e2000MMISS ORION SWEET FLAG2:04.6 
1965HOCHI ALLSTER CUP ORION HORSE10-d2000MTETSUNO O PEARL MOUNTAIN2.06.0TETSUNO O RAN AS"TETSURYU"
1964HOCHI ALLSTER CUP ORION HORSE10-d2000MKOKUYU ROYAL ACE2:06.7 
1964TOKYO OLYMPIC KINEN VANDAR8-h2400MORION HORSE ROYAL ACE2:32.5VANDAR RUN AS"ROYAL KNIGHT"
1964G. P. BENTO MAGALHAES GEITOSOJ.R.ARAJO8-b2600MTBLACK ORION GALBION171s 
1964TOKYO DAISHOTEN ORION HORSE10-d3000MSHUN YU VANDAR3:12.0VANDAR RAN AS"ROYAL KNIGHT"IT RENAMED TO"TOKYO DAISHOTEN" FROM "AKI NO KURA(OHI)"
1963GOLD CUP (URAWA) DAISAN SELL CALL27-a2000MCHEST O ORION HORSE2:11.1 
1962G.P. JOAO JOSE E JOSE CARLOS DE FIGUEIREDO SACK4JOSE SALUSTIANO DA SILVA5-d1600MMARACAIBO3 MAJOR ORION1.42.1/5 
1955GIMCRACK STAKES SAJAX3-n5 FORIONIS6 NOTRE PRIDE:59.9 
1954GRAN PREMIO JOSE PEDRO RAMIREZ AURREKOJOSE DI GIULI12-d3000MEUFORION DINKIE53:03:4 PACO NP: CHANTEY, BACANAZO, MUNDO, PATOTERO, BANTAM, SANTA LUCIA, FOX CACHO, POUR EPATER, ROMANTIC, URANO, GATILLO, GANADA POR 1/2 CPO. EL 3 A 3 CPS.
1953CLASICO CRIADORES NACIONALES EUFORIONJUAN M. GONZALEZ3-j2500MURANO PACO42:35:4 VENICE NP: DAHIR, AGUACIL, REBOTE, MINARETE, GANADA POR 2 CPS 1/2 EL 3 A V. MINIMA
1953GRAN PREMIO JOCKEY CLUB EUFORIONJUAN M. GONZALEZ3-j2000 MTPACO4 AGUACIL2:01.604 AURREKO
1953GRAN PREMIO POLLA DE POTRILLOS AURREKOJOSE DE GIULI12-d1600MCARDINAL24 EUFORION1:37:2/54 URAL NP: PRINCIPE, MINARETE, DIABLOTIN, PACO, ZORZALITO, PALERMO
1953GRAN PREMIO NACIONAL (URUGUAYAN DERBY) POUR EPATERFELIX A. GOMEZ14-b2500MEUFORION URANO2:36:1/54 VENICE NP: AURREKO, AGUACIL, NEVER MORE, ZORZALITO, DAHIR, URAL, GANADA POR LA CBZA. EL 3 A 2 CPS. 1/2
1945SAN GABRIEL HANDICAP VAIN PRINCECLYDE S. PHILLIPS2-h6 FORION27 PHAR RONG1:11.40 
1945LA JOLLA HANDICAP GOLD BOOMROBERT R. TILDEN10-c8 FINFLAMMABLE4 ORION271:37.60 
1938GROSSER PREIS VON HORST GOLDTALERE. G. BUTZKE2-g1600MORIONE2 MARIENFELS1:43.0 
1931GROSSER PREIS DER GELSENKIRCHENER WIRTSCHAFT MISSOURI14A. MORAWEZ2-d1800MORION55 VOLUMNIUS1:53.0 
1915PREMIO PISA MONTECHINO1500 MTORFEO3 ORIONE  
1907PRIX HOCQUARTG2PITTI4RICHARD COUNT3-b2400MSANS SOUCI2 ORION23  
1897DOLPHIN STAKES BERNARDILLO5-a9 FIMPERATOR11 ORION301:56.80 
1897UNITED STATES HOTEL STAKES BRAW LAD5-g8 FORION30 LITTLE BUCK21:45.50 
1892GREAT NORTHERN DERBY MORION39-g12 F     
1891GREAT FOAL STAKES PATRICK BLUE219-b10 FORION GRAMMONT2  
1891CHAMPION STAKES ORION13-c10 FSIGNORINA    
1891SUSSEX STAKES ORVIETO1-h8 FORION DORCAS9  
1891ASCOT GOLD CUP MORIONR MARSH5-i20 FQUEENS BIRTHDAY GONSALVO4.48.00 
1890ROYAL HUNT CUP MORIONR MARSH5-i8 FPHILOMEL7 MISS DOLLAR  
1890MIDDLE PARK STAKES GOUVERNEUR256 FSIPHONIA ORION1.21.00 
1890CRAVEN STAKES MORION5-i8 FWILD FIRE10 TOUCHWOOD6  
1864SEQUEL STAKES KENTUCKYA. JACK MINOR4-m18 FTIPPERARY ORION244:11.75INAUGURAL RUNNING